PDA

View Full Version : Junior GRAND SLAM RECORDS .........


TheBoiledEgg
Jan 29th, 2002, 07:26 PM
Plus Orange Bowl


Orange Bowl 1997


1st rd

1-Cara Black (ZIM) d. Maja Matevzic (SLO) 62 63
Katy Granson (USA) d. Jessica Balbuena (USA) 64 60
Sybille Bammer (AUT) d. Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK) 46 75 61
Jessica Lehnhoff (USA) d. Janet Bergman (USA) 62 61

Ivana Visic (CRO) d. Kildine Chevalier (FRA) 75 75
Anastasia Myskina (RUS) d. Michaela Pastikova (CZE) 64 61
Clarisa Fernandez (ARG) d. Visnja Vuletic (YUG) 67 64 61
Tatiana Poutchek (BLR) d. Brandis Braverman (USA) 62 61

3-Tina Pisnik (SLO) d. Nives Culum (SLO) 62 61
Danira Penic (CRO) d. Paula Garcia (ESP) 26 63 61
Kim Clijsters (BEL) d. Lisa Fritz (GER) 61 64
Ekaterina Syssoeva (RUS) d. Gabriela Lastra (USA) 61 63

Dora Krstulovic (CRO) d. Jacqueline Trail (USA) 26 75 64
Tina Hergold (SLO) d. I-Ting Wang (TPE) 63 75
Liza Andriyani (INA) d. Marina Caiazzo (FRA) 76 76
Andrea Sebova (SVK) d. Paola Palencia (MEX) 62 26 60

Irina Selyutina (KAZ) d. Erica Krauth (ARG) 61 61
Erica Biro (USA) d. Sanja Bajin (CAN) 76 61
Gabriela Volekova (SVK) d. Lioudmila Skavronskaia (RUS) 62 46 61
Jessica Fernandez (MEX) d. Laura Granville (USA) 26 62 62

Milagros Sequera (VEN) d. Catalina Castano (COL) 63 62
Olga Rejniak (POL) d. Nina Aigner (AUT) 61 61
Lauren Kalvaria (USA) d. Martina Sucha (SVK) 62 63
4-Melissa Middleton (USA) d. Mariel Verban (USA) 63 60

Elena Salvador (ESP) d. Andrea Aura Narvaez (USA) 60 62
Silvia Urickova (SVK) d. Lydia Steinbach (GER) 64 75
Nadejda Ostrovskaya (BLR) d. Alanna Broderick (JAM) 61 64
Elena Dementieva (RUS) d. Whitney Laiho (USA) 76 63

Zsofia Gubacsi (HUN) d. Jana Hlavacova (CZE) 62 63
Elsa Morel (FRA) d. Erin Boisclair (USA) 61 46 63
Petya Marinova (CAN) d. Carla Tiene (BRA) 75 75
Jelena Kostanic (CRO) d. 2-Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) 36 63 64



2nd rd

1-Cara Black (ZIM) d. Katy Granson (USA) 63 62
Jessica Lehnhoff (USA) d. Sybille Bammer (AUT) 76 75
Ivana Visic (CRO) d. Anastasia Myskina (RUS) w.o.
Tatiana Poutchek (BLR) d. Clarisa Fernandez (ARG) 67 63 62

3-Tina Pisnik (SLO) d. Danira Penic (CRO) 64 61
Kim Clijsters (BEL) d. Ekaterina Syssoeva (RUS) 63 75
Dora Krstulovic (CRO) d. Tina Hergold (SLO) 63 63
Liza Andriyani (INA) d. Andrea Sebova (SVK) 75 62

Irina Selyutina (KAZ) d. Erica Biro (USA) 75 75
Gabriela Volekova (SVK) d. Jessica Fernandez (MEX) 64 61
Milagros Sequera (VEN) d. Olga Rejniak (POL) 63 62
4-Melissa Middleton (USA) d. Lauren Kalvaria (USA) 06 62 64

Silvia Urickova (SVK) d. Elena Salvador (ESP) 76 60
Elena Dementieva (RUS) d. Nadejda Ostrovskaya (BLR) 63 76
Zsofia Gubacsi (HUN) d. Elsa Morel (FRA) 61 62
Jelena Kostanic (CRO) d. Petya Marinova (CAN) 75 62



3rd rd

1-Cara Black (ZIM) d. Jessica Lehnhoff (USA) 63 64
Tatiana Poutchek (BLR) d. Ivana Visic (CRO) 62 75
3-Tina Pisnik (SLO) d. Kim Clijsters (BEL) d. 60 75
Dora Krstulovic (CRO) d. Liza Andriyani (INA) 64 61

Gabriela Volekova (SVK) d. Irina Selyutina (KAZ) [/b] 63 60
4-Melissa Middleton (USA) d. Milagros Sequera (VEN) 64 64
Elena Dementieva (RUS) d. Silvia Urickova (SVK) 63 64
Jelena Kostanic (CRO) d. Zsofia Gubacsi (HUN) 62 61


Quarter-FInals

1-Cara Black (ZIM) d. Tatiana Poutchek (BLR) 57 75 62
3-Tina Pisnik (SLO) d. Dora Krstulovic (CRO) 64 46 76
Gabriela Volekova (SVK) d. 4-Melissa Middleton (USA) 64 63
Elena Dementieva (RUS) d. Jelena Kostanic (CRO) 62 61


Semi-FInals

1-Cara Black (ZIM) d. 3-Tina Pisnik (SLO) 64 61
Gabriela Volekova (SVK) d. Elena Dementieva (RUS) 76 76


FINAL

1-Cara Black (ZIM) d. Gabriela Volekova (SVK) 62 60
================================================== ===================
Australian Open 1998


1st rd

Kristina Triska (SWE) d. Marina Caiazzo (FRA) 61 63
Alicia Molik (AUS) d. Sanja Bajin (CAN) 62 67 75
Na Li (CHN) d. Linda-Elizabeth Tajnai (AUS) 64 64
Rewa Hudson (NZL) d. Ansley Cargill (USA) 64 62

Lauren Kalvaria (USA) d. Sara-Louise Lydon (GBR) 76 75
Wynne Prakusya (INA) d. Suchanan Viratprasert (THA) 62 60
Melanie Ann Clayton (AUS) d. Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR) 63 64
Dora Krstulovic (CRO) d. Aniela Mojzis (RSA) 64 61

Zsofia GUbacsi (HUN) d. Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) 46 60 61
Francesca Schiavone (ITA) d. Laetitia Sanchez (FRA) 46 63 63
Kinga Berecz (HUN) d. Heidi Farr (GBR) 63 75
Jelena Dokic (AUS) d. Donna McIntryre (AUS) 62 64

Ivana Visic (CRO) d. Gabriela Lastra (USA) 76 46 64
Melissa Dowse (AUS) d. Frederika Girsang (INA) 75 26 61
Kate Pinchbeck (AUS) d. Remi Uda (JPN) 62 60
Kildine Chevalier (FRA) d. Emily Haylock (AUS) 60 60

Jelena Kostanic (CRO) d. Susan Cowan (AUS) 63 63
Alexandra Stevenson (USA) d. Eny Sulistiowati (INA) 60 60
Nathalie Grandin (RSA) d. Orawan Wongkamalasai (THA) 36 62 61
Leanne Baker (NZL) d. Rochelle Rosenfield (AUS) 62 67 61

Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK) d. Nicole Sewell (AUS) 60 62
Stephanie Rizzi (FRA) d. Petya Marinova (CAN) 60 62
Sybille Bammer (AUT) d. Jin-Hee Kim (KOR) 63 60
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) d. Chantal Skulskyj (AUS) 62 61

Eva Dyrberg (DEN) d. Jacqueline Trail (USA) 62 67 62
Stephanie Foretz (FRA) d. Radka Sottova (CZE) 63 64
Rika Fujiwara (JPN) d. Danira Penic (CRO) 62 61
Antonella Serra-Zanetti (ITA) d. Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) 64 62

Hannah Collin (GBR) d. Jenny Belobrajdic (AUS) 61 61
Kavitha Krishnamurthy (CAN) d. Karen Butler (AUS) 76 61
Marissa Irvin ((USA) d. Nicole Rencken (RSA) 64 16 64
Evie Dominikovic (AUS) d. Sally Sekulovski (AUS) 61 60



2nd Rd

Kristina Triska (SWE) d. Alicia Molik (AUS) 64 64
Rewa Hudson (NZL) d. Na Li (CHN) 76 64
Wynne Prakusya (INA) d. Lauren Kalvaria (USA) 26 63 64
Melanie Ann Clayton (AUS) d. Dora Krstulovic (CRO) 61 57 62

Francesca Schiavone (ITA) d. Zsofia GUbacsi (HUN) 76 61
Jelena Dokic (AUS) d. Kinga Berecz (HUN) 63 61
Melissa Dowse (AUS) d. Ivana Visic (CRO) 76 75
Kildine Chevalier (FRA) d. Kate Pinchbeck (AUS) 61 60

Jelena Kostanic (CRO) d. Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 76 62
Leanne Baker (NZL) d. Nathalie Grandin (RSA) 75 63
Stephanie Rizzi (FRA) d. Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK) 67 61 119
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) d. Sybille Bammer (AUT) 36 64 61

Stephanie Foretz (FRA) d. Eva Dyrberg (DEN) 62 75
Antonella Serra-Zanetti (ITA) d. Rika Fujiwara (JPN) 62 63
Hannah Collin (GBR) d. Kavitha Krishnamurthy (CAN) 76 46 61
Evie Dominikovic (AUS) d. Marissa Irvin ((USA) 64 61


3rd Rd

Kristina Triska (SWE) d. Rewa Hudson (NZL) 61 64
Wynne Prakusya (INA) d. Melanie Ann Clayton (AUS) 64 63
Jelena Dokic (AUS) d. Francesca Schiavone (ITA) 62 64
Kildine Chevalier (FRA) d. Melissa Dowse (AUS) 63 63

Jelena Kostanic (CRO) d. Leanne Baker (NZL) 75 75
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) d. Stephanie Rizzi (FRA) 76 64
Antonella Serra-Zanetti (ITA) d. Stephanie Foretz (FRA) 61 61
Evie Dominikovic (AUS) d. Hannah Collin (GBR) 75 63



Quarter-Finals

Wynne Prakusya (INA) d. Kristina Triska (SWE) 62 67 63
Jelena Dokic (AUS) d. Kildine Chevalier (FRA) 62 76
Jelena Kostanic (CRO) d. Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) 61 63
Antonella Serra-Zanetti (ITA) d. Evie Dominikovic (AUS) 75 63



Semi-Finals

Wynne Prakusya (INA) d. Jelena Dokic (AUS) 75 36 64
Jelena Kostanic (CRO) d. Antonella Serra-Zanetti (ITA) 46 64 62


FINAL

Jelena Kostanic (CRO) d. Wynne Prakusya (INA) 60 75
================================================== ===================


1998 Roland Garros

1st rd
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) d. Rika Fujiwara (JPN) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Lauren Kalvaria (USA) d. Lydia Steinbach (GER) 6-7 7-6 6-3
Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK) d. Danira Penic (CRO) 6-3 6-2
Nadia Petrova (RUS) d. Elodie Lebescond (FRA) 6-3 6-4

Wynne Prakusya (INA) d. Zsofia Gubacsi (HUN) 6-1 4-6 6-3
Laetitia Sanchez (FRA) d. Sybille Bammer (AUT) 6-2 6-1
Daniela Bedanova (CZE) d. Chloe-Caroline Carlotti (FRA) 6-2 6-1
Laura Dell'Angelo (ITA) d. Evie Dominikovic (AUS) 6-4 6-1

Jelena Kostanic (CRO) d. Caecilia Charbonnier (FRA) 6-4 6-2
Dorianne Caporusso (FRA) d. Rewa Hudson (NZL) 7-6 6-3
Samantha Schloeffel (FRA) d. Veronika Raimrova (CZE) 7-5 6-1
Tina Hergold (SLO) d. Laura Granville (USA) 6-2 7-6

Francesca Schiavone (ITA) d. Kildine Chevalier (FRA) 6-3 6-1
Andrea Sebova (SVK) d. Whitney Laiho (USA) 6-3 6-1
Scarlett Werner (GER) d. Milagros Sequera (VEN) 2-6 6-3 8-6
Stephanie Rizzi (FRA) d. Clarisa Fernandez (ARG) 6-2 6-4

Elena Dementieva (RUS) d. Veronika Koskova (CZE) 6-3 6-3
Stephanie Foretz (FRA) d. Eva Dyrberg (DEN) 6-1 6-7 8-6
Alicia Molik (AUS) d. Monika Horvath (HUN) 6-2 6-1
Kristina Triska (SWE) d. Katerina Basternakova (SVK) 6-1 6-

Mariana Mesa (COL) d. Erica Krauth 6-2 6-3
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) Sophie Lefevre (FRA) 6-4 7-5
Nadejda Ostrovskaya (BLR) d. Dora Krstulovic (CRO) 6-3 6-2
Antonella Serra-Zanetti (ITA) d. Eleni Danilidou (GRE) 6-2 6-2

Jelena Dokic (AUS) d. Ivana Visic (CRO) 6-4 6-1
Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS) d. Virginie Razzano (FRA) 6-2 7-6
Gabriela Volekova (SVK) d. Leanne Baker (NZL) 6-7 6-1 6-0
Jacqueline Trail (USA) d. Maria Emilia Salerni (ARG) 4-6 6-1 7-5

Aurelie Vedy (FRA) d. Mia Buric (GER) 6-3 6-4
Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) d. Ansley Cargill (USA) 6-7 6-1 6-1
Jana Hlavacova (CZE) d. Marina Caiazzo (FRA) 6-2 6-2
Tina Pisnik (SLO) d. Kim Clijsters (BEL) 6-1 6-3


2nd rd

Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) d. Lauren Kalvaria (USA) 6-1 6-2
Nadia Petrova (RUS) d. Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK) 6-4 6-2
Laetitia Sanchez (FRA) d. Wynne Prakusya (INA) 6-4 6-4
Laura Dell'Angelo (ITA) d. Daniela Bedanova (CZE) 6-4 6-2

Jelena Kostanic (CRO) d. Dorianne Caporusso (FRA) 6-0 6-3
Tina Hergold (SLO) d. Samantha Schloeffel (FRA) 3-6 7-5 6-3
Francesca Schiavone (ITA) d. Andrea Sebova (SVK) 6-4 6-0
Scarlett Werner (GER) d. Stephanie Rizzi (FRA) 6-2 6-3

Elena Dementieva (RUS) d. Stephanie Foretz (FRA) 6-3 6-7 6-1
Kristina Triska (SWE) d. Alicia Molik (AUS) 6-4 6-4
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) d. Mariana Mesa (COL) 6-7 7-6 6-4
Nadejda Ostrovskaya (BLR) d. Antonella Serra-Zanetti (ITA) 6-2 3-6 6-3

Jelena Dokic (AUS) d. Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS) 6-7 6-3 6-2
Gabriela Volekova (SVK) d. Jacqueline Trail (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) d. Aurelie Vedy (FRA) 7-5 6-3
Tina Pisnik (SLO) d. Jana Hlavacova (CZE) 6-4 6-3

3rd rd
Nadia Petrova (RUS) d. Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) 6-3 6-2
Laetitia Sanchez (FRA) d. Laura Dell'Angelo (ITA)6-2 4-6 10-8
Jelena Kostanic (CRO) d. Tina Hergold (SLO) 7-5 4-6 6-3
Francesca Schiavone (ITA) d. Scarlett Werner (GER) 6-1 6-3

Elena Dementieva (RUS) d. Kristina Triska (SWE) 7-5 2-6 6-3
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) d. Nadejda Ostrovskaya (BLR) 7-5 6-2
Jelena Dokic (AUS) d. Gabriela Volekova (SVK) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Tina Pisnik (SLO) d. Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) 6-4 6-7 6-4

QF

Nadia Petrova (RUS) d. Laetitia Sanchez (FRA) 7-6 6-1
Jelena Kostanic (CRO) d. Francesca Schiavone (ITA) 3-6 6-0 6-3
Elena Dementieva (RUS) d. Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) 5-7 6-2 6-4
Jelena Dokic (AUS) d. Tina Pisnik (SLO) 7-5 4-6 6-3

SEMIS

Nadia Petrova (RUS) d. Jelena Kostanic (CRO) 6-4 6-1
Jelena Dokic (AUS) d. Elena Dementieva (RUS) 6-1 5-7 6-3

FINAL

Nadia Petrova (RUS) d. Jelena Dokic (AUS) 6-3 6-3

TheBoiledEgg
Jan 29th, 2002, 07:35 PM
W I M B L E D O N
1 9 9 8

1st rd
Evie Dominikovic (AUS) d. Rika Fujiwara (JPN) 7-5 6-2
Na Li (CHN) d. Rewa Hudson (NZL) 6-3 6-1
Maja Matevzic (SLO) d. Louise Herbert (GBR) 6-0 6-2
Eva Dyrberg (DEN) d. Gabriela Volekova (SVK) 6-1 6-1

Zsofia Gubacsi (HUN) d. Lucy Wood (GBR) 7-6 6-1
Iroda Tulyaganova (UZB) d. Lauren Kalvaria (USA) 6-3 6-2
Dora Krstulovic (CRO) d. Lindsay Dawaf (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) d. Caeclila Charbonnier (FRA) 6-3 6-2

Alexandra Stevenson (USA) d. Mia Buric (GER) 7-5 6-0
Aniela Mojziz (RSA) d. Heidi Farr (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Stanislava Hrozenska d. Nadejda Ostrovskaya (BLR) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Tina Hergold (SLO) d. Veronika Raimrova (CZE) 6-3 6-7 6-2

Daria Penic (CRO) d. Aurelie Vedy (FRA) 4-6 7-6 7-5
Alicia Molik (AUS) d. Nicole Rencken (RSA) 6-1 6-2
Claire Seal (GBR) d. Mariana Mesa (COL) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Wynne Prakusya (INA) d. Laura Granville (USA) 6-2 6-3

Daniela Bedanova (CZE) d. Jelena Kostanic (CRO) 6-3 6-4
Whitney Laiho (USA) d. Nives Culum (SLO) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Kim Clijsters (BEL) d. Sybille Bammer (AUT) 6-2 6-1
Hannah Collin (GBR) d. Kildine Chevalier (FRA) 6-4 6-2

Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) d. Kathy Vymetal (GBR) 7-5 6-3
Leanne Baker (NZL) d. Dominique Reynolds (MEX) 6-1 6-1
Ansley Cargill (USA) d. Claire Carter (GBR) 6-4 6-2
Tina Pisnik (SLO) d. Eleni Danilidou (GRE) 4-6 6-3 10-8

Petra Rampre (SLO) d. Virginie Razzano (FRA) 7-5 6-2
Alessia Nikolaeva (BLR) d. Ivana Visic (CRO) 4-6 6-1 6-2
Jacqueline Trail (USA) d. Katerina Basternakova (SVK) 6-1 7-6
Milagros Sequera (VEN) d. Kavitha Krishnamurthy (CAN) 3-6 7-5 6-1

Erica Krauth (ARG) d. Laura Cartwright (GBR) 6-1 3-6 6-4
Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR) d. Julia Schruff (GER) 6-3 6-4
Katy Granson (USA) Petra Novotnikova (CZE) 6-4 6-1
Jelena Dokic (AUS) d. Nathalie Grandin (RSA) 5-7 6-4 6-2


2nd rd
Evie Dominikovic (AUS) d. Na Li (CHN) 6-3 6-3
Maja Matevzic (SLO) d. Eva Dyrberg (DEN) 6-4 6-1
Zsofia Gubacsi (HUN) d. Iroda Tulyaganova (UZB) 6-4 3-6 6-1
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)d. Dora Krstulovic (CRO) 6-0 6-4

Alexandra Stevenson (USA) d. Aniela Mojziz (RSA) 6-1 6-4
Tina Hergold (SLO) d. Stanislava Hrozenska 6-4 2-6 7-5
Daria Penic (CRO) d. Alicia Molik (AUS) 6-4 6-4
Wynne Prakusya (INA) d. Claire Seal (GBR) 6-1 6-1

Daniela Bedanova (CZE) d. Whitney Laiho (USA) 3-6 7-5 6-2
Kim Clijsters (BEL) d. Hannah Collin (GBR) 6-1 6-2
Leanne Baker (NZL) d. Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) 7-6 7-6
Tina Pisnik (SLO) d. Ansley Cargill (USA) 7-6 6-3

Alessia Nikolaeva (BLR) d. Petra Rampre (SLO) 6-4 6-2
Milagros Sequera (VEN) d. Jacqueline Trail (USA) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Erica Krauth (ARG) d. Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR) 6-2 3-6 6-2
Jelena Dokic (AUS) d. Katy Granson (USA) 2-6 6-1 6-1

3rd rd
Evie Dominikovic (AUS) d. Maja Matevzic (SLO) 6-4 6-2
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) d. Zsofia Gubacsi (HUN) 6-4 6-2
Tina Hergold (SLO) d. Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Wynne Prakusya (INA) d. Daria Penic (CRO) 7-6 3-6 6-0

Kim Clijsters (BEL) d. Daniela Bedanova (CZE) 7-5 6-1
Tina Pisnik (SLO) d. Leanne Baker (NZL) 6-4 7-5
Milagros Sequera (VEN) d. Alessia Nikolaeva (BLR) 7-5 6-2
Jelena Dokic (AUS) d. Erica Krauth (ARG) 6-4 6-4


QF

Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) d. Evie Dominikovic (AUS) 6-4 7-6
Tina Hergold (SLO) d. Wynne Prakusya (INA) 6-1 6-2
Kim Clijsters (BEL) d. Tina Pisnik (SLO) 6-3 3-1 ret
Jelena Dokic (AUS) d. Milagros Sequera (VEN) 6-3 6-3

SEMIS
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) d. Tina Hergold (SLO) 6-3 6-3
Kim Clijsters (BEL) d. Jelena Dokic (AUS) 6-3 6-7 6-4

FINAL
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) d. Kim Clijsters (BEL) 7-6 6-3




US OPEN 1998

1st rd

Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) d. Kavitha Krishnamurthy (CAN) 6-2 6-0
Jennifer Hopkins (USA) d. Janet Bergman (USA) 6-3 6-1
Zsofia Gubacsi (HUN) d. Laura Bao (SUI) 7-6 6-1
Mia Buric (GER) d. Danira Penic (CRO) 6-1 7-5

Clarisa Fernandez (ARG) d. Beatrix Bielik (USA) 6-4 6-3
Katerina Basternakova (SVK) d. Katy Granson (USA) 6-2 6-4
Ansley Cargill (USA) d. Uzma Khan (IND) 6-0 7-5
Jacqueline Trail (USA) d. Eva Dyrberg (DEN) 4-6 6-4 6-3

Evie Dominikovic (AUS) d. Kinga Berecz (HUN) 7-6 6-4
Aurelie Vedy (FRA) d. Zuzana Kucova (SVK) 4-6 6-4 7-5
Jacqueline Rosen (USA) d. Rika Fujiwara (JPN) 5-7 6-0 6-3
Gabriela Volekova (SVK) d. Melissa Middleton 7-6 6-2

Nives Culum (SLO) d. Milagros Sequera (VEN) 7-6 6-2
Michelle Gerards (NED) d. Rewa Hudson (NZL) 6-2 7-5
Marissa Irvin (USA) d. Wukirasih Sawondari (INA) 6-1 6-2
Nadia Petrova (RUS) d. Julia Scaringe (USA) 6-3 4-6 6-1

Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS) d. Erika Krauth (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Hannah Collin (GBR) d. Leanne Baker (NZL) 5-7 6-3 6-2
Iroda Tulyaganova (UZB) d. Jessica Lehnhoff (USA) 6-4 2-6 6-4
Kim Clijsters (BEL) d. Delia Causevic (BIH) 5-7 6-2 6-1

Kildine Chevalier (FRA) d. Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK) 2-6 7-5 6-0
Gyorgyi Zsiros (HUN) d. Maja Matevzic (SLO) 6-4 1-6 7-6
Brandis Bravermann (USA) d. Dora Krustulovic (CRO) 6-2 6-3
Tina Pisnik (SLO) d. Daniela Bedanova (CZE) 6-4 6-4

Wynne Prakusya (INA) d. Alessia Nikolaeva (BLR) 6-3 6-3
Sara Walker (USA) d. Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) 6-0 6-3
Laura Granville (USA) d. Lydia Steinbach (GER) 7-6 6-0
Tina Hergold (SLO) d. Kelly McCain (USA) 6-3 6-2

Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) d. Na Li (CHN) 7-5 6-4
Whitney Laiho (USA) d. Monika Horvath (HUN) 6-1 6-2
Caecilia Charbonnier (FRA) d. Maria Emilia Salerni (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Jelena Dokic (AUS) d. Dominique Reynolds (MEX) 6-2 6-0


2nd rd

Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) d. Jennifer Hopkins (USA) 6-4 6-1
Mia Buric (GER) d. Zsofia Gubacsi (HUN) 6-3 6-2
Katerina Basternakova (SVK) d. Clarisa Fernandez (ARG) 1-6 6-4 7-5
Jacqueline Trail (USA) d. Ansley Cargill (USA) 6-1 4-2 rtd

Evie Dominikovic (AUS) d. Aurelie Vedy (FRA) 7-6 7-6
Gabriela Volekova (SVK) d. Jacqueline Rosen (USA) 6-3 6-3
Nives Culum (SLO) d. Michelle Gerards (NED) 1-6 6-2 6-2
Nadia Petrova (RUS) d. Marissa Irvin (USA) 1-6 6-1 7-5

Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS) d. Hannah Collin (GBR) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Iroda Tulyaganova (UZB) d. Kim Clijsters (BEL) 7-5 6-1
Kildine Chevalier (FRA) d. Gyorgyi Zsiros (HUN) 6-0 6-1
Tina Pisnik (SLO) d. Brandis Bravermann (USA) 6-4 6-1

Sara Walker (USA) d. Wynne Prakusya (INA) 6-4 6-4
Laura Granville (USA) d. Tina Hergold (SLO) 6-2 6-4
Whitney Laiho (USA) d. Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) 6-3 6-4
Jelena Dokic (AUS) d. Caecilia Charbonnier (FRA) 6-4 6-0


3rd rd

Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) d. Mia Buric (GER) 6-2 6-2
Jacqueline Trail (USA) d. Katerina Basternakova (SVK) 3-6 6-4 6-1
Evie Dominikovic (AUS) d. Gabriela Volekova (SVK) 6-4 6-3
Nadia Petrova (RUS) d. Nives Culum (SLO) 6-0 6-4

Iroda Tulyaganova (UZB) d. Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS) 6-1 2-6 6-4
Tina Pisnik (SLO) d. Kildine Chevalier (FRA) 2-6 6-4 6-3
Laura Granville (USA) d. Sara Walker (USA) 6-2 6-3
Jelena Dokic (AUS) d. Whitney Laiho (USA) 6-4 6-1

Quarter-Finals

Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) d. Jacqueline Trail (USA) 6-0 6-2
Evie Dominikovic (AUS) d. Nadia Petrova (RUS) 6-2 3-6 6-4
Tina Pisnik (SLO) d. Iroda Tulyaganova (UZB) 6-2 6-2
Jelena Dokic (AUS) d. Laura Granville (USA) 6-4 7-6

Semi-Finals

Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) d. Evie Dominikovic (AUS) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Jelena Dokic (AUS) d. Tina Pisnik (SLO) 6-3 6-1

FINAL

Jelena Dokic (AUS) d. Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) 6-4 6-2

TheBoiledEgg
Feb 1st, 2002, 09:13 PM
Orange Bowl 1998



1st rd

Nadia Petrova (RUS) d. Eugenia Subbotina (BLR) 6-0 6-0
Kavitha Krishnamurthy (CAN) d. Barbara Hellwig (AUT) 6-2 6-3
Michelle Gerards (NED) d. Julia Scaringe (USA) 6-2 6-3
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) d. Nives Culum (SLO) 6-3 3-6 6-4

Laetitia Sanchez (FRA) d. Dora Krstulovic (CRO) 7-5 0-6 6-4
Lauren Barnikow (USA) d. Kadija Richards (JAM) 6-4 6-0
Dominique Reynolds (MEX) d. Lorena Porras (PAN) 7-6 6-0
Clarisa Fernandez (ARG) d. Sarah Riske (USA) 6-1 6-0

Jacueline Trail (USA) d. Carla Tiene (BRA) 6-0 6-2
Ansley Cargill (USA) d. Iveta Benesova (CZE) 7-6 6-7 6-1
Lydia Steinbach (GER) d. Lori Grey (USA) 6-4 6-3
Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS) d. Zsofia Gubasci (HUN) 7-5 6-3

Anastasia Myskina (RUS) d. Kildine Chevalier (FRA) 6-0 6-1
Nicole Rencken (RSA) d. Eva Dyrberg (DEN) 6-3 6-1
Julia Schruff (GER) d. Hillary Adams (USA) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Petra Rampre (SLO) d. Zuzana Kucova (SVK) 6-1 6-0

Lourdes Domiguez Lino (ESP) d. Anita Loyola (USA) 6-4 2-6 6-3
Beatrix Bielik (USA) d. Jacqueline Rosen (USA) 6-3 6-1
Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK) d. Natasha Van Der Merve (RSA) 6-0 6-2
Sarah Taylor (USA) d. Natasha Galouza (NED) 6-2 6-4

Andrea Plackova (CZE) d. Milagros Sequera (VEN) 7-6 2-6 6-4
Scarlett Werner (GER) d. Lindsay Dawaf (USA) 6-1 6-7 6-1
Aurelie Vedy (FRA) d. Dominika Luzarova (CZE) 6-0 6-2
Erica Krauth (ARG) d. Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) 6-4 6-1

Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. Tina Hergold (SLO) 7-6 7-5
Laura Bao (SUI) d. Bianca Kamper (AUT) 6-4 6-4
Katerina Basternakova (SVK) d. Sanja Bajin (CAN) 6-1 6-2
Kim Clijsters (BEL) d. Masa Vesenjak (SLO) 6-0 6-1

Bruna Colosio (BRA) d. Stephanie Foretz (FRA) 6-2 3-6 6-2
Aniko Kapros (HUN) d. Jennifer Hopkins (USA) 6-4 6-2
Mia Buric (GER) d. Alessia Nikolaeva (BLR) 6-4 6-2
Elena Dementieva (RUS) d. Maria Emilia Salerni (ARG) 6-1 6-3


2nd rd

Nadia Petrova (RUS) d. Kavitha Krishnamurthy (CAN) 6-3 7-6
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) d. Michelle Gerards (NED) 6-2 0-6 6-4
Laetitia Sanchez (FRA) d. Lauren Barnikow (USA) 7-5 6-4
Clarisa Fernandez (ARG) d. Dominique Reynolds (MEX) 6-2 6-0

Ansley Cargill (USA) d. Jacueline Trail (USA) 6-3 2-6 6-4
Lydia Steinbach (GER) d. Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS) 7-5 6-4
Anastasia Myskina (RUS) d. Nicole Rencken (RSA) 6-7 6-1 7-5
Petra Rampre (SLO) d. Julia Schruff (GER) 6-2 7-5

Lourdes Domiguez Lino (ESP) d. Beatrix Bielik (USA) 4-6 7-5 7-5
Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK) d. Sarah Taylor (USA) 6-1 6-0
Scarlett Werner (GER) d. Andrea Plackova (CZE) 7-5 6-2
Erica Krauth (ARG) d. Aurelie Vedy (FRA) 6-3 5-7 6-2

Laura Bao (SUI) d. Monique Adamczak (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Kim Clijsters (BEL) d. Katerina Basternakova (SVK) 6-2 6-0
Bruna Colosio (BRA) d. Aniko Kapros (HUN) 7-5 6-1
Elena Dementieva (RUS) d. Mia Buric (GER) 6-4 6-0


3rd rd

Nadia Petrova (RUS) d. Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) 6-1 6-2
Clarisa Fernandez (ARG) d. Laetitia Sanchez (FRA) 7-6 3-6 7-5
Ansley Cargill (USA) d. Lydia Steinbach (GER) 6-4 6-1
Petra Rampre (SLO) d. Anastasia Myskina (RUS) 6-1 6-4
Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK) d. Lourdes Domiguez Lino (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Erica Krauth (ARG) d. Scarlett Werner (GER)7-6 7-6
Kim Clijsters (BEL) d. Laura Bao (SUI) 6-2 6-0
Elena Dementieva (RUS) d. Bruna Colosio (BRA) 6-3 6-0

QUARTERFINALS

Nadia Petrova (RUS) d. Clarisa Fernandez (ARG) 6-1 6-2
Petra Rampre (SLO) d. Ansley Cargill (USA) 6-1 6-3
Erica Krauth (ARG) d. Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK) 7-5 7-6
Elena Dementieva (RUS) d. Kim Clijsters (BEL) 6-4 4-6 6-3

SEMIFINALS

Nadia Petrova (RUS) d. Petra Rampre (SLO) 1-6 7-5 6-1
Elena Dementieva (RUS) d. Erica Krauth (ARG) 6-3 6-1

FINAL

Elena Dementieva (RUS) d. Nadia Petrova (RUS) 3-6 6-4 6-0

TheBoiledEgg
Feb 1st, 2002, 09:22 PM
AUSTRALIAN OPEN 1999


1st rd

Nadia Petrova (RUS) d. Jenny Belobrajdic (AUS) 6-4 7-5
Christina Horiatopoulos (AUS) d. Kavitha Krishnamurthy (CAN) 0-6 7-6 6-4
Chisayo Ito (JPN) d. Dino Milosevic (YUG) 7-6 6-3
Aniela Mojzis (RSA) d. Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK) 7-6 0-6 6-3

Michelle Gerards (NED) d. Olivia Sanchez (FRA) 6-4 6-3
Hannah Collin (GBR) d. Melissa Dowse (AUS) 6-1 6-1
Melanie Clayton (AUS) d. Donna McIntyre (AUS) 6-1 6-2
Flavia Pennetta (ITA) d. Ansle Cargill (USA) 6-2 6-1

Eleni Danilidou (GRE) d. Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) 6-4 6-3
Sarah Stone (AUS) d. Anna De Bruyn (RSA) 6-2 6-2
Lindsay Dawaf (USA) d. Pichaya Laosrichan (THA) 7-5 6-1
Zuzana Kucova (SVK) d. Rochelle Rosenfield (AUS) 6-4 6-4

Virginie Razzano (FRA) d. Nicole Sewell (AUS) 6-1 6-1
Kristen Van Elden (AUS) d. Remi Uda (JPN) 6-4 6-1
Kinga Berecz (HUN) d. Kellie Browne (AUS) 7-6 6-3
Christina Wheeler (AUS) d. Iveta Benesova (CZE) 7-6 6-3

Laura Granville (USA) d. Aniko Kapros (HUN) 6-4 1-6 6-4
Acsimo Kaplani (GRE) d. Dominika Luzarova (CZE) 6-3 6-0
Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) d. Nathalie Grandin (RSA) 6-3 6-4
Katerina Basternakova (SVK) d. Monique Adamczak (AUS) 6-2 6-7 6-2

Leanne Baker (NZL) d. Kaori Aoyama (JPN) 1-6 6-2 6-3
Belinda Kelly (AUS) d. Samantha Stosur (AUS) 5-7 6-1 6-3
Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) d, Nicole Kriz (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Wynne Prakusya (INA) d. Kate Pinchbeck (AUS) 6-2 4-6 6-4

Daniela Bedanova (CZE) d. Kumiko Iijima (JPN) 6-2 6-3
Roberta Vinci (ITA) d. Annika Bengtsson (SWE) 6-0 6-2
Beti Sekulovski (AUS) d. Nela Bogdanovich (CAN) 7-6 6-3
Melinda Malouli (FRA) d. Nicole Rencken (RSA) 7-6 7-5

Suchanan Viratprasert (THA) d. Gyorgyi Zsiros (HUN) 2-6 6-2 6-0
Julia Scaringe (USA) d. Caroline Tidemand (NOR) 6-1 6-4
Jaslyn Hewitt (AUS) d. Natasha Van Der Merve (RSA) 6-2 6-1
Tina Hergold (SLO) d. Emma Gott (AUS) 0-6 6-2 8-6


2nd rd

Nadia Petrova (RUS) d. Christina Horiatopoulos (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Chisayo Ito (JPN) d. Aniela Mojzis (RSA) 5-7 6-3 6-2
Hannah Collin (GBR) d. Michelle Gerards (NED) 6-4 5-7 6-2
Melanie Clayton (AUS) d. Flavia Pennetta (ITA) 6-1 6-3

Eleni Danilidou (GRE) d. Sarah Stone (AUS) 6-4 6-0
Zuzana Kucova (SVK) d. Lindsay Dawaf (USA) 2-6 6-3 6-1
Virginie Razzano (FRA) d. Kristen Van Elden (AUS) 6-0 6-0
Kinga Berecz (HUN) d. Christina Wheeler (AUS) 6-2 3-6 6-4

Laura Granville (USA) d. Acsimo Kaplani (GRE) 6-7 6-1 6-3
Katerina Basternakova (SVK) d. Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) 6-0 6-0
Leanne Baker (NZL) d. Belinda Kelly (AUS) 6-4 6-0
Wynne Prakusya (INA) d. Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) 1-6 6-1 6-1

Roberta Vinci (ITA) d. Daniela Bedanova (CZE) 6-3 6-4
Melinda Malouli (FRA) d. Beti Sekulovski (AUS) 6-1 6-4
Julia Scaringe (USA) d. Suchanan Viratprasert (THA) 6-4 6-2
Tina Hergold (SLO) d. Jaslyn Hewitt (AUS) 4-6 6-2 7-5


3rd rd

Nadia Petrova (RUS) d. Chisayo Ito (JPN) 6-1 6-1
Hannah Collin (GBR) d. Melanie Clayton (AUS) 6-2 6-4
Eleni Danilidou (GRE) d. Zuzana Kucova (SVK) 6-0 6-1
Virginie Razzano (FRA) d. Kinga Berecz (HUN)6-4 6-0

Katerina Basternakova (SVK) d. Laura Granville (USA)
Leanne Baker (NZL) d. Wynne Prakusya (INA) 7-5 3-6 6-4
Roberta Vinci (ITA) d. Melinda Malouli (FRA) 6-7 2-2 rtd
Tina Hergold (SLO) d. Julia Scaringe (USA) 6-7 7-6 6-2

Quarter-Finals

Nadia Petrova (RUS) d. Hannah Collin (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Virginie Razzano (FRA) d. Eleni Danilidou (GRE) 1-6 6-2 6-2
Katerina Basternakova (SVK) d. Leanne Baker (NZL) 6-3 5-7 6-4
Tina Hergold (SLO) d. Roberta Vinci (ITA) 6-4 7-5

Semi-Finals

Virginie Razzano (FRA) d. Nadia Petrova (RUS) 6-2 6-4
Katerina Basternakova (SVK) d. Tina Hergold (SLO) 6-2 7-6

FINAL

Virginie Razzano (FRA) d. Katerina Basternakova (SVK) 6-1 6-1



ROLAND GARROS 1999

1st rd

Virginie Razzano (FRA) d. Nahalie Grandin (RSA) 6-1 7-5
Ansley Cargill (USA) d. Monique Adamczak (AUS) 1-6 7-5 6-4
Erica Krauth (ARG) d. Valentina Castro (CHI) 6-3 6-4
Daniela Bedanova (CZE) d. Hannah Collin (GBR) 2-6 6-2 6-2

Samantha Schloeffel (FRA) d. Katerina Basternakova (SVK) 7-5 7-6
Galina Fokina (RUS) d. Caroline Ann Basu (GER) 3-6 6-3 7-5
Anabel Medina (ESP) d. Roberta Vinci (ITA) 6-4 6-2
Iroda Tulyaganova (UZB) d. Mihaela Moldovan (ROM) 6-4 6-1

Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) d. Martina Babakova (SVK) 6-1 6-4
Olivia Sanchez (FRA) d. Nathalie Vierin (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Bettina Resch (GER) d. Nives Culum (SLO) 6-3 6-7 6-1
Scarlett Werner (GER) d. Zerene Reyes (MEX) 6-3 6-3

Laura Bao (SUI) d. Aurelie Vedy (FRA) 6-4 6-1
Michelle Gerards (NED) d. Gisela Dulko (ARG) 3-6 6-0 6-2
Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) d. Iveta Benesova (CZE) 6-3 6-2
Elena Bovina (RUS) d. Ivana Abramovic (CRO) 6-3 6-4

Maria Emilia Salerni (ARG) d. Camille Pin (FRA) 7-5 6-4
Mia Buric (GER) Dora Krstulovic (CRO) 7-5 6-2
Laetitia Sanchez (FRA) d. Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK) 6-2 6-4
Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS) d. Laura Dell'Angelo (ITA) 6-4 6-2

Sophie Lefevre (FRA) d. Eva Birnerova (CZE) 4-6 6-1 6-3
Melissa Dowse (AUS) d. Aniela Mojzis (RSA) 6-2 6-1
Tina Hergold (SLO) d. Barbara Hellwig (AUT) 6-3 2-6 6-4
Kim Clijsters (BEL) d. Marie-Gaine Mikaelian (ARM) 6-2 6-2

Marta Marrero (ESP) d. Ioana Gaspar (ROM) 6-0 5-7 6-1
Caecilia Charbonnier (FRA) d. Melinda Malouli (FRA) 6-2 6-2
Martina Muller (GER) d. Stephanie Rizzi (FRA) 6-2 6-4
Laura Granville (USA) d. Anastassia Rodionova (RUS) 6-2 6-4

Aniko Kapros (HUN) d. Lenka Dlhopolcova (SVK) 3-6 6-0 6-2
Julia Vakulenko (UKR) d. Vanessa Krauth (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Ekaterina Kozhokina (RUS) d. Flavia Pennetta (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Stephanie Foretz (FRA) d. Dominika Luzarova (CZE) 6-0 6-2


2nd rd

Virginie Razzano (FRA) d. Ansley Cargill (USA) 6-7 6-1 7-5
Daniela Bedanova (CZE) d. Erica Krauth (ARG) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Galina Fokina (RUS) d. Samantha Schloeffel (FRA) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Iroda Tulyaganova (UZB) d. Anabel Medina (ESP) 6-7 7-5 6-3

Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) d. Olivia Sanchez (FRA) 0-6 6-3 6-3
Scarlett Werner (GER) d. Bettina Resch (GER) 7-5 6-1
Michelle Gerards (NED) d. Laura Bao (SUI) 7-6 6-4
Elena Bovina (RUS) d. Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) 6-3 6-3

Maria Emilia Salerni (ARG) d. Mia Buric (GER) 6-3 6-3
Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS) d. Laetitia Sanchez (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Melissa Dowse (AUS) d. Sophie Lefevre (FRA) 6-4 2-6 6-1
Kim Clijsters (BEL) d. Tina Hergold (SLO) 6-2 6-1

Marta Marrero (ESP) d. Caecilia Charbonnier (FRA) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Martina Muller (GER) d. Laura Granville (USA) 6-2 1-6 8-6
Aniko Kapros (HUN) d. Julia Vakulenko (UKR) 6-2 6-2
Stephanie Foretz (FRA) d. Ekaterina Kozhokina (RUS) 7-5 6-4

3rd rd

Virginie Razzano (FRA) d. Daniela Bedanova (CZE) 6-1 6-2
Galina Fokina (RUS) d. Iroda Tulyaganova (UZB) 6-4 6-1
Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) d. Scarlett Werner (GER) 6-2 6-3
Michelle Gerards (NED) d. Elena Bovina (RUS) 6-4 3-6 8-6

Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS) d. Maria Emilia Salerni (ARG) 5-7 6-1 6-0
Kim Clijsters (BEL) d. Melissa Dowse (AUS) 6-0 6-0
Marta Marrero (ESP) d. Martina Muller (GER) 7-5 6-2
Stephanie Foretz (FRA) d. Aniko Kapros (HUN) 6-7 6-3 6-4

QUARTER-FINALS

Virginie Razzano (FRA) d. Galina Fokina (RUS) 6-2 5-7 7-5
Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) d. Michelle Gerards (NED) 6-4 6-1
Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS) d. Kim Clijsters (BEL) 1-6 6-4 6-4
Stephanie Foretz (FRA) d. Marta Marrero (ESP) 6-3 6-3

SEMIFINALS

Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) d. Virginie Razzano (FRA) 6-2 6-1
Stephanie Foretz (FRA) d. Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS) 6-4 7-5

FINAL

Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) d. Stephanie Foretz (FRA) 6-4 6-4

TheBoiledEgg
Feb 1st, 2002, 09:34 PM
W I M B L E D O N
1 9 9 9

** Jelena Dokic/Kim Clijsters both withdrew as they were in 4th rd of Womens

1st rd

Julia Smith (GBR) d. Aina Rafolomanantsiatosika (MAD) 6-2 6-0
Samantha Stosur (AUS) d. Martina Babakova (SVK) 7-6 3-6 9-7
Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. Kinga Berecz (HUN) 6-1 7-5
14-Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR) d. Julia Scaringe (USA) 6-3 6-1

13-Ivana Abramovic (CRO) d. Heidi Farr (GBR) 7-5 6-4
Alice Barnes (GBR) d. Dominique Reynolds (MEX) 6-3 6-1
Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. Nicole Rencken (RSA) 6-4 6-1
6-Maria Emilia Salerni (ARG) d. Michelle Gerards (NED) 6-1 6-1

4-Iroda Tulyaganova (UZB) d. Claire Carter (GBR) 6-3 6-4
Kathy Vymetal (GBR) d. Caroline Ann Basu (GER) 6-3 2-6 6-2
Aniela Mojzis (RSA) d. Iveta Benesova (CZE) 7-6 3-6 6-3
16-Ansley Cargill (USA) d. Galina Fokina (RUS) 6-4 2-6 6-2

11-Laura Bao (SUI) d. Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) 6-3 6-0
Hannah Collin (GBR) d. Vanessa Krauth (ARG) 6-3 6-1
Nives Culum (SLO) d. Bettina Resch (AUT) 6-2 4-6 8-6
5-Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) d. Tina Hergold (SLO) 6-3 6-2

8-Daniela Bedanova (CZE) d. Anne Keothavong (GBR) 6-4 6-4
Dora Krstulovic (CRO) d. Ruth Barnes (GBR) 6-4 6-2
Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK) d. Valentina Castro (CHI) 6-1 6-2
10-Elena Bovina (RUS) d. Martina Muller (GER) 6-2 6-3

9-Leanne Baker (NZL) d. Roberta Vinci (ITA) 6-0 6-3
Caecilia Charbonnier (FRA) d. Melissa Dowse (AUS) 6-4 6-0
Claire Seal (GBR) d. Zerene Reyes (MEX) 4-6 6-4 8-6
3-Aniko Kapros (HUN) d. Nicola Trinder (GBR) 5-7 6-2 6-0

7-Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS) d. Alessia Nikolaeva (BLR) 6-3 6-1
Kaori Aoyama (JPN) d. Erica Krauth (ARG) 7-6 6-1
Elena Baltacha (GBR) d. Lauren Barnikow (USA) 7-5 6-3
12-Scarlett Werner (GER) d. Lenka Dlhopolcova (SVK) 7-5 0-6 7-5

15-Laura Granville (USA) d. Kavitha Krishnamurthy (CAN) 6-2 1-6 6-2
Flavia Pennetta (ITA) d. Dominika Luzarova (CZE) 6-2 1-6 6-1
Charlotte Wallace (GBR) d. Agnieska Abram (POL) 7-6 6-1
Nathalie Grandin (RSA) d. Remi Uda (JPN) 6-1 6-4


2nd rd

Samantha Stosur (AUS) d. Julia Smith (GBR) 6-2 6-4
14-Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR) d. Eva Birnerova (CZE) 6-3 6-4
13-Ivana Abramovic (CRO) d. Alice Barnes (GBR) 7-6 6-3
Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. 6-Maria Emilia Salerni (ARG) 4-6 6-0 6-4

4-Iroda Tulyaganova (UZB) d. Kathy Vymetal (GBR) 6-4 5-7 6-1
16-Ansley Cargill (USA) d. Aniela Mojzis (RSA) 6-3 6-3
Hannah Collin (GBR) d. 11-Laura Bao (SUI) 6-4 7-6
5-Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) d. Nives Culum (SLO) 6-3 6-1

8-Daniela Bedanova (CZE) d. Dora Krstulovic (CRO) 6-3 6-1
10-Elena Bovina (RUS) d. Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK) 7-5 6-2
Caecilia Charbonnier (FRA) d. 9-Leanne Baker (NZL) 6-4 6-1
3-Aniko Kapros (HUN) d. Claire Seal (GBR) 6-2 6-2

7-Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS) d. Kaori Aoyama (JPN) 7-6 6-1
12-Scarlett Werner (GER) d. Elena Baltacha (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Flavia Pennetta (ITA) d. 15-Laura Granville (USA) 6-4 6-4
Nathalie Grandin (RSA) d. Charlotte Wallace (GBR) 6-2 6-0

3rd rd

14-Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR) d. Samantha Stosur (AUS) 6-3 6-2
Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. 13-Ivana Abramovic (CRO) 6-3 6-4
4-Iroda Tulyaganova (UZB) d. 16-Ansley Cargill (USA) 6-3 7-6
5-Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) d. Hannah Collin (GBR) 6-4 6-4

8-Daniela Bedanova (CZE) d. 10-Elena Bovina (RUS) 6-4 7-6
3-Aniko Kapros (HUN) d. Caecilia Charbonnier (FRA) 7-6 6-1
7-Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS) d. 12-Scarlett Werner (GER) 6-4 6-3
Nathalie Grandin (RSA) d. Flavia Pennetta (ITA) 7-5 6-4


QUARTER-FINALS

14-Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR) d. Monique Adamczak (AUS) 7-5 6-1
4-Iroda Tulyaganova (UZB) d. 5-Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) 6-0 6-3
8-Daniela Bedanova (CZE) d. 3-Aniko Kapros (HUN) 6-4 6-4
7-Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS) d. Nathalie Grandin (RSA) 6-2 6-2

SEMIFINALS

4-Iroda Tulyaganova (UZB) d. 14-Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR) 6-4 6-1
7-Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS) d. 8-Daniela Bedanova (CZE) 5-7 6-3 6-4

FINAL
4-Iroda Tulyaganova (UZB) d. 7-Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS) 7-6 6-4

TheBoiledEgg
Feb 1st, 2002, 09:43 PM
US OPEN 1999

1st rd

1-Virginie Razzano (FRA) d. Ivana Abramovic (CRO) 7-6 6-2
Martina Babakova (SVK) Lauren Barnikow (USA) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Aniela Mojzis (RSA) d. Kinga Berecz (HUN) 6-3 6-2
11-Laura Granville (USA) d. Elena Baltacha (GBR) 6-2 6-0

Melissa Dowse (AUS) d. 16-Katerina Basternakova (SVK) 6-1 3-6 6-1
Caroline Tidemand (NOR) d. Ekaterina Kozhokina (RUS) 6-3 7-6
Eva Birenrova (CZE) d. Kavitha Krishnamurthy (CAN) 6-2 6-3
6-Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS) d. Marielle Hoogland (NED) 6-0 5-7 6-3

3-Jennifer Hopkins (USA) d. Christina Wheeler (AUS) 6-3 6-0
Ashley Harkleroad (USA) d. Tanner Cochran (USA) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Galina Fokina (RUS) d. Aina Rafolomanantsiatosika (MAD) 7-5 6-0
12-Hannah Collin (GBR) d. Scarett Werner (GER) 6-3 6-2

Kaori Aoyama (JPN) d. 9-Laura Bao (SUI) 6-1 6-4
Melinda Czink (HUN) d. Bettina Resch (AUT) 6-4 6-2
Lubomira Kurjhajkova (SVK) d. Dominique Reynolds (MEX) 6-0 6-0
5-Iroda Tulyaganova (UZB) d. Elsa O'Riain (IRL) 6-2 6-3

7-Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) d. Anne Keothavong (GBR) 3-6 6-2 6-3
Dora Krstulovic (CRO) d. Maria Jose Lopez (MEX) 6-1 3-6 6-2
Gisela Dulko (ARG) d. Alyssa Cohen (USA) 6-3 7-5
13-Anastassia Rodionova (RUS) d. Ioana Gaspar (ROM) 6-4 7-5

15-Daniela Bedanova (CZE) d. Suchanan Viratprasert (THA) 6-2 6-3
Tunde Nemeth (HUN) d. Barbara Hellwig (AUT) 7-6 7-5
Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. Lenka Dlhopolcova (SVK) 6-2 6-4
Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. 4-Melissa Middleton (USA) 6-4 6-4

8-Mia Buric (GER) d. Valentina Castro (CHI) 6-3 6-2
Ansley Cargill (USA) d. Nathalie Grandin (RSA) 4-6 7-5 7-
Iveta Benesova (CZE) d. Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) 3-6 7-6 6-2
14-Aniko Kapros (HUN) d. Megan Bradley (USA) 6-3 6-2

10-Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK) d. Alice Barnes (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Kelly McCain (USA) d. Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR) 1-6 6-3 6-4
Zerene Reyes (MEX) d. Julia Scaringe (USA) 6-4 6-0
2-Nadia Petrova (RUS) d. Michelle Gerards (NED) 6-2 6-2

2nd rd

1-Virginie Razzano (FRA) d. Martina Babakova (SVK) 6-2 6-2
11-Laura Granville (USA) d. Aniela Mojzis (RSA) 6-0 6-1
Melissa Dowse (AUS) d. Caroline Tidemand (NOR) 6-2 6-4
6-Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS) d. Eva Birenrova (CZE) 7-5 6-4

3-Jennifer Hopkins (USA) d. Ashley Harkleroad (USA) 6-1 6-4
Galina Fokina (RUS) d. 12-Hannah Collin (GBR) 7-6 4-6 6-3
Melinda Czink (HUN) d. Kaori Aoyama (JPN) 6-4 6-4
5-Iroda Tulyaganova (UZB) d. Lubomira Kurjhajkova (SVK) 6-4 7-5

7-Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) d. Dora Krstulovic (CRO) 6-4 6-2
13-Anastassia Rodionova (RUS) d. Gisela Dulko (ARG) 6-2 6-3
15-Daniela Bedanova (CZE) d. Tunde Nemeth (HUN) 7-5 7-6
Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) 6-3 6-1

Ansley Cargill (USA) d. 8-Mia Buric (GER) 6-4 6-3
14-Aniko Kapros (HUN) d. Iveta Benesova (CZE) 6-2 3-6 7-5
10-Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK) d. Kelly McCain (USA) 6-4 6-3
2-Nadia Petrova (RUS) d. Zerene Reyes (MEX) 6-2 6-0


3rd rd

11-Laura Granville (USA) d. 1-Virginie Razzano (FRA) 1-6 7-5 6-3
6-Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS) d. Melissa Dowse (AUS) 5-7 7-5 6-4
3-Jennifer Hopkins (USA) d. Galina Fokina (RUS) 6-4 7-6
5-Iroda Tulyaganova (UZB) d. Melinda Czink (HUN) 7-5 6-3
7-Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) d. 13-Anastassia Rodionova (RUS) 6-2 6-3
15-Daniela Bedanova (CZE) d. Monique Adamczak (AUS) 6-0 6-2
14-Aniko Kapros (HUN) d. Ansley Cargill (USA) 6-2 6-2
2-Nadia Petrova (RUS) d. 10-Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK) 7-6 6-1

QUARTER-FINALS

6-Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS) d. 11-Laura Granville (USA) w/o
5-Iroda Tulyaganova (UZB) d. 3-Jennifer Hopkins (USA) 2-6 6-1 6-3
7-Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) d. 15-Daniela Bedanova (CZE) 7-5 7-5
2-Nadia Petrova (RUS) d. 14-Aniko Kapros (HUN) 7-5 6-2

SEMIFINALS

6-Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS) d. 5-Iroda Tulyaganova (UZB) 6-4 3-6 6-1
2-Nadia Petrova (RUS) d. 7-Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) 7-6 6-2

FINAL

6-Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS) d. 2-Nadia Petrova (RUS) 6-3 6-2

TheBoiledEgg
Feb 23rd, 2002, 07:41 PM
Orange Bowl 1999

1st rd

Renata Voracova (CZE) d. 1-Virginie Razzano (FRA) 6-4 6-2
Lauren Barnikow (USA) d. Aina Rafolomanantsiatosika (MAD) 6-2 6-4
Martina Muller (GER) d. Veronika Raimrova (CZE) 6-4 4-6 6-1
Andrea Plackova (CZE) d. 15-Hannah Collin (GBR) 6-1 5-7 6-4

5-Maria Emilia Salerni (ARG) d. Elena Baltacha (GBR) 6-1 7-5
Olivia Sanchez (FRA) d. Milangra Morales (USA) 6-1 6-3
Ansley Cargill (USA) d. Klara Koukalova (CZE) 6-3 6-2
Marie Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. 10-Karolina Sprem (CRO) 6-4 4-6 6-1

3-Daniela Bedanova (CZE) d. Kelly McCain (USA) 6-1 6-2
Sunitha Rao (USA) d. Anna Floris (ITA) 6-0 6-1
Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR) d. Maki Arai (JPN) 3-6 6-3 6-3
14-Tunde Nemeth (HUN) d. Caroline Ann Basu (GER) 6-4 6-1

7-Flavia Pennetta (ITA) d. Cristina Arribas (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Martina Strussova (SVK) d. Natalie Mikolich (USA) 6-2 7-6
Valentina Castro (CHI) d. Ana Vrljic (CRO) 6-3 6-3
11-Scarlett Werner (GER) d. Anat Elazari (ISR) 6-1 6-3

8-Lenka Dlhopolcova (SVK) d. Aniela Mojzis (RSA) 5-7 6-1 6-1
Carolina Raba (GER) d. Zerene Reyes (MEX) 7-6 7-5
Galina Fokina (RUS) d. Marielle Hoogland (NED) 6-2 7-5
12-Anabel Medina (ESP) d. Kavitha Krishnamurthy (CAN) 6-0 6-1

13-Maria Jose Martinez (ESP) d. Ekaterina Kozhokina (RUS) 6-4 6-7 7-5
Nicola Trinder (GBR) d. Julie Smekodub (USA) 6-1 6-2
Lindsay Dawaf (USA) d. Nathalie Grandin (RSA) 7-6 6-1
4-Aniko Kapros (HUN) d. Claudine Schaul (LUX) 7-5 6-0

Martina Babakova (SVK) d. 9-Ivana Abramovic (CRO) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Ashley Harkleroad (USA) d. Romina Rodriguez (VEN) 6-1 6-2
Michelle Gerards (NED) d. Daria Kustava (BLR) 6-2 6-3
Gisela Dulko (ARG) d. 6-Katerina Basternakova (SVK) 7-5 7-6

16-Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK) d. Marina Bernshstein (ISR) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Bethanie Mattek (USA) d. Marika Fritz-Krakow (USA) 6-1 6-2
Alice Barnes (GBR) d. Boglarka Berecz (HUN) 6-1 6-2
2-Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) d. Pavlina Slitrova (CZE) 6-3 6-1

2nd rd

Renata Voracova (CZE) d. Lauren Barnikow (USA) 3-6 7-5 6-4
Martina Muller (GER) d. Andrea Plackova (CZE) 6-2 2-6 6-3
5-Maria Emilia Salerni (ARG) d. Olivia Sanchez (FRA) 6-1 7-6
Marie Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. Ansley Cargill (USA) 6-4 6-4

3-Daniela Bedanova (CZE) d. Sunitha Rao (USA) 6-2 6-1
Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR) d. 14-Tunde Nemeth (HUN) 6-1 3-6 6-4
7-Flavia Pennetta (ITA) d. Martina Strussova (SVK) 4-6 6-1 6-3
11-Scarlett Werner (GER) d. Valentina Castro (CHI) 6-3 5-7 6-4

Carolina Raba (GER) d. 8-Lenka Dlhopolcova (SVK) 6-4 6-0
12-Anabel Medina (ESP) d. Galina Fokina (RUS) 6-0 6-1
13-Maria Jose Martinez (ESP) d. Nicola Trinder (GBR) 6-2 6-4
4-Aniko Kapros (HUN) d. Lindsay Dawaf (HUN) 6-2 6-1

Martina Babakova (SVK) d. Ashley Harkleroad (USA) 7-5 4-6 7-6
Gisela Dulko (ARG) d. Michelle Gerards (NED) 6-4 7-6
Bethanie Mattek (USA) d. 16-Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK) 6-3 4-6 6-3
2-Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) d. Alice Barnes (GBR) 7-6 7-6


3rd rd

Renata Voracova (CZE) d. Martina Muller (GER) 6-3 1-6 7-6
5-Maria Emilia Salerni (ARG) d. Marie Eve Pelletier (CAN) 6-2 6-1
3-Daniela Bedanova (CZE) d. Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR) 7-5 6-3
11-Scarlett Werner (GER) d. 7-Flavia Pennetta (ITA) 6-2 6-3
12-Anabel Medina (ESP) d. Carolina Raba (GER) 3-6 6-2 6-1
13-Maria Jose Martinez (ESP) d. 4-Aniko Kapros (HUN) 6-1 3-6 6-3
Gisela Dulko (ARG) d. Martina Babakova (SVK) 6-2 6-2
2-Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) d. Bethanie Mattek (USA) 1-6 6-1 6-4

Quarter-Finals

5-Maria Emilia Salerni (ARG) d. Renata Voracova (CZE) 3-6 6-2 7-6
3-Daniela Bedanova (CZE) d. 11-Scarlett Werner (GER) 6-2 7-6
13-Maria Jose Martinez (ESP) d. 12-Anabel Medina (ESP) 6-2 6-0
2-Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) d. Gisela Dulko (ARG) 6-1 6-1

Semi-Finals

5-Maria Emilia Salerni (ARG) d. 3-Daniela Bedanova (CZE) 4-6 6-2 6-2
13-Maria Jose Martinez (ESP) d. 2-Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) 6-2 6-0

FINAL

13-Maria Jose Martinez (ESP) d. 5-Maria Emilia Salerni (ARG) 6-4 6-1

TheBoiledEgg
Feb 23rd, 2002, 07:50 PM
Australian Open 2000


1st rd

1-Aniko Kapros (HUN) d. Alice Barnes (GBR) 6-2 6-2
Melanie Marois (CAN) d. Asha Burns (AUS) 6-3 6-3
Lauren Barnikow (USA) d. Dea Sumantri (INA) 6-7 6-0 6-2
Mia Marovic (CRO) d. 14-Caroline Tidemand (NOR) 6-2 6-0

10-Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. Anna Eriksson (SWE) 6-0 7-6
Nicole Kriz (AUS) d. Beti Sekulovski (AUS) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Jaslyn Hewitt (AUS) d. Marina Bernshstein (ISR) 6-3 7-5
7-Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) d. Anna Cowan (AUS) 6-7 6-1 6-1

3-Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK) d. Nida Waseem (PAK) 6-1 6-2
Sonal Phadke (IND) d. Linda Fallon (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Samantha Stosur (AUS) d. Kristina Bogdanovic (YUG) 6-0 6-2
16-Bethanie Mattek (USA) d. Maria Ivanov (AUS) 6-2 3-6 6-3

Karolina Sprem (CRO) d. 11-Suchanan Viratprasert (THA) 6-4 6-3
Tracey O'Connor (NZL) d. Belinda Kelly (AUS) 6-0 6-2
Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d. Kyung Mi-Chang (KOR) 6-4 6-7 6-3
5-Hannah Collin (GBR) d. Christine Alford (AUS) 6-1 6-0

8-Melissa Dowse (AUS) d. Radhika Tulpule (IND) 6-2 6-1
Boglarka Berecz (HUN) d. Kellie Browne (AUS) 6-0 6-2
Sarah Stone (AUS) d. Zuzana Kucova (SVK) 7-6 6-0
15-Flavia Pennetta (ITA) d. Jenny Lindstrom (SWE) 6-0 4-6 6-0

9-Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. Marie-Gaine Mikaelian (ARM) 7-6 6-4
Christina Horiatopoulos (AUS) d. Anat Elazari (ISR) 6-4 6-2
Ivana Jovanovich (AUS) d. Prariyawan Ratanakrong (THA) 6-4 6-1
Yuki Arai (JPN) d. 4-Ivana Abramovic (CRO) 6-4 6-2

6-Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR) d. Emma Gott (AUS) 7-5 6-3
Iveta Benesova (CZE) d. Borka Majstorovic (YUG) 2-6 6-1 6-3
Christina Wheeler (AUS) d. Jenny Zachrisson (SWE) 6-0 4-6 6-2
12-Claudine Schaul (LUX) d. Ana Vrljic (CRO) 6-3 6-0

13-Melinda Czink (HUN) d. Darya Ivanov (AUS) 6-1 6-2
Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) d. Julia Smith (GBR) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Da-Jung Hong (KOR) d. Romina Oprandi (SUI) 6-1 1-6 6-4
2-Maria Jose Martinez (ESP) d. Erin Burdette (USA) 6-2 6-2

2nd rd

1-Aniko Kapros (HUN) d. Melanie Marois (CAN) 7-6 6-3
Lauren Barnikow (USA) d. Mia Marovic (CRO) 6-1 6-3
10-Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. Nicole Kriz (AUS) 6-2 6-1
Jaslyn Hewitt (AUS) d. 7-Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) 6-1 7-5

3-Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK) d. Sonal Phadke (IND) 6-1 6-1
16-Bethanie Mattek (USA) d. Samantha Stosur (AUS) 2-6 6-1 9-7
Karolina Sprem (CRO) d. Tracey O'Connor (NZL) 6-2 6-3
5-Hannah Collin (GBR) d. Kumiko Iijima (JPN) 7-6 6-2

8-Melissa Dowse (AUS) d. Boglarka Berecz (HUN) 6-3 6-3
15-Flavia Pennetta (ITA) d. Sarah Stone (AUS) 6-2 6-1
9-Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. Christina Horiatopoulos (AUS) 6-2 7-6
Yuki Arai (JPN) d. Ivana Jovanovich (AUS) 7-5 6-0

6-Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR) d. Iveta Benesova (CZE) 6-4 6-4
Christina Wheeler (AUS) d. 12-Claudine Schaul (LUX) 2-6 6-2 7-5
Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) d. 13-Melinda Czink (HUN) 7-5 7-6
2-Maria Jose Martinez (ESP) d. Da-Jung Hong (KOR) 6-1 6-0


3rd rd

1-Aniko Kapros (HUN) d. Lauren Barnikow (USA) 6-1 6-1
Jaslyn Hewitt (AUS) d. 10-Monique Adamczak (AUS) 6-3 6-1
16-Bethanie Mattek (USA) d. 3-Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK) 6-2 6-4
5-Hannah Collin (GBR) d. Karolina Sprem (CRO) 0-4 rtd
8-Melissa Dowse (AUS) d. 15-Flavia Pennetta (ITA) 6-3 6-4
9-Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. Yuki Arai (JPN) 5-7 7-5 6-2
6-Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR) d. Christina Wheeler (AUS) 6-1 6-2
2-Maria Jose Martinez (ESP) d. Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) 6-0 6-1

Quarter-Finals

1-Aniko Kapros (HUN) d. Jaslyn Hewitt (AUS) 6-0 6-4
5-Hannah Collin (GBR) d. 16-Bethanie Mattek (USA) 6-4 6-3
9-Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. 8-Melissa Dowse (AUS) 6-2 6-0
2-Maria Jose Martinez (ESP) d. 6-Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR)

Semi-Finals

1-Aniko Kapros (HUN) d. 5-Hannah Collin (GBR) 6-2 6-2
Maria Jose Martinez (ESP) d. 9-Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) 6-3 6-4

FINAL

1-Aniko Kapros (HUN) d. 2-Maria Jose Martinez (ESP) 6-2 3-6 6-2

TheBoiledEgg
Mar 21st, 2002, 02:00 PM
Roland Garros 2000

1st rd

1-Maria Jose Martinez d. Marion Bartoli (FRA) 7-6 6-2
Melissa Dowse (AUS) d. Galina Fokina (RUS) 6-2 7-5
Roberta Vinci (ITA) d. Bethanie Mattek (USA) 6-7(5) 6-4 7-5
Gisela Dulko (ARG) d. q-Maria Jose Lopez (MEX) 6-1 7-5

16-Renata Voracova (CZE) d. Angelique Widjaja (INA) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-1
Carolina Raba (GER) d. q-Sylvia Montero (FRA) 6-2 6-1
Ekaterina Kozhokina (RUS) d. Edina Gallovits (ROM) 4-6 6-2 6-2
7-Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR) d. Emmanuelle Edon (FRA) 6-3 6-2

3-Aniko Kapros (HUN) d. q-Melanie Marois (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Caroline Maes (BEL) d. q-Cornelia Villemur (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Raluca Ciochina (ROM) d. q-Melissa Torres (MEX) 4-6 6-2 6-2
12-Lenka Dlhopolcova (SVK) d. Amandine Dulon (FRA) 6-2 6-1

10-Ansley Cargill (USA) d. Matea Mezak (CRO) 2-6 6-4 7-5
Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) d. Scarlett Werner (GER) 6-2 7-6(5)
Vera Zvonareva (RUS) d. Laura Bao (SUI) 6-0 6-2
8-Virginie Razzano (FRA) d. Jaslyn Hewitt (AUS) 6-2 6-3

5-Bianka Lamade (GER) d. Zerene Reyes (MEX) 6-3 6-0
Kaia Kanepi (EST) d. Virginie Pichet (FRA) 6-1 6-1
Marina Samoilenko (RUS) d. Monika Schneider (POL) 6-4 6-1
Ivana Abramovic (CRO) d. 11-Alyssa Cohen (USA) 6-4 7-5

15-Marie-Gaine Mikaelian (ARM) d. q-Caroline Tidemand (NOR) 5-7 6-3 6-4
Anne-Laure Heitz (FRA) d. Martina Babakova (SVK) 7-5 6-2
q-Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) d. Samantha Stosur (AUS) 6-3 3-6 6-2
4-Anabel Medina (ESP) d. Michelle Gerards (NED) 6-2 4-6 6-3

6-Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. Claudine Schaul (LUX) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Dinara Safina (RUS) d. Giorgia Mortello (ITA) 1-6 6-2 6-4
Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK) d. Christina Wheeler (AUS) 5-7 6-4 6-3
14-Ioana Gaspar (ROM) d. Karla Mraz (FRA) 6-0 7-6

9-Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. Chloe Carlotti (FRA) 6-4 2-6 6-3
Galina Voskoboeva (RUS) d. Renata Ljukovcan (YUG) 6-1 6-3
Ashley Harkleroad (USA) d. Tunde Nemeth (NOR) 6-4 6-3
2-Maria Emilia Salerni (ARG) d. q-Marielle Hoogland (NED) 6-2 2-6 7-5

2nd rd

1-Maria Jose Martinez d. Melissa Dowse (AUS) 5-7 7-6(0) 6-3
Gisela Dulko (ARG) d. Roberta Vinci (ITA) 6-4 6-2
Carolina Raba (GER) d. 16-Renata Voracova (CZE) 6-4 6-3
7-Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR) d. Ekaterina Kozhokina (RUS) 6-2 6-0

3-Aniko Kapros (HUN) d. Caroline Maes (BEL) 6-4 6-3
12-Lenka Dlhopolcova (SVK) d. Raluca Ciochina (ROM) 7-5 6-3
Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) d. 10-Ansley Cargill (USA) 6-2 6-2
8-Virginie Razzano (FRA) d. Vera Zvonareva (RUS) 7-5 6-2

5-Bianka Lamade (GER) d. Kaia Kanepi (EST) 6-4 6-3
Marina Samoilenko (RUS) d. Ivana Abramovic (CRO) 6-3 7-6(5)
15-Marie-Gaine Mikaelian (ARM) d. Anne-Laure Heitz (FRA) 6-4 6-3
4-Anabel Medina (ESP) d. q-Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) 3-6 6-4 6-1

6-Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. Dinara Safina (RUS) 6-4 6-3
14-Ioana Gaspar (ROM) d. Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK) 7-6(5) 6-3
Galina Voskoboeva (RUS) d. 9-Eva Birnerova (CZE) 2-6 6-3 6-2
2-Maria Emilia Salerni (ARG) d. Ashley Harkleroad (USA) 6-7(5) 6-0 6-2

3rd rd

1-Maria Jose Martinez d. Gisela Dulko (ARG) 6-0 6-2
Carolina Raba (GER) d. 7-Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR)
3-Aniko Kapros (HUN) d. 12-Lenka Dlhopolcova (SVK) 6-2 5-7 4-1 rtd
8-Virginie Razzano (FRA) d. Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) 7-5 3-6 6-1
5-Bianka Lamade (GER) d. Marina Samoilenko (RUS) 6-7(5) 6-0 6-3
4-Anabel Medina (ESP) d. 15-Marie-Gaine Mikaelian (ARM) 6-3 6-1
14-Ioana Gaspar (ROM) d. 6-Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) 6-3 6-4
2-Maria Emilia Salerni (ARG) d. Galina Voskoboeva (RUS) 6-2 1-6 6-2


Quarter-Finals

1-Maria Jose Martinez d. Carolina Raba (GER) 6-1 6-4
8-Virginie Razzano (FRA) d. 3-Aniko Kapros (HUN) 6-1 6-2
4-Anabel Medina (ESP) d. 5-Bianka Lamade (GER) 6-3 6-3
2-Maria Emilia Salerni (ARG) d. 14-Ioana Gaspar (ROM) 7-5 6-4

Semi-Finals

8-Virginie Razzano (FRA) d. 1-Maria Jose Martinez 6-4 4-6 6-3
2-Maria Emilia Salerni (ARG) d. 4-Anabel Medina (ESP) 6-4 6-3

FINAL

8-Virginie Razzano (FRA) d. 2-Maria Emilia Salerni (ARG) 5-7 6-4 8-6

TheBoiledEgg
Mar 21st, 2002, 02:09 PM
W I M B L E D O N
2 0 0 0

1st rd

Roberta Vinci (ITA) d. 1-Daniela Bedanova (CZE) 7-5 6-2
WC-Julia Smith (GBR) d. Maria Jose Lopez (MEX) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-4
Aniela Mojzis (RSA) d. WC-Kathy Vymetal (GBR) 6-1 6-7(3) 6-1
9-Lenka Dlhopolcova (SVK) d. Yuki Arai (JPN) 6-1 6-3

15-Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR) d. LL-Laurette Van Der Knapp (NED) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-4
q-Jelena Pandzic (CRO) d. Behanie Mattek (USA) 6-3 6-2
WC-Alice Barnes (GBR) d. q-Cristelle Grier (GBR) 6-4 7-5
7-Ioana Gaspar (ROM) d. Angelique Widjaja (INA) 6-1 6-3

4-Maria Emilia Salerni (ARG)d. Zerene Reyes (MEX) 6-3 6-1
Samantha Stosur (AUS) d. Sabrina Jolk (GER) 7-6(4) 1-6 6-3
Jane O'Donaghue (GBR) d. q-Boglarka Berecz (HUN) 2-6 6-4 6-2
13-Alyssa Cohen (USA) d. Renata Ljukovcan (YUG) 3-6 6-4 6-2

WC-Anne Keothavong (GBR) d. 12-Eva Birenrova (CZE) 2-6 6-3 6-4
q-Megan Bradley (USA) d. q-Monique Adamczak (AUS) 6-4 6-1
Galina Fokina (RUS) d. Martina Babakova (SVK) 6-1 4-6 6-3
5-Aniko Kapros (HUN) d. q-Jaslyn Hewitt (AUS) 6-1 6-3

6-Christina Wheeler (AUS) d. WC-Heidi Farr (GBR) 7-6(7) 4-6 6-2
Galina Voskoboeva (RUS) d. Tunde Nemeth (HUN) 7-6(4) 6-2
Aiko Nakamura (JPN) d. Carolime Maes (BEL) 2-6 6-4 6-4
11-Renata Voracova (CZE) d. Maria Penkova (BUL) 6-3 6-2

Elena Baltacha (GBR) d. 10-Gisela Dulko (ARG) 2-6 6-3 9-7
Urska Vesenjak (SLO) d. Erika Valdes (MEX) 6-4 6-2
WC-Rebecca Llewellyn (GBR) d. Ilona Somers (NED) 1-6 6-4 6-3
3-Marie-Gaine Mikaelian (ARM) d. Kumiko Iijima (JPN) 6-1 6-4

8-Hannah Collin (GBR) d. Monika Schneider (POL) 6-0 6-1
WC-Ashley Harkleroad (USA) d. Petra Cetkovska (CZE) 6-3 6-3
Ivana Abramovic (CRO) d. Rita Tarjan (GER) 6-2 6-4
16-Claudine Schaul (LUX) d. Caroline Tidemand (NOR) 6-0 6-0

14-Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK) d. Tracey O'Connor (NZL) 6-4 6-3
Melissa Dowse (AUS) d. Nicole Kriz (AUS) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Melissa Torres (MEX) d. WC-Nicola Trinder (GBR) 6-4 6-0
2-Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR) d. Giorgia Mortello (ITA) 6-1 6-0

2nd rd

Roberta Vinci (ITA) d. WC-Julia Smith (GBR) 6-2 6-1
9-Lenka Dlhopolcova (SVK) d. Aniela Mojzis (RSA) 6-1 6-1
q-Jelena Pandzic (CRO) d. 15-Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR) 6-4 6-2
7-Ioana Gaspar (ROM) d. WC-Alice Barnes (GBR) 6-3 6-1

4-Maria Emilia Salerni (ARG) d. Samantha Stosur (AUS) 6-4 6-1
13-Alyssa Cohen (USA) d. Jane O'Donaghue (GBR) 4-6 6-3 6-4
WC-Anne Keothavong (GBR) d. q-Megan Bradley (USA) 6-4 6-3
5-Aniko Kapros (HUN) d. Galina Fokina (RUS) 6-3 7-5

6-Christina Wheeler (AUS) d. Galina Voskoboeva (RUS) 7-6(3) 6-2
11-Renata Voracova (CZE) d. Aiko Nakamura (JPN) 6-7(5) 6-3 7-5
Elena Baltacha (GBR) d. Urska Vesenjak (SLO) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-4
3-Marie-Gaine Mikaelian (ARM) d. WC-Rebecca Llewellyn (GBR) 6-0 6-1

8-Hannah Collin (GBR) d. WC-Ashley Harkleroad (USA) 6-3 6-0
16-Claudine Schaul (LUX) d. Ivana Abramovic (CRO) 0-6 6-0 6-1
Melissa Dowse (AUS) d. 14-Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK) 6-4 3-6 6-2
2-Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR) d. Melissa Torres (MEX) 6-2 6-2

3rd rd

Roberta Vinci (ITA) d. 9-Lenka Dlhopolcova (SVK) 4-6 6-1 6-3
7-Ioana Gaspar (ROM) d. q-Jelena Pandzic (CRO) 7-6(4) 7-5
4-Maria Emilia Salerni (ARG)d. 13-Alyssa Cohen (USA) 6-0 6-2
5-Aniko Kapros (HUN) d. WC-Anne Keothavong (GBR) 4-6 6-1 6-2

6-Christina Wheeler (AUS) d. 11-Renata Voracova (CZE) 6-4 6-3
3-Marie-Gaine Mikaelian (ARM) d. Elena Baltacha (GBR) 6-3 2-6 7-5
8-Hannah Collin (GBR) d. 16-Claudine Schaul (LUX) 6-1 6-1
2-Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR) d. Melissa Dowse (AUS) 6-2 6-1

Quarter-Finals

7-Ioana Gaspar (ROM) d. Roberta Vinci (ITA) 6-3 6-4
4-Maria Emilia Salerni (ARG) d. 5-Aniko Kapros (HUN) 4-6 6-1 6-2
3-Marie-Gaine Mikaelian (ARM) d. 6-Christina Wheeler (AUS) 6-4 6-4
2-Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR) d. 8-Hannah Collin (GBR) 6-4 6-0

Semi-Finals

4-Maria Emilia Salerni (ARG)d. 7-Ioana Gaspar (ROM) 7-6(8) 6-3
2-Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR) d. 3-Marie-Gaine Mikaelian (ARM) 6-3 6-4

FINAL

4-Maria Emilia Salerni (ARG) d. 2-Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR) 6-4 7-5

TheBoiledEgg
Mar 21st, 2002, 02:16 PM
US OPEN 2000

1st rd

1-Maria Emilia Salerni (ARG) d. Monika Schneider (POL) 6-1 6-2
Virag Nemeth (HUN) d. Melanie Marois (CAN) 6-7(3) 6-4 7-5
Maria Jose Lopez (MEX) d. Jaslyn Hewitt (AUS) 7-5 6-3
15-Galina Voskoboeva (RUS) d. Renata Ljukovcan (YUG) 6-2 6-4

Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) d. 10-Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR) 5-7 6-4 7-5
Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) d. Angelique Widjaja (INA) 2-6 6-3 7-6(9)
Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. Jane O'Donoghue (GBR) 6-3 6-4
Bethanie Matek (USA) d. 7-Kaia Kanepi (EST) 7-6(2) 6-4

Jamea Jackson (USA) d. 3-Ioana Gaspar (ROM) 6-3 6-4
Tanner Cochran (USA) d. Erin Burdette (USA) 7-6(6) 6-3
Scarlett Werner (GER) d. Zerene Reyes (MEX) 6-2 6-1
13-Matea Mezak (CRO) d. Dorottya Magas 7-6(4) 6-7(3) 6-2

Galina Fokina (RUS) d. 11-Claudine Schaul (LUX) 2-6 6-4 6-2
Alice Barnes (GBR) d. Tracey O'Connor (NZL) 6-4 6-1
Candice Fuchs (USA) d. Aiko Nakamura (JPN) 6-0 6-3
6-Renata Voracova (CZE) d. Kelly McCain (USA) 6-3 6-1

5-Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. Tunde Nemeth (HUN) 7-6(4) 6-1
Cory Ann Avants (USA) d. Marina Bernshstein (ISR) 6-2 2-6 7-5
Edina Gallovits (ROM) d. Jenny Lindstrom (SWE) 6-4 6-2
Ema Janaskova (CZE) d. 12-Alyssa Cohen (USA) 6-0 6-4

14-Vera Zvonareva (RUS) d. Kristen Schlukebir (USA) 6-2 6-2
Melissa Dowse (AUS) d. Kumiko Iijima (JPN) 5-7 6-2 6-4
Lauren Barnikow (USA) d. Maria Penkova (BUL) 6-3 4-6 6-1
4-Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR) d. Erika Valdes (MEX) 6-3 4-6 6-2

Samantha Stosur (AUS) d. 8-Gisela Dulko (ARG) 6-2 2-6 6-2
Annette Kolb (GER) d. Melissa Torres (MEX) 6-3 6-3
Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) d. Sunitha Rao (USA) 6-3 6-4
Ashley Harkleroad (USA) d. 9-Eva Birnerova (CZE) 6-3 6-2

16-Christina Wheeler (AUS) d. Jelena Jankovic (YUG) 3-6 6-4 6-1
Megan Bradley (USA) d. Anne Keothavong (GBR) 4-6 7-6(6) 6-1
Melinda Czink (HUN) d. Aniela Mojzis (RSA) 2-6 7-5 6-3
2-Aniko Kapros (HUN) d. Ivana Abramovic (CRO) 6-2 3-0 rtd

2nd rd

1-Maria Emilia Salerni (ARG) d. Virag Nemeth (HUN) 6-1 6-1
Maria Jose Lopez (MEX) d. 15-Galina Voskoboeva (RUS) 7-5 5-7 7-5
Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) d. Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) 7-5 6-2
Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. Bethanie Matek (USA) 4-6 6-1 6-3

Jamea Jackson (USA) d. Tanner Cochran (USA) 6-4 7-5
13-Matea Mezak (CRO) d. Scarlett Werner (GER) 4-6 6-3 7-5
Galina Fokina (RUS) d. Alice Barnes (GBR) 6-3 7-6(3)
6-Renata Voracova (CZE) d. Candice Fuchs (USA) 6-3 6-1

5-Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. Cory Ann Avants (USA) 6-4 6-1
Edina Gallovits (ROM) d. Ema Janaskova (CZE) 6-2 6-1
14-Vera Zvonareva (RUS) d. Melissa Dowse (AUS) 6-4 6-4
4-Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR) d. Lauren Barnikow (USA) 6-2 6-1

Annette Kolb (GER) d. Samantha Stosur (AUS) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Ashley Harkleroad (USA) d. Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) 6-1 6-3
Megan Bradley (USA) d. 16-Christina Wheeler (AUS) 6-3 3-6 6-1
2-Aniko Kapros (HUN) d. Melinda Czink (HUN) 6-3 5-7 6-2

3rd rd

1-Maria Emilia Salerni (ARG) d. Maria Jose Lopez (MEX) 6-2 6-1
Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) d. Petra Cetkovska (CZE) 6-2 6-3
13-Matea Mezak (CRO) d. Jamea Jackson (USA) 6-7(0) 7-5 3-0 rtd
Galina Fokina (RUS) d. 6-Renata Voracova (CZE) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-4

5-Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. Edina Gallovits (ROM) 6-3 6-3
4-Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR) d. 14-Vera Zvonareva (RUS) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Ashley Harkleroad (USA) d. Annette Kolb (GER) 6-2 3-0 rtd
2-Aniko Kapros (HUN) d. Megan Bradley (USA) 6-2 6-1

Quarter-Finals

1-Maria Emilia Salerni (ARG) d. Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) 6-1 6-2
Galina Fokina (RUS) d. 13-Matea Mezak (CRO) 6-3 6-2
4-Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR) d. 5-Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) 6-2 3-6 7-5
2-Aniko Kapros (HUN) d. Ashley Harkleroad (USA) 6-2 6-4

Semi-Finals

1-Maria Emilia Salerni (ARG) d. Galina Fokina (RUS) 6-3 6-4
4-Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR) d. 2-Aniko Kapros (HUN) 7-5 7-5

FINAL

1-Maria Emilia Salerni (ARG) d. 4-Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR) 6-3 6-4

TheBoiledEgg
Mar 21st, 2002, 02:24 PM
Orange Bowl 2000

1st rd

1-Aniko Kapros (HUN) d. Aiko Nakamura (JPN) 6-3 6-3
Neyssa Etienne (HAI) d. Petra Cetkovska (CZE) 6-4 3-6 7-6(5)
Michelle Gerards (NED) d. LL-Iryna Kuryanavich (BLR) 6-3 3-6 6-2
LL-Salome Devidze (GEO) d. 8-Matea Mezak (CRO) 6-4 6-2

9-Jelena Jankovic (YUG) d. Da-Jong Hong (KOR) 6-2 6-2
Jamea Jackson (USA) d. Melissa Torres (MEX) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Scarlett Werner (GER) d. Chani Scheepers (RSA) 6-3 6-1
5-Lenka Dlhopolcova (SVK) d. Elena Bovina (RUS) 6-2 6-3

3-Ioana Gaspar (ROM) d. Candice Fuchs (USA) 6-3 6-0
Kelly McCain (USA) d. Anne Keothavong (GBR) 6-4 6-1
q-Margit Ruutel (EST) d. Carolina Raba (GER) 6-2 6-0
Dominika Nociarova (SVK) d. 15-Ashley Harkleroad (USA) 6-2 6-3

14-Vera Zvonareva (RUS) d. Ilona Somers (NED) 6-4 6-1
Megan Bradley (USA) d. Erika Valdes (MEX) 6-2 6-1
Dorottya Magas (HUN) 7-6(5) 6-4 d. Maria Fernanda Alves 7-6(5) 6-4
Monika Schneider (POL) d. 7-Eva Birnerova (CZE) 7-5 6-1

6-Kaia Kanepi (EST) d. Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 6-4 6-2
Barbora Strycova (CZE) d. Zerene Reyes (MEX) 6-1 2-6 6-3
q-Anna Bastrikova (RUS) d. Tunde Nemeth (HUN) 6-2 5-7 6-4
16-Lubomira Kurjacova (SVK) d. q-Daria Kustova (BLR) 6-4 4-6 6-3

12-Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR) d. Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) 6-4 4-6 7-5
q-Shuai Peng (CHN) d. Bethanie Mattek (USA) 6-1 6-7(7) 6-4
Annette Kolb (GER) d. Kristen Schlukebir (USA) 0-6 6-2 6-2
4-Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. Ekaterina Kozhokhina (RUS) 6-3 6-1

Marie-Gaiane Mikaelian (ARM) d. 8-Gisela Dulko (ARG) 7-6(5) 6-4
Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) d. Jane O'Donoghue (GBR) 5-7 6-4 6-3
Sunitha Rao (USA) d. Maria Jose Lopez (MEX) 6-0 6-3
10-Edina Gallovits (ROM) d. Virag Nemeth (HUN) 6-0 6-2

11-Claudine Schaul (LUX) d. Ema Janaskova (CZE) 6-2 6-3
Martina Muller (GER) d. Galina Voskoboeva (RUS) 6-2 4-1 rtd
Maria Penkova (BUL) d. Renata Ljukovcan (YUG) 6-2 6-2
2-Renata Voracova (CZE) d. q-Tina Schiechtl 7-6(3) 6-1

2nd rd

1-Aniko Kapros (HUN) d. Neyssa Etienne (HAI) 2-6 6-0 6-2
LL-Salome Devidze (GEO) d. Michelle Gerards (NED) 6-2 6-0
9-Jelena Jankovic (YUG) d. Jamea Jackson (USA) 6-4 6-1
5-Lenka Dlhopolcova (SVK) d. Scarlett Werner (GER) 6-2 6-2

3-Ioana Gaspar (ROM) d. Kelly McCain (USA) 6-1 5-7 6-1
Dominika Nociarova (SVK) d. q-Margit Ruutel (EST) 7-5 6-2
14-Vera Zvonareva (RUS) d. Megan Bradley (USA) 6-4 6-4
Monika Schneider (POL) d. Dorottya Magas (HUN) 7-6(3) 6-3

6-Kaia Kanepi (EST) d. Barbora Strycova (CZE) 6-2 1-6 6-3
q-Anna Bastrikova (RUS) d. 16-Lubomira Kurjacova (SVK) 6-3 6-2
q-Shuai Peng (CHN) d. 12-Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR) 2-6 6-1 6-0
4-Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. Annette Kolb (GER) 6-4 6-0

Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) d. Marie-Gaiane Mikaelian (ARM) 5-7 6-1 7-5
10-Edina Gallovits (ROM) d. Sunitha Rao (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Martina Muller (GER) d. 11-Claudine Schaul (LUX) 6-2 2-6 6-2
2-Renata Voracova (CZE) d. Maria Penkova (BUL) 6-0 6-3

3rd rd

1-Aniko Kapros (HUN) d. LL-Salome Devidze (GEO) 6-3 6-1
9-Jelena Jankovic (YUG) d. 5-Lenka Dlhopolcova (SVK) 6-2 5-7 6-0
Dominika Nociarova (SVK) d. 3-Ioana Gaspar (ROM) 6-4 6-3
14-Vera Zvonareva (RUS) d. Monika Schneider (POL) 6-0 7-5
6-Kaia Kanepi (EST) d. q-Anna Bastrikova (RUS) 6-4 6-2
q-Shuai Peng (CHN) d. 4-Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) 6-4 6-4
10-Edina Gallovits (ROM) d. Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) 7-6(3) 6-1
2-Renata Voracova (CZE) d. Martina Muller (GER) 6-3 6-4

Quarter-Finals

1-Aniko Kapros (HUN) d. 9-Jelena Jankovic (YUG) 7-5 6-4
14-Vera Zvonareva (RUS) d. Dominika Nociarova (SVK) 5-7 6-3 6-4
6-Kaia Kanepi (EST) d. q-Shuai Peng (CHN) 6-1 7-5
10-Edina Gallovits (ROM) d. 2-Renata Voracova (CZE) 6-4 6-2

Semi-Finals

14-Vera Zvonareva (RUS) d. 1-Aniko Kapros (HUN) 2-6 7-6(5) 6-2
10-Edina Gallovits (ROM) d. 6-Kaia Kanepi (EST) 7-6(3) 6-3

FINAL

14-Vera Zvonareva (RUS) d. 10-Edina Gallovits (ROM) 7-6(4) 6-4

TheBoiledEgg
Mar 30th, 2002, 07:44 PM
Australian Open 2001


1st rd

1-Jelena Jankovic (YUG) d. Daniela Casanova (SUI) 6-0 7-6(4)
Chia-jung Chuang (TPE) d. Asha Burns (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Eugenia Subbotina (BLR) d. Tanner Cochran (USA) 6-2 6-2
14-Samantha Stosur (AUS) d. Katerina Kachlikova (SVK) 6-2 6-4

Jaslyn Hewitt (AUS) d. 10-Maria Jose Lopez (MEX) 5-7 6-4 6-2
Beier Ko (CAN) d. q-Gabrielle Baker (AUS) 6-3 6-4
Joanna Sakowicz (POL) d. q-Lauren Cheung (AUS) 6-4 6-1
8-Barbora Strycova (CZE) d. Laurette Van Der Knapp (NAT) 4-6 6-2 6-1

4-Ashley Harkleroad (USA) d. Casey Dellacqua (AUS) 6-3 6-3
Ivana Jovanovich (AUS) d. Nina Suvak (SLO) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Petra Dizdar (CRO) d. q-Maria Ivanov (AUS) 4-6 6-0 7-5
15-Jane O'Donahue (GBR) d. Dea Sumantri (INA) 6-4 5-7 6-2

9-Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) d. Line Elvstrom Ekner (DEN) 7-6(3) 6-4
q-Diana Srebrovic (DEN) d. Adriana Szili (AUS) 7-5 6-4
Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) d. q-Natalie Ko (AUS) 7-5 3-6 6-2
5-Claudine Schaul (LUX) d. Lauren Breadmore (AUS) 6-2 6-2

6-Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) d. Nicole Kriz (AUS) 2-6 6-3 6-2
Tiffany Welford (AUS) d. Da-Jung Hong (KOR) 6-4 6-2
Karolina Sprem (CRO) d. Kim Coventry (AUS) 7-5 6-4
12-Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. Rebecca Pike (AUS) 3-6 6-2 6-2

13-Angelique Widjaja (INA) d. q-Darya Ivanov (AUS) 6-7(6) 6-2 6-1
Boglarka Berecz (HUN) d. Alexandra McGoodwin (USA) 6-2 6-1
Annette Kolb (GER) d. Dominique Van Boekel (NED) 6-0 6-0
3-Lenka Dlhopolcova (SVK) d. Anna Bastrikova (RUS) 6-4 7-5

7-Sunitha Rao (USA) d. q-Natasha Kertsen (AUS) 6-2 7-5
Cynthia Goulet (CAN) d. Daniela Berczek (YUG) 7-5 7-6(3)
Christina Horiatopoulos (AUS) d. q-Davilyn Godinet (ASA) 6-2 6-2
11-Monika Schneider (POL) d. Beti Sekulovski (AUS) 6-4 6-2

16-Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) d. Dubravka Cupac (AUS) 6-0 6-1
Marianna Yuferova (RUS) d. Michelle Gerards (NED) 6-1 6-2
Monique Adamzcak (AUS) d. Maria De Lourde Lopez (MEX) 6-3 6-2
2-Marion Bartoli (FRA) d. Alice Barnes (GBR) 6-0 6-4

2nd rd

1-Jelena Jankovic (YUG) d. Chia-jung Chuang (TPE) 1-6 6-4 6-3
14-Samantha Stosur (AUS) d. Eugenia Subbotina (BLR) 5-7 6-3 6-3
Beier Ko (CAN) d. Jaslyn Hewitt (AUS) 6-4 6-1
Joanna Sakowicz (POL) d. 8-Barbora Strycova (CZE) 6-3 6-2

4-Ashley Harkleroad (USA) d. Ivana Jovanovich (AUS) 6-0 6-0
15-Jane O'Donahue (GBR) d. Petra Dizdar (CRO) 6-2 6-0
9-Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) d. q-Diana Srebrovic (DEN) 6-1 6-2
5-Claudine Schaul (LUX) d. Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) 6-2 6-1

6-Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) d. Tiffany Welford (AUS) 6-3 6-3
Karolina Sprem (CRO) d. 12-Petra Cetkovska (CZE) 6-2 6-1
13-Angelique Widjaja (INA) d. Boglarka Berecz (HUN) 6-3 6-4
3-Lenka Dlhopolcova (SVK) d. Annette Kolb (GER) 6-2 6-1

7-Sunitha Rao (USA) d. Cynthia Goulet (CAN) 6-0 6-4
Christina Horiatopoulos (AUS) d. 11-Monika Schneider (POL) 6-1 6-3
16-Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) d. Marianna Yuferova (RUS) 7-5 6-1
2-Marion Bartoli (FRA) d. Monique Adamzcak (AUS) 6-3 6-1


3rd rd

1-Jelena Jankovic (YUG)d. 14-Samantha Stosur (AUS) 6-3 6-0
Joanna Sakowicz (POL) d. Beier Ko (CAN) 6-2 6-2
4-Ashley Harkleroad (USA) d. 15-Jane O'Donahue (GBR) 6-3 7-5
5-Claudine Schaul (LUX) d. 9-Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) 6-2 6-1

6-Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) d. Karolina Sprem (CRO) 6-0 6-1
3-Lenka Dlhopolcova (SVK) d. 13-Angelique Widjaja (INA) 6-3 6-1
7-Sunitha Rao (USA) d. Christina Horiatopoulos (AUS) 6-1 6-1
16-Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) d. 2-Marion Bartoli (FRA) 6-3 7-5


Quarter-Finals

1-Jelena Jankovic (YUG) d. Joanna Sakowicz (POL) 6-3 6-1
4-Ashley Harkleroad (USA) d. 5-Claudine Schaul (LUX) 7-5 6-2
6-Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) d. 3-Lenka Dlhopolcova (SVK) 7-6(3) 7-6(0)
7-Sunitha Rao (USA) d. 16-Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) 4-6 6-2 6-2


Semi-Finals

1-Jelena Jankovic (YUG) d. 4-Ashley Harkleroad (USA) 6-3 6-4
6-Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) d. 7-Sunitha Rao (USA) 6-2 2-6 6-4

FINAL

1-Jelena Jankovic (YUG) d. 6-Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) 6-2 6-1

TheBoiledEgg
Mar 30th, 2002, 07:46 PM
ROLAND GARROS 2001

1st rd

1-Aniko Kapros (HUN) d. Melissa Torres (MEX) 6-3 6-4
Sunitha Rao (USA) d. q-Tatiana Golovin (FRA) 6-2 7-6(5)
Anna Bastrikova (RUS) d. Matea Mezak (CRO) 7-6(1) 2-6 7-5
14-Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK) d. Sylvia Montero (FRA) 6-1 6-1

9-Renata Voracova (CZE) d. Fabienne Clavel (FRA) 6-2 6-3
Lucia Migliarini (URU) d. Michelle Gerards (NED) 6-4 6-3
q-Daniela Bercek (YUG) d. q-Maria Serra (ARG) 6-2 6-3
5-Claudine Schaul (LUX) d. Maria Fernanda Alves (BRA) 7-6(2) 6-4

3-Gisella Dulko (ARG) d. Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE) 6-2 6-1
Galina Voskoboeva (RUS) d. q-Emma Laine (FIN) 5-7 6-1 6-1
Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. Bethanie Mattek (USA) 5-7 6-2 6-1
16-Virag Nemeth (HUN) d. Virginie Pichet (FRA) 5-7 6-2 6-3

10-Edina Gallovits (ROM) d. Scarlett Werner (GER) 6-4 6-1
Stephanie Cohen Aloro (FRA) d. Daniela Kix (AUT) 3-6 6-4 7-5
Ljubica Avramovic (YUG) d. Yomna Farid (EGY) 7-6(5) 6-1
6-Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) d. LL-Samantha Stosur (AUS) 7-6(6) 7-5

Myriam Casanova (SUI) d. 8-Eva Birnerova (CZE) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Anna Milenkovic (FRA) d. Lisa Tognetti (ITA) 6-4 6-0
Borka Majstorovic (YUG) d. Katarina Kachlikova (SVK) 6-2 7-6(2)
12-Marion Bartoli (FRA) d. Christina Horiatopoulos (AUS) 6-4 4-6 6-3

15-Dinara Safina (RUS) d. q-Tetiana Luzanska (ISR) 6-1 6-2
Feriel Esseghir (ALG) d. Camille Dubois (FRA) 6-4 6-3
Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) d. q-Salome Devidze (GEO) 6-4 7-5
4-Kaia Kanepi (EST) d. Jamea Jackson (USA) 6-0 6-4

7-Ashley Harkleroad (USA) d. Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) 1-6 6-0 6-2
Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. Maria Jose Lopez (MEX) 2-6 6-2 6-3
q-Nina Brattchikova (RUS) d. Annette Kolb (GER) 6-3 4-6 7-5
11-Angelique Widjaja (INA) d. Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 6-3 6-4

13-Vera Zvonareva (RUS) d. Emmanuelle Edon (FRA) 2-6 6-4 6-2
Neyssa Etienne (HAI) d. Ana Vrljic (CRO) 6-3 6-3
Maria Jose Argeri (ARG) d. Dominika Nociarova (SVK) 7-6(8) 2-6 6-3
2-Jelena Jankovic (YUG) d. Barbora Strycova (CZE) 7-5 6-3


2nd rd

1-Aniko Kapros (HUN) d. Sunitha Rao (USA) 6-1 6-0
14-Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK) d. Anna Bastrikova (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Lucia Migliarini (URU) d. 9-Renata Voracova (CZE) 5-7 7-6(2) 6-3
5-Claudine Schaul (LUX) d. q-Daniela Bercek (YUG) 7-5 6-2

3-Gisella Dulko (ARG) d. Galina Voskoboeva (RUS) 6-4 1-6 6-1
16-Virag Nemeth (HUN) d. Petra Cetkovska (CZE) 4-6 6-3 6-3
10-Edina Gallovits (ROM) d. Stephanie Cohen Aloro (FRA) 6-4 6-0
6-Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) d. Ljubica Avramovic (YUG) 7-6(7) 6-1

Myriam Casanova (SUI) d. Anna Milenkovic (FRA) 6-2 7-6(0)
12-Marion Bartoli (FRA) d. Borka Majstorovic (YUG) 6-1 6-2
15-Dinara Safina (RUS) d. Feriel Esseghir (ALG) 6-4 6-3
4-Kaia Kanepi (EST) d. Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) 6-0 6-1

7-Ashley Harkleroad (USA) d. Anais Laurendon (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-0
q-Nina Brattchikova (RUS) d. 11-Angelique Widjaja (INA) 1-6 7-5 6-3
13-Vera Zvonareva (RUS) d. Neyssa Etienne (HAI) 3-6 6-0 8-6
2-Jelena Jankovic (YUG) d. Maria Jose Argeri (ARG) 6-3 6-0


3rd rd

14-Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK) d. 1-Aniko Kapros (HUN) 6-3 6-4
5-Claudine Schaul (LUX) d. Lucia Migliarini (URU) 6-3 6-4
16-Virag Nemeth (HUN) d. 3-Gisella Dulko (ARG) 6-2 7-5
6-Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) d. 10-Edina Gallovits (ROM) 7-6(6) 6-2

Myriam Casanova (SUI) d. 12-Marion Bartoli (FRA) 6-0 6-1
4-Kaia Kanepi (EST) d. 15-Dinara Safina (RUS) 7-6(1) 6-3
7-Ashley Harkleroad (USA) d. q-Nina Brattchikova (RUS) 6-7(2) 6-1 6-4
13-Vera Zvonareva (RUS) d. 2-Jelena Jankovic (YUG) 7-5 6-4


Quarter-Finals

5-Claudine Schaul (LUX) d. 14-Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK) 6-2 7-5
6-Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) d. 16-Virag Nemeth (HUN) 6-7(7) 6-1 6-1
4-Kaia Kanepi (EST) d. Myriam Casanova (SUI) 6-0 6-1
7-Ashley Harkleroad (USA) d. 13-Vera Zvonareva (RUS) 2-6 6-4 9-7

Semi-Finals

6-Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) d. 5-Claudine Schaul (LUX) 7-6(4) 6-3
4-Kaia Kanepi (EST) ) d. 7-Ashley Harkleroad (USA) 6-1 6-3


FINAL

4-Kaia Kanepi (EST) d. 6-Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) 6-3 1-6 6-2

TheBoiledEgg
Mar 30th, 2002, 07:49 PM
W I M B L E D O N
2 0 0 1


<u>1st round</u>

(1)Ashley Harkleroad (USA) def. Galina Voskoboeva (RUS) 6-3, 6-3
Giorgia Mortello (ITA) def. Melissa Torres (MEX) 6-0, 6-1
Jane O´Donogue (GBR) def. Yomna Farid (EGY) 6-4, 6-0
(14)Barbora Strycova (CZE) def. Emma Laine (FIN) 1-6 6-2 7-5

(10)Marion Baroli (FRA) def. Salome Devidze (GEO) 6-2, 7-6(4)
Myriam Casanova (SUI) def. Christina Schiechtl (AUT) 6-2 6-2
Anette Kolb (GER) def. Maretha Van Nierek (RSA) 6-3, 7-6(1)
(8)Angelique Widjaja (INA) def. Shuai Peng (CHN) 6-3 6-0

(4)Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) def. Erika Valdes (MEX) 6-3, 6-0
Maria-Jose Argeri (ARG) def. Joanna Sakowicz (POL) 6-3 7-5
Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) def. Neyssa Etienne (HAI) 6-1, 6-4
(13)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) def. Christina Horiatopoulos (AUS) 6-4, 6-4

(11)Matea Mezak (CRO) def. Petra Cetkovska (CZE) 2-6 6-2 6-3
Annabel Blow (GBR) def. Amber Liu (USA) 6-4, 6-7(6), 6-3
Dominika Nociarova (SVK) def. Sunitha Rao (USA) 6-4 7-6(2)
(6)Elena Baltacha (GBR) def. Linda Smolenakova (SVK) 4-6 6-2 6-2

(7)Gisela Dulko (ARG) def. Daniela Bercek (YUG) 2-6 7-5 6-1
Sania Mirza (IND) def. Julia Smith (GBR) 3-6, 6-1, 6-3
Daniela Casanova (SUI) def. Ema Janaskova (CZE) 6-2 6-3
Bethanie Mattek (USA) def. (12)Edina Gallovits (ROM) 6-4, 6-2

(15)Dinara Safina (RUS) def. Maria-Jose Lopez-Herrera (MEX) 6-4 6-4
Nicole Pitts (USA) def. Daniela Kix (AUT) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Samantha Stosur (AUS) def. Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE) 7-6(4) 6-1
(3)Claudine Schaul (LUX) def. Cristelle Grier (GBR) 7-5 6-4

(5)Eva Birnerova (CZE) def. Scarlett Werner (GER) 6-4 6-1
Michelle Gerards (NED) def. Jamea Jackson (USA) 6-3, 6-2
Lisa Tognetti (ITA) def. Jenny Zika (AUT) 4-6 7-5 6-1
(9)Anne Keothavong (GBR) def. Katie O'Brien (GBR) 6-1 6-3

(16)Monique Adamczak (AUS) def. Alice Barns (GBR) 2-6 7-6(3) 6-4
Anna Bastrikova (RUS) def. Ana Vrljic (CRO) 7-6(4), 6-2
Lucia Migliarini de Leon (URU) def. Lourdes Lopez (MEX) 6-4 6-3
Nina Brattichikova (RUS) def. (2)Jelena Jankovic (YUG) 7-6(2) 6-7(3) 6-1


<u>2nd round</u>

(1)Ashley Harkleroad (USA) d. Giorgia Mortello (ITA) 6-4 6-2
(14)Barbora Strycova (CZE) d. Jane O´Donogue (GBR) 6-2 6-3
Myriam Casanova (SUI) d. (10)Marion Bartoli (FRA) 6-4 7-6(2)
(8)Angelique Widjaja (INA) d. Anette Kolb (GER) 7-5 6-4

(4)Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) d. Maria-Jose Argeri (ARG)6-4 7-6(5)
(13)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) d. Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) 6-0 6-1
(11)Matea Mezak (CRO) d. Annabel Blow (GBR) 6-2 7-6(5)
(6)Elena Baltacha (GBR) d. Dominika Nociarova (SVK) 6-3 6-4

(7)Gisela Dulko (ARG) d. Sania Mirza (IND) 6-1 6-2
Daniela Casanova (SUI) d. Bethanie Mattek (USA) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-3
(15)Dinara Safina (RUS) d. Nicole Pitts (USA) 6-2 6-0
(3)Claudine Schaul (LUX) d. Samantha Stosur (AUS) 6-3 4-6 6-1

(5)Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. Michelle Gerards (NED) 6-4 3-6 6-3
(9)Anne Keothavong (GBR) d. Lisa Tognetti (ITA) 6-2 6-0
Anna Bastrikova (RUS) d. (16)Monique Adamczak (AUS) 7-6(6) 6-4
Nina Brattichikova (RUS) d. Lucia Migliarini de Leon (URU) 6-3 6-2

<u>3rd round</u>

(14)Barbora Strycova (CZE) d. (1)Ashley Harkleroad (USA) 6-3 6-2
(8)Angelique Widjaja (INA) d. Myriam Casanova (SUI) 6-4 6-1
(4)Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) d. (13)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) 6-3 7-6(4)
(6)Elena Baltacha (GBR) d. (11)Matea Mezak (CRO) 3-6 7-6(6) 6-3

Daniela Casanova (SUI) d. (7)Gisela Dulko (ARG) 6-3 6-3
(15)Dinara Safina (RUS) d. (3)Claudine Schaul (LUX) 6-3 6-2
(9)Anne Keothavong (GBR) d. (5)Eva Birnerova (CZE) 2-6 6-4 6-4
Anna Bastrikova (RUS) d. Nina Brattichikova (RUS) 6-3 7-5

<u>Quarterfinals</u>

(8)Angelique Widjaja (INA) d. (14)Barbora Strycova (CZE) 6-1 6-4
(6)Elena Baltacha (GBR) d. (4)Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) 7-5 6-7(4) 9-7
(15)Dinara Safina (RUS) d. Daniela Casanova (SUI) 6-3 7-5
(9)Anne Keothavong (GBR) d. Anna Bastrikova (RUS) 3-6 7-6(5) 7-5

<u>Semifinals</u>

(8)Angelique Widjaja (INA)d. (6)Elena Baltacha (GBR) 5-7 7-6(2) 6-2
(15)Dinara Safina (RUS) d. (9)Anne Keothavong (GBR) 6-2 6-1

Final

(8)Angelique Widjaja (INA) d. (15)Dinara Safina (RUS) 6-4 0-6 7-5

TheBoiledEgg
Mar 30th, 2002, 07:50 PM
US OPEN 2001
<u>1st round</u>

(1)Kaia Kanepi (EST) d. WC-Tanner Cochran (USA) 3-6 6-4 7-5
Maria Sharapova (RUS) d. q-Kristen Schlukebir (USA) 6-3 6-1
Tina Schiechtl (AUT) d. Nina Brattchikova (RUS) 6-1 6-0
(15)Dinara Safina (RUS) d. Ana Vrlijic (CRO) 6-2 7-6(2)

(10)Marion Bartoli (FRA) d. Maria-Jose Lopez-Herrera (MEX) 6-1 6-1
WC-Carly Gullickson (USA) d. Ljubica Avramovic (YUG) 6-4 6-1
Daniela Casanova (SUI) d. WC-Nicole Pitts (USA) 6-4 7-6(2)
(8)Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. Shuai Peng (CHN) 7-6(5) 2-6 6-2

(3)Gisela Dulko (ARG) d. Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-4
WC-Ally Baker (USA) d. Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Barbara Strycova (CZE) d. q-Shadisha Robinson (USA) 6-3 6-1
(16)Virag Nemeth (HUN) d. q-Theresa Logar (USA) 3-6 6-0 6-3

(12)Vera Zvonareva (RUS) d. Sania Mirza (IND) 6-2 6-4
Joanna Sakowicz (POL) d. Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) 6-3 3-6 6-2
WC-Megan Bradley (USA) d. q-Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) 2-6 6-2 6-4
(7)Ashley Harkleroad (USA) d. Anne Keothavong (GBR) 7-5 6-2

(5)Angelique Widjaja (INA) d. Bethanie Mattek (USA) 6-4 6-3
Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE) d. Melissa Torres (MEX) 7-5 7-5
Sunitha Rao (USA) d. Daniela Kix (AUT) 6-3 6-4
(9)Svetlana Kuznetzova (RUS) d. Alexandra Podkolzina (USA) 6-4 7-6(1)

Linda Smolenakova (SVK) d. (14)Elena Baltacha (GBR) 7-6(5) 7-5
Mattea Mezak (CRO) d. Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) 6-2 6-3
q-Silvana Bauer (NED) d. q-Diana Srebovic (CAN) 7-5 1-6 6-0
(4)Jelena Jankovic (YUG) d. Petra Cetkovska (CZE) 6-2 6-3

(6)Claudine Schaul (LUX) d. Suzanna Babos (HUN) 4-6 6-3 7-5
WC-Cory-Ann Avants (USA) d. Lisa Tognetti (ITA) 6-3 4-6 7-5
Neyssa Etienne (HAI) d. Maria-Jose Argeri (ARG) 5-7 6-4 6-1
(11)Renata Voracova (Cze) d. Tatiana Golovin (FRA) 6-2 6-3

(13)Galina Fokina (RUS) d. Myriam Casanova (Sui) 5-7 6-4 7-6(9)
WC-Amber Liu (USA) d. LL-Melanie Marois (CAN) 6-4 6-3
q-Tory Zawacki (USA) d. q-Anette Kolb (GER) 7-6(5) 7-5
(2)Marie-Gaine Mikaelian (ARM) d. Salome Devidze (GEO) 6-2 6-1

<u>2nd round</u>


(1)Kaia Kanepi (EST)d. Maria Sharapova (RUS) 6-3 7-5
(15)Dinara Safina (RUS) d. Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 6-1 6-3
(10)Marion Bartoli (FRA) d. WC-Carly Gullickson (USA) 7-5 6-1
(8)Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. Daniela Casanova (SUI) 7-5 2-6 6-2

(3)Gisella Dulko (ARG) d. WC-Ally Baker (USA) 2-6 6-3 6-2
Barbara Strycova (CZE) d. (16)Virag Nemeth HUN) 6-1 6-3
Joanna Sakowicz (POL) d. (12)Vera Zvonareva (RUS) 7-5 6-1
(7)Ashley Harkleroad (USA) d. WC-Megan Bradley (USA) 7-6(4) 6-7(6) 6-2

(5)Angelique Widjaja (INA) d. Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE) 7-6(4) 6-2
(9)Svetlana Kuznetzova (RUS) d. Sunitha Rao (USA) 7-6(0) 6-1
Mattea Mezak (CRO) d. Linda Smolenakova (SVK) 6-4 2-6 6-4
(4)Jelena Jankovic (YUG) d. q-Silvana Bauer (NED) 6-2 6-1

(6)Claudine Schaul (LUX) d. WC-Cory-Ann Avants (USA) 6-3 6-2
Neyssa Etienne (HAI) d. (11)Renata Voracova (CZE) 1-6 6-3 6-1
(13)Galina Fokina (RUS) d. WC-Amber Liu (USA) 6-3 7-5
(2)Marie-Gaine Mikaelian (ARM) d. q-Tory Zawacki (USA) 6-2 7-5

<u>3rd round</u>

(1)Kaia Kanepi (EST) d. (15)Dinara Safina (RUS) 6-3 4-6 7-5
(10)Marion Bartoli (FRA) d. (8)Eva Birnerova (CZE) w/o
Barbara Strycova (CZE) d. (3)Gisella Dulko (ARG) 2-6 7-5 6-3
(7)Ashley Harkleroad (USA) d. Joanna Sakowicz (POL) 6-4 6-2

(9)Svetlana Kuznetzova (RUS) d. (5)Angelique Widjaja (INA) 7-6(2) 6-4
Mattea Mezak (CRO) d. (4)Jelena Jankovic (YUG) 0-6 6-2 6-4
Neyssa Etienne (HAI) d. (6)Claudine Schaul (LUX) 6-3 7-6(3)
(2)Marie-Gaine Mikaelian (ARM) d. (13)Galina Fokina (RUS) 7-6(5) 6-3

<u>Quarterfinals</u>

(10)Marion Bartoli (FRA) d. (1)Kaia Kanepi (EST)4-6 6-4 7-6(3)
(7)Ashley Harkleroad (USA) d. Barbara Strycova (CZE) 6-1 6-4
(9)Svetlana Kuznetzova (RUS) d. Mattea Mezak (CRO) 7-5 6-3
(2)Marie-Gaine Mikaelian (ARM) d. Neyssa Etienne (HAI) 6-1 6-1

<u>Semifinals</u>

(10)Marion Bartoli (FRA) d. (7)Ashley Harkleroad (USA) 6-2 6-3
(9)Svetlana Kuznetzova (RUS) d. (2)Marie-Gaine Mikaelian (ARM) 2-6 6-3 6-4

<u>Final</u>

(10)Marion Bartoli (FRA) d. (9)Svetlana Kuznetzova (RUS) 4-6 6-3 6-4

TheBoiledEgg
Mar 30th, 2002, 07:51 PM
Orange Bowl 2001

1st rd
Marie Gaiane Mikaelian(1)(ARM) d. Alexandra McGoodwin(Q)(USA) 6-2, 6-0
Jenny Zika(AUS) d. Sabrina Eisenberg(ARG) 6-0, 7-5
Neyssa Etienne(HAI) d. Tory Zawacki(USA) 6-3, 7-6
Cory Ann Avants(15)(USA) d. Kristina Jarkenstedt(SWE) 6-3, 6-2

Ally Baker(USA) d. Andrea Hlavackova(13)(CZE) 6-1, 6-3
Tatiana Golovin(FRA) d. Jarmila Gajdosova(Q)(SVK) 6-2, 6-1
Lucia Migliarini(URU) d. Shadisha Robinson(USA) 6-2, 2-6, 6-2
Vera Zvonareva(8)(RUS) d. Douglas Wink(USA) 6-0, 6-1

Eva Birnerova(3)(CZE) d. Yoo-Mi Jung(KOR) 6-0, 5-7, 6-4
Daniela Kix(AUT) d. Kristina Czafikova(SVK) 6-2, 6-2
Anna Bastrikova(RUS) d. Tanner Cochran(USA) 7-5, 4-6, 6-0
Martea Mezak (10)(CRO) d. Liana Balaci(Q)(ROM) 6-4, 6-2

Melanie Marois(CAN) d. Melissa Torres(12)(MEX) 7-6(3), 6-3
Sunitha Rao(USA) d. Feriel Esseghir(ALG) 6-3, 6-1
Whitney Benik(Q)(USA) d. Nina Brattchikova(RUS) 6-1, 6-1
Virag Nemeth(7)(HUN) d. Melissa Applebaum(USA) 7-6(6), 2-6, 6-2

Ashley Harkleroad(5)(USA) d. Maria Jose Herrera Lopez(MEX) 6-1, 6-1
Daria Kustava(Q)(BLR) d. Tetiana Luzhanska(ISR) 6-2, 6-3
Alexandria Liles(USA) d. Amber Liu(USA) 6-4, 6-0
Maria Fernanda Alves(14)(BRA) d. Anna-Lena Groenefeld(GER) 3-6, 6-2, 6-2

Barbora Strycova(9)(CZE) d. Margarita Karnaoukhova(Q)(RUS) 6-4, 6-2
Maria Sharapova(RUS) d. Carly Gullickson(USA) 7-6, 6-2
Andreja Klepac(SLO) d. Alexandra Podkolzina(USA) 7-5, 6-0
Marion Bartoli(4)(FRA) d. Diane Srebrovic(CAN) 6-2, 6-1

Jelena Jankovic(6)(YUG) d. Marta Domachowska(POL) 6-2, 6-1
Zsuzsanna Babos(HUN) d. Hanna Nooni(SWE) 6-4, 6-3
Maria Kirilenko(Q)(RUS) d. Marta Domachowska(POL) 1-6, 6-2, 6-4
Maria Jose Argeri(11)(ARG) d. Christina Schiechtl(AUT) 6-1, 6-3

Bethanie Mattek(16)(USA) d. Annette Kolb(GER) 6-1, 6-2
Georgia Rose(LL)(GBR) d. Preethi Mukundan(Q)(USA) 6-4, 2-1 ret.
Karolina Sprem(CRO) d. Jamea Jackson(USA) 6-1, 6-7(6), 6-4
Svetlana Kuznetsova(2)(RUS) d. Salome Devidze(GEO) 6-2, 6-1

2nd rd

Marie Gaiane Mikaelian(1)(ARM) d. Jenny Zika(AUS) 6-2 6-2
Neyssa Etienne(HAI) d. Cory Ann Avants(15)(USA) 6-2 7-6(0)
Tatiana Golovin(FRA) d. Ally Baker (USA) 6-1 6-2
Vera Zvonareva(8)(RUS) d. Lucia Migliarini (URU) 6-2 6-0

Eva Birnerova(3)(CZE) d. Daniela Kix(AUT) 6-2 7-5
Anna Bastrikova(RUS) d. Martea Mezak (10)(CRO) 6-3 6-4
Melanie Marois(CAN) d. Sunitha Rao(USA) 6-4 6-2
Virag Nemeth(7)(HUN) d. Whitney Benik(Q)(USA) 7-5 6-1

Ashley Harkleroad(5)(USA) d. Daria Kustava(Q)(BLR) 6-1 6-1
Alexandra Liles(USA) d. Maria Fernanda Alves(14)(BRA) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Maria Sharapova(RUS) d. Barbora Strycova(9)(CZE) 1-6 6-4 7-6(4)
Marion Bartoli(4)(FRA) d. Andreja Klepac(SLO) 6-4 6-1

Jelena Jankovic(6)(YUG) d. Zsuzsanna Babos(HUN) 6-3 6-4
Maria Kirilenko(Q)(RUS) d. Christina Schiechtl(AUT) 6-1, 6-2
Bethanie Mattek(16)(USA) d. Georgia Rose(LL)(GBR) 6-0 6-1
Svetlana Kuznetsova(2)(RUS) d. Karolina Sprem(CRO) 6-1 4-6 7-6(2)

3rd

Marie Gaiane Mikaelian(1)(ARM) d. Neyssa Etienne(HAI) 6-0 5-7 6-3
Vera Zvonareva(8)(RUS) d. Tatiana Golovin(FRA) 4-6 7-6(3) 6-3
Anna Bastrikova(RUS) d. Eva Birnerova(3)(CZE) 7-5 7-5
Virag Nemeth(7)(HUN) d. Melanie Marois(CAN) 6-3 6-2

Ashley Harkleroad(5)(USA) d. Alexandria Liles(USA) 6-1 6-4
Marion Bartoli(4)(FRA) d. Maria Sharapova(RUS) 6-2 6-1
Jelena Jankovic(6)(YUG) d. Maria Kirilenko(Q)(RUS) 6-2 6-1
Svetlana Kuznetsova(2)(RUS) d. Bethanie Mattek(16)(USA) 6-4 6-3

Quarter-Finals

Vera Zvonareva(8)(RUS) d. Marie Gaiane Mikaelian(1)(ARM) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Anna Bastrikova(RUS) d. Virag Nemeth(7)(HUN) 6-1 6-4
Marion Bartoli(4)(FRA) d. Ashley Harkleroad(5)(USA) 6-1 6-7(2) 6-3
Svetlana Kuznetsova(2)(RUS) d. Jelena Jankovic(6)(YUG) 2-6 6-2 6-0

Semi-Finals

Vera Zvonareva(8)(RUS) d. Anna Bastrikova(RUS) 6-2 7-5
Svetlana Kuznetsova(2)(RUS) d. Marion Bartoli(4)(FRA) 6-3 6-4

FINAL

Vera Zvonareva(8)(RUS) d. Svetlana Kuznetsova(2)(RUS) 6-7(2) 6-4 6-3

TheBoiledEgg
Mar 30th, 2002, 07:53 PM
Australian Open 2002


1st rd

1-Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) d. Adriana Szili (AUS) 6-1 6-1
q-Alex McGoodwin (USA) d. Georgia Rose (GBR) 6-4 6-4
Amani Khalifa (EGY) d. WC-Gabrielle Baker (AUS) 7-6(5) 6-4
14-Tatiana Golovin (FRA) d. Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) 6-0 4-6 6-2

9-Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) d. Pichaya Laosirichon (THA) 6-4 6-0
WC-Darya Ivanov (AUS) d. Iveta Gerlova (CZE) 4-6 6-3 6-1
Kristina Czafikova (SVK) d. Carly Gullickson (USA) 5-7 6-4 6-4
8-Gisela Dulko (ARG) d. Da-Jung Hong (KOR) 6-2 6-2

3-Matea Mezak (CRO) d. q-Lauren Cheung (AUS) 6-3 6-1
Ally Baker (USA) d. Joanna Sakowicz (POL) 5-7 6-3 6-3
Elke Clijsters (BEL) d. WC-Sevvy Gallios (AUS) 6-0 6-1
Dominique Van Boekel (NED) d. 13-Daniela Kix (AUT) 4-6 7-5 6-3

12-Sania Mirza (IND) d. WC-Ivana Jovanovich (NZL) 6-2 6-4
Samantha Stosur (AUS) d. Nicole Pitts USA) 7-5 6-3
Maria Sharapova (RUS) d. q-Jamea Jackson (USA) 6-3 6-1
5-Myriam Casanova (SUI) d. Hanna Nooni (SWE) 6-3 6-1

6-Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) 6-1 3-6 6-4
Tory Zawacki (USA) d. WC-Dubravka Cupac (AUS) 7-5 2-6 6-2
q-Olga Puchkova (BLR) d. q-Alexandria Liles (USA) 6-1 7-5
11-Zsuzsanna Babos (HUN) d. Nina Brattchikova (RUS) 6-2 6-3

16-Daniela Casanova (SUI) d. Tiffany Welford (AUS) 7-5 6-4
Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) d. Jenny Zika (AUT) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Sunitha Rao (USA) d. q-Natasha Kersten (AUS) 6-4 6-1
4-Angelique Widjaja (INA) d. q-Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 6-1 6-1

7-Barbora Strycova (CZE) d. Marta Domachowska (POL) 6-1 6-4
Katja Blocker (GER) d. Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE) 6-2 7-5
Cory Ann Avants (USA) d. WC-Sophie Ferguson (AUS) 7-5 6-0
10-Amber Liu (USA) d. Linda Smolenakova (SVK) 6-1 6-3

15-Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. WC-Casey Dellacqua (AUS) 6-2 2-6 6-4
Vera Douchevina (RUS) d. Kelly Anderson (RSA) 6-2 6-3
Shadisha Robinson (USA) d. Kim Coventry (AUS) 7-5 6-2
2-Marion Bartoli (FRA) d. Megha Vakharia (IND) 6-2 6-3


2nd rd

1-Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) d. q-Alex McGoodwin (USA) 6-0 6-0
14-Tatiana Golovin (FRA) d. Amani Khalifa (EGY) 6-0 2-0 rtd
9-Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) d. WC-Darya Ivanov (AUS) 6-0 6-2
Kristina Czafikova (SVK) d. 8-Gisella Dulko (ARG) 5-7 6-4 6-4

3-Matea Mezak (CRO) d. Ally Baker (USA) 6-3 6-1
Elke Clijsters (BEL) d. Dominique Van Boekel (NED) 1-6 6-2 6-2
Samantha Stosur (AUS) d. 12-Sania Mirza (IND) 6-2 6-1
Maria Sharapova (RUS) d. 5-Myriam Casanova (SUI) 6-2 7-6(4)

6-Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. Tory Zawacki (USA) 7-5 6-2
11-Zsuzsanna Babos (HUN) d. q-Olga Puchkova (BLR) 3-6 6-3 6-4
16-Daniela Casanova (SUI) d. Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) 6-2 7-6-5
Sunitha Rao (USA) d. 4-Angelique Widjaja (INA) 6-2 6-3

7-Barbora Strycova (CZE) d. Katja Blocker (GER) 7-5 6-1
Cory Ann Avants (USA) d. 10-Amber Liu (USA) 6-4 6-3
Vera Douchevina (RUS) d. 15-Ana Vrljic (CRO) 6-3 1-0 rtd
2-Marion Bartoli (FRA) d. Shadisha Robinson (USA) 6-4 7-5


3rd rd

1-Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) d. 14-Tatiana Golovin (FRA) 6-1 7-6(5)
9-Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) d. Kristina Czafikova (SVK) 6-3 6-1
Elke Clijsters (BEL) d. 3-Matea Mezak (CRO) 6-3 6-4
Maria Sharapova (RUS) d. Samantha Stosur (AUS) 6-4 6-1

6-Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. 11-Zsuzsanna Babos (HUN) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-0
Sunitha Rao (USA) d. 16-Daniela Casanova (SUI) 6-2 6-2
7-Barbora Strycova (CZE) d. Cory Ann Avants (USA) 6-3 6-2
Vera Douchevina (RUS) d. 2-Marion Bartoli (FRA) 7-6 7-5


Quarter-Finasls

9-Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) d. 1-Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) 6-4 7-5
Maria Sharapova (RUS) d. Elke Clijsters (BEL) 6-4 6-2
6-Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. Sunitha Rao (USA) 6-3 6-1
7-Barbora Strycova (CZE) d. Vera Douchevina (RUS) 6-2 2-6 6-4

Semi-Finals


Maria Sharapova (RUS) d. 9-Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) 7-6(5) 2-6 6-3
7-Barbora Strycova (CZE)d. 6-Eva Birnerova (CZE) 3-6 7-6(2) 6-1

FINAL

7-Barbora Strycova (CZE) d. Maria Sharapova (RUS) 6-0 7-5

TheBoiledEgg
Mar 30th, 2002, 07:55 PM
ROLAND GARROS 2002

1st Rd
Angelique Widjaja (INA) (1) d. Galina Voskoboeva (RUS) 6-4 2-6 7-5
Elke Clijsters (BEL) d. Aurelija Miseviciute (LTU) 6-4 6-0
Darya Ivanov AUS) d. Amany Khalifa (EGY) 6-4 7-6(4)
Cory Ann Avants (USA) (14) d. Tatiana Golovin (FRA) 6-2 4-6 7-5

Silvana Bauer (NED) (9) d. WC-Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) 6-1 6-4
Ana Ivanovic (YUG) d. WC-Joanne Akl (FRA) 5-7 6-3 6-4
Joanna Sakowicz (POL) d. Sania Mirza (IND) 6-7(4) 6-1 6-3
Eva Birnerova (CZE) (6) d. q-Carly Gullickson (USA) 6-4 6-4

Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) (3) d. q-Kirsten Flipkens BEL 6-1 6-4
Vera Douchevina (RUS) d. Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) 6-4 6-3
Lucie Safarova (CZE) d. WC-Youlia Fedossova (FRA) 6-4 6-4
q-Jamea Jackson (USA) d. Maria Jose Argeri (ARG) (13) 7-5 3-6 6-4

Maria Sharapova (RUS) (12) d. Marcela Arroyo (MEX) 6-0 6-2
WC-Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. Amber Liu (USA) 7-6(8) 6-2
Eugenia Linetskaya (RUS) d. Katja Blocker (GER) 6-3 6-3
Myriam Casanova (SUI) (7) d. Zsuzsanna Babos (HUN) 6-3 6-4

Marion Bartoli (FRA) (5) d. Daniela Kix (AUT) 4-6 6-3 9-7
Anna Bastrikova (RUS) d. q-Debbrich Feys (BEL) 6-3 6-3
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) d. Romina Oprandi (SUI) 6-3 6-2
Ashley Harkleroad (USA) (11) d. q-Micaela Moran (ARG) 6-1 6-1

Maria Kirilenko (RUS) (15) d. Ally Baker (USA) 6-1 6-4
Marta Fraga (ESP) d. LL-Adriana Szili (AUS) 6-0 6-4
Elise Tamaela (NED) d. q-Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 6-4 6-4
Barbora Strycova (CZE) (4) d. WC-Emmanuelle Edon (FRA) 7-6(1) 7-5

Gisela Dulko (ARG) (8) d. WC-Audrey Bergeot (FRA) 6-1 6-4
Marta Domachowska (POL) d. Mariana Correa (ECU) 6-3 6-3
Andreja Klepac (SLO) d. Tory Zawacki (USA) 6-0 6-3
Petra Cetkovska (CZE) (10) d. WC-Sylvia Montero (FRA) 6-4 6-2

Melissa Torres (MEX) (16) d. Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) 6-1 6-3
q-Ma. jose Sanchez Alayeto (ESP) d. Kristina Czafikova (SVK) 6-0 6-2
Shadisha Robinson (USA) d. WC-Mathilde Johansson (FRA) 7-5 6-3
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) (2) d. Nika Ozegovic (CRO) 6-1 6-3

2nd Rd

Angelique Widjaja (INA) (1) d. Elke Clijsters (BEL) 4-6 6-2 7-5
Cory Ann Avants (USA) (14) d. Darya Ivanov AUS) 6-3 7-5
Ana Ivanovic (YUG) d. Silvana Bauer (NED) (9) 6-3 1-6 6-2
Eva Birnerova (CZE) (6) d. Joanna Sakowicz (POL) 6-3 6-3

Vera Douchevina (RUS) d. Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) (3) 3-6 6-1 7-5
q-Jamea Jackson (USA) d. Lucie Safarova (CZE) 2-6 6-0 7-5
Maria Sharapova (RUS) (12) d. WC-Anais Laurendon (FRA) 6-2 7-5
Myriam Casanova (SUI) (7) d. Eugenia Linetskaya (RUS) 6-2 6-2

Marion Bartoli (FRA) (5) d. Anna Bastrikova (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Ashley Harkleroad (USA) (11) d. Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) 7-6(4) 6-2
Marta Fraga (ESP) d. Maria Kirilenko (RUS) (15) 7-5 7-5
Barbora Strycova (CZE) (4) d. Elise Tamaela (NED) 7-5 6-2

Marta Domachowska (POL) d. Gisela Dulko (ARG) (8) 6-3 6-4
Petra Cetkovska (CZE) (10) d. Andreja Klepac (SLO) 4-6 6-3 6-2
q-Ma. jose Sanchez Alayeto (ESP) d. Melissa Torres (MEX) (16) 6-2 6-2
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) (2) d. Shadisha Robinson (USA) 6-0 6-7(4) 6-3

3rd Rd
Angelique Widjaja (INA) (1) d. Cory Ann Avants (USA) (14) 6-2 7-6(5)
Ana Ivanovic (YUG) d. Eva Birnerova (CZE) (6) 0-6 6-3 6-4
Vera Douchevina (RUS) d. q-Jamea Jackson (USA) 6-3 6-3
Myriam Casanova (SUI) (7) d. Maria Sharapova (RUS) (12) 6-1 7-5

Ashley Harkleroad (USA) (11) d. Marion Bartoli (FRA) (5) 6-2 6-1
Barbora Strycova (CZE) (4) d. Marta Fraga (ESP) 6-2 5-7 6-1
Marta Domachowska (POL) d. Petra Cetkovska (CZE) (10) 6-2 6-3
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)(2) d. q-Ma. jose Sanchez Alayeto (ESP) 6-4 6-1

QUARTERFINALS
Angelique Widjaja (INA) (1) d. Ana Ivanovic (YUG) 6-3 6-3
Vera Douchevina (RUS) d. Myriam Casanova (SUI) (7) 4-6 6-1 6-2
Ashley Harkleroad (USA)(11) d. Barbora Strycova (CZE) (4) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-4
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)(2) d. Marta Domachowska (POL) 6-3 6-3

SEMIFINALS
Angelique Widjaja (INA) (1) d. Vera Douchevina (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Ashley Harkleroad (USA) (11) d. Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) 2-6 7-6(7) 6-1

FINAL
Angelique Widjaja (INA) (1) d. Ashley Harkleroad (USA)(11) 3-6 6-1 6-4

TheBoiledEgg
Mar 30th, 2002, 07:57 PM
W I M B L E D O N
2 0 0 2

1st Rd
Amber Liu (USA) d. LL-Marina Tavares (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Daniela Casanova (SUI) d. Kelly Anderson (RSA) 6-2 6-3
WC-Anna Hawkins (GBR) d. Elke Clijsters (BEL) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-0
Tatiana Golovin FRA (16) d. Sania Mirza IND 6-4 6-1

Anna Bastrikova (RUS) (12) d. WC-Melanie South (GBR) 6-1 6-2
q-Shiho Tanaka (JPN) d. Aurelija Miseviciute LTU) 6-2 6-3
Ivanna Israilova (UZB) d. WC-Alexandra Mueller (USA) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) (6) d. Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 7-5 6-3

Barbora Strycova (CZE) (3) d. Zsuzsanna Babos (HUN) 6-3 5-7 6-0
Evgenia Linetskaya (RUS) d. q-Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR) 6-1 7-5
q-Tiffany Welford (AUS) d. q-Rebecca Rankin (GBR) 7-6(3) 6-3
14-Ally Baker (USA) d. Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) 7-5 6-3

Andreja Klepac (SLO) (11) d. Mariana Correa (ECU) 7-6(5) 6-1
Kristina Czafikova (SVK) d. WC-Hannah Grady (GBR) 2-6 6-3 8-6
q-Yurika Sema (JPN) d. Ellise Tamaela (NED) 7-6(5) 6-7(4) 8-6
Vera Douchevina (RUS) (8) d. Sunitha Rao (USA) 6-3 6-4

Maria Sharapova (RUS) (7) d. Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) 3-6 6-2 6-2
WC-Katie O'Brien (GBR) d. Amany Khalifa (EGY) 6-4 6-4
Jamea Jackson (USA) d. LL-Darya Ivanov (AUS) 7-5 4-6 6-4
Silvana Bauer (NED) (9) d. q-Tarryn Terblanche (RSA) 6-2 6-1

Cory Ann Avants (USA) (15) d. Galina Voskoboeva (RUS) 7-5 6-0
WC-Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. Pichaya Laosirichon (THA) 6-2 6-2
Katja Blocker (GER) d. Petra Teller (HUN) 6-2 6-7(7) 8-6
Eva Birnerova (CZE) (4) d. q-Emma Laine (FIN) 7-5 1-6 9-7

Carly Gullickson (USA) d. Petra Cetkovska (CZE) (5) 6-2 5-7 6-1
Tory Zawacki (USA) d. WC-Francesca Flavell (GBR) 6-2 1-6 6-2
Nika Ozegovic (CRO) d. Ana Ivanovic (YUG) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-3
Maria Kirilenko (RUS) (10) d. Salome Devidze (GEO) 6-3 6-0

Romina Oprandi (SUI) d. Samantha Stosur (AUS) (13) 6-3 4-3 rtd
Linda Smolenakova (SVK) d. Marta Domachowska (POL) 6-4 6-1
Shadisha Robinson (USA) d. Anastassia Sourkova (RUS) 6-1 6-4
q-Alice Barnes (GBR) d. Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) (2) 6-3 6-4

2nd rd
Daniela Casanova (SUI) d. Amber Liu (USA) 6-2 4-6 6-2
Tatiana Golovin FRA (16) d. WC-Anna Hawkins (GBR) 6-2 6-1
Anna Bastrikova (RUS) (12) d. q-Shiho Tanaka (JPN) 6-3 6-0
Ivanna Israilova (UZB) d. Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) (6) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-1

Evgenia Linetskaya (RUS) d. Barbora Strycova (CZE) (3) 6-3 6-4
14-Ally Baker (USA) d. q-Tiffany Welford (AUS) 6-1 4-6 6-1
Kristina Czafikova (SVK) d. Andreja Klepac (SLO) (11) 6-3 6-3
Vera Douchevina (RUS) (8) d. q-Yurika Sema (JPN) 6-2 6-2

Maria Sharapova (RUS) (7) d. WC-Katie O'Brien (GBR) 6-1 6-1
Silvana Bauer (NED) (9) d. Jamea Jackson (USA) 7-6(4) 6-3
Cory Ann Avants (USA) (15) d. WC-Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 6-3 6-0
Eva Birnerova (CZE) (4) d. Katja Blocker (GER) 6-4 6-2

Carly Gullickson (USA) d. Tory Zawacki (USA) 7-6(7) 6-0
Maria Kirilenko (RUS) (10) d. Nika Ozegovic (CRO) 6-2 6-2
Linda Smolenakova (SVK) d. Romina Oprandi (SUI) 6-0 6-4
q-Alice Barnes (GBR) d. Shadisha Robinson (USA) 6-1 6-3

3rd Rd
Tatiana Golovin FRA (16) d. Daniela Casanova (SUI) 6-0 6-2
Anna Bastrikova (RUS) (12) d. Ivanna Israilova (UZB) 6-4 6-2
Evgenia Linetskaya (RUS) d. 14-Ally Baker (USA) 6-3 6-4
Vera Douchevina (RUS) (8) d. Kristina Czafikova (SVK) 6-2 6-3

Maria Sharapova (RUS) (7) d. Silvana Bauer (NED) (9) 7-5 6-3
Cory Ann Avants (USA) (15) d. Eva Birnerova (CZE) (4) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Maria Kirilenko (RUS) (10) d. Carly Gullickson (USA) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Linda Smolenakova (SVK) d. q-Alice Barnes (GBR) 7-6(9) 7-5

Quarter-Finals
Tatiana Golovin FRA (16) d. Anna Bastrikova (RUS) (12) 6-2 7-6(8)
Vera Douchevina (RUS) (8) d. Evgenia Linetskaya (RUS) 6-1 4-6 6-1
Maria Sharapova (RUS) (7) d. Cory Ann Avants (USA) (15) 6-0 6-2
Maria Kirilenko (RUS) (10) d. Linda Smolenakova (SVK) 6-4 6-4


Semi-Finals
Vera Douchevina (RUS) (8) d. Tatiana Golovin FRA (16) 6-3 6-1
Maria Sharapova (RUS) (7) d. Maria Kirilenko (RUS) (10) 6-0 3-6 6-3

FINAL
Vera Douchevina (RUS) (8) d. Maria Sharapova (RUS) (7) 4-6 6-1 6-2

TheBoiledEgg
Mar 30th, 2002, 08:08 PM
US OPEN 2002


1st round
Barbora Strycova (CZE) (1) d. Andreja Klepac (SLO) 6-3 6-1
Zsuzsanna Babos (HUN) d. Nika Ozegovic (CRO) 6-2 6-3
Carly Gullickson (USA) d. q-Neha Uberoi (USA) 6-3 6-3
Anna Bastrikova (RUS) (13) d. q-Nicole Vaidisova (CZE) 7-5 7-5

Peng Shuai CHN (10) d. Tory Zawacki (USA) 6-4 6-2
q-Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. q-Katarina Zoricic (CAN) 7-5 6-2
q-Ryoko Fuda (JPN) d. Nicole Leimbach (USA) 6-1 6-1
q-Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d. Cory Ann Avants (USA) (5) 6-1 6-4

Tanner Cochran (USA) (3) d. Ana Ivanovic (YUG) 6-4 7-6(6)
Katerina Bohmova (CZE) d. Kristina Czafikova (SVK) 6-4 5-7 6-4
Shadisha Robinson (USA) d. Sania Mirza (IND) 1-6 6-2 6-4
Tatiana Golovin (FRA) (15) d. Hanna Nooni (SWE) 6-3 6-1

Sunitha Rao (USA) (9) d. Elke Clijsters (BEL) 6-2 6-2
Evgenia Linetskaya (RUS) d. Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) 6-4 6-7(2) 6-4
Elise Tamaela (NED) d. Marcela Arroyo (MEX) 6-7(5) 6-1 1-0 rtd
Anna-Lena Gronefeld (GER) (7) d. Ivanna Israilova (UZB) 6-4 6-2

Kristen Schlukebir (USA) (6) d. Audrey Bergot (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. WC-Katrina Tsang (USA) 6-1 5-7 6-2
Aurelija Miseviciute LTU d. Tarryn Terrblanche (RSA) 6-7(6) 6-4 6-1
Marina Tavares (BRA) d. Amber Liu (USA) (11) 6-3 6-2

Anastasia Yakimava (BLR) d. Silvana Bauer (NED) (16) 6-1 6-3
Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) d. Isha Lakhani (IND) 6-3 6-2
WC-Jennifer Heinser (USA) d. Kristina Grigorian (RUS) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) d. Melissa Torres (MEX) (4) 6-2 6-4

Shenay Perry (USA) (8) d. WC-Danon Beatty (USA) 6-2 6-1
WC-Alexandra Podkolzina (USA) d. WC-Mary Gambale (USA) 7-6(3) 6-1
Andrea Petkovic (GER) d. q-Alex McGoodwin (USA) 6-3 6-3
Maria Kirilenko (RUS) (12) d. Lucie Safarova (CZE) 7-5 6-3

Salome Devidze (GEO) (14) d. WC-Jessica Kirkland (USA) 7-6(7) 6-4
Jamea Jackson (USA) d. LL-Julia Cohen (USA) 6-2 6-1
Linda Smolenakova (SVK) d.Beier Ko (CAN) 7-5 6-3
Ally Baker (USA) (2) d. WC-Whitney Deason (USA) 6-3 6-0


2nd round
Barbora Strycova (CZE) (1) d. Zsuzsanna Babos (HUN) 6-3 6-4
Carly Gullickson (USA) d. Anna Bastrikova (RUS) (13) 6-1 6-2
Peng Shuai CHN (10) d. q-Lina Stanciute (LTU) 7-6(3) 6-3
q-Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d. q-Ryoko Fuda (JPN) 6-4 6-4

Tanner Cochran (USA) (3) d. Katerina Bohmova (CZE) 6-2 6-2
Tatiana Golovin (FRA) (15) d. Shadisha Robinson (USA) 6-1 6-4
Sunitha Rao (USA) (9) d. Evgenia Linetskaya (RUS) 7-5 6-1
Anna-Lena Gronefeld (GER) (7) d. Elise Tamaela (NED) 3-6 6-3 6-2

Kristen Schlukebir (USA) (6) d. Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 6-3 6-3
Aurelija Miseviciute LTU d. Marina Tavares (BRA) 6-3 6-1
Anastasia Yakimava (BLR) d. Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) 6-1 6-4
Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) d. WC-Jennifer Heinser (USA) 6-1 6-3

Shenay Perry (USA) (8) d. WC-Alexandra Podkolzina (USA) 6-1 6-2
Maria Kirilenko (RUS) (12) d. Andrea Petkovic (GER) 6-4 6-4
Salome Devidze (GEO) (14) d. Jamea Jackson (USA) 6-1 2-6 3-4 rtd
Ally Baker (USA) (2) d. Linda Smolenakova (SVK) 6-2 6-4


3rd round
Barbora Strycova (CZE) (1) d. Carly Gullickson (USA) 6-3 6-2
q-Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d. Peng Shuai CHN (10) 6-2 7-6(8)
Tatiana Golovin (FRA) (15) d. Tanner Cochran (USA) (3) 6-0 6-4
Anna-Lena Gronefeld (GER) (7) d. Sunitha Rao (USA) (9) w/o

Kristen Schlukebir (USA) (6) d. Aurelija Miseviciute LTU 6-3 6-1
Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) d. Anastasia Yakimava (BLR) 6-1 6-0
Maria Kirilenko (RUS) (12) d. Shenay Perry (USA) (8) 6-3 2-6 6-2
Ally Baker (USA) (2) d. Salome Devidze (GEO) (14) 6-0 6-1

Quarter-Finals
Barbora Strycova (CZE) (1) d. q-Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) 5-7 6-2 6-1
Tatiana Golovin (FRA) (15) d. Anna-Lena Gronefeld (GER) (7) 7-5 6-3
Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) d. Kristen Schlukebir (USA) (6) 3-6 6-4 6-2
Maria Kirilenko (RUS) (12) d. Ally Baker (USA) (2) 6-4 6-3


Semi-Finals
Barbora Strycova (CZE) (1) d. Tatiana Golovin (FRA) (15) 7-6(2) 6-1
Maria Kirilenko (RUS) (12) d. Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) 6-0 6-1


FINAL
Maria Kirilenko (RUS) (12) d. Barbora Strycova (CZE) (1) 6-4 6-4

TheBoiledEgg
Mar 30th, 2002, 08:09 PM
Orange Bowl 2002

1st rd
Vera Douchevina (1) RUS d. Yurika Sema (LL) JPN 6-4 6-2
Maryori Franco (LL) d. Larissa Carvalho BRA 6-3 6-4
Shahar Peer ISR d. Tatjana Malek GER 6-2 6-3
Nicole Vaidisova CZE vs Beier Ko (16) CAN 5-7 6-2 6-4

Carly Gullickson USA d. Marianna Correa (9) ECU 6-3 6-2
Sylvia Montero FRA d. Katrina Tsang (WC) USA 6-2 6-3
Micaela Moran ARG d. Daria Kustava BLR 6-3 6-0
Liana Balaci ROM d. Ana Ivanovic (6) YUG 5-7 7-6(3) 6-3

Jarmila Gajdosova (3) SVK d. Jessica Kirkland (WC) USA 6-1 6-2
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN d. Sanja Ancic CRO 6-3 6-0
Oxana Lyubtsova UKR d. Dia Evtimova (LL) 6-3 6-3
Salome Devidze (15) GEO d. Nina Bratchikova RUS 6-1 6-0

Ally Baker (10) USA d. Julia Gandia (WC) ESP 6-0 6-0
Megan Falcon (LL) USA d. Peng Shuai CHN 5-7 6-2 6-1
Vojislava Lukic (Q) YUG d. Mary Gambale (WC) USA 7-5 6-3
Katerina Bohmova (7) CZE d. Marcela Arroyo MEX 6-1 6-1

Anna Bastrikova (5) RUS d. Nicole Shabaz (Q) USA 6-0 6-2
Katherine Baker (Q) GBR d. Andrea Petkovic GER 6-2 6-3
Nicole Pitts USA d. Anastasia Yakimova BLR 6-3 6-3
Andreja Klepac (11) SLO d. Vanja Corovic YUG 7-6(5) 6-4

Jamea Jackson (14) USA d. Sesil Karatancheva BUL 1-6 6-1 6-2
Kristina Czafikova SVK d. Alessandra Jordan USA 6-1 6-2
Daniela Kix AUT d. Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR 4-6 3-0 rtd
Tatiana Golovin (4) FRA d. Virag Nemeth HUN 6-1 6-4

Andrea Hlavackova (8) CZE d. Alexandra Hirsch (Q) USA 6-0 6-4
Jenni-Lee Heinser USA d. Katia Afinogenova (Q) RUS 6-3 6-2
Iris Ichim (LL) d. Shadisha Robinson USA 6-4 6-4
Evgenia Linetskaya (12) RUS d. Alexandra Mueller (WC) USA 6-0 6-2

Aurelija Miseviciute (13) LTU d. Alla Kudravtseva (LL) RUS 6-2 6-1
Stephanie Dubois (Q) CAN d. Megan Moulton-Levy (Q) USA 6-3 6-2
Marina Tavares BRA d. Whitney Deason (WC) USA 3-6 6-2 6-2
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (2) GER d. Julia Cohen (WC) USA 6-0 6-2


2nd Rd

Vera Douchevina (1) RUS d. Maryori Franco (LL) COL 6-4 6-3
Shahar Peer ISR d. Nicole Vaidisova CZE 6-3 6-4
Carly Gullickson USA d. Sylvia Montero FRA 6-4 5-7 7-5
Micaela Moran ARG d. Liana Balaci ROM 6-0 rtd

Jarmila Gajdosova (3) SVK d. Aleksandra Wozniak CAN 6-4 6-2
Oxana Lyubtsova UKR d. Salome Devidze (15) GEO 6-4 6-4
Ally Baker (10) USA d. Megan Falcon (LL) USA 6-2 6-1
Katerina Bohmova (7) CZE d. Vojislava Lukic (Q) YUG 7-6 6-4

Anna Bastrikova (5) RUS d. Katherine Baker (Q) GBR 6-2 6-0
Nicole Pitts USA d. Andreja Klepac (11) SLO 6-1 7-5
Kristina Czafikova SVK d. Jamea Jackson (14) USA 7-5 6-1
Daniela Kix AUT d. Tatiana Golovin (4) [/b] 6-2 6-0

Andrea Hlavackova (8) CZE d. Jenni-Lee Heinser USA 6-2 6-2
Evguenia Linetskaya (12) RUS d. Iris Ichim (LL) vs 6-2 1-6 7-6(8)
Aurelija Miseviciute (13) LTU d. Stephanie Dubois (Q) CAN 6-4 6-2
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (2) GER d. Marina Tavares BRA 6-1 3-0 rtd


3rd Rd

Vera Douchevina (1) RUS d. Shahar Peer ISR 6-4 6-2
Carly Gullickson USA d. Micaela Moran ARG 7-6(6) 6-0
Jarmila Gajdosova (3) SVK d. Oxana Lyubtsova UKR 6-2 6-2
Ally Baker (10) USA d. Katerina Bohmova (7) CZE 7-5 6-3

Anna Bastrikova (5) RUS d. Nicole Pitts USA 6-3 6-3
Kristina Czafikova SVK d. Daniela Kix AUT 6-3 6-2
Eugenia Linetskaya (12) RUS d. Andrea Hlavackova (8) CZE 6-3 6-1
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (2) GER d. Aurelija Miseviciute (13) LTU 6-1 6-1

Quarter-Finals

Vera Douchevina (1) RUS d. Carly Gullickson USA 6-4 4-6 6-0
Ally Baker (10) USA d. Jarmila Gajdosova (3) SVK 6-2 6-0
Anna Bastrikova (5) RUS d. Kristina Czafikova SVK 6-3 6-4
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (2) GER d. Evgenia Linetskaya (12) RUS 6-3 6-2

Semi-Finals

Vera Douchevina (1) RUS d. Ally Baker (10) USA 6-2 6-3
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (2) GER d. Anna Bastrikova (5) RUS 6-3 6-3

FINAL

Vera Douchevina (1) RUS d. Anna-Lena Groenefeld (2) GER 6-0 6-1

TheBoiledEgg
Jul 2nd, 2002, 11:15 AM
Australian Open 2003


1st rd

Barbora Strycova CZE (1) d. Moe Kawatoko JPN 7-5 6-3
Sandy Gumulya INA d. Sarah Raab GER 2-6 6-2 6-2
Virag Nemeth HUN d. Tiffany Welford AUS 6-1 6-0
Nada Pavic CRO (15) d. q-Stephanie De Laet BEL 6-3 6-3

Rui Du CHN d. Katerina Bondarenko UKR (10) 5-7 6-1 6-1
Shahar Peer ISR d. WC-Natalie Tanevska AUS 7-6(4) 2-6 6-0
Jenni Lee Heinser USA d. Lara Giltinan AUS 6-3 6-4
Beier Ko CAN (5) d. q-Kelly De Beer NED 1-6 6-3 6-2

Casey Dellacqua AUS d. Petra Cetkovska CZE (3) 6-2 7-5
So-Jung Kim KOR d. q-Pauline Parmentier AUS 6-2 6-3
Yan-Chong Chen CHN d. WC-Jessica Engels AUS 6-3 7-5
Marta Domachowska POL (16) d. WC-Dubravka Cupac AUS 4-6 6-3 6-3

Kristina Czafikova SVK (12) vs. q-Sara Errani ITA 6-4 4-6 6-2
WC-Adriana Szili AUS d. Mandy Minella LUX 4-6 6-3 7-5
Mary Gambale USA d. q-Ganna Butkevyeh UKR 6-2 6-2
Andrea Petkovic GER d. Ana Ivanovic YUG (6) 1-6 6-2 9-7

Andrea Hlavackova CZE (8) d. Tatijana Malek GER 6-1 6-0
Kirsten Flipkens BEL d. Sheng-Nan Sun CHN 6-1 6-4
Darya Ivanov AUS d. WC-Lara Picone AUS 3-6 6-3 6-3
Viktoria Kutuzova UKR (9) d. Yung Jan Chan TPE 6-1 6-3

Eden Marama NZL (14) d. Mari Andersson SWE 7-6(4) 3-6 6-2
Sophie Ferguson AUS d. Charlene Vanneste FRA 6-3 6-3
Nicole Pitts USA d. WC-Bojana Bobusic AUS 3-6 6-0 6-3
Madalina Gojnea ROM d. Ryoko Fuda JPN (4) 6-3 6-1

Katerina Bohmova CZE (7) d. WC-Daniela Dominikovic AUS 6-3 2-6 6-4
Emma Laine FIN d. Petra Teller HUN 2-1 rtd
Angelique Kerber GER d. q-Septi Mende INA 6-3 6-4
Silvana Bauer NED (11) d. WC-Natasha Kersten AUS 6-3 6-4

Aleksandra Wozniak CAN d. Andreja Klepac SLO (13) 7-6(5) 6-2
Sylvia Montero FRA d. Olivia Lukaszewicz AUS 6-4 6-2
q-Timna Ticic CRO d. Ji-Young Kim KOR 3-6 7-6(3) 4-0 rtd
Nicole Vaidisova CZE d. Jarmila Gajdosova SVK (2) 6-1 2-6 6-4


2nd Rd

Barbora Strycova CZE (1) d. Sandy Gumulya INA 6-2 6-1
Virag Nemeth HUN d. Nada Pavic CRO (15) 6-1 6-2
Rui Du CHN d. Shahar Peer ISR 6-2 3-6 6-3
Beier Ko CAN (5) d. Jenni Lee Heinser USA 6-2 6-0

Casey Dellacqua AUS d. So-Jung Kim KOR 6-3 6-4
Marta Domachowska POL (16) d. Yan-Chong Chen CHN 6-2 6-1
WC-Adriana Szili AUS d. Kristina Czafikova SVK (12) 2-6 7-6(1) 7-5
Andrea Petkovic GER d. Mary Gambale USA 4-6 6-4 6-4

Andrea Hlavackova CZE (8) d. Kirsten Flipkens BEL 7-5 6-2
Viktoria Kutuzova UKR (9) d. Darya Ivanov AUS 6-2 6-0
Eden Marama NZL (14) d. Sophie Ferguson AUS 6-3 6-4
Madalina Gojnea ROM d. Nicole Pitts USA 6-1 3-6 6-3

Emma Laine FIN d. Katerina Bohmova CZE (7) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Silvana Bauer NED (11) d. Angelique Kerber GER 3-6 6-1 6-3
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN d. Sylvia Montero FRA 4-6 7-6(0) 6-3
Nicole Vaidisova CZE d. q-Timna Ticic CRO 6-1 6-1

3rd Rd

Barbora Strycova CZE (1) d. Virag Nemeth HUN 6-2 6-1
Beier Ko CAN (5) d. Rui Du CHN 6-2 6-4
Marta Domachowska POL (16) d. Casey Dellacqua AUS 7-6(6) 7-5
WC-Adriana Szili AUS d. Andrea Petkovic GER 6-0 4-6 6-3

Viktoria Kutuzova UKR (9) d. Andrea Hlavackova CZE (8) 6-2 6-2
Eden Marama NZL (14) d. Madalina Gojnea ROM 6-4 6-4
Emma Laine FIN d. Silvana Bauer NED (11) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN d. Nicole Vaidisova CZE 6-4 6-3

Quarter-Finals

Barbora Strycova CZE (1) d. Beier Ko CAN (5) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-2
Marta Domachowska POL (16) d. WC-Adriana Szili AUS 6-2 6-3
Viktoria Kutuzova UKR (9) d. Eden Marama NZL (14) 7-5 6-3
Emma Laine FIN d. Aleksandra Wozniak CAN 6-2 6-4

Semi-Finals

Barbora Strycova CZE (1)d. Marta Domachowska POL (16) 6-1 6-4
Viktoria Kutuzova UKR (9) d. Emma Laine FIN 4-6 6-1 8-6

FINAL

Barbora Strycova CZE (1) d. Viktoria Kutuzova UKR (9) 0-6 6-2 6-2

TheBoiledEgg
Jul 2nd, 2002, 11:16 AM
ROLAND GARROS 2003

1st Rd

Vera Douchevina RUS (1) d. q-Kirsten Flipkens BEL 6-7(6) 6-1 6-3
q-Marta Fraga ESP vs Sanja Ancic CRO 6-0 6-1
Sylvia Montero FRA d. Yung jan Chan TPE 6-4 6-4
Ana Ivanovic YUG d. Julia Cohen USA (16) 6-2 6-0

WC-Pauline Parmentier FRA d. Marta Domachowska POL (11) 7-6(4) 4-6 8-6
Andrea Hlavackova CZE d. Montinee Tangphong THA 6-3 6-1
Jamea Jackson USA d. Angelique Kerber GER 6-2 5-7 6-1
Shahar Peer ISR d. Anais Laurendon FRA (5) 4-6 6-1 6-1

Michaela Krajicek NED (3) d. Anastasia Yakimova BLR 6-1 6-4
LL-Iris Ichim USA d. WC-Julie Wieckowski FRA 6-2 6-2
Kristina Czafikova SVK d. WC-Virginie Ayassamy FRA 6-0 6-1
Heidi El Tabakh EGY d. Sania Mirza IND (14) 6-1 6-4

q-Delia Sescioreanu ROM d. Viktoria Kutuzova UKR (10) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-4
Lucie Safarova CZE d. q-Casey Dellacqua AUS 6-0 6-7(7) 6-2
q-Anna Tchakvetadze RUS d. Beier Ko CAN 6-3 6-2
Laura Rocchi FRA d. Virag Nemeth HUN (8) 1-6 6-1 8-6

Alisa Kleybanova RUS (6) d. Mathilde Johansson FRA 6-2 6-4
LL-Stephanie Dubois CAN d. Thassha Vitayaviroj THA 6-4 6-4
Madalina Gojnea ROM d. Eden Marama NZL 6-2 6-7(5) 6-0
Nicole Vaidisova CZE d. Aurelija Miseviciute LTU (9) 6-2 6-3

Katerina Bondarenko UKR d. Ryoko Fuda JPN (13) 6-1 6-1
q-Megan Falcon USA vs WC-Charlene Vanneste FRA 6-3 4-0 rtd
Emma Laine FIN d. Vanja Corovic YUG 6-2 6-1
Tatiana Golovin FRA (4) d. Alyona Tsutskova UKR 6-1 6-4

Katerina Bohmova CZE (7) d. Agnes Szavay HUN 4-6 6-0 6-3
Krysty Marcio USA d. WC-Aravane Rezai FRA 7-5 6-2
Linda Smolenakova SVK d. WC-Laura Thorpe FRA 7-5 6-3
Vojislava Lukic YUG (12) d. Lara Giltinan AUS 6-4 6-7(5) 6-2

Timea Bacsinszky SUI d. Nada Pavic CRO (15) 6-3 3-6 6-0
Marine Giraud FRA d. Sanaa Bhambri IND 7-5 6-2
q-Adriana Gonzalez Penas ESP d. LL-Ekaterina Bychkova RUS 6-2 6-2
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER (2) d. q-Katarina Zoricic CAN 6-3 6-2


2nd Rd

Vera Douchevina RUS (1) d. q-Marta Fraga ESP 6-3 6-4
Ana Ivanovic YUG d. Sylvia Montero FRA 2-6 6-1 7-5
Andrea Hlavackova CZE d. WC-Pauline Parmentier FRA 6-4 6-4
Shahar Peer ISR d. Jamea Jackson USA 4-6 6-3 6-2

Michaela Krajicek NED (3) d. LL-Iris Ichim USA 7-6(5) 6-2
Heidi El Tabakh EGY d. Kristina Czafikova SVK 2-6 6-3 6-3
q-Delia Sescioreanu ROM d. Lucie Safarova CZE 6-3 6-1
Laura Rocchi FRA d. q-Anna Tchakvetadze RUS 3-6 6-4 7-5

Alisa Kleybanova RUS (6) d. LL-Stephanie Dubois CAN 6-3 6-4
Madalina Gojnea ROM d. Nicole Vaidisova CZE 6-3 6-7(4) 6-3
Katerina Bondarenko UKR d. q-Megan Falcon USA 6-2 6-0
Emma Laine FIN d. Tatiana Golovin FRA (4) 6-2 6-3

Katerina Bohmova CZE (7) d. Krysty Marcio USA 6-3 6-1
Vojislava Lukic YUG (12) d. Linda Smolenakova SVK 6-2 2-6 6-3
Timea Bacsinszky SUI d. Marine Giraud FRA 6-3 6-1
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER (2) d. q-Adriana Gonzalez Penas ESP 6-1 6-2


3rd Rd

Vera Douchevina RUS (1) d. Ana Ivanovic YUG 6-3 6-4
Shahar Peer ISR d. Andrea Hlavackova CZE 6-4 6-4
Michaela Krajicek NED (3) d. Heidi El Tabakh EGY 6-4 6-2
q-Delia Sescioreanu ROM d. Laura Rocchi FRA 6-4 6-2

Madalina Gojnea ROM d. Alisa Kleybanova RUS (6) 6-2 2-6 6-1
Katerina Bondarenko UKR d. Emma Laine FIN 7-5 2-6 7-5
Katerina Bohmova CZE (7) d. Vojislava Lukic YUG (12) 6-0 4-6 6-4
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER (2)d. Timea Bacsinszky SUI 6-1 6-3


Quarter-Finals

Vera Douchevina RUS (1) d. Shahar Peer ISR 7-6(10) 6-2
Michaela Krajicek NED (3) d. q-Delia Sescioreanu ROM 6-4 1-6 6-4
Madalina Gojnea ROM d. Katerina Bondarenko UKR 6-2 7-6(2)
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER (2) d. Katerina Bohmova CZE (7) 6-1 6-2


Semi-Finals

Vera Douchevina RUS (1) d. Michaela Krajicek NED (3) 6-4 6-3
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER (2) d. Madalina Gojnea ROM 6-7(4) 6-4 6-0


FINAL

Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER (2) d. Vera Douchevina RUS (1) 6-4 6-4

TheBoiledEgg
Jul 2nd, 2002, 11:17 AM
W I M B L E D O N 2 0 0 3

1st Rd

(1) Sunitha Rao (USA) d. Agnes Szavay (HUN) 6-1 6-1
Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) d. q-Mari Andersson (SWE) 6-7(3) 6-1 6-3
Eden Marama (NZL) d. Montinee Tangphong (THA) 6-2 6-4
(16) Sania Mirza (IND) d. Alyona Tsutskova (UKR) 6-1 6-1

(10) Andrea Hlavacova (CZE) d. WC-Claire Peterzan (GBR) 6-1 6-3
Ana Ivanovic (YUG) d. Megan Moulton-Levy (USA) 7-5 7-5
Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d. Tamara Bunic (CRO) 6-3 6-3
(5) Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) d. q-Stéphanie Dubois (CAN) 6-2 4-6 6-2

(4) Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) d. q-Adriana Gonzalez-Penas (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Katarina Zoricic (CAN) d. Tarryn Rudman (RSA) 6-0 6-0
Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR) d. Krysty Marcio (USA) 6-2 6-1
(14) Casey Dellacqua (AUS) d. q-Megan Falcon (USA) 6-3 6-2

(12) Tatiana Golovin (FRA) d. Julia Cohen (USA) 6-1 6-2
LL-Lara Giltinan (AUS) d. WC-Katharine Baker (GBR) 3-6 6-3 6-1
Rui Du (CHN) d. Vanja Corovic (YUG) 6-3 6-4
Nicole Vaidisova (CZE) d. (8) Ryoko Fuda (JPN) 5-7 6-4 6-3

(7) Ally Baker (USA) d. WC-Hannah Grady (GBR) 7-5 6-3
Zsuzsanna Babos (HUN) d. Sanaa Bhambri (IND) 6-3 6-3
Shahar Peer (ISR) d. Nadja Pavic (CRO) 4-6 6-4 6-1
(9) Vojislava Lukic (YUG) d. q-Volha Havartsova (BLR) 6-1 7-5

q-Anna Tchakvetadze (RUS) d. (15) Marta Domachowska (POL) 3-6 6-2 6-3
Beier Ko (CAN) d. WC-Holly Bagshaw (GBR) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Lucie Safarova (CZE) d. Michelle Mitchell (USA) 7-6 7-6
(3) Michaela Krajicek (NED) d. Kristina Czafikova (SVK) 6-4 3-6 6-1

WC-Katie O'Brien (GBR) d. (6) Katerina Bohmova(CZE) 2-6 6-0 7-5
Madalina Gojnea (ROM) d. Linda Smolenakova (SVK) 7-6 1-6 6-0
Iris Ichim (USA) d. WC-Heidi El Tabakh (EGY) 7-5 6-1
(11) Emma Laine (FIN) d. q-Sophie Ferguson (AUS) 6-1 6-4

(13) Viktoriya Kutuzova (UKR) d. Angelique Kerber (GER) 7-5 6-7 (6) 6-2
Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) d. Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) 7-6 (6) 6-2
q-Moe Kawatoko (JPN) d. Thassha Vitayaviroj (THA) 6-4 6-3
(2) Carly Gullickson (USA) d. WC-Georgie Stoop (GBR) 6-2 6-3


2nd Rd

(1) Sunitha Rao (USA) d. Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) 6-3 6-0
Eden Marama (NZL) d. (16) Sania Mirza (IND) 6-2 3-6 6-1
Ana Ivanovic (YUG) d. (10) Andrea Hlavacova (CZE) 6-7(1) 6-3 8-6
Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d. (5) Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) 6-3 6-7(4) 7-5

(4) Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) d. Katarina Zoricic (CAN) 6-2 6-1
Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR) (14) d. Casey Dellacqua (AUS) 6-4 6-3
(12) Tatiana Golovin (FRA) d. LL-Lara Giltinan (AUS) 6-0 6-2
Nicole Vaidisova (CZE) d. Rui Du (CHN) 6-1 6-0

(7) Ally Baker (USA) d. Zsuzsanna Babos (HUN) 6-1 6-1
Shahar Peer (ISR) d. (9) Vojislava Lukic (YUG) 5-7 6-1 6-3
q-Anna Tchakvetadze (RUS) d. Beier Ko (CAN) 6-4 6-2
(3) Michaela Krajicek (NED) d. Lucie Safarova (CZE) 4-6 6-3 6-4

WC-Katie O'Brien (GBR) d. Madalina Gojnea (ROM) 6-4 6-2
(11) Emma Laine (FIN) d. Iris Ichim (USA) 6-1 6-3
Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) d. (13) Viktoriya Kutuzova (UKR) 6-7(7) 7-6(5) 6-3
(2) Carly Gullickson (USA) d. q-Moe Kawatoko (JPN) 6-1 6-2


3rd Rd

(1) Sunitha Rao (USA) d. Eden Marama (NZL) 6-4 7-6(2)
Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d. Ana Ivanovic (YUG) 2-6 6-3 6-2
(4) Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) d. Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR) 6-1 6-4
(12) Tatiana Golovin (FRA) d. Nicole Vaidisova (CZE) 6-3 6-4

(7) Ally Baker (USA) d. Shahar Peer (ISR) 6-2 6-3
q-Anna Tchakvetadze (RUS) d. (3) Michaela Krajicek (NED) 1-6 6-4 8-6
(11) Emma Laine (FIN) d. WC-Katie O'Brien (GBR) 6-1 7-5
(2) Carly Gullickson (USA) d. Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) 2-6 6-3 6-4


Quarter-Finals

Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d. (1) Sunitha Rao (USA) 6-3 6-2
(4) Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) d. (12) Tatiana Golovin (FRA) 5-7 6-1 6-3
q-Anna Tchakvetadze (RUS) d. (7) Ally Baker (USA) 1-6 7-5 6-3
(11) Emma Laine (FIN) d. (2) Carly Gullickson (USA) 6-4 6-0


Semi-Finals

Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d. (4) Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) 2-6 6-4 10-8
q-Anna Tchakvetadze (RUS) d. (11) Emma Laine (FIN) 6-4 6-2

FINAL

Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d. q-Anna Tchakvetadze (RUS) 6-4 3-6 6-3

TheBoiledEgg
Jul 2nd, 2002, 11:22 AM
US OPEN 2003


1st round

Bethanie Mattek (USA) (1) d. q-Tara Iyer (IND) 6-0 6-4
q-Lindsay Burdette (USA) d. Heidi El Tabakh (EGY) 6-3 7-6(4)
Katarina Zoricic (CAN) d. q-Neha Uberoi (USA) 6-3 6-4
Katerina Bondarenko UKR (15) d. Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-2

Ryoko Fuda (JPN) (12) d. WC-Alexa Glatch (USA) 4-6 6-2 6-3
WC-Mary Gambale (USA) d. WC-Jessica Kirkland (USA) 5-7 6-0 6-4
Lucie Safarova (CZE) d. Michelle Mitchell (USA) 75 75
Marta Domachowska (POL) (7) d. q-Jessi Robinson (USA) 7-5 6-0

Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) (4) d. Julia Cohen USA (USA) 6-3 6-1
WC-Vania King (USA) d. WC-Audra Cohen (USA) 6-1 7-6(5)
Sanja Ancic (CRO) d. WC-Alexandra Mueller (USA) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Beier Ko CAN (13) d. Megan Moulton-Levy (USA) 6-2 6-4

Jamea Jackson (USA) d. Vojislava Lukic (9) (YUG) 6-2 6-2
Volha Havartsova (BLR) d. Sanaa Bhambri (IND) 6-2 3-0 rtd
WC-Theresa Logar (USA) d. Madalina Gojnea (ROM) 6-3 6-1
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. Katerina Bohmova (CZE) (6) 7-5 6-3

Ally Baker (USA) (8) d. Mari Andersson (SWE) 6-1 6-1
Ana Ivanovic (YUG) d. Timea Bacsinzsky (SUI) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Agnes Szavay (HUN) d. q-Jennifer Heinser (USA) 6-0 7-6(4)
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) (11) d. Eden Marama (NZL) 6-3 6-3

Anna Tchakvetadze (RUS) (16) d. Sesil Karatancheva (BUL) 6-0 6-1
Shahar Peer (ISR) d. Megan Falcon (USA) 6-4 6-4
Shuai Peng (CHN) d. Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) 4-6 7-6(2) 6-2
q-Cory Ann Avants (USA) d. Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) (3) 6-7(6) 6-4 6-3

Tatiana Golovin (FRA) (5) d. q-Olga Puchkova (BLR) 7-6(4) 6-3
Iris Ichim (USA) d. Agnes Szatmari (ROM) 6-3 6-2
Sania Mirza (IND) d. Lara Giltinan (AUS) 6-3 6-2
Emma Laine (FIN) (10) d. q-Ellah Nze (USA) 6-2 6-0

Nada Pavic (CRO) (14) d. Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) 6-0 6-3
Nicole Vaidisova (CZE) d. Rui Du (CHN) 6-2 6-4
Alyona Tsutskova (UKR) d. WC-Elizabeth Kobak (USA) 6-2 1-6 6-3
Michaela Krajicek (NED) (2) d. Krysty Marcio (USA) 6-2 6-1

2nd round

Bethanie Mattek (USA) (1) d. q-Lindsay Burdette (USA) 6-3 5-7 6-2
Katerina Bondarenko UKR (15) d. Katarina Zoricic (CAN) 6-4 6-4
Ryoko Fuda (JPN) (12) d. WC-Mary Gambale (USA) 6-3 6-3
Marta Domachowska (POL) (7) d. Lucie Safarova (CZE) 6-3 7-5

Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) (4) d. WC-Vania King (USA) 6-1 6-1
Sanja Ancic (CRO) d. Beier Ko CAN (13) 6-4 2-6 6-2
Volha Havartsova (BLR) d. Jamea Jackson (USA) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. WC-Theresa Logar (USA) 6-2 7-6(2)

Ana Ivanovic (YUG) d. Ally Baker (USA) (8) 2-6 6-3 7-5
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) (11) d. Agnes Szavay (HUN) 6-2 6-2
Shahar Peer (ISR) d. Anna Tchakvetadze (RUS) (16) 7-6(6) 6-2
q-Cory Ann Avants (USA) d. Shuai Peng (CHN) 2-6 7-5 7-6(6)

Tatiana Golovin (FRA) (5) d. Iris Ichim (USA) 6-3 6-1
Emma Laine (FIN) (10) d. Sania Mirza (IND) 6-2 6-4
Nicole Vaidisova (CZE) d. Nada Pavic (CRO) (14) 6-2 6-2
Michaela Krajicek (NED) (2) d. Alyona Tsutskova (UKR) 6-4 6-1

3rd round

Katerina Bondarenko UKR (15) d. Bethanie Mattek (USA) (1) 6-0 4-6 6-4
Ryoko Fuda (JPN) (12) d. Marta Domachowska (POL) (7) 6-4 6-4
Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) (4) d. Sanja Ancic (CRO) 6-0 6-2
Volha Havartsova (BLR) d. Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) 6-2 6-2
Ana Ivanovic (YUG) d. Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) (11) 6-4 6-0
q-Cory Ann Avants (USA) d. Shahar Peer (ISR) 6-2 6-3
Tatiana Golovin (FRA) (5) d. Emma Laine (FIN) (10) 6-2 6-2
Michaela Krajicek (NED) (2) d. Nicole Vaidisova (CZE) 6-2 6-3

Quarter-Finals

Katerina Bondarenko UKR (15) d. Ryoko Fuda (JPN) (12) 6-4 6-7(3) 7-6(4)
Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) (4) d. Volha Havartsova (BLR) 6-1 4-6 6-3
q-Cory Ann Avants (USA) d. Ana Ivanovic (YUG) 6-2 6-4
Michaela Krajicek (NED) (2) d. Tatiana Golovin (FRA) (5) 6-1 6-4

Semi-Finals

Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) (4) d. Katerina Bondarenko UKR (15) 6-1 4-6 6-2
Michaela Krajicek (NED) (2) d. q-Cory Ann Avants (USA) 6-2 6-2


FINAL

Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) (4) d. Michaela Krajicek (NED) (2) 6-3 7-5

TheBoiledEgg
Jul 2nd, 2002, 11:24 AM
Orange Bowl 2003

1st Rd
Michaela Krajicek (1) NED d. Michelle Mitchell USA 61 61
Neha Uberoi (WC) USA d. Agnes Szatmari ROM 61 46 62
Katerina Kramperova CZE d. Katrina Tsang USA 60 63
Yung-Jan Chan (13) TPE d. Taka Bertrand (Q) USA 76(5) 64

Gabriela Niculescu (Q) ROM d. Kateryna Bondarenko (10) UKR 62 64
Mary Gambale USA d. Volha Havartsova BLR 76(2) 62
Natasa Vuckovic YUG d. Katherine Baker GBR 63 61
Ally Baker (6) USA d. Irina Kotkina (Q) RUS 63 76(3)

Veronika Chvojkova (3) CZE d. Ana Jerman (LL) SLO 61 61
Stephanie Dubois CAN d. Audra Cohen (Q) USA 75 62
Varvara Lepchenko (Q) USA d. Marta Lesniak POL 60 75
Anna Tchakvetadze (15) RUS d. Tara Iyer IND 63 62

Vania King (WC) USA d. Julia Cohen (11) 62 64
Jessica Kirkland (WC) USA d. Sanja Ancic CRO 46 62 60
Olga Puchkova (Q) BLR d. Ekaterina Kosminskaya (Q) RUS 62 63
Delia Sescioreanu (5) ROM d. Camelia Todorova (LL) USA 62 61

Katerina Bohmova (7) (WC) CZE d. Jennifer Elie USA 63 64
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN d. Teodora Mircic (Q) YUG 57 62 64
Monica Niculescu (LL) ROM d. Kelly De Beer NED 61 60
Krysty Marcio (12) USA d. Elizabeth Kobak (WC) USA 63 46 60

Madalina Gojnea (14) ROM d. Jenni-Lee Heinser USA 62 61
Vika Azarenka BLR d. Jamea Jackson USA 63 64
Elizabeth Plotkin (WC) USA d. Elena Tchalova RUS 64 46 76(3)
Heidi El Tabakh EGY d. Carly Gullickson (4) USA 61 76(4)

Andrea Hlavackova (8) CZE d. Jessica Nguyen (WC) USA 63 63
Irina Kuzmina (LL) LAT d. Katie O'Brien GBR 46 63 62
Iris Ichim USA d. Katarina Zoricic CAN 75 62
Vojislava Lukic (9) YUG d. Bibiane Schoofs NED 64 46 76

Nicole Vaidisova (16) CZE d. Megan Falcon USA 63 63
Marina Erakovic NZL d. Shana Claes (LL) BEL 62 61
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS d. Tarryn Terblanche RSA 62 76(12)
Alexandra Mueller (WC) USA d. Emma Laine (2) FIN 61 36 60

2nd Rd
Neha Uberoi (WC) USA d. Michaela Krajicek (1) NED 62 46 62
Yung-Jan Chan (13) TPE d. Katerina Kramperova CZE 64 63
Mary Gambale USA d. Gabriela Niculescu (Q) ROM 64 63
Ally Baker (6) USA d. Natasa Vuckovic YUG 62 60

Stephanie Dubois CAN d. Veronika Chvojkova (3) CZE 75 61
Anna Tchakvetadze (15) RUS d. Varvara Lepchenko (Q) USA 76(2) 46 63
Jessica Kirkland (WC) USA d. Vania King (WC) USA 63 61
Delia Sescioreanu (5) ROM d. Olga Puchkova (Q) BLR 64 76(0)

Katerina Bohmova (7) (WC) CZE d. Aleksandra Wozniak CAN 64 64
Monica Niculescu (LL) ROM d. Krysty Marcio (12) USA 62 60
Madalina Gojnea (14) ROM d. Vika Azarenka BLR 61 61
Heidi El Tabakh EGY d. Elizabeth Plotkin (WC) USA 61 76(2)

Andrea Hlavackova (8) CZE d. Irina Kuzmina (LL) LAT 16 76(3) 64
Iris Ichim USA d. Vojislava Lukic (9) YUG 46 76(5) 75
Nicole Vaidisova (16) CZE d. Marina Erakovic NZL 64 60
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS d. Alexandra Mueller (WC) USA 63 62

3rd Rd
Neha Uberoi (WC) USA d. Yung-Jan Chan (13) TPE 75 63
Mary Gambale USA d. Ally Baker (6) USA 41 rtd
Stephanie Dubois CAN d. Anna Tchakvetadze (15) RUS 63 64
Delia Sescioreanu (5) ROM d. Jessica Kirkland (WC) USA 60 61

Monica Niculescu (LL) ROM d. Katerina Bohmova (7) (WC) CZE 61 64
Madalina Gojnea (14) ROM d. Heidi El Tabakh EGY 61 62
Iris Ichim USA d. Andrea Hlavackova (8) CZE 62 63
Nicole Vaidisova (16) CZE d. Alla Kudryavtseva RUS 61 75

Quarter Finals
Neha Uberoi (WC) USA d. Mary Gambale USA 64 36 75
Delia Sescioreanu (5) ROM d. Stephanie Dubois CAN 36 76(3) 60
Monica Niculescu (LL) ROM d. Madalina Gojnea (14) ROM 64 60
Nicole Vaidisova (16) CZE d. Iris Ichim USA 60 60

Semi Finals
Neha Uberoi (WC) USA d. Delia Sescioreanu (5) ROM 60 30 rtd (ill)
Nicole Vaidisova (16) CZE d. Monica Niculescu (LL) ROM 64 60

FINAL
Nicole Vaidisova (16) CZE d. Neha Uberoi (WC) USA 57 64 63

TheBoiledEgg
Jul 2nd, 2002, 11:24 AM
Australian Open 2004


1st rd

[1]Jarmila Gajdosova SVK d. wc-Michelle Brycki AUS 61 60
Yasmin Schnack USA d. Mari Andersson SWE 63 63
Natalie Tanevska AUS d. Wen Hsin Hsu TPE 63 62
[15]Rui Du CHI d. Ekaterina Kosminskaya RUS 75 75

Marta Lesniak POL d. [11]Sanja Ancic CRO 46 75 75
wc-Lara Picone AUS d. Kate McDade RSA 63 26 63
Angelique Kerber GER d. q-Eunice David CAN 61 61
[6]Marina Erakovic NZL d. Jessica Engels AUS 62 62

[3]Nicole Vaidisova CZE d. Bojana Bobuscic AUS 62 61
q-Lyndsay Burdette USA d. wc-Shayna McDowell AUS 62 16 60
Yan-Chong Chen CHN d. q-Ayu Fani Damayanti INA 62 64
wc-Dubravka Cupac AUS d. [16]Heidi El Tabakh EGY 57 64 75

q-Yurika Sema JPN d. [10]Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO 63 62
Katarina Zoricic CAN d. Michelle Mitchell USA 62 63
So-Jung Kim KOR d. Stefanie Rath AUT 63 60
[7]Ana Ivanovic SCG d. Ana Zubori FRA 61 61

[8]Sheng-Nan Sun CHI d. wc-Tyra Calderwood AUS 64 61
Sanaa Bhambri IND d. Jennifer Elie AUS 64 63
Verdiana Verardi ITA d. Nina Henkel GER 46 64 60
[12]Stephanie Dubois CAN d. Daniella Dominikovic AUS 76(2) 62

[13]Shahar Peer ISR d. Olivia Lukaszewicz AUS 60 60
wc-Sophie Ferguson AUS d. wc-Julianne Welford AUS 62 63
Mary Gambale USA d. q-Anastasia Sourkova RUS 76(2) 61
LL-Michaela Johnasson SWE d. [4]Yung Jan Chan TPE 61 16 97

[5]Vojislava Lukic SCG d. q-Shona Lee NZL 63 64
Katrina Tsang USA d. wc-Holly Cao AUS 63 64
Lara Giltinan AUS d. q-Jessica Hoath AUS 63 62
[9]Alla Kudryavtseva RUS d.Shuai Zhang CHI 62 60

[14]Timea Bacsinszky SUI d. Yvette Hyndman USA 61 62
q-Vania King USA d. Sarah Raab GER 61 64
Wang-Ting Liu CHI d. Melanie Gloria CAN 76(6) 76(8)
[2]Veronika Chvojkova CZE d. Magdalena Kiszczynska POL 76(5) 60


2nd rd

[1]Jarmila Gajdosova SVK d. Yasmin Schnack USA 64 60
Natalie Tanevska AUS d. [15]Rui Du CHI 63 75
Marta Lesniak POL d. wc-Lara Picone AUS 64 46 62
Angelique Kerber GER d. [6]Marina Erakovic NZL 63 62

[3]Nicole Vaidisova CZE d. q-Lyndsay Burdette USA 60 62
Yan-Chong Chen CHN d. wc-Dubravka Cupac AUS 63 62
q-Yurika Sema JPN d. Katarina Zoricic CAN 64 63
[7]Ana Ivanovic SCG d. So-Jung Kim KOR 62 62

[8]Sheng-Nan Sun CHI d. Sanaa Bhambri IND 60 75
[12]Stephanie Dubois CAN d. Verdiana Verardi ITA 46 64 64
[13]Shahar Peer ISR vs wc-Sophie Ferguson AUS 36 61 61
LL-Michaela Johnasson SWE d. Mary Gambale USA 76(8) 67(7) 75

[5]Vojislava Lukic SCG d. Katrina Tsang USA 63 64
[9]Alla Kudryavtseva RUS d. Lara Giltinan AUS 63 62
[14]Timea Bacsinszky SUI vs q-Vania King USA 60 64
[2]Veronika Chvojkova CZE d. Wang-Ting Liu CHI 60 62


3rd rd

[1]Jarmila Gajdosova SVK d. Natalie Tanevska AUS 61 61
Angelique Kerber GER d. Marta Lesniak POL w.o
[3]Nicole Vaidisova CZE d. Yan-Chong Chen CHN 62 61
[7]Ana Ivanovic SCG d. q-Yurika Sema JPN 63 61

[12]Stephanie Dubois CAN d. [8]Sheng-Nan Sun CHI 60 62
[13]Shahar Peer ISR d. LL-Michaela Johnasson SWE 61 62
[9]Alla Kudryavtseva RUS d. [5]Vojislava Lukic SCG 60 06 61
[14]Timea Bacsinszky SUI d. [2]Veronika Chvojkova CZE 76(6) 63


Quarter-Finals

[1]Jarmila Gajdosova SVK d. Angelique Kerber GER 76(8) 63
[3]Nicole Vaidisova CZE d. [7]Ana Ivanovic SCG 16 61 63
[13]Shahar Peer ISR d. [12]Stephanie Dubois CAN 64 60
[14]Timea Bacsinszky SUI d. [9]Alla Kudryavtseva RUS 63 46 62


Semi-Finals

[3]Nicole Vaidisova CZE d. [1]Jarmila Gajdosova SVK 75 63
[13]Shahar Peer ISR d. [14]Timea Bacsinszky SUI 76(7) 75


FINAL

[13]Shahar Peer ISR d. [3]Nicole Vaidisova CZE 61 64

TheBoiledEgg
Apr 20th, 2003, 10:40 AM
ROLAND GARROS 2004

1st Rd

Sesil Karatancheva BUL (1) d. (WC) Virginie Ayassamy FRA 61 61
Pichittra Thongdach THA d. (Q) Eden Marama NZL 36 64 64
Stephanie Dubois CAN d. Ekaterina Makarova RUS 61 61
Pauline Parmentier FRA (16) d. Tatjana Malek GER 75 61

Katerina Bohmova CZE (9) d. Teliana Pereira BRA 62 64
(Q) Ana-Maria Zubori FRA d. Julia Cohen USA 46 62 62
(Q) Nicole Thijssen NED d. Ana Jerman SLO 60 63
Elena Vesnina RUS (8) d. Maraike Biglmaier GER 61 61


Shahar Peer ISR (3) d. Agnes Szavay HUN 63 16 64
Regina Kulikova RUS d. Katerina Kramperova CZE 75 60
Wen-Hsin Hsu TPE d. Bibiane Schoofs NED 76(2) 36 61
Viktoria Azarenka BLR (13) d.(WC) Alize Cornet FRA 60 63


Monica Niculescu ROM (12) d. Yasmin Schnack USA 61 63
(Q) Korina Perkovic GER d. (WC) Yulia Fedossova FRA 46 64 62
(Q) Ryoko Fuda JPN d. Evgeniya Rodina RUS 57 64 75
Katerina Bondarenko UKR (6) d. Jana Juricova SVK 64 61

(Q) Timea Bacsinszky SUI (5) d. Marta Lesniak POL 61 63
Mary Gambale USA d. (Q) Yaroslava Shvedova RUS 76(0) 61
Volha Havartsova BLR d. Magdalena Rybarikova SVK 62 57 75
(WC) Aravane Rezai FRA d. Veronika Chvojkova CZE (10) 75 64

Ekaterina Kosminskaya RUS d. Angelique Kerber GER (15) 61 61
(WC) Violette Huck FRA d. Agnes Szatmari ROM 62 16 63
Eugenia Grebeniuk RUS d. Estefania Balda ECU 64 62
Michaella Krajicek NED (4) d, Shengnan Sun CHN 63 60

Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO d. Yung-Jan Chan TPE (7) 76(4) 63
Vojislava Lukic SCG d. (WC) Mailyne Andrieux FRA 64 67(4) 64
Verdiana Verardi ITA d. Sanja Ancic CRO 57 61 86
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN d. Irina Kotkina RUS (11) 61 63

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS d. Marina Erakovic NZL (14) 64 75
Krysty Marcio USA d. (WC) Marinne Giraud FRA 46 63 63
Madalina Gojnea ROM d. (Q) Laura Siegemund GER 60 64
Olga Savchuk UKR d. Jarmila Gajdosova SVK (2) 76(5) 64

2nd Rd

Sesil Karatancheva BUL (1) d. Pichittra Thongdach THA 62 61
Stephanie Dubois CAN d. Pauline Parmentier FRA (16) 62 64
Katerina Bohmova CZE (9) d. (Q) Ana-Maria Zubori FRA 62 61
Elena Vesnina RUS (8) d. (Q) Nicole Thijssen NED 64 61

Shahar Peer ISR (3) d. Regina Kulikova RUS 62 26 62
Viktoria Azarenka BLR (13) d. Wen-Hsin Hsu TPE 62 63
Monica Niculescu ROM (12) d. (Q) Korina Perkovic GER 60 60
Katerina Bondarenko UKR (6) d. (Q) Ryoko Fuda JPN 64 61

(Q) Timea Bacsinszky SUI (5) d. Mary Gambale USA 57 63 60
Volha Havartsova BLR d. (WC) Aravane Rezai FRA 61 62
(WC) Violette Huck FRA d. Ekaterina Kosminskaya RUS 64 62
Michaella Krajicek NED (4) d. Eugenia Grebeniuk RUS 57 76(5) 62

Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO d. Vojislava Lukic SCG 46 75 62
Verdiana Verardi ITA d. Aleksandra Wozniak CAN 75 26 64
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS d. Krysty Marcio USA 64 75
Madalina Gojnea ROM d. Olga Savchuk UKR 63 62

3rd Rd

Sesil Karatancheva BUL (1) d. Stephanie Dubois CAN 63 63
Elena Vesnina RUS (8) d. Katerina Bohmova CZE (9) 64 64
Shahar Peer ISR (3) d. Viktoria Azarenka BLR (13) 75 64
Katerina Bondarenko UKR (6) d.Monica Niculescu ROM (12) 57 64 64

(Q) Timea Bacsinszky SUI (5) d. Volha Havartsova BLR 64 36 61
Michaella Krajicek NED (4) d. (WC) Violette Huck FRA 46 75 61
Verdiana Verardi ITA d. Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO 61 61
Madalina Gojnea ROM d. Alla Kudryavtseva RUS 62 60

Quarter-Finals

Sesil Karatancheva BUL (1) d. Elena Vesnina RUS (8) 63 61
Katerina Bondarenko UKR (6) d. Shahar Peer ISR (3) 75 63
(Q) Timea Bacsinszky SUI (5) d. Michaella Krajicek NED (4) 63 26 86
Madalina Gojnea ROM d. Verdiana Verardi ITA 63 63

Semi-Finals

Sesil Karatancheva BUL (1) d. Katerina Bondarenko UKR (6) 76(4) 61
Madalina Gojnea ROM d. (Q) Timea Bacsinszky SUI (5) 76(11) 06 62

FINAL

Sesil Karatancheva BUL (1) d. Madalina Gojnea ROM 64 60

TheBoiledEgg
Apr 20th, 2003, 10:42 AM
W I M B L E D O N
2 0 0 4

1st Rd

Michaela Krajicek NED (1) d. Agnes Szavay HUN 63 61
LL-Nicole Thijssen NED d. Florencia Molinero ARG 76(3) 62
q-Elizabeth Kobak USA d. Yasmin Schnack USA 63 61
Irina Kotkina RUS (15) d. Magdalena Rybarikova SVK 61 64

Giulia Gabba ITA d. Veronika Chvojkova CZE (12) 62 76(5)
Evgeniya Rodina RUS d. Tara Iyer IND 61 63
wc-Sophie Ferguson AUS d. wc-Hannah Grady GBR 67(5) 64 62
Vojislava Lukic SCG d. Monica Niculescu ROM (7) 06 63 86

Shahar Peer ISR (4) d. Regina Kulikova RUS 63 62
wc-Neha Uberoi USA d. Ana Jerman SLO 62 64
q-Agnes Szatmari ROM d. Teodora Mircic SCG 64 61
Katerina Kramperova CZE d. Ryoko Fuda JPN (14) 63 64

Volha Havartsova BLR (10) d. Maraike Biglmaier GER 64 62
Evgenia Grebeniuk RUS d. Wen-Hsin Hsu TPE 76(4) 46 62
Katrina Tsang USA d. q-Katharine Baker GBR 26 64 62
Katerina Bondarenko UKR (6) d. wc-Katie O'Brien GBR 62 63

Alisa Kleybanova RUS (8) d. wc-Lara Fakhoury GBR 61 61
q-Tatjana Malek GER d. Yurika Sema JPN 64 57 60
Nikola Frankova CZE d. Verdiana Verardi ITA 63 76(6)
Marina Erakovic NZL (11) d. Ekaterina Kirianova RUS 76(2) 64

Ekaterina Kosminskaya RUS d. Madalina Gojnea ROM (16) 75 46 63
q-Bojana Bobuscic AUS d. LL-Caroline Wozniaki DEN 16 62 10-8
q-Irena Pavlovic FRA d. Estefania Balda ECU 62 60
Ana Ivanovic SCG (3) d. Sanja Ancic CRO v. 50 rtd

Yung-Jan Chan TPE (5) d. q-Ana-Maria Zubori FRA 75 64
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN d. Shengnan Sun CHN 62 62
Angelique Kerber GER d. wc-Carly Gullickson USA 61 75
Viktoria Azarenka BLR (9) d. wc-Melanie South GBR 61 63

Jessica Kirkland USA (13) d. Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO 63 62
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS d. Ghizela Schutte RSA 64 63
wc-Claire Peterzan GBR d. Jana Juricova SVK 76(3) 36 63
Nicole Vaidisova CZE (2) d. Pichittra Thongdach THA 63 60


2nd Rd
Michaela Krajicek NED (1) d. LL-Nicole Thijssen NED 60 61
Irina Kotkina RUS (15) d. q-Elizabeth Kobak USA 76(3) 63
Evgeniya Rodina RUS d. Giulia Gabba ITA 63 61
Vojislava Lukic SCG d. wc-Sophie Ferguson AUS 63 16 63

Shahar Peer ISR (4) d. wc-Neha Uberoi USA 63 62
q-Agnes Szatmari ROM d. Katerina Kramperova CZE 62 63
Volha Havartsova BLR (10) d. Evgenia Grebeniuk RUS 62 64
Katerina Bondarenko UKR (6) d. Katrina Tsang USA 60 61

Alisa Kleybanova RUS (8) d. q-Tatjana Malek GER 61 61
Marina Erakovic NZL (11) d. Nikola Frankova CZE 64 64
Ekaterina Kosminskaya RUS d. q-Bojana Bobuscic AUS 61 62
Ana Ivanovic SCG (3) d. q-Irena Pavlovic FRA 61 64

Aleksandra Wozniak CAN d. Yung-Jan Chan TPE (5) 64 75
Viktoria Azarenka BLR (9) d. Angelique Kerber GER 16 75 63
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS d.Jessica Kirkland USA (13) 75 64
Nicole Vaidisova CZE (2) d. wc-Claire Peterzan GBR 62 63

3rd Rd
Michaela Krajicek NED (1) d. Irina Kotkina RUS (15) 62 62
Vojislava Lukic SCG d. Evgeniya Rodina RUS 75 61
Shahar Peer ISR (4) d. q-Agnes Szatmari ROM 61 61
Katerina Bondarenko UKR (6) d. Volha Havartsova BLR (10) 62 64

Alisa Kleybanova RUS (8) d. Marina Erakovic NZL (11) 61 63
Ana Ivanovic SCG (3) d. Ekaterina Kosminskaya RUS 46 61 61
Viktoria Azarenka BLR (9) d. Aleksandra Wozniak CAN 57 64 75
Nicole Vaidisova CZE (2) d. Alla Kudryavtseva RUS 75 62

Quarter-Finals
Michaela Krajicek NED (1) d. Vojislava Lukic SCG 61 62
Katerina Bondarenko UKR (6) d. Shahar Peer ISR (4) 63 36 61
Ana Ivanovic SCG (3) d. Alisa Kleybanova RUS (8) 76(1) 61
Viktoria Azarenka BLR (9) d. Nicole Vaidisova CZE (2) 76(4) 75


Semi-Finals
Katerina Bondarenko UKR (6) d. Michaela Krajicek NED (1) 76(1) 16 64
Ana Ivanovic SCG (3) d. Viktoria Azarenka BLR (9) 60 16 12-10

FINAL
Katerina Bondarenko UKR (6) d. Ana Ivanovic SCG (3) 64 67(2) 62

TheBoiledEgg
Apr 20th, 2003, 10:46 AM
US OPEN 2004

1st round

Katerina Bondarenko UKR (1) d. Krysty Marcio USA 64 64
Michaela Johansson SWE d. WC-Sarah Fansler USA 75 62
Vojislava Lukic SCG d. Giulia Gabba ITA 76(3) 62
Alisa Kleybanova RUS (15) d. Ana Jerman SLO 62 46 63

Q-Mihaela Buzarnescu ROM d. Veronika Chvojkova CZE (11) 64 64
WC-Jessica Nguyen USA d. Marta Lesniak POL 64 46 60
Stephanie Dubois CAN d. Vanessa-Maria Pinto GER 60 63
Viktoria Azarenka BLR (7) d. WC-Elizabeth Kobak USA 63 75

Michaella Krajicek NED (3) d. Ayumi Morita JPN 60 64
Q-Olga Poutchkova BLR d. Maria Fernanda Alvarez BOL 62 75
LL-Magdalena Kiszczynska POL d. Florencia Molinero ARG 63 60
Madalina Gojnea ROM (14) d. Q-Sharon Fichman CAN 61 61

Marina Erakovic NZL (10) d. Maraike Biglmaier GER 62 62
Regina Kulikova RUS d. WC-Jennifer Stevens USA 62 61
Ekaterina Kosminskaya RUS d. WC-Andrea Remynse USA 62 76(7)
Yung-Jan Chan TPE (6) d. Julia Cohen USA 61 61

Timea Bacsinszky SUI (5) d. Magy Aziz EGY 60 61
Dominika Cibulkova SVK d. Bibiane Schoofs NED 76(3) 60
Evgeniya Rodina RUS d. WC-Neha Uberoi USA 64 61
Monica Niculescu ROM (9) d. I-Hsuan Hwang TPE 60 60

Agnes Szavay HUN (13) d. So-Jung Kim KOR 36 62
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS d. Sanja Ancic CRO 75 36 62
Q-Melanie Gloria CAN d. Teodora Mircic SCG 63 62
Jessica Kirkland USA (4) d. Nikola Frankova CZE 63 63

Volha Havartsova BLR (8) d. Mary Gambale USA 62 46 63
Lindsay Burdette USA d. Q-Caroline Wozniacki DEN 76(6) 26 62
Q-Vania King USA d. Yasmin Schnack USA 63 62
Irina Kotkina RUS (12) d. WC-Ellah Nze USA 61 63

Aleksandra Wozniak CAN (16) d. Tatjana Malek GER 61 62
Alexa Glatch USA d. Agnes Szatmari ROM 63 64
Verdiana Verardi ITA d. Nicole Thijssen NED 61 26 64
Shahar Peer ISR (2) d. LL-Tamira Paszek AUT 75 63


2nd Rd

Katerina Bondarenko UKR (1) d. Michaela Johansson SWE 63 75
Vojislava Lukic SCG d. Alisa Kleybanova RUS (15) 64 75
Q-Mihaela Buzarnescu ROM d. WC-Jessica Nguyen USA 75 63
Viktoria Azarenka BLR (7) d. Stephanie Dubois CAN 62 62

Michaella Krajicek NED (3) d. Q-Olga Poutchkova BLR 63 75
Madalina Gojnea ROM (14) d. LL-Magdalena Kiszczynska POL 76(5) 62
Marina Erakovic NZL (10) d. Regina Kulikova RUS 61 76(5)
Ekaterina Kosminskaya RUS d. Yung-Jan Chan TPE (6) 46 63 20 rtd

Timea Bacsinszky SUI (5) d. Dominika Cibulkova SVK 57 64 76(3)
Monica Niculescu ROM (9) d. Evgeniya Rodina RUS 60 62
Agnes Szavay HUN (13) d. Yaroslava Shvedova RUS 76(1) 26 61
Jessica Kirkland USA (4) d. Q-Melanie Gloria CAN 76(6) 61

Volha Havartsova BLR (8) d. Lindsay Burdette USA 60 61
Irina Kotkina RUS (12) d. Q-Vania King USA 75 63
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN (16) d. Alexa Glatch USA 76(0) 60
Shahar Peer ISR (2) d. Verdiana Verardi ITA 64 63

3rd Rd

Katerina Bondarenko UKR (1) d. Vojislava Lukic SCG 46 63 63
Viktoria Azarenka BLR (7) d. Q-Mihaela Buzarnescu ROM 62 62
Michaella Krajicek NED (3) d. Madalina Gojnea ROM (14) 64 64
Marina Erakovic NZL (10) d. Ekaterina Kosminskaya RUS 63 61

Monica Niculescu ROM (9) d. (5)Timea Bacsinszky SUI 36 62 60
Jessica Kirkland USA (4) d. Agnes Szavay HUN (13) 63 76(6)
Volha Havartsova BLR (8) d. Irina Kotkina RUS (12) 75 61
Shahar Peer ISR (2) d. Aleksandra Wozniak CAN (16) 36 62 61

Quarter Finals
Viktoria Azarenka BLR (7) d. Katerina Bondarenko UKR (1) 60 10 rtd
Michaella Krajicek NED (3) d. Marina Erakovic NZL (10) 64 63
Jessica Kirkland USA (4) d. Monica Niculescu ROM (9) 60 63
Shahar Peer ISR (2) d. Volha Havartsova BLR (8) 63 62


Semi Finals
Michaella Krajicek NED (3) d. Viktoria Azarenka BLR (7) 16 76(5) 64
Jessica Kirkland USA (4) d. Shahar Peer ISR (2) 62 46 62


FINAL
Michaella Krajicek NED (3) d. Jessica Kirkland USA (4) 61 61

TheBoiledEgg
Apr 20th, 2003, 10:48 AM
Orange Bowl 2004

1st rd
Vania King USA d. Kateryna Bondarenko (1) UKR 63 30 rtd
Melanie Gloria CAN d. Irena Pavlovic FRA 67 63 63
WC-Sarah Fansler USA d. Mareike Biglmaier GER 61 62
Yaroslava Shvedova (16) RUS d. Shayna McDowell AUS 63 46 63

Mihaela Buzarnescu (12) ROM d. WC-Alexandra Mueller USA 63 61
Erika Sema JPN d. WC-Yvette Hyndman USA 16 64 63
Ia Jikia GEO d. WC-Kimberly Couts USA 63 76(5)
Magdalena Kiszczynska POL d. Julia Cohen (8) USA 75 63

Olga Pouchkova (4) RUS d. WC-Lauren Albanese USA 76(4) 76(6)
Ekaterina Shulaeva CAN d. Tara Iyer IND 16 63 62
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS d. Roxane Vaisemberg BRA 64 75
Elizabeth Plotkin (15) USA d. Q-Maria Mosolova RUS 62 62

Maria Fernanda Alvarez (11) BOL d. Q-Gira Schofield USA 62 61
Iona Raluca Olaru ROM d. Valeria Pulido Valesca MEX 63 63
Q-Anastasia Pivovarova RUS d. Valerie Tetreault CAN 63 63
Dominika Cibulkova (6) SVK d. Liset Brito CHI 61 61

Marina Erakovic (5) NZL d. WC-Jennifer Stevens USA 63 62
Alexa Glatch USA d. Sharon Fichman CAN 75 63
Q-Anna Tatishvili GEO d. Ana Jerman SLO 61 60
Evguenia Rodina (10) RUS d. Krysty Marcio USA 63 63

Yasmin Schnack USA d. Agnes Szatmari (13) ROM 62 61
WC-Elizabeth Kobak USA d. Ekaterina Kosminskaya RUS 62 61
Q-Fernanda Hermenegildo BRA d. Vojislava Lukic SCG 46 64 76(4)
Jessica Kirkland (3) USA d. Teodora Mircic SCG 61 60

Caroline Wozniacki (7) DEN d. WC-Megan Alexander USA 75 61
Ayumi Morita JPN d. Khrystyna Antoniychuk UKR 76(4) 76(1)
Ekaterina Makarova RUS d. Stephanie Wetmore CAN 61 62
Regina Kulikova (9) RUS d. Sorana Cirstea ROM 63 75

Jenni-Lee Heinser (14) USA d. Amanda Avedissian USA 61 62
Mary Gambale USA d. Estefania Balda ECU 76(6) 62
Q-Sabine Lisicki GER d. Q-Ellah Nze USA 63 61
Monica Niculescu (2) ROM d. Tamira Paszek AUT 63 62


2nd rd
Vania King USA d. Melanie Gloria CAN 63 61
Yaroslava Shvedova (16) RUS d. WC-Sarah Fansler USA 62 76(4)
Mihaela Buzarnescu (12) ROM d. Erika Sema JPN 62 61
Magdalena Kiszczynska POL d. Ia Jikia GEO 61 63

Olga Pouchkova (4) RUS d. Ekaterina Shulaeva CAN 62 62
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS d. Elizabeth Plotkin (15) USA 61 64
Iona Raluca Olaru ROM d. Maria Fernanda Alvarez (11) BOL 62 63
Dominika Cibulkova (6) SVK d. Q-Anastasia Pivovarova RUS 63 61

Alexa Glatch USA d. Marina Erakovic (5) NZL 76(5) 62
Evguenia Rodina (10) RUS d. Q-Anna Tatishvili GEO 61 64
Yasmin Schnack USA d. WC-Elizabeth Kobak USA 62 46 76(5)
Jessica Kirkland (3) USA d. Q-Fernanda Hermenegildo BRA 60 61

Caroline Wozniacki (7) DEN d. Ayumi Morita JPN 62 57 75
Ekaterina Makarova RUS d. Regina Kulikova (9) RUS 46 61 75
Mary Gambale USA d. Jenni-Lee Heinser (14) USA 61 61
Monica Niculescu (2) ROM d. Q-Sabine Lisicki GER 63 60

3rd rd

Vania King USA d. Yaroslava Shvedova (16) RUS 46 75 62
Mihaela Buzarnescu (12) ROM d. Magdalena Kiszczynska POL 63 63
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS d. Olga Pouchkova (4) RUS 63 76(2)
Dominika Cibulkova (6) SVK d. Iona Raluca Olaru ROM 63 61

Alexa Glatch USA d. Evgenia Rodina (10) RUS 62 76(5)
Jessica Kirkland (3) USA d. Yasmin Schnack USA 63 61
Ekaterina Makarova RUS d. Caroline Wozniacki (7) DEN 61 63
Monica Niculescu (2) ROM d. Mary Gambale USA 61 63

Quarter-Finals
Mihaela Buzarnescu (12) ROM d. Vania King USA 75 63
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS d. Dominika Cibulkova (6) SVK 76(4) 63
Jessica Kirkland (3) USA d. Alexa Glatch USA 60 61
Ekaterina Makarova RUS d. Monica Niculescu (2) ROM 76(0) 16 63

Semi-Finals
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS d. Mihaela Buzarnescu (12) ROM 62 36 61
Jessica Kirkland (3) USA d. Ekaterina Makarova RUS 63 62
<!-- / message --><!-- sig --><!-- / message --><!-- sig -->

FINAL
Jessica Kirkland (3) USA d. Alla Kudryavtseva RUS 63 62
<!-- / message --><!-- sig -->

TheBoiledEgg
Jun 4th, 2003, 04:07 PM
Australian Open 2005


1st rd

Viktoriya Azarenka BLR (1) d. Ekaterina Shulaeva CAN 62 61
(WC) Olivia Lukaszewicz AUS d. Q-Alison Bai AUS 61 64
Sorana Cirstea ROM d. Punam Reddy IND 75 46 64
Alisa Kleybanova RUS (13) d. Ye-Ra Lee KOR 46 61 61

Marina Erakovic NZL (9) d. Elizabeth Plotkin USA 64 63
Michelle Brycki AUS d. (WC) Megan Price AUS 60 62
Irena Pavlovic FRA d. LL-Porntip Mulsap (THA) 60 64
Yung-Jan Chan TPE (5) d. Nadja Roma SWE 61 63

Alexa Glatch USA d. Angelique Kerber GER (3) 64 36 64
Q-Sara Errani ITA d Daniella Dominikovic AUS 62 61
Q-Therese Tisseverasinghe AUS d. Nudnida Luangnam THA 63 36 86
Ayumi Morita JPN d. Magdalena Rybarikova SVK (14) 26 62 64

Caroline Wozniacki DEN (11) d Nicole Thyssen NED 62 62
Agnes Szatmari ROM d. Katerina Kramperova CZE 62 76(1)
I-Hsuan Hwang TPE d. Shona Lee NZL 63 61
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN (6) d. (WC) Jessica Moore AUS 62 61

Dominika Cibulkova SVK (8) d. Erika Sema JPN 61 61
Ekaterina Kosminskaya RUS d. Elizabeth Kobak USA 75 61
Nikola Frankova CZE d. Mirna Marinovic CRO 63 64
Agnes Szavay HUN (12) d. Q-Jessica Engels AUS 57 61 61

Ellen Barry NZL d. Pichittra Thongdach THA (16) 61 64
Tamira Paszek AUT d. Q-Holly Cao AUS 61 61
Q-Karolina Wlodarczak AUS d. (WC) Lia Tapper AUS 36 63 62
Olga Savchuk UKR (4) d. Michaela Johansson SWE 62 63

Monica Niculescu ROM (7) d. Shayna McDowell AUS 75 64
Q-Francesca Kinsella GBR d. Barbora Hodinarova CZE 46 63 60
Anastasia Poltoratskaya RUS d. (WC)Bridget Healy AUS 64 62
Wen Hsin Hsu TPE (10) d. Josipa Bek CRO 61 63

Jennifer-Lee Heinser USA (15) d. Q-Stella Menna ITA 60 61
Valerie Tetreault CAN d. (WC) Tammi Patterson AUS 63 63
(WC) Tyra Calderwood AUS d. (WC) Jenny Swift AUS 63 62
Timea Bacsinszky SUI (2) d. Andrea Petkovic GER 62 62

2nd Rd

Viktoriya Azarenka BLR (1) d. (WC) Olivia Lukaszewicz AUS 62 61
Alisa Kleybanova RUS (13) d. Sorana Cirstea ROM 63 75
Marina Erakovic NZL (9) d. Michelle Brycki AUS 75 64
Yung-Jan Chan TPE (5) d. Irena Pavlovic FRA 76(5) 63

Q-Sara Errani ITA d. Alexa Glatch USA 63 63
Ayumi Morita JPN d. Q-Therese Tisseverasinghe AUS 63 62
Caroline Wozniacki DEN (11) d. Agnes Szatmari ROM 63 57 62
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN (6) d. I-Hsuan Hwang TPE 61 61

Dominika Cibulkova SVK (8) d. Ekaterina Kosminskaya RUS 62 62
Agnes Szavay HUN (12) d. Nikola Frankova CZE 60 57 64
Tamira Paszek AUT d. Ellen Barry NZL 46 61 62
Olga Savchuk UKR (4) d. Q-Karolina Wlodarczak AUS 61 63

Monica Niculescu ROM (7) d. Q-Francesca Kinsella GBR 62 62
Wen Hsin Hsu TPE (10) d. Anastasia Poltoratskaya RUS 64 62
Valerie Tetreault CAN d. Jennifer-Lee Heinser USA (15) 75 75
Timea Bacsinszky SUI (2) d. (WC) Tyra Calderwood AUS 60 61

3rd Rd

Viktoriya Azarenka BLR (1) d. Alisa Kleybanova RUS (13) 61 61
Marina Erakovic NZL (9) d. Yung-Jan Chan TPE (5) 63 64
Q-Sara Errani ITA d. Ayumi Morita JPN 62 61
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN (6) d. Caroline Wozniacki DEN (11) 16 76(7) 61

Agnes Szavay HUN (12) d. Dominika Cibulkova SVK (8) 62 61
Tamira Paszek AUT d. Olga Savchuk UKR (4) 63 62
Monica Niculescu ROM (7) d. Wen Hsin Hsu TPE (10) 61 36 61
Timea Bacsinszky SUI (2) d. Valerie Tetreault CAN 46 76(6) 61

Quarter-Finals

Viktoriya Azarenka BLR (1) d. Marina Erakovic NZL (9) 61 63
Aleksandra Wozniak CAN (6) d. Q-Sara Errani ITA 61 63
Agnes Szavay HUN (12) d.Tamira Paszek AUT 63 63
Timea Bacsinszky SUI (2) d. Monica Niculescu ROM (7) 76(3) 64

Semi-Finals

Viktoriya Azarenka BLR (1) d. Aleksandra Wozniak CAN (6) 60 64
Agnes Szavay HUN (12) d.Timea Bacsinszky SUI (2) 62 62

FINAL

Viktoriya Azarenka BLR (1) d. Agnes Szavay HUN (12) 62 62

TheBoiledEgg
Dec 20th, 2003, 01:38 PM
ROLAND GARROS 2005

1st Rd
Jessica Kirkland USA (1) d. (LL)Dominice Ripoll GER 60 62
Bibiane Schoofs NED d. (WC)Laurene Fayol FRA 60 64
Roxane Vaisemberg BRA d. Sharon Fichman CAN 63 63
Olga Govortsova BLR (13) d.Katerina Kramperova CZE 26 61 64



Alexandra Dulgheru ROM (9) d. (WC)Gracia Radovanovic FRA 63 61
Ayumi Morita JPN d. Elizabeth Plotkin USA 62 61
(WC)Louise Doutrelant FRA d. Andrea Remynse USA 76(3) 62
Ekaterina Makarova RUS (6) d.Amina Rakhim KAZ 67(5) 62 75


(WC)Mailyne Andrieux FRA d. Aleksandra Wozniak CAN (4) 46 64 64
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS d. Yasmin Schnack USA 64 63
Irena Pavlovic FRA d. Polona Rebersak SLO 36 64 64
Raluca-Ioana Olaru ROM (14) d. Karin Knapp ITA 63 64

Caroline Wozniacki DEN (12) d. Mihaela Buzarnescu ROM 63 26 64
(WC)Alize Cornet FRA d. (Q)Shayna McDowell AUS 76(3) 62
Agnieszka Radwanska POL d. Krysty Marcio USA 60 62
Timea Bacsinszky SUI (5) d. (Q)Yaroslava Shvedova RUS 61 36 62

Agnes Szavay HUN (8) d. (WC)Violette Huck FRA 46 63 63
Anna Tatishvili GEO d. Tamira Paszek AUT 64 36 64
Valerie Tetreault CAN d. (Q)Olivia Lukaszewicz AUS 75 61
Alexa Glatch USA (10) d. (Q)Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS 62 62

Madalina Gojnea ROM (15) d. Sara Errani ITA 63 61
Kristina Antoniychuk UKR d. Maria-Fernanda Alvarez BOL 63 63
Evgeniya Rodina RUS d. (WC)Estelle Guisard FRA 64 63
Yung-Jan Chan TPE (3) d. (LL)Ellah Nze USA 75 64

Monica Niculescu ROM (7) vs. Evgenia Grebenyuk RUS 36 75 75
(WC)Youlia Fedossova FRA d. (Q)Jennifer Stevens USA 64 76(5)
Jennifer-Lee Heinser USA d. (Q)Marta Lesniak POL 63 57 64
(Q)Melanie Gloria CAN d. Aravane Rezai FRA (11) 36 62 64

Vania King USA (16) d. (Q)Alice Bellicha FRA 62 62
Florencia Molinero ARG d. Sorana Cirstea ROM 62 63
Alisa Kleybanova RUS d. Julia Cohen USA 46 63 75
Viktoria Azarenka BLR (2) d. Magdalena Rybarikova SVK 62 76(10)


2nd Rd

Bibiane Schoofs NED d. Jessica Kirkland USA (1) 67(4) 61 97
Olga Govortsova BLR (13) d. Roxane Vaisemberg BRA 46 62 63
Ayumi Morita JPN d. Alexandra Dulgheru ROM (9) 63 62
Ekaterina Makarova RUS (6) d. Louise Doutrelant FRA 63 62


(WC)Mailyne Andrieux FRA d. Alla Kudryavtseva RUS 61 64
Raluca-Ioana Olaru ROM (14) d. Irena Pavlovic FRA 62 75
Caroline Wozniacki DEN (12) vs (WC)Alize Cornet FRA 57 62 62
Timea Bacsinszky SUI (5) d. Agnieszka Radwanska POL 36 62 63

Agnes Szavay HUN (8) d. Anna Tatishvili GEO 63 62
Alexa Glatch USA (10) d. Valerie Tetreault CAN 62 60
Madalina Gojnea ROM (15) d. Kristina Antoniychuk UKR 60 61
Evgeniya Rodina RUS d. Yung-Jan Chan TPE (3) 64 63

(WC)Youlia Fedossova FRA d. Monica Niculescu ROM (7) 36 61 64
Jennifer-Lee Heinser USA vs (Q)Melanie Gloria CAN 36 64 63
Vania King USA (16) d. Florencia Molinero ARG 76(2) 76(5)
Alisa Kleybanova RUS d. Viktoria Azarenka BLR (2) 76(7) 46 86


3rd Round
Bibiane Schoofs NED d. Olga Govortsova BLR (13) 64 76(5)
Ayumi Morita JPN d. Ekaterina Makarova RUS (6) 76(3) 64
Raluca-Ioana Olaru ROM (14) d. (WC)Mailyne Andrieux FRA 63 63
Timea Bacsinszky SUI (5) d. Caroline Wozniacki DEN (12) 46 75 63

Agnes Szavay HUN (8) d. Alexa Glatch USA (10) 63 75
Evgeniya Rodina RUS d. Madalina Gojnea ROM (15) 26 62 62
(WC)Youlia Fedossova FRA vs Jennifer-Lee Heinser USA 61 67(5) 62
Alisa Kleybanova RUS d. Vania King USA (16) 63 61

Quarter-Finals
Ayumi Morita JPN d. Bibiane Schoofs NED 46 63 64
Raluca-Ioana Olaru ROM (14) d. Timea Bacsinszky SUI (5) 62 63
Agnes Szavay HUN (8) d. Evgeniya Rodina RUS 61 63
Alisa Kleybanova RUS d.(WC)Youlia Fedossova FRA 64 63

Semi-Finals
Raluca-Ioana Olaru ROM (14) d. Ayumi Morita JPN 46 60 62
Agnes Szavay HUN (8) d. Alisa Kleybanova RUS 61 63

FINAL
Agnes Szavay HUN (8) d. Raluca-Ioana Olaru ROM (14) 62 61

TheBoiledEgg
Jul 10th, 2004, 07:50 PM
W I M B L E D O N
2 0 0 5


1st rd
(1)Viktoria Azarenka BLR d. Irena Pavlovic FRA 62 75
Amina Rakhim KAZ d. Yaroslava Shvedova 76(5) 46 62
Anna Tatishvili GEO d. Erika Sema JPN 62 64
(15) Vania King USA d. (WC)Julia Bone GBR 61 62

(9)Yung-Jan Chan TPE d. (Q)Sabine Lisicki GER 46 62 60
Madalina Gojnea ROM d. (Q)Anastasia Revzina RUS 64 76(4)
Magy Aziz EGY d. (LL)Ana-Clara Duarte BRA 62 75
(5)Dominika Cibulkova SVK d. Elizabeth Plotkin USA 60 63

(3)WC Jessica Kirkland USA d. Eugenia Grebeniuk RUS 64 62
(Q)Aude Vermoezen BEL d. (Q)Shayna McDowell AUS 61 61
Florencia Molinero ARG d. (WC)Georgie Stoop GBR 61 76(7)
Katerina Kramperova CZE d. (16)Bibiane Schoofs NED 36 76(2) 63

(11)Marina Erakovic NZL d. (WC)Samantha Murray GBR 63 60
Eugeniya Rodina RUS d. Valerie Tetreault CAN 64 62
Tamira Paszek AUT d. Polona Rebersek SLO 62 36 63
(8)Raluca Olaru ROM d. (Q)Ueszula Radwanska POL 36 63 64

(6)Aleksandra Wozniak CAN d. Jennifer-Lee Heinser USA 75 62
Olivia Lukaszewicz AUS d. (WC)Jade Curtis GBR 64 63
Ekaterina Kosminskaya RUS d. Dominice Ripoll GER 61 63
Nikola Frankova CZE d. (10)Caroline Wozniacki DEN 63 36 63

(14)Monica Niculescu ROM d. Maria-Fernanda Alvarez BOL 63 61
Agnieszka Radwanska POL d. (LL)Corina Dentoni ITA 64 62
(Q)Ellen Barry NZL d. (WC)Claire Peterzan GBR 46 62 63
Alisa Kleybanova RUS d. (LL)Ellah Nze USA 63 76(6)

(7)Jarmila Gajdosova SVK d. Renee Reinhard NED 62 60
(WC)Natasha Khan GBR d. (Q)Maya Gaverova RUS 64 26 64
Mihaela Buzarnescu ROM d.Olga Govortsova BLR 64 62
(12)Ekaterina Makarova RUS d. (Q)Melanie Gloria CAN 63 64

(13)Alexa Glatch USA d. Alla Kudryavtseva RUS 57 76(3) 1311
(WC)Laura Peterzan GBR d. Agnes Szatmari ROM 36 75 64
Astrid Besser ITA d. Jessica Sweeting BAH 76(4) 63
Agnes Szavay HUN d. Ayumi Morita JPN 64 76(5)

2nd rd
(1)Viktoria Azarenka BLR d. Amina Rakhim KAZ 63 61
Anna Tatishvili GEO d. (15) Vania King USA 64 64
(9)Yung-Jan Chan TPE d. Madalina Gojnea ROM 61 60
(5)Dominika Cibulkova SVK d. Magy Aziz EGY 61 63

(3)WC Jessica Kirkland USA d. (Q)Aude Vermoezen BEL 67(6) 64 62
Katerina Kramperova CZE d. Florencia Molinero ARG 61 60
(11)Marina Erakovic NZL d. Eugeniya Rodina RUS 63 63
Tamira Paszek AUT d. (8)Raluca Olaru ROM 62 62

(6)Aleksandra Wozniak CAN d. Olivia Lukaszewicz AUS 63 62
Nikola Frankova CZE d. Ekaterina Kosminskaya RUS 64 64
Agnieszka Radwanska POL d. (14)Monica Niculescu ROM 60 75
Alisa Kleybanova RUS d. (Q)Ellen Barry NZL 60 62

(7)Jarmila Gajdosova SVK d. (WC)Natasha Khan GBR 62 61
(12)Ekaterina Makarova RUS d. Mihaela Buzarnescu ROM 75 64
(13)Alexa Glatch USA d. (WC)Laura Peterzan GBR 46 75 64
Agnes Szavay HUN d. Astrid Besser ITA 64 57 61

3rd rd
(1)Viktoria Azarenka BLR d. Anna Tatishvili GEO 46 61 63
(5)Dominika Cibulkova SVK d. (9)Yung-Jan Chan TPE 67(4) 64 61
(3)WC Jessica Kirkland USA d. Katerina Kramperova CZE 26 60 62
Tamira Paszek AUT d. (11)Marina Erakovic NZL 64 62

(6)Aleksandra Wozniak CAN d. Nikola Frankova CZE 57 64 62
Agnieszka Radwanska POL d. Alisa Kleybanova RUS 61 75
(12)Ekaterina Makarova RUS d. (7)Jarmila Gajdosova SVK 46 76(1) 60
Agnes Szavay HUN d. (13)Alexa Glatch USA 64 64

Quarter-Finals
(1)Viktoria Azarenka BLR d. (5)Dominika Cibulkova SVK 64 61
Tamira Paszek AUT d. (3)WC Jessica Kirkland USA 63 61
Agnieszka Radwanska POL d. (6)Aleksandra Wozniak CAN 60 46 62
Agnes Szavay HUN d. (12)Ekaterina Makarova RUS 60 67(6) 61

Semi-Finals
Tamira Paszek AUT d. (1)Viktoria Azarenka BLR 75 46 63
Agnieszka Radwanska POL d. Agnes Szavay HUN 76(1) 62

FINAL
Agnieszka Radwanska POL d. Tamira Paszek AUT 63 64

TheBoiledEgg
Jul 10th, 2004, 07:51 PM
US OPEN 2005

1st rd
Viktoria Azarenka(1) BLR d. Alexandra Panova RUS 62 61
Katerina Kramperova CZE d. q-Jennifer Stevens USA 63 62
Renee Reinhard NED d. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS 63 76(4)
Julia Cohen USA d. Amina Rakhim(16) KAZ 61 75


Vania King(10) USA d. q-Jillian O'Neill CAN 60 60
WC-Madison Brengle USA d. Urszula Radwanska POL 60 36 61
WC-Gail Brodsky USA d. Dominice Ripoll GER 64 61
Marina Erakovic(6) NZL d. Yasmin Schnack USA 63 62

WC-Jamie Hampton USA d. Caroline Wozniacki(4) DEN 62 26 64
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS d. WC-Lauren Albanese USA 16 63 61
Anna Tatishvili GEO d. Stephanie Herz NED 67(4) 62 62
Mihaela Buzarnescu(14) ROM d. q-Anna Bartenstein AUT 61 64

q-Olga Govortsova BLR d. Ayumi Morita(12) JPN 64 64
q-Johanna Larsson SWE d. WC-Lindsay Burdette USA 63 61
Sharon Fichman CAN d. Roxane Vaisemberg BRA 61 62
Mary Gambale(8) USA d. Liset Brito CHI 76(2) 63

Alexa Glatch(7) USA d. Olivia Lukaszewicz AUS 63 61
Valerie Tetreault CAN d. Astrid Besser ITA 64 63
LL-Erika Sema JPN d. Jade Curtis GBR 76(8) 63
Ekaterina Makarova(9) RUS d. Kristen McVitty USA 63 75


Bibiane Schoofs(13) NED d. Ana-Clara Duarte BRA 62 64
Katerina Vankova CZE d. Ellah Nze USA 61 63
Michaela Johansson SWE d. WC-Lyndsay Kinstler USA 61 61
Dominika Cibulkova(3) SVK d. WC-Chelsey Gullickson USA 75 63

Alisa Kleybanova RUS d. Alexandra Dulgheru(5) ROM 46 76(6) 64
Nina Henkel GER d. q-Ksenia Milevskaya BLR 62 61
Sorana Cirstea ROM d. q-Ashley Weinhold USA 76(3) 63
Wen-Hsin Hsu(11) TPE d. Andrea Remynse USA 61 62

Nikola Frankova CZE d. Jennifer Lee Heinser(15) USA 62 75
q-Ekaterina Kosminskaya RUS d. WC-Sarah Fansler USA 75 36 62
Elizabeth Plotkin USA d. Marrit Boonstra NED 76(2) 76(3)
Agnieszka Radwanska(2) POL d. LL-Megan Alexander USA 61 60


2nd rd
Viktoria Azarenka(1) BLR d. Katerina Kramperova CZE 61 62
Renee Reinhard NED d. Julia Cohen USA 16 64 60
Vania King(10) USA vs WC-Madison Brengle USA 61 60
Marina Erakovic(6) NZL d. WC-Gail Brodsky USA 61 61

Yaroslava Shvedova RUS d. WC-Jamie Hampton USA 36 63 60
Mihaela Buzarnescu(14) ROM d. Anna Tatishvili GEO 62 64
q-Olga Govortsova BLR d. q-Johanna Larsson SWE 76(6) 64
Sharon Fichman CAN d. Mary Gambale(8) USA 06 75 64

Alexa Glatch(7) USA d. Valerie Tetreault CAN 62 61
Ekaterina Makarova(9) RUS d.LL-Erika Sema JPN 61 62

Bibiane Schoofs(13) NED d. Katerina Vankova CZE 76(2) 57 63
Dominika Cibulkova(3) SVK d. Michaela Johansson SWE 36 63 63

Nina Henkel GER d. Alisa Kleybanova RUS 63 64
Wen-Hsin Hsu(11) TPE d. Sorana Cirstea ROM 64 46 64
q-Ekaterina Kosminskaya RUS d. Nikola Frankova CZE 64 63
Elizabeth Plotkin USA d. Agnieszka Radwanska(2) POL 64 64


3rd rd
Viktoria Azarenka(1) BLR d. Renee Reinhard NED 60 60
Marina Erakovic(6) NZL d. Vania King(10) USA 63 36 76(2)
Mihaela Buzarnescu(14) ROM d. Yaroslava Shvedova RUS 63 63
q-Olga Govortsova BLR d. Sharon Fichman CAN 64 64

Alexa Glatch(7) USA d. Ekaterina Makarova(9) RUS 76(2) 16 63
Dominika Cibulkova(3) SVK d. Bibiane Schoofs(13) NED 63 75
Nina Henkel GER d. Wen-Hsin Hsu(11) TPE 75 16 75
Elizabeth Plotkin USA d. q-Ekaterina Kosminskaya RUS 63 64


Quarter-Finals
Viktoria Azarenka(1) BLR d. Marina Erakovic(6) NZL 52 rtd
Mihaela Buzarnescu(14) ROM d. q-Olga Govortsova BLR 62 76(3)
Alexa Glatch(7) USA d. Dominika Cibulkova(3) SVK 60 64
Nina Henkel GER d. Elizabeth Plotkin USA 75 75


Semi-Finals
Viktoria Azarenka(1) BLR d. Mihaela Buzarnescu(14) ROM 36 62 62
Alexa Glatch(7) USA d. Nina Henkel GER 61 75


FINAL
Viktoria Azarenka(1) BLR d. Alexa Glatch(7) USA 63 64

TheBoiledEgg
Jul 10th, 2004, 07:52 PM
Orange Bowl 2005


1st Round

(1)Agniezska Radwanska (POL) d. Yasmin Schnack (USA) 62 61
Elizabeth Plotkin (USA) d. (wc)Alexandra Anghelescu (USA) 61 63
(Q)Arina Rodionova (RUS) d. (wc)Melanie Oudin (USA) 26 64 76(7)
(15)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) d. I-Hsuan Hwang (TPE) 76(5) 46 64
Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) d. (10)Valerie Tetreault (CAN) 26 63 62
(Q)Maria Mokh (RUS) d. Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) 61 63
Ellen Barry (NZL) d. Jennifer Stevens (USA) 62 75
(8)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROM) d. Ksenia Pervak (RUS) 61 64

(4)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROM) d. (LL)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) 63 64
(Q)Katarina Tuohimaa (FIN) d. Liset Brito (ESA) 61 62
(Q)Teodora Mırcic (SCG) d. Andrea Remynse (USA) 36 76(4) 61
(16)Julia Cohen (USA) d. (wc)Julia Boserup (USA) 62 63
(14)Evgenia Rodina (RUS) d. Bianca Bonifate (ROM) 62 64
Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) d. Stephanie Herz (NED) 63 62
(wc)Courtney Clayton (USA) d. (wc)Kimberly Couts (USA) 16 63 60
(Q)Stefania Boffa (SUI) d. (6)Ayumi Morita (JPN) 64 62

(7)Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) d. (Q)Kristen McVitty (USA) 64 61
Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. (Q)Andrea Berkova (CZE) 75 61
(wc)Madison Brengle (USA) d. Ana Clara Duarte (BRA) 62 61
(11)Sorana Cirstea (ROM) d. (SE)Yvette Hyndman (USA) 63 63
Maria Fernanda Alvarez (BOL) d. (13)Anna Tatishvili (GEO) 63 62
(wc)Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. Chelsey Gullickson (USA) 62 64
Corinna Dentoni (ITA) d. Ellah Nze (USA) 63 62
(3)Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) d. Jessica Sweeting (BAH) 60 60

(5)Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) d. Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) 26 62 64
Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) d. Natasa Zoric (SCG) 63 61
Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. (Q)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 62 76(2)
Urszula Radwanska (POL) d. (9)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) 36 62 64
(12)Jennifer Lee Heinser (USA) d. Lindsay Burdette (USA) 62 61
Lauren Albanese (USA) d. Jade Curtis (GBR) 64 64
Khrystyna Antoniychuk (UKR) d. (SE)Sabine Lisicki (GER) 61 75
(2)Raluca Olaru (ROM) d. (wc)Gail Brodsky (USA) 62 60


2nd Round

(1)Agniezska Radwanska (POL) d. Elizabeth Plotkin (USA) 63 46 61
(15)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) d. (Q)Arina Rodionova (RUS) 36 64 60
Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) d. (Q)Maria Mokh (RUS) 46 63 76(4)
(8)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROM) d. Ellen Barry (NZL) 61 61

(4)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROM) d. (Q)Katarina Tuohimaa (FIN) 61 62
(16)Julia Cohen (USA) d. (Q)Teodora Mırcic (SCG) 76(4) 63
(14)Evgenia Rodina (RUS) d. Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) 75 60
(wc)Courtney Clayton (USA) d. (Q)Stefania Boffa (SUI) 76(5) 64

(7)Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) d. Florencia Molinero (ARG) 26 61 63
(11)Sorana Cirstea (ROM) d. (wc)Madison Brengle (USA) 62 63
Maria Fernanda Alvarez (BOL) d. (wc)Ashley Weinhold (USA) 57 64 61
(3)Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) d. Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 62 60

(5)Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) d. Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) 62 60
Urszula Radwanska (POL) d. Alexandra Panova (RUS) 62 42 rtd
Lauren Albanese (USA) d. (12)Jennifer Lee Heinser (USA) 63 60
Khrystyna Antoniychuk (UKR) d. (2)Raluca Olaru (ROM) 64 62


3rd Round

(1)Agniezska Radwanska (POL) d. (15)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) 75 60
(8)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROM) d. Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) 60 rtd
(4)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROM) d. (16)Julia Cohen (USA) 61 16 64
(wc)Courtney Clayton (USA) d. (14)Evgenia Rodina (RUS) 76(3) 61

(7)Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) d. (11)Sorana Cirstea (ROM) 46 63 76(3)
(3)Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) d. Maria Fernanda Alvarez (BOL) 62 63
(5)Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) d. Urszula Radwanska (POL) 63 75
Khrystyna Antoniychuk (UKR) d. Lauren Albanese (USA) 64 61


Quarter-Finals
(8)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROM) d. (1)Agniezska Radwanska (POL) 62 62
(4)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROM) d. (wc)Courtney Clayton (USA) 61 60
(7)Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) d. (3)Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) 64 62
(5)Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) d. Khrystyna Antoniychuk (UKR) 75 76(5)


Semi-Finals
(8)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROM) d. (4)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROM) 63 60
(5)Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) d. (7)Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) 64 60


FINAL
(5)Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) d. (8)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROM) 61 64

TheBoiledEgg
Jun 29th, 2005, 08:07 PM
Australian Open 2006


1st rd
(1)Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) d. (wc)Bridget Healey (AUS) 60 64
Jade Curtis (GBR) d. Elena Chernyakova (RUS) 62 62
Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. Maya Gaverova (RUS) 64 60
(16)Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) d. (wc)Alison Bai (AUS) 61 63
(12)Tamira Paszek (AUT) d. (Q)Ashley Weinhold (USA) 75 63
Ling Zhang (HKG) d. (wc)Jenny Swift (AUS) 62 60
Ellen Barry (NZL) d. Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 64 64
(7)Sorana-Mihaela Cirstea (ROM) d. Madison Brengle (USA) 64 62

(4)Ayumi Morita (JPN) d. (Q)Melanie Oudin (USA) 63 67(4) 75
Lauren Albanese (USA) d. Sanaa Bhambri IND 64 64
Katerina Vankova (CZE) d. (Q)Benita Milenkiewicz (AUS) 64 62
(14)Eugenia Rodina (RUS) d. (wc)Tammi Patterson (AUS) 64 62
(9)Bibiane Schoofs(NED) d. Waratchaya Wongteanchai(THA) 36 76(4) 64
Jessica Moore (AUS) d. Nathasha Zoric (SCG) 62 64
Johanna Larsson (SWE) d. (wc)Stephanie Jeanes (AUS) 36 62 64
(6)Amina Rakhim (KAZ) d. Zijun Yang (HKG) 61 64
================================================== ====
(8)Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) d. (Q)Gail Brodsky (USA) 63 75
(wc)Shayna McDowell (AUS) d. (Q)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 26 76(4) 60
(Q)Kimberly Couts (USA) d. wc)Holly Cao (AUS) 62 75
Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) d. (11)Marrit Boonstra (NED) 64 31 rtd

Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. (13)Nikola Frankova (CZE) 06 63 63
(Q)Eugenia Vertesheva (RUS) d. Ellah Nze (USA) 63 75
Sacha Jones (NZL) d. Dilyara Saidkhodjayeva (UZB) 36 63 62
(3)Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) d. Michaela Johansson (SWE) 46 63 75

(5)Sharon Fichman (CAN) d. (wc)Ashlee Brown (AUS) 61 62
Maria Mosolova (RUS) d. Renee Reinhard (NED) 26 61 62
Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. (Q)Kristy Frilling (USA) 46 61 62
(10)Anna Tatishvili (GEO) d. Denise Ingua Dy (USA) 75 62
(15)Alize Cornet (FRA) d. Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) 63 76(8)
Chelsey Gullickson (USA) d. Sandhya Nagaraj (IND) 64 36 75
Wing Yau Venise Chan (HKG) d. Stefania Boffa (SUI) 16 75 64
(2)Raluca-Ioana Olaru (ROM) d. Tyra Calderwood (AUS) 63 64


2nd rd
(1)Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) d. Jade Curtis (GBR) 62 62
(16)Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) d. Katerina Kramperova (CZE) 62 61
(12)Tamira Paszek (AUT) d. Ling Zhang (HKG) 64 64
(7)Sorana-Mihaela Cirstea (ROM) d. Ellen Barry (NZL) 62 64

(4)Ayumi Morita (JPN) d. Lauren Albanese (USA) 75 64
Katerina Vankova (CZE) d. (14)Eugenia Rodina (RUS) 61 26 62
Jessica Moore (AUS) d. (9)Bibiane Schoofs(NED) 60 rtd
(6)Amina Rakhim (KAZ) d. Johanna Larsson (SWE) 63 36 63

(8)Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) d. (wc)Shayna McDowell (AUS) 64 63
(Q)Kimberly Couts (USA) d. Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) 62 64

Alexandra Panova (RUS) d.(Q)Eugenia Vertesheva (RUS) 64 61
(3)Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) d. Sacha Jones (NZL) 63 61

(5)Sharon Fichman (CAN) d. Maria Mosolova (RUS) 60 57 62
(10)Anna Tatishvili (GEO) d. Natalia Orlova (RUS) 76(3) 62
Chelsey Gullickson (USA) d. (15)Alize Cornet (FRA) 75 60
(2)Raluca-Ioana Olaru (ROM) d. Wing Yau Venise Chan (HKG) 64 60


3rd rd
(1)Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) d. (16)Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) 62 64
(12)Tamira Paszek (AUT) d.(7)Sorana-Mihaela Cirstea (ROM) 61 61
(4)Ayumi Morita (JPN) d. Katerina Vankova (CZE) 16 62 62
(6)Amina Rakhim (KAZ) d. Jessica Moore (AUS) 61 36 63

(8)Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) d. (Q)Kimberly Couts (USA) 76(3) 64
(3)Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) d. Alexandra Panova (RUS) 61 46 61
(5)Sharon Fichman (CAN) d. (10)Anna Tatishvili (GEO) 36 62 62
(2)Raluca-Ioana Olaru (ROM) d. Chelsey Gullickson (USA) 64 64


Quarter-Finals
(1)Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) d. (12)Tamira Paszek (AUT) 36 61 63
(4)Ayumi Morita (JPN) d. (6)Amina Rakhim (KAZ) 63 76(4)
(8)Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) d. (3)Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) 64 63
(2)Raluca-Ioana Olaru (ROM) d. (5)Sharon Fichman (CAN) 64 76(5)


Semi-Finals
(1)Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) d. (4)Ayumi Morita (JPN) 76(4) 63
(8)Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) d. (2)Raluca-Ioana Olaru (ROM) 64 63


FINAL
(8)Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) d. (1)Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) 16 62 63

TheBoiledEgg
Jan 23rd, 2006, 03:13 PM
ROLAND GARROS 2006

1st rd

(1) Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS d. Dominika Cibulkova SVK 62 63
Wing Yau Venise Chan HKG d. (wc)Victoria Larriere FRA 76(5) 62
(wc)Adeline Goncalves FRA d. (q)Lynn Philippe LUX 16 62 60
(16) Teliana Pereira BRA d. Bibiane Schoofs NED 61 63

(9) Mihaela Buzarnescu ROM d. Maria Fernanda Alvarez Teran BOL 63 76(3)
(q)Anastasia Pivovarova RUS d. Kimberly Couts USA 62 64
(wc)Cindy Chala FRA d. (q)Ksenia Palkina KGZ 36 61 63
Tamira Paszek AUT d. (6) Ayumi Morita JPN 63 63

(3) Yung Jan Chan TPE d. Dilyara Saidkhodjayeva UZB 61 61
(q)Melanie Klaffner AUT d. (wc)Irena Pavlovic FRA 63 36 62
Evgeniya Rodina RUS d. Lauren Albanese USA 61 61
(14) Kristina Antoniychuk UKR d. Natasa Zoric SCG 46 60 63



(10) Alize Cornet FRA d. Ana-Clara Duarte BRA 60 62
Anouk Tigu NED d. Sanaa Bhambri IND 63 57 62
Alexandra Dulgheru ROM d. Sharon Fichman CAN 26 61 75
(5) Caroline Wozniacki DEN d. Ekaterina Makarova RUS 62 61
================================================== ==

Katerina Vankova CZE d. (7) Alisa Kleybanova RUS 75 63
(wc)Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA d. Amina Rakhim KAZ 26 63 75
(q)Johanna Larsson SWE d. Marrit Boonstra NED 64 63
(11) Sorana Mihaela Cirstea ROM d. Ling Zhang HKG 64 62

(wc)(13) Youlia Fedossova FRA d. Ksenia Pervak RUS 57 62 86
Jessica Moore AUS d. Nikola Hofmanova AUT 63 60
Ksenia Milevskaya BLR d. Mihaela Pochabova SVK 62 60
(q)Dominice Ripoll GER d. (4) Timea Bacsinszky SUI 76(3) 64

Alexandra Panova RUS d. (8) Raluca Ioana Olaru ROM 63 64
(q)Marlot Meddens NED d. Yanina Wickmayer BEL 67(6) 61 63
Roxane Vaisemberg BRA d. (wc)Gracia Radovanovic FRA 60 62
(12) Julia Cohen USA d. (q)Noppawan Lertcheewaka THA 62 63

(15) Kristina Kucova SVK d. Denise Dy PHI 36 60 63
Corinna Dentoni ITA d. (wc)Charlotte Rodier FRA 46 76(6) 61
Maya Gaverova RUS d. Sacha Jones NZL 64 63
(2) Agnieszka Radwanska POL d. Valeria Pulido Velasco MEX 60 64


2nd rd

(1) Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS d. Wing Yau Venise Chan HKG 63 61
(16) Teliana Pereira BRA d. (wc)Adeline Goncalves FRA 62 63
(9) Mihaela Buzarnescu ROM vs (q)Anastasia Pivovarova RUS 62 61
Tamira Paszek AUT d. (wc)Cindy Chala FRA 60 62

(3) Yung Jan Chan TPE d.(q)Melanie Klaffner AUT 62 60
(14) Kristina Antoniychuk UKR d. Evgeniya Rodina RUS 61 46 60


(10) Alize Cornet FRA d. Anouk Tigu NED 63 61
(5) Caroline Wozniacki DEN d. Alexandra Dulgheru ROM 62 63
================================================== ==

Katerina Vankova CZE d. (wc)Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA 61 75
(11) Sorana Mihaela Cirstea ROM d. (q)Johanna Larsson SWE 57 63 61
(wc)(13) Youlia Fedossova FRA d. Jessica Moore AUS 63 62
Ksenia Milevskaya BLR d. (q)Dominice Ripoll GER 26 62 64

Alexandra Panova RUS d.(q)Marlot Meddens NED 63 62
Roxane Vaisemberg BRA d. (12) Julia Cohen USA 76(3) 64
Corinna Dentoni ITA d. (15) Kristina Kucova SVK 62 57 63
(2) Agnieszka Radwanska POL d. Maya Gaverova RUS 20 rtd

3rd rd

(1) Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS d. (16) Teliana Pereira BRA 64 60
Tamira Paszek AUT d. (9) Mihaela Buzarnescu ROM 76(2) 62
(3) Yung Jan Chan TPE d. (14) Kristina Antoniychuk UKR 61 75


(10) Alize Cornet FRA d. (5) Caroline Wozniacki DEN 36 75 86

Katerina Vankova CZE d. (11) Sorana Mihaela Cirstea ROM 61 63
(wc)(13) Youlia Fedossova FRA d. Ksenia Milevskaya BLR 62 36 75
Alexandra Panova RUS d. Roxane Vaisemberg BRA 62 61
(2) Agnieszka Radwanska POL d. Corinna Dentoni ITA 64 60


Quarter-Finals

(1) Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS d. Tamira Paszek AUT 46 62 64
(3) Yung Jan Chan TPE d. (10) Alize Cornet FRA 64 76(4)
Katerina Vankova CZE d. (wc)(13) Youlia Fedossova FRA 36 63 75
(2) Agnieszka Radwanska POL d. Alexandra Panova RUS 64 61


Semi-Finals

(1) Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS d. (3) Yung Jan Chan TPE 64 75
(2) Agnieszka Radwanska POL d. Katerina Vankova CZE 62 61

FINAL

(2) Agnieszka Radwanska POL d. (1) Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS 64 61

TheBoiledEgg
Jul 7th, 2006, 07:03 AM
W I M B L E D O N
2 0 0 6

1st rd
Kristina Kucova (SVK) d. (1)Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) 61 76(10)
Dilyara Saidkhodjaeva (UZB) d. Ling Zhang (HKG) 64 76(6)
Naomi Cavaday (GBR) d. Madison Brengle (USA) 64 63
Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d.(13)Katerina Vankova (CZE) 36 76(1) 86

Valeria Pulido (MEX) d. (12)Teliana Pereira (BRA) 63 16 75
(Q)Tyra Calderwood (AUS) d. Lindsay Burdette (USA) 63 64
Urszula Radwanska (POL) d. Maya Gaverova (RUS) 60 61
(5)Sorana-Mihaela Cirstea (ROM) v Yasmin Clarke (GBR) 63 26 63

(4)Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) d. Georgie Stoop (GBR) 57 61 62
Sacha Jones (NZL) d. Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) 63 76(1)
Marrit Boonstra (NED) d. (Q)Lena Litvak (USA) 75 62
(15)Eugenia Rodina (RUS) d. (Q)Katarina Tuohimaa (FIN) 63 62
Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) d. (11)Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) 26 62 64
Anna Tatishvili (GEO) d. Natasa Zoric (SCG) 57 76(5) 64
Denise Dy (PHI) d. Victoria Brook (GBR) 61 75
(7)Ayumi Morita (JPN) d. Arina Rodionova (RUS) 62 60
================================================== =========
(6)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) d. Amina Rakhim (KAZ) 63 64
Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) 36 61 62
Chelsey Gullickson (USA) d. Jessica Moore (AUS) 63 76(1)
(9)Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) d. (Q)Andrea Berkova (CZE) 62 62
(Q)Julia Bone (GBR) d. (14)Marina Erakovic (NZL) 75 20 rtd
Corinna Dentoni (ITA) d. Wing Yau Chan (HKG) 62 64
(Q)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) 63 63
(3)Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) d. Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 61 63

(8)Julia Cohen (USA) d. Dominice Ripoll (GER) 46 63 86
(Q)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. Anouk Tigu (NED) 62 63
Maria Mosolova (RUS) d. Suzelle Davin (NAM) 63 62
(10)Tamira Paszek (AUT) d. Jade Curtis (GBR) 62 63
(16)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROM) d. Michaela Pochabova (SVK) 61 60
Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. Kimberly Couts (USA) 64 76(5)
(Q)Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) d. Deborah Armstrong (GBR) 76(3) 62
(2)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) d. Sanaa Bhambri (IND) 61 62



2nd rd
Kristina Kucova (SVK) d. Dilyara Saidkhodjaeva (UZB) 62 64
Naomi Cavaday (GBR) d. Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 64 26 61
(Q)Tyra Calderwood (AUS) d. Valeria Pulido (MEX) 61 57 62
Urszula Radwanska (POL) d. (5)Sorana-Mihaela Cirstea (ROM) 64 61

(4)Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) d. Sacha Jones (NZL) 62 61
(15)Eugenia Rodina (RUS) d. Marrit Boonstra (NED) 62 62
Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) d. Anna Tatishvili (GEO) 64 31 rtd
(7)Ayumi Morita (JPN) d. Denise Dy (PHI) 62 63
================================================== =========
(6)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) d. Ksenia Pervak (RUS) 61 63
(9)Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) d. Chelsey Gullickson (USA) 57 63 61
(Q)Julia Bone (GBR) d. Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 64 62
(3)Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) d.(Q)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 64 75
(Q)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. (8)Julia Cohen (USA) 16 62 61

(10)Tamira Paszek (AUT) d. Maria Mosolova (RUS) 60 61(16)
Alexandra Dulgheru (ROM) d. Alexandra Panova (RUS) 75 60
(2)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) d. (Q)Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) 63 62

3rd rd
Naomi Cavaday (GBR) d. Kristina Kucova (SVK) 63 76(5)
Urszula Radwanska (POL) d. (Q)Tyra Calderwood (AUS) 75 63
(4)Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) d. (15)Eugenia Rodina (RUS) 46 62 63
(7)Ayumi Morita (JPN) d. Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) 60 57 61

(6)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) d. (9)Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) 63 62
(3)Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) d. (Q)Julia Bone (GBR) 62 61
(10)Tamira Paszek (AUT) d. (Q)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) 64 62
Alexandra Dulgheru (ROM) d. (2)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) 62 64


Quarter-Finals
Urszula Radwanska (POL) d. Naomi Cavaday (GBR) 63 62
(4)Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) d. (7)Ayumi Morita (JPN) 76(6) 62
(6)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) d. (3)Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) 75 46 63
(10)Tamira Paszek (AUT) d. Alexandra Dulgheru (ROM) 64 64


SemiFinals
(4)Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) d. Urszula Radwanska (POL) 36 63 86
(6)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) d. (10)Tamira Paszek (AUT) 63 67(4) 63

SemiFinals
(4)Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) d. (6)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) 36 61 63

TheBoiledEgg
Jul 12th, 2006, 12:51 PM
US OPEN 2006

1st Rd

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS (1) d. (wc)Christina McHale USA 60 63
(q)Melanie Klaffner AUT d. (wc)Mallory Burdette USA 61 46 63
(q)Jade Curtis GBR d. Jessica Moore AUS 64 63
Urszula Radwanska POL (14) d. Yanina Wickmayer BEL 67(8) 64 63
Raluca Olaru ROM (10) d. Fatima Zahrae El Allami MAR 62 64
(q)Gail Brodsky USA vs. Maria Fernanda Alvarez Teran BOL 63 36 62
Wing Yau Venise Chan HKG d. Corinna Dentoni ITA 67(3) 75 75
Julia Cohen USA (6) d. Tereza Mrdeza CRO 76(4) 76(7)

Mihaela Buzarnescu ROM (4) d. Katharina Killi GER 64 63
Nikola Hofmanova AUT d. (wc)Lauren Embree USA 64 61
Kristina Kucova SVK d. (wc)Jamie Hampton USA 64 63
(wc)Sharon Fichman CAN (13) d. (wc)Mallory Cecil USA 64 61
(q)Kristy Frilling USA d. Kristina Antoniychuk UKR (5) 76(3) 63
Ksenia Pervak RUS d. Ana-Clara Duarte BRA 62 61
Katerina Vankova CZE d. Lindsay Burdette USA 64 64
Ksenia Milevskaya BLR (9) d. (q)Julia Boserup USA 63 63

Dominika Cibulkova SVK (7) d. (q)Arantxa Rus NED 63 61
Madison Brengle USA d. (q)Reka Zsilinszka USA 63 61
Chelsey Gullickson USA d. Oksana Kalashnikova GEO 61 62
Lauren Albanese USA d. Alexandra Dulgheru ROM (12) 63 61
(q)Katarina Tuohimaa FIN d. Mary Gambale USA (15) 63 64
Petra Martic CRO d. Andrea Berkova CZE 61 61
Ksenia Lykina RUS d. (LL)Veronica Li USA 75 64
Ayumi Morita JPN (3) d. Kimberly Couts USA 26 64 61

Sorana Cirstea ROM (8) d. Sandra Roma SWE 76(5) 62
Valeria Pulido Velasco MEX d. Dominice Ripoll GER 61 63
Naomi Cavaday GBR d. Lena Litvak USA 76(6) 64
Tamira Paszek AUT (11) d. (q)Melanie Oudin USA 62 64
Dilyara Saidkhodjayeva UZB d. Teliana Pereira BRA (16) 75 46 75
Sacha Jones NZL d. Denise Dy PHI 61 61
(q)Ashley Weinhold USA d. Katerina Kramperova CZE 64 62
Alexandra Panova RUS d. Caroline Wozniacki DEN (2) 46 21 default.


2nd Rd

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS (1) d. (q)Melanie Klaffner AUT 57 60 62
(q)Jade Curtis GBR d. Urszula Radwanska POL (14) 63 61
Raluca Olaru ROM (10) d. (q)Gail Brodsky USA 76(0) 75
Julia Cohen USA (6) d. Wing Yau Venise Chan HKG 64 60

Mihaela Buzarnescu ROM (4) d. Nikola Hofmanova AUT 61 63
(wc)Sharon Fichman CAN (13) d. Kristina Kucova SVK 63 61
Ksenia Pervak RUS d. (q)Kristy Frilling USA 60 60
Katerina Vankova CZE d. Ksenia Milevskaya BLR (9) 67(2) 76(3) 75

Madison Brengle USA d. Dominika Cibulkova SVK (7) 63 63
Lauren Albanese USA d. Chelsey Gullickson USA 75 16 62
Petra Martic CRO d. (q)Katarina Tuohimaa FIN 64 60
Ayumi Morita JPN (3) d. Ksenia Lykina RUS 36 61 75

Sorana Cirstea ROM (8) d. Valeria Pulido Velasco MEX 62 60
Tamira Paszek AUT (11) d. Naomi Cavaday GBR 46 64 60
Sacha Jones NZL d. Dilyara Saidkhodjayeva UZB 46 63 61
(q)Ashley Weinhold USA d. Alexandra Panova RUS 36 63 63


3rd Rd

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS (1) d. (q)Jade Curtis GBR 62 62
Raluca Olaru ROM (10) d. Julia Cohen USA (6) 76(3) 46 63
(wc)Sharon Fichman CAN (13) d. Mihaela Buzarnescu ROM (4) 60 61
Katerina Vankova CZE d. Ksenia Pervak RUS 63 63

Lauren Albanese USA d. Madison Brengle USA 64 61
Petra Martic CRO d. Ayumi Morita JPN (3) 75 60
Tamira Paszek AUT (11) d. Sorana Cirstea ROM (8) 62 64
Sacha Jones NZL d. (q)Ashley Weinhold USA 26 62 75


Quarter-Finals
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS (1) d. Raluca Olaru ROM (10) 75 36 63
Katerina Vankova CZE d. (wc)Sharon Fichman CAN (13) 64 16 63
Lauren Albanese USA d. Petra Martic CRO 64 64
Tamira Paszek AUT (11) d. Sacha Jones NZL 61 62


Semi-Finals
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS (1) d. Katerina Vankova CZE 76(4) 60
Tamira Paszek AUT (11) d. Lauren Albanese USA 62 62

FINAL
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS (1) d. Tamira Paszek AUT (11) 36 64 75

TheBoiledEgg
Sep 10th, 2006, 07:48 PM
Orange Bowl 2006

1st Round
Kai-Chen Chang TPE d. (1)Ayumi Morita JPN 62 76(3)
Petra Martic CRO d. Monica Gorny RSA 62 60
(wc)Asia Muhammad USA d. Pamela Montez MEX 62 63
(16)Oksana Kalashnikova GEO d. Tamaryn Hendler BEL 62 16 rtd

(12)Madison Brengle USA d. (Q)Anna Fitzpatrick GBR 62 63
Gail Brodsky USA d. (Q)Ekaterina Rybakova USA 76(3) 75
Ksenia Pervak RUS d. Jade Curtis GBR 63 61
(8)Dominice Ripoll GER d. Pavla Smidova CZE 64 64

(4)Julia Cohen USA d. Kim-Alice Grajdek GER 64 60
Ashley Weinhold USA d. (Q)Nina Pantic USA 60 75
(Q)Irina Camelia Begu ROM d. (wc)Julia Boserup USA 75 61
(wc)Melanie Oudin USA d. (15)Elena Chernyakova RUS 61 62


(9)Nikola Hofmanova AUT d. Katerina Kramperova CZE 76(7) 21 rtd
(Q)Teodora Mircic SCG d. Veronica Li USA 64 75
Gabriela Paz VEN d. Courtney Clayton USA 62 61
(5)Sorana-Mihaela Cirstea ROM d. (LL)Karina Pimkina RUS 63 75

(6)Katerina Vankova CZE d. (wc)Brittany Augustine USA 61 60
Katharina Killi GER d. (Q)Jasmina Tincic CRO 30 rtd
Julia Glushko ISR d. (Q)Michelle Larcher De Brito POR 64 36 76(5)
(10)Reka Zsilinszka USA d. (SE)Maria Mokh RUS 75 36 61

(13)Tereza Mrdeza CRO d. Ioana Ivan ROM 76(7) 63
(Q)Chelsea Preeg USA d. Ksenia Palkina KGZ 60 76(4)
Katarzyna Piter POL d. Viktoriya Kamenskaya RUS 63 61
(3)Sharon Fichman CAN d. Chloe Jones USA 63 63

(7)Urszula Radwanska POL d. Chelsey Gullickson USA 62 64
Kristy Frilling USA d. (LL)Natalia Ryzhonkova RUS 61 61
(wc)McCall Jones USA d. Janica Toljan AUT 62 61
(11)Anastasia Pivovarova RUS d. Bianca Swanepoel RSA 75 61

(wc)Mallory Burdette USA d. (14)Valeria Pulido MEX 61 62
Sung-Hee Han KOR d. (wc)Mallory Cecil USA 62 26 75
Kimberly Couts USA d. Andrea Weedon GUA 61 61
(2)Ksenia Milevskaya BLR d. (wc)Jamie Hampton USA 64 26 60


2nd Round
Petra Martic CRO d. Kai-Chen Chang TPE 61 63
(16)Oksana Kalashnikova GEO d. (wc)Asia Muhammad USA 76 76
(12)Madison Brengle USA d. Gail Brodsky USA 63 60
Ksenia Pervak RUS d. (8)Dominice Ripoll GER 57 64 64

(4)Julia Cohen USA d. Ashley Weinhold USA 63 63
(wc)Melanie Oudin USA d. (Q)Irina Camelia Begu ROM 62 62
(9)Nikola Hofmanova AUT d. (Q)Teodora Mircic SCG 75 75
(5)Sorana-Mihaela Cirstea ROM d. Gabriela Paz VEN 62 63

(6)Katerina Vankova CZE d. Katharina Killi GER 62 61
(10)Reka Zsilinszka USA d. Julia Glushko 63 60
(13)Tereza Mrdeza CRO d. (Q)Chelsea Preeg USA 46 61 75
(3)Sharon Fichman CAN d. Katarzyna Piter POL 61 64

(7)Urszula Radwanska POL d. Kristy Frilling USA 57 62 61
(11)Anastasia Pivovarova RUS d. (wc)McCall Jones USA 61 61
(wc)Mallory Burdette USA d. Sung-Hee Han KOR 75 63
(2)Ksenia Milevskaya BLR d. Kimberly Couts USA 61 76(3)


3rd Round
Petra Martic CRO d. (16)Oksana Kalashnikova GEO 61 62
(12)Madison Brengle USA d. Ksenia Pervak RUS 62 61
(4)Julia Cohen USA d. (wc)Melanie Oudin USA 64 64
(9)Nikola Hofmanova AUT d. (5)Sorana-Mihaela Cirstea ROM 75 75

(10)Reka Zsilinszka USA d. (6)Katerina Vankova CZE 62 61
(3)Sharon Fichman CAN d. (13)Tereza Mrdeza CRO 36 62 64
(11)Anastasia Pivovarova RUS d. (7)Urszula Radwanska POL 62 62
(2)Ksenia Milevskaya BLR d. (wc)Mallory Burdette USA 61 61


Quarter-Finals
(12)Madison Brengle USA d. Petra Martic CRO 36 64 21 rtd
(9)Nikola Hofmanova AUT d. (4)Julia Cohen USA 64 46 75
(3)Sharon Fichman CAN d. (10)Reza Zsilinszka USA 36 64 62
(2)Ksenia Milevskaya BLR d. (11)Anastasia Pivovarova RUS 63 76(6)


Semi-Finals
(9)Nikola Hofmanova AUT d. (12)Madison Brengle USA 76(1) 36 62
(2)Ksenia Milevskaya BLR d.(3)Sharon Fichman CAN 64 46 60

FINAL
(9)Nikola Hofmanova AUT d. (2)Ksenia Milevskaya BLR 75 63

TheBoiledEgg
Dec 4th, 2006, 12:50 PM
Australian Open 2007

1st Round

(1)Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) d. (wc)Shayna McDowell (AUS) 75 61
Shiho Akita (JPN) d. (Q)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) 60 61
Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. (wc)Sally Peers (AUS) 63 60
(15)Kristina Kucova (SVK) d. Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) 63 61

(12)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) d. Sung-Hee Han (KOR) 75 57 60
Kimberly Couts (USA) d. (Q)Emelyn Starr (AUS) 62 61
(wc)Isabella Holland (AUS) d. Nadia Kichenok (UKR) 64 76(5)
(Q)Julia Boserup (USA) d. (7)Sharon Fichman (CAN) 62 62

(4)Ayumi Morita (JPN) d. Wing Yau Wenise Chan (HKG) 63 62
(wc)Alison Bai (AUS) d. Natasa Zoric (SRB) 61 63
Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. Brittany Sheed (AUS) 62 75
Chelsey Gullickson (USA) d. (13)Katerina Vankova (CZE) 75 76(5)

(9)Julia Cohen (USA) d. (wc)Stephanie Wiltshire (AUS) 60 61
(Q)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) d. (Q)Ellen Barry (NZL) 61 62
Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. Andreea Vaideanu (ROM) 76(3) 63
(6)Alize Cornet (FRA) d. Naomi Cavaday (GBR) 61 76(5)

(5)Tamira Paszek (AUT) d. Tamaryn Handler (BEL) 60 61
Petra Martic (CRO) d. Klaudia Boczova (SVK) 62 63
Courtney Clayton (USA) d. Emiko Ito (JPN) 63 64
(11)Urszula Radwanska (POL) d. Tyra Calderwood (AUS) 64 64

(14)Reka Zsilinskza (USA) d. (wc)Michelle Brycki (AUS) 57 64 61
Lyudmila Kichenok (UKR) d. Jade Curtis (GBR) 46 64 97
Arina Rodionova (RUS) d. Erika Zanchetta (ITA) 75 63
(3)Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) d. (wc)Anna Wishink (AUS) 36 61 64

(8)Eugenia Rodina (RUS) d. Sandra Roma (SWE) 61 61
(wc)Alenka Hubacek (AUS) d. (Q)Chang Liu (CHN) 64 61
(LL)Bojana Jovanovski (AUS) d. Ai Yamamoto (JPN) 62 63
(10)Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) d. Monika Sirilova (SVK) 63 62

(16)Madison Brengle (USA) d. Valeria Pulido Velasco (MEX) 61 62
(Q)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. (Q)Ashlee Brown (AUS) 26 63 63
Ling Zhang (HKG) d. (wc)Marija Mirkovic (AUS) 60 64
(2)Yung Jan Chan (TPE) d. Varatachaya Wongteanchai (THA) 60 61

2nd Round

(1)Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) d. Shiho Akita (JPN) 61 63
(15)Kristina Kucova (SVK) d. Katarzyna Piter (POL) 62 62
(12)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) d. Kimberly Couts (USA) 61 64
(Q)Julia Boserup (USA) d. (wc)Isabella Holland (AUS) 62 16 60

(wc)Alison Bai (AUS) d. (4)Ayumi Morita (JPN) 64 16 64
Chelsey Gullickson (USA) d. Alexandra Panova (RUS) 46 76(0) 60
(Q)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) d. (9)Julia Cohen (USA) 64 61
(6)Alize Cornet (FRA) d. Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 62 61

(5)Tamira Paszek (AUT) d. Petra Martic (CRO) 62 62
(11)Urszula Radwanska (POL) d. Courtney Clayton (USA) 76(3) 60
(14)Reka Zsilinskza (USA) d. Lyudmila Kichenok (UKR) 63 36 64
(3)Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) d. Arina Rodionova (RUS) 62 63

(8)Eugenia Rodina (RUS) d. (wc)Alenka Hubacek (AUS) 63 60
(10)Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) d. (LL)Bojana Jovanovski (AUS) 64 62
(16)Madison Brengle (USA) d. (Q)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) 63 63
Ling Zhang (HKG) d. (2)Yung Jan Chan (TPE) 63 62


3rd Round

(1)Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) d. (15)Kristina Kucova (SVK) 60 63
(12)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) d. (Q)Julia Boserup (USA) 62 61
Chelsey Gullickson (USA) d. (wc)Alison Bai (AUS) 61 64
(6)Alize Cornet (FRA) d. (Q)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) 60 75

(11)Urszula Radwanska (POL) d. (5)Tamira Paszek (AUT) 63 63
(3)Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) d. (14)Reka Zsilinskza (USA) 60 62
(8)Eugenia Rodina (RUS) d. (10)Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) 62 57 62
(16)Madison Brengle (USA) d. Ling Zhang (HKG) 62 62


Quarter-Finals

(1)Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) d. (12)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) 64 63
(6)Alize Cornet (FRA) d. Chelsey Gullickson (USA) 60 63
(3)Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) d. (11)Urszula Radwanska (POL) 63 63
(16)Madison Brengle (USA) d. (8)Eugenia Rodina (RUS) 63 76(2)


Semi-Finals

(1)Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) d. (6)Alize Cornet (FRA) 76(6) 61
(16)Madison Brengle (USA) d. (3)Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) 64 75

FINAL
(1)Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) d. (16)Madison Brengle (USA) 76(6) 76(3)

TheBoiledEgg
Dec 4th, 2006, 12:50 PM
ROLAND GARROS 2007

1st rd
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS (1) d. (WC) Charlotte Rodier FRA 62 62
Stefanie Vogele SUI d. Ling Zhang HKG 62 61
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA d. Mallory Cecil USA 64 75
Jessica Moore AUS d. Tamaryn Hendler BEL (13) 63 62

Ksenia Lykina RUS (12) d. Irina Begu ROU 64 64
Dominice Ripoll GER d. Veronica Li USA 62 60
(WC) Sherazad Benamar FRA d. Kristina Kucova SVK 62 60
Nikola Hofmanova AUT (8) d. Tatiana Bua ARG 26 63 60

Sorana Cirstea ROU (4) d. Victoria Larriere FRA 61 61
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO d. Elena Chernyakova RUS 62 75
(Q) Michelle Larcher De Brito POR d. Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR 64 61
Julia Glushko ISR (15) d. (WC) Nathalie Mohn FRA 63 76(6)

Mariana Duque Marino COL d. Ksenia Pervak RUS (10) 64 46 75
Klaudia Boczova SVK d. Katarzyna Piter POL 67(4) 75 75
Shiho Akita JPN d. (WC) Adeline Goncalves FRA 06 64 62
(Q) Yi-Miao Zhou CHN d. Julia Cohen USA (7) 75 62

Ksenia Milevskaya BLR (6) d. (Q) Lenka Juricova SVK 64 64
Urszula Radwanska POL d. Nelly Ciolkowski FRA 63 60
Kurumi Nara JPN d. Arina Rodionova RUS 46 63 62
Madison Brengle USA (9) d. (Q) Camille Sapene FRA 61 61

Petra Martic CRO d. (Q)Bojana Jovanovski SRB (14) 63 63
Cindy Chala FRA d. Khrystyna Antoniychuk UKR 63 36 64
Simona Halep ROU d. (Q) Alexa Glatch USA 61 46 75
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS (3) d. (WC) Kristina Mladenovic FRA 64 67(6) 60

Evgeniya Rodina RUS (5) d. Sung-Hee Han KOR 62 61
Malena Gordo ARG vs (WC) Gracia Radovanovic FRA 61 36 64
(Q) Polona Hercog SLO d. Tyra Calderwood AUS 61 61
Kai-Chen Chang TPE (11) d. (WC) Amandine Hesse FRA 36 63 63

Reka Zsilinszka USA (16) d. (LL) Valeria Solovieva RUS 76(4) 46 75
Arantxa Rus NED d. Ioana Ivan ROU 61 60
Roxane Vaisemberg BRA d. (Q) Romana Tabakova SVK 64 64
(WC) Alize Cornet FRA (2) d. Nadiya Kichenok UKR 60 60

2nd rd
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS (1) d. Stefanie Vogele SUI 64 61
Jessica Moore AUS d. Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA 61 64
Dominice Ripoll d. Ksenia Lykina RUS (12) 63 62
Nikola Hofmanova AUT (8) d. (WC) Sherazad Benamar FRA 64 63

Sorana Cirstea ROU (4) d. Oksana Kalashnikova GEO 36 62 62
(Q) Michelle Larcher De Brito POR d. Julia Glushko ISR (15) 46 61 62
Mariana Duque Marino COL d. Klaudia Boczova SVK 36 76(4) 75
(Q) Yi-Miao Zhou CHN d. Shiho Akita JPN 61 61

Ksenia Milevskaya BLR (6) d. Urszula Radwanska POL 62 62
Madison Brengle USA (9) d. Kurumi Nara JPN 61 75
Petra Martic CRO d. Cindy Chala FRA 62 61
Simona Halep ROU d. Anastasia Pivovarova RUS (3) 64 16 63


Evgeniya Rodina RUS (5) d. Malena Gordo ARG 61 61
(Q) Polona Hercog SLO d. Kai-Chen Chang TPE (11) 76(3) 63
Reka Zsilinszka USA (16) d. Arantxa Rus NED 63 16 61
(WC) Alize Cornet FRA (2) d. Roxane Vaisemberg BRA 61 61

3rd rd
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS (1) d. Jessica Moore AUS 64 63
Nikola Hofmanova AUT (8) d. Dominice Ripoll 26 64 64
(Q) Michelle Larcher De Brito POR d. Sorana Cirstea ROU (4) 26 76(5) 75
Mariana Duque Marino COL d. (Q) Yi-Miao Zhou CHN 64 61

Ksenia Milevskaya BLR (6) d. Madison Brengle USA (9) 75 60
Petra Martic CRO d. Simona Halep ROU 26 64 60
Evgeniya Rodina RUS (5) d. (Q) Polona Hercog SLO 61 67(3) 62
(WC) Alize Cornet FRA (2) d. Reka Zsilinszka USA (16) 62 61


Quarter-Finals
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS (1) d. Nikola Hofmanova AUT (8) 62 75
Mariana Duque Marino COL d. (Q) Michelle Larcher De Brito POR 61 64
Ksenia Milevskaya BLR (6) d. Petra Martic CRO 63 63
(WC) Alize Cornet FRA (2) d. Evgeniya Rodina RUS (5) 63 61


Semi-Finals
Mariana Duque Marino COL d. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS (1) 75 67(0) 75
(WC) Alize Cornet FRA (2) d. Ksenia Milevskaya BLR (6) 36 62 75


FINAL
(WC) Alize Cornet FRA (2) d. Mariana Duque Marino COL 46 61 60

TheBoiledEgg
Dec 4th, 2006, 12:51 PM
W I M B L E D O N
2 0 0 7

1st rd
(1)Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) d. Michelle Larcher de Brito (POR) 46 75 (10-5)
Arantxa Rus (NED) d. Irina Begu (ROU) 61 60
Tatiana Bua (ARG) d. Jessica Moore (AUS) 16 63 (10-8)
(14)Reka Zsilinszka (USA) d. (Q)Jessica Jackson (GBR) 64 62

(9)Naomi Cavaday (GBR) d. Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) 62 61
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) d. Arina Rodionova (RUS) 61 64
Kristina Kucova (SVK) d. (Q)Julia Boserup (USA) 64 75
(6)Urszula Radwanska (POL) d. Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) 61 61

(4)Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) d. Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) 63 57 (10-2)
(wc)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) d. Melanie Oudin (USA) 75 64
Kurumi Nara (JPN) d. (Q)Sally Peers (AUS) 63 61
(13)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. Nelly Ciolkowski (FRA) 62 64

(10)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) 62 62
Gail Brodsky (USA) d. (wc)Tara Moore (GBR) 64 62
Katerina Vankova (CZE) d. Syna Kayser (GER) 63 62
(5)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) d. Monica Gorny (RSA) 63 61

(8)Petra Kvitova (CZE) d. (wc)Jocelyn Rae (GBR) 64 62
Malena Gordo (ARG) d. Elena Chernyakova (RUS) 63 26 (10-5)
Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. (Q)Kristy Frilling (USA) 60 61
Misaki Doi (JPN) d. (12)Julia Glushko (ISR) 67(1) 64 (10-7)

(16/wc)Mariana Duque Marino (COL) d. Romana Tabakova (SVK) 63 61
Simona Halep (ROU) d. Mallory Cecil (USA) 62 61
(wc)Jade Windley (GBR) d. Tyra Calderwood (AUS) 61 36 (10-6)
(3)Eugenia Rodina (RUS) d. Petra Martic (CRO) 61 63

(7)Madison Brengle (USA) d. (wc)Jade Curtis (GBR) 61 75
Cindy Chala (FRA) d. (Q)Sandra Roma (SWE) 26 62 (11-9)
(Q)Alison Bai (AUS) d. Shiho Akita (JPN) 62 62
(11)Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) d. (Q)Maria Mosolova (RUS) 63 64

(15)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) d. (LL)Dominice Ripoll (GER) 36 63 (10-6)
Veronica Li (USA) d. (Q)Julia Gavenko (RUS) 76(2) 62
Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. Andrea Berkova (CZE) 64 62
(2/wc)Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) d. (wc)Naomi Broady (GBR) 63 63

2nd Round
(1)Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) d. Arantxa Rus (NED) 64 61
(14)Reka Zsilinszka (USA) d. Tatiana Bua (ARG) 64 46 (10-3)
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) d. (9)Naomi Cavaday (GBR) 63 64
(6)Urszula Radwanska (POL) d. Kristina Kucova (SVK) 62 62

(wc)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) d. (4)Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) 64 64
(13)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. Kurumi Nara (JPN) 75 46 (11-9)
Gail Brodsky (USA) d. (10)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) 64 57 (10-6)
Katerina Vankova (CZE) d. (5)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) 61 67(4) (10-6)

(8)Petra Kvitova (CZE) d. Malena Gordo (ARG) 62 61
Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. Misaki Doi (JPN) 62 62
Simona Halep (ROU) d. (16/wc)Mariana Duque Marino (COL) 75 75
(3)Eugenia Rodina (RUS) d. (wc)Jade Windley (GBR) 62 63

(7)Madison Brengle (USA) d. Cindy Chala (FRA) 61 67(3) (10-5)
(Q)Alison Bai (AUS) d. (11)Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) 76(3) 76(3)
(15)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) d. Veronica Li (USA) 64 57 (10-5)
(2/wc)Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) d. Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 61 62

3rd Round
(1)Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) d. (14)Reka Zsilinszka (USA) 63 62
(6)Urszula Radwanska (POL) d. Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) 75 61
(wc)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) d. (13)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 62 06 (10-8)
Gail Brodsky (USA) d. Katerina Vankova (CZE) 46 75 (12-10)

Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. (8)Petra Kvitova (CZE) 76(4) 62
(3)Eugenia Rodina (RUS) d. Simona Halep (ROU) 46 75 (12-10)
(7)Madison Brengle (USA) d. (Q)Alison Bai (AUS) 63 75
(15)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) d. (2/wc)Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) 64 63


Quarter-Finals
(6)Urszula Radwanska (POL) d. (1)Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) 75 61
(wc)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) d. Gail Brodsky (USA) 62 75
Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. (3)Eugenia Rodina (RUS) 63 61
(7)Madison Brengle (USA) d. (15)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) 57 63 (10-5)


Semi-Finals
(6)Urszula Radwanska (POL) d. (wc)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) 76(3) 63
(7)Madison Brengle (USA) d. Katarzyna Piter (POL) 75 76(3)


FINAL
(6)Urszula Radwanska (POL) d. (7)Madison Brengle (USA) 26 63 60

*Super Tiebreak in final set

TheBoiledEgg
Sep 2nd, 2007, 06:05 PM
US OPEN 2007

1st Rd

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS (1) d. Gail Brodsky USA 64 61
(wc)Melanie Oudin USA d. Stephanie Vogt LIE 64 64
(wc)Alison Riske USA d. Aleksandra Kolesnicmenko UZB 46 61 61
Katarzyna Piter POL (16) d. Nadia Lalami MAR 64 60

Julia Glushko ISR (12) d. (Q)Allie Will USA 63 46 75
Johanna Konta AUS d. (Q)Tara Moore GBR 16 62 63
Kristina Kucova SVK d. Kurumi Nara JPN 62 62
Polona Hercog SLO d. Julia Cohen USA (6) 63 62

Tyra Calderwood AUS d. Nikola Hofmanova AUT (4) 64 64
Simona Halep ROU d. Michelle Larcher De Brito POR 62 63
Cindy Chala FRA d. (Q)Chelsey Gullickson USA 61 62
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO d. Reka Zsilinszka SVK (13) 61 62

(wc)Ashley Weinhold USA d. Kai-Chen Chang TPE (9) 62 46 63
Romana Tabakova SVK d. Tatiana Bua ARG 63 63
Sacha Jones NZL d. Veronica Li USA 63 62
Ksenia Pervak RUS (5) d. (wc)Christina McHale USA 61 63

Ksenia Milevskaya BLR (7) d. Tamaryn Hendler BEL 61 61
(SE)Jade Curtis GBR d. Lenka Jurikova SVK 62 62
(Q)Kimberly Couts USA d. Shiho Akita JPN 61 63
Bojana Jovanovski SCG (11) d. (wc)Asia Muhammed USA 75 75

Elena Chernyakova RUS (14) d. (wc)Lilly Kimbell USA 46 64 63
(wc)Coco Vandeweghe USA d. Valeria Solovieva RUS 62 63
Nastassya Burnett ITA d. Ioana Ivan ROU 64 64
Jessica Moore AUS d. Madison Brengle USA (3) 64 62

Lauren Albanese USA (8) d. Klaudia Boczova SVK 63 46 62
Mallory Cecil USA d. Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA 62 16 76(5)
Sung-Hee Han KOR d. Poojashree Venkatesh IND 63 62
Ksenia Lykina RUS (10) d. (Q)Stephanie Vidov USA 62 62

Valeria Pulido Velasco MEX d. (LL)Yana Buchina RUS 63 75
(Q)Jasmina Tinjic CRO d. (Q)Alexa Guarachi USA 75 62
Nelly Ciolkowski FRA d. Malena Gordo ARG 62 63
Urszula Radwanska POL (2) d. Tanya Raykova USA 64 61


2nd Rd

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS (1) d. (wc)Melanie Oudin USA 62 62
Katarzyna Piter POL (16) d. (wc)Alison Riske USA 61 64
Julia Glushko ISR (12) d. Johanna Konta AUS 75 63
Kristina Kucova SVK d. Polona Hercog SLO 60 46 61

Simona Halep ROU d. Tyra Calderwood AUS 64 46 63
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO d. Cindy Chala FRA 76(2) 60
(wc)Ashley Weinhold USA d. Romana Tabakova SVK 64 63
Sacha Jones NZL d. Ksenia Pervak RUS (5) 57 75 63

Ksenia Milevskaya BLR (7) d. (SE)Jade Curtis GBR 62 61
(Q)Kimberly Couts USA d. Bojana Jovanovski SCG (11) 64 46 61
(wc)Coco Vandeweghe USA d. Elena Chernyakova RUS (14) 76(2) 60
Jessica Moore AUS d. Nastassya Burnett ITA 64 64

(8)Lauren Albanese USA d. Mallory Cecil USA 63 62
Ksenia Lykina RUS (10) d. Sung-Hee Han KOR 63 63
Valeria Pulido Velasco MEX d. (Q)Jasmina Tinjic CRO w/o
Urszula Radwanska POL (2) d. Nelly Ciolkowski FRA 63 61

3rd Rd

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS (1) d. Katarzyna Piter POL (16) 62 60
Kristina Kucova SVK d. Julia Glushko ISR (12) 63 60
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO d. Simona Halep ROU 75 64
Sacha Jones NZL d. (wc)Ashley Weinhold USA 61 63

Ksenia Milevskaya BLR (7) d. (Q)Kimberly Couts USA 63 76(5)
Jessica Moore AUS d. (wc)Coco Vandeweghe USA 64 46 63
(8)Lauren Albanese USA d. Ksenia Lykina RUS (10) 63 26 64
Urszula Radwanska POL (2) vs Valeria Pulido Velasco MEX 60 63


Quarter-Finals

Kristina Kucova SVK d. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS (1) 75 61
Oksana Kalashnikova GEO d. Sacha Jones NZL 16 62 63
Ksenia Milevskaya BLR (7) d. Jessica Moore AUS 76(5) 62
Urszula Radwanska POL (2) d. (8)Lauren Albanese USA 61 10 rtd


Semi-Finals

Kristina Kucova SVK d. Oksana Kalashnikova GEO 75 61
Urszula Radwanska POL (2) d. Ksenia Milevskaya BLR (7) 36 62 64

FINAL

Kristina Kucova SVK d. Urszula Radwanska POL (2) 63 16 76(4)

TheBoiledEgg
Sep 2nd, 2007, 06:05 PM
Orange Bowl 2007

1st Round
(1) Urszula Radwanska POL d. Yana Buchina RUS 60 62
Romana Tabakova SVK d. Nicolette van Uitert NED 64 64
Johanna Konta GBR d. Claudine Paulson ECU 61 62
Coco Vandeweghe USA d. (13) Tamaryn Hendler BEL 63 64

(q)Keri Wong USA d. (10) Elena Chernyakova RUS 46 63 61
Christina McHale USA d. Rebecca Marino CAN 63 62
Ashley Weinhold USA d. Jeannine Prentner AUT 60 61
(8) Melanie Oudin USA d. Alyona Sotnikova UKR 60 63

(4) Madison Brengle USA d. (q)Naomi Broady GBR 62 64
Nadia Lalami MAR d. (q)Karen Barbat DEN 75 75
Nicole Gibbs USA d. Nadejda Guskova RUS 61 62
(15) Mallory Cecil USA d. Marta Sirotkina RUS 64 76(4)

Alison Riske USA d. (12) Simona Halep ROM 63 62
Chen Astrugo ISR d. Bianca Swanepoel RSA 62 75
Kristy Frilling USA d. Valentyna Ivakhnenko UKR 62 61
(6) Bojana Jovanovski SRB d. Laura-Alicia Aguilar MEX 67(3) 64 62

Arantxa Rus NED d. (5) Julia Cohen USA 64 62
Milana Spremo SRB d. Valeria Savinykh RUS 63 64
(q)Lauren Embree USA d. (q)Irina Ramialison FRA 61 61
(11) Katarzyna Piter POL d. Lauren McHale USA 62 62

(16) Tanya Raykova BUL d. (q)Tara Moore GBR 64 62
Hanna Orlik BLR d. Sloane Stephens USA 63 60
Nadiya Kichenok UKR d. (LL)Bianca Botto Arias PER 61 46 60
(3) Ksenia Pervak RUS d. Alexandra Damaschin ROM 62 62

(q)Santa Shumilina RUS d. (7) Julia Glushko ISR 36 64 63
Ioana Ivan ROM d. Richel Hogenkamp NED 76(1) 57 61
Mallory Burdette USA d. Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR 63 60
(9) Michelle Larcher de Brito POR d. Asia Muhammed USA 63 62

(14) Gail Brodsky USA d. Gabriela Paz Franco VEN 60 61
Jade Curtis GBR d. Valeriya Solovieva RUS 61 64
(q)Allie Will USA d. Sandra Zaniewska POL 63 60
(2) Nikola Hofmanova AUT d. Alexa Guarachi USA 61 62


2nd Round
(1) Urszula Radwanska POL d. Romana Tabakova SVK 62 60
Coco Vandeweghe USA d. Johanna Konta GBR 63 61
Christina McHale USA d. (q)Keri Wong USA 46 60 63
(8) Melanie Oudin USA d. Ashley Weinhold USA 62 63

(4) Madison Brengle USA d. Nadia Lalami MAR 60 62
(15) Mallory Cecil USA d. Nicole Gibbs USA 64 76(6)
Alison Riske USA d. Chen Astrugo ISR 64 63
Kristy Frilling USA d. (6) Bojana Jovanovski SRB 76(3) 63

Arantxa Rus NED d. Milana Spremo SRB 75 61
(11) Katarzyna Piter POL d. (q)Lauren Embree USA 61 16 63
(16) Tanya Raykova BUL d. Hanna Orlik BLR 26 63 64
(3) Ksenia Pervak RUS d. Nadiya Kichenok UKR 60 60


Ioana Ivan ROM d. (q)Santa Shumilina RUS 60 64
(9) Michelle Larcher de Brito POR d. Mallory Burdette USA 63 61
Jade Curtis GBR d. (14) Gail Brodsky USA 64 64
(2) Nikola Hofmanova AUT d. (q)Allie Will USA 61 75


3rd Round
(1) Urszula Radwanska POL d. Coco Vandeweghe USA 61 75
(8) Melanie Oudin USA d. Christina McHale USA 61 60
(15) Mallory Cecil USA d. (4) Madison Brengle USA 46 64 40 rtd
Alison Riske USA d. Kristy Frilling USA 63 46 75

Arantxa Rus NED d. (11) Katarzyna Piter POL 62 06 62
(3) Ksenia Pervak RUS d. (16) Tanya Raykova BUL 62 60
(9) Michelle Larcher de Brito POR d. Ioana Ivan ROM 62 62
(2) Nikola Hofmanova AUT d. Jade Curtis GBR 61 63


Quarter-Finals
(8) Melanie Oudin USA d. (1) Urszula Radwanska POL 61 67(3) 60
(15) Mallory Cecil USA d.Alison Riske USA 64 75
Arantxa Rus NED d. (3) Ksenia Pervak RUS 61 60
(9) Michelle Larcher de Brito POR d.(2) Nikola Hofmanova AUT 63 60


Semi-Finals
(8) Melanie Oudin USA d. (15) Mallory Cecil USA 60 60
(9) Michelle Larcher de Brito POR d. Arantxa Rus NED 46 64 61

FINAL
(9) Michelle Larcher de Brito POR d. (8) Melanie Oudin USA 75 63

TheBoiledEgg
Jan 20th, 2008, 12:09 PM
Australian Open 2008


1st Rd
(1)Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) d. Romana Tabakova (SVK) 61 75
Victoria Larriere (FRA) d. (Q)Beatrice Gumulya (INA) 63 75
Lesley Kerkhove (NED) d. Isabella Holland (AUS) 64 61
(13)Jade Curtis (GBR) d. (wc)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) 64 61

(10)Simona Halep (ROU) d. Milana Spremo (SRB) 60 63
(Q)Khunpak Isaara (THA) d. (Q)Lara Meccico (ITA) 76(3) 64
(wc)Benita Milenkiewicz (AUS) d. Aki Yamasato (JPN) 46 62 61
(8)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. (wc)Alenka Hubacek (AUS) 64 60

(3)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) d. Poojashree Venkatesha (IND) 61 75
Misaki Doi (JPN) d. (Q)Tammi Patterson (AUS) 64 63
Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) d. Jade Hopper (AUS) 61 61
(16)Rebecca Marino (CAN) d. Linda Berlinecke (GER) 46 63 63

(12)Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) d. Marta Sirotkina (RUS) 61 62
Jessica Moore (AUS) d. Claudia Giovine (ITA) 61 62
(wc)Brittany Sheed (AUS) d. Alexa Guarachi (USA) 62 61
(7)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. Bianca Swanepoel (RSA) 63 61

(5)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) d. (Q)Janaki Gunuganti (IND) 61 63
(Q)Mara Nowak (GER) d. (Q)Shiho Otake (JPN) 63 63
Alison Bai (AUS) d. Kanyapat Narattana (THA) 63 36 97
(9)Sacha Jones (NZL) d. (wc)Olivia Rich (AUS) 62 61

(14)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. Sandra Zaniewska (POL) 64 63
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. (wc)Monika Wejnert (AUS) 64 62
Sally Peers (AUS) d. Anastassia Grymalska (ITA) 63 62
(4)Madison Brengle (USA) d. Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) 60 64

(wc)Marija Mirkovic (AUS) d. (6)Cindy Chala (FRA) 61 16 62
Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. Zi-Jun Yang (HKG) 61 36 61
Vivienne Vierin (ITA) d. Miyabi Inoue (JPN) 75 67(7) 60
(11)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) d. (wc)Stephanie Wiltshire (AUS) 63 62

(15)Tyra Calderwood (AUS) d. Jessy Rompies (INA) 16 75 63
Karen Barbat (DEN) d. Nadia Lalami (MAR) 64 61
Chen Astrugo (ISR) d. Sophia Mulsap (THA) 64 75
(2)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. (Q)Karis Ryan (AUS) 62 63


2nd Rd
(1)Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) d. Victoria Larriere (FRA) 60 64
Lesley Kerkhove (NED) d. (13)Jade Curtis (GBR) 63 61
(10)Simona Halep (ROU) d. (Q)Khunpak Isaara (THA) 60 60
(8)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. (wc)Benita Milenkiewicz (AUS) 62 64

Misaki Doi (JPN) d. (3)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) 64 16 97
Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) d. (16)Rebecca Marino (CAN) 61 63
Jessica Moore (AUS) d. (12)Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) 63 62
(7)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. (wc)Brittany Sheed (AUS) 16 76(1) 75

(5)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) d. (Q)Mara Nowak (GER) 60 60
Alison Bai (AUS) d. (9)Sacha Jones (NZL) 75 75
(14)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) 60 75
(4)Madison Brengle (USA) d. Sally Peers (AUS) 61 60

Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. (wc)Marija Mirkovic (AUS) 36 61 63
(11)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) d. Vivienne Vierin (ITA) 60 61
Karen Barbat (DEN) d. (15)Tyra Calderwood (AUS) 75 62
(2)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. Chen Astrugo (ISR) 75 61


3rd Rd
(1)Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) d. Lesley Kerkhove (NED) 76(5) 63
(10)Simona Halep (ROU) d. (8)Katarzyna Piter (POL) 76(0) 60
Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) d. Misaki Doi (JPN) 62 62
Jessica Moore (AUS) d. (7)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) 61 62

(5)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) d. Alison Bai (AUS) 61 61
(14)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. (4)Madison Brengle (USA) 46 62 97
(11)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) d. Elena Bogdan (ROU) 61 60
Karen Barbat (DEN) d. (2)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 61 76(3)

Quarter-Finals
(10)Simona Halep (ROU) d. (1)Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) 62 63
Jessica Moore (AUS) d. Jasmina Tinjic (CRO) 64 60
(14)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. (5)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) 61 63
(11)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) d. Karen Barbat (DEN) 60 63


Semi-Finals
Jessica Moore (AUS) d. (10)Simona Halep (ROU) 62 62
(14)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. (11)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) 64 60

FINAL
(14)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. Jessica Moore (AUS) 63 64

TheBoiledEgg
Jun 1st, 2008, 07:29 PM
ROLAND GARROS 2008

1st rd

Melanie Oudin (USA)[1] d. (LL)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) 60 61
Jade Curtis (GBR) d. (wc)Amandine Hesse (FRA) 67(6) 62 64
Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. Cindy Chala (FRA) 16 76(7) 64
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) d. Jessy Rompies (INA) [14]

Elena Bogdan (ROU)[10] d. (Q)Linda Berlinecke (GER) 63 62
Zi-Jung Yang (HKG) d. Lesley Kerkhove (NED) 63 64
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. Aki Yamasoto (JPN) 06 63 63
Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) [7] d. (WC)Camille Sapene (FRA) 75 62

Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. Ana Bogdan (ROU)[4] 64 36 108
Rebecca Marino (CAN) d. Nadia Lalami (MAR) 63 63
(Q)Nicole Riner (SUI) d. (Q)Zsofia Susanyi (HUN) 64 67(8) 61
(WC)Nathalie Mohn (FRA) d. Elena Chernyakova (RUS)[15] 62 63

(WC)Julie Gervais (FRA) d. Johanna Konta (GBR)[12] 64 75
Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) 75 75
(Q)Bianca Botto (PER) d. Marta Sirotkina (RUS) 64 16 63
(Q)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. Kurumi Nara (JPN)[8] 64 26 75

Jessica Moore (AUS)[5] d. Miyabi Inoue (JPN) 60 62
Aranza Salut (ARG) d. (WC)Adeline Goncalves (FRA) 76(10) 63
(Q)Karen Barbat (DEN) d. Victoria Kamenskaya (RUS) 62 26 62
Simona Halep (ROU)[9] d. (WC)Charlotte Rodier (FRA) 64 61

Ksenia Lykina (RUS)[13] d. Klaudia Boczova (SVK) 26 76(6) 86
(Q)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) d. Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) 62 26 97
Timea Babos (HUN) d. (WC)Constance Sibille (FRA) 63 62
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA)[3] d. Monica Gorny (RSA) 64 63

Polona Hercog (SLO) [6] d. (LL)Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) 63 75
Anna Orlik (BLR) d. Poojashree Venkatesh (IND) 60 61
Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. (WC)Chloe Babet (FRA) 64 76(7)
Nikola Hofmanova (AUT)[11] d. Aleksandra Kolesnichenko (UZB) 46 63 64

Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. Katarzyna Piter (POL)[16] 26 63 64
Zuzana Linhova (CZE) d. Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) 61 46 62
Mallory Burdette (USA) d. (Q)Misaki Doi (JPN) 62 64
Arantxa Rus (NED)[2] d. Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) 75 63

2nd rd

Melanie Oudin (USA)[1] d. Jade Curtis (GBR) 61 61
Anstasia Grymalska (ITA) d. Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) 63 62
Elena Bogdan (ROU)[10] d. Zi-Jung Yang (HKG) 61 63
Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) [7] d. Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) 64 61

Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. Rebecca Marino (CAN) 36 61 64
(WC)Nathalie Mohn (FRA) d. (Q)Nicole Riner (SUI) 75 22 rtd
Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. (WC)Julie Gervais (FRA) 62 26 97
(Q)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. (Q)Bianca Botto (PER) 46 61 30 rtd

Jessica Moore (AUS)[5] d. Aranza Salut (ARG) 75 63
Simona Halep (ROU)[9] d. (Q)Karen Barbat (DEN) 63 61
Ksenia Lykina (RUS)[13] d. (Q)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) 63 64
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA)[3] d. Timea Babos (HUN) 75 75

Polona Hercog (SLO) [6] d. Anna Orlik (BLR) 61 63
Nikola Hofmanova (AUT)[11] d. Valeria Solovieva (RUS) w.o
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. Zuzana Linhova (CZE) 75 62
Arantxa Rus (NED)[2] d. Mallory Burdette (USA) 63 61

3rd rd

Melanie Oudin (USA)[1] d. Anstasia Grymalska (ITA) 63 60
Elena Bogdan (ROU)[10] d. Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) [7] 16 75 86
(WC)Nathalie Mohn (FRA) d. Richel Hogenkamp (NED) 62 64
(Q)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. Sandra Zaniewska (POL) 64 62

Simona Halep (ROU)[9] d. Jessica Moore (AUS)[5] 60 61
Ksenia Lykina (RUS)[13] d. Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA)[3] 64 61
Polona Hercog (SLO) [6] d. Nikola Hofmanova (AUT)[11] 61 76(6)
Arantxa Rus (NED)[2] d. Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) 61 63


Quarter-Finals
Elena Bogdan (ROU)[10] d. Melanie Oudin (USA)[1] 64 64
(Q)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. (WC)Nathalie Mohn (FRA) 62 61
Simona Halep (ROU)[9] d. Ksenia Lykina (RUS)[13] 61 62
Arantxa Rus (NED)[2] d. Polona Hercog (SLO) [6] 36 61 63


Semi-Finals
Elena Bogdan (ROU)[10] d. (Q)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 75 46 64
Simona Halep (ROU)[9] d. Arantxa Rus (NED)[2] 63 75


FINAL
Simona Halep (ROU)[9] d. Elena Bogdan (ROU)[10] 64 67(3) 62

TheBoiledEgg
Jun 28th, 2008, 04:25 PM
W I M B L E D O N 2 0 0 8

1st Rd
(1)Melanie Oudin (USA) d. (Q)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) 61 62
Laura Robson (GBR) d. (LL)Alexa Guarachi (USA) 60 64
Lesley Kerkhove (NED) d. Rebecca Marino (CAN) 36 63 64
(15)Linda Berlinecke (GER) d. Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) 64 63

(9)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) d. Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) 60 61
(Q)Martina Borecka (CZE) d. (wc)Amanda Cunningham (GBR) 75 62
Isabella Holland (AUS) d. (wc)Aleksandra Grela (POL) 75 46 86
Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. (8)Kurumi Nara (JPN) 75 36 60

Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. (4)Elena Bogdan (ROU) 62 61
Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. (wc)Victoria Brook (GBR) 60 61
(Q)Romana Tabakova (SVK) d. (wc)Jocelyn Rae (GBR) 60 64
(14)Elena Chernyakova (RUS) d. (Q)Kanyapat Narattana (THA) 62 63

(10)Johanna Konta (AUS) d. Monica Gorny (RSA) 75 61
(Q)Jade Windley (GBR) d. (wc)Coco Vandeweghe (USA) 62 75
Beatrice Gumulya (INA) d. Nadia Lalami (MAR) 26 64 64
(5)Polona Hercog (SLO) d. Misaki Doi (JPN) 64 62

(wc)Naomi Broady (GBR) d. (7)Ana Bogdan (ROU) 63 76(5)
Zarina Diyas (KAZ) d. Mallory Burdette (USA) 63 64
(Q)Martina Trevisan (ITA) d. Yana Buchina (RUS) 64 46 63
(12)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) d. (Q)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) 61 61

(16)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. Jade Curtis (GBR) 64 60
(Q)Tyra Calderwood (AUS) d. Miyabi Inoue (JPN) 67(5) 76(0) 64
Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. Timea Babos (HUN) 57 63 63
(3)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. Zuzana Linhova (CZE) 46 60 61

(6)Jessica Moore (AUS) d. Poojashree Venkatesh (IND) 46 63 61
Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) d. (wc)Heather Watson (GBR) 63 36 64
Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. Cindy Chala (FRA) 63 46 61
Nastassja Burnett (ITA) d. (11)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 76(5) 63

Aki Yamasoto (JPN) d. (13)Jessy Rompies (INA) 67(3) 61 62
Zsofia Susanyi (HUN) d. (wc)Tara Moore (GBR) 76(5) 64
Zi-Jun Yang (HKG) d. Anna Orlik (BLR) 62 61
(2)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. Milana Spremo (SRB) 61 63


2nd Rd
Laura Robson (GBR) d. (1)Melanie Oudin (USA) 61 63
Lesley Kerkhove (NED) d. (15)Linda Berlinecke (GER) 57 63 62
(9)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) d. (Q)Martina Borecka (CZE) 63 64
Isabella Holland (AUS) d. Marta Sirotkina (RUS) 63 46 63

Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. Sandra Zaniewska (POL) 76(3) 62
(Q)Romana Tabakova (SVK) d. (14)Elena Chernyakova (RUS) 61 61
(10)Johanna Konta (AUS) d. (Q)Jade Windley (GBR) 63 63
(5)Polona Hercog (SLO) d. Beatrice Gumulya (INA) 61 76(3)

(wc)Naomi Broady (GBR) d. Zarina Diyas (KAZ) 63 46 62
(12)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) d. (Q)Martina Trevisan (ITA) 62 62
(Q)Tyra Calderwood (AUS) d. (16)Katarzyna Piter (POL) 63 61
(3)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. Richel Hogenkamp (NED) 63 61

(6)Jessica Moore (AUS) v Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) 63 64
Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. Nastassja Burnett (ITA) 60 64
Zsofia Susanyi (HUN) d. Aki Yamasoto (JPN) 64 76(4)
(2)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. Zi-Jun Yang (HKG) 63 60

3rd Rd
Laura Robson (GBR) d. Lesley Kerkhove (NED) 87(6) 75
(9)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) d. Isabella Holland (AUS) 75 62
(Q)Romana Tabakova (SVK) d. Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) 64 63
(5)Polona Hercog (SLO) d. (10)Johanna Konta (AUS) 36 64 63

(wc)Naomi Broady (GBR) d. (12)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) 76(6) 62
(3)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. (Q)Tyra Calderwood (AUS) 62 62
Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. (6)Jessica Moore (AUS) 63 63
(2)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. Zsofia Susanyi (HUN) 60 64

Quarter-Finals
Laura Robson (GBR) d. (9)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) 75 64
(Q)Romana Tabakova (SVK) d. (5)Polona Hercog (SLO) 64 61
(3)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. (wc)Naomi Broady (GBR) 67(6) 63 64
Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. (2)Arantxa Rus (NED) 76(4) 63


Semi-Finals
Laura Robson (GBR) d. (Q)Romana Tabakova (SVK) 62 75
(3)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) 76(2) 63


FINAL
Laura Robson (GBR) d. (3)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) 63 36 61

TheBoiledEgg
Aug 31st, 2008, 05:22 PM
US OPEN 2008

1st Rd
Viktoria Kamenskaya (RUS) d. (1)Arantxa Rus (NED) 64 61
Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. (wc)Lauren Davis (USA) 63 62
Yana Buchina (RUS) d. Nicole Gibbs (USA) 75 36 62
(wc)Gail Brodsky (USA) d. (15)Linda Berlinecke (GER) 46 64 62

(12)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. (Q)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) 63 63
Isabella Holland (AUS) d. Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) 64 63
Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) d. Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) 62 46 62
(7)Kurumi Nara (JPN) d. Mallory Burdette (USA) 62 75

(wc)Sloane Stephens (USA) d. (LL)Janina Toljan (AUT) 61 61
Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. (Q)Monika Tumova (CZE) 64 61
(wc)Kristie Ahn (USA) d. Milana Spremo (SRB) 63 26 64
(wc)Coco Vandeweghe (USA) d. (13)Elena Chernyakova (RUS) 75 61

(11)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. Valeria Savinykh (RUS) 62 62
(Q)Kanyapat Narattana (THA) d. Bianca Swanepoel (RSA) 60 64
Beatrice Gumulya (INA) d. Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) 62 63
(Q)Quirine Lemoine (NED) d. (6)Ana Bogdan (ROU) 76(2) 26 64

(5)Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. Chanel Simmonds (RSA) 61 60
Sandra Roma (SWE) d. (Q)Beatrice Capra (USA) 63 61
Zsofia Susanyi (HUN) d. (LL)Alexa Guarachi (USA) 75 75
Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. (9)Jessy Rompies (INA) 76(5) 62

Veronica Cepede (PAR) d. (16)Aki Yamasoto (JPN) 26 76(8) 62
Gabriela Paz Franco (VEN) d. Rebecca Marino (CAN) 64 76(7)
(Q)Heather Watson (GBR) d. (Q)Lauren McHale (USA) 63 64
(3)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. Zarina Diyas (KAZ) 76(7) 60

(8)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. (Q)Bistra Otashliyska (BUL) 61 62
(wc)Christina McHale (USA) d. Misaki Doi (JPN) 63 64
Silvia Njiric (CRO) d. Sandra Zaniewska (POL) 61 75
Madison Brengle (USA) d. (10)Cindy Chala (FRA) 62 62

(wc)Asia Muhammad (USA) d. (14)Johanna Konta (AUS) 63 61
Romana Tabakova (SVK) d. Richel Hogenkamp (NED) 64 61
Nastassya Burnett (ITA) d. (wc)Julia Boserup (USA) 63 46 64
(2)Melanie Oudin (USA) d. Timea Babos (HUN) 62 62


2nd Rd
Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. Viktoria Kamenskaya (RUS) 26 76(5) 63
(wc)Gail Brodsky (USA) d. Yana Buchina (RUS) 64 60
(12)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. Isabella Holland (AUS) 61 67(0) 64
(7)Kurumi Nara (JPN) d. Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) 62 60

Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. (wc)Sloane Stephens (USA) 63 46 63
(wc)Coco Vandeweghe (USA) d. (wc)Kristie Ahn (USA) 63 64
(11)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. (Q)Kanyapat Narattana (THA) 64 64
(Q)Quirine Lemoine (NED) d. Beatrice Gumulya (INA) 57 76(4) 76(3)

(5)Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. Sandra Roma (SWE) 64 57 64
Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. Zsofia Susanyi (HUN) 63 61
Gabriela Paz Franco (VEN) d. Veronica Cepede (PAR) 62 75
(3)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. (Q)Heather Watson (GBR) 64 64

(wc)Christina McHale (USA) d. (8)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 75 61
Madison Brengle (USA) d. Silvia Njiric (CRO) 76(1) 63
(wc)Asia Muhammad (USA) d. Romana Tabakova (SVK) 63 64
(2)Melanie Oudin (USA) d. Nastassya Burnett (ITA) 64 61


3rd Rd
(wc)Gail Brodsky (USA) d. Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) 61 76(1)
(12)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. (7)Kurumi Nara (JPN) 26 64 76(4)

(wc)Coco Vandeweghe (USA) d. Katarzyna Piter (POL) 76(5) 61
(11)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. (Q)Quirine Lemoine (NED)

(5)Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. Marta Sirotkina (RUS) 64 63
Gabriela Paz Franco (VEN) d. (3)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) 63 64

Madison Brengle (USA) d. (wc)Christina McHale (USA) 64 60
(2)Melanie Oudin (USA) d. (wc)Asia Muhammad (USA) 61 61


Quarter-Finals
(12)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. (wc)Gail Brodsky (USA) 57 76(8) 64
(wc)Coco Vandeweghe (USA) d. (11)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) 62 60
Gabriela Paz Franco (VEN) d. (5)Elena Bogdan (ROU) 63 60
(2)Melanie Oudin (USA) d. Madison Brengle (USA) 46 64 61


Semi-Finals (indoor)*
(wc)Coco Vandeweghe (USA) d. (12)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) 62 76(5)*
Gabriela Paz Franco (VEN) d. (2)Melanie Oudin (USA) 64 64*


FINAL
(wc)Coco Vandeweghe (USA) d. Gabriela Paz Franco (VEN) 76(3) 61

TheBoiledEgg
Jan 23rd, 2009, 08:23 PM
Orange Bowl 2008

1st Round

(1)Ana Bogdan (ROU) d. Magda Linette (POL) 64 64
Sachia Vickery (USA) d. (LL)Sina Haas (GER) 60 63
Ester Goldfeld (USA) d. Bianca Swanepoel (RSA) 60 62
(16)Silvia Njiric (CRO) d. Nicole Bartnik (USA) 75 62

(9)Yana Buchina (RUS) d. (LL)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) 63 63
(wc)Brooke Bolender (USA) d. Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) 61 63
(wc)Sloane Stephens (USA) d. (LL)Sonja Molnar (CAN) 75 26 64
(5)Mallory Burdette (USA) d. Stephanie Cornish (GBR) 46 62 64

(3)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. (wc)Alexandra Cercone (USA) 62 67(5) 61
(wc)Nicole Gibbs (USA) d. (Q)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) 60 60
Vaszilisza Bulgakova (HUN) d. Ann-Sophie Mestach (BEL) 16 21 Ret.
Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. (15)Jacqueline Cako (USA) 67(7) 62 75

(12)Anna Orlik (BLR) d. Iveta Dapkute (LTU) 60 36 62
(wc)Christina McHale (USA) d. (Q)Hao-Ching Chan (TPE) 61 60
Martina Borecka (CZE) d. Andrea Konjuh (CRO) 63 64
(wc)Asia Muhammad (USA) d. (8)Heather Watson (GBR) 64 63

(6)Beatrice Gumulya (INA) d. Hannah James (GBR) 64 75
(Q)ChiChi Scholl (USA) d. Chantal Skamlova (SVK) 63 61
(LL)C.C.Sardinha (USA) d. Karina Pimkina (RUS) 64 67(4) 63
(11)Lauren Embree (USA) d. Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) 64 60

(13)Zsofia Susanyi (HUN) d. Paula Kania (POL) 64 63
(Q)Allie Will (USA) d. Christi Potgieter (RSA) 62 61
(Q)Hanna Mar (USA) d. Monika Tumova (CZE) 63 63
(4)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. (Q)Nadejda Guskova (RUS) 06 64 60

(wc)Alison Riske (USA) d. (7)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) 76(4) 36 63
Sofie Oyen (BEL) d. Nataliya Pintusova (BLR) 64 76(4)
Katarena Paliivets (CAN) d. Bistra Otashliyska (BUL) 36 62 63
(wc)Julia Boserup (USA) d. (10)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) 64 63

(14)Beatrice Capra (USA) d. Kyra Shroff (IND) 61 62
Amandine Hesse (FRA) d. (Q)Alexandra Anghelescu (USA) 62 75
(Q)Courtney Dolehide (USA) d. Kanyapat Narattana (THA) 64 61
(2)Laura Robson (GBR) d. Julia Samuseva (RUS) 61 62


2nd Round

(1)Ana Bogdan (ROU) d. Sachia Vickery (USA) 75 61
Ester Goldfeld (USA) d. (16)Silvia Njiric (CRO) 62 63
(9)Yana Buchina (RUS) d. (wc)Brooke Bolender (USA) 62 64
(wc)Sloane Stephens (USA) d. (5)Mallory Burdette (USA) 63 63

(wc)Nicole Gibbs (USA) d. (3)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) 63 62
Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. Vaszilisza Bulgakova (HUN) 75 63
(wc)Christina McHale (USA) d. (12)Anna Orlik (BLR) 36 64 30 rtd
(wc)Asia Muhammad (USA) d. Martina Borecka (CZE) 64 62

(Q)ChiChi Scholl (USA) d. (6)Beatrice Gumulya (INA) 76(1) 60
(11)Lauren Embree (USA) d. (LL)C.C.Sardinha (USA) 76(2) 61
(Q)Allie Will (USA) d. (13)Zsofia Susanyi (HUN) 62 61
(4)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. (Q)Hanna Mar (USA) 62 64

(wc)Alison Riske (USA) d. Sofie Oyen (BEL) 76(4) 63
(wc)Julia Boserup (USA) d. Katarena Paliivets (CAN) 46 62 60
(14)Beatrice Capra (USA) d. Amandine Hesse (FRA) 16 75 75
(2)Laura Robson (GBR) d. (Q)Courtney Dolehide (USA) 62 61
<!-- / message --><!-- sig -->


3rd Round

(1)Ana Bogdan (ROU) d. Ester Goldfeld (USA) 63 63
(wc)Sloane Stephens (USA) d. (9)Yana Buchina (RUS) 51 rtd
Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. (wc)Nicole Gibbs (USA) 63 64
(wc)Christina McHale (USA) d. (wc)Asia Muhammad (USA) 64 76(3)

(11)Lauren Embree (USA) d. (Q)ChiChi Scholl (USA) 63 46 60
(4)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. (Q)Allie Will (USA) 76(5) 62
(wc)Julia Boserup (USA) d. (wc)Alison Riske (USA) 64 75
(14)Beatrice Capra (USA) d. (2)Laura Robson (GBR) 11 rtd


Quarter-Finals

(wc)Sloane Stephens (USA) d. (1)Ana Bogdan (ROU) 60 60
(wc)Christina McHale (USA) d. Daria Gavrilova (RUS) 64 62
(11)Lauren Embree (USA) d. (4)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) 60 36 62
(wc)Julia Boserup (USA) d. (14)Beatrice Capra (USA) 75 60


Semi-Finals
(wc)Christina McHale (USA) d. (wc)Sloane Stephens (USA) 57 61 75
(wc)Julia Boserup (USA) d. (11)Lauren Embree (USA) 75 61


FINAL
(wc)Julia Boserup (USA) d. (wc)Christina McHale (USA) 64 26 63
<!-- / message --><!-- sig -->

TheBoiledEgg
Jan 23rd, 2009, 08:24 PM
Australian Open 2009

1st Rd
(1)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. (Q)Fernanda Faria (BRA) 60 60
Quirine Lemoine (NED) d. Sally Peers (AUS) 46 75 63
(wc)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. (Q)Ting-Fei Juan (TPE) 64 64
Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. (16)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) 75 63

(10)Aki Yamasoto (JPN) d. Bianca Swanepoel (RSA) 61 67(4) 75
Anna Orlik (BLR) d. Karina Pimkina (RUS) 64 62
(wc)Sophie Letcher (AUS) d. Martina Kubicikova (CZE) 63 63
(8)Lauren Embree (USA) d. (Q)Luksika Kumkhum (THA) 64 60

(4)Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. (Q)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) 62 61
Isabella Holland (AUS) d. Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) 61 75
Monika Tumova (CZE) d. Kyra Shroff (IND) 60 63
(13)Yana Buchina (RUS) d. (wc)Viktoria Rajicic (AUS) 62 64

Silvia Njiric (CRO) d. (12)Linda Berlinecke (GER) 63 62
Polina Rodionova (RUS) d. (wc)Monika Wejnert (AUS) 75 62
Kanyapat Narattana (THA) d. Anna Brazhnikova (SWE) 63 64
(5)Laura Robson (GBR) d. Christina McHale (USA) 75 63

(wc)Brittany Sheed (AUS) d. (6)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) 63 64
Miyabi Inoue (JPN) d. (Q)Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) 26 63 60
Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. Natchanok Saenyaukhot (THA) 60 61
(9)Heather Watson (GBR) d. (wc)Harriet Sheahan (AUS) 62 61

(15)Beatrice Gumulya (INA) d. Ester Goldfeld (USA) 36 61 64
Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) d. Martina Borecka (CZE) 64 76(3)
(Q)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. (wc)Olivia Rich (AUS) 63 61
(3)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. Richel Hogenkamp (NED) 64 64

(7)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. Andrea Konjuh (CRO) 63 61
Mia Vriens (AUS) d. Beatrice Capra (USA) 63 63
(Q)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) d. Rashmi Teltumbde (IND) 62 64
Victoria Kamenskaya (RUS) d. (11)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) 63 46 75

(14)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) d. Khunpak Issara (THA) 61 64
(Q)Alexandra Cercone (USA) d. Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) 76(3) 60
Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) d. Hannah James (GBR) 26 64 75
(2)Ana Bogdan (ROU) d. (wc)Ashling Sumner (AUS) 62 61


2nd Rd
(1)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. Quirine Lemoine (NED) 63 62
(wc)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. Sandra Zaniewska (POL) 61 76(3)
Anna Orlik (BLR) d. (10)Aki Yamasoto (JPN) 60 63
(8)Lauren Embree (USA) d. (wc)Sophie Letcher (AUS) 36 75 60

(4)Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. Isabella Holland (AUS) 61 57 61
(13)Yana Buchina (RUS) d. Monika Tumova (CZE) 62 64
Silvia Njiric (CRO) d. Polina Rodionova (RUS) 61 61
(5)Laura Robson (GBR) d. Kanyapat Narattana (THA) 63 76(0)

Miyabi Inoue (JPN) d. (wc)Brittany Sheed (AUS) 63 75
(9)Heather Watson (GBR) d. Chanel Simmonds (RSA) 62 61
(15)Beatrice Gumulya (INA) d. Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) 76(6) 46 62
(3)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. (Q)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) 62 63

(7)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. Mia Vriens (AUS) 62 61
Victoria Kamenskaya (RUS) d. (Q)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) 64 61
(14)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) d. (Q)Alexandra Cercone (USA) 63 36 64
(2)Ana Bogdan (ROU) d. Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) 64 26 63


3rd Rd
(1)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. (wc)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) 63 61
Anna Orlik (BLR) d. (8)Lauren Embree (USA) 62 64
(4)Elena Bogdan (ROU) v (13)Yana Buchina (RUS) 43 rtd
(5)Laura Robson (GBR) d. Silvia Njiric (CRO) 64 62

(9)Heather Watson (GBR) d. Miyabi Inoue (JPN) 76(1) 46 64
(3)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. (15)Beatrice Gumulya (INA) 62 61
(7)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) v Victoria Kamenskaya (RUS) 46 61 62
(2)Ana Bogdan (ROU) d. (14)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) 63 41 rtd

Quarter-Finals
(1)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. Anna Orlik (BLR) 61 60
(5)Laura Robson (GBR) d. (4)Elena Bogdan (ROU) 63 25 rtd
(3)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. (9)Heather Watson (GBR) 63 75
(2)Ana Bogdan (ROU) d. (7)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) 64 62

Semi-Finals
(5)Laura Robson (GBR) d. (1)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) 64 63
(3)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. (2)Ana Bogdan (ROU) 61 63


FINAL
(3)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. (5)Laura Robson (GBR) 63 61

TheBoiledEgg
May 31st, 2009, 09:39 AM
ROLAND GARROS 2009

1st Rd
(1)Laura Robson GBR d. Karina Pimkina RUS 26 63 63
Sandra Zaniewska POL d. Leolia Jeanjean FRA 61 62
Chanel Simmonds RSA d. Katarena Paliivets CAN 62 61
(16)Veronica Cepede Royg PAR d. Maryna Zanevska UKR 62 75

(9)Kristina Mladenovic FRA d. (Q)Sina Haas GER 60 61
Jana Cepelova SVK d. Tamara Curovic SRB 57 62 61
Yana Buchina RUS d. Isabella Holland AUS 64 62
Nastja Kolar SLO d. (7)Lauren Embree USA 63 76(5)

(4)Timea Babos HUN d. Hannah James GBR 75 63
Ksenia Kirillova RUS d. Cindy Chala FRA 63 75
An-Sophie Mestach BEL d. Irina Khromacheva RUS 60 62
(Q/15)Sloane Stephens USA d. Quirine Lemoine NED 61 61

(11)Silvia Njiric CRO d. (Q)Caroline Garcia FRA 61 63
Daria Salnikova RUS d. Alejandra Granillo MEX 64 36 86
(Q)Anna Orlik BLR d. Polina Leykina RUS 63 62
(8)Elena Bogdan ROU d. Grace Sari Ysidora INA 61 61

Richel Hogenkamp NED d. (5)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA 64 63
Beatrice Capra USA d. Charlotte Rodier FRA 76(2) 63
Nathalie Mohn FRA d. Linda Berlinecke GER 26 61 61
Valeria Solovieva RUS d. (10)Camila Silva CHI 60 62

(14)Christina McHale USA d. (Q)Martina Trevisan ITA 76(4) 62
Solene Ficheux FRA d. Stephanie Cornish GBR 46 60 63
Fatma Al-Nabhani OMA d. Elora Dabija ROU 64 62
(3)Ksenia Pervak RUS d. (Q)Vivien Juhaszova SVK 62 60

(6)Ajla Tomljanovic CRO d. Clothilde De Bernardi FRA 64 62
Alexandra Krunic SRB d. Valeria Savinykh RUS 61 63
(Q)Bianca Botto PER d. Paula Ormaechea ARG 63 61
(12)Olivia Rogowska AUS d. Zsofia Susanyi HUN 64 62

Gracia Radovanovic FRA d. (13)Heather Watson GBR 75 64
Daria Gavrilova RUS d. (Q)Mallory Burdette USA 63 64
Zarina Diyas KAZ d. Ulrikke Eikeri NOR 62 61
Lesley Kerkhove NED d. (2)Ana Bogdan ROU 75 67(3) 61


2nd Rd
Sandra Zaniewska POL d. (1)Laura Robson GBR 76(10) 16 63
Chanel Simmonds RSA d. (16)Veronica Cepede Royg PAR 61 63
(9)Kristina Mladenovic FRA d. Jana Cepelova SVK 61 63
Nastja Kolar SLO v Yana Buchina RUS 57 64 64

(4)Timea Babos HUN d. Ksenia Kirillova RUS 67(3) 62 75
(Q/15)Sloane Stephens USA d. An-Sophie Mestach BEL 62 61
(11)Silvia Njiric CRO d. Daria Salnikova RUS 63 64
(8)Elena Bogdan ROU d. (Q)Anna Orlik BLR 62 63

Beatrice Capra USA d. Richel Hogenkamp NED 61 16 64
Valeria Solovieva RUS d. Nathalie Mohn FRA 63 63
(14)Christina McHale USA d. Solene Ficheux FRA 63 61
(3)Ksenia Pervak RUS d. Fatma Al-Nabhani OMA 57 61 108

(6)Ajla Tomljanovic CRO d. Alexandra Krunic SRB 62 62
(Q)Bianca Botto PER d. (12)Olivia Rogowska AUS 26 61 97
Daria Gavrilova RUS d. Gracia Radovanovic FRA 62 64
Zarina Diyas KAZ d. Lesley Kerkhove NED 64 64


3rd Rd
Chanel Simmonds RSA d. Sandra Zaniewska POL 64 62
(9)Kristina Mladenovic FRA d. Nastja Kolar SLO 60 63
(Q/15)Sloane Stephens USA d. (4)Timea Babos HUN 64 26 64
(11)Silvia Njiric CRO d. (8)Elena Bogdan ROU 75 60

Valeria Solovieva RUS d. Beatrice Capra USA 62 64
(3)Ksenia Pervak RUS d. (14)Christina McHale USA 64 46 62
(Q)Bianca Botto PER d. (6)Ajla Tomljanovic CRO 61 36 75
Daria Gavrilova RUS v Zarina Diyas KAZ 62 61


Quarter-Finals
(9)Kristina Mladenovic FRA d. Chanel Simmonds RSA 76(2) 62
(Q/15)Sloane Stephens USA d. (11)Silvia Njiric CRO 62 62
(3)Ksenia Pervak RUS d. Valeria Solovieva RUS 62 75
Daria Gavrilova RUS d. (Q)Bianca Botto PER 64 26 62


Semi-Finals
(9)Kristina Mladenovic FRA d. (Q/15)Sloane Stephens USA 75 63
Daria Gavrilova RUS d. (3)Ksenia Pervak RUS 46 76(3) 62


Semi-Finals
(9)Kristina Mladenovic FRA d. Daria Gavrilova RUS 63 62

TheBoiledEgg
Jun 26th, 2009, 09:45 PM
W I M B L E D O N
2 0 0 9

1st Rd
(1)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. (Q)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) 63 26 75
(Q)Sachia Vickery (USA) d. (Q)Luksika Kumkhum (THA) 74 67(3) 63
(Q)Akiko Omae (JPN) d. Jana Cepelova (SVK) 62 61
(15)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. Hannah James (GBR) 62 62

(10)Camila Silva (CHI) d. Grace Sari Ysidora (INA) 62 46 86
(wc)Alexandra Walker (GBR) d. Khunpak Issara (THA) 36 63 75
(LL)Angelique Van Der Meet (NED) d. Isabella Holland (AUS) 63 64
(7)Sloane Stephens (USA) d. (wc)Jocelyn Rae (GBR) 64 63

(3)Ana Bogdan (ROU) d. Magda Linette (POL) 63 63
Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. Natchanok Saenyaukhot (THA) 60 61
Martina Trevisan (ITA) d. (wc)Samantha Vickers (GBR) 61 60
Zsofia Susanyi (HUN) d. (16)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) 64 16 60

Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. (12)Heather Watson (GBR) 64 16 64
Miyabi Inoue (JPN) d. Fatima Al Nabhani (OMA) 36 64 62
Beatrice Capra (USA) d. (Q)An-Sophie Mestach (BEL) 63 67(4) 75
Tamara Curovic (SRB) d. (8)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) 75 62

Lesley Kerkhove (NED) d. (5)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) 63 61
Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) d. Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) 62 61
Stephanie Cornish (GBR) d. Alexandra Krunic (SRB) 63 63
(11)Silvija Njiric (CRO) d. Nicole Gibbs (USA) 62 36 64

(13/wc)Tamryn Hendler (BEL) d. Emi Mutaguchi (JPN) 63 64
(Q)Ilinca Stoica (ROU) d. Chantal Skamlova (SVK) 62 61
Natasja Kolar (SLO) d. (wc)Jennifer Ren (GBR) 62 62
(4)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. Alexandra Granillo (MEX) 36 63 75

(6)Timea Babos (HUN) d. (wc)Tara Moore (GBR) 63 40 rtd
Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) d. (wc)Nicola George (GBR) 64 75
Sachie Ishizu (JPN) d. Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) 60 46 64
Yana Buchina (RUS) d. (9)Christina McHale (USA) 64 63

(14)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. Maryna Zanevska (UKR) 64 62
Quirine Lemoine (NED) d. Polina Leykina (RUS) 76(2) 64
Sally Peers (AUS) d. (Q)Malou Ejdesgaard (DEN) 62 63
(2)Laura Robson (GBR) d. Katerina Pallivets (CAN) 63 62


2nd Rd
(1)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. (Q)Sachia Vickery (USA) 61 63
(Q)Akiko Omae (JPN) d. (15)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) 62 63
(10)Camila Silva (CHI) d. (wc)Alexandra Walker (GBR) 64 76(6)
(7)Sloane Stephens (USA) d. (LL)Angelique Van Der Meet (NED) 63 61

Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. (3)Ana Bogdan (ROU) 36 61 64
Zsofia Susanyi (HUN) d. Martina Trevisan (ITA) 64 61
Miyabi Inoue (JPN) d. Valeria Solovieva (RUS) 63 36 64
Beatrice Capra (USA) d. Tamara Curovic (SRB) 76(4) 61

Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) d. Lesley Kerkhove (NED) 46 61 86
(11)Silvija Njiric (CRO) d. Stephanie Cornish (GBR) 62 64
(13/wc)Tamryn Hendler (BEL) d. (Q)Ilinca Stoica (ROU) 62 64
(4)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. Natasja Kolar (SLO) 61 63

(6)Timea Babos (HUN) d. Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) 61 46 60
Yana Buchina (RUS) d. Sachie Ishizu (JPN) 62 36 63
Quirine Lemoine (NED) d. (14)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) 57 64 64
(2)Laura Robson (GBR) d. Sally Peers (AUS) 63 62


3rd Rd
(1)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. (Q)Akiko Omae (JPN) 63 75
(7)Sloane Stephens (USA d. (10)Camila Silva (CHI) 62 76(1)
Zsofia Susanyi (HUN) d. Richel Hogenkamp (NED) 62 36 63
Miyabi Inoue (JPN) d. Beatrice Capra (USA) 62 63

(11)Silvija Njiric (CRO) d. Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) 64 26 62
(4)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. (13/wc)Tamryn Hendler (BEL) 64 63
(6)Timea Babos (HUN) d. Yana Buchina (RUS) 75 61
Quirine Lemoine (NED) d. (2)Laura Robson (GBR) 62 46 86


Quarter-Finals
(1)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. (7)Sloane Stephens (USA) 61 60
Miyabi Inoue (JPN) d. Zsofia Susanyi (HUN) 46 62 75
(4)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. (11)Silvija Njiric (CRO) 64 64
(6)Timea Babos (HUN) d. Quirine Lemoine (NED) 26 61 64


Semi-Finals
(1)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. Miyabi Inoue (JPN) 61 62
(4)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. (6)Timea Babos (HUN) 62 60


FINAL
(4)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. (1)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) 36 63 61

TheBoiledEgg
Sep 5th, 2009, 10:43 PM
US OPEN 2009

1st rd
(wc)Asia Muhammed (USA) d. (1)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) 61 64
(wc)Gail Brodsky (USA) d. Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) 75 75
Anna Orlik (BLR) d. (SE)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) 62 64
(16)Beatrice Capra (USA) d. (Q)Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) 63 62

(10)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) v Paula Ormaechea (ARG) 62 67(5) 62
(wc)Grace Min (USA) d. (Q)Ting-Fei Juan (TPE) 64 62
Yana Buchina (RUS) v Stephanie Cornish (GBR) 64 76(9)
(5)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. (wc)Alexandra Cercone (USA) 61 63

(3)Timea Babos (HUN) d. Elina Svitolina (UKR) 74 75
(wc)Lauren Davis (USA) d. Irina Khromacheva (RUS) 64 64
(Q)Luksika Kumkhum (THA) d. (wc)Ester Goldfeld (USA) 46 60 75
Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. (13)Miyabi Inoue (JPN) 60 60

(12)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. (wc)Jacqueline Cako (USA) 64 62
Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) 64 64
Laura Robson (GBR) d. Ons Jabeur (TUN) 60 61
(7)Lauren Embree (USA) d. (Q)Paula Kania (POL) 75 62

(6)Silvia Njiric (CRO) d. Tamara Curovic (SRB) 64 75
Zsofia Susanyi (HUN) d. (Q)Noel Scott (USA) 64 60
Grace Sari Ysidora (INA) d. Alejandra Granillo (MEX) 64 62
(9)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. Mallory Burdette (USA) 26 62 63

(14)Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. Katarena Paliivets (CAN) 63 75
(wc)Julia Boserup (USA) d. Saisai Zheng (CHN) 63 67(5) 61
Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. (Q)Akiko Omae (JPN) 36 64 63
(4)Sloane Stephens (USA) d. Polina Leykina (RUS) 64 62

(LL)Annika Beck (GER) d. Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) 53 67(8) 61
Mai Grage (DEN) d. (Q)Risa Ozaki (JPN) 36 76(4) 62
(Q)Courtney B.Dolehide (USA) d. Cristina Dinu (ROU) 60 46 64
(11)Heather Watson (GBR) d. Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) 62 67(5) 61

(15)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) d. Nataliya Pintusova (BLR) 62 61
Nicole Gibbs (USA) d. Magda Linette (POL) 64 61
Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. Kristie Ahn (USA) 57 62 64
(2)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. Sina Haas (GER) 64 61


2nd Rd
(wc)Asia Muhammed (USA) d. (wc)Gail Brodsky (USA) 63 64
(16)Beatrice Capra (USA) d. Anna Orlik (BLR) 57 64 63
(10)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. (wc)Grace Min (USA) 61 64
Yana Buchina (RUS) d. (5)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) 36 62 63

(wc)Lauren Davis (USA) d. (3)Timea Babos (HUN) 16 76(3) 64
Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. (Q)Luksika Kumkhum (THA) 75 75
(12)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. Yulia Putintseva (RUS) 64 64
Laura Robson (GBR) d. (7)Lauren Embree (USA) 46 61 64

(6)Silvia Njiric (CRO) d. Zsofia Susanyi (HUN) 67(3) 64 76(3)
(9)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. Grace Sari Ysidora (INA) 61 76(3)
(14)Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. (wc)Julia Boserup (USA) 64 63
(4)Sloane Stephens (USA) d. Maryna Zanevska (UKR) 76(4) 36 62

(LL)Annika Beck (GER) d. Mai Grage (DEN) 63 63
(11)Heather Watson (GBR) d. (Q)Courtney B.Dolehide (USA) 63 62
(15)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) d. Nicole Gibbs (USA) 63 76(6)
(2)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. Valeria Solovieva (RUS) 26 64 76(4)


3rd Rd
(16)Beatrice Capra (USA) d. (wc)Asia Muhammed (USA) 36 61 61
Yana Buchina (RUS) d. (10)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) 75 60
(wc)Lauren Davis (USA) d. Elena Bogdan (ROU) 62 26 75
Laura Robson (GBR) d. (12)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) 62 61

(9)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. (6)Silvia Njiric (CRO) 64 76(9)
(14)Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. (4)Sloane Stephens (USA) 46 61 60
(11)Heather Watson (GBR) d. (LL)Annika Beck (GER) 64 75
(2)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. (15)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) 62 36 61


Quarter-Finals (indoor)
Yana Buchina (RUS) d. (16)Beatrice Capra (USA) 64 26 64
Laura Robson (GBR) d. (wc)Lauren Davis (USA) 62 63
(9)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. (14)Jana Cepelova (SVK) 64 64
(11)Heather Watson (GBR) d. (2)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) 62 61


Semi-Finals (indoor)
Yana Buchina (RUS) d. Laura Robson (GBR) 16 63 75
(11)Heather Watson (GBR) d. (9)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) 63 60


FINAL
(11)Heather Watson (GBR) d. Yana Buchina (RUS) 64 61

TheBoiledEgg
Dec 16th, 2009, 02:45 PM
Orange Bowl 2009

1st Rd

(1)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. Ilinca Stoica (ROU) 6-4 6-3
(Q)Jessica Ren (GBR) d. (wc)Courtney B. Dolehide (USA) 0-6 6-2 6-2
Alexandra Cercone (USA) d. (LL)Mary Clayton (USA) 4-6 7-6(6) 6-2
(14)Valeriya Solovieva (RUS) d. (LL)Chanelle Van Nguyen (USA) 6-1 6-1

Madison Keys (USA) d. (11)Zsofia Susanyi (HUN) 6-2 6-3
Katarena Paliivets (CAN) d. Margarita Gasparyan (RUS) 6-4 6-3
Ons Jabeur (TUN) d. Despina Papamichail (GRE) 6-4 6-3
(5)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) v (SE)Ilona Kremen (BLR) 6-2 6-4

(3)Heather Watson (GBR) d. (wc)Krista Hardebeck (USA) 6-2 6-2
(Q)Adel Arshavskaya (RUS) d. Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Ester Goldfeld (USA) d. (Q)Lou Brouleau (FRA) 7-5 6-3
(13)Saisai Zheng (CHN) d. Polina Vinogradova (RUS) 6-2 2-0 ret.

(10)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. (Q)Rio Kitagawa (JPN) 7-5 2-6 6-0
(wc)Rachel Kahan (USA) d. Polina Pekhova (BLR) 6-1 6-3
Paula Kania (POL) d. Grace Min (USA) 6-4 6-2
(6)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. (Q)Natalija Kostic (SRB) 6-4 6-1

Noel Scott (USA) d. (7)Camila Silva (CHI) 6-0 6-4
Adriana Perez (VEN) d. Magda Linette (POL) 6-1 2-6 6-4
Luksika Kumkhum (THA) d. (wc)Monica Turewicz (USA) 6-3 6-4
Anna Orlik (BLR) d. (12)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) 6-3 6-2

Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) d. (15)Beatrice Capra (USA) 6-3 4-6 2-0 ret.
Polina Leykina (RUS) d. Chantel Skamlova (SVK) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-1
(wc)Ellen Tsay (USA) d. (Q)Katerina Popova (RUS) 6-0 6-0
(4)Silvia Njiric (CRO) d. Sina Haas (GER) 6-3 6-0

(8)Nastja Kolar (SLO) d. (wc)Lauren Herring (USA) 6-2 6-2
Elina Svitolina (UKR) d. Monica Puig (PUR) 7-6(11) 7-5
Nour Abbes (TUN) d. Grace Sari Ysidora (INA) 7-5 6-2
(wc)Lauren Davis (USA) d. (9)Yana Buchina (RUS) 3-6 7-5 6-0

(Q)Antonela Susak (CRO) d. (16)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) 0-6 6-4 6-4
(wc)Robin Anderson (USA) d. (Q)Haochen Tang (CHN) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Nicole Gibbs (USA) d. Cristina Dinu (ROU) 6-0 6-1
(2)Timea Babos (HUN) d. (SE)Di Zhao (CHN) 6-2 6-4

2nd Rd
(1)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. (Q)Jessica Ren (GBR) 76(5) 62
(14)Valeriya Solovieva (RUS) d. (LL)Mary Clayton (USA) 64 61
Madison Keys (USA) d. Katarena Paliivets (CAN) 60 61
(5)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. Ons Jabeur (TUN) 61 57 64

(3)Heather Watson (GBR) d. (Q)Adel Arshavskaya (RUS) 62 62
(13)Saisai Zheng (CHN) d. Ester Goldfeld (USA) 76(1) 63
(10)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. (wc)Rachel Kahan (USA) 76(6) 61
(6)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. Paula Kania (POL) 62 67 62

Adriana Perez (VEN) d. Noel Scott (USA) 62 61
Luksika Kumkhum (THA) d. Anna Orlik (BLR) 62 62
Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) d. Polina Leykina (RUS) 63 63
(wc)Ellen Tsay (USA) d. (4)Silvia Njiric (CRO) 67 63 75

(8)Nastja Kolar (SLO) d. Elina Svitolina (UKR) 62 75
(wc)Lauren Davis (USA) d. Nour Abbes (TUN) 62 61
(wc)Robin Anderson (USA) d. (Q)Antonela Susak (CRO) 64 63
Nicole Gibbs (USA) d. (2)Timea Babos (HUN) 36 62 62


3rd Rd
(1)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. (14)Valeriya Solovieva (RUS) 64 61
Madison Keys (USA) d. (5)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) 63 46 63
(3)Heather Watson (GBR) d. (13)Saisai Zheng (CHN) 61 36 63
(6)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. (10)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) 57 60 61

Adriana Perez (VEN) d. Luksika Kumkhum (THA) 06 64 63
Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) d. (wc)Ellen Tsay (USA) 61 62
(8)Nastja Kolar (SLO) d. (wc)Lauren Davis (USA) 62 63
(wc)Robin Anderson (USA) d. Nicole Gibbs (USA) 62 63


Quarter-Finals
(1)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. Madison Keys (USA) 67(5) 75 61
(6)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. (3)Heather Watson (GBR) 62 63
Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) d. Adriana Perez (VEN) 75 64
(8)Nastja Kolar (SLO) d. (wc)Robin Anderson (USA) 64 36 64


Semi-Finals
(1)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. (6)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) 46 64 63
Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) d. (8)Nastja Kolar (SLO) 57 62 76(5)

FINAL
Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) d. (1)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) 63 26 75<!-- / message -->

TheBoiledEgg
Jan 24th, 2010, 01:00 AM
Australian Open 2010

1st Rd
(1)Timea Babos (HUN) d. (wc)Ashling Sumner (AUS) 6-1 7-6(2)
Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. (Q)Min Liu (CHN) 6-4 6-3
Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) d. Nour Abbes (TUN) 7-6(3) 6-4
(Q)Sophie Letcher (AUS) d. (14)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) 6-2 2-6 6-2

(9)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) d. Elina Svitolina (UKR) 6-2 6-0
Luksika Kumkhum (THA) d. Polina Leykina (RUS) 6-0 1-6 6-2
(Q)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. (wc)Molly Polak (AUS) 6-0 6-0
(7)Nastja Kolar (SLO) d. Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) 6-2 6-0

(4)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) d. Emi Mutaguchi (JPN) 7-5 6-4
Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) d. Despina Papamichail (GRE) 6-3 6-1
Mai Grage (DEN) d. (Q)Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS) 6-3 6-3
Ester Goldfeld (USA) d. (15)Saisai Zheng (CHN) 7-5 2-6 6-3

(11)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) 6-2 6-3
Laura Robson (GBR) d. (wc)Belinda Woolcock (AUS) 6-0 6-1
(wc)Abbie Myers (AUS) d. Kobkanok Upapong (THA) 6-2 6-1
Cristina Dinu (ROU) d. (8)Camila Silva (CHI) 6-1 3-6 6-4
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
(6)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. Kanyapat Narattana (THA) 6-1 6-4
(wc)Monika Wejnert (AUS) d. Ons Jabeur (TUN) 6-3 2-6 6-4
Risa Ozaki (JPN) d. Briar Preston (NZL) 6-2 6-4
(12)Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. Melis Sezer (TUR) 7-6(2) 6-2

Grace Sari Ysidora (INA) d. (13)Tamara Curovic (SRB) 7-5 7-6(6)
(Q)Marianne Jodoin (CAN) d. (wc)Nicole Hoynaski (AUS) 6-3 7-5
(Q)Rishika Sunkara (IND) d. (Q)Miyu Kato (JPN) 6-4 6-2
(3)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. (wc)Storm Sanders (AUS) 6-0 3-6 6-3

(5)Silvia Njiric (CRO) d. (wc)Teiwa Casey (AUS) 6-7(4) 6-0 6-3
Ting-Fei Juan (TPE) d. Chantal Skamlova (SVK) 6-4 6-7(3) 7-5
Paula Kania (POL) d. Polina Pekhova (BLR) 6-2 4-6 6-3
(10)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. (Q)Eri Hozumi (JPN) 6-1 6-3

(16)Yana Buchina (RUS) d. Seung-Yeon Hong (KOR) 2-6 7-5 6-2
Madison Keys (USA) d. Viktorija Racicic (AUS) 6-3 6-4
Akiko Omae (JPN) d. Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-3
Hao Chen Tang (CHN) d. (2)Heather Watson (GBR) 6-1 4-6 6-1

2nd Rd
(1)Timea Babos (HUN) d. Sandra Zaniewska (POL) 1-6 6-4 6-1
Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) d. (Q)Sophie Letcher (AUS) 0-6 6-1 6-2
Luksika Kumkhum (THA) d. (9)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) 6-7(2) 7-6(3) 6-1
(Q)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. (7)Nastja Kolar (SLO) 6-2 6-1

Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) d. (4)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) 6-3 6-4
Ester Goldfeld (USA) d. Mai Grage (DEN) 7-5 7-5
Laura Robson (GBR) d. (11)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) 6-2 3-6 6-2
Cristina Dinu (ROU) d. (wc)Abbie Myers (AUS) 5-7 7-6(4) 6-1

(6)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (wc)Monika Wejnert (AUS) 6-3 7-5
Risa Ozaki (JPN) d. (12)Jana Cepelova (SVK) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Grace Sari Ysidora (INA) d. (Q)Marianne Jodoin (CAN) 6-3 6-0
(3)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. (Q)Rishika Sunkara (IND) 6-0 6-2

(5)Silvia Njiric (CRO) d. Ting-Fei Juan (TPE) 6-4 6-2
(10)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. Paula Kania (POL) 6-2 6-4
(16)Yana Buchina (RUS) d. Madison Keys (USA) 3-6 7-5 6-2
Hao Chen Tang (CHN) d. Akiko Omae (JPN) 6-3 6-2

3rd Rd
(1)Timea Babos (HUN) d. Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) 6-4 6-7(1) 6-1
(Q)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. Luksika Kumkhum (THA) 6-1 0-6 6-2
Ester Goldfeld (USA) d. Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) 6-3 1-6 6-4
Laura Robson (GBR) d. Cristina Dinu (ROU) 6-3 6-3

(6)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. Risa Ozaki (JPN) 6-4 6-2
(3)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. Grace Sari Ysidora (INA) 2-6 6-3 6-3
(5)Silvia Njiric (CRO) d. (10)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) 6-3 6-2
Hao Chen Tang (CHN) d. (16)Yana Buchina (RUS) 6-3 4-1 rtd

Quarter-Finals
(Q)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. (1)Timea Babos (HUN) 6-4 4-6 7-5
Laura Robson (GBR) d. Ester Goldfeld (USA) 6-0 6-1
(6)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (3)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) 6-1 7-5
Hao Chen Tang (CHN) d. (5)Silvia Njiric (CRO) 3-6 6-4 6-3

Semi-Finals
Laura Robson (GBR) d. (Q)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 6-3 6-1
(6)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) v Hao Chen Tang (CHN) 2-6 7-6(6) 6-2

FINAL
(6)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. Laura Robson (GBR) 6-1 7-6(5)

TheBoiledEgg
May 30th, 2010, 04:24 PM
ROLAND GARROS 2010

1st Rd
(1)Monica Puig (PUR) d. (WC)Clothilde De Beranrdi (FRA) 6-4 6-4
(Q)Grace Min (USA) d. Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) 6-3 6-1
(Q)Garbine Murguruza Blano (ESP) d. Adriana Perez (VEN) 6-4 6-3
(13)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. Risa Ozaki (JPN) 6-1 7-6(2)

Ester Goldfeld (USA) d. (12)Tamara Curovic (SRB) 4-6 7-5 6-4
(WC)Amandine Hesse (FRA) d. Luksika Kumkhum (THA) 6-4 6-2
Silvia Njiric (CRO) d. Paula Kania (POL) 7-6(4) 6-3
(7)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. Nour Abbes (TUN) 6-2 3-6 6-3

(4)Nastja Kolar (SLO) vs (Q)Polina Pekhova (BLR) 6-4 6-0
(WC)Charlene Saeteun (FRA) d. Jovana Jaksic (SRB) 6-4 6-4
Elina Svitolina (UKR) d. Jana Cepelova (SVK) 4-6 6-2 6-4
(16)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) d. (Q)Akiko Omae (JPN) 6-4 6-3

(9)Beatrice Capra (USA) d. (Q)Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Anna-Lena Freidsam (GER) vs Katarena Paliivets (CAN) 6-1 6-3
Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. (WC)Jade Suvrijn (FRA) 7-6(5) 7-5
Danka Kovinic (MNE) d. (8)Krystyna Pliskova (CZE) 7-6(4) 6-2

(5)Timea Babos (SUI) d. Ilona Kremen (BLR) 6-4 6-2
(Q)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. (WC)Leolia Jeanjean (FRA) 6-3 6-3
Doroteja Eric (SRB) d. Emi Mutaguchi (JPN) 6-2 6-0
(10)Lauren Davis vs Zarah Razifimahatratra (MAD) 6-2 6-1

(14)Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) d. (Q)Sabine Van Der <NOBR style="FONT-FAMILY: inherit; COLOR: darkgreen; FONT-SIZE: 100%; FONT-WEIGHT: normal" id=itxt_nobr_20_0>Sarhttp://images.intellitxt.com/ast/adTypes/2_bing.gif</NOBR> (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=408583#) (NED) 6-1 6-2
Magda Linette (POL) d. Saisai Zheng (CHN) 6-4 6-2
(WC)Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA) d. Andrea Gamiz (VEN) 6-3 6-2
(3)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. Agustina Sol Eskenazi (ARG) 4-6 6-4 6-3

Chantal Skamlova (SVK) d. (6)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) 4-6 6-1 6-0
(Q)Natalija Kostic (SRB) vs (WC)Estelle Cascino (FRA) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Sloane Stephens (USA) d. Yana Buchina (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Cristina Dinu (ROU) d. (11)An-Sophie Mestach (BEL) 6-4 3-6 6-4

(15)Caroline Garcia (FRA) d. Mai Grage (DEN) 6-3 6-4
Ons Jabeur (TUN) d. Sophia Kovalets (UKR) 7-6(6) 6-2
Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) d. Grace Sari Ysidora (INA) 7-6(4) 6-1
(WC)Morgane Poins (FRA) d. (2)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 6-3 6-1


2nd Rd
(1)Monica Puig (PUR) d. (Q)Grace Min (USA) 6-2 6-3
(13)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. (Q)Garbiñe Muguruza-Blanco (ESP) 6-3 6-2
(WC)Amandine Hesse (FRA) d. Ester Goldfeld (USA) 6-3 7-6(9)
Silvia Njiric (CRO) d. (7)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) 6-7(7) 7-5 6-3

(4)Nastja Kolar (SLO) d. (WC)Charlene Seateun (FRA) 6-4 7-6(2)
Elina Svitolina (UKR) d. (16)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) 3-6 7-5 6-2
(9)Beatrice Capra (USA) d. Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) 6-0 6-3
Danka Kovinic (MNE) d. Richel Hogenkamp (NED) 2-6 6-3 8-6

(Q)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. (5)Timea Babos (HUN) 6-3 4-6 6-4
(10)Lauren Davis (USA) d. Doroteja Eric (SRB) 6-1 6-1
Magda Linette (POL) d. (14)Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) 6-1 2-6 6-1
(3)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. (WC)Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA) 6-2 6-3

Chantal Skamlova (SVK) d. (Q)Natalija Kostic (SRB) 6-2 6-3
Sloane Stephens (USA) d. Cristina Dinu (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Ons Jabeur (TUN) d. (15)Caroline Garcia (FRA) 6-3 6-3
(WC)Morgane Pons (FRA) d. Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-3

3rd Rd
(1)Monica Puig (PUR) d. (13)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) 6-3 6-4
Silvia Njiric (CRO) d. (WC)Amandine Hesse (FRA) 6-3 6-3
Elina Svitolina (UKR) d. (4)Nastja Kolar (SLO) 7-5 7-6(3)
(9)Beatrice Capra (USA) d. Danka Kovinic (MNE) 6-2 6-3

(Q)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. (10)Lauren Davis (USA) 2-6 7-5 6-3
(3)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. Magda Linette (POL) 6-2 6-2
Sloane Stephens (USA) d. Chantal Skamlova (SVK) 6-3 6-3
Ons Jabeur (TUN) d. (WC)Morgane Pons (FRA) 6-3 6-1

Quarter-Finals
Silvia Njiric (CRO) d. (1)Monica Puig (PUR) 6-0 3-6 6-3
Elina Svitolina (UKR) d. (9)Beatrice Capra (USA) 6-2 4-6 6-3
(3)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. (Q)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Ons Jabeur (TUN) d. Sloane Stephens (USA) 6-3 6-4

Semi-Finals
Elina Svitolina (UKR) d. Silvia Njiric (CRO) 6-3 6-2
Ons Jabeur (TUN) d. (3)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) 6-3 6-2

FINAL
Elina Svitolina (UKR) d. Ons Jabeur (TUN) 6-2 7-5

TheBoiledEgg
Jun 26th, 2010, 08:09 PM
W I M B L E D O N
2 0 1 0

1st Rd

Grace Min (USA) d. (1)Elina Svitolina (UKR) 26 75 63
Polina Pekhova (BLR) d. (Q)Natalie Beazant (GBR) 63 61
(Q)Sabina Sharipova (UZB) d. Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) 16 64 75
(15)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. Agustina Sol Eskenazi (ARG) 61 64

(12)Ons Jabeur (TUN) d. Caroline Garcia (FRA) 62 62
Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. Alison van Uytvanck (BEL) 75 26 64
(wc)Francesca Stephenson (GBR) d. Emi Mutaguchi (JPN) 64 16 75
(5)Monica Puig (PUR) d. Cristina Dinu (ROU) 36 63 64

(3)Timea Babos (HUN) d. Akiko Omae (JPN) 63 36 64
(Q)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) d. (wc)Jennifer Ren (GBR) 60 64
Sloane Stephens (USA) d. Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI) 61 63
(16)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. Grace Sari Ysidora (INA) 75 75

(9)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. Andrea Gamiz (VEN) 61 63
Doroteja Eric (SRB) d. (LL)Lauren Herring (USA) 16 75 61
Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) d. (Q)Lucia Butkovska (SVK) 36 64 64
(wc)Eleanor Dean (GBR) d. (7)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) 36 60 60

(8/wc)Laura Robson (GBR) d. Risa Ozaki (JPN) 60 61
(Q)Krista Hardebeck (USA) d. Fernanda Brito (CHI) 63 60
(wc)Ana Bogdan (ROU) d. Luksika Kumkhum (THA) 63 63
(11)An-Sophie Mestach (BEL) d. Ilona Kremen (BLR) 61 60

(wc)Tara Moore (GBR) d. (14)Sophia Kovalets (UKR) 67(5) 61 62
Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. Chantal Skamlova (SVK) 62 61
(Q)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) d. (Q)Santa Shumilina (RUS) 62 63
(4)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. Chanelle Van Nguyen (USA) 62 63

(6)Nastja Kolar (SLO) d. Danka Kovinic (MNE) 63 62
Denisa Allertova (CZE) d. Zarah Razafimahatratra (MAD) 67(3) 62 64
Jovana Jaksic (SRB) d. (wc)Lucy Brown (GBR) 63 64
(10)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) d. Silvia Njiric (CRO) 64 76(4)

(Q)Clothilde de Bernardi (FRA) d. (13)Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) 76(3) 57 63
Ester Goldfeld (USA) d. (wc)Katy Dunne (GBR) 64 62
Adriana Perez (VEN) d. Nour Abbes (TUN) 75 63
(2)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. Mai Grage (DEN) 63 63

2nd Rd
Grace Min (USA) d. Polina Pekhova (BLR) 7-5 7-5
(15)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. (Q)Sabina Sharipova (UZB) 6-4 6-3
(12)Ons Jabeur (TUN) d. Jana Cepelova (SVK) 6-2 2-6 6-2
(5)Monica Puig (PUR) d. (wc)Francesca Stephenson (GBR) 1-6 6-3 6-4

(3)Timea Babos (HUN) d. (Q)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) 6-3 6-4
Sloane Stephens (USA) d. (16)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) 6-0 6-4
(9)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. Doroteja Eric (SRB) 6-2 6-0
(wc)Eleanor Dean (GBR) d. Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) 6-4 0-6 6-4

(8/wc)Laura Robson (GBR) d. (Q)Krista Hardebeck (USA) 6-0 6-4
(11)An-Sophie Mestach (BEL) d. (wc)Ana Bogdan (ROU) 7-6(6) 6-4
(wc)Tara Moore (GBR) d. Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) 7-6(4) 6-2
(Q)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) d. (4)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 6-2 4-6 6-3

Denisa Allertova (CZE) d. (6)Nastja Kolar (SLO) 2-6 6-3 6-4
(10)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) d. Jovana Jaksic (SRB) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-4
(Q)Clothilde de Bernardi (FRA) d. Ester Goldfeld (USA) 6-4 6-4
(2)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. Adriana Perez (VEN) 6-4 6-3


3rd Rd
(15)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. Grace Min (USA) 7-5 6-0
(12)Ons Jabeur (TUN) d. (5)Monica Puig (PUR) 6-3 6-3
Sloane Stephens (USA) d. (3)Timea Babos (HUN) 6-2 3-6 8-6
(9)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. (wc)Eleanor Dean (GBR) 6-0 6-2

(8/wc)Laura Robson (GBR) d. (11)An-Sophie Mestach (BEL) 6-4 7-6(2)
(wc)Tara Moore (GBR) d. (Q)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) 6-1 6-3
(10)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) d. Denisa Allertova (CZE) 6-4 2-6 6-3
(2)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. (Q)Clothilde de Bernardi (FRA) 6-3 6-3


Quarter-Finals
(15)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. (12)Ons Jabeur (TUN) 7-5 6-3
(9)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. Sloane Stephens (USA) 4-6 6-1 9-7
(8/wc)Laura Robson (GBR) d. (wc)Tara Moore (GBR) 7-5 6-1
(10)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) d. (2)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) 6-1 6-2


Semi-Finals
(9)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. (15)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) 6-1 6-4
(10)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) d. (8/wc)Laura Robson (GBR) 7-5 7-6(5)


FINAL
(9)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. (10)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) 6-3 4-6 6-4

TheBoiledEgg
Sep 5th, 2010, 10:18 PM
US OPEN 2010

1st rd
(1)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. Lauren Davis (USA) 6-3 6-1
(wc)Caroline Price (USA) d. Zarah Razafimahatratra (MAD) 6-3 6-3
(Q)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) v (wc)Jessica Pegula (USA) 7-5 6-7(6) 6-2
(13)Hao Chen Tang (CHN) d. Adriana Perez (VEN) 6-2 6-3

(Q)Robin Anderson (USA) d. (11)An-Sophie Mestach (BEL) 6-4 6-4
(wc)Kyle McPhillips (USA) d. Miho Kowase (JPN) 6-4 6-4
(Q)Chanelle Van Nguyen (USA) d. Petra Rohanova (CZE) 6-1 7-6(4)
(8)Laura Robson (GBR) d. Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) 6-2 6-1

(4)Elina Svitolina (UKR) v Katarena Paliivets (CAN) 6-2 7-6(4)
(wc)Ellen Tsay (USA) d. Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) 7-5 6-0
Ran Tian (CHN) d. Margarita Gasparyan (RUS) 6-3 5-7 6-2
(15)Sloane Stephens (USA) d. Silvia Njiric (CRO) 6-1 6-3

(10)Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. Ilona Kremen (BLR) 6-4 6-2
Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) d. Grace Min (USA) 7-6(5) 6-0
Eri Hozumi (JPN) d. (Q)Julia Elbaba (USA) 6-3 7-6(2)
(6)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. Saska Gavrilovska (SRB) 6-4 6-1

(7)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR) 7-5 6-1
Caroline Garcia (FRA) d. Monica Turewicz (USA) 6-3 6-2
(Q)Brooke Austin (USA) d. (Q)Sabina Sharipova (UZB) 6-0 6-1
(wc)Sachia Vickery (USA) d. (12)Saisai Zheng (CHN) 6-2 6-3

Danka Kovinic (MNE) d. (LL)Gabrielle Desimone 6-1 7-6(4)
Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. Andrea Gamiz (VEN) 6-2 6-3
Ons Jabeur (TUN) d. (Q)Risa Ozaki (JPN) 6-1 6-2
(3)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. (wc)Nicole Gibbs (USA) 6-4 7-6(6)

(5)Monica Puig (PUR) d. (wc)Madison Keys (USA) 6-4 6-4
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. Chantal Skamlova (SVK) 7-5 6-3
Krista Hardebeck (USA) d. Denisa Allertova (CZE) 6-4 7-6(7)
(9)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) d. (Q)Miyu Kato (JPN) 6-0 6-2

Cristina Dinu (ROU) d. (16)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) 7-5 6-3
Emi Mutaguchi (JPN) d. Ester Goldfeld (USA) 5-7 6-2 6-1
Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. (wc)Victoria Duval (USA) 4-6 6-4 6-1
(2)Timea Babos (HUN) d. Zi Yang (CHN) 4-6 6-3 6-2

2nd rd
(1)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. (wc)Caroline Price (USA) 6-2 2-6 6-1
(13)Hao Chen Tang (CHN) d. (Q)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) 6-2 6-4
(Q)Robin Anderson (USA) d. (wc)Kyle McPhillips (USA) 6-3 6-0
(8)Laura Robson (GBR) d. (Q)Chanelle Van Nguyen (USA) 6-3 7-6(3)

(4)Elina Svitolina (UKR) d. (wc)Ellen Tsay (USA) 7-6(3) 6-0
(15)Sloane Stephens (USA) d. Ran Tian (CHN) 6-3 7-5
Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) d. (10)Jana Cepelova (SVK) 6-4 4-6 6-2
(6)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. Eri Hozumi (JPN) 6-0 6-3

Caroline Garcia (FRA) d. (7)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 7-5 6-4
(wc)Sachia Vickery (USA) d. (Q)Brooke Austin (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. Danka Kovinic (MNE) 6-2 6-0
Ons Jabeur (TUN) d. (3)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) 6-3 6-3

(5)Monica Puig (PUR) d. Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) 6-3 6-0
(9)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) d. Krista Hardebeck (USA) 7-5 2-6 7-5
Cristina Dinu (ROU) d. Emi Mutaguchi (JPN) 6-1 6-1
Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. (2)Timea Babos (HUN) 7-5 6-3

3rd rd
(1)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. (13)Hao Chen Tang (CHN) 7-5 6-2
(Q)Robin Anderson (USA) d. (8)Laura Robson (GBR) 6-3 6-2
(15)Sloane Stephens (USA) d. (4)Elina Svitolina (UKR) 6-4 6-0
(6)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) 6-3 6-0

Caroline Garcia (FRA) d. (wc)Sachia Vickery (USA) 6-4 6-4
Ons Jabeur (TUN) d. Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) 3-6 6-3 6-3
(5)Monica Puig (PUR) d. (9)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) 7-6(3) 6-1
Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. Cristina Dinu (ROU) 6-2 6-3

Quarter-Finals
(1)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. (Q)Robin Anderson (USA) 6-4 6-4
(15)Sloane Stephens (USA) d. (6)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Ons Jabeur (TUN) d. Caroline Garcia (FRA) 6-2 6-4
Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. (5)Monica Puig (PUR) 6-2 6-4

Semi-Finals
(1)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. (15)Sloane Stephens (USA) 7-5 1-6 7-6(4)
Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. Ons Jabeur (TUN) 6-4 6-3

FINAL
(1)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. Yulia Putintseva (RUS) 6-3 6-2

TheBoiledEgg
Dec 7th, 2010, 08:17 PM
Orange Bowl 2010


1st Rd
(1)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. Monica Turewicz (USA) 63 57 64
(wc)Jan Abaza (USA) d. Eri Hozumi (JPN) 61 63
(wc)Victoria Duval (USA) d. Saska Gavrilovska (SRB) 63 61
(Q)Anne-Liz Jeukeng-Nkamgouo (USA) d. (14)Zarah Razafimahatratra (MAD) 75 75

(11)Ilona Kremen (BLR) d. Sachia Vickery (USA) 63 26 61
Klara Fabikova (CZE) d. Victoria Kan (RUS) 62 16 62
(wc)Anna Mamalat (USA) d. (Q)Alexandria Stiteler (USA) 63 63
(8)Lauren Davis (USA) d. Elisabeth Abanda (CAN) 61 60

(3)Monica Puig (PUR) d. Ester Goldfeld (USA) 63 64
Ekaterina Semenova (RUS) d. Jennifer Ren (GBR) 76(2) 62
Ran Tian (CHN) d. Annie Mulholland (USA) 63 63
Demi Schuurs (NED) d. (15)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR) 62 26 75

(10)Daria Salnikova (RUS) d. Veronika Zavodska (CZE) 61 63
(wc)Ashley Dai (USA) d. Rio Kitagawa (JPN) 67(4) 64 76(4)
(Q)Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) d. Krista Hardebeck (USA) 75 36 63
(5)An-Sophie Mestach (BEL) d. (Q)Marcela Zacarias (MEX) 61 76(6)

(wc)Skylar Morton (USA) d. (6)Caroline Garcia (FRA) 64 61
Indy de Vroome (NED) d. Petra Rohanova (CZE) 60 06 62
Jessica Ren (GBR) d. (LL)Elena Maltseva (RUS) 63 64
Grace Min (USA) d. (LL)Donna Vekic (CRO) 62 62

(16)Madison Keys (USA) d. (Q)Tristen Dewar (USA) 63 61
(Q)Chichi Scholl (USA) d. Ellen Allgurin (SWE) 06 76(5) 63
(wc)Gabrielle Faith Andrews (USA) d. Darya Lebesheva (BLR) 61 62
(4)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. Gabrielle Desimone (USA) 61 64

(7)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. Chanelle van Nguyen (USA) 63 61
Viktoriya Tomova (BUL) d. Alison van Uytvanck (BEL) 36 62 75
(SE)Lauren Herring (USA) d. (Q)Julia Elbaba (USA) 62 76(0)
(12)Haochen Tang (CHN) d. Miyu Kato (JPN) 63 62

(13)Natalija Kostic (SRB) d. (wc)Kelsey Laurente (USA) 63 63
(Q)Stephanie Nauta (USA) d. Natalie Beazant (GBR) 61 62
Margarita Gasparyan (RUS) d. Jessica Pegula (USA) 63 63
Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. (2)Elina Svitolina (UKR) 75 62

2nd Rd
(1)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. (wc)Jan Abaza (USA) 60 36 75
(wc)Victoria Duval (USA) d. (Q)Anne-Liz Jeukeng-Nkamgouo (USA) 76(2) 76(3)
(11)Ilona Kremen (BLR) d. Klara Fabikova (CZE) 64 75
(8)Lauren Davis (USA) d. (wc)Anna Mamalat (USA) 63 60

(3)Monica Puig (PUR) d. Ekaterina Semenova (RUS) 61 61
Demi Schuurs (NED) d. Ran Tian (CHN) 76(5) 62
(wc)Ashley Dai (USA) d. (10)Daria Salnikova (RUS) 63 64
(5)An-Sophie Mestach (BEL) d. (Q)Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) 62 67(5) 64

Indy de Vroome (NED) d. (wc)Skylar Morton (USA) 64 64
Grace Min (USA) d. Jessica Ren (GBR) 63 61
(16)Madison Keys (USA) d. (Q)Chichi Scholl (USA) 63 26 75
(wc)Gabrielle Faith Andrews (USA) d. (4)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) 57 64 64

(7)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. Viktoriya Tomova (BUL) 61 64
(SE)Lauren Herring (USA) d. (12)Haochen Tang (CHN) 26 64 62
(13)Natalija Kostic (SRB) d. (Q)Stephanie Nauta (USA) 63 61
Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. Margarita Gasparyan (RUS) 63 62


3rd Rd
(1)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. (wc)Victoria Duval (USA) 6-1 6-1
(8)Lauren Davis (USA) d. (11)Ilona Kremen (BLR) 6-3 6-0
(3)Monica Puig (PUR) d. Demi Schuurs (NED) 6-4 6-0
(5)An-Sophie Mestach (BEL) d. (wc)Ashley Dai (USA) 6-3 6-1

Grace Min (USA) d. Indy de Vroome (NED) 7-5 4-6 6-2
(wc)Gabrielle Faith Andrews (USA) d. (16)Madison Keys (USA) 7-5 0-6 6-3
(7)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. (SE)Lauren Herring (USA) 3-6 6-3 6-0
(13)Natalija Kostic (SRB) d. Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) 6-2 7-5

Quarter-Finals
(8)Lauren Davis (USA) d. (1)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) 6-2 6-0
(3)Monica Puig (PUR) d. (5)An-Sophie Mestach (BEL) 7-6(3) 6-0
Grace Min (USA) d. (WC)Gabrielle Andrews (USA) 6-2 6-1
(13)Natalija Kostic (SRB) d. (7)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) 1-6 6-2 7-6(2)

Semi-Finals
(8)Lauren Davis (USA) d. (3)Monica Puig (PUR) 6-1 6-3
Grace Min (USA) d. (13)Natalija Kostic (SRB) 4-0 rtd

FINAL
(8)Lauren Davis (USA) d. Grace Min (USA) 6-3 6-7(7) 6-1

TheBoiledEgg
Jan 22nd, 2011, 07:51 PM
Australian Open 2011

1st Rd
(Q)Kanami Tsuji JPN d. (1)Daria Gavrilova RUS 6-4 6-3
Jennifer Ren GBR d. (wc)Kassandra Dunser AUS 6-4 6-3
So-Ra Lee KOR d. (Q)Riko Sawayanagi JPN 6-1 6-1
Christina Makarova USA d. (15)Ganna Poznikhirenko UKR 6-2 6-1

(10)Haochen Tang CHN d. (Q)Casey Teiwa AUS 6-0 6-3
Emi Mutaguchi JPN d. Rishika Sunkara IND 7-5 6-4
(wc)Stefani Stojic AUS d. Klara Fabikova CZE 6-3 6-3
(5)Monica Puig PUR d. Aliaksandra Sasnovich BLR 6-1 6-3

(3/wc)Lauren Davis USA d. Ashleigh Barty AUS 6-0 6-3
Luksika Kumkhum THA d. Miyu Kato JPN 6-4 6-1
Ran Tian CHN d. Viktoryia Kisialeva BLR 2-6 6-4 6-2
(14)Eugenie Bouchard CAN d. (Q)Mana Ayukawa JPN 6-1 6-0

Anna Schmiedlova SVK d. (9)Natalija Kostic SRB 6-7(3) 7-5 6-1
Lin Zhu CHN d. (wc)Belinda Woolcock AUS 0-6 7-5 8-6
Riza Ozaki JPN d. (Q)Nigina Abduraimova UZB 7-5 6-2
(7)Yulia Putintseva RUS d. Ellen Allgurin SWE 6-2 4-6 6-1

(8)Caroline Garcia FRA d. Xiaorong Dong CHN 6-2 6-3
(LL)Ayaka Okuno JPN d. (wc)Storm Sanders AUS 1-6 6-4 6-1
Sabina Sharipova UZB d. Emily Fanning NZL 6-4 6-3
Margarita Gasparyan RUS d. (12)Maho Kowase JPN 6-1 4-6 7-5

(13)Ilona Kremen BLR d. (wc) Samantha Harris AUS 6-2 6-3
Demi Schuurs NED d. Lucia Butkovska SVK 3-6 6-2 6-2
Nao Hibino JPN d. Zhaoxuan Yang CHN 6-3 6-3
(4)Irina Khromacheva RUS d. (Q)Abbie Myers AUS 6-2 6-0

(6)Saisai Zheng CHN (6) d. Rio Kitagawa JPN 6-2 4-6 6-0
Monica Turewicz USA d. Natallia Vavulina BLR 6-1 6-3
Denisa Allertova CZE d. Makoto Ninomiya JPN 6-1 6-2
(11)Danka Kovinic MNE d. (wc)Brooke Rischbieth AUS 6-3 6-3

(16)Nastja Kolar SLO d. Anaeve Pain CAL 7-6(2) 7-6(3)
Su Jeong Jang KOR d. Ekaterina Semenova RUS 7-5 7-6(2)
Eri Hozumi JPN d. (Q)Azra Hadzic AUS 6-1 7-5
(2)An-Sophie Mestach BEL d. Meng Ning Deng CHN 6-1 6-1


2nd Rd
(Q)Kanami Tsuji JPN d. Jennifer Ren GBR 6-2 6-7(2) 6-3
Christina Makarova USA d. So-Ra Lee KOR 3-6 6-1 9-7
Emi Mutaguchi JPN d. (10)Haochen Tang CHN 3-6 6-2 6-2
(5)Monica Puig PUR d. (wc)Stefani Stojic AUS 6-0 6-2

(3/wc)Lauren Davis USA d. Luksika Kumkhum THA 7-5 7-6(5)
(14)Eugenie Bouchard CAN d. Ran Tian CHN 6-1 6-2
Anna Schmiedlova SVK d. Lin Zhu CHN 6-0 6-3
(7)Yulia Putintseva RUS d. Riza Ozaki JPN 6-4 6-3

(8)Caroline Garcia FRA d. (LL)Ayaka Okuno JPN 6-3 6-3
Sabina Sharipova UZB d. Margarita Gasparyan RUS 6-4 1-6 6-2
(13)Ilona Kremen BLR d. Demi Schuurs NED 7-6(2) 6-2
(4)Irina Khromacheva RUS d. Nao Hibino JPN 6-3 6-0

(6)Saisai Zheng CHN (6) d. Monica Turewicz USA 6-2 6-2
(11)Danka Kovinic MNE d. Denisa Allertova CZE 6-1 2-6 6-2
(16)Nastja Kolar SLO d. Su Jeong Jang KOR 6-2 2-6 9-7
(2)An-Sophie Mestach BEL d. Eri Hozumi JPN 6-3 6-2


3rd Rd
Christina Makarova USA d. (Q)Kanami Tsuji JPN 7-5 6-4
(5)Monica Puig PUR d. Emi Mutaguchi JPN 6-3 6-4
(14)Eugenie Bouchard CAN d. (3/wc)Lauren Davis USA 6-0 6-3
Anna Schmiedlova SVK d. (7)Yulia Putintseva RUS 6-2 4-6 6-3

(8)Caroline Garcia FRA d. Sabina Sharipova UZB 6-4 6-3
(4)Irina Khromacheva RUS d. (13)Ilona Kremen BLR 6-2 3-6 6-3
(11)Danka Kovinic MNE d. (6)Saisai Zheng CHN (6) 6-1 6-2
(2)An-Sophie Mestach BEL d. (16)Nastja Kolar SLO 6-1 6-2

Quarter-Finals
(5)Monica Puig (PUR) d. Christina Makarova (USA) 75 62
(14)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. Anna Schmiedlova (SVK) 62 63

(8)Caroline Garcia (FRA) d. (4)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) 61 63
(2)An-Sophie Mestach (BEL) d. (11)Danka Kovinic (MNE) 61 63


Semi-Finals
(5)Monica Puig (PUR) d. (14)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) 6-4 6-4
(2)An-Sophie Mestach (BEL) d. (8)Caroline Garcia (FRA) 6-3 2-6 6-4


FINAL
(2)An-Sophie Mestach (BEL) d. (5)Monica Puig (PUR) 6-4 6-2

TheBoiledEgg
May 29th, 2011, 09:33 PM
ROLAND GARROS 2011

1st Rd
(1)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. Charlene Seateun (FRA) 6-2 6-4
Jovana Jaksic (SRB) d. Viktoria Malova (SVK) 5-7 6-2 6-4
Cristina Dinu (ROU) d. Jade Suvrijn (FRA) 7-5 6-4
(14)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. Domenica Gonzalez (ECU) 6-4 6-4

(9)Ons Jabeur (TUN) d. Makoto Ninomiya (JPN) 6-3 6-2
Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) d. Hao Chen Tang (CHN) 7-5 4-6 6-2
Estelle Cascino (FRA) d. Petra Rohanova (CZE) 7-6(3) 5-7 6-3
(8)Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR) d. Lucia Butkovska (SVK) 7-6(5) 5-7 6-1

(3)Caroline Garcia (FRA) d. Victoria Kan (RUS) 6-1 6-4
Catalina Pella (ARG) d. Riza Ozaki (JPN) 2-6 7-6(1) 6-1
Patricia Iveth Ku Flores (PER) d. Stephanie Nauta (USA) 6-3 2-6 6-4
Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. (15)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) 6-4 0-6 6-2

(11)Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) d. Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA) 6-3 6-1
Barbara Haas (AUT) d. Demi Schuurs (NED) 6-2 5-7 6-0
Sabina Sharipova (UZB) d. Amandine Hesse (FRA) 7-6(7) 6-3
(7)Yulia Putintseva (UKR) d. Zarah Razafimahatratra (MAD) 6-1 1-6 6-2

(5)Monica Puig (PUR) d. Viktoriya Tomova (BUL) 6-2 6-2
Marine Partaud (FRA) d. Jesika Maleckova (CZE) 6-2 6-2
Ellen Allgurin (SWE) d. Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) 6-4 6-4
Sofiya Kovalets (UKR) d. (10)Miho Kowase (JPN) 6-2 6-3

(13)Daria Salnikova (RUS) d. Anaeve Pain (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Victoria Duval (USA) d. Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) 6-2 6-3
Yuliana Lizardo (COL) d. Indy De Vroome (NED) 6-2 6-4
(4)Natalija Kostic (SRB) d. Lou Brouleau (FRA) 6-3 6-0

(6)Danka Kovinic (MNE) d. Marie Elise Casares (ECU) 6-0 6-3
Ilka Csoregi (ROU) d. Lea Tholey (FRA) 6-4 6-1
Anett Kontaveit (EST) d. Chantal Skamlova (SVK) 6-0 6-3
Ashleigh Barty (AUS) d. (12)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR) 6-7(9) 7-6(8) 6-3

Miyu Kato (JPN) d. (16)Victoria Bosio (ARG) 6-1 6-2
Donna Vekic (CRO) d. Chloe Paquet (FRA) 6-2 6-2
Carol Zhao (CAN) d. Ilona Kremen (BLR) 6-4 6-3
(2)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. Christina Makarova (USA) 6-2 6-1

2nd Rd
(1)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. Jovana Jaksic (SRB) 6-4 7-5
(14)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. Cristina Dinu (ROU) 7-6(5) 6-1
(9)Ons Jabeur (TUN) d. Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) 6-4 6-2
Estelle Cascino (FRA) d. (8)Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR) 6-4 6-2

(3)Caroline Garcia (FRA) vs. Catalina Pella (ARG)
Patricia Iveth Ku Flores (PER) vs. Jana Cepelova (SVK)
(11)Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) d. Barbara Haas (AUT) 6-4 6-1
(7)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. Sabina Sharipova (UZB) 6-3 6-1

(5)Monica Puig (PUR) d. Marine Partaud (FRA) 6-4 6-0
Sofiya Kovalets (UKR) d. Ellen Allgurin (SWE) 6-0 6-4
Victoria Duval (USA) d. (13)Daria Salnikova (RUS) 6-1 6-4
(4)Natalija Kostic (SRB) d. Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) 6-4 3-6 6-3

(6)Danka Kovinic (MNE) d. Ilka Csoregi (ROU) 7-6(1) 6-1
Anett Kontaveit (EST) d. Ashleigh Barty (AUS) 7-6(5) 6-2
Donna Vekic (CRO) d. Miyu Kato (JPN) 4-6 6-1 6-4
(2)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. Carol Zhao (CAN) 6-3 6-4

3rd Rd
(1)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. (14)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) 6-0 6-2
(9)Ons Jabeur (TUN) d. Estelle Cascino (FRA) 6-0 6-4
(3)Caroline Garcia (FRA) d. Jana Cepelova (SVK) 7-6(4) 6-4
(7)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. (11)Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) 3-6 6-1 6-2

(5)Monica Puig (PUR) d. Sofiya Kovalets (UKR) 4-6 6-1 6-1
(4)Natalija Kostic (SRB) d. Victoria Duval (USA) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Anett Kontaveit (EST) d. (6)Danka Kovinic (MNE) 6-3 4-6 7-5
(2)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. Donna Vekic (CRO) 6-4 6-2

Quarter-Finals
(9)Ons Jabeur (TUN) d. (1)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) 4-6 6-2 6-3
(3)Caroline Garcia (FRA) d. (7)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) 6-2 6-4
(5)Monica Puig (PUR) (4)Natalija Kostic (SRB) 6-1 6-3
(2)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. Anett Kontaveit (EST) 6-4 6-1

Semi-Finals
(9)Ons Jabeur (TUN) d. (3)Caroline Garcia (FRA) 6-2 1-6 6-2
(5)Monica Puig (PUR) d. (2)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) 6-3 1-6 7-5

FINAL
(9)Ons Jabeur (TUN) d. (5)Monica Puig (PUR) 7-6(8) 6-1

TheBoiledEgg
Jun 24th, 2011, 10:52 PM
W I M B L E D O N
2 0 1 1

1st Rd
Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) d. (1)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) 7-6(2) 6-3
Ellen Allgurin (SWE) d. Viktoriya Tomova (BUL) 6-4 6-4
(Q)Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA) d. (WC)Laura Deigman (GBR) 3-6 6-3 6-4
(16)Victoria Duval (USA) d. Miyu Kato (JPN) 6-4 4-6 6-3

(12)Ashleigh Barty (AUS) d. (WC)Lucy Brown (GBR) 6-3 6-4
Klara Fabikova (CZE) d. (Q)Katharina Lehnert (GER) 6-0 7-5
Zarah Razafimahatratra (MAD) d. Patricia Ku Flores (PER) 6-2 6-2
Madison Keys (USA) d. (6)Victoria Bosio (ARG) 6-4 6-0

Risa Ozaki (JPN) d. (4)(WC)Ons Jabeur (TUN) 4-6 6-4 6-3
(Q)Ruth Seaborne (GBR) d. Gabrielle Faith Andrews (USA) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Indy De Vroome (NED) d. Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR) 7-5 7-6(5)
Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) d. (14)Viktoria Malova (SVK) 6-2 6-1

Donna Vekic (CRO) d. (9)Jovana Jaksic (SRB) 1-6 6-3 6-4
Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) d. Christina Makarova (USA) 6-7(2) 6-4 6-4
Nao Hibino (JPN) d. (WC)Katy Dunne (GBR) 6-2 7-6(5)
(7)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU) 6-1 6-1

(5)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. (Q)Megane Bianco (SUI) 6-4 6-2
Barbara Haas (AUT) d. (WC)Jessica Ren (GBR) 6-0 6-4
Krista Hardebeck (USA) d. Demi Schuurs (NED) 6-2 6-4
(10)Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) d. Miho Kowase (JPN) 6-3 6-0

(15)Jesika Maleckova (CZE) d. Chantal Skamlova (SVK) 6-4 6-2
(WC)Daneika Borthwick (GBR) d. Eri Hozumi (JPN) 6-2 6-2
(Q)Catherine Harrison (USA) d. Marie Elise Casares (ECU) 6-2 7-6(7)
(3)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. (Q)Stephanie Wagner (GER) 6-3 6-2

(6)Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR) d. (WC)Katie Boulter (GBR) 6-4 6-2
Sofiya Kovalets (UKR) d. Grace Min (USA) 7-5 6-4
(SE)Francesca Stephenson (GBR) d. Makoto Ninomiya (JPN) 6-4 6-2
Petra Rohanova (CZE) d. (11)Daria Salnikova (RUS) 7-6(6) 6-3

(13)Anett Kontaveit (EST) d. (Q)Mayya Katsitadze (RUS) 6-2 5-7 6-4
Lucia Butkovska (SVK) d. Cristina Dinu (ROU) 6-4 6-4
Stephanie Nauta (USA) d. (WC)Pippa Horn (GBR) 7-6(3) 7-6(6)
(2)Caroline Garcia (FRA) d. (Q)Tereza Smitkova (CZE) 6-2 6-4

2nd Rd
Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) d. Ellen Allgurin (SWE) 2-6 7-5 6-2
(16)Victoria Duval (USA) d. (Q)Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA) 6-1 6-2
(12)Ashleigh Barty (AUS) d. Katharina Lehnert (GER) 6-1 6-2
Madison Keys (USA) d. Zarah Razafimahatratra (MAD) 6-2 6-1

Risa Ozaki (JPN) d. (Q)Ruth Seaborne (GBR) 6-2 3-6 6-4
Indy De Vroome (NED) d. Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) 6-2 6-3
Donna Vekic (CRO) d. Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) 6-2 6-4
(7)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. Nao Hibino (JPN) 6-2 6-4

(5)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. Barbara Haas (AUT) 6-0 6-3
Krista Hardebeck (USA) d. (10)Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) 3-6 6-3 6-4
(WC)Daneika Borthwick (GBR) d. (15)Jesika Maleckova (CZE) 6-2 6-3
(3)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. (Q)Catherine Harrison (USA) 6-4 6-7(6) 6-2

(6)Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR) d. Sofiya Kovalets (UKR) 6-0 6-2
Petra Rohanova (CZE) d. (SE)Francesca Stephenson (GBR) 6-2 7-5
(13)Anett Kontaveit (EST) d. Lucia Butkovska (SVK) 6-4 6-1
(2)Caroline Garcia (FRA) d. Stephanie Nauta (USA) 6-2 6-3

3rd Round
(16)Victoria Duval (USA) d. Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) 6-3 6-2
(12)Ashleigh Barty (AUS) d. Madison Keys (USA) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-4
Indy De Vroome (NED) d. Risa Ozaki (JPN) 6-0 6-1
(7)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. Donna Vekic (CRO) 2-6 6-2 6-3

(5)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. Krista Hardebeck (USA) 6-3 6-4
(3)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. (WC)Daneika Borthwick (GBR) 6-3 6-2
(6)Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR) d. Petra Rohanova (CZE) 6-3 6-3
(2)Caroline Garcia (FRA) d. (13)Anett Kontaveit (EST) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-4

Quarter-Finals
(12)Ashleigh Barty (AUS) d. (16)Victoria Duval (USA) 6-3 6-2
Indy De Vroome (NED) d. (7)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) 6-3 6-1
(3)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. (5)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) 6-2 6-2
(2)Caroline Garcia (FRA) d. (6)Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR) 6-1 6-7(2) 8-6

Semi-Finals
(12)Ashleigh Barty (AUS) d. Indy De Vroome (NED) 6-4 6-1
(3)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. (2)Caroline Garcia (FRA) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-1

FINAL
(12)Ashleigh Barty (AUS) d. (3)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) 7-5 7-6(3)

TheBoiledEgg
Sep 9th, 2011, 04:19 PM
US OPEN 2011

1st rd
(1)Caroline Garcia (FRA) d. So-Ra Lee (KOR) 6-3 6-2
Barbara Haas (AUT) d. (wc)Peggy Porter (USA) 7-6(3) 7-6(1)
(wc)Sachia Vickery (USA) d. Iva Mekovec (CRO) 6-0 6-1
(13)Anett Kontaveit (EST) d. Alexandra Kiick (USA) 6-1 1-6 6-2

(12)Madison Keys (USA) d. Emily Fanning (NZL) 6-1 6-7(1) 6-3
Francoise Abanda (CAN) d. Zarah Razafimahatratra (MAD) 6-3 6-1
Victoria Duval (USA) d. (Q)Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX) 4-6 6-1 6-3
(5)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. Akaya Okuno (JPN) 6-1 6-2

(3)Ashleigh Barty (AUS) d. Carol Zhao (CAN) 6-2 6-2
Gabrielle Andrews (USA) d. Anna Danilina (KAZ) 6-3 6-4
Kyle S. McPhillips (USA) d. Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU) 1-6 7-6(4) 7-6(7)
(16)Anna Schmiedlova (SVK) d. Domenica Gonzalez (ECU) 6-2 7-6(3)

(10)Annika Beck (GER) d. Klara Fabikova (CZE) 6-2 6-2
Riza Ozaki (JPN) d. (Q)Julia Elbaba (USA) 6-3 6-1
Stephanie Nauta (USA) d. Demi Schuurs (NED) 6-2 6-2
(wc)Krista Hardebeck (USA) d. (8)Natalija Kostic (SRB) 6-1 6-1

(6)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. (Q)Marcela Zacarias (MEX) 3-6 6-4 6-2
(wc)Samantha Crawford (USA) d. Viktoria Malova (SVK) 6-3 6-3
Donna Vekic (CRO) d. Christina Makarova (USA) 6-1 6-2
(11)Victoria Bosio (ARG) d. Nao Hibino (JPN) 4-6 6-1 7-6(5)

(wc)Taylor Townsend (USA) d. (15)Jesika Maleckova (CZE) 6-1 6-4
Marie Elise Casares (ECU) d. (wc)Anne-Liz Jeukeng-Nkamgouo (USA) 7-6(10) 6-3
(Q)Nicole Gibbs (USA) d. Patricia Iveth Ku Flores (PER) 6-1 6-1
(4)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. Maria Paula Deheza (BOL) 6-0 6-1

(wc)Hayley Carter (USA) d. (7)Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR) 6-4 3-6 7-5
Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) d. (wc)Hannah King (USA) 7-5 6-3
(Q)Kimberly Yee (USA) d. (Q)Basak Eraydin (TUR) 6-3 6-4
Ellen Allgurin (SWE) d. (9)Indy De Vroome (NED) 7-6(6) 6-2

(14)Jessica Pegula (USA) d. Petra Rohanova (CZE) 6-1 6-1
(Q)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) d. Makoto Ninomiya (JPN) 7-6(3) 7-5
(Q)Valeria Patiuk (ISR) d. Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR) 6-4 6-3
Grace Min (USA) d. (2)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) 7-6(5) 6-4

2nd Rd
(1)Caroline Garcia (FRA) d. Barbara Haas (AUT) 5-7 6-1 6-1
(wc)Sachia Vickery (USA) d. (13)Anett Kontaveit (EST) 6-2 6-1
Francoise Abanda (CAN) d. (12)Madison Keys (USA) 7-5 6-1
Victoria Duval (USA) d. (5)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-3

(3)Ashleigh Barty (AUS) d. Gabrielle Andrews (USA) 6-4 6-0
Kyle S. McPhillips (USA) d. (16)Anna Schmiedlova (SVK) 6-4 1-6 7-5
Riza Ozaki (JPN) d. (10)Annika Beck (GER) 5-7 6-4 6-4
(wc)Krista Hardebeck (USA) d. Stephanie Nauta (USA) 6-3 6-2

(6)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. (wc)Samantha Crawford (USA) 6-2 6-1
Donna Vekic (CRO) d. (11)Victoria Bosio (ARG) 6-2 6-3
(wc)Taylor Townsend (USA) d. Marie Elise Casares (ECU) 7-6(3) 6-1
(Q)Nicole Gibbs (USA) d. (4)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) 6-0 6-7(7) 6-3

Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) d. (wc)Hayley Carter (USA) 6-2 6-4
Ellen Allgurin (SWE) d. (Q)Kimberly Yee (USA) 7-6(6) 6-0
(Q)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) d. (14)Jessica Pegula (USA) 0-6 6-3 1-0 rtd
Grace Min (USA) d. (Q)Valeria Patiuk (ISR) 6-3 6-0

3rd Rd
(1)Caroline Garcia (FRA) d. (wc)Sachia Vickery (USA) 6-4 6-4
Victoria Duval (USA) d. Francoise Abanda (CAN) 6-1 6-1
(3)Ashleigh Barty (AUS) d. Kyle S. McPhillips (USA) 6-4 6-3
(wc)Krista Hardebeck (USA) d. Riza Ozaki (JPN) 6-1 6-2

(6)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. Donna Vekic (CRO) 6-0 6-2
(Q)Nicole Gibbs (USA) d. (wc)Taylor Townsend (USA) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Ellen Allgurin (SWE) d. Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) 6-0 6-1
Grace Min (USA) d. (Q)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) 6-4 6-3

Quarter-Finals
(1)Caroline Garcia (FRA) d. Victoria Duval (USA) 6-3 6-4
(3)Ashleigh Barty (AUS) d. (wc)Krista Hardebeck (USA) 6-0 7-5
(Q)Nicole Gibbs (USA) d. (6)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) 1-6 6-4 6-2
Grace Min (USA) d. Ellen Allgurin (SWE) 7-6(1) 6-2

Semi-Finals
(1)Caroline Garcia (FRA) d. (3)Ashleigh Barty (AUS) 6-3 6-2
Grace Min (USA) d. (Q)Nicole Gibbs (USA) 6-3 6-3

FINAL
Grace Min (USA) d. (1)Caroline Garcia (FRA) 7-5 7-6(3)

TheBoiledEgg
Dec 10th, 2011, 09:16 PM
Orange Bowl 2011

1st Round
(1)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. (WC)Peggy Porter (USA) 6-0 7-5
Deborah Kerfs (BEL) d. (WC)Hayley Carter (USA) 0-6 4-2 Ret.
Mai El Kamash (EGY) d. Ayaka Okuno (JPN) 4-6 6-1 6-4
(13)Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS) d. Chalena Scholl (USA) 6-3 6-3

(12)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR) d. Blair Shankle (USA) 6-3 6-2
Christina Makarova (USA) d. Abbie Myers (AUS) 7-6(3) 6-2
(SE)Kendal Woodard (USA) d. Katerina Siniakova (CZE) 7-5 3-6 7-6(8)
(7)Donna Vekic (CRO) d. Megane Bianco (SUI) 6-0 6-1

(3)Indy De Vroome (NED) d. (WC)Krista Hardebeck (USA) 7-5 6-3
(Q)Stefania Hristov (ROU) d. Ferny Angeles Paz (PER) 5-7 6-3 6-2
(Q)Petra Uberalova (SVK) d. Victoria Rodriguez (MEX) 6-4 6-2
(16)Taylor Townsend (USA) d. (LL)Mia King (USA) 6-2 6-2

Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR) d. (10)Victoria Kan (RUS) 6-4 6-3
(WC)Danielle Rose Collins (USA) d. (Q)Clementina Riobueno De Paola (VEN) 6-4 6-3
(WC)Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA) d. Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) 6-4 3-6 6-4
(5)Anett Kontaveit (EST) d. Kelsey Laurente (USA) 6-3 6-3

(6)Zuzanna Maciejewska (POL) d. (Q)Belinda Bencic (SUI) 6-3 6-0
Julia Elbaba (USA) d. Katy Dunne (GBR) 7-5 6-0
(WC)Sachia Vickery (USA) d. Diana Bogoliy (UKR) 6-0 7-5
Stephanie Nauta (USA) d. (9)Kathinka von Deichmann (LIE) 5-7 6-4 6-3

(15)Alexandra Kiick (USA) d. (Q)Ioana Ducu (ROU) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Varvara Flink (RUS) d. (Q)Lynn Chi (USA) 7-6(4) 6-1
Karin Kennel (SUI) d. Mayar Sherif (EGY) 6-3 7-5
(4)Ilka Csoregi (ROU) d. (WC)Breaunna Addison (USA) 6-4 6-2

(WC)Nadia Echeverria Alam (USA) d. (8)Ellen Allgurin (SWE) 7-5 1-6 6-4
(Q)Maci Epstein (USA) d. (Q)Elena Maltseva (RUS) 6-2 6-0
Viktoriya Tomova (BUL) d. Kyle McPhillips (USA) 6-2 6-0
Samantha Crawford (USA) d. (11)Zarah Razafimahatratra (MAD) 6-0 6-3

Jennifer Brady (USA) d. (14)Carol Zhao (CAN) 2-6 6-4 6-2
Anna Danilina (KAZ) d. Alejandra Cisneros (MEX) 6-3 6-1
Catherine Harrison (USA) d. Olga Ianchuk (UKR) 6-3 6-4
(2)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. Barbara Haas (AUT) 6-3 6-4

Second Round
(1)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. Deborah Kerfs (BEL) 6-0 6-1
(13)Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS) d. Mai El Kamash (EGY) 6-1 6-2
(12)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR) d. Christina Makarova (USA) 7-5 6-7(1) 6-1
(7)Donna Vekic (CRO) d. (SE)Kendal Woodard (USA) 7-6(1) 6-4

(3)Indy de Vroome (NED) d. (Q)Stefania Hristov (ROU) 6-3 6-2
(16)Taylor Townsend (USA) d. (Q)Petra Uberalova (SVK) 6-4 6-3
Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR) d. (WC)Danielle Rose Collins (USA) 5-1 Ret.
(5)Anett Kontaveit (EST) d. (WC)Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA) 6-2 6-3

(6)Zuzanna Maciejewska (POL) d. Julia Elbaba (USA) 6-1 6-2
(WC)Sachia Vickery (USA) d. Stephanie Nauta (USA) 7-5 6-1
Varvara Flink (RUS) d. (15)Alexandra Kiick (USA) 4-6 6-1 6-3
(4)Ilka Csoregi (ROU) d. Karin Kennel (SUI) 6-4 6-1

(WC)Nadia Echeverria Alam (USA) d. (Q)Maci Epstein (USA) 2-6 7-5 7-6(4)
Samantha Crawford (USA) d. Viktoriya Tomova (BUL) 7-5 6-3
Anna Danilina (KAZ) d. Jennifer Brady (USA) 7-6(1) 6-3
(2)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. Catherine Harrison (USA) 6-3 6-1

3rd Rd
(1)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. (13)Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS) 6-3 6-2
(7)Donna Vekic (CRO) d. (12)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR) 6-2 6-2
(3)Indy de Vroome (NED) d. (16)Taylor Townsend (USA) 6-4 7-6(5)
(5)Anett Kontaveit (EST) d. Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR) 7-5 6-0

(WC)Sachia Vickery (USA) d. (6)Zuzanna Maciejewska (POL) 0-6 6-2 6-2
Varvara Flink (RUS) d. (4)Ilka Csoregi (ROU) 6-2 4-6 7-5
Samantha Crawford (USA) d. (WC)Nadia Echeverria Alam (USA) 6-3 6-0
(2)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. Anna Danilina (KAZ) 7-5 6-3

Quarter-Finals
(1)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. (7)Donna Vekic (CRO) d. 6-3 6-2
(5)Anett Kontaveit (EST) d. (3)Indy de Vroome (NED) 7-6(2) 2-6 6-3
(WC)Sachia Vickery (USA) d. Varvara Flink (RUS) 2-6 6-3 7-6(4)
(2)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. Samantha Crawford (USA) 7-5 4-6 6-3

Semi-Finals
(5)Anett Kontaveit (EST) d. (1)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) 0-6 6-4 4-2 rtd
(2)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. (WC)Sachia Vickery (USA) 7-5 7-5

FINAL
(5)Anett Kontaveit (EST) d. (2)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) 6-2 6-2

TheBoiledEgg
Jan 22nd, 2012, 06:46 AM
Australian Open 2012

1st Rd
(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. (wc)Naiktha Bains (AUS) 6-3 6-2
Stephanie Nauta (USA) d. Aldila Sutjiadi (INA) 6-4 2-6 7-5
(wc)Storm Sanders (AUS) d. Kathinka von Deichmann (LIE) 7-5 6-4
(Q)Julia Elbaba (USA) d. (13)Donna Vekic (CRO) 6-4 6-1

(9)Saisai Zheng (CHN) d. (SE)Riko Sawayanagi (JPN) 6-4 6-1
(SE)Krista Hardebeck (USA) d. Petra Rohanova (CZE) 6-1 6-2
Carol Zhao (CAN) d. (wc)Brooke Rischbieth (AUS) 6-2 6-1
(8)Anna Schmiedlova (SVK) d. Emily Fanning (NZL) 7-5 6-1

(3)Anett Kontaveit (EST) d. Maho Kowase (JPN) 6-1 6-0
So-Ra Lee (KOR) d. Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA) 6-3 6-2
(Q)Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU) d. Abbie Myers (AUS) 4-6 6-3 7-5
(14)Taylor Townsend (USA) d. Ratnika Batra (IND) 6-1 6-2

(12)Sabina Sharipova (UZB) d. Jesika Maleckova (CZE) 6-0 2-6 6-4
(wc)Georgiana Ruhrig (AUS) d. (Q)Valeria Patiuk (ISR) 7-6(4) 0-6 6-4
Samantha Crawford (USA) d. Makoto Ninomiya (JPN) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Jade Suvrijn (FRA) d. (6)Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS) 7-5 6-1

(5)Indy de Vroome (NED) d. (Q)Eri Hozumi (JPN) 6-4 6-7(0) 6-1
(Q)Camilla Rosatello (ITA (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=450104&page=2#)) d. (Q)Zoe Hives (AUS) 7-6(0) 3-6 7-5
Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) d. Sachia Vickery (USA) 6-2 6-3
(10)Ilka Csoregi (ROU) d. (wc)Priscilla Hon (AUS) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-3

(16)Kyle S. McPhillips (USA) d. (Q)Megane Bianco (SUI) 6-3 6-2
Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) d. Su Jeong Jang (KOR) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-3
Nao Hibino (JPN) d. (wc)Belinda Woolcock (AUS) 6-3 6-2
(4)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. (Q)Catherine Harrison (USA) 6-2 6-2

Anna Danilina (KAZ) d. (7)Danka Kovinic (MNE) 6-2 1-6 6-1
Risa Ozaki (JPN) d. (wc)Eliza Long (AUS) 6-4 4-6 6-0
Olga Doroshina (RUS) d. Gabrielle Andrews (USA) 5-7 7-6(8) 6-4
Elena-Theodora Cadar (ROU) d. (11)Zuzanna Maciejewska (POL) 7-5 0-6 7-5

Ellen Allgurin (SWE) d. (15)Varvara Flink (RUS) 7-6(3) 6-3
Christina Makarova (USA) d. (wc)Sara Tomic (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Iva Mekovec (CRO) d. Rutuja Bhosale (IND) 3-6 6-4 6-2
(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. Miyu Kato (JPN) 6-2 6-4


2nd Rd
(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. Stephanie Nauta (USA) 6-1 6-2
(wc)Storm Sanders (AUS) d. (Q)Julia Elbaba (USA) 6-3 6-4
(SE)Krista Hardebeck (USA) d. (9)Saisai Zheng (CHN) 6-1 6-3
(8)Anna Schmiedlova (SVK) d, Carol Zhao (CAN) 4-6 7-5 6-2

(3)Anett Kontaveit (EST) d. So-Ra Lee (KOR) 6-1 6-7(8) 8-6
(14)Taylor Townsend (USA) d. (Q)Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU) 6-1 6-1
(12)Sabina Sharipova (UZB) d. (wc)Georgiana Ruhrig (AUS) d. 6-0 6-2
Samantha Crawford (USA) d. Jade Suvrijn (FRA) 7-5 7-5

(Q)Camilla Rosatello (ITA (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=450104&page=2#)) d. (5)Indy de Vroome (NED) 6-4 1-6 4-1 rtd
Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) d. (10)Ilka Csoregi (ROU) 7-6(4) 6-1
(16)Kyle S. McPhillips (USA) d. Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) 6-2 6-3
(4)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. Nao Hibino (JPN) 6-2 6-1

Risa Ozaki (JPN) d. Anna Danilina (KAZ) 6-1 6-4
Elena-Theodora Cadar (ROU) d. Olga Doroshina (RUS) 6-4 6-4
Christina Makarova (USA) d. Ellen Allgurin (SWE) 6-2 6-1
(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. Iva Mekovec (CRO) 6-3 3-6 6-3


3rd Round
(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. (wc)Storm Sanders (AUS) 6-4 6-1
(SE)Krista Hardebeck (USA) d. (8)Anna Schmiedlova (SVK) 6-1 6-2
(14)Taylor Townsend (USA) d. (3)Anett Kontaveit (EST) 6-4 6-4
(12)Sabina Sharipova (UZB) d. Samantha Crawford (USA) 7-5 6-1

Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) d. (Q)Camilla Rosatello (ITA) 6-2 6-3
(4)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. (16)Kyle S. McPhillips (USA) 5-7 6-1 7-5
Risa Ozaki (JPN) d. Elena-Theodora Cadar (ROU) 6-2 6-2
(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. Christina Makarova (USA) 7-5 7-5

Quarter-Finals
(SE)Krista Hardebeck (USA) d. (1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) 6-3 6-3
(14)Taylor Townsend (USA) d. (12)Sabina Sharipova (UZB) 6-3 2-6 6-4
(4)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) 6-2 6-3
(2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. Risa Ozaki (JPN) 6-4 6-3


Semi-Finals
(14)Taylor Townsend (USA) d. (SE)Krista Hardebeck (USA) 7-6(3) 6-4
(4)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. (2)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) 7-5 6-1

Semi-Finals
(14)Taylor Townsend (USA) d. (4)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) 6-1 3-6 6-3

TheBoiledEgg
Jun 2nd, 2012, 09:24 PM
ROLAND GARROS 2011

1st Rd
(1)Taylor Townsend (USA) d. (wc)Manon Arcangioli (FRA) 7-5 6-2
Carol Zhao (CAN) d. (LL)Justine De Sutter (BEL) 6-0 6-1
Ilka Csoregi (ROU) d. Mayar Sherif (EGY) 6-7(6) 6-3 7-5
Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. (13) Daria Gavrilova (RUS) 7-6(6) 6-2

(11)Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR) d. (SE)Victoria Rodriguez (MEX) 6-3 6-2
Jennifer Brady (USA) d. (wc)Jade Suvrijn (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Laura Pigossi (BRA) d. (LL)Elena Maltseva (RUS) 6-3 0-6 6-1
(5)Katerina Siniakova (CZE) d. (Q)Camilla Rosatello (ITA) 6-2 6-2

(Q)Antonia Lottner (GER) d. (4)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Ratnika Batra (IND) d. (wc)Estelle Cascino (FRA) 6-0 6-1
Kyle S. McPhillips (USA) d. Aldila Sutjiadi (INA) 6-3 6-3
Francoise Abanda (CAN) d. (15)Belinda Bencic (SUI) 7-6(4) 7-6(4)

(Q)Daria Salnikova (RUS) d. (10)Sachia Vickery (USA) 6-4 6-3
(wc)Clothilde de Bernardi (FRA) d. (Q)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) 7-5 6-3
(Q)Rebecca Peterson (SWE) d. Maria Constanza Vega (ARG) 0-6 6-3 7-5
(8)Donna Vekic (CRO) d. (Q)Ilona Kremen (BLR) 6-2 6-3

(7)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. (wc)Fiona Ferro (FRA) 6-4 6-0
Elise Mertens (BEL) d. (Q)Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU) 6-0 6-0
Kathinka von Deichmann (LIE) d. Krista Hardebeck (USA) 7-6(2) 6-3
(12)Anett Kontaveit (EST) d. Varvara Flink (RUS) 1-6 6-3 6-4

(16)Alexandra Kiick (USA) d. Emily Fanning (NZL) 6-2 6-1
Alina Silich (RUS) d. (wc)Lou Brouleau (FRA) 6-1 6-4
Petra Uberalova (SVK) d. Sabina Sharipova (UZB) 5-7 6-2 7-5
Marcela Zacarias (MEX) d. (3)Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS) 6-4 7-5

(6)Anna Danilina (KAZ) d. Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) 7-5 6-2
(Q)Olga Doroshina (RUS) d. Erin Routliffe (CAN) 6-3 6-0
(wc)Oceane Dodin (FRA) d. Iva Mekovec (CRO) 6-3 7-6(6)
(9)Chalena Scholl (USA) d. Elke Lemmens (BEL) 6-3 6-4

Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) d. (14)Maria Ines Deheza (BOL) 6-0 6-3
Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA) d. (wc)Pauline Payet (FRA) 6-1 6-2
Victoria Kan (RUS) d. Zuzanna Maciejewska (POL) 6-3 6-1
(2)Annika Beck (GER) d. Victoria Bosio (ARG) 6-2 6-1


2nd Rd
(1)Taylor Townsend (USA) d. Carol Zhao (CAN) 6-7(1) 7-6(4) 6-4
Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. Ilka Csoregi (ROU) 3-6 6-0 6-2
(11)Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR) d. Jennifer Brady (USA) 6-4 6-2
(5)Katerina Siniakova (CZE) d. Laura Pigossi (BRA) 6-7(5) 7-6(2) 6-1

(Q)Antonia Lottner (GER) d. Ratnika Batra (IND) 6-1 6-2
Francoise Abanda (CAN) d. Kyle S. McPhillips (USA) 6-1 7-5
(wc)Clothilde de Bernardi (FRA) d. (Q)Daria Salnikova (RUS) 6-4 2-6 11-9
(Q)Rebecca Peterson (SWE) d. (8)Donna Vekic (CRO) 6-3 6-7(2) 6-4

(7)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. Elise Mertens (BEL) 6-2 7-6(4)
(12)Anett Kontaveit (EST) d. Kathinka von Deichmann (LIE) 4-6 6-1 6-2
(16)Alexandra Kiick (USA) d. Emily Fanning (NZL) 6-2 6-1
Alina Silich (RUS) d. (wc)Lou Brouleau (FRA) 6-1 6-4
Petra Uberalova (SVK) d. Marcela Zacarias (MEX) 6-4 6-2

(Q)Olga Doroshina (RUS) d. (6)Anna Danilina (KAZ) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-4
(9)Chalena Scholl (USA) d. (wc)Oceane Dodin (FRA) 6-0 6-2
Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA) d. Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) 6-2 6-4
(2)Annika Beck (GER) d. Victoria Kan (RUS) 6-4 6-2


3rd Rd
Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. (1)Taylor Townsend (USA) 5-7 6-2 6-1
(5)Katerina Siniakova (CZE) d. (11)Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR) 6-3 6-1
(Q)Antonia Lottner (GER) d. Francoise Abanda (CAN) 2-6 7-6(6) 6-3
(wc)Clothilde de Bernardi (FRA) d. (Q)Rebecca Peterson (SWE) 6-2 7-6(5)

(12)Anett Kontaveit (EST) d. (7)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) 7-6(1) 6-2
(16)Alexandra Kiick (USA) d. Petra Uberalova (SVK) 6-2 5-7 6-3
(9)Chalena Scholl (USA) d. (Q)Olga Doroshina (RUS) 6-1 6-2
(2)Annika Beck (GER) d. Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA) 6-2 6-4


Quarter-Finals
Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. (5)Katerina Siniakova (CZE) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-1
(Q)Antonia Lottner (GER) d. (wc)Clothilde de Bernardi (FRA) 6-2 7-5
(12)Anett Kontaveit (EST) d. (16)Alexandra Kiick (USA) 6-0 6-3
(2)Annika Beck (GER) d. (9)Chalena Scholl (USA) 6-4 6-3


Semi-Finals
Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. (Q)Antonia Lottner (GER) 7-5 6-1
(2)Annika Beck (GER) d. (12)Anett Kontaveit (EST) 6-3 6-3

FINAL
(2)Annika Beck (GER) d. Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) 3-6 7-5 6-3

TheBoiledEgg
Jul 5th, 2012, 12:30 PM
W I M B L E D O N
2 0 1 2

1st Rd
(1)Taylor Townsend (USA) d. Maria Constanza Vega (ARG) 62 61
Laura Pigossi (BRA) d. (wc)Lana Rush (GBR) 76(4) 63
Mayar Sherif (EGY)d. (wc)Kathinka von Deichmann (LIE) 75 63
(14)Francoise Abanda (CAN) d. Daria Salnikova (RUS) 16 63 61

(12)Indy de Vroome (NED) d. (Q)Viktoriya Lushkova (UKR) 76(1) 60
Belinda Bencic (SUI) d. Emily Fanning (NZL) 61 63
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU) d. Darya Kasatkina (RUS) 60 75
(8)Donna Vekic (CRO) d. Christina Makarova (USA) 63 64

(3)Elina Svitolina (UKR) d. Elke Lemmens (BEL) 64 61
Zuzanna Maciejewska (POL) d. (wc)Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) 62 76(7)
Aldila Sutjiadi (INA) d. (wc)Pippa Horn (GBR) 61 64
(13)Alexandra Kiick (USA) d. Carol Zhao (CAN) 46 64 62

Marcela Zacarias (MEX) d. (9)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) 75 46 86
Sabina Sharipova (UZB) d. (wc)Harriet Dart (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=460752#) (GBR) 62 64
Kyle McPhillips (USA) d. Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) 75 61
(6)Katerina Siniakova (CZE) d. (Q)Storm Sanders (AUS) 62 46 63

(7)Sachia Vickery (USA) d. Ilka Csoregi (ROU) 63 62
(Q)Barbara Haas (AUT) d. (Q)Eden Silva (GBR) 62 62
Elise Mertens (BEL) d. Varvara Flink (RUS) 64 63
(11)Anett Kontaveit (EST) d. Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA) 46 63 61

(16)Ana Konjuh (CRO) d. Erin Routliffe (CAN) 64 63
Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR) d. (Q)Catherine Harrison (USA) 63 36 64
Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR) d. Ching-Wen Hsu (TPE) 75 62
(4)Anna Danilina (KAZ) d. Olga Doroshina (RUS) 62 62

(5)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. (Q)Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) 63 63
Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) d. Iva Mekovec (CRO) 75 62
(Q)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) d. Petra Uberalova (SVK) 64 46 64
(wc)Katy Dunne (GBR) d. (10)Chalena Scholl (USA) 63 64

(Q)Ipek Soylu (TUR) d. (15)Maria Ines Deheza (BOL) 61 75
Ellen Allgurin (SWE) d. Victoria Bosio (ARG) 63 62
(wc)Antonia Lottner (GER) d. (wc)Georgina Sellyn (GBR) 62 61
(2)Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS) d. Jennifer Brady (USA) 64 76(5)

2nd Rd
(1)Taylor Townsend (USA) d Laura Pigossi (BRA) 46 61 64
(14)Francoise Abanda (CAN) d Mayar Sherif (EGY) 64 62
(12)Indy de Vroome (NED)d Belinda Bencic (SUI) 76 46 75
(8)Donna Vekic (CRO) d Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU) 64 62

(3)Elina Svitolina (UKR) d Zuzanna Maciejewska (POL) 67 64 62
(13)Alexandra Kiick (USA) d Aldila Sutjiadi (INA) 63 64
Sabina Sharipova (UZB) d Marcela Zacarias MEX 63 62
(6)Katerina Siniakova (CZE) d Kyle McPhillips (USA) 61 67 61

(7)Sachia Vickery (USA) d(Q)Barbara Haas (AUT) 63 60
(11)Anett Kontaveit (EST) d Elise Mertens (BEL) 64 63
(16)Ana Konjuh (CRO) d Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR) 75 62
Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR) d (4)Anna Danilina (KAZ) 67(8) 64 64

(5)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) 64 63
(Q)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) d (wc)Katy Dunne (GBR) 62 75
(Q)Ipek Soylu (TUR) d Ellen Allgurin (SWE) 75 61
(wc)Antonia Lottner (GER) d (2)Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS) 57 63 64

3rd Rd
(14)Francoise Abanda (CAN) d. (1)Taylor Townsend (USA) 64 63
(8)Donna Vekic (CRO) d. (12)Indy de Vroome (NED) 63 57 62
(3)Elina Svitolina (UKR) d. (13)Alexandra Kiick (USA) 76(2) 36 62
Sabina Sharipova (UZB) d. (6)Katerina Siniakova (CZE) 36 61 63

(11)Anett Kontaveit (EST) d. (7)Sachia Vickery (USA) 76(6) 64
(16)Ana Konjuh (CRO) d. Montserrat Gonzalez (PAR) 64 64
(5)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. (Q)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) 61 64
(wc)Antonia Lottner (GER) d. (Q)Ipek Soylu (TUR) 64 61

Quarter-Finals
(14)Francoise Abanda (CAN) d (8)Donna Vekic (CRO) 63 64
(3)Elina Svitolina (UKR) d Sabina Sharipova (UZB) 63 62
(11)Anett Kontaveit (EST) d (16)Ana Konjuh (CRO) 60 64
(5)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d (wc)Antonia Lottner (GER) 46 60 62

Semi-Finals
(3)Elina Svitolina (UKR) d (14)Francoise Abanda (CAN) 64 36 62
(5)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d (11)Anett Kontaveit (EST) 76(3) 64

FINAL
(5)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d (3)Elina Svitolina (UKR) 63 62

TheBoiledEgg
Sep 4th, 2012, 08:02 PM
US OPEN 2012

1st Rd
(1)Taylor Townsend (USA) d. Laura Ucros (COL) 6-3 6-3
Elise Mertens (BEL) d. Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA) 6-0 6-3
(wc)Jamie Loeb (USA) d. Mayar Sherif (EGY) 6-2 6-7(1) 6-0
(16)Marcela Zacarias (MEX) d. Christina Makarova (USA) 6-3 6-0

(12)Anett Kontaveit (EST) d. (Q)Madrie Le Roux (RSA) 6-4 6-3
Alexandra Kiick (USA) d. Veronika Kudermetova (RUS) 7-5 6-1
Francoise Abanda (CAN) d. (wc)Brooke Austin (USA) 6-1 6-2
(6)Katerina Siniakova (CZE) d. Barbara Haas (AUT) 7-5 2-6 7-6(2)

(3)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. Rebecca Peterson (SWE) 6-1 6-1
(wc)Victoria Duval (USA) d. Varvara Flink (RUS) 7-5 6-0
Valeria Patiuk (ISR) d. Bernarda Pera (CRO) 4-6 6-3 6-1
Kathinka von Deichmann (LIE) d. (15)Krista Hardebeck (USA) 6-1 6-2

(9)Anna Danilina (KAZ) d. (Q)Louisa Chirico (USA) 6-4 6-4
(wc)Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA) d. Camilla Rosatello (ITA) 6-4 2-6 6-4
Viktoriya Lushkova (UKR) d. Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) 6-3 6-3
(wc)Caroline Doyle (USA) d. (7)Petra Uberalova (SVK) 6-1 6-4

Ellen Allgurin (SWE) d. (5)Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Ilka Csoregi (ROU) d. (Q)Nicole Frenkel (USA) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Ipek Soylu (TUR) d. (Q)Victoria Rodriguez (MEX) 3-6 6-2 6-3
(10)Chalena Scholl (USA) d. Dominika Paterova (CZE) 6-1 6-2

(13)Ana Konjuh (CRO) d. Emily Fanning (NZL) 6-1 6-1
(Q)Tornado Alicia Black (USA) d. Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR) 6-1 6-1
Kyle McPhillips (USA) d. (Q)Marika Akkerman (CAN) 6-2 6-2
(4)Antonia Lottner (GER) d. Jennifer Brady (USA) 6-3 6-3

(8)Sachia Vickery (USA) d. Laura Pigossi (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Adrijana Lekaj (CRO) d. Domenica Gonzalez (ECU) 1-6 7-5 6-3
(wc)Samantha Crawford (USA) d. Zuzanna Maciejewska (POL) 6-3 6-3
(11)Belinda Bencic (SUI) d. Erin Routliffe (CAN) 6-1 6-0

(14)Carol Zhao (CAN) d. (wc)Kimberly Yee (USA) 6-2 6-2
Ching-Wen Hsu (TPE) d. (Q)Rasheeda McAdoo (USA) 6-4 6-4
Elke Lemmens (BEL) d. (Q)Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN) 1-6 6-2 6-4
(2)Yulia Putintseva (KAZ) d. (wc)Gabrielle Faith Andrews (USA) 6-3 6-0

2nd Rd
(1)Taylor Townsend (USA) d. Elise Mertens (BEL) 7-6(4) 7-5
(16)Marcela Zacarias (MEX) d. (wc)Jamie Loeb (USA) 6-2 6-2
(12)Anett Kontaveit (EST) d. Alexandra Kiick (USA) 6-0 6-7(4) 7-6(4)
(6)Katerina Siniakova (CZE) d. Francoise Abanda (CAN) 0-6 6-4 6-1

(wc)Victoria Duval (USA) d. (3)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) 2-6 6-1 6-4
Kathinka von Deichmann (LIE) d. Valeria Patiuk (ISR) 6-2 6-1
(9)Anna Danilina (KAZ) d. (wc)Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA) 6-0 6-0
(wc)Caroline Doyle (USA) d. Viktoriya Lushkova (UKR) 6-1 6-3

Ilka Csoregi (ROU) d. Ellen Allgurin (SWE) 6-4 6-3
Ipek Soylu (TUR) d. (10)Chalena Scholl (USA) 7-5 7-5
(13)Ana Konjuh (CRO) d. (Q)Tornado Alicia Black (USA) 4-6 6-2 6-1
(4)Antonia Lottner (GER) d. Kyle McPhillips (USA) 6-4 6-1

(8)Sachia Vickery (USA) d. Adrijana Lekaj (CRO) 6-3 6-4
(wc)Samantha Crawford (USA) d. (11)Belinda Bencic (SUI) 7-6(5) 3-6 7-5
(14)Carol Zhao (CAN) d. Ching-Wen Hsu (TPE) 6-3 2-1 Ret.
(2)Yulia Putintseva (KAZ) d. Elke Lemmens (BEL) 6-1 6-0

3rd Rd
(1)Taylor Townsend (USA) d. (16)Marcela Zacarias (MEX) 6-0 7-6(5)
(12)Anett Kontaveit (EST) d. (6)Katerina Siniakova (CZE) 6-4 6-4
(wc)Victoria Duval (USA) d. Kathinka von Deichmann (LIE) 6-2 6-2
(9)Anna Danilina (KAZ) d. (wc)Caroline Doyle (USA) 5-7 6-3 6-1

Ilka Csoregi (ROU) d. Ipek Soylu (TUR) 6-2 6-2
(4)Antonia Lottner (GER) d. (13)Ana Konjuh (CRO) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-0
(wc)Samantha Crawford (USA) d. (8)Sachia Vickery (USA) 0-6 6-1 6-3
(2)Yulia Putintseva (KAZ) d. (14)Carol Zhao (CAN) 7-6(8) 7-6(3)


Quarter-Finals
(12)Anett Kontaveit (EST) d. (1)Taylor Townsend (USA) 6-4 6-4
(wc)Victoria Duval (USA) d. (9)Anna Danilina (KAZ) 6-3 3-6 6-2
(4)Antonia Lottner (GER) d. Ilka Csoregi (ROU) 6-3 6-1
(wc)Samantha Crawford (USA) d. (2)Yulia Putintseva (KAZ) w.o.

Semi-Finals
(12)Anett Kontaveit (EST) d. (wc)Victoria Duval (USA) 6-2 7-6(4)
(wc)Samantha Crawford (USA) d. (4)Antonia Lottner (GER) 3-6 6-1 6-2


FINAL
(wc)Samantha Crawford (USA) d. (12)Anett Kontaveit (EST) 7-5 6-3

TheBoiledEgg
Dec 10th, 2012, 05:18 PM
Orange Bowl 2012

First Round

(1/wc)Taylor Townsend (USA) d. Ivana Jorovic (SRB) 7-6(1) 7-6(6)
Indy de Vroome (NED) d. Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN) 6-1 7-5
Veronika Kudermetova (RUS) d. (Q)Courtney T. Meredith (USA) 6-4 6-0
(13)Katy Dunne (GBR) d. (wc)Dasha Ivanova (USA) 6-2 6-3

(10)Elise Mertens (BEL) d. Domenica Gonzalez (ECU) 6-3 6-1
(Q)Maria Shishkina (USA) d. Barbara Haas (AUT) 6-4 6-2
Caroline Doyle (USA) d. (Q)Kristina Chasovskikh (RUS) 6-4 6-1
(5)Carol Zhao (CAN) d. (wc)Alexandra Morozova (USA) 7-6(0) 6-2

(4)Belinda Bencic (SUI) d. Rebecca Peterson (SWE) 2-6 6-2 7-5
Jamie Loeb (USA) d. (LL)Carmen Blanco (VEN) 6-0 6-1
(wc)Louisa Chirico (USA) d. Victoria Rodriguez (MEX) 7-5 6-0
(14)Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) d. Michelle Werbrouck (BEL) 6-2 7-5

(11)Alexandra Kiick (USA) d. Dominika Paterova (CZE) 6-1 6-3
(Q)Olga Fridman (UKR) d. Maria Marfutina (RUS) 6-3 6-1
Ziyue Sun (CHN) d. (wc)Camila Fuentes (USA) 2-6 6-2 6-3
(7)Ana Konjuh (CRO) d. Tornado Alicia Black (USA) 6-1 6-3

(6)Marcela Zacarias (MEX) d. Gabrielle Faith Andrews (USA) 6-2 6-1
(wc)Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA) d. Eleanor Dean (GBR) 3-1 Ret.
Varvara Flink (RUS) d. (Q)Chiara Grimm (SUI) 6-1 6-2
(9)Christina Makarova (USA) d. Gabriella De Santis (VEN) 6-4 6-1

Aldila Sutjiadi (INA) d. (16)Jennifer Brady (USA) 6-2 6-2
Natalia Vajdova (SVK) d. Nina Stojanovic (SRB) 6-2 6-4
Fiona Ferro (FRA) d. Denise Starr (USA) 6-4 6-2
Rasheeda McAdoo (USA) d. (3)Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS) 6-1 3-6 6-4

(8)Chalena Scholl (USA) d. Sandra Samir (EGY) 7-6(1) 6-4
Jana Fett (CRO) d. Elena Maltseva (RUS) 6-3 6-0
Ilze Hattingh (RSA) d. (LL)Claudia Wiktorin (USA) 6-3 6-0
(12)Erin Routliffe (CAN) d. Katrine Isabel Steffensen (USA) 6-1 6-1

(15)Ayaka Okuno (JPN) d. (Q)Anna Koval (RUS) 6-1 6-3
(wc)Brooke Austin (USA) d. Klaartje Liebens (BEL) 6-3 7-5
(wc)Mia Horvit (USA) d. Jazzi Plews (GBR) 6-4 6-1
(2)Katerina Siniakova (CZE) d. (Q)Nicole Frenkel (USA) 7-6(4) 6-2

2nd Rd
(1/wc)Taylor Townsend (USA) d. Indy de Vroome (NED) 7-6(6) 6-4
(13)Katy Dunne (GBR) d. Veronika Kudermetova (RUS) 6-4 6-4
(10)Elise Mertens (BEL) d. (Q)Maria Shishkina (USA) 7-5 6-7(4) 6-4
(5)Carol Zhao (CAN) d. Caroline Doyle (USA) 7-5 6-2

(4)Belinda Bencic (SUI) d. Jamie Loeb (USA) 6-3 6-3
(14)Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) d. (wc)Louisa Chirico (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-2
(11)Alexandra Kiick (USA) d. (Q)Olga Fridman (UKR) 4-6 6-1 7-5
(7)Ana Konjuh (CRO) d. Ziyue Sun (CHN) 6-4 6-1

(6)Marcela Zacarias (MEX) d. (wc)Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA) 7-5 3-6 6-1
(9)Christina Makarova (USA) d. Varvara Flink (RUS) 6-1 2-6 6-3
Natalia Vajdova (SVK) d. Aldila Sutjiadi (INA) 7-5 5-7 6-4
Fiona Ferro (FRA) d. Rasheeda McAdoo (USA) 0-6 6-2 6-0

(8)Chalena Scholl (USA) d. Jana Fett (CRO) 6-2 6-2
(12)Erin Routliffe (CAN) d. Ilze Hattingh (RSA) 6-3 6-3
(15)Ayaka Okuno (JPN) d. (wc)Brooke Austin (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-4
(2)Katerina Siniakova (CZE) d. (wc)Mia Horvit (USA) 6-1 6-1


3rd Round
(1/wc)Taylor Townsend (USA) d. (13)Katy Dunne (GBR) 6-4 6-4
(5)Carol Zhao (CAN) d. (10)Elise Mertens (BEL) 6-4 6-4
(4)Belinda Bencic (SUI) d. (14)Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) 4-0 Ret.
(7)Ana Konjuh (CRO) d. (11)Alexandra Kiick (USA) 7-6(2) 6-2

(6)Marcela Zacarias (MEX) d. (9)Christina Makarova (USA) 6-2 6-4
Natalia Vajdova (SVK) d. Fiona Ferro (FRA) 6-3 6-2
(8)Chalena Scholl (USA) d. (12)Erin Routliffe (CAN) 6-2 6-1
(2)Katerina Siniakova (CZE) d. (15)Ayaka Okuno (JPN) 6-1 6-3


Quarter-finals
(1/wc)Taylor Townsend (USA) d. (5)Carol Zhao (CAN) 7-5 5-7 7-6(2)
(7)Ana Konjuh (CRO) d. (4)Belinda Bencic (SUI) 6-4 6-2
(6)Marcela Zacarias (MEX) d. Natalia Vajdova (SVK) 6-3 6-4
(2)Katerina Siniakova (CZE) d. (8)Chalena Scholl (USA) 6-1 2-6 6-2

Semi-Finals
(7)Ana Konjuh (CRO) d. (1/wc)Taylor Townsend (USA) 4-6 6-1 6-3
(2)Katerina Siniakova (CZE) d. (6)Marcela Zacarias (MEX) 46 6-2 6-3

FINAL
(7)Ana Konjuh (CRO) d. (2)Katerina Siniakova (CZE) 6-3 6-2

TheBoiledEgg
Jan 22nd, 2013, 09:36 PM
Australian Open 2013


1st Rd
Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS) d. (17)Ilka Csoregi (ROU) 6-4 6-3
(Q)Danielle Wagland (AUS) d. Xiaodi You (CHN) 3-6 7-5 7-5
Katherine Ip (HKG) d. (Q)Eliza Long (AUS) 6-2 7-6
(13)Katy Dunne (GBR) d. Giulia Pairone (ITA) 6-1 6-2

(11)Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA) d. (Q)Paige Mary Hourigan (NZL) 6-3 6-1
Ipek Soylu (TUR) d. (Q)Zuzanna Maciejewska (POL) 3-6 6-2 6-4
Rebecca Peterson (SWE) d. (wc)Kimberly Birrell (AUS) 6-3 6-1
(8)Elise Mertens (BEL) d. Dominika Paterova (CZE) 6-0 6-2

(3)Ana Konjuh (CRO) d. (wc)Ellen Perez (AUS) 6-3 6-4
Mami Adachi (JPN) d. (LL)Bridget Liddell (NZL) 6-1 6-1
Shilin Xu (CHN) d. (Q)Stefani Stojic (AUS) 4-6 6-2 9-7
(15)Alexandra Kiick (USA) d. Deborah Chiesa (ITA) 6-3 6-4

(12)Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) d. Kamonwan Buayam (THA) 6-0 6-4
(Q)Olga Fridman (UKR) d. (wc)Naiktha Bains (AUS) 6-2 2-6 10-8
Fiona Ferro (FRA) d. Madrie Le Roux (RSA) 7-6(7) 3-6 6-4
(6)Carol Zhao (CAN) d. (LL)Brooke Rischbieth (AUS) 4-6 7-5 6-4

(7)Anna Danilina (KAZ) d. Hikari Yamamoto (JPN) 6-2 7-5
Jamie Loeb (USA) d. Camilla Rosatello (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Natalia Vajdova (SVK) d. Lizette Cabrera (AUS) 6-2 6-2
(10)Anett Kontaveit (EST) d. Harriet Dart (GBR) 6-2 7-5

(16)Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR) d. (Q)Nicoleta Dascalu (ROU) 6-2 7-5
Ziyue Sun (CHN) d. (wc)Priscilla Hon (AUS) 4-6 6-1 6-0
(wc)Sara Tomic (AUS) d. Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE) 2-6 6-2 6-4
(4)Antonia Lottner (GER) d. Aliona Bolsova (MDA) 7-6(2) 6-7(4) 6-2

(5)Ching-Wen Hsu (TPE) d. (wc)Belinda Woolcock (AUS) 6-1 4-6 6-3
Klaartje Liebens (BEL) d. (Q)Fang Ying Xun (CHN) 6-3 1-6 6-0
Sandra Samir (EGY) d. (wc)Zoe Hives (AUS) 7-5 2-6 6-1
Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) d. (9)Christina Makarova (USA) 6-0 6-2

Ivana Jorovic (SRB) d. (14)Erin Routliffe (CAN) 7-6(3) 6-3
Adrijana Lekaj (CRO) d. Aldila Sutjiadi (INA) 6-1 2-6 6-4
(wc)Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS) d. Emily Fanning (NZL) 6-3 6-3
(2)Katerina Siniakova (CZE) d. Ilze Hattingh (RSA) 3-6 6-2 6-4

2nd Rd
Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS) d. (Q)Danielle Wagland (AUS) 6-1 6-2
(13)Katy Dunne (GBR) d. Katherine Ip (HKG) 6-4 6-4
Ipek Soylu (TUR) d. (11)Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA) 6-4 6-4
(8)Elise Mertens (BEL) d. Rebecca Peterson (SWE) 6-4 2-6 6-3

(3)Ana Konjuh (CRO) d. Mami Adachi (JPN) 7-6(5) 6-2
(15)Alexandra Kiick (USA) d. Shilin Xu (CHN) 3-6 6-4 6-4
(12)Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) d. (Q)Olga Fridman (UKR) 6-4 6-3
Fiona Ferro (FRA) d. (6)Carol Zhao (CAN) 6-3 6-1

(7)Anna Danilina (KAZ) d. Jamie Loeb (USA) 6-3 5-7 6-1
(10)Anett Kontaveit (EST) d. Natalia Vajdova (SVK) 7-6(6) 6-0
Ziyue Sun (CHN) d. (16)Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-2
(4)Antonia Lottner (GER) d. (wc)Sara Tomic (AUS) 6-1 2-6 6-3

(5)Ching-Wen Hsu (TPE) d. Klaartje Liebens (BEL) 4-6 6-1 6-0
Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) d. Sandra Samir (EGY) 6-3 6-4
Adrijana Lekaj (CRO) d. Ivana Jorovic (SRB) 2-6 6-3 6-4
(2)Katerina Siniakova (CZE) d. (wc)Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS) 6-0 6-2

3rd Rd
Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS) d. (13)Katy Dunne (GBR) 63 64
(8)Elise Mertens (BEL) d. Ipek Soylu (TUR) 62 60
(3)Ana Konjuh (CRO) d. (15)Alexandra Kiick (USA) 60 61
(12)Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) d. Fiona Ferro (FRA) 61 64

(10)Anett Kontaveit (EST) d. (7)Anna Danilina (KAZ) 75 61
(4)Antonia Lottner (GER) d. Ziyue Sun (CHN) 76(1) 61
Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) d. (5)Ching-Wen Hsu (TPE) 63 63
(2)Katerina Siniakova (CZE) d. Adrijana Lekaj (CRO) 60 63

Quarter-Finals
Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS) d. (8)Elise Mertens (BEL) 6-4 7-5
(3)Ana Konjuh (CRO) d. (12)Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) 6-4 6-4
(10)Anett Kontaveit (EST) d. (4)Antonia Lottner (GER) 6-1 6-3
(2)Katerina Siniakova (CZE) d. Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) 6-2 6-2

Semi-Finals
(3)Ana Konjuh (CRO) d. Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS) 6-2 3-6 6-1
(2)Katerina Siniakova (CZE) d. (10)Anett Kontaveit (EST) 6-2 6-3

FINAL
(3)Ana Konjuh (CRO) d. (2)Katerina Siniakova (CZE) 6-3 6-4

TheBoiledEgg
Jun 9th, 2013, 03:56 PM
ROLAND GARROS 2013

1st Rd
(1)Ana Konjuh (CRO) v Katie Boulter (GBR) 6-2 6-4
Jamie Loeb (USA) v Nina Stojanovic (SRB) 7-6(7) 6-3
Petra Uberalova (SVK) d. (wc)Solene Guyomard (FRA) 6-4 6-1
Veronika Kudermetova (RUS) d. (16)Ipek Soylu (TUR) 2-6 6-2 6-3

(wc)Margot Yerolymos (FRA) d. (10)Karin Kennel (SUI) 4-6 7-5 6-4
(LL)Beatrice Lombardo (ITA) d. (Q)Iryna Shymanovich (BLR) 6-0 6-2
Anna Danilina (KAZ) d. Ioana Ducu (ROU) 6-3 6-1
(6)Darya Kasatkina (RUS) d. Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE) 6-2 2-6 6-3

Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS) d. (3)Katerina Siniakova (CZE) 6-2 6-4
Domenica Gonzalez (ECU) d. Carolina Meligeni Alves (BRA) 6-2 6-2
(wc)Oceane Dodin (FRA) d. Maria Constanza Vega (ARG) 6-4 6-4
(14)Carol Zhao (CAN) d. Katherine Ip (HKG) 6-0 6-1

(Q)Chiara Grimm (SUI) d. (12)Christina Makarova (USA) 6-1 6-3
Ayaka Okuno (JPN) d. (Q)Alina Silich (RUS) 6-1 6-3
(SE)Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) d. (wc)Carla Touly (FRA) 7-5 6-0
(5)Antonia Lottner (GER) d. Alejandra Cisneros (MEX) 4-6 6-1 7-5

(7)Katy Dunne (GBR) d. Adrijana Lekaj (CRO) 6-2 6-2
(Q)Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP) d. (wc)Jade Suvrijn (FRA) 6-1 6-2
Maria Marfutina (RUS) d. Barbara Haas (AUT) 6-2 6-2
(SE)Louisa Chirico (USA) d. (9)Camila Giangreco Campiz (PAR) 6-2 2-6 6-2

Ilka Csoregi (ROU) d. (15)Anett Kontaveit (EST) 6-4 7-6(3)
(wc)Estelle Cascino (FRA) d. Hikari Yamamoto (JPN) 6-1 6-2
Sandra Samir (EGY) d. Helen Ploskina (UKR) 5-7 6-3 6-3
(Q)Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. (4)Varvara Flink (RUS) 6-4 6-2

Victoria Rodriguez (MEX) d. (8)Ching-Wen Hsu (TPE) 6-2 7-6(2)
(wc)Alice Bacquie (FRA) d. Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) 3-6 6-3 6-3
(Q)Jana Fett (CRO) d. Sara Tomic (AUS) 7-5 6-3
(11)Taylor Townsend (USA) d. (Q)Viktoriya Lushkova (UKR) 6-4 6-1

(13)Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) d. Laura Ucros (COL) 6-2 6-0
Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA) d. (wc)Theo Gravouil (FRA) 6-1 6-2
Fiona Ferro (FRA) d. (Q)Erin Routliffe (CAN) 6-2 6-1
(2)Belinda Bencic (SUI) d. Alice Matteucci (ITA) 6-2 7-5

2nd Rd
(1)Ana Konjuh (CRO) d. Jamie Loeb (USA) 7-5 6-4
Petra Uberalova (SVK) d. Veronika Kudermetova (RUS) 6-2 6-4
(wc)Margot Yerolymos (FRA) d. (LL)Beatrice Lombardo (ITA) 6-2 6-2
(6)Darya Kasatkina (RUS) d. Anna Danilina (KAZ) 7-5 6-2

Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS) d. Domenica Gonzalez (ECU) 6-4 6-3
(14)Carol Zhao (CAN) d. (wc)Oceane Dodin (FRA) 7-5 6-3
Ayaka Okuno (JPN) d. (Q)Chiara Grimm (SUI) 6-3 6-4
(5)Antonia Lottner (GER) d. (SE)Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) 6-3 6-4

(Q)Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP) d. (7)Katy Dunne (GBR) 5-7 7-5 6-3
(SE)Louisa Chirico (USA) d. Maria Marfutina (RUS) 7-6(9) 6-2
Ilka Csoregi (ROU) d. (wc)Estelle Cascino (FRA) 7-6(7) 7-6(2)
(Q)Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. Sandra Samir (EGY) 6-2 1-6 6-2

Victoria Rodriguez (MEX) d. (wc)Alice Bacquie (FRA) 6-4 6-1
(11)Taylor Townsend (USA) d. (Q)Jana Fett (CRO) 6-4 6-2
Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA) d. (13)Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) 3-6 6-4 6-3
(2)Belinda Bencic (SUI) d. Fiona Ferro (FRA) 6-3 6-0


3rd Round
(1)Ana Konjuh (CRO) d. Petra Uberalova (SVK) 6-7(1) 6-4 6-4
(6)Darya Kasatkina (RUS) d. (wc)Margot Yerolymos (FRA) 6-3 6-3
Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS) d. (14)Carol Zhao (CAN) 6-3 2-6 9-7
(5)Antonia Lottner (GER) d. Ayaka Okuno (JPN) 6-7(6) 6-4 6-1

(SE)Louisa Chirico (USA) d. (Q)Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP) 3-6 7-5 6-0
(Q)Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. Ilka Csoregi (ROU) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-4
(11)Taylor Townsend (USA) d. Victoria Rodriguez (MEX) 6-2 6-3
(2)Belinda Bencic (SUI) d. Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA) 6-3 4-6 6-1

Quarter-Finals
(1)Ana Konjuh (CRO) d. (6)Darya Kasatkina (RUS) 3-6 7-6(6) 6-4
(5)Antonia Lottner (GER) d. Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS) 6-7(4) 7-5 6-4
(SE)Louisa Chirico (USA) d. (Q)Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK) 6-0 6-2
(2)Belinda Bencic (SUI) d. (11)Taylor Townsend (USA) 2-6 6-2 9-7

Semi-Finals
(5)Antonia Lottner (GER) d. (1)Ana Konjuh (CRO) 6-0 6-1
(2)Belinda Bencic (SUI) d. (SE)Louisa Chirico (USA) 7-5 3-6 6-3

FINAL
(2)Belinda Bencic (SUI) d. (5)Antonia Lottner (GER) 6-1 6-3

TheBoiledEgg
Jul 13th, 2013, 10:40 PM
W I M B L E D O N
2 0 1 3

1st Rd
(1/wc)Belinda Bencic (SUI) d. (wc)Freya Christie (GBR) 61 61
(Q)Greetje Minnen (BEL) d. (Q)Mami Adachi (JPN) 62 26 62
Fiona Ferro (FRA) d. Domenica Gonzalez (ECU) 63 61
(13)Anett Kontaveit (EST) d. Sara Tomic (AUS) 61 60

(10)Camila Giangreco Campiz (PAR) d. Laura Ucros (COL) 61 64
Jamie Loeb (USA) d. Viktoriya Lushkova (UKR) 76(3) 46 63
Alice Matteucci (ITA) d. Marie Bouzkova (CZE) 76(5) 36 86
Ioana Ducu (ROU) d. (7)Katy Dunne (GBR) 62 62

(3)Katerina Siniakova (CZE) d. Alina Silich (RUS) 63 62
(Q)Jana Fett (CRO) d. Victoria Rodriguez (MEX) 62 75
Petra Uberalova (SVK) d. (wc)Maia Lumsden (GBR) 46 63 41 Ret.
(15)Louisa Chirico (USA) d. Helen Ploskina (UKR) 63 16 62

(9)Carol Zhao (CAN) d. Ayaka Okuno (JPN) 60 63
Shilin Xu (CHN) d. (Q)Pippa Horn (GBR) 60 75
Katie Boulter (GBR) d. Adrijana Lekaj (CRO) 63 63
(6)Elise Mertens (BEL) d. Carolina Meligeni Rodriguez Alves (BRA) 62 61

(5)Taylor Townsend (USA) d. Iryna Shymanovich (BLR) 67(3) 64 75
Sandra Samir (EGY) d. (Q)Deborah Chiesa (ITA) 46 61 75
(wc)Lana Rush (GBR) d. Constanza Vega (ARG) 75 46 64
(11/wc)Karin Kennel (SUI) d. Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK) 26 63 86

(16)Ipek Soylu (TUR) d. (Q)Lizette Cabrera (AUS) 63 64
Katherine Ip (HKG) d. Alejandra Cisneros (MEX) 63 60
(Q)Kyoka Okamura (JPN) d. (Q)Dasha Ivanova (USA) 62 76(3)
(4)Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) d. (wc)Gabriella Taylor (GBR) 61 61

(8)Ching-Wen Hsu (TPE) d. (wc)Anna Brogan (GBR) 63 64
Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) d. Johnnise Renaud (USA) 64 62
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU) d. (wc)Isabelle Wallace (GBR) 67(3) 62 61
(12)Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) d. Kamonwan Buayam (THA) 60 61

Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA) d. (14)Nina Stojanovic (SRB) 62 64
Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE) d. Hikari Yamamoto (JPN) 63 62
(SE)Harriet Dart (GBR) d. Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) 64 76(9)
(2)Ana Konjuh (CRO) d. Akvile Parazinskaite (LTU) 62 63


2nd Rd
(1/wc)Belinda Bencic (SUI) d. (Q)Greetje Minnen (BEL) 60 64
(13)Anett Kontaveit (EST) d. Fiona Ferro (FRA) 61 61
Jamie Loeb (USA) d. (10)Camila Giangreco Campiz (PAR) 76(1) 62
Alice Matteucci (ITA) d. Ioana Ducu (ROU) 63 67(5) 75

(3)Katerina Siniakova (CZE) d. (Q)Jana Fett (CRO) 63 61
(15)Louisa Chirico (USA) d. Petra Uberalova (SVK) 46 62 64
(9)Carol Zhao (CAN) d. Shilin Xu (CHN) 62 64
(6)Elise Mertens (BEL) d. Katie Boulter (GBR) 63 36 61

(5)Taylor Townsend (USA) d. Sandra Samir (EGY) 62 64
(11/wc)Karin Kennel (SUI) d. (wc)Lana Rush (GBR) 76(2) 75
(16)Ipek Soylu (TUR) d. Katherine Ip (HKG) 62 64
(4)Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) d. (Q)Kyoka Okamura (JPN) 63 62
Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) d. (8)Ching-Wen Hsu (TPE) 75 64
(12)Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) d. Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU) 63 64
Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA) d. Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE) 62 64
(2)Ana Konjuh (CRO) d. (SE)Harriet Dart (GBR) 61 76(4)

3rd Rd
(1/wc)Belinda Bencic (SUI) d. (13)Anett Kontaveit (EST) 64 46 62
Jamie Loeb (USA) d. Alice Matteucci (ITA) 67(5) 62 63
(15)Louisa Chirico (USA) d. (3)Katerina Siniakova (CZE) 46 75 64
(6)Elise Mertens (BEL) d. (9)Carol Zhao (CAN) 63 75

(5)Taylor Townsend (USA) d. (11/wc)Karin Kennel (SUI) 63 75
(4)Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) d. (16)Ipek Soylu (TUR) 16 63 63
(12)Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) d. Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) 36 64 61
(2)Ana Konjuh (CRO) d. Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA) 62 63

Quarter-Finals
(1/wc)Belinda Bencic (SUI) d. Jamie Loeb (USA) 62 63
(15)Louisa Chirico (USA) d. (6)Elise Mertens (BEL) 63 36 62
(5)Taylor Townsend (USA) d. (4)Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) 62 76(4)
(2)Ana Konjuh (CRO) d. (12)Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) 63 62


Semi-Finals
(1/wc)Belinda Bencic (SUI) d. (15)Louisa Chirico (USA) 60 63
(5)Taylor Townsend (USA) d. (2)Ana Konjuh (CRO) 26 76(4) 75

FINAL
(1/wc)Belinda Bencic (SUI) d. (5)Taylor Townsend (USA) 46 61 64

TheBoiledEgg
Dec 13th, 2013, 12:54 PM
US OPEN 2013

1st Rd
(1)Belinda Bencic (SUI) d. (Q)Raveena Kingsley (USA) 62 64
Sandra Samir (EGY) d. (Q)Naiktha Bains (AUS) 76(1) 36 64
(wc)Brooke Austin (USA) d. Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK) 75 57 76(2)
(14)Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) d. Marie Bouzkova (CZE) 62 64

(12)Camila Giangreco Campiz (PAR) d. Johnnise Renaud (USA) 64 46 64
(Q)Ziyue Sun (CHN) d. Veronika Kudermetova (RUS) 63 63
(wc)Katerina Stewart (USA) d. Ayaka Okuno (JPN) 61 63
(7)Antonia Lottner (GER) d. Margot Yerolymos (FRA) 76(4) 61

(4)Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) d. Hikari Yamamoto (JPN) 63 62
(wc)Tornado Alicia Black (USA) d. (LL)Beatrice Lombardo (ITA) 60 61
(Q)Jasmine Paolini (ITA) d. Victoria Rodriguez (MEX) 60 36 63
(13)Katy Dunne (GBR) d. (wc)Chloe Michele Ouellet-Pizer (USA) 63 61

Iryna Shymanovich (BLR) d. (9)Varvara Flink (RUS) 63 63
(wc)Peggy Porter (USA) d. (Q)Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN) 60 64
Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP) d. Jana Fett (CRO) 63 61
Francoise Abanda (CAN) d. (17)Nina Stojanovic (SRB) 26 76(5) 60

(8)Elise Mertens (BEL) d. Alina Silich (RUS) 62 63
Katie Boulter (GBR) d. (Q)Usue Maitane Arconada (USA) 61 62
Ivana Jorovic (SRB) d. Jamie Loeb (USA) 46 64 61
(11)Mayo Hibi (JPN) d. Sara Tomic (AUS) 61 63

Christina Makarova (USA) d. (15)Ipek Soylu (TUR) 26 76(3) 62
Maria Marfutina (RUS) d. Alice Matteucci (ITA) 64 62
(Q)Claire Liu (USA) d. Kamonwan Buayam (THA) 61 75
(3)Katerina Siniakova (CZE) d. Alejandra Cisneros (MEX) 76(1) 63

(5)Darya Kasatkina (RUS) d. (Q)Cassandra Vazquez (MEX) 64 61
(wc)Michaela Gordon (USA) d. Katherine Ip (HKG) 63 62
Viktoriya Lushkova (UKR) d. Carolina M. Alves (BRA) 64 61
(10)Louisa Chirico (USA) d. Harriet Dart (GBR) 61 63

Ioana Ducu (ROU) d. (16)Ching-Wen Hsu (TPE) 60 61
(wc)Catherine Cartan Bellis (USA) d. Shilin Xu (CHN) 75 67(2) 60
(wc)Kaitlyn McCarthy (USA) d. Fiona Ferro (FRA) 57 76(6) 62
(2)Ana Konjuh (CRO) d. Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) 57 64 64


2nd Rd
(1)Belinda Bencic (SUI) d. Sandra Samir (EGY) 62 62
(14)Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) d. (wc)Brooke Austin (USA) 61 46 63
(12)Camila Giangreco Campiz (PAR) d. (Q)Ziyue Sun (CHN) 64 64
(7)Antonia Lottner (GER) d. (wc)Katerina Stewart (USA) 63 64

(wc)Tornado Alicia Black (USA) d. (4)Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) 75 75
(Q)Jasmine Paolini (ITA) d. (13)Katy Dunne (GBR) 64 76(6)
Iryna Shymanovich (BLR) d. (wc)Peggy Porter (USA) 63 62
Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP) d. Francoise Abanda (CAN) 63 63

Katie Boulter (GBR) d. (8)Elise Mertens (BEL) 63 62
(11)Mayo Hibi (JPN) d. Ivana Jorovic (SRB) 61 64
Maria Marfutina (RUS) d. Christina Makarova (USA) 76(6) 30 Ret.
(3)Katerina Siniakova (CZE) d. (Q)Claire Liu (USA) 62 63

(wc)Michaela Gordon (USA) d. (5)Darya Kasatkina (RUS) 64 63
(10)Louisa Chirico (USA) d. Viktoriya Lushkova (UKR) 63 64
(wc)Catherine Cartan Bellis (USA) d. Ioana Ducu (ROU) 62 62
(2)Ana Konjuh (CRO) d. (wc)Kaitlyn McCarthy (USA) 63 75

3rd Rd
(1)Belinda Bencic (SUI) d. (14)Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) 62 75
(7)Antonia Lottner (GER) d. (12)Camila Giangreco Campiz (PAR) 76(6) 75
(wc)Tornado Alicia Black (USA) d. (Q)Jasmine Paolini (ITA) 63 63
Iryna Shymanovich (BLR) d. Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP) 61 62

(11)Mayo Hibi (JPN) d. Katie Boulter (GBR) 61 60
(3)Katerina Siniakova (CZE) d. Maria Marfutina (RUS) 61 62
(10)Louisa Chirico (USA) d. (wc)Michaela Gordon (USA) 67(2) 75 62
(2)Ana Konjuh (CRO) d. (wc)Catherine Cartan Bellis (USA) 63 63


Quarter-Finals
(7)Antonia Lottner (GER) d. (1)Belinda Bencic (SUI) 64 62
(wc)Tornado Alicia Black (USA) d. Iryna Shymanovich (BLR) 76(3) 64
(11)Mayo Hibi (JPN) d. (3)Katerina Siniakova (CZE) 62 75
(2)Ana Konjuh (CRO) d. (10)Louisa Chirico (USA) 63 62


Semi-Finals
(wc)Tornado Alicia Black (USA) d. (7)Antonia Lottner (GER) 75 63
(2)Ana Konjuh (CRO) d. (11)Mayo Hibi (JPN) 63 63

FINAL
(2)Ana Konjuh (CRO) d. (wc)Tornado Alicia Black (USA) 36 64 76(6)

TheBoiledEgg
Dec 13th, 2013, 12:55 PM
Orange Bowl 2013

1st Rd
(1)Varvara Flink (RUS) d. Jil Belen Teichmann (SUI) 36 63 61
Ilka Csoregi (ROU) d. Usue Maitane Arconada (USA) 62 64
Madison Bourguignon (USA) d. Lana Rush (GBR) 61 63
(14)Fanny Stollar (HUN) d. Rianna Valdes (USA) 75 63

(11)Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) d. Kaitlyn McCarthy (USA) 62 46 62
(wc)Mira Ruder-Hook (USA) d. Tereza Mihalikova (SVK) 62 46 63
(Q)Julia Terziyska (BUL) d. Daria Lodikova (RUS) 63 62
(8)Johnnise Renaud (USA) d. Ying Zhang (CHN) 62 63

(3)Tornado Alicia Black (USA) d. Dzina Milovanovic (SRB) 62 75
Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE) d. (Q)Aleksandra Pospelova (RUS) 64 76(7)
(wc)Ellie Halbauer (USA) d. Naiktha Bains (AUS) 63 75
(13)Renata Zarazua (MEX) d. Julia Grabher (AUT) 62 46 62

(12)Sandra Samir (EGY) d. Natalia Vikhlyantseva (RUS) 63 75
(wc)Katerina Stewart (USA) d. Theresa Alison van Zyl (RSA) 62 63
Bianka Bekefi (HUN) d. (Q)Caroline Dolehide (USA) 46 64 76(5)
(6)Ioana Ducu (ROU) d. Michaela Gordon (USA) 36 63 63

(5)Marie Bouzkova (CZE) d. Marie Norris (USA) 64 61
(Q)Andreea Ghitescu (ROU) d. (wc)Ellyse Hamlin (USA) 63 46 62
(Q)Katherine Sebov (CAN) d. (wc)CiCi Bellis (USA) 63 76(2)
(10)Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) d. Cassandra Vazquez (MEX) 64 63

Siqi Cao (CHN) d. (15)Dasha Ivanova (USA) 64 63
Emily Arbuthnott (GBR) d. (Q)Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRE) 36 75 63
(wc)Gabriella Castaneda (USA) d. Vasilisa Aponasenko (RUS) 63 57 62
Sofia Kenin (USA) d. (4)Helen Ploskina (UKR) 63 61

Katarina Jokic (BIH) d. (7)Katrine Isabel Steffensen (USA) 76(10) 63
Jaqueline Adina Cristian (ROU) d. (Q)Emilie Francati (DEN) 57 64 75
(LL)Alexis Prokopuik (CAN) d. Rebeka Stolmar (HUN) 61 64
(9)Akvile Parazinskaite (LTU) d. Anastasia Shaulskaya (RUS) 16 62 64

(16)Isabelle Wallace (GBR) d. Asiya Dair (KAZ) 75 61
(Q)Jessica Golovin (USA) d. Anastasiya Rychagova (RUS) 26 61 64
(wc)Emma Christine Higuchi (USA) d. Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU) 61 10 Ret.
(2)Ivana Jorovic (SRB) d. (wc)Mia Horvit (USA) 62 36 63

2nd Rd
(1)Varvara Flink (RUS) d. Ilka Csoregi (ROU) 61 63
(14)Fanny Stollar (HUN) d. Madison Bourguignon (USA) 60 64
(11)Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) d. (wc)Mira Ruder-Hook (USA) 61 63
(Q)Julia Terziyska (BUL) d. (8)Johnnise Renaud (USA) 26 76(4) 75

(3)Tornado Alicia Black (USA) d. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE) 63 62
(13)Renata Zarazua (MEX) d. (wc)Ellie Halbauer (USA) 76(4) 76(3)
(12)Sandra Samir (EGY) d. (wc)Katerina Stewart (USA) 64 63
(6)Ioana Ducu (ROU) d. Bianka Bekefi (HUN) 46 61 62

(5)Marie Bouzkova (CZE) d. (Q)Andreea Ghitescu (ROU) 62 60
(10)Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) d. (Q)Katherine Sebov (CAN) 63 64
Siqi Cao (CHN) d. Emily Arbuthnott (GBR) 63 60
Sofia Kenin (USA) d. (wc)Gabriella Castaneda (USA) 76(1) 62

Jaqueline Adina Cristian (ROU) d. Katarina Jokic (BIH) 63 57 64
(9)Akvile Parazinskaite (LTU) d. (LL)Alexis Prokopuik (CAN) 62 62
(16)Isabelle Wallace (GBR) d. (Q)Jessica Golovin (USA) 36 62 62
(2)Ivana Jorovic (SRB) d. (wc)Emma Christine Higuchi (USA) 67(2) 61 61

3rd Rd
(1)Varvara Flink (RUS) d. (14)Fanny Stollar (HUN) 67(2) 61 62
(Q)Julia Terziyska (BUL) d. (11)Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) 63 76(7)
(3)Tornado Alicia Black (USA) d. (13)Renata Zarazua (MEX) 62 62
(6)Ioana Ducu (ROU) d. (12)Sandra Samir (EGY) 61 62

(5)Marie Bouzkova (CZE) d. (10)Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) 75 46 76(2)
Sofia Kenin (USA) d. Siqi Cao (CHN) 26 64 64
(9)Akvile Parazinskaite (LTU) d. Jaqueline Adina Cristian (ROU) 64 46 64
(2)Ivana Jorovic (SRB) d. (16)Isabelle Wallace (GBR) 75 36 61

Quarter-Finals
(1)Varvara Flink (RUS) d. (Q)Julia Terziyska (BUL) 61 61
(6)Ioana Ducu (ROU) d. (3)Tornado Alicia Black (USA) 57 63 64
Sofia Kenin (USA) d. (5)Marie Bouzkova (CZE) 62 76(5)
(2)Ivana Jorovic (SRB) d. (9)Akvile Parazinskaite (LTU) 75 36 76(5)

Semifinal
(1)Varvara Flink (RUS) d. (6)Ioana Ducu (ROU) 64 64
(2)Ivana Jorovic (SRB) d. Sofia Kenin (USA) 62 76(6)

Final
(1)Varvara Flink (RUS) d. (2)Ivana Jorovic (SRB) 61 26 64

TheBoiledEgg
Jan 20th, 2014, 07:49 AM
Australian Open 2014


1st Rd
(1)Varvara Flink (RUS) v (Q)Qiu Yu Ye (CHN) 7-5 6-4
Olivia Hauger (USA) d. (wc)Chole Hule (AUS) 6-2 7-5
Tereza Mihalikova (SVK) d. (wc)Petra Hule (AUS) 7-6(6) 6-1
(Q)Rosie Cheng (NZL) d. (16)Fanny Stollar (HUN) 6-4 6-4

Isabelle Wallace (GBR) d. (12)Priscilla Hon (AUS) 6-3 5-7 12-10
(Q)Natalie Novotna (CZE) d. Beatrice Lombardo (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Jana Fett (CRO) d. (LL)Nicole Kraemer (AUS) 6-2 6-1
(5)Shilin Xu (CHN) d. (wc)Seone Mendez (AUS) 6-2 6-1

(3)Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) d. Siqi Cao (CHN) 6-3 7-6(4)
Kimberly Birrell (AUS) d. Emily Arbuthnott (GBR) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-3
Emilie Francati (DEN) d. (wc)Sasha Bollweg (AUS) 6-1 6-2
(16)Fiona Ferro (FRA) d. Georgia Brescia (ITA) 7-5 0-6 6-2

(10)Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) d. (wc)Zoe Hives (AUS) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Ying Zhang (CHN) d. Snehadevi S. Reddy (IND) 6-4 6-0
Yukina Saigo (JPN) d. (wc)Anja Dokic (AUS) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Ilze Hattingh (RSA) d. (8)Nina Stojanovic (SRB) 6-1 6-2

(6)Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) d. (wc)Kaylah McPhee (AUS) 6-1 7-5
Margot Yerolymos (FRA) d. Julia Grabher (AUT) 6-0 7-5
Naiktha Bains (AUS) d. (Q)Shiori Fukuda (JPN) 6-2 6-1
Anastasia Shaulskaya (RUS) d. (11)Xiao-Di You (CHN) 6-2 6-4

(14)Katrine Isabel Steffensen (USA) d. Simran Kaur Sethi (IND) 6-4 6-2
(SE)Destanee Aiava (AUS) d. Verena Hofer (ITA) 7-5 6-2
Lizette Cabrera (AUS) d. Freya Christie (GBR) 7-5 6-3
(4)Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS) d. Wushuang Zheng (CHN) 6-2 6-0

(7/Q)Ziyue Sun (CHN) d. (wc)Linda Huang (AUS) 6-3 6-0
Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS) d. (Q)Nozomi Ohya (JPN) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Natalia Vikhlyantseva (RUS) d. (Q)Andrea Dikosavljevic (AUS) 6-2 6-0
(9)Katie Boulter (GBR) d. Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (IND) 6-3 6-3

Kamonwan Buayam (THA) d. (13)Sara Tomic (AUS) 7-5 6-2
Jasmine Paolini (ITA) d. Michaela Gordon (USA) 6-2 1-6 6-4
Jil Belen Teichmann (SUI) d. Leticia Garcia Vidal (BRA) 6-0 6-2
(2)Ivana Jorovic (SRB) d. (Q)Michelle Pits (AUS) 6-2 6-3


2nd Rd
Olivia Hauger (USA) d. (1)Varvara Flink (RUS) 6-4 6-3
Tereza Mihalikova (SVK) d. (Q)Rosie Cheng (NZL) 6-4 3-6 6-1
Isabelle Wallace (GBR) d. (Q)Natalie Novotna (CZE) 6-2 6-1
Jana Fett (CRO) d. (5)Shilin Xu (CHN) 3-6 6-4 7-5

Kimberly Birrell (AUS) d. (3)Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) 2-6 6-4 6-4
(16)Fiona Ferro (FRA) d. Emilie Francati (DEN) 6-2 6-2
(10)Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) d. Ying Zhang (CHN) 6-3 6-1
Ilze Hattingh (RSA) d. Yukina Saigo (JPN) 6-3 6-3

(6)Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) d. Margot Yerolymos (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-2
Naiktha Bains (AUS) d. Anastasia Shaulskaya (RUS) 6-2 6-2
(SE)Destanee Aiava (AUS) d. (14)Katrine Isabel Steffensen (USA) 5-7 6-2 6-1
(4)Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS) d. Lizette Cabrera (AUS) 6-1 6-3

(7/Q)Ziyue Sun (CHN) d. Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS) 6-1 2-6 6-2
(9)Katie Boulter (GBR) d. Natalia Vikhlyantseva (RUS) 6-4 6-3
Jasmine Paolini (ITA) d. Kamonwan Buayam (THA) 6-0 4-6 6-3
(2)Ivana Jorovic (SRB) d. Jil Belen Teichmann (SUI) 6-2 6-3

3rd Rd
Olivia Hauger (USA) d. Tereza Mihalikova (SVK) 6-4 6-1
Jana Fett (CRO) d. Isabelle Wallace (GBR) 3-6 6-1 6-1
Kimberly Birrell (AUS) d. (16)Fiona Ferro (FRA) 6-4 6-1
(10)Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) d. Ilze Hattingh (RSA) 6-4 6-4

(6)Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) d. Naiktha Bains (AUS) 3-6 7-5 6-1
(4)Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS) d. (SE)Destanee Aiava (AUS) 7-6(1) 6-0
(7/Q)Ziyue Sun (CHN) d. (9)Katie Boulter (GBR) 6-2 6-4
(2)Ivana Jorovic (SRB) d. Jasmine Paolini (ITA) 6-2 6-2


Quarter-Finals
Jana Fett (CRO) d. Olivia Hauger (USA) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Kimberly Birrell (AUS) d. (10)Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) 6-7(1) 6-1 6-3
(4)Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS) d. (6)Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) 6-1 1-6 6-4
(7/Q)Ziyue Sun (CHN) d. (2)Ivana Jorovic (SRB) 6-3 7-5

Semifinal
Jana Fett (CRO) d. Kimberly Birrell (AUS) 6-0 6-4
(4)Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS) d. (7/Q)Ziyue Sun (CHN) 6-4 7-5


FINAL
(4)Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS) d. Jana Fett (CRO) 6-2 6-1

TheBoiledEgg
Jun 1st, 2014, 07:40 AM
ROLAND GARROS 2014

1st Rd
(1)Ivana Jorovic (SRB) d. Jaqueline Adina Cristian (ROU) 62 62
Usue Maitane Arconada (USA) d. Bianca Turati (ITA) 60 60
(SE)Akvile Parazinskaite (LTU) d. Anna Kalinskaya (RUS) 62 60
Fiona Ferro (FRA) d. (13)Olga Fridman (UKR) 62 63

(11)Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. Katrine Isabel Steffensen (USA) 61 62
Luisa Stefani (BRA) d. Greetje Minnen (BEL) 64 63
(Q)Natalia Vikhlyantseva (RUS) d. (wc)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) 64 61
Simona Heinova (CZE) d. (7)Ziyue Sun (CHN) 76(3) 64

Paula Badosa Gibert (ESP) d. (3)Tornado Alicia Black (USA) 62 61
Maria Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez (COL) d. (Q)Naiktha Bains (AUS) 76(3) 64
(Q)Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU) d. (wc)Estelle Cascino (FRA) 61 63
Fanny Stollar (HUN) d. (15)Sandra Samir (EGY) 62 63

(10)Francoise Abanda (CAN) d. Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) 76(5) 64
(wc)Victoria Muntean (FRA) d. Domenica Gonzalez (ECU) 64 75
(Q)Tereza Mihalikova (SVK) d. Sofia Kenin (USA) 63 63
(SE)Isabelle Wallace (GBR) d. (6)Varvara Flink (RUS) 75 62

(8)Darya Kasatkina (RUS) d. Kamonwan Buayam (THA) 62 60
(wc)Wushuang Zheng (CHN) d. (wc)Oceane Dodin (FRA) 64 46 64
Katie Boulter (GBR) d. (Q)Raveena Kingsley (USA) 61 36 63
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU) d. (12)Priscilla Hon (AUS) 64 67(6) 63

(16)Iryna Shymanovich (BLR) d. (Q)Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK) 36 64 62
(wc)Lucie Wargnier (FRA) d. Leticia Garcia Vidal (BRA) 46 63 75
(Q)Julia Grabher (AUT) d. Helen Ploskina (UKR) 76(4) 64
(4)Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP) d. Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) 62 62

(5)Jil Belen Teichmann (SUI) d. Renata Zarazua (MEX) 75 64
(Q)Rebecca Sramkova (SVK) d. Dasha Ivanova (USA) 62 64
Katarina Jokic (SRB) d. Xiao-Di You (CHN) 76(6) 46 63
(wc)Margot Yerolymos (FRA) d. (9)Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) 63 75

Marketa Vondrousova (CZE) d. (14)Anna Bondar (HUN) 62 60
Jana Fett (CRO) d. Ioana Ducu (ROU) 26 63 61
(wc)Emmanuelle Salas (FRA) d. Evgeniya Levashova (RUS) 61 67(4) 62
(2)Catherine Cartan Bellis (USA) d. Kimberly Birrell (AUS) 63 63


2nd Rd
(1)Ivana Jorovic (SRB) d. Usue Maitane Arconada (USA) 76(4) 62
Fiona Ferro (FRA) d. (SE)Akvile Parazinskaite (LTU) 61 63
(11)Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. Luisa Stefani (BRA) 16 76(9) 86
(Q)Natalia Vikhlyantseva (RUS) d. Simona Heinova (CZE) 26 64 64

Paula Badosa Gibert (ESP) d. Maria Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez (COL) 62 64
(Q)Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU) d. Fanny Stollar (HUN) 63 62
(10)Francoise Abanda (CAN) d. (wc)Victoria Muntean (FRA) 62 60
(SE)Isabelle Wallace (GBR) d. (Q)Tereza Mihalikova (SVK) 06 63 64

(8)Darya Kasatkina (RUS) d. (wc)Wushuang Zheng (CHN) 64 62
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU) d. Katie Boulter (GBR) 60 63
(16)Iryna Shymanovich (BLR) d. (wc)Lucie Wargnier (FRA) 64 63
(4)Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP) d. (Q)Julia Grabher (AUT) 75 63

(Q)Rebecca Sramkova (SVK) d. (5)Jil Belen Teichmann (SUI) 63 61
(wc)Margot Yerolymos (FRA) d. Katarina Jokic (SRB) 26 75 64
Marketa Vondrousova (CZE) d. Jana Fett (CRO) 63 62
(2)Catherine Cartan Bellis (USA) d. (wc)Emmanuelle Salas (FRA) 61 63

3rd Rd
(1)Ivana Jorovic (SRB) d. Fiona Ferro (FRA) 64 62
(11)Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. (Q)Natalia Vikhlyantseva (RUS) 76(4) 64
Paula Badosa Gibert (ESP) d. (Q)Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU) 64 63
(10)Francoise Abanda (CAN) d. (SE)Isabelle Wallace (GBR) 75 76(8)

(8)Darya Kasatkina (RUS) d. Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU) 62 76(6)
(16)Iryna Shymanovich (BLR) d. (4)Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP) 46 63 61
(Q)Rebecca Sramkova (SVK) d. (wc)Margot Yerolymos (FRA) 61 64
Marketa Vondrousova (CZE) d. (2)Catherine Cartan Bellis (USA) 60 64


Quarter-Finals
(1)Ivana Jorovic (SRB) d. (11)Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK) 62 62
(10)Francoise Abanda (CAN) d. Paula Badosa Gibert (ESP) 57 75 63
(8)Darya Kasatkina (RUS) d. (16)Iryna Shymanovich (BLR) 67(4) 60 64
Marketa Vondrousova (CZE) d. (Q)Rebecca Sramkova (SVK) 63 46 63


Semifinal
(1)Ivana Jorovic (SRB) d. (10)Francoise Abanda (CAN) 64 60
(8)Darya Kasatkina (RUS) d. Marketa Vondrousova (CZE) 62 46 64


FINAL
(8)Darya Kasatkina (RUS) d. (1)Ivana Jorovic (SRB) 67(5) 62 63