PDA

View Full Version : 2002 Montreal Results


KoOlMaNsEaN
Jul 6th, 2003, 08:30 PM
Montreal 2002 August 18
Coupe Rogers AT&T Canada Hard Tier I $1,224,000

F Amelie Mauresmo(7) d. Jennifer Capriati(2) 6-4 6-1

SF Amelie Mauresmo(7) d. Daniela Hantuchova(8) 6-2 7-6(3)
SF Jennifer Capriati(2) d. Jelena Dokic(3) 7-6(5) 4-0 ret.

QF Amelie Mauresmo(7) d. Fabiola Zuluaga 6-0 6-2
QF Daniela Hantuchova(8) d. Barbara Schett 6-3 6-3
QF Jelena Dokic(3) d. Martina Hingis(6) 6-4 6-3
QF Jennifer Capriati(2) d. Justine Henin-Hardenne(5) 4-6 6-0 6-2

3 Fabiola Zuluaga d. Virginia Ruano Pascual-Q 6-3 6-2
3 Amelie Mauresmo(7) d. Laura Granville-Q 7-6(7) 7-6(5)
3 Barbara Schett d. Kim Clijsters(4) 6-4 6-4
3 Daniela Hantuchova(8) d. Amanda Coetzer 6-1 6-3

3 Martina Hingis(6) d. Clarisa Fernandez 6-4 6-2
3 Jelena Dokic(3) d. Alexandra Stevenson 1-6 7-5 6-1
3 Justine Henin-Hardenne(5) d. Francesca Schiavone-LL 6-3 7-6(2)
3 Jennifer Capriati(2) d. Ai Sugiyama 6-1 7-5

2 Fabiola Zuluaga d. Meilen Tu-LL 6-3 2-6 6-1
2 Virginia Ruano Pascual-Q d. Anna Kournikova-WC 7-5 6-1
2 Laura Granville-Q d. Silvia Farina Elia(10) 6-2 6-1
2 Amelie Mauresmo(7) d. Cristina Torrens Valero 6-1 6-2

2 Kim Clijsters(4) d. Nicole Pratt 6-4 3-6 6-1
2 Barbara Schett d. Chanda Rubin(16) 6-4 6-4
2 Amanda Coetzer d. Elena Dementieva(9) 6-3 6-3
2 Daniela Hantuchova(8) d. Patty Schnyder 6-3 7-6(3)

2 Martina Hingis(6) d. Magui Serna-Q 6-4 6-3
2 Clarisa Fernandez d. Nathalie Dechy 6-3 4-6 6-4
2 Alexandra Stevenson d. Tamarine Tanasugarn 6-3 5-7 6-4
2 Jelena Dokic(3) d. Martina Sucha 6-3 6-3

2 Justine Henin-Hardenne(5) d. Henrieta Nagyova-Q 5-7 6-0 4-1 ret.
2 Francesca Schiavone-LL d. Daja Bedanova(12) 4-6 6-4 6-2
2 Ai Sugiyama d. Paola Suarez 3-6 6-4 6-2
2 Jennifer Capriati(2) d. Sarah Taylor-Q 6-4 6-1

1 Meilen Tu-usa-LL bye
1 Fabiola Zuluaga-col d. Iroda Tulyaganova-uzb 6-1 6-2
1 Anna Kournikova-rus-WC d. Saori Obata-jpn-Q 6-3 6-1
1 Virginia Ruano Pascual-esp-Q d. Anne Kremer-lux(14) 6-1 6-0

1 Silvia Farina Elia-ita(10) d. Maureen Drake-can-WC 6-2 7-5
1 Laura Granville-usa-Q d. Arantxa Sanchez-Vicario-esp 6-2 6-2
1 Cristina Torrens Valero-esp d. Els Callens-bel-Q 7-6(3) 2-6 6-3
1 Amelie Mauresmo-fra(7) bye

1 Kim Clijsters-bel(4) bye
1 Nicole Pratt-aus d. Tatiana Poutchek-blr-Q 6-1 6-3
1 Barbara Schett-aut d. Marissa Irvin-usa-Q 1-6 6-3 6-4
1 Chanda Rubin-usa(16) d. Tatiana Panova-rus 6-1 6-3

1 Elena Dementieva-rus(9) d. Adriana Serra-Zanetti-ita 6-3 6-4
1 Amanda Coetzer-rsa d. Cara Black-zim-Q 6-2 6-2
1 Patty Schnyder-sui d. Elena Likhovtseva-rus 7-6(4) 7-5
1 Daniela Hantuchova-svk(8) bye

1 Martina Hingis-sui(6) bye
1 Magui Serna-esp-Q d. Rossana Neffa-de los Rios-par-Q 6-3 2-6 6-2
1 Nathalie Dechy-fra d. Iva Majoli-cro 6-3 6-1
1 Clarisa Fernandez-arg d. Anastasia Myskina-rus(11) 6-3 6-1

1 Alexandra Stevenson-usa d. Anna Pistolesi-isr(13) 6-2 7-6(4)
1 Tamarine Tanasugarn-tha d. Tina Pisnik-slo 6-0 6-1
1 Martina Sucha-svk d. Janette Husarova-svk 6-2 6-2
1 Jelena Dokic-yug(3) bye

1 Justine Henin-Hardenne-bel(5) bye
1 Henrieta Nagyova-svk-Q d. Mary Pierce-fra-WC 7-6(7) 6-7(4) 7-5
1 Francesca Schiavone-ita-LL d. Eleni Daniilidou-gre 6-7(10) 6-4 6-4
1 Daja Bedanova-cze(12) d. Jill Craybas-usa-Q 2-6 6-1 6-4

1 Ai Sugiyama-jpn d. Lisa Raymond-usa(15) 6-3 6-1
1 Paola Suarez-arg d. Rita Grande-ita 6-0 6-4
1 Sarah Taylor-usa-Q d. Jana Nejedly-can-WC 6-1 6-0
1 Jennifer Capriati-usa(2) bye

Qual 2 Rossana Neffa-de los Rios(24) d. Sonya Jeyaseelan 6-2 6-1
Qual 2 Henrieta Nagyova(2) d. Wynne Prakusya(21) 6-1 6-3
Qual 2 Sarah Taylor d. Francesca Schiavone(3) 6-72 6-2 6-1
Qual 2 Cara Black(14) d. Meilen Tu(4) 6-2 6-1
Qual 2 Virginia Ruano Pascual(16) d. Elena Bovina 7-5 2-6 6-2
Qual 2 Marissa Irvin(6) d. Samantha Reeves(13) 6-4 6-2
Qual 2 Magui Serna(7) d. Beier Ko-WC 6-4 6-3
Qual 2 Jill Craybas(23) d. Angelika Roesch 6-4 4-6 6-0
Qual 2 Laura Granville d. Vera Zvonareva(9) 6-3 6-1
Qual 2 Els Callens d. Amy Frazier(10) 2-6 6-2 7-6(6)
Qual 2 Saori Obata d. Alina Jidkova(15) 2-6 6-4 6-0
Qual 2 Tatiana Poutchek(12) d. Alicia Molik(18) 2-6 6-4 6-4

Qual 1 Sonya Jeyaseelan-can d. Katarina Srebotnik-slo(1) 6-3 6-2
Qual 1 Rossana Neffa-de los Rios-par(24) d. Lilia Osterloh-usa 6-1 7-6(3)
Qual 1 Henrieta Nagyova-svk(2) d. Melanie Marois-can-WC 6-1 6-4
Qual 1 Wynne Prakusya-ina(21) d. Julie Pullin-gbr 7-5 7-6(3)
Qual 1 Francesca Schiavone-ita(3) d. Roberta Vinci-ita 7-5 6-3
Qual 1 Sarah Taylor-usa d. Angelique Widjaja-ina(22) 6-2 6-0
Qual 1 Meilen Tu-usa(4) d. Antonella Serra-Zanetti-ita 6-4 6-4
Qual 1 Cara Black-zim(14) d. Janet Lee-tpe 6-2 3-6 6-3
Qual 1 Elena Bovina-rus d. Emmanuelle Gagliardi-sui(5) 6-0 2-6 6-0
Qual 1 Virginia Ruano Pascual-esp(16) d. Selima Sfar-tun 6-0 6-2
Qual 1 Marissa Irvin-usa(6) d. Stephanie Foretz-fra 6-2 6-3
Qual 1 Samantha Reeves-usa(13) d. Renata Kolbovic-can-WC 6-4 6-2
Qual 1 Magui Serna-esp(7) d. Brie Rippner-usa 4-6 7-66 6-3
Qual 1 Beier Ko-can-WC d. Marlene Weingartner-ger(20) 6-4 1-6 6-4
Qual 1 Angelika Roesch-ger d. Emilie Loit-fra(8) 6-3 6-2
Qual 1 Jill Craybas-usa(23) d. Vanessa Webb-can 7-6(6) 6-0
Qual 1 Vera Zvonareva-rus(9) d. Irina Selyutina-kaz 6-2 6-1
Qual 1 Laura Granville-usa d. Barbara Schwartz-aut(19) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-2
Qual 1 Amy Frazier-usa(10) d. Marta Marrero-esp 6-2 6-2
Qual 1 Els Callens-bel d. Jennifer Hopkins-usa(17) 6-2 6-3
Qual 1 Saori Obata-jpn d. Marie-Ga´anÚ Mikaelian-sui(11) 6-3 6-3
Qual 1 Alina Jidkova-rus(15) d. Jana Kandarr-ger 6-4 6-2
Qual 1 Tatiana Poutchek-blr(12) d. Marie-Eve Pelletier-can-WC 4-6 6-3 6-3
Qual 1 Alicia Molik-aus(18) d. Stephanie Dubois-can-WC 6-4 7-5