PDA

View Full Version : PYW Linz - First Qualifying Round | Vote AGAIN!


Sexysova
Oct 5th, 2012, 05:52 PM
PYW Linz

http://ase.cs.uni-essen.de/ase/past/ase2004/images/linz_main_square.jpg

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/mediumImage_461.gif (http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/page/Tournaments/Info/0,,12781%7E461,00.html)

Welcome to Linz, Austria! Best players comes for last week's events to gain some more points. But who can take the title? Vote now as the Generali Ladies Linz gets started with the qualifying competition!


Ranking Points
WTA International (32, $220,000):
W - 280
F - 200
SF - 130
QF - 70
R16 - 30
R32 - 1
Qualifier - 16*
Q3 - 10
Q2 - 6
Q1 - 1
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.

Previous Finals:
2004: Barbara Schett AUT [WC] beat Elena Bovina RUS [9] | 6-3 6-3
2005: Ana Ivanovic SRB [8] beat Elena Dementieva RUS [2] | 6-7 6-2 6-2
2006: Ai Sugiyama JPN beat Daniela Hantuchova | 2-6 6-1 6-4
2007: Flavia Pennetta ITA [WC] beat Tamira Paszek AUT | 6-4 6-2
2008: Flavia Pennetta ITA [7] beat Maria Kirilenko RUS | 6-4 6-0
2009: Lucie Safarova CZE [7] beat Tatjana Malek GER | 6-4 6-2
2010: Julia Goerges GER beat Daniela Hantuchova SVK [2] | 6-1 2-6 6-3
2011: Jelena Jankovic SRB [3/WC] beat Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS | 4-6 6-3 6-2
The Favourites

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_310440.jpg
First Quarter: Tatjana Malek GER

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_310331.jpg
Second Quarter: Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_30462.jpg
Third Quarter: Maria Elena Camerin ITA

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_311810.jpg
Fourth Quarter: Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [4]

First Qualifying Round
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [1] vs Aravane Rezai FRA
Tatjana Malek GER vs Stefanie Voegele SUI
Valeria Savinykh RUS vs Anna-Lena Friedsam GER
Mallory Burdette USA vs Kristyna Pliskova CZE [8]

Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2] vs Karin Knapp ITA
Vera Dushevina RUS vs Anastasija Sevastova LAT
Annika Beck GER vs Janina Toljan AUT [WC]
Anastasia Rodionova AUS vs Jana Cepelova SVK [7]

Anne Keothavong GBR [3] vs Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Catalina Castano COL vs Barbara Haas AUT [WC]
Pia Konig AUT [WC] vs Yvonne Neuwirth AUT [WC]
Nastassja Burnett ITA vs Lesia Tsurenko UKR [6]

Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [4] vs Paula Ormaechea ARG
Karolina Pliskova CZE vs Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH vs Jill Craybas USA
Eva Birnerova CZE vs Ksenia Pervak KAZ [5]

Sexysova
Oct 5th, 2012, 05:53 PM
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [1]
Tatjana Malek GER
Anna-Lena Friedsam GER
Kristyna Pliskova CZE [8]

Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2]
Vera Dushevina RUS
Annika Beck GER
Anastasia Rodionova AUS

Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Catalina Castano COL
Pia Konig AUT [WC]
Lesia Tsurenko UKR [6]

Paula Ormaechea ARG
Karolina Pliskova CZE
Jill Craybas USA
Eva Birnerova CZE

*Jean*
Oct 5th, 2012, 06:13 PM
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [1]
Tatjana Malek GER
Valeria Savinykh RUS
Kristyna Pliskova CZE [8]

Karin Knapp ITA
Anastasija Sevastova LAT
Annika Beck GER
Anastasia Rodionova AUS

Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Catalina Castano COL
Yvonne Neuwirth AUT [WC]
Lesia Tsurenko UKR [6]

Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [4]
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Eva Birnerova CZE

Dorien.
Oct 5th, 2012, 06:16 PM
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [1]
Tatjana Malek GER
Anna-Lena Friedsam GER
Kristyna Pliskova CZE [8]

Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2]
Anastasija Sevastova LAT
Annika Beck GER
Jana Cepelova SVK [7]

Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Barbara Haas AUT [WC]
Pia Konig AUT [WC]
Nastassja Burnett ITA

Paula Ormaechea ARG
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Ksenia Pervak KAZ [5]

joe87
Oct 5th, 2012, 06:40 PM
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [1]
Tatjana Malek GER
Valeria Savinykh RUS
Mallory Burdette USA

Karin Knapp ITA
Anastasija Sevastova LAT
Janina Toljan AUT [WC]
Anastasia Rodionova AUS

Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Barbara Haas AUT [WC]
Yvonne Neuwirth AUT [WC]
Lesia Tsurenko UKR [6]

Paula Ormaechea ARG
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA
Jill Craybas USA
Eva Birnerova CZE

zveeen
Oct 5th, 2012, 06:43 PM
Aravane Rezai FRA
Tatjana Malek GER
Anna-Lena Friedsam GER
Kristyna Pliskova CZE [8]

Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2]
Vera Dushevina RUS
Annika Beck GER
Jana Cepelova SVK [7]

Anne Keothavong GBR [3]
Catalina Castano COL
Pia Konig AUT [WC]
Lesia Tsurenko UKR [6]

Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [4]
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA
Jill Craybas USA
Ksenia Pervak KAZ [5]

Meelis
Oct 5th, 2012, 06:45 PM
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [1]
Stefanie Voegele SUI
Anna-Lena Friedsam GER
Mallory Burdette USA

Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2]
Anastasija Sevastova LAT
Annika Beck GER
Jana Cepelova SVK [7]

Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Barbara Haas AUT [WC]
Yvonne Neuwirth AUT [WC]
Nastassja Burnett ITA

Paula Ormaechea ARG
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA
Jill Craybas USA
Ksenia Pervak KAZ [5]

MarkNL
Oct 5th, 2012, 06:55 PM
Aravane Rezai FRA
Tatjana Malek GER
Valeria Savinykh RUS
Kristyna Pliskova CZE [8]

Karin Knapp ITA
Anastasija Sevastova LAT
Janina Toljan AUT [WC]
Jana Cepelova SVK [7]

Anne Keothavong GBR [3]
Catalina Castano COL
Yvonne Neuwirth AUT [WC]
Lesia Tsurenko UKR [6]

Paula Ormaechea ARG
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA
Jill Craybas USA
Ksenia Pervak KAZ [5]

Sombrerero loco
Oct 5th, 2012, 07:13 PM
Aravane Rezai FRA
Stefanie Voegele SUI
Valeria Savinykh RUS
Mallory Burdette USA

Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2]
Anastasija Sevastova LAT
Janina Toljan AUT [WC]
Jana Cepelova SVK [7]

Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Barbara Haas AUT [WC]
Yvonne Neuwirth AUT [WC]
Lesia Tsurenko UKR [6]

Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [4]
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Ksenia Pervak KAZ [5]

Igorche
Oct 5th, 2012, 07:17 PM
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [1]
Tatjana Malek GER
Valeria Savinykh RUS
Kristyna Pliskova CZE [8]

Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2]
Vera Dushevina RUS
Annika Beck GER
Jana Cepelova SVK [7]

Anne Keothavong GBR [3]
Barbara Haas AUT [WC]
Pia Konig AUT [WC]
Lesia Tsurenko UKR [6]

Paula Ormaechea ARG
Karolina Pliskova CZE
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Eva Birnerova CZE

Alycia.
Oct 5th, 2012, 07:23 PM
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [1]
Stefanie Voegele SUI
Valeria Savinykh RUS
Kristyna Pliskova CZE [8]

Karin Knapp ITA
Vera Dushevina RUS
Annika Beck GER
Jana Cepelova SVK [7]

Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Catalina Castano COL
Yvonne Neuwirth AUT [WC]
Lesia Tsurenko UKR [6]

Paula Ormaechea ARG
Karolina Pliskova CZE
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Ksenia Pervak KAZ [5]

Wert.
Oct 5th, 2012, 08:37 PM
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [1]
Tatjana Malek GER
Valeria Savinykh RUS
Kristyna Pliskova CZE [8]

Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2]
Vera Dushevina RUS
Annika Beck GER
Jana Cepelova SVK [7]

Anne Keothavong GBR [3]
Barbara Haas AUT [WC]
Pia Konig AUT [WC]
Lesia Tsurenko UKR [6]

Paula Ormaechea ARG
Karolina Pliskova CZE
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Eva Birnerova CZE

maxomax
Oct 5th, 2012, 09:55 PM
Aravane Rezai FRA
Tatjana Malek GER
Valeria Savinykh RUS
Mallory Burdette USA

Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2]
Vera Dushevina RUS
Annika Beck GER
Jana Cepelova SVK [7]

Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Barbara Haas AUT [WC]
Yvonne Neuwirth AUT [WC]
Lesia Tsurenko UKR [6]

Paula Ormaechea ARG
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Ksenia Pervak KAZ [5]

tennismaster8820
Oct 5th, 2012, 10:08 PM
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [1]
Tatjana Malek GER
Anna-Lena Friedsam GER
Kristyna Pliskova CZE [8]

Karin Knapp ITA
Anastasija Sevastova LAT
Annika Beck GER
Jana Cepelova SVK [7]

Anne Keothavong GBR [3]
Barbara Haas AUT [WC]
Pia Konig AUT [WC]
Lesia Tsurenko UKR [6]

Paula Ormaechea ARG
Karolina Pliskova CZE
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Eva Birnerova CZE

KournikovaFan91
Oct 5th, 2012, 10:27 PM
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [1]
Stefanie Voegele SUI
Valeria Savinykh RUS
Kristyna Pliskova CZE [8]

Karin Knapp ITA
Anastasija Sevastova LAT
Janina Toljan AUT [WC]
Jana Cepelova SVK [7]

Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Catalina Castano COL
Pia Konig AUT [WC]
Lesia Tsurenko UKR [6]

Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [4]
Karolina Pliskova CZE
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Ksenia Pervak KAZ [5]

Håkon
Oct 5th, 2012, 10:35 PM
Begu
Vögele
Friedsam
Burdette

Flipkens
Dushevina
Beck
Čepelová

Keothavong
Castaño
Neuwirth
Tsurenko

Ormaechea
Mattek-Sands
Jugić-Salkić
Pervak

F4CU
Oct 5th, 2012, 11:46 PM
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [1]
Tatjana Malek GER
Valeria Savinykh RUS
Kristyna Pliskova CZE [8]

Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2]
Vera Dushevina RUS
Annika Beck GER
Anastasia Rodionova AUS
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Catalina Castano COL
Yvonne Neuwirth AUT [WC]
Lesia Tsurenko UKR [6]

Paula Ormaechea ARG
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA
Jill Craybas USA
Ksenia Pervak KAZ [5]

tucker1989
Oct 6th, 2012, 12:58 AM
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [1]
Tatjana Malek GER
Valeria Savinykh RUS
Mallory Burdette USA

Karin Knapp ITA
Vera Dushevina RUS
Annika Beck (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=469249#) GER
Jana Cepelova SVK [7]

Anne Keothavong GBR [3]
Catalina Castano COL
Yvonne Neuwirth AUT [WC]
Lesia Tsurenko UKR [6]

Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [4]
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA
Jill Craybas USA
Eva Birnerova CZE

andyroddlick
Oct 6th, 2012, 06:17 AM
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [1]
Tatjana Malek GER
Valeria Savinykh RUS
Mallory Burdette USA

Karin Knapp ITA
Vera Dushevina RUS
Annika Beck GER
Jana Cepelova SVK [7]

Anne Keothavong GBR [3]
Catalina Castano COL
Yvonne Neuwirth AUT [WC]
Lesia Tsurenko UKR [6]

Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [4]
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA
Jill Craybas USA
Eva Birnerova CZE

Effy
Oct 6th, 2012, 08:26 AM
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [1]
Stefanie Voegele SUI
Anna-Lena Friedsam GER
Kristyna Pliskova CZE [8]

Karin Knapp ITA
Anastasija Sevastova LAT
Annika Beck GER
Jana Cepelova SVK [7]

Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Barbara Haas AUT [WC]
Yvonne Neuwirth AUT [WC]
Nastassja Burnett ITA

Paula Ormaechea ARG
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA
Jill Craybas USA
Ksenia Pervak KAZ [5]

Libinek
Oct 6th, 2012, 08:30 AM
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [1]
Tatjana Malek GER
Anna-Lena Friedsam GER
Kristyna Pliskova CZE [8]

Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2]
Vera Dushevina RUS
Annika Beck GER
Anastasia Rodionova AUS

Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Catalina Castano COL
Pia Konig AUT [WC]
Lesia Tsurenko UKR [6]

Paula Ormaechea ARG
Karolina Pliskova CZE
Jill Craybas USA
Ksenia Pervak KAZ [5]

Sexysova
Oct 6th, 2012, 09:13 AM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [1] beat Aravane Rezai FRA | 6-3 6-1
Tatjana Malek GER beat Stefanie Voegele SUI | 6-1 6-4
Valeria Savinykh RUS beat Anna-Lena Friedsam GER | 6-4 6-2
Mallory Burdette USA lost to Kristyna Pliskova CZE [8] | 3-6 4-6

Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2] vs Karin Knapp ITA | 6-3 4-6 1-0
Vera Dushevina RUS vs Anastasija Sevastova LAT | 2-6 6-2 3-1
Annika Beck GER beat Janina Toljan AUT [WC] | 6-3 6-1
Anastasia Rodionova AUS lost to Jana Cepelova SVK [7] | 3-6 0-6

Anne Keothavong GBR [3] vs Maria Elena Camerin ITA | 2-6 6-4 0-2
Catalina Castano COL vs Barbara Haas AUT [WC] | 5-7 6-2 0-0
Pia Konig AUT [WC] lost to Yvonne Neuwirth AUT [WC] | 4-6 3-6
Nastassja Burnett ITA lost to Lesia Tsurenko UKR [6] | 2-6 0-6

Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [4] lost to Paula Ormaechea ARG | 3-6 1-6
Karolina Pliskova CZE lost to Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA | 1-6 5-7
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH vs Jill Craybas USA | 7-5 3-5 SP!
Eva Birnerova CZE lost to Ksenia Pervak KAZ [5] | 4-6 4-6

Kəv.
Oct 6th, 2012, 10:29 AM
Flipkens
Sevastova
Camerin
Haas
Craybas

Dan_Doe
Oct 6th, 2012, 11:09 AM
Kirsten Flipkens BEL
Vera Dushevina RUS

Anne Keothavong GBR
Barbara Haas AUT

Sexysova
Oct 6th, 2012, 06:21 PM
VOTE AGAIN!

Flipkens
Dushevina
Camerin
Castano
Craybas

Sexysova
Oct 6th, 2012, 06:21 PM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [1] beat Aravane Rezai FRA | 6-3 6-1
Tatjana Malek GER beat Stefanie Voegele SUI | 6-1 6-4
Valeria Savinykh RUS beat Anna-Lena Friedsam GER | 6-4 6-2
Mallory Burdette USA lost to Kristyna Pliskova CZE [8] | 3-6 4-6

Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2] vs Karin Knapp ITA | 6-3 4-6 3-0
Vera Dushevina RUS vs Anastasija Sevastova LAT | 2-6 6-2 4-2
Annika Beck GER beat Janina Toljan AUT [WC] | 6-3 6-1
Anastasia Rodionova AUS lost to Jana Cepelova SVK [7] | 3-6 0-6

Anne Keothavong GBR [3] vs Maria Elena Camerin ITA | 2-6 6-4 0-4
Catalina Castano COL vs Barbara Haas AUT [WC] | 5-7 6-2 1-1
Pia Konig AUT [WC] lost to Yvonne Neuwirth AUT [WC] | 4-6 3-6
Nastassja Burnett ITA lost to Lesia Tsurenko UKR [6] | 2-6 0-6

Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [4] lost to Paula Ormaechea ARG | 3-6 1-6
Karolina Pliskova CZE lost to Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA | 1-6 5-7
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH vs Jill Craybas USA | 7-5 3-6 0-1
Eva Birnerova CZE lost to Ksenia Pervak KAZ [5] | 4-6 4-6

Wert.
Oct 6th, 2012, 06:22 PM
VOTE AGAIN!

Flipkens
Dushevina
Keothavong
Castano
Craybas

Håkon
Oct 6th, 2012, 06:31 PM
Flipkens
Dushevina
Keothavong
Castaño
Jugić-Salkić

Igorche
Oct 6th, 2012, 06:57 PM
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2]
Anne Keothavong GBR [3]
Barbara Haas AUT [WC]
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH

Alycia.
Oct 6th, 2012, 07:20 PM
Knapp
Camerin
Castano
Jugic-Salkic

ScrubLove
Oct 6th, 2012, 07:22 PM
Maria Elena Camerin
Catalina Castano
Mervana Jugic-Salkic

zveeen
Oct 6th, 2012, 07:59 PM
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2]
Vera Dushevina RUS
Anne Keothavong GBR [3]
Catalina Castano CO
Jill Craybas USA

Sexysova
Oct 6th, 2012, 09:14 PM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [1] beat Aravane Rezai FRA | 6-3 6-1
Tatjana Malek GER beat Stefanie Voegele SUI | 6-1 6-4
Valeria Savinykh RUS beat Anna-Lena Friedsam GER | 6-4 6-2
Mallory Burdette USA lost to Kristyna Pliskova CZE [8] | 3-6 4-6

Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2] beat Karin Knapp ITA | 6-3 4-6 6-0
Vera Dushevina RUS beat Anastasija Sevastova LAT | 2-6 6-2 6-2
Annika Beck GER beat Janina Toljan AUT [WC] | 6-3 6-1
Anastasia Rodionova AUS lost to Jana Cepelova SVK [7] | 3-6 0-6

Anne Keothavong GBR [3] lost to Maria Elena Camerin ITA | 2-6 6-4 3-6
Catalina Castano COL beat Barbara Haas AUT [WC] | 5-7 6-2 6-2
Pia Konig AUT [WC] lost to Yvonne Neuwirth AUT [WC] | 4-6 3-6
Nastassja Burnett ITA lost to Lesia Tsurenko UKR [6] | 2-6 0-6

Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [4] lost to Paula Ormaechea ARG | 3-6 1-6
Karolina Pliskova CZE lost to Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA | 1-6 5-7
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH vs Jill Craybas USA | 7-5 3-6 4-3
Eva Birnerova CZE lost to Ksenia Pervak KAZ [5] | 4-6 4-6

tucker1989
Oct 6th, 2012, 09:27 PM
Craybas

Sombrerero loco
Oct 6th, 2012, 10:08 PM
jugic-salkic

Libinek
Oct 6th, 2012, 10:15 PM
Craybas

Sexysova
Oct 6th, 2012, 10:45 PM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [1] beat Aravane Rezai FRA | 6-3 6-1
Tatjana Malek GER beat Stefanie Voegele SUI | 6-1 6-4
Valeria Savinykh RUS beat Anna-Lena Friedsam GER | 6-4 6-2
Mallory Burdette USA lost to Kristyna Pliskova CZE [8] | 3-6 4-6

Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2] beat Karin Knapp ITA | 6-3 4-6 6-0
Vera Dushevina RUS beat Anastasija Sevastova LAT | 2-6 6-2 6-2
Annika Beck GER beat Janina Toljan AUT [WC] | 6-3 6-1
Anastasia Rodionova AUS lost to Jana Cepelova SVK [7] | 3-6 0-6

Anne Keothavong GBR [3] lost to Maria Elena Camerin ITA | 2-6 6-4 3-6
Catalina Castano COL beat Barbara Haas AUT [WC] | 5-7 6-2 6-2
Pia Konig AUT [WC] lost to Yvonne Neuwirth AUT [WC] | 4-6 3-6
Nastassja Burnett ITA lost to Lesia Tsurenko UKR [6] | 2-6 0-6

Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [4] lost to Paula Ormaechea ARG | 3-6 1-6
Karolina Pliskova CZE lost to Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA | 1-6 5-7
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH vs Jill Craybas USA | 7-5 3-6 5-5
Eva Birnerova CZE lost to Ksenia Pervak KAZ [5] | 4-6 4-6

Sam.
Oct 6th, 2012, 11:13 PM
Jugic-Salkic

Michael!
Oct 6th, 2012, 11:50 PM
Craybas

KournikovaFan91
Oct 7th, 2012, 12:17 AM
Jugic-Salkic

tucker1989
Oct 7th, 2012, 05:52 AM
First Qualifying Round | COMPLETE
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [1] beat Aravane Rezai FRA | 6-3 6-1
Tatjana Malek GER beat Stefanie Voegele SUI | 6-1 6-4
Valeria Savinykh RUS beat Anna-Lena Friedsam GER | 6-4 6-2
Mallory Burdette USA lost to Kristyna Pliskova CZE [8] | 3-6 4-6

Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2] beat Karin Knapp ITA | 6-3 4-6 6-0
Vera Dushevina RUS beat Anastasija Sevastova LAT | 2-6 6-2 6-2
Annika Beck GER beat Janina Toljan AUT [WC] | 6-3 6-1
Anastasia Rodionova AUS lost to Jana Cepelova SVK [7] | 3-6 0-6

Anne Keothavong GBR [3] lost to Maria Elena Camerin ITA | 2-6 6-4 3-6
Catalina Castano COL beat Barbara Haas AUT [WC] | 5-7 6-2 6-2
Pia Konig AUT [WC] lost to Yvonne Neuwirth AUT [WC] | 4-6 3-6
Nastassja Burnett ITA lost to Lesia Tsurenko UKR [6] | 2-6 0-6

Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [4] lost to Paula Ormaechea ARG | 3-6 1-6
Karolina Pliskova CZE lost to Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA | 1-6 5-7
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH beat Jill Craybas USA | 7-5 3-6 7-6
Eva Birnerova CZE lost to Ksenia Pervak KAZ [5] | 4-6 4-6