PDA

View Full Version : Saturday Full Schedule


Scotso
Jun 27th, 2003, 08:18 PM
Centre Court 1.00 pm Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Younes El Aynaoui (MAR)[27] v. Andre Agassi (USA)[2]
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Akiko Morigami (JPN) v. Jennifer Capriati (USA)[8]
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Robin Soderling (SWE) v. Tim Henman (GBR)[10]






Court 1 1.00 pm Start
1. Ladies' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Jelena Dokic (YUG)[11] v. Maria Sharapova (RUS)
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Serena Williams (USA)[1] v. Laura Granville (USA)[28]
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
David Nalbandian (ARG)[6] v. Karol Kucera (SVK)






Court 2 12.00 noon Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Mark Philippoussis (AUS) v. Radek Stepanek (CZE)[35]
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Justine Henin-Hardenne (BEL)[3] v. Alicia Molik (AUS)
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Sargis Sargsian (ARM) v. Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)[3]






Court 3 12.00 noon Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Olivier Rochus (BEL) v. Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)[30]
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Emilie Loit (FRA) v. Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)[33]
3. Ladies' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Maria Vento-Kabchi (VEN)
Angelique Widjaja (INA)
v. Jelena Dokic (YUG)[6]
Nadia Petrova (RUS)[6]

4. Gentlemen's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Hicham Arazi (MAR)
Younes El Aynaoui (MAR)
v. Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)[4]
Todd Woodbridge (AUS)[4]







Court 4 12.00 noon Start
1. Gentlemen's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Michael Llodra (FRA)[6]
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)[6]
v. David Adams (RSA)
Justin Gimelstob (USA)

followed by:
2. Ladies' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)[1]
Paola Suarez (ARG)[1]
v. Silvia Farina Elia (ITA)
Tathiana Garbin (ITA)

3. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
David Adams (RSA)
Wynne Prakusya (INA)
v. Devin Bowen (USA)
Nannie De Villiers (RSA)

4. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Donald Johnson (USA)[8]
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)[8]
v. Paul Hanley (AUS)
Alicia Molik (AUS)







Court 5 12.00 noon Start
1. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jose Luis Muguruza (ARU) v. Miles Kasiri (GBR)
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Leander Paes (IND)[5]
David Rikl (CZE)[5]
lead Nicolas Kiefer (GER)
David Prinosil (GER)
T/F 6-4 6-4
3. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
James Auckland (GBR)
Sarah Borwell (GBR)
v. John-Laffnie De Jager (RSA)
Elena Tatarkova (UKR)

4. Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Bob Bryan (USA)[3]
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)[3]
v. Andy Ram (ISR)
Anastassia Rodionova (RUS)







Court 6 12.00 noon Start
1. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Bruno Rosa (BRA)[11] v. Scott Oudsema (USA)
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)
lead Jordan Kerr (AUS)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
T/F 2-6 7-6(3) 7-6(3) 3-3
3. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Cyril Suk (CZE)[11]
Maja Matevzic (SLO)[11]
v. Miles MacLagan (GBR)
Amanda Janes (GBR)

4. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Chris Haggard (RSA)[9]
Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI)[9]
v. Jordan Kerr (AUS)
Milagros Sequera (VEN)







Court 7 12.00 noon Start
1. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) v. Brian Baker (USA)[2]
followed by:
2. Ladies' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Daja Bedanova (CZE)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
v. Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[9]
Chanda Rubin (USA)[9]

3. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Lee Childs (GBR)
Elena Baltacha (GBR)
v. Daniel Nestor (CAN)
Sonya Jeyaseelan (CAN)

4. Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Jennifer Embry (USA)
v. Kevin Ullyett (ZIM)[7]
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[7]







Court 8 12.00 noon Start
1. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Fabio Fognini (ITA) v. Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)
followed by:
2. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Rick Leach (USA)
Rachel McQuillan (AUS)
v. Jeff Tarango (USA)
Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS)
T/F 6-2 4-6
3. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Ashley Fisher (AUS)
Catherine Barclay (AUS)
v. Gaston Etlis (ARG)
Caroline Vis (NED)

4. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Thomas Shimada (JPN)
Shinobu Asagoe (JPN)
v. Joshua Eagle (AUS)[12]
Barbara Schett (AUT)[12]







Court 9 12.00 noon Start
1. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Alyona Tsutaskova (UKR) v. Sania Mirza (IND)[16]
followed by:
2. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jared Palmer (USA)
Abigail Spears (USA)
lead Jim Thomas (USA)
Janet Lee (TPE)
T/F 6-4 3-0
3. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Adam Feeney (AUS) v. Josselin Ouanna (FRA)
4. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR)[13] v. Angelique Kerber (GER)
5. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Gael Monfils (FRA) v. Daniel Gimeno-traver (ESP)[9]






Court 11 12.00 noon Start
1. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Tarryn Rudman (RSA) v. Katarina Zoricic (CAN)
followed by:
2. Ladies' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Evgenia Koulikovskaya (RUS)
Silvija Talaja (CRO)
v. Cara Black (ZIM)[5]
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)[5]

3. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Robbie Koenig (RSA)
Els Callens (BEL)
lead Graydon Oliver (USA)[14]
Petra Mandula (HUN)[14]
T/F 7-6(11) 6-5
4. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Rok Jarc (SLO) v. Mischa Zverev (GER)
5. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Andres Schneiter (ARG)
Maria Vento-Kabchi (VEN)
v. Wayne Black (ZIM)[6]
Cara Black (ZIM)[6]







Court 13 12.00 noon Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Alexander Popp (GER) v. Jiri Novak (CZE)[11]
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Anastasia Myskina (RUS)[10] v. Conchita Martinez (ESP)[18]
3. Gentlemen's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)[1]
Max Mirnyi (BLR)[1]
v. Jiri Novak (CZE)
Radek Stepanek (CZE)

4. Ladies' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Ruxandra Dragomir Ilie (ROM)
Andreea Vanc (ROM)
v. Kim Clijsters (BEL)[2]
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[2]

5. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)[1]
Paola Suarez (ARG)[1]
v. Arvind Parmar (GBR)
Anne Keothavong (GBR)







Court 14 12.00 noon Start
1. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Holly Bagshaw (GBR) v. Beier Ko (CAN)
followed by:
2. Ladies' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Shinobu Asagoe (JPN)
Nana Miyagi (JPN)
v. Tina Krizan (SLO)[14]
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[14]

3. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Martin Lee (GBR)
Jane O'Donoghue (GBR)
v. Leos Friedl (CZE)[10]
Liezel Huber (RSA)[10]

4. Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Stephen Huss (AUS)
Nana Miyagi (JPN)
v. Petr Pala (CZE)[13]
Janette Husarova (SVK)[13]

5. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Katharine Baker (GBR) v. Eugenia Linetskaya (RUS)






Court 15 12.00 noon Start
1. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Eden Marama (NZL) v. Montinee Tangphong (THA)
followed by:
2. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Lado Chikhladze (GEO) v. Luis Flores (MEX)
3. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Chris Kwon (USA)[12] v. Jarrett Chirico (USA)
4. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Georgie Stoop (GBR) v. Carly Gullickson (USA)[2]
5. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Shahar Peer (ISR) v. Nadja Pavic (CRO)






Court 16 12.00 noon Start
1. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Megan Moulton-levy (USA) v. Ana Ivanovic (YUG)
followed by:
2. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Katerina Bohmova (CZE)[6] v. Katie O'Brien (GBR)
3. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) v. Romano Tatuhey (NED)
4. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Rui Du (CHN) v. Vanja Corovic (YUG)
5. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Zsuzsanna Babos (HUN) v. Sanaa Bhambri (IND)






Court 17 12.00 noon Start
1. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Lucie Safarova (CZE) v. Michelle Mitchell (USA)
followed by:
2. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Madalina Gojnea (ROM) v. Linda Smolenakova (SVK)
3. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) v. Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)
4. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Nicole Vaidisova (CZE) v. Ryoko Fuda (JPN)[8]
5. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Iris Ichim (USA) v. Heidi El tabakh (EGY)






Court 18 12.00 noon Start
1. Ladies' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Aniko Kapros (HUN) v. Elena Dementieva (RUS)[15]
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Lisa Raymond (USA)[23] v. Mary Pierce (FRA)
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Sebastien Grosjean (FRA)[13] v. Wesley Moodie (RSA)
4. Ladies' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Jill Craybas (USA)
Vanessa Webb (CAN)
v. Lindsay Davenport (USA)[4]
Lisa Raymond (USA)[4]







Court 19 12.00 noon Start
1. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Katerina Bondarenko (UKR) v. Krysty Marcio (USA)
followed by:
2. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)[10] v. Claire Peterzan (GBR)
3. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Guy Thomas (GBR) v. Haithem Abid (TUN)
4. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Brendan Evans (USA) v. Richard Irwin (GBR)
5. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Sunitha Rao (USA)[1] v. Agnes Szavay (HUN)






TBA - Start
1. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Leander Paes (IND)[5]
Martina Navratilova (USA)[5]
v. Jamie Delgado (GBR)
Anastasia Myskina (RUS)

followed by:
2. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Todd Woodbridge (AUS)[4]
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)[4]
lead Brian MacPhie (USA)
Ashley Harkleroad (USA)
T/F 6-3 4-5

Mattographer
Jun 27th, 2003, 08:20 PM
Thanks :)

wongqks
Jun 27th, 2003, 08:34 PM
I thought venus and serena need to play their second round match? or they leave it till Monday?

Elisse
Jun 27th, 2003, 09:02 PM
Good Luck:

Conchita Marinez :D :worship:
Farina Elia/Garbin :)
Pala/Husarova :)
Mary Pierce
Emilie Loit
Mark Philippoussis
Paes/Navratilova


Vamos Conchita!!! :bounce:

lizchris
Jun 27th, 2003, 09:17 PM
I thought venus and serena need to play their second round match? or they leave it till Monday?

They are supposed to play tomorrow, but for some reason are not on the schedule. Maybe the schedule will be updated before the start of tomorrow's play.

LozHippy
Jun 27th, 2003, 09:33 PM
Good luck to Jelena and Andre :)

Libertango
Jun 27th, 2003, 10:50 PM
Good luck:

Akiko :angel:
Serena :cool:
Vivi/Paola
Kim/Ai
Shinobu/Nana/Thomas ;)
Ryoko Fuda
Chanda/Dani :)

propi
Jun 27th, 2003, 11:16 PM
Good luck Spanish!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!