PDA

View Full Version : thursday schedule


tarah
Mar 27th, 2003, 01:25 PM
SCHEDULE OF PLAY FOR THURSDAY, MARCH 27, 2003

STADIUM - 12:00 NOON START

1. WS6 Serena Williams (USA) [1] vs Kim Clijsters (BEL) [3]
2. MS5 Albert Costa (ESP) [9] vs Roger Federer (SUI) [4]
3. MS5 Younes El Aynaoui (MAR) [19] vs Andre Agassi (USA) [2]

STADIUM - 7:00 PM START

1. WS6 Chanda Rubin (USA) [12] vs Jennifer Capriati (USA) [6]
2. MD4 Bob Bryan (USA)/Mike Bryan (USA) [3] vs
Leander Paes (IND)/David Rikl (CZE) [6]


COURT 1 - 12:00 NOON START

1. WD3 Silvia Farina Elia (ITA)/Tathiana Garbin (ITA) vs
Nicole Pratt (AUS)/Barbara Rittner (GER)
2. WD3 Shinobu Asagoe (JPN)/Nana Miyagi (JPN) vs
Samantha Reeves (USA)/Milagros Sequera (VEN)
3. WD3 Kim Clijsters (BEL)/Ai Sugiyama (JPN) [3] vs
Liezel Huber (RSA)/Magdalena Maleeva (BUL)
4. MD3 Mark Knowles (BAH)/Daniel Nestor (CAN) [1] vs
Roger Federer (SUI)/Max Mirnyi (BLR) [7]


COURT 7 - 11:00 AM START

1. CS2 Jayant Mistry (GBR) vs John Greer (USA)
2. CS2 Laszlo Farkas (HUN) vs Larry Quintero (USA)
3. DD1 Maaike Smit (NED)/Esther Vergeer (NED) [1] vs
Florence Gravellier (FRA)/Janet McMorran (GBR)
4. CD2 Laszlo Farkas (HUN)/Stephane Goudou (FRA) vs
Michael Jeremiasz (FRA)/Jayant Mistry (GBR)


COURT 8 - 11:00 AM START

1. CS2 Robin Ammerlaan (NED) [1] vs Michael Jeremiasz (FRA)
2. CS2 Piotr Jaroszewski (POL) vs Martin Legner (AUT) [3]
3. DD1 Karin Korb (USA)/Sharon Walraven (NED) vs
Sharon Clark (USA)/Sonja Peters (NED) [2]
4. CD2 John Greer (USA)/Niclas Larsson (SWE) vs
Tadeusz Kruszelnicki (POL)/Martin Legner (AUT) [2]

tarah
Mar 27th, 2003, 01:27 PM
good luck:

Kim :)
Nicole/Barbara :) :)
Andre :)
Roger/Max
Kim/Ai
Chanda

sperosgeorgejr
Mar 27th, 2003, 01:29 PM
SCHEDULE OF PLAY FOR THURSDAY, MARCH 27, 2003

STADIUM - 12:00 NOON START

1. WS6 Serena Williams (USA) [1] vs Kim Clijsters (BEL) [3]
2. MS5 Albert Costa (ESP) [9] vs Roger Federer (SUI) [4]
3. MS5 Younes El Aynaoui (MAR) [19] vs Andre Agassi (USA) [2]

STADIUM - 7:00 PM START

1. WS6 Chanda Rubin (USA) [12] vs Jennifer Capriati (USA) [6]
2. MD4 Bob Bryan (USA)/Mike Bryan (USA) [3] vs
Leander Paes (IND)/David Rikl (CZE) [6]


COURT 1 - 12:00 NOON START

1. WD3 Silvia Farina Elia (ITA)/Tathiana Garbin (ITA) vs
Nicole Pratt (AUS)/Barbara Rittner (GER)
2. WD3 Shinobu Asagoe (JPN)/Nana Miyagi (JPN) vs
Samantha Reeves (USA)/Milagros Sequera (VEN)
3. WD3 Kim Clijsters (BEL)/Ai Sugiyama (JPN) [3] vs
Liezel Huber (RSA)/Magdalena Maleeva (BUL)
4. MD3 Mark Knowles (BAH)/Daniel Nestor (CAN) [1] vs
Roger Federer (SUI)/Max Mirnyi (BLR) [7]


COURT 7 - 11:00 AM START

1. CS2 Jayant Mistry (GBR) vs John Greer (USA)
2. CS2 Laszlo Farkas (HUN) vs Larry Quintero (USA)
3. DD1 Maaike Smit (NED)/Esther Vergeer (NED) [1] vs
Florence Gravellier (FRA)/Janet McMorran (GBR)
4. CD2 Laszlo Farkas (HUN)/Stephane Goudou (FRA) vs
Michael Jeremiasz (FRA)/Jayant Mistry (GBR)


COURT 8 - 11:00 AM START

1. CS2 Robin Ammerlaan (NED) [1] vs Michael Jeremiasz (FRA)
2. CS2 Piotr Jaroszewski (POL) vs Martin Legner (AUT) [3]
3. DD1 Karin Korb (USA)/Sharon Walraven (NED) vs
Sharon Clark (USA)/Sonja Peters (NED) [2]
4. CD2 John Greer (USA)/Niclas Larsson (SWE) vs
Tadeusz Kruszelnicki (POL)/Martin Legner (AUT) [2]



The schedule has already been posted under the topic:

Schedule Of Play For Thursday, March 27, 2003

http://www.wtaworld.com/showthread.php?threadid=62419