PDA

View Full Version : Tuesday Schedule


Hercules
Jun 23rd, 2003, 06:56 PM
Centre Court 1.00 pm Start
1. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Serena Williams (USA)[1] v. Jill Craybas (USA)
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jamie Delgado (GBR) v. Andre Agassi (USA)[2]
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jean-Rene Lisnard (FRA) v. Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)[3]





Court 1 1.00 pm Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Tomas Zib (CZE) v. Tim Henman (GBR)[10]
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Myriam Casanova (SUI) v. Jennifer Capriati (USA)[8]
3. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Justine Henin-Hardenne (BEL)[3] v. Julia Vakulenko (UKR)






Court 2 12.00 noon Start
1. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Angelika Roesch (GER) v. Elena Dementieva (RUS)[15]
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
David Nalbandian (ARG)[6] v. Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR)
3. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Maria Sharapova (RUS) v. Ashley Harkleroad (USA)
4. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Sargis Sargsian (ARM) v. Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)






Court 3 12.00 noon Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Guillermo Coria (ARG)[7] v. Olivier Rochus (BEL)
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Anastasia Myskina (RUS)[10] v. Henrieta Nagyova (SVK)
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Hicham Arazi (MAR) v. Alexander Popp (GER)
4. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Barbara Schett (AUT) v. Marta Marrero (ESP)






Court 4 12.00 noon Start
1. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) v. Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)[31]
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Zeljko Krajan (CRO) v. Nicolas Massu (CHI)
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Luis Horna (PER) v. Jiri Novak (CZE)[11]






Court 5 12.00 noon Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Mariano Zabaleta (ARG) v. Mark Philippoussis (AUS)
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Alexandra Stevenson (USA)[26] v. Emilie Loit (FRA)
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
James Blake (USA)[26] v. Todd Larkham (AUS)
4. Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Maria Vento-Kabchi (VEN)
Angelique Widjaja (INA)
v. Gisela Dulko (ARG)
Ma.Emilia Salerni (ARG)







Court 6 12.00 noon Start
1. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)[19] v. Aniko Kapros (HUN)
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Karol Kucera (SVK) v. Wayne Ferreira (RSA)[28]
3. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Bea Bielik (USA) v. Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)[33]
4. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Frederic Niemeyer (CAN) v. Felix Mantilla (ESP)[22]






Court 7 12.00 noon Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Xavier Malisse (BEL)[14] v. Cyril Saulnier (FRA)
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
David Ferrer (ESP) v. Martin Lee (GBR)
3. Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Kirstin Freye (GER)
Conchita Martinez Granados (ESP)
v. Nannie De Villiers (RSA)
Natalie Grandin (RSA)







Court 8 12.00 noon Start
1. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Alina Jidkova (RUS) v. Laura Granville (USA)[28]
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Richard Bloomfield (GBR) v. Anthony Dupuis (FRA)
3. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jelena Kostanic (CRO) v. Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)[14]
4. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Nicolas Escude (FRA) v. Konstantinos Economidis (GRE)






Court 9 12.00 noon Start
1. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Dinara Safina (RUS) v. Alicia Molik (AUS)
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Els Callens (BEL) v. Barbara Rittner (GER)
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Stefano Galvani (ITA) v. Julien Boutter (FRA)
4. Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Andy Ram (ISR)
v. Nathan Healey (AUS)
David Skoch (CZE)







Court 11 12.00 noon Start
1. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Gala Leon Garcia (ESP) v. Martina Sucha (SVK)
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
David Sanchez (ESP) v. Michael Llodra (FRA)
3. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Cristina Torrens Valero (ESP) v. Yoon Jeong Cho (KOR)
4. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Alberto Martin (ESP) v. Wayne Arthurs (AUS)






Court 13 12.00 noon Start
1. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jelena Dokic (YUG)[11] v. Elena Baltacha (GBR)
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Younes El Aynaoui (MAR)[27] v. Mark Hilton (GBR)
3. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Milagros Sequera (VEN) v. Conchita Martinez (ESP)[18]
4. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Sebastien Grosjean (FRA)[13] v. Thomas Enqvist (SWE)






Court 14 12.00 noon Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Gilles Elseneer (BEL) v. Nicolas Kiefer (GER)
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS) v. Julie Pullin (GBR)
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Fernando Verdasco (ESP) v. Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)[30]
4. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Corina Morariu (USA) v. Flavia Pennetta (ITA)






Court 15 12.00 noon Start
1. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Barbora Strycova (CZE) v. Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR)
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Andre Sa (BRA) v. Mariano Puerta (ARG)
3. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Lisa Raymond (USA)[23] v. Stephanie Foretz (FRA)
4. Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Todd Perry (AUS)
Thomas Shimada (JPN)
v. Jordan Kerr (AUS)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)







Court 16 12.00 noon Start
1. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI) v. Stephanie Cohen Aloro (FRA)
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Arantxa Parra (ESP) v. Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE)
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Dick Norman (BEL) v. Takao Suzuki (JPN)
4. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Lars Burgsmuller (GER) v. Albert Montanes (ESP)






Court 17 12.00 noon Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Michal Mertinak (SVK) v. Radek Stepanek (CZE)[35]
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Karolina Sprem (CRO) v. Iveta Benesova (CZE)
3. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Lilia Osterloh (USA) v. Maria Elena Camerin (ITA)
4. Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Devin Bowen (USA)
Ashley Fisher (AUS)
v. Stephen Huss (AUS)
Johan Landsberg (SWE)







Court 18 12.00 noon Start
1. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)[32] v. Akiko Morigami (JPN)
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Martin Verkerk (NED)[21] v. Robin Soderling (SWE)
3. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Saori Obata (JPN) v. Elena Bovina (RUS)[21]
4. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Yevgeny Kafelnikov (RUS)[20] v. Raemon Sluiter (NED)






Court 19 12.00 noon Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Scott Draper (AUS) v. Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Marissa Irvin (USA) v. Marie-Gaianeh Mikaelian (SUI)
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Wesley Moodie (RSA) v. Marc Rosset (SUI)
4. Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Ruxandra Dragomir Ilie (ROM)
Andreea Vanc (ROM)
v. Caroline Dhenin (FRA)
Sonya Jeyaseelan (CAN)







TBA 5:30 pm Start
1. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jane O''Donoghue (GBR) v. Marlene Weingartner (GER)
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Mary Pierce (FRA) v. Ansley Cargill (USA)

butch
Jun 23rd, 2003, 07:04 PM
Go Wayne!
Go Wesley!!

E. Blackadder
Jun 23rd, 2003, 07:26 PM
Good luck to all belgians, esp Els Olivier and Xavier

Jordan.
Jun 23rd, 2003, 07:41 PM
Good Luck :

Julia Vakulenko
Elena Dementieva :D
Ashley Harkleroad
Henrieta Nagyova
Barbara Schett :D
Bea Bielik
Lina Krasnoroutskaya
Flavia Pennetta
Tatiana Perebiynis
Andre Sa ;)
Stephanie Foretz
Emmanuelle Gagliardi :D
Iveta Benesova
Marissa Irvin :angel: :D
Jane O'Donoghue :D
Mary Pierce

Manu79
Jun 23rd, 2003, 07:43 PM
Good luck:

All Spanish and Eleni :D

zeorzin
Jun 23rd, 2003, 07:52 PM
Good luck Eleni! :bounce:

Becool
Jun 23rd, 2003, 07:55 PM
Go Serena and Alexandra :D

[S@nti]
Jun 23rd, 2003, 07:59 PM
ber u forgot marta.. :o :p

Sandstorm
Jun 23rd, 2003, 08:02 PM
Good luck to:

KAROLINA SPREM:D
JELENA KOSTANIC:D

and Zeljko Krajan:)

Pdm1987
Jun 23rd, 2003, 08:11 PM
Good Luck Bally & Jane :) Let's have a couple of upsets ;)

RayRob
Jun 23rd, 2003, 08:15 PM
I can't wait for the Sharapova/Harkleroad match! Should be a good 'un!

-Rachel :)

jindrich77
Jun 23rd, 2003, 08:23 PM
Good luck to

Barbora Strycova :)
Alicia Molik
Meghann Shaughnessy
Elena Dementieva
Ashley Harkleroad
Svetlana Kuznetsova
Henrieta Nagyova

Libertango
Jun 23rd, 2003, 08:23 PM
Good luck:

Serena Williams :angel:
Ashley Harkleroad
James Blake
Yoon-Jeong Cho :)
Elena Baltacha
Akiko Morigami
Tammy Tanasugarn :D
Saori Obata

Julian
Jun 23rd, 2003, 08:46 PM
GOOD LUCK:

Jill Craybas
Elena Dementieva
Meghann Shaughnessy
Svetlana Kuznetsova
Dinara Safina
Gala Leon Garcia
Cristina Torrens Valero
Jelena Dokic
Corina Morariu
Tatiana Perebiynis
Arantxa Parra
Elena Bovina
Mary Pierce

Smart
Jun 23rd, 2003, 08:48 PM
Good Luck Justine!!!!

DEETHELICK
Jun 23rd, 2003, 09:01 PM
Good luck Jen and Elena D! :D

fleemke³
Jun 23rd, 2003, 09:12 PM
Go Serena
Go JCF
Go Jen
GOOOOOOOO JUSTINE :worship::D
Go Elena
GOOOOOOOO Ollie :bounce:
Go Go Mark :D
Go Emilie
Go James :D
Go Go Xavier :)
Go Eleni
Go Go Els :D
go Sebastien
GO GO Gilles and Nicolas :o
GO GO Dick :D


phew I hope I didn't forget anybody ;)

Elisse
Jun 23rd, 2003, 09:24 PM
Good Luck:

Eleni Daniilidou :D :kiss:
Conchita Martinez :D :worship:
Emilie Loit
Meghann Shaughnessy
Marta Marrero
Elena Baltacha
Jane O'Donoghue
Mary Pierce
Dulko/Salerni ;)
Mark Philippoussis
James Blake :D
Konstantinos Economidis

Go Eleni!!!! :bounce: Go Conchi!!! :bounce:

White Stripes
Jun 23rd, 2003, 09:33 PM
Good luck, Jennifer!!!!!!!!!! :bounce:

AaronJoyB
Jun 23rd, 2003, 09:35 PM
andre sa:)
justine HH :)

Central
Jun 23rd, 2003, 09:37 PM
Good luck

Tatiana Perebiynis :D
Thomas Enqvist :)
and all the Argentinians :bounce:

tarah
Jun 23rd, 2003, 09:59 PM
Good luck Barbara Rittner!!! :bounce: :bounce: :bounce:
Good luck Mary Pierce!!! :bounce: :bounce: :bounce:

Good luck:

Andre
Angelika
Marlene
Lars
Nicolas
Ashley
Jane

Moz
Jun 23rd, 2003, 10:28 PM
Good luck to Julie - break your duck - Elena and Jane

desperate for a gbtg win - Lucie came so close :sad: if only..........

Al
Jun 23rd, 2003, 11:41 PM
Good Luck
Tammy
Angie/Vento-Kabchi

LozHippy
Jun 24th, 2003, 05:29 AM
Go Jelena, Justine, Andre and Julie Pullin :)

caramel
Jun 24th, 2003, 05:35 AM
Good luck Anastasia , Babsi , Meghann , Lisa and Elena B. :D

propi
Jun 24th, 2003, 05:46 AM
Good luck to all the Spanish, especially Conchita Martínez, Marta Marrero and JCF
Good luck to Tatiana Perebiynis as well!

AKTW
Jun 24th, 2003, 06:19 AM
Best of luck to:
Elena D :bounce:
Nastya :)
Lina :)
Masha
Elena B
Elena L
Babsi

Doris Loeffel
Jun 24th, 2003, 08:38 AM
Hopp Schwiizzz

Good luck to the M team!! Manu, Myriam, MGM and Marc!!!

Gunter
Jun 24th, 2003, 09:25 AM
Good luck to :
Craybas
Baltacha
and all the Belgians

TheBoiledEgg
Jun 24th, 2003, 10:26 AM
gonna be a really busy day for me here

gonna start off with Alyona
then Lina
gonna miss Nastya :-(

then see Masha :-)

gonna miss Dinara, Elena, Alina :mad:

got to go time running out

go girls go
best of luck

Tennisfan-Mtl
Jun 24th, 2003, 11:35 AM
Best of luck to :

Stéphanie Cohen-Aloro/Emmanuelle Gagliardi
Stéphanie Foretz
Karolina Sprem
Alina Jidkova
Myriam Casanova
Milagros Sequera
Marie-Gaiane Mikaelian
Émilie Loit
Henrieta Nagyova

:)

Jess3781
Jun 24th, 2003, 11:43 AM
Good Luck Justine! :bounce:

Hyde'
Jun 24th, 2003, 11:57 AM
Good luck ! Tamarine Tanasugarn !