PDA

View Full Version : 1961 Results Tournaments


ugarte
Aug 14th, 2012, 09:01 AM
Hi

This Is A New Thread From 1961 Results.

I Have A Complete World Tennis Magazines And Lawn Tennis And Badminton .

All Results Are Welcome

Thanks Miguel

ugarte
Aug 14th, 2012, 09:05 AM
County Of Cumberland Championships Sydney December 30 1960-january 2 1961

1/4f
Margaret Smith D Rosemary White Gibson 6/3-6/0

Sf Not Played Between Margaret Smith And Val Wicks

ugarte
Aug 14th, 2012, 09:08 AM
Manly Seaside Championships Sydney Ends January 2 1961 Grass

Sf
Lesley Turner D Norma Marsh 8/6-6/4
Jill Blackman D Noelene Turner 6/1-6/3

Finale
Lesley Turner D Jill Blackman 6/1-6/2

Doubles
Hawton M-reitano M D Turner Lesley And Noelene 7/5-6/2

ugarte
Aug 14th, 2012, 09:09 AM
Manly Exhibition January 1 1961 Grass

Margaret Smith D Jan Lehane 0/6-6/2-6/2

ugarte
Aug 14th, 2012, 09:13 AM
Falcombridge Cup Valencia December 1960-january 2 1961

1/4f
Pilar Barril D Cabedo 6/3-6/4
Wilma Smith D Seghers 6/1-6/1
Lucia Bassi D Alexandre 6/4-6/1
Daniele Wild D Ana Maria Estalella 6/3-3/6-6/4

Sf
P Barril D W Smith 8/6-4/6-6/1
L Bassi D D Wild 6/3-6/2

Finale
Pilar Barril D Lucia Bassi 6/0-6/4

ugarte
Aug 14th, 2012, 09:14 AM
Indian Championships Calcutta Ends January 1 1961

Finale
Margaret Hellyer D Dechu Appiah 6/4-6/2

ugarte
Aug 14th, 2012, 09:21 AM
The Eastern Province Championships Port Elizabeth Ends January 2 1961 Hard

2 Round
Sandra Reynolds D Charlene Rigby 6/2-6/4
Margaret Hunt D Ingrid Frohling 6/1-6/2
Dorelle Roux D Joan Cross 5/7-6/3-7/5
Jean Forbes D Colleen Callanan 7/5-6/2
Val Forbes D Eunice Passmore 6/3-6/2
Lynn Hutchings D Doreen Van Tonder 6/0-6/3
Annette Van Zyl D E Wiles 6/2-6/4
Renee Schuurman D Greta Delport 6/3-6/1

1/4f
S Reynolds D M Hunt 6/1-6/4
D Roux D J Forbes 4/6-6/4-6/3
V Forbes D L Hutchings 6/4-6/8-6/3
R Schuurman D A Van Zyl 2/6-6/3-6/4

Sf
S Reynolds D D Roux 6/3-8/6
R Schuurman D Val Forbes 6/3-6/2

Finale
Sandra Reynolds D Renee Schuurman 6/2-2/6-6/0

Doubles
Reynolds -schuurman D Hunt M-hutchings L 6/1-5/7-6/4

ugarte
Aug 14th, 2012, 09:25 AM
The South Australian Championships Adelaide January 5-14 Grass

1 Round
Margaret Smith D Robyn Ebbern 6/2-6/2

1/4f
Margaret Smith D Heather Ross 6/0-6/1
Madonna Schacht D Val Wicks 7/5-6/2
Eva Duldig D Rosemary Gibson 6/4-6/2
Jan Lehane D Judy Tegart 6/2-6/3

Sf
M Smith D M Schacht 6/3-6/2
J Lehane D E Duldig 6/2-6/1

Finale
Margaret Smith D Jan Lehane 6/3-6/0

Doubles
Smith M-lehane D Ebbern R-schacht 6/4-6/1

ugarte
Aug 14th, 2012, 09:29 AM
The Dixie Championships Tampa Florida January 2-8 Clay

1 Round
Mary Arfaras D Margot Demogenes 4/6-6/0-7/5

1/4f
Mary Habicht D Ann Barclay Can 9/7-6/1
Judy Alvarez D Martha Hernandez Burchers 6/2-9/7
Belmar Gunderson D Leslie Sparling 6/4-6/1
Carol Ann Prosen D Mary Arfaras 6/3-6/3

Sf
J Alvarez D M Habicht 6/4-6/4
C Prosen D B Gunderson 6/3-6/2

Finale
Carol Ann Prosen D Judy Alvarez 2/6-6/3-6/1

Doubles
Alvarez -prosen D Burchers M-gunderson 8/6-6/4

ugarte
Aug 14th, 2012, 09:31 AM
The Western Province Championships Capetown January ??? Hard

Sf
Sandra Reynolds D Jean Forbes 8/6-6/2
Lynn Hutchings D Renee Schuurman 6/1-4/6-7/5

Finale
Sandra Reynolds D Lynn Hutchings 6/2-6/4

ugarte
Aug 14th, 2012, 09:35 AM
The New Zealand Championships Wellington Ends January 14 Grass

1/4f
Ann Smith D S Melrose 6/8-9/7-6/1
Judy Davidson D Ethne Green 6/3-6/2
Marion Johnston D B Wright 6/4-6/2
Ruia Morrison D J Hayvice 6/2-6/1

Sf
A Smith D J Davidson 6/3-6/3
R Morrison D M Johnston 6/1-6/3

Finale
Ruia Morrison D Ann Smith 6/4-6/4

Doubles
Davidson -johnston M D Morrison R-mrs Ferkins 4/6-6/4-6/3

ugarte
Aug 14th, 2012, 09:39 AM
City Of Miami Championships Florida January 16-22 Clay

1/4f
Mary Habicht D Margaret Babbitt 6/1-6/1
Barbara Fullwood D Margaret Driscoll 6/1-6/2
Ann Barclay D Margot Demogenes 6/2-6/3
Marilyn Stock D June Harbett 6/0-6/0

Sf
M Habicht D B Fullwood 9/7-7/5
A Barclay D M Stock 6/1-6/1

Finale
Mary Habicht D Ann Barclay 3/6-6/1-6/3

ugarte
Aug 14th, 2012, 10:45 AM
The German Covered Court Championships Cologne January 24-29 Indoor

1 Round
Angela Buxton Silk D Karin Herich 6/2-6/4

2 Round
Angela Buxton Silk D Pia Balling 4/6-6/4-6/4

1/4f
Angela Mortimer D Renate Ostermann 6/1-6/3
Edda Buding D Angela Buxton Silk 8/6-2/6-6/0
Christiane Mercelis D Jenny Seven 6/1-6/2
Ann Haydon D Brigitte Forstendorf 6/4-6/2

Sf
A Mortimer D E Buding 6/3-6/2
A Haydon D C Mercelis 4/6-6/2-6/0

Finale
Angela Mortimer D Ann Haydon 6/2-4/6-6/4

Doubles
Mortimer -haydon D Mercelis -ostermann R 6/1-6/4

ugarte
Aug 14th, 2012, 10:48 AM
The Thunderbird Tournament Scottsdale Arizona Ends January 29 Hard

1/4f
Darlene Hard D Flo Blanchard 6/3-6/1
Laurie Callaway D Georgianna Shoemaker 3/6-6/1-6/4
Kathy Chabot D Veronica Schmidt 6/0-6/0
Nancy Richey D Emma Flores 6/1-6/2

Sf
D Hard D L Callaway 6/3-6/0
N Richey D K Chabot 6/3-2/6-6/4

Finale
Nancy Richey D Darlene Hard 6/3-6/4

ugarte
Aug 14th, 2012, 10:52 AM
Austin Smith Championships Fort Lauderdale Florida January 23-29 Clay

2 Round
Margot Demogenes D Edith Blake 5/7-6/4-6/3
Ann Barclay D Alice Luthy 6/0-6/3

1/4f
Mary Habicht D Leslie Sparling 6/4-6/2
Marilyn Stock D Liz Crady 6/1-6/0
Kay Hubbell D Margot Demogenes 6/1-6/2
Ann Barclay D Margaret Babbitt 6/2-6/1

Sf
M Habicht D M Stock 6/0-6/2
K Hubbell D A Barclay 6/4-5/7-6/4

Finale
Mary Habicht D Kay Hubbell 1/6-6/4-6/0

Doubles
Crady Liz -habicht D Sparling -barclay A 1/6-6/4-8/6

ugarte
Aug 14th, 2012, 10:54 AM
Los Angeles Metropolitan California Ends January 29

Finale
Joan Johnson D Pat Cody 6/3-10/8

Doubles
Johnson Joan -shepard Jeri D Taylor Maggie -browning Barbara 6/3-3/6-6/2

ugarte
Aug 14th, 2012, 10:56 AM
Auckland Championships Nz Ends February 1 Grass

Sf
Ruia Morrison D Ethne Green 6/3-6/2
Ann Smith D Jill Glenie 6/0-6/4

Finale
Ann Smith D Ruia Morrison 6/4-1/6-6/4

Doubles
Morrison R-robson D Glenie Jill -green E 6/2-10/8

ugarte
Aug 14th, 2012, 11:07 AM
The French Covered Court Championships Stade Pierre De Coubertin Paris January 27-february 5 Indoor

1 Round
Angela Mortimer D M Canque 6/0-6/0
Suzanne Le Besnerais D Francoise Nay Lemal 6/3-6/1
Christiane Mercelis D Jacqueline Berson 6/4-6/1
Pia Balling D Irene De Lansalut 1/6-6/2-6/4
Flo De La Courtie D Michele Bourbonnais 6/1-6/4
Josette Billaz D Monique Salfati 6/3-7/5
Deidre Catt D Andree Varin 6/0-6/0
Elizabeth Starkie D Monique Coste 2/6-6/4-6/1
Angela Buxton Silk D Janine Lieffrig 9/7-6/1
Lea Pericoli D Solange Galtier 6/4-6/4
Marie Odile Bouchet D Pierrette Seghers 6/0-6/4
Paule Courteix D C Trancart 6/0-6/2
Nicole Huve D Anne Marie Seghers 1/6-9/7-7/5
Francoise Courteix D Lucia Bassi 6/4-8/6
Maud Galtier D Daniele Wild 6/4-6/2

2 Round
A Mortimer D S Le Besnerais 6/0-6/2
C Mercelis D P Balling 9/7-6/4
F De La Courtie D J Billaz 6/3-6/3
D Catt D E Starkie 12/10-6/3
A Buxton Silk D L Pericoli 4/6-6/3-6/2
P Courteix D Mo Bouchet 6/4-6/2
N Huve D F Courteix 6/2-6/4
A Haydon D M Galtier 6/1-6/2

1/4f
A Mortimer D C Mercelis 6/1-6/4
F De La Courtie D D Catt 6/4-6/4
P Courteix D A Buxton Silk 6/2-6/4
A Haydon D N Huve 6/0-6/0

Sf
A Mortimer D F De La Courtie 6/3-6/2
A Haydon D P Courteix 6/4-6/1

Finale
Angela Mortimer D Ann Haydon 7/5-6/3

Doubles
Mortimer -haydon D De La Courtie -bouchet M 6/2-6/1

ugarte
Aug 14th, 2012, 11:12 AM
The Florida Gold Coast Championships Pompano Beach January 30-february 5 Clay

2 Round
Carol Ann Prosen D Martha Hernandez Burchers 6/1-6/3
Liz Crady D Alice Luthy 10/8-3/6-6/2
Leslie Sparling D Margot Demogenes 6/8-6/0-7/5

1/4f
Ann Barclay D Liz Crady 6/1-6/3
Carol Ann Prosen D Kay Hubbell 8/6-3/6-6/3
Mary Habicht D Stephanie De Fina 7/5-6/4
Leslie Sparling D Mary Mckart 6/3-6/1

Sf
A Barclay D C Prosen 6/4-6/4
M Habicht D L Sparling 6/1-6/1

Finale
Ann Barclay D Mary Habicht 7/5-6/4

Doubles
Gunderson -burchers M D Prosen -hubbell K 6/2-12/10

ugarte
Aug 14th, 2012, 11:15 AM
The South Florida Championships West Palm Beach February 6-12 Clay

1 Round
Nancy Montgomery D Leslie Sparling 6/3-8/6

1/4f
Ann Barclay D June Harbett 6/0-6/0
Stephanie De Fina D Liz Crady 6/3-6/0
June Kroeger D ???
Nancy Montgomery D Mary Habicht 6/2-6/4

Sf
A Barclay D S De Fina 9/7-3/6-6/3
N Montgomery D J Kroeger 8/6-6/2

Finale
Ann Barclay D Nancy Montgomery 6/1-6/3

ugarte
Aug 14th, 2012, 11:20 AM
The Scandinavian Covered Court Championships Helsinki February 5-12 Indoor

2 Round
Angela Mortimer D C Lindstrom 6/0-6/0
Deidre Catt D Lill Lind 6/3-6/8-6/0

1/4f
Angela Mortimer D T Schirmer Norw 6/2-6/1
Pia Balling D Lea Pericoli 6/8-7/5-6/3
Paule Courteix D Ula Hultkrantz 6/4-6/4
Deidre Catt D Katarina Frendelius 6/2-6/3

Sf
A Mortimer D P Balling 6/2-6/0
D Catt D P Courteix 2/6-7/5-6/3

Finale
Angela Mortimer D Deidre Catt 6/2-6/1

Doubles
Mortimer -catt D Pericoli -courteix P 6/1-6/1

ugarte
Aug 14th, 2012, 12:01 PM
Monte Carlo Country Club Tournament February 6-12 Clay

Sf
Elizabeth Starkie D Barus 6/1-6/0

Finale
Elizabeth Starkie D S Georges 6/1-6/0

Mixed Doubles
Starkie -ruzic D Georges -lantero 6/2-7/5

ugarte
Aug 14th, 2012, 12:04 PM
Cozon Cup Lyon Tennis Club Ends February 20 Indoor

1/4f
Pierrette Seghers D Mc Ailloud 6/2-6/0
Marie Jeanne Dusapt D N Ailloud 6/3-6/3
R Fueurle D S Balay W.0
Josette Billaz Bye

Sf
P Seghers D Mj Dusapt 6/3-6/4
J Billaz D R Fueurle 6/1-6/2

Finale
Josette Billaz D Pierrette Seghers 6/0-6/2

ugarte
Aug 14th, 2012, 12:05 PM
Nice Lawn Tennis Club Tournament February 13-19 Clay

Finale
Elizabeth Starkie D Nicole Braccardo 6/1-6/1

Mixed Doubles
Broccardo N-saurel D Starkie -benejean 6/3-6/3

ugarte
Aug 14th, 2012, 12:07 PM
The Florida State Championships Orlando February 13-19 Clay

Sf
Carol Ann Prosen D Mary Habicht 6/2-6/2
Belmar Gunderson D Ann Barclay 6/3-6/0

Finale
Carol Ann Prosen D Belmar Gunderson 6/2-6/3

Doubles
Prosen -habicht D Gunderson -burchers M 6/2-6/3

ugarte
Aug 14th, 2012, 12:09 PM
The Desert Invitation Palm Desert Southern California Ends February 19

1 Round
Pam Davis D Aprille O Neill Gb 6/3-6/1

Sf
Kathy Chabot D Pam Davis 6/0-6/2
Carole Caldwell D Carol Ann Loop 8/6-6/3

Finale
Kathy Chabot D Carole Caldwell 6/4-6/2

ugarte
Aug 14th, 2012, 12:13 PM
Pan American Championships Mexico City Ends February 21

1 Round
Pilar Roldan D Sally Moore 6/2-3/6-11/9

1/4f
Darlene Hard D Pilar Roldan 6/1-6/1
Yola Ramirez D ???
Melita Ramirez De Castro D ???
Ann Haydon D Elena Osuna 6/2-6/1

Sf
Y Ramirez D D Hard 6/2-6/4
A Haydon D M Ramirez De Castro 6/3-6/4

Finale
Yola Ramirez D Ann Haydon 6/2-6/3

Doubles
Ramirez Yola -haydon D Hard -moore Sally 6/2-6/2

ugarte
Aug 14th, 2012, 12:14 PM
Philippines Open Tournament Manila Ends February 19

Finale
Rosemary Gibson D Desideria Ampon 6/2-6/3

ugarte
Aug 14th, 2012, 12:24 PM
The British Covered Court Championships London Queens Club February 13-18 Indoor
Draw 32

1 Round
Angela Mortimer D T Masters 6/0-6/0
Vivienne Cox D C Anstey 7/5-8/6
Pat Wheeler D Shirley Hannah 6/3-6/1
Carol Webb D J Robinson 6/0-6/3
Shirley Bloomer Brasher D Joyce Barclay W.0
Frances Mclennan D M Muncaster 6/1-6/1
Rita Bentley D S Wolstenholme 6/1-6/1
Carol Rosser D Jean Wilson 4/6-6/2-6/0
Robin Blakelock D J Bond 6/1-6/0
Diane Tuckey D Caroline Yates Bell 3/6-6/3-10/8
Sally Holdsworth D Caroline Leather 6/1-6/4
Deidre Catt D Mrs Brock 6/2-6/1
Frances Walton D Vivienne Dennis 6/1-6/0
Pauline Roberts D M Neal 6/2-6/1
Pat Stewart D Margaret Lee 6/4-6/1
Christine Truman D Jenny Trewby W.0

2 Round
A Mortimer D V Cox 6/0-6/3
P Wheeler D C Webb 6/1-6/1
R Bentley D C Rosser 6/3-6/2
S Brasher D F Mclennan 6/1-6/3
D Catt D S Holdsworth 8/6-6/3
R Blakelock D D Tuckey 6/3-3/6-6/2
Pau Roberts D F Walton 6/1-6/3
C Truman D Pat Stewart 6/2-6/0

1/4f
A Mortimer D P Wheeler 6/1-6/1
R Bentley D S Brasher 3/6-6/2-7/5
D Catt D R Blakelock 6/0-6/3
C Truman D P Roberts 6/1-6/3

Sf
A Mortimer D R Bentley 6/1-6/0
C Truman D D Catt 7/5-6/2

Finale
Angela Mortimer D Christine Truman 2/6-6/1-6/4

Doubles
Mortimer -catt D Brasher -roberts Pauline 11/9-6/0

ugarte
Aug 14th, 2012, 12:29 PM
St Andrew S Invitation Kingston Jamaica February 22-26
Draw 9

1 Round
Sally Moore D Suzi Kormoczi 6/3-6/4

1/4f
Ann Haydon D Mrs Arscott 6/0-6/1
Sally Moore D Yola Ramirez 6/3-6/4
Christine Truman D Gay Millener 6/0-6/2
Darlene Hard D Linda Vail 6/0-6/4

Sf
Sally Moore D Ann Haydon 7/9-6/1-8/6
Christine Truman D Darlene Hard 6/3-6/2

Finale
Sally Moore D Christine Truman 1/0 Ab

Doubles
Hard -ramirez Yola D Truman -haydon W.0

ugarte
Aug 14th, 2012, 12:33 PM
Auckland International Invitation New Zealand Ends February 13 Grass

2 Round
Pat O Carroll Nz D Ann Smith 2/6-6/4-6/4

1/4f
Jan Lehane D Jill Glenie 6/1-6/0
Pat O Carroll D Heather Robson 6/3-5/7-6/3
Ruia Morrison D Judy Davidson 6/3-7/5
Ethne Green D Lesley Turner 6/3-1/6-6/3

Sf
J Lehane D P O Carroll 6/1-6/0
R Morrison D E Green 6/3-5/7-6/2

Finale
Jan Lehane D Ruia Morrison 6/0-6/3

Doubles
Lehane -lesley Turner D Morrison R-robson 6/2-6/2

ugarte
Aug 14th, 2012, 12:36 PM
Carlton Lawn Tennis Club Tournament Cannes February 20-26 Clay

1/4f
Lucia Bassi D Monique Salfati 1/6-6/1-6/4
Marta Peterdy D Nicole Broccardo 6/2-6/2
Dora Schuster D Ortellich 6/1-6/1
Elizabeth Starkie D L Bellini 6/1-6/1

Sf
L Bassi D M Peterdy 6/0-6/3
E Starkie D D Schuster 6/1-6/1

Finale
Elizabeth Starkie D Lucia Bassi 6/2-6/2

Doubles
Starkie -bassi D Salfati -peterdy 2/6-6/1-6/2

ugarte
Aug 14th, 2012, 01:24 PM
Caracas International Copa Altamira Venezuela February 27-march 5

Draw 10

1 Round
Sally Moore D N Eigler 6/4-6/3
Suzy Kormoczi D Linda Vail 6/3-6/2

1/4f
Maria Esther Bueno D Flo De La Courtie 0/6-7/5-6/3
Ann Haydon D Sally Moore 4/6-6/0-6/3
Suzy Kormoczi D M De Heimbach 6/1-6/1
Darlene Hard D Yola Ramirez 7/5-6/4

Sf
M Bueno D A Haydon 3/6-6/1-6/4
D Hard D S Kormoczi 6/4-6/4

Finale
Maria Esther Bueno D Darlene Hard 7/5-6/1

Doubles
Bueno -hard D Haydon -ramirez Yola 3/6-9/7-6/4

ugarte
Aug 14th, 2012, 01:30 PM
The Us Covered Court Championships Longwood Chesnut Hill February 27-march 3 Indoor

1/4f
Janet Hopps D Mrs Dorothy Hills 6/2-6/3
Mary Richards D Virginia Connolly 3/6-6/4-6/3
Kay Hubbell D Joan Sullivan 6/2-6/2
Ruth Jeffery D Margery Fremont Smith 6/2-6/0

Sf
J Hopps D M Richards 6/3-6/0
K Hubbell D R Jeffery 6/4-6/2

Finale
Janet Hopps D Kay Hubbell 6/0-7/5

Doubles
Hopps -hubbell K D Jeffery -mrs Buck M 4/6-6/1-7/5

ugarte
Aug 14th, 2012, 01:33 PM
Cap D Antibes Tournament Provencal Tennis Club February 27-march 5 Clay

1/4f
Pauline Roberts D Claudine Casa 6/1-6/1
Lucia Bassi D Jean Wilson 6/4-6/2
Frances Mclennan D Roberta Beltrame 7/5-1/6-6/3
Elizabeth Starkie D Monique Salfati W.0

Sf
Pauline Roberts D L Bassi 6/1-6/2
E Starkie D F Mclennan 6/2-6/2

Finale
Elizabeth Starkie D Pauline Roberts 8/6-6/1

Doubles
Starkie -roberts P D Beltrame -bassi 6/3-6/3

ugarte
Aug 14th, 2012, 01:38 PM
The Ussr Covered Court Championships Moscou February 25-march 5 Indoor

Draw 16

1 Round
Vera Filippova D Valeria Kouzmenko 6/3-6/4

1/4f
L Preobrazhenskaya D Deidre Catt 6/2-6/3
Silvana Lazzarino D Vera Filippova 6/3-6/2
Anna Dmitrieva D Galina Bakcheeva 6/3-4/6-6/3
Irina Ryazanova D Paule Courteix 8/10-6/3-6/2

Sf
S Lazzarino D L Preobrazhenskaya 6/4-6/4
I Ryazanova D A Dmitrieva 8/6-9/7

Finale
Irina Ryazanova D Silvana Lazzarino 6/8-6/2-6/0

Doubles
Ryazanova -dmitrieva D Preobrazhenskaya -filippova 6/0-6/2

ugarte
Aug 14th, 2012, 01:42 PM
Cannes Tennis Club Tournament Cannes March 6-12 Clay

1/4f
Pauline Roberts D Marta Peterdy 6/3-6/1
Lucia Bassi D Helga Schultze 6/0-5/7-6/1
Roberta Beltrame D Jill Mills 7/5-6/4
Elizabeth Starkie D Frances Mclennan 6/0-6/1

Sf
P Roberts D L Bassi 6/3-4/6-6/3
E Starkie D R Beltrame 6/0-6/4

Finale
Elizabeth Starkie D Pauline Roberts 8/6-6/1

Doubles
Beltrame -bassi D Starkie -roberts Pau 6/2-6/3

ugarte
Aug 14th, 2012, 01:46 PM
United Arab Republic Championships Le Caire Egypt March 3-12 Clay

1/4f
Vera Puzejova D Xenia Vassiliadis Gre 6/0-6/2
Rosemary Gibson Aus D Lorna Cawthorn 6/2-2/6-7/5
Eva Johannes Rda D Clelia Gaeta 6/3-6/0
Margaret Hellyer D Ginette Bucaille Grandguillot 6/3-11/9

Sf
V Puzejova D R Gibson W.0
M Hellyer D E Johannes 6/2-6/1

Finale
Vera Puzejova D Margaret Hellyer 6/0-6/0

Doubles
Puzejova V-johannes E D Grandguillot G -cawthorn 8/6-6/2

ugarte
Aug 14th, 2012, 01:50 PM
Ciudad Of Barranquilla International Colombia March 6-12 Grass

Draw 11

1 Round
Maria Esther Bueno D Carole Wright 3/6-6/3-6/0
Sally Moore D Beatriz Del Corral 6/2-6/4
Flo De La Courtie D Polita Palacios W.0

1/4f
Maria Esther Bueno D Linda Vail 6/4-6/1
Yola Ramirez D Suzy Kormoczi 6/3-1/6-6/4
Ann Haydon D Sally Moore 6/3-6/2
Darlene Hard D Flo De La Courtie 6/4-6/2

Sf
M Bueno D Y Ramirez 6/3-6/4
D Hard D A Haydon 6/3-6/2

Finale
Maria Esther Bueno D Darlene Hard 6/4-6/3

Doubles
Bueno -hard D Ramirez Yola -haydon A 8/6-6/4

ugarte
Aug 14th, 2012, 01:59 PM
Caribe Hilton Invitation San Juan Puerto Rico March 13-19

1 Round
Maria Esther Bueno D Mary Evans 6/0-6/1
Flo De La Courtie D Dora Pasarell 6/0-6/0
Gwyneth Thomas D Grace Valdes 6/0-6/0
Suzy Kormoczi D Linda Vail 6/1-6/4
Darlene Hard D Carole Wright 6/2-6/1
Yola Ramirez D Sally Moore 7/5-6/3
Carol Hanks D Martita Torros 6/2-6/2
Ann Haydon D Sally Fuller 6/0-6/1

1/4f
M Bueno D F De La Courtie 7/5-6/3
G Thomas D S Kormoczi 3/6-6/4-8/6
D Hard D Y Ramirez 6/1-6/1
A Haydon D C Hanks 8/6-6/1

Sf
M Bueno D G Thomas 6/2-8/6
A Haydon D D Hard 6/2-6/1

Finale
Maria Esther Bueno D Ann Haydon 3/6-6/4-6/2

I Have Too This Score 3/6-6/2-6/2

Doubles
Haydon A -ramirez Yola D Bueno -hard 6/1-6/4

ugarte
Aug 14th, 2012, 02:03 PM
Alexandria International Egypt March 13-19 Clay

1/4f
Vera Puzejova D Clelia Gaeta 6/4-6/2
Eva Johannes D Ginette Bucaille Grandguillot 6/4-10/8
Lorna Cawthorn D Rosemary Gibson 1/6-7/5-6/4
Margaret Hellyer D Xenia Vassiliadis 6/1-6/2

Sf
V Puzejova D E Johannes 6/3-6/3
M Hellyer D L Cawthorn 6/2-6/3

Finale
Vera Puzejova D Margaret Hellyer 6/1-6/3

Doubles
Puzejova V-johannes D Hellyer -vassiliadis X 6/1-6/0

ugarte
Aug 14th, 2012, 02:04 PM
The Swedish Indoors Championships Stockholm March 13-19

Finale
Katarina Frendelius D Ulla Sandulf 8/6-6/2

ugarte
Aug 14th, 2012, 02:11 PM
The Riviera Championships Menton March 13-19 Clay

1 Round
Jean Wilson D Roberta Beltrame 3/6-6/1-6/3
Maria Teresa Riedl D Joyce Barclay 6/0-6/1
Carmen Coronado D Favre 6/4-6/3

2 Round
Lucia Bassi D Marta Peterdy 6/2-6/2
Mimi Arnold D Claudine Casa 6/2-6/2
Helga Schultze D Pauline Roberts 4/6-6/3-6/3
Deidre Catt D Dora Schuster 6/3-6/4
Elizabeth Starkie D Jean Wilson 6/1-6/0
Maria Teresa Riedl D Jill Mills 6/2-6/1
Francesca Gordigiani D Carmen Coronado 6/4-8/6
Edda Buding D Frances Mclennan 6/4-2/6-7/5

1/4f
M Arnold D L Bassi 6/4-4/6-6/2
D Catt D H Schultze 6/4-6/0
E Starkie D Mt Riedl 5/7-9/7-6/0
E Buding D F Gordigiani 6/4-2/6-12/10

Sf
M Arnold D D Catt 6/2-7/5
E Starkie D E Buding 7/9-6/2-6/4

Finale
Mimi Arnold D Elizabeth Starkie 5/7-6/4-6/0

Doubles
Catt -roberts P D Buding E -schultze 6/4-7/5

ugarte
Aug 14th, 2012, 02:13 PM
Shamrock Championships Hollywood Florida Ends March 19 Clay

Finale
Mary Habicht D Stephanie De Fina 6/3-6/4

ugarte
Aug 14th, 2012, 02:16 PM
The Caribbean Championships Montego Bay Jamaica March 20-26 Grass

Draw 11

1 Round
Suzy Kormoczi D Mary Evans 6/0-6/1
Yola Ramirez D Flo De La Courtie 6/1-6/1
Sally Moore D Linda Vail 6/1-6/2

1/4f
Darlene Hard D Carole Wright 6/4-6/2
Yola Ramirez D Suzy Kormoczi 7/6 Ab
Gwyneth Thomas D Sally Moore 2/6-6/3-6/4
Ann Haydon D Carol Hanks 6/8-6/3-6/3

Sf
Y Ramirez D D Hard 6/1-13/11
A Haydon D G Thomas 6/4-6/2

Finale
Yola Ramirez D Ann Haydon 6/3-11/9

ugarte
Aug 17th, 2012, 09:28 AM
Gallia Tennis Club International Cannes March 20-26 Clay

1 Round
Elizabeth Starkie D Monique Salfati 6/0-6/3
Marie Odile Bouchet D Solange Galtier 7/5-6/2
Nicole Huve D Daniele Wild 6/4-14-12
Carmen Coronado D Jill Mills 6/1-6/1
Pauline Roberts D Eva Duldig 6/3-5/7-6/3
Helga Schultze D Pia Balling 6/1-6/4

2 Round
Christiane Mercelis D Elizabeth Starkie 6/4-7/5
Francesca Gordigiani D Alessandra Gobbo 7/5-1/6-6/4
Marie Odile Bouchet D Renate Ostermann 6/2-6/3
Deidre Catt D Nicole Huve 6/2-6/4
Edda Buding D Carmen Coronado 6/4-6/3
Maria Teresa Riedl D Pauline Roberts 6/3-6/3
Helga Schultze D ???
Mimi Arnold D Frances Mclennan 6/0-7/9-6/3

1/4f
C Mercelis D F Gordigiani 6/1-4/6-6/1
D Catt D Mo Bouchet 6/4-6/1
E Buding D Mt Riedl 6/4-6/2
H Schultze D M Arnold 1/6-6/2-6/2

Sf
C Mercelis D D Catt 6/0-0/6-6/4
E Buding D H Schultze 6/1-4/6-11/9

Finale
Christiane Mercelis D Edda Buding 11/9 Ab

Doubles
Catt -roberts Pau D Buding E-mercelis 3/6-6/2-6/4

ugarte
Aug 17th, 2012, 09:35 AM
The South African Championships Johannesburg Ellis Park March 23-april 3 Hard

1 Round
Estelle Van Tonder Dellar D Mary Carter Reitano 6/1-6/3

2 Round
Sandra Reynolds D ???
Margaret Hunt D Marlene Gerson 6/4-6/3
Estelle Dellar D Mrs Smit 6/4-6/3
Val Forbes D Doreen Van Tonder 6/0-6/0
Jan Lehane D Y Wilkinson 6/2-7/5
Lynn Hutchings D Joan Walker 6/2-6/4
Jean Forbes D Joan Cross 6/4-4/6-6/3
Renee Schuurman D Pam Watermayer 6/3-6/3

1/4f
S Reynolds D M Hunt 6/1-3/6-6/3
Val Forbes D E Dellar 6/1-6/1
L Hutchings D J Lehane 6/8-6/4-6/3
Jean Forbes D R Schuurman 6/1-6/4

Sf
S Reynolds D Val Forbes 6/2-6/3
L Hutchings D Jean Forbes 6/3-6/4

Finale
Sandra Reynolds D Lynn Hutchings 6/4-7/5

Doubles
Reynolds -schuurman D Lehane -reitano M 6/1-6/1

Ladies Women S Plate
Joan Cross D Y Wilkinson 6/1-6/3

ugarte
Aug 17th, 2012, 12:17 PM
Monte Carlo Country Club Championships Monaco March 27-april 3 Red Clay

Faucigny Lucinge Cup

1 Round
Mimi Arnold D Jill Mills 6/1-6/0
Margaret Hellyer D Roberta Beltrame 6/4-6/4
Francesca Gordigiani D Paule Courteix 6/3-6/2
Deidre Catt D Nora De Somoza 6/4-6/2
Susan Butt Can D Silvana Lazzarino W.0
Elizabeth Starkie D Renate Ostermann 6/3-3/6-6/1
Lucia Bassi D Robyn Ebbern 6/4-6/3
Rosie Darmon D Belmar Gunderson 7/5-6/1
Christiane Mercelis D Carmen Coronado 6/0-7/5
Flo De La Courtie D Marta Peterdy 6/0-6/0
Pauline Roberts D Josette Billaz 6/1-6/2
Lesley Turner D Janine Lieffrig 6/2-6/1
Edda Buding D Barbara Scofield Davidson W.0
Maria Teresa Riedl D Monique Coste 6/4-6/4
Helga Schultze D Marie Odile Bouchet 7/5-5/7-6/0
Margaret Smith D Brigitte Forstendorf 6/3-6/4

2 Round
M Arnold D M Hellyer 6/4-6/2
D Catt D F Gordigiani 8/6-6/4
E Starkie D S Butt 6/3-6/1
L Bassi D R Darmon 6/1-6/1
F De La Courtie D C Mercelis 3/6-6/2-6/2
L Turner D Pau Roberts 7/5-6/3
E Buding D Mt Riedl 15/13-1/6-6/4
M Smith D H Schultze 6/4-6/2

1/4f
D Catt D M Arnold 6/3-6/4
E Starkie D L Bassi 6/2-6/1
F De La Courtie D L Turner 2/6-6/3-6/2
M Smith D E Buding 7/5-8/6

Sf
E Starkie D D Catt 6/4-2/6-8/6
M Smith D F De La Courtie 8/6-9/7

Finale
Margaret Smith D Elizabeth Starkie 4/6-6/1-6/1

ugarte
Aug 17th, 2012, 12:24 PM
Ilife Cup Doubles

1 Round
Arnold M-gunderson D Seven J-wourman 6/4-4/6-6/4
Ebbern R-hopman Nell D Butt Susan -dodge E 7/5-6/4
De La Courtie -bouchet D Ostermann -forstendorf 8/6-2/6-6/3
Bassi -riedl D Starkie -mills J 6/4-7/5
Beltrame -gordigiani D Coste -courteix P 6/2-5/7-6/4
Catt -roberts P D Buding E-schultze 6/2-6/3
Lieffrig -seghers P D Darmon -??? 6/4-6/4
Smith M-lesley Turner D Bove -de Somoza 6/4-6/4

1/4f
Ebbern R-hopman D Arnold M-gunderson 3/6-6/0-6/2
Bassi -riedl M D De La Courtie -bouchet 6/4-6/4
Catt -roberts P D Beltrame -gordigiani 7/5-6/3
Smith M-turner D Lieffrig -seghers P 6/1-6/2

Sf
Bassi -riedl M D Ebbern R -hopman 9/7-6/0
Smith M-turner D Catt -roberts P 0/6-6/1-6/1

Finale
Bassi -riedl M D Smith M -turner L 6/4-6/3

ugarte
Aug 17th, 2012, 12:29 PM
Olivier Duncan Cup

1/4f
Helga Schultze D Almut Sturm 6/2-3/6-6/0
Deidre Catt D Frances Mclennan 6/2-6/2

Sf
Helga Schultze D Carmen Coronado 6/3-6/1
Deidre Catt D Francoise Durr 6/8-8/6-7/5

Finale
Helga Schultze D Deidre Catt 6/4-6/4

Gloria Butler Cup Juniors

Sf
Monique Salfati D Pierrette Seghers 8/6-6/1
Robyn Ebbern D Christiane Spinoza 6/1-6/0

Finale
Robyn Ebbern D Monique Salfati 6/3-6/4

Categorie A

Sf
Almut Sturm D Schipton 6/0-7/5
Francoise Durr D Pierrette Seghers 6/2-6/4

Finale
Francoise Durr D Almut Sturm 6/4-6/3

Doubles
Durr -wild D Coronado -mercelis 0/6-8/6-6/2

ugarte
Aug 17th, 2012, 12:38 PM
Good Neighbor Championships Miami Beach Florida March 27-april 2 Clay

1 Round
Yola Ramirez D Helen Kantrowich 6/1-6/1
Stella Cunningham D Margareta Driscoll 6/3-8/6
Suzy Kormoczi D Betty Coumbe 6/0-6/1
Sara Mae Turber D Ines Long 10/8-6/2

2 Round
Ann Haydon D June Harbett 6/0-6/1
Stephanie De Fina D Linda Vail 9/7-6/2
Stella Cunningham D Margaret Babbitt 6/2-5/7-6/1
Yola Ramirez D Carol Ann Prosen 6/3-6/4
Suzy Kormoczi D Sara Mae Turber 6/0-6/1
Carol Hanks D Margaret Demogenes 3/6-6/3-6/2
Mary Habicht D Liz Crady 6/3-4/6-6/1
Sally Moore D Barbara Fullwood 6/2-6/4

1/4f
A Haydon D S De Fina 6/1-6/1
Y Ramirez D S Cunningham 6/0-6/1
S Kormoczi D C Hanks 6/3-6/4
M Habicht D S Moore 6/4-8/6

Sf
A Haydon D Y Ramirez 10/8-6/1
S Kormoczi D M Habicht 6/3-6/0

Finale
Ann Haydon D Suzy Kormoczi 6/0-6/2

Doubles
Haydon -ramirez Y D Vail -hanks 6/3-6/3

ugarte
Aug 17th, 2012, 12:47 PM
San Luis Potosi Championships Mexico Ends April 2 Clay

1/4f
Rosa Palafox D Olga De Palafox 6/2-6/4
Amparo Perez D Pilar Roldan De Giffening 2/6-6/1-6/3
Elena Osuna D Maria Tapia De Roldan 6/1-8/6
Antonia Prado D Aurora Legorreta De Medellin 6/4-6/2

Sf
Rosa Palafox D A Perez 4/6-6/2-6/3
E Osuna D A Prado 6/2-9/7

Finale
Elena Osuna D Rosa Palafox 3/6-6/4-6/3

Doubles
Palafox R-prado D De Palafox Olga -osuna E 6/3-6/4

ugarte
Aug 17th, 2012, 04:16 PM
North Of England Hard Court Championships Southport March 31-april 4

2 Round
Mrs Kathleen Holt D Mrs Devine 6/2-6/3
J Matthews D Judith Jackson 6/0-6/0
J Thomson D Mrs Knight 4/6-6/0-6/3
Shirley Bloomer Brasher D S Worthington 6/1-6/1
Elaine Shenton D Mrs Balshaw 6/1-4/3 Ab
B Richardson D Mrs Hudson 6/1-6/2
J Stott D R Bate 6/3-6/2
Margaret O Donnell D G Neal 6/3-6/3

1/4f
Mrs K Holt D J Matthews 6/0-6/1
S Brasher D J Thomson 6/4-6/2
E Shenton D B Richardson 6/4-6/3
M O Donnell D J Stott 6/2-6/1

Sf
S Brasher D Mrs Holt 6/2-6/3
M O Donnell D E Shenton 6/4-6/2

Finale
Shirley Brasher D Margaret O Donnell 7/5-6/2

ugarte
Aug 17th, 2012, 04:24 PM
Masters Invitation St Petersburg Florida April 3-9 Clay

1 Round
Ann Haydon D Sara Mae Turber 6/3-6/1
Mary Arfaras D ?? Bye
Linda Vail ?? Bye
Carol Ann Prosen D Yola Ramirez 3/6-6/2-6/4
Judy Alvarez D Donna Floyd 6/2-6/3
Mary Habicht D Gloria Sullivan 6/1-6/1
Martha Hernandez Burchers D Stella Cunningham 6/2-3/6-6/0
Suzy Kormoczi D Stephanie De Fina 6/0-6/0

1/4f
A Haydon D M Arfaras 6/2-6/0
C Prosen D L Vail 6/4-4/6-6/1
J Alvarez D M Habicht 6/4-6/4
S Kormoczi D M Hernandez Burchers 6/1-6/0

Sf
A Haydon D C Prosen 6/2-7/5
S Kormoczi D J Alvarez 6/3-6/1

Finale
Suzy Kormoczi D Ann Haydon 6/2-6/0

Doubles
Haydon -ramirez Y D Prosen -alvarez 6/1-8/6

ugarte
Aug 17th, 2012, 04:26 PM
Northland Championships Nz Ends April 7

Finale
Ethne Green D Pat O Carroll 6/2-6/4

Doubles
Belton Patsy -o Carroll D Green E-glenie Jill 2/6-7/5-9/7

ugarte
Aug 17th, 2012, 04:33 PM
Nice International Nice Tennis Club April 3-9 Clay

1 Round
Roberta Beltrame D Daniele Wild 6/4-6/4
Nicole Huve D Renate Ostermann 7/5-7/5
Helga Schultze D Pia Balling 6/1-6/4
Susan Butt D Marie Odile Bouchet 6/3-7/5
Rosie Darmon D Brigitte Forstendorf 6/4-3/6-6/2

2 Round
Flo De La Courtie D Francoise Durr 6/2-6/3
Robyn Ebbern D Roberta Beltrame 6/4-6/4
Deidre Catt D Rosie Darmon 6/2-2/6-6/1
Lesley Turner D Margaret Hellyer 7/5-6/2
Elizabeth Starkie D Susan Butt 6/0-6/1
Christiane Mercelis D Helga Schultze 6/3-6/1
Mimi Arnold D Francesca Gordigiani 6/2-2/6-8/6
Margaret Smith D Nicole Huve 6/0-6/2

1/4f
Flo De La Courtie D R Ebbern 6/4-6/0
L Turner D D Catt 7/5-6/2
C Mercelis D E Starkie 6/1-6/1
M Smith D M Arnold 6/3-6/2

Sf
Flo De La Courtie D L Turner 6/3-6/3
M Smith D C Mercelis 6/2-6/1

Finale
Margaret Smith D Flo De La Courtie 9/7-6/4

Doubles
Smith M-turner L D Mercelis -hellyer 6/3-6/1

ugarte
Aug 17th, 2012, 04:34 PM
Madrid International Puerta De Hierro April 3-9 Clay

Finale
Nora De Somoza D Mabel Bove 6/4-6/3

ugarte
Aug 17th, 2012, 04:36 PM
Israel Spring Championships Tel Aviv Ends April 8

Sf
Tova Epstein D Magda Wertzberger 6/3-6/3
Leora Zuravsky D Palma Winkler 5/7-6/3-7/5

Finale
Tova Epstein D Leora Zuravsky 7/5-6/2

Doubles
Feiger Rita -cohen Mintz Edith D Porat Edna -winkler P 6/0-6/3

ugarte
Aug 17th, 2012, 04:40 PM
Match Test Port Elizabeth April Hard
Australia Versus South Africa

Renee Schuurman D Mary Carter Reitano 6/2-6/2
Reynolds -schuurman D Lehane -reitano 6/3-7/5
Reynolds Sandra -segal Abe D Lehane -howe R 6/4-9/7

ugarte
Aug 17th, 2012, 04:42 PM
Sandra Reynolds D Jan Lehane 7/5-6/4
Reynolds -schuurman D Lehane -reitano 4/6-6/1-6/4
Reynolds -segal Abe D Lehane -howe R 2/6-7/5-6/4

ugarte
Aug 18th, 2012, 09:36 AM
The Surrey Hard Court Championships Roehampton April 3-8

1 Round
Joyce Barclay D Jenny Trewby 6/1-6/1
Hanna Sladek D Honor Durose 3/6-6/1-6/0
Rosemary Deloford D Aprille O Neill 6/1-6/2

2 Round
Shirley Bloomer Brasher D A Case 6/2-6/0
Frances Mclennan D Mrs Shearing 6/1-6/2
Diane Tuckey D Sally Holdsworth 6/3-6/3
Carol Webb D J Mcintosh 6/3-6/4
Joyce Barclay D M White 6/3-6/2
Margaret Lee D Pat Stewart 5/7-6/2-6/4
Hanna Sladek D D Hicks 6/1-6/2
Jm Young D Mrs Wagstaff 6/2-6/4
Robin Blakelock D J Kemp 7/5-6/2
Caroline Yates Bell D S Lee 6/2-6/3
Carol Rosser D Vivienne Dennis 6/4-5/7-10/8
Rosemary Deloford D Mrs Brock 6/1-6/3
Frances Walton D Mrs Sheila Griffin Bramley 6/4-6/2
B Nicholson D M Alan 6/2-6/3
F Anstey D M Neal W.0
Pat Wheeler D S Penney 6/2-6/0

3 Round
S Brasher D F Mclennan 6/1-6/3
C Webb D D Tuckey W.0
M Lee D J Barclay 2/6-8/6-6/2
H Sladek D Jm Young 6/2-6/2
R Deloford D C Rosser 6/3-6/4
C Yates Bell D R Blakelock 6/4-6/4
F Walton D B Nicholson 6/1-6/4
P Wheeler D F Anstey 6/4-6/1

1/4f
S Brasher D C Webb 6/3-6/3
H Sladek D M Lee 4/6-6/3-6/4
C Yates Bell D R Deloford 6/3-6/3
P Wheeler D F Walton 6/1-6/3

Sf
S Brasher D H Sladek 6/1-6/2
P Wheeler D C Yates Bell 6/1-6/3

Finale
Shirley Brasher D Pat Wheeler 6/2-6/3

Doubles
Hird Pat -yates Bell D Mortimer A -brasher 3/6-6/4-6/2

ugarte
Aug 18th, 2012, 09:43 AM
Aix En Provence International Racquette D Or Trophee April 10-16 Clay

Draw 16

1 Round
Flo De La Courtie D Nora De Somoza 6/3-6/4
Mimi Arnold D Roberta Beltrame 6/3-6/2
Lesley Turner D Susan Butt 6/2-6/2
Elizabeth Starkie D Solange Galtier 6/0-6/1
Christiane Mercelis D F Bonniard 6/4-7/5
Helga Schultze D Robyn Ebbern 7/5-6/3
Lucia Bassi D Marta Peterdy 6/3-6/3
Margaret Smith D Pia Balling 6/1-6/4

1/4f
Flo De La Courtie D M Arnold 6/4-1/6-6/3
E Starkie D L Turner 6/2-6/3
C Mercelis D H Schultze 6/2-2/6-6/2
M Smith D L Bassi 6/2-6/1

Sf
E Starkie D Flo De La Courtie 6/1-6/3
M Smith D C Mercelis 2/6-7/5-8/6

Finale
Margaret Smith D Elizabeth Starkie 6/2-6/4

Doubles
Smith M -turner L D Ebbern R-hopman 6/2-6/1

ugarte
Aug 18th, 2012, 10:18 AM
Beaulieu Sur Mer Tournament April 10-16 Clay

Finale
Margaret Hellyer D Renate Ostermann 4/6-6/1-6/1

Doubles
Hellyer -ostermann D Herdy Edda -schuster D 9/7-9/7

ugarte
Aug 18th, 2012, 10:33 AM
Cumberland Hard Court Tournament Hampstead April 10-15

2 Round
Vivienne Cox D A Bowman 6/3-6/8-6/4
J Kemp D Barbara Knapp 1/6-6/3-6/1
Joyce Barclay D Mrs Brock 6/1-3/6-6/3
Mrs Wilson D S Lee 7/5-6/1
H Newberry D Jill Mills 6/0-6/1
Sheila Griffin Bramley D Diane Tuckey 4/6-6/2-6/1
Mrs Warwick D S Penney 6/2-6/4
Pauline Roberts D Mrs Shearing 6/1-6/2

3 Round
Rosemary Deloford D Mrs Chamberlain 6/2-6/2
Vivienne Cox D J Mcintosh 4/6-6/4-6/3
Aprille O Neill D T Anstey 0/6-6/3-6/1
S Mallett D P Hutton 6/2-6/2
Elaine Shenton D J Kemp 6/0-6/4
Jenny Trewby D Carol Rosser 6/4-7/5
Hanna Sladek D M White 6/2-6/3
Pat Wheeler D Anne Owen 6/3-6/2
Lorna Cawthorn D G Shindle 6/2-6/0
Joyce Barclay D H Newberry 6/2-8/6
Pat Stewart D Mrs Wilson 7/5-6/2
Robin Blakelock D Sheila Bramley 6/2-6/1
Honor Durose D Mrs Hustwit 6/2-6/2
Ilse Buding Davies D M Bull 6/2-6/4
Margaret Lee D Mrs Warwick 4/6-6/4-6/4
Pauline Roberts D Margaret Grace 6/0-6/4

4 Round
R Deloford D V Cox 6/3-6/2
A O Neill D S Mallett 6/0-6/4
J Trewby D E Shenton 4/6-6/1-6/0
P Wheeler D H Sladek 4/6-7/5 Ab
J Barclay D L Cawthorn 4/6-6/2-8/6
R Blakelock D P Stewart 7/5-7/5
I Buding Davies D H Durose 6/3-6/0
P Roberts D M Lee 6/4-7/9-6/4

1/4f
R Deloford D A O Neill 6/1-6/3
J Trewby D P Wheeler 5/7-7/5-6/3
J Barclay D R Blakelock 10/8-6/2
P Roberts D I Buding Davies W.0

Sf
R Deloford D J Trewby 6/3-7/5
P Roberts D J Barclay 6/2-7/5

Finale
Pauline Roberts D Rosemary Deloford 6/4-6/2

Doubles
Roberts P -wheeler D Cawthorn -kemp 6/3-8/6

ugarte
Aug 18th, 2012, 10:46 AM
Connaught Hard Court Tournament Chingford April 17-22

2 Round
Angela Mortimer D Diane Tuckey 6/3-6/0
J Bond D M Cox 6/1-6/4
Caroline Leather D D Triggs 6/0-7/5
Jill Mills D G Shindle 6/0-6/1
Ilse Buding Davies D Jean Wilson 1/6-7/5-7/5
Rosemary Deloford D E Smith 6/1-6/0
Sheila Bramley D J French 6/4-6/3
Elizabeth Starkie D Vivienne Cox 6/1-6/3
Edda Buding D Frances Mclennan 6/1-6/3
Jenny Trewby D Mrs Brighton 6/3-6/2
Nell Truman D J Hewitt 6/4-6/1
Pat Wheeler D Mrs Bradford 6/0-6/2
Elaine Shenton D Frances Walton 6/1-6/1
Mrs Hughes D Pw Barnes 6/0-6/0
Joyce Barclay D Mrs French 6/0-6/0
Deidre Catt D C Lyon 6/0-6/0

3 Round
A Mortimer D J Bond 6/1-6/1
J Mills D C Leather 6/3-6/2
I Buding Davies D R Deloford 6/1-6/4
E Starkie D S Bramley 6/0-6/1
E Buding D J Trewby 8/6-6/2
P Wheeler D N Truman 6/1-6/2
E Shenton D Mrs Hughes 6/1-6/3
D Catt D J Barclay 6/0-6/4

1/4f
A Mortimer D J Mills 6/2-6/1
E Starkie D I Buding Davies 6/3-6/0
E Buding D P Wheeler 6/3-7/5
D Catt D E Shenton 6/2-6/2

Sf
A Mortimer D E Starkie 6/2-6/2
E Buding D D Catt 6/4-4/6-6/3

Finale
Angela Mortimer D Edda Buding 6/3-6/3

Doubles
Mortimer -catt D Buding E -davies Ilse 6/2-11/9

ugarte
Aug 18th, 2012, 02:43 PM
The Sutton Hard Court Tournament Sutton April 17-22

3 Round
Ann Haydon D Vivienne Dennis 6/0-6/1
Carol Rosser D Mrs Nagle 6/4-6/4
D Hicks D Mrs Marshall 6/0-6/0
Honor Durose D Mrs Clark 4/6-7/5-6/1
J Kemp D Mrs Brock 6/4-7/5
Pat Hird D Mrs Robinson 6/2-6/1
Robin Blakelock D Viola White 6/3-6/4
Pauline Roberts D Mrs Warwick 6/2-6/2
Rita Bentley D P Baines 6/2-6/4
Carol Webb D Pat Stewart 6/3-3/6-6/3
Alison Stroud D Mrs Davis 6/2-6/0
Caroline Yates Bell D Mrs Haugh 6/1-6/2
Aprille O Neill D Janet Scoble 4/6-6/2-6/1
Lorna Cawthorn D Mrs Timberlake 7/5-6/4
Barbara Knapp D P Hutton 6/2-6/1
Yola Ramirez D Shirley Hannah 6/0-6/2

4 Round
A Haydon D C Rosser 6/0-6/0
H Durose D D Hicks 6/3-6/2
P Hird D J Kemp 6/4-6/4
P Roberts D R Blakelock 6/3-7/5
R Bentley D C Webb 4/6-7/5-6/3
C Yates Bell D A Stroud 6/4-6/4
L Cawthorn D A O Neill 6/2-12/10
Y Ramirez D B Knapp 6/1-6/1

1/4f
A Haydon D H Durose 6/1-6/0
P Roberts D P Hird 7/5-6/4
R Bentley D C Yates Bell 6/2-6/1
Y Ramirez D L Cawthorn 6/3-6/1

Sf
A Haydon D P Roberts 6/2-6/2
Y Ramirez D R Bentley 6/1-6/1

Finale
Yola Ramirez D Ann Haydon 6/2-6/3

Doubles
Yates Bell -hird D Haydon -ramirez Y 6/2-4/6-7/5

ugarte
Aug 18th, 2012, 02:56 PM
City Of Paris International Championships Stade Roland Garros April 17-23 Clay

1 Round
Betsy Abbas D Francoise Repoux W.0
Jacqueline Morales D Francoise Courteix 6/4-4/6-6/4
Pierrette Seghers D A Gremillet 6/0-6/3

2 Round
Flo De La Courtie D Eleanor Dodge Can 6/3-6/2
Nicole Huve D Nell Hopman 7/5-6/4
Jacqueline Kermina D Susan Butt 2/6-6/3-6/4
Daniele Wild D E O Roucke 6/0-6/0
Mimi Arnold D Francoise Nay 6/2-6/0
Robyn Ebbern D Monique Coste 6/1-6/3
Lesley Turner D Anne Marie Seghers 2/6-6/1-6/4
Betsy Abbas D Jacqueline Morales 1/6-7/5-11/9
Maud Galtier D Pierrette Seghers 3/6-6/3-6/2
Michele Bourbonnais D C Trancart 6/3-6/1
Rosemary Gibson D Janine Lieffrig 6/3-6/2
Solange Galtier D Josette Billaz 2/6-6/4-7/5
Suzanne Le Besnerais D Francoise Repoux 7/5-6/4
Pia Balling D Marie Odile Bouchet W.0
Belmar Gunderson D Irene De Lansalut 6/8-7/5-6/2
Margaret Smith D H Siarry 6/1-6/0

3 Round
Flo De La Courtie D N Huve 7/5-6/4
J Kermina D D Wild 3/6-6/4-6/3
M Arnold D R Ebbern 6/4-4/6-6/2
L Turner D B Abbas 6/0-6/4
M Galtier D M Bourbonnais 7/5-6/0
R Gibson D S Galtier 6/1-6/3
S Le Besnerais D P Balling 6/3-7/5
M Smith D B Gunderson 6/0-6/0

1/4f
Flo De La Courtie D J Kermina 6/0-6/1
L Turner D M Arnold 6/0-7/5
R Gibson D M Galtier 6/4-3/6-6/2
M Smith D S Le Besnerais 6/0-6/3

Sf
Flo De La Courtie D L Turner 6/2-2/6-6/3
M Smith D R Gibson 6/1-6/3

Finale
Margaret Smith D Flo De La Courtie 6/1-6/3

Doubles
Smith M -turner L D Gibson R-seghers P 6/4-6/1

ugarte
Aug 18th, 2012, 03:02 PM
Reggio Calabria Tournament Italy April 19-23 Clay

1/4f
Lucia Bassi D Brigitte Forstendorf W.0
Margaret Hellyer D Roberta Beltrame 6/1-6/1
Maria Teresa Riedl D Renate Ostermann 6/1-6/3
Silvana Lazzarino D ???

Sf
M Hellyer D L Bassi 8/6-6/3
Mt Riedl D S Lazzarino 6/0-6/4

Finale
Maria Teresa Riedl D Margaret Hellyer 6/1-6/2

Mixed Doubles
Ostermann R -gardini D Hellyer M-fernandes 6/2-2/6-6/2

ugarte
Aug 19th, 2012, 08:49 AM
The British Hard Court Championships Bournemouth April 24-29

1 Round
Jill Mills D Robin Blakelock 4/6-6/4-6/2
Diane Tuckey D Viola White 6/2-7/5

2 Round
Angela Mortimer D Ilse Buding Davies 6/0-6/1
Sheila Griffin Bramley D Hanna Sladek 6/4-4/6-6/4
Lorna Cawthorn D Diane Tuckey 3/6-6/2-6/2
Elizabeth Starkie D Liz Crady 6/1-6/0
Jenny Trewby D Honor Durose 6/0-7/5
Yola Ramirez D Frances Mclennan 6/2-6/1
Joyce Barclay D Jm Chamberlain 2/6-6/1-6/2
Christine Truman D Pat Hird 12/10-8/6
Deidre Catt D Jm Young 6/0-6/2
Pauline Roberts D Rita Bentley 5/7-6/3-6/2
Carol Webb D Darlene Hard W.0
Pat Stewart D Margaret Lee 6/3-2/6-6/3
Rosemary Deloford D Jill Mills 6/2-6/4
Edda Buding D Caroline Yates Bell 6/4-6/0
Frances Walton D Vivienne Cox 6/3-3/6 Ab
Ann Haydon D Karin Herich 6/0-6/1

3 Round
A Mortimer D S Bramley 6/2-6/0
E Starkie D L Cawthorn 6/1-6/1
Y Ramirez D J Trewby 6/4-6/0
C Truman D J Barclay 6/1-6/1
D Catt D P Roberts 6/4-6/2
C Webb D P Stewart W.0
E Buding D R Deloford 6/0-7/5
A Haydon D F Walton 6/2-6/3

1/4f
A Mortimer D E Starkie 6/3-6/3
Y Ramirez D C Truman 6/3-6/2
D Catt D C Webb 6/3-6/2
E Buding D A Haydon 6/2-6/4

Sf
A Mortimer D Y Ramirez 9/7-6/3
D Catt D E Buding 7/5-3/6-6/2

Finale
Angela Mortimer D Deidre Catt 6/2-6/2

Doubles
Haydon -ramirez Y D Mortimer A -catt 6/1-6/2

ugarte
Aug 19th, 2012, 08:52 AM
The Park Club Championships Vienna Austria April 28 -may 1 Clay

1/4f
Maria Esther Bueno D ???
Nora De Somoza D Sonja Pachta 6/4-6/0
Marta Peterdy D Rosie Darmon 6/3-6/4
Darlene Hard D ???

Sf
M Bueno D N De Somoza 8/6-6/4
D Hard D M Peterdy 6/3-5/7-6/1

Finale
Maria Esther Bueno D Darlene Hard 8/6-6/3

Doubles
Bueno M-hard D Darmon R-pachta 6/0-6/1

ugarte
Aug 19th, 2012, 08:56 AM
Ojai Valley Tournament California Ends May 1 Hard

1/4f
Carole Caldwell D Sally Moore 6/1-6/2
Carol Ann Loop D Janet Hopps 7/5-10/8
Kathy Chabot D Dodo Bundy Cheney 6/1 Ab
Billie Jean Moffitt D Andria Miller 6/1-6/3

Sf
C Loop D C Caldwell 11/9-6/2
K Chabot D Bj Moffitt 7/5-6/1

Finale
Kathy Chabot D Carol Ann Loop 6/2-6/3

Doubles
Chabot -moore Sally D Caldwell -moffitt B 6/4-5/7-6/4

ugarte
Aug 19th, 2012, 09:00 AM
Naples International May 1-7 Clay

1/4f
Maria Esther Bueno D Renate Ostermann 6/4-4/6-6/3
Maria Teresa Riedl D Mabel Bove 6/1-6/2
Yola Ramirez D Margaret Hellyer 6/2-6/4
Darlene Hard D Jacqueline Rees Lewis 7/5-6/2

Sf
M Bueno D Mt Riedl 6/2-7/5
Y Ramirez D D Hard 6/2-7/5

Finale
Yola Ramirez D Maria Esther Bueno 6/1-14/12

Mixed Doubles
Ramirez Y-sangster D Ostermann R-llamas 6/3-6/2

ugarte
Aug 19th, 2012, 09:03 AM
Stuutgart Tournament May 4-7 Clay

1/4f
Edda Buding D Carmen Lampe 6/2-6/3
Helga Schultze D Mimi Arnold 3/6-7/5-6/0
Margot Dittmeyer D Carmen Coronado 6/0-6/3
Elizabeth Starkie D Tecklenburg 6/4-6/3

Sf
E Buding D H Schultze 6/2-7/5
E Starkie D M Dittmeyer 6/0-6/4

Finale
Edda Buding D Elizabeth Starkie 6/1-6/1

Doubles
Arnold M-gunderson D Buding E -schultze 6/4-6/1

ugarte
Aug 22nd, 2012, 09:05 AM
The London Hard Court Championships Hurlingham May 1-6

2 Round
Angela Mortimer D Joyce Barclay 6/2-6/2
Jean Wilson D ???
Hanna Sladek D Pat Stewart 6/1-8/6
Pauline Roberts D Margaret Eyre 6/2-6/0
Pat Wheeler D Frances Mclennan 6/3-6/2
Vivienne Dennis D Thelma Jarvis Lister 6/4-4/6-6/2
H Clarke D Honor Durose 6/4-6/4
Deidre Catt D Sheila Griffin Bramley 6/0-6/0
Christine Truman D Pat Hird 6/0-6/1
Lorna Cawthorn D Rosemary Deloford 6/4-6/3
Rita Bentley D Robin Blakelock 3/6-6/0-6/1
Karin Herich D Caroline Yates Bell 9/7-6/1
Jill Mills D ???
Jenny Trewby D Ilse Buding Davies 6/3-4/6-6/1
Carol Rosser D ???
Ann Haydon D S Lee 6/0-6/0

3 Round
A Mortimer D J Wilson 6/0-6/1
P Roberts D H Sladek 3/6-6/4-6/3
P Wheeler D V Dennis 6/1-6/4
D Catt D H Clarke 6/3-10/8
C Truman D L Cawthorn 6/0-6/0
K Herich D R Bentley 4/6-6/3-6/2
J Mills D J Trewby 2/6-6/4-6/4
A Haydon D C Rosser 6/1-6/1

1/4f
A Mortimer D P Roberts 6/3-6/4
D Catt D P Wheeler 6/8-6/1-6/4
C Truman D K Herich 6/2-6/2
A Haydon D J Mills 6/2-6/4

Sf
A Mortimer D D Catt 4/6-6/1-6/1
C Truman D A Haydon 7/5-6/0

Finale
Angela Mortimer D Christine Truman 6/2-7/5

Doubles
Truman C-haydon D Mortimer -catt 6/3-6/4

ugarte
Aug 22nd, 2012, 10:59 AM
Wiesbaden Tournament Germany May 10-14 Clay

1 Round
Angela Mortimer D Almut Sturm 6/4-6/3

1/4f
Angela Mortimer D Katarina Frendelius 6/0-6/0
Margot Dittmeyer D Helga Schultze 6/4-4/6-6/2
Deidre Catt D Brigitte Forstendorf 6/2-6/2
Edda Buding D Pia Balling 6/4-6/2

Sf
A Mortimer D M Dittmeyer 8/6-6/2
E Buding D D Catt 7/9-6/4-6/4

Finale
Edda Buding D Angela Mortimer 6/2-2/6-6/2

Doubles
Buding E -schultze D Mortimer -catt 7/5-6/8-6/2

ugarte
Aug 22nd, 2012, 11:07 AM
The Surrey Hard Court Championships Guildford May 8-13

1 Round
Alison Stroud D Vivienne Cox 6/0-9/7
Aprille O Neill D Shirley Hannah 2/6-7/5-6/3
Jenny Trewby D Mrs Kerr 6/2-4/6-6/4
Pat Stewart D Sheila Griffin Bramley 7/5-6/4

2 Round
Honor Durose D Carol Webb 9/7-6/4
Diane Tuckey D Mrs Shearing 6/0-6/0
H Clarke D Aprille O Neill 6/4-6/1
Alison Stroud D Jenny Trewby 6/4-6/4
Pat Stewart D Mrs Wilson 6/4-6/4
Lorna Cawthorn D P Hutton 6/0-7/5

3 Round
Rita Bentley D Robin Blakelock 11/9-6/1
Janet Scoble D T Anstey 6/3-7/5
Carol Rosser D Lm Grundy 6/1-6/3
Lorna Cawthorn D Diane Tuckey 6/1-8/6
Pat Stewart D Honor Durose 6/1-6/4
Alison Stroud D H Clarke 6/3-6/3
Mrs Brock D Jm Young 8/6-3/6-10/8
Pauline Roberts D Sally Holdsworth 6/2-6/3

1/4f
R Bentley D J Scoble 6/3-6/2
C Rosser D L Cawthorn 6/2-6/3
P Stewart D A Stroud 6/4-6/3
P Roberts D Mrs Brock 6/2-6/1

Sf
C Rosser D R Bentley 6/4-11/9
P Roberts D P Stewart 6/1-6/3

Finale
Pauline Roberts D Carol Rosser 6/3-6/2

Doubles
Roberts P -bentley D Cawthorn -rosser 6/3-6/3

ugarte
Aug 22nd, 2012, 01:36 PM
The Italian Championships Turin May 7-15 Red Clay

2 Round
Maria Esther Bueno D Belmar Gunderson 6/1-6/0
Nora De Somoza D Nicla Migliori W.0
Renee Schuurman D Nell Hopman 2/6-7/5-6/0
Yola Ramirez D Elizabeth Starkie 6/1-6/1
Mary Carter Reitano D Josette Billaz 6/2-6/2
Christine Truman D Margaret Carter 6/0-6/2
Maria Teresa Riedl D Eleanor Dodge Can 6/3-8/6
Margaret Smith D Jacqueline Rees Lewis 6/1-6/1
Sandra Reynolds D Xantipes Vassiliadis Gre 6/1-6/2
Robyn Ebbern D Lucia Bassi 9/7-8/6
Jan Lehane D Anne Marie Seghers 6/0-6/4
Mimi Arnold D Renate Ostermann 6/3-6/2
Lesley Turner D Annalissa Bellani 6/2-6/1
Ann Haydon D Roberta Beltrame 6/2-6/2
Margaret Hellyer D Daniele Wild 4/6-6/4-6/3
Darlene Hard D Mabel Bove 6/4-6/2

3 Round
M Bueno D N De Somoza 6/2-7/5
Y Ramirez D R Schuurman 6/0-6/3
C Truman D M Carter Reitano 6/3-6/4
M Smith D Mt Riedl 6/1-3/6-6/2
S Reynolds D R Ebbern 6/3-6/4
J Lehane D M Arnold 6/3-5/7-6/2
L Turner D A Haydon 5/7-6/2-6/4
D Hard D M Hellyer 7/5-6/1

1/4f
M Bueno D Y Ramirez 4/6-6/3-6/2
M Smith D C Truman 3/6-6/2-6/1
S Reynolds D J Lehane 6/4-6/2
L Turner D D Hard 6/3-2/6-6/1

Sf
M Bueno D M Smith 6/4-6/3
L Turner D S Reynolds 3/6-6/3-7/5

Finale
Maria Esther Bueno D Lesley Turner 6/4-6/4

ugarte
Aug 22nd, 2012, 01:39 PM
Doubles

Sf
Lehane -turner D Truman C -haydon 7/5-5/7-6/4
Smith M-reitano D Bueno M-hard 6/1-7/5

Finale
Lehane -turner L D Smith M-reitano M 2/6-6/1-6/1

Seeded
1 Maria Esther Bueno
2 Sandra Reynolds
3 Darlene Hard
4 Christine Truman
5 Margaret Smith
6 Ann Haydon
7 Jan Lehane
8 Yola Ramirez

ugarte
Aug 22nd, 2012, 01:59 PM
The Southern California Championships Los Angeles May 6-14 Hard

1 Round
Helen Watanabe D Flo Powers 6/2-6/2
Pat Cody D Lois Horton 6/0-6/3
Billie Jean Moffitt D M Shlauderman 6/3-6/3
Miri Lou Morey D M Wagner 6/2-2/6-6/2
Linda George D P Kerr 6/1-6/1
Doris Hackman D A Priester 3/6-6/2-8/6
Mandy Mandel D Mary Arnold Prentiss 9/7-6/1

2 Round
Carole Caldwell D M Funderburg 6/3-6/2
Connie Jaster D Mira Vukelich 6/1-6/0
Pat Cody D Suzanne Mandel 6/2-6/2
Carol Ann Loop D Helen Watanabe 6/1-6/1
Linda Lou Crosby D L Wintner 6/1-6/0
Barbara Browning D D Dunkel 6/0-6/3
J Brilliant D ???
Karen Hantze D ???
Helene Weil D ???
Kathy Chabot D ???
Sally Moore D S Lewis 6/2-6/0
Violet Walker D Peggy Landtroop 6/3-2/6-6/3
Mandy Mandel D J Austin 6/1-6/1
Joan Johnson D Pat Yeomans 6/3-7/5
Linda George D Doris Hackman 6/2-6/4
Billie Jean Moffitt D Miri Lou Morey 6/0-6/1

3 Round
C Caldwell D C Jaster 6/2-6/2
C Loop D P Cody 6/3-6/2
B Browning D L Crosby 4/6-6/3-6/4
K Hantze D J Brilliant 6/0-6/0
K Chabot D H Weil 6/2-6/0
S Moore D V Walker 6/3-6/3
M Mandel D J Johnson 6/4-6/4
Bj Moffitt D L George 6/2-7/5

1/4f
C Caldwell D C Loop 6/4-2/6-6/4
K Hantze D B Browning 6/4-6/0
K Chabot D S Moore 7/5-9/7
Bj Moffitt D M Mandel 11/9-6/4

Sf
K Hantze D C Caldwell 6/3-2/6-7/5
Bj Moffitt D K Chabot 6/2-6/3

Finale
Karen Hantze D Billie Jean Moffitt 6/4-6/1

Doubles
Sally Moore -chabot D Hantze -moffitt B 6/1-6/4

ugarte
Aug 22nd, 2012, 02:04 PM
Essen Tournament Germany May ? Clay

Finale
Elizabeth Starkie D Rosemary Gibson 10/8-10/8

ugarte
Aug 22nd, 2012, 02:07 PM
Salisbury Grass Court Championships Rhodesia May ?

1/4f
Lynn Hutchings D W Durham 6/2-7/5
Mrs Smit D P Surgey 6/1-6/0
E Sladden D P Anderson 6/4-6/3
Margaret Hunt D Jenny Morris 6/4-6/3

Sf
L Hutchings D Mrs Smit W.0
M Hunt D E Sladden W.0

Finale
Lynn Hutchings D Margaret Hunt 6/0-6/8-6/3

Doubles
Smit -anderson P D Morris J-durham 6/3-9/7

ugarte
Aug 22nd, 2012, 02:14 PM
France Versus Australia Paris Stade Roland Garros May ? Clay

Aus Defeats Fra 10-2

Robyn Ebbern D Monique Coste 6/2-6/3
Lesley Turner D Suzanne Le Besnerais 6/4-6/3
Flo De La Courtie D Jan Lehane 3/6-6/0-6/3
Margaret Smith D Josette Billaz 6/3-6/4
Lesley Turner D Monique Coste 1/6-6/2-6/2
Robyn Ebbern D Suzanne Le Besnerais 6/3-7/9-6/2
Margaret Smith D Flo De La Courtie 6/4-6/1
Jan Lehane D Josette Billaz 6/4-6/1
Daniele Wild D Nell Hopman 7/5-6/4

Ebbern R-turner D Billaz -le Besnerais 6/4-4/3 Ab
Smith M-lehane D Coste M-le Besnerais 6/3-6/1
Ebbern R-turner D Lieffrig -seghers P 4/6-6/3-6/4

ugarte
Aug 22nd, 2012, 02:19 PM
The California State Championships San Francisco May 13-21 Hard

2 Round
Carole Caldwell D Roberta Rountree 6/3-6/1
Arvilla Manning D Barbara Holden 6/2-6/2
Marge Kohler D Roberta Alpers 6/1-6/3
Valerie Williamson D Diana Gai 6/3-7/5
Margareta Bonstrom D Bess Fickert 6/2-6/3

1/4f
Carole Caldwell D Arvilla Manning 6/4-6/2
Valerie Williamson D Marge Kohler 6/3-6/1
Farel Footman D Marge Stevens 6/0-6/0
Andria Miller D Margareta Bonstrom ???

Sf
C Caldwell D V Williamson 6/3-6/1
F Footman D A Miller 6/2-4/6-6/1

Finale
Carole Caldwell D Farel Footman 6/4-6/3

Doubles
Caldwell -miller A D Footman -vail L 4/6-6/3-8/6

ugarte
Aug 22nd, 2012, 02:23 PM
Berlin Tournament Rot Weiss Club May 16-23 Clay

Sf
Angela Mortimer D Brigitte Forstendorf 6/2-6/1
Margot Dittmeyer D Renate Ostermann 6/4-6/0

Finale
Angela Mortimer D Margot Dittmeyer 6/2-6/1

Doubles
Ostermann R-dittmeyer D Mortimer A-forstendorf 7/5-6/3

ugarte
Aug 22nd, 2012, 05:20 PM
The Moseley Tournament London May 20-24

1/4f
Diane Tuckey D Wendy Hall 6/2-7/5
Heather Brewer D C Durose 6/4-6/2
F Angell D Barbara Knapp W.0
Honor Durose D Shirley Hannah 6/2-6/4

Sf
H Brewer D D Tuckey 9/7-3/6-6/4
H Durose D F Angell 6/1-6/1

Finale
Heather Brewer D Honor Durose 6/3-6/4

Doubles
Durose H -tuckey D Morris S-townsend 6/0-6/1

ugarte
Aug 22nd, 2012, 05:23 PM
Bruxelles Tournament Leopold Club May 20-28 Clay

1/4f
Carmen Coronado D L Boddaert 6/3-6/3
Pierrette Seghers D Hulvoet 3/6-6/4-6/3
Christiane Mercelis D Monique Bedoret 6/0-6/0
Mimi Arnold D M Ruquois 6/1-6/2

Sf
C Coronado D M Arnold 4/6-6/1-6/1
C Mercelis D P Seghers 6/2-6/1

Finale
Christiane Mercelis D Carmen Coronado 6/2-6/4

Doubles
Mercelis -arnold M D Coronado -seghers P 6/1-6/3

ugarte
Aug 22nd, 2012, 05:27 PM
Tulsa Invitation Oklahoma Ends May 30
Draw 8

1 Round
Karen Hantze D Virginia Burlingame 6/0-6/0
Lucille Davidson D Sandy Wilson 6/1-6/0
Justina Bricka D Jean Harrison 6/1-6/0
Nancy Richey D Donnia Holden 6/0-6/0

Sf
K Hantze D L Davidson 4/6-6/4-6/0
N Richey D J Bricka 6/3-7/5

Finale
Karen Hantze D Nancy Richey 9/7-4/6-6/3

Doubles
Hantze -richey D Bricka -davidson L 6/4-6/2

ugarte
Aug 22nd, 2012, 05:32 PM
St Annes On Sea Tournament May 22-27 Grass

3 Round
Rita Bentley D S Lee ???
Cathie Lyon D ???
J Watts D W.0
Eleanor O Neill Ire D Margaret Cooper 3/6-6/3-6/3
Geraldine Houlihan D S Worthington 6/1-6/1
Sally Holdsworth D Mrs Kathleen Holt 6/3-7/5
J Stott D Mrs Seymour W.0
Jean Wilson D J Matthews 6/1-11/9

1/4f
R Bentley D C Lyon 6/4-3/6-9/7
E O Neill D J Watts 6/1-6/3
G Houlihan D S Holdsworth 6/3-6/2
J Wilson D J Stott ???

Sf
R Bentley D E O Neill 6/4-6/3
J Wilson D G Houlihan 2/6-7/5-10/8

Finale
Rita Bentley D Jean Wilson 7/5-6/2

Doubles
Bentley -seymour D Lyon C-wilson Jean 6/4-3/6-6/3

ugarte
Aug 22nd, 2012, 05:34 PM
Bielefeld Tournament Germany Ends June 1 Clay

Finale
Brigitte Forstendorf D Renate Ostermann 5/7-6/2-6/1

Doubles
Forstendorf B-ostermann D Sturm A-pohmann Inge 6/4-6/1

ugarte
Aug 22nd, 2012, 05:37 PM
Wolverhampton Tournament May 29-june 3 Grass

1/4f
Ann Haydon D Jean Haskew 6/0-6/1
Diane Tuckey D Merrill Mark 0/6-6/1-6/1
Lynn Hutchings D Mrs Parker 6/2-4/6-7/5
Margaret Hunt D Barbara Knapp 6/4-6/3

Sf
A Haydon D D Tuckey 6/1-6/3
L Hutchings D M Hunt 6/4-6/3

Finale
Ann Haydon D Lynn Hutchings 6/0-6/1

Doubles
Hunt M-hutchings D Tuckey -mark M 6/1-8/6

ugarte
Aug 22nd, 2012, 05:41 PM
Cheltenham Tournament May 29-june 3 Grass

1/4f
Sandra Reynolds D Mrs Marshall 6/1-6/2
Jenny Seven Hol D Susan Butt 6/2-6/3
Eleanor Dodge D Mrs Williams 5/7-6/3-7/5
Renee Schuurman D Mrs Kerr 6/0-6/1

Sf
S Reynolds D J Seven 6/1-6/2
R Schuurman D E Dodge 6/0-6/4

Finale
Renee Schuurman D Sandra Reynolds 7/5-2/6-6/3

I Have Too This Score 5/7-6/2-8/6

Doubles
Reynolds -schuurman D Eyre M-mrs Williams 6/3-6/0

ugarte
Aug 23rd, 2012, 09:10 AM
The Surrey Grass Court Championships Surbiton May 29-june 3

1 Round
Shirley Bloomer Brasher D Joyce Barclay 6/2-6/4
Margaret Lee D Jm Young 2/6-6/2-6/4
Alison Stroud D Sheila Griffin Bramley 6/3-3/6-6/3
Robin Blakelock D Belmar Gunderson 4/6-6/3-6/1
Edda Buding D Jenny Trewby 6/1-3/6-10/8
Pauline Roberts D Frances Walton 6/2-6/1
Eva Duldig D H Clarke 3/6-6/0-2/3 Ab
Karin Herich D Honor Durose 6/2-6/2
Caroline Yates Bell D Nora De Somoza 6/4-3/6-6/2
Mimi Arnold D Carol Rosser 8/6-6/3
Vivienne Dennis D Pia Balling 6/3-6/2
Jill Mills D Mrs Brock 6/2-6/2
Ilse Buding Davies D Mrs Wagstaff 6/4-7/5
Elizabeth Starkie D Aprille O Neill 6/4-6/2
Rita Bentley D Rosemary Deloford 6/3-7/5

2 Round
Yola Ramirez D Vera Dace Thomas 6/1-6/1
Lorna Cawthorn D Mrs Wilson 6/1-6/4
Rita Bentley D Shirley Brasher 6/2-6/0
Marlene Gerson D Jean Wilson 7/5-2/6-6/4
Karin Herich D Ilse Buding Davies 6/2-6/2
Deidre Catt D Eva Duldig 6/3-5/7-7/5
Caroline Yates Bell D Vivienne Cox 6/3-6/3
Elizabeth Starkie D Pat Stewart 7/5-6/2
Edda Buding D Margaret Lee 6/2-2/6-6/4
Pat Wheeler D Alison Stroud 6/4-6/1
Pauline Roberts D Jill Mills 6/4-6/3
Vivienne Dennis D Robin Blakelock 6/1-6/4
Mimi Arnold D Jennifer Chamberlain 6/2-6/1
Mrs Anthea Warwick D Mabel Bove 6/2-6/4
Carol Webb D Frances Mclennan 6/2-6/3
Angela Mortimer D Hanna Sladek 6/2-6/4

ugarte
Aug 23rd, 2012, 09:14 AM
3 Round
Y Ramirez D L Cawthorn 6/1-6/0
R Bentley D M Gerson 6/3-6/3
D Catt D K Herich 6/1-6/0
E Starkie D C Yates Bell 8/6-6/4
E Buding D P Wheeler 6/4-6/8-7/5
P Roberts D V Dennis 8/6-6/1
M Arnold D A Warwick 6/2-6/3
A Mortimer D C Webb 6/4-6/1

1/4f
Y Ramirez D R Bentley 3/6-6/1-6/2
D Catt D E Starkie 6/3-6/4
E Buding D P Roberts 6/3-6/3
A Mortimer D M Arnold 8/6-6/3

Sf
D Catt D Y Ramirez 6/3-6/2
E Buding D A Mortimer 6/2-4/6-6/4

Finale
Deidre Catt D Edda Buding 5/7-6/3-7/5

Doubles
Gunderson B-ramirez Y D Deloford -mills J 6/3-6/1

ugarte
Aug 23rd, 2012, 09:18 AM
The Connecticut State Championships New Haven Ends May 30

1/4f
Kay Hubbell D Gloria Darling 6/2-6/1
Charlotte Alling D Dorothy O Neil 6/3-1/6-6/3
Gloria Martin D Sally Gustavson 6/2-6/3
Baba Madden Lewis D Virginia Johnson 3/6-6/4-6/2

Sf
K Hubbell D C Alling 6/0-6/4
B Lewis D G Martin 6/4-6/3

Finale
Kay Hubbell D Baba Lewis 6/0-6/1

Doubles
Lewis B-jeffery D Johnson V-johnson Mildred 3/6-6/0-6/4

ugarte
Aug 23rd, 2012, 09:21 AM
Central California Championships Sacramento Ends May 30

1/4f
Andria Miller D ???
Linda Vail D Marge Kohler 6/1-6/4
June Gay D Norma Fyse 6/3-6/3
Gerry Carter D Valerie Williamson 6/3-4/6-6/4

Sf
A Miller D L Vail 7/5-6/0
G Carter D J Gay 9/7-2/6-6/4

Finale
Andria Miller D Gerry Carter 7/5-6/1

Doubles
Muriel Tullis -edwards D Gai D -williamson V 6/2-6/3

ugarte
Aug 23rd, 2012, 09:36 AM
The Northern Championships Manchester June 5-10 Grass

1 Round
Ilse Buding Davies D Jean Wilson 8/6-6/4
Carol Hanks D Nell Hopman 6/3-6/2
Justina Bricka D Margaret Hunt 6/2-3/6-6/1
Elizabeth Starkie D Eleanor Dodge 6/3-6/2
Jill Mills D Mrs King Barbados 6/2-6/1
Pauline Roberts D Aprille O Neill 6/2-6/1

2 Round
Sandra Reynolds D Honor Durose 6/2-6/3
Robyn Ebbern D Nora De Somoza 6/1-6/4
Rita Bentley D Marlene Gerson 9/11-6/3-6/2
Edda Buding D A Greenhalgh 6/2-6/2
Deidre Catt D M Marechal Bel 6/1-6/2
Belmar Gunderson D Justina Bricka 6/3-6/2
Elizabeth Starkie D Mabel Bove 6/2-6/1
Jan Lehane D C Durose 6/0-6/1
Lesley Turner D Lynn Hutchings 6/0-6/1
Sally Moore D Janet Scoble 6/0-6/1
Pia Balling D Susan Butt 6/3-3/6-7/5
Renee Schuurman D Mrs Whitehead 6/1-6/2
Jill Mills D Ilse Buding Davies 6/4-6/2
Yola Ramirez D Carol Hanks 6/3-6/4
Mimi Arnold D Sally Holdsworth 6/0-8/6
Margaret Smith D Pauline Roberts 6/1-6/0

3 Round
S Reynolds D R Ebbern 6/4-6/2
E Buding D R Bentley 6/0-6/3
D Catt D B Gunderson 6/1-6/2
J Lehane D E Starkie 8/6-1/6-6/4
L Turner D S Moore 6/2-8/6
R Schuurman D P Balling 6/1-6/4
Y Ramirez D J Mills 6/1-6/2
M Smith D M Arnold 6/4-11/9

1/4f
S Reynolds D E Buding 6/2-5/7-7/5
J Lehane D D Catt 6/3-6/4
L Turner D R Schuurman 4/6-6/1-6/3
M Smith D Y Ramirez 6/3-6/2

Sf
S Reynolds D J Lehane 6/3-7/5
L Turner D M Smith 6/2-6/3

Finale
Sandra Reynolds D Lesley Turner 6/4-6/3

Doubles
Reynolds -schuurman D Smith M -lehane J 1/6-7/5-6/2

ugarte
Aug 23rd, 2012, 11:12 AM
I Must Be To Correct In Surbiton May 29-june 3
In First Round
Edda Buding D Jenny Trewby 6/1-2/6-10/8
Eva Duldig D H Clarke 2/6-6/0-2/3 Ab

Thanks

ugarte
Aug 23rd, 2012, 11:24 AM
Victorian Hard Court Championships Melbourne Ends June 11

Finale
Judy Tegart D Lorraine Coghlan Robinson 4/6-6/1-6/2

ugarte
Aug 23rd, 2012, 11:27 AM
Barcelona Real Club Tournament Conde Of Godo Cup Ends June 11 Clay

1/4f
Carmen Coronado D Merrill Mark 6/0-6/4
Pat Templer D G Navarro 6/0-6/2
Ana Maria Estalella D R Boyer 6/1-6/0
Pilar Barril D E Blanco 6/4-6/0

Sf
C Coronado D P Templer 6/4-6/2
Am Estalella D P Barril 3/6-7/5-6/4

Finale
Ana Maria Estalella D Carmen Coronado 4/6-6/3-6/3

Doubles
Coronado -barril P D Estalella A -templer 8/6-6/0

ugarte
Aug 23rd, 2012, 11:31 AM
Swiss Championships Lausanne Ends June 10 Clay

1/4f
Flo De La Courtie D Alice Wavre 6/3-6/2
Margaret Hellyer D Josette Billaz 6/2-6/2
Marta Peterdy D G Martinaggi 6/2-6/2
Lucia Bassi D Pierrette Seghers 6/2-6/2

Sf
M Hellyer D Flo De La Courtie 6/3-9/7
L Bassi D M Peterdy 7/5-6/3

Finale
Lucia Bassi D Margaret Hellyer 6/1-6/4

Mixed Doubles
Hellyer M-fernandes D Bassi -mandarino Edison 3/6-6/2-6/2

ugarte
Aug 23rd, 2012, 11:32 AM
Oslo Tournament Norway Ends June 12 Clay

Finale
Gudrun Rosin D Liv Paldan 7/5-6/2

ugarte
Aug 23rd, 2012, 11:35 AM
Rhodesian Open Salisbury June ?

1/4f
Val Forbes D E Sladden 7/5-6/2
Annette Van Zyl D V Walker 6/3-3/6-6/1
Joan Cross D Mrs Smit Martie 6/3-6/2
Jean Forbes D Pam Watermayer 6/2-5/7-7/5

Sf
A Van Zyl D Val Forbes 6/8-6/4-6/1
J Cross D Jean Forbes 7/5-3/6-6/1

Finale
Annette Van Zyl D Joan Cross 9/7-7/5

Doubles
Joan Cross -van Zyl D Forbes Jean And Val 5/7-6/1-6/4

ugarte
Aug 27th, 2012, 08:32 AM
The Lowther Tournament Barnes June 5-10 Grass

1 Round
Mrs Brock D S Penney 6/2-6/1
Lorna Cawthorn D Mrs Wagstaff 8/6-6/4
Francesca Gordigiani D Shirley Hannah 6/3-6/2
Pat Wheeler D Alison Stroud 6/1-7/5
J Watts D Pat Hird 2/6-6/3 Ab

2 Round
Eva Duldig D A Carlier 6/2-6/1
Shirley Bloomer Brasher D Vivienne Cox 6/1-6/0
B Horton D A Neville Smith Aus 6/3-6/1
Lorna Cawthorn D Joyce Barclay 6/0-6/4
Jm Young D Sheila Griffin Bramley 6/2-6/2
Hanna Sladek D Carol Rosser 6/4-7/5
Frances Mclennan D Diane Tuckey 6/2-6/4
Pat Wheeler D Anthea Warwick 6/2-6/2
Pat Stewart D Mrs Brock 8/10-6/1-6/2

ugarte
Aug 27th, 2012, 08:37 AM
3 Round
Ann Haydon D B Horton 6/1-6/0
Pat Stewart D Frances Mclennan 6/1-6/4
Francesca Gordigiani D Caroline Yates Bell 7/5-7/5
Lorna Cawthorn D Jm Young 6/3-6/3
Pat Wheeler D Mrs Jones 6/4-6/0
Jenny Trewby D J Watts 6/2-6/1
Hanna Sladek D Carol Webb 6/1-6/1
Shirley Brasher D Eva Duldig 6/1-7/5

1/4f
A Haydon D P Stewart 6/3-6/2
L Cawthorn D F Gordigiani 6/4-2/6-7/5
J Trewby D P Wheeler 6/4-2/6-6/4
S Brasher D H Sladek 0/6-8/6-6/2

Sf
A Haydon D L Cawthorn 6/3-5/7-8/6
S Brasher D J Trewby 6/1-6/4

Finale
Ann Haydon D Shirley Brasher 6/1-6/2

Doubles
Hird -yates Bell D Cawthorn -wheeler Pat 7/5-2/6-6/3

ugarte
Aug 27th, 2012, 08:40 AM
Blue And Gray Championships Montgomery Alabama Ends June 11 Clay

Sf
Roberta Alison D Liz Crady 6/3-6/1
Mary Habicht D Sara Mae Turber 6/3-6/0

Finale
Roberta Alison D Mary Habicht 6/4-2/6-6/1

Doubles
Habicht M-crady D Alison R -askew 6/1-1/6-6/4

ugarte
Aug 27th, 2012, 08:55 AM
West Of England Championships Bristol June 12-17 Grass

1 Round
Jan Lehane D Gail Chapman 6/1-6/0
Carmen Coronado D E Ernest 6/1-2/6-6/3
Mimi Arnold D Jean Wilson 6/1-6/2
Elizabeth Starkie D P Colecough 6/0-6/0
Deidre Catt D Viola White 6/2-4/6-6/3
Suzy Kormoczi D Margaret Lee 6/3-6/1
Sandra Reynolds D Wendy Hall 6/0-6/0
Renee Schuurman D M Burden 6/0-6/1
Yola Ramirez D Mrs Kerr 6/2-6/0
Mrs Williams D Jenny Seven 6/3-6/3
Xantippes Vassiliadis Gre D Marilyn Greenwood 7/5-6/1

2 Round
Sandra Reynolds D Margaret Eyre W.0
Elizabeth Starkie D Merrill Mark 6/2-7/5
Suzy Kormoczi D Carmen Coronado 6/4-6/2
Jan Lehane D Xantippes Vassiliadis 6/0-6/0
Deidre Catt D Diane Tuckey 7/5-6/3
Mimi Arnold D Frances Walton 6/2-6/2
Renee Schuurman D Mrs Williams 6/3-6/3
Yola Ramirez D D Triggs 6/2-6/1

1/4f
S Reynolds D E Starkie 6/4-14/12
J Lehane D S Kormoczi 6/0-10/8
D Catt D M Arnold 7/5-8/6
Y Ramirez D R Schuurman 6/3-6/0

Sf
S Reynolds D J Lehane 7/5-7/5
D Catt D Y Ramirez 0/6-6/3-6/1

Finale
Sandra Reynolds D Deidre Catt 7/5-10/8

Doubles
Reynolds -schuurman D Ramirez Y-lehane 8/6-6/2

ugarte
Aug 27th, 2012, 03:21 PM
The Kent Championships Beckenham June 12-17 Grass

1 Round
Lynn Hutchings D Jenny Trewby 6/1-6/0
Francesca Gordigiani D Belmar Gunderson 6/3-6/3
Karen Hantze D Mabel Bove 6/2-9/7
Lesley Turner D Eleanor Dodge 6/3-6/1
Vivienne Dennis D Galina Bakcheeva 6/2-3/6-6/2
Rita Bentley D Nancy Richey 7/5-11/9
Nell Hopman D Shirley Hannah 6/2-6/4
Sally Moore D Aprille O Neill 6/4-6/0
Christine Truman D Ulla Sandulf 6/1-5/0 Ab
Ann Haydon D Pia Balling 6/1-6/1
Honor Durose D Alison Stroud 10/8-6/4
Pat Ward Hales D Robin Blakelock 10/8-6/2
Vera Puzejova D Shirley Bloomer Brasher 6/2-9/7
Carol Hanks D Mrs Brock 6/3-6/2

ugarte
Aug 27th, 2012, 03:25 PM
1 Round
Marlene Gerson D Jennifer Chamberlain 6/0-6/4
Margaret Smith D T Anstey 6/2-6/1
Billie Jean Moffitt D Rosemary Deloford 6/4-6/2
Nora De Somoza D Solange Galtier 6/2-6/2
Donna Floyd D Caroline Yates Bell 6/2-6/4
Justina Bricka D Jm Young 6/1-7/5
Gwyneth Thomas D Valeria Kouzmenko Titova 7/9-6/0-6/2
Pat Hird D Ilse Buding Davies 6/1-6/2
Edda Buding D J Watts 6/2-6/4
Eva Duldig D Frances Mclennan 6/1-6/3
Anna Dmitrieva D Lorna Cawthorn 6/1-3/0 Ab
Robyn Ebbern D Vera Dace Thomas 6/3-6/2
Carol Webb D Rosemary Gibson 6/3-1/6-6/3
Margaret Hunt D Pat Stewart 6/3-4/6-6/4

ugarte
Aug 27th, 2012, 03:33 PM
2 Round
Margaret Smith D Vivienne Dennis 6/0-6/0
Rita Bentley D Nell Hopman 6/0-6/3
Francesca Gordigiani D Honor Durose 12/10-7/5
Karen Hantze D Sheila Griffin Bramley 6/2-6/4
Lynn Hutchings D Carol Webb 6/0-6/1
Christiane Mercelis D Daniele Wild 6/4-3/6-6/3
Marlene Gerson D Carol Hanks 7/5-3/6-7/5
Ann Haydon D Susan Butt Can 6/0-6/1
Lesley Turner D Pat Ward Hales 6/2-6/3
Vera Puzejova D Sally Moore 6/4-6/1
Justina Bricka D Gwyneth Thomas 1/6-6/4-6/3
Billie Jean Moffitt D Pat Hird 6/4-6/4
Eva Duldig D Nora De Somoza 6/2-10/8
Margaret Hunt D Edda Buding 7/5-1/6-6/4
Anna Dmitrieva D Donna Floyd 6/2-6/0
Christine Truman D Robyn Ebbern 6/3-4/6-6/4

ugarte
Aug 27th, 2012, 03:38 PM
3 Round
M Smith D R Bentley 6/2-7/5
K Hantze D F Gordigiani 7/5-6/3
C Mercelis D L Hutchings 6/3-3/6-6/4
A Haydon D M Gerson 6/1-6/1
L Turner D V Puzejova 6/1-6/0
Bj Moffitt D J Bricka 8/6-5/7-6/3
M Hunt D E Duldig 6/4-6/2
C Truman D A Dmitrieva 6/2-7/5

1/4f
M Smith D K Hantze 9/7-6/4
A Haydon D C Mercelis 6/2-7/5
L Turner D Bj Moffitt 4/6-11/9-6/0
C Truman D M Hunt 6/3-6/1

Sf
M Smith D A Haydon 6/0-6/3
C Truman D L Turner 6/4-3/6-8/6

Finale
Margaret Smith D Christine Truman 6/3-4/6-8/6

Doubles
Truman -haydon D Smith M-turner L 3/6-7/5-9/7

ugarte
Aug 28th, 2012, 07:09 AM
The London Grass Court Championships Queen S Club June 19-24

1 Round
Jan Lehane D Carol Hanks 4/6-6/3-6/1
Anna Dmitrieva D Pat Wheeler 6/3-6/1
Margaret Hunt D Ulla Sandulf 6/4-6/2
Justina Bricka D Shirley Hannah 6/3-6/4
Pauline Roberts D Robyn Ebbern 12/10-6/3
Ann Haydon D Pat Stewart 6/0-6/0
Donna Floyd D Pilar Barril 6/0-6/2
Deidre Catt D Nell Hopman 6/0-6/2
Renee Schuurman D Michele Bourbonnais 6/3-6/4
Jenny Seven D Ilse Buding Davies W.0
Christine Truman D Belmar Gunderson 6/1-6/3
Sally Moore D Eva Duldig 8/6-7/5
Nancy Richey D Frances Mclennan 6/2-6/2
Kathy Chabot D Galina Bakcheeva 6/1-6/3
Marlene Gerson D Jenny Trewby 3/6-6/2-6/0
Elizabeth Starkie D Marta Peterdy W.0
Christiane Mercelis D Carmen Coronado 6/2-2/6-6/3
Karen Hantze D T Schirmer Norw 6/0-6/1
Vera Puzejova Sukova D Pat Ward Hales 6/2-3/6-6/3
Lesley Turner D Solange Galtier 6/1-6/2
Yola Ramirez D Liz Crady W.0
Valeria Kouzmenko Titova D Liv Paldan 6/2-6/4
Francesca Gordigiani D Rosemary Gibson 6/4-6/0

ugarte
Aug 28th, 2012, 07:15 AM
2 Round
Margaret Smith D Daniele Wild 6/0-6/0
Lynn Hutchings D Susan Partridge Chatrier 6/3-6/1
Marlene Gerson D Margaret Hunt 5/7-6/4-6/3
Renee Schuurman D Elizabeth Starkie 6/4-6/4
Anna Dmitrieva D Jenny Seven 6/2-6/1
Jan Lehane D Christiane Mercelis 6/4-6/4
Karen Hantze D Pauline Roberts 6/2-6/1
Ann Haydon D Vera Sukova 6/0-6/3
Nancy Richey D Deidre Catt 6/3-7/5
Kathy Chabot D Yola Ramirez W.0
Donna Floyd D Lorna Cawthorn 6/3 Ab
Lesley Turner D Justina Bricka 7/5-6/2
Rita Bentley D Billie Jean Moffitt 3/6-6/0-6/3
Francesca Gordigiani D ???
Sally Moore D Valeria Titova 6/1-8/6
Christine Truman D Gwyneth Thomas 6/1-4/6-6/2

ugarte
Aug 28th, 2012, 07:19 AM
3 Round
M Smith D L Hutchings 7/5-6/0
R Schuurman D M Gerson 6/4-6/3
J Lehane D A Dmitrieva 6/3-6/2
A Haydon D K Hantze 6/3-9/11-6/2
N Richey D K Chabot 6/3-2/6-6/3
L Turner D D Floyd 6/3-6/1
R Bentley D F Gordigiani 6/1-6/4
C Truman D S Moore 7/5-6/1

1/4f
M Smith D R Schuurman 6/4-8/6
A Haydon D J Lehane 7/5-7/5
N Richey D L Turner 6/3-1/6-6/2
C Truman D R Bentley 6/4-6/4

Sf
M Smith D A Haydon 6/4-6/2
N Richey D C Truman 6/3-5/7-6/0

Finale
Margaret Smith D Nancy Richey 6/0-4/6-6/2

Doubles
Hantze -moffitt B D Hutchings -hunt M 6/2-13/15-6/2

ugarte
Aug 28th, 2012, 07:23 AM
Worcestershire Championships Malvern June 19-24 Grass

1/4f
Barbara Knapp D C Durose 6/2-6/0
Chantal Langanay D Mrs Parker 6/3-6/4
G Martinaggi D Mrs Simpson 6/2-6/4
Mrs Williams D J Butler ???

Sf
B Knapp D C Langanay 6/3-6/4
G Martinaggi D Mrs Williams 1/6-6/2-7/5

Finale
G Martinaggi D Barbara Knapp 6/3-3/6-6/2

Doubles
Eyre M-mrs Williams D Langanay -martinaggi 6/0-7/9-6/4

ugarte
Aug 28th, 2012, 07:24 AM
Milan Tournament June 21-26 Clay

Finale
Lucia Bassi D Roberta Beltrame 7/5-5/3 Ab

ugarte
Aug 28th, 2012, 07:29 AM
The New York State Womens Championships Mamaroneck Ends June 27 Clay

3 Round
Carole Wright D Eileen Rahlens 6/1-0/6-6/0
Carolyn Liguori D Mary Ann Lindquist 6/8-6/4-6/4
Doris Delord D Mary Blair 8/6-6/0
Carmen Lampe D Nadine Netter 6/4-6/3

1/4f
Carole Wright D Isabel Troccole 6/4-6/2
Doris Delord D Carolyn Liguori 4/6-6/4-6/1
Carmen Lampe D Vija Vuskains 6/0-8/6
Barbara Menoff D Betty Coumbe 6/4-6/2

Sf
C Wright D D Delord 6/3-6/2
C Lampe D B Menoff 6/4-6/1

Finale
Carole Wright D Carmen Lampe 6/1-6/3

Doubles
Coumbe -lampe D Delord -troccole I 8/6-3/6-6/3

ugarte
Aug 28th, 2012, 07:33 AM
The Southern Championships Winston Salem North Carolina Ends June 25 Clay

2 Round
Mary Ann Connerat D Carrie Heldman 6/1-6/4

1/4f
Roberta Alison D Liz Crady 6/1-6/1
Becky Birchmore D Mary Ann Connerat 6/1-6/0
Raymonde Jones D Julie Heldman 6/3-6/2
Mary Habicht D Dana Lenahan 7/5-6/0

Sf
R Alison D B Birchmore 6/3-7/5
R Jones D M Habicht 6/4-6/4

Finale
Roberta Alison D Raymonde Jones 3/6-6/2-6/4

Doubles
Heldman Carrie And Julie D Habicht -crady Liz 6/3-8/6

ugarte
Aug 28th, 2012, 08:08 AM
The Tennessee Valley Tournament Chattanooga June 27-july 2 Clay

1 Round
Marilyn Voges D Bea Jane Fry 6/1-6/1
Carrie Heldman D Sue Medway 6/2-6/1
Julie Heldman D Pam Sullivan 6/2-8/6
Nancy Falkenberg D Cathy Gagel 8/6-2/6-6/2
Bonnie Dondeville D Martha Bass 6/2-7/5
Becky Birchmore D Sue Hixon 6/3-6/1

2 Round
Marilyn Voges D Virginia Brown 6/4-4/6-6/2
Natalie Pace D ???
Roberta Alison D Carrie Heldman 6/8-6/0-6/3
Julie Heldman D Sara Mae Turber 6/4-7/9-6/3
Peachy Kellmeyer D Nancy Falkenberg 6/2-6/3
Mary Habicht D Bonnie Dondeville 6/0-6/0
Becky Birchmore D Doris Morris 6/2-6/4
Lynn Haines D Liz Crady 6/0-5/7-6/4

1/4f
M Voges D N Pace 6/0-6/1
R Alison D J Heldman 6/0-6/3
M Habicht D P Kellmeyer 6/8-6/4-6/0
B Birchmore D L Haines 6/3-6/2

Sf
R Alison D M Voges 6/3-3/6-6/4
M Habicht D B Birchmore 6/4-6/1

Finale
Mary Habicht D Roberta Alison 6/3-6/4

Doubles
Turber -bartkowicz P D Haines-brown V 6/1-7/5

ugarte
Aug 28th, 2012, 08:16 AM
The Tri State Championships Cincinnati Ohio July 3-9 Clay

1 Round
Cathy Gagel D Julie Heldman 6/4-3/6-7/5
Carrie Heldman D Lorraine Jake 6/2-6/4
Mary Habicht D Marmee Fry 6/1-6/1
Lynn Haines D Dolores Sturenberg 6/2-6/2

2 Round
Peachy Kellmeyer D Janice Kuechenmeister 6/0-6/1
Cathy Gagel D Martha Grine ???
Natalie Pace D Maureen Tayler 7/5-6/4
Mary Habicht D Carrie Heldman 7/5-6/1
Carole Caldwell D Cynda Mason 6/1-6/0
Sue Gerber D Bea Jane Fry 6/4-6/4
Joyce Pniewski D Lynn Haines 6/3-5/7-6/2
Virginia Brown D Nancy Meiss 6/2-7/5

1/4f
P Kellmeyer D C Gagel 6/1-6/4
M Habicht D N Pace 6/1-6/1
C Caldwell D S Gerber 6/0-6/1
V Brown D J Pniewski 6/3-6/2

Sf
P Kellmeyer D M Habicht 6/4-7/5
C Caldwell D V Brown 6/3-6/4

Finale
Peachy Kellmeyer D Carole Caldwell 3/6-12/10-7/5

Doubles
Caldwell -gagel D Haines L-kellmeyer 6/4-8/6

ugarte
Aug 28th, 2012, 08:18 AM
La Jolla Championships California Ends July 9

Sf
Dodo Bundy Cheney D Joan Chabot 6/3-6/1
Kathy Blake D Connie Jaster 4/6-6/4-7/5

Finale
Dodo Bundy Cheney D Kathy Blake 6/1-6/4

ugarte
Aug 28th, 2012, 08:20 AM
Dusseldorf Tournament Germany Ends July 15 Clay

Finale
Lesley Turner D Renate Ostermann 6/3-6/2

ugarte
Aug 28th, 2012, 08:25 AM
Irish Championships Dublin Fitzwilliam Club July 10-15 Grass

2 Round
Margaret Lee D J Atkinson 9/7-6/1
Kathy Chabot D Geraldine Houlihan 6/3-6/2
Lorna Cawthorn D Mrs Morton 6/3-6/1

1/4f
Ann Haydon D Jean Wilson 6/0-6/1
Margaret Lee D Eleanor O Neill 3/6-6/4-7/5
Kathy Chabot D Frances Walton 6/0-6/0
Donna Floyd D Lorna Cawthorn 6/1-4/6-7/5

Sf
A Haydon D M Lee 6/0-6/0
K Chabot D D Floyd 4/6-6/3-6/4

Finale
Ann Haydon D Kathy Chabot 6/0-6/3

Doubles
Haydon -cawthorn D Floyd -chabot K 7/5-6/4

ugarte
Aug 28th, 2012, 08:35 AM
East Of England Championships Felixstowe July 10-15 Grass

3 Round
Sheila Griffin Bramley D Mrs Barker 6/0-6/1
M Thomas D C Symons 6/0-6/1
Alison Stroud D E Morris 6/0-6/3
Gitte Grage Den D H Clarke 2/6-7/5-6/4
J Watts D S Dorte 6/2-6/4
Jg Morris D C Ashton 6/3-3/6-6/2
Jean Stedman D M Neal 6/3-6/1
Jm Young D W Reave 8/6-6/3

1/4f
S Bramley D M Thomas 6/0-6/3
G Grage D A Stroud 6/4-9/7
J Watts D J Morris 9/7-2/6-6/4
Jm Young D J Stedman 6/1-6/2

Sf
S Bramley D G Grage 9/7-4/6-6/3
J Watts D Jm Young 4/6-6/4-7/5

Finale
J Watts D Sheila Bramley 7/5-1/6-6/3

Doubles
Watts -bramley D Young J -clarke H 6/8-6/2-6/1

ugarte
Aug 28th, 2012, 08:38 AM
Nottingham Tournament July 12-15 Grass

1/4f
Margaret O Donnell D Janet Scoble 6/2-6/4
Mrs Wetton D S Penney 5/7-6/4-6/2
Aprille O Neill D S Trotman 6/0-6/0
Carol Webb D Vivienne Dennis 6/4-4/6-6/2

Sf
M O Donnell D Mrs Wetton 6/1-6/1
C Webb D A O Neill 6/2-6/3

Finale
Margaret O Donnell D Carol Webb 6/3-6/4

Doubles
O Donnell M-o Neill A D Mrs Price -webb C 6/4-2/6-8/6

ugarte
Aug 28th, 2012, 08:53 AM
The Swedish Championships Bastad July 9-16 Clay

1/4f
Belmar Gunderson D Katarina Frendelius 6/0-6/0
Susan Butt Can D Ulla Sandulf 6/2-6/2

Sf
Belmar Gunderson D Susan Butt 6/2-6/4

Finale
Belmar Gunderson D Ulla Loehtberg 6/1-6/2

ugarte
Aug 28th, 2012, 09:02 AM
Antwerp Tournament July 10-16 Clay

Sf
Elizabeth Starkie D Margaret Hunt 7/5-6/3
Christiane Mercelis D Marlene Gerson 5/7-6/4-6/3

Finale
Elizabeth Starkie D Christiane Mercelis 6/2-6/4

Doubles
Starkie -mercelis D Hunt M-gerson 6/3-6/2

ugarte
Aug 28th, 2012, 09:04 AM
Targa Volpi Tennis Tournament Venice July 10-16 Clay

Sf
Sandra Reynolds D Lea Pericoli 6/1-6/1
Yola Ramirez D Renee Schuurman 6/1-4/6-6/2

Finale
Sandra Reynolds D Yola Ramirez 4/6-7/5-6/3

Mixed Doubles
Schuurman R-fred Stolle D Reynolds -hewitt 6/4-6/2

ugarte
Aug 28th, 2012, 09:09 AM
The Czechoslovakian Championships Prague July 10-16 Clay

2 Round
P Vajda Hun D Danuta Rylska Pol 6/0-6/1
Z Strachova D Rita Bentley 6/2-7/5
A Purkova D Dora Schuster 6/2-2/6-6/4
Vlasta Kodesova D Robyn Ebbern 2/6-6/2-6/3

1/4f
Olga Lendlova D P Vajda 5/7-7/5-6/2
Z Strachova D Jitka Horcikova 6/3-1/6-7/5
A Purkova D Vlasta Kodesova 6/0-6/2
Jan Lehane D O Siroka 6/3-7/5

Sf
O Lendlova D Z Strachova 6/4-7/5
J Lehane D A Purkova 6/1-6/1

Finale
Jan Lehane D Olga Lendlova 6/2-6/1

Doubles
Lehane -ebbern R D Bentley -siroka ?

ugarte
Aug 28th, 2012, 09:10 AM
The Ulster Championships Belfast July 10-15

Finale
Robin Blakelock D Jenny Seven 6/4-7/5

Doubles
Blakelock R-seven D Wallace -logan E 6/1-6/0

ugarte
Aug 28th, 2012, 09:19 AM
The Western Championships Milwaukee Wisconsin July 10-16 Clay

1 Round
Sue Sterrett D Lorraine Jake 6/0-6/4
Carrie Heldman D Liz Coleman 6/3-6/4
Jean Gelner D Margaret Collopy 1/6-6/4-8/6
Sara Mae Turber D Barbara Mueller 3/6-6/2-6/0

2 Round
Mary Habicht D Joyce Pniewski 6/1-6/1
Julie Heldman D Barbara Scofield Davidson 2/6-6/2-6/3
Sharon Pritula D Judy Travis Can 7/5-6/2
Roberta Alison D Jean Gelner ???
Lynn Haines D Sara Mae Turber 4/6-7/5-6/3
Carrie Heldman D Nancy Neeld 8/6-6/1
Virginia Brown D Askew 6/2-6/1
Marilyn Montgomery D Sue Sterrett 6/2-6/1

1/4f
M Habicht D J Heldman 4/6-6/4-6/1
R Alison D S Pritula 6/2-6/1
L Haines D C Heldman 6/1-6/4
M Montgomery D V Brown 7/5-6/4

Sf
M Habicht D R Alison 4/6-6/4-6/3
L Haines D M Montgomery 6/2-2/6-6/3

Finale
Mary Habicht D Lynn Haines 1/6-6/2-6/0

Doubles
Montgomery M-neeld D Alison R-habicht 6/2-6/1

ugarte
Aug 28th, 2012, 09:26 AM
The Eastern Clay Court Championships Purchase New York July 10-16

1/4f
Mimi Kanarek D Sheila Maroshick 6/4-6/2
Carmen Lampe D Eileen Rahlens 6/2-6/2
Sally Wilson D Betty Coumbe 6/4-6/1
Nadine Netter D Sue Behlmar 6/4-6/3

Sf
M Kanarek D C Lampe 6/3-5/7-8/6
S Wilson D N Netter 6/3-3/6-6/3

Finale
Mimi Kanarek D Sally Wilson 6/3-6/4

Doubles
Kanarek M -troccole D Rahlens E-vuskains V 2/6-6/4-6/1

ugarte
Aug 28th, 2012, 11:02 AM
The Middle States Womens Grass Court Championships Philadelphia July 16-22

2 Round
Margaret Osborne Dupont D Nina Vosters 6/0-6/2
Barbara Benigni D Tory Ann Fretz 6/1-8/6
Carole Wright D Doris Harrison 6/0-6/0
Bunny Vosters D Sue Behlmar 6/2-6/2
Margaret Varner D Claudine Malone 6/0-6/0
Chris Safford D Barbara Foster 6/0-6/0
Carol Ann Loop D Elaine Bush 6/0-6/0
Joyce Davenport D Dorothy Kornegay 6/1-6/0

1/4f
B Benigni D M Osborne Dupont 6/2-7/9-6/4
B Vosters D C Wright 6/1-6/1
M Varner D C Safford 6/2-6/1
J Davenport D C Loop 6/4-6/4

Sf
B Vosters D B Benigni 6/2-6/4
M Varner D J Davenport 6/2-6/1

Finale
Margaret Varner D Bunny Vosters 6/1-6/1

Doubles
Dupont M-varner D Vosters Bunny And Nina 6/4-6/0

ugarte
Aug 28th, 2012, 11:04 AM
The New Jersey State Championships Orange Ends July 21 Clay

Sf
Carmen Lampe D Eileen Rahlens 6/2-6/3
Mimi Kanarek D Sheila Maroshick 8/6-6/2

Finale
Carmen Lampe D Mimi Kanarek 6/3-9/7

Doubles
Lampe -coumbe D Rahlens E-vuskains V 6/1-6/4

ugarte
Aug 28th, 2012, 11:07 AM
The Welsh Championships Newport July 17-22 Grass

1/4f
Ann Haydon D Anne Owen 6/1-6/0
Carol Rosser D Mrs Kerr 6/1-8/6
I Overgaard Den D J Kemp 6/2-4/6-6/2
Jill Mills D Margaret Lee 10/8-6/4

Sf
A Haydon D C Rosser 6/0-6/2
J Mills D I Overgaard 7/5-6/4

Finale
Ann Haydon D Jill Mills 4/6-6/2-6/2

Doubles
Haydon -rosser D Mills J -kemp 6/4-6/1

ugarte
Aug 28th, 2012, 11:10 AM
Hoylake And West Kirby Tournament July 17-22 Grass

1/4f
Vivienne Dennis D J Fraser 6/3-6/1
L Grundy D S Worthington 6/0-3/6-8/6
S Porter D H Knott 6/2-6/0
Margaret O Donnell D E Smith 6/2-6/2

Sf
L Grundy D V Dennis 6/1-7/5
M O Donnell D S Porter 6/0-6/1

Finale
Margaret O Donnell D L Grundy 6/0-6/0

Doubles
O Donnell -porter D Dennis V-matthews 10/8-4/6-6/4

ugarte
Aug 28th, 2012, 11:30 AM
The Essex Championships Frinton On Sea July 17-22 Grass

3 Round
Caroline Yates Bell D W Reeve 6/1-6/2
H Clarke D R Hughes 6/1-6/2
Robin Blakelock D F Meneveux 6/3-3/1 Ab
Honor Durose D S Whitaker 6/0-6/2
Pat Stewart D J Morris 6/3-6/4
Jm Young D Alison Stroud 6/3-6/1
Mrs Lillis D A Lawrence 6/1-6/0
Pat Hird D C Ashton 6/3-6/4

1/4f
C Yates Bell D H Clarke 6/1-4/6-6/1
R Blakelock D H Durose 6/3-6/2
J Young D P Stewart 1/6-6/4-6/3
P Hird D Mrs Lillis 1/6-6/0-6/3

Sf
C Yates Bell D R Blakelock 7/5-7/5
P Hird D J Young 6/1-5/7-6/4

Finale
Pat Hird D Caroline Yates Bell 6/2-6/3

Doubles
Hird -yates Bell D Blakelock R-stewart P 4/6-6/1-6/1

ugarte
Aug 28th, 2012, 11:32 AM
Swiss Championships Gstaad July 17-23 Clay

1/4f
Renee Schuurman D Elizabeth Starkie 6/4-6/0

Sf
Sandra Reynolds D Mimi Arnold 6/2-3/6-6/1
Yola Ramirez D Renee Schuurman 7/5-7/5

Finale
Sandra Reynolds D Yola Ramirez 7/5-6/3

Doubles
Reynolds -schuurman D Hellyer M-ramirez Y 6/0-6/4

ugarte
Aug 28th, 2012, 11:34 AM
Cologne Tournament Germany July 17-23 Clay

Finale
Jan Lehane D Lesley Turner 6/8-6/4-6/1

ugarte
Aug 28th, 2012, 11:35 AM
Le Touquet Tournament July 18-23 Clay

Finale
Flo De La Courtie D Janine Lieffrig 6/1-6/1

ugarte
Aug 28th, 2012, 02:50 PM
The Us Clay Court Championships Chicago July 17-23

1 Round
Karen Hantze D Natalie Kramer 6/1-6/1
Connie Cristler D Merrill Mark 7/5-6/3
Justina Bricka D Carrie Heldman 6/4-6/2
Nancy Neeld D Nancy O Connell 6/2-6/3
Donna Floyd D Liz Crady 6/2-6/2
Judy Alvarez D Virginia Brown 6/0-6/1
Carole Caldwell D Doris Popple 6/3-6/4
Marilyn Montgomery D Mary Habicht 6/4-6/8-6/2
Billie Jean Moffitt D Jean Gelner 7/5-6/1
Farel Footman D Lucille Davidson 8/6-6/4
Nancy Dillon D Jean Harrison 6/1-6/0
Margaret Collopy D Sally Moore W.0
Gwyneth Thomas D Ann Barclay Can 6/0-6/1
Sue Sterrett D Sara Mae Turber 6/2-6/2
Carol Hanks D Judy Travis 6/1-6/1
Edda Buding D Belmar Gunderson 6/1-6/1

ugarte
Aug 28th, 2012, 02:55 PM
2 Round
K Hantze D C Cristler 6/1-6/1
J Bricka D N Neeld 6/1-6/2
D Floyd D J Alvarez 6/4-6/1
M Montgomery D C Caldwell 4/6-7/5-10/8
Bj Moffitt D F Footman 8/6-6/2
N Dillon D M Collopy 6/2-6/1
G Thomas D S Sterrett 6/1-6/2
E Buding D C Hanks 6/2-6/1

1/4f
K Hantze D J Bricka 7/5-8/6
D Floyd D M Montgomery 4/6-6/2-6/2
Bj Moffitt D N Dillon 6/3-6/1
E Buding D G Thomas 6/3-2/6-6/3

Sf
K Hantze D D Floyd 6/3-6/0
E Buding D Bj Moffitt 6/2-6/1

Finale
Edda Buding D Karen Hantze 6/4-2/6-6/4

Doubles
Hanks -bricka D Floyd -gunderson B 6/3-6/2

ugarte
Aug 28th, 2012, 02:57 PM
Bernese Oberland Tournament Wengen July 24-30 Clay

Finale
Margaret Hellyer D Bobbie Wilson Gb 6/2-7/5

ugarte
Aug 28th, 2012, 02:59 PM
The Bavarian Championships Munich Ends July 31 Clay

Sf
Sandra Reynolds D Margot Dittmeyer 7/5-10/8
Yola Ramirez D Lesley Turner 6/4-6/1

Finale
Yola Ramirez D Sandra Reynolds 7/5-9/7

Doubles
Reynolds -schuurman D Ramirez Y-turner L 3/6-6/3-6/2

ugarte
Aug 28th, 2012, 03:02 PM
Evian International July 24-30 Clay

1/4f
Rosie Darmon D Jacqueline Kermina 1/6-6/3-6/1
Carmen Coronado D Francoise Repoux 9/7-13/15-6/2
Alice Wavre D Bras 6/3-6/2
Pilar Barril D Gremillet 6/2-6/8-6/2

Sf
R Darmon D C Coronado 2/6-6/3-10/8
P Barril D A Wavre 6/4-2/6-6/2

Finale
Rosie Darmon D Pilar Barril 6/2-7/5

ugarte
Aug 28th, 2012, 03:04 PM
Amsterdam International Tournament July 24-30 Clay

1/4f
Robyn Ebbern D Mimi Arnold 6/2-6/4

Sf
Jan Lehane D Margaret Hunt 6/4-6/2
Christiane Mercelis D Robyn Ebbern 6/4-3/6-6/4

Finale
Jan Lehane D Christiane Mercelis 6/4-6/0

Doubles
Mercelis -arnold M D Ebbern R-lehane 9/7-6/1

ugarte
Aug 28th, 2012, 03:15 PM
France Versus Italy Aquila July 28-30 Clay

Italy Defeats Fra 9-4

Lea Pericoli D Josette Billaz 6/4-6/0
Maria Teresa Riedl D Monique Coste 2/6-6/3-6/2
Flo De La Courtie D Silvana Lazzarino 6/3-6/1
Maria Teresa Riedl D Janine Lieffrig 8/6-1/6-6/4
Francoise Durr D Lucia Bassi 6/4-6/0
Silvana Lazzarino D Josette Billaz 8/6-6/2
Lea Pericoli D Flo De La Courtie 6/3-5/7-6/0
Janine Lieffrig D Francesca Gordigiani 6/2-9/7
Francesca Gordigiani D Monique Coste 5/7-6/2-6/0

Bassi -riedl M D Le Besnerais -billaz 6/2-6/2
Durr -le Besnerais D Lazzarino -pericoli 6/4-8/6
Lazzarino -pericoli D Lieffrig -coste 6/3-9/7
Bassi -riedl M D Lieffrig -coste M 6/3-6/3

ugarte
Aug 31st, 2012, 08:06 AM
The Pennsylvania Grass Court Championships Merion Cricket Club Haverford July 24-30

1 Round
Carol Hanks D Lynn Haines 6/4-6/4
Donna Floyd D Linda Lou Crosby 6/0-6/2
Farel Footman D Joyce Davenport 2/6-6/3-6/3
Nancy Neeld D Merrill Mark 8/6-8/6

2 Round
Billie Jean Moffitt D Liz Crady 6/3-6/1
Carol Ann Loop D Tory Ann Fretz 6/4-6/3
Belmar Gunderson D Cathy Lee Crosby 6/3-1/6-6/2
Barbara Benigni D Mary Sherar 6/1-6/1
Gwyneth Thomas D Peachy Kellmeyer 3/6-6/1-6/1
Carole Caldwell D Nina Vosters 6/4-6/4
Margaret Osborne Dupont D Andria Miller 6/2-6/0
Roberta Alison D Mary Habicht 8/6-7/5
Justina Bricka D Carol Ann Prosen 6/0-6/2
Bunny Vosters D Connie Cristler 6/2-6/1
Marilyn Montgomery D Judy Alvarez 2/6-6/4-7/5
Carol Hanks D Nancy Neeld 6/4-2/6-6/4
Donna Floyd D Farel Footman 6/3-6/1
Margaret Varner D Linda George 3/6-6/4-6/1
Vicky Palmer D Chris Safford 6/2-2/6-6/2
Edda Buding D Carol Southmayd 6/1-6/4

ugarte
Aug 31st, 2012, 08:11 AM
3 Round
Bj Moffitt D C Loop 7/5-6/4
B Gunderson D B Benigni 8/10-6/4-6/3
G Thomas D C Caldwell 7/5-3/6-7/5
M Osborne Dupont D C Hanks 6/2-6/2
J Bricka D M Varner 4/6-6/3-6/4
D Floyd D R Alison 6/2-3/6-6/3
V Palmer D B Vosters 6/3-6/2
E Buding D M Montgomery 6/3-6/3

1/4f
Bj Moffitt D B Gunderson 6/3-6/2
G Thomas D M Osborne Dupont 2/6-7/5-6/4
J Bricka D D Floyd 6/2-6/4
E Buding D V Palmer 6/4-6/3

Sf
Bj Moffitt D G Thomas 6/4-6/3
J Bricka D E Buding 6/2-6/2

Finale
Billie Jean Moffitt D Justina Bricka 6/3-6/4

Doubles
Dupont M-varner D Moffitt B-caldwell 6/2-6/2

ugarte
Aug 31st, 2012, 08:46 AM
The Philadelphia District Womens Grass Court Championships Germantown Pennsylvania July 31-august 5

1 Round
Barbara Benigni D Julie Heldman 4/6-6/2-6/1
Judy Alvarez D Gloria Young 6/0-6/1
Joyce Davenport D Baba Lewis 6/1-2/6-6/4
Marilyn Montgomery D Elaine Scarpone 6/1-6/3
Carol Ann Loop D Connie Cristler 2/6-6/3-6/2
Sheila Maroshick D Liz Crady 9/7-6/1
Vicky Palmer D Andria Miller 6/2-6/4
Lynn Haines D Mary Sherar 6/0-6/1
Carrie Heldman D Patsy Hitchens 6/1-1/6-6/1
Cathy Lee Crosby D Peachy Kellmeyer 6/4-7/5
Belmar Gunderson D Eileen Rahlens 6/3-6/0
Tory Ann Fretz D Carol Southmayd 6/2-9/7

ugarte
Aug 31st, 2012, 08:56 AM
2 Round
Billie Jean Moffitt D Nancy Neeld 8/6-7/5
Virginia Brown D Linda Lou Crosby 8/6-7/5
Carole Caldwell D Nina Vosters 6/3-6/0
Vija Vuskains D Shirlee Schwartz 6/1-6/2
Barbara Benigni D Justina Bricka 8/6-6/0
Judy Alvarez D Joyce Davenport 6/2-6/1
Marilyn Montgomery D Carol Ann Loop 6/4-6/3
Sheila Maroshick D Dorothy Kornegay 6/4-6/3
Vicky Palmer D Lynn Haines 6/3-6/1
Cathy Lee Crosby D Carrie Heldman 6/1-6/4
Belmar Gunderson D Tory Ann Fretz 2/6-7/5-6/3
Mary Habicht D Chris Safford 4/6-6/3-7/5
Carol Hanks D Anne Wetzel 6/1-6/0
Jackie Tegland Green D Sue Behlmar 7/5-2/6-6/1
Edda Buding D Joy Valderrama 6/0-6/1

3 Round
Bj Moffitt D V Brown 6/3-6/1
C Caldwell D V Vuskains 6/2-6/2
B Benigni D J Alvarez 2/6-6/4-6/4
M Montgomery D S Maroshick 6/3-6/2
V Palmer D C Crosby 6/1-6/3
B Gunderson D M Habicht 6/1-2/6-6/3
C Hanks D J Green 6/0-6/4
E Buding D F Footman 6/2-6/2

1/4f
Bj Moffitt D C Caldwell 1/6-6/1-8/6
M Montgomery D B Benigni 6/3-6/4
V Palmer D B Gunderson 6/1-6/2
E Buding D C Hanks 10/8-6/4

Sf
Bj Moffitt D M Montgomery 6/3-5/7-6/1
E Buding D V Palmer 6/2-6/2

Finale
Billie Jean Moffitt D Edda Buding 6/3-6/4

Doubles
Moffitt B-caldwell D Buding E -gunderson 6/2-6/3

ugarte
Aug 31st, 2012, 09:00 AM
Bad Neneunahr Tournament Germany Ends August 8 Clay

Sf
Renee Schuurman D Lesley Turner W.0
Sandra Reynolds D Yola Ramirez 7/5-6/2

Finale
Sandra Reynolds D Renee Schuurman 6/3-6/1

Mixed Doubles
Reynolds -bungert D Schuurman -laver Rod 6/2-6/3

ugarte
Aug 31st, 2012, 09:02 AM
Salerno Tournament Ends August 7 Clay

Finale
Maria Teresa Riedl D Margaret Hellyer 9/7-6/2

Mixed Doubles
Hellyer M-fernandes Carlos D Riedl M-alvarez 3/6-6/4-6/3

ugarte
Aug 31st, 2012, 09:03 AM
Ostende Tournament Ends August 7 Clay

Sf
Jan Lehane D Elizabeth Starkie 6/3-6/3

Finale
Jan Lehane D Christiane Mercelis 7/5-7/5

ugarte
Aug 31st, 2012, 09:09 AM
Bedford Tournament July 31-august 5

2 Round
Honor Durose D Mrs Sherwood 6/3-6/2
S James D Mrs Pharoh ???
S Worsfield D Mrs Jones 6/0-6/3
J Tee D Mrs Robinson ???
S Tutt D Mrs Bosworth 6/3-6/2
I Overgaard D Mrs Marshall 6/1-6/2
E Tudor D J Osman 6/4-6/0
Pat Stewart D C Durose 6/3-6/2

1/4f
H Durose D S James 6/0-6/2
J Tee D S Worsfield 6/1-6/4
I Overgaard D S Tutt 6/4-7/5
P Stewart D E Tudor 9/7-6/3

Sf
H Durose D J Tee 6/3-6/3
P Stewart D I Overgaard 6/3-6/2

Finale
Pat Stewart D Honor Durose 6/3-8/10-7/5

Doubles
Worsfield -tudor E D Durose H-stewart P 4/6-6/4-6/3

ugarte
Aug 31st, 2012, 09:14 AM
The German Championships Hamburg August 9-15 Red Clay

2 Round
Lea Pericoli D Karin Herich 6/4-3/6-8/6
Suzy Kormoczi D Rita Bentley 6/1-8/6
Renee Schuurman D Almut Sturm 6/2-2/6-6/1

1/4f
Sandra Reynolds D Renate Ostermann 6/2-6/1
Suzy Kormoczi D Lea Pericoli 6/3-6/1
Margot Dittmeyer D Lesley Turner 6/2-3/6-6/3
Yola Ramirez D Renee Schuurman 6/1-6/0

Sf
S Reynolds D S Kormoczi 6/2-6/3
Y Ramirez D M Dittmeyer 7/5-6/3

Finale
Sandra Reynolds D Yola Ramirez 5/7-7/5-6/1

Doubles
Reynolds -schuurman D Smith Margaret -turner L 7/5-6/4

ugarte
Aug 31st, 2012, 01:20 PM
Knokke Le Zoute Tournament Bel Ends August 14 Clay

Sf
Christiane Mercelis D Robyn Ebbern 6/4-6/3
Elizabeth Starkie D Jan Lehane 8/6-6/1

Finale
Christiane Mercelis D Elizabeth Starkie 6/4-6/8-6/2

Doubles
Ebbern R-lehane D Starkie -mercelis 9/7-6/4

ugarte
Aug 31st, 2012, 01:22 PM
The Suvreta Tournament Ends August 15 Clay

Sf
Ana Maria Estalella D Totta Zehden 6/1-6/1
Mimi Arnold D Rosemary Gibson 6/0-6/0

Finale
Mimi Arnold D Ana Maria Estalella 6/4-4/6-6/1

ugarte
Aug 31st, 2012, 01:24 PM
Llanelly Tournament August 8-13

Sf
Pat Wheeler D Vivienne Dennis 6/2-6/2
Mrs Kerr D Jenny Trewby 0/6-6/4-7/5

Finale
Pat Wheeler D Mrs Kerr 8/6-6/2

Doubles
Wheeler P-dennis D Ernest E -mrs Kerr 6/1-6/3

ugarte
Aug 31st, 2012, 01:33 PM
The Eastern Grass Court Championships South Orange New Jersey August 7-13

1 Round
Mary Sherar D Nadine Netter 7/5-6/3
Kathy Chabot D Eileen Rahlens 6/2-6/1
Judy Alvarez D Vija Vuskains 6/4-6/1
Elsie Spruyt D Cathy Lee Crosby 7/5-8/6
Karen Hantze D Carole Wright 6/1 Ab

2 Round
Karen Hantze D Elsie Spruyt 6/3-6/1
Carol Hanks D Sue Behlmar 6/4-8/6
Vicky Palmer D Connie Cristler 6/0-6/1
Virginia Brown D Liz Crady 0/6-6/3-6/1
Donna Floyd D Farel Footman 6/4-2/6-9/7
Carole Caldwell D Tory Ann Fretz 6/1-6/3
Mary Habicht D Carrie Heldman 3/6-6/0-6/3
Justina Bricka D Mimi Kanarek 6/1-6/1
Billie Jean Moffitt D Anja Lepoutre 6/3-6/1
Linda Lou Crosby D Joyce Davenport 6/2-2/6-6/2
Belmar Gunderson D Carmen Lampe 6/3-6/3
Gwyneth Thomas D Carol Ann Loop 6/3-6/1
Kathy Chabot D Judy Alvarez 6/1-2/6-6/2
Nancy Neeld D Mary Sherar 6/4-6/0
Marilyn Montgomery D Merrill Mark 1/6-6/3-6/4
Edda Buding D Sheila Maroshick 6/1-6/0

ugarte
Aug 31st, 2012, 01:38 PM
3 Round
K Hantze D C Hanks 6/3-6/4
V Palmer D V Brown 6/2-6/1
C Caldwell D D Floyd 6/1-6/2
J Bricka D M Habicht 6/1-6/0
Bj Moffitt D L Crosby 5/0 Ab
G Thomas D B Gunderson 6/2-6/4
K Chabot D N Neeld 6/1-2/6-6/4
E Buding D M Montgomery 6/3-6/2

1/4f
K Hantze D V Palmer 1/6-6/3-6/3
C Caldwell D J Bricka 1/6-6/4-6/4
Bj Moffitt D G Thomas 6/4-6/1
E Buding D K Chabot 6/2-6/1

Sf
K Hantze D C Caldwell 6/2-6/4
E Buding D Bj Moffitt 2/6-6/4-3/4 Ab

Finale
Karen Hantze D Edda Buding 6/2-6/4

Doubles
Dupont M -varner D Hantze -moffitt B 6/4-2/6-6/2

ugarte
Aug 31st, 2012, 01:41 PM
Beverly Hills Tournament California Ends August 12

Sf
Mandy Mandel D Mira Vukelich 6/0-6/0
Diane Wootton D Dodo Bundy Cheney 10/8-5/7-10/8

Finale
Diane Wootton D Mandy Mandel 7/5-6/2

Doubles
Joseph -muccia D Cheney Dodo -mcdowell 6/3-6/8-7/5

ugarte
Aug 31st, 2012, 01:43 PM
Viareggio Tournament Ends August 17 Clay

Finale
Maria Teresa Riedl D Francesca Gordigiani 6/3-6/2

ugarte
Aug 31st, 2012, 01:45 PM
Ontario Provincial Open Tournament Toronto Ends August 19

Sf
Ann Barclay D Hilda Doleschell 0/6-6/4-7/5
Benita Senn D Louise Brown 6/4-6/2

Finale
Ann Barclay D Benita Senn 6/4-2/6-6/3

Doubles
Doleschell -brown L D Bedart -senn B ???

ugarte
Aug 31st, 2012, 01:48 PM
Austrian Championships Kitzbuhel Coupe Des Alpes Ends August 21 Clay

1/4f
Elizabeth Starkie D ???
Janine Lieffrig D Renate Ostermann 6/4-6/0
Margot Dittmeyer D Daniele Wild 12/10-6/0
Rosie Darmon D M Celigoyi 6/1-6/2

Sf
E Starkie D J Lieffrig 6/4-4/6-6/1
M Dittmeyer D R Darmon 6/1-6/4

Finale
Margot Dittmeyer D Elizabeth Starkie 6/1-7/5

Doubles
Starkie -darmon R D Dittmeyer -ostermann R 6/2-3/6-6/4

ugarte
Aug 31st, 2012, 01:52 PM
Turkish International Championships Istanbul Ends August 20 Clay

1/4f
Robin Blakelock D Pia Balling 6/3-0/6-6/4
Susan Butt D R Patrikiu Gre 6/3-6/3
Carmen Coronado D S Madenci Turk 6/0-6/0
Dora Schuster D Marten Turk 6/2-6/0

Sf
R Blakelock D S Butt 6/3-5/7-6/3
D Schuster D C Coronado 6/2-7/5

Finale
Robin Blakelock D Dora Schuster 5/7-6/3-6/1

Mixed Doubles
Schuster -newcombe J D Butt Susan -pimental 6/3-6/2

ugarte
Aug 31st, 2012, 01:56 PM
Wightman Cup Chicago August 19-20

Usa Defeats Gb 6-1

Karen Hantze D Christine Truman 7/9-6/1-6/1
Billie Jean Moffitt D Ann Haydon 6/4-6/4
Karen Hantze D Ann Haydon 6/1-6/4
Christine Truman D Billie Jean Moffitt 6/3-6/2
Justina Bricka D Angela Mortimer 10/8-4/6-6/3

Moffitt B-hantze D Catt -truman C 7/5-6/2
Dupont M -varner D Mortimer -haydon A W.0

ugarte
Sep 1st, 2012, 08:21 AM
The Essex County Invitation Manchester Massachussets August 15-20 Grass

Draw 22

1 Round
Baba Lewis D Mary Sherar 6/3-2/6-7/5
Belmar Gunderson D Virginia Brown 6/2-6/1
Edda Buding D Carol Ann Loop 6/2-3/6-6/3
Darlene Hard D Kay Hubbell 6/4-6/2
Sue Behlmar D Virginia Gilbane 6/4-1/6-6/3
Farel Footman D Ruth Jeffery 6/1-9/7

2 Round
Darlene Hard D Sue Behlmar 6/1-6/1
Robyn Ebbern D Farel Footman 6/2-6/3
Carol Hanks D Joyce Davenport 6/2-6/2
Jan Lehane D Andria Miller 6/2-6/1
Marilyn Montgomery D Mary Habicht 4/6-6/3-6/1
Donna Floyd D Nancy Neeld 7/5-6/4
Baba Lewis D Merrill Mark 6/3-3/6-6/4
Edda Buding D Belmar Gunderson 6/3-8/6

1/4f
D Hard D R Ebbern 6/0-6/2
J Lehane D C Hanks 6/3-6/2
M Montgomery D D Floyd 6/4-6/8-6/1
E Buding D B Lewis 6/3-6/1

Sf
D Hard D J Lehane 6/3-6/2
E Buding D M Montgomery 6/4-6/2

Finale
Darlene Hard D Edda Buding 6/4-6/2

Doubles
Floyd -gunderson B D Smith Margaret -lehane 6/4-2/6-6/4

ugarte
Sep 1st, 2012, 08:25 AM
Cranleigh Tournament August 16-21

Sf
Caroline Yates Bell D Carol Rosser 9/7-6/3
Rosemary Deloford D Shirley Hannah 6/4-6/3

Finale
Caroline Yates Bell D Rosemary Deloford 6/3-2/6-6/1

Doubles
Deloford -yates Bell D Rosser -stewart Pat 6/2-6/4

ugarte
Sep 1st, 2012, 08:27 AM
The Palace Tournament St Moritz Ends August 24 Clay

Sf
Ana Maria Estalella D Marta Peterdy 1/6-6/2-8/6
Mimi Arnold D Jacqueline Kermina 6/1-6/0

Finale
Mimi Arnold D Ana Maria Estalella 6/1-6/3

Mixed Doubles
Kermina -laver Rod D Estalella A -olozaga 6/4-6/3

ugarte
Sep 1st, 2012, 08:28 AM
The Swedish National Championships Stockholm Ends August 22

Finale
Gudrun Rosin D Ulla Sandulf 6/2-6/2

ugarte
Sep 1st, 2012, 08:29 AM
Beyrouth International Lebanon Ends August 28 Clay

Finale
Carmen Coronado D Pia Balling 6/2-6/1

ugarte
Sep 1st, 2012, 08:31 AM
Lambertenghi Trophy Tournament Italy Lesa Ends August 27 Clay

Finale
Lea Pericoli D Lucia Bassi 0/6-7/5-6/1

ugarte
Sep 1st, 2012, 08:32 AM
The German National Championships Ends August 28 Clay

Finale
Margot Dittmeyer D Renate Ostermann 6/3-6/2

ugarte
Sep 1st, 2012, 08:33 AM
St Gervais Tournament Ends August 27 Clay

Sf
Francoise Durr D Chantal Langanay 6/4-6/4
Courteix D Betsy Abbas 6/2-6/1

Finale
Francoise Durr D ? Courteix 7/5-6/3

ugarte
Sep 1st, 2012, 08:35 AM
The Russian Hard Court Championships Moscou August 19-27

Finale
Vera Sukova D Anna Dmitrieva 5/7-6/1-6/1

Doubles
Sukova V-johannes E D Dmitrieva -kouzmenko Valeria 1/6-8/6-6/4

ugarte
Sep 1st, 2012, 08:37 AM
Poertschach Tournament Austria August 22-28 Clay

Sf
Renee Schuurman D Rita Bentley 6/2-6/0

Finale
Renee Schuurman D Sonja Pachta 6/3-6/4

Doubles
Schuurman R-darmon R D Baylon Norma -bentley 6/1-5/7-6/1

ugarte
Sep 1st, 2012, 08:39 AM
The Polish Championships Katowice August 22-28 Clay

Sf
Suzy Kormoczi D Elgrova 6/0-6/0
Elizabeth Starkie D Purkova 6/1-6/3

Finale
Suzy Kormoczi D Elizabeth Starkie 6/2-6/3

ugarte
Sep 1st, 2012, 08:42 AM
The Maccabiah Games Tel Aviv Ends September 5

1/4f
Eva Duldig D Adrienne Ayares 8/6-6/1
Pat Lewin D Lis Bodin Den 6/2-6/1
Carol Levy Gb D Mandy Mandel 4/1 Ab
Marlene Gerson D Vicki Berner Can 6/3-7/5

Sf
E Duldig D P Lewin 6/0-6/2
M Gerson D C Levy 8/6-6/2

Finale
Eva Duldig D Marlene Gerson 6/1-3/6-6/2

Doubles
Gerson M-ruth Wolpert D Duldig E-bodin 6/3-6/1

ugarte
Sep 1st, 2012, 08:44 AM
Graz Tournament Austria Ends September 3 Clay

Finale
Rita Bentley D A Winkler 6/0-6/2

Mixed Doubles
Bentley -leggenstein D Leyrer M -wilson K 4/6-6/4-6/4

ugarte
Sep 1st, 2012, 08:45 AM
The Mediterranean Championships Athenes Ends September 4 Clay

Finale
Carmen Coronado D Dora Schuster 6/4-6/3

ugarte
Sep 1st, 2012, 09:09 AM
Santa Monica Championships California Ends September 4 Hard

1/4f
Diane Wootton D Winnie Mccoy 6/0-8/6
Connie Jaster D Dodo Bundy Cheney 3/4 Ab
Pat Cody D Flo Powers 6/0-6/2
Betsy Lester D Joan Wimberly 6/4-8/6

Sf
D Wootton D B Lester 6/1-6/3
P Cody D C Jaster 8/6-6/1

Finale
Diane Wootton D Pat Cody 6/2-6/2

Doubles
Mccoy W-wootton D Joseph Marilyn -sally Muccia 7/5-6/3

ugarte
Sep 1st, 2012, 09:11 AM
Baden Baden Tournament Germany Ends September 10 Clay

Sf
Elizabeth Starkie D Renee Schuurman 6/2-6/1
Margot Dittmeyer D Paule Courteix 6/2-6/1

Finale
Elizabeth Starkie D Margot Dittmeyer 6/3-1/6-6/0

Doubles
Dittmeyer -ostermann R D Starkie -courteix P 7/5-2/6-6/3

ugarte
Sep 1st, 2012, 09:15 AM
Bratislava International September 13-17 Clay

1/4f
O Siroka D Rita Bentley 0/6-7/5-6/4

Sf
Renee Schuurman D Purkova 6/2-6/4
Vera Sukova D O Siroka 6/3-6/3

Finale
Vera Sukova D Renee Schuurman 6/1-6/3

Mixed Doubles
Schuurman -howe R D Sukova V-javorsky 2/6-6/2-7/5

ugarte
Sep 1st, 2012, 09:19 AM
The South Transvaal Championships Johannesburg Ends September 16 Hard

2 Round
Estelle Van Tonder Dellar D Doreen Van Tonder 6/1-6/1
Martie Smit D Eunice Passmore 8/6-6/2
S Tate D Lynn Hutchings 7/6 Ab

1/4f
Joan Cross D Charleen Rigby 6/3-6/3
Annette Van Zyl D Pam Watermayer 8/6-6/1
Estelle Dellar D Marie Fourie 4/6-6/4-6/4
Martie Smit D S Tate 6/4-3/6-6/1

Sf
A Van Zyl D J Cross 6/2-6/3
E Dellar D M Smit 2/6-1/2 Ab

Finale
Annette Van Zyl D Estelle Dellar 7/5-6/2

Doubles
Van Zyl -cross J D Forbes Jean -vukovich Bernice 6/3-6/3

ugarte
Sep 1st, 2012, 09:21 AM
Bilbao Tournament Ends September 17 Clay

Sf
Mimi Arnold D Robin Blakelock 6/1-6/1
Elizabeth Starkie D Pilar Barril 6/2-6/2

Finale
Mimi Arnold D Elizabeth Starkie 2/6-6/4-6/2

ugarte
Sep 1st, 2012, 09:27 AM
The Canadian Championships Toronto Ends September 17

1 Round
Marion Boundy D Joan Griffin 6/0-7/5
Shirley Harit D Margaret Benson 6/3-7/5
Anne Bedard D Joan Genno 6/4-6/3

2 Round
Ann Haydon D Brenda Nunns 6/2-6/1
Vicki Berner D Hilda Doleschell 6/4-7/5
Marion Boundy D Sharon Caldwell 5/7-6/4-6/2
Benita Senn D Leslie Sparling 7/5-6/2
Shirley Harit D Anne Bedard 6/3-6/1
Louise Brown D Jean Mcleod 6/0-6/1
Eleanor Dodge D Della Freedhoff 6/1-6/1
Ann Barclay D Judy Traviss 6/2-6/2

1/4f
A Haydon D V Berner 6/1-6/2
M Boundy D B Senn 7/5-7/5
L Brown D S Harit 6/3-6/3
A Barclay D E Dodge 6/4-6/3

Sf
A Haydon D M Boundy ???
A Barclay D E Dodge ???

Finale
Ann Haydon D Ann Barclay 6/4-6/0

Doubles
Dodge E-boundy M D Haydon -senn B 6/4-5/7-6/3

ugarte
Sep 1st, 2012, 09:30 AM
The South Of England Championships Eastbourne September 11-16 Grass

Sf
Lorna Cawthorn D Margaret O Donnell 2/6-6/1-6/3
I Overgaard Den D Jill Mills 8/6-7/5

Finale
Lorna Cawthorn D I Overgaard 3/6-6/1-11/9

Doubles
Bramley -durose Honor D Wilson Jean -o Donnell M 6/4-6/2

ugarte
Sep 1st, 2012, 09:38 AM
The Pacific Southwest Championships Los Angeles September 14-24 Hard

1 Round
Connie Jaster D Violet Walker 6/2-6/4
Deidre Catt D Helen Watanabe 6/0-6/3
Robyn Ebbern D Miri Lou Morey 6/0-6/2
Vicki Bullis D Donna Lammers 6/1-8/6
Diane Wootton D Joan Wimberly 6/3-10/8

2 Round
Darlene Hard D ???
Carol Ann Loop D Maggie Taylor 6/3-6/2
Deidre Catt D ???
Jan Lehane D Connie Jaster 6/3-6/0
Carole Caldwell D Winnie Mc Coy 6/3-6/2
Lesley Turner D Karen Replogle 6/1-6/2
Dodo Bundy Cheney D Pat Yeomans 6/0-6/2
Billie Jean Moffitt D Pat Cody 6/4-6/4
Ann Haydon D ???
Barbara Browning Rohland D Cathy Lee Crosby 6/3-2/6-6/1
Edda Buding D Nell Hopman 6/3-6/1
Merrill Mark D ???
Linda Lou Crosby D Sue Behlmar 6/3-6/4
Karen Hantze D Diane Wootton 6/2-6/3
Robyn Ebbern D Vicki Bullis 4/6-6/3-6/3
Margaret Smith D ???

ugarte
Sep 1st, 2012, 09:43 AM
3 Round
D Hard D C Loop 7/5-6/0
J Lehane D D Catt 6/3-6/2
L Turner D C Caldwell 7/5-6/2
D Bundy Cheney D Bj Moffitt 6/1-3/6-6/3
A Haydon D B Rohland 6/3-6/3
E Buding D M Mark 6/0-6/2
K Hantze D L Crosby 6/0-6/1
M Smith D R Ebbern 6/1-6/1

1/4f
D Hard D J Lehane 6/4-6/0
L Turner D D Bundy Cheney 6/0-2/6-6/2
A Haydon D E Buding 8/6-5/7-6/1
K Hantze D M Smith 6/3-1/6-6/4

Sf
D Hard D L Turner 3/6-8/6-6/0
K Hantze D A Haydon 6/3-3/6-6/3

Finale
Darlene Hard D Karen Hantze 5/7-6/2-6/3

Doubles
Hard -haydon D Hantze -moffitt B 6/4-4/6-6/4

ugarte
Sep 1st, 2012, 11:33 AM
The Italian National Championships Milan Ends September 25 Clay

1/4f
Lea Pericoli D Roberta Beltrame 6/3-6/1
Francesca Gordigiani D Annalissa Bellani 1/6-6/1-6/2
Lucia Bassi D Alessandra Gobbo 6/4-6/3
Maria Teresa Riedl D Mori 6/0-6/2

Sf
L Pericoli D F Gordigiani 6/3-6/0
M T Riedl D L Bassi 6/1-6/3

Finale
Maria Teresa Riedl D Lea Pericoli 6/4-6/1

Doubles
Bassi L-riedl D Bellani A-migliori Nicla 6/2-6/4

ugarte
Sep 1st, 2012, 11:37 AM
Poree Cup Croix Catelan Paris Ends September 24 Clay

1/4f
Francoise Courteix D Suzanne Le Besnerais 7/5-7/9-6/3
Jacqueline Kermina D Irene De Lansalut 7/5-6/4

Sf
Claudine Pierval D Michelle Boulle 6/3-6/1
Jacqueline Kermina D Francoise Courteix 6/2-2/6-6/1

Finale
Jacqueline Kermina D Claudine Pierval 9/7-4/6-6/3

Doubles
Abbas Betsy -galtier D De La Courtie -seghers Pierrette 7/5-3/6-6/0

ugarte
Sep 1st, 2012, 11:39 AM
Ostrava Tournament Cze Ends September Clay

Sf
Vera Sukova D O Siroka 6/3-6/1
Renee Schuurman D Purkova 5/7-9/7-6/3

Finale
Vera Sukova D Renee Schuurman 6/2-6/3

Doubles
Sukova -schuurman D Lendlova -purkova 6/1-6/0

ugarte
Sep 1st, 2012, 11:41 AM
Meridian Open Tournament Mississipi Ends September 24

Sf
Donna Floyd D Doreen Cody 6/1-6/3
Roberta Alison D Alberta Baggette 6/4-6/3

Finale
Donna Floyd D Roberta Alison 6/2-7/5

Doubles
Floyd -cody D D Baggette A-weinacker 6/2-6/2

ugarte
Sep 1st, 2012, 11:45 AM
The Southwestern Championships Tucson Arizona Ends October 1

1/4f
Lynn Haines D Laurie Callaway 7/5-7/5
Georgiana Shoemaker D Alice Christer 6/3-8/6
Carol Ann Prosen D Joanne Sears 6/2-6/0
Sharon Pritula D Emma Flores 6/3-6/0

Sf
L Haines D G Shoemaker 6/3-6/2
C Prosen D S Pritula 6/2-6/0

Finale
Carol Ann Prosen D Lynn Haines 7/5-2/6-7/5

Doubles
Flores E-shoemaker D Sears J-severson Jane 6/2-6/1

ugarte
Sep 1st, 2012, 11:47 AM
Israel Tournament Tel Aviv Hard Court September 25-october 2

Sf
Edna Porat D Leora Zuravsky 6/1-5/7-6/0
Mara Cohen Mintz D Esther Rosengarten 6/3-1/6-6/4

Finale
Edna Porat D Mara Cohen Mintz 13/11-0/1 Ab

Doubles
Porat E-winkler Palma D Edith Cohen -rita Feiger 8/6-6/3

ugarte
Sep 1st, 2012, 11:54 AM
The French National Championships Cannes Ends October 3 Clay

Qualifications
Jacqueline Kermina D Monique Salfati 6/2-1/6-7/5
Nicole Huve D Daniele Wild 6/4-6/2
Jacqueline Berson D Michele Bourbonnais 7/5-6/1
Irene De Lansalut D Maud Galtier 6/2-7/5

2 Round
Francoise Durr D Jacqueline Kermina 6/4-6/3
Betsy Abbas D Francoise Courteix 6/3-6/3
Irene De Lansalut D Jacqueline Berson 12/14-6/4-6/2

Final Draw

1 Round
Jacqueline Rees Lewis D Pierrette Seghers 6/4-6/1
Francoise Durr D Jacqueline Morales 7/5-6/1
Flo De La Courtie D Betsy Abbas 6/1-6/1
Paule Courteix D Chantal Langanay 6/4-6/3

Sf
Flo De La Courtie D F Durr 7/5-5/7-8/6
J Rees Lewis D P Courteix 6/3-8/6

Finale
Flo De La Courtie D Jacqueline Rees Lewis 6/3-5/7-6/3

Doubles
De La Courtie -durr D Abbas B-galtier M 6/2-6/1

ugarte
Sep 1st, 2012, 12:01 PM
The Pacific Coast Championships Berkeley September 25-october 1 Hard

1 Round
Rosemary Casals D Gerry Carter 3/6-6/2-6/1
Andria Miller D June Gay 6/4-5/7-6/2
Deidre Catt D Bessie Fickert 6/1-4/6-6/1
Roberta Rountree D Barbara Holden 6/1-6/1
Linda Vail D Leslie Abrahams 6/1-6/0

2 Round
Darlene Hard D Margareta Bonstrom 6/3-6/0
Carole Caldwell D Rosemary Casals 8/6-6/1
Edda Buding D Andria Miller 6/4-6/2
Deidre Catt D Roberta Rountree 6/0-6/2
Ann Haydon D Diana Gai 6/2-6/2
Valerie Williamson D Farel Footman 6/4-6/4
Merrill Mark D Rhoda Herron 6/4-6/4
Linda Vail D Billie Jean Moffitt 6/2-6/1

1/4f
D Hard D C Caldwell 6/3-7/5
D Catt D E Buding 6/3-6/4
A Haydon D V Williamson 6/2-6/1
L Vail D M Mark 6/4-6/2

Sf
D Hard D D Catt 6/4-6/4
A Haydon D L Vail 6/3-6/3

Finale
Darlene Hard D Ann Haydon 3/6-7/5-6/3

Doubles
Hard -haydon D Buding E-catt 6/3-6/2

ugarte
Sep 1st, 2012, 02:23 PM
The Riverside Press Enterprise California Ends October 9

1/4f
Barbara Browning Rohland D Peggy Myrell 6/2-6/0
Betty Mckinney D Karen Haase 6/3-6/2
Connie Jaster D Mary Weiss 7/5-4/6-6/3
Mary Arnold Prentiss D Marilyn Allum 6/1-6/0

Sf
B Rohland D B Mckinney 6/2-6/0
M Arnold Prentiss D C Jaster 7/5-6/2

Finale
Barbara Rohland D Mary Arnold Prentiss 7/5-6/3

ugarte
Sep 1st, 2012, 02:24 PM
Spain National Championships Barcelona Ends October 11 Clay

Finale
Pilar Barril D Carmen Coronado 6/3-5/7-6/0

ugarte
Sep 1st, 2012, 02:27 PM
Bay Counties Championships San Francisco Ends October 22

1/4f
Joan Conroy D Marge Kohler 6/3-8/10-7/5
Linda Vail D Roberta Rountree 6/3-6/1

Sf
Linda Vail D Joan Conroy 6/2-6/4
Rosemary Casals D Margareta Bonstrom 7/9-10/8-8/6

Finale
Linda Vail D Rosemary Casals 6/0-6/2

ugarte
Sep 1st, 2012, 02:31 PM
The Morocco Championships Casablanca October 14-22 Hard Court

Draw 9??

1 Round
Jacqueline Morales D Pilar Barril 6/2-6/3

1/4f
Silvana Lazzarino D Renate Ostermann 6/1-6/2
Francoise Durr D Mimi Arnold 6/2-1/6-9/7
Paule Courteix D Jacqueline Morales 3/6-7/5-7/5
Helga Schultze D Elizabeth Starkie 4/6-6/1-6/2

Sf
S Lazzarino D F Durr 6/2-6/4
H Schultze D P Courteix 4/6-6/4-6/1

Finale
Silvana Lazzarino D Helga Schultze 6/2-6/3

Doubles
Lazzarino -starkie D Morales -courteix P 8/6-6/2

ugarte
Sep 1st, 2012, 02:38 PM
The South American Championships Buenos Aires Ends October 23 Clay

1 Round
Nora De Somoza D Elena De Eguiguren 6/2-7/5
Merrill Mark D Lina Elli 6/2-3/6-8/6
Rosie Darmon D June De Zuchelli 6/0-7/5
Mabel Bove D Julia Borzone 6/0-6/4

2 Round
Darlene Hard D Mabel Vrancovich 6/2-6/4
Norma Baylon D Ivonne De Maronna 6/1-6/1
Nora De Somoza D Merrill Mark 4/6-6/1-6/2
Rosie Darmon D Graciela Lombardi 7/5-6/2
Yola Ramirez D Viola Livetti 6/2-6/1
Lea Pericoli D Francisca Bernardo 6/1-6/4
Ana Maria Bocio D Carmen Coronado 6/3-6/1
Ann Haydon D Mabel Bove 6/0-6/2

1/4f
D Hard D N Baylon 6/2-6/4
N De Somoza D R Darmon 6/3-0/6-7/5
Y Ramirez D L Pericoli 3/6-6/3-7/5
A Haydon D Am Bocio 6/0-6/0

Sf
D Hard D N De Somoza 6/2-7/5
Y Ramirez D A Haydon 6/3-6/0

Finale
Yola Ramirez D Darlene Hard 6/1-6/2

Doubles
Hard -haydon D Ramirez Y-darmon R 6/2-6/2

ugarte
Sep 1st, 2012, 02:49 PM
The Australian Hard Court Championships Rockdale Nsw Ends October 23

1 Round
Margaret Smith D J Wench 6/1-6/0
Joan Gibson D Jenny Trewby 8/6-7/5
Norma Marsh D Gail Sherriff 6/4-6/4
Mary Carter Reitano D R Uptin 6/2-8/6
Val Wicks D Mary Hawton 6/4-8/6
Lorraine O Neill D Gwen Toohey 6/3-6/1
Lesley Turner D L Bellamy 7/5-6/1
L Plummer D Jenny Robinson 7/5-6/4
Robyn Ebbern D Mrs Hicks 6/4-4/6-6/3
Jill Blackman D Rosemary Gibson 6/2-3/6-6/3

2 Round
Margaret Smith D Faye Toyne 6/2-6/2
Jill Blackman D Joan Gibson 6/4-7/5
Robyn Ebbern D Norma Marsh 6/3-1/6-6/3
Mary Carter Reitano D M Fenton 6/3-6/3
Beryl Penrose Collier D Val Wicks 6/2-6/2
Bev Rae D Lorraine O Neill 6/3-6/1
Madonna Schacht D L Plummer 6/4-6/1
Lesley Turner D Pat Mcclenaughan 6/1-6/1

1/4f
M Smith D J Blackman 7/5-6/3
M Carter Reitano D R Ebbern 11/9-3/6-5/6 Ab
B Penrose Collier D B Rae 6/4-6/2
L Turner D M Schacht 7/5-6/0

Sf
M Smith D M Carter Reitano 6/3-6/0
L Turner D B Penrose Collier 6/1-6/1

Finale
Margaret Smith D Lesley Turner 6/2-0/6-7/5

Doubles
Smith M-ebbern R D Collier B-robberds Dawn 6/3-6/0

ugarte
Sep 1st, 2012, 02:54 PM
Balboa Bay Club Invitation California Ends October 29

1 Round
Kathy Harter D Margareta Bonstrom 6/4-6/4

1/4f
Dodo Bundy Cheney D Connie Jaster 6/3-6/2
Kathy Harter D Cathy Lee Crosby 6/1-4/6-6/1
Diane Wootton D Helene Weill 7/5-6/2
Linda Lou Crosby D Barbara Browning Rohland 6/2-6/4

Sf
D Bundy Cheney D K Harter 6/2-6/1
D Wootton D L Crosby 8/6-6/3

Finale
Dodo Bundy Cheney D Diane Wootton 6/3-6/2

ugarte
Sep 2nd, 2012, 09:03 AM
The Palace Hotel Covered Court Championships Torquay November 6-11 Indoor

2 Round
Billie Woodgate D Vivienne Cox 6/4-2/6-6/1

3 Round
Angela Mortimer D Mrs Shearing 6/0-6/0
Caroline Yates Bell D Mrs Burrells 6/0-6/1
Frances Walton D Billie Woodgate 6/1-6/0
Jill Mills D Mrs Hughesman 6/3-6/3
Carol Rosser D Margaret Lee 6/3-6/3
I Overgaard Den D R Stone 6/2-6/2
Robin Blakelock D T Masters 6/0-6/2
Deidre Catt D Jean Wilson 6/3-6/2

1/4f
A Mortimer D C Yates Bell 6/0-6/2
F Walton D J Mills 4/6-6/4-6/4
C Rosser D I Overgaard 6/2-6/4
D Catt D R Blakelock 6/3-6/0

Sf
A Mortimer D F Walton 6/1-6/0
D Catt D C Rosser 6/1-6/4

Finale
Angela Mortimer D Deidre Catt 6/1-6/2

Doubles
Mortimer -catt D Hird -yates Bell 6/2-6/3

ugarte
Sep 2nd, 2012, 09:05 AM
Bermuda Invitation Coral Beach Ends November 12

Sf
Barbara Scofield Davidson D Ann Gordon 6/0-6/0
Dottie Knode D Liz Coleman 6/0-6/1

Finale
Dottie Knode D Barbara Davidson 6/0-6/3

Doubles
Davidson B-knode D Jean French -marjorie Botur 6/0-6/1

ugarte
Sep 2nd, 2012, 09:07 AM
Sao Paulo Tournament Ends November 13 Clay

Sf
Ann Haydon D Carmen Coronado 6/0-6/0
Lea Pericoli D Rosie Darmon 6/1-6/4

Finale
Ann Haydon D Lea Pericoli 6/4-6/1

Mixed Doubles
Haydon A-reed W D Darmon R-darmon Pierre 4/6-6/2-6/0

ugarte
Sep 2nd, 2012, 09:11 AM
The Florida State Closed Championships Delray Beach Ends November 13

1/4f
Judy Alvarez D June Kroeger 6/0-6/1
Alice Luthy D Margaret Driscoll 6/3-6/1
Stephanie De Fina D Margaret Babbitt 6/1-6/2
Barbara Lossone D Mary Mckart 6/1-6/3

Sf
J Alvarez D A Luthy 6/4-6/4
S De Fina D B Lossone 6/1-6/2

Finale
Judy Alvarez D Stephanie De Fina 6/2-6/4

Doubles
Alvarez -kroeger D De Fina -babbitt M 6/2-6/3

ugarte
Sep 2nd, 2012, 09:16 AM
The Queensland Championships Brisbane Ends November 11 Grass
To Added 1 Round

Yola Ramirez D Rosemary Gibson 6/2-6/1
Gwen Toohey D Heather Ross 6/2-6/8-6/1
Lorraine O Neill D Mary Hawton 6/2-0/6-6/4
Mary Carter Reitano D Cheryl Begbie 6/2-7/5
Robyn Ebbern D P Mclean 7/5-6/1
Jenny Robinson D Madonna Schacht 6/4-4/6-8/6

2 Round
I Have Jill Blackman D Fay Muller Robinson 6/2-6/4

Seeded
1 Margaret Smith
2 Lesley Turner
3 Jan Lehane
4 Mary Carter Reitano
5 Mary Hawton
6 Robyn Ebbern
7 Madonna Schacht
8 Fay Muller Robinson

Foreign
1 Darlene Hard
2 Yola Ramirez
3 Jenny Trewby

ugarte
Sep 2nd, 2012, 09:20 AM
Coral Beach Invitation Bermuda Ends November 19

Sf
Barbara Scofield Davidson D Carmen Lampe 7/5-6/1
Dottie Knode D Ann Gordon 6/2-6/1

Finale
Dottie Knode D Barbara Scofield Davidson 6/1-7/5

Doubles
Lampe -olen Parks D Coleman -slack 6/1-6/4

ugarte
Sep 2nd, 2012, 09:42 AM
The New South Wales Championships Sydney White City November 13-18 Grass And December 15-17

1 Round
M Phillips D Jenny Trewby 6/4-7/9-7/5
Robyn Ebbern D M Fenton 6/0-12/10
Norma Marsh D Jenny Robinson 6/0-6/2
Val Wicks D A Neary 6/2-6/4
Cheryl Begbie D M Ferguson 5/7-7/5-6/3
Fay Muller Robinson D Margaret Harris 6/2-6/3
J Hicks D Lorraine O Neill 6/4-6/2

2 Round
Margaret Smith D Joan Gibson 6/1-6/2
Lorraine Saywell D Caroline Easy 6/3-8/6
Carol Newman D P Mclean W.0
Madonna Schacht D Carol Sherriff 6/0-6/1
Jan Lehane D L Bellamy 6/1-6/0
Bev Rae D M Phillips 6/2-6/2
Robyn Ebbern D Norma Marsh 6/2-6/1
Yola Ramirez D Val Wicks 4/6-6/3-6/4
Lesley Turner D Gwen Toohey 6/1-6/0
Fay Muller Robinson D Cheryl Begbie 6/0-6/2
Jill Blackman D Heather Ross 6/0-6/4
Mary Carter Reitano D J Hicks 6/1-6/1
Faye Toyne D Mary Hawton 6/1-6/0
Judy Tegart D Lorraine Plummer 7/5-7/5
Gail Sherriff D Joan Wrench 6/4-6/2
Darlene Hard D Janet Mills 6/1-6/3

3 Round
M Smith D L Saywell 6/0-6/0
M Schacht D C Newman 3/6-6/1-6/3
J Lehane D B Rae 6/3-6/2
R Ebbern D Y Ramirez 3/6-7/5-8/6
L Turner D F Muller Robinson 4/6-6/3-7/5
M Carter Reitano D J Blackman 6/4-6/1
F Toyne D J Tegart 6/4-4/2 Ab
D Hard D G Sherriff 6/1-7/5

ugarte
Sep 2nd, 2012, 09:46 AM
December 15-17

1/4f
Margaret Smith D Madonna Schacht 6/4-6/4
Robyn Ebbern D Jan Lehane W.0
Lesley Turner D Mary Carter Reitano 6/3-6/2
Darlene Hard D Faye Toyne 6/1-6/2

Sf
M Smith D R Ebbern 6/1-6/2
D Hard D L Turner 8/6-6/0

Finale
Margaret Smith D Darlene Hard 6/2-6/1

Doubles
Smith M-ebbern R D Hawton M-reitano M 6/2-6/3

ugarte
Sep 2nd, 2012, 09:48 AM
Grenoble Tournament Ends November 21

Finale
Josette Billaz D Marie Jeanne Dusapt 6/2-6/2

Mixed Doubles
Bassi L-maggi D Billaz -licis A 3/6-6/2-6/2

ugarte
Sep 2nd, 2012, 09:55 AM
The South Australian Championships Adelaide November 19-25 Grass

1 Round
Jan Lehane D Mrs Lemercier 6/0-6/1
Lorraine Saywell D S Thompson 6/0-6/0
Heather Ross D M Phillips 6/2-6/2
Yola Ramirez D A Dubarel 6/0-6/0
Margaret Harris D Gwen Thiele 6/2-7/5
Robyn Ebbern D Coleen Pinch 6/2-6/3
Faye Toyne D C Astley 6/3-6/2
Cheryl Begbie D Mrs Hawkins 6/4-6/4

2 Round
Margaret Smith D M Hill 6/1-6/1
Faye Toyne D Cheryl Begbie 6/2-6/1
Robyn Ebbern D Jenny Trewby 5/7-6/2-6/2
Yola Ramirez D Margaret Harris 6/3-6/1
Jan Lehane D Lorraine Saywell 6/1-6/0
Lesley Turner D Heather Ross 6/3-7/9-6/1
Madonna Schacht D Mrs Brown 6/1-6/1
Darlene Hard D Val Wicks 6/0-6/1

1/4f
M Smith D F Toyne 6/2-6/0
Y Ramirez D R Ebbern 6/4-7/5
L Turner D J Lehane 6/4-4/6-6/4
D Hard D M Schacht 6/3-6/1

Sf
M Smith D Y Ramirez 6/1-6/3
D Hard D L Turner 6/4-6/2

Finale
Margaret Smith D Darlene Hard 6/4-5/7-6/4

Doubles
Smith M-ebbern D Lehane -turner 5/7-6/2-6/3

ugarte
Sep 2nd, 2012, 09:59 AM
The Western Australia Championships Perth November 26-december 4 Grass

1 Round
Margaret Smith D G Benzie 6/1-6/0

1/4f
Margaret Smith D Gwen Don 6/0-6/1
Robyn Ebbern D O Gugeri 6/1-6/2
Yola Ramirez D Jill Langley 6/3-6/3
Darlene Hard D Dorothy Whitely 6/2-6/3

Sf
M Smith D R Ebbern 6/2-6/2
D Hard D Y Ramirez 3/6-6/4-7/5

Finale
Margaret Smith D Darlene Hard 6/3-6/0

Doubles
Smith M-ebbern R D Hard -ramirez Y 6/3-6/3

ugarte
Sep 2nd, 2012, 10:05 AM
The Ulsta Hard Court Championships La Jolla California December 7-10

1 Round
Vicky Palmer D Lucinda Danielson 6/0-6/1
Kathy Blake D Maggie Taylor 6/1-6/0
Dodo Bundy Cheney D Joan Chabot 6/1-6/1
Nancy Richey D Tory Ann Fretz 6/2-6/1
Kathy Chabot D Cynthia Vogt 6/2-6/1
Linda Lou Crosby D Mary Weiss 6/1-6/1
Dottie Knode D Molly Danielson 6/0-6/0
Mary Arnold Prentiss D Jane Keeney 6/3-6/1

1/4f
V Palmer D K Blake 6/4-1/6-6/4
N Richey D D Bundy Cheney 4/6-6/0-6/2
K Chabot D L Crosby 6/1-6/2
D Knode D M Arnold Prentiss 6/1-0/6-7/5

Sf
N Richey D V Palmer 6/2-6/1
D Knode D K Chabot 7/5-6/3

Finale
Nancy Richey D Dottie Knode 6/1-6/1

Doubles
Knode -arnold Prentiss D Cheney -taylor M 6/4-6/2

ugarte
Sep 2nd, 2012, 11:58 AM
The Victorian Championships Melbourne December 4-9 Grass

1 Round
Heather Ross D L Bellamy 6/3-2/6-6/3
Lorraine O Neill D D Gugeri 9/7-6/2
Mrs Barnett D Cheryl Begbie 6/4-6/4
Eva Duldig D M Phillips 6/1-6/3
Margaret Harris D Helen Slattery 6/3-1/6-7/5
Mrs Pam Southcombe Wearne D Lorraine Saywell 6/4-6/2
S Shipton D Gail Sherriff 6/3-6/0
Margaret Rayson D S Thompson 6/2-6/2

2 Round
Darlene Hard D Heather Ross 6/1-6/8-6/1
Judy Tegart D Lorraine O Neill 6/2-6/2
Faye Toyne D Mrs Barnett 7/5-5/7-6/3
Mary Carter Reitano D Eva Duldig 6/1-4/6-6/2
Robyn Ebbern D J Twitt 6/0-6/1
Jill Blackman D Margaret Harris 6/2-6/4
Bev Rae D Carol Newman 1/6-6/2-6/3
Lesley Turner D Gwen Toohey 6/3-4/6-6/2
Yola Ramirez D Helen Plaisted 4/6-6/0-6/1
Fay Muller Robinson D Norma Marsh 4/6-6/3-6/4
Val Wicks D Anne Jenkins 7/5-6/1
Jan Lehane D Pam Southcombe Wearne 6/0-6/2
Madonna Schacht D S Shipton 8/6-6/1
Mary Hawton D Margaret Rayson 6/3-6/2
Robin Lesh D Jenny Trewby 13/11-5/7-6/3
Margaret Smith D Jenny Robinson 6/0-6/1

ugarte
Sep 2nd, 2012, 12:03 PM
3 Round
D Hard D J Tegart 7/5-7/5
M Carter Reitano D F Toyne 8/6-6/4
J Blackman D R Ebbern 3/6-6/2-6/4
L Turner D B Rae 6/2-6/3
J Lehane D V Wicks 6/0-6/1
Y Ramirez D F Muller Robinson 6/4-6/0
M Hawton D M Schacht 6/2-6/0
M Smith D R Lesh 6/1-6/2

1/4f
D Hard D M Carter Reitano 6/3-6/1
L Turner D J Blackman 6/3-6/2
Y Ramirez D J Lehane 6/2-6/2
M Smith D M Hawton 6/1-6/1

Sf
D Hard D L Turner 6/3-6/3
M Smith D Y Ramirez 6/0-6/2

Finale
Margaret Smith D Darlene Hard 6/3-6/2

Doubles
Smith M-ebbern R D Hard -ramirez 6/3-7/5

ugarte
Sep 2nd, 2012, 12:10 PM
Canet Cup Paris Ends December 17 Indoor

1 Round
Janine Lieffrig D J Dubuisson 6/3-6/4
Francoise Courteix D Francoise Nay 3/6-6/2-6/4
Suzanne Le Besnerais D Marie Jeanne Dusapt 6/3-2/6-6/1
Irene De Lansalut D Michelle Boulle 6/1-7/5
Jacqueline Kermina D M Borniche 6/1-6/0
Jacqueline Berson D G Martinaggi 6/2-6/2
Anne Marie Larue D Francesca Gordigiani 4/6-6/2-6/3
Nicole Seghers D Van Ryn 6/1-6/1

1/4f
J Lieffrig D F Courteix 6/3-0/6-8/6
S Le Besnerais D I De Lansalut 6/2-6/2
J Kermina D J Berson 4/6-6/4-6/3
A M Larue D N Seghers 6/3-6/3

Sf
S Le Besnerais D J Lieffrig 3/6-9/7-6/1
J Kermina D Am Larue 6/2-3/6-6/4

Finale
Suzanne Le Besnerais D Jacqueline Kermina 6/2-6/2

Doubles
Lieffrig -seghers Pierrette D Coste M -le Besnerais 6/2-6/3

ugarte
Sep 2nd, 2012, 12:13 PM
Michel Bivort Cup Paris Ends December

1/4f
Frances Mclennan D Claudine Roustan 6/2-6/2
Anne Marie Larue D Francoise Courteix 6/0-6/3
Maylis Burel D Michelle Boulle 8/6-3/6-6/3
Monique Salfati D J Toffier 6/4-6/3

Sf
Am Larue D F Mclennan 6/4-6/1
M Salfati D M Burel 6/4-7/5

Finale
Anne Marie Larue D Monique Salfati 8/6-8/6

ugarte
Sep 2nd, 2012, 12:15 PM
This Thread Is End ...

It Miss Just To Add The Women S Plate At Wimbledon

Thanks A Lot Miguel


Now I Am Concentrate In 1960 Results

ugarte
Sep 29th, 2012, 01:22 PM
Ladie S Plate Consolation French Championships Roland Garros May 16-28 Red Clay

Sf
Francesca Gordigiani D Daniele Wild 6/4-1/6-6/3
Janine Lieffrig D Suzanne Le Besnerais 1/6-6/4-6/0

Finale
Francesca Gordigiani D Janine Lieffrig 6/4-6/2