PDA

View Full Version : PYW Doubles Baku - First Round | Vote AGAIN!


Kəv.
Jul 24th, 2012, 11:25 AM
PYW Doubles Baku

http://cache.virtualtourist.com/2916204-baku_by_night-Baku.jpg
http://chadanielle.files.wordpress.com/2011/07/baku-cup-072411-doubles-e.jpg?w=780
http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/mediumimage_2184.jpg

Welcome to Baku, Azerbaijan! One of the weakest WTA events has come here as players try to avoid the heat and especially before the olympics. This hard court tournaments are good for players to get a good warm up for the US Open series, but not good for the olympics. One of these players is Mandy Minella, who will be partnering with with Polish girl Marta Domachowska in the doubles draw this week. Minella has been having so much success in doubles in PYW and looks to have more here. The top seeds are Russian team Nina Bratchikova and Alexandra Panova, but they will meet firm opposition from the other teams in the draw. As the hard court season is once starting again, it is the time for the players to get a good warm-up before the US Open Series begins. Making the competition here in Baku all the more important. Vote now as the Baku Cup begins!!!

Previous Finals:
2011: Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS/Vera Zvonareva RUS [3] beat Elena Bovina RUS/Valeria Savinykh RUS [4] | 6-2 6-3

The Favorites:

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_310338.jpghttp://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_310431.jpg
Top Half: Marta Domachowska POL/Mandy Minella LUX

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_311362.jpghttp://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_200137.jpg
Bottom Half:Alla Kudryavtseva RUS/Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [2]

First Round:

Nina Bratchikova RUS/Alexandra Panova RUS [1] vs Marta Domachowska POL/Mandy Minella LUX
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA/Yi-Miao Zhou CHN vs Caroline Garcia FRA/Anna Smolina RUS
Irina Buryachok UKR/Valeria Solovieva RUS [4] vs Ekaterine Gorgodze GEO/Elina Svitolina UKR
Ksenia Pervak KAZ/Lesia Tsurenko UKR vs Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR/Olga Puchkova RUS

Kamilla Farhad AZE/Oleksandra Korashvili UKR [WC] vs Varvara Flink RUS/Patricia Mayr-Achleitner AUT [WC]
Stephanie Bengson AUS/Sandra Zaniewska POL vs Eva Birnerova CZE/Alberta Brianti ITA [3]
Bojana Jovanovski SRB/Aleksandra Krunic SRB vs Julia Cohen USA/Sacha Jones AUS
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP/Laura Pous-Tio ESP vs Alla Kudryavtseva RUS/Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [2]

Kəv.
Jul 24th, 2012, 11:26 AM
Marta Domachowska POL/Mandy Minella LUX
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA/Yi-Miao Zhou CHN
Ekaterine Gorgodze GEO/Elina Svitolina UKR
Ksenia Pervak KAZ/Lesia Tsurenko UKR

Kamilla Farhad AZE/Oleksandra Korashvili UKR [WC]
Stephanie Bengson AUS/Sandra Zaniewska POL
Bojana Jovanovski SRB/Aleksandra Krunic SRB
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS/Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [2]

Håkon
Jul 24th, 2012, 11:36 AM
Nina Bratchikova RUS/Alexandra Panova RUS [1]
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA/Yi-Miao Zhou CHN
Ekaterine Gorgodze GEO/Elina Svitolina UKR
Ksenia Pervak KAZ/Lesia Tsurenko UKR
Varvara Flink RUS/Patricia Mayr-Achleitner AUT [WC]
Eva Birnerova CZE/Alberta Brianti ITA [3]
Bojana Jovanovski SRB/Aleksandra Krunic SRB
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP/Laura Pous-Tio ESP

kejm
Jul 24th, 2012, 11:38 AM
Marta Domachowska POL/Mandy Minella LUX
Caroline Garcia FRA/Anna Smolina RUS
Irina Buryachok UKR/Valeria Solovieva RUS [4]
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR/Olga Puchkova RUS

Kamilla Farhad AZE/Oleksandra Korashvili UKR [WC]
Stephanie Bengson AUS/Sandra Zaniewska POL
Julia Cohen USA/Sacha Jones AUS
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS/Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [2]

Heinann
Jul 24th, 2012, 12:46 PM
Marta Domachowska POL/Mandy Minella LUX
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA/Yi-Miao Zhou CHN
Irina Buryachok UKR/Valeria Solovieva RUS [4]
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR/Olga Puchkova RUS

Varvara Flink RUS/Patricia Mayr-Achleitner AUT [WC]
Stephanie Bengson AUS/Sandra Zaniewska POL
Bojana Jovanovski SRB/Aleksandra Krunic SRB
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS/Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [2]

Igorche
Jul 24th, 2012, 01:16 PM
Marta Domachowska POL/Mandy Minella LUX
Caroline Garcia FRA/Anna Smolina RUS
Irina Buryachok UKR/Valeria Solovieva RUS [4]
Ksenia Pervak KAZ/Lesia Tsurenko UKR

Varvara Flink RUS/Patricia Mayr-Achleitner AUT [WC]
Eva Birnerova CZE/Alberta Brianti ITA [3]
Bojana Jovanovski SRB/Aleksandra Krunic SRB
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS/Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [2]

joeh37
Jul 24th, 2012, 01:27 PM
Nina Bratchikova RUS/Alexandra Panova RUS [1]
Caroline Garcia FRA/Anna Smolina RUS
Ekaterine Gorgodze GEO/Elina Svitolina UKR
Ksenia Pervak KAZ/Lesia Tsurenko UKR

Varvara Flink RUS/Patricia Mayr-Achleitner AUT [WC]
Eva Birnerova CZE/Alberta Brianti ITA [3]
Julia Cohen USA/Sacha Jones AUS
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS/Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [2]

Dorien.
Jul 24th, 2012, 05:58 PM
Nina Bratchikova RUS/Alexandra Panova RUS [1]
Caroline Garcia FRA/Anna Smolina RUS
Irina Buryachok UKR/Valeria Solovieva RUS [4]
Ksenia Pervak KAZ/Lesia Tsurenko UKR

Varvara Flink RUS/Patricia Mayr-Achleitner AUT [WC]
Eva Birnerova CZE/Alberta Brianti ITA [3]
Bojana Jovanovski SRB/Aleksandra Krunic SRB
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS/Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [2]

Drake1980
Jul 24th, 2012, 06:24 PM
Nina Bratchikova RUS/Alexandra Panova RUS [1]
Caroline Garcia FRA/Anna Smolina RUS
Ekaterine Gorgodze GEO/Elina Svitolina UKR
Ksenia Pervak KAZ/Lesia Tsurenko UKR

Varvara Flink RUS/Patricia Mayr-Achleitner AUT [WC]
Eva Birnerova CZE/Alberta Brianti ITA [3]
Julia Cohen USA/Sacha Jones AUS
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS/Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [2]

*Jean*
Jul 24th, 2012, 06:36 PM
Nina Bratchikova RUS/Alexandra Panova RUS [1]
Caroline Garcia FRA/Anna Smolina RUS
Irina Buryachok UKR/Valeria Solovieva RUS [4]
Ksenia Pervak KAZ/Lesia Tsurenko UKR

Varvara Flink RUS/Patricia Mayr-Achleitner AUT [WC]
Eva Birnerova CZE/Alberta Brianti ITA [3]
Bojana Jovanovski SRB/Aleksandra Krunic SRB
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP/Laura Pous-Tio ESP

Tennisfan06
Jul 24th, 2012, 08:09 PM
Nina Bratchikova RUS/Alexandra Panova RUS [1]
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA/Yi-Miao Zhou CHN
Ekaterine Gorgodze GEO/Elina Svitolina UKR
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR/Olga Puchkova RUS

Varvara Flink RUS/Patricia Mayr-Achleitner AUT [WC]
Eva Birnerova CZE/Alberta Brianti ITA [3]
Julia Cohen USA/Sacha Jones AUS :hearts:
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS/Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [2]

Kəv.
Jul 25th, 2012, 07:02 AM
VOTE AGAIN!

Marta Domachowska POL/Mandy Minella LUX
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA/Yi-Miao Zhou CHN
Ekaterine Gorgodze GEO/Elina Svitolina UKR
Ksenia Pervak KAZ/Lesia Tsurenko UKR

Kamilla Farhad AZE/Oleksandra Korashvili UKR [WC]
Stephanie Bengson AUS/Sandra Zaniewska POL
Bojana Jovanovski SRB/Aleksandra Krunic SRB
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS/Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [2]

*Jean*
Jul 25th, 2012, 08:49 AM
Nina Bratchikova RUS/Alexandra Panova RUS [1]
Caroline Garcia FRA/Anna Smolina RUS
Irina Buryachok UKR/Valeria Solovieva RUS [4]
Ksenia Pervak KAZ/Lesia Tsurenko UKR

Varvara Flink RUS/Patricia Mayr-Achleitner AUT [WC]
Eva Birnerova CZE/Alberta Brianti ITA [3]
Bojana Jovanovski SRB/Aleksandra Krunic SRB
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP/Laura Pous-Tio ESP

Håkon
Jul 25th, 2012, 09:03 AM
Nina Bratchikova RUS/Alexandra Panova RUS [1]
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA/Yi-Miao Zhou CHN
Ekaterine Gorgodze GEO/Elina Svitolina UKR
Ksenia Pervak KAZ/Lesia Tsurenko UKR
Varvara Flink RUS/Patricia Mayr-Achleitner AUT [WC]
Eva Birnerova CZE/Alberta Brianti ITA [3]
Bojana Jovanovski SRB/Aleksandra Krunic SRB
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP/Laura Pous-Tio ESP

Emiel Goelen
Jul 25th, 2012, 09:06 AM
Marta Domachowska POL/Mandy Minella LUX
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA/Yi-Miao Zhou CHN
Irina Buryachok UKR/Valeria Solovieva RUS [4]
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR/Olga Puchkova RUS

Kamilla Farhad AZE/Oleksandra Korashvili UKR [WC]
Eva Birnerova CZE/Alberta Brianti ITA [3]
Bojana Jovanovski SRB/Aleksandra Krunic SRB
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP/Laura Pous-Tio ESP

Kəv.
Jul 26th, 2012, 06:04 AM
First Round:

Nina Bratchikova RUS/Alexandra Panova RUS [1] vs Marta Domachowska POL/Mandy Minella LUX | 6-4 2-2
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA/Yi-Miao Zhou CHN vs Caroline Garcia FRA/Anna Smolina RUS | 3-6 4-1
Irina Buryachok UKR/Valeria Solovieva RUS [4] vs Ekaterine Gorgodze GEO/Elina Svitolina UKR | 6-7 1-0
Ksenia Pervak KAZ/Lesia Tsurenko UKR vs Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR/Olga Puchkova RUS | 6-2 4-2

Kamilla Farhad AZE/Oleksandra Korashvili UKR [WC] vs Varvara Flink RUS/Patricia Mayr-Achleitner AUT [WC] | 2-6 2-4
Stephanie Bengson AUS/Sandra Zaniewska POL vs Eva Birnerova CZE/Alberta Brianti ITA [3] | 3-6 1-4
Bojana Jovanovski SRB/Aleksandra Krunic SRB vs Julia Cohen USA/Sacha Jones AUS | 6-3 4-1
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP/Laura Pous-Tio ESP vs Alla Kudryavtseva RUS/Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [2] | 1-6 4-3

Heinann
Jul 26th, 2012, 08:07 AM
Marta Domachowska POL/Mandy Minella LUX
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA/Yi-Miao Zhou CHN
Irina Buryachok UKR/Valeria Solovieva RUS [4]
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR/Olga Puchkova RUS

Varvara Flink RUS/Patricia Mayr-Achleitner AUT [WC]
Stephanie Bengson AUS/Sandra Zaniewska POL
Bojana Jovanovski SRB/Aleksandra Krunic SRB
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS/Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [2]

Dorien.
Jul 26th, 2012, 02:19 PM
Nina Bratchikova RUS/Alexandra Panova RUS [1]
Caroline Garcia FRA/Anna Smolina RUS
Irina Buryachok UKR/Valeria Solovieva RUS [4]
Ksenia Pervak KAZ/Lesia Tsurenko UKR
Varvara Flink RUS/Patricia Mayr-Achleitner AUT [WC]
Birnerova CZE/Alberta Brianti ITA [3]
Bojana Jovanovski SRB/Aleksandra Krunic SRB
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP/Laura Pous-Tio ESP

Kəv.
Jul 27th, 2012, 05:55 AM
First Round:

Nina Bratchikova RUS/Alexandra Panova RUS [1] vs Marta Domachowska POL/Mandy Minella LUX | 6-4 3-3
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA/Yi-Miao Zhou CHN vs Caroline Garcia FRA/Anna Smolina RUS | 3-6 5-2 SP!
Irina Buryachok UKR/Valeria Solovieva RUS [4] vs Ekaterine Gorgodze GEO/Elina Svitolina UKR | 6-7 3-0
Ksenia Pervak KAZ/Lesia Tsurenko UKR vs Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR/Olga Puchkova RUS | 6-2 5-3 MP!

Kamilla Farhad AZE/Oleksandra Korashvili UKR [WC] lost to Varvara Flink RUS/Patricia Mayr-Achleitner AUT [WC] | 2-6 2-6
Stephanie Bengson AUS/Sandra Zaniewska POL vs Eva Birnerova CZE/Alberta Brianti ITA [3] | 3-6 2-5 MP!
Bojana Jovanovski SRB/Aleksandra Krunic SRB beat Julia Cohen USA/Sacha Jones AUS | 6-3 6-1
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP/Laura Pous-Tio ESP vs Alla Kudryavtseva RUS/Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [2] | 1-6 5-4 SP!

Kəv.
Jul 28th, 2012, 04:02 AM
VOTE AGAIN!

Domachowska/Minella
Lertcheewakarn/Zhou
Gorgodze/Svitolina
Pervak/Tsurenko GSM
Bengson/Zaniewska
Kudryavtseva/Tanasugarn

Dorien.
Jul 28th, 2012, 12:30 PM
Nina Bratchikova RUS/Alexandra Panova RUS [1]
Caroline Garcia FRA/Anna Smolina RUS
Irina Buryachok UKR/Valeria Solovieva RUS [4]
Ksenia Pervak KAZ/Lesia Tsurenko UKR
Varvara Flink RUS/Patricia Mayr-Achleitner AUT [WC]
Birnerova CZE/Alberta Brianti ITA [3]
Bojana Jovanovski SRB/Aleksandra Krunic SRB
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP/Laura Pous-Tio ESP

Kəv.
Jul 30th, 2012, 06:02 AM
First Round:

Nina Bratchikova RUS/Alexandra Panova RUS [1] vs Marta Domachowska POL/Mandy Minella LUX | 6-4 4-4
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA/Yi-Miao Zhou CHN vs Caroline Garcia FRA/Anna Smolina RUS | 3-6 6-2 0-1
Irina Buryachok UKR/Valeria Solovieva RUS [4] vs Ekaterine Gorgodze GEO/Elina Svitolina UKR | 6-7 4-1
Ksenia Pervak KAZ/Lesia Tsurenko UKR beat Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR/Olga Puchkova RUS | 6-2 6-3

Kamilla Farhad AZE/Oleksandra Korashvili UKR [WC] lost to Varvara Flink RUS/Patricia Mayr-Achleitner AUT [WC] | 2-6 2-6
Stephanie Bengson AUS/Sandra Zaniewska POL lost to Eva Birnerova CZE/Alberta Brianti ITA [3] | 3-6 3-6
Bojana Jovanovski SRB/Aleksandra Krunic SRB beat Julia Cohen USA/Sacha Jones AUS | 6-3 6-1
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP/Laura Pous-Tio ESP vs Alla Kudryavtseva RUS/Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [2] | 1-6 6-5 SP!

Wert.
Jul 30th, 2012, 09:43 AM
Marta Domachowska POL/Mandy Minella LUX
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA/Yi-Miao Zhou CHN
Irina Buryachok UKR/Valeria Solovieva RUS [4]
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR/Olga Puchkova RUS

Varvara Flink RUS/Patricia Mayr-Achleitner AUT [WC]
Stephanie Bengson AUS/Sandra Zaniewska POL
Bojana Jovanovski SRB/Aleksandra Krunic SRB
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS/Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [2]

joeh37
Jul 31st, 2012, 11:50 PM
Nina Bratchikova RUS/Alexandra Panova RUS [1]
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA/Yi-Miao Zhou CHN
Irina Buryachok UKR/Valeria Solovieva RUS [4]

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS/Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [2] GSM

KournikovaFan91
Aug 1st, 2012, 02:03 AM
Nina Bratchikova RUS/Alexandra Panova RUS [1]
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA/Yi-Miao Zhou CHN
Irina Buryachok UKR/Valeria Solovieva RUS [4]
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS/Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [2]

Kəv.
Aug 1st, 2012, 05:30 AM
First Round:

Nina Bratchikova RUS/Alexandra Panova RUS [1] vs Marta Domachowska POL/Mandy Minella LUX | 6-4 6-5 MP!
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA/Yi-Miao Zhou CHN vs Caroline Garcia FRA/Anna Smolina RUS | 3-6 6-2 3-1
Irina Buryachok UKR/Valeria Solovieva RUS [4] vs Ekaterine Gorgodze GEO/Elina Svitolina UKR | 6-7 6-1 1-0
Ksenia Pervak KAZ/Lesia Tsurenko UKR beat Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR/Olga Puchkova RUS | 6-2 6-3

Kamilla Farhad AZE/Oleksandra Korashvili UKR [WC] lost to Varvara Flink RUS/Patricia Mayr-Achleitner AUT [WC] | 2-6 2-6
Stephanie Bengson AUS/Sandra Zaniewska POL lost to Eva Birnerova CZE/Alberta Brianti ITA [3] | 3-6 3-6
Bojana Jovanovski SRB/Aleksandra Krunic SRB beat Julia Cohen USA/Sacha Jones AUS | 6-3 6-1
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP/Laura Pous-Tio ESP lost to Alla Kudryavtseva RUS/Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [2] | 1-6 6-7

Dorien.
Aug 1st, 2012, 06:33 PM
Nina Bratchikova RUS/Alexandra Panova RUS [1]
Irina Buryachok UKR/Valeria Solovieva RUS [4]

Wert.
Aug 1st, 2012, 06:39 PM
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA/Yi-Miao Zhou CHN
Irina Buryachok UKR/Valeria Solovieva RUS [4]

Kəv.
Aug 2nd, 2012, 07:20 AM
VOTE AGAIN!

Nok/YiMiao
Ekaterine/Elina

joeh37
Aug 2nd, 2012, 09:12 AM
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA/Yi-Miao Zhou CHN
Irina Buryachok UKR/Valeria Solovieva RUS [4]

Kəv.
Aug 2nd, 2012, 10:59 AM
First Round:

Nina Bratchikova RUS/Alexandra Panova RUS [1] beat Marta Domachowska POL/Mandy Minella LUX | 6-4 7-5
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA/Yi-Miao Zhou CHN beat Caroline Garcia FRA/Anna Smolina RUS | 3-6 6-2 6-1
Irina Buryachok UKR/Valeria Solovieva RUS [4] vs Ekaterine Gorgodze GEO/Elina Svitolina UKR | 6-7 6-1 4-1
Ksenia Pervak KAZ/Lesia Tsurenko UKR beat Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR/Olga Puchkova RUS | 6-2 6-3

Kamilla Farhad AZE/Oleksandra Korashvili UKR [WC] lost to Varvara Flink RUS/Patricia Mayr-Achleitner AUT [WC] | 2-6 2-6
Stephanie Bengson AUS/Sandra Zaniewska POL lost to Eva Birnerova CZE/Alberta Brianti ITA [3] | 3-6 3-6
Bojana Jovanovski SRB/Aleksandra Krunic SRB beat Julia Cohen USA/Sacha Jones AUS | 6-3 6-1
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP/Laura Pous-Tio ESP lost to Alla Kudryavtseva RUS/Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [2] | 1-6 6-7

Ballbasher
Aug 2nd, 2012, 03:39 PM
Buryachok/Solovieva

Dorien.
Aug 2nd, 2012, 06:24 PM
Buryachok/Solovieva

Kəv.
Aug 3rd, 2012, 05:44 AM
First Round:

Nina Bratchikova RUS/Alexandra Panova RUS [1] beat Marta Domachowska POL/Mandy Minella LUX | 6-4 7-5
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA/Yi-Miao Zhou CHN beat Caroline Garcia FRA/Anna Smolina RUS | 3-6 6-2 6-1
Irina Buryachok UKR/Valeria Solovieva RUS [4] beat Ekaterine Gorgodze GEO/Elina Svitolina UKR | 6-7 6-1 6-1
Ksenia Pervak KAZ/Lesia Tsurenko UKR beat Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR/Olga Puchkova RUS | 6-2 6-3

Kamilla Farhad AZE/Oleksandra Korashvili UKR [WC] lost to Varvara Flink RUS/Patricia Mayr-Achleitner AUT [WC] | 2-6 2-6
Stephanie Bengson AUS/Sandra Zaniewska POL lost to Eva Birnerova CZE/Alberta Brianti ITA [3] | 3-6 3-6
Bojana Jovanovski SRB/Aleksandra Krunic SRB beat Julia Cohen USA/Sacha Jones AUS | 6-3 6-1
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP/Laura Pous-Tio ESP lost to Alla Kudryavtseva RUS/Tamarine Tanasugarn THA [2] | 1-6 6-7