PDA

View Full Version : 2nd leg values!


DoctorG
Apr 9th, 2003, 07:54 PM
Tennis Poker Singles, Doubles and Team Event
2nd leg: February 10th - March 16th
Antwerp, Doha, Dubai, Memphis, Bogotà, Scottsdale, Acapulco, Indian Wells

8 tournaments in the 2nd leg with 8 different winners! :eek:

DoctorG
Apr 9th, 2003, 07:55 PM
Antwerp
A: V.Williams
K: Clijsters
Q: Hantuchova
J: Henin-Hardenne
9: Schnyder
8: Sugiyama
7: Dechy
6: Casanova
3: Husarova
2: Bedanova, Stevenson, Dokic, Serna

Doha
A: Myskina
10: Martinez
8: Maleeva
6: Pierce, Seles
4: Tulyaganova, Kuznetsova
2: Tanasugarn, Schiavone

Dubai
A: Henin-Hardenne
K: Seles
Q: Capriati
J: Mauresmo
10: Myskina
8: Martinez
7: Tulyaganova
5: Kuznetsova, Schiavone
4: Tanasugarn, Schnyder
3: Daniilidou, Maleeva
2: Majoli, Panova

Memphis
A: Raymond
K: Coetzer
10: Farina-Elia
5: Stevenson
4: Zvonareva

Bogotà
A: Zuluaga
Q: Suarez
J: Srebotnik

Scottsdale
A: Sugiyama
K: Clijsters
Q: Stevenson
J: Shaughnessy
10: Dechy
8: Daniilidou
7: Schiavone
5: Dokic, Davenport
4: Rubin
3: Farina-Elia
2: Raymond, Zvonareva, Bovina, Husarova, Bedanova, Schett, Panova

Acapulco
A: Coetzer
6: Dementieva
5: Srebotnik
2: Suarez, Serna, Zuluaga

Indian Wells
A: Clijsters
K: Davenport
Q: Martinez
J: Capriati
10: Rubin, Zvonareva
9: Coetzer, Mauresmo
8: Dechy, Hantuchova, Bovina, Dementieva
7: Sugiyama, Serna, Shaughnessy
6: Schiavone, Srebotnik, Tanasugarn, Kuznetsova
5: Farina-Elia, Maleeva, Raymond, Daniilidou
4: Zuluaga, Pistolesi, Dokic, Casanova, Schnyder, Bedanova, Myskina
3: Husarova, Panova, Fernandez, Suarez, Majoli, Stevenson
2: Schett, Nagyova, Tulyaganova

DoctorG
Apr 9th, 2003, 07:55 PM
2nd leg spare cards!

As we already said, these are the 2nd leg replacements:

Serena Williams <=> #29 - Clarisa Fernandez
Martina Hingis <=> #30 - Katarina Srebotnik
Marie-Gaianeh Mikaelian <=> #24 - Alexandra Stevenson
Sandrine Testud <=> #20 - Silvia Farina-Elia
Anna Kournikova <=> #34 - Janette Husarova
Nadia Petrova <=> #22 - Tatiana Panova
Angeles Montolio <=> #28 - Tamarine Tanasugarn

DoctorG
Apr 9th, 2003, 07:56 PM
2nd leg definitive values!

A: V.Williams, Clijsters, Myskina, Henin-Hardenne, Raymond, Zuluaga, Sugiyama, Coetzer
K: Davenport, Seles
Q: Martinez, Hantuchova, Capriati, Suarez, Stevenson
J: Mauresmo, Srebotnik, Shaughnessy
10: Rubin, Zvonareva, Farina-Elia, Dechy
9: Schnyder
8: Bovina, Dementieva, Maleeva, Daniilidou
7: Serna, Tulyaganova, Schiavone
6: Tanasugarn, Kuznetsova, Casanova, Pierce
5: Dokic
4: Pistolesi, Bedanova
3: Husarova, Panova, Fernandez, Majoli
2: Schett, Nagyova
-: S.Williams, Hingis, Mikaelian, Testud, Kournikova, Petrova, Montolio

DoctorG
Apr 9th, 2003, 08:00 PM
2nd leg round results will be posted in a few minutes. :wavey: