PDA

View Full Version : Thursday's Schedule...


spiritfullfrog
Jan 8th, 2003, 10:49 AM
Does anyone know when the scedule for tomorow's going to come out? Or if there actually is going to be any games on tomorow? Cause normally the draw comes out around this time. Hope there's no rain delays tomorow!

Sorry to dissapoint those who thought I was going to put the schedule for Thursday up! :)

Lindsayfan
Jan 8th, 2003, 10:50 AM
u know if Moya and Lindsay played?

Chance
Jan 8th, 2003, 12:39 PM
Order of Play - Thursday 9th January 2003

Center Court (from 1100hrs)
1. Rubin vs Clijsters
2. Coetzer vs Henin-Hardenne
3. ATP Match
4. ATP Match
5. N/B 7.30pm Hantuchova vs Raymond or Davenport

Court 1 (from 1100hrs)
1. Panova vs Barabanschikova
2. ATP Match
3. ATP Match
4. ATP Match

Court 2 (from 1100hrs)
1. ATP Match
2. ATP Match
3. to be completed 67 76 21 Clijsters/Sugiyama vs Casanova/Dominikovic

Court 4 (from 1300hrs)
1. to be completed 4/5 Irvin/Tarabini vs Martinez/Stubbs

Court 6 (no before 1400hrs)
1. to be completed 4/1 Dementieva/Husarova vs Panova/Reeves

TBA
1. to be completed 1/2 Coetzer/Steck vs Kournikova/Rubin
2. Women's doubles semifinals

Gunter
Jan 8th, 2003, 12:49 PM
C'mon:

Kim
Justine
Lindsay
Olga
Kim/Ai
Conchita/RenaŽ
Elena/Janette
Anna/Chanda

Bigkimfan
Jan 8th, 2003, 01:00 PM
Go Kim!!!!!!!!! Good luck!!!!!!!!!!!!!:bounce: :bounce:

King Aaron
Jan 8th, 2003, 01:04 PM
Good luck

Kim :)
Olga :)

SM
Jan 8th, 2003, 01:07 PM
damn i miss out on kim-chanda cos ill be out watching olga ;)...but coetzer vs henin will be a great match IMO and coetzers form looked awesome today btw ;).....then ill have to watch some atp matches i guess

gorecki
Jan 8th, 2003, 01:19 PM
Amanda!
Justine
Daniela!!!
Olga!

Janette/Elena D!!!
Chanda/Anna!

bis2806
Jan 8th, 2003, 01:24 PM
btw hantuchova will face lindsay tomorrow.... lindsay will surely win !!!

Experimentee
Jan 8th, 2003, 01:24 PM
Go Amanda!

Libertango
Jan 8th, 2003, 01:33 PM
Good luck to:

Chanda!!!!!!!!!!:D:bounce:
Chanda/Anna:)
Kim/Ai:)
Lindsay
Amanda
Tatiana and Olga

gossipcom
Jan 8th, 2003, 01:55 PM
Moya lost btw to Fish and they have to make up a lot of doubles matches tomorrow.

KoOlMaNsEaN
Jan 8th, 2003, 02:44 PM
GO CHANDA!
GO ANNA/CHANDA!

Sonja
Jan 8th, 2003, 03:00 PM
Go Kim (although I wouldn't be that upset if Chanda won)
Allez Justine
Go Daniela
Go Kim & Ai
Go Rennae & Conchita

Lindsayfan
Jan 8th, 2003, 03:24 PM
Nope it's not LIVE on eurosport!eurosport will show an other delayed match,the one of Kim's or Justine's.

Goooo LINDSAY!!!!! :D :D :D

CellJr300
Jan 8th, 2003, 03:55 PM
C'mon

ANNA/Chanda

victory1
Jan 8th, 2003, 04:34 PM
Good luck to Chanda!:bounce:

Rising Sun
Jan 8th, 2003, 04:59 PM
Go Lindsay & Amanda! :bounce:

butch
Jan 8th, 2003, 05:11 PM
GO AMANDA!!!

Doris Loeffel
Jan 8th, 2003, 05:13 PM
Allleeezzz Myriam and Eleni get that third set!!

Venus Forever
Jan 8th, 2003, 05:14 PM
Good Luck:

Rubin
Coetzer
Hantuchova
Barabanschikova
Clijsters / Sugiyama
Irvin / Tarabini
Panova / Reeves
Kournikova / Rubin

gmak
Jan 8th, 2003, 05:36 PM
go

kim :bounce:
lindsay :bounce:
olga :D
chanda :D

kim/ai :D
elena/janette :D

Glenn
Jan 8th, 2003, 05:40 PM
Originally posted by Doris Loeffel
Allleeezzz Myriam and Eleni get that third set!!

You cheer for them, but you don't know the right team?
It's Myriam and Evie, not Eleni! :) :p

Caz
Jan 8th, 2003, 06:25 PM
Good luck to Marissa and Patricia!!

Hawk
Jan 8th, 2003, 06:31 PM
Will we be able to get scores for early matchs? Like Kim/Chanda??

DutchieGirl
Jan 8th, 2003, 08:23 PM
Good luck Amanda, Kim, Justine, Amanda/Jessie! :D

ghosts
Jan 8th, 2003, 08:33 PM
Good luck :D

Clijsters
Dementieva/Husarova
Kournikova/Rubin :D

mauresmofan
Jan 8th, 2003, 08:40 PM
Go Justine, Dani and Chanda!

Aphrodite
Jan 8th, 2003, 08:44 PM
Good luck to:

Coetzer:kiss:
Coetzer/Steck :kiss:
Rubin :)
Davenport:kiss:
Panova :)
Barabanschikova:)
Clijsters/Sugiyama
Martinez/Stubbs
Panova/Reeves

QUEENLINDSAY
Jan 8th, 2003, 09:16 PM
GO LINDSAY!!!!!!!!!!!!

tennisIlove09
Jan 8th, 2003, 10:26 PM
BEST OF LUCK TO:

Justine Henin-Hardenne
Tatiana Panova


My two rubber matches [I can't choose who to root for!!]
KIM vs. CHANDA
--PLEASE Chanda, make it interesting this time!!

DANIELA vs. LINDSAY
--Have fun girls!!

spiritfullfrog
Jan 8th, 2003, 11:11 PM
Go Kim!!!
:bounce: :bounce: :bounce:

spiritfullfrog
Jan 8th, 2003, 11:14 PM
For the people who also want to know when the guys are playing, here's the full schedule telling you when guys are playing as well.

SCHEDULE FOR THURSDAY JAN 9, 2003
(Subject to game length this could change)
Centre Court - 11:00am Start
RUBIN, Chanda (USA) vs CLIJSTERS, Kim (BEL)
Followed by
COETZER, Amanda (RSA) vs HENIN-HARDENNE, Justine (BEL)
Followed by
SRICHAPHAN, Paradorn (THA) vs FERRERO, Juan Carlos (ESP)
Followed by
SAFIN, Marat (RUS) vs LEE, Hyung-Taik (KOR)
Followed by
but not before 7.30pm
HANTUCHOVA, Daniela (SVK)
vs
(winner of)
RAYMOND, Lisa (USA) vs DAVENPORT, Lindsay (USA)
Followed by
SQUILLARI, Franco (ARG)
vs
(winner of)
FERREIRA, Wayne (RSA) vs CHELA, Juan Ignacio (ARG)


Court 1 - 11:00am Start
PANOVA, Tatiana (RUS) vs BARABANSCHIKOVA, Olga (BLR)
Followed by
SCHUETTLER, Rainer (GER)
vs
(winner of)
FISH, Mardy (USA) vs MOYA, Carlos (ESP)
Followed by
KRATZMANN / ULLYETT vs BHUPATHI / EAGLE
Followed by
BRAASCH / SCHUETTLER vs BRYAN / BRYAN
Followed by
KNOWLES / NESTOR vs
(winner of)
MIRNYI / VOLTCHKOV vs SHIMADA / SRICHAPAN

Court 2 - 11:00am Start
KNOWLES / NESTOR vs MIRNYI / VOLTCHKOV
Followed by
DAMM / SUK vs HANLEY / HEALEY
Followed by
CLIJSTERS / SUGIYAMA vs CASANOVA / DOMINIKOVIC

Court 4 - 1:00pm Start
IRVIN / TARABINI vs MARTINEZ / STUBBS

Court 6
DEMENTIEVA / HUSAROVA vs PANOVA / REEVES

To Be Arranged
To Be Completed 1-2
COETZER / STECK vs KOURNIKOVA / RUBIN

Martian Martin
Jan 8th, 2003, 11:15 PM
Good luck :)
Olga
Kim
Daniela
Anna/Chanda
Kim/Ai