PDA

View Full Version : 2002 Linz Results


KoOlMaNsEaN
Sep 13th, 2003, 05:39 PM
Linz 2002 October 27
Generali Ladies Linz Austria Hard Tier II $585,000


F Justine Henin-Hardenne(4) d. Alexandra Stevenson 6-3 6-0

SF Alexandra Stevenson d. Daniela Hantuchova(5) 6-4 7-66
SF Justine Henin-Hardenne(4) d. Chanda Rubin(7) 7-61 6-4

QF Alexandra Stevenson d. Jennifer Capriati(1) 6-1 6-1
QF Daniela Hantuchova(5) d. Anna Pistolesi(9) 6-1 4-6 6-4
QF Justine Henin-Hardenne(4) d. Silvia Farina Elia(8) 7-66 6-2
QF Chanda Rubin(7) d. Jelena Dokic(3) 7-5 6-2

2 Jennifer Capriati(1) d. Paola Suarez 6-4 6-4
2 Alexandra Stevenson d. Anastasia Myskina(6) 6-3 7-65
2 Daniela Hantuchova(5) d. Barbara Schett-WC 6-1 7-5
2 Anna Pistolesi(9) d. Elena Dementieva 6-3 3-6 7-5

2 Silvia Farina Elia(8) d. Marie-Gaïané Mikaelian-Q 6-4 6-3
2 Justine Henin-Hardenne(4) d. Tatiana Panova 6-2 6-1
2 Chanda Rubin(7) d. Nadia Petrova 6-2 6-4
2 Jelena Dokic(3) d. Jill Craybas-LL 6-2 6-1

1 Jennifer Capriati-usa(1) bye
1 Paola Suarez-arg d. Iva Majoli-cro 7-65 4-6 6-1
1 Alexandra Stevenson-usa d. Conchita Martinez-esp 6-1 6-2
1 Anastasia Myskina-rus(6) d. Denisa Chladkova-cze-Q 7-65 6-1

1 Daniela Hantuchova-svk(5) bye
1 Barbara Schett-aut-WC d. Patricia Wartusch-aut-WC 6-0 6-3
1 Elena Dementieva-rus d. Ai Sugiyama-jpn 6-1 6-4
1 Anna Pistolesi-isr(9) d. Meghann Shaughnessy-usa 1-6 7-5 6-3

1 Silvia Farina Elia-ita(8) d. Francesca Schiavone-ita 7-65 6-3
1 Marie-Gaïané Mikaelian-sui-Q d. Anca Barna-ger-Q 6-4 6-3
1 Tatiana Panova-rus d. Lina Krasnoroutskaya-rus-Q 6-4 6-1
1 Justine Henin-Hardenne-bel(4) bye

1 Chanda Rubin-usa(7) d. Eleni Daniilidou-gre 6-3 6-4
1 Nadia Petrova-rus d. Petra Mandula-hun-LL 6-3 6-1
1 Jill Craybas-usa-LL d. Daniela Kix-aut-WC 6-2 3-0 ret.
1 Jelena Dokic-yug(3) bye

Qual 3 Marie-Gaïané Mikaelian(1) d. Petra Mandula 6-0 6-1
Qual 3 Lina Krasnoroutskaya d. Wynne Prakusya 6-3 6-0
Qual 3 Denisa Chladkova(6) d. Jill Craybas(3) 6-1 6-3
Qual 3 Anca Barna(5) d. Ludmila Cervanova 6-2 3-6 6-2

Qual 2 Marie-Gaïané Mikaelian(1) d. Libuse Prusova 6-4 6-3
Qual 2 Petra Mandula d. Zuzana Ondraskova 6-2 6-2
Qual 2 Wynne Prakusya d. Asa Svensson 3-6 6-2 6-3
Qual 2 Lina Krasnoroutskaya d. Silvija Talaja(8) 6-2 6-4
Qual 2 Jill Craybas(3) d. Stephanie Foretz 6-3 7-5
Qual 2 Denisa Chladkova(6) d. Sandra Kleinova 3-6 7-68 6-2
Qual 2 Ludmila Cervanova d. Virginia Ruano Pascual(4) 4-6 6-4 4-2 ret.
Qual 2 Anca Barna(5) d. Greta Arn 6-2 6-2

Qual 1 Marie-Gaïané Mikaelian-sui(1) d. Maria Geznenge-bul 6-3 6-1
Qual 1 Libuse Prusova-cze d. Maureen Drake-can 7-61 3-6 7-65
Qual 1 Petra Mandula-hun d. Elisabeth Bahn-aut-WC 6-3 6-2
Qual 1 Zuzana Ondraskova-cze d. Jelena Kostanic-cro(7) 6-2 6-1
Qual 1 Asa Svensson-swe d. Caroline Forstner-aut-WC 6-0 6-0
Qual 1 Wynne Prakusya-ina d. Janet Lee-tpe 6-2 6-3
Qual 1 Lina Krasnoroutskaya-rus d. Tina Schiechtl-aut-WC 6-1 6-1
Qual 1 Silvija Talaja-cro(8) d. Vanessa Henke-ger 6-1 6-0
Qual 1 Jill Craybas-usa(3) d. Jenny Zika-aut-WC 6-2 6-1
Qual 1 Stephanie Foretz-fra d. Anna Foldenyi-hun-WC 6-1 6-2
Qual 1 Sandra Kleinova-cze d. Alena Vaskova-cze 6-2 6-0
Qual 1 Denisa Chladkova-cze(6) d. Aniko Kapros-hun 6-2 6-2
Qual 1 Virginia Ruano Pascual-esp(4) d. Tatiana Poutchek-blr 6-2 6-3
Qual 1 Ludmila Cervanova-svk d. Angelika Roesch-ger 4-6 7-5 6-1
Qual 1 Greta Arn-ger d. Marlene Weingartner-ger 7-65 7-66
Qual 1 Anca Barna-ger(5) d. Evelyn Fauth-aut 6-0 6-1

kyk710
Sep 28th, 2003, 07:07 PM
Thanks!