PDA

View Full Version : 3rd leg spare cards and values


DoctorG
May 19th, 2003, 05:46 PM
Tennis Poker Singles, Doubles and Team Event
3rd leg: March 17th - April 27th
Key Biscayne, Sarasota, Casablanca, Charleston, Estoril, Amelia Island, Budapest

Most of the players you picked played in Key Biscayne, and a few more got their values during the leg. :)

Only 4 players didn't play any tournament, and the higher-ranked not-chosen players were Silvia Farina-Elia, Tatiana Panova, Alexandra Stevenson and Clarisa Fernandez.

These are the replacements for the 3rd leg:

Casanova <=> Panova
Hingis <=> Stevenson
Montolio <=> Farina-Elia
Testud <=> Fernandez


The 3rd leg definitive values will be posted here as soon as possible. :)

Thank you, good luck! :wavey:

Doris Loeffel
May 21st, 2003, 11:38 AM
Wonder who still sticks to Hingis....

....it's not me is it?? ;)

DoctorG
May 21st, 2003, 12:28 PM
But you have Casanova. ;)

Ten posters haven't replaced Hingis yet:

Adrian
Aloysius
BecoolSerenaLover
Dahveed
DannyLovesMeghandMon
Fingon
Janice Kersey
Mary Pierce
Poe
Sofiane

Doris Loeffel
May 22nd, 2003, 09:50 AM
Had the feeling I replaced her..

...maybe I should have taken Gagliardi instead of Casanova... oh well too late now and I still have faith in Myriam.

DoctorG
May 22nd, 2003, 04:49 PM
I'm sure Casanova will prove to be a great choice. :)

Thank you, good luck! :wavey:

DoctorG
May 22nd, 2003, 05:11 PM
Tennis Poker Singles, Doubles and Team Event
3rd leg: March 17th - April 27th
Key Biscayne, Sarasota, Casablanca, Charleston, Estoril, Amelia Island, Budapest

DoctorG
May 22nd, 2003, 05:12 PM
Key Biscayne
A: S.Williams
K: Capriati
Q: Clijsters
J: Rubin
10: Shaughnessy
9: Dokic, Henin-Hardenne
8: Tulyaganova, Pistolesi, V.Williams
7: Davenport, Mauresmo
6: Panova, Suarez, Fernandez
5: Raymond, Dechy, Daniilidou, Sugiyama, Maleeva
4: Schiavone, Bovina, Zuluaga, Kuznetsova, Hantuchova, Myskina
3: Dementieva, Stevenson, Majoli, Farina-Elia, Coetzer, Bedanova, Mikaelian
2: Kournikova, Serna, Loit, Schett

Casablanca
8: Nagyova

Sarasota
A: Myskina
Q: Majoli
J: Dechy
10: Suarez
9: Dementieva
7: Fernandez
5: Martinez
4: Pierce, Pistolesi
3: Mikaelian, Tulyaganova
2: Dokic, Kournikova, Panova, Sugiyama, Loit, Schett, Schnyder, Bedanova

Charleston
A: Henin-Hardenne
K: S.Williams
Q: Davenport
10: Dokic
9: Pierce
7: Hantuchova
6: Martinez, Suarez, Shaughnessy, Dechy
5: Dementieva, Fernandez, Coetzer
4: Bedanova, Schnyder, Bovina, Panova, Myskina
3: Majoli, Pistolesi, Mikaelian
2: Stevenson, Kournikova, Tulyaganova, Schett, Loit

Estoril
A: Serna
4: Nagyova

Amelia Island
A: Dementieva
K: Davenport
Q: Henin-Hardenne
J: Capriati
10: Seles
9: Schnyder
8: Raymond
7: Hantuchova
6: Fernandez, Coetzer, Dokic
5: Dechy, Stevenson, Suarez, Shaughnessy
4: Mikaelian
2: Tulyaganova, Panova, Bedanova

Budapest
A: Serna
6: Majoli
2: Nagyova

DoctorG
May 22nd, 2003, 05:14 PM
3rd leg definitive values!

A: S.Williams, Myskina, Henin-Hardenne, Serna, Dementieva
K: Capriati, Davenport
Q: Clijsters, Majoli
J: Rubin, Dechy
10: Shaughnessy, Suarez, Dokic, Seles
9: Pierce, Schnyder
8: Tulyaganova, Pistolesi, V.Williams, Nagyova, Raymond
7: Mauresmo, Fernandez, Hantuchova
6: Panova, Martinez, Coetzer
5: Daniilidou, Sugiyama, Maleeva, Stevenson
4: Schiavone, Bovina, Zuluaga, Kuznetsova, Bedanova, Mikaelian
3: Farina-Elia
2: Kournikova, Loit, Schett
-: Testud, Hingis, Casanova, Montolio

DoctorG
May 22nd, 2003, 05:16 PM
Complete results will be posted in the next few hours. :)

Thank you, good luck! :wavey: