PDA

View Full Version : WANG Yan 王妍 Helen (1996 )


M.P
Nov 29th, 2012, 08:26 AM
Indonasia 10k

First Round

(Q)Yan Wang (CHN) d. (1)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) 57 64 64
Ching-Wen Hsu (TPE) d. (Q)Suryaningsih Suryaningsih (INA) 61 61
Ya-Hsuan Lee (TPE) d. (Q)Yuenu Li (CHN) 61 62
(6)Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) d. Michika Ozeki (JPN) 36 75 64

(3)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. (wc)Deria Nur Haliza (INA) 61 63
Ji-Hee Choi (KOR) d. Na-Lae Han (KOR) 63 62
(Q)Hao-Ching Chan (TPE) d. Natasha Palha (IND) 62 64
Yumi Nakano (JPN) d. (7)Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) 60 36 76(5)

(8)Lavinia Tananta (INA) d. (wc)Rifanty Kahfiani (INA) 61 63
Voni Darlina (INA) d. Marisa Gianotti (AUS) 76(4) 64
(wc)Efriliya Herlina (INA) d. (Q)Huai-Hsuan Huang (TPE) 62 62
Akari Inoue (JPN) d. (4)Yuka Higuchi (JPN) 46 64 60

(5)Ting-Fei Juan (TPE) d. (Q)Chiara Frapolli (SUI) 62 61
(Q)Shilin Xu (CHN) d. (Q)Camille Cheli (FRA) 64 61
Emi Mutaguchi (JPN) d. Theiviya Selvarajoo (MAS) 62 62
(2)So-Ra Lee (KOR) d. (wc)Vita Taher (INA) 62 63

M.P
Nov 29th, 2012, 08:27 AM
many Chinese on Baidu think she so talented

Pasta-Na
Nov 29th, 2012, 08:30 AM
(Q)Yan Wang (CHN) d. (1)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) 57 64 64
Yumi Nakano (JPN) d. (7)Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) 60 36 76(5)

Twin sisters... both lost in their R1 matches. :cheer:

M.P
Dec 5th, 2012, 08:46 AM
1st Round
Jia-Jing LU (CHN) [1] 6-2 6-2 Emi MUTAGUCHI (JPN)
Shilin XU (CHN) 6-1 6-0 Idhun SAFAATI (INA)
Yuenu LI (CHN) 6-3 2-6 6-4 Woyla WALUYO (INA)
Yumi MIYAZAKI (JPN) [5] 6-2 6-1 Rifanty KAHFIANI (INA)

Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) [3] 3-6 7-6(2) 6-2 Voni DARLINA (INA)
Ji-Hee CHOI (KOR) 6-2 6-2 Anjana KOMPALLY (IND)
Michika OZEKI (JPN) 6-1 6-1 Nozomi FUJIOKA (JPN)
Lavinia TANANTA (INA) [7] 6-0 6-0 Aulia NUR SRIKANDHI (INA)

Akari INOUE (JPN) [8] 6-2 7-5 Camille CHELI (FRA)
Yan WANG (CHN) 6-2 6-0 Suryaningsih SURYANINGSIH (INA)
Ching-Wen HSU (TPE) 6-3 6-4 Ya-Hsuan LEE (TPE)
Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) [4] 6-0 6-0 Huai-Hsuan HUANG (TPE)

Na-Lae HAN (KOR) 6-3 6-3 Jia Xiang LU (CHN) [6]
Yumi NAKANO (JPN) 6-3 6-1 Vita TAHER (INA)
Natasha PALHA (IND) 4-6 6-3 6-3 Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS)
Ayu-Fani DAMAYANTI (INA) [2] 6-1 6-0 Diandra BERLIANA (INA)

M.P
Jan 6th, 2013, 10:09 AM
got 3rd point this week, ranking next week

CHNfans
Jan 22nd, 2013, 04:04 AM
GO wang!

M.P
Mar 18th, 2013, 07:00 AM
http://sphotos-d.ak.fbcdn.net/hphotos-ak-ash3/65573_442897632458077_494347989_n.jpg

M.P
Apr 19th, 2013, 01:36 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) v Xi-Wei Cai (CHN)
Xin Ji (CHN) v Yan Wang (CHN)
Di Zhao (CHN) v Xiao Yu Li (CHN)
(6)Lu Guo (CHN) v Wan-Ting Liu (CHN)

(2)Miki Miyamura (JPN) v Cheng-Ling Huang (CHN)
Yi Yang (CHN) v Mengyao Yi (CHN)
Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN) v Ting Li (CHN)
(5)Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) v Yiming Wang (CHN)

(3)Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) v Yue Yuan (CHN)
Sanae Ohta (JPN) v Shu-Ying Hsieh (TPE)
Tonghairong Zhang (CHN) v Boyan Wang (CHN)
(8)Hongrui Sun (CHN) v Fangzhou Liu (CHN)

(4)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) v Tian Cao (CHN)
Yihong Li (CHN) v Xiaorong Dong (CHN)
Ai Wen Zhu (CHN) v Qiu Yu Ye (CHN)
(7)Julia Moriarty (AUS) v Xiao Zhou (CHN)

M.P
Jun 24th, 2013, 05:21 AM
Singles Main Draw

(1)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) v Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE)
Lin Zhu (CHN) v (Q)Hongrui Sun (CHN)
Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) v Hao Chen Tang (CHN)
(5)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) v (wc)Yan Wang (CHN)

(4)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) v Lu Guo (CHN)
(Q)Shu-Ying Hsieh (TPE) v (Q)Ao Gai (CHN)
(wc)Xiao Zhou (CHN) v (Q)Cheng-Ling Huang (CHN)
(7)Mari Tanaka (JPN) v Ya-Hsuan Lee (TPE)

(6)Risa Ozaki (JPN) v Xin Wen (CHN)
Fangzhou Liu (CHN) v (wc)Ai Wen Zhu (CHN)
(Q)Wushuang Zheng (CHN) v (wc)Chang Liu (CHN)
(3)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) v (Q)Tian Cao (CHN)

(8)So-Ra Lee (KOR) v Xinyun Han (CHN)
(Q)Qianqian Zhao (CHN) v Barbara Bonic (SRB)
Ting-Fei Juan (TPE) v Yue-Yue Hu (CHN)
(2)Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) v (Q)Xi-Yao Wang (CHN)

M.P
Jul 8th, 2013, 11:19 AM
Singles Main Draw

(1)Misaki Doi (JPN) v Erika Sema (JPN)
Zarina Diyas (KAZ) v (wc)Fang Ying Xun (CHN)
Eri Hozumi (JPN) v (Q)Fangzhou Liu (CHN)
(6)Qiang Wang (CHN) v Ling Zhang (HKG)

(3)Shuai Zhang (CHN) v Nigina Abduraimova (UZB)
Sabina Sharipova (UZB) v Risa Ozaki (JPN)
(SR)Michaella Krajicek (NED) v (wc)Yan Wang (CHN)
(5)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) v (LL)Hao Chen Tang (CHN)

(8)Yurika Sema (JPN) v Miki Miyamura (JPN)
Zi Yang (CHN) v (wc)Qiu Yu Ye (CHN)
Junri Namigata (JPN) v Chin-Wei Chan (TPE)
(4)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) v (wc)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)

(7)Saisai Zheng (CHN) v (Q)Su Jeong Jang (KOR)
(Q)Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) v (Q)Xin Wen (CHN)
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) v Yuxuan Zhang (CHN)
(2)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) v Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)

Pasta-Na
Jul 9th, 2013, 05:22 AM
1-6 1*-0 Adv to Yan

Pasta-Na
Jul 9th, 2013, 05:56 AM
lost 1-6 2-6 :hug:

M.P
Nov 23rd, 2013, 05:45 AM
Mexico 25k

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) v BYE
(2)Mari Osaka (JPN) v BYE
(3)Francesca Segarelli (DOM) v BYE
(4)Danielle Mills (USA) v Leila Hodzic (USA)
(5)Yan Wang (CHN) v Sianna Simmons (USA)
(6)Rosalia Alda (USA) v Miriam Ruth Lane (USA)
Aymet Uzcategui (VEN) v Rachel Hinkle (USA)
Catalina Villarreal (MEX) v Karina Kristina Vyrlan (USA)

M.P
Nov 24th, 2013, 02:43 AM
(5)Yan Wang (CHN) d. Sianna Simmons (USA) 60 63

1 pt

M.P
Nov 25th, 2013, 02:29 AM
Singles Main Draw

(1)Julia Cohen (USA) v Petra Uberalova (SVK)
Francoise Abanda (CAN) v Heidi El Tabakh (CAN)
Laura Pigossi (BRA) v Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)
(6)Allie Kiick (USA) v Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)

(4)Mayo Hibi (JPN) v Tori Kinard (USA)
Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) v Marcela Zacarias (MEX)
(wc)Carolina Betancourt (MEX) v Barbara Bonic (SRB)
(8)Indy De Vroome (NED) v (wc)Camila Fuentes (MEX)

(5)Adriana Perez (VEN) v (Q)Mari Osaka (JPN)
(Q)Danielle Mills (USA) v (Q)Karina Kristina Vyrlan (USA)
(Q)Rosalia Alda (USA) v (Q)Yan Wang (CHN)
(3)Florencia Molinero (ARG) v Ximena Hermoso (MEX)

(7)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) v (wc)Sarai Delfina Monarrez Yesaki (MEX)
(Q)Francesca Segarelli (DOM) v (Q)Lenka Wienerova (SVK)
Naomi Osaka (JPN) v (wc)Jessica Cortes (MEX)
(2)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) v (Q)Aymet Uzcategui (VEN)

M.P
Nov 26th, 2013, 05:31 PM
won 62 63
9 pts!

GoofyDuck
Nov 29th, 2013, 01:58 PM
Monterrey 25k

Second Round

Francoise Abanda (CAN) d. Petra Uberalova (SVK) 62 62
(6)Allie Kiick (USA) d. Laura Pigossi (BRA) 61 61

(4)Mayo Hibi (JPN) d. Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) 61 60
(8)Indy De Vroome (NED) d. Barbara Bonic (SRB) 60 62

(5)Adriana Perez (VEN) d. (Q)Karina Kristina Vyrlan (USA) 62 62
(3)Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. (Q)Yan Wang (CHN) 63 61

(7)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) d. (Q)Francesca Segarelli (DOM) 63 75
Naomi Osaka (JPN) d. (2)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 64 60

M.P
Nov 29th, 2013, 03:21 PM
Remember to post the qualifying draw ducky


Sent from Verticalsports.com Free App (http://www.verticalsports.com/mobile)

Pasta-Na
Nov 29th, 2013, 06:08 PM
won 62 63
9 pts!

Monterrey 25k

Second Round

Francoise Abanda (CAN) d. Petra Uberalova (SVK) 62 62
(6)Allie Kiick (USA) d. Laura Pigossi (BRA) 61 61

(4)Mayo Hibi (JPN) d. Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) 61 60
(8)Indy De Vroome (NED) d. Barbara Bonic (SRB) 60 62

(5)Adriana Perez (VEN) d. (Q)Karina Kristina Vyrlan (USA) 62 62
(3)Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. (Q)Yan Wang (CHN) 63 61

(7)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) d. (Q)Francesca Segarelli (DOM) 63 75
Naomi Osaka (JPN) d. (2)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 64 60

4 games!

njnetswill
Dec 2nd, 2013, 10:40 PM
Merida 25k R1: (Q)Yan Wang (CHN) d. Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) 76(4) 64

Who is this girl :p :lol:

M.P
Dec 3rd, 2013, 12:42 AM
i picked her win :oh:

M.P
Dec 4th, 2013, 05:23 PM
*2-0

M.P
Dec 4th, 2013, 05:23 PM
R2 vs Florencia Molinero (ARG)


she was on period last week
*2-0

M.P
Dec 4th, 2013, 05:30 PM
*3-1

GoofyDuck
Dec 4th, 2013, 05:33 PM
R2 vs Florencia Molinero (ARG)


she was on period last week
*2-0

:lol:

M.P
Dec 4th, 2013, 05:46 PM
4-3*

M.P
Dec 4th, 2013, 05:47 PM
:lol:

yes i heard in the group, smoeone close to her :oh: hope they wont see these post

M.P
Dec 4th, 2013, 05:56 PM
*4-4

M.P
Dec 4th, 2013, 05:59 PM
4-5* :smash:

M.P
Dec 4th, 2013, 06:07 PM
4-6

GoofyDuck
Dec 4th, 2013, 06:12 PM
fail

M.P
Dec 4th, 2013, 06:16 PM
0-2 :sobbing:

M.P
Dec 4th, 2013, 06:21 PM
1-2 keep it close

M.P
Dec 4th, 2013, 06:26 PM
1-3 can't win much point on her serve

M.P
Dec 4th, 2013, 06:38 PM
4-3*

M.P
Dec 4th, 2013, 06:38 PM
:eek: she save 3 BP in a row

M.P
Dec 4th, 2013, 06:42 PM
2 BP for Helen

M.P
Dec 4th, 2013, 06:43 PM
*5-3

M.P
Dec 4th, 2013, 06:52 PM
4-6 6-3 0-0*

M.P
Dec 4th, 2013, 06:59 PM
0-2* keep it together!!!!

M.P
Dec 4th, 2013, 07:03 PM
*1-2!!!!

M.P
Dec 4th, 2013, 07:10 PM
1-3*

M.P
Dec 4th, 2013, 07:14 PM
*2-3 please hold

M.P
Dec 4th, 2013, 07:21 PM
2-4 its done

M.P
Dec 4th, 2013, 07:25 PM
3-4 hold this time

GoofyDuck
Dec 4th, 2013, 07:30 PM
Go Helen :cheer: :spit:

M.P
Dec 4th, 2013, 07:38 PM
3-5 saved 2 MPs so far


Sent from Verticalsports.com Free App (http://www.verticalsports.com/mobile)

M.P
Dec 4th, 2013, 07:39 PM
2nd BP of this game


Sent from Verticalsports.com Free App (http://www.verticalsports.com/mobile)

M.P
Dec 4th, 2013, 07:41 PM
3rd MP BYE :sobbing:


Sent from Verticalsports.com Free App (http://www.verticalsports.com/mobile)

M.P
Dec 4th, 2013, 07:45 PM
46 63 36


Sent from Verticalsports.com Free App (http://www.verticalsports.com/mobile)

GoofyDuck
Dec 4th, 2013, 07:52 PM
Helen gurl :facepalm:

M.P
Dec 4th, 2013, 08:01 PM
Helen gurl :facepalm:

We'll she made close matches with top 200 is not bad. Her aim to go there is practice while competing


Sent from Verticalsports.com Free App (http://www.verticalsports.com/mobile)

M.P
Dec 7th, 2013, 01:53 PM
(3)Sonja Molnar (CAN) v BYE
Rosalia Alda (USA) v Leila Hodzic (USA)
Yan Wang (CHN) v Brandy Mina (FRA)
(13)Angelina Zhuravleva (RUS) v BYE

M.P
Dec 15th, 2013, 04:39 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Sonja Molnar (CAN) v BYE
(12)Yan Wang (CHN) d. Aymet Uzcategui (VEN) 61 60

(2)Tori Kinard (USA) v BYE
(wc)Mariaryeni Gutierrez (VEN) d. (16)Brandy Mina (FRA) 63 64

(3)Riko Sawayanagi (JPN) v BYE
(13)Gloria Liang (CAN) d. Maia A Magill (USA) 62 64

(4)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. Anita Safronenka (BLR) 63 60
(11)Angelina Zhuravleva (RUS) d. Julie Tringa (FRA) 76(4) 62

(5)Francesca Segarelli (DOM) d. Miriam Ruth Lane (USA) 62 60
(9)Petra Januskova (CAN) d. Camila Fuentes (MEX) 76(4) 76(4)

Tristen Z. Dewar (USA) d. (6)Elizabeth Fournier (CAN) 64 63
(14)Alejandra Cisneros (MEX) d. Leila Hozic (USA) 63 62

(7)Carolina Betancourt (MEX) d. Dominique Esparza Fuster (MEX) 61 61
(10)Yana Koroleva (RUS) d. Idia Amen (USA) 63 62

(8)Marie-Alexandre Leduc (CAN) d. Lorena Madahuar (MEX) 60 60
Alexandra Walters (AUS) d. (15)Parris Todd (USA) 64 60

M.P
Dec 15th, 2013, 05:28 PM
choke from 5-3....... to 5-6

M.P
Jan 20th, 2014, 11:55 AM
Singles Qualifying Draw

Manon Arcangioli (FRA) d. (1)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) 75 62
Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA) d. Marie Norris (USA) 64 60
Amy Sargeant (GBR) d. Kristin Wiley (USA) 75 64
(9)Samantha Crawford (USA) d. Maria Smith (USA) 61 61

(2/wc)Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) d. Angelina Zhuravleva (RUS) 62 75
Nadia Echeverria Alam (USA) d. (wc)Anna Sanford (USA) 61 62
Brooke Austin (USA) d. Jessica Lawrence (USA) 63 62
(15)Naomi Osaka (JPN) d. Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRE) 60 76(5)

(3)Irina Ramialison (FRA) d. Malika Rose (USA) 64 63
Bianca Botto (PER) d. (wc)Ingrid Neel (USA) 62 62
Mari Osaka (JPN) d. Mingxiu Du (CHN) 62 60
(14)Taylor Townsend (USA) d. (wc)Mercedes Hammond (USA) 60 61

(4)Sanaz Marand (USA) d. Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 62 63
Simone Vranov (USA) d. (wc)Alexandra Sanford (USA) 64 64
Francesca Segarelli (DOM) d. Anita Safronenka (BLR) 61 64
(10)Allie Will (USA) d. Tamari Chalaganidze (GEO) 61 62

(5)Asia Muhammad (USA) d. Jainy Scheepens (NED) 62 61
Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR) d. Mallory Cecil (USA) 62 76(3)
Kim Kermet (CAN) d. Morocco Hitt (USA) 61 64
Jan Abaza (USA) d. (12)Clothilde de Bernardi (FRA) 63 62

(6)Andrea Gamiz (VEN) d. Caitlin Whoriskey (USA) 46 64 75
Nicole Melichar (USA) d. (wc)Nicole Mitchell (USA) 61 61
Natalie Pluskota (USA) d. Mia Horvit (USA) 63 61
(11)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. Sofia Kenin (USA) 75 60

(7)Louisa Chirico (USA) d. Lauren Albanese (USA) 64 61
Federica Grazioso (ITA) d. (wc)Sophie Chang (USA) 36 60 61
Jacqueline Cako (USA) d. Peggy Porter (USA) 63 46 76(5)
(16)Jennifer Elie (USA) d. Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) 36 60 21 Ret.

(8)Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT) d. Kristina Mathis (USA) 61 46 64
Yan Wang (CHN) d. (wc)Priyanka Shah (USA) 63 61
Kaitlyn McCarthy (USA) d. Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 61 61
Chiara Scholl (USA) d. (13)Yana Buchina (RUS) 75 75

GoofyDuck
Jan 20th, 2014, 05:06 PM
That's the Helen we know :oh:

M.P
Jan 20th, 2014, 11:22 PM
Second Qualifying Round

Manon Arcangioli (FRA) d. Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA) 64 64
(9)Samantha Crawford (USA) d. Amy Sargeant (GBR) 61 62

(2/wc)Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) d. Nadia Echeverria Alam (USA) 62 61
Brooke Austin (USA) d. (15)Naomi Osaka (JPN) 75 63

(3)Irina Ramialison (FRA) d. Bianca Botto (PER) 64 63
(14)Taylor Townsend (USA) d. Mari Osaka (JPN) 61 61

(4)Sanaz Marand (USA) d. Simone Vranov (USA) 60 62
(10)Allie Will (USA) d. Francesca Segarelli (DOM) 64 62

(5)Asia Muhammad (USA) d. Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR) 60 61
Jan Abaza (USA) d. Kim Kermet (CAN) 64 60

(6)Andrea Gamiz (VEN) d. Nicole Melichar (USA) 26 63 64
(11)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. Natalie Pluskota (USA) 61 75

(7)Louisa Chirico (USA) d. Federica Grazioso (ITA) 61 36 64
(16)Jennifer Elie (USA) d. Jacqueline Cako (USA) 75 26 61

Yan Wang (CHN) d. (8)Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT) 64 75
Kaitlyn McCarthy (USA) d. Chiara Scholl (USA) 62 75

M.P
Apr 25th, 2014, 04:07 PM
(1)Riko Sawayanagi (JPN) v Naoko Eto (JPN)
Shanshan Guo (CHN) v Ayaka Okuno (JPN)
Paige Mary Hourigan (NZL) v Jiayuan Xue (CHN)
(6)Boyan Wang (CHN) v Ai Wen Zhu (CHN)

(2)Lin Zhu (CHN) v Mengjuan Yi (CHN)
Yukun Zhang (CHN) v Xi-Wei Cai (CHN)
Sirui He (CHN) v (wc)Yunjun Wu (CHN)
(7)Julia Moriarty (AUS) v Shangqing Yang (CHN)

(3)Mai Minokoshi (JPN) v (wc)Yuqi Sheng (CHN)
Yuejia Li (CHN) v Nozomi Fujioka (JPN)
Chen Lu Wu (CHN) v Xu Liu Sun (CHN)
(8)Emma Hayman (NZL) v Siyu Chen (CHN)

(4)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) v (wc)Tingting Pei (CHN)
Dan Ni Wang (CHN) v (wc)Wanyuanyun Jin (CHN)
(wc)Xinyu Gao (CHN) v Si Qi Liu (CHN)
(5)Yan Wang (CHN) v Yihong Li (CHN)

GoofyDuck
Apr 25th, 2014, 04:15 PM
Good win Helen, leg-go!

M.P
Apr 26th, 2014, 12:53 PM
(1)Riko Sawayanagi (JPN) d. Naoko Eto (JPN) 60 62
Ayaka Okuno (JPN) d. Shanshan Guo (CHN) 76(3) 57 63
Jiayuan Xue (CHN) d. Paige Mary Hourigan (NZL) 61 63
(6)Boyan Wang (CHN) d. Ai Wen Zhu (CHN) 64 64

(2)Lin Zhu (CHN) d. Mengjuan Yi (CHN) 61 46 60
Xi-Wei Cai (CHN) d. Yukun Zhang (CHN) 36 63 62
(wc)Yunjun Wu (CHN) d. Sirui He (CHN) 61 67(4) 63
(7)Julia Moriarty (AUS) d. Shangqing Yang (CHN) 64 64

(3)Mai Minokoshi (JPN) d. (wc)Yuqi Sheng (CHN) 76(3) 62
Nozomi Fujioka (JPN) d. Yuejia Li (CHN) 60 60
Xu Liu Sun (CHN) d. Chen Lu Wu (CHN) 63 63
(8)Emma Hayman (NZL) d. Siyu Chen (CHN) 62 63

(4)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) v (wc)Tingting Pei (CHN)
(wc)Wanyuanyun Jin (CHN) d. Dan Ni Wang (CHN) 75 26 60
(wc)Xinyu Gao (CHN) d. Si Qi Liu (CHN) 64 61
(5)Yan Wang (CHN) d. Yihong Li (CHN) 62 62

Pasta-Na
Apr 27th, 2014, 05:22 AM
50K QR2: ErrorWang def Xinyu Gao 6-3 6-2.

M.P
Apr 27th, 2014, 09:06 AM
Qualifying Round

(1)Riko Sawayanagi (JPN) d. (6)Boyan Wang (CHN) 61 62
(2)Lin Zhu (CHN) d. (7)Julia Moriarty (AUS) 61 64
Nozomi Fujioka (JPN) d. Xu Liu Sun (CHN) 75 63
(5)Yan Wang (CHN) d. (4)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) 62 75

M.P
Apr 27th, 2014, 03:00 PM
First Round

(1)Jovana Jaksic (SRB) v Ankita Raina (IND)
Zi Yang (CHN) v Miyu Kato (JPN)
Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) v Hao Chen Tang (CHN)
(7)Cindy Burger (NED) v (wc)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)

(3)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) v Ling Zhang (HKG)
Shilin Xu (CHN) v Xinyun Han (CHN)
Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) v Chiaki Okadaue (JPN)
(5)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) v (Q)Nozomi Fujioka (JPN)

(6)Marina Melnikova (RUS) v Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE)
(Q)Yan Wang (CHN) v (wc)Ying Zhang (CHN)
(Q)Riko Sawayanagi (JPN) v Ao Gai (CHN)
(4)Saisai Zheng (CHN) v Justyna Jegiolka (POL)

(8)Nao Hibino (JPN) v Nina Zander (GER)
Monique Adamczak (AUS) v Yuxuan Zhang (CHN)
Di Zhao (CHN) v (Q)Lin Zhu (CHN)
(2)Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) v Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)

M.P
May 19th, 2014, 08:54 AM
Singles Main Draw

(1)Ling Zhang (HKG) v (wc)Rui Du (CHN)
Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) v Zi Yang (CHN)
(wc)Boyan Wang (CHN) v Jessica Moore (AUS)
(7)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) v (Q)Lin Zhu (CHN)

(4)Kamila Kerimbayeva (KAZ) v Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA)
(Q)Fang Ying Xun (CHN) v (Q)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE)
Nudnida Luangnam (THA) v Ao Gai (CHN)
(6)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) v (Q)Emma Hayman (NZL)

(8)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) v (Q)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
(Q)Xiaorong Dong (CHN) v Yuka Higuchi (JPN)
Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) v Chin-Wei Chan (TPE)
(3)Ankita Raina (IND) v (wc)Yan Wang (CHN)

(5)Fangzhou Liu (CHN) v (Q)Chang Liu (CHN)
(Q)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) v (wc)Xi-Wei Cai (CHN)
Yafan Wang (CHN) v Hao Chen Tang (CHN)
(2)Qiang Wang (CHN) v Di Zhao (CHN)

GoofyDuck
May 19th, 2014, 09:11 AM
cmon beat her!

M.P
Jun 2nd, 2014, 12:18 PM
Main Draw

(1)Lin Zhu (CHN) v (Q)Xinyu Gao (CHN)
(wc)Deria Nur Haliza (INA) v (Q)Yuanyi Yu (CHN)
Jessy Rompies (INA) v (Q)Plobrung Plipuech (THA)
(6)Isabella Holland (AUS) v (wc)Vita Taher (INA)

(3)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) v (wc)Beatrice Gumulya (INA)
Yukun Zhang (CHN) v (Q)Chun-Yan He (CHN)
Misa Kinoshita (JPN) v Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
(5)Natasha Palha (IND) v Boyan Wang (CHN)

(7)Shweta Rana (IND) v Nozomi Fujioka (JPN)
Sharrmadaa Baluu (IND) v (Q)Tamachan Momkoonthod (THA)
Ho Ching Wu (HKG) v (Q)Qianqian Zhao (CHN)
(4)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) v Lavinia Tananta (INA)

(8)Xi-Yao Wang (CHN) v (Q)Yuka Mori (JPN)
Xin Wen (CHN) v Yan Wang (CHN)
(Q)Chutharat Rungtein (THA) v (wc)Aldila Sutjiadi (INA)
(2)Ao Gai (CHN) v Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)

M.P
Jun 3rd, 2014, 12:56 PM
R1 Tuesday

(1)Lin Zhu (CHN) v (Q)Xinyu Gao (CHN)
(wc)Deria Nur Haliza (INA) v (Q)Yuanyi Yu (CHN)
Jessy Rompies (INA) v (Q)Plobrung Plipuech (THA)
(6)Isabella Holland (AUS) d. (wc)Vita Taher (INA) 26 36 64

(3)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) v (wc)Beatrice Gumulya (INA)
Yukun Zhang (CHN) d. (Q)Chun-Yan He (CHN) 75 46 63
Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) d. Misa Kinoshita (JPN) 62 62
(5)Natasha Palha (IND) v Boyan Wang (CHN)

(7)Shweta Rana (IND) v Nozomi Fujioka (JPN)
Sharrmadaa Baluu (IND) v (Q)Tamachan Momkoonthod (THA)
(Q)Qianqian Zhao (CHN) d. Ho Ching Wu (HKG) 64 75
(4)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) v Lavinia Tananta (INA)

(8)Xi-Yao Wang (CHN) v (Q)Yuka Mori (JPN)
Yan Wang (CHN) d. Xin Wen (CHN) 60 64
(wc)Aldila Sutjiadi (INA) d. (Q)Chutharat Rungtein (THA) 62 76(2)
(2)Ao Gai (CHN) v Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)

M.P
Jun 5th, 2014, 11:18 AM
2nd Round
Lin ZHU (CHN) [1] 6-0 6-1 Yuanyi YU (CHN)
Jessy ROMPIES (INA) 3-6 6-4 6-4 Isabella HOLLAND (AUS) [6]
Yukun ZHANG (CHN) 6-1 3-6 6-3 Beatrice GUMULYA (INA)
Zhaoxuan YANG (CHN) 6-4 7-5 Boyan WANG (CHN)

Tamachan MOMKOONTHOD (THA) 6-1 6-2 Shweta RANA (IND) [7]
Lavinia TANANTA (INA) 6-3 6-1 Qianqian ZHAO (CHN)
Yan WANG (CHN) 6-1 6-3 Xi-Yao WANG (CHN) [8]
Aldila SUTJIADI (INA) 5-7 6-3 7-6(4) Ao GAI (CHN) [2]

M.P
Jun 7th, 2014, 11:26 AM
Quarterfinal
Lin ZHU (CHN) [1] 6-2 6-2 Jessy ROMPIES (INA)
Zhaoxuan YANG (CHN) 6-2 6-3 Yukun ZHANG (CHN)
Lavinia TANANTA (INA) 1-6 6-1 6-4 Tamachan MOMKOONTHOD (THA)
Yan WANG (CHN) 6-4 3-6 6-1 Aldila SUTJIADI (INA)

Semifinal
Lin ZHU (CHN) [1] 7-5 2-6 6-3 Zhaoxuan YANG (CHN)
Yan WANG (CHN) 6-1 7-6(7) Lavinia TANANTA (INA)

M.P
Jun 9th, 2014, 12:58 PM
Singles Main Draw

(1)Lin Zhu (CHN) v (Q)Nadia Ravita (INA)
Katherine Ip (HKG) v (Q)Cynthia Melita (INA)
Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) v (Q)Yuanyi Yu (CHN)
(8)Boyan Wang (CHN) v (Q)Xinyu Gao (CHN)

(3)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) v Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)
Plobrung Plipuech (THA) v Yuka Mori (JPN)
(Q)Vita Taher (INA) v Chun-Yan He (CHN)
(6)Yan Wang (CHN) v Yukun Zhang (CHN)

(7)Xiaorong Dong (CHN) v (wc)Deria Nur Haliza (INA)
(Q)Qianqian Zhao (CHN) v Jessy Rompies (INA)
(Q)Suryaningsih Suryaningsih (INA) v (wc)Beatrice Gumulya (INA)
(4)Natasha Palha (IND) v (wc)Nathania Ratih Putri Karsita (INA)

(5)Shweta Rana (IND) v Ho Ching Wu (HKG)
Lavinia Tananta (INA) v (Q)Jiayuan Xue (CHN)
Leah Daw (AUS) v Nozomi Fujioka (JPN)
(2)Ao Gai (CHN) v (wc)ldila Sutjiadi (INA)

M.P
Jun 10th, 2014, 02:54 PM
1st Round
Lin ZHU (CHN) [1] 6-1 6-2 Nadia RAVITA (INA)
Katherine IP (HKG) 6-3 6-7(10) 6-2 Cynthia MELITA (INA)
Zhaoxuan YANG (CHN) 6-2 7-5 Yuanyi YU (CHN)
Xinyu GAO (CHN) 6-0 6-3 Boyan WANG (CHN) [8]

Varunya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) 6-2 1-0 Retired Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) [3]
Plobrung PLIPUECH (THA) 1-6 7-6(7) 7-5 Yuka MORI (JPN)
Chun-Yan HE (CHN) 6-0 0-6 6-4 Vita TAHER (INA)
Yan WANG (CHN) [6] 6-2 6-0 Yukun ZHANG (CHN)

Deria NUR HALIZA (INA) 6-3 6-4 Xiaorong DONG (CHN) [7]
Qianqian ZHAO (CHN) 6-4 1-6 7-6(4) Jessy ROMPIES (INA)
Beatrice GUMULYA (INA) 6-3 6-4 Suryaningsih SURYANINGSIH (INA)
Natasha PALHA (IND) [4] 6-1 6-0 Nathania Ratih Putri KARSITA (INA)

Ho Ching WU (HKG) 5-7 6-4 7-5 Shweta RANA (IND) [5]
Lavinia TANANTA (INA) 6-4 6-1 Jiayuan XUE (CHN)
Nozomi FUJIOKA (JPN) 6-3 3-6 7-5 Leah DAW (AUS)
Ao GAI (CHN) [2] 4-6 6-2 6-1 Aldila SUTJIADI (INA)

GoofyDuck
Jun 10th, 2014, 03:19 PM
Helen gurl, sleeeiii

M.P
Jun 11th, 2014, 10:36 AM
2nd Round
Lin ZHU (CHN) [1] 6-1 1-0 Retired Katherine IP (HKG)
Zhaoxuan YANG (CHN) 6-1 6-7(1) 6-2 Xinyu GAO (CHN)
Varunya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) 6-1 7-6(8) Plobrung PLIPUECH (THA)
Yan WANG (CHN) [6] 2-6 6-3 6-4 Chun-Yan HE (CHN)

Deria NUR HALIZA (INA) 3-6 6-1 6-4 Qianqian ZHAO (CHN)
Beatrice GUMULYA (INA) 3-6 6-1 6-4 Natasha PALHA (IND) [4]
Lavinia TANANTA (INA) 7-5 6-1 Ho Ching WU (HKG)
Ao GAI (CHN) [2] 4-6 6-1 6-0 Nozomi FUJIOKA (JPN)

M.P
Jun 12th, 2014, 09:39 AM
Quarterfinal
Lin ZHU (CHN) [1] 2-6 6-3 6-4 Zhaoxuan YANG (CHN)
Yan WANG (CHN) [6] 2-6 6-3 7-5 Varunya WONGTEANCHAI (THA)
Beatrice GUMULYA (INA) 7-5 6-2 Deria NUR HALIZA (INA)
Lavinia TANANTA (INA) 4-6 6-1 6-2 Ao GAI (CHN) [2]



Sent from Verticalsports.com Free App (http://www.verticalsports.com/mobile)

M.P
Jul 21st, 2014, 03:29 PM
Turkey 10k

MD

(1/wc)Basak Eraydin (TUR) v Sandra Honigova (CZE)
(Q)Victoria Vorontsova (RUS) v Jazzamay Drew (GBR)
(Q)Qiu Yu Ye (CHN) v Lou Brouleau (FRA)
(7)Michaela Frlicka (GER) v (wc)Erem Akyurt (TUR)

(3)Anastasiya Saitova (RUS) v Cemre Anil (TUR)
(Q)Lyuboslava Peruhova (BUL) v Dunja Stamenkovic (SRB)
Melissa Sehovic (BIH) v Stefana Andrei (ROU)
(5)Valeria Prosperi (ITA) v (Q)Gebriela Mihaylova (BUL)

(8)Mai Minokoshi (JPN) v (Q)Xiaodi You (CHN)
Emma Flood (NOR) v (wc)Yasmin Gulman (TUR)
Clemence Fayol (FRA) v (Q)Lisa-Marie Maetschke (GER)
(4)Caroline Romeo (FRA) v (wc)Muazzez Demirci (TUR)

(6)Yan Wang (CHN) v Anette Munozova (SWE)
(Q)Violetta Degtiareva (RUS) v (Q)Xinyu Gao (CHN)
Agni Stefanou (GRE) v Cristina Adamescu (ROU)
(2)Isabella Shinikova (BUL) v Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE)

M.P
Jul 24th, 2014, 02:02 AM
First Round

(1/wc)Basak Eraydin (TUR) d. Sandra Honigova (CZE) 61 26 63
(Q)Victoria Vorontsova (RUS) d. Jazzamay Drew (GBR) 63 63
Lou Brouleau (FRA) d. (Q)Qiu Yu Ye (CHN) 64 61
(7)Michaela Frlicka (GER) d. (wc)Erem Akyurt (TUR) 60 61

(3)Anastasiya Saitova (RUS) d. Cemre Anil (TUR) 61 40 Ret.
Dunja Stamenkovic (SRB) d. (Q)Lyuboslava Peruhova (BUL) 62 62
Stefana Andrei (ROU) d. Melissa Sehovic (BIH) 62 62
(5)Valeria Prosperi (ITA) d. (Q)Gebriela Mihaylova (BUL) 75 62

(8)Mai Minokoshi (JPN) d. (Q)Xiaodi You (CHN) 76(4) 60
Emma Flood (NOR) d. (wc)Yasmin Gulman (TUR) 61 60
Clemence Fayol (FRA) d. (Q)Lisa-Marie Maetschke (GER) 62 75
(4)Caroline Romeo (FRA) d. (wc)Muazzez Demirci (TUR) 62 61

(6)Yan Wang (CHN) d. Anette Munozova (SWE) 75 60
(Q)Xinyu Gao (CHN) d. (Q)Violetta Degtiareva (RUS) 46 62 76(0)
Agni Stefanou (GRE) d. Cristina Adamescu (ROU) 62 60
(2)Isabella Shinikova (BUL) d. Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE) 63 75

M.P
Jul 27th, 2014, 05:30 PM
Singles MD

(1)Basak Eraydin (TUR) v (SE)Xinyu Gao (CHN)
(wc)Muazzez Demirci (TUR) v Ani Vangelova (BUL)
Michaela Frlicka (GER) v (wc)Ege Tomey (TUR)
(7)Yan Wang (CHN) v (Q)Viktoria Bardarova (BUL)

(3)Isabella Shinikova (BUL) v Ksenia Gaydarzhi (RUS)
Cemre Anil (TUR) v (Q)Burcu Tari (TUR)
(Q)Viktoriya Zheleva (BUL) v (wc)Anastasia Bukhanko (RUS)
(6)Akiko Omae (JPN) v (Q)Qiu Yu Ye (CHN)

(8)Mai Minokoshi (JPN) v (Q)Maria Mokh (RUS)
Agni Stefanou (GRE) v Stefana Andrei (ROU)
Dunja Stamenkovic (SRB) v (Q)Olga Fridman (UKR)
(4)Anastasiya Saitova (RUS) v Oyku Boz (TUR)

(5)Julia Stamatova (BUL) v (Q)Victoria Vorontsova (RUS)
Jazzamay Drew (GBR) v Akvile Parazinskaite (LTU)
(Q)Ena Kajevic (CRO) v (wc)Aysenur Durmus (TUR)
(2)Melis Sezer (TUR) v Lou Brouleau (FRA)

M.P
Aug 11th, 2014, 09:31 AM
Turkey 10k

Singles Main Draw

(1)Ipek Soylu (TUR) v Chihiro Nunome (JPN)
(wc)Ceylin Gunay (TUR) v (wc)Irem Kaftan (TUR)
Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRE) v Claudia Coppola (ITA)
(6)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) v (Q)Barbara Choon (POR)

(3)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) v Xinyu Gao (CHN)
Oyku Boz (TUR) v (Q)Viktoriya Zheleva (BUL)
Ayla Aksu (TUR) v (Q)Ena Kajevic (CRO)
(5)Pia Konig (AUT) v Kanami Tsuji (JPN)

(8)Yan Wang (CHN) v (Q)Petia Arshinkova (BUL)
(wc)Anastasia Bukhanko (RUS) v Muge Topsel (TUR)
(Q)Lyuboslava Peruhova (BUL) v (Q)Leah Daw (AUS)
(4)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) v Stefana Andrei (ROU)

(7)Linda Prenkovic (GER) v Maria Palhoto (POR)
Melis Bayraktaroglu (TUR) v (Q)Nikol Yordanova (BUL)
Cemre Anil (TUR) v (wc)Muazzez Demirci (TUR)
(2)Melis Sezer (TUR) v (Q)Gulben Guldas (TUR)

M.P
Aug 13th, 2014, 03:28 AM
R1 Complete

(1)Ipek Soylu (TUR) d. Chihiro Nunome (JPN) 60 63
(wc)Irem Kaftan (TUR) d. (wc)Ceylin Gunay (TUR) 26 64 76(5)
Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRE) d. Claudia Coppola (ITA) 64 62
(6)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. (Q)Barbara Choon (POR) 61 62

Xinyu Gao (CHN) d. (3)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) 62 46 60
(Q)Viktoriya Zheleva (BUL) d. Oyku Boz (TUR) 60 61
(Q)Ena Kajevic (CRO) d. Ayla Aksu (TUR) 75 62
(5)Pia Konig (AUT) d. Kanami Tsuji (JPN) 46 75 61

(8)Yan Wang (CHN) d. (Q)Petia Arshinkova (BUL) 26 75 63
Muge Topsel (TUR) d. (wc)Anastasia Bukhanko (RUS) 62 46 62
(Q)Leah Daw (AUS) d. (Q)Lyuboslava Peruhova (BUL) 61 60
(4)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) d. Stefana Andrei (ROU) 64 64

(7)Linda Prenkovic (GER) d. Maria Palhoto (POR) 61 57 76(3)
Melis Bayraktaroglu (TUR) d. (Q)Nikol Yordanova (BUL) 16 75 64
Cemre Anil (TUR) d. (wc)Muazzez Demirci (TUR) 75 64
(2)Melis Sezer (TUR) d. (Q)Gulben Guldas (TUR) 61 62

M.P
Aug 13th, 2014, 04:56 PM
2nd Round
Ipek SOYLU (TUR) [1] 6-0 6-0 Irem KAFTAN (TUR)
Ksenia PALKINA (KGZ) [6] 3-6 7-5 7-6(6) Valentini GRAMMATIKOPOULOU (GRE)
Xinyu GAO (CHN) 6-0 6-0 Viktoriya ZHELEVA (BUL)
Pia KONIG (AUT) [5] 6-7(4) 6-4 6-2 Ena KAJEVIC (CRO)

Yan WANG (CHN) [8] 6-2 7-6(9) Muge TOPSEL (TUR)
Zhaoxuan YANG (CHN) [4] 6-0 6-0 Leah DAW (AUS)
Linda PRENKOVIC (GER) [7] 6-3 6-1 Melis BAYRAKTAROGLU (TUR)
Melis SEZER (TUR) [2] 6-4 6-4 Cemre ANIL (TUR)

M.P
Aug 14th, 2014, 12:00 PM
QF

(1)Ipek Soylu (TUR) d. (6)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 61 61
Xinyu Gao (CHN) d. (5)Pia Konig (AUT) 64 60

(4)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) d. (8)Yan Wang (CHN) 62 57 76(2)
(7)Linda Prenkovic (GER) d. (2)Melis Sezer (TUR) 75 36 64

juki
Aug 18th, 2014, 04:41 PM
Doubles title last week with Xiaodi You

http://ww4.sinaimg.cn/bmiddle/6ae30d6bjw1ejfnpjdz2fj20xc18g43e.jpg

M.P
Aug 20th, 2014, 03:42 AM
R1 Tuesday

(1)Ipek Soylu (TUR) v (Q)Tanya Samodelok (RUS)
Akiko Omae (JPN) d. Yumi Nakano (JPN) 62 63
Alona Fomina (UKR) v (wc)Melissa Sehovic (BIH)
(5)Anastasiya Saitova (RUS) v Kanami Tsuji (JPN)

(3)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) v (Q)Deborah Cruciani (ITA)
Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) d. Fiona Codino (FRA) 64 61
Linda Prenkovic (GER) v (Q)Si Qi Liu (CHN)
(8/wc)Christina Shakovets (GER) v Antonina Lysakova (RUS)

(6)Eleanor Dean (GBR) v (Q)Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)
(Q)Tina Tehrani (USA) v (Q)Olga Fridman (UKR)
Anastasia Pribylova (RUS) d. (wc)Yagmur Akdemir (TUR) 61 61
(4)Clothilde de Bernardi (FRA) d. Francesca Palmigiano (ITA) 62 64

(7)Valeria Prosperi (ITA) v (wc)Ayla Aksu (TUR)
Yan Wang (CHN) v (Q)Ioana Diana Pietroiu (ROU)
Chihiro Nunome (JPN) v (Q)Eveliina Virtanen (SWE)
(2)Janina Toljan (AUT) v Caroline Uebelhoer (GER)

M.P
Aug 20th, 2014, 04:28 PM
R1 Complete

(1)Ipek Soylu (TUR) d. (Q)Tanya Samodelok (RUS) 60 61
Akiko Omae (JPN) d. Yumi Nakano (JPN) 62 63
Alona Fomina (UKR) d. (wc)Melissa Sehovic (BIH) 62 64
Kanami Tsuji (JPN) d. (5)Anastasiya Saitova (RUS) 26 75 75

(3)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) d. (Q)Deborah Cruciani (ITA) 62 75
Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) d. Fiona Codino (FRA) 64 61
Linda Prenkovic (GER) d. (Q)Si Qi Liu (CHN) 62 62
Antonina Lysakova (RUS) d. (8/wc)Christina Shakovets (GER) 63 57 64

(Q)Federica Arcidiacono (ITA) d. (6)Eleanor Dean (GBR) 46 64 22 Ret.
(Q)Olga Fridman (UKR) d. (Q)Tina Tehrani (USA) 63 64
Anastasia Pribylova (RUS) d. (wc)Yagmur Akdemir (TUR) 61 61
(4)Clothilde de Bernardi (FRA) d. Francesca Palmigiano (ITA) 62 64

(wc)Ayla Aksu (TUR) d. (7)Valeria Prosperi (ITA) 64 61
Yan Wang (CHN) d. (Q)Ioana Diana Pietroiu (ROU) 60 62
(Q)Eveliina Virtanen (SWE) d. Chihiro Nunome (JPN) 67(6) 62 63
(2)Janina Toljan (AUT) d. Caroline Uebelhoer (GER) 64 63

M.P
Aug 21st, 2014, 05:06 PM
R2

(1)Ipek Soylu (TUR) d. Akiko Omae (JPN) 62 63
Alona Fomina (UKR) d. Kanami Tsuji (JPN) 67(5) 64 75
(3)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) d. Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) 76(2) 63
Antonina Lysakova (RUS) d. Linda Prenkovic (GER) 16 64 60

(Q)Olga Fridman (UKR) d. (Q)Federica Arcidiacono (ITA) 60 63
(4)Clothilde de Bernardi (FRA) d. Anastasia Pribylova (RUS) 64 62
(wc)Ayla Aksu (TUR) d. Yan Wang (CHN) 76(5) 61
(2)Janina Toljan (AUT) d. (Q)Eveliina Virtanen (SWE) 64 63

M.P
Aug 26th, 2014, 06:03 AM
Singles Main Draw

(1)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) v Carolina Pillot (ITA)
(Q)Sarah Finck (FRA) v (wc)Nurseda Akovalier (TUR)
Kanami Tsuji (JPN) v (LL)Si Qi Liu (CHN)
(7)Alona Fomina (UKR) v Emma Laine (FIN)

(4)Valeria Prosperi (ITA) v (Q)Jazzamay Drew (GBR)
(Q)Maria Palhoto (POR) v Kotomi Takahata (JPN)
Federica Arcidiacono (ITA) v (Q)Vanja Klaric (SRB)
(5)Christina Shakovets (GER) v (wc)Lisa-Marie Maetschke (GER)

(6)Yan Wang (CHN) v Caroline Uebelhoer (GER)
(Q)Tina Tehrani (USA) v (Q)Eveliina Virtanen (SWE)
Anastasia Pribylova (RUS) v Eden Silva (GBR)
(3)Anna Shkudun (UKR) v Francesca Palmigiano (ITA)

(8)Linda Prenkovic (GER) v (wc)Yagmur Akdemir (TUR)
(Q)Nicole Collie (AUS) v (Q)Samira Giger (SUI)
Yumi Nakano (JPN) v Akiko Omae (JPN)
(2)Anastasiya Saitova (RUS) v (wc)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER)