PDA

View Full Version : Fill-in-the-Draw #430| Baku 2012| Final scores| Congratulations to Cheda 16.17!!


watchdogfish
Jul 21st, 2012, 02:25 PM
Fill-in-the-Draw #430| Baku 2012


http://chadanielle.files.wordpress.com/2011/07/baku-cup-072411-zvonavera-e.jpg?w=780


PREVIOUS CHAMPIONS:
2011: *Jean*



Playing F-I-T-D is simple and only takes a few minutes per week. Here is what you need to know:

1) Just post a full predicted draw for the tournament, including all winners in all matches of all rounds.

2) No commitments are necessary for the tournaments; simply post your picks in the thread!

3) You must post your full prediction must be posted before the first ball of the first main draw match is struck. Any draws posted after this time will not be counted.

4) Please post your picks in the form "A def. B", "A d. B" or "A over B", and not "A loses to B". You may also writing down the winner's name only.
Please post players' full names, not nicknames!

5) Picks can be altered only if a seeded player withdraws after you have made your original prediction. Again, new draws will only be accepted before the first ball of the first main draw match is struck. You cannot alter your picks if the player who withdrew was not seeded.

6) When changing your picks, you must post in a new post, quoting the previous picks. NO EDITING UNDER ANY CIRCUMSTANCES! (any edited post will not be counted, no exceptions!)

7) Please keep your picks as your own and DO NOT copy and paste other poster's picks. If you do this this will be taken as cheating and your picks will not be counted.

8) If the qualifiers are still unknown when posting your picks you may add them as "Q" or "QUALIFIER". It would be really helpful if you could give each qualifier a number (e.g. Q1, Q2, Q3, and Q4). This is essential if two qualifiers have to face each other as you will have to specify which qualifier you pick to win (e.g. Q1 def. Q2). If you do not do this, that particular pick will not be counted.

9) You will not get points if the player has a bye in first round.

10) Scoring is based on the WTA ranking points for each round of a pro tournament: for each player you predict correctly into the next round, you receive the points for reaching that round.

Example: International Quarterfinals

You picked:
Kirilenko def. Petrova
Wozniacki def. Chakvetadze
Schnyder def. Peer
Zheng def. Dulko

The actual winners are Zheng, Kirilenko, Wozniacki and Peer.
You will get 130 (points for reaching semifinal) x 3 = 390 points.



11) You may play more than one event a week, but only your best result will be counted.

12) Only the 16 best tournaments will be counted. You can find the full rankings here: http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=449956

13) The Race to the Championships is available here: http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=449957

14) A full guide and rules to FITD can be found here: http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=354576


Good luck!

watchdogfish
Jul 21st, 2012, 02:26 PM
Main Draw

(1)Ksenia Pervak (KAZ) v Julia Cohen (USA)
(wc)Kamilla Farhad (AZE) v Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)
(wc)Varvara Flink (RUS) v Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
(8)Eva Birnerova (CZE) v Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)

(3)Mandy Minella (LUX) v Q
Caroline Garcia (FRA) v Marta Domachowska (POL)
Zarina Diyas (KAZ) v Alberta Brianti (ITA)
(7)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) v Olga Puchkova (RUS)

(5)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) v Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)
Q v Olga Savchuk (UKR)
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) v Laura Pous-Tio (ESP)
(4)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) v Q

(6)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) v Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT)
Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP) v (wc)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
Sandra Zaniewska (POL) v Elina Svitolina (UKR)
(2)Alexandra Panova (RUS) v Q

Hapsara
Jul 21st, 2012, 02:52 PM
R1
(1)Ksenia Pervak (KAZ)
Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)
(3)Mandy Minella (LUX)
Caroline Garcia (FRA)
Zarina Diyas (KAZ)
(7)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)
Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)
Olga Savchuk (UKR)
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA)
(4)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)
(6)Nina Bratchikova (RUS)
Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)
Elina Svitolina (UKR)
Alexandra Panova (Rus)

R2
Pervak
Rybarikova
Minella
Amanmuradova
Tsurenko
Hlavackova
Bratchikova
Panova

QF
Pervak
Amanmuradova
Hlavackova
Panova

SF
Pervak
Panova

F
Pervak

*Jean*
Jul 21st, 2012, 03:31 PM
R1
Pervak
Kudryavtseva
Tanasugarn
Rybarikova

Minella
Domachowska
Brianti
Amanmuradova

Tsurenko
Savchuk
Lertcheewakarn
Hlavackova

Bratchikova
Cabeza Candela
Zaniewska
Panova

R2
Pervak
Rybarikova
Minella
Brianti

Tsurenko
Hlavackova
Bratchikova
Panova

QF
Rybarikova
Minella
Tsurenko
Panova

SF
Rybarikova
Tsurenko

F
Rybarikova

igralec33
Jul 21st, 2012, 04:05 PM
R1
(1)Ksenia Pervak (KAZ)
Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)

(3)Mandy Minella (LUX)
Caroline Garcia (FRA)
Alberta Brianti (ITA)
(7)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)

Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)
Olga Savchuk (UKR)
Laura Pous-Tio (ESP)
(4)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)

Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT)
Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)
Sandra Zaniewska (POL)
(2)Alexandra Panova (RUS)

R2
(1)Ksenia Pervak (KAZ)
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)
(3)Mandy Minella (LUX)
Alberta Brianti (ITA)

Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)
(4)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)
Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT)
(2)Alexandra Panova (RUS)

QF
(1)Ksenia Pervak (KAZ)
Alberta Brianti (ITA)
Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)
(2)Alexandra Panova (RUS)

SF
(1)Ksenia Pervak (KAZ)
(2)Alexandra Panova (RUS)

F
(2)Alexandra Panova (RUS)

coolfish1103
Jul 21st, 2012, 04:17 PM
R32
(1)Ksenia Pervak (KAZ)
Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
(8)Eva Birnerova (CZE)
(3)Mandy Minella (LUX)
Caroline Garcia (FRA)
Alberta Brianti (ITA)
(7)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)
(5)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB)
Olga Savchuk (UKR)
Laura Pous-Tio (ESP)
(4)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)
Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT)
Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)
Sandra Zaniewska (POL)
(2)Alexandra Panova (RUS)
R16
(1)Ksenia Pervak (KAZ)
(8)Eva Birnerova (CZE)
Caroline Garcia (FRA)
(7)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)
(5)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB)
(4)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)
Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)
(2)Alexandra Panova (RUS)
QF
(1)Ksenia Pervak (KAZ)
(7)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)
(4)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)
(2)Alexandra Panova (RUS)
SF
Pervak
Hlavackova
F
Pervak

Synu
Jul 21st, 2012, 04:28 PM
R1

(1)Ksenia Pervak (KAZ)
Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
(8)Eva Birnerova (CZE)

(3)Mandy Minella (LUX)
Marta Domachowska (POL)
Alberta Brianti (ITA)
(7)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)

Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)
Olga Savchuk (UKR)
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA)
(4)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)

(6)Nina Bratchikova (RUS)
Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)
Sandra Zaniewska (POL)
(2)Alexandra Panova (RUS)

R2
(1)Ksenia Pervak (KAZ)
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
(3)Mandy Minella (LUX))
(7)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)

Olga Savchuk (UKR)
(4)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)
(6)Nina Bratchikova (RUS)
(2)Alexandra Panova (RUS)

R3
(1)Ksenia Pervak (KAZ)
(7)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)
(4)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)
(6)Nina Bratchikova (RUS)

SF
(1)Ksenia Pervak (KAZ)
(4)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)

F
(1)Ksenia Pervak (KAZ)

Heinann
Jul 21st, 2012, 05:08 PM
R1
Ksenia Pervak
Alla Kudryavtseva
Tamarine Tanasugarn
Magdalena Rybarikova
Mandy Minella
Marta Domachowska
Zarina Diyas
Akgul Amanmuradova
Bojana Jovanovski
Olga Savchuk
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn
Andrea Hlavackova
Nina Bratchikova
Estrella Cabeza Candrla
Sandra Zaniewska
Alexandra Panova

R2
Ksenia Pervak
Magdalena Rybarikova
Mandy Minella
Akgul Amanmuradova
Bojana Jovanovski
Andrea Hlavackova
Nina Bratchikova
Alexandra Panova

QF
Ksenia Pervak
Mandy Minella
Andrea Hlavackova
Alexandra Panova

SF
Mandy Minella
Andrea Hlavackova

F
Mandy Minella

tina110
Jul 21st, 2012, 06:24 PM
R1

Pervak
Kudryavtseva
Tanasugarn
Rybarikova

Minella
Domachowska
Brianti
Amanmuradova

Jovanovski
Savchuk
Lertcheewakarn
Hlavackova

Mayr-Achleitner
Cabeza Candela
Zaniewska
Panova

R2

Pervak
Rybarikova
Minella
Brianti

Jovanovski
Hlavackova
Mayr-Achleitner
Panova

QF

Pervak
Brianti
Hlavackova
Mayr-Achleitner

SF

Pervak
Hlavackova

F

Hlavackova

Equipped
Jul 21st, 2012, 07:03 PM
Second Round
Pervak
Kudryavtseva
Tanasugarn
Rybarikova
Minella
Garcia
Diyas
Amanmuradova
Tsurenko
Q2
Lertcheewakarn
Hlavackova
Mayr
Cabeza Candela
Zaniewska
Q4

Quarterfinals
Kudryavtseva
Rybarikova
Garcia
Amanmuradova
Tsurenko
Hlavackova
Cabeza Candela
Q4

Semifinals
Kudryavtseva
Amanmuradova
Hlavackova
Cabeza Candela

Final
Hlavackova def. Amanmuradova

jrm
Jul 21st, 2012, 07:34 PM
ROUND 1
Ksenia Pervak
Alla Kudryavtseva
Tamarine Tanasugarn
Magdalena Rybarikova
Mandy Minella
Caroline Garcia
Zarina Diyas
Akgul Amanmuradova
Lesia Tsurenko
Olga Savchuk
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn
Andrea Hlavackova
Nina Bratchikova
Estrella Cabeza Candela
Sandra Zaniewska
Alexandra Panova
ROUND 2
Ksenia Pervak
Magdalena Rybarikova
Mandy Minella
Akgul Amanmuradova
Lesia Tsurenko
Andrea Hlavackova
Nina Bratchikova
Alexandra Panova
QF
Magdalena Rybarikova
Mandy Minella
Andrea Hlavackova
Alexandra Panova
SF
Magdalena Rybarikova
Alexandra Panova
F
Magdalena Rybarikova

Bart
Jul 21st, 2012, 07:39 PM
R1:

Pervak
Kudryavtseva
Tanasugarn
Rybarikova

Minella
Garcia
Brianti
Amanmuradova

Jovanovski
Savchuk
Lertcheewakarn
Hlavackova

Mayr
Cabeza Candela
Zaniewska
Panova

R2:

Pervak
Rybarikova
Minella
Amanmuradova

Jovanovski
Hlavackova
Mayr
Panova

QF:

Rybarikova
Amanmuradova

Hlavackova
Panova

SF:

Rybarikova
Hlavackova

F:

Rybarikova

DJDVD
Jul 21st, 2012, 08:10 PM
R1
Pervak
Kudryavtseva
Tanasugarn
Rybarikova
Minella
Garcia
Brianti
Puchkova
Tsurenko
Savchuk
Pous-Tio
Hlavackova
Bratchikova
Cabeza Candela
Zaniewska
Panova

R2
Kudryavtseva
Rybarikova
Minella
Brianti
Tsurenko
Hlavackova
Cabeza Candela
Zaniewska

QF
Rybarikova
Brianti
Hlavackova
Cabeza Candela

SF
Brianti
Hlavackova

F
Hlavackova

JustPetko
Jul 21st, 2012, 08:35 PM
R1
(1)Ksenia Pervak (KAZ)
Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
(8)Eva Birnerova (CZE)

(3)Mandy Minella (LUX)
Marta Domachowska (POL)
Zarina Diyas (KAZ)
(7)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)

(5)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB)
Q
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA)
(4)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)

(6)Nina Bratchikova (RUS)
Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)
Sandra Zaniewska (POL)
(2)Alexandra Panova (RUS)

R2
(1)Ksenia Pervak (KAZ)
(8)Eva Birnerova (CZE)
(3)Mandy Minella (LUX)
Zarina Diyas (KAZ)

(5)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB)
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA)
(6)Nina Bratchikova (RUS)
Sandra Zaniewska (POL)

QF
(1)Ksenia Pervak (KAZ)
(3)Mandy Minella (LUX)
(5)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB)
(6)Nina Bratchikova (RUS)

SF
(3)Mandy Minella (LUX)
(6)Nina Bratchikova (RUS)

F
(3)Mandy Minella (LUX)

diego36arg
Jul 21st, 2012, 10:45 PM
Round 32
Pervak
Kudryavtseva
Tanasugarn
Rybarikova
Minella
Garcia
Brianti
Amanmuradova
Jovanovski
Savchuk
Pous-Tio
Hlavackova
Bratchikova
Cabeza Candela
Zaniewska
Panova
Round 16
Pervak
Rybarikova
Garcia
Amanmuradova
Jovanovski
Hlavackova
Bratchikova
Panova
QF
Rybarikova
Garcia
Hlavackova
Panova
SF
Rybarikova
Panova
FINAL
Rybarikova

Danars
Jul 21st, 2012, 11:25 PM
1st Round:

(1)Ksenia Pervak (KAZ)
Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
(8)Eva Birnerova (CZE)

(3)Mandy Minella (LUX)
Marta Domachowska (POL)
Alberta Brianti (ITA)
(7)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)

(5)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB)
Olga Savchuk (UKR)
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA)
(4)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)

(6)Nina Bratchikova (RUS)
Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)
Sandra Zaniewska (POL)
(2)Alexandra Panova (RUS)


2nd Round:

(1)Ksenia Pervak (KAZ)
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)

(3)Mandy Minella (LUX)
(7)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)

(5)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB)
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA)

(6)Nina Bratchikova (RUS)
(2)Alexandra Panova (RUS)


QF:

(1)Ksenia Pervak (KAZ)
(7)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)

(5)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB)
(6)Nina Bratchikova (RUS)


SF:

(1)Ksenia Pervak (KAZ)

(6)Nina Bratchikova (RUS)


F:

(1)Ksenia Pervak (KAZ)

Dementieva_Dude
Jul 22nd, 2012, 12:59 AM
R1 Winners
Pervak
Kudryavtseva
Tanasugarn
Rybarikova

Minella
Garcia
Diyas
Amanmuradova

Jovanovski
Savchuk
Pous-Tio
Hlavackova

Bratchikova
Cabeza Candela
Zaniewska
Panova

R2 Winners
Pervak
Tanasugarn

Minella
Amanmuradova

Jovanovski
Hlavackova

Bratchikova
Panova

QF Winners
Pervak
Minella
Hlavackova
Panova

SF Winners
Pervak
Panova

Winner
Pervak

King Of Tennis
Jul 22nd, 2012, 02:01 AM
First Round

(1)Ksenia Pervak (KAZ)
Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)

(3)Mandy Minella (LUX)
Caroline Garcia (FRA)
Alberta Brianti (ITA)
(7)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)

(5)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB)
Q
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA)
(4)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)

(6)Nina Bratchikova (RUS)
Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)
Sandra Zaniewska (POL)
(2)Alexandra Panova (RUS)

Second Round

(1)Ksenia Pervak (KAZ)
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)
(3)Mandy Minella (LUX)
Alberta Brianti (ITA)
(5)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB)
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA)
(6)Nina Bratchikova (RUS)
Sandra Zaniewska (POL)

QF

(1)Ksenia Pervak (KAZ)
Alberta Brianti (ITA)
(5)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB)
(6)Nina Bratchikova (RUS)

SF

(1)Ksenia Pervak (KAZ)
(5)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB)

Final

(1)Ksenia Pervak (KAZ)

mikahhakim
Jul 22nd, 2012, 03:57 AM
R32
Pervak
Kudryavtseva
Flink
Rybarikova
Minella
Domachowska
Brianti
Amanmuradova
Tsurenko
Savchuk
Pous Tio
Hlavackova
Bratchikova
Cabeza Candela
Zaniewska
Panova

R16
Pervak
Rybarikova
Minella
Amanmuradova
Tsurenko
Hlavackova
Bratchikova
Panova

QF
Pervak
Amanmuradova
Hlavackova
Panova

SF
Pervak
Hlavackova

F
Pervak

Chris93
Jul 22nd, 2012, 06:14 AM
ROUND 1
Pervak
Kudryavtseva
Tanasugarn
Rybarikova
Minella
Garcia
Brianti
Amanmuradova
Jovanovski
Qualifier
Lertcheewakarn
Hlavackova
Bratchikova
Cabeza Candella
Zaniewska
Panova
ROUND 2
Pervak
Rybarikova
Minella
Brianti
Jovanovski
Hlavackova
Bratchikova
Zaniweska
QF
Rybarikova
Brianti
Jovanovski
Bratchikova
SF
Rybarikova
Jovanovski
FINAL
Jovanovski

Monzanator
Jul 22nd, 2012, 07:08 AM
R1
Pervak
Kudryavtseva
Tanasugarn
Birnerova

Minella
Garcia
Brianti
Amanmuradova

Tsurenko
Savchuk
Pous-Tio
Hlavackova

Bratchikova
Cabeza Candela
Zaniewska
Panova

R2
Pervak
Birnerova
Minella
Amanmuradova

Tsurenko
Hlavackova
Cabeza Candela
Panova

QF
Pervak
Minella
Tsurenko
Panova

SF
Minella
Tsurenko

FINAL
Minella :lol:

Markmen
Jul 22nd, 2012, 07:22 AM
Round 1
Pervak
Kudryavtseva
Tanasugarn
Rybarikova
Minella
Garcia
Brianti
Puchkova
Jovanovski
Savchuk
Pous-Tio
Hlavackova
Bratchikova
Cabeza-Candela
Zaniewska
Panova

Round 2
Pervak
Rybarikova
Minella
Puchkova
Jovanovski
Hlavackova
Bratchikova
Panova

QF
Rybarikova
Minella
Hlavackova
Panova

SF
Rybarikova
Hlavackova

Final
Hlavackova

shaktincredible
Jul 22nd, 2012, 08:39 AM
1st round winners

(1)Ksenia Pervak (KAZ)
Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)
(3)Mandy Minella (LUX)
Marta Domachowska (POL)
Alberta Brianti (ITA)
(7)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)
(5)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB)
Olga Savchuk (UKR)
Laura Pous-Tio (ESP)
(4)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)
(6)Nina Bratchikova (RUS)
Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)
Sandra Zaniewska (POL)
(2)Alexandra Panova (RUS)

2nd round winners

(1)Ksenia Pervak (KAZ)
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)
(3)Mandy Minella (LUX)
(7)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)
(5)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB)
(4)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)
(6)Nina Bratchikova (RUS)
(2)Alexandra Panova (RUS)

QF winners

(1)Ksenia Pervak (KAZ)
(3)Mandy Minella (LUX)
(5)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB)
(2)Alexandra Panova (RUS)

SF winners

(1)Ksenia Pervak (KAZ)
(5)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB)

The Winner

(1)Ksenia Pervak (KAZ)

Emiel Goelen
Jul 22nd, 2012, 08:47 AM
R1
Ksenia Pervak
Alla Kudryavtseva
Tamarine Tanasugarn
Magdalena Rybarikova

Mandy Minella
Marta Domachowska
Alberta Brianti
Akgul Amanmuradova

Lesia Tsurenko
Olga Savchuk
Laura Pous-Tio
Andrea Hlavackova

Nina Bratchikova
Estrella Cabeza Candela
Sandra Zaniewska
Alexandra Panova

R2
Ksenia Pervak
Magdalena Rybarikova

Marta Domachowska
Akgul Amanmuradova

Olga Savchuk
Andrea Hlavackova

Nina Bratchikova
Sandra Zaniewska

QF
Ksenia Pervak
Akgul Amanmuradova
Andrea Hlavackova
Nina Bratchikova

SF
Ksenia Pervak
Nina Bratchikova

F
Ksenia Pervak

-Sonic-
Jul 22nd, 2012, 10:21 AM
Round 1 Winners:
(1)Ksenia Pervak (KAZ)
Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)
(3)Mandy Minella (LUX)
Caroline Garcia (FRA)
Zarina Diyas (KAZ)
(7)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)

(5)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB)
Olga Savchuk (UKR)
Laura Pous-Tio (ESP)
(4)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)
(6)Nina Bratchikova (RUS)
Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)
Sandra Zaniewska (POL)
(2)Alexandra Panova (RUS)


Round 2 Winners:
(1)Ksenia Pervak (KAZ)
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
(3)Mandy Minella (LUX)
(7)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)

(5)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB)
(4)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)
(6)Nina Bratchikova (RUS)
(2)Alexandra Panova (RUS)


QF Winners:
(1)Ksenia Pervak (KAZ)
(3)Mandy Minella (LUX)

(4)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)
(2)Alexandra Panova (RUS)


SF Winners:

(1)Ksenia Pervak (KAZ)
(4)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)

w:

(4)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)

rafal15ok
Jul 22nd, 2012, 10:27 AM
R1
(1)Ksenia Pervak (KAZ)
Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)
(3)Mandy Minella (LUX)
Marta Domachowska (POL)
Alberta Brianti (ITA)
(7)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)
Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)
Olga Savchuk (UKR)
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA)
(4)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)
(6)Nina Bratchikova (RUS)
Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)
Sandra Zaniewska (POL)
(2)Alexandra Panova (RUS)

R2
(1)Ksenia Pervak (KAZ)
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
(3)Mandy Minella (LUX)
Alberta Brianti (ITA)
Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)
(4)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)
(6)Nina Bratchikova (RUS)
Sandra Zaniewska (POL)

QF
(1)Ksenia Pervak (KAZ)
(3)Mandy Minella (LUX)
(4)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)
Sandra Zaniewska (POL)

SF
(3)Mandy Minella (LUX)
(4)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)

F
(3)Mandy Minella (LUX)

Ceze
Jul 22nd, 2012, 12:44 PM
1R
(1)Ksenia Pervak (KAZ)
Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)

(3)Mandy Minella (LUX)
Caroline Garcia (FRA)
Alberta Brianti (ITA)
(7)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)

(5)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB)
Olga Savchuk (UKR)
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA)
(4)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)

(6)Nina Bratchikova (RUS)
Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)
Elina Svitolina (UKR)
(2)Alexandra Panova (RUS)

2R
Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)
Caroline Garcia (FRA)
Alberta Brianti (ITA)

(5)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB)
(4)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)
Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)
(2)Alexandra Panova (RUS)

QF
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)
Alberta Brianti (ITA)
(4)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)
Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)

SF
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)
(4)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)

F
(4)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)

Javi.
Jul 22nd, 2012, 01:13 PM
R1:
Pervak
Kudryavtseva
Tanasugarn
Rybarikova
Minella
Domachovska
Brianti
Amanmuradova
Jovanovski
Solovieva
Pous Tio
Hlavackova
Mayr
Cabeza Candela
Zanievska
Panova

R2:
Pervak
Rybarikova
Minella
Amanmuradova
Solovieva
Hlavackova
Cabeza Candela
Panova

QF:
Rybarikova
Minella
Hlavackova
Panova

SF:
Minella
Hlavackova

W: Hlavackova

rnwerner
Jul 22nd, 2012, 01:29 PM
R1
Pervak
Kudryavtseva
Tanasugarn
Rybarikova
Minella
Garcia
Diyas
Amanmuradova
Jovanovski
Savchuk
Lertcheewakarn
Hlavackova
Bratchikova
Cabeza Candela
Zaniewska
Jones
R2
Pervak
Rybarikova
Minella
Amanmuradova
Jovanovski
Hlavackova
Bratchikova
Zaniewska
QF
Rybarikova
Minella
Jovanovski
Zaniewska
SF
Minella
Jovanovski
F
Jovanovski

wikuch
Jul 22nd, 2012, 01:49 PM
R1:
Ksenia Pervak
Alla Kudryavtseva
Tamarine Tanasugarn
Magdalena Rybarikova
Mandy Minella
Marta Domachowska
Alberta Brianti
Akgul Amanmuradova
Bojana Jovanovski
Q
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn
Andrea Hlavackova
Nina Bratchikova
Estrella Cabeza Candela
Sandra Zaniewska
Alexandra Panova

R2:
Ksenia Pervak
Magdalena Rybarikova
Mandy Minella
Akgul Amanmuradova
Bojana Jovanovski
Andrea Hlavackova
Nina Bratchikova
Alexandra Panova

QF:
Ksenia Pervak
Mandy Minella
Bojana Jovanovski
Alexandra Panova

SF:
Mandy Minella
Alexandra Panova

F:
Panova

Kooyong
Jul 22nd, 2012, 02:17 PM
First Round Winners
Pervak
Kudryavtseva
Tanasugarn
Rybarikova
Minella
Domachowska
Brianti
Amanmuradova
Jovanovski
Savchuk
Pous-Tio
Hlavackova
Bratchikova
Candela
Svitolina
Panova
Second Round Winners
Pervak
Rybarikova
Minella
Amanmuradova
Jovanovski
Hlavackova
Bratchikova
Panova
Quarter Final Winners
Rybarikova
Amanmuradova
Jovanovski
Panova
Semi Final Winners
Rybarikova
Panova
WINNER
RYBARIKOVA

tenisboss
Jul 22nd, 2012, 03:23 PM
R1
Cohen
Kudryavtseva
Tanasugarn
Rybarikova
Minella
Garcia
Brianti
Amanmuradova
Tsurenko
Solovieva
Pous-Tio
Hlavackova
Bratchikova
Cabeza Candela
Zaniewska
Panova
R2
Cohen
Rybarikova
Minella
Amanmuradova
Tsurenko
Hlavackova
Cabeza Candela
Zaniewska
QF
Rybarikova
Minella
Hlavackova
Zaniewska
SF
Minella
Hlavackova
F
Hlavackova

Emrys
Jul 22nd, 2012, 03:50 PM
R1
Pervak
Kudryavtseva
Tanasugarn
Birnerova
Minella
Garcia
Diyas
Amanmuradova
Jovanovski
Savchuk
Lertcheewakarn
Hlavackova
Bratchikova
Gorgodze
Zaniewska
Panova
R2
Pervak
Birnerova
Garcia
Diyas
Jovanovski
Hlavackova
Bratchikova
Panova
QF
Pervak
Diyas
Jovanovski
Bratchikova
SF
Pervak
Bratchikova
F
Pervak

Tuckii
Jul 22nd, 2012, 04:27 PM
R1

Pervak
Kudryavtseva
Tanausgarn
Rybarikova

Minella
Garcia
Diyas
Amanmuradova

Jovanovski
Solovieva
Lertcheewakarn
Hlavackova

Bratchikova
Cabeza Candela
Svitolina
Panova

R2

Pervak
Tanasugarn
Minella
Diyas

Jovanovski
Hlavackova
Bratchikova
Panova

QF

Pervak
Minella

Hlavackova
Bratchikova

SF

Pervak
Hlavackova

FINAL

Hlavackova

Drake1980
Jul 22nd, 2012, 04:37 PM
Pervak
Kudryavtseva
Tanasugarn
Rybarikova
Minella
Domachowska
Brianti
Amanmuradova
Jovanovski
Savchuk
Pous Tio
Hlavackova
Bratchikova
Cabeza Candela
Zaniewska
Panova

2nd
Pervak
Rybarikova
Minella
Amanmuradova
Jovanovski
Hlavackova
Bratchikova
Panova

QF
Pervak
Minella
Hlavackova
Bratchikova

SF
Pervak
Hlavackova

F
Pervak

digor
Jul 22nd, 2012, 04:38 PM
R1
(1)Ksenia Pervak (KAZ)
Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)

(3)Mandy Minella (LUX)
Marta Domachowska (POL)
Alberta Brianti (ITA)
(7)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)

Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)
Olga Savchuk (UKR)
Laura Pous-Tio (ESP)
(4)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)

Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT)
Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)
Sandra Zaniewska (POL)
(2)Alexandra Panova (RUS)

R2
(1)Ksenia Pervak (KAZ)
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)
(3)Mandy Minella (LUX)
Alberta Brianti (ITA)

Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)
(4)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)
Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)
(2)Alexandra Panova (RUS)

QF
(1)Ksenia Pervak (KAZ)
(3)Mandy Minella (LUX)

(4)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)
Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)

SF
(1)Ksenia Pervak (KAZ)
(4)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)

F
(1)Ksenia Pervak (KAZ)

Hĺkon
Jul 22nd, 2012, 06:11 PM
Pervak
Kudryavtseva
Tanasugarn
Rybarikova
Minella
Garcia
Brianti
Amanmuradova
Tsurenko
Qualifier
Lertcheewakarn
Qualifier
Bratchikova
Cabeza Candela
Zaniewska
Panova

Pervak
Rybarikova
Minella
Amanmuradova
Tsurenko
Lertcheewakarn
Bratchikova
Panova

Pervak
Amanmuradova
Tsurenko
Panova

Pervak
Tsurenko

Pervak

Joker/
Jul 22nd, 2012, 06:42 PM
R1
Pervak
Kudryavtseva
Tanasugarn
Rybarikova
Minella
Domachowska
Brianti
Amanmuradova
Tsurenko
Savchuk
Lertcheewakarn
Hlavackova
Bratchikova
Cabeza Candela
Zaniewska
Panova
R2
Pervak
Rybarikova
Minella
Brianti
Tsurenko
Hlavackova
Bratchikova
Panova
QF
Rybarikova
Minella
Tsurenko
Panova
SF
Rybarikova
Tsurenko
F
Rybarikova

Meelis
Jul 22nd, 2012, 06:47 PM
R1
Pervak
Kudryavtseva
Tanasugarn
Rybarikova
Minella
Garcia
Brianti
Amanmuradova
Jovanovski
Savchuk
Pous-Tio
Hlavackova
Bratchikova
Cabeza Candela
Svitolina
Panova

R2
Pervak
Rybarikova
Minella
Amanmuradova
Jovanovski
Hlavackova
Bratchikova
Svitolina

QF
Pervak
Minella
Jovanovski
Svitolina

SF
Minella
Jovanovski

F
Minella

Frederik
Jul 22nd, 2012, 07:07 PM
R1

(1)Ksenia Pervak (KAZ)
Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)

(3)Mandy Minella (LUX)
Caroline Garcia (FRA)
Alberta Brianti (ITA)
(7)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)

Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)
Olga Savchuk (UKR)
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA)
(4)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)

(6)Nina Bratchikova (RUS)
Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)
Sandra Zaniewska (POL)
(2)Alexandra Panova (RUS)

R2

(1)Ksenia Pervak (KAZ)
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)
(3)Mandy Minella (LUX)
(7)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)

Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)
(4)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)
(6)Nina Bratchikova (RUS)
(2)Alexandra Panova (RUS)

QF

Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)
(3)Mandy Minella (LUX)
(4)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)
(2)Alexandra Panova (RUS)

SF

Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)
(4)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)

Final

(4)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)

scouver
Jul 22nd, 2012, 07:10 PM
R1
Pervak
Kudryavtseva
Flink
Rybarikova
Minella
Garcia
Brianti
Amanmuradova
Jovanovski
Savchuk
Pous-Tio
Hlavackova
Bratchikova
Cabeza Candela
Zaniewska
Panova
R2
Pervak
Rybarikova
Minella
Amanmuradova
Jovanovski
Hlavackova
Bratchikova
Panova
QF
Rybarikova
Minella
Hlavackova
Panova
SF
Rybarikova
Hlavackova
F
Hlavackova

Miracle Worker
Jul 22nd, 2012, 07:14 PM
Round 1

(1)Ksenia Pervak (KAZ)
Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)

(3)Mandy Minella (LUX)
Marta Domachowska (POL)
Alberta Brianti (ITA)
(7)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)

(5)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB)
Olga Savchuk (UKR)
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA)
(4)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)

(6)Nina Bratchikova (RUS)
Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)
Sandra Zaniewska (POL)
(2)Alexandra Panova (RUS)

Round 2

(1)Ksenia Pervak (KAZ)
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)
Marta Domachowska (POL)
Alberta Brianti (ITA)

(5)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB)
(4)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)
(6)Nina Bratchikova (RUS)
Sandra Zaniewska (POL)

QFs

(1)Ksenia Pervak (KAZ)
Marta Domachowska (POL)
(4)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)
Sandra Zaniewska (POL)

SFs

Marta Domachowska (POL)
Sandra Zaniewska (POL)

Final

Marta DOmachowska

:lol:

MAGIKARPETTA
Jul 22nd, 2012, 07:20 PM
R1
Pervak
Kudryavtseva
Tanasugarn
Rybarikova
Minella
Garcia
Brianti
Amanmuradova
Jovanovski
Savchuk
Pous-Tio
Hlavackova
Bratchikova
Cabeza Candela
Svitolina
Panova

R2
Pervak
Rybarikova
Minella
Amanmuradova
Jovanovski
Hlavackova
Bratchikova
Svitolina

QF
Pervak
Minella
Jovanovski
Svitolina

SF
Pervak
Jovanovski

F
Pervak

Benj
Jul 22nd, 2012, 07:55 PM
Round 1 winners

Pervak
Kudryavtseva
Tanasugarn
Rybarikova
Minella
Garcia
Diyas
Amanmuradova
Jovanovski
Savchuk
Pous-Tio
Krunic
Bratchikova
Cabeza Candela
Zaniewska
Panova

Round 2 winners

Pervak
Rybarikova
Minella
Diyas
Jovanovski
Pous-Tio
Bratchikova
Zaniewska

QF winners

Rybarikova
Minella
Pous-Tio
Bratchikova

SF winners

Rybarikova
Bratchikova

F winner

Rybarikova

iGOAT
Jul 22nd, 2012, 08:16 PM
Pervak over Julia Cohen.
Kudryavtseva over Farhad.
Tanasugarn over Flink.
Rybáriková over Eva Birmerová.
Minella over Q.
Caroline Garcia over Domachowska.
Brianti over Diyas.
Amanmuradova over Puchkova.
Tsurenko over Jovanovski.
Q over Savchuk.
Lertcheewakarn over Pous Tío.
Hlaváčková over Q.
Mayr-Achleitner over*
Cabeza Candela over Gorgodze.
Zaniewska over Svitolina.
Alexandra Panova over Q.

Pervak over Kudryavtseva.
Rybáriková over Tanasugrn.
Minella over Carolina Garcia.
Brianti over Amanmuradova.
Tsurenko over Q.
Hlaváčková over Lertcheewakarn.
Mayr-Achleitner over Cabeza Candela.
Alexandra Panova over Zaniewska.

Pervak over Rybáriková.
Minella over Brianti.
Hlaváčková over Tsurenko.
Alexandra Panova over Mayr-Achleitner.

Minella over Pervak.
Alexandra Panova over Hlaváčková.

Alexandra Panova over Minella.

Tennisfan06
Jul 22nd, 2012, 08:20 PM
R1
Pervak
Kudryavtseva
Tanasugarn
Rybarikova

Minella
Garcia
Brianti
Amanmuradova

Tsurenko
Savchuk
Lertcheewakarn
Hlavackova

Bratchikova
Cabeza Candela
Svitolina
Panova

R2
Pervak
Rybarikova
Minella
Brianti

Tsurenko
Lertcheewakarn
Bratchikova
Panova

QF
Rybarikova
Minella
Tsurenko
Panova

SF
Rybarikova
Tsurenko

F
Rybarikova

Christork17
Jul 22nd, 2012, 09:58 PM
R32
Pervak
Kudryavtseva
Tanasugarn
Rybarikova
Minella
Domachowska
Brianti
Amanmuradova
Jovanovski
Q2
Pous-Tio
Hlavackova
Bratchikova
Cabeza Candela
Zaniewska
Panova

R16
Pervak
Rybarikova
Minella
Amanmuradova
Jovanovski
Hlavackova
Bratchikova
Panova

Q
Pervak
Minella
Hlavackova
Bratchikova

S
Pervak
Hlavackova

F
Pervak

quenelle
Jul 22nd, 2012, 10:12 PM
R1
pervak
kudryavtseva
tanasugarn
rybarikova
minella
garcia
brianti
amanmuradova
jovanovski
solovieva
lertcheewakarn
hlavackova
bratchikova
cabeza candela
svitolina
panova
R2
pervak
rybarikova
minella
amanmuradova
jovanovski
hlavackova
bratchikova
panova
QF
rybarikova
minella
jovanovski
panova
SF
minella
panova
F
panova

Barktra
Jul 22nd, 2012, 10:15 PM
R1:
Pervak
Kudryavtseva
Tanasugarn
Rybarikova
Minella
Garcia
Brianti
Amanmuradova
Jovanovski
Savchuk
Pous-Tio
Hlavackova
Bratchikova
Cabeza Candela
Svitolina
Panova
R2:
Pervak
Rybarikova
Minella
Amanmuradova
Jovanovski
Hlavackova
Bratchikova
Svitolina
QF:
Pervak
Minella
Hlavackova
Bratchikova
SF:
Pervak
Hlavackova
F:
Pervak

Cheda 16.17
Jul 22nd, 2012, 10:43 PM
In :D
R1
(1)Ksenia Pervak (KAZ)
Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)
(wc)Varvara Flink (RUS)
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)

(3)Mandy Minella (LUX)
Caroline Garcia (FRA)
Alberta Brianti (ITA)
(7)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)

(5)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB)
Vesna Solovieva (RUS)
Laura Pous-Tio (ESP)
(4)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)

(6)Nina Bratchikova (RUS)
Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)
Elina Svitolina (UKR)
(2)Alexandra Panova (RUS)

R2
Pervak
Rybarikova
Minella
Amanmuradova
Jovanovski
Hlavackova
Bratchikova
Panova

QF
Pervak
Amanmuradova
Jovanovski
Bratchikova

SF
Pervak
Jovanovski

Final
Jovanovski

joeh37
Jul 22nd, 2012, 10:54 PM
R1
(1)Ksenia Pervak (KAZ)
Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)

(3)Mandy Minella (LUX)
Marta Domachowska (POL)
Alberta Brianti (ITA)
(7)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)

Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)
Olga Savchuk (UKR)
Laura Pous-Tio (ESP)
(4)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)

(6)Nina Bratchikova (RUS)
Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)
Sandra Zaniewska (POL)
(2)Alexandra Panova (RUS)

R2
(1)Ksenia Pervak (KAZ)
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)
(3)Mandy Minella (LUX)
Alberta Brianti (ITA)

Olga Savchuk (UKR)
(4)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)
(6)Nina Bratchikova (RUS)
Sandra Zaniewska (POL)

QF
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)
(3)Mandy Minella (LUX)
(4)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)
(6)Nina Bratchikova (RUS)

SF
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)
(6)Nina Bratchikova (RUS)

Final
(6)Nina Bratchikova (RUS)

Buitenzorg
Jul 22nd, 2012, 10:56 PM
Round 1

(1)Ksenia Pervak (KAZ)
Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)

(3)Mandy Minella (LUX)
Caroline Garcia (FRA)
Alberta Brianti (ITA)
(7)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)

(5)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB)
Olga Savchuk (UKR)
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA)
(4)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)

(6)Nina Bratchikova (RUS)
Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)
Sandra Zaniewska (POL)
(2)Alexandra Panova (RUS)

Round 2

(1)Ksenia Pervak (KAZ)
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)
(3)Mandy Minella (LUX)
(7)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)

(5)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB)
(4)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)
(6)Nina Bratchikova (RUS)
Sandra Zaniewska (POL)

QF Round

(1)Ksenia Pervak (KAZ)
(3)Mandy Minella (LUX)

(5)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB)
(6)Nina Bratchikova (RUS)

SF Round

(1)Ksenia Pervak (KAZ)
(5)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB)

Winner

(1)Ksenia Pervak (KAZ)

Broseghini
Jul 23rd, 2012, 12:21 AM
R32
(1)Ksenia Pervak (KAZ)
Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)

(3)Mandy Minella (LUX)
Caroline Garcia (FRA)
Zarina Diyas (KAZ)
(7)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)

(5)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB)
Olga Savchuk (UKR)
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA)
(4)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)

(6)Nina Bratchikova (RUS)
Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)
Sandra Zaniewska (POL)
(2)Alexandra Panova (RUS)

R16
(1)Ksenia Pervak (KAZ)
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)
Caroline Garcia (FRA)
Zarina Diyas (KAZ)

(5)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB)
(4)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)
(6)Nina Bratchikova (RUS)
Sandra Zaniewska (POL)

QF
(1)Ksenia Pervak (KAZ)
Caroline Garcia (FRA)
(5)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB)
(6)Nina Bratchikova (RUS)

SF
(1)Ksenia Pervak (KAZ)
(5)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB)

F
(1)Ksenia Pervak (KAZ)

kris719
Jul 23rd, 2012, 12:34 AM
1st round
[1] Pervak def. Cohen
Kudryavtseva def. Farhad
Tanasugarn def. Flink
Rybarikova def. [8] Birnerova
[3] Minella def. Wang
Garcia def. Domachowska
Brianti def. Diyas
[7] Amanmuradova def. Puchkova

Tsurenko def. [5] Jovanovski
Solovieva def. Savchuk
Lertcheewakarn def. Pous-Tio
[4] Hlavackova def, Krunic
[6] Bratchikova def. Mayr
Cabeza Candela def. Gorgodze
Zaniewska def. Svitolina
[2] Panova def. Jones

2nd round
Kudryavtseva def. [1] Pervak
Tanasugarn def. Rybarikova
Garcia def. [3] Minella
[7] Amanmuradova def. Brianti

Tsurenko def. Solovieva
Lertcheewakarn def. [4] Hlavackova
[6] Bratchikova def. Cabeza Candela
[2] Panova def. Zaniewska

QF
Kudryavtseva def. Tanasugarn
[7] Amanmuradova def. Garcia
Tsurenko def. Lertcheewakarn
[2] Panova def. [6] Bratchikova

SF
[7] Amanmuradova def. Kudryavtseva
[2] Panova def. Tsurenko

F
[7] Amanmuradova def. [2] Panova

DiRenan
Jul 23rd, 2012, 02:00 AM
R32
Pervak
Kudryavtseva
Tanasugarn
Rybarikova
Minella
Domachowska
Brianti
Amanmuradova
Jovanovski
Q
Pous-Tio
Hlavackova
Bratchikova
Cabeza Candela
Zaniewska
Panova
R16
Pervak
Rybarikova
Minella
Brianti
Jovanovski
Hlavackova
Cabeza Candela
Panova
R8
Pervak
Minella
Hlavackova
Panova
Semi
Minella
Hlavackova
Final
Minella

Junzilla69
Jul 23rd, 2012, 02:07 AM
R1:
Pervak
Kudryavtseva
Tansugarn
Rybarikova
Minella
Garcia
Brianti
Amanmuradova

Tsurenko
Savchuk
Pous Tio
Hlavackova
Bratchikova
Cabeza Candela
Svitolina
Panova

R2:
Pervak
Rybarikova
Minella
Brianti
Tsurenko
Pous Tio
Bratchikova
Panova

QF:
Pervak
Brianti
Pous Tio
Panova

SF:
Pervak
Pous Tio

F:
Pervak

pedropt
Jul 23rd, 2012, 02:31 AM
R1
Ksenia Pervak
Alla Kudryavtseva
Varvara Flink
Magdalena Rybarikova

Mandy Minella
Marta Domachowska
Alberta Brianti
Akgul Amanmuradova

Lesia Tsurenko
Q
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn
Q

Nina Bratchikova
Estrella Cabeza Candela
Elina Svitolina
Alexandra Panova

R2
Alla Kudryavtseva
Magdalena Rybarikova
Marta Domachowska
Akgul Amanmuradova

Lesia Tsurenko
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn
Nina Bratchikova
Elina Svitolina

QF
Alla Kudryavtseva
Marta Domachowska
Lesia Tsurenko
Elina Svitolina

SF
Alla Kudryavtseva
Lesia Tsurenko

F
Lesia Tsurenko

Uranium
Jul 23rd, 2012, 02:36 AM
1st round
(1)Ksenia Pervak
Alla Kudryavtseva
Tamarine Tanasugarn
Magdalena Rybarikova
(3)Mandy Minella
Marta Domachowska
Zarina Diyas
(7)Akgul Amanmuradova
(5)Bojana Jovanovski
Valeria Solovieva
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn
(4)Andrea Hlavackova
(6)Nina Bratchikova
Estrella Cabeza Candela
Elina Svitolina
(2)Alexandra Panova

2nd round
Alla Kudryavtseva
Tamarine Tanasugarn
(3)Mandy Minella
(7)Akgul Amanmuradova
(5)Bojana Jovanovski
(4)Andrea Hlavackova
(6)Nina Bratchikova
Elina Svitolina

QFs
Tamarine Tanasugarn
(3)Mandy Minella
(5)Bojana Jovanovski
(6)Nina Bratchikova

SFs
(3)Mandy Minella
(5)Bojana Jovanovski

Final
(5)Bojana Jovanovski

Daniela-Is-Mine
Jul 23rd, 2012, 04:01 AM
Julia Cohen (USA)
Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)

(3)Mandy Minella (LUX)
Marta Domachowska (POL)
Alberta Brianti (ITA)
(7)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)

Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)
Olga Savchuk (UKR)
Laura Pous-Tio (ESP)
(4)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)

(6)Nina Bratchikova (RUS)
Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)
Sandra Zaniewska (POL)
(2)Alexandra Panova (RUS)
_
Julia Cohen (USA)
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)
(3)Mandy Minella (LUX)
(7)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)

Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)
(4)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)
Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)
(2)Alexandra Panova (RUS)
_
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)
(7)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)

(4)Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)
(2)Alexandra Panova (RUS)
_
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)
(2)Alexandra Panova (RUS)
_
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)

.Andrew.
Jul 23rd, 2012, 04:13 AM
R1
[1]Pervak d. Cohen
Kudryavtseva d. [WC]Farhad
Tanasugarn d. [WC]Flink
[8]Birnerova d. Rybarikova

[3]Minella d. Q/LL
Garcia d. Domachowska
Brianti d. Diyas
[7]Amanmuradova d. Puchkova

[5]Jovanovski d. Tsurenko
Q/LL d. Savchuk
Pous-Tio d. Lertcheewakarn
[4]Hlavackova d. Q/LL

[6]Bratchikova d. Mayr-Achleitner
Cabeza Candela d. [WC]Gorgodze
Svitolina d. Zaniewska
[2]Panova d. Q/LL

R2
[1]Pervak d. Kudryavtseva
Tanasugarn d. [8]Birnerova

[3]Minella d. Garcia
[7]Amanmuradova d. Brianti

[5]Jovanovski d. Q/LL
Pous-Tio d. [4]Hlavackova

[6]Bratchikova d. Cabeza Candela
[2]Panova d. Svitolina

QF
[1]Pervak d. Tanasugarn
[7]Amanmuradova d. [3]Minella

[5]Jovanovski d. Pous-Tio
[2]Panova d. [6]Bratchikova

SF
[1]Pervak d. [7]Amanmuradova
[5]Jovanovski d. [2]Panova

F
[1]Pervak d. [5]Jovanovski

Highlandman
Jul 23rd, 2012, 05:14 AM
r1:

Pervak
Kudryavtseva
Tanasugarn
Rybarikova

Minella
Garcia
Brianti
Amnamuradova

Jovanovski
Savchuk
Lertcheewakarn
Hlavackova

Bratchikova
Cabeza Candela
Svitolina
Panova

r2:

Pervak
Rybarikova
Minella
Brianti

Jovanovski
Hlavackova
Bratchikova
Panova

QF:

Pervak
Brianti
Hlavackova
Panova

SF:

Pervak
Panova

F:

Pervak

Kəv.
Jul 23rd, 2012, 06:20 AM
forgot :facepalm:

Drake1980
Jul 24th, 2012, 06:26 PM
Pervak :o

Tennisfan06
Jul 26th, 2012, 02:40 PM
Why didn't I stick to my plan to pick Julia Cohen as the winner :smash:

Drake1980
Jul 27th, 2012, 05:05 AM
:help:
Rough picks!

rnwerner
Jul 27th, 2012, 04:10 PM
Will there ever be an update?

watchdogfish
Jul 28th, 2012, 10:33 AM
Yeah later today :p
I've got some free time this afternoon so I'll dedicate it to FITD :p

watchdogfish
Jul 29th, 2012, 02:25 PM
Scores after Final


http://i577.photobucket.com/albums/ss215/watchdogfish_2009/FITDBakufinal.jpg


Congratulations to Cheda 16.17 wins Baku in their FITD debut! :eek: :worship:

If anyone wants their score checked let me know by tomorrow!

Cheda 16.17
Jul 29th, 2012, 05:56 PM
Scores after Final


http://i577.photobucket.com/albums/ss215/watchdogfish_2009/FITDBakufinal.jpg


Congratulations to Cheda 16.17 wins Baku in their FITD debut! :eek: :worship:

If anyone wants their score checked let me know by tomorrow!





Thank you so much... I am glad for my first FITD title in my first tournament!

DiRenan
Jul 30th, 2012, 01:57 AM
17ş of 60? Good.

very thanks watchdogfish! :worship:

Kooyong
Jul 30th, 2012, 01:29 PM
To win on your first effort is impressive :worship: