PDA

View Full Version : Wednesday Schedule


Cariaoke
Jun 24th, 2003, 06:04 PM
Centre Court 1.00 pm Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Roger Federer (SUI)[4] v. Stefan Koubek (AUT)
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) v. Venus Williams (USA)[4]
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Greg Rusedski (GBR) v. Andy Roddick (USA)[5]






Court 1 1.00 pm Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Todd Martin (USA) v. Gustavo Kuerten (BRA)[17]
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Lindsay Davenport (USA)[5] v. Rita Grande (ITA)
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Nicolas Lapentti (ECU) v. Sjeng Schalken (NED)[8]






Court 2 12.00 noon Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Paradorn Srichaphan (THA)[12] v. Olivier Mutis (FRA)
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Shinobu Asagoe (JPN) v. Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[9]
3. Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Virginie Razzano (FRA) v. Kim Clijsters (BEL)[2]
4. Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Serena Williams (USA)[3]
Venus Williams (USA)[3]
v. Corina Morariu (USA)
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)







Court 3 12.00 noon Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Rainer Schuettler (GER)[9] v. Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Chanda Rubin (USA)[7] v. Amy Frazier (USA)
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Tommy Robredo (ESP)[25] v. Brian Vahaly (USA)
4. Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)[8]
Martina Navratilova (USA)[8]
v. Anastassia Rodionova (RUS)
Marlene Weingartner (GER)







Court 4 12.00 noon Start
1. Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Paola Suarez (ARG) v. Magdalena Maleeva (BUL)[12]
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Feliciano Lopez (ESP) v. Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)[16]
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Justin Gimelstob (USA) v. Arnaud Clement (FRA)[15]
4. Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Helen Crook (GBR)
Anna Hawkins (GBR)
v. Barbara Schett (AUT)
Patty Schnyder (SUI)







Court 5 12.00 noon Start
1. Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Magui Serna (ESP)[24] v. Maja Matevzic (SLO)
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Tomas Cibulec (CZE)[16]
Pavel Vizner (CZE)[16]
v. Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
Andre Sa (BRA)

3. Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)[32] v. Victor Hanescu (ROM)
4. Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Janet Lee (TPE)[16]
Wynne Prakusya (INA)[16]
v. Francesca Schiavone (ITA)
Adriana Serra Zanetti (ITA)







Court 6 12.00 noon Start
1. Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Els Callens (BEL)
Meilen Tu (USA)
v. Amanda Augustus (USA)
Jennifer Embry (USA)

followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Agustin Calleri (ARG)[23] v. Flavio Saretta (BRA)
3. Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Ota Fukarek (CZE)
Petr Luxa (CZE)
v. Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)
Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR)

4. Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Alina Jidkova (RUS)
Akiko Morigami (JPN)
v. Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[9]
Chanda Rubin (USA)[9]







Court 7 12.00 noon Start
1. Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Richard Bloomfield (GBR)
Mark Hilton (GBR)
v. Gaston Etlis (ARG)[13]
Martin Rodriguez (ARG)[13]

followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Maureen Drake (CAN) v. Silvia Farina Elia (ITA)[27]
3. Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Alex Lopez Moron (ESP)
Felix Mantilla (ESP)
v. Karol Beck (SVK)
Karol Kucera (SVK)

4. Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Silvia Farina Elia (ITA)
Tathiana Garbin (ITA)
v. Bianka Lamade (GER)
Martina Muller (GER)







Court 8 12.00 noon Start
1. Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI)[11]
Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)[11]
v. Patricia Tarabini (ARG)
Caroline Vis (NED)

followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Cara Black (ZIM) v. Denisa Chladkova (CZE)[30]
3. Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Samantha Reeves (USA) v. Fabiola Zuluaga (COL)
4. Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Bob Bryan (USA)[3]
Mike Bryan (USA)[3]
v. Raemon Sluiter (NED)
Martin Verkerk (NED)







Court 11 12.00 noon Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Jan-Michael Gambill (USA) v. Mardy Fish (USA)
followed by:
2. Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jelena Kostanic (CRO)
Anastasia Myskina (RUS)
v. Elena Dementieva (RUS)[15]
Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS)[15]

3. Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Wayne Arthurs (AUS)[7]
Paul Hanley (AUS)[7]
v. Robert Kendrick (USA)
Vincent Spadea (USA)

4. Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Bryanne Stewart (AUS)
Christina Wheeler (AUS)
v. Cara Black (ZIM)[5]
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)[5]







Court 13 12.00 noon Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Rafael Nadal (ESP) v. Lee Childs (GBR)
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Vera Zvonareva (RUS)[16] v. Conchita Martinez Granados (ESP)
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) v. Max Mirnyi (BLR)
4. Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Trudi Musgrave (AUS)
Elena Tatarkova (UKR)
v. Elena Baltacha (GBR)
Julie Pullin (GBR)







Court 14 12.00 noon Start
1. Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[13] v. Eva Fislova (SVK)
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Amanda Coetzer (RSA)[17] v. Francesca Schiavone (ITA)
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Ivo Karlovic (CRO) v. Paul Baccanello (AUS)
4. Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Scott Humphries (USA)
Mark Merklein (BAH)
v. Martin Lee (GBR)
Miles MacLagan (GBR)







Court 15 12.00 noon Start
1. Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Massimo Bertolini (ITA)
Petr Pala (CZE)
v. Donald Johnson (USA)[15]
Nenad Zimonjic (SER)[15]

followed by:
2. Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR)
Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)
v. Milagros Sequera (VEN)
Mashona Washington (USA)

3. Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Rick Leach (USA)
Brian MacPhie (USA)
v. Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)
John-Laffnie De Jager (RSA)

4. Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Flavia Pennetta (ITA)
Roberta Vinci (ITA)
v. Alicia Molik (AUS)
Samantha Stosur (AUS)







Court 16 12.00 noon Start
1. Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Teryn Ashley (USA)
Abigail Spears (USA)
v. Iva Majoli (CRO)
Barbara Rittner (GER)

followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Amir Hadad (ISR)
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK)
v. Jiri Novak (CZE)
Radek Stepanek (CZE)

3. Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Scott Draper (AUS)
Peter Luczak (AUS)
v. David Ferrer (ESP)
Alberto Martin (ESP)

4. Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Marta Marrero (ESP)
Rossana Neffa-De Los Rios (PAR)
v. Evgenia Koulikovskaya (RUS)
Silvija Talaja (CRO)







Court 17 12.00 noon Start
1. Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Andrew Kratzmann (AUS)
Jeff Tarango (USA)
v. Nicolas Kiefer (GER)
David Prinosil (GER)

followed by:
2. Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Janette Husarova (SVK)[7]
Conchita Martinez (ESP)[7]
v. Lucie Ahl (GBR)
Selima Sfar (TUN)

3. Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)[1]
Paola Suarez (ARG)[1]
v. Rika Fujiwara (JPN)
Saori Obata (JPN)

4. Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Andrei Olhovskiy (RUS)
Sargis Sargsian (ARM)
v. Mark Knowles (BAH)[2]
Daniel Nestor (CAN)[2]







Court 18 12.00 noon Start
1. Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Iroda Tulyaganova (UZB) v. Petra Mandula (HUN)
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Daja Bedanova (CZE) v. Nathalie Dechy (FRA)[22]
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Jurgen Melzer (AUT) v. Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)
4. Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Paul Haarhuis (NED)[14]
Yevgeny Kafelnikov (RUS)[14]
v. Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)







Court 19 12.00 noon Start
1. Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Lucas Arnold (ARG)
Mariano Hood (ARG)
v. Martin Damm (CZE)[8]
Cyril Suk (CZE)[8]

followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Nadia Petrova (RUS)[29] v. Angelique Widjaja (INA)
3. Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Juan Ignacio Carrasco (ESP)
Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)
v. Leander Paes (IND)[5]
David Rikl (CZE)[5]

4. Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Ashley Harkleroad (USA)
Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR)
v. Jelena Dokic (YUG)[6]
Nadia Petrova (RUS)[6]







TBA 5:30 pm Start
1. Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Sarah Borwell (GBR)
Jane O'Donoghue (GBR)
v. Laura Granville (USA)
Alexandra Stevenson (USA)

ghosts
Jun 24th, 2003, 06:17 PM
Good luck Maggie Maleeva :D

treufreund
Jun 24th, 2003, 06:36 PM
Good luck Maggie Maleeva :D

I will second that :bounce:

also good luck to Katarina Srebotnik, Guga Kuerten, Greg Rusedski, Rogi, Sjengy, Rita Grande, Shinobu Asagoe, KIMMIE, Tommy Robredo, Amy Frazier (sorry Chanda but you are too dangerous for my Kimmy :sad: ), Tommy Robredo, Fabrice/Rainer (just love both too much to choose), Misha Youzhny, Vera Zvonareva, Silvia Farina Elia, AMANDA COETZER, AI SUGIYAMA, :lick: Agustin Calleri :drool: , Mardy Fish, Petra Mandula, Fabiola Zuluaga, Max Mirnyi, Arnaud Clement, Magui Serna

SerenaSlam
Jun 24th, 2003, 06:36 PM
good luck Venus and Serena. singles and doubles for Venus. i was hoping that day would fall on serena playing twice and not venus. but oh well.

E. Blackadder
Jun 24th, 2003, 06:38 PM
Go Els/Meilen and Kim :bounce:

Central
Jun 24th, 2003, 06:40 PM
good luck

Perebiynis/Harkleroad
Daniela
and all the Argentinians :D

MS
Jun 24th, 2003, 07:06 PM
¡¡vamos Magüi!! :):)

Julian
Jun 24th, 2003, 07:15 PM
GOOD LUCK:

Daniela Hantuchova
Corina Morariu / Rennae Stubbs
Svetlana Kuznetsova / Martina Navratilova
Magdalena Maleeva
Daniela Hantuchova / Chanda Rubin
Emmanuelle Gagliardi / Meghann Shaughnessy
Elena Dementieva / Lina Krasnoroutskaya
Marta Marrero / Rossana Neffa-De Los Rios
Iroda Tulyaganova
Nathalie Dechy
Ashley Harkleroad / Tatiana Perebiynis
Jelena Dokic / Nadia Petrova

AjdeNate!
Jun 24th, 2003, 07:41 PM
Vera on court 13?...pffttt :rolleyes:

Jordan.
Jun 24th, 2003, 07:46 PM
Good Luck :

Rita Grande :D
Silvia Farina Elia
Samantha Reeves
Vera Zvonareva :angel:
Petra Mandula :D
Angelique Widjaja

The Guilty
Jun 24th, 2003, 07:51 PM
Good Luck:

Rita Grande :)
Kim Clijsters :)
Magui Serna :)
Iroda Tulyaganova :)
Daja Bedanova :)
Nadia Petrova :)

jindrich77
Jun 24th, 2003, 08:23 PM
Best of luck to

Daja Bedanova
Denisa Chladkova
Maja Matevzic
Katarina Srebotnik

Greg Rusedski
Ivo Karlovic

Smart
Jun 24th, 2003, 09:25 PM
Go Kim!

salima
Jun 24th, 2003, 09:40 PM
Heia heia Iroda stå på :kiss: :bounce:

Bероника
Jun 24th, 2003, 09:40 PM
Best of luck to:

Venus Williams
Virginie Razzano
Fabrice Santoro
Chanda Rubin
Paola Suarez
Fabiola Zuluaga
Jan-Michael Gambill
Francesca Schiavone
Nathalie Dechy
Angelique Widjaja

Steff_forever
Jun 24th, 2003, 09:48 PM
Good luck

Daniela :hearts:
Kim
Nadia
Nathalie
Iroda
Chanda
Rita
Vera

Tennisfan-Mtl
Jun 24th, 2003, 10:28 PM
Best of luck to :

Nathalie Dechy :)
Maja Matevzic
Rita Grande
Fabiola Zuluaga
Amy Frazier
Silvia Farina-Elia
Denisa Chladkova

:)

moon
Jun 24th, 2003, 10:30 PM
Good luck to Venus, Magui, and Nadia (I wanna see her play Venus :D)

ganymedeyu
Jun 24th, 2003, 10:43 PM
Lindsay Davenport
Shinobu Asagoe
Kim Clijsters :D
Magdalena Maleeva :D
Janet Lee / Wynne Prakusya :D
Silvia Farina Elia
Vera Zvonareva
Ai Sugiyama :D
:D
Angelique Widjaja :D :hearts:

Go Girls... :bounce: :bounce: :bounce:

Scotso
Jun 24th, 2003, 10:45 PM
good luck:

Katarina Srebotnik
Rita Grande
Nicolas Lapentti
Olivier Mutis
Virginie Razzano
Kim Clijsters
Corina Morariu/Rennae Stubbs :D
Rainer Schuettler
Amy Frazier
Tommy Robredo :D
Paola Suarez
Mikhail Youzhny
Arnaud Clement
Maureen Drake
Silvia Farina Elia
Karol Beck/Karol Kucera :D
Emmanuelle Gagliardi/Meghann Shaughnessy
Cara Black
Robert Kendrick/Vincent Spadea
Cara Black/Elena Likhovtseva :D
Rafael Nadal
Trudi Musgrave/Elena Tatarkova
Amanda Coetzer
Iva Majoli/Barbara Rittner :D
Amir Hadad/Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi :D
Nicolas Kiefer/David Prinosil
Janette Husarova/Conchita Martinez
Virginia Ruano Pascual/Paola Suarez
Mark Knowles/Daniel Nestor
Nathalie Dechy :D
Juan Ignacio Carrasco/Juan Carlos Ferrero :D
Sarah Borwell/Jane O'Donoghue

Couver
Jun 24th, 2003, 10:50 PM
Oh thank goodness Venus plays before Andy! :)

spyro
Jun 24th, 2003, 11:00 PM
Goodluck Angie, Wynne/Janet :bounce:

oaki
Jun 25th, 2003, 12:18 AM
good luck to AI SUGIYAMA
and SHINOBU ASAGOE

xin_hui
Jun 25th, 2003, 01:51 AM
OMG! paradorn is playing 1st again? *i must watch him again!!!*

efss
Jun 25th, 2003, 01:54 AM
Good Luck
Angie... :worship: :hearts: :worship:
Wynne/Janet :D
Ai :D
Akiko ;)
shinobu :)

and All asians players... :kiss: :kiss: :kiss:

Cariaoke
Jun 25th, 2003, 02:12 AM
Go Venus, Lindsay, Kimmy, Chanda, Iroda, Magui, Maggie, Ai, Vera and Vee/Ree in dubs. :) :bounce:

Go Roger, Andy, Todd, Max, Paradorn, Brian, Mardy/Jan-Mike, Rafael and Justin. :)

QUEENLINDSAY
Jun 25th, 2003, 03:15 AM
Go Lindsay!!!!!!!!!!!!

~|Naomi|~
Jun 25th, 2003, 03:57 AM
Pfft at putting Kimmie on her least favourtie court :fiery: It's okay just don't think about the court Kim.

If I was at Wimbledon, I'd definately go to court 2 both Kim and Dani - good luck girls :)

Lisbeth
Jun 25th, 2003, 05:42 AM
Good luck to Kim, Roger, all Aussies and, as a special one off, GO GREG!

I'm confused, didn't Wx2 pull out of the doubles last week? I'm very glad to see them in it, just a tad bewildered!

Come-on-kim
Jun 25th, 2003, 08:12 AM
COME ON KIMMIE!!!!! :bounce: :bounce: :bounce:

Doris Loeffel
Jun 25th, 2003, 08:56 AM
Good luck to
Babsi/Patty
Manu/Meghann

and of course Roger!! ;)

oh not to forget Marco/Lovro

Jess3781
Jun 25th, 2003, 10:35 AM
Good Luck Vera and Paola! :bounce:

propi
Jun 25th, 2003, 10:48 AM
Good luck Spanish!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!:bounce:

Manu79
Jun 25th, 2003, 10:52 AM
Good luck all spanish boys too!!!

Good luck Magüi and Conchita II!!!

Curtis F
Jun 25th, 2003, 11:13 AM
Go Shinobu! You can do it! The pressure's on Dani! ;)

Experimentee
Jun 25th, 2003, 12:30 PM
Good luck:
Roger Federer
Venus Williams
Rita Grande
Nicolas Lapentti
Paradorn Srichaphan
Daniela Hantuchova
Serena Williams (USA)[3]
Venus Williams (USA)[3]
Chanda Rubin
Tommy Robredo
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)[8]
Martina Navratilova (USA)[8]
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)/Andre Sa (BRA)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Amanda Coetzer
Daja Bedanova
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)