PDA

View Full Version : PYW US Open - First Qualifying Round [Top Half] | Vote AGAIN AGAIN!


Sexysova
Aug 21st, 2012, 07:31 AM
PYW US Open

http://www.noack.ca/Quickstart/ImageLib/US_Open_Arthur_Ashe.jpg

http://www.atpworldtour.com/~/media/0F9A7D572A624F5981456F9699418AC4.ashx?w=221&h=110

Welcome to New York, USA! This the last Grand Slam of the season, US Open. Who can upset the favourites? Will any favourite lift the trophy? Or any big suprise? Darkhorse? Underdog? Only you decide! Vote now as the US Open gets underway with qualifying competition!


Ranking Points
WTA Grand Slam (128, $15,916,000):
W - 2000
F - 1400
SF - 900
QF - 500
R16 - 280
R32 - 160
R64 - 100
R128 - 5
Qualifier - 60*
Q3 - 50
Q2 - 40
Q1 - 2
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.

Previous Finals:
2004: Daniela Hantuchova SVK beat Mary Pierce FRA [27] | 6-1 3-6 6-2
2005: Kim Clijsters BEL [4] beat Mary Pierce FRA [12] | 6-1 1-6 7-5
2006: Jelena Jankovic SRB [19] beat Anna Chakvetadze RUS [23] | 6-0 6-3
2007: Elena Dementieva RUS [14] beat Maria Kirilenko RUS | 6-2 7-6
2008: Jelena Jankovic SRB [2] beat Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER [Q] | 6-2 6-2
2009: Flavia Pennetta ITA [10] beat Caroline Wozniacki DEN [9] | 1-6 6-3 7-5
2010: Sabine Lisicki GER beat Elena Dementieva RUS [12] | 6-1 1-6 6-4
2011: Jie Zheng CHN beat Shuai Peng CHN [13] | 6-2 7-5
The Favourites

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_312580.jpg
First Section: Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [1]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_312015.jpg
Second Section: Yung-Jan Chan TPE [2]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_200137.jpg
Third Section: Tamarine Tanasugarn THA

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_40313.jpg
Fourth Section: Eleni Daniilidou GRE [4]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_314793.jpg
Fifth Section: Veronica Cepede Royg PAR

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_315295.jpg
Sixth Section: Lesia Tsurenko UKR [6]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_313974.jpg
Seventh Section: Karolina Pliskova CZE [7]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_313923.jpg
Eighth Section: Kai-Chen Chang TPE [8]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_310331.jpg
Nineth Section: Kirsten Flipkens BEL [26]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_310338.jpg
Tenth Section: Marta Domachowska POL

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_312214.jpg
Eleventh Section: Alexa Glatch USA [31]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_310816.jpg
Twelfth Section: Olga Savchuk UKR

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_310717.jpg
Thirteenth Section: Olga Puchkova RUS

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_315083.jpg
Fourteenth Section: Paula Ormaechea ARG [14]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_310917.jpg
Fifteenth Section: Heidi El Tabakh CAN

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_30462.jpg
Sixteenth Section: Maria Elena Camerin ITA

First Qualifying Round [Top Half]
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [1] vs Julie Coin FRA
Richel Hogenkamp NED vs Aleksandra Krunic SRB
Shelby Rogers USA [WC] vs Monique Adamczak AUS
Anastasija Sevastova LAT vs Karin Knapp ITA [22]

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [2] vs Ines Ferrer Suarez ESP
Monica Puig PUR vs Sharon Fichman CAN
Tamaryn Hendler BEL vs Krista Hardebeck USA [WC]
Sacha Jones AUS vs Tatjana Malek GER [32]

Jana Cepelova SVK [3] vs Grace Min USA
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA vs Sarah Gronert GER
Naomi Broady GBR vs Yi-Fan Xu CHN
Nastassja Burnett vs Misaki Doi JPN [20]

Eleni Daniilidou GRE [4] vs Patricia Mayr-Achleitner AUT
Stephanie Dubois CAN vs Mihaela Buzarnescu ROU
Samantha Crawford USA [WC] vs Irina Khromacheva RUS
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN vs Claire Feuerstein FRA [17]

Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor ESP [5] vs Elitsa Kostova BUL
Veronica Cepede Royg PAR vs Florencia Molinero ARG
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR vs Anastasia Rodionova AUS
Caroline Garcia FRA vs Alberta Brianti ITA [23]

Lesia Tsurenko UKR [6] vs Elena Bogdan ROU
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO vs Vesna Dolonc SRB
Chalena Scholl USA [WC] vs Chanel Simmonds RSA
Irena Pavlovic FRA vs Annika Beck GER [24]

Karolina Pliskova CZE [7] vs Bianca Botto PER
Marta Sirotkina RUS vs Donna Vekic CRO
Maria Irigoyen ARG vs Yurika Sema JPN
Valentyna Ivakhnenko UKR vs Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [25]

Kai-Chen Chang TPE [8] vs Johanna Konta GBR
Kurumi Nara JPN vs Kathrin Woerle GER
Anna Floris ITA vs Yulia Putintseva KAZ
Shuai Zhang CHN vs Erika Sema JPN [19]


DO NOT VOTE YET!
Olivia Rogowska AUS [9] vs Bibiane Schoofs NED
Jessica Pegula USA vs Tereza Mrdeza CRO
Ying-Ying Duan CHN vs Reka-Luca Jani HUN
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP vs Kirsten Flipkens BEL [26]

Aravane Rezai FRA [10] vs Saisai Zheng CHN
Brooke Austin USA [WC] vs Ivana Lisjak CRO
Julia Glushko ISR vs Marta Domachowska POL
Alison Riske USA vs Lauren Davis USA [28]

Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino ESP [11] vs Julia Boserup USA [WC]
Ashley Weinhold USA [WC] vs Cagla Buyukakcay TUR
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR vs Stephanie Vogt LIE
Junri Namigata JPN vs Alexa Glatch USA [31]

Michelle Larcher De Brito POR [12] vs Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR
Elina Svitolina UKR vs Olga Savchuk UKR
Alexandra Mueller USA [WC] vs Beatriz Garcia Vidagany ESP
Amra Sadikovic SUI vs Valeria Savinykh RUS [21]

Eva Birnerova CZE [13] vs Olga Puchkova RUS
Gail Brodsky USA vs Elena Bovina RUS
Dia Evtimova BUL vs Alexandra Kiick USA [WC]
Raluca Olaru ROU vs Yvonne Meusburger AUT [29]

Paula Ormaechea ARG [14] vs Aiko Nakamura JPN
Madison Brengle USA vs Madison Keys USA
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS vs Jill Craybas USA
Teliana Pereira BRA vs Maria Joao Koehler POR [30]

Dinah Pfizenmaier GER [15] vs Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Chi Chi Scholl USA vs Sandra Zaniewska POL
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS vs Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Petra Rampre SLO vs Stefanie Voegele SUI [27]

Laura Pous-Tio ESP [16] vs Maria Sanchez USA
Maria Elena Camerin ITA vs Cristina Mitu ROU
Victoria Larriere FRA vs Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR vs Kristyna Pliskova CZE [18]

Sexysova
Aug 21st, 2012, 07:32 AM
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [1]
Aleksandra Krunic SRB
Shelby Rogers USA [WC]
Anastasija Sevastova LAT

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [2]
Monica Puig PUR
Krista Hardebeck USA [WC]
Sacha Jones AUS

Grace Min USA
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Naomi Broady GBR
Misaki Doi JPN [20]

Eleni Daniilidou GRE [4]
Stephanie Dubois CAN
Irina Khromacheva RUS
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN

Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor ESP [5]
Veronica Cepede Royg PAR
Anastasia Rodionova AUS
Caroline Garcia FRA

Lesia Tsurenko UKR [6]
Vesna Dolonc SRB
Chalena Scholl USA [WC]
Annika Beck GER [24]

Karolina Pliskova CZE [7]
Donna Vekic CRO
Yurika Sema JPN
Valentyna Ivakhnenko UKR

Kai-Chen Chang TPE [8]
Kurumi Nara JPN
Anna Floris ITA
Shuai Zhang CHN

kejm
Aug 21st, 2012, 08:03 AM
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [1]
Richel Hogenkamp NED
Shelby Rogers USA [WC]
Anastasija Sevastova LAT

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [2]
Sharon Fichman CAN
Krista Hardebeck USA [WC]
Sacha Jones AUS

Grace Min USA
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Naomi Broady GBR
Misaki Doi JPN [20]

Eleni Daniilidou GRE [4]
Stephanie Dubois CAN
Samantha Crawford USA [WC]
Claire Feuerstein FRA [17]

Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor ESP [5]
Veronica Cepede Royg PAR
Anastasia Rodionova AUS
Alberta Brianti ITA [23]

Lesia Tsurenko UKR [6]
Vesna Dolonc SRB
Chanel Simmonds RSA
Annika Beck GER [24]

Bianca Botto PER
Donna Vekic CRO
Maria Irigoyen ARG
Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [25]

Kai-Chen Chang TPE [8]
Kathrin Woerle GER
Yulia Putintseva KAZ
Shuai Zhang CHN

USAFan
Aug 21st, 2012, 09:01 AM
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [1]
Richel Hogenkamp NED
Shelby Rogers USA [WC]
Anastasija Sevastova LAT

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [2]
Monica Puig PUR
Krista Hardebeck USA [WC]
Sacha Jones AUS

Grace Min USA
Sarah Gronert GER
Naomi Broady GBR
Nastassja Burnett

Eleni Daniilidou GRE [4]
Mihaela Buzarnescu ROU
Irina Khromacheva RUS
Claire Feuerstein FRA [17]

Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor ESP [5]
Veronica Cepede Royg PAR
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR
Alberta Brianti ITA [23]

Lesia Tsurenko UKR [6]
Vesna Dolonc SRB
Chalena Scholl USA [WC]
Annika Beck GER [24]

Karolina Pliskova CZE [7]
Donna Vekic CRO
Yurika Sema JPN
Valentyna Ivakhnenko UKR

Johanna Konta GBR
Kurumi Nara JPN
Yulia Putintseva KAZ
Shuai Zhang CHN

King Of Tennis
Aug 21st, 2012, 09:55 AM
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [1]
Aleksandra Krunic SRB
Shelby Rogers USA [WC]
Karin Knapp ITA [22]

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [2]
Monica Puig PUR
Tamaryn Hendler BEL
Sacha Jones AUS

Grace Min USA
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Naomi Broady GBR
Misaki Doi JPN [20]

Eleni Daniilidou GRE [4]
Mihaela Buzarnescu ROU
Samantha Crawford USA [WC]
Claire Feuerstein FRA [17]

Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor ESP [5]
Florencia Molinero ARG
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR
Alberta Brianti ITA [23]

Lesia Tsurenko UKR [6]
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Chalena Scholl USA [WC]
Annika Beck GER [24]

Bianca Botto PER
Marta Sirotkina RUS
Yurika Sema JPN
Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [25]

Kai-Chen Chang TPE [8]
Kurumi Nara JPN
Anna Floris ITA
Erika Sema JPN [19]

joe87
Aug 21st, 2012, 10:07 AM
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [1]
Richel Hogenkamp NED
Monique Adamczak AUS
Karin Knapp ITA [22]

Ines Ferrer Suarez ESP
Sharon Fichman CAN
Tamaryn Hendler BEL
Sacha Jones AUS

Jana Cepelova SVK [3]
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Naomi Broady GBR
Nastassja Burnett

Patricia Mayr-Achleitner AUT
Stephanie Dubois CAN
Irina Khromacheva RUS
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN

Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor ESP [5]
Veronica Cepede Royg PAR
Anastasia Rodionova AUS
Alberta Brianti ITA [23]

Lesia Tsurenko UKR [6]
Vesna Dolonc SRB
Chanel Simmonds RSA
Irena Pavlovic FRA

Bianca Botto PER
Donna Vekic CRO
Maria Irigoyen ARG
Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [25]

Johanna Konta GBR
Kathrin Woerle GER
Anna Floris ITA
Erika Sema JPN [19]

Emiel Goelen
Aug 21st, 2012, 10:25 AM
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [1]
Aleksandra Krunic SRB
Shelby Rogers USA [WC]
Karin Knapp ITA [22]

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [2]
Monica Puig PUR
Tamaryn Hendler BEL
Tatjana Malek GER [32]

Jana Cepelova SVK [3]
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Naomi Broady GBR
Nastassja Burnett ITA

Eleni Daniilidou GRE [4]
Stephanie Dubois CAN
Irina Khromacheva RUS
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN

Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor ESP [5]
Veronica Cepede Royg PAR
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR
Alberta Brianti ITA [23]

Lesia Tsurenko UKR [6]
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Chalena Scholl USA [WC]
Annika Beck GER [24]

Bianca Botto PER
Donna Vekic CRO
Maria Irigoyen ARG
Valentyna Ivakhnenko UKR

Johanna Konta GBR
Kathrin Woerle GER
Yulia Putintseva KAZ
Shuai Zhang CHN

petey_pan
Aug 21st, 2012, 10:34 AM
Magdalena Rybarikova
Richel Hogenkamp
Monique Adamczak
Anastasija Sevastova
Yung-Jan Chan
Monica Puig
Tamaryn Hendler
Sacha Jones
Grace Min
Tamarine Tanasugarn
Naomi Broady
Nastassja Burnett
Eleni Daniilidou
Stephanie Dubois
Irina Khromacheva
Marie-Eve Pelletier
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor
Veronica Cepede Royg
Anastasia Rodionova
Caroline Garcia
Lesia Tsurenko
Vesna Dolonc
Chalena Scholl
Irena Pavlovic
Karolina Pliskova CZE [7] vs Bianca Botto PER
Marta Sirotkina RUS vs Donna Vekic CRO
Maria Irigoyen ARG vs Yurika Sema JPN
Valentyna Ivakhnenko UKR vs Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [25]
Kai-Chen Chang
Kurumi Nara
Anna Floris
Shuai Zhang

petey_pan
Aug 21st, 2012, 10:40 AM
Magdalena Rybarikova
Richel Hogenkamp
Monique Adamczak
Anastasija Sevastova
Yung-Jan Chan
Monica Puig
Tamaryn Hendler
Sacha Jones
Grace Min
Tamarine Tanasugarn
Naomi Broady
Nastassja Burnett
Eleni Daniilidou
Stephanie Dubois
Irina Khromacheva
Marie-Eve Pelletier
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor
Veronica Cepede Royg
Anastasia Rodionova
Caroline Garcia
Lesia Tsurenko
Vesna Dolonc
Chalena Scholl
Irena Pavlovic
Karolina Pliskova CZE [7] vs Bianca Botto PER
Marta Sirotkina RUS vs Donna Vekic CRO
Maria Irigoyen ARG vs Yurika Sema JPN
Valentyna Ivakhnenko UKR vs Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [25]
Kai-Chen Chang
Kurumi Nara
Anna Floris
Shuai Zhang

whoops :facepalm:

Karolina Pliskova
Donna Vekic
Yurika Sema
Valentyna Ivakhnenko

*Jean*
Aug 21st, 2012, 11:09 AM
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [1]
Aleksandra Krunic SRB
Monique Adamczak AUS
Anastasija Sevastova LAT

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [2]
Sharon Fichman CAN
Tamaryn Hendler BEL
Tatjana Malek GER [32]

Jana Cepelova SVK [3]
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Naomi Broady GBR
Misaki Doi JPN [20]

Eleni Daniilidou GRE [4]
Stephanie Dubois CAN
Irina Khromacheva RUS
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN

Elitsa Kostova BUL
Veronica Cepede Royg PAR
Anastasia Rodionova AUS
Caroline Garcia FRA

Lesia Tsurenko UKR [6]
Vesna Dolonc SRB
Chanel Simmonds RSA
Irena Pavlovic FRA

Karolina Pliskova CZE [7]
Marta Sirotkina RUS
Yurika Sema JPN
Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [25]

Kai-Chen Chang TPE [8]
Kathrin Woerle GER
Yulia Putintseva KAZ
Shuai Zhang CHN

nevetssllim
Aug 21st, 2012, 11:16 AM
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [1]
Aleksandra Krunic SRB
Monique Adamczak AUS
Anastasija Sevastova LAT

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [2]
Sharon Fichman CAN
Tamaryn Hendler BEL
Tatjana Malek GER [32]

Jana Cepelova SVK [3]
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Yi-Fan Xu CHN
Nastassja Burnett ITA

Eleni Daniilidou GRE [4]
Mihaela Buzarnescu ROU
Irina Khromacheva RUS
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN

Elitsa Kostova BUL
Veronica Cepede Royg PAR
Anastasia Rodionova AUS
Alberta Brianti ITA [23]

Lesia Tsurenko UKR [6]
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Chanel Simmonds RSA
Annika Beck GER [24]

Karolina Pliskova CZE [7]
Donna Vekic CRO
Maria Irigoyen ARG
Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [25]

Johanna Konta GBR
Kathrin Woerle GER
Yulia Putintseva KAZ
Shuai Zhang CHN

joeh37
Aug 21st, 2012, 12:45 PM
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [1]
Richel Hogenkamp NED
Shelby Rogers USA [WC]
Anastasija Sevastova LAT

Ines Ferrer Suarez ESP
Monica Puig PUR
Krista Hardebeck USA [WC]
Sacha Jones AUS

Jana Cepelova SVK [3]
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Naomi Broady GBR
Misaki Doi JPN [20]

Eleni Daniilidou GRE [4]
Stephanie Dubois CAN
Irina Khromacheva RUS
Claire Feuerstein FRA [17]

Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor ESP [5]
Veronica Cepede Royg PAR
Anastasia Rodionova AUS
Caroline Garcia FRA

Elena Bogdan ROU
Vesna Dolonc SRB
Chalena Scholl USA [WC]
Annika Beck GER [24]

Karolina Pliskova CZE [7]
Marta Sirotkina RUS
Maria Irigoyen ARG
Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [25]

Johanna Konta GBR
Kurumi Nara JPN
Yulia Putintseva KAZ
Shuai Zhang CHN

Effy
Aug 21st, 2012, 12:52 PM
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [1]
Aleksandra Krunic SRB
Monique Adamczak AUS
Karin Knapp ITA [22]

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [2]
Sharon Fichman CAN
Krista Hardebeck USA [WC]
Sacha Jones AUS

Jana Cepelova SVK [3]
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Yi-Fan Xu CHN
Misaki Doi JPN [20]

Eleni Daniilidou GRE [4]
Mihaela Buzarnescu ROU
Irina Khromacheva RUS
Claire Feuerstein FRA [17]

Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor ESP [5]
Florencia Molinero ARG
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR
Caroline Garcia FRA

Elena Bogdan ROU
Vesna Dolonc SRB
Chanel Simmonds RSA
Irena Pavlovic FRA

Karolina Pliskova CZE [7]
Marta Sirotkina RUS
Yurika Sema JPN
Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [25]

Kai-Chen Chang TPE [8]
Kathrin Woerle GER
Yulia Putintseva KAZ
Shuai Zhang CHN

flareon
Aug 21st, 2012, 12:53 PM
Julie Coin FRA
Aleksandra Krunic SRB
Monique Adamczak AUS
Anastasija Sevastova LAT

Ines Ferrer Suarez ESP
Sharon Fichman CAN
Tamaryn Hendler BEL
Tatjana Malek GER [32]

Grace Min USA
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Naomi Broady GBR
Misaki Doi JPN [20]

Eleni Daniilidou GRE [4]
Stephanie Dubois CAN
Irina Khromacheva RUS
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN

Elitsa Kostova BUL
Florencia Molinero ARG
Anastasia Rodionova AUS
Alberta Brianti ITA [23]

Lesia Tsurenko UKR [6]
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Chanel Simmonds RSA
Annika Beck GER [24]

Bianca Botto PER
Marta Sirotkina RUS
Maria Irigoyen ARG
Valentyna Ivakhnenko UKR

Johanna Konta GBR
Kathrin Woerle GER
Anna Floris ITA
Erika Sema JPN [19]

Andreas
Aug 21st, 2012, 12:55 PM
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [1]
Aleksandra Krunic SRB
Shelby Rogers USA [WC]
Anastasija Sevastova LAT

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [2]
Monica Puig PUR
Krista Hardebeck USA [WC]
Tatjana Malek GER [32]

Grace Min USA
Sarah Gronert GER
Yi-Fan Xu CHN
Nastassja Burnett

Eleni Daniilidou GRE [4]
Mihaela Buzarnescu ROU
Samantha Crawford USA [WC]
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN

Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor ESP [5]
Veronica Cepede Royg PAR
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR
Caroline Garcia FRA

Lesia Tsurenko UKR [6]
Vesna Dolonc SRB
Chalena Scholl USA [WC]
Irena Pavlovic FRA

Bianca Botto PER
Donna Vekic CRO
Yurika Sema JPN
Valentyna Ivakhnenko UKR

Johanna Konta GBR
Kurumi Nara JPN
Yulia Putintseva KAZ
Erika Sema JPN [19]

KournikovaFan91
Aug 21st, 2012, 12:57 PM
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [1]
Aleksandra Krunic SRB
Monique Adamczak AUS
Anastasija Sevastova LAT

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [2]
Monica Puig PUR
Krista Hardebeck USA [WC]
atjana Malek GER [32]

Jana Cepelova SVK [3]
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Yi-Fan Xu CHN
Misaki Doi JPN [20]

Eleni Daniilidou GRE [4]
Mihaela Buzarnescu ROU
Irina Khromacheva RUS
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN

Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor ESP [5]
Veronica Cepede Royg PAR
Anastasia Rodionova AUS
Caroline Garcia FRA

Elena Bogdan ROU
Vesna Dolonc SRB
Chanel Simmonds RSA
Irena Pavlovic FRA

Bianca Botto PER
Marta Sirotkina RUS
Maria Irigoyen ARG
Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [25]

Kai-Chen Chang TPE [8]
Kurumi Nara JPN
Yulia Putintseva KAZ
Erika Sema JPN [19]

Martn7
Aug 21st, 2012, 01:01 PM
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [1]
Aleksandra Krunic SRB
Monique Adamczak AUS
Anastasija Sevastova LAT

Ines Ferrer Suarez ESP
Monica Puig PUR
Krista Hardebeck USA [WC]
Sacha Jones AUS

Jana Cepelova SVK [3]
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Yi-Fan Xu CHN
Misaki Doi JPN [20]

Eleni Daniilidou GRE [4]
Stephanie Dubois CAN
Irina Khromacheva RUS
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN

Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor ESP [5]
Veronica Cepede Royg PAR
Anastasia Rodionova AUS
Caroline Garcia FRA

Lesia Tsurenko UKR [6]
Vesna Dolonc SRB
Chalena Scholl USA [WC]
Annika Beck GER [24]

Bianca Botto PER
Donna Vekic CRO
Yurika Sema JPN
Valentyna Ivakhnenko UKR

Kai-Chen Chang TPE [8]
Kathrin Woerle GER
Yulia Putintseva KAZ
Erika Sema JPN [19]

Drake1980
Aug 21st, 2012, 05:01 PM
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [1]
Richel Hogenkamp NED
Shelby Rogers USA [WC]
Anastasija Sevastova LAT

Ines Ferrer Suarez ESP
Sharon Fichman CAN
Tamaryn Hendler BEL
Tatjana Malek GER [32]

Jana Cepelova SVK [3]
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Yi-Fan Xu CH
Misaki Doi JPN [20]

Patricia Mayr-Achleitner AUT
Stephanie Dubois CAN
Irina Khromacheva RUS
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN

Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor ESP [5]
Florencia Molinero ARG
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR
Alberta Brianti ITA [23]

Lesia Tsurenko UKR [6]
Vesna Dolonc SRB
Chanel Simmonds RSA
Irena Pavlovic FRA

Karolina Pliskova CZE [7]
Donna Vekic CRO
Yurika Sema JPN
Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [25]

Kai-Chen Chang TPE [8]
Kurumi Nara JPN
Yulia Putintseva KAZ
Erika Sema JPN [19]

CTSEMT
Aug 21st, 2012, 05:10 PM
Julie Coin FRA
Richel Hogenkamp NED
Shelby Rogers USA [WC]
Anastasija Sevastova LAT

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [2]
Monica Puig PUR
Krista Hardebeck USA [WC]
Sacha Jones AUS

Grace Min USA
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Naomi Broady GBR
Nastassja Burnett ITA

Eleni Daniilidou GRE [4]
Stephanie Dubois CAN
Samantha Crawford USA [WC]
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN

Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor ESP [5]
Veronica Cepede Royg PAR
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR
Caroline Garcia FRA

Lesia Tsurenko UKR [6]
Vesna Dolonc SRB
Chanel Simmonds RSA
Annika Beck GER [24]

Bianca Botto PER
Donna Vekic CRO
Maria Irigoyen ARG
Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [25]

Johanna Konta GBR
Kathrin Woerle GER
Yulia Putintseva KAZ
Shuai Zhang CHN

tucker1989
Aug 22nd, 2012, 12:34 AM
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [1]
Aleksandra Krunic SRB
Shelby Rogers USA [WC]
Karin Knapp ITA [22]

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [2]
Monica Puig PUR
Krista Hardebeck USA [WC]
Sacha Jones AUS

Grace Min USA
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Naomi Broady GBR
Misaki Doi JPN [20]

Patricia Mayr-Achleitner AUT
Mihaela Buzarnescu ROU
Samantha Crawford USA [WC]
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN

Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor ESP [5]
Veronica Cepede Royg PAR
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR
Alberta Brianti ITA [23]

Lesia Tsurenko UKR [6]
Vesna Dolonc SRB
Chalena Scholl USA [WC]
Annika Beck GER [24]

Bianca Botto PER
Donna Vekic CRO
Yurika Sema JPN
Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [25]

Johanna Konta GBR
Kurumi Nara JPN
Anna Floris ITA
Erika Sema JPN [19]

MarkNL
Aug 22nd, 2012, 11:09 AM
Julie Coin FRA
Richel Hogenkamp NED
Monique Adamczak AUS
Karin Knapp ITA [22]

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [2]
Sharon Fichman CAN
Tamaryn Hendler BEL
Sacha Jones AUS

Jana Cepelova SVK [3]
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Naomi Broady GBR
Nastassja Burnett

Eleni Daniilidou GRE [4]
Stephanie Dubois CAN
Irina Khromacheva RUS
Claire Feuerstein FRA [17]

Elitsa Kostova BUL
Florencia Molinero ARG
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR
Alberta Brianti ITA [23]

Lesia Tsurenko UKR [6]
Vesna Dolonc SRB
Chanel Simmonds RSA
Irena Pavlovic FRA

Karolina Pliskova CZE [7]
Donna Vekic CRO
Yurika Sema JPN
Valentyna Ivakhnenko UKR

Kai-Chen Chang TPE [8]
Kurumi Nara JPN vs
Yulia Putintseva KAZ
Shuai Zhang CHN

Libinek
Aug 22nd, 2012, 11:16 AM
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [1]
Aleksandra Krunic SRB
Shelby Rogers USA [WC]
Anastasija Sevastova LAT

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [2]
Monica Puig PUR
Krista Hardebeck USA [WC]
Sacha Jones AUS

Grace Min USA
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
Naomi Broady GBR
Misaki Doi JPN [20]

Eleni Daniilidou GRE [4]
Stephanie Dubois CAN
Irina Khromacheva RUS
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN

Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor ESP [5]
Veronica Cepede Royg PAR
Anastasia Rodionova AUS
Caroline Garcia FRA

Lesia Tsurenko UKR [6]
Vesna Dolonc SRB
Chalena Scholl USA [WC]
Annika Beck GER [24]

Karolina Pliskova CZE [7]
Donna Vekic CRO
Yurika Sema JPN
Valentyna Ivakhnenko UKR

Kai-Chen Chang TPE [8]
Kurumi Nara JPN
Anna Floris ITA
Shuai Zhang CHN

Sexysova
Aug 22nd, 2012, 11:29 AM
First Qualifying Round [Top Half] | LIVE
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [1] beat Julie Coin FRA | 6-0 6-1
Richel Hogenkamp NED vs Aleksandra Krunic SRB | 5-7 3-5 MP!
Shelby Rogers USA [WC] vs Monique Adamczak AUS | 6-4 5-5
Anastasija Sevastova LAT beat Karin Knapp ITA [22] | 6-3 6-1

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [2] beat Ines Ferrer Suarez ESP | 6-1 6-4
Monica Puig PUR beat Sharon Fichman CAN | 6-4 6-4
Tamaryn Hendler BEL vs Krista Hardebeck USA [WC] | 6-3 2-6 1-2
Sacha Jones AUS vs Tatjana Malek GER [32] | 6-1 3-6 4-0

Jana Cepelova SVK [3] vs Grace Min USA | 6-7 4-3
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA beat Sarah Gronert GER | 6-1 6-1
Naomi Broady GBR vs Yi-Fan Xu CHN | 6-0 4-6 4-0
Nastassja Burnett vs Misaki Doi JPN [20] | 5-7 3-5 MP!

Eleni Daniilidou GRE [4] beat Patricia Mayr-Achleitner AUT | 6-1 6-0
Stephanie Dubois CAN beat Mihaela Buzarnescu ROU | 6-2 7-5
Samantha Crawford USA [WC] lost to Irina Khromacheva RUS | 2-6 1-6
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN beat Claire Feuerstein FRA [17] | 6-3 6-2

Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor ESP [5] beat Elitsa Kostova BUL | 6-0 6-3
Veronica Cepede Royg PAR beat Florencia Molinero ARG | 6-1 6-2
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR vs Anastasia Rodionova AUS | 3-6 6-4 0-1
Caroline Garcia FRA vs Alberta Brianti ITA [23] | 3-6 6-2 1-2

Lesia Tsurenko UKR [6] beat Elena Bogdan ROU | 6-0 6-3
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO lost to Vesna Dolonc SRB | 2-6 2-6
Chalena Scholl USA [WC] vs Chanel Simmonds RSA | 6-4 3-6 1-0
Irena Pavlovic FRA vs Annika Beck GER [24] | 3-6 5-6 MP!

Karolina Pliskova CZE [7] vs Bianca Botto PER | 6-4 2-6 2-0
Marta Sirotkina RUS lost to Donna Vekic CRO | 1-6 5-7
Maria Irigoyen ARG vs Yurika Sema JPN | 6-7 2-5 MP!
Valentyna Ivakhnenko UKR vs Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [25] | 4-6 5-5

Kai-Chen Chang TPE [8] vs Johanna Konta GBR | 6-7 5-2 SP!
Kurumi Nara JPN vs Kathrin Woerle GER | 5-7 6-2 0-0
Anna Floris ITA lost to Yulia Putintseva KAZ | 4-6 1-6
Shuai Zhang CHN vs Erika Sema JPN [19] | 6-2 4-6 2-0

Sexysova
Aug 22nd, 2012, 11:30 AM
VOTE AGAIN!

Krunic
Rogers
Hardebeck
Jones
Min
Broady
Doi
Rodionova
Garcia
Scholl
Beck
Pliskova
Sema
Gallovits-Hall
Chang
Nara
Zhang

*Jean*
Aug 22nd, 2012, 11:43 AM
Adamczak
Hendler
Malek
Min
Broady
Rodionova
Garcia
Simmonds
Pliskova
Gallovits-Hall
Chang
Woerle
Zhang

tucker1989
Aug 22nd, 2012, 12:13 PM
Rogers
Hardebeck
Jones
Min
Luzhanska
Brianti
Scholl
Botto
Konta
Nara
Sema

joeh37
Aug 22nd, 2012, 01:03 PM
Krista Hardebeck
Anastasia Rodionova
Alberta Brianti
Chalena Scholl
Karolina Pliskova
Johanna Konta
Kurumi Nara
Shuai Zhang

Sexysova
Aug 22nd, 2012, 05:47 PM
First Qualifying Round [Top Half] | LIVE
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [1] beat Julie Coin FRA | 6-0 6-1
Richel Hogenkamp NED lost to Aleksandra Krunic SRB | 5-7 3-6
Shelby Rogers USA [WC] beat Monique Adamczak AUS | 6-4 7-6
Anastasija Sevastova LAT beat Karin Knapp ITA [22] | 6-3 6-1

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [2] beat Ines Ferrer Suarez ESP | 6-1 6-4
Monica Puig PUR beat Sharon Fichman CAN | 6-4 6-4
Tamaryn Hendler BEL vs Krista Hardebeck USA [WC] | 6-3 2-6 2-5 MP!
Sacha Jones AUS beat Tatjana Malek GER [32] | 6-1 3-6 6-1

Jana Cepelova SVK [3] lost to Grace Min USA | 6-7 4-6
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA beat Sarah Gronert GER | 6-1 6-1
Naomi Broady GBR beat Yi-Fan Xu CHN | 6-0 4-6 6-0
Nastassja Burnett lost to Misaki Doi JPN [20] | 5-7 3-6

Eleni Daniilidou GRE [4] beat Patricia Mayr-Achleitner AUT | 6-1 6-0
Stephanie Dubois CAN beat Mihaela Buzarnescu ROU | 6-2 7-5
Samantha Crawford USA [WC] lost to Irina Khromacheva RUS | 2-6 1-6
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN beat Claire Feuerstein FRA [17] | 6-3 6-2

Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor ESP [5] beat Elitsa Kostova BUL | 6-0 6-3
Veronica Cepede Royg PAR beat Florencia Molinero ARG | 6-1 6-2
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR vs Anastasia Rodionova AUS | 3-6 6-4 1-4
Caroline Garcia FRA vs Alberta Brianti ITA [23] | 3-6 6-2 3-4

Lesia Tsurenko UKR [6] beat Elena Bogdan ROU | 6-0 6-3
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO lost to Vesna Dolonc SRB | 2-6 2-6
Chalena Scholl USA [WC] vs Chanel Simmonds RSA | 6-4 3-6 4-1
Irena Pavlovic FRA lost to Annika Beck GER [24] | 3-6 5-7

Karolina Pliskova CZE [7] vs Bianca Botto PER | 6-4 2-6 5-1 MP!
Marta Sirotkina RUS lost to Donna Vekic CRO | 1-6 5-7
Maria Irigoyen ARG lost to Yurika Sema JPN | 6-7 2-6
Valentyna Ivakhnenko UKR lost to Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [25] | 4-6 5-7

Kai-Chen Chang TPE [8] vs Johanna Konta GBR | 6-7 6-2 1-2
Kurumi Nara JPN vs Kathrin Woerle GER | 5-7 6-2 3-1
Anna Floris ITA lost to Yulia Putintseva KAZ | 4-6 1-6
Shuai Zhang CHN vs Erika Sema JPN [19] | 6-2 4-6 5-1 MP!

joe87
Aug 22nd, 2012, 07:32 PM
Hendler
Rodionova
Brianti
Simmonds
Botto
Konta
Woerle

Libinek
Aug 22nd, 2012, 07:38 PM
Hardebeck
Rodionova
Garcia
Scholl
Pliskova
Chang
Nara
Zhang

flareon
Aug 22nd, 2012, 08:14 PM
Brianti
Simmonds
Konta
Woerle

joe87
Aug 22nd, 2012, 08:18 PM
Hendler
Rodionova
Brianti
Simmonds
Botto
Konta
Woerle
Sema

Sexysova
Aug 22nd, 2012, 09:05 PM
First Qualifying Round [Top Half] | LIVE
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [1] beat Julie Coin FRA | 6-0 6-1
Richel Hogenkamp NED lost to Aleksandra Krunic SRB | 5-7 3-6
Shelby Rogers USA [WC] beat Monique Adamczak AUS | 6-4 7-6
Anastasija Sevastova LAT beat Karin Knapp ITA [22] | 6-3 6-1

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [2] beat Ines Ferrer Suarez ESP | 6-1 6-4
Monica Puig PUR beat Sharon Fichman CAN | 6-4 6-4
Tamaryn Hendler BEL lost to Krista Hardebeck USA [WC] | 6-3 2-6 2-6
Sacha Jones AUS beat Tatjana Malek GER [32] | 6-1 3-6 6-1

Jana Cepelova SVK [3] lost to Grace Min USA | 6-7 4-6
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA beat Sarah Gronert GER | 6-1 6-1
Naomi Broady GBR beat Yi-Fan Xu CHN | 6-0 4-6 6-0
Nastassja Burnett lost to Misaki Doi JPN [20] | 5-7 3-6

Eleni Daniilidou GRE [4] beat Patricia Mayr-Achleitner AUT | 6-1 6-0
Stephanie Dubois CAN beat Mihaela Buzarnescu ROU | 6-2 7-5
Samantha Crawford USA [WC] lost to Irina Khromacheva RUS | 2-6 1-6
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN beat Claire Feuerstein FRA [17] | 6-3 6-2

Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor ESP [5] beat Elitsa Kostova BUL | 6-0 6-3
Veronica Cepede Royg PAR beat Florencia Molinero ARG | 6-1 6-2
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR lost to Anastasia Rodionova AUS | 3-6 6-4 1-6
Caroline Garcia FRA vs Alberta Brianti ITA [23] | 3-6 6-2 4-5 MP!

Lesia Tsurenko UKR [6] beat Elena Bogdan ROU | 6-0 6-3
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO lost to Vesna Dolonc SRB | 2-6 2-6
Chalena Scholl USA [WC] vs Chanel Simmonds RSA | 6-4 3-6 5-2
Irena Pavlovic FRA lost to Annika Beck GER [24] | 3-6 5-7

Karolina Pliskova CZE [7] beat Bianca Botto PER | 6-4 2-6 6-1
Marta Sirotkina RUS lost to Donna Vekic CRO | 1-6 5-7
Maria Irigoyen ARG lost to Yurika Sema JPN | 6-7 2-6
Valentyna Ivakhnenko UKR lost to Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [25] | 4-6 5-7

Kai-Chen Chang TPE [8] vs Johanna Konta GBR | 6-7 6-2 2-3
Kurumi Nara JPN vs Kathrin Woerle GER | 5-7 6-2 4-2
Anna Floris ITA lost to Yulia Putintseva KAZ | 4-6 1-6
Shuai Zhang CHN beat Erika Sema JPN [19] | 6-2 4-6 6-1

King Of Tennis
Aug 22nd, 2012, 09:52 PM
Brianti
Scholl
Chang
Nara

Kəv.
Aug 22nd, 2012, 09:53 PM
Konta
Nara

Sexysova
Aug 23rd, 2012, 07:38 AM
First Qualifying Round [Top Half] | LIVE
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [1] beat Julie Coin FRA | 6-0 6-1
Richel Hogenkamp NED lost to Aleksandra Krunic SRB | 5-7 3-6
Shelby Rogers USA [WC] beat Monique Adamczak AUS | 6-4 7-6
Anastasija Sevastova LAT beat Karin Knapp ITA [22] | 6-3 6-1

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [2] beat Ines Ferrer Suarez ESP | 6-1 6-4
Monica Puig PUR beat Sharon Fichman CAN | 6-4 6-4
Tamaryn Hendler BEL lost to Krista Hardebeck USA [WC] | 6-3 2-6 2-6
Sacha Jones AUS beat Tatjana Malek GER [32] | 6-1 3-6 6-1

Jana Cepelova SVK [3] lost to Grace Min USA | 6-7 4-6
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA beat Sarah Gronert GER | 6-1 6-1
Naomi Broady GBR beat Yi-Fan Xu CHN | 6-0 4-6 6-0
Nastassja Burnett lost to Misaki Doi JPN [20] | 5-7 3-6

Eleni Daniilidou GRE [4] beat Patricia Mayr-Achleitner AUT | 6-1 6-0
Stephanie Dubois CAN beat Mihaela Buzarnescu ROU | 6-2 7-5
Samantha Crawford USA [WC] lost to Irina Khromacheva RUS | 2-6 1-6
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN beat Claire Feuerstein FRA [17] | 6-3 6-2

Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor ESP [5] beat Elitsa Kostova BUL | 6-0 6-3
Veronica Cepede Royg PAR beat Florencia Molinero ARG | 6-1 6-2
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR lost to Anastasia Rodionova AUS | 3-6 6-4 1-6
Caroline Garcia FRA lost to Alberta Brianti ITA [23] | 3-6 6-2 4-6

Lesia Tsurenko UKR [6] beat Elena Bogdan ROU | 6-0 6-3
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO lost to Vesna Dolonc SRB | 2-6 2-6
Chalena Scholl USA [WC] beat Chanel Simmonds RSA | 6-4 3-6 6-2
Irena Pavlovic FRA lost to Annika Beck GER [24] | 3-6 5-7

Karolina Pliskova CZE [7] beat Bianca Botto PER | 6-4 2-6 6-1
Marta Sirotkina RUS lost to Donna Vekic CRO | 1-6 5-7
Maria Irigoyen ARG lost to Yurika Sema JPN | 6-7 2-6
Valentyna Ivakhnenko UKR lost to Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [25] | 4-6 5-7

Kai-Chen Chang TPE [8] vs Johanna Konta GBR | 6-7 6-2 3-4
Kurumi Nara JPN beat Kathrin Woerle GER | 5-7 6-2 6-2
Anna Floris ITA lost to Yulia Putintseva KAZ | 4-6 1-6
Shuai Zhang CHN beat Erika Sema JPN [19] | 6-2 4-6 6-1

Sexysova
Aug 23rd, 2012, 11:33 AM
VOTE AGAIN!

Chang

tucker1989
Aug 23rd, 2012, 12:12 PM
Konta

King Of Tennis
Aug 23rd, 2012, 12:21 PM
CHang

MarkNL
Aug 23rd, 2012, 12:37 PM
Chang

Martn7
Aug 23rd, 2012, 01:42 PM
Chang

Sexysova
Aug 23rd, 2012, 02:19 PM
First Qualifying Round [Top Half] | COMPLETE
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [1] beat Julie Coin FRA | 6-0 6-1
Richel Hogenkamp NED lost to Aleksandra Krunic SRB | 5-7 3-6
Shelby Rogers USA [WC] beat Monique Adamczak AUS | 6-4 7-6
Anastasija Sevastova LAT beat Karin Knapp ITA [22] | 6-3 6-1

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [2] beat Ines Ferrer Suarez ESP | 6-1 6-4
Monica Puig PUR beat Sharon Fichman CAN | 6-4 6-4
Tamaryn Hendler BEL lost to Krista Hardebeck USA [WC] | 6-3 2-6 2-6
Sacha Jones AUS beat Tatjana Malek GER [32] | 6-1 3-6 6-1

Jana Cepelova SVK [3] lost to Grace Min USA | 6-7 4-6
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA beat Sarah Gronert GER | 6-1 6-1
Naomi Broady GBR beat Yi-Fan Xu CHN | 6-0 4-6 6-0
Nastassja Burnett lost to Misaki Doi JPN [20] | 5-7 3-6

Eleni Daniilidou GRE [4] beat Patricia Mayr-Achleitner AUT | 6-1 6-0
Stephanie Dubois CAN beat Mihaela Buzarnescu ROU | 6-2 7-5
Samantha Crawford USA [WC] lost to Irina Khromacheva RUS | 2-6 1-6
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN beat Claire Feuerstein FRA [17] | 6-3 6-2

Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor ESP [5] beat Elitsa Kostova BUL | 6-0 6-3
Veronica Cepede Royg PAR beat Florencia Molinero ARG | 6-1 6-2
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR lost to Anastasia Rodionova AUS | 3-6 6-4 1-6
Caroline Garcia FRA lost to Alberta Brianti ITA [23] | 3-6 6-2 4-6

Lesia Tsurenko UKR [6] beat Elena Bogdan ROU | 6-0 6-3
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO lost to Vesna Dolonc SRB | 2-6 2-6
Chalena Scholl USA [WC] beat Chanel Simmonds RSA | 6-4 3-6 6-2
Irena Pavlovic FRA lost to Annika Beck GER [24] | 3-6 5-7

Karolina Pliskova CZE [7] beat Bianca Botto PER | 6-4 2-6 6-1
Marta Sirotkina RUS lost to Donna Vekic CRO | 1-6 5-7
Maria Irigoyen ARG lost to Yurika Sema JPN | 6-7 2-6
Valentyna Ivakhnenko UKR lost to Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [25] | 4-6 5-7

Kai-Chen Chang TPE [8] beat Johanna Konta GBR | 6-7 6-2 7-5
Kurumi Nara JPN beat Kathrin Woerle GER | 5-7 6-2 6-2
Anna Floris ITA lost to Yulia Putintseva KAZ | 4-6 1-6
Shuai Zhang CHN beat Erika Sema JPN [19] | 6-2 4-6 6-1