PDA

View Full Version : Prediction Game


MartinaI
Jun 20th, 2003, 01:55 PM
Thought it might be fun to have a prediction game for Wimbledon as at Roland Garros. Here is the main draw, followed by scoring conditions and my predictions:

1 [1] WILLIAMS, Serena USA
2 CRAYBAS, Jill USA
3 CALLENS, Els BEL
4 RITTNER, Barbara GER
5 (Q) STRYCOVA, Barbora CZE
6 PEREBIYNIS, Tatiana UKR
7 JIDKOVA, Alina RUS
8 [28] GRANVILLE, Laura USA
9 [19] SHAUGHNESSY, Meghann USA
10 (Q) KAPROS, Aniko HUN
11 LEON GARCIA, Gala ESP
12 (Q) SUCHA, Martina SVK
13 (L) PARRA, Arantxa ESP
14 ONDRASKOVA, Zuzana CZE
15 ROESCH, Angelika GER
16 [15] DEMENTIEVA, Elena RUS
17 [10] MYSKINA, Anastasia RUS
18 NAGYOVA, Henrieta SVK
19 KRASNOROUTSKAYA, Lina RUS
20 (W) PULLIN, Julie GBR
21 SCHETT, Barbara AUT
22 MARRERO, Marta ESP
23 (Q) SEQUERA, Milagros VEN
24 [18] MARTINEZ, Conchita ESP
25 [32] TANASUGARN, Tamarine THA
26 MORIGAMI, Akiko JPN
27 SPREM, Karolina CRO
28 BENESOVA, Iveta CZE
29 IRVIN, Marissa USA
30 MIKAELIAN, Marie-Gaianeh SUI
31 CASANOVA, Myriam SUI
32 [8] CAPRIATI, Jennifer USA

33 [3] HENIN-HARDENNE, Justine BEL
34 VAKULENKO, Julia UKR
35 (W) MORARIU, Corina USA
36 PENNETTA, Flavia ITA
37 SAFINA, Dinara RUS
38 MOLIK, Alicia AUS
39 LEE-WATERS, Lindsay USA
40 [31] LIKHOVTSEVA, Elena RUS
41 [23] RAYMOND, Lisa USA
42 FORETZ, Stephanie FRA
43 (W) O’’DONOGHUE, Jane GBR
44 WEINGARTNER, Marlene GER
45 PIERCE, Mary FRA
46 CARGILL, Ansley USA
47 KOSTANIC, Jelena CRO
48 [14] DANIILIDOU, Eleni GRE
49 [11] DOKIC, Jelena YUG
50 (W) BALTACHA, Elena GBR
51 GAGLIARDI, Emmanuelle SUI
52 COHEN ALORO, Stephanie FRA
53 (W) SHARAPOVA, Maria RUS
54 HARKLEROAD, Ashley USA
55 OBATA, Saori JPN
56 [21] BOVINA, Elena RUS
57 [26] STEVENSON, Alexandra USA
58 LOIT, Emilie FRA
59 (Q) OSTERLOH, Lilia USA
60 CAMERIN, Maria Elena ITA
61 TORRENS VALERO, Cristina ESP
62 CHO, Yoon Jeong KOR
63 (Q) BIELIK, Bea USA
64 [33] KUZNETSOVA, Svetlana RUS




65 [5] DAVENPORT, Lindsay USA
66 (W) STOSUR, Samantha AUS
67 GRANDE, Rita ITA
68 WARTUSCH, Patricia AUT
69 BLACK, Cara ZIM
70 KLEINOVA, Sandra CZE
71 KOUKALOVA, Klara CZE
72 [30] CHLADKOVA, Denisa CZE
73 [17] COETZER, Amanda RSA
74 RANDRIANTEFY, Dally MAD
75 (L) NOORLANDER, Seda NED
76 SCHIAVONE, Francesca ITA
77 (Q) LEE, Janet TPE
78 ASAGOE, Shinobu JPN
79 BARTOLI, Marion FRA
80 [9] HANTUCHOVA, Daniela SVK
81 [16] ZVONAREVA, Vera RUS
82 DOMINIKOVIC, Evie AUS
83 MARTINEZ GRANADOS, Conchita ESP
84 SERRA ZANETTI, Antonella ITA
85 (Q) GULLICKSON, Carly USA
86 TULYAGANOVA, Iroda UZB
87 MANDULA, Petra HUN
88 [20] SCHNYDER, Patty SUI
89 [29] PETROVA, Nadia RUS
90 GARBIN, Tathiana ITA
91 KOULIKOVSKAYA, Evgenia RUS
92 WIDJAJA, Angelique INA
93 (W) KEOTHAVONG, Anne GBR
94 SREBOTNIK, Katarina SLO
95 (Q) HROZENSKA, Stanislava SVK
96 [4] WILLIAMS, Venus USA
97 [7] RUBIN, Chanda USA
98 MAJOLI, Iva CRO
99 TALAJA, Silvija CRO
100 FRAZIER, Amy USA
101 PRATT, Nicole AUS
102 (Q) DRAKE, Maureen CAN
103 SANCHEZ LORENZO, Maria ESP
104 [27] FARINA ELIA, Silvia ITA
105 [24] SERNA, Magui ESP
106 RUANO PASCUAL, Virginia ESP
107 PISNIK, Tina SLO
108 MATEVZIC, Maja SLO
109 SUAREZ, Paola ARG
110 (Q) SFAR, Selima TUN
111 BARNA, Anca GER
112 [12] MALEEVA, Magdalena BUL
113 [13] SUGIYAMA, Ai JPN
114 (W) AHL, Lucie GBR
115 CERVANOVA, Ludmila SVK
116 (Q) FISLOVA, Eva SVK
117 BEDANOVA, Daja CZE
118 POUTCHEK, Tatiana BLR
119 HUSAROVA, Janette SVK
120 [22] DECHY, Nathalie FRA
121 [25] PISTOLESI, Anna ISR
122 REEVES, Samantha USA
123 ZULUAGA, Fabiola COL
124 FERNANDEZ, Clarisa ARG
125 RAZZANO, Virginie FRA
126 RODIONOVA, Anastassia RUS
127 NEFFA-DE LOS RIOS, Rossana PAR
128 [2] CLIJSTERS, Kim BEL


SCORING: Let's make it easy (!), 1 point per correct guess. Here are my predictions:


2nd round

1 [1] WILLIAMS, Serena USA
4 RITTNER, Barbara GER
6 PEREBIYNIS, Tatiana UKR
8 [28] GRANVILLE, Laura USA
10 (Q) KAPROS, Aniko HUN
12 (Q) SUCHA, Martina SVK
14 ONDRASKOVA, Zuzana CZE
16 [15] DEMENTIEVA, Elena RUS
17 [10] MYSKINA, Anastasia RUS
19 KRASNOROUTSKAYA, Lina RUS
21 SCHETT, Barbara AUT
24 [18] MARTINEZ, Conchita ESP
25 [32] TANASUGARN, Tamarine THA
27 SPREM, Karolina CRO
30 MIKAELIAN, Marie-Gaianeh SUI
32 [8] CAPRIATI, Jennifer USA
33 [3] HENIN-HARDENNE, Justine BEL
35 (W) MORARIU, Corina USA
38 MOLIK, Alicia AUS
40 [31] LIKHOVTSEVA, Elena RUS
41 [23] RAYMOND, Lisa USA
44 WEINGARTNER, Marlene GER
46 CARGILL, Ansley USA
48 [14] DANIILIDOU, Eleni GRE
50 (W) BALTACHA, Elena GBR
51 GAGLIARDI, Emmanuelle SUI
53 (W) SHARAPOVA, Maria RUS
56 [21] BOVINA, Elena RUS
58 LOIT, Emilie FRA
59 (Q) OSTERLOH, Lilia USA
62 CHO, Yoon Jeong KOR
64 [33] KUZNETSOVA, Svetlana RUS

65 [5] DAVENPORT, Lindsay USA
67 GRANDE, Rita ITA
69 BLACK, Cara ZIM
72 [30] CHLADKOVA, Denisa CZE
73 [17] COETZER, Amanda RSA
76 SCHIAVONE, Francesca ITA
78 ASAGOE, Shinobu JPN
80 [9] HANTUCHOVA, Daniela SVK
81 [16] ZVONAREVA, Vera RUS
83 MARTINEZ GRANADOS, Conchita ESP
85 (Q) GULLICKSON, Carly USA
88 [20] SCHNYDER, Patty SUI
89 [29] PETROVA, Nadia RUS
92 WIDJAJA, Angelique INA
94 SREBOTNIK, Katarina SLO
96 [4] WILLIAMS, Venus USA
97 [7] RUBIN, Chanda USA
100 FRAZIER, Amy USA
101 PRATT, Nicole AUS
104 [27] FARINA ELIA, Silvia ITA
105 [24] SERNA, Magui ESP
107 PISNIK, Tina SLO
110 (Q) SFAR, Selima TUN
112 [12] MALEEVA, Magdalena BUL
113 [13] SUGIYAMA, Ai JPN
115 CERVANOVA, Ludmila SVK
117 BEDANOVA, Daja CZE
120 [22] DECHY, Nathalie FRA
121 [25] PISTOLESI, Anna ISR
124 FERNANDEZ, Clarisa ARG
125 RAZZANO, Virginie FRA
128 [2] CLIJSTERS, Kim BEL

3rd. round

1 [1] WILLIAMS, Serena USA
8 [28] GRANVILLE, Laura USA
10 (Q) KAPROS, Aniko HUN :bounce:
16 [15] DEMENTIEVA, Elena RUS
17 [10] MYSKINA, Anastasia RUS
24 [18] MARTINEZ, Conchita ESP
27 SPREM, Karolina CRO :bounce:
32 [8] CAPRIATI, Jennifer USA
33 [3] HENIN-HARDENNE, Justine BEL
40 [31] LIKHOVTSEVA, Elena RUS
41 [23] RAYMOND, Lisa USA
48 [14] DANIILIDOU, Eleni GRE
50 (W) BALTACHA, Elena GBR :bounce:
53 (W) SHARAPOVA, Maria RUS :bounce:
58 LOIT, Emilie FRA
64 [33] KUZNETSOVA, Svetlana RUS

65 [5] DAVENPORT, Lindsay USA
69 BLACK, Cara ZIM
76 SCHIAVONE, Francesca ITA
80 [9] HANTUCHOVA, Daniela SVK
81 [16] ZVONAREVA, Vera RUS
85 (Q) GULLICKSON, Carly USA
89 [29] PETROVA, Nadia RUS
96 [4] WILLIAMS, Venus USA
97 [7] RUBIN, Chanda USA
104 [27] FARINA ELIA, Silvia ITA
107 PISNIK, Tina SLO
112 [12] MALEEVA, Magdalena BUL
113 [13] SUGIYAMA, Ai JPN
120 [22] DECHY, Nathalie FRA
124 FERNANDEZ, Clarisa ARG :bounce:
128 [2] CLIJSTERS, Kim BEL

4th. round

1 [1] WILLIAMS, Serena USA
10 (Q) KAPROS, Aniko HUN :eek:
24 [18] MARTINEZ, Conchita ESP
27 SPREM, Karolina CRO :bounce:
33 [3] HENIN-HARDENNE, Justine BEL
48 [14] DANIILIDOU, Eleni GRE
53 (W) SHARAPOVA, Maria RUS :eek:
58 LOIT, Emilie FRA :eek:

65 [5] DAVENPORT, Lindsay USA
80 [9] HANTUCHOVA, Daniela SVK
81 [16] ZVONAREVA, Vera RUS
89 [29] PETROVA, Nadia RUS
97 [7] RUBIN, Chanda USA
112 [12] MALEEVA, Magdalena BUL
120 [22] DECHY, Nathalie FRA
124 FERNANDEZ, Clarisa ARG :eek:


QF

1 [1] WILLIAMS, Serena USA
24 [18] MARTINEZ, Conchita ESP :bounce:
33 [3] HENIN-HARDENNE, Justine BEL
53 (W) SHARAPOVA, Maria RUS :eek:

65 [5] DAVENPORT, Lindsay USA
89 [29] PETROVA, Nadia RUS
97 [7] RUBIN, Chanda USA
124 FERNANDEZ, Clarisa ARG :bounce:


SF

1 [1] WILLIAMS, Serena USA
33 [3] HENIN-HARDENNE, Justine BEL :bounce: :hearts:

89 [29] PETROVA, Nadia RUS :eek:
97 [7] RUBIN, Chanda USA :bounce:


Final

33 [3] HENIN-HARDENNE, Justine BEL :bounce:

97 [7] RUBIN, Chanda USA :bounce:


Champion

33 [3] HENIN-HARDENNE, Justine BEL :hearts: :hearts:

CanIGetAWhat
Jun 20th, 2003, 03:02 PM
2nd Round
[1] WILLIAMS, Serena USA vs. CALLENS, Els BEL
STRYCOVA, Barbora CZE vs. [28] GRANVILLE, Laura USA
[19] SHAUGHNESSY, Meghann USA vs. (Q) SUCHA, Martina SVK
ONDRASKOVA, Zuzana CZE vs. ROESCH, Angelika GER
[10] MYSKINA, Anastasia RUS vs. KRASNOROUTSKAYA, Lina RUS
MARRERO, Marta ESP vs. [18] MARTINEZ, Conchita ESP
[32] TANASUGARN, Tamarine THA vs. SPREM, Karolina CRO
MIKAELIAN, Marie-Gaianeh SUI vs. [8] CAPRIATI, Jennifer USA
[3] HENIN-HARDENNE, Justine BEL vs. (W) MORARIU, Corina USA
MOLIK, Alicia AUS vs. [31] LIKHOVTSEVA, Elena RUS
[23] RAYMOND, Lisa USA vs. WEINGARTNER, Marlene GER
CARGILL, Ansley USA vs. [14] DANIILIDOU, Eleni GRE
(W) BALTACHA, Elena GBR vs. GAGLIARDI, Emmanuelle SUI
(W) SHARAPOVA, Maria RUS vs. OBATA, Saori JPN
LOIT, Emilie FRA vs. (Q) OSTERLOH, Lilia USA
CHO, Yoon Jeong KOR vs. [33] KUZNETSOVA, Svetlana RUS

[5] DAVENPORT, Lindsay USA vs. GRANDE, Rita ITA
BLACK, Cara ZIM vs. [30] CHLADKOVA, Denisa CZE
[17] COETZER, Amanda RSA vs. SCHIAVONE, Francesca ITA
(Q) LEE, Janet TPE vs. [9] HANTUCHOVA, Daniela SVK
[16] ZVONAREVA, Vera RUS vs. 83 MARTINEZ GRANADOS, Conchita ESP
TULYAGANOVA, Iroda UZB vs. [20] SCHNYDER, Patty SUI
[29] PETROVA, Nadia RUS vs. WIDJAJA, Angelique INA
SREBOTNIK, Katarina SLO vs. [4] WILLIAMS, Venus USA
[7] RUBIN, Chanda USA vs. FRAZIER, Amy USA
PRATT, Nicole AUS vs. [27] FARINA ELIA, Silvia ITA
[24] SERNA, Magui ESP vs. MATEVZIC, Maja SLO
SUAREZ, Paola ARG vs. [12] MALEEVA, Magdalena BUL
[13] SUGIYAMA, Ai JPN vs. CERVANOVA, Ludmila SVK
POUTCHEK, Tatiana BLR vs. [22] DECHY, Nathalie FRA
REEVES, Samantha USA vs. FERNANDEZ, Clarisa ARG
RODIONOVA, Anastassia RUS vs. [2] CLIJSTERS, Kim BEL

3rd Round
[1] WILLIAMS, Serena USA vs. [28] GRANVILLE, Laura USA
[19] SHAUGHNESSY, Meghann USA vs. ONDRASKOVA, Zuzana CZE
KRASNOROUTSKAYA, Lina RUS vs. [18] MARTINEZ, Conchita ESP
[32] TANASUGARN, Tamarine THA vs. [8] CAPRIATI, Jennifer USA
[3] HENIN-HARDENNE, Justine BEL vs. MOLIK, Alicia AUS
[23] RAYMOND, Lisa USA vs. [14] DANIILIDOU, Eleni GRE
GAGLIARDI, Emmanuelle SUI vs. (W) SHARAPOVA, Maria RUS
LOIT, Emilie FRA vs. vs. [33] KUZNETSOVA, Svetlana RUS

[5] DAVENPORT, Lindsay USA vs. BLACK, Cara ZIM
SCHIAVONE, Francesca ITA vs. [9] HANTUCHOVA, Daniela SVK
[16] ZVONAREVA, Vera RUS vs. TULYAGANOVA, Iroda UZB
[29] PETROVA, Nadia RUS vs. [4] WILLIAMS, Venus USA
[7] RUBIN, Chanda USA vs. [27] FARINA ELIA, Silvia ITA
[24] SERNA, Magui ESP vs. [12] MALEEVA, Magdalena BUL
[13] SUGIYAMA, Ai JPN vs. [22] DECHY, Nathalie FRA
FERNANDEZ, Clarisa ARG vs. [2] CLIJSTERS, Kim BEL

4th Round
[1] WILLIAMS, Serena USA vs. [19] SHAUGHNESSY, Meghann USA
[18] MARTINEZ, Conchita ESP vs. [8] CAPRIATI, Jennifer USA
[3] HENIN-HARDENNE, Justine BEL vs. [23] RAYMOND, Lisa USA
GAGLIARDI, Emmanuelle SUI vs. [33] KUZNETSOVA, Svetlana RUS
[5] DAVENPORT, Lindsay USA vs. [9] HANTUCHOVA, Daniela SVK
TULYAGANOVA, Iroda UZB vs. [4] WILLIAMS, Venus USA
[7] RUBIN, Chanda USA vs. [12] MALEEVA, Magdalena BUL
[13] SUGIYAMA, Ai JPN vs. [2] CLIJSTERS, Kim BEL

Quarterfinals
[1] WILLIAMS, Serena USA vs. [8] CAPRIATI, Jennifer USA
[3] HENIN-HARDENNE, Justine BEL vs. [33] KUZNETSOVA, Svetlana RUS
[5] DAVENPORT, Lindsay USA vs. [4] WILLIAMS, Venus USA
[7] RUBIN, Chanda USA vs. [2] CLIJSTERS, Kim BEL

Semifinals
[1] WILLIAMS, Serena USA vs. [3] HENIN-HARDENNE, Justine BEL
[4] WILLIAMS, Venus USA vs. [2] CLIJSTERS, Kim BEL

Finals
[1] WILLIAMS, Serena USA vs. [4] WILLIAMS, Venus USA

Champion
[4] WILLIAMS, Venus USA

marcobarella
Jun 20th, 2003, 03:31 PM
Hello Martina1,
your game there will be for all tournaments this year?

QUEENLINDSAY
Jun 20th, 2003, 06:08 PM
Take this to the Bank!!!

2nd round

1 [1] WILLIAMS, Serena USA
4 RITTNER, Barbara GER
6 PEREBIYNIS, Tatiana UKR
8 [28] GRANVILLE, Laura USA
9 [19] SHAUGHNESSY, Meghann USA
12 (Q) SUCHA, Martina SVK
14 ONDRASKOVA, Zuzana CZE
16 [15] DEMENTIEVA, Elena RUS
17 [10] MYSKINA, Anastasia RUS
19 KRASNOROUTSKAYA, Lina RUS
21 SCHETT, Barbara AUT
24 [18] MARTINEZ, Conchita ESP
25 [32] TANASUGARN, Tamarine THA
27 SPREM, Karolina CRO
29 IRVIN, Marissa USA
32 [8] CAPRIATI, Jennifer USA

33 [3] HENIN-HARDENNE, Justine BEL
35 (W) MORARIU, Corina USA
37 SAFINA, Dinara RUS
40 [31] LIKHOVTSEVA, Elena RUS
41 [23] RAYMOND, Lisa USA
44 WEINGARTNER, Marlene GER
46 CARGILL, Ansley USA
48 [14] DANIILIDOU, Eleni GRE
49 [11] DOKIC, Jelena YUG
51 GAGLIARDI, Emmanuelle SUI
54 HARKLEROAD, Ashley USA
56 [21] BOVINA, Elena RUS
57 [26] STEVENSON, Alexandra USA
59 (Q) OSTERLOH, Lilia USA
61 TORRENS VALERO, Cristina ESP
64 [33] KUZNETSOVA, Svetlana RUS


65 [5] DAVENPORT, Lindsay USA
68 WARTUSCH, Patricia AUT
69 BLACK, Cara ZIM
72 [30] CHLADKOVA, Denisa CZE
73 [17] COETZER, Amanda RSA
76 SCHIAVONE, Francesca ITA
78 ASAGOE, Shinobu JPN
80 [9] HANTUCHOVA, Daniela SVK
81 [16] ZVONAREVA, Vera RUS
84 SERRA ZANETTI, Antonella ITA
86 TULYAGANOVA, Iroda UZB
88 [20] SCHNYDER, Patty SUI
89 [29] PETROVA, Nadia RUS
92 WIDJAJA, Angelique INA
94 SREBOTNIK, Katarina SLO
96 [4] WILLIAMS, Venus USA

97 [7] RUBIN, Chanda USA
100 FRAZIER, Amy USA
102 (Q) DRAKE, Maureen CAN
104 [27] FARINA ELIA, Silvia ITA
105 [24] SERNA, Magui ESP
107 PISNIK, Tina SLO
109 SUAREZ, Paola ARG
112 [12] MALEEVA, Magdalena BUL
113 [13] SUGIYAMA, Ai JPN
115 CERVANOVA, Ludmila SVK
117 BEDANOVA, Daja CZE
119 HUSAROVA, Janette SVK
121 [25] PISTOLESI, Anna ISR
124 FERNANDEZ, Clarisa ARG
125 RAZZANO, Virginie FRA
128 [2] CLIJSTERS, Kim BEL

3rd round

1 [1] WILLIAMS, Serena USA
8 [28] GRANVILLE, Laura USA
9 [19] SHAUGHNESSY, Meghann USA
16 [15] DEMENTIEVA, Elena RUS
17 [10] MYSKINA, Anastasia RUS
24 [18] MARTINEZ, Conchita ESP
25 [32] TANASUGARN, Tamarine THA
32 [8] CAPRIATI, Jennifer USA

35 (W) MORARIU, Corina USA
37 SAFINA, Dinara RUS
41 [23] RAYMOND, Lisa USA
48 [14] DANIILIDOU, Eleni GRE
49 [11] DOKIC, Jelena YUG
56 [21] BOVINA, Elena RUS
57 [26] STEVENSON, Alexandra USA
64 [33] KUZNETSOVA, Svetlana RUS


65 [5] DAVENPORT, Lindsay USA
69 BLACK, Cara ZIM
73 [17] COETZER, Amanda RSA
80 [9] HANTUCHOVA, Daniela SVK
81 [16] ZVONAREVA, Vera RUS
86 TULYAGANOVA, Iroda UZB
89 [29] PETROVA, Nadia RUS
96 [4] WILLIAMS, Venus USA

97 [7] RUBIN, Chanda USA
104 [27] FARINA ELIA, Silvia ITA
105 [24] SERNA, Magui ESP
112 [12] MALEEVA, Magdalena BUL
113 [13] SUGIYAMA, Ai JPN
117 BEDANOVA, Daja CZE
121 [25] PISTOLESI, Anna ISR
128 [2] CLIJSTERS, Kim BEL

round of 16

1 [1] WILLIAMS, Serena USA
9 [19] SHAUGHNESSY, Meghann USA
24 [18] MARTINEZ, Conchita ESP
32 [8] CAPRIATI, Jennifer USA

35 (W) MORARIU, Corina USA
41 [23] RAYMOND, Lisa USA
56 [21] BOVINA, Elena RUS
57 [26] STEVENSON, Alexandra USA

65 [5] DAVENPORT, Lindsay USA
80 [9] HANTUCHOVA, Daniela SVK
81 [16] ZVONAREVA, Vera RUS
96 [4] WILLIAMS, Venus USA

97 [7] RUBIN, Chanda USA
105 [24] SERNA, Magui ESP
113 [13] SUGIYAMA, Ai JPN
128 [2] CLIJSTERS, Kim BEL

quarters

1 [1] WILLIAMS, Serena USA
32 [8] CAPRIATI, Jennifer USA

41 [23] RAYMOND, Lisa USA
56 [21] BOVINA, Elena RUS


65 [5] DAVENPORT, Lindsay USA
96 [4] WILLIAMS, Venus USA

97 [7] RUBIN, Chanda USA
128 [2] CLIJSTERS, Kim BEL

Semis

1 [1] WILLIAMS, Serena USA
56 [21] BOVINA, Elena RUS


65 [5] DAVENPORT, Lindsay USA
128 [2] CLIJSTERS, Kim BEL

Finals

1 [1] WILLIAMS, Serena USA
65 [5] DAVENPORT, Lindsay USA

CHAMPION!!!!!

LINDSAY DAVENPORT

köj-è
Jun 21st, 2003, 03:18 AM
2nd round

WILLIAMS
CALLENS
PEREBIYNIS
GRANVILLE
SHAUGNESSY
SUCHA
ONDRASKOVA
DEMENTIEVA
MYSKINA
KRASNOROUTSKAYA
SCHETT
MARTINEZ
TANASUGARN
SPREM
MIKAELIAN
CAPRIATI
HENIN-HARDENNE
PENNETTA
MOLIK
LIKHOVTSEVA
RAYMOND
WEINGARTNER
PIERCE
DANIILIDOU
DOKIC
GAGLIARDI
HARKLEROAD
BOVINA
LOIT
OSTERLOH
CHO
KUZNETSOVA
DAVENPORT
GRANDE
BLACK
CHLADKOVA
COETZER
SCHIAVONE
ASAGOE
HANTUCHOVA
ZVONAREVA
SERRA ZANETTI
TULYAGANOVA
SCHNYDER
PETROVA
WIDJAJA
SREBOTNIK
WILLIAMS
RUBIN
FRAZIER
PRATT
SANCHEZ LORENZO
SERNA
PISNIK
SUAREZ
MALEEVA
SUGIYAMA
CERVANOVA
BEDANOVA
DECHY
PISTOLESI
ZULUAGA
RAZZANO
CLIJSTERS


Round 3

WILLIAMS
GRANVILLE
SHAUGNESSY
DEMENTIEVA
MYSKINA
MARTINEZ
SPREM
CAPRIATI
HENIN-HARDENNE
MOLIK
WEINGARTNER
DANIILIDOU
DOKIC
HARKLEROAD
LOIT
KUZNETSOVA
DAVENPORT
CHLADKOVA
COETZER
HANTUCHOVA
ZVONAREVA
TULYAGANOVA
WIDJAJA
WILLIAMS
RUBIN
PRATT
SERNA
MALEEVA
SUGIYAMA
DECHY
PISTOLESI
CLIJSTERS


Round 4

WILLIAMS
SHAUGNESSY
MARTINEZ
CAPRIATI
HENIN-HARDENNE
DANIILIDOU
HARKLEROAD
KUZNETSOVA
DAVENPORT
COETZER
ZVONAREVA
WILLIAMS
RUBIN
MALEEVA
SUGIYAMA
CLIJSTERS


QF

WILLIAMS
CAPRIATI
HENIN-HARDENNE
KUZNETSOVA
DAVENPORT
ZVONAREVA
MALEEVA
SUGIYAMA


SF

WILLIAMS
HENIN-HARDENNE
DAVENPORT
SUGIYAMA


F

WILLIAMS
DAVENPORT


CHAMPION

DAVENPORT

Sharapova's_Boy
Jun 21st, 2003, 05:57 AM
1st Round Winners

1-Serena Williams
Els Callens
Barbora Strycova
28-Laura Granville
19-Meghann Shaughnessy
Martina Sucha
Zuzana Ondraskova
15-Elena Dementieva
10-Anastasia Myskina
Lina Krasnoroutskaya
Barbara Schett
18-Conchita Martinez
Akiko Morigami
Karolina Sprem
Marissa Irvin
8-Jennifer Capriati

3-Justine Henin-Hardenne
Corina Morariu
Alicia Molik
31-Elena Likhovtseva
23-Lisa Raymond
Jane O'Donoghue
Mary Pierce
14-Eleni Daniilidou
11-Jelena Dokic
Stephanie Cohen Aloro
Maria Sharapova
Saori Obata
Emilie Loit
Lilia Osterloh
Yoon Jeong Cho
33-Svetlana Kunzetsova

5-Lindsay Davenport
Rita Grande
Cara Black
Klara Koukalova
17-Amanda Coetzer
Francesca Schiavone
Shinobu Asagoe
9-Daniela Hantuchova
16-Vera Zvonareva
Conchita Martinez Granados
Iroda Tulyaganova
20-Patty Schnyder
29-Nadia Petrova
Angelique Widjaja
Katarina Srebotnik
4-Venus Williams

7-Chanda Rubin
Amy Frazier
Nicole Pratt
27-Silvia Farina Elia
Virginia Ruano Pascual
Maja Matevzic
Paola Suarez
12-Magdalena Maleeva
13-Ai Sugiyama
Eva Fislova
Daja Bedanova
22-Nathalie Dechy
Samantha Reeves
Fabiola Zuluaga
Virginie Razzano
2-Kim Clijsters

2nd Round Winners

1-Serena Williams
28-Laura Granville
19-Meghann Shaughnessy
15-Elena Dementieva
Lina Krasnoroutskaya
Barbara Schett
Karolina Sprem
8-Jennifer Capriati

3-Justine Henin-Hardenne
Alicia Molik
23-Lisa Raymond
Mary Pierce
11-Jelena Dokic
Maria Sharapova
Emilie Loit
33-Svetlana Kunzetsova

5-Lindsay Davenport
Cara Black
17-Amanda Coetzer
9-Daniela Hantuchova
16-Vera Zvonareva
Iroda Tulyaganova
29-Nadia Petrova
4-Venus Williams

7-Chanda Rubin
Nicole Pratt
Virginia Ruano Pascual
Paola Suarez
13-Ai Sugiyama
Daja Bedanova
Samantha Reeves
2-Kim Clijsters

3rd Round Winners

1-Serena Williams
19-Meghann Shaughnessy
Lina Krasnoroutskaya
8-Jennifer Capriati

3-Justine Henin-Hardenne
Mary Pierce
11-Jelena Dokic
Emilie Loit

5-Lindsay Davenport
17-Amanda Coetzer
16-Vera Zvonareva
29-Nadia Petrova

7-Chanda Rubin
Paola Suarez
Daja Bedanova
2-Kim Clijsters

4th Round Winners

1-Serena Williams
8-Jennifer Capriati

3-Justine Henin-Hardenne
11-Jelena Dokic

5-Lindsay Davenport
29-Nadia Petrova

7-Chanda Rubin
2-Kim Clijsters

Quarter Final Winners

1-Serena Williams

11-Jelena Dokic

5-Lindsay Davenport

2-Kim Clijsters

Semi Final Winners

1-Serena Williams

2-Kim Clijsters

CHAMPION

KIM CLIJSTERS :D

LucasArg
Jun 21st, 2003, 08:11 AM
2nd round

S Williams vs Rittner
Perebiynis vs Granville
Shaughnessy vs Leon Garcia
Parra vs Dementieva
Myskina vs Krasnoroutskaya
Schett vs Martinez
Tanasugarn vs Sprem
Mikaelian vs Capriati

Henin-Hardenne vs Pennetta
Safina vs Likhovtseva
Raymond vs Weingartner
Cargill vs Daniilidou
Dokic vs Cohen Aloro
Sharapova vs Obata
Stevenson vs Osterloh
Cho vs Kuznetsova

Davenport vs Wartusch
Black vs Chladkova
Coetzer vs Schiavone
Asagoe vs Bartoli
Zvonareva vs Martinez Granados
Tuluaganova vs Schnyder
Petrova vs Widjaja
Srebotnik vs V. Williams

Rubin vs Frazier
Sanchez Lorenzo vs Farina Elia
Serna vs Pisnik
Suarez sv Maleeva
Sugiyama vs Cervanova
Bedanova vs Dechy
Pistolesi vs Fernandez
Rodionova vs Clijsters

3RD ROUND

S Williams vs Granville
Shaughnessy vs Dementieva
Myskina vs Martinez
Sprem vs Capriati

Henin Hardenne vs Likhovtseva
Raymond vs Daniilidou
Cohen Aloro vs Obata
Stevenson vs Cho

Davenport vs Chladkova
Coetzer vs Asagoe
Zvonareva vs Tulyaganova
Petrova vs V. Williams

Rubin vs Farina Elia
Pisnik vs Maleeva
Cervanova vs Dechy
Fernandez vs Clijsters


4TH ROUND

S Williams vs Dementieva
Martinez vs Capriati
Henin Hardenne vs Daniilidou
Sharapova vs Cho
Davenport vs Asagoe
Tulyaganova vs V Williams
Rubin vs Pisnik
Cervanova vs Clijsters


QF

S Williams vs Martinez
Henin Hardenne vs Sharapova
Davenport vs V Williams
Rubin vs Clijsters


SM

S Williams vs Henin Hardenne
V Williams vs Rubin


F

S Williams vs V Williams



CHAMPÏON

VENUS WILLIAMS :D

Experimentee
Jun 21st, 2003, 08:47 AM
2ND ROUND:

(1) Serena Williams (USA) v Els Callens (Bel)
Tatiana Perebiynis (Ukr) v (28) Laura Granville (USA)
(19) Meghann Shaughnessy (USA) v (Q) Martina Sucha (SVK)
Zuzana Ondraskova (Cze) v Angelika Roesch (Ger)
(10) Anastasia Myskina (Rus) v Lina Krasnoroutskaya (Rus)
Barbara Schett (Aut) v (18) Conchita Martinez (Spa)
(32) Tamarine Tanasugarn (Tha) v Karolina Sprem (Cro)
Marie-Gaianeh Mikaelian (Swi) v (8) Jennifer Capriati (USA)
(3) Justine Henin-Hardenne (Bel) v Corina Morariu (USA)
Alicia Molik (Aus) v (31) Elena Likhovtseva (Rus)
(23) Lisa Raymond (USA) v Marlene Weingartner (Ger)
Mary Pierce (Fra) v (14) Eleni Daniilidou (Gre)
Elena Baltacha (Gbr) v Stephanie Cohen Aloro (Fra)
Maria Sharapova (Rus) v (21) Elena Bovina (Rus)
(26) Alexandra Stevenson (USA) v (Q) Lilia Osterloh (USA)
Yoon Jeong Cho (Kor) v (33) Svetlana Kuznetsova (Rus)
(5) Lindsay Davenport (USA) v Patricia Wartusch (Aut)
Cara Black (Zim) v (30) Denisa Chladkova (Cze)
(17) Amanda Coetzer (Rsa) v Francesca Schiavone (Ita)
Shinobu Asagoe (Jpn) v (9) Daniela Hantuchova (Svk)
(16) Vera Zvonareva (Rus) v Antonella Serra Zanetti (Ita)
Iroda Tulyaganova (Uzb) v (20) Patty Schnyder (Swi)
(29) Nadia Petrova (Rus) v Angelique Widjaja (Ina)
Katarina Srebotnik (Slo) v (4) Venus Williams (USA)

(7) Chanda Rubin (USA) v Amy Frazier (USA)
(Q) Maureen Drake (CAN) v (27) Silvia Farina Elia (Ita)
(24) Magui Serna (Spa) v Tina Pisnik (Slo)
Paola Suarez (Arg) v (12) Magdalena Maleeva (Bul)
(13) Ai Sugiyama (Jpn) v Ludmila Cervanova (Svk)
Daja Bedanova (Cze) v (22) Nathalie Dechy (Fra)
(25) Anna Pistolesi (Isr) v Clarisa Fernandez (Arg)
Virginie Razzano (Fra) v v (2) Kim Clijsters (Bel)


3RD ROUND:

(1) Serena Williams (USA) v Tatiana Perebiynis (Ukr)
(19) Meghann Shaughnessy (USA) v Zuzana Ondraskova (Cze)
Lina Krasnoroutskaya (Rus) v (18) Conchita Martinez (Spa)
(32) Tamarine Tanasugarn (Tha) v (8) Jennifer Capriati (USA)

(3) Justine Henin-Hardenne (Bel) v (31) Elena Likhovtseva (Rus)
(23) Lisa Raymond (USA) v (14) Eleni Daniilidou (Gre)
Elena Baltacha (Gbr) v (21) Elena Bovina (Rus)
(Q) Lilia Osterloh (USA) v Yoon Jeong Cho (Kor)

(5) Lindsay Davenport (USA) v Cara Black (Zim)
(17) Amanda Coetzer (Rsa) v Shinobu Asagoe (Jpn)
(16) Vera Zvonareva (Rus) v Iroda Tulyaganova (Uzb)
(29) Nadia Petrova (Rus) v (4) Venus Williams (USA)

(7) Chanda Rubin (USA) v (Q) Maureen Drake (CAN)
Tina Pisnik (Slo) v (12) Magdalena Maleeva (Bul)
(13) Ai Sugiyama (Jpn) v (22) Nathalie Dechy (Fra)
(25) Anna Pistolesi (Isr) v (2) Kim Clijsters (Bel)


4TH ROUND:

(1) Serena Williams (USA) v (19) Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)
(18) Conchita Martinez (Spa) v (32) Tamarine Tanasugarn (Tha)

(3) Justine Henin-Hardenne (Bel) v (14) Eleni Daniilidou (Gre)
(21) Elena Bovina (Rus) v Yoon Jeong Cho (Kor)

(5) Lindsay Davenport (USA) v Shinobu Asagoe (Jpn)
Iroda Tulyaganova (Uzb) v (4) Venus Williams (USA)

(7) Chanda Rubin (USA) v (12) Magdalena Maleeva (Bul)
(13) Ai Sugiyama (Jpn) v (2) Kim Clijsters (Bel)


QUARTERFINAL:

(1) Serena Williams (USA) v (32) Tamarine Tanasugarn (Tha)
(3) Justine Henin-Hardenne (Bel) v (21) Elena Bovina (Rus)
(5) Lindsay Davenport (USA) v (4) Venus Williams (USA)
(7) Chanda Rubin (USA) v (2) Kim Clijsters (Bel)


SEMIFINAL:

(1) Serena Williams (USA) v (3) Justine Henin-Hardenne (Bel)
(4) Venus Williams (USA) v (7) Chanda Rubin (USA)


FINAL:

(1) Serena Williams (USA) v (4) Venus Williams (USA)


CHAMPION:

(1) Serena Williams (USA)

MartinaI
Jun 21st, 2003, 12:14 PM
Hello Martina1,
your game there will be for all tournaments this year?


Hi marcobarella! Yeah why not! Think I might organise something like this for the main tournaments each week. What do you guys think?? I think it would be popular and fun! It was at the French Open especially as I predicted the Venus upset, the Serena upset, the all-Belgian final and Justine winning the whole thing!!