PDA

View Full Version : Schedule Of Play For Wednesday, March 26, 2003


sperosgeorgejr
Mar 25th, 2003, 11:29 PM
http://www.nasdaq-100open.com/schedule/schedule10.html


SCHEDULE OF PLAY FOR WEDNESDAY, MARCH 26, 2003

All times are EST USA

STADIUM - 11:00 AM START

1. WD3 Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)/Paola Suarez (ARG) [1] vs Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)/Martina Navratilova (USA)

2. WS5 Jennifer Capriati (USA) [6] vs Meghann Shaughnessy (USA) [23]

3. MS5 Robby Ginepri (USA) vs Carlos Moya (ESP) [5]


STADIUM - 7:00 PM START

1. WS5 Chanda Rubin (USA) [12] vs Justine Henin-Hardenne (BEL) [4]

2. MS5 Paradorn Srichaphan (THA) [13] vs Todd Martin (USA)


COURT 1 - 11:00 AM START

1. WD2 Shinobu Asagoe (JPN)/Nana Miyagi (JPN) vs Janet Lee (TPE)/Wynne Prakusya (INA)

2. MD3 Tomas Cibulec (CZE)/Pavel Vizner (CZE) [8] vs Bob Bryan (USA)/Mike Bryan (USA) [3]

3. WD2 Kim Clijsters (BEL)/Ai Sugiyama (JPN) [3] vs Nathalie Dechy (FRA)/Emilie Loit (FRA)

4. MD3 Leander Paes (IND)/David Rikl (CZE) [6] vs Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)/Todd Woodbridge (AUS) [2]

5. MD2 Mark Knowles (BAH)/Daniel Nestor (CAN) [1] vs Robby Ginepri (USA)/Andy Roddick (USA)


COURT 2 - 12:00 NOON START

1. MD2 Michael Kohlmann (GER)/Rainer Schuettler (GER) vs Roger Federer (SUI)/Max Mirnyi (BLR) [7]

2. WD2 Jelena Dokic (YUG)/Nadia Petrova (RUS) [8] vs Silvia Farina Elia (ITA)/Tathiana Garbin (ITA)

3. MD3 Cyril Suk (CZE)/Martin Damm (CZE) [4] vs Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)/Tommy Robredo (ESP)


COURT 7 - 10:00 AM START

1. CS1 Carlo Tresch (SUI) vs John Greer (USA)

2. CS1 Frederic Cazeaudumec (FRA) vs Piotr Jaroszewski (POL)

3. DS1 Sharon Clark (USA) vs Janet McMorran (GBR)

4. CD1 Frederic Cazeaudumec (FRA)/Piotr Jaroszewski (POL) vs John Greer (USA)/Niclas Larsson (SWE)


COURT 8 - 10:00 AM START

1. CS1 Tadeusz Kruszelnicki (POL) [4] vs Jayant Mistry (GBR)

2. CS1 Jon Rydberg (USA) vs Martin Legner (AUT) [3]

3. DS1 Esther Vergeer (NED) [1] vs Sonja Peters (NED)

4. CD1 Larry Quintero (USA)/Jon Rydberg (USA) vs Michael Jeremiasz (FRA)/Jayant Mistry (GBR)


COURT 9 - 10:00 AM START

1. CS1 Robin Ammerlaan (NED) [1] vs Stephane Goudou (FRA)

2. CS1 Lee Hinson (USA) vs Laszlo Farkas (HUN)

3. DS1 Florence Gravellier (FRA) vs Maaike Smit (NED) [2]

4. CD1 Robin Ammerlaan (NED)/Ricky Molier (NED) [1] vs Laszlo Farkas (HUN)/Stephane Goudou (FRA)


COURT 10 - 10:00 AM START

1. CS1 Michael Jeremiasz (FRA) vs Niclas Larsson (SWE)

2. CS1 Larry Quintero (USA) vs Ricky Molier (NED) [2]

3. DS1 Karin Korb (USA) vs Sharon Walraven (NED)

4. CD1 Lee Hinson (USA)/Carlo Tresch (SUI) vs Tadeusz Kruszelnicki (POL)/Martin Legner (AUT) [2]


Copyright 2002 - 2003 NASDAQ-100 Open. All rights reserved.

duki
Mar 25th, 2003, 11:35 PM
good luck to:

Chanda Rubin
Dokic/Petrova

AjdeNate!
Mar 26th, 2003, 01:41 AM
Go Justine!
Go Martina/Svetlana!
Go Meghann & Jennifer - happy either way here.

vaiva
Mar 26th, 2003, 01:54 AM
Good luck:

Meg
Juju
Sveta/Martina
Jelena/Nadia

Al
Mar 26th, 2003, 02:23 AM
Good LUck Paradorn :bounce:
and Lee/Prakusya

HotSpot
Mar 26th, 2003, 02:43 AM
Good Luck Wynne/Janet........... at least SF........ ( can you both go forward../!!) :hearts: :hearts: :hearts:

WhatTheDeuce
Mar 26th, 2003, 03:14 AM
GOOD LUCK

Ginepri/Roddick
DOKIC/Petrova
JENNIFER CAPRIATI

ttaM
Mar 26th, 2003, 04:34 AM
Martina/Sveta :bounce:

caramel
Mar 26th, 2003, 05:37 AM
Come on Chanda and Meghann!!! :bounce:

gorecki
Mar 26th, 2003, 06:36 AM
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)/Martina Navratilova (USA)

Jennifer Capriati (USA) [6]

Robby Ginepri (USA)

Justine Henin-Hardenne (BEL) [4]

Paradorn Srichaphan (THA) [13]

Shinobu Asagoe (JPN)/Nana Miyagi (JPN)

Kim Clijsters (BEL)/Ai Sugiyama (JPN) [3]

Roger Federer (SUI)/Max Mirnyi (BLR) [7]

Jelena Dokic (YUG)/Nadia Petrova (RUS) [8]

Libertango
Mar 26th, 2003, 07:38 AM
Let's Go Chanda!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! :bounce:

Good luck also:

Vivi/Paola :)
Paradorn Srichaphan :)
Janet/Wynne
Shinobu/Nana :)
Kim/Ai :D

Pdm1987
Mar 26th, 2003, 07:52 AM
Good Luck Martina & Sveta

Fieke
Mar 26th, 2003, 08:20 AM
:bounce: Good luck: :bounce:
Justine
Kim & Ai

Martian Stacey
Mar 26th, 2003, 09:36 AM
Good luck to Svetlana/Martina, Kim/Ai, Roger/Max :bounce: :bounce:

bilbo
Mar 26th, 2003, 09:42 AM
Best of Luck
Paradorn Srichaphan :D :D :D

martinafan
Mar 26th, 2003, 10:10 AM
Good Luck to Jelena and Nadia...i hope they can take advantage of their good draw and reach the final!

Harju.
Mar 26th, 2003, 10:19 AM
good luck meghann
kim/ai
wynne/janet

Roxers
Mar 26th, 2003, 01:32 PM
Good Luck

Paradon :)
Kim/Ai :bounce:
Rainer/Kohlmann

King Aaron
Mar 26th, 2003, 01:40 PM
Good luck

Jelena/Nadia :bounce: :D
Meghann :)
Janet/Wnne :bounce:

spyro
Mar 26th, 2003, 02:49 PM
Good luck Wynne/Janet :)

TheBoiledEgg
Mar 26th, 2003, 04:00 PM
go Jelena/Nadia :)

Kim :)

Esther Vergeer in the wheelchair event :)
she's just brilliant.

carloskao
Mar 26th, 2003, 04:37 PM
go
Lee/Prakusya
:bounce: :worship: :bounce:

Doris Loeffel
Mar 26th, 2003, 05:14 PM
Good luck to Chanda Rubin

and

Ro/Ma