PDA

View Full Version : 2003 SINGLES Results


~SunFlower~
Jan 4th, 2003, 10:40 PM
Uncle Tobys Hardcourts
Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia

Qualifying Draw Results:

EVGENIA KOULIKOVSKAYA [5] Ranked #102
RD1: AMANDA GRAHAME(AUS) Ranked #175
Won 6-4, 6-4 :)
RD2: STANISLAVA HROZENSKA(SVK) Ranked #163
Won 6-2, 6-2 :)
RDF: CHANELLE SCHEEPERS(RSA) Ranked #212
Lost 7-5, 1-6, 3-6 :sad:

NADIA PETROVA [8] Ranked #112
RD1: ALENA VASKOVA(CZE) Ranked #155
Won 6-1, 6-0 :)
RD2: EVA FISLOVA(SVK) Ranked #145
Won 6-2, 6-3 :)
RDF: TATIANA POUTCHEK(BLR) [4] Ranked #100
Won 6-1, 6-0 :D :kiss:

MARIA GOLOVIZNINA Ranked #152
RD1: LUBOMIRA KURHAJCOVA(SVK) [6] Ranked #110
Lost 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 :sad:

LINA KRASNOROUTSKAYA Ranked #160
RD1: SOPHIE FERGUSON(AUS) [WC] Not Ranked
Won 6-1, 6-0 ;)
RD2: GABRIELLE BAKER(AUS) [WC] Ranked #609
Won 6-3, 6-1 ;)
RDF: LUBOMIRA KURHAJCOVA(SVK) [6] Ranked #110
Won 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 :D :kiss:

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Main Draw Results:

ELENA BOVINA [4] Ranked #26
RD1: STEVLANA KUZNETSOVA(RUS) [WC] Ranked #43 :fiery:
Won 7-5, 6-4 :D
RD2: NADIA PETROVA(RUS) [Q] Ranked #112 :fiery:
Won 5-7, 6-3, 6-3 :D
QF: TATHIANA GARBIN(ITA) Ranked #71
Won 6-1, 2-6, 6-4 :bounce: :bounce:
SF: NATHALIE DECHY(FRA) Ranked #20 [2]
Lost 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 :mad: :sad: :sad:

STEVLANA KUZNETSOVA [WC] Ranked #43
RD1: ELENA BOVINA(RUS) [4] Ranked #26 :fiery:
Lost 5-7, 4-6 :sad:

NADIA PETROVA [Q] Ranked #112
RD1: BARBARA RITTNER(GER) Ranked #66
Won 6-3, 1-6, 6-3 :D :kiss:
RD2: ELENA BOVINA(RUS) [4] Ranked #26 :fiery:
Lost 7-5, 3-6, 3-6 :sad:

LINA KRASNOROUTSKAYA [Q] Ranked #160
RD1: FABIOLA ZULUAGA(COL) Ranked #75
Won 6-3, 6-1 :bounce:
RD2: MEGHANN SHAUGHNESSY(USA) [6] Ranked #30
Lost 3-6, 6-7(6) :sad: :(

~SunFlower~
Jan 4th, 2003, 10:40 PM
ASB Classic
Auckland, New Zealand

Qualifying Draw Results:

ALINA JIDKOVA [1] Ranked #85
RD1: BARBARA SCHWARTZ(AUT) Ranked #125
Lost 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 :sad:

ANASTASSIA RODIONOVA Ranked #118
RD1: DIANNE HOLLANDS(NZL) [WC] Not Ranked
Won 6-3, 7-5 :)
RD2: SHINOBU ASAGOE(JPN) [5] Ranked #96
Lost 3-6, 1-6 :sad: :(

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Main Draw Results:

TATIANA PANOVA [3] Ranked #23
RD1: VERA ZVONAREVA(RUS) Ranked #45 :fiery:
Lost 4-6, 1-6 :sad:

ELENA LIKHOVTSEVA Ranked #42
RD1: HENRIETA NAGYOVA(SVK) Ranked #59
Won 6-4, 6-2 ;)
RD2: ANNA PISTOLESI(ISR) [1] Ranked #16
Lost 3-6, 6-7(3) :sad:

VERA ZVONAREVA(RUS) Ranked #45
RD1: TATIANA PANOVA(RUS) [3] Ranked #23 :fiery:
Won 6-4, 6-1 ;) :kiss: :eek:
RD2: ANCA BARNA(GER) Ranked #62
Won 6-3, 6-4 ;) :kiss:
QF: YOON JEONG(KOR) Ranked #83
Lost 6-7(1), 6-1, 3-6 :mad:

~SunFlower~
Jan 4th, 2003, 10:41 PM
Hong Kong Ladies Challenge Exhibition
Victoria Park, Hong Kong, China

Main Draw Results:

ANASTASIA MYSKINA [2] Ranked #11
QF: ALEXANDRA STEVENSON(USA) Ranked #18
Won 6-7(4), 6-4, 6-1 :kiss: :bounce:
SF: vs. CHANDA RUBIN(USA) [3] Ranked #13
Lost 4-6 3-6 :sad: :(

ELENA DEMENTIEVA Ranked #19
QF: CHANDA RUBIN(USA) [3] Ranked #13
Lost 4-6, 1-6 :mad:

MARIA SHARAPOVA Ranked #188
QF: MAGDALENA MALEEVA(BUL) [4] Ranked #14
Won 6-3, 6-0 :kiss: :bounce: :eek: :kiss: :bounce: :eek:
SF: vs. MONICA SELES(USA) [1] Ranked #7
Lost 3-6 0-6 :sad: :angel:

~SunFlower~
Jan 4th, 2003, 10:42 PM
adidas International
Sydney, Australia

Qualifying Draw Results:

ANASTASSIA RODIONOVA Ranked #118
RD1: vs. DENISA CHLADKOVA(CZE) [6] Ranked #62
Lost 1-6, 6-4, 2-6 :sad:

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Main Draw Results:

ANASTASIA MYSKINA [5] Ranked #11
RD1: ELENA BOVINA(RUS) Ranked #23 :fiery: :fiery:
Lost 3-6, 5-7 :sad: :angel:

ELENA DEMENTIEVA Ranked #20
RD1: CHANDA RUBIN(USA) [7] Ranked #13
Lost 3-6, 5-7 :mad: :mad:

ELENA BOVINA Ranked #23
RD1: ANASTASIA MYSKINA(RUS) [5] Ranked #11 :fiery: :fiery:
Won 6-3, 7-5 :) :) :) :) :)
RD2: OLGA BARABANSCHIKOVA(BLR) [Q] Ranked #184
Lost 6-7(1) 2-6 :eek: :sad: :sad:

TATIANA PANOVA Ranked #27
RD1: EVIE DOMINIKOVIC(AUS) [WC] Ranked #113
Won 3-6, 7-6(2), 6-2 :)
RD2: JENNIFER CAPRIATI(USA) [1] Ranked #3
Won 4-6, 6-4, 7-5 :bounce: :eek: :bounce: :eek: :bounce: :eek:
QF: OLGA BARABANSCHIKOVA(BLR) [Q] Ranked #184
Won 6-3, 6-2 :) :bounce: :) :bounce: :)
SF: vs. LINDSAY DAVENPORT(USA) [6] Ranked #12
Lost 3-6, 5-7 :sad: :sad:

ANNA KOURNIKOVA Ranked #38
RD1: JANETTE HUSAROVA(SVK) [Q] Ranked #33
Lost 4-6, 6-2, 1-6 :rolleyes:

~SunFlower~
Jan 4th, 2003, 10:42 PM
Moorilla International
Hobart, Australia

Qualifying Draw Results:

None

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Main Draw Results:

ELENA LIKHOVTSEVA [4] Ranked #43
RD1: BARBARA RITTNER(GER) Ranked #67
Won 5-7, 6-2, 6-1 :lick: ;)
RD2: ROSSANA NEFFA-DE LOS RIOS(PAR) Ranked #87
Won 5-7, 6-3, 6-1 :D ;) :D
QF: JILL CRAYBAS(USA) [8] Ranked #54
Won 7-5, 6-4 :D :D :D
SF: AMY FRAZIER(USA) [2] Ranked #42
Lost 3-6, 4-6 :mad: :sad:

VERA ZVONAREVA [5] Ranked #45
RD1: ASA SVENSSON(SWE) Ranked #78
Won 6-2, 6-2 :kiss: ;)
RD2: SARAH TAYLOR(USA) Ranked #84
Won 6-2, 6-0 :kiss: :lick: :)
QF: ALICIA MOLIK(AUS) Ranked #96
Lost 7-5, 6-7(4), 4-6 :sad: :sad: :sad:

ALINA JIDKOVA Ranked #88
RD1: SHINOBU ASAGOE(JPN) [Q] Ranked #94
Lost 6-7(5), 2-6 :sad: :(

~SunFlower~
Jan 4th, 2003, 10:43 PM
Canberra Women's Classic
Canberra, Australia

Qualifying Draw Results:

MARIA GOLOVIZNINA Ranked #152
RD1: YULIANA FEDAK(UKR) Ranked #195
Won 7-6(5), 6-3 :)
RD2: MARION BARTOLI(FRA) [6] Ranked #105
Lost 1-6, 1-6 :sad: :angel:

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Main Draw Results:

DINARA SAFINA Ranked #71
RD1: LAURA GRANVILLE(USA) [7] Ranked #46
Lost 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 :sad: :mad:

EVGENIA KOULIKOVSKAYA Ranked #103
RD1: MAGUI SERNA(ESP) [8] Ranked #49
Lost 2-6, 7-6(1) :sad: :sad:

~SunFlower~
Jan 4th, 2003, 10:44 PM
WOMEN'S PROFESSIONAL TOURNAMENT OF TALLAHASSEE
TALLAHASSEE, FL, USA
USTA $10,000

Qualifying Draw Results:

IRINA KOTKINA [5] Ranked #759
RD1: BYE :worship:
RD2: ALEXANDRA PODNOLZINA(USA) Not Ranked
Lost 6-2 1-6 4-6 :sad:

ANNA EUGENIA NEFEDOVA [9] Ranked #820
RD1: BYE :worship:
RD2: TIYA ROLLE(USA) Not Ranked
Won 6-0 6-1 :D
RD3: TEODORA MIRCIC(YUG) Not Ranked
Won 7-6(3), 6-2 :D
RDF: MEGHAN FALCON(USA) Ranked #1093
Won 7-5, 6-2 :D :D

MARGARITA KARNAUKHOVA Not Ranked
RD1: BYE :worship:
RD2: MARILYN BAKER(USA) [8] Ranked #802
Won 6-2, 6-1 :kiss: ;)
RD3: SABRINA WIST(GER) Not Ranked
Won 6-0, 6-0 :D
RDF: ALEX MCGOODWIN(USA) [12] Ranked #883
Won 6-4, 7-5 :D :D

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Main Draw Results:

LIOUDMILA SKAVRONSKAIA [2] Ranked #274
RD1: VERONIKA CTVRTNICKOVA(CZE) Ranked #619
Won 6-1, 6-2 :D :D
RD2: KARA MOLONY-HUSSEY(USA) Ranked #712
Won 6-0, 6-2 :D :D
QF: ALYSSA COHEN(USA) [6] Ranked #369
Won 6-4, 7-5 :D :D
SF: MELANIE MAROIS(CAN) [4] Ranked #326
Lost 4-6, 1-6 :( :sad:

ANNA EUGENIA NEFEDOVA [Q] Ranked #820
RD1: PETRA RAMPRE(SLO) [8] Ranked #450
Lost 3-6 3-6 :sad:

MARGARITA KARNAUKHOVA [Q] Not Ranked
RD1: KARA MOLONY-HUSSEY(USA) Ranked #712
Lost 4-6 5-7 :sad:

~SunFlower~
Jan 4th, 2003, 10:44 PM
2003 Australian Open
Melbourne, Australia

Qualifying Draw Results:

ANASTASSIA RODIONOVA [6] Ranked #118
RD1: MELINDA CZINK(HUN) Ranked #162
Lost 1-6, 6-2, 2-6 :(

LINA KRASNOROUTSKAYA [23] Ranked #139
RD1: RIKA FUJIWARA(JPN) Ranked #188
Won 7-6(5), 6-4 :kiss:
RD2: ALYONA BONDARENKO(UKR) Ranked #193
Won 6-1, 6-2 :bounce:
RDF: STANISLAVA HROZENSKA(SVK) Ranked #161
Lost 5-7, 3-6 http://www.websmileys.de/trau06.gif

MARIA GOLOVIZNINA Ranked #152
RD1: OLIVIA LUKASZEWICZ(AUS) [WC] Not Ranked
Won 6-1, 6-0 :D
RD2: MARIA SHARAPOVA(RUS) Ranked #189 :fiery:
Lost 3-6, 2-6 :worship:

MARIA SHARAPOVA Ranked #189
RD1: RENATA VORACOVA(CZE) [10] Ranked #122
Won 6-3, 7-5 :kiss:
RD2: MARIA GOLOVIZNINA(RUS) Ranked #152 :fiery:
Won 6-3, 6-2 :bounce:
RDF: ALENA VASKOVA(CZE) Ranked #154
Won 6-1, 6-2 http://www.barbara-schett.net/forum/html/emoticons/clapclap.gif

GALINA FOKINA Ranked #205
RD1: SELIMA SFAR(TUN) Ranked #151
Won 6-2, 6-1 :kiss:
RD2: CLAUDINE SCHAUL(LUX) [16] Ranked #131
Lost 3-6, 5-7 :sad:

OXANA KARYSHKOVA Ranked #219
RD1: ALYONA BONDARENKO(UKR) Ranked #193
Lost 6-3, 0-6, 5-7 :sad:

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Main Draw Results:

ANASTASIA MYSKINA [8] Ranked #12
RD1: EVA FISLOVA(SVK) [Q] Ranked #144
Won 7-5, 6-3 ;)
RD2: EMMANUELLE GAGLIARDI(SUI) Ranked #60
Won 5-7, 6-2, 6-0 ;)
RD3: CLARISA FERNANDEZ(ARG) [28] Ranked #29
Won 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 ;)
RD4: CHANDA RUBIN(USA) [10] Ranked #13
Won 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 :bounce:
QF: KIM CLIJSTERS(BEL) [4] Ranked #4
Lost 2-6, 4-6 :sad:

ELENA DEMENTIEVA [17] Ranked #19
RD1: BARBARA SCHWARTZ(AUT) [Q] Ranked #141
Lost 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 :sad:

ELENA BOVINA [20] Ranked #23
RD1: VERA ZVONAREVA(RUS) Ranked #43 :fiery: :fiery:
Won 6-2, 6-1 :)
RD2: RITA GRANDE(ITA) Ranked #48
Won 6-1, 6-2 :D
RD3: MAGDALENA MALEEVA(BUL) [11] Ranked #14
Won 7-5, 4-6, 7-5 ;)
RD4: MEGHANN SHAUGHNESSY(USA) [25] Ranked #33
Lost 7-5, 2-6, 4-6 :mad:

TATIANA PANOVA[24] Ranked #24
RD1: ANGELIKA ROESCH(GER) Ranked #77
Won 7-6(2), 3-6, 6-2 :)
RD2: AKIKO MORIGAMI(JPN) [WC] Ranked #127
Won 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 :)
RD3: LINDSAY DAVENPORT(USA) [9] Ranked #10
Lost 2-6, 1-6 :sad:

ANNA KOURNIKOVA Ranked #42
RD1: HENRIETA NAGYOVA(SVK) Ranked #67
Won 6-2, 6-1 :p
RD2: JUSTINE HENIN-HARDENNE(BEL) [5] Ranked #5
Lost 0-6, 1-6

ELENA LIKHOVTSEVA Ranked #39
RD1: ADRIANA SERRA ZANETTI(ITA) Ranked #58
Lost 6-7(6), 4-6 :sad:

SVETLANA KUZNETSOVA Ranked #45
RD1: VENUS WILLIAMS(USA) [2] Ranked #2 :rolleyes:
Lost 4-6, 2-6 :sad:

VERA ZVONAREVA Ranked #43
RD1: ELENA BOVINA(RUS) [20] Ranked #23 :fiery: :fiery:
Lost 2-6, 1-6 :sad:

DINARA SAFINA Ranked #70
RD1: KATARINA SREBOTNIK(SLO) [32] Ranked #34
Lost 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 :sad:

ALINA JIDKOVA Ranked #101
RD1: LAURA GRANVILLE(USA) Ranked #46
Won 2-6, 6-4, 6-0 :)
RD2: TAMARINE TANASUGARN(THA) [26] Ranked #32
Lost 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 :sad:

EVGENIA KOULIKOVSKAYA Ranked #104
RD1: STEPHANIE FORETZ(FRA) Ranked #82
Lost 6-4, 1-6, 0-6 :sad:

NADIA PETROVA Ranked #148
RD1: GRETA ARN(GER) Ranked #95
Won 6-2, 6-1 :)
RD2: AI SUGIYAMA(JPN) [21] Ranked #25
Won 6-4, 6-4 :D
RD3: PATTY SCHYNDER(SUI) [12] Ranked #15
Lost 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 :sad:

MARIA SHARAPOVA [Q] Ranked #183
RD1: KLARA KOUKALOVA(CZE) [Q] Ranked #113
Lost 4-6, 6-7(6) http://www.websmileys.de/trau06.gif http://www.websmileys.de/trau06.gif

~SunFlower~
Jan 4th, 2003, 10:52 PM
CHRIS EVERT USTA SATELLITE
BOCA RATON, FL, USA
USTA $10,000

Qualifying Draw Results:

IRINA KOTKINA Ranked #759
RD1: BIT-NA LEE(KOR) Not Ranked
Won 6-4, 6-3 :)
RD2: DARIA CHEMARDA(RUS) Ranked #941 :fiery:
Won 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 :)
RDF: SARAH BORWELL(GBR) [15] Ranked #714
Won 6-7(2), 7-6(3), 7-5 :D :D

DARIA CHEMARDA Ranked #941
RD1: MICHELLE DASSO(USA) [5] Ranked #495
Won 7-6(8), 1-6, 7-5 :)
RD2: IRINA KOTKINA(RUS) Ranked #759 :fiery:
Lost 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 :sad:

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Main Draw Results:

LIOUDMILA SKAVRONSKAIA [3] Ranked #273
RD1: TATIANA GOLOVIN(FRA) Ranked #379
Lost 1-6, 7-6(3), 2-6 :mad: :mad:

MARIA KIRILENKO Ranked #372
RD1: MELANIE MAROIS(CAN) Ranked #325
Won 6-0, 6-3 :kiss: :kiss:
RD2: BRUNA COLOSIO(BRA) Ranked #403
Won 6-4, 6-1 :kiss: :kiss:
QF: ALYSSA COHEN(USA) Ranked #368
Won 6-2, 6-3 :kiss: :kiss:
SF: IVANA ABRAMOVIC(CRO) [5] Ranked #289
Won 6-2, 6-1 :kiss: :kiss:
F: SONYA JEYASEELAN(CAN) [Q] Ranked #485
Won 6-3, 6-0 http://www.barbara-schett.net/forum/html/emoticons/clapclap.gif http://www.barbara-schett.net/forum/html/emoticons/clapclap.gif http://www.barbara-schett.net/forum/html/emoticons/clapclap.gif

IRINA KOTKINA [Q] Ranked #759
RD1: KATRINA TSANG(USA) [WC] Not Ranked
Lost 2-6, 4-6 :sad: :sad:

Julian
Jan 5th, 2003, 05:08 PM
Thanks for the results sharky! :)

~SunFlower~
Jan 7th, 2003, 02:51 AM
My pleasure Julian, I enjoy posting the results so that we can look back and see how Russian girls have done this year. I hope the fans of Russian girls enjoy here.

Eggy, do me a favor? I may need you to post the results when I am away in Hawaii with my beau for the first week of April. It will be no internet or anything except Hawaii newspaper. :angel: I would be happy to e-mail you the format in html so they would look same. :) I am sure you won't mind.

TheBoiledEgg
Jan 7th, 2003, 08:57 AM
no probs Sharky :) anything for you ;) :worship:

~SunFlower~
Jan 20th, 2003, 02:13 AM
HOUSE OF IMPORTS USTA CIRCUIT
EVENT PRESENTED BY TALY WOODSILK
FULLERTON, CA, USA
USTA $50,000

Qualifying Draw Results:

MARIA KIRILENKO Ranked #372
RD1: GABRIELA LASTRA(USA) [6] Ranked #259
Won 6-1, 7-5 :kiss: :kiss:
RD2: DIMANA KRASTEVITCH(BUL) Ranked #352
Lost 4-6, 6-7(5) :sad: :sad:

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Main Draw Results:

ALINA JIDKOVA [2] Ranked #101
RD1: SEDA NOORLANDER(NED) Ranked #169
Lost 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 :sad: :sad:

~SunFlower~
Jan 20th, 2003, 02:15 AM
TAM CLASSIC BRAZILIAN AIRLINES
MIAMI, FL, USA
USTA $10,000

Qualifying Draw Results:

DARIA CHEMARDA Ranked #941
RD1: MEGAN FALCON(USA) Ranked #1092
Lost 3-6, 4-6 :sad: :sad:

ALINA SUFIAROVA Not Ranked
RD1: MARINA BERNSHTEIN(ISR) Ranked #876
Lost 6-1, 5-7, 5-7 :sad: :sad:

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Main Draw Results:

LIOUDMILA SKAVRONSKAIA [1] Ranked #273
RD1: VLADIMIRA UHLIROVA(CZE) Ranked #623
Won 6-3, 6-2 :D
RD2: SONYA JEYASEELAN(CAN) Ranked #485
Won 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 :D :D
QF: Anzela ZGUNA(LAT) [Q] Ranked #769
Lost 6-7(3), 4-6 :mad:

KATIA AFINOGENOVA Ranked #556
RD1: MARINA BERNSHTEIN(ISR) [LL] Ranked #876
Won 6-1, 3-1 ret. ;) :worship:
RD2: JACQUELINE TRAIL(USA) [Q] Ranked #360
Lost 4-6, 2-6 :mad:

~SunFlower~
Jan 20th, 2003, 02:19 AM
GRENOBLE CHALLENGER
GRENOBLE, FRANCE
ITF $10,000

Qualifying Draw Results:

RAISSA GOUREVITCH [5] Ranked #522
RD1: VALENTINA SULPIZIO(ITA) Ranked #779
Won 1-6, 6-1, 6-1 :D
RD2: NANCY RUSTIGNOLI(ITA) Ranked #1088
Lost 6-7(4), 1-6 :( :( :(

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Main Draw Results:

None

~SunFlower~
Jan 20th, 2003, 02:20 AM
HULL CHALLENGER
HULL, GREAT BRITAIN
ITF $10,000

Qualifying Draw Results:

ANASTASIA DVORNIKOVA [6] Ranked #660
RD1: BYE :worship:
RD2: MATEA MEZAK(CRO) Not Ranked
Lost 2-6, 1-6 :sad: :(

SVETLANA MOSSIAKOVA Ranked #813
RD1: ALENA DVORNIKOVA (RUS) Ranked #1056 :fiery:
Won 6-1, 7-6(2) :D :D
RD2: NATALIE NERI(GBR) [15] Ranked #790
Won 7-6(3), 6-3 :D :D
RDF: REBECCA LLEWELLYN(GBR) Ranked #974
Won 2-6, 7-6(10), 6-4 :D :D

ALENA DVORNIKOVA Ranked #1056
RD1: SVETLANA MOSSIAKOVA(RUS) Ranked #813 :fiery:
Lost 1-6, 6-7(2) :sad: :(

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Main Draw Results:

GALINA VOSKOBOEVA [6] Ranked #434
RD1: MARTINA BABAKOVA(SVK) Ranked #479
Won 6-4, 6-1 :D :D
RD2: AMANDA JANES(GBR) [Q] Ranked #805
Won 6-7(7), 6-3, 6-4 :kiss: :kiss:
QF: TESSY VAN DE VEN(NED) Ranked #490
Lost 4-6, 4-6 :sad: :sad:

IRINA BOULYKINA [7] Ranked #442
RD1: HANNAH GRADY(GBR) [Q] Not Ranked
Won 6-4, 7-5 :) :)
RD2: KAREN PATERSON(GBR) [WC] Ranked #665
Won 6-3, 6-1 :kiss: :kiss:
QF: ANNA-LENA GROENEFELD(GER) Ranked #551
Lost 3-6, 6-4, 0-6 :sad: :sad:

SVETLANA MOSSIAKOVA [Q] Ranked #813
RD1: LYNSEY DAVISON (GBR) [Q] Not Ranked
Lost 4-6, 1-6 :sad: :sad:

~SunFlower~
Jan 24th, 2003, 03:45 AM
Toray Pan Pacific Open
Tokyo, Japan

Qualifying Draw Results:

ELENA LIKHOVTSEVA [1] Ranked #37
RD1: RIKA FUJIWARA(JPN) Ranked #193
Won 6-4, 6-1 :kiss:
RD1: ADRIANA BOOGERT(NED) Ranked #195
Lost 2-6, 6-1, 3-6 :mad: :sad:

LINA KRASNOROUTSKAYA Ranked #129
RD1: REMI TEZUKA(JPN) Ranked #323
Won 6-2, 6-1 :kiss: :D
RD2: DAJA BEDANOVA(CZE) [2] Ranked #39
Won 6-1, 6-3 :bounce:
RDF: SARAH TAYLOR(USA) Ranked #88
Won 6-0, 6-3 :kiss: :kiss:


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Main Draw Results:

ELENA DEMENTIEVA [8] Ranked #22
RD1: MEGHANN SHAUGHNESSY(USA) Ranked #27
Won 7-5, 6-2 :) :)
RD2: STEPHANIE COHEN ALORO(FRA) [Q] Ranked #166
Won 6-2, 6-2 :) :)
QF: CHANDA RUBIN(USA) [4] Ranked #12
Lost 6-3, 1-6, 3-6 :sad: :sad:

ELENA BOVINA Ranked #17
RD1: ANNA PISTOLESI(ISR) [7] Ranked #16
Won 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 :) :)
RD2: LINA KRASNOROUTSKAYA(RUS) [Q] Ranked #129 :fiery: :fiery:
Lost 7-6(10), 6-7(7), 2-6 :eek: :eek:

TATIANA PANOVA Ranked #24
RD1: STEPHANIE COHEN ALORO(FRA) [Q] Ranked #166
Lost 0-6, 3-6 :eek: :eek:

NADIA PETROVA Ranked #111 Special Ranked #29
RD1: LINA KRASNOROUTSKAYA(RUS) [Q] Ranked #129 :fiery: :fiery:
Lost 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 :sad:

LINA KRASNOROUTSKAYA [Q] Ranked #129
RD1: NADIA PETROVA(RUS) Ranked #111 Special Ranked #29 :fiery: :fiery:
Won 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 :) :)
RD2: ELENA BOVINA(RUS) Ranked #17 :fiery: :fiery:
Won 6-7(10), 7-6(7), 6-2 :eek: :bounce:
QF: MONICA SELES(USA) [1] Ranked #9
Lost 4-6, 4-6 :sad: :sad:

~SunFlower~
Feb 2nd, 2003, 04:07 PM
ORTISEI CHALLENGER
ORTISEI, ITALY
ITF $50,000

Qualifying Draw Results:

None

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Main Draw Results:

None

~SunFlower~
Feb 2nd, 2003, 04:09 PM
BELFORT CHALLENGER
BELFORT, FRANCE
ITF $25,000

Qualifying Draw Results:

MARIA KONDRATIEVA [1] Ranked #307
RD1: RAISSA GOUREVITCH(RUS) Ranked #518 :fiery:
Won 6-3, 6-3 :)
RD2: GAELLE TATON(BEL) [9] Ranked #397
Lost 3-6, 1-6 :( :(

RAISSA GOUREVITCH Ranked #518
RD1: MARIA KONDRATIEVA(RUS) [1] Ranked #307 :fiery:
Lost 3-6, 3-6 :( :(

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Main Draw Results:

None

~SunFlower~
Feb 2nd, 2003, 04:14 PM
MIDWEST PACKAGING WOMEN'S CHALLENGER
ROCKFORD, IL, USA
USTA $25,000

Qualifying Draw Results:

None

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Main Draw Results:

LIOUDMILA SKAVRONSKAIA [CP] Ranked #265
RD1: ALEX MCGOODWIN(USA) [WC] Ranked #876
Won 7-6(3), 6-1 :)
RD2: SEDA NOORLANDER(NED) [7] Ranked #133
Lost 7-5, 5-7, 2-6 :sad: :(

~SunFlower~
Feb 2nd, 2003, 04:15 PM
TIPTON CHALLENGER
TIPTON, GREAT BRITIAN
ITF $10,000

Qualifying Draw Results:

SVETLANA MOSSIAKOVA [13] Ranked #805
RD1: BYE :worship:
RD2: ARABELLA MARTIN(GBR) Not Ranked
Won 6-2, 6-2 :D :D
RDF: MELISSA BERRY(GBR) [7] Ranked #723
Lost 5-7, 1-6 :sad:

ALENA DVORNIKOVA Ranked #1055
RD1: LAURA PETERZAN(GBR) Not Ranked
Lost 0-6, 6-1, 2-6 :sad: :(

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Main Draw Results:

GALINA VOSKOBOEVA [6] Ranked #434
RD1: ZUZANA CERNA(CZE) Ranked #612
Won 6-3, 7-5 :D :D
RD1: KATHERINE BAKER(GBR) [WC] Ranked #1224
Won 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 :D :D
QF: MARGIT RUUTEL(EST) [Q] Ranked #732
Won 6-2, 6-2 :D :D
SF: KAREN PATERSON(GBR) [LL] Ranked #664
Won 7-6(3), 6-4 :kiss: :kiss:
F: vs. MATEA MEZAK(CRO) [Q] Not Ranked
Lost 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 :sad: :sad:

IRINA BOULYKINA [7] Ranked #442
RD1: MILICA KOPRIVICA(YUG) Ranked #533
Won 6-0, 6-4 :) :)
RD2: LIANA BALACI(ROM) Ranked #482
Won 6-4, 6-1 :kiss: :kiss:
QF: ELKE CLIJSTERS(BEL) Ranked #642
Lost 4-6, 4-6 :sad: :sad:

ANASTASIA DVORNIKOVA Ranked #659
RD1: KATHERINE BAKER(GBR) [WC] Ranked #1224
Lost 6-7(2), 3-6 :sad: :(

~SunFlower~
Feb 2nd, 2003, 04:18 PM
WELLINGTON CHALLENGER
WELLINGTON, NEW ZEALAND
ITF $10,000

Qualifying Draw Results:

None

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Main Draw Results:

None

~SunFlower~
Feb 2nd, 2003, 04:20 PM
Open Gaz de France
Paris, France

Qualifying Draw Results:

None

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Main Draw Results:

~SunFlower~
Feb 2nd, 2003, 04:23 PM
Indian Open
Hyderabad, India

Qualifying Draw Results:


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Main Draw Results:

~SunFlower~
Feb 2nd, 2003, 04:26 PM
DOW CORNING WOMEN'S CHALLENGER
MIDLAND, MI, USA
USTA $75,000

Qualifying Draw Results:


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Main Draw Results:

~SunFlower~
Feb 2nd, 2003, 04:29 PM
DOHA CHALLENGER
DOHA, QATAR
ITF $25,000

Qualifying Draw Results:


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Main Draw Results:

~SunFlower~
Feb 2nd, 2003, 04:33 PM
VALE DO LOBO CHALLENGER
VALE DO LOBO, PORTUGAL
ITF $10,000

Qualifying Draw Results:


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Main Draw Results: