PDA

View Full Version : Schedule and Results


Jorn
Oct 13th, 2012, 09:32 PM
WTA - SINGLER: Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Kvalifikationer, hardcourt

10:00 CET (Possible start times)

Birnerova E. (Cze) - Beck A. (Ger)
10:00 Hlavackova A. (Cze) - Friedsam A.L. (Ger)
11:30 Arruabarrena-Vecino L. (Esp) - Rezai A. (Fra)
11:30 Grajdek K. (Ger) - Dushevina V. (Rus)
13:00 Keothavong A. (Gbr) - Tinjic J. (Bih)
13:00 Konta J. (Gbr) - Muguruza B. G. (Esp)
14:30 Begu I. (Rou) - Khromacheva I. (Rus)
14:30 Smitkova T. (Cze) - Malek T. (Ger)

Jorn
Oct 14th, 2012, 08:41 PM
OOP Monday, October 15, 2012

Centre Court (from 10.00hrs)
1. Anne Keothavong vs. Vera Dushevina (Singles Q Final)
2. Carla Suárez Navarro vs. Magdalena Rybarikova (NB 12.00hrs)
3. Monica Niculescu vs. Romina Oprandi
4. Tamira Paszek vs. Lucie Hradecka
5. Mandy Minella vs. Mona Barthel (NB 17.30hrs)

Court 1 (from 10.00hrs)
1. Anna-Lena Friedsam vs. Annika Beck (Singles Q Final)
2. Aravane Rezai vs. Tatjana Malek (Singles Q Final)
3. Mattek-Sands/Petkovic vs. Bencic/Schaul (NB 12.30hrs)
4. Irina Khromacheva vs. Garbiñe Muguruza (Singles Q Final)
5. Brengle/Elie vs. Arruabarrena-Vecino/Domínguez Lino


Good Luck Magda, Tamira and Tadde! :)

Jorn
Oct 15th, 2012, 09:42 AM
Anna-Lena Friedsam vs. Annika Beck 6-1, 0-0...

Jorn
Oct 15th, 2012, 10:10 AM
Anne Keothavong vs. Vera Dushevina (Singles Q Final) 4-6, 3-6.

Jorn
Oct 15th, 2012, 11:04 AM
Magda and Carla walk In.


Live coverage on C More Tennis here :)

Jorn
Oct 15th, 2012, 11:06 AM
Anna-Lena Friedsam vs. Annika Beck 6-1, 4-6, 1-6.

Jorn
Oct 15th, 2012, 11:18 AM
Carla v Magda 2-0*

Jorn
Oct 15th, 2012, 11:27 AM
Tadde v Rezai 4-1...


Kom Igen Tadde! :)

Jorn
Oct 15th, 2012, 11:44 AM
Tadde 6-1, 2-2...

Jorn
Oct 15th, 2012, 11:44 AM
Carla v Magda 4-2*

Jorn
Oct 15th, 2012, 11:58 AM
Carla v Magda 5-5*

Tadde 6-1, *3-4...

Sarajevo29
Oct 15th, 2012, 12:13 PM
Carla missed her chances :/

http://www.bglbnpparibas-open.lu/stream/stream.html
http://www.lshunter.tv/tennis-live-streaming-video.html

livestream

Jorn
Oct 15th, 2012, 12:29 PM
Carla v Magda 6-7, 1-1...

Tadde d. Rezai 6-1, 7-6. :)

Jorn
Oct 15th, 2012, 12:43 PM
Magda 7-6, 5-1...

Jorn
Oct 15th, 2012, 12:54 PM
Magda 7-6, 5-3... Overrule on mp :o

Jorn
Oct 15th, 2012, 01:04 PM
Carla Suárez Navarro vs. Magdalena Rybarikova 6-7, 4-6.

Jorn
Oct 15th, 2012, 04:21 PM
Tamira Paszek vs. Lucie Hradecka 3-6, 3-1...

Jorn
Oct 15th, 2012, 08:15 PM
OOP Tuesday, October 16, 2012

Centre Court (from 12.00hrs)
1. Jelena Jankovic vs. Peng Shuai
2. Roberta Vinci vs. Olga Govortsova
3. Silvia Soler-Espinosa vs. Julia Goerges
4. Venus Williams vs. Belinda Bencic (NB 17.30hrs)
5. Kirsten Flipkens vs. Sabine Lisicki
6. Oprandi/Paszek vs. Begu/Niculescu

Court 1 (from 11.00hrs)
1. Petra Martic vs. Sorana Cirstea
2. Barbora Zahlavova Strycova vs. Annika Beck
3. Tatjana Malek vs. Lourdes Dominguez Lino
4. Bertens/Rus vs. Keothavong/Klepac (NB 17.00hrs)
5. Hlavackova/Hradecka vs. Birnerova/Castaño
6. Soler-Espinosa/Suarez Navarro vs. Dushevina/Govortsova


Good Luck Tadde, Sorana, Venus and Sabine! :)

Sam.
Oct 15th, 2012, 09:16 PM
Great i was afraid to miss Flipper but i won't :yeah:

Barty_Tennisfan
Oct 15th, 2012, 10:55 PM
Great i was afraid to miss Flipper but i won't :yeah:

Me too! :D Looking forward to see her play for the last tournament of the year!

croat123
Oct 15th, 2012, 11:04 PM
martic on court 1 :sad: should have put that instead of the doubles match on center court...

Jorn
Oct 16th, 2012, 10:29 AM
Petra Martic vs. Sorana Cirstea 2-5...

Jorn
Oct 16th, 2012, 10:30 AM
Petra Martic vs. Sorana Cirstea 2-6, 0-0...

Jorn
Oct 16th, 2012, 10:40 AM
Petra Martic vs. Sorana Cirstea 2-6, 1-2...

Jorn
Oct 16th, 2012, 10:41 AM
2-2*

Jorn
Oct 16th, 2012, 10:54 AM
Petra Martic vs. Sorana Cirstea 2-6, 2-5...

Jorn
Oct 16th, 2012, 10:58 AM
Petra Martic vs. Sorana Cirstea 2-6, 2-6. :)

Jan
Oct 16th, 2012, 12:29 PM
Jankovic has won on a retirement! Sorry she had to win that way after only 3 games but I guess a win is a win and she needs them!
Good luck in round 2 JJ:D

Jorn
Oct 16th, 2012, 02:21 PM
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova vs. Annika Beck 7-5, 6-7, 2-6.

Tatjana Malek vs. Lourdes Dominguez Lino 0-0...


Kom on Tadde! :)

Jorn
Oct 16th, 2012, 02:26 PM
Tatjana Malek vs. Lourdes Dominguez Lino 4-1...

Jorn
Oct 16th, 2012, 02:45 PM
Tadde 5-4...

Jorn
Oct 16th, 2012, 02:46 PM
Tatjana Malek vs. Lourdes Dominguez Lino *5-5...

Barty_Tennisfan
Oct 16th, 2012, 06:04 PM
No stream for the Lisicki - Flipkens match??? :eek:

leftyness
Oct 16th, 2012, 07:43 PM
No stream for the Lisicki - Flipkens match??? :eek:

Not working for me either, tried two machines and multiple browsers. It was working okay earlier today. :sad::fiery:

Jorn
Oct 16th, 2012, 08:38 PM
It seem there are "only" coverage from 4 matches each day...

Jorn
Oct 16th, 2012, 09:52 PM
OOP Wednesday, October 17, 2012

Centre Court (from 12.00hrs)
1. Arantxa Rus vs. Daniela Hantuchova
2. Kiki Bertens vs. Anne Keothavong
3. Vera Dushevina vs. Ksenia Pervak
4. Andrea Petkovic vs. Garbiñe Muguruza (NB 17.30hrs)
5. Martic/Minella vs. Jugic-Salkic/Khromacheva

Court 1 (from 11.00hrs)
1. Magdalena Rybarikova vs. Lourdes Domínguez Lino
2. Lucie Hradecka vs. Annika Beck
3. Klemenschits/Malek vs. Barthel/Jankovic
4. Hlavackova/Hradecka vs. Arruabarrena-Vecino/Domínguez Lino (after suitable rest)
5. Bertens/Rus vs. Begu/Niculescu (after suitable rest)


Good Luck Magda and Tadde/Sandra! :)

Barty_Tennisfan
Oct 16th, 2012, 10:03 PM
It seem there are "only" coverage from 4 matches each day...

So stupid! The site says there is streaming of every main draw match :rolleyes:
Anyway Flipkens won again! :worship:

Jorn
Oct 18th, 2012, 05:50 AM
OOP Thursday, October 18, 2012

Centre Court (from 12.00hrs)
1. Daniela Hantuchova vs. Kirsten Flipkens
2. Jelena Jankovic vs. Andrea Petkovic
3. Venus Williams vs. Mona Barthel (NB 17.30hrs)
4. Monica Niculescu vs. Julia Goerges

Court 1 (from 13.00hrs)
1. (1)Roberta Vinci vs. Anne Keothavong :o
2. Ksenia Pervak vs. Sorana Cirstea
3. Martic/Minella vs. Mattek-Sands/Petkovic (NB 15.00hrs; after suitable rest)
4. Barthel/Jankovic vs. Dushevina/Govortsova (NB 19.00hrs; after suitable rest)

Barty_Tennisfan
Oct 18th, 2012, 10:17 AM
Good luck Kirsten! :hearts:

Jorn
Oct 18th, 2012, 01:03 PM
Dani 6-4, 4-6, 2-0...

Jorn
Oct 18th, 2012, 02:01 PM
Dani won 6-4, 4-6, 6-2.


Don't help Kirsten, Kim was coaching her.....

Jorn
Oct 18th, 2012, 08:58 PM
Thursday, October 18, 2012

Singles - Second Round
(1) Roberta Vinci (ITA) d. (LL) Anne Keothavong (GBR) 64 61
Monica Niculescu (ROU) d. (2) Julia Goerges (GER) 64 62
Andrea Petkovic (GER) d. (3) Jelena Jankovic (SRB) 75 60
Ksenia Pervak (KAZ) d. (6) Sorana Cirstea (ROU) 76(4) 61
Venus Williams (USA) d. (9) Mona Barthel (GER) 76(4) 64
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) d. (WC) Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) 64 46 62

Doubles - Quarterfinals
(3) Dushevina/Govortsova (RUS/BLR) d. (WC) Barthel/Jankovic (GER/SRB) w/o (Jankovic: GI illness)
Mattek-Sands/Petkovic (USA/GER) d. (4) Martic/Minella (CRO/LUX) 63 63

Jorn
Oct 18th, 2012, 09:00 PM
OOP Friday, October 19, 2012

Centre Court (from 13.00hrs)
1. Lourdes Domínguez Lino vs. Daniela Hantuchova
2. Lucie Hradecka vs. Monica Niculescu
3. Andrea Petkovic vs. Ksenia Pervak (NB 17.00hrs)
4. Roberta Vinci vs. Venus Williams

Court 1 (NB 16.30hrs)
1. Dushevina/Govortsova vs. Begu/Niculescu (after suitable rest)
2. Hlavackova/Hradecka vs. Mattek-Sands/Petkovic (NB 19.00hrs; after suitable rest)

Jorn
Oct 18th, 2012, 09:01 PM
Winner Roby v Venus will take the Title...

Jorn
Oct 20th, 2012, 07:34 PM
Singles - Semifinals
Monica Niculescu (ROU) d. Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) 61, 63.

Daniel
Oct 21st, 2012, 11:33 AM
Good luck to Niculescu in the final :clap2: