PDA

View Full Version : 1966 Results Tournaments


ugarte
Jul 30th, 2012, 11:32 AM
This Is A New Thread To Complete 1966 Results.
I Have World Tennis Magazines And Lawn Tennis Badminton Magazines
All Results Are Welcome

Thanks Miguel

ugarte
Jul 30th, 2012, 11:42 AM
The Hulett S Eastern Province Championships Port Elizabeth Ends January 2 1966 Hard

2 Round
Ann Jones D Val Forbes 6/3-6/0
Glenda Swan D Sally Holdsworth 6/0-6/0

1/4f
Ann Jones D Maryna Godwin 6/3-6/1
Francoise Durr D Glenda Swan 0/6-6/0-6/2
Janine Lieffrig D Patricia Walkden 6/2-8/6
Annette Van Zyl D Eunice Passmore 6/1-6/2

Sf
A Jones D F Durr 6/3-6/8-6/4
A Van Zyl D J Lieffrig 6/2-6/3

Finale
Annette Van Zyl D Ann Jones 0/6-6/1-6/3

Doubles
Durr -lieffrig D Van Zyl -jones A 6/4-6/4

ugarte
Jul 30th, 2012, 11:48 AM
The Central India Championships Allahabad January 3-9 Grass

Sf
Tiiu Soome D Khan Begum 7/5-6/3
Nirupama Vasant D Carol Ann Prosen 0/6-6/3-6/3

Finale
Tiiu Soome Ussr D Nirupama Vasant 11/9-6/2

ugarte
Jul 30th, 2012, 11:52 AM
The Florida State Championships Orlando January 3-9 Clay

1/4f
Nancy Reed D Vicki Crusselle 6/4-6/2
Heidi Hufschmid D Anne Kimball 6/4-2/6-8/6
Betty Rosenquest Pratt D Giuliana Peterson 6/1-6/2
Alice Tym D Mary Faniri 6/4-7/5

Sf
N Reed D H Hufschmid 6/2-6/2
A Tym D B Pratt 6/1-6/4

Finale
Alice Tym D Nancy Reed 6/8-7/5-6/3

Doubles
Pratt B-reed N D Overton W -vosters 6/4-6/4

ugarte
Jul 30th, 2012, 11:54 AM
The Western Australian Championships Perth January 4-9 Grass
I Have This Date
The Tasmanian Championships Hobart January 11-16 Grass

ugarte
Jul 30th, 2012, 12:00 PM
The Hulett S Border Championships East London January 3-8 Hard

1 Round
Trudy Groenman D Colleen Callanan 6/4-6/1
Esme Emanuel D Sally Holdsworth 6/1-6/3
Elly Krocke D Jenny Garner 6/0-6/0

2 Round
Janine Lieffrig D Trudy Groenman 7/5-7/5
Patricia Walkden D Elly Krocke 6/1-4/6-6/4

1/4f
Ann Jones D Laura Rossouw 6/0-6/1
Francoise Durr D Glenda Swan 6/3-6/0
Janine Lieffrig D Patricia Walkden 14/12-5/7-6/4
Annette Van Zyl D Esme Emanuel 7/5-6/2

Sf
A Jones D F Durr 6/2-6/2
A Van Zyl D J Lieffrig 6/3-6/1

Finale
Annette Van Zyl D Ann Jones 6/3-2/6-8/6

Doubles
Durr -lieffrig D Jones A-van Zyl 4/6-6/4-6/4

ugarte
Jul 30th, 2012, 12:04 PM
The South Florida Championships West Palm Beach January 10-16 Clay

Sf
Alice Tym D Heidi Hufschmid 6/1-6/1
Stephanie De Fina D Mrs Cudlip 6/2-6/2

Finale
Stephanie De Fina D Alice Tym 6/4-6/0

ugarte
Jul 30th, 2012, 12:06 PM
The March Of Dimes Tournament San Diego California Ends January 16

Sf
Kris Kemmer D Paulette Verzin 4/6-6/2-6/4
Valerie Ziegenfuss D Marie Poiset 6/2-6/2

Finale
Valerie Ziegenfuss D Kris Kemmer 6/1-6/1

ugarte
Jul 30th, 2012, 12:11 PM
The Hulett S Western Province Championships Capetown January 9-15 Hard

2 Round
Esme Emanuel D Sally Holdsworth 6/3-6/3
Patricia Walkden D Elly Krocke 8/6-6/1
Christina Bell D Heather Segal 6/3-6/1

1/4f
Ann Jones D Esme Emanuel 6/0-6/2
Francoise Durr D Patricia Walkden 1/6-7/5-6/4
Christina Bell D Anita Van Deventer 3/6-6/4-6/1
Annette Van Zyl D Janine Lieffrig 6/2-6/2

Sf
A Jones D F Durr 6/3-6/2
A Van Zyl D C Bell 6/3-6/1

Finale
Annette Van Zyl D Ann Jones 3/6-6/4-4/3 Ab

Doubles
Van Zyl -jones A D Durr -lieffrig 8/6-6/2

ugarte
Jul 30th, 2012, 12:26 PM
The New Zealand Championships Auckland January 10-16 Grass

2 Round
P Rogan D Alison Glenie 2/6-6/3-8/6
Bev Vercoe D J Bloxham 6/4-7/5
Anne Jenkins D Heather Robson 4/6-7/5-6/3
Jill Bignell D S Coote Aus 6/3-6/2

3 Round
Cecilie Fleming D P Rogan 6/3-7/5
Bev Vercoe D K Rosser 6/1-6/1
Sue Clements D Deidre Taylor Kerr 6/1-6/1
Margaret Kynaston D Jill Bignell 7/5-2/6-6/3
Elizabeth Terry D L Farrell 8/6-6/3

1/4f
Kerry Melville D Cecilie Fleming 6/4-6/0
Sue Clements D Bev Vercoe 2/6-8/6-8/6
Anne Jenkins D Elaine Stephan 6/1-8/6
Elizabeth Terry D Margaret Kynaston 7/5-6/2

Sf Missed Results
Kerry Melville D Sue Clements
Elizabeth Terry D Anne Jenkins

Finale
Kerry Melville D Elizabeth Terry 6/2-6/3

Doubles
Melville -kynaston D Jenkins A-nelson Jeanie 6/4-6/3

ugarte
Jul 31st, 2012, 08:47 AM
The National And Northern India Championships New Delhi January 11-17

Sf
Tiiu Soome Ussr D Nirupama Vasant 2/6-6/1-8/6
Marion Law Nz D Carol Ann Prosen 6/0-6/8-6/3

Finale
Tiiu Soome Ussr D Marion Law 6/3-2/6-6/4

ugarte
Jul 31st, 2012, 08:51 AM
The City Of Miami Championships January 17-23 Clay

1 Round
Rana Epstein D Heidi Hufschmid Switz 6/1-6/1
Marilyn Stock D Mara Mejides 4/6-6/2-8/6

1/4f
Stephanie De Fina D Cynthia Bruce 6/0-6/0
Marilyn Stock D Sherry Bedingfield 6/2-8/6
Nancy Reed D Rana Epstein 6/4-6/1
Chris Koutras D Geraldine Rosenfield 6/2-6/1

Sf
S De Fina D M Stock 6/2-6/2
N Reed D C Koutras 6/1-6/1

Finale
Stephanie De Fina D Nancy Reed 2/6-6/4-6/3

ugarte
Jul 31st, 2012, 08:56 AM
Pierre Gilou Cup Paris Ends January 24 Indoor

1 Round
Odile De Roubin D Patricia Reyes 6/4-6/3

1/4f
Evelyne Boy D Suzanne Le Besnerais 9/7-5/7-6/0
Anne Marie Larue Rouchon D Odile De Roubin 6/4-6/1
Rosa Maria Darmon D Jacqueline Le Boubennec 6/3-1/6-6/4
Aline Nenot D A Vaquer 6/1-6/0

Sf
Rm Darmon D E Boy 6/2-8/6
A Nenot D Am Rouchon 6/1-6/4

Finale
Rosa Maria Reyes Darmon D Aline Nenot 6/4-6/2

Doubles
Darmon R-reyes P D Rouchon -venturino 6/4-6/4

ugarte
Jul 31st, 2012, 08:59 AM
All-india Hard Court Championships Trivandrum Ends January 25

Sf
Tiiu Soome D Sria Goonaratne 6/2-7/5
Carol Ann Prosen D Cherry Chihina 6/0-6/2

Finale
Tiiu Soome D Carol Ann Prosen 6/4-6/4

ugarte
Jul 31st, 2012, 09:04 AM
The Natal Championships Durban January 23-30 Hard

2 Round
Trudy Groenman D Janine Lieffrig 6/0-6/0
Francoise Durr D Elly Krocke 6/1-6/4

1/4f
Ann Jones D Esme Emanuel 6/1-6/1
Annette Van Zyl D Glenda Swan 6/2-6/4
Francoise Durr D Trudy Groenman 6/3-6/4
Patricia Walkden D Maryna Godwin 6/3-6/1

Sf
A Van Zyl D P Walkden 6/2-6/4
A Jones D F Durr 6/0-4/6-6/2

Finale
Annette Van Zyl D Ann Jones 4/6-6/3-6/4

Doubles
Jones A-van Zyl D Emanuel -rossouw L 6/1-7/5

ugarte
Jul 31st, 2012, 09:11 AM
The Austin Smith Championships Fort Lauderdale Miami January 24-30 Clay

2 Round
Nancy Reed D Heidi Hufschmid 4/6-6/1-6/0
Marilyn Stock D Betty Potosa 6/1-1/6-6/0
Jane Hancock D Ann Nall 6/3-6/1
Chris Koutras D Sharon Gleason 7/5-7/5

1/4f
Peachy Kellmeyer D Norma Campbell 6/0-6/0
Nancy Reed D Marilyn Stock 6/2-6/3
Stephanie De Fina D Chris Koutras 6/2-6/1
Denise Wall D Jane Hancock 3/6-6/4-6/1

Sf
P Kellmeyer D N Reed 6/3-6/1
S De Fina D D Wall 6/3-8/6

Finale
Stephanie De Fina D Peachy Kellmeyer 5/7-7/5-6/2

Doubles
De Fina -kellmeyer D Reed N-wall 4/6-7/5-6/1

ugarte
Jul 31st, 2012, 09:14 AM
The Western India Championships Ends January 30

Sf
Nirupama Vasant D L Panjabi 6/3-6/4
Carol Ann Prosen D Khan Begum 6/1-6/3

Finale
Carol Ann Prosen D Nirupama Vasant 6/3-3/6-6/4

ugarte
Jul 31st, 2012, 09:17 AM
The Los Angeles Metropolitan Tournament California Ends February 5

Finale
Pat Cody D Pam Teeguarden 1/6-6/2-6/4

Doubles
Harrington Sonia -joseph M D Walker Violet -winnan Bev 6/1-4/6-6/4

ugarte
Jul 31st, 2012, 09:19 AM
The Andhra Pradesh State Championships Hyderabad Ends February 6

Sf
Carol Ann Prosen D G Reddy 6/0-6/2
Khan Begum D R Misra 6/0-6/4

Finale
Carol Ann Prosen D Khan Begum 7/5-6/2

ugarte
Jul 31st, 2012, 09:24 AM
The Australian National Championships I Have This Date January 21-31 Sydney White City Grass
Draw 48

ugarte
Jul 31st, 2012, 09:27 AM
Wills Open International Auckland February 3-7 Grass

Sf
Margaret Smith D Anne Jenkins 6/2-6/1
Kerry Melville D Lesley Turner 6/1-6/2

Finale
Margaret Smith D Kerry Melville 6/1-6/1

Doubles
Smith M-turner L D Robson H-stephan E 6/2-6/1

ugarte
Jul 31st, 2012, 09:31 AM
The Hulett S Orange Free State Championships Bloemfontein February ? Hard

1/4f Missed Results
Greta Delport Laura Rossouw 6/0 ?
Trudy Groenman D Patricia Walkden 7/5 ?

Sf
Francoise Durr D Greta Delport 6/2-6/1
Annette Van Zyl D Trudy Groenman 6/3-6/4

Finale Divided Because Rain

ugarte
Jul 31st, 2012, 09:33 AM
Nice Tournament Lawn Tennis Club February 3-9 Clay

Finale
Jacqueline Rees Lewis D Denise Magnan 6/1-6/1

ugarte
Jul 31st, 2012, 09:35 AM
Mysore State Championships Bangalore February 7-13

Sf
Carol Ann Prosen D Sria Goonaratne 8/6-6/0
Cherry Chittina D Dechu Appaiah 3/6-6/2-6/4

Finale
Carol Ann Prosen D Cherry Chittina 6/0-6/3

Doubles
Prosen -beard D Chittina -goonaratne 6/1-6/1

ugarte
Jul 31st, 2012, 09:40 AM
The Golden Gate Tourney San Francisco Ends February 13

1 Round
Ceci Martinez D Gerry Carter 6/2-6/1
Kristy Pigeon D Sue Shrader 6/1-6/1
Lynn Abbes D Pat Welles 6/2-6/3
June Gay D Denise Carter 6/1-6/4

1/4f
Rosemary Casals D Debbie John 6/3-6/0
Ceci Martinez D Kristy Pigeon 10/8-7/5
Pixie Lamm D Nancy Nikcevich 6/1-6/0
Lynn Abbes D June Gay 6/0-6/2

Sf
R Casals D C Martinez 6/4-4/6-6/2
L Abbes D P Lamm 6/4-6/2

Finale
Rosemary Casals D Lynn Abbes 6/4-6/1

ugarte
Jul 31st, 2012, 09:47 AM
The New England Women S Indoor Championships Salem Massachussets February 9-15

2 Round
Billie Jean King D Diane Matzner 6/1-6/4
Rosemary Casals D Marjorie Rowbotham 6/0-6/1
Roberta Zimman D ???
Tory Ann Fretz D ???
Betty Stove D Marilyn Aschner 7/5-7/5
Kathy Harter D Ingrid Lofdahl 10/8-6/2
Sue Behlmar D Louise Gonnerman 6/1-6/2
Mary Ann Eisel D Emilie Burrer 6/2-6/2

1/4f
Rosemary Casals D Billie Jean King 2/6-6/4-7/5
Tory Ann Fretz D Roberta Zimman 6/0-6/0
Kathy Harter D Betty Stove 6/3-8/6
Mary Ann Eisel D Sue Behlmar 6/2-9/7

Sf
T Fretz D R Casals 6/4-6/2
Ma Eisel D K Harter 6/4-6/4

Finale
Tory Ann Fretz D Mary Ann Eisel 6/4-2/6-6/3

Third Place Kathy Harter D Rosemary Casals 8/6-5/7-6/3

Doubles
Eisel -harter D King B-casals R 6/2-12/14-6/0

ugarte
Aug 3rd, 2012, 07:44 AM
The Scandinavian Covered Court Championships Oslo February 6-13 Indoor

1 Round
Winnie Shaw D Pia Balling 2/6-7/5-6/4

1/4f
Helga Niessen D Winnie Shaw 6/4-6/3
Liv Paldan D Ellen Grindvold 7/5-6/3
Birgitta Lindstrom D Elizabeth Starkie 6/3-6/1
Kirsten Robsahm D Leena Ahonen 2/6-7/5-7/5

Sf
H Niessen D L Paldan 6/2-6/2
B Lindstrom D K Robsahm 6/3-6/2

Finale
Helga Niessen D Birgitta Lindstrom 6/4-6/1

Doubles
Starkie -shaw W D Niessen -robsahm 6/3-9/7

ugarte
Aug 3rd, 2012, 07:54 AM
The National Us Indoor Championships Boston Chesnut Hill February 15-19

1 Round
Justina Bricka D Jacqueline Bolens 6/0-6/1
Kathy Harter D Marilyn Aschner 6/2-6/2
Roberta Zimman D Carolyn Liguori 6/1-6/4
Tory Ann Fretz D Nancy Derenna 6/2-6/0
Eva Lundquist D Marjorie Rowbotham 6/2-6/0
Carol Hanks Aucamp D Lee Trumball 6/2-6/2
Betty Stove D Andrea Voikos 6/1-6/1
Rosemary Casals D Diane Matzner 6/3-6/0
Emilie Burrer D Donna Barker 6/3-6/2

2 Round
Billie Jean King D Louise Gonnerman 6/0-6/0
Justina Bricka D Pat Stewart Edrich 6/3-6/4
Kathy Harter D Roberta Zimman 6/4-6/2
Tory Ann Fretz D Eva Lundquist 6/2-6/2
Rosemary Casals D Betty Stove 6/8-6/2-6/3
Carol Hanks Aucamp D Emilie Burrer 6/3-8/6
Ingrid Lofdahl D Sue Behlmar 6/3-8/10-7/5
Mary Ann Eisel D Jade Schiffman 6/0-6/0

1/4f
Bj King D J Bricka 7/5-5/7-6/1
T Fretz D K Harter 7/5-6/3
C Hanks Aucamp D R Casals 6/3-6/3
M Eisel D I Lofdahl 6/2-6/3

Sf
Bj King D T Fretz 6/2-6/2
M Eisel D C Hanks Aucamp 6/4-6/4

Finale
Billie Jean King D Mary Ann Eisel 6/0-6/2

Doubles
King B-casals D Bricka -aucamp C 3/6-6/4-6/2

ugarte
Aug 3rd, 2012, 07:56 AM
Seeded
1 Billie Jean King
2 Mary Ann Eisel
3 Carol Hanks Aucamp
4 Kathy Harter

Foreign
1 Betty Stove
2 Eva Lundquist
3 Ingrid Lofdahl

ugarte
Aug 3rd, 2012, 08:01 AM
The German Covered Court Championships Bremen February 14-20 Indoor

2 Round
Jill Blackman D Madeleine Pegel 9/7-6/2
Heidi Schildknecht Orth D Elsie Spruyt 6/4-6/3
Helga Niessen D Anne Marie Rouchon 6/3-6/2

1/4f
Ann Jones D Lydie Venneboer Jansen 6/2-7/5
Jill Blackman D Rita Bentley W.0
Heidi Orth D Elizabeth Starkie 6/1-1/6-6/3
Helga Niessen D Jenny Ridderhof 6/4-6/2

Sf
A Jones D J Blackman 6/3-6/2
H Niessen D H Orth 0/6-6/0-6/1

Finale
Ann Jones D Helga Niessen 7/9-7/5-6/3

Doubles
Jones A-starkie D Niessen -orth 6/0-8/6

ugarte
Aug 3rd, 2012, 08:03 AM
The South India Championships Madras February 14-20

Finale
Carol Ann Prosen D Babbili Of Kumararani 6/4-6/4

ugarte
Aug 3rd, 2012, 08:04 AM
Cannes Lawn Tennis Tournament February 14-20 Clay

Finale
Ingrid Loeys D Alex Soady 6/2-6/2

ugarte
Aug 3rd, 2012, 08:14 AM
The Dixie Championships Tampa Florida February 21-27 Clay
Draw 14

1 Round
Eva Lundquist D Elesa Nelson Swe 7/5-6/4
Alice Tym D Lulu Gongora 6/4-4/6-6/2
Carmen Coronado D Tina Pimel 6/2-6/0
Sue Behlmar D Heidi Hufschmid 6/1-6/3
Ingrid Lofdahl D Polita Palacios Col 6/0-6/2
Elena Subirats D Tish Adams 6/1-6/1

1/4f
Eva Lundquist D Monique Salfati 9/7-8/6
Alice Tym D Carmen Coronado 6/2-2/6-6/3
Betty Stove D Sue Behlmar 5/7-7/5-6/4
Elena Subirats D Ingrid Lofdahl 6/1-6/4

Sf
A Tym D E Lundquist 6/0-2/6-8/6
E Subirats D B Stove 6/3-0/6-6/3

Finale
Elena Subirats D Alice Tym 6/1-8/6

Doubles
Stove -behlmar D Salfati -coronado 6/3-6/2

ugarte
Aug 3rd, 2012, 08:26 AM
The French Covered Court Championships Paris Stade De Coubertin February 18-27 Indoor

1 Round
Patricia Reyes D Evelyne Boy 6/4-6/3

2 Round
Ann Jones D Maylis Burel 6/0-6/0
Madeleine Pegel D Odile De Roubin 6/4-6/2
Jill Blackman D Marion Cristiani 6/1-6/2
Virginia Wade D Jehanne Venturino 6/3-6/3
Rita Bentley D Aline Nenot 6/1-4/6-6/4
Mary Mcanally D Patricia Reyes 6/1-6/3
Rosa Maria Darmon D Anne Marie Rouchon 6/4-6/4
Frances Mclennan D Jacqueline Berson 6/2-6/2

1/4f
A Jones D M Pegel 6/0-6/1
V Wade D J Blackman 6/4-8/6
R Bentley D M Mcanally 6/1-6/2
F Mclennan D R Darmon 6/2-6/0

Sf
A Jones D V Wade 6/0-9/7
F Mclennan D R Bentley 3/6-6/2-6/1

Finale
Ann Jones D Frances Mclennan 6/2-6/1

Doubles
Jones A-wade D Bentley -blackman 6/1-6/1

ugarte
Aug 3rd, 2012, 08:30 AM
The Russian Covered Court Championships Moscou February 20-27 Indoor

Finale
Galina Bakcheeva D Maria Kull 6/0-6/8-7/5

ugarte
Aug 3rd, 2012, 08:33 AM
Cannes Lawn Tennis Club Tournament Montfleury February 21-27 Clay

1/4f
Jacqueline Rees Lewis D Veronica Burton 6/0-6/0
Alex Soady D Claudine Casa 6/3-6/4
Judy Congdon D Faye Urban 3/6-6/4-6/1
Janice Townsend D Ingrid Loeys 6/8-6/2-6/4

Sf
J Rees Lewis D A Soady 6/0-6/0
J Townsend D J Congdon 6/3-6/1

Finale
Jacqueline Rees Lewis D Janice Townsend 6/3-6/3

Doubles
Urban F-loeys I D Casa -rees Lewis 6/2-7/5

ugarte
Aug 4th, 2012, 09:00 AM
The Bavarian Indoor Championships Munich Ends March 1

Finale
Helga Niessen D Sonja Pachta 6/1-7/5

ugarte
Aug 4th, 2012, 09:03 AM
The Chilean Championships Vina Del Mar Ends March 1 Clay

Sf
Carmen Ibarra D Helen Jacobs 6/0-6/1
Maria Ibarra D Doris Gildemeister 4/6-6/4-6/0

Finale
Carmen Ibarra D Maria Ibarra 6/1-6/1

ugarte
Aug 4th, 2012, 09:07 AM
The Eastern Women S Indoor Championships New York Ends March 6

2 Round
Mimi Kanarek D Evelyn Haase 6/1-8/6
Kathy Checket D Ellen Fernberger 6/2-6/3
Diane Matzner D Judy Dixon 6/1-6/2
Marjorie Gengler D Joan Silbersher 6/1-6/3

1/4f
Bonnie Mencher D Carolyn Liguori 6/2-6/4
Mimi Kanarek D Beverly Packard 6/3-6/1
Diane Matzner D Kathy Checket 6/1-6/2
Marilyn Aschner D Marjorie Gengler 6/1-6/2

Sf
M Kanarek D B Mencher 7/5-4/6-6/1
M Aschner D D Matzner 9/7-1/6-6/3

Finale
Marilyn Aschner D Mimi Kanarek 6/3-8/10-7/5

ugarte
Aug 4th, 2012, 09:10 AM
Fullerton Invitation California Ends March 6

2 Round
Pat Conger D Susan Tenney 6/0-6/1

1/4 F
Betty Ann Grubb D Mary Prentiss 6/3-6/4
Peggy Michel D Pat Conger 6/3-6/4
Valerie Ziegenfuss D Kris Kemmer 6/2-6/2

Sf
Paulette Verzin D Betty Ann Grubb 6/4-6/0
Val Ziegenfuss D Peggy Michel 6/2-6/4

Finale
Paulette Verzin D Valerie Ziegenfuss 6/3-6/4

ugarte
Aug 4th, 2012, 09:14 AM
Gallia Cup Tournament Cannes Ends March 7 Clay

1/4f
Anne Marie Studer D Alex Soady 6/1-5/7-6/0
Adda Bakker D Astrid Suurbeck 6/4-10/8
Nicole Filippone D S Gubler Switz 4/6-6/3-7/5
Roberta Beltrame D Ingrid Loeys 6/3-7/5

Sf
A Bakker D Am Studer 4/6-6/4-6/4
R Beltrame D N Filippone 6/1-6/0

Finale
Roberta Beltrame D Adda Bakker 7/5-7/5

Doubles
Urban F-brown Louise D Studer A-deckert 6/3-6/2

ugarte
Aug 4th, 2012, 09:17 AM
Georges Cozon Cup Lyon March 1-6 Indoor

1/4f
Frances Mclennan D S Balay 6/2-6/1
Jill Blackman D Mary Mcanally 6/2-6/2
S Mangin D J Boyd 5/7-6/2-6/1
Rita Bentley D M Leblanc 6/4-6/4

Sf
J Blackman D F Mclennan 3/6-6/1-6/2
R Bentley D S Mangin 6/1-7/5

Finale
Jill Blackman D Rita Bentley 13/11-6/2

ugarte
Aug 4th, 2012, 09:24 AM
See Thread 1966 For Rollo To Complete Results From March To June.
I Have Notifications To Bring.

So I Have United Republic Arab Championships Le Caire Egypt Held March 3-13 Clay

Ciudad Of Barranquilla Colombia March 7-13
Doubles Results
Gail Sherriff -baylon D Ebbern R-schacht 4/6-6/1-6/0

ugarte
Aug 4th, 2012, 09:29 AM
Netherlands Antilles Curacao Ends March 6
I Have Carmen Coronado D Louise Salas 6/0-6/3 In 1/4f

Port Of Spain Trinidad Ends March 6
It S In 1/4f Madonna Schacht D Angelique Pfannenberg Newcombe 6/0-6/1

Dutch Covered Court Championships Zuidlaren Ends March 6

Sf
Elizabeth Starkie D Lydie Jansen Venneboer 6/1-6/2

Doubles
Toyne -starkie D Ridderhof -sluyter 6/1-6/3

ugarte
Aug 4th, 2012, 09:32 AM
Belgian Indoor Championships Bruxelles Ends March 13

Sf
Christiane Mercelis D Monique Van Haver 6/0-6/0
Joelle Van Landeghem D Lisette Sliepen 7/5-6/8-6/4

Finale
Christiane Mercelis D Joelle Van Landeghem 6/0-6/0

Doubles
Monique Bedoret -van Haver D Odette Jacobs -van Landeghem 6/1-3/6-6/3

ugarte
Aug 4th, 2012, 09:36 AM
Copa Altamira Caracas Venezuela March 14-20
Draw 18
2 Round Norma Baylon D Angelique Pfannenberg Newcombe 6/1-6/1

Alexandria International Egypt March 14-20 Clay
Draw 8
1 Round
Almut Sturm D Lea Pericoli W.0
Carole Graebner D Mrs El Balkeini Egy W.0

ugarte
Aug 4th, 2012, 09:52 AM
Carlton Tennis Club Tournament Cannes March 14-20 Clay

2 Round
Irene De Lansalut D Sandra Okin ???
Frances Mclennan D Chantal Langanay 7/5-6/2
Margaret Lee D Elsie Spruyt ???
Christiane Spinoza D Stephanie Percivall ???

3 Round
Rita Bentley D Irene De Lansalut 6/2-7/5
Roberta Beltrame D Margaret Lee 6/3-6/4
Jill Blackman D Mary Mcanally 6/1-7/5
Joyce Williams D Leena Ahonen 6/4-6/3
Winnie Shaw D Frances Mclennan 2/6-6/0-6/2

1/4f
Winnie Shaw D Faye Urban 6/0-6/1
Faye Toyne D Joyce Williams 6/2-6/4
Rita Bentley D Lydie Venneboer 7/5-6/1
Jill Blackman D Roberta Beltrame 6/1-6/4

Sf
W Shaw D F Toyne 6/3-7/5
J Blackman D R Bentley 6/4-6/0

Finale
Jill Blackman D Winnie Shaw 6/4-6/4

Doubles
Bentley -blackman D Beltrame -toyne 1/6-6/2-6/4

ugarte
Aug 4th, 2012, 09:55 AM
Riviera International Menton March 21-27 Clay
In 3 Round To Added
Jacqueline Rees Lewis D Stephanie Percivall 6/0-6/0
Christiane Spinoza D Rita Bentley 6/8-6/4-6/2

ugarte
Aug 4th, 2012, 10:02 AM
Nice Lawn Tennis Club Tournament March 28-april 3 Clay

2 Round
Helen Gourlay D Irene De Lansalut 8/6-6/3
Chantal Langanay D Monique Salfati 6/3-2/6-6/1

3 Round
Jacqueline Rees Lewis D Elsie Spruyt 6/3-2/6-6/3
Rita Bentley D Helen Gourlay 6/4-4/6-6/4
Sonja Pachta D Christiane Spinoza 6/2-8/6
Almut Sturm D Mary Habicht 6/1-6/4
Vlasta Vopickova D Chantal Langanay 6/4-6/3
Helga Niessen D Faye Toyne 6/2-6/3
Virginia Wade D Evelyne Terras 6/4-6/2
Jill Blackman D Frances Mclennan 6/2-6/4

1/4f
J Rees Lewis D R Bentley 7/5-6/1
S Pachta D A Sturm 6/2-6/3
H Niessen D V Vopickova 6/3-6/2
J Blackman D V Wade 6/2-6/2

Sf
S Pachta D J Rees Lewis 6/2-8/6
J Blackman D H Niessen 6/2-7/5

Finale
Sonja Pachta D Jill Blackman 6/4-6/4

Doubles
Bentley -blackman D Wade -mclennan 6/2-6/1

ugarte
Aug 4th, 2012, 11:22 AM
The South African Championships Johannesburg Dates March 28 -april 10 Ellis Park
Ladie S Plate Finale
G Russell D Marlene Gerson Bethlehem 6/0-4/6-6/3

ugarte
Aug 4th, 2012, 11:33 AM
The Monte Carlo Championships Monaco April 4-11 Red Clay
Faucigny Lucinge Cup
1 Round

Lea Pericoli D Jill Mills 6/2-6/1
Faye Urban D Ulla Sandulf 6/3-6/2
Virginia Wade D Amelie Hacks Ger 6/3-6/4
Almut Sturm D Evelyne Terras 10/8-6/3
Sonja Pachta D Graziela Perna 6/2-6/2
Vlasta Vopickova D Frances Mclennan 6/2-6/2
Jacqueline Rees Lewis D Michele Kahn Rotta 7/5-6/1
Faye Toyne D Lucia Bassi 6/2-6/2
Silvana Lazzarino D Carole Caldwell Graebner W.0
Jill Blackman D Janine Lieffrig 6/4-6/1
Christiane Spinoza D Karin Schediwy 6/1-6/4
Maria Teresa Riedl D Ingrid Lofdahl 6/1-6/2
Rita Bentley D Helen Gourlay 6/4-6/4
Helga Niessen D Roberta Beltrame 6/1-6/0
Mary Habicht D Monica Giorgi 6/3-6/2
Francoise Durr D Kare Evers W.0

2 Round
L Pericoli D F Urban 6/3-6/4
V Wade D A Sturm 6/1-7/5
V Vopickova D S Pachta 6/2-6/2
F Toyne D J Rees Lewis 5/7-6/3-6/1
J Blackman D S Lazzarino 6/3-6/1
Mt Riedl D C Spinoza 6/4-6/3
H Niessen D R Bentley 6/1-6/1
F Durr D M Habicht 6/3-6/2

1/4f
L Pericoli D V Wade 10/8-7/5
V Vopickova D F Toyne 6/2-1/6-6/2
J Blackman D Mt Riedl 6/3-3/6-6/3
H Niessen D F Durr 6/2-7/9-6/1

Sf
L Pericoli D V Vopickova 6/2-6/2
H Niessen D J Blackman 6/2-6/1

Finale
Helga Niessen D Lea Pericoli 6/2-6/2

Iliphe Doubles Trophy
Lazzarino -pericoli D Bassi -riedl M 6/4-6/2

ugarte
Aug 4th, 2012, 11:45 AM
The Cumberland Hard Court Tournament Hampstead April 4-9

2 Round
Ann Jones D E Patten 6/1-6/1
Margaret Harris D G Slezak 6/3-6/1
Pauline Roberts D Diane Bridger 6/4-6/2
Shirley Bloomer Brasher D J Boothman 6/0-6/0
Nell Truman D Mrs Hannah Sladek 10/8-6/4
Alex Soady D B Orchard 4/6-6/2-8/6
Sheila Norris Cooper D S Edgecombe 6/3-6/3
Joyce Williams D Vivienne Dennis 6/2-6/2
Winnie Shaw D L Cullen Smith 6/2-6/2
Heather Allen D L Bellamy Aus 8/6-6/1
Janice Townsend D Corinne Molesworth 6/3-6/2
Robin Lloyd D Stephanie Percivall 6/1-6/2
Carol Rosser D A Rigby 3/6-15/13-6/3
Mrs Barker D Af Morris 4/6-6/1-8/6
Elaine Shenton D Georgina Bush 6/3-6/2
Elizabeth Starkie D S Morgan 6/3-6/0

3 Round
J Williams D S Norris Cooper 6/1-6/0
N Truman D A Soady 6/1-9/7
S Brasher D Pauline Roberts 6/1-6/4
Ann Jones D M Harris 7/5-6/2
W Shaw D H Allen 6/2-3/6-6/3
R Lloyd D J Townsend 6/2-8/6
C Rosser D Mrs Barker 6/2-6/3
E Starkie D E Shenton 6/1-4/6-6/2

1/4f
J Williams D N Truman 6/0-6/3
A Jones D S Brasher 6/2-6/1
W Shaw D R Lloyd 7/5-6/2
E Starkie D C Rosser 6/2-6/0

Sf
A Jones D J Williams 6/4-3/6-6/4
E Starkie D W Shaw 6/0-6/4

Finale
Ann Jones D Elizabeth Starkie 6/2-6/2

Doubles
Jones A-starkie D Shaw -williams J 2/6-8/6-8/6

ugarte
Aug 4th, 2012, 11:57 AM
The Golden Racket Aix En Provence April 12-17 Red Clay

1 Round
Christiane Spinoza D Patricia Reyes 6/1-6/2

2 Round
Francoise Durr D ???
Faye Toyne D C Spinoza 6/4-6/1
Evelyne Terras D G Novak Ger 6/0-6/2
Sonja Pachta D Rita Bentley 7/5-4/6-6/1
Vlasta Vopickova D Kirsten Seelbach 6/4-6/3
Rosa Maria Darmon D Marion Cristiani 6/1-6/2
Karin Schediwy D Janine Lieffrig 8/6-10/8
Jill Blackman D Martha Peterdy Wolf 6/3-8/6

1/4f
F Durr D F Toyne 6/0-6/1
S Pachta D E Terras 6/2-6/2
V Vopickova D Rm Darmon 6/3-6/1
J Blackman D K Schediwy 4/6-6/1 Ab

Sf
F Durr D S Pachta 6/2-6/2
J Blackman D V Vopickova 7/5-6/1

Finale
Francoise Durr D Jill Blackman 6/0-6/2

Doubles
Blackman -toyne D Durr -lieffrig 4/6-6/2-7/5

ugarte
Aug 4th, 2012, 12:00 PM
Catania Tournament Ita April 12-18 Clay

1/4f
Ulla Sandulf D Mary Habicht 8/6-6/2

Sf
Helga Niessen D Helen Gourlay 6/2-4/6-6/1
Ulla Sandulf D Laura Rossouw 2/6-6/2-6/4

Finale
Helga Niessen D Ulla Sandulf 6/1-6/1

Mixed Doubles
Gourlay -marty Riessen D Niessen -ion Tiriac 6/3-6/4

ugarte
Aug 4th, 2012, 01:09 PM
The Connaught Hard Court Tournament Chingford April 11-16

2 Round
Nell Truman D Faye Urban 6/3-1/6-6/3
Virginia Wade D G Slezak 6/1-4/6-6/2

3 Round
Ann Jones D Alex Soady 6/1-6/0
Vivienne Dennis D Carol Rosser 6/4-6/3
Heather Allen D Stephanie Percivall 6/4-3/6-6/2
Elizabeth Starkie D Mary Mcanally 6/2-6/2
Janice Townsend D Sue Behlmar 2/6-6/1-6/3
Elaine Shenton D J French 6/2-6/2
Nell Turman D Mrs Illingworth 6/1-3/6-6/1
Virginia Wade D Corinne Molesworth 6/1-5/7-6/2

1/4f
A Jones D E Shenton 6/0-6/1
N Truman D V Dennis 6/1-6/1
E Starkie D H Allen 3/6-6/0-6/1
V Wade D J Townsend 6/1-8/6

Sf
A Jones D N Truman 6/3-6/2
V Wade D E Starkie 6/3-6/4

Finale
Ann Jones D Virginia Wade 6/4-6/3

ugarte
Aug 4th, 2012, 01:15 PM
The Surrey Hard Court Tournament Sutton April 11-16

3 Round
Winnie Shaw D Mrs Douglas 6/1-6/1
Mrs Lorna Greville Collins D Hannah Sladek Can 4/6-6/2-6/0
Joyce Williams D Wendy Hall 6/0-6/1
T Van Haren Aus D Sheila Norris Cooper 6/4-7/5
Pauline Roberts D Mrs Fife 7/5-6/2
Madonna Schacht D C George 6/3-9/7
Shirley Bloomer Brasher D Mrs Davis 6/0-6/0
Robin Lloyd D Mrs Buckhorn 6/4-6/0

1/4f
W Shaw D L Greville Collins 6/2-6/1
J Williams D T Van Haren 6/2-6/0
P Roberts D M Schacht 6/3-2/6-7/5
R Lloyd D S Brasher 6/4-1/6-7/5

Sf
W Shaw D J Williams 6/4-6/2
R Lloyd D P Roberts 6/2-6/2

Finale Divided Because Rain When Robin Lloyd Leads Against Winnie Shaw 6/2-2/3

ugarte
Aug 4th, 2012, 01:29 PM
Naples Tournament Italy April 18-24 Clay

1 Round
Pierrette Seghers Tacchini D Maria Leyrer 6/3-7/5
Helen Gourlay D Graziela Perna 4/6-6/1-6/0
Maryna Godwin D Kerry Melville 8/6-6/0
Laura Rossouw D Mary Habicht 6/1-10/8

2 Round
Julie Heldman D Pierrette Seghers Tacchini 6/0-6/2
Christiane Spinoza D Helen Gourlay 8/6-6/3
Francesca Gordigiani D Micillo 6/2-6/0
Roberta Beltrame D Maryna Godwin 1/6-6/2-6/2
Kathy Harter D Ingrid Lofdahl 6/0-6/2
Karen Krantzcke D Ulla Sandulf 6/1-6/3
Esme Emanuel D Laura Rossouw 6/4-7/5
Helga Niessen D Alessandra Gobbo 6/1-6/0

1/4f
C Spinoza D J Heldman 6/3-1/6-6/2
R Beltrame D F Gordigiani 9/7-7/5
K Krantzcke D K Harter 4/6-6/2-9/7
H Niessen D E Emanuel 6/3-6/1

Sf
C Spinoza D R Beltrame 6/3-6/4
H Niessen D K Krantzcke 6/3-6/3

Finale
Helga Niessen D Christiane Spinoza 6/2-6/3

ugarte
Aug 4th, 2012, 04:08 PM
City Of Paris International April 18-24 Red Clay

1 Round
Rosa Maria Darmon D Marion Cristiani 7/5-3/6-6/4
Maylis Burel D Anne Marie Seghers 6/1-6/0
Evelyne Terras D Patricia Reyes 6/0-6/3

2 Round
Francoise Durr D Nicole Seghers 6/0-6/1
Claudine Rouire D Jehanne Venturino 7/5-6/3
Janine Lieffrig D Evelyne Terras 6/1-7/5
Carol Sherriff D Jacqueline Berson 6/4-4/6-6/2
Rosa Maria Darmon D Maylis Burel 6/3-6/4
Faye Toyne D Aline Nenot 6/3-8/6
Anne Marie Rouchon D Chantal Langanay W.0
Jill Blackman D Irene De Lansalut W.0

1/4f
F Durr D C Rouire 6/0-6/1
J Lieffrig D C Sherriff 6/2-6/0
F Toyne D R Darmon 6/1-2/6-8/6
J Blackman D Am Rouchon 6/0-5/7-6/3

Sf
F Durr D J Lieffrig 6/3-7/5
J Blackman D F Toyne 6/3-6/3

Finale
Jill Blackman D Francoise Durr 6/3-4/6-6/2

Doubles
Durr -lieffrig D Blackman -toyne 6/4-6/4

ugarte
Aug 5th, 2012, 08:52 AM
The London Hard Court Championships Hurlingham April 25-30

1 Round
L Bellamy Aus D Hanna Sladek 6/5 Ab
Robin Lloyd D Vivienne Dennis 6/3-6/1

2 Round
Pauline Roberts D Janice Townsend 2/6-6/2-6/1
Faye Urban D Sue Behlmar 6/3-6/0
Robin Lloyd D Stephanie Percivall 6/3-6/4
Shirley Bloomer Brasher D Pepy Munslow 6/2-6/1

3 Round
Francoise Durr D Lorna Greville Collins 6/4-6/0
Joyce Williams D Faye Urban 6/3-6/3
Winnie Shaw D Shirley Brasher 2/6-6/4-7/5
Madonna Schacht D Mrs Wagstaff 6/1-6/2
Virginia Wade D Pauline Roberts 6/2-6/4
Robin Lloyd D Heather Allen 7/5-6/4
Elizabeth Starkie D J Chamberlain 6/3-6/2
Judy Tegart D Rosemary Deloford 6/0-6/3

1/4f
F Durr D J Williams 6/3-7/5
M Schacht D W Shaw 6/4-6/1
V Wade D R Lloyd 3/6-6/3-6/2
J Tegart D E Starkie 6/0-6/4

Sf
F Durr D M Schacht 6/3-6/4
J Tegart D V Wade 5/7-6/3-6/3

Finale
Francoise Durr D Judy Tegart 4/6-6/3-7/5

Doubles
Tegart -starkie D Durr -schacht M 6/4-6/3

ugarte
Aug 5th, 2012, 08:56 AM
Charlotte Invitation North Carolina Ends May 8
Draw 16
To Complete 1/4f
Mary Ann Eisel D Wendy Overton 6/4-4/6-6/1
Peachy Kellmeyer D Becky Vest 6/2-6/1
Donna Floyd Fales D Stephanie De Fina 6/8-6/4-6/4
Carol Hanks Aucamp D Kathy Blake 6/2-4/6-7/5

ugarte
Aug 5th, 2012, 09:01 AM
The Southern California Championships Los Angeles Ends May 8 Hard

To Added These Results
1 Round
Carol Ann Loop D Linda Lou Crosby 6/1-6/2
Lois Horton D K Replogle 6/2-6/0
Pam Teeguarden D Evelyn Houseman 6/1-6/1
Anita Platte D J Engle 7/5-4/6-6/0
Yale Stockwell D S Gibbs 6/4-4/6-6/0

2 Round
Betty Ann Grubb D Mira Vukelich 6/0-6/4
Tory Ann Fretz D Kathy Nethery 6/3-6/2
Carol Ann Loop D Lois Horton 6/1-6/1
Pam Teeguarden D C Schneider 6/2-6/2
Dodo Bundy Cheney D Mimi Henreid 6/2-6/1
S Jones D Roylee Bailey 6/4-6/1
Stephanie Grant D Anita Platte 6/3-6/1
Mimi Arnold D Yale Stockwell 6/2-8/6
Eileen Rahlens D Pat Yeomans 5/7-6/4-6/1

ugarte
Aug 5th, 2012, 09:11 AM
Stuttgart Tournament May 5-8

1/4f
Jill Blackman D Kirsten Seelbach 11/9-7/5
Almut Sturm D Dottie Knode 6/3-6/1
Vivienne Dennis D Chantal Langanay 4/6-6/1-6/2
Sonja Pachta D Carol Sherriff 6/1-6/4

Sf
???
Finale
Jill Blackman D Almut Sturm 6/2-6/8-6/0

ugarte
Aug 5th, 2012, 09:17 AM
The California State Championships Portola Valley Ends May 15 Hard
To Added
1 Round
Tina Lyman D Sue Shrader 6/2-6/1
Anne Kernwein D Debbie John 6/0-7/5
Pat Welles D Liz Blackford 6/1-6/2

2 Round
Rosemary Casals D ???
Cathy Douglas D Julie James 6/4-7/5
Pixie Lamm D Gail Hansen 6/2-6/2
Tina Lyman D Kristy Pigeon 6/3-6/0
Lynn Abbes D Anne Kernwein 6/1-6/1
Ceci Martinez D Pat Welles 4/6-6/3-6/2
Jennifer Lowen D Ruth Chavez 8/6-6/4
Mimi Arnold D Denise Carter 3/6-6/1-6/1

ugarte
Aug 5th, 2012, 09:24 AM
The Rothmans Hard Court Invitation Roehampton May 18-21
Draw 16

1 Round
Mary Mcanally D Janice Townsend 6/1-6/4
S Tutt D Veronica Burton 10/8-4/6-6/3
Margaret Harris D J Harrison Aus 6/3-6/1
Alex Soady D Dorothy Whitely 6/2-6/2
Shirley Bloomer Brasher D A Rigby 6/1-6/1
L Bellamy Aus D Jill Mills 7/5-6/4
T Van Haren D Stephanie Percivall 7/5-6/2
Pauline Roberts D G Dove 6/3-6/2

1/4f
S Tutt D M Mcanally 6/3-6/2
A Soady D M Harris 6/2-6/2
S Brasher D L Bellamy 6/0-6/2
P Roberts D T Van Haren 8/6-3/6-6/3

Sf
S Tutt D A Soady 1/6-6/4-6/4
S Brasher D P Roberts 6/3-6/3

Finale
Shirley Bloomer Brasher D S Tutt 6/3-6/4

Doubles
Roberts Pau -mills D Soady -townsend 6/3-6/1

ugarte
Aug 5th, 2012, 09:28 AM
Czechoslovakian Championships Prague May 16-22 Clay

Sf
Kerry Melville D Jitka Volavkova 1/6-6/1-6/3
Vlasta Vopickova D Karen Krantzcke 6/4-6/2

Finale
Kerry Melville D Vlasta Vopickova 6/2-6/4

Doubles
Melville -krantzcke D Vopickova -volavkova 6/0-6/2

ugarte
Aug 5th, 2012, 09:32 AM
Bay Counties Invitation Tiburon California Ends May 8

1 Round
Cathy Douglas D Gail Hansen 9/7-6/2

1/4f
Cathy Douglas D Sue Shrader 6/3-6/1
Kristy Pigeon D Marlene Muench 6/2-6/3

Sf
Pixie Lamm D Cathy Douglas 6/0-6/1
Kristy Pigeon D Debbie John 2/6-6/4-6/2

Finale
Pixie Lamm D Kristy Pigeon 6/3-5/7-6/2

ugarte
Aug 5th, 2012, 09:37 AM
Wolverhampton Tournament May 23-28 Grass

1/4f
S Tutt D J Tetherington W.0
Mrs Greatrex D K Waite 7/5-7/5
G Dove Sa D E Hamilton 6/2-6/1
Jean Haskew D Mrs Stokes 6/4-6/0

Sf
S Tutt D Mrs Greatrex W.0
J Haskew D G Dove 6/4-6/2

Finale
S Tutt D Jean Haskew 6/1-6/1

Doubles
Dove -rushton D Haskew -tutt S 4/6-6/4-6/4

ugarte
Aug 5th, 2012, 09:40 AM
St Annes On Sea Tournament May 23-28 Grass

1/4f
Jean Wilson D C Dancer 6/0-6/1
J Rozee D J Lee 0/6-6/0-9/7
S Prysor Jones D M Devine 6/4-6/3
Sally Holdsworth D Lesley Wellerman 6/1-6/2

Sf
J Wilson D Rozee 2/6-6/2-7/5
S Holdsworth D S Prysor Jones 6/3-6/1

Finale
Jean Wilson D Sally Holdsworth 4/6-6/3-6/4

Doubles
Prysor Jones -wilson Jean D Radford -holdsworth 6/4-6/1

ugarte
Aug 5th, 2012, 09:44 AM
The Connecticut State Championships New Haven Ends May 30

1/4f
Marilyn Aschner D Jade Schiffman 6/0-6/0
Louise Gonnerman D Gloria Darling 6/1-6/1

Sf
Marilyn Aschner D Marjorie Rowbotham 6/0-6/2
Louise Gonnerman D Kay Hubbell 6/4-4/6-6/4

Finale
Marilyn Aschner D Louise Gonnerman 6/8-6/0-6/0

Doubles
Aschner M-gonnerman D Lewis Baba -jeffrey R 3/6-6/2-6/2

ugarte
Aug 5th, 2012, 09:48 AM
Alabama State Open Mobile Ends June 1

2 Round
Alberta Baggette D Carol Ann Vest 6/2-6/2

1/4f
Becky Vest D Candy Gibson W.0
Nancy Falkenberg D Ann Moore 1/6-6/2-6/2
Carol Hughes D Maria Guzman 6/8-7/5-6/1
Peggy Moore D Alberta Baggette 6/1-6/2

Sf
B Vest D N Falkenberg 6/2-6/2
P Moore D C Hughes 6/4-6/0

Finale
Becky Vest D Peggy Moore 6/4-6/4

Doubles
Moore Peggy And Ann D Vest Becky And Carol 6/2-6/4

ugarte
Aug 8th, 2012, 11:20 AM
Avenue Havant Tournament May 30-june 4 Grass

1/4f
Elaine Shenton D S Mccarthy 6/0-6/0
A Rigby D A Hiles 6/0-6/0
Dorothy Whitely D L Bellamy Aus 6/3-7/5
Sue Tutt D Ulla Sandulf 6/4-6/2

Sf
E Shenton D A Rigby 6/4-6/4
D Whitely D S Tutt 7/5-6/0

Finale
Dorothy Whitely D Elaine Shenton 6/4-6/3

Doubles
Whitely -bellamy D Tutt -rigby A W.0

ugarte
Aug 8th, 2012, 11:24 AM
Lowther Tournament Barnes May 30-june 4 Grass

2 Round
Adda Bakker D Pauline Roberts 6/4-6/4

1/4f
Shirley Bloomer Brasher D Mrs Fife 7/5-6/1
Pat Roberts D T Van Haren 6/4-6/2
Rosemary Deloford D Sandra Okin 10/8-9/7
Adda Bakker D Astrid Suurbeck 6/4-6/2

Sf
S Brasher D Pat Roberts 6/3-6/0
R Deloford D A Bakker 9/7-4/6-6/3

Finale
Shirley Brasher D Rosemary Deloford 6/1-6/3

Doubles
Brasher -roberts P D Bakker -suurbeck 6/2-6/1

ugarte
Aug 8th, 2012, 11:30 AM
West Of England Championships Bristol June 6-11 Grass

To Added First Round
Donna Floyd Fales D Graziela Perna 6/8-6/1-6/2
Roberta Beltrame D P Aubert Spain 3/6-6/1-6/0
Norma Baylon D Polita Palacios 6/1-6/0
Gail Sherriff D Christiane Spinoza 3/6-6/2-6/4
Glenda Swan D Breda Nunns 6/1-6/3
Patricia Walkden D Faye Urban 6/1-6/4
Helga Schultze D Janine Lieffrig 6/2-6/2
Francoise Durr D Carol Sherriff 6/2-6/1
Betty Stove D Graciela Moran 6/1-6/1
Jill Blackman D G Dove 6/1-6/2
Stephanie De Fina D Raquel Giscafre 6/3-6/1
Kathy Blake D Francesca Gordigiani 6/4-6/3
Faye Toyne D Mary Habicht 6/4-6/0

ugarte
Aug 8th, 2012, 11:38 AM
The New York State Championships Mamaroneck Ends June 13 Clay

2 Round
Pat Stewart Edrich D Judy Dixon 7/9-6/4-6/4
Adria Price D Laura Krieger 6/1-6/2
Louise Gonnerman D Marjorie Gengler 6/2-6/2
Joan Silbersher D Mary Louise Bruneau 6/4-1/6-6/3
Jade Schiffman D Carolyn Liguori 0/6-6/3-6/3
Mimi Kanarek D Vija Vuskains 6/3-6/2

1/4f
Pat Edrich D Adria Price 6/8-7/5-6/4
Diane Matzner D Louise Gonnerman 6/4-6/1
Nadine Netter D Joan Silbersher 6/1-6/4
Mimi Kanarek D Jade Schiffman 6/3-6/3

Sf
P Edrich D D Matzner 0/6-6/1-6/4
N Netter D M Kanarek 6/0-2/6-10/8

Finale
Pat Stewart Edrich D Nadine Netter W.0

Doubles
Kanarek -edrich P D Matzner -gengler M 6/3-6/4

ugarte
Aug 8th, 2012, 11:41 AM
Rose Taubele Memorial Bronx New York Ends June 24

1/4f
Pat Stewart Edrich D Evelyn Haase 6/2-6/3
Judy Dixon D Terry Fink 6/4-7/5
Louise Gonnerman D Ingrid Poschmann 6/1-6/1
Adria Price D Jade Schiffman 6/2-6/1

Sf
P Edrich D J Dixon 6/0-6/2
L Gonnerman D A Price 2/6-9/7-6/2

Finale
Pat Stewart Edrich D Louise Gonnerman 4/6-6/1-6/2

Doubles
Kanarek M-edrich D Gonnerman -dixon J 0/6-6/1-7/5

ugarte
Aug 8th, 2012, 11:46 AM
Tennessee Valley Invitation Chattanooga June 20-26 Clay

2 Round
Betty Robinson D Dena Garcia 2/6-6/2-6/4
Ann Moore D Zoe Mills Hatcher 6/1-6/3
Ginger Pfeiffer D Gertrude Rumpanos 6/0-6/0
Lynn Gregory D Dana Royal 5/7-6/4-6/3
Bonnie Logan D Lulu Gongora 9/7-6/3

1/4f
Maria Guzman D Betty Robinson 6/1-6/0
Ann Moore D Ginger Pfeiffer 2/6-6/3-6/4
Bonnie Logan D Lynn Gregory 6/1-6/3
Becky Vest D Lauren O Brien 6/0-6/0

Sf
A Moore D M Guzman 6/8-6/3-4/2 Ab
B Vest D B Logan 6/3-6/3

Finale
Becky Vest D Ann Moore 6/2-6/4

Doubles
Gongora -guzman M D Payne Gloria -rumpanos G 6/2-6/2

ugarte
Aug 8th, 2012, 11:48 AM
Oakvilli International Ontario Ends June 25

1/4f
Jane O Hara D Ann Bedard 6/0-6/4

Sf
Louise Brown D I Freitag 6/1-6/1
Leslie Sparling D Jane O Hara 6/3-6/3

Finale
Louise Brown D Leslie Sparling 6/3-6/3

ugarte
Aug 8th, 2012, 11:52 AM
Travemunde Tournament Germany June 29-july 4 Red Clay

1/4f
Helga Niessen D Karin Herich 6/3-6/4
Evelyne Terras D Katarina Bartholdson 6/3-6/4
Almut Sturm D Kirsten Seelbach 6/2-3/6-6/1
Sonja Pachta D Nicole Seghers 6/1-6/0

Sf
H Niessen D E Terras 6/3-6/3
S Pachta D A Sturm 7/9-6/2-6/1

Finale
Helga Niessen D Sonja Pachta 8/6-6/0

ugarte
Aug 8th, 2012, 12:06 PM
The Eastern Clay Court Championships Mamaroneck New York Ends July 5

2 Round
Barbara Lippe D Jean French 6/2-6/4
Judy Dixon D Vija Vuskains 5/7-8/6-6/2

3 Round
Donna Floyd Fales D Joan Silbersher 6/1-6/1
Doris Delord D Carolyn Liguori 6/2-6/1
Diane Matzner D Marjorie Gengler 6/0-6/0
Mimi Kanarek D Ingrid Poschmann 6/1-6/2
Adria Price D Bev Packard 6/2-6/0
Judy Dixon D Barbara Lippe 7/5-6/2

1/4f
D Fales D D Delord 6/1-6/1
D Matzner D M Kanarek 6/1-6/2
Marilyn Aschner D Kathy Checkett 6/0-6/0
A Price D J Dixon 6/2-4/6-6/2

Sf
D Fales D D Matzner 6/4-6/4
M Aschner D A Price 6/1-6/4

Finale
Donna Floyd Fales D Marilyn Aschner 6/2-6/0

Doubles
Aschner M-dixon D Mahoney -symmers 6/2-6/4

ugarte
Aug 8th, 2012, 12:09 PM
The Swedish Championships Bastad July 3-10 Clay

1 Round
Liv Paldan D Nell Hopman 6/2-2/6-6/4
Eva Anderson D Rauza Islanova 6/1-6/2

Sf
Christina Sandberg D Frances Mclennan 4/6-6/2-6/3
Katarina Bartholdson D Eva Lundquist 6/4-6/1

Finale
Christina Sandberg D Katarina Bartholdson 6/4-6/4

ugarte
Aug 8th, 2012, 12:11 PM
Antwerp Tournament Royal Berschot July 4-10 Clay

Sf
Nell Truman D Michele Kahn 1/6-6/4-6/4
Christiane Mercelis D Monique Bedoret 6/0-6/1

Finale
Nell Truman D Christiane Mercelis 7/5-6/4

Doubles
Mercelis -bedoret D Truman N -kahn M 6/3-6/2

ugarte
Aug 8th, 2012, 12:18 PM
Dusseldorf Tournament Germany July 4-10 Clay

1 Round
Madonna Schacht D Alice Tym 6/4-6/1
Elly Krocke D Margrit Schultze 6/0-7/5
Kora Schediwy D Nicole Seghers 7/5-6/2
E Szekerka D Helen Gourlay 4/6-7/5-6/0
Helga Niessen D Polita Palacios 6/1-6/0

2 Round
Edda Buding D Evelyne Terras 6/2-5/7-9/7
Trudy Groenman D Laspe 6/1-6/3
Kirsten Seelbach D Madonna Schacht 6/1-3/6-6/2
Sonja Pachta D Amelie Hacks 6/8-6/2-6/1
Helga Schultze D Glenda Swan 6/2-6/2
Heidi Schildknecht Orth D Elly Krocke 6/2-6/3
Patricia Walkden D Kora Schediwy 6/4-6/4
Helga Niessen D E Szekerka 6/2-6/4

1/4f
E Buding D T Groenman 6/1-6/2
S Pachta D K Seelbach 6/3-6/1
H Schultze D H Orth 6/2-6/1
H Niessen D P Walkden 9/7-6/0

Sf
E Buding D S Pachta 6/2-6/2
H Schultze D H Niessen 3/6-6/3-6/3

Finale
Helga Schultze D Edda Buding 7/5-4/6-6/1

Doubles
Swan G-walkden D Niessen -orth 6/4-6/3

ugarte
Aug 8th, 2012, 12:47 PM
The Tri State Championships Cincinnati Ohio Ends July 4 Clay

2 Round
Maria Guzman D Yale Stockwell 6/4-6/4

1/4f
Peachy Kellmeyer D Cindy Kemp 6/2-6/3
Patsy Rippy D Lulu Gongora 6/2-6/1
Becky Vest D Mimi Henreid 6/0-6/0
Peaches Bartkowicz D Maria Guzman 6/0-6/2

Sf
P Kellmeyer D P Rippy 6/1-6/3
P Bartkowicz D B Vest 6/1-8/6

Finale
Peaches Bartkowicz D Peachy Kellmeyer 6/3-6/3

Doubles
Kellmeyer -bartkowicz D Rippy -vest B 6/1-6/4

ugarte
Aug 8th, 2012, 12:52 PM
East Of England Championships Felixstowe July 4-9 Grass

2 Round
Jill Blackman D Jean Stedman 6/3-7/5
Margaret Harris D Jc French 6/1-6/1
Greta Delport D Ar Long 6/1-6/1
Robin Lloyd D Nirupama Vasant India 7/5-6/3
Laura Rossouw D Ej Allen 6/0-6/2
Patricia Faulkner D G Dove 6/2-7/5
Wendy Hall D Mrs Lillis 9/7-6/8-6/4
Rita Bentley D Pepy Munslow 6/2-6/1

1/4f
J Blackman D M Harris 6/0-2/6-8/6
G Delport D R Lloyd 6/4-6/3
L Rossouw D P Faulkner 6/3-6/4
R Bentley D W Hall 6/2-6/2

Sf
J Blackman D G Delport 6/1-6/1
L Rossouw D R Bentley 6/4-6/4

Finale
Jill Blackman D Laura Rossouw 6/3-6/4

Doubles
Bentley -blackman D Lloyd R-faulkner 6/4-7/5

ugarte
Aug 8th, 2012, 12:54 PM
Ostrava Tournament July 5-11 Clay

Sf
Jitka Volavkova D Alena Palmeova 6/2-6/4
Vlasta Vopickova D Marie Neummanova 6/2-6/2

Finale
Jitka Volavkova D Vlasta Vopickova 6/3-6/2

Doubles
Vopickova -volavkova D Palmeova -lendlova O 1/6-6/3-12/10

ugarte
Aug 8th, 2012, 12:56 PM
The Scottish Championships Edimburg July 4-9 Grass

Finale
Winnie Shaw D Joyce Williams 6/4-2/6-7/5

Doubles
Shaw -williams J D Mcalpie -mccallum B 6/1-6/2

ugarte
Aug 8th, 2012, 01:00 PM
The Irish Championships Dublin July 4-9 Grass

To Added 2 Round
Margaret Smith D Pat O Gorman 6/1-6/0
Carol Ann Loop D T Carton Ire 6/0-6/1
Stephanie De Fina D Mary O Brien Ire 6/1-6/2
Faye Toyne D J Mcfadden 6/4-6/1
Kathy Harter D Ann Keegan Ire 6/1-6/1
Geraldine Barniville D Lorna Croskerry Ire 6/1-5/7-6/4
Tory Ann Fretz D J Gallagher 6/0-6/0
Elizabeth Starkie D A Goodbody Ire 6/2-6/3

Doubles Finale
Margaret Smith -barniville G D Starkie -toyne 5/7-6/2-6/0

ugarte
Aug 8th, 2012, 01:03 PM
The Welsh Championships Newport July 4-9 Grass

To Added 2 Round
Norma Baylon D B Lansfield Gb 6/0-6/2
Virginia Wade D Diane Bridger 6/1-7/5

Doubles Finale
King B-casals R D Van Zyl -baylon 6/0-9/7

ugarte
Aug 8th, 2012, 01:08 PM
Italy Versus France Sorrente July 9-10 Clay

Ita Beats Fra 8-5

Roberta Beltrame D Irene De Lansalut 6/2-6/1
Francoise Durr D Maria Teresa Riedl 6/2-6/4
Francesca Gordigiani D Chantal Langanay 6/8-6/3-6/3
Lea Pericoli D Janine Lieffrig 6/2-7/5
Silvana Lazzarino D Christiane Spinoza 6/3-6/1
Christiane Spinoza D Francesca Gordigiani 6/3-6/4
Silvana Lazzarino D Chantal Langanay 6/3-6/4
Lea Pericoli D Francoise Durr 6/0-0/6-6/0
Janine Lieffrig D Maria Teresa Riedl 10/8-6/4

Durr -lieffrig D Lazzarino -pericoli 4/6-6/4-6/1
Bassi -riedl M D De Lansalut -spinoza 6/1-6/0
Durr -lieffrig D Bassi -riedl W.0
Lazzarino -pericoli D De Lansalut -spinoza 6/2-6/4

ugarte
Aug 8th, 2012, 01:11 PM
La Jolla Championships California Ends July 10

Sf
Patti Hogan D Shirley Jones 10/12-6/1-6/1
Dodo Bundy Cheney D Eileen Rahlens 6/2-9/7

Finale
Patti Hogan D Dodo Bundy Cheney 5/7-6/3-6/4

ugarte
Aug 8th, 2012, 01:20 PM
The Western Championships Indianapolis July 4-10 Clay
Draw 26

1 Round
Patsy Rippy D Margaret Sisson 6/2-6/1
Esme Emanuel D Pam Teeguarden 6/1-4/6-6/0
Mimi Henreid D Mary Anne Scheneber 6/1-6/1
Barbara Mueller D Lulu Gongora 6/3-8/6
Karen Krantzcke D Maria Guzman 6/1-10/8
Kerry Melville D Anne Kernwein 6/2-6/3
Nadine Netter D Pat Mosely 6/1-6/2
Becky Vest D Pat Stewart Edrich 6/4-6/1
Raymonde Jones D Sue Sterrett 6/2-6/0
Elena Subirats D Louise Gonnerman 6/3-6/1

2 Round
Nancy Richey D Carol Marquardt 6/0-6/0
Elena Subirats D Maryna Godwin 9/7-1/6-6/2
Becky Vest D Raymonde Jones 6/2-5/7-7/5
Kerry Melville D Nadine Netter 6/4-6/4
Peachy Kellmeyer D Pat Cody 6/1-6/2
Patsy Rippy D Esme Emanuel 6/2-6/1
Peaches Bartkowicz D Mimi Henreid 6/0-6/3
Karen Krantzcke D Barbara Mueller 6/4-2/6-8/6

1/4f
N Richey D E Subirats 6/0-6/3
K Melville D B Vest 2/6-7/5-6/2
P Kellmeyer D P Rippy 6/2-8/6
P Bartkowicz D K Krantzcke 3/6-6/1-6/4

Sf
N Richey D K Melville 6/2-6/0
P Kellmeyer D P Bartkowicz 7/5-6/2

Finale
Nancy Richey D Peachy Kellmeyer 6/0-6/1

Doubles
Krantzcke -melville D Emanuel -godwin M 4/6-6/2-6/1

ugarte
Aug 8th, 2012, 01:30 PM
Hoylake And West Kirby Tournament July 11-16 Grass

2 Round
Jill Blackman D Vicki Berner 6/4-8/6

1/4f
Margaret Smith D Faye Toyne 6/2-6/3
Norma Baylon D Jill Blackman 9/7-6/4
Annette Van Zyl D Rita Bentley 6/3-6/1
Maria Esther Bueno D Carol Sherriff 6/0-6/2

Sf
Margaret Smith D Norma Baylon 7/5-6/4
Annette Van Zyl D Maria Bueno 3/6-7/5-8/6

Finale
Margaret Smith D Annette Van Zyl 3/6-6/1-6/4

Doubles
Smith M-bueno D Van Zyl -baylon 6/2-6/1

ugarte
Aug 8th, 2012, 01:34 PM
Frinton On Sea Tournament Essex Championships July 11-16 Grass

3 Round
Judy Tegart D Mrs Redhead 6/0-6/1
Heather Allen D Gail Chapman 6/1-6/3
Robin Lloyd D A Rigby 5/7-6/2-6/2
Laura Rossouw D Mrs Byrne 6/1-6/1
Greta Delport D M Bull 6/2-6/0
Nell Truman D Margaret Harris 6/3-6/2
Sally Holdsworth D H Price ???
Winnie Shaw D Stephanie Percivall 6/3-6/2

1/4f
J Tegart D H Allen 6/2-6/3
R Lloyd D L Rossouw W.0
N Truman D G Delport 6/4-6/2
W Shaw D S Holdsworth 6/3-7/9-6/3

Sf
J Tegart D R Lloyd 6/1-6/4
N Truman D W Shaw 6/4-6/4

Finale
Judy Tegart D Nell Truman 6/2-6/0

Doubles
Tegart -shaw D Lloyd R-truman N 6/3-6/4

ugarte
Aug 8th, 2012, 01:38 PM
Sunderland And Durham Championships July 11-16 Grass

1/4f
Virginia Wade D Graciela Moran 6/1-6/1
Patricia Walkden D Carol Rosser 6/4-6/1
Elizabeth Starkie D Patricia Faulkner 6/1-6/0
Gail Sherriff D Glenda Swan 6/2-8/6

Sf
V Wade D P Walkden 6/4-6/4
E Starkie D G Sherriff 7/5-7/5

Finale
Virginia Wade D Elizabeth Starkie 6/3-6/0

Doubles
Swan -walkden D Wade -starkie 3/6-6/3-7/5

ugarte
Aug 8th, 2012, 01:43 PM
The Swiss Championships Gstaad July 11-17 Clay

1 Round
Raquel Giscafre D Pierrette Seghers Tacchini 3/6-6/2-6/3
Helga Schultze D Irene De Lansalut 6/1-6/1
Eva Lundquist D Angelique Newcombe 6/0-6/0
Roberta Beltrame D Margrit Schultze 6/4-6/2

1/4f
Francoise Durr D Raquel Giscafre 6/0-6/2
Helga Schultze D Eva Lundquist 6/1-6/4
Chantal Langanay D Ann Jones W.0
Sonja Pachta D Roberta Beltrame 6/3-6/2

Sf
H Schultze D F Durr 1/6-8/6-6/2
S Pachta D C Langanay 6/2-6/3

Finale
Helga Schultze D Sonja Pachta 6/1-6/1

Doubles
Durr -beltrame D Schultze H-pachta W.0

ugarte
Aug 8th, 2012, 01:46 PM
The Belgian Hard Court Championships Bruxelles July 11-17

Sf
Ingrid Loeys D Michele Kahn Rotta 6/1-6/3
Christiane Mercelis D Monique Bedoret 6/2-6/1

Finale
Christiane Mercelis D Ingrid Loeys 6/2-6/1

Doubles
Mercelis -bedoret D Kahn Rotta -loeys I 6/3-6/0

ugarte
Aug 8th, 2012, 01:48 PM
Centropa Cup Beekbergen Netherlands July 11-17 Women S 23 Singles

Sf
Vlasta Vopickova D Betty Stove 6/0-6/0
Trudy Groenman D Kora Schediwy 7/5-6/1

Finale
Trudy Groenman D Vlasta Vopickova 9/7-4/6-6/1

ugarte
Aug 8th, 2012, 01:54 PM
France Versus Germany Sarrebruck July 16-17 Clay

Ger Beats Fra 8-3

Helga Niessen D Janine Lieffrig 7/5-6/2
Edda Buding D Evelyne Terras 6/0-9/7
Christiane Spinoza D R Lasper Knobling 6/4-6/4
Heidi Schildknecht Orth D Jehanne Venturino 6/2-6/2
Kirsten Seelbach D Nicole Seghers 3/6-6/4-6/0
Edda Buding D Janine Lieffrig 6/3-6/2
Helga Niessen D Evelyne Terras 6/1-6/1
Jehanne Venturino D R Lasper Knobling 4/6-6/3-6/2
Christiane Spinoza D Heidi Orth 6/3-6/3

Buding E-seelbach D Venturino -spinoza 6/2-8/6
Niessen -orth D Lieffrig -terras 4/6-6/1-6/1

ugarte
Aug 8th, 2012, 02:01 PM
The Middle States Grass Court Championships Philadelphia July 10-16

3 Round
Mimi Arnold D ???
Pat Cody D Carol Heffelfinger 6/1-7/5
Lynn Abbes D Sue Strimel 6/1-6/0
Joyce Davenport D Peggy Michel 1/6-6/4-6/2
Valerie Ziegenfuss D Jacque Tegland Green 9/7-6/3
Chris Safford Beck D Carolyn Clarke 6/2-6/2
Marilyn Aschner D Mrs Newton Meade 4/6-6/0-6/1
Donna Floyd Fales D Pat Shaffer Deacon 6/4-6/4

1/4f
M Arnold D P Cody 6/2-6/0
L Abbes D J Davenport 6/1-6/4
V Ziegenfuss D C Safford Beck 6/1-6/4
D Fales D M Aschner 6/0-6/0

Sf
M Arnold D L Abbes 4/6-6/1-6/2
D Fales D V Ziegenfuss 6/4-6/2

Finale
Donna Floyd Fales D Mimi Arnold 6/0-6/3

Doubles
Fretz -loop C D Ziegenfuss -abbes L 6/1-1/6-6/1

ugarte
Aug 9th, 2012, 08:59 AM
The Dutch Championships Hilversum July 18-24 Clay

2 Round
Adda Bakker D Alice Tym 4/6-6/2-6/4
Lydie Venneboer D Nell Hopman 6/2-6/3
Betty Stove D Margaret Harris 6/1-6/4
Helen Gourlay D Greta Delport 6/3-6/2

3 Round
Annette Van Zyl D Carol Sherriff 6/1-6/1
Astrid Suurbeck D Elly Krocke 1/6-9/7-9/7
Jill Blackman D Adda Bakker 6/2-6/3
Patricia Walkden D Elsie Spruyt 6/2-6/2
Trudy Groenman D Anne Marie Rouchon 6/4-6/1
Gail Sherriff D Lydie Venneboer 6/1-6/3
Helen Gourlay D Betty Stove 8/6-3/6-11/9
Kathy Harter D Glenda Swan 6/3-3/6-6/1

1/4f
A Van Zyl D A Suurbeck 6/0-6/2
J Blackman D P Walkden 3/6-6/2-9/7
T Groenman D G Sherriff 6/2-4/6-6/0
K Harter D H Gourlay 6/2-6/3

Sf
A Van Zyl D J Blackman 4/6-6/3-6/3
T Groenman D K Harter 6/4-6/4

Finale
Annette Van Zyl D Trudy Groenman 6/3-6/1

Doubles
Van Zyl -krocke D Stove -sherriff G 6/3-2/6-6/1

ugarte
Aug 9th, 2012, 09:03 AM
Montana Tournament Switz Varmala July 18-24 Clay

1/4f
Francoise Durr D ???
Faye Toyne D Margrit Schultze 6/0-6/1
Eva Lundquist D Angelique Newcombe 6/3-6/3
Madonna Schacht D ???

Sf
F Durr D F Toyne 6/1-6/1
M Schacht D E Lundquist 6/2-6/8-7/5

Finale
Francoise Durr D Madonna Schacht 6/2-3/6-7/5

Mixed Doubles
Durr -ryan D Schacht M-mulligan M 6/4-6/4

ugarte
Aug 9th, 2012, 09:04 AM
Deauville Tournament Ends July 24 Clay

Finale
Rosie Darmon D Maria Nasuelli 6/1-7/5

ugarte
Aug 9th, 2012, 09:06 AM
Villars Tournament Switz Ends July 24 Clay

Finale
Raquel Giscafre D Nicole Filippone 6/4-9/7

Mixed Doubles
Studer A -addison D Casa Claudine -decker 6/4-1/6-6/2

ugarte
Aug 9th, 2012, 09:10 AM
Ontario International Toronto Ends July 24

1 Round
Marion Munro D Lulu Gongora 6/4-6/4

2 Round
Maria Guzman D Brenda Nunns 6/2-6/1
Louise Brown D Andree Martin 6/3-6/1
Penny Sparling D Marion Munro 3/6-6/2-6/4

1/4f
Faye Urban D Inge Weber 6/0-6/4
Maria Guzman D Bennita Senn 6/4-6/3
Susan Butt D Louise Brown 4/6-6/4-6/3
Vicki Berner D Penny Sparling 6/2-6/2

Sf
F Urban D M Guzman 6/3-1/6-6/3
S Butt D V Berner 6/4-7/5

Finale
Faye Urban D Susan Butt 6/1-6/4

Doubles
Urban -berner D Nunns B -butt 6/3-6/0

ugarte
Aug 9th, 2012, 09:22 AM
The Pennsylvania Grass Court Championships Merion Cricket Club Haverford July 18-24
Draw 48

1 Round
Donna Floyd Fales D Peggy Michel 6/4-3/6-6/4
Jacque Green D Patsy Rippy 6/4-6/1
Joyce Davenport D Pat Cody 1/6-6/2-9/7
Lynn Abbes D Pat Stewart Edrich 6/0-6/3
Rosemary Casals D Yale Stockwell 6/1-8/6
Carolyn Clarke D Chris Safford Beck 6/3-8/6
Julie Anthony D Becky Vest 6/1-6/4
Esme Emanuel D Roylee Bailey 6/2-6/1
Karen Krantzcke D Liz Blackford 6/0-6/0
Valerie Ziegenfuss D Betty Meade 6/0-6/1
Mimi Henreid D Peggy Moore 6/2-6/2
Patti Hogan D Raymonde Jones ???
Stephanie De Fina D Sue Behlmar 6/2-6/4
Nadine Netter D Wendy Overton 2/6-6/4-6/4
Jean Danilovich D Carol Ann Loop 6/2-6/2
Tory Ann Fretz D Emilie Burrer 6/1-6/0

2 Round
Mary Ann Eisel D Pixie Lamm 6/2-10/8
Peaches Bartkowicz D Marilyn Aschner 6/2-6/1
Peachy Kellmeyer D Maryna Godwin 6/1-6/4
Kerry Melville D Louise Gonnerman 6/4-6/3
Donna Fales D Jacque Green 6/3-6/2
Lynn Abbes D Joyce Davenport 6/0-6/2
Rosemary Casals D Carolyn Clarke 6/0-6/2
Esme Emanuel D Julie Anthony 6/2-7/5
Karen Krantzcke D Valerie Ziegenfuss 6/2-7/9-6/4
Patti Hogan D Mimi Henreid 6/1-6/0
Stephanie De Fina D Nadine Netter 6/1-6/2
Tory Ann Fretz D Jean Danilovich 6/4-6/0
Elena Subirats D Roberta Zimman 6/2-6/3
Mimi Arnold D Marmee Fry 6/2-6/1
Ceci Martinez D Nancy Reed 6/2-6/4
Carol Hanks Aucamp D Sue Murdock 6/0-6/0

ugarte
Aug 9th, 2012, 09:38 AM
3 Round
P Bartkowicz D M Eisel 2/6-11/9-7/5
K Melville D P Kellmeyer 6/2-6/0
E Emanuel D R Casals 6/1-4/6-6/1
D Fales D L Abbes 6/2-6/2
K Krantzcke D P Hogan 6/4-6/4
T Fretz D S De Fina 6/3-6/2
M Arnold D E Subirats 6/2-7/5
C Hanks Aucamp D C Martinez 6/4-4/6-6/3

1/4f
P Bartkowicz D K Melville 10/8-13/11
D Fales D E Emanuel 7/5-6/1
K Krantzcke D T Fretz 6/2-7/5
C Hanks Aucamp D M Arnold 8/6-2/6-6/2

Sf
P Bartkowicz D D Fales 6/3-6/3
K Krantzcke D C Hanks Aucamp 6/1-3/6-9/7

Finale
Karen Krantzcke D Peaches Bartkowicz 6/1-6/2

Doubles
Eisel -aucamp D Hogan -michel P 4/6-6/2-6/3

Seeded
1 Mary Ann Eisel
2 Carol Hanks Aucamp
3 Tory Ann Fretz
4 Donna Floyd Fales

Foreign
1 Karen Krantzcke
2 Esme Emanuel
3 Kerry Melville
4 Elena Subirats

ugarte
Aug 9th, 2012, 09:45 AM
The Northumberland County Championships July 25-30 Grass

2 Round
Judy Tegart D G Graham 6/1-6/2
G Dove D N Collingworth 6/2-6/2
Margaret Harris D J Nisbett 6/1-6/2
Sally Holdsworth D ???
Greta Delport D C Howie 6/3-6/4
Sue Mappin D J Marsh 6/1-6/1
Wendy Hall D Mary Mcanally 6/4-6/2
Elizabeth Starkie D R Brogdon 6/2-6/0

1/4f
J Tegart D G Dove 6/1-6/2
S Holdsworth D M Harris W.0
G Delport D S Mappin 12/10-2/6-6/0
E Starkie D W Hall 6/1-6/2

Sf
J Tegart D S Holdsworth 6/3-6/2
E Starkie D G Delport 6/2-6/1

Finale
Elizabeth Starkie D Judy Tegart 4/6-9/7-6/2

Doubles
Tegart -starkie D Delport -holdsworth 6/3-6/3

ugarte
Aug 9th, 2012, 11:29 AM
The Eastern Grass Court Championships South Orange New Jersey July 25-31
Draw 64

1 Round
Virginia Wade D Emilie Burrer 6/3-6/3
Marilyn Aschner D Maricaye Christensen W.0
Peaches Bartkowicz D Raymonde Jones 7/5-6/1
Jean Danilovich D Joyce Davenport W.0
Carol Hanks Aucamp D Stephanie De Fina 8/6-6/4
Pixie Lamm D Diane Matzner 6/4-6/3
Peggy Moore D Louise Gonnerman 6/4-2/6-6/0
Pat Cody D Marilyn Montgomery 6/4-6/3
Mary Ann Eisel D Becky Vest 6/0-6/3
Mimi Henreid D Mary Gulbenkian 6/0-6/1
Kerry Melville D Nadine Netter 3/6-6/3-6/2
Elena Subirats D Vicky Rogers 6/3-9/7
Donna Floyd Fales D Patsy Rippy 6/0-6/0
Ceci Martinez D Anne Kernwein 6/2-6/1
Mimi Arnold D Alison Stroud Cox Gb 6/3-6/3
Peggy Michel D Mona Schallau W.0
Kathy Blake D Roylee Bailey 6/4-6/3
Frances Mclennan D Mimi Kanarek 6/3-6/4
Valerie Ziegenfuss D Wendy Overton 7/5-6/4
Karen Krantzcke D Carol Ann Loop 6/0-6/0
Peachy Kellmeyer D Cindy Kemp 6/2-6/1
Marmee Fry D Yale Stockwell 6/3-6/1
Julie Anthony D Evelyn Haase 6/2-6/0
Winnie Shaw D Maryna Godwin 6/4-6/3
Connie Jaster D Chris Safford Beck 6/4-6/4
Nancy Reed D Pam Stewart 6/0-6/1
Judy Dixon D Roberta Zimman 6/0-6/3
Tory Ann Fretz D Esme Emanuel 8/6-6/2
Lynn Abbes D Pat Stewart Edrich 6/2-6/0
Rosemary Casals D Carolyn Clarke 6/3-6/2
Patti Hogan D Sue Behlmar 13/11-6/3
Billie Jean King D Liz Blackford 6/0-6/0

ugarte
Aug 9th, 2012, 11:38 AM
2 Round
Virginia Wade D Marilyn Aschner 6/2-6/2
Peaches Bartkowicz D Jean Danilovich 6/4-6/1
Carol Hanks Aucamp D Pixie Lamm 6/2-6/3
Pat Cody D Peggy Moore 5/7-6/4-6/2
Mary Ann Eisel D Mimi Henreid 6/1-4/6-9/7
Kerry Melville D Elena Subirats 6/2-6/4
Donna Fales D Ceci Martinez 3/6-7/5-6/2
Peggy Michel D Mimi Arnold 6/3-3/6-6/3
Frances Mclennan D Kathy Blake 6/2-4/6-6/2
Karen Krantzcke D Valerie Ziegenfuss 6/1-6/4
Peachy Kellmeyer D Marmee Fry 6/4-6/0
Winnie Shaw D Julie Anthony 10/8-6/4
Connie Jaster D Nancy Reed 6/2-6/1
Tory Ann Fretz D Judy Dixon 6/1-6/2
Rosemary Casals D Lynn Abbes 11/9-6/4
Billie Jean King D Patti Hogan 7/5-6/4

3 Round
V Wade D P Bartkowicz 6/3-5/7-7/5
C Hanks Aucamp D P Cody 6/4-6/2
D Fales D P Michel 7/5-5/7-10/8
M Eisel D K Melville 6/0-6/2
K Krantzcke D F Mclennan 6/4-6/1
W Shaw D P Kellmeyer 6/1-6/3
T Fretz D C Jaster 8/6-6/1
R Casals D Bj King 6/3-6/8-6/3

1/4f
C Hanks Aucamp D V Wade 6/3-3/6-6/4
D Fales D M Eisel 6/2-9/7
K Krantzcke D W Shaw 7/5-7/5
R Casals D T Fretz 7/5-8/6

Sf
D Fales D C Hanks Aucamp 6/3-6/2
R Casals D K Krantzcke 6/2-6/4

Finale
Donna Floyd Fales D Rosemary Casals 5/7-6/3-6/0

Doubles
King B-casals D Wade -shaw W 15/13-7/9-7/5

ugarte
Aug 9th, 2012, 11:41 AM
Seeded
1 Billie Jean King
2 Virginia Wade
3 Winnie Shaw
4 Mary Ann Eisel
5 Karen Krantzcke
6 Carol Hanks Aucamp
7 Tory Ann Fretz
8 Donna Floyd Fales

ugarte
Aug 9th, 2012, 11:49 AM
France Versus Netherlands Almersfoort July 30-31 Clay

Neth Beats Fra 11-2
Elly Krocke D Jehanne Venturino 6/1-3/6-6/0
Elsie Spruyt D Evelyne Terras 6/2-6/3
Janine Lieffrig D Trudy Groenman 6/3-6/2
Francoise Durr D Betty Stove 6/2-2/6-7/5
Elly Krocke D Evelyne Terras 6/3-6/1
Elsie Spruyt D Jehanne Venturino 6/2-7/5
Marijke Jansen D Chantal Langanay 5/7-6/3-6/2
Trudy Groenman D Francoise Durr 3/6-6/4-6/1
Betty Stove D Janine Lieffrig 6/1-6/1

Groenman -krocke D Terras -venturino 7/5-6/3
Stove -jansen M D Durr -lieffrig 4/6-6/0-6/1
Groenman -stove D Durr -lieffrig 6/2-6/4
Stove-jansen M D Terras -venturino 6/2-8/6

ugarte
Aug 9th, 2012, 11:53 AM
The German Championships Hamburg August 1-9 Red Clay

To Added 2 Round
Norma Baylon D G Helmes Ger 6/2-6/2
Kathy Harter D Renate Breuer 6/3-6/0
Gail Sherriff D Maria Kull 6/2-6/2

I Have Sf
Margaret Smith D Annette Van Zyl 6/4-6/2

ugarte
Aug 9th, 2012, 11:57 AM
St Georges Hill Tournament Weybridge August 1-6 Grass

1/4f
Shirley Bloomer Brasher D Mrs Fyfe 6/0-6/0
Judy Congdon D Gail Chapman 6/2-6/4
Mary Mcanally D E Tew 4/6-6/4-6/0
Lorna Greville Collins D Mrs Ambrose 7/5-6/3

Sf
Shirley Brasher D Judy Congdon 7/5-6/0
Lorna Greville Collins D Mary Mcanally 11/9-6/1

Finale Divided

ugarte
Aug 9th, 2012, 01:49 PM
Ilkley Tournament August 1-6

2 Round
Elizabeth Starkie D P Coy 6/0-6/0
D Hinchliffe D D Booth 6/2-6/1
G Dove D G Coy 6/1-6/0
Sue Mappin D T Kitson 6/0-6/0
C Lindsay D A Wigglesworth 6/2-6/2
Sally Holdsworth D S Belltawse 6/1-6/1
Evelyn Moeller D M Wade 6/2-6/4
Greta Delport D ???

1/4f
E Starkie D D Hinchliffe 6/1-6/0
S Mappin D G Dove 6/4-6/4
S Holdsworth D C Lindsay 3/6-6/1-6/4
G Delport D E Moeller 6/1-6/3

Sf
E Starkie D S Mappin 6/3-6/0
G Delport D S Holdsworth 6/1-7/5

Finale
Elizabeth Starkie D Greta Delport 4/6-6/4-6/0

Doubles
Starkie -holdsworth D Mappin -lindsay 8/6-7/5

ugarte
Aug 9th, 2012, 01:51 PM
Cranleigh Tournament August 8-13

Sf
Shirley Bloomer Brasher D B Orchard 6/1-6/4
Lorna Greville Collins 6/1-6/2

Finale
Shirley Brasher D Lorna Greville Collins 6/4-6/0

Doubles
Mrs Turnbull -gladstone D Brasher -donaldson 6/3-1/6-6/2

ugarte
Aug 9th, 2012, 01:54 PM
Nova Scotia Open Tournament Halifax Ends August 15

Sf
Faye Urban D Barbara Hughes 6/2-6/0
Vicki Berner D Vida Large 6/3-6/4

Finale
Vicki Berner D Faye Urban 6/1-4/6-6/3

Doubles
Urban -myers Joyce D Hughes B-large 6/1-6/2

ugarte
Aug 9th, 2012, 01:56 PM
The Netherlands National Championships Ends August 14

Finale
Trudy Groenman D Betty Stove 6/2-6/4

ugarte
Aug 9th, 2012, 01:58 PM
Turkish Championships Istanbul August 15-21 Clay

To Added 1/4f
Patricia Walkden D T Kermen Turk 6/0-6/0
Christiane Spinoza D Pierrette Seghers Tacchini 6/0-6/1
Nell Truman D I Beets 6/0-6/1

ugarte
Aug 9th, 2012, 02:00 PM
The Pennsacola Invitation Florida Ends August 21 Clay

Sf
Carol Hanks Aucamp D Candy Gibson 6/2-6/2
Donna Floyd Fales D Carol Hughes 6/1-6/4

Finale
Carol Hanks Aucamp D Donna Fales 6/4-8/6

Doubles
Aucamp -gibson Candy D Fales -grafton Charlene 6/4-6/3

ugarte
Aug 9th, 2012, 02:04 PM
The Budleigh Salterton Tournament August 22-27

To Added 1/4f
Elizabeth Starkie D Alex Soady 6/1-6/3
Robin Lloyd D Judy Congdon 6/4-6/1
Carol Rosser D Susan Tutt 6/2-3/6-6/3
Kathy Harter D Margaret Harris 8/10-6/4-6/2

ugarte
Aug 9th, 2012, 02:06 PM
Exmouth Tournament August 29-september 3

1/4f
Elizabeth Starkie D E Allinson 6/1-6/2
Margaret Harris D J Buckhorn 8/6-2/6-6/3
Robin Lloyd D Sandra Okin 6/3-6/4
Carol Rosser D Judy Congdon W.0

Sf
E Starkie D M Harris 6/2-6/3
R Lloyd D C Rosser 6/4-7/5

Finale
Elizabeth Starkie D Robin Lloyd 6/1-6/2

Doubles
Starkie -harris M D Lloyd R-rosser 6/4-6/0

ugarte
Aug 9th, 2012, 02:08 PM
The South Of England Championships Eastbourne September 4-9 Grass

1/4f To Added
Wendy Hall D Alex Soady 6/4-7/5
A Rigby D Pepy Munslow 7/5-6/2
Susan Tutt D Sandra Okin 6/3-6/2
Margaret Harris D Janice Townsend 6/4-6/3

ugarte
Aug 13th, 2012, 10:17 AM
The Kenwood Invitation Doubles Bethesda Ends September 14

1/4f
Durr -tegart D Lundquist Eva -lofdahl 6/1-6/1
Urban Faye-behlmar Sue D Blake -loop Carol 6/2-0/6-6/3
Fales Donna-reed N D Jones Raymonde -wendell Carol 6/3-6/2
Emanuel E-godwin D Casals R-o Shaughnessy Tam 6/4-7/5

Sf
Durr -tegart D Urban -behlmar 6/2-6/1
Fales -reed D Emanuel -godwin 8/6-6/8-6/3

Finale
Durr -tegart D Fales -reed Nancy 6/1-6/2

ugarte
Aug 13th, 2012, 10:23 AM
The Pacific Southwest Championships Los Angeles September 15-25 Cement

Qualifications

1 Round
Elsie Gabel D Carla Beach 6/1-7/5

2 Round
Cathy Lee Crosby Ingle D Mrs Marshall 6/2-6/2
Tam O Shaughnessy D Mrs Duke 6/3-6/2
Elsie Gabel D Lalone 6/2-6/4
Marilyn Shapiro D D Harter 6/1-5/7-6/2
Mary Weiss D Flo Powers 4/6-6/3-6/2
Betty Ann Grubb D Primm 6/0-6/1
Roylee Bailey D Stephanie Grant 6/1-6/1
Winnie Mccoy D Linda Lou Crosby 4/6-6/2-6/4
Pat Yeomans D Anita Platte 4/6-6/1-6/1

3 Round
R Bailey D W Mccoy 6/1-6/1
Pam Teeguarden D P Yeomans 6/1-6/0
C Ingle D M Shapiro 8/6-6/2
Kathy Nethery D Joanne Fraley W.0
Pat Cody D Mari Ann Poiset 6/2-6/2
Mary Arnold Prentiss D E Gabel 6/0-6/0
B Grubb D Mary Weiss 6/3-6/3

ugarte
Aug 13th, 2012, 10:25 AM
Estoril Tournament Portugal September 20-25 Clay

Finale
Alice Tym D Nati Santacana 6/1-6/2

ugarte
Aug 13th, 2012, 10:28 AM
Bonfiglio Cup Milan September 12-18 Clay

1/4f
Ingrid Loeys D Nell Truman 6/3-6/3
Marie Neummanova D Christiane Spinoza 6/4-6/3
Monica Giorgi D Jana Skonska 1/6-6/1-6/1
Betty Stove D Sue Mappin 6/3-7/5

Sf
M Neummanova D I Loeys 3/6-8/6-6/1
B Stove D M Giorgi 2/6-6/3-6/1

Finale
Marie Neummanova D Betty Stove 8/6-6/3

ugarte
Aug 13th, 2012, 10:29 AM
Barcelona International Ends October 3 Clay

Finale
Helga Schultze D Alice Tym 6/1-6/2

ugarte
Aug 13th, 2012, 10:32 AM
Fiestas Patrias Valparaiso Chili Ends October 2 Clay

1/4f
Norma Baylon D Ester Lizana 6/2-6/1
Graciela Moran D Leyla Musalem 6/4-5/7-6/1
Mabel Bove D Sonia Berrios 6/2-8/6
Carmen Ibarra D Ana Cornejo 6/3-6/0

Sf
N Baylon D G Moran 6/3-6/4
C Ibarra D M Bove 4/6-6/1-6/2

Finale
Norma Baylon D Carmen Ibarra 4/6-6/4-6/3

ugarte
Aug 13th, 2012, 11:38 AM
The French National Championships Bordeaux Primrose October 2-9

Qualifications Paris
Francoise Durr D Francoise Nay W.0
Jacqueline Rees Lewis D Anne Marie Rouchon 6/3-6/1
Monique Salfati D Jacqueline Morales 1/6-6/2-6/4
Janine Lieffrig D Suzanne Le Besnerais 6/4-6/3
Rosie Darmon D M Mizen 6/2-6/2
Evelyne Terras D Gallard 6/1-6/3
Christiane Spinoza D Irene De Lansalut 0/6-6/3-6/1
Jehanne Venturino D Aline Nenot W.0

Doubles Finale
Durr -lieffrig D Darmon R-rees Lewis 6/4-6/3

ugarte
Aug 13th, 2012, 11:42 AM
Italian National Championships Catania Sicily Ends October 11 Clay

1 Round
Alessandra Gobbo D Pierrette Seghers Tacchini 2/6-6/3-6/1

1/4f
Lea Pericoli D Alessandra Gobbo 6/3-6/4
Francesca Gordigiani D Roberta Beltrame 6/1-6/3
Silvana Lazzarino D Lucia Bassi 2/6-6/4-6/3
Maria Teresa Riedl D Sara De Nigris 6/1-6/2

Sf
L Pericoli D F Gordigiani 6/2-6/2
Mt Riedl D S Lazzarino 6/2-6/1

Finale
Lea Pericoli D Maria Teresa Riedl 10/8-7/5

Doubles
Gordigiani -beltrame D Lazzarino -pericoli 6/4-6/2

ugarte
Aug 13th, 2012, 11:48 AM
The Russian National Championships Alta Ama Ends October 9

3 Round
Tiiu Kivi D Yaremkevich 7/5-7/5
Alla Ivanova D Preobrazhenskaya 8/6-6/1
Rena Abzhandadze D Tatiana Chalko 6/0-4/6-6/0
Anna Dmitrieva D Nina Tukhareli 6/2-8/6
Galina Bakcheeva D Rauza Islanova 9/7-6/0

1/4f
Alla Ivanova D Tiiu Kivi 6/2-6/4
Rena Abzhandadze D Anna Dmitrieva 7/5-6/4
Galina Bakcheeva D I Yermolova 6/4-6/0
Olga Morozova D Tiiu Simson Soome 4/6-6/2-6/2

Sf
R Abzhandadze D A Ivanova 6/2-1/6-6/4
G Bakcheeva D O Morozova 6/4-4/6-9/7

Finale
Galina Bakcheeva D Rena Abzhandadze 6/3-6/2

Third Place
Alla Ivanova D Olga Morozova 6/2-6/4

Doubles
Dmitrieva -bakcheeva D Ivanova -yermolova I 6/2-6/2

ugarte
Aug 13th, 2012, 11:52 AM
The Metroplotan Grass Court Championships Strathfield Sydney October 1-16

Finale
Joan Gibson D Lesley Turner 5/7-7/5-6/4

Doubles
Turner Lesley -fenton E D Pat Turner -jones Meryl 2/2 Ab

ugarte
Aug 13th, 2012, 11:55 AM
The Stalybridge Indoors Tournament Ends October 20

Sf
Virginia Wade D Joyce Williams 6/3-13/11
Ann Jones D Sally Holdsworth 6/3-6/1

Finale
Virginia Wade D Ann Jones 6/2-6/1

Doubles
Wade -jones A D Williams J-holdsworth 6/4-6/0

ugarte
Aug 13th, 2012, 11:58 AM
The Queensland Hard Court Championships Nambour Ends October 23

1/4f
Lesley Turner D Alison Stroud Cox 6/3-6/0
Faye Toyne D Sue Alexander 6/2-6/0
Helen Gourlay D Karen Krantzcke 7/5-6/3
Gail Sherriff D Lexie Kenny 6/3-7/9-6/1

Sf
L Turner D F Toyne 6/1-6/2
G Sherriff D H Gourlay 6/4-6/1

Finale
Lesley Turner D Gail Sherriff 6/4-6/4

Doubles
Turner L-krantzcke D Toyne -sherriff G 7/5-6/1

ugarte
Aug 13th, 2012, 12:08 PM
The Florida State Closed Championships Delray Beach Ends October 30

1 Round
Alice Tym D Anne Speicher 6/0-6/0
Beth Bird D Barbara Hedrick 3/6-7/5-6/1
Cynthia Bruce D Giuliana Peterson 4/6-6/1-7/5

1/4f
Alice Tym D Elaine Brackett 6/0-6/0
Patti Reese D Chris Koutras 6/3-6/3
Denise Wall D Beth Bird 6/0-6/2
Betty Rosenquest Pratt D Cynthia Bruce 6/2-6/1

Sf
A Tym D P Reese 6/3-6/1
B Pratt D D Wall 6/3-6/8-6/1

Finale
Alice Tym D Betty Pratt 8/6-6/2

Doubles
Tym -koutras D Pratt B-lynch Elleen 7/5-6/3

ugarte
Aug 13th, 2012, 12:11 PM
Sao Paulo Tournament Ends November 15 Clay

Finale
Ingrid Lofdahl D Graciela Moran 6/2-6/3

Doubles
Lofdahl -rodriguez Michelle D Cleto V-magaline 6/3-2/6-6/2

ugarte
Aug 13th, 2012, 01:46 PM
The Fort Worth Thanksgiving Tournament Texas Ends November 27

2 Round
Emilie Burrer D Nancy Osborne 6/1-6/0
Carol Gay D Sheryl Barger 8/6-7/5
Mary Lowden D Doreen Cody 6/0-6/1
Virginia Brown D Barbara Reaves 4/6-6/0-6/0
Becky Vest D Linda Yee 6/4-6/1

1/4f
E Burrer D C Gay 6/3-6/0
M Lowden D B Vest 6/3-6/2
V Brown D Carolyn Clarke 2/6-6/3-6/2
Patsy Rippy D Sally Perry 6/2-6/0

Sf
M Lowden D E Burrer 6/2-3/6-6/4
P Rippy D V Brown 6/1-6/1

Finale
Patsy Rippy D Mary Lowden 6/1-6/1

Doubles
Burrer E-lowden M D Rippy -brown V 6/2-6/3

ugarte
Aug 13th, 2012, 01:48 PM
Karachi Tournament Pakistan Ends December 1

Finale
Galina Bakcheeva D Zaiga Yansone 6/0-6/0

ugarte
Aug 13th, 2012, 01:51 PM
Bivort Cup Paris Ends December 29 Women S 21 Singles

1/4f
Marie Neummanova D C George 6/0-6/3
Nicole Cazaux D Judy Congdon 6/1-7/5
Ingrid Loeys D M Begnard 6/3-6/1

Sf
M Neummanova D J Van Landesghem 6/1-6/1
I Loeys D N Cazaux 6/3-6/1

Finale
Ingrid Loeys D Marie Neummanova 6/2-3/6-6/1

ugarte
Aug 13th, 2012, 01:55 PM
The Border Championships East London Ends December 31 Cement

2 Round To Added
Laura Rossouw D G Lewis 7/5-6/0
Trudy Groenman D Sheila Dowdeswell 6/2-6/0
Patricia Walkden D Wendy Tomlinson 7/5-6/4
Virginia Wade D Christina Bell 6/3-10/8
Glenda Swan D A Benade 6/1-7/5

ugarte
Aug 13th, 2012, 01:57 PM
Falcombridge Cup Valencia Ends January 1 1967

Sf
Ana Maria Estalella D Eva Lundquist 8/6-7/5
Frances Mclennan D Michele Kahn Rotta 6/3-6/2

Finale
Frances Mclennan D Ana Maria Estalella 3/6-6/3-6/2

Doubles
Estalella A-tacchini P D Lundquist E-mclennan 7/5-6/2

ugarte
Aug 13th, 2012, 02:01 PM
The Mexican National Championships Mexico City Ends January 1 1967

1/4f
Elena Subirats D Alina De Balbiers 6/1-6/0
Olga Montano D Susana Zenea 6/3-5/7-6/1
Patricia Reyes D Lulu Gongora 2/6-6/1-6/2
Patricia Montano D Tere Salvidea 6/1-3/6-11/9

Sf
E Subirats D O Montano 6/2-6/1
P Montano D P Reyes 6/4-6/3

Finale
Elena Subirats D Patricia Montano 6/3-6/1

Doubles
Subirats -gongora D De Balbiers -reyes P 5/7-6/4-7/5

ugarte
Aug 13th, 2012, 02:04 PM
Wellington Tournament Nz Ends January 1 1967

2 Round
Bev Vercoe D Alison Stroud Cox 5/7-6/3-6/3

1/4f
Mrs Odgers D J Elliott 6/2-8/6
Bev Vercoe D H Ward 6/2-6/1
P Rogan D Cecilie Fleming 6/4-7/5
Mrs Headifen D Ethne Green Mitchell 8/6-8/6

Sf
P Rogan D Mrs Odgers 7/5-6/4
B Vercoe D Mrs Headifen 3/6-7/5-6/1

Finale
P Rogan D Bev Vercoe 6/4-7/5

Doubles
Mitchell E-fleming D Odgers -paterson B 6/1-6/0

ugarte
Aug 13th, 2012, 02:07 PM
I Have Added All Results To Complete Rollo S 1966 Thread

Thanks A Lot

My Next Thread Is 1961 Results