PDA

View Full Version : 2002 Zurich Results


KoOlMaNsEaN
Sep 13th, 2003, 05:38 PM
Zurich 2002 October 20
Swisscom Challenge Switzerland Hard Tier I $1,224,000


F Patty Schnyder d. Lindsay Davenport(2) 6-75 7-68 6-3

SF Patty Schnyder d. Conchita Martinez 6-0 6-3
SF Lindsay Davenport(2) d. Justine Henin-Hardenne(3) 7-62 7-65

QF Conchita Martinez d. Alexandra Stevenson-Q 7-5 7-5
QF Patty Schnyder d. Daniela Hantuchova(7) 6-75 6-3 7-65
QF Justine Henin-Hardenne(3) d. Marie-Gaïané Mikaelian-WC 7-5 6-2
QF Lindsay Davenport(2) d. Kim Clijsters(6) 6-3 7-65

2 Conchita Martinez d. Jennifer Capriati(1) 6-0 6-3
2 Alexandra Stevenson-Q d. Jelena Dokic(5) 7-66 4-6 7-5
2 Patty Schnyder d. Elena Bovina-LL 2-6 6-4 6-3
2 Daniela Hantuchova(7) d. Elena Dementieva 3-6 7-64 7-66

2 Marie-Gaïané Mikaelian-WC d. Anastasia Myskina(8) 0-6 6-4 7-5
2 Justine Henin-Hardenne(3) d. Anna Pistolesi 6-3 6-1
2 Kim Clijsters(6) d. Amanda Coetzer 6-1 6-1
2 Lindsay Davenport(2) d. Tatiana Panova 6-2 6-2

1 Jennifer Capriati-usa(1) bye
1 Conchita Martinez-esp d. Myriam Casanova-sui-WC 6-4 6-3
1 Alexandra Stevenson-usa-Q d. Ai Sugiyama-jpn 6-3 6-4
1 Jelena Dokic-yug(5) d. Iva Majoli-cro 6-1 6-4

1 Elena Bovina-rus-LL bye
1 Patty Schnyder-sui d. Denisa Chladkova-cze-Q 6-3 6-2
1 Elena Dementieva-rus d. Anca Barna-ger-Q 6-2 7-5
1 Daniela Hantuchova-svk(7) d. Janette Husarova-svk-Q 7-65 6-1

1 Anastasia Myskina-rus(8) d. Lisa Raymond-usa-WC 6-4 4-6 6-2
1 Marie-Gaïané Mikaelian-sui-WC d. Magdalena Maleeva-bul 7-5 3-6 7-5
1 Anna Pistolesi-isr d. Chanda Rubin-usa 6-3 6-3
1 Justine Henin-Hardenne-bel(3) bye

1 Kim Clijsters-bel(6) d. Daja Bedanova-cze 7-5 6-2
1 Amanda Coetzer-rsa d. Silvia Farina Elia-ita 7-5 6-2
1 Tatiana Panova-rus d. Anne Kremer-lux 6-4 6-2
1 Lindsay Davenport-usa(2) bye

Qual 3 Anca Barna d. Vera Zvonareva(8) 4-6 7-5 7-5
Qual 3 Janette Husarova(6) d. Elena Bovina(2) 7-5 6-4
Qual 3 Denisa Chladkova d. Katarina Srebotnik(7) 6-3 6-0
Qual 3 Alexandra Stevenson(5) d. Liezel Huber 5-7 6-2 6-0

Qual 2 Anca Barna d. Asa Svensson 6-3 7-5
Qual 2 Vera Zvonareva(8) d. Greta Arn 4-6 7-5 6-3
Qual 2 Elena Bovina(2) d. Seda Noorlander 6-3 2-6 6-3
Qual 2 Janette Husarova(6) d. Libuse Prusova 6-4 1-6 6-0
Qual 2 Denisa Chladkova d. Emmanuelle Gagliardi(9) 6-1 6-2
Qual 2 Katarina Srebotnik(7) d. Maureen Drake 7-64 7-66
Qual 2 Liezel Huber d. Vanessa Henke 3-6 6-3 6-3
Qual 2 Alexandra Stevenson(5) d. Angelika Roesch 6-1 3-6 6-2

Qual 1 Asa Svensson-swe d. Eleni Daniilidou-gre(1) 6-76 6-0 6-4
Qual 1 Anca Barna-ger d. Nina Duebbers-ger 6-3 6-1
Qual 1 Greta Arn-ger d. Zsofia Gubacsi-hun 2-6 6-3 6-3
Qual 1 Vera Zvonareva-rus(8) d. Evgenia Koulikovskaya-rus 6-0 6-3
Qual 1 Elena Bovina-rus(2) d. Jelena Kostanic-cro 6-4 6-3
Qual 1 Seda Noorlander-ned d. Alienor Tricerri-sui-WC 7-65 7-614
Qual 1 Libuse Prusova-cze d. Sandra Martinovic-bih-WC 6-3 6-3
Qual 1 Janette Husarova-svk(6) d. Tatiana Perebiynis-ukr 4-6 7-63 6-1
Qual 1 Emmanuelle Gagliardi-sui(9) d. Daniela Casanova-sui-WC 6-4 6-1
Qual 1 Denisa Chladkova-cze d. Zuzana Ondraskova-cze 6-4 6-4
Qual 1 Maureen Drake-can d. Serena Bergomi-sui-WC 6-3 6-1
Qual 1 Katarina Srebotnik-slo(7) d. Jana Kandarr-ger 6-0 6-3
Qual 1 Vanessa Henke-ger d. Aniko Kapros-hun 6-2 6-3
Qual 1 Liezel Huber-rsa d. Roberta Vinci-ita 6-4 6-3
Qual 1 Angelika Roesch-ger d. Jill Craybas-usa 6-2 4-6 7-5
Qual 1 Alexandra Stevenson-usa(5) d. Maria Geznenge-bul 6-2 6-1