PDA

View Full Version : Indian Wells 02


coolman
Feb 22nd, 2003, 01:25 AM
Pacific Life Open California Hard Tier I $2,100,000
2002
F Daniela Hantuchova(18) d. Martina Hingis(2) 6-3 6-4

SF Daniela Hantuchova(18) d. Emmanuelle Gagliardi 4-6 6-0 6-4
SF Martina Hingis(2) d. Monica Seles(4) 6-3 6-2

QF Emmanuelle Gagliardi d. Anna Smashnova 6-2 6-1
QF Daniela Hantuchova(18) d. Lisa Raymond(12) 6-4 6-2
QF Monica Seles(4) d. Arantxa Sanchez-Vicario(9) 6-3 3-6 6-3
QF Martina Hingis(2) d. Amanda Coetzer(10) 6-1 6-2

4 Emmanuelle Gagliardi d. Anastasia Myskina(28) 1-6 7-64 7-65
4 Anna Smashnova d. Meghann Shaughnessy(6) 4-6 6-3 6-1
4 Daniela Hantuchova(18) d. Justine Henin-Hardenne(3) 6-3 6-3
4 Lisa Raymond(12) d. Anne Kremer(26) 6-2 6-3

4 Arantxa Sanchez-Vicario(9) d. Silvia Farina Elia(7) 6-4 7-64
4 Monica Seles(4) d. Ai Sugiyama(22) 6-0 6-1
4 Amanda Coetzer(10) d. Alexandra Stevenson(25) 6-1 5-7 7-5
4 Martina Hingis(2) d. Cara Black 6-0 6-3

3 Anastasia Myskina(28) d. Nathalie Dechy 7-62 7-5
3 Emmanuelle Gagliardi d. Janette Husarova 6-2 6-0
3 Anna Smashnova d. Eva Dyrberg-Q 1-6 6-3 6-2
3 Meghann Shaughnessy(6) d. Nicole Pratt(32) 6-4 6-1

3 Justine Henin-Hardenne(3) d. Adriana Serra-Zanetti(30) 6-3 6-0
3 Daniela Hantuchova(18) d. Barbara Schett(16) 5-7 6-3 6-1
3 Lisa Raymond(12) d. Tatiana Panova(24) 6-2 6-1
3 Anne Kremer(26) d. Jelena Dokic(5) 6-3 6-0

3 Silvia Farina Elia(7) d. Lilia Osterloh 6-4 6-3
3 Arantxa Sanchez-Vicario(9) d. Daja Bedanova(19) 6-4 6-4
3 Ai Sugiyama(22) d. Iroda Tulyaganova(13) 6-2 6-3
3 Monica Seles(4) d. Martina Sucha(31) 6-0 6-3

3 Alexandra Stevenson(25) d. Elena Dementieva(8) 6-4 0-6 6-4
3 Amanda Coetzer(10) d. Marta Marrero 4-6 7-5 6-0
3 Cara Black d. Tamarine Tanasugarn(14) 3-6 7-5 6-1
3 Martina Hingis(2) d. Elena Likhovtseva(27) 6-3 6-3

2 Nathalie Dechy d. Kim Clijsters(1) 6-2 7-5
2 Anastasia Myskina(28) d. Tara Snyder-WC 6-3 6-2
2 Janette Husarova d. Magui Serna(21) 6-3 6-3
2 Emmanuelle Gagliardi d. Angeles Montolio(15) 6-1 6-4

2 Eva Dyrberg-Q d. Magdalena Maleeva(11) 6-2 6-3
2 Anna Smashnova d. Rita Grande(20) 6-1 7-64
2 Nicole Pratt(32) d. Tina Pisnik 2-6 6-4 6-3
2 Meghann Shaughnessy(6) d. Martina Muller 6-2 6-4

2 Justine Henin-Hardenne(3) d. Maja Matevzic 5-7 6-4 6-4
2 Adriana Serra-Zanetti(30) d. Rossana Neffa-de los Rios 6-3 6-3
2 Daniela Hantuchova(18) d. Tatiana Poutchek 6-2 6-2
2 Barbara Schett(16) d. Bianka Lamade 6-4 6-4

2 Lisa Raymond(12) d. Marissa Irvin 6-3 3-6 6-3
2 Tatiana Panova(24) d. Miriam Oremans 6-2 6-3
2 Anne Kremer(26) d. Petra Mandula 4-6 6-3 6-3
2 Jelena Dokic(5) d. Elena Bovina 4-6 6-3 6-2

2 Silvia Farina Elia(7) d. Evie Dominikovic 6-4 3-6 6-4
2 Lilia Osterloh d. Conchita Martinez(29) 6-2 6-76 7-5
2 Daja Bedanova(19) d. Greta Arn-Q 6-4 7-5
2 Arantxa Sanchez-Vicario(9) d. Katarina Srebotnik-WC 6-4 4-6 6-1

2 Iroda Tulyaganova(13) d. Jelena Kostanic-Q 6-3 6-3
2 Ai Sugiyama(22) d. Eleni Daniilidou 6-4 3-6 6-1
2 Martina Sucha(31) d. Jana Nejedly 6-3 6-0
2 Monica Seles(4) d. Maria Sharapova-WC 6-0 6-2

2 Elena Dementieva(8) d. Amy Frazier 6-3 1-6 6-3
2 Alexandra Stevenson(25) d. Sandra Kleinova-Q 6-2 6-2
2 Marta Marrero d. Francesca Schiavone(17) 6-4 6-3
2 Amanda Coetzer(10) d. Virginie Razzano-Q 6-4 6-4

2 Tamarine Tanasugarn(14) d. Jana Kandarr 6-2 6-3
2 Cara Black d. Cristina Torrens Valero(23) 6-4 6-1
2 Elena Likhovtseva(27) d. Jennifer Hopkins 7-5 6-0
2 Martina Hingis(2) d. Silvija Talaja-Q 6-0 6-1

1 Kim Clijsters-bel(1) bye
1 Nathalie Dechy-fra d. Celine Beigbeder-fra 6-1 6-0
1 Tara Snyder-usa-WC d. Tathiana Garbin-ita 1-6 6-3 6-3
1 Anastasia Myskina-rus(28) bye
1 Magui Serna-esp(21) bye
1 Janette Husarova-svk d. Ludmila Cervanova-svk-Q 6-3 6-4
1 Emmanuelle Gagliardi-sui d. Asa Svensson-swe 6-4 6-1
1 Angeles Montolio-esp(15) bye

1 Magdalena Maleeva-bul(11) bye
1 Eva Dyrberg-den-Q d. Zsofia Gubacsi-hun-Q 3-6 6-4 6-1
1 Anna Smashnova-isr d. Melissa Middleton-usa-WC 6-4 6-3
1 Rita Grande-ita(20) bye
1 Nicole Pratt-aus(32) bye
1 Tina Pisnik-slo d. Kveta Hrdlickova-cze 5-7 6-4 6-3
1 Martina Muller-ger d. Mariana Diaz-Oliva-arg 4-6 6-4 6-0
1 Meghann Shaughnessy-usa(6) bye

1 Justine Henin-Hardenne-bel(3) bye
1 Maja Matevzic-slo d. Mirjana Lucic-cro-WC 6-3 6-4
1 Rossana Neffa-de los Rios-par d. Laura Granville-usa-WC 6-4 6-0
1 Adriana Serra-Zanetti-ita(30) bye
1 Daniela Hantuchova-svk(18) bye
1 Tatiana Poutchek-blr d. Paola Suarez-arg 6-75 6-3 6-2
1 Bianka Lamade-ger d. Barbara Rittner-ger 6-2 1-6 6-4
1 Barbara Schett-aut(16) bye

1 Lisa Raymond-usa(12) bye
1 Marissa Irvin-usa d. Virginia Ruano Pascual-esp 6-1 6-4
1 Miriam Oremans-ned d. Mashona Washington-usa-Q 7-5 6-75 6-3
1 Tatiana Panova-rus(24) bye
1 Anne Kremer-lux(26) bye
1 Petra Mandula-hun d. Olga Barabanschikova-blr-WC 6-4 7-64
1 Elena Bovina-rus d. Samantha Reeves-usa-LL 6-3 6-1
1 Jelena Dokic-yug(5) bye

1 Silvia Farina Elia-ita(7) bye
1 Evie Dominikovic-aus d. Meilen Tu-usa 6-4 6-4
1 Lilia Osterloh-usa d. Anna Kournikova-rus 6-1 6-4
1 Conchita Martinez-esp(29) bye
1 Daja Bedanova-cze(19) bye
1 Greta Arn-ger-Q d. Rita Kuti Kis-hun 6-1 6-4
1 Katarina Srebotnik-slo-WC d. Kristina Brandi-usa 6-3 ret.
1 Arantxa Sanchez-Vicario-esp(9) bye

1 Iroda Tulyaganova-uzb(13) bye
1 Jelena Kostanic-cro-Q d. Marlene Weingartner-ger 6-3 6-1
1 Eleni Daniilidou-gre d. Adriana Gersi-cze 6-1 6-4
1 Ai Sugiyama-jpn(22) bye
1 Martina Sucha-svk(31) bye
1 Jana Nejedly-can d. Angelika Roesch-ger-Q 6-4 7-5
1 Maria Sharapova-rus-WC d. Brie Rippner-usa 5-7 6-1 6-2
1 Monica Seles-usa(4) bye

1 Elena Dementieva-rus(8) bye
1 Amy Frazier-usa d. Nuria Llagostera Vives-esp-Q 3-6 6-3 6-3
1 Sandra Kleinova-cze-Q d. Erika de Lone-usa-WC 1-6 6-4 6-3
1 Alexandra Stevenson-usa(25) bye
1 Francesca Schiavone-ita(17) bye
1 Marta Marrero-esp d. Rachel McQuillan-aus 6-4 6-3
1 Virginie Razzano-fra-Q d. Iva Majoli-cro 7-65 6-1
1 Amanda Coetzer-rsa(10) bye

1 Tamarine Tanasugarn-tha(14) bye
1 Jana Kandarr-ger d. Gala Leon-Garcia-esp 6-4 6-4
1 Cara Black-zim d. Selima Sfar-tun 4-6 6-4 6-3
1 Cristina Torrens Valero-esp(23) bye
1 Elena Likhovtseva-rus(27) bye
1 Jennifer Hopkins-usa d. Stephanie Foretz-fra-Q 6-2 6-1
1 Silvija Talaja-cro-Q d. Irina Selyutina-kaz 6-2 6-2
1 Martina Hingis-sui(2) bye

Qual 2 Mashona Washington(20) d. Evgenia Koulikovskaya 6-4 6-0
Qual 2 Zsofia Gubacsi(2) d. Valentina Sassi 6-3 7-5
Qual 2 Jelena Kostanic(3) d. Emilie Loit(14) 6-3 6-3
Qual 2 Ludmila Cervanova(4) d. Alena Vaskova 6-2 5-7 7-5
Qual 2 Angelika Roesch d. Maria Jose Martinez(17) 6-4 6-4
Qual 2 Eva Dyrberg(13) d. Samantha Reeves(6) 6-3 6-4
Qual 2 Silvija Talaja(7) d. Lubomira Bacheva(15) 6-3 6-2
Qual 2 Stephanie Foretz(23) d. Ma. Emilia Salerni(8) 2-6 6-3 6-1
Qual 2 Sandra Kleinova d. A Sidot 4-6 6-2 7-62
Qual 2 Greta Arn(10) d. Lucie Ahl-WC 6-3 6-3
Qual 2 Virginie Razzano(11) d. Aniko Kapros(19) 6-4 3-0 ret.
Qual 2 Nuria Llagostera Vives(16) d. Gisela Dulko-WC 7-5 7-63

Qual 1 Evgenia Koulikovskaya-rus d. Alina Jidkova-rus(1) 4-6 6-2 6-1
Qual 1 Mashona Washington-usa(20) d. Bryanne Stewart-aus 6-4 7-5
Qual 1 Zsofia Gubacsi-hun(2) d. Anne Yelsey-usa-WC 6-0 6-0
Qual 1 Valentina Sassi-ita d. Maja Palaversic Coopersmith-cro(24) 3-6 6-1 6-4
Qual 1 Jelena Kostanic-cro(3) d. Vanessa Webb-can 6-4 6-4
Qual 1 Emilie Loit-fra(14) d. Miroslava Vavrinec-sui 6-0 4-6 6-2
Qual 1 Ludmila Cervanova-svk(4) d. Cory Ann Avants-usa-WC 6-3 6-4
Qual 1 Alena Vaskova-cze d. Tatiana Perebiynis-ukr(21) 7-63 7-62
Qual 1 Angelika Roesch-ger d. Eva Bes-esp(5) 6-4 6-4
Qual 1 Maria Jose Martinez-esp(17) d. Andrea Glass-ger 4-6 6-3 6-3
Qual 1 Samantha Reeves-usa(6) d. Patricia Wartusch-aut 7-63 7-64
Qual 1 Eva Dyrberg-den(13) d. Antonella Serra-Zanetti-ita 7-66 6-2
Qual 1 Silvija Talaja-cro(7) d. Liezel Huber-rsa 6-0 6-3
Qual 1 Lubomira Bacheva-bul(15) d. Karen Cross-gbr-WC 6-3 6-4
Qual 1 Ma. Emilia Salerni-arg(8) d. Alexandra Fusai-fra 4-6 7-63 6-3
Qual 1 Stephanie Foretz-fra(23) d. Marie-Eve Pelletier-can 6-1 6-3
Qual 1 Sandra Kleinova-cze d. Anca Barna-ger(9) 6-4 6-1
Qual 1 A Sidot-fra d. Klara Koukalova-cze(22) 4-6 6-3 6-1
Qual 1 Greta Arn-ger(10) d. Elena Tatarkova-ukr 6-1 6-3
Qual 1 Lucie Ahl-gbr-WC d. Sarah Taylor-usa(18) 6-1 4-6 6-2
Qual 1 Virginie Razzano-fra(11) d. Ansley Cargill-usa 6-1 6-2
Qual 1 Aniko Kapros-hun(19) d. Amber Liu-usa-WC 6-0 6-4
Qual 1 Gisela Dulko-arg-WC d. Jill Craybas-usa(12) 6-0 7-62
Qual 1 Nuria Llagostera Vives-esp(16) d. Allison Bradshaw-usa 6-2 6-4