PDA

View Full Version : 2002 Filderstadt Results


KoOlMaNsEaN
Aug 18th, 2003, 09:01 PM
Filderstadt 2002 October 13
Porsche Tennis Grand Prix Germany Hard Tier II $625,000


F Kim Clijsters(6) d. Daniela Hantuchova(8) 4-6 6-3 6-4

SF Daniela Hantuchova(8) d. Elena Dementieva 6-3 6-2
SF Kim Clijsters(6) d. Amelie Mauresmo(5) 3-6 6-3 7-5

QF Daniela Hantuchova(8) d. Alexandra Stevenson-Q 6-1 6-2
QF Elena Dementieva d. Myriam Casanova-Q 6-2 6-3
QF Amelie Mauresmo(5) d. Tatiana Panova 6-3 6-4
QF Kim Clijsters(6) d. Lindsay Davenport(2) 4-6 6-3 6-4

2 Alexandra Stevenson-Q d. Jennifer Capriati(1) 7-64 4-6 6-4
2 Daniela Hantuchova(8) d. Barbara Schett-WC 7-5 6-1
2 Myriam Casanova-Q d. Justine Henin-Hardenne(4) 7-5 4-6 6-4
2 Elena Dementieva d. Martina Hingis(7) 6-3 6-1

2 Amelie Mauresmo(5) d. Anne Kremer 6-1 6-2
2 Tatiana Panova d. Jelena Dokic(3) 1-6 6-4 6-1
2 Kim Clijsters(6) d. Iva Majoli 6-1 6-2
2 Lindsay Davenport(2) d. Anna Pistolesi 6-4 6-3

1 Jennifer Capriati-usa(1) bye
1 Alexandra Stevenson-usa-Q d. Meghann Shaughnessy-usa-WC 6-3 5-7 6-3
1 Barbara Schett-aut-WC d. Chanda Rubin-usa 1-6 6-2 6-2
1 Daniela Hantuchova-svk(8) d. Daja Bedanova-cze 6-2 6-3

1 Justine Henin-Hardenne-bel(4) bye
1 Myriam Casanova-sui-Q d. Lisa Raymond-usa-Q 1-6 6-3 6-4
1 Elena Dementieva-rus d. Amanda Coetzer-rsa 6-3 6-0
1 Martina Hingis-sui(7) d. Arantxa Sanchez-Vicario-esp 6-4 6-2

1 Amelie Mauresmo-fra(5) d. Barbara Rittner-ger-WC 6-4 6-0
1 Anne Kremer-lux d. Magdalena Maleeva-bul 6-4 7-65
1 Tatiana Panova-rus d. Silvia Farina Elia-ita 6-3 6-2
1 Jelena Dokic-yug(3) bye

1 Kim Clijsters-bel(6) d. Anastasia Myskina-rus 6-4 6-2
1 Iva Majoli-cro d. Rita Grande-ita-Q 3-6 6-4 6-4
1 Anna Pistolesi-isr d. Patty Schnyder-sui 7-5 6-4
1 Lindsay Davenport-usa(2) bye

Qual 3 Rita Grande(6) d. Eleni Daniilidou(1) 6-2 6-3
Qual 3 Lisa Raymond(2) d. Angelika Roesch 6-3 3-6 7-61
Qual 3 Myriam Casanova-WC d. Emilie Loit 6-3 6-4
Qual 3 Alexandra Stevenson(5) d. Maja Matevzic 2-6 6-0 6-3

Qual 2 Eleni Daniilidou(1) d. Maureen Drake 6-3 6-1
Qual 2 Rita Grande(6) d. Tatiana Poutchek 6-4 4-6 6-1
Qual 2 Lisa Raymond(2) d. Iveta Benesova 6-1 6-4
Qual 2 Angelika Roesch d. Vanessa Henke 7-62 6-3
Qual 2 Emilie Loit d. Greta Arn 6-71 7-63 6-4
Qual 2 Myriam Casanova-WC d. Stephanie Foretz 6-1 6-2
Qual 2 Maja Matevzic d. Magui Serna 3-6 6-3 6-2
Qual 2 Alexandra Stevenson(5) d. Nina Duebbers-WC 6-3 6-3

Qual 1 Eleni Daniilidou-gre(1) d. Asa Svensson-swe 4-6 6-0 6-2
Qual 1 Maureen Drake-can d. Anna-Lena Groenefeld-ger-WC 6-1 6-3
Qual 1 Tatiana Poutchek-blr d. Marlene Weingartner-ger 6-2 6-0
Qual 1 Rita Grande-ita(6) d. Tathiana Garbin-ita 6-1 6-4
Qual 1 Lisa Raymond-usa(2) d. Denisa Chladkova-cze 6-2 6-3
Qual 1 Iveta Benesova-cze d. Patricia Wartusch-aut 7-5 3-6 7-5
Qual 1 Angelika Roesch-ger d. Meilen Tu-usa 6-4 6-3
Qual 1 Vanessa Henke-ger d. Adriana Serra-Zanetti-ita 7-67 7-65
Qual 1 Greta Arn-ger d. Liezel Huber-rsa 6-1 6-4
Qual 1 Emilie Loit-fra d. Martina Muller-ger 6-1 6-1
Qual 1 Stephanie Foretz-fra d. Rossana Neffa-de los Rios-par 6-1 3-0 ret.
Qual 1 Myriam Casanova-sui-WC d. Tina Pisnik-slo(8) 6-3 6-1
Qual 1 Maja Matevzic-slo d. Marie-Gaïané Mikaelian-sui(9) 7-63 6-2
Qual 1 Magui Serna-esp d. Henrieta Nagyova-svk 7-62 7-5
Qual 1 Nina Duebbers-ger-WC d. Scarlett Werner-ger-WC 3-6 6-2 6-0
Qual 1 Alexandra Stevenson-usa(5) d. Anca Barna-ger 4-6 6-4 6-3

Sammm
Aug 19th, 2003, 01:15 PM
good times