PDA

View Full Version : 2002 Mastercard German Open


KoOlMaNsEaN
Apr 19th, 2003, 08:02 PM
Berlin 2002 May 12
Eurocard Ladies German Open Germany Clay Tier I $1,224,000

F Justine Henin-Hardenne(5) d. Serena Williams(4) 6-2 1-6 7-65

SF Justine Henin-Hardenne(5) d. Jennifer Capriati(1) 5-7 6-2 6-1
SF Serena Williams(4) d. Anna Smashnova 6-3 6-2

QF Jennifer Capriati(1) d. Sandrine Testud(8) 6-3 5-7 6-4
QF Justine Henin-Hardenne(5) d. Nathalie Dechy 6-0 6-4
QF Serena Williams(4) d. Amelie Mauresmo(7) walkover
QF Anna Smashnova d. Daniela Hantuchova(11) 1-6 6-2 6-3

3 Jennifer Capriati(1) d. Iroda Tulyaganova(14) 6-2 6-0
3 Sandrine Testud(8) d. Marie-Gaïané Mikaelian-LL 6-2 6-2
3 Justine Henin-Hardenne(5) d. Elena Likhovtseva 5-7 6-4 6-4
3 Nathalie Dechy d. Arantxa Sanchez-Vicario(13) 7-64 6-3

3 Amelie Mauresmo(7) d. Silvia Farina Elia(10) 6-3 6-3
3 Serena Williams(4) d. Magdalena Maleeva 7-62 6-4
3 Daniela Hantuchova(11) d. Jelena Dokic(6) 6-2 6-3
3 Anna Smashnova d. Cristina Torrens Valero 7-67 6-0

2 Jennifer Capriati(1) d. Meilen Tu 6-4 6-3
2 Iroda Tulyaganova(14) d. Eva Dyrberg-Q 7-5 6-3
2 Marie-Gaïané Mikaelian-LL d. Angelika Roesch-Q 6-0 6-1
2 Sandrine Testud(8) d. Anastasia Myskina 6-4 7-5

2 Justine Henin-Hardenne(5) d. Diane Muller 2-6 6-2 6-3
2 Elena Likhovtseva d. Maureen Drake-Q 3-6 6-4 7-5
2 Arantxa Sanchez-Vicario(13) d. Conchita Martinez 6-1 6-3
2 Nathalie Dechy d. Meghann Shaughnessy(9) 6-3 2-6 6-3

2 Amelie Mauresmo(7) d. Cara Black-Q 6-4 6-0
2 Silvia Farina Elia(10) d. Anca Barna-WC 6-3 7-5
2 Magdalena Maleeva d. Tamarine Tanasugarn(16) 6-4 6-0
2 Serena Williams(4) d. Barbara Schett 6-3 6-2

2 Jelena Dokic(6) d. Mary Pierce 1-6 6-3 6-1
2 Daniela Hantuchova(11) d. Chanda Rubin-LL 6-2 6-4
2 Cristina Torrens Valero d. Daja Bedanova 7-64 4-6 7-5
2 Anna Smashnova d. Kim Clijsters(2) 5-7 6-4 7-5

1 Jennifer Capriati-usa(1) bye
1 Meilen Tu-usa d. Adriana Serra-Zanetti-ita 6-3 6-2
1 Eva Dyrberg-den-Q d. Denisa Chladkova-cze-Q 6-4 6-2
1 Iroda Tulyaganova-uzb(14) d. Gala Leon-Garcia-esp 6-4 6-0

1 Angelika Roesch-ger-Q d. Elena Dementieva-rus(12) 6-4 1-6 7-5
1 Marie-Gaïané Mikaelian-sui-LL d. Marlene Weingartner-ger 6-3 2-1 ret.
1 Anastasia Myskina-rus d. Martina Sucha-svk 6-2 7-5
1 Sandrine Testud-fra(8) bye

1 Justine Henin-Hardenne-bel(5) bye
1 Catrin Mueller-WC d. Rossana Neffa-de los Rios-par-Q 7-5 6-1
1 Maureen Drake-can-Q d. M Sanchez Lorenzo-esp-Q 6-3 6-75 6-3
1 Elena Likhovtseva-rus d. Tatiana Panova-rus(17) 7-5 3-6 7-63

1 Arantxa Sanchez-Vicario-esp(13) d. Tina Pisnik-slo 6-4 6-1
1 Conchita Martinez-esp d. Eleni Daniilidou-gre 7-5 6-1
1 Nathalie Dechy-fra d. Janette Husarova-svk 6-3 6-2
1 Meghann Shaughnessy-usa(9) bye

1 Amelie Mauresmo-fra(7) bye
1 Cara Black-zim-Q d. Lilia Osterloh-usa 6-0 6-3
1 Anca Barna-ger-WC d. Rita Grande-ita 4-6 6-2 7-610
1 Silvia Farina Elia-ita(10) d. Katarina Srebotnik-slo 3-6 6-4 6-4

1 Tamarine Tanasugarn-tha(16) d. Jennifer Hopkins-usa-LL 6-0 4-6 6-4
1 Magdalena Maleeva-bul d. Marta Marrero-esp-Q 6-1 1-6 7-65
1 Barbara Schett-aut d. Francesca Schiavone-ita 6-2 6-2
1 Serena Williams-usa(4) bye

1 Jelena Dokic-yug(6) bye
1 Mary Pierce-fra d. Mariana Diaz-Oliva-arg-Q 6-1 7-5
1 Chanda Rubin-usa-LL d. Magui Serna-esp 6-4 5-7 6-4
1 Daniela Hantuchova-svk(11) d. Paola Suarez-arg 7-5 3-6 6-1

1 Daja Bedanova-cze d. Amanda Coetzer-rsa(15) 6-3 1-0 ret.
1 Cristina Torrens Valero-esp d. Anne Kremer-lux 6-75 6-3 6-2
1 Anna Smashnova-isr d. Angeles Montolio-esp 6-1 6-3
1 Kim Clijsters-bel(2) bye

Qual 2 Cara Black(1) d. Miriam Oremans(12) 6-3 4-6 7-64
Qual 2 Eva Dyrberg(9) d. Rita Kuti Kis 6-2 6-74 7-5
Qual 2 Angelika Roesch d. Marie-Gaïané Mikaelian(3) 6-4 6-3
Qual 2 M Sanchez Lorenzo d. Chanda Rubin(4) 2-6 6-1 6-4
Qual 2 Maureen Drake(14) d. Jennifer Hopkins(5) 6-1 3-6 6-0
Qual 2 Marta Marrero(6) d. Antonella Serra-Zanetti(15) 6-2 6-2
Qual 2 Denisa Chladkova(7) d. Julia Vakulenko(16) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Qual 2 Mariana Diaz-Oliva(8) d. Syna Schmidle-WC 7-5 6-3

Qual 1 Cara Black-zim(1) d. Miriam Schnitzer-ger 2-6 6-3 7-64
Qual 1 Miriam Oremans-ned(12) d. Vanessa Henke-ger-WC 4-6 7-5 6-1
Qual 1 Eva Dyrberg-den(9) d. Liezel Huber-rsa 6-3 6-1
Qual 1 Rita Kuti Kis-hun d. Greta Arn-ger(11) 6-3 6-3
Qual 1 Marie-Gaïané Mikaelian-sui(3) d. Andrea Glass-ger 6-1 6-3
Qual 1 Angelika Roesch-ger d. Laurence Andretto-fra 6-1 7-67
Qual 1 Chanda Rubin-usa(4) d. Kyra Nagy-hun 7-5 7-63
Qual 1 M Sanchez Lorenzo-esp d. Kveta Hrdlickova-cze(13) 6-3 6-4
Qual 1 Jennifer Hopkins-usa(5) d. Olga Barabanschikova-blr 7-64 6-4
Qual 1 Maureen Drake-can(14) d. Kristie Boogert-ned 6-3 1-6 6-3
Qual 1 Marta Marrero-esp(6) d. Nina Duebbers-ger 6-4 6-1
Qual 1 Antonella Serra-Zanetti-ita(15) d. Sandra Kleinova-cze 6-3 6-2
Qual 1 Denisa Chladkova-cze(7) d. Sabine Klaschka-ger-WC 6-3 6-1
Qual 1 Julia Vakulenko-ukr(16) d. Claudia Kardys-ger-WC 7-66 6-2
Qual 1 Mariana Diaz-Oliva-arg(8) d. Anastassia Rodionova-rus 6-4 6-3
Qual 1 Syna Schmidle-ger-WC d. Els Callens-bel 3-6 6-3 7-5

galadriel
Apr 21st, 2003, 12:30 PM
Thank you for the 2002 results

pan
Apr 28th, 2003, 11:32 AM
thanks, but: you speak from CATRIN and DIANE MU(E)LLER, but it was MARTINA! ;)