PDA

View Full Version : PYW ITF Olomouc - Second Round | Vote AGAIN AGAIN AGAIN!


Kəv.
Jul 30th, 2012, 06:45 AM
PYW ITF Olomouc

http://www.discoverczech.com/apictures/z_olomouc/olomouc/ol_v.jpg

Welcome to Olomouc, Czech Republic. A big week is lined ahead with a 50k and 2 100ks! The players here are looking to get some momentum happening before the US Open. The real seeds are seed 1, Barbora Zahlavova Strycova, seed 2, Alexandra Cadantu, seed 3, Mathilde Johansson and seed 4, Garbine Muguruza. The PYW seedings for this tournament is 1, Anastasija Sevastova, 2, Garbine Muguruza, 3, Mathilde Johansson and 4, Valeria Savinykh. The dark horse is definitely Barbora Zahlavova Strycova who won the Biella tournament a few weeks ago, unfortunately she is not seeded as the ranks have not been updated. Vote now as the tournament kicks off!

Previous Finals:
Olomouc:
2011: Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER beat Michaella Krajicek NED | 6-2 5-7 7-6


The Seeds (by PYW Challenger ranking):

Olomouc:

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_313987.jpg

Seed 1: (12) Anastasija Sevastova LAT [1/WC]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_316239.jpg

Seed 2: (22) Garbine Muguruza ESP [2]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_100162.jpg

Seed 3: (32) Mathilde Johansson FRA [3]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_315428.jpg

Seed 4: (34) Valeria Savinykh RUS [4]

Seed 5: (35) Tatjana Malek GER [5]
Seed 6: (81) Stefanie Vogele SUI [6]
Seed 7: (95) Elena Bovina RUS [7/Q]
Seed 8: (96) Ines Ferrer Suarez [8/Q]

Olomouc | Second Round

Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor ESP [SE] vs Elena Bovina RUS [7/Q]
Richel Hogenkamp NED vs Tatjana Malek GER [5]
Garbine Muguruza ESP [2] vs Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Annika Beck GER vs Stefanie Voegele SUI [6]

Paula Ormaechea ARG vs Corinna Dentoni ITA [Q]
Madalina Gojnea ROU vs Mathilde Johansson FRA [3]
Valeria Savinykh RUS [4] vs Elitsa Kostova BUL
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [1/WC] vs Alexandra Cadantu ROU

Kəv.
Jul 30th, 2012, 06:45 AM
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor ESP [SE]
Richel Hogenkamp NED
Garbine Muguruza ESP [2]
Stefanie Voegele SUI [6]

Corinna Dentoni ITA [Q]
Mathilde Johansson FRA [3]
Valeria Savinykh RUS [4]
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [1/WC]

Emiel Goelen
Jul 30th, 2012, 07:27 AM
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor ESP [SE]
Tatjana Malek GER [5]
Garbine Muguruza ESP [2]
Stefanie Voegele SUI [6]

Paula Ormaechea ARG
Madalina Gojnea ROU
Valeria Savinykh RUS [4]
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [1/WC]

catgamer
Jul 30th, 2012, 08:20 AM
Torro-Flor
Malek
Camerin
Beck

Dentoni
Gojnea
Savinykh
Cadantu

kiriosh.
Jul 30th, 2012, 08:44 AM
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor ESP [SE]
Richel Hogenkamp NED
Garbine Muguruza ESP [2]
Annika Beck GER

Corinna Dentoni ITA [Q]
Mathilde Johansson FRA [3]
Valeria Savinykh RUS [4]
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [1/WC]

*Jean*
Jul 30th, 2012, 01:29 PM
Elena Bovina RUS [7/Q]
Tatjana Malek GER [5]
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Stefanie Voegele SUI [6]

Corinna Dentoni ITA [Q]
Mathilde Johansson FRA [3]
Valeria Savinykh RUS [4]
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [1/WC]

Andiyan
Jul 30th, 2012, 03:14 PM
Elena Bovina RUS [7/Q]
Richel Hogenkamp NED
Garbine Muguruza ESP [2]
Stefanie Voegele SUI [6]

Paula Ormaechea ARG
Madalina Gojnea ROU
Elitsa Kostova BUL
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [1/WC]

Meelis
Jul 30th, 2012, 06:03 PM
Elena Bovina RUS [7/Q]
Richel Hogenkamp NED
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Stefanie Voegele SUI [6]

Paula Ormaechea ARG
Mathilde Johansson FRA [3]
Elitsa Kostova BUL
Alexandra Cadantu ROU

Dorien.
Jul 30th, 2012, 09:14 PM
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor ESP [SE]
Tatjana Malek GER [5]
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Annika Beck GER

Paula Ormaechea ARG
Madalina Gojnea ROU
Valeria Savinykh RUS [4]
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [1/WC]

Martn7
Jul 31st, 2012, 12:45 AM
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor ESP [SE]
Richel Hogenkamp NED
Garbine Muguruza ESP [2]
Annika Beck GER

Paula Ormaechea ARG
Madalina Gojnea ROU
Valeria Savinykh RUS [4]
Alexandra Cadantu ROU

Kəv.
Jul 31st, 2012, 11:57 AM
VOTE AGAIN!

Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor ESP [SE]
Richel Hogenkamp NED
Garbine Muguruza ESP [2]
Stefanie Voegele SUI [6]

Corinna Dentoni ITA [Q]
Mathilde Johansson FRA [3]
Valeria Savinykh RUS [4]
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [1/WC]

catgamer
Jul 31st, 2012, 04:07 PM
Torro-Flor
Malek
Camerin
Beck

Dentoni
Gojnea
Savinykh
Cadantu

Dorien.
Jul 31st, 2012, 07:30 PM
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor ESP [SE]
Tatjana Malek GER [5]
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Annika Beck GER

Paula Ormaechea ARG
Madalina Gojnea ROU
Valeria Savinykh RUS [4]
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [1/WC]

Martn7
Aug 1st, 2012, 12:03 AM
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor ESP [SE]
Richel Hogenkamp NED
Garbine Muguruza ESP [2]
Annika Beck GER

Paula Ormaechea ARG
Madalina Gojnea ROU
Valeria Savinykh RUS [4]
Alexandra Cadantu ROU

MarkNL
Aug 2nd, 2012, 02:12 AM
Bovina
Hogenkamp
Muguruza
Voegele

Ormaechea
Johansson
Kostova
Sevastova

*Jean*
Aug 2nd, 2012, 05:59 AM
Elena Bovina RUS [7/Q]
Tatjana Malek GER [5]
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Stefanie Voegele SUI [6]

Corinna Dentoni ITA [Q]
Mathilde Johansson FRA [3]
Valeria Savinykh RUS [4]
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [1/WC]

Kəv.
Aug 2nd, 2012, 06:34 AM
Olomouc | Second Round

Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor ESP [SE] vs Elena Bovina RUS [7/Q] | 6-3 4-2
Richel Hogenkamp NED vs Tatjana Malek GER [5] | 6-4 2-3
Garbine Muguruza ESP [2] vs Maria Elena Camerin ITA | 6-4 2-3
Annika Beck GER vs Stefanie Voegele SUI [6] | 4-6 3-2

Paula Ormaechea ARG vs Corinna Dentoni ITA [Q] | 7-6 1-1
Madalina Gojnea ROU vs Mathilde Johansson FRA [3] | 7-5 1-2
Valeria Savinykh RUS [4] beat Elitsa Kostova BUL | 6-2 6-1
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [1/WC] vs Alexandra Cadantu ROU | 6-2 4-3

kiriosh.
Aug 2nd, 2012, 09:29 AM
Torro-Flor
Hogenkamp
Muguruza
Beck
Dentoni
Johansson
Sevastova

Heinann
Aug 2nd, 2012, 11:49 AM
Elena Bovina RUS [7/Q]
Tatjana Malek GER [5]
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Annika Beck GER

Paula Ormaechea ARG
Mathilde Johansson FRA [3]
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [1/WC]

Kəv.
Aug 2nd, 2012, 01:01 PM
VOTE AGAIN AGAIN!

Torro-Flor GSM
Hogenkamp
Muguruza
Voegele
Dentoni
Johansson

*Jean*
Aug 2nd, 2012, 03:11 PM
Elena Bovina RUS [7/Q]
Tatjana Malek GER [5]
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Stefanie Voegele SUI [6]

Corinna Dentoni ITA [Q]
Mathilde Johansson FRA [3]
Valeria Savinykh RUS [4]
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [1/WC]

Andiyan
Aug 2nd, 2012, 03:17 PM
Elena Bovina RUS [7/Q]
Richel Hogenkamp NED
Garbine Muguruza ESP [2]
Stefanie Voegele SUI [6]

Paula Ormaechea ARG
Madalina Gojnea ROU
Elitsa Kostova BUL
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [1/WC]

Dorien.
Aug 2nd, 2012, 07:39 PM
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor ESP [SE]
Tatjana Malek GER [5]
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Annika Beck GER

Paula Ormaechea ARG
Madalina Gojnea ROU
Valeria Savinykh RUS [4]
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [1/WC]

catgamer
Aug 2nd, 2012, 11:15 PM
Malek
Camerin
Beck

Dentoni
Gojnea

Kəv.
Aug 3rd, 2012, 06:22 AM
Olomouc | Second Round

Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor ESP [SE] beat Elena Bovina RUS [7/Q] | 6-3 6-3
Richel Hogenkamp NED vs Tatjana Malek GER [5] | 6-4 5-7 0-0
Garbine Muguruza ESP [2] vs Maria Elena Camerin ITA | 6-4 5-7 0-0
Annika Beck GER vs Stefanie Voegele SUI [6] | 4-6 7-5 0-0

Paula Ormaechea ARG vs Corinna Dentoni ITA [Q] | 7-6 4-5 SP!
Madalina Gojnea ROU vs Mathilde Johansson FRA [3] | 7-5 1-6 3-0
Valeria Savinykh RUS [4] beat Elitsa Kostova BUL | 6-2 6-1
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [1/WC] beat Alexandra Cadantu ROU | 6-2 6-3

Meelis
Aug 3rd, 2012, 03:09 PM
Richel Hogenkamp NED
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Stefanie Voegele SUI [6]
Corinna Dentoni ITA [Q]
Madalina Gojnea ROU

Martn7
Aug 3rd, 2012, 10:34 PM
Hogenkamp
Muguruza
Beck
Ormaechea
Gojnea

Kəv.
Aug 4th, 2012, 04:15 AM
Olomouc | Second Round

Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor ESP [SE] beat Elena Bovina RUS [7/Q] | 6-3 6-3
Richel Hogenkamp NED vs Tatjana Malek GER [5] | 6-4 5-7 2-0
Garbine Muguruza ESP [2] vs Maria Elena Camerin ITA | 6-4 5-7 1-1
Annika Beck GER vs Stefanie Voegele SUI [6] | 4-6 7-5 1-1

Paula Ormaechea ARG vs Corinna Dentoni ITA [Q] | 7-6 4-6 1-0
Madalina Gojnea ROU vs Mathilde Johansson FRA [3] | 7-5 1-6 5-0 MP!
Valeria Savinykh RUS [4] beat Elitsa Kostova BUL | 6-2 6-1
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [1/WC] beat Alexandra Cadantu ROU | 6-2 6-3

petey_pan
Aug 4th, 2012, 08:30 AM
Richel Hogenkamp NED
Garbine Muguruza ESP
Stefanie Voegele SUI
Paula Ormaechea ARG
Mathilde Johansson FRA

Kəv.
Aug 4th, 2012, 12:25 PM
VOTE AGAIN!

Hogenkamp
Muguruza
Voegele
Dentoni
Johansson

catgamer
Aug 4th, 2012, 01:43 PM
Malek
Camerin
Beck

Dentoni
Gojnea GSM

Martn7
Aug 4th, 2012, 01:48 PM
Hogenkamp
Muguruza
Beck
Ormaechea

*Jean*
Aug 4th, 2012, 03:52 PM
Elena Bovina RUS [7/Q]
Tatjana Malek GER [5]
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Stefanie Voegele SUI [6]

Corinna Dentoni ITA [Q]
Mathilde Johansson FRA [3]
Valeria Savinykh RUS [4]
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [1/WC]

Dorien.
Aug 4th, 2012, 08:25 PM
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor ESP [SE]
Tatjana Malek GER [5]
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Annika Beck GER

Paula Ormaechea ARG
Madalina Gojnea ROU
Valeria Savinykh RUS [4]
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [1/WC]

Kəv.
Aug 5th, 2012, 12:18 AM
Olomouc | Second Round

Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor ESP [SE] beat Elena Bovina RUS [7/Q] | 6-3 6-3
Richel Hogenkamp NED vs Tatjana Malek GER [5] | 6-4 5-7 5-3 MP!
Garbine Muguruza ESP [2] vs Maria Elena Camerin ITA | 6-4 5-7 4-4
Annika Beck GER vs Stefanie Voegele SUI [6] | 4-6 7-5 4-4

Paula Ormaechea ARG vs Corinna Dentoni ITA [Q] | 7-6 4-6 4-3
Madalina Gojnea ROU beat Mathilde Johansson FRA [3] | 7-5 1-6 6-2
Valeria Savinykh RUS [4] beat Elitsa Kostova BUL | 6-2 6-1
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [1/WC] beat Alexandra Cadantu ROU | 6-2 6-3

Kəv.
Aug 6th, 2012, 06:54 AM
VOTE AGAIN

Hogenkamp GSM
Muguruza
Voegele
Dentoni

kiriosh.
Aug 6th, 2012, 11:04 AM
Muguruza
Voegele
Dentoni

Kəv.
Aug 6th, 2012, 12:26 PM
Olomouc | Second Round

Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor ESP [SE] beat Elena Bovina RUS [7/Q] | 6-3 6-3
Richel Hogenkamp NED beat Tatjana Malek GER [5] | 6-4 5-7 6-3
Garbine Muguruza ESP [2] beat Maria Elena Camerin ITA | 6-4 5-7 6-4
Annika Beck GER lost to Stefanie Voegele SUI [6] | 4-6 7-5 4-6

Paula Ormaechea ARG vs Corinna Dentoni ITA [Q] | 7-6 4-6 4-5 MP!
Madalina Gojnea ROU beat Mathilde Johansson FRA [3] | 7-5 1-6 6-2
Valeria Savinykh RUS [4] beat Elitsa Kostova BUL | 6-2 6-1
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [1/WC] beat Alexandra Cadantu ROU | 6-2 6-3

catgamer
Aug 6th, 2012, 01:10 PM
Dentoni GSM

Kəv.
Aug 7th, 2012, 06:37 AM
Olomouc | Second Round

Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor ESP [SE] beat Elena Bovina RUS [7/Q] | 6-3 6-3
Richel Hogenkamp NED beat Tatjana Malek GER [5] | 6-4 5-7 6-3
Garbine Muguruza ESP [2] beat Maria Elena Camerin ITA | 6-4 5-7 6-4
Annika Beck GER lost to Stefanie Voegele SUI [6] | 4-6 7-5 4-6

Paula Ormaechea ARG lost to Corinna Dentoni ITA [Q] | 7-6 4-6 4-6
Madalina Gojnea ROU beat Mathilde Johansson FRA [3] | 7-5 1-6 6-2
Valeria Savinykh RUS [4] beat Elitsa Kostova BUL | 6-2 6-1
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [1/WC] beat Alexandra Cadantu ROU | 6-2 6-3