PDA

View Full Version : Men's Qualifying Draw--FOR REAL


tennisIlove09
Jan 8th, 2003, 09:18 AM
John van Lottum NED (1)
vs.
Federico Browne ARG



Diego Moyano ARG
vs.
Yves Allegro SUI



Alex Bogomolov Jr. USA
vs.
Ota Fukarek CZE



Juan-Pablo Guzman ARG
vs.
Michael Kohlmann GER (31)



Kristof Vliegen BEL (2)
vs.
Quino Munoz ESP



Radoslav Lukaev BUL
vs.
Massimo Dell'Acqua ITA



Ladislav Svarc SVK
vs.
Tomas Tenconi ITA



Sebastien De Chaunac FRA
vs.
Magnus Larsson SWE (25)



Alexander Waske GER (3)
vs.
Raphael Durek AUS



Ignacio Hirigoyen ARG
vs.
Jan Frode Andersen NOR



Jeff Salzenstein USA
vs.
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi PAK



Emin Agaev AZE
vs.
Werner Eschauer AUT (23)



Ivo Heuberger SUI (4)
vs.
Vadim Kutsenko UZB



Salvador Navarro ESP
vs.
Razvan Sabau ROM



Neville Godwin RSA
vs.
Paul Baccanello AUS



Slimane Saoudi FRA
vs.
Tomas Zib CZE (19)


Noam Okun ISR (5)
vs.
Leonardo Azzaro ITA



Christopher Kas GER
vs.
Julien Benneteau FRA



Kevin Kim USA
vs.
Nenad Zimonjic YUG



Jordan Kerr AUS
vs.
Filippo Volandri ITA (26)



Nicolas Coutelot FRA (6)
vs.
Phillip Harboe CHI



Juan Giner ESP
vs.
Michal Tabara CZE



Louis Vosloo RSA
vs.
Igor Levine RUS



Marcos Daniel BRA
vs.
Alex Calatrava ESP (18)



Stefano Galvani ITA (7)
vs.
Gabriel Trifu ROM



Alun Jones AUS
vs.
Sebastian Prieto ARG



Adam Kennedy AUS
vs.
Adam Feeney



Francisco Costa BRA
vs.
Andreas Vinciguerra SWE (17)



Gregory Carraz FRA (8)
vs.
Wesley Moodie RSA



Branislav Sekac SVK
vs.
Christian Vinck GER



Giovanni Lapentti ECU
vs.
Marco Chiudinelli SUI



Marc Gicquel FRA
vs.
Bjorn Phau GER (21)


Nicolas Thomann FRA (9)
vs.
Robert Smeets AUS



Domenic Marafiote AUS
vs.
Eric Prodon FRA



Petr Luxa CZE
vs.
David Prinosil GER



Markus Hantschk GER
vs.
Mario Radic CRO (24)



Jean-Francois Bachelot FRA (10)
vs.
Jaymon Crabb AUS



Luke Bourgeois AUS
vs.
Marko Tkalec SLO



Lionel Roux FRA
vs.
Wayne Black ZIM



Stefano Pescosolido ITA
vs.
Cyril Saulnier FRA (29)



Christophe Rochus BEL (11)
vs.
Mark Hilton GBR



Tuomas Ketola FIN
vs.
Morgan Wilson AUS



Amir Hadad ISR
vs.
Boris M. Pashanski YUG



Yuri Schukin RUS
vs.
Arvind Parmar GBR (28)



Tomas Behrend GER (12)
vs.
Florent Serra FRA



Danai Udomchoke THA
vs.
Todd Larkham AUS



Ben Ellwood AUS
vs.
Oleg Ogorodov UZB



Thomas Blake USA
vs.
Igor Kunitcin RUS (22)


Takao Suzuki JPN (13)
vs.
Frantisek Cermak CZE



Renzo Furlan ITA
vs.
Yen-Hsun Lu TPE



Julio Silva BRA
vs.
Justin Bower RSA



Yeu-Tzuoo Wang TPE
vs.
Lovro Zovko CRO (30)



Jack Brasington USA (14)
vs.
Edgardo Massa ARG



Tati Rascon ESP
vs.
Maximilian Abel GER



Pavel Snobel CZE
vs.
Chris Guccione AUS



Harel Levy ISR
vs.
Robin Soderling SWE (32)



Ricardo Mello BRA (15)
vs.
Gaston Etlis ARG



Simon Greul GER
vs.
John Paul Fruttero USA



Robert Kendrick USA
vs.
Paul Goldstein USA



Takahiro Terachi JPN
vs.
Julien Varlet FRA (27)



Andrei Stoliarov RUS (16)
vs.
Rik De Voest RSA



Eric Taino USA
vs.
Doug Bohaboy USA



Joachim Johansson SWE
vs.
Fernando Verdasco ESP



Olivier Patience FRA
vs.
Bjorn Rehnquist SWE (20)

Tennisfan-Mtl
Jan 8th, 2003, 09:19 AM
Women's qualifying draw is coming soon :D

DutchieGirl
Jan 8th, 2003, 09:28 AM
yay!

Karel
Jan 8th, 2003, 09:40 AM
women's draw is out :)

darren cahill
Jan 8th, 2003, 11:31 AM
good luck to Jack! I love ya

your only fan! LOL :hearts: :kiss:

pan
Jan 8th, 2003, 12:43 PM
ABEL :bounce:
KAS :bounce:
GREUL :bounce:

Scotso
Jan 8th, 2003, 04:17 PM
Where's Karol Beck? :sad:

If he's withdrawn, that's it for my two favorite men players :sad:

darren cahill
Jan 9th, 2003, 09:43 PM
Jack wins first match...now on to the second! good luck from your only fan! :hearts:

darren cahill
Jan 11th, 2003, 04:55 PM
Jack won all 3 qualifying matches! He drew Shacklen (spelling?:confused: ) first round...oh well...

does anyone else know Jack? he is so cute.