PDA

View Full Version : Tennis Tipping #29b / Bastad (SWE) / Congrats to Emrys & Ethiopian Clowns/pedropt


Pages : [1] 2

tennismaster8820
Jul 7th, 2012, 07:43 PM
TENNIS TIPPING #29b | WTA BASTAD

http://i337.photobucket.com/albums/n371/tennismaster8820/Bastad23.jpg


What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:
- In case of a tie, new SR/TB rules will decide who moves on to the next round.
New SR/TB rules: http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=425109

- In case a player (i.e. the actual WTA Player) retires in a match, the new retirement rule will decide whether the match will or won't be counted (http://www.tennisforum.com/showpost.php?p=18890744&postcount=1). If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.


How to Sign-Up:

One can only play this game if he has created an account in this forum at least 3 months ago AND has at least 100 posts.

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit.

More information: http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=425105

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner inevery match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Bastad, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you are in singles and doubles then you can use different picks for each if you want to. For doubles, you still tip the WTA singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.
You have to send picks before play starts, late picks won´t be accepted!

In case of emergencies/pick sending problems: Only in case of circumstances that a tt player cannot send picks to the manager of the tournament one can send his picks to the below e-mail address. The board will be able to access this account and picks sent here will be counted as normal. Please note that it should ONLY be used in emergencies. Also, a person who uses this method of sending picks should alert the tournament manager and a board member as soon as possible because the account won't necessarily be checked every day.

ttboard@hotmail.co.uk


Good Luck, your manager Anđelko :hatoff:

tennismaster8820
Jul 7th, 2012, 07:44 PM
Fact Sheet

http://i337.photobucket.com/albums/n371/tennismaster8820/Bastad7.jpg

Location: Bastad, SWE
Type: International $220,000
Surface: Clay/Outdoors
Date: 14-22 July 2012
Tournament website: http://women.swedishopen.org/

http://i337.photobucket.com/albums/n371/tennismaster8820/bbbbo.jpg

Singles Commitment Deadline:: 13.7.2012. 3pm CET, 3pm local time
Doubles Commitment Deadline:: 14.7.2012. 3pm CET, 3pm local time
Draw size for singles: 28 direct MD Entries + 4 qualifiers /16 qualie draw
Draw size for doubles: 14 direct MD Entries + 2 qualifiers /8 qualie draw
Assistant manager: -

TT RANKING POINTS

Winner: 280
Final: 200
Semifinal: 130
Quarterfinal: 70
R16: 30
R32: 1
Q: 16
QFR: 10
Q2: 6
Q1: 1

TT SCHEDULE

Saturday 14 July First Q Round of Singles / -
Sunday 15 July Final Q Round of Singles / First Q Round of Doubles
Monday 16 July 1st Round Singles / Final Q Round of Doubles
Tuesday 17 July 2nd Round Singles / 1st Round Doubles
Wednesday 18 July QF Singles / QF Doubles (Day 1/2)
Thursday 19 July QF Singles / QF Doubles (Day 2/2)
Friday 20 July SF Singles / SF Doubles
Saturday 21 July Final Singles / Final Doubles (Day 1/2)
Sunday 22 July Final Singles / Final Doubles (Day 2/2)

TT ROLL OF HONOUR

Singles Finals
2011...03:02 | [5] Extremaduratenis ESP def. Chris 84 IRL
2010...01:00 | [8] crazylace01 USA def. Chrono. HKG
2009...02:01 | Pisces0304 CHN def. Drake1980 CAN

Doubles Finals
2011...05:04 | [1] Drake1980/*Jean* CAN/FRA def. [2] Extremaduratenis/sdtoot ESP/GBR
2010...04:02 | [Q] Ekin/jasonchou CHN/CHN def. Andreas/crazylace01 DEN/USA
2009...02:02 | Andiyan/Hantu NED/BEL def. Ivanovic Fan!!!/zveeen NED/GER TB2

tennismaster8820
Jul 7th, 2012, 07:44 PM
Singles Entry List - updated till post #72

Main Draw:

01.KittyTennis (USA)................6
02.garyyoung (CHN)..................8
03.Meelis (EST)....................12
04.eDonkey (BUL)...................19
05.Xepher (HKG)....................21
06.Sasja (NED).....................24
07.Krajíčková (NED)................30
08.Tomek. (POL)....................34
09.AdeyC (GBR).....................39
10.mateusz2904 (POL)...............42
11.Andiyan (ROU)...................46
12.igralec33 (SLO).................47
13.Djezonfly (FRA).................51
14.Kirilenko-Fan (GER).............53
15.Emrys (GER).....................54
16.Aaron. (POL)....................55
17.crazylace01 (USA)...............60
18.Joaquin (CHI)...................61
19.Hayato (JPN)....................62
20.FORZA SARITA (ITA)..............63
21.Edy. (CRO)......................64
22.Elzy Gano (CHN).................65
23.tauparticle (DEN)...............70
24.Vincey! (CAN)...................74
25.supertec (ESP)..................75
26.Richie's (FRA)..................78
27.M.P (HKG)......................126SE
28.mcb (GBR)......................130SE
29..Q...............................x
30..Q...............................x
31..Q...............................x
32..Q...............................x

Qualifying Draw:

01.delicatecutter (FRA)............83
02.Uranium (USA)...................84
03.valac222 (HUN)..................86
04.Hindrance. (AUS)................92
05.SodaPop (SIN)...................94
06.tennismaster8820 (CRO)..........95
07.Novak Simons (CHN)..............98
08.Ethiopian Clowns (USA).........100
09.Libinek (CZE)..................101
10.Frederik (USA).................103
11.Jon. (SLO).....................108
12.Ekin (CHN).....................113
13.1987518LPF (CHN)...............115
14.StarLuk (CHN)..................116
15.Vefcy Y (CHN)..................118
16.wikuch (POL)...................122

Alternates List:

01.BlackPanther. (MEX)............123
02.lovehotel (CHN)................125
03.CibulkaNa. (CHN)...............128
04.adrygf (ESP)...................135
05.vexxx (BUL)....................155
06.DAVAJ MKirilenko (NED).........194
07..................................x
08..................................x
09..................................x
10..................................x
11..................................x
12..................................x
13..................................x
14..................................x

http://i337.photobucket.com/albums/n371/tennismaster8820/Bastad3.jpg

Doubles Entry List - updated till post #72

Main Draw:

01.Meelis/SodaPop (EST/SIN)...................13+.14=.27
02.delicatecutter/Djezonfly (FRA/FRA).........19+.20=.39
03.Richie's/Xepher (FRA/HKG)..................21+.22=.43
04.1987518LPF/Vefci Y (CHN/CHN)...............25+.23=.48
05.Andiyan/crazylace01 (ROU/USA)..............27+.24=.51
06.Tomek./Vincey! (POL/CAN)...................30+.28=.58
07.igralec33/KittyTennis (SLO/USA).............9+.84=.93
08.Frederik/Hayato (USA/JPN)..................47+.60=107
09.CibulkaNa./StarLuk (CHN/CHN)...............61+.62=123
10.AdeyC/mateusz2904 (GBR/POL)................67+.66=133
11.Ethiopian Clowns/pedropt (USA/POR).........72+.73=145
12.garyyoung/M.P (CHN/HKG)....................10+139=149
13.Jon./tennismaster8820 (SLO/CRO)...........104+.70=174
14.Ekin/lovehotel (CHN/CHN)..................148+160=308SE
15..Q...........................................+. ..=...
16..Q...........................................+. ..=...

Qualifying Draw:

01.Hindrance./valac222 (AUS/HUN)..............80+.95=175
02.Kirilenko-Fan/mcb (GER/GBR)................88+103=191
03.Krajíčková/Sasja (NED/NED)................123+113=236
04.FORZA SARITA/Uranium (ITA/USA)............125+114=239
05.eDonkey/vexxx (BUL/BUL)....................94+147=241
06.Joaquin/Libinek (CHI/CZE).................107+134=241
07.Aaron./BlackPanther. (POL/MEX)............120+121=241
08.Edy./DAVAJ MKirilenko (CRO/NED)...........146+112=258

Alternates List:

01.Novak Simons/wikuch (CHN/POL).............165+119=284

tennismaster8820
Jul 7th, 2012, 07:44 PM
TT Singles Draw

Winners in blue.

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

01:01 | (7) Krajíčková (NED) vs. Emrys (GER) #SRs: 0-0; TB1 decision

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

02:00 | (7) Krajíčková (NED) vs. Kirilenko-Fan (GER) #SRs: 0-0
01:02 | (3) Meelis (EST) vs. Emrys (GER) #SRs: 0-0

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 10
Matches Remaining: 0

07:09 | Hayato (JPN) vs. (7) Krajíčková (NED) #SRs: 6-6
08:07 | Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. (4) eDonkey (BUL) #SRs: 6-4

07:07 | (3) Meelis (EST) vs. mateusz2904 (POL) #SRs: 6-3
09:05 | Emrys (GER) vs. (2) garyyoung (CHN) #SRs: 5-5

Second Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0

10:10 | Hayato (JPN) vs. Richie's (FRA) #SRs: 7-6
06:08 | Djezonfly (FRA) vs. (7) Krajíčková (NED) #SRs: 4-6
08:10 | (6) Sasja (NED) vs. Kirilenko-Fan (GER) #SRs: 6-6
09:10 | igralec33 (SLO) vs. (4) eDonkey (BUL) #SRs: 5-6

09:09 | (3) Meelis (EST) vs. (SE) M.P (HKG) #SRs: 6-4
09:09 | mateusz2904 (POL) vs. AdeyC (GBR) #SRs: 7-7; Incorrect 2-1 SRs: 1:1; TB1 decision
09:00 | Emrys (GER) vs. Elzy Gano (CHN) #SRs: 6-0
07:09 | (Q) valac222 (HUN) vs. (2) garyyoung (CHN) #SRs: 6-7

First Round

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0

04:05 | (1) KittyTennis (USA) vs. Hayato (JPN) #SRs: 2-4
03:04 | crazylace01 (USA) vs. Richie's (FRA) #SRs: 2-4
04:03 | Djezonfly (FRA) vs. (Q) Hindrance. (AUS) #SRs: 3-3
04:04 | FORZA SARITA (ITA) vs. (7) Krajíčková (NED) #SRs: 3-4

05:04 | (6) Sasja (NED) vs. Edy. (CRO) #SRs: 4-4
04:04 | tauparticle (DEN) vs. Kirilenko-Fan (GER) #SRs: 3-3; Incorrect 2-1 SRs: 0:0; TB1: Barthel 64 63 vs Barthel 64 63; TB2: Craybas 75 63 vs Craybas 76 64; TB3: Beck 46 63 64 vs Beck 75 64 (correct SR in TB3 match for Kirilenko-Fan)
04:04 | Joaquin (CHI) vs. igralec33 (SLO) #SRs: 4-4; Incorrect 2-1 SRs: 0:1
05:05 | (Q) Frederik (USA) vs. (4) eDonkey (BUL) #SRs: 4-5

05:04 | (3) Meelis (EST) vs. (Q) tennismaster8820 (CRO) #SRs: 4-3
05:05 | (SE) M.P (HKG) vs. Andiyan (ROU) #SRs: 4-4; Incorrect 2-1 SRs: 1:0
03:04 | supertec (ESP) vs. mateusz2904 (POL) #SRs: 2-3
04:03 | AdeyC (GBR) vs. (8) Tomek. (POL) #SRs: 4-3

03:05 | (5) Xepher (HKG) vs. Emrys (GER) #SRs: 2-3
04:04 | Elzy Gano (CHN) vs. (SE) mcb (GBR) #SRs: 3-2
04:04 | (Q) valac222 (HUN) vs. Aaron. (POL) #SRs: 3-1
03:04 | Vincey! (CAN) vs. (2) garyyoung (CHN) #SRs: 3-4

LL replacements in draw:
X replaced X
X replaced X
X replaced X
X replaced X

ALT replacements in draw:
X replaced X
X replaced X

TT Singles Qualifying Draw

Winners in blue.

First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0

14:14 | (1) delicatecutter (FRA) vs. Vefcy Y (CHN) #SRs: 9-7
12:13 | wikuch (POL) vs. (6) tennismaster8820 (CRO) #SRs: 5-8

11:13 | (5) SodaPop (SIN) vs. 1987518LPF (CHN) #SRs: 7-6
12:13 | Libinek (CZE) vs. (4) Hindrance. (AUS) #SRs: 7-9

14:12 | (3) valac222 (HUN) vs. Jon. (SLO) #SRs: 9-9
13:12 | StarLuk (CHN) vs. (7) Novak Simons (CHN) #SRs: 7-1

10:09 | (8) Ethiopian Clowns (USA) vs. Ekin (CHN) #SRs: 5-4
13:12 | Frederik (USA) vs. (2) Uranium (USA) #SRs: 7-6

Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

05:06 | (1) delicatecutter (FRA) vs. (6) tennismaster8820 (CRO) #SRs: 5-5

05:06 | 1987518LPF (CHN) vs. (4) Hindrance. (AUS) #SRs: 4-4

05:05 | (3) valac222 (HUN) vs. StarLuk (CHN) #SRs: 5-4

05:05 | (8) Ethiopian Clowns (USA) vs. Frederik (USA) #SRs: 3-4

Lucky Loser List:
( U might get in if someone in MD doesnt send)

1. delicatecutter (FRA) - 5 picks correct + 5 SRs
2. StarLuk (CHN) - 5 picks correct + 4 SRs + 1 incorrect 2-1 SR
3. 1987518LPF (CHN) - 5 picks correct + 4 SRs
4. (8) Ethiopian Clowns (USA) - 5 picks correct + 3 SRs

tennismaster8820
Jul 7th, 2012, 07:44 PM
TT Doubles Draw

Winners in blue.

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

00:02 | (3) Richie's/Xepher (FRA/HKG) vs. Ethiopian Clowns/pedropt (USA/POR) #SRs: 0-1

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

02:02 | (1) Meelis/SodaPop (EST/SIN) vs. (3) Richie's/Xepher (FRA/HKG) #SRs: 0-1
03:04 | Tomek./Vincey! (POL/CAN) vs. Ethiopian Clowns/pedropt (USA/POR) #SRs: 2-3

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 10
Matches Remaining: 0

14:09 | (1) Meelis/SodaPop (EST/SIN) vs. (Q) FORZA SARITA/Uranium (ITA/USA) #SRs: 11-7
12:15 | Andiyan/crazylace01 (ROU/USA) vs. (3) Richie's/Xepher (FRA/HKG) #SRs: 11-10

11:13 | (4) 1987518LPF/Vefci Y (CHN/CHN) vs. Tomek./Vincey! (POL/CAN) #SRs: 8-7
14:15 | Frederik/Hayato (USA/JPN) vs. Ethiopian Clowns/pedropt (USA/POR) #SRs: 12-7

First Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0

19:17 | (1) Meelis/SodaPop (EST/SIN) vs. (LL) Kirilenko-Fan/mcb (GER/GBR) #SRs: 14-9
16:17 | CibulkaNa./StarLuk (CHN/CHN) vs. (Q) FORZA SARITA/Uranium (ITA/USA) #SRs: 12-11
20:18 | Andiyan/crazylace01 (ROU/USA) vs. Jon./tennismaster8820 (SLO/CRO) #SRs: 15-9
18:20 | igralec33/KittyTennis (SLO/USA) vs. (3) Richie's/Xepher (FRA/HKG) #SRs: 11-13

20:18 | (4) 1987518LPF/Vefci Y (CHN/CHN) vs. AdeyC/mateusz2904 (GBR/POL) #SRs: 14-14
16:19 | (Q) Krajíčková/Sasja (NED/NED) vs. Tomek./Vincey! (POL/CAN) #SRs: 12-13
20:18 | Frederik/Hayato (USA/JPN) vs. garyyoung/M.P (CHN/HKG) #SRs: 13-11
16:14 | Ethiopian Clowns/pedropt (USA/POR) vs. (2) delicatecutter/Djezonfly (FRA/FRA) #SRs: 12-10

LL replacements in draw:
Kirilenko-Fan/mcb (GER/GBR) replaced (SE) Ekin/lovehotel (CHN/CHN)
X/X replaced X/X

Lucky Loser List:
( U might get in if someone in MD doesnt send)

1. Kirilenko-Fan/mcb (GER/GBR) - 8 correct picks
2. Hindrance./valac222 (AUS/HUN) - 7 correct picks

Final Qualifying Round

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0

07:09 | (1) Hindrance./valac222 (AUS/HUN) vs. (3) Krajíčková/Sasja (NED/NED) #SRs: 6-8
08:08 | (4) FORZA SARITA/Uranium (ITA/USA) vs. (2) Kirilenko-Fan/mcb (GER/GBR) #SRs: 7-5

First Qualifying Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

11:10 | (1) Hindrance./valac222 (AUS/HUN) vs. Joaquin/Libinek (CHI/CZE) #SRs: 9-10
11:10 | (3) Krajíčková/Sasja (NED/NED) vs. Edy./DAVAJ Mkirilenko (CRO/NED) #SRs: 10-10

10:06 | (4) FORZA SARITA/Uranium (ITA/USA) vs. eDonkey/vexxx (BUL/BUL) #SRs: 9-6
12:06 | (2) Kirilenko-Fan/mcb (GER/GBR) vs. Aaron./BlackPanther. (POL/MEX) #SRs: 10-4

tennismaster8820
Jul 7th, 2012, 07:44 PM
Order Of Play for Sunday

Finale of Singles (Day 2/2)
Finale of Doubles (Day 2/2)

Polona Hercog (SLO) v Mathilde Johansson (FRA) TB1 SR1

Send all picks to tennismaster8820 (http://www.tennisforum.com/private.php?do=newpm&u=28532).
For TB matches send exact score, for SR matches just set ratio.
Deadline to send picks is 1.00 pm Bastad time (http://www.worldtimezone.com/time/wtzresult.php?CiID=12958&forma=..) or 1.00 pm CET (http://wwp.greenwichmeantime.com/time-zone/europe/european-union/central-european-time/) when play begins.

Please send picks in this format: only last name and score.
For example:
Sprem 7-6 6-2

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Order Of Play for Saturday

Finale of Singles (Day 1/2)
Finale of Doubles (Day 1/2)

Johanna Larsson (SWE) v Mathilde Johansson (FRA) TB2 SR2
(7) Mona Barthel (GER) v Polona Hercog (SLO) TB3 SR3

Send all picks to tennismaster8820 (http://www.tennisforum.com/private.php?do=newpm&u=28532).
For TB matches send exact score, for SR matches just set ratio.
Deadline to send picks is 1.00 am Bastad time (http://www.worldtimezone.com/time/wtzresult.php?CiID=12958&forma=..) or 1.00 am CET (http://wwp.greenwichmeantime.com/time-zone/europe/european-union/central-european-time/) when play begins.

Please send picks in this format: only last name and score.
For example:
Sprem 7-6 6-2

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Order Of Play for Friday

Semifinals of Singles
Semifinals of Doubles

Johanna Larsson (SWE) v (6) Klara Zakopalova (CZE) TB1 SR1
Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) v Polona Hercog (SLO) TB2 SR2
(5) Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) vs Mathilde Johansson (FRA) TB3 SR3
(7) Mona Barthel (GER) v Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) SR4

Send all picks to tennismaster8820 (http://www.tennisforum.com/private.php?do=newpm&u=28532).
For TB matches send exact score, for SR matches just set ratio.
Deadline to send picks is 10.00 am Bastad time (http://www.worldtimezone.com/time/wtzresult.php?CiID=12958&forma=..) or 10.00 am CET (http://wwp.greenwichmeantime.com/time-zone/europe/european-union/central-european-time/) when play begins.

Please send picks in this format: only last name and score.
For example:
Sprem 7-6 6-2

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Order Of Play for Thursday

QF of Singles (Day 2/2)
QF of Doubles (Day 2/2)

Arantxa Rus (NED) v Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) TB1 SR1
Mathilde Johansson (FRA) vs Shahar Peer (ISR) TB3 SR3
(3) Anabel Medina Garrigues v Johanna Larsson (SWE) SR5
(Q) Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) v (6) Klara Zakopalova (CZE) SR7

Send all picks to tennismaster8820 (http://www.tennisforum.com/private.php?do=newpm&u=28532).
For TB matches send exact score, for SR matches just set ratio.
Deadline to send picks is 11.00 am Bastad time (http://www.worldtimezone.com/time/wtzresult.php?CiID=12958&forma=..) or 11.00 am CET (http://wwp.greenwichmeantime.com/time-zone/europe/european-union/central-european-time/) when play begins.

Please send picks in this format: only last name and score.
For example:
Sprem 7-6 6-2

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Order Of Play for Wednesday

QF of Singles (Day 1/2)
QF of Doubles (Day 1/2)

Johanna Larsson (SWE) v Olga Govortsova (BLR) TB2 SR2
(LL) Jill Craybas (USA) v Mathilde Johansson (FRA) SR4
Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) v Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) SR6
(7) Mona Barthel (GER) v Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR) SR8
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)v (5) Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) SR9
Polona Hercog (SLO) v (2) Julia Goerges (GER) SR10

Send all picks to tennismaster8820 (http://www.tennisforum.com/private.php?do=newpm&u=28532).
For TB matches send exact score, for SR matches just set ratio.
Deadline to send picks is 11.00 am Bastad time (http://www.worldtimezone.com/time/wtzresult.php?CiID=12958&forma=..) or 11.00 am CET (http://wwp.greenwichmeantime.com/time-zone/europe/european-union/central-european-time/) when play begins.

Please send picks in this format: only last name and score.
For example:
Sprem 7-6 6-2

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Order Of Play for Tuesday

Second Round of Singles
First Round of Doubles

(2) Julia Goerges (GER) v Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) TB1 SR1
Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) v Lucie Hradecka TB2 SR2
Alexandra Panova (RUS) vs Polona Hercog (SLO) TB3 SR3
(3) Anabel Medina Garrigues v (WC) Laura Robson (GBR) SR4
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) v Ana Tatishvili (GEO) SR5
(Q) Annika Beck (GER) v (6) Klara Zakopalova (CZE) SR6
(Q) Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) v Shahar Peer (ISR) SR7
Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) v (4) Roberta Vinci (ITA) SR8
(Q) Carina Witthoeft (GER) v Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR) SR9
(5) Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) v Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT) SR10
(WC) Rebecca Petersson (SWE) v Arantxa Rus (NED) SR11
(WC) Sandra Roma (SWE) v (Q) Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) SR12

Send all picks to tennismaster8820 (http://www.tennisforum.com/private.php?do=newpm&u=28532).
Andiyan, crazylace01, Jon. and tennismaster8820 send picks to Michael! (http://www.tennisforum.com/private.php?do=newpm&u=52665)
For TB matches send exact score, for SR matches just set ratio.
Deadline to send picks is 11.00 am Bastad time (http://www.worldtimezone.com/time/wtzresult.php?CiID=12958&forma=..) or 11.00 am CET (http://wwp.greenwichmeantime.com/time-zone/europe/european-union/central-european-time/) when play begins.

Please send picks in this format: only last name and score.
For example:
Sprem 7-6 6-2

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Order Of Play for Monday

First Round of Singles
Final Qualifying Round of Doubles

(7) Mona Barthel (GER) v Kiki Bertens (NED) TB1 SR1
Carina Witthoeft (GER) v Jill Craybas (USA) TB2 SR2
Richel Hogenkamp (NED) v Annika Beck (GER) TB3 SR3
Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) v Olga Puchkova (RUS) SR4
(8) Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) v Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) SR5
Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) v Sacha Jones (AUS) SR6

Send all picks to tennismaster8820 (http://www.tennisforum.com/private.php?do=newpm&u=28532).
Only Meelis and tennismaster8820 send picks to Michael! (http://www.tennisforum.com/private.php?do=newpm&u=52665)
For TB matches send exact score, for SR matches just set ratio.
Deadline to send picks is 10.30 am Bastad time (http://www.worldtimezone.com/time/wtzresult.php?CiID=12958&forma=..) or 10.30 am CET (http://wwp.greenwichmeantime.com/time-zone/europe/european-union/central-european-time/) when play begins.

Please send picks in this format: only last name and score.
For example:
Sprem 7-6 6-2

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Order Of Play for Sunday

Final Qualifying Round of Singles
First Qualifying Round of Doubles

Catalina Castano (COL) v (8) Olga Puchkova (RUS) TB1 SR1
Richel Hogenkamp (NED) v (4) Tatjana Malek (GER) TB2 SR2
Carina Witthoeft (GER) v (2) Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) TB3 SR3
(WC) Hilda Melander (SWE) v (7) Sacha Jones (AUS) SR4
(6) Jill Craybas (USA) v Mervena Jugic-Salkic (BIH) SR5
(3) Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) v Andrea Gamiz (VEN) SR6
(1) Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) v Petra Rampre (SLO) SR7
(5) Annika Beck (GER) v Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) SR8

Send all picks to tennismaster8820 (http://www.tennisforum.com/private.php?do=newpm&u=28532).
Only delicatecutter and tennismaster8820 send picks to Michael! (http://www.tennisforum.com/private.php?do=newpm&u=52665)
For TB matches send exact score, for SR matches just set ratio.
Deadline to send picks is 10.30 am Bastad time (http://www.worldtimezone.com/time/wtzresult.php?CiID=12958&forma=..) or 10.30 am CET (http://wwp.greenwichmeantime.com/time-zone/europe/european-union/central-european-time/) when play begins.

Please send picks in this format: only last name and score.
For example:
Sprem 7-6 6-2

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Order Of Play for Saturday

First Qualifying Round of Singles

Catalina Castano (COL) v Valeria Solovieva (RUS) TB1 SR1
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany (ESP) v Petra Rampre (SLO) TB2 SR2
Bianca Botto (PER) v (7) Sacha Jones (AUS) TB3 SR3
Elena Bovina (RUS) v Richel Hogenkamp (NED) SR4
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) v Adriana Perez (VEN) SR5
Audrey Bergot (FRA) v (8) Olga Puchkova (RUS) SR6
(1) Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) v Amra Sadikovic (SUI) SR7
Carina Witthoeft (GER) v Marina Shamayko (RUS) SR8
Ines Ferrer Suarez (ESP) v (6) Jill Craybas (USA) SR9
Andrea Gamiz (VEN) v Michaela Honcova (SVK) SR10
(2) Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) v Ana Vrljic (CRO) SR11
(3) Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) v Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) SR12
Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) v (WC) Hilda Melander (SWE) SR13
(WC) Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) v Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) SR14
(4) Tatjana Malek (GER) v (WC) Eveliina Virtanen (SWE) SR15
(WC) Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE) v (5) Annika Beck (GER)

Send all picks to tennismaster8820 (http://www.tennisforum.com/private.php?do=newpm&u=28532).
Only wikuch and tennismaster8820 send picks to Michael! (http://www.tennisforum.com/private.php?do=newpm&u=52665)
For TB matches send exact score, for SR matches just set ratio.
Deadline to send picks is 10.00 am Bastad time (http://www.worldtimezone.com/time/wtzresult.php?CiID=12958&forma=..) or 10.00 am CET (http://wwp.greenwichmeantime.com/time-zone/europe/european-union/central-european-time/) when play begins.

Please send picks in this format: only last name and score.
For example:
Sprem 7-6 6-2

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Order Of Play for ?

Stage of TT tournament

x v x TB1 SR1
x v x TB2 SR2
x v x TB3 SR3
x v x SR4
x v x SR5
x v x SR6
x v x SR7
x v x SR8
x v x SR9
x v x SR10
x v x SR11
x v x SR12
x v x SR13
x v x SR14
x v x SR15
x v x

Send all picks to tennismaster8820 (http://www.tennisforum.com/private.php?do=newpm&u=28532).
Only wikuch and tennismaster8820 send picks to Michael! (http://www.tennisforum.com/private.php?do=newpm&u=52665)
For TB matches send exact score, for SR matches just set ratio.
Deadline to send picks is 10.30 am Bastad time (http://www.worldtimezone.com/time/wtzresult.php?CiID=12958&forma=..) or 10.30 am CET (http://wwp.greenwichmeantime.com/time-zone/europe/european-union/central-european-time/) when play begins.

Please send picks in this format: only last name and score.
For example:
Sprem 7-6 6-2

tennismaster8820
Jul 7th, 2012, 07:44 PM
Differences - Sunday - Finale of Singles + Finale of Doubles (http://www.tennisforum.com/showpost.php?p=21880124&postcount=269)
Differences - Saturday - Finale of Singles + Finale of Doubles (http://www.tennisforum.com/showpost.php?p=21875304&postcount=263)
Differences - Friday - Semifinals of Singles + Semifinals of Doubles (http://www.tennisforum.com/showpost.php?p=21870352&postcount=247)
Differences - Thursday - Quarter Finals of Singles + Quarter Finals of Doubles (http://www.tennisforum.com/showpost.php?p=21865094&postcount=221)
Differences - Wednesday - Quarter Finals of Singles + Quarter Finals of Doubles (http://www.tennisforum.com/showpost.php?p=21858958&postcount=210)
Differences - Tuesday - Second Round of Singles + First Round of Doubles (http://www.tennisforum.com/showpost.php?p=21853502&postcount=176)
Differences - Monday - First Round of Singles + Final Qualifying Round of Doubles (http://www.tennisforum.com/showpost.php?p=21848292&postcount=148)
Differences - Sunday - Final Qualifying Round of Singles + First Qualifying Round of Doubles (http://www.tennisforum.com/showpost.php?p=21841591&postcount=119)
Differences - Saturday - First Qualifying Round of Singles (http://www.tennisforum.com/showpost.php?p=21836264&postcount=80)

tennismaster8820
Jul 7th, 2012, 07:44 PM
Tournaments in same week are:

29a 16 Jul Carlsbad USA Pre. 32/16/16/8 Frederik
29b 16 Jul Bastad SWE Int. 32/16/16/8 tennismaster8820
29c 16 Jul Bucharest ROU 100K+H 32/16/16/8 valac222
29d 16 Jul Contrexeville FRA 50K 32/16/16/8 Chilenaitor

tennismaster8820
Jul 7th, 2012, 07:45 PM
Preview for Saturday and Sunday (http://www.tennisforum.com/showpost.php?p=21872923&postcount=258)
Preview for Thursday (http://www.tennisforum.com/showpost.php?p=21863376&postcount=218)
Preview for Wednesday (http://www.tennisforum.com/showpost.php?p=21856778&postcount=206)
Preview for Tuesday (http://www.tennisforum.com/showpost.php?p=21850404&postcount=168)
Preview for Monday (http://www.tennisforum.com/showpost.php?p=21842634&postcount=128)

KittyTennis
Jul 7th, 2012, 08:01 PM
In

M.P
Jul 7th, 2012, 08:17 PM
In with SE

Double with garyyoung

garyyoung
Jul 8th, 2012, 02:25 AM
IN
doubles with M.P

Meelis
Jul 8th, 2012, 02:06 PM
In. Doubles with SodaPop.

Shiffrin
Jul 8th, 2012, 07:32 PM
In

Anyone doubles? :awww:

mcb
Jul 8th, 2012, 08:34 PM
In (got one of those dispensations you get when u w in a tournament but can't remember what is called :help:) and doubles with kirilenko-fan

Kirilenko-Fan
Jul 8th, 2012, 08:49 PM
In (got one of those dispensations you get when u w in a tournament but can't remember what is called :help:) and doubles with kirilenko-fan

In and confirmed :cool:

mateusz2904
Jul 8th, 2012, 09:50 PM
in
doubles with AdeyC

Emrys
Jul 8th, 2012, 09:50 PM
in

Sam.
Jul 8th, 2012, 10:23 PM
*edit: mistake ^^

AdeyC
Jul 8th, 2012, 10:26 PM
IN please

in
doubles with AdeyC

and confirmed :yeah:

Edy.
Jul 8th, 2012, 10:53 PM
In

Doubles with DAVAJ MKirilenko.

Kəv.
Jul 9th, 2012, 01:30 AM
in

doubles with valac222

Vefci Y
Jul 9th, 2012, 01:55 AM
in

SodaPop
Jul 9th, 2012, 04:44 AM
In. Doubles with SodaPop.


In & doubles with Meelis :wavey:

valac222
Jul 9th, 2012, 06:32 AM
In and confirmed

1987518LPF
Jul 9th, 2012, 08:50 AM
In,doubles with Vefci Y.

vexxx
Jul 9th, 2012, 01:56 PM
In for singles and doubles with eDonkey.

eDonkey
Jul 9th, 2012, 02:00 PM
In for singles and doubles with eDonkey.

in singles and confirming doubles

Mynarco
Jul 9th, 2012, 04:54 PM
in
dubz with Richie's

Aaron.
Jul 9th, 2012, 06:01 PM
In doubles with BlackPanther.

BlackPanther.
Jul 9th, 2012, 06:28 PM
In, double with Aaron.

Vincey!
Jul 10th, 2012, 03:12 AM
In
Double with Tomek.

FORZA SARITA
Jul 10th, 2012, 10:21 AM
in

Ekin
Jul 10th, 2012, 03:25 PM
In
Doubles with Lovehotel

DAVAJ MKirilenko
Jul 10th, 2012, 06:08 PM
In

TTomek
Jul 10th, 2012, 08:18 PM
in

In
Double with Tomek.

confirmed

Elzy Gano
Jul 11th, 2012, 01:22 AM
in please

Novak Simons
Jul 11th, 2012, 09:02 AM
in

SAISAI-GOAT
Jul 11th, 2012, 01:43 PM
In

doubles w/ adrygf :armed:

Uranium
Jul 11th, 2012, 03:17 PM
In. Doubles with anyone.

wikuch
Jul 11th, 2012, 05:06 PM
In for singles and looking for a doubles partner - i'm ranked #119
:)

KittyTennis
Jul 12th, 2012, 02:37 AM
Doubles anyone?
Just confirm

lovehotel
Jul 12th, 2012, 03:43 AM
IN,doubles with EKIN

igralec33
Jul 12th, 2012, 07:50 AM
In for singles. :)
Doubles anyone?
Just confirm
Doubles with KittyTennis!

Elwin.
Jul 12th, 2012, 07:55 AM
In
Doubles with Sasja

Richie's
Jul 12th, 2012, 11:17 AM
In
Doubles with Xepher.

delicatecutter
Jul 12th, 2012, 02:41 PM
In for singles.

Doubles with Djezonfly.

tennismaster8820
Jul 12th, 2012, 03:04 PM
In

Anyone doubles? :awww:

In. Doubles with anyone.

In for singles and looking for a doubles partner - i'm ranked #119
:)

Other players without doubles partner are: Emrys, FORZA SARITA, Elzy Gano and Novak Simons.

HAOCHEN-GOAT
Jul 12th, 2012, 03:15 PM
IN

Doubles w/NA-MUG :oh:

Monzanator
Jul 12th, 2012, 03:21 PM
In

Doubles with JustPetko.

Sasja
Jul 12th, 2012, 04:22 PM
In for singles.

In
Doubles with Sasja

And confirming doubles.

Novak Simons
Jul 12th, 2012, 04:46 PM
anyone for doubles?

Novak Simons
Jul 12th, 2012, 04:47 PM
In for singles and looking for a doubles partner - i'm ranked #119
:)
together again?

wikuch
Jul 12th, 2012, 05:07 PM
together again?

sure :D

Djezonfly
Jul 12th, 2012, 05:15 PM
In for singles, doubles confirmed

Frederik
Jul 12th, 2012, 06:52 PM
in

doubles with Hayato :)

Bennguin1491
Jul 12th, 2012, 07:44 PM
In for singles, doubles with Andiyan

FORZA SARITA
Jul 12th, 2012, 09:33 PM
In. Doubles with anyone.

FORZA SARITA/Uranium

supertec
Jul 12th, 2012, 10:22 PM
In, doubles anyone?

Andiyan
Jul 12th, 2012, 10:37 PM
In

Mr Show
Jul 12th, 2012, 11:36 PM
in singles dubs with Pedropt

StarLuk
Jul 13th, 2012, 02:34 AM
In
with CibulkaNa

Monzanator
Jul 13th, 2012, 03:48 AM
Out

Joaquin
Jul 13th, 2012, 04:59 AM
in singles

anyone for doubles? please confirm :)

Hayato
Jul 13th, 2012, 06:12 AM
In

Doubles with Frederik

CibulkaNa.
Jul 13th, 2012, 06:44 AM
in

tauparticle
Jul 13th, 2012, 06:50 AM
In for singles

Ekin
Jul 13th, 2012, 07:13 AM
we wanna use doubles SE here,thanks!!

Libinek
Jul 13th, 2012, 08:52 AM
in singles

anyone for doubles? please confirm :)

in :)

confirm doubles with Joaquin :)

SAISAI-GOAT
Jul 13th, 2012, 10:34 AM
OUT :bigwave:

Kəv.
Jul 13th, 2012, 10:43 AM
:wavey: Most likely the deadline will reach when I'm sleeping.

If I hit the ALTs list, Andejlko is it possible to OUT me? :lol:

tennismaster8820
Jul 13th, 2012, 12:34 PM
In

In

Anyone doubles? :awww:

Doubles with me?

tennismaster8820
Jul 13th, 2012, 01:02 PM
Singles entry list is closed now!

http://i337.photobucket.com/albums/n371/tennismaster8820/Bastad3.jpg

Singles Entry List

Main Draw:

01.KittyTennis USA).................6
02.garyyoung (CHN)..................8
03.Meelis (EST)....................12
04.eDonkey (BUL)...................19
05.Xepher (HKG)....................21
06.Sasja (NED).....................24
07.Krajíčková (NED)................30
08.Tomek. (POL)....................34
09.AdeyC (GBR).....................39
10.mateusz2904 (POL)...............42
11.Andiyan (ROU)...................46
12.igralec33 (SLO).................47
13.Djezonfly (FRA).................51
14.Kirilenko-Fan (GER).............53
15.Emrys (GER).....................54
16.Aaron. (POL)....................55
17.crazylace01 (USA)...............60
18.Joaquin (CHI)...................61
19.Hayato (JPN)....................62
20.FORZA SARITA (ITA)..............63
21.Edy. (CRO)......................64
22.Elzy Gano (CHN).................65
23.tauparticle (DEN)...............70
24.Vincey! (CAN)...................74
25.supertec (ESP)..................75
26.Richie's (FRA)..................78
27.M.P (HKG)......................126SE
28.mcb (GBR)......................130SE
29..Q...............................x
30..Q...............................x
31..Q...............................x
32..Q...............................x

Qualifying Draw:

01.delicatecutter (FRA)............83
02.Uranium (USA)...................84
03.valac222 (HUN)..................86
04.Hindrance. (AUS)................92
05.SodaPop (SIN)...................94
06.tennismaster8820 (CRO)..........95
07.Novak Simons (CHN)..............98
08.Ethiopian Clowns (USA).........100
09.Libinek (CZE)..................101
10.Frederik (USA).................103
11.Jon. (SLO).....................108
12.Ekin (CHN).....................113
13.1987518LPF (CHN)...............115
14.StarLuk (CHN)..................116
15.Vefcy Y (CHN)..................118
16.wikuch (POL)...................122

Alternates List:

01.BlackPanther. (MEX)............123
02.lovehotel (CHN)................125
03.CibulkaNa. (CHN)...............128
04.adrygf (ESP)...................135
05.vexxx (BUL)....................155
06.DAVAJ MKirilenko (NED).........194
07..................................x
08..................................x
09..................................x
10..................................x
11..................................x
12..................................x
13..................................x
14..................................x

tennismaster8820
Jul 13th, 2012, 01:14 PM
TT Singles Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1) delicatecutter (FRA) vs. x
x vs. (6) tennismaster8820 (CRO)

(5) SodaPop (SIN) vs. x
x vs. (4) Hindrance. (AUS)

(3) valac222 (HUN) vs. x
x vs. (7) Novak Simons (CHN)

(8) Ethiopian Clowns (USA) vs. x
x vs. (2) Uranium (USA)

tennismaster8820
Jul 13th, 2012, 01:17 PM
TT Singles Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1) delicatecutter (FRA) vs. Vefcy Y (CHN)
wikuch (POL) vs. (6) tennismaster8820 (CRO)

(5) SodaPop (SIN) vs. 1987518LPF (CHN)
Libinek (CZE) vs. (4) Hindrance. (AUS)

(3) valac222 (HUN) vs. Jon. (SLO)
StarLuk (CHN) vs. (7) Novak Simons (CHN)

(8) Ethiopian Clowns (USA) vs. Ekin (CHN)
Frederik (USA) vs. (2) Uranium (USA)

Uranium
Jul 13th, 2012, 02:22 PM
Silver Exempt bitches taking my spot.:o I keep falling down the ranks:hysteric:

tennismaster8820
Jul 13th, 2012, 05:04 PM
Order Of Play for Saturday

First Qualifying Round of Singles

Catalina Castano (COL) v Valeria Solovieva (RUS) TB1 SR1
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany (ESP) v Petra Rampre (SLO) TB2 SR2
Bianca Botto (PER) v (7) Sacha Jones (AUS) TB3 SR3
Elena Bovina (RUS) v Richel Hogenkamp (NED) SR4
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) v Adriana Perez (VEN) SR5
Audrey Bergot (FRA) v (8) Olga Puchkova (RUS) SR6
(1) Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) v Amra Sadikovic (SUI) SR7
Carina Witthoeft (GER) v Marina Shamayko (RUS) SR8
Ines Ferrer Suarez (ESP) v (6) Jill Craybas (USA) SR9
Andrea Gamiz (VEN) v Michaela Honcova (SVK) SR10
(2) Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) v Ana Vrljic (CRO) SR11
(3) Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) v Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) SR12
Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) v (WC) Hilda Melander (SWE) SR13
(WC) Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) v Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) SR14
(4) Tatjana Malek (GER) v (WC) Eveliina Virtanen (SWE) SR15
(WC) Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE) v (5) Annika Beck (GER)

Send all picks to tennismaster8820 (http://www.tennisforum.com/private.php?do=newpm&u=28532).
Only wikuch and tennismaster8820 send picks to Michael! (http://www.tennisforum.com/private.php?do=newpm&u=52665)
For TB matches send exact score, for SR matches just set ratio.
Deadline to send picks is 10.00 am Bastad time (http://www.worldtimezone.com/time/wtzresult.php?CiID=12958&forma=..) or 10.00 am CET (http://wwp.greenwichmeantime.com/time-zone/europe/european-union/central-european-time/) when play begins.

Please send picks in this format: only last name and score.
For example:
Sprem 7-6 6-2

delicatecutter
Jul 13th, 2012, 05:04 PM
Qualies. :tears:

pedropt
Jul 14th, 2012, 01:00 AM
Doubles with Ethiopian Clowns.

tennismaster8820
Jul 14th, 2012, 08:00 AM
Differences - 1st Qualifying Round of Singles

00:00 | (1) delicatecutter (FRA) vs. Vefcy Y (CHN) - Garcia Vidagany, Gamiz vs. Rampre, Honcova SR Differences: Garcia Vidagany 2-0 vs. Rampre 2-0, Puchkova 2-1 v 2-0, Witthoeft 2-0 v 2-1, Gamiz 2-1 vs. Honcova 2-0
00:00 | wikuch (POL) vs. (6) tennismaster8820 (CRO) - Solovieva vs. Castano
00:00 | (5) SodaPop (SIN) vs. 1987518LPF (CHN) - Rampre, Jones, Bovina, Shamayko, Honcova, Cedermark vs. Garcia Vidagany, Botto, Hogenkamp, Witthoeft, Gamiz, Jugic-Salkic SR Differences: Rampre 2-0 vs. Garcia Vidagany 2-0, Jones 2-0 vs. Botto 2-1, Bovina 2-0 vs. Hogenkamp 2-1, Grymalska 2-1 v 2-0, Shamayko 2-1 vs. Witthoeft 2-1, Craybas 2-0 v 2-1, Honcova 2-0 vs. Gamiz 2-1, Cedermark 2-1 vs. Jugic-Salkic 2-0
00:00 | Libinek (CZE) vs. (4) Hindrance. (AUS) - Bovina vs. Hogenkamp

00:00 | (3) valac222 (HUN) vs. Jon. (SLO) - Jones, Gamiz vs. Botto, Honcova SR Differences: Castano 2-0 v 2-1, Jones 2-0 vs. Botto 2-1, Hogenkamp 2-0 v 2-1, Grymalska 2-0 v 2-1, Puchkova 2-0 v 2-1, Gamiz 2-0 vs. Honcova 2-1
00:00 | StarLuk (CHN) vs. (7) Novak Simons (CHN) - Rampre, Hogenkamp, Shamayko vs. Garcia Vidagany, Bovina, Witthoeft
00:00 | (8) Ethiopian Clowns (USA) vs. Ekin (CHN) - Solovieva, Garcia Vidagany, Jones, Hogenkamp, Gamiz vs. Castano, Rampre, Botto, Bovina, Honcova
00:00 | Frederik (USA) vs. (2) Uranium (USA) - Castano vs. Solovieva

Michael!
Jul 14th, 2012, 08:01 AM
Differences

Singles Qualifying Draw
1st round


00:00 | wikuch (POL) vs. (6) tennismaster8820 (CRO)

Solovieva vs. Castano

tennismaster8820
Jul 14th, 2012, 08:23 AM
Picks Count
Singles
Castano 13 Solovieva 3
Garcia Vidagany 12 Rampre 4
Botto 3 Jones 13
Bovina 4 Hogenkamp 12
Grymalska 14 Perez 2
Bergot 0 Puchkova 16
Dominguez Lino 16 Sadikovic 0
Witthoeft 12 Shamayko 4
Ferrer Suarez 2 Craybas 14
Gamiz 4 Honcova 12
Amanmuradova 16 Vrljic 0
Duque-Marino 16 Wlodarczak 0
Van Uytvanck 16 Melander 0
Cedermark 1 Jugic-Salkic 15
Malek 16 Virtanen 0
Cabaj Awad 0 Beck 16

Kəv.
Jul 14th, 2012, 09:37 AM
:o my match is last on court.

SAISAI-GOAT
Jul 14th, 2012, 12:33 PM
adrygf is OUT too ... we are playing in Bucharest :bigwave:

Kəv.
Jul 14th, 2012, 12:33 PM
^ he needs to say so himself :oh:

SAISAI-GOAT
Jul 14th, 2012, 12:34 PM
well he is just in ALT anyway and not in the draw :oh:

Frederik
Jul 14th, 2012, 12:35 PM
^ he needs to say so himself :oh:

doesn't really matter. He's not in the QD ;)

SAISAI-GOAT
Jul 14th, 2012, 12:36 PM
Hindrance. :oh:

tennismaster8820
Jul 14th, 2012, 12:55 PM
Alternates can play wherever they want, no need to withdraw after they don't get in qualies. :p

tennismaster8820
Jul 14th, 2012, 01:01 PM
Doubles entry list is closed now!

http://i337.photobucket.com/albums/n371/tennismaster8820/Bastad3.jpg

Doubles Entry List

Main Draw:

01.Meelis/SodaPop (EST/SIN)...................13+.14=.27
02.delicatecutter/Djezonfly (FRA/FRA).........19+.20=.39
03.Richie's/Xepher (FRA/HKG)..................21+.22=.43
04.1987518LPF/Vefci Y (CHN/CHN)...............25+.23=.48
05.Andiyan/crazylace01 (ROU/USA)..............27+.24=.51
06.Tomek./Vincey! (POL/CAN)...................30+.28=.58
07.igralec33/KittyTennis (SLO/USA).............9+.84=.93
08.Frederik/Hayato (USA/JPN)..................47+.60=107
09.CibulkaNa./StarLuk (CHN/CHN)...............61+.62=123
10.AdeyC/mateusz2904 (GBR/POL)................67+.66=133
11.Ethiopian Clowns/pedropt (USA/POR).........72+.73=145
12.garyyoung/M.P (CHN/HKG)....................10+139=149
13.Jon./tennismaster8820 (SLO/CRO)...........104+.70=174
14.Ekin/lovehotel (CHN/CHN)..................148+160=308SE
15..Q...........................................+. ..=...
16..Q...........................................+. ..=...

Qualifying Draw:

01.Hindrance./valac222 (AUS/HUN)..............80+.95=175
02.Kirilenko-Fan/mcb (GER/GBR)................88+103=191
03.Krajíčková/Sasja (NED/NED)................123+113=236
04.FORZA SARITA/Uranium (ITA/USA)............125+114=239
05.eDonkey/vexxx (BUL/BUL)....................94+147=241
06.Joaquin/Libinek (CHI/CZE).................107+134=241
07.Aaron./BlackPanther. (POL/MEX)............120+121=241
08.Edy./DAVAJ MKirilenko (CRO/NED)...........146+112=258

Alternates List:

01.Novak Simons/wikuch (CHN/POL).............165+119=284

Kəv.
Jul 14th, 2012, 01:04 PM
Damn SEs stealing our MD spot,.

Kəv.
Jul 14th, 2012, 01:05 PM
Hindrance. :oh:

Your a hater, and your Unattractive inside :oh:

tennismaster8820
Jul 14th, 2012, 01:09 PM
TT Doubles Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1) Hindrance./valac222 (AUS/HUN) vs. Joaquin/Libinek (CHI/CZE)
(3) Krajíčková/Sasja (NED/NED) vs. Edy./DAVAJ MKirilenko (CRO/NED)

(4) FORZA SARITA/Uranium (ITA/USA) vs. eDonkey/vexxx (BUL/BUL)
(2) Kirilenko-Fan/mcb (GER/GBR) vs. Aaron./BlackPanther. (POL/MEX)

tennismaster8820
Jul 14th, 2012, 01:32 PM
Main draw for singles and doubles will take place today at 10pm CET.

xieergai
Jul 14th, 2012, 02:26 PM
Good luck to garyyoung/M.P (CHN/HKG).Hope u can win doubles title.

SAISAI-GOAT
Jul 14th, 2012, 02:45 PM
Your a hater, and your Unattractive inside :oh:

:eek: new French Hindrance. :hearts:

M.P
Jul 14th, 2012, 03:14 PM
thank god in MD, so i don't need to use the internetless hotel in Seoul

Frederik
Jul 14th, 2012, 03:45 PM
Castano :facepalm:

nice choke :o

tennismaster8820
Jul 14th, 2012, 04:26 PM
Results - First Qualifying Round of Singles

14:14 | (1) delicatecutter (FRA) vs. Vefcy Y (CHN) #SRs: 9-7
12:13 | wikuch (POL) vs. (6) tennismaster8820 (CRO) #SRs: 5-8

11:13 | (5) SodaPop (SIN) vs. 1987518LPF (CHN) #SRs: 7-6
12:13 | Libinek (CZE) vs. (4) Hindrance. (AUS) #SRs: 7-9

14:12 | (3) valac222 (HUN) vs. Jon. (SLO) #SRs: 9-9
13:12 | StarLuk (CHN) vs. (7) Novak Simons (CHN) #SRs: 7-1

10:09 | (8) Ethiopian Clowns (USA) vs. Ekin (CHN) #SRs: 5-4
13:12 | Frederik (USA) vs. (2) Uranium (USA) #SRs: 7-6

tennismaster8820
Jul 14th, 2012, 04:26 PM
Order Of Play for Sunday

Final Qualifying Round of Singles
First Qualifying Round of Doubles

Catalina Castano (COL) v (8) Olga Puchkova (RUS) TB1 SR1
Richel Hogenkamp (NED) v (4) Tatjana Malek (GER) TB2 SR2
Carina Witthoeft (GER) v (2) Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) TB3 SR3
(WC) Hilda Melander (SWE) v (7) Sacha Jones (AUS) SR4
(6) Jill Craybas (USA) v Mervena Jugic-Salkic (BIH) SR5
(3) Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) v Andrea Gamiz (VEN) SR6
(1) Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) v Petra Rampre (SLO) SR7
(5) Annika Beck (GER) v Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) SR8

Send all picks to tennismaster8820 (http://www.tennisforum.com/private.php?do=newpm&u=28532).
Only delicatecutter and tennismaster8820 send picks to Michael! (http://www.tennisforum.com/private.php?do=newpm&u=52665)
For TB matches send exact score, for SR matches just set ratio.
Deadline to send picks is 10.30 am Bastad time (http://www.worldtimezone.com/time/wtzresult.php?CiID=12958&forma=..) or 10.30 am CET (http://wwp.greenwichmeantime.com/time-zone/europe/european-union/central-european-time/) when play begins.

Please send picks in this format: only last name and score.
For example:
Sprem 7-6 6-2

tennismaster8820
Jul 14th, 2012, 04:26 PM
Final Qualifying Round of Singles

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 8

00:00 | (1) delicatecutter (FRA) vs. (6) tennismaster8820 (CRO)

00:00 | 1987518LPF (CHN) vs. (4) Hindrance. (AUS)

00:00 | (3) valac222 (HUN) vs. StarLuk (CHN)

00:00 | (8) Ethiopian Clowns (USA) vs. Frederik (USA)

First Qualifying Round of Doubles

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 8

00:00 | (1) Hindrance./valac222 (AUS/HUN) vs. Joaquin/Libinek (CHI/CZE)
00:00 | (3) Krajíčková/Sasja (NED/NED) vs. Edy./DAVAJ MKirilenko (CRO/NED)

00:00 | (4) FORZA SARITA/Uranium (ITA/USA) vs. eDonkey/vexxx (BUL/BUL)
00:00 | (2) Kirilenko-Fan/mcb (GER/GBR) vs. Aaron./BlackPanther. (POL/MEX)

Uranium
Jul 14th, 2012, 04:42 PM
Damn SEs stealing our MD spot,.

Happened to me in Singles. No offense, but I find the rule stupid before and especially now that it has happened to me.

tennismaster8820
Jul 14th, 2012, 08:00 PM
It's time for MD in singles!
Players will be drawn and added to draw live 4 players by each post.
Good luck! :yeah:

TT Singles Draw

First Round

(1) KittyTennis (USA) vs.
vs.
vs.
vs.

vs.
vs.
vs.
vs.

vs.
vs.
vs.
vs.

vs.
vs.
vs.
vs. (2) garyyoung (CHN)

tennismaster8820
Jul 14th, 2012, 08:03 PM
TT Singles Draw

First Round

(1) KittyTennis (USA) vs. Hayato (JPN)
crazylace01 (USA) vs. Richie's (FRA)
vs.
vs.

vs.
vs.
vs.
vs. (4) eDonkey (BUL)

vs.
vs.
vs.
vs.

vs.
vs.
vs.
vs. (2) garyyoung (CHN)

tennismaster8820
Jul 14th, 2012, 08:04 PM
TT Singles Draw

First Round

(1) KittyTennis (USA) vs. Hayato (JPN)
crazylace01 (USA) vs. Richie's (FRA)
Djezonfly (FRA) vs. Q2
FORZA SARITA (ITA) vs. (7) Krajíčková (NED)

vs.
vs.
vs.
vs. (4) eDonkey (BUL)

vs.
vs.
vs.
vs.

vs.
vs.
vs.
vs. (2) garyyoung (CHN)

tennismaster8820
Jul 14th, 2012, 08:06 PM
TT Singles Draw

First Round

(1) KittyTennis (USA) vs. Hayato (JPN)
crazylace01 (USA) vs. Richie's (FRA)
Djezonfly (FRA) vs. Q2
FORZA SARITA (ITA) vs. (7) Krajíčková (NED)

(6) Sasja (NED) vs. Edy. (CRO)
tauparticle (DEN) vs. Kirilenko-Fan (GER)
vs.
vs. (4) eDonkey (BUL)

vs.
vs.
vs.
vs.

vs.
vs.
vs.
vs. (2) garyyoung (CHN)

tennismaster8820
Jul 14th, 2012, 08:08 PM
TT Singles Draw

First Round

(1) KittyTennis (USA) vs. Hayato (JPN)
crazylace01 (USA) vs. Richie's (FRA)
Djezonfly (FRA) vs. Q2
FORZA SARITA (ITA) vs. (7) Krajíčková (NED)

(6) Sasja (NED) vs. Edy. (CRO)
tauparticle (DEN) vs. Kirilenko-Fan (GER)
Joaquin (CHI) vs. igralec33 (SLO)
Q4 vs. (4) eDonkey (BUL)

vs. Q1
vs.
vs.
vs.

vs.
vs.
vs.
vs. (2) garyyoung (CHN)

tennismaster8820
Jul 14th, 2012, 08:11 PM
TT Singles Draw

First Round

(1) KittyTennis (USA) vs. Hayato (JPN)
crazylace01 (USA) vs. Richie's (FRA)
Djezonfly (FRA) vs. Q2
FORZA SARITA (ITA) vs. (7) Krajíčková (NED)

(6) Sasja (NED) vs. Edy. (CRO)
tauparticle (DEN) vs. Kirilenko-Fan (GER)
Joaquin (CHI) vs. igralec33 (SLO)
Q4 vs. (4) eDonkey (BUL)

(3) Meelis (EST) vs. Q1
(SE) M.P (HKG) vs. Andiyan (ROU)
vs.
vs. (8) Tomek. (POL)

vs.
vs.
vs.
vs. (2) garyyoung (CHN)

tennismaster8820
Jul 14th, 2012, 08:13 PM
TT Singles Draw

First Round

(1) KittyTennis (USA) vs. Hayato (JPN)
crazylace01 (USA) vs. Richie's (FRA)
Djezonfly (FRA) vs. Q2
FORZA SARITA (ITA) vs. (7) Krajíčková (NED)

(6) Sasja (NED) vs. Edy. (CRO)
tauparticle (DEN) vs. Kirilenko-Fan (GER)
Joaquin (CHI) vs. igralec33 (SLO)
Q4 vs. (4) eDonkey (BUL)

(3) Meelis (EST) vs. Q1
(SE) M.P (HKG) vs. Andiyan (ROU)
supertec (ESP) vs. mateusz2904 (POL)
AdeyC (GBR) vs. (8) Tomek. (POL)

(5) Xepher (HKG) vs.
vs.
vs.
vs. (2) garyyoung (CHN)

tennismaster8820
Jul 14th, 2012, 08:15 PM
TT Singles Draw

First Round

(1) KittyTennis (USA) vs. Hayato (JPN)
crazylace01 (USA) vs. Richie's (FRA)
Djezonfly (FRA) vs. Q2
FORZA SARITA (ITA) vs. (7) Krajíčková (NED)

(6) Sasja (NED) vs. Edy. (CRO)
tauparticle (DEN) vs. Kirilenko-Fan (GER)
Joaquin (CHI) vs. igralec33 (SLO)
Q4 vs. (4) eDonkey (BUL)

(3) Meelis (EST) vs. Q1
(SE) M.P (HKG) vs. Andiyan (ROU)
supertec (ESP) vs. mateusz2904 (POL)
AdeyC (GBR) vs. (8) Tomek. (POL)

(5) Xepher (HKG) vs. Emrys (GER)
Elzy Gano (CHN) vs. (SE) mcb (GBR)
Q3 vs. Aaron. (POL)
Vincey! (CAN) vs. (2) garyyoung (CHN)

tennismaster8820
Jul 14th, 2012, 08:19 PM
Doubles draw is next!
Good luck! :)

TT Doubles Draw

First Round

(1) Meelis/SodaPop (EST/SIN) vs.
vs.
vs.
vs.

vs.
vs.
vs.
vs. (2) delicatecutter/Djezonfly (FRA/FRA)

tennismaster8820
Jul 14th, 2012, 08:21 PM
TT Doubles Draw

First Round

(1) Meelis/SodaPop (EST/SIN) vs. (SE) Ekin/lovehotel (CHN/CHN)
CibulkaNa./StarLuk (CHN/CHN) vs. Q2
Andiyan/crazylace01 (ROU/USA) vs.
vs.

vs.
vs.
vs.
vs. (2) delicatecutter/Djezonfly (FRA/FRA)

tennismaster8820
Jul 14th, 2012, 08:24 PM
TT Doubles Draw

First Round

(1) Meelis/SodaPop (EST/SIN) vs. (SE) Ekin/lovehotel (CHN/CHN)
CibulkaNa./StarLuk (CHN/CHN) vs. Q2
Andiyan/crazylace01 (ROU/USA) vs. Jon./tennismaster8820 (SLO/CRO)
igralec33/KittyTennis (SLO/USA) vs. (3) Richie's/Xepher (FRA/HKG)

(4) 1987518LPF/Vefci Y (CHN/CHN) vs.
vs.
vs.
vs. (2) delicatecutter/Djezonfly (FRA/FRA)

tennismaster8820
Jul 14th, 2012, 08:26 PM
TT Doubles Draw

First Round

(1) Meelis/SodaPop (EST/SIN) vs. (SE) Ekin/lovehotel (CHN/CHN)
CibulkaNa./StarLuk (CHN/CHN) vs. Q2
Andiyan/crazylace01 (ROU/USA) vs. Jon./tennismaster8820 (SLO/CRO)
igralec33/KittyTennis (SLO/USA) vs. (3) Richie's/Xepher (FRA/HKG)

(4) 1987518LPF/Vefci Y (CHN/CHN) vs. AdeyC/mateusz2904 (GBR/POL)
Q1 vs. Tomek./Vincey! (POL/CAN)
Frederik/Hayato (USA/JPN) vs. garyyoung/M.P (CHN/HKG)
Ethiopian Clowns/pedropt (USA/POR) vs. (2) delicatecutter/Djezonfly (FRA/FRA)

tennismaster8820
Jul 14th, 2012, 08:27 PM
Draws are made, hopefully most players are satisfied.
Good luck! :)

AdeyC
Jul 14th, 2012, 09:30 PM
supertec (ESP) vs. mateusz2904 (POL)
AdeyC (GBR) vs. (8) Tomek. (POL)



What a terrible draw :)

Kəv.
Jul 14th, 2012, 11:24 PM
Happened to me in Singles. No offense, but I find the rule stupid before and especially now that it has happened to me.

They should just get one to the QD instead of getting one in MD :oh:

tennismaster8820
Jul 15th, 2012, 08:18 AM
Missing picks from vexxx and BlackPanther.

tennismaster8820
Jul 15th, 2012, 08:30 AM
Differences - Final Qualifying Round of Singles

00:00 | (1) delicatecutter (FRA) vs. (6) tennismaster8820 (CRO) - Malek vs. Hogenkamp
00:00 | 1987518LPF (CHN) vs. (4) Hindrance. (AUS) - Malek vs. Hogenkamp
00:00 | (3) valac222 (HUN) vs. StarLuk (CHN) - Same winners; SR Differences: Malek 2-0 v 2-1, Dominguez Lino 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (8) Ethiopian Clowns (USA) vs. Frederik (USA) - Same winners; SR Differences: Malek 2-0 v 2-1, Duque-Marino 2-1 v 2-0

Differences - First Qualifying Round of Doubles

00:00 | (1) Hindrance./valac222 (AUS/HUN) vs. Joaquin/Libinek (CHI/CZE) - Hogenkamp vs. Malek
00:00 | (3) Krajíčková/Sasja (NED/NED) vs. Edy./DAVAJ Mkirilenko (CRO/NED) - Craybas vs. Jugic-Salkic
00:00 | (4) FORZA SARITA/Uranium (ITA/USA) vs. eDonkey/vexxx (BUL/BUL) - Castano +2, Hogenkamp, Amanmuradova, Jones, Jugic-Salkic, Duque-Marino, Dominguez Lino, Beck vs. Puchkova, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick
00:00 | (2) Kirilenko-Fan/mcb (GER/GBR) vs. Aaron./BlackPanther. (POL/MEX) - Castano, Hogenkamp +2, Amanmuradova +2, Jones, Craybas, Duque-Marino, Dominguez Lino, Beck vs. No Pick, Malek, No Pick, Witthoeft, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick, No Pick SR Differences: Castano 2-0 v. No Pick , Hogenkamp 2-1 v. Malek 2-1, Hogenkamp 2-1 v. No Pick , Amanmuradova 2-1 v. Witthoeft 2-1, Amanmuradova 2-0 v. No Pick , Jones 2-0 v. No Pick , Craybas 2-0 v. No Pick , Duque-Marino 2-0 v. Duque-Marino 2-1, Duque-Marino 2-0 v. No Pick , Dominguez Lino 2-0 v. No Pick , Beck 2-0 v. Beck 2-1, Beck 2-0 v. No Pick

Michael!
Jul 15th, 2012, 08:30 AM
Differences

Singles Qualifying Draw
final round


00:00 | (1) delicatecutter (FRA) vs. (6) tennismaster8820 (CRO)

Malek vs. Hogenkamp

tennismaster8820
Jul 15th, 2012, 08:41 AM
Picks Count
Singles
Castano 8 Puchkova 0
Hogenkamp 2 Malek 6
Witthoeft 0 Amanmuradova 8
Melander 0 Jones 8
Craybas 8 Jugic-Salkic 0
Duque-Marino 8 Gamiz 0
Dominguez Lino 8 Rampre 0
Beck 8 Grymalska 0
Doubles
Castano 13 Puchkova 1
Hogenkamp 6 Malek 8
Witthoeft 1 Amanmuradova 13
Melander 0 Jones 14
Craybas 12 Jugic-Salkic 2
Duque-Marino 14 Gamiz 0
Dominguez Lino 14 Rampre 0
Beck 14 Grymalska 0

Kəv.
Jul 15th, 2012, 08:45 AM
Need Hogenkamp again :unsure:

Sasja
Jul 15th, 2012, 11:15 AM
TT Singles Draw

First Round

(6) Sasja (NED) vs. Edy. (CRO)



:o

Rigged draw :sobbing: :rolls:

's Hertogenbosch final against Edy, Wimbledon 1st round against Edy and now again in the 1st round :hysteric:

Kəv.
Jul 15th, 2012, 11:52 AM
Richel :inlove: Qualified :D

Frederik
Jul 15th, 2012, 12:48 PM
I qualified :rolls:

R1 vs eDonkey :angel:

tennismaster8820
Jul 15th, 2012, 01:16 PM
Results - Final Qualifying Round of Singles

05:06 | (1) delicatecutter (FRA) vs. (6) tennismaster8820 (CRO) #SRs: 5-5
05:06 | 1987518LPF (CHN) vs. (4) Hindrance. (AUS) #SRs: 4-4
05:05 | (3) valac222 (HUN) vs. StarLuk (CHN) #SRs: 5-4
05:05 | (8) Ethiopian Clowns (USA) vs. Frederik (USA) #SRs: 3-4

Results - First Qualifying Round of Doubles

11:10 | (1) Hindrance./valac222 (AUS/HUN) vs. Joaquin/Libinek (CHI/CZE) #SRs: 9-10
11:10 | (3) Krajíčková/Sasja (NED/NED) vs. Edy./DAVAJ Mkirilenko (CRO/NED) #SRs: 10-10
10:06 | (4) FORZA SARITA/Uranium (ITA/USA) vs. eDonkey/vexxx (BUL/BUL) #SRs: 9-6
12:06 | (2) Kirilenko-Fan/mcb (GER/GBR) vs. Aaron./BlackPanther. (POL/MEX) #SRs: 10-4

tennismaster8820
Jul 15th, 2012, 01:27 PM
First Round of Singles

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) KittyTennis (USA) vs. Hayato (JPN)
00:00 | crazylace01 (USA) vs. Richie's (FRA)
00:00 | Djezonfly (FRA) vs. (Q) Hindrance. (AUS)
00:00 | FORZA SARITA (ITA) vs. (7) Krajíčková (NED)

00:00 | (6) Sasja (NED) vs. Edy. (CRO)
00:00 | tauparticle (DEN) vs. Kirilenko-Fan (GER)
00:00 | Joaquin (CHI) vs. igralec33 (SLO)
00:00 | (Q) Frederik (USA) vs. (4) eDonkey (BUL)

00:00 | (3) Meelis (EST) vs. (Q) tennismaster8820 (CRO)
00:00 | (SE) M.P (HKG) vs. Andiyan (ROU)
00:00 | supertec (ESP) vs. mateusz2904 (POL)
00:00 | AdeyC (GBR) vs. (8) Tomek. (POL)

00:00 | (5) Xepher (HKG) vs. Emrys (GER)
00:00 | Elzy Gano (CHN) vs. (SE) mcb (GBR)
00:00 | (Q) valac222 (HUN) vs. Aaron. (POL)
00:00 | Vincey! (CAN) vs. (2) garyyoung (CHN)

Lucky Loser List:
( U might get in if someone in MD doesnt send)

1. delicatecutter (FRA) - 5 picks correct + 5 SRs
2. StarLuk (CHN) - 5 picks correct + 4 SRs + 1 incorrect 2-1 SR
3. 1987518LPF (CHN) - 5 picks correct + 4 SRs
4. (8) Ethiopian Clowns (USA) - 5 picks correct + 3 SRs

Final Qualifying Round of Doubles

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Hindrance./valac222 (AUS/HUN) vs. (3) Krajíčková/Sasja (NED/NED)
00:00 | (4) FORZA SARITA/Uranium (ITA/USA) vs. (2) Kirilenko-Fan/mcb (GER/GBR)[/FONT]

tennismaster8820
Jul 15th, 2012, 01:28 PM
Preview of tournament in singles - First round (Monday)

Everything is set for the start of the 4th edition of TT Bastad tournament.

Who will join the list of great players who won here?
Will it be one of the two top 10 players playing here, one of the two top 20 players or maybe someone who will turn his/hers season into great one starting from here?
Let's have a closer look at some notable first round matches:

(1) KittyTennis (USA) vs. Hayato (JPN)
First seed KittyTennis ranked number 6 facing number 62 ranked Hayato.
On paper it seems like a perfect match for the top seed to get into rytham and succesfully start his/her campaigne for the title.
However these early rounds are often very tricky and Hayato has nothing to lose so KittyTennis will have to make very good picks, no mistakes allowed.

crazylace01 (USA) vs. Richie's (FRA)
Former champion in 2010 crazylace01 ranked 60 against Richie's ranked 78.
Players who already achieved great results at some tournament always like to come back and are confident they can repeat it.
crazylace01 will definitely want to do well here and try to climb the rankings again.
Richie's will try to pick wise and make an upset, he needs points to get better ranking and not be scared if he'll get in MDs of tournaments or not.
4th round at Australian Open is his best GS performance this year.

(6) Sasja (NED) vs. Edy. (CRO)
Sasja, Roland Garros finalist ranked 24 against Edy., Wimbledon quarterfinalist ranked 64.
Their third meeting this year, Sasja won 's Hertogenbosch final, Edy. won Wimbledon first round.
Both players have good results recently in majors, however this is clay and it obviously is beter surface for Sasja who can maybe predict better who is good on clay.
She will definitely want to have great first appearance here and justify her being seeded.
Edy. will want to continue with good results and climb in rankings again.

(Q) Frederik (USA) vs. (4) eDonkey (BUL)
Qualifier Frederik ranked 103 versus Roland Garros winner and 4th seed here eDonkey ranked 19.
Most people loved success of eDonkey (former Goldddfish) in Paris and are eager to see if he can keep up such top results, especialy in clay tournaments.
He will have to be very concentrated when making picks because now as GS champion everyone will want to beat him.
Frederik already won points by qualifying and has nothing to lose.
It would be great upset if he could make it especially as they are former doubles partners.

(SE) M.P (HKG) vs. Andiyan (ROU)
M.P ranked 126 against Andiyan ranked 46.
M.P won Nottingham challenger in June and earned SE entrance in Bastad.
It will be interesting to see if it will be of any use for him.
This is certainly great opportunitty to win big points and jump up the rankings.
Andiyan won't feel threatened though as he probably expects to win as this is normal tournament for him being top player for years.
Can M.P make an upset?

AdeyC (GBR) vs. (8) Tomek. (POL)
AdeyC, Wimbledon semifinalist, ranked 39 versus 8th seed Tomek. ranked 34.
Tough draw for Tomek. who is only slightly better ranked.
He will surely expect from himself good tournament here to win more points for ranking since GS appearances this year were not as good as he would have liked.
AdeyC is on the constant rise and will be very dangerous opponent.
No doubt he will pick very well and try to prove he is better player currently.

(5) Xepher (HKG) vs. Emrys (GER)
Fifth seed Xepher (former Chrono.) against Emrys ranked 54.
Former finalist here in 2010 Chrono is obviously big favorite in this match.
Just like crazylace01 he also has good memories from here and likes this tournament.
This year he will try to go one step further than in 2010.
Emrys on the other hand is on the rise, last year he was fighting in ITF circuit
and now when he got to WTA level he doesn't plan to go down there again.
He will see this match as perfect opportunity for an upset.

Vincey! (CAN) vs. (2) garyyoung (CHN)
Vincey! ranked 74 against second seed garyyoung ranked 8.
It's always interesting to follow top 10 players and their picks.
Garyyoung is obviously huge favorite here.
His goal must be to do well and go far, Vincey! is supposed to be just first step.
In Wimbledon he lost in 4th round to eventual winner and that was his best GS performance this year.
So obviously he counts on points from other tournaments such as this one.
Vincey! needs points to climb the rankings and this match is perfect challenge for him.

It will also be interesting if another SE entrant here mcb can use this great opportunity to win big points against Elzy Gano.
He earned his SE by winning Zlin challenger in June.

Very interesting day tomorow, good luck to everyone!

So what do you think how these matches will go, you can post your predictions in thread.
Here are my predictions, will try to guess who wins.


(1) KittyTennis (USA) def. Hayato (JPN)
crazylace01 (USA) def. Richie's (FRA)
Edy. (CRO) def. (6) Sasja (NED)
(4) eDonkey (BUL) def. (Q) Frederik (USA)
Andiyan (ROU) def. (SE) M.P (HKG)
(8) Tomek. (POL) def. AdeyC (GBR)
(5) Xepher (HKG) def. Emrys (GER)
(2) garyyoung (CHN) def. Vincey! (CAN)

Frederik
Jul 15th, 2012, 01:46 PM
Andelko :worship:

1987518LPF
Jul 15th, 2012, 02:21 PM
Malek,What a bitch!

tennismaster8820
Jul 15th, 2012, 02:22 PM
Order Of Play for Monday

First Round of Singles
Final Qualifying Round of Doubles

(7) Mona Barthel (GER) v Kiki Bertens (NED) TB1 SR1
Carina Witthoeft (GER) v Jill Craybas (USA) TB2 SR2
Richel Hogenkamp (NED) v Annika Beck (GER) TB3 SR3
Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) v Olga Puchkova (RUS) SR4
(8) Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) v Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) SR5
Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) v Sacha Jones (AUS) SR6

Send all picks to tennismaster8820 (http://www.tennisforum.com/private.php?do=newpm&u=28532).
Only Meelis and tennismaster8820 send picks to Michael! (http://www.tennisforum.com/private.php?do=newpm&u=52665)
For TB matches send exact score, for SR matches just set ratio.
Deadline to send picks is 10.30 am Bastad time (http://www.worldtimezone.com/time/wtzresult.php?CiID=12958&forma=..) or 10.30 am CET (http://wwp.greenwichmeantime.com/time-zone/europe/european-union/central-european-time/) when play begins.

Please send picks in this format: only last name and score.
For example:
Sprem 7-6 6-2

Hayato
Jul 15th, 2012, 03:03 PM
Thanks for the great preview :yeah:
Awesome job Frederik on qualifying! :hi5:

Tough draw. But if I can beat Kittytennis at Wimbledon, I can do it here too :umbrella:

AdeyC
Jul 15th, 2012, 04:47 PM
Love the previews Andelko :worship:

Frederik
Jul 15th, 2012, 05:01 PM
Yeah great previews. But they would be even better if we had a H2H database like MTF has. (Andelko said that :))

I'd make one, but I'm a pc "noob". :lol:

AdeyC
Jul 15th, 2012, 06:06 PM
Yeah great previews. But they would be even better if we had a H2H database like MTF has. (Andelko said that :))

I'd make one, but I'm a pc "noob". :lol:

I've said it ages ago.
Because I'm involved in the inputting side of the MTF database - I did once enquire about the feasibility of doing something similar for WTF, the person who created the database has no interest whatsoever in womens tennis, so I never pushed it any further.

tennismaster8820
Jul 15th, 2012, 06:24 PM
I've said it ages ago.
Because I'm involved in the inputting side of the MTF database - I did once enquire about the feasibility of doing something similar for WTF, the person who created the database has no interest whatsoever in womens tennis, so I never pushed it any further.

Well maybe there is some TT player on TF who knows how to create it. :shrug:
Everything else would be then done by volounteers, entering matches. :p

Andiyan
Jul 15th, 2012, 09:00 PM
Thanks for the preview :lol: But "a top player for years?" With my singles CH of 30? :rolls:

tennismaster8820
Jul 15th, 2012, 09:04 PM
Thanks for the preview :lol: But "a top player for years?" With my singles CH of 30? :rolls:

:lol: Well compared to your opponent you are. :lol:

vexxx
Jul 15th, 2012, 09:42 PM
eDonkey just told me that he sent his picks for tomorrow via email and that he's sorry for the inconvenience caused. :)

Mynarco
Jul 16th, 2012, 01:00 AM
I forgot I was finalist once in Bastaad :lol:

delicatecutter
Jul 16th, 2012, 02:40 AM
Andjelko if I get in as a LL, will you identify me as VIP or something? :sobbing: I hate having LL next to my name. :tears:

Emrys
Jul 16th, 2012, 02:45 AM
What a manager :worship:

Bennguin1491
Jul 16th, 2012, 03:42 AM
I forgot that I won here once :sobbing:

delicatecutter
Jul 16th, 2012, 04:08 AM
I've never even made a WTA Tour level final. :hysteric:

Kəv.
Jul 16th, 2012, 06:13 AM
^ :eek: Even I have :oh:

Michael!
Jul 16th, 2012, 08:01 AM
Differences

Singles Main Draw
1st round


00:00 | (3) Meelis (EST) vs. (Q) tennismaster8820 (CRO)

Barthel vs. Bertens

I posted differences for the match of the manager already now as I won´t have time later, good luck! :)

tennismaster8820
Jul 16th, 2012, 08:17 AM
Everyone sent picks! :yeah:

tennismaster8820
Jul 16th, 2012, 08:30 AM
Differences - First Round of Singles

00:00 | (1) KittyTennis (USA) vs. Hayato (JPN) - Craybas vs. Witthoeft
00:00 | crazylace01 (USA) vs. Richie's (FRA) - Puchkova vs. Duque-Marino
00:00 | Djezonfly (FRA) vs. (Q) Hindrance. (AUS) - Beck vs. Hogenkamp
00:00 | FORZA SARITA (ITA) vs. (7) Krajíčková (NED) - Bertens, Witthoeft vs. Barthel, Craybas SR Differences: Bertens 2-1 vs. Barthel 2-0, Witthoeft 2-0 vs. Craybas 2-1

00:00 | (6) Sasja (NED) vs. Edy. (CRO) - Witthoeft vs. Craybas
00:00 | tauparticle (DEN) vs. Kirilenko-Fan (GER) - Same winners; SR Differences: Beck 2-1 v 2-0, Duque-Marino 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Joaquin (CHI) vs. igralec33 (SLO) - Same winners; SR Differences: Craybas 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (Q) Frederik (USA) vs. (4) eDonkey (BUL) - Same winners; SR Differences: Barthel 2-1 v 2-0

00:00 | (3) Meelis (EST) vs. (Q) tennismaster8820 (CRO) - Barthel vs. Bertens
00:00 | (SE) M.P (HKG) vs. Andiyan (ROU) - Same winners; SR Differences: Witthoeft 2-0 v 2-1, Beck 2-0 v 2-1, Suarez Navarro 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | supertec (ESP) vs. mateusz2904 (POL) - Bertens vs. Barthel
00:00 | AdeyC (GBR) vs. (8) Tomek. (POL) - Barthel vs. Bertens

00:00 | (5) Xepher (HKG) vs. Emrys (GER) - Bertens, Craybas vs. Barthel, Witthoeft SR Differences: Bertens 2-0 vs. Barthel 2-0, Craybas 2-0 vs. Witthoeft 2-0, Suarez Navarro 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Elzy Gano (CHN) vs. (SE) mcb (GBR) - Same winners; SR Differences: Craybas 2-1 v 2-0, Duque-Marino 2-0 v 2-1, Suarez Navarro 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (Q) valac222 (HUN) vs. Aaron. (POL) - Barthel, Hogenkamp, Duque-Marino, Suarez Navarro vs. Bertens, Beck, Puchkova, Tsurenko SR Differences: Barthel 2-0 vs. Bertens 2-1, Hogenkamp 2-0 vs. Beck 2-1, Duque-Marino 2-0 vs. Puchkova 2-1, Suarez Navarro 2-0 vs. Tsurenko 2-1
00:00 | Vincey! (CAN) vs. (2) garyyoung (CHN) - Bertens vs. Barthel

Differences - Final Qualifying Round of Doubles

00:00 | (1) Hindrance./valac222 (AUS/HUN) vs. (3) Krajíčková/Sasja (NED/NED) - Hogenkamp +2 vs. Beck +2 SR Differences: Barthel 2-0 v. Barthel 2-1, Witthoeft 2-0 v. Witthoeft 2-1, Hogenkamp 2-1 v. Beck 2-0, Hogenkamp 2-0 v. Beck 2-0
00:00 | (4) FORZA SARITA/Uranium (ITA/USA) vs. (2) Kirilenko-Fan/mcb (GER/GBR) - Bertens +2, Witthoeft +2 vs. Barthel +2, Craybas +2 SR Differences: Bertens 2-1 +2 v. Barthel 2-0 +2, Witthoeft 2-0 v. Craybas 2-0, Witthoeft 2-1 v. Craybas 2-0, Beck 2-0 v. Beck 2-1, Duque-Marino 2-0 +2 v. Duque-Marino 2-1 +2

Picks Count
Singles
Barthel 25 Bertens 7
Witthoeft 12 Craybas 20
Hogenkamp 2 Beck 30
Duque-Marino 30 Puchkova 2
Suarez Navarro 31 Tsurenko 1
Dominguez Lino 32 Jones 0
Doubles
Barthel 6 Bertens 2
Witthoeft 4 Craybas 4
Hogenkamp 2 Beck 6
Duque-Marino 8 Puchkova 0
Suarez Navarro 8 Tsurenko 0
Dominguez Lino 8 Jones 0

Kəv.
Jul 16th, 2012, 10:20 AM
Need Hogenkamp for the third time :lol:

Seriously what was I thinking? :tape:

Kəv.
Jul 16th, 2012, 11:07 AM
Wow that went well :o

Im just wondering why the hell I picked Hogenkamp over Beck..

Andiyan
Jul 16th, 2012, 12:04 PM
Lacy picking Puchkova :lol: Plz win, Carina!

No LLs :hearts:

Djezonfly
Jul 16th, 2012, 12:21 PM
Everyone sent picks! :yeah:

:haha:

Mynarco
Jul 16th, 2012, 12:24 PM
I can already smell my first round exit here :o
Come on Kiki and Jilly :o

Bennguin1491
Jul 16th, 2012, 12:54 PM
Lacy picking Puchkova :lol: Plz win, Carina!

No LLs :hearts:

:ras:

M.P
Jul 16th, 2012, 01:03 PM
i 'm sure i won with Tsurenko win a set, right?? :D

tennismaster8820
Jul 16th, 2012, 01:23 PM
i 'm sure i won with Tsurenko win a set, right?? :D

Yes you won already!
Congrats! :yeah:

M.P
Jul 16th, 2012, 01:27 PM
:cheer: finally some luck with SE :cheer:

tennismaster8820
Jul 16th, 2012, 01:58 PM
FORZA SARITA, supertec, Tomek., Xepher, Aaron. and Vincey! let us all concentrate and send some positive energy to Kiki to turn her match around after rain delay. :p :lol:

Frederik
Jul 16th, 2012, 02:14 PM
FORZA SARITA, supertec, Tomek., Xepher, Aaron. and Vincey! let us all concentrate and send some positive energy to Kiki to turn her match around after rain delay. :p :lol:

:wavey:

I'm just happy Suarez Navarro lost the first set. Otherwise I would've lost with 6 correct picks and 5 SRs :rolleyes:

tennismaster8820
Jul 16th, 2012, 03:34 PM
*updated differences after following matches:
Lourdes Dominguez Lino def. Sacha Jones 76 62
Carina Witthoeft def. Jill Craybas 36 76 63
Mariana Duque-Marino def. Olga Puchkova 64 75
Annika Beck def. Richel Hogenkamp 62 62

Differences - First Round of Singles

03:04 | (1) KittyTennis (USA) vs. Hayato (JPN) #SRs: 2-4 -
02:03 | crazylace01 (USA) vs. Richie's (FRA) #SRs: 2-3 -
03:02 | Djezonfly (FRA) vs. (Q) Hindrance. (AUS) #SRs: 3-2 -
04:03 | FORZA SARITA (ITA) vs. (7) Krajíčková (NED) #SRs: 3-3 - Bertens vs. Barthel SR Differences: Bertens 2-1 vs. Barthel 2-0

04:03 | (6) Sasja (NED) vs. Edy. (CRO) #SRs: 4-3 -
03:03 | tauparticle (DEN) vs. Kirilenko-Fan (GER) #SRs: 2-2 - SR Differences: None; Incorrect 2-1 SRs: 0:0; TB1: Barthel 64 63 vs Barthel 64 63; TB2: Craybas 75 63 vs Craybas 76 64; TB3: Beck 46 63 64 vs Beck 75 64 (correct SR in TB3 match for Kirilenko-Fan)
03:03 | Joaquin (CHI) vs. igralec33 (SLO) #SRs: 3-3 - SR Differences: None; Incorrect 2-1 SRs: 0:1
04:04 | (Q) Frederik (USA) vs. (4) eDonkey (BUL) #SRs: 4-4 - SR Differences: Barthel 2-1 v 2-0

04:04 | (3) Meelis (EST) vs. (Q) tennismaster8820 (CRO) #SRs: 3-3 - Barthel vs. Bertens
04:04 | (SE) M.P (HKG) vs. Andiyan (ROU) #SRs: 3-3 - SR Differences: Suarez Navarro 2-1 v 2-0
03:03 | supertec (ESP) vs. mateusz2904 (POL) #SRs: 2-3 - Bertens vs. Barthel
03:03 | AdeyC (GBR) vs. (8) Tomek. (POL) #SRs: 3-3 - Barthel vs. Bertens

03:04 | (5) Xepher (HKG) vs. Emrys (GER) #SRs: 2-2 - Bertens vs. Barthel SR Differences: Bertens 2-0 vs. Barthel 2-0, Suarez Navarro 2-1 v 2-0
03:03 | Elzy Gano (CHN) vs. (SE) mcb (GBR) #SRs: 2-1 - SR Differences: Suarez Navarro 2-1 v 2-0
03:03 | (Q) valac222 (HUN) vs. Aaron. (POL) #SRs: 2-1 - Barthel, Suarez Navarro vs. Bertens, Tsurenko SR Differences: Barthel 2-0 vs. Bertens 2-1, Suarez Navarro 2-0 vs. Tsurenko 2-1
03:03 | Vincey! (CAN) vs. (2) garyyoung (CHN) #SRs: 3-3 - Bertens vs. Barthel

Differences - Final Qualifying Round of Doubles

05:07 | (1) Hindrance./valac222 (AUS/HUN) vs. (3) Krajíčková/Sasja (NED/NED) #SRs: 4-7 - SR Differences: Barthel 2-0 v. Barthel 2-1
08:06 | (4) FORZA SARITA/Uranium (ITA/USA) vs. (2) Kirilenko-Fan/mcb (GER/GBR) #SRs: 7-3 - Bertens +2 vs. Barthel +2 SR Differences: Bertens 2-1 +2 v. Barthel 2-0 +2

Frederik
Jul 16th, 2012, 03:41 PM
Why am I even playing this ***** game? Absolutely ridiculous that I lost with one of the best scores again.

M.P
Jul 16th, 2012, 03:44 PM
Why am I even playing this ***** game? Absolutely ridiculous that I lost with one of the best scores again.

keep trying baby :hug: don't give up

tennismaster8820
Jul 16th, 2012, 04:00 PM
*updated differences after following matches:
Lourdes Dominguez Lino def. Sacha Jones 76 62
Carina Witthoeft def. Jill Craybas 36 76 63
Mariana Duque-Marino def. Olga Puchkova 64 75
Annika Beck def. Richel Hogenkamp 62 62
Mona Barthel def. Kiki Bertens 63 62

Differences - First Round of Singles

04:05 | (1) KittyTennis (USA) vs. Hayato (JPN) #SRs: 2-4 -
03:04 | crazylace01 (USA) vs. Richie's (FRA) #SRs: 2-4 -
04:03 | Djezonfly (FRA) vs. (Q) Hindrance. (AUS) #SRs: 3-3 -
04:04 | FORZA SARITA (ITA) vs. (7) Krajíčková (NED) #SRs: 3-4 - SR Differences: None

05:04 | (6) Sasja (NED) vs. Edy. (CRO) #SRs: 4-4 -
04:04 | tauparticle (DEN) vs. Kirilenko-Fan (GER) #SRs: 3-3 - SR Differences: None; Incorrect 2-1 SRs: 0:0; TB1: Barthel 64 63 vs Barthel 64 63; TB2: Craybas 75 63 vs Craybas 76 64; TB3: Beck 46 63 64 vs Beck 75 64 (correct SR in TB3 match for Kirilenko-Fan)
04:04 | Joaquin (CHI) vs. igralec33 (SLO) #SRs: 4-4 - SR Differences: None; Incorrect 2-1 SRs: 0:1
05:05 | (Q) Frederik (USA) vs. (4) eDonkey (BUL) #SRs: 4-5 - SR Differences: None

05:04 | (3) Meelis (EST) vs. (Q) tennismaster8820 (CRO) #SRs: 4-3 -
05:05 | (SE) M.P (HKG) vs. Andiyan (ROU) #SRs: 4-4 - SR Differences: Suarez Navarro 2-1 v 2-0
03:04 | supertec (ESP) vs. mateusz2904 (POL) #SRs: 2-3 -
04:03 | AdeyC (GBR) vs. (8) Tomek. (POL) #SRs: 4-3 -

03:05 | (5) Xepher (HKG) vs. Emrys (GER) #SRs: 2-3 - SR Differences: Suarez Navarro 2-1 v 2-0
04:04 | Elzy Gano (CHN) vs. (SE) mcb (GBR) #SRs: 3-2 - SR Differences: Suarez Navarro 2-1 v 2-0
04:03 | (Q) valac222 (HUN) vs. Aaron. (POL) #SRs: 3-1 - Suarez Navarro vs. Tsurenko SR Differences: Suarez Navarro 2-0 vs. Tsurenko 2-1
03:04 | Vincey! (CAN) vs. (2) garyyoung (CHN) #SRs: 3-4 -

Differences - Final Qualifying Round of Doubles

07:09 | (1) Hindrance./valac222 (AUS/HUN) vs. (3) Krajíčková/Sasja (NED/NED) #SRs: 6-8 - SR Differences: None
08:08 | (4) FORZA SARITA/Uranium (ITA/USA) vs. (2) Kirilenko-Fan/mcb (GER/GBR) #SRs: 7-5 - SR Differences: None

tennismaster8820
Jul 16th, 2012, 04:11 PM
Second Round of Singles

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | Hayato (JPN) vs. Richie's (FRA)
00:00 | Djezonfly (FRA) vs. (7) Krajíčková (NED)
00:00 | (6) Sasja (NED) vs. Kirilenko-Fan (GER)
00:00 | igralec33 (SLO) vs. (4) eDonkey (BUL)

00:00 | (3) Meelis (EST) vs. (SE) M.P (HKG)
00:00 | mateusz2904 (POL) vs. AdeyC (GBR)
00:00 | Emrys (GER) vs. Elzy Gano (CHN)
00:00 | (Q) valac222 (HUN) vs. (2) garyyoung (CHN)

First Round of Doubles

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Meelis/SodaPop (EST/SIN) vs. (SE) Ekin/lovehotel (CHN/CHN)
00:00 | CibulkaNa./StarLuk (CHN/CHN) vs. (Q) FORZA SARITA/Uranium (ITA/USA)
00:00 | Andiyan/crazylace01 (ROU/USA) vs. Jon./tennismaster8820 (SLO/CRO)
00:00 | igralec33/KittyTennis (SLO/USA) vs. (3) Richie's/Xepher (FRA/HKG)

00:00 | (4) 1987518LPF/Vefci Y (CHN/CHN) vs. AdeyC/mateusz2904 (GBR/POL)
00:00 | (Q) Krajíčková/Sasja (NED/NED) vs. Tomek./Vincey! (POL/CAN)
00:00 | Frederik/Hayato (USA/JPN) vs. garyyoung/M.P (CHN/HKG)
00:00 | Ethiopian Clowns/pedropt (USA/POR) vs. (2) delicatecutter/Djezonfly (FRA/FRA)

Lucky Loser List:
( U might get in if someone in MD doesnt send)

1. Kirilenko-Fan/mcb (GER/GBR)
2. Hindrance./valac222 (AUS/HUN)

delicatecutter
Jul 16th, 2012, 04:22 PM
I picked perfectly too, including Tsurenko. :rolleyes:

AdeyC
Jul 16th, 2012, 04:27 PM
03:04 | supertec (ESP) vs. mateusz2904 (POL) #SRs: 2-3 -
04:03 | AdeyC (GBR) vs. (8) Tomek. (POL) #SRs: 4-3 -


Noooooooooooooooooooooooo - how can I humiliate my best TT buddy next :p;)

tennismaster8820
Jul 16th, 2012, 05:05 PM
Order Of Play for Tuesday

Second Round of Singles
First Round of Doubles

(2) Julia Goerges (GER) v Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) TB1 SR1
Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) v Lucie Hradecka TB2 SR2
Alexandra Panova (RUS) vs Polona Hercog (SLO) TB3 SR3
(3) Anabel Medina Garrigues v (WC) Laura Robson (GBR) SR4
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) v Ana Tatishvili (GEO) SR5
(Q) Annika Beck (GER) v (6) Klara Zakopalova (CZE) SR6
(Q) Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) v Shahar Peer (ISR) SR7
Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) v (4) Roberta Vinci (ITA) SR8
(Q) Carina Witthoeft (GER) v Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR) SR9
(5) Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) v Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT) SR10
(WC) Rebecca Petersson (SWE) v Arantxa Rus (NED) SR11
(WC) Sandra Roma (SWE) v (Q) Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) SR12

Send all picks to tennismaster8820 (http://www.tennisforum.com/private.php?do=newpm&u=28532).
Andiyan, crazylace01, Jon. and tennismaster8820 send picks to Michael! (http://www.tennisforum.com/private.php?do=newpm&u=52665)
For TB matches send exact score, for SR matches just set ratio.
Deadline to send picks is 11.00 am Bastad time (http://www.worldtimezone.com/time/wtzresult.php?CiID=12958&forma=..) or 11.00 am CET (http://wwp.greenwichmeantime.com/time-zone/europe/european-union/central-european-time/) when play begins.

Please send picks in this format: only last name and score.
For example:
Sprem 7-6 6-2

tennismaster8820
Jul 16th, 2012, 05:56 PM
Preview of tournament in singles - Second round (Tuesday)

Exciting first day of tournament is behind us and we've had some upsets.
Casulties include number 1 seed KittyTennis, 5th seed and former finalist Xepher, 8th seed Tomek. and former champion crazylace01.
Match of the day was between 4th seeded French Open champion eDonkey and qualifier Frederik who showed big potential in today's match which he lost in the end. eDonkey had best scoreline of the day with 5 correct picks + 5 correct SRs. It's wonderful to see GS champion scraping through this difficul encounter. Frederik will be very dissapointed because today luck was not on his side as he would beat most of other players in draw.

Let's check what we have in store for tomorow:

Hayato (JPN) vs. Richie's (FRA)
Hayato ranked 62 versus Richie's ranked 78.
Both players made upsets in first round. Hayato is slowly becoming thorn in Kittytennis side, already second loss to him in a short time.
He must be considered slight favorite in this match now against Richie's having momentum on his side.
Richie's had very solid performance and beat former champion crazylace01.
This will give him lots of confidence and he will expect nothing but win against slightly better ranked Hayato.

Djezonfly (FRA) vs. (7) Krajíčková (NED)
Djezonfly ranked 51 against 7th seed Krajíčková ranked 30.
Both players can't be satisfied with GS success this year, 3rd round was maximum for both. Djezonfly is one of those players who had very easy path from ITFs to WTA tour level, he is constantly rising and will present tough challenge for Krajíčková who has enough experience to deal with it.

(6) Sasja (NED) vs. Kirilenko-Fan (GER)
Sasja, Roland Garros finalist ranked 24 against Kirilenko-Fan ranked 53, winner of Poza Rica challenger this year.
After successfully passing her first tough test Sasja is probably ready to continue in same rytham on surface which brought her biggest success in career so far. AFter successfuly passing from ITF to WTA level Kirilenko-Fan might be ready for more and more upsets. Is Sasja next?

igralec33 (SLO) vs. (4) eDonkey (BUL)
igralec33 ranked 47 versus Roland Garros winner and 4th seed eDonkey ranked 19.
Biggest star of tournament eDonkey passed his first round opponent in spectacular fashion in high quality match.
It seems he is ready to face anyone and it will be very hard to stop him.
igralec33 had solid season without any success in any of GS so far.
He has to be very concentrated when making picks, winning this match could really be start of fantastic second part of the season.
Seems like too tough of a challenge to pass but nothing is impossible.

(3) Meelis (EST) vs. (SE) M.P (HKG)
M.P ranked 126 against third seed Meelis ranked 12.
TT legend Meelis is another star of this tournament, always attracting lots of fans, crowd favorite. After easy first round win against qualifier he must be very pleased with draw because next opponent entered tournament as SE. M.P must be very pleased with first round win but he has to be sure that only with great picks he can pass this year's Roland Garros quarterfinalist.

AdeyC (GBR) vs. mateusz2904 (POL)
AdeyC, Wimbledon semifinalist, ranked 39 versus mateusz2904 ranked 42.
Very interesting match between doubles partners with similar singles ranking.
So what will set them apart?
Probably it will be who handles better playing against friend.
Often it's hard to concentrate in such matches and bring out your best.
AdeyC should be slight favorite though because momentum is on his side, beat seeded player in first round and was recently in SF of Wimbledon.

Elzy Gano (CHN) vs. Emrys (GER)
Elzy Gano ranked 65 versus Emrys ranked 54.
After upseting 5th seed in first round Emrys must be full of confidence in his picking and can't wait to face his next opponent.
However he can't relax for a moment because Elzy Gano could be very dangerous as clay suits him very well, he reached 4th round at RG.
This match is excellent opportunity for both of them to win some important points and jump up the rankings.

(Q) valac222 (HUN) vs. (2) garyyoung (CHN)
valac222 ranked 86 against second seed garyyoung ranked 8.
Second seed garyyoung is again very big favorite like in first round match.
He passed it brilliantly and this shouldn't be any different from his point of view. He is only top 10 player left in tournament and might feel some pressure sooner or later of being clear favorite for winning title.
On the other hand valac222 will relish this opportunity to play vs top 10 player. He is slowly transitioning from ITF circuit to WTA level and it seems it's only a matter of time since he completely makes it.
This upset would be just a perfect start!

Another fun day tomorow with 12 matches in order of play so less room for lucky wins. ;)

So what do you think how these matches will go, you can post your predictions in thread.
Here are my predictions, will try to guess who wins.

Hayato (JPN) def. Richie's (FRA)
(7) Krajíčková (NED) def. Djezonfly (FRA)
(6) Sasja (NED) def. Kirilenko-Fan (GER)
(4) eDonkey (BUL) def. igralec33 (SLO) vs.
(3) Meelis (EST) def. (SE) M.P (HKG)
AdeyC (GBR) def. mateusz2904 (POL)
Emrys (GER) def. Elzy Gano (CHN)
(Q) valac222 (HUN) def. (2) garyyoung (CHN)

AdeyC
Jul 16th, 2012, 06:09 PM
AdeyC (GBR) vs. mateusz2904 (POL)
AdeyC, Wimbledon semifinalist, ranked 39 versus mateusz2904 ranked 42.
Very interesting match between doubles partners with similar singles ranking.
So what will set them apart?
Probably it will be who handles better playing against friend.
Often it's hard to concentrate in such matches and bring out your best.
AdeyC should be slight favorite though because momentum is on his side, beat seeded player in first round and was recently in SF of Wimbledon.


I love these :worship:

valac222
Jul 16th, 2012, 06:18 PM
^^Last week we agreed with buji to make a FUN TT for the Olympics using TT OOP. That will look now as a stolen idea. Anyhow I like this preview (especially if your prediction works :D)

AdeyC
Jul 16th, 2012, 06:25 PM
^^Last week we agreed with buji to make a FUN TT for the Olympics using TT OOP. That will look now as a stolen idea. Anyhow I like this preview (especially if your prediction works :D)

A fun TT event for the Olympics could also look like a stolen idea ;)

http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=205855

Frederik
Jul 16th, 2012, 06:26 PM
Frederik will be very dissapointed because today luck was not on his side as he would beat most of other players in draw.

that made me laugh :lol:

great previews though. Thanks Andelko :worship:

valac222
Jul 16th, 2012, 06:26 PM
^^That is why we will do something different :D

mateusz2904
Jul 16th, 2012, 10:24 PM
I love these :worship:

they're fantastic, aren't they? :wavey:

eDonkey
Jul 17th, 2012, 05:58 AM
Why am I even playing this ***** game? Absolutely ridiculous that I lost with one of the best scores again.


Biggest star of tournament eDonkey passed his first round opponent in spectacular fashion in high quality match.


Bitch please, I'm fabulous, IMMA STAR! :lol:

https://lh5.ggpht.com/-BbrlCrGgvSA/Txo4tXDdjHI/AAAAAAAAAio/yQOorE7-ZK0/s224/soltaocabelobicha.gif

Andelko is so sweetly gracious with us, thank you! :hug:

tennismaster8820
Jul 17th, 2012, 09:00 AM
Differences - Second Round of Singles

00:00 | Hayato (JPN) vs. Richie's (FRA) - Pironkova, Panova vs. Hradecka, Hercog SR Differences: Pironkova 2-1 vs. Hradecka 2-0, Panova 2-1 vs. Hercog 2-1, Medina Garrigues 2-0 v 2-1, Soler-Espinosa 2-1 v 2-0, Zakopalova 2-0 v 2-1, Peer 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Djezonfly (FRA) vs. (7) Krajíčková (NED) - Zahlavova Strycova, Dominguez Lino vs. Goerges, Peer SR Differences: Zahlavova Strycova 2-1 vs. Goerges 2-0, Hradecka 2-1 v 2-0, Medina Garrigues 2-1 v 2-0, Dominguez Lino 2-1 vs. Peer 2-0, Vinci 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | (6) Sasja (NED) vs. Kirilenko-Fan (GER) - Panova, Robson, Tatishvili, Peer vs. Hercog, Medina Garrigues, Soler-Espinosa, Dominguez Lino SR Differences: Goerges 2-0 v 2-1, Panova 2-0 vs. Hercog 2-0, Robson 2-1 vs. Medina Garrigues 2-0, Tatishvili 2-0 vs. Soler-Espinosa 2-0, Zakopalova 2-1 v 2-0, Peer 2-0 vs. Dominguez Lino 2-1, Vinci 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | igralec33 (SLO) vs. (4) eDonkey (BUL) - Hradecka vs. Pironkova

00:00 | (3) Meelis (EST) vs. (SE) M.P (HKG) - Hercog, Witthoeft vs. Panova, Bondarenko SR Differences: Goerges 2-0 v 2-1, Pironkova 2-1 v 2-0, Hercog 2-0 vs. Panova 2-1, Medina Garrigues 2-0 v 2-1, Peer 2-0 v 2-1, Vinci 2-0 v 2-1, Witthoeft 2-1 vs. Bondarenko 2-1
00:00 | mateusz2904 (POL) vs. AdeyC (GBR) - Same winners; SR Differences: Goerges 2-0 v 2-1, Hercog 2-1 v 2-0, Medina Garrigues 2-1 v 2-0, Zakopalova 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Emrys (GER) vs. Elzy Gano (CHN) - Missing picks from Elzy Gano
00:00 | (Q) valac222 (HUN) vs. (2) garyyoung (CHN) - Robson, Tatishvili vs. Medina Garrigues, Soler-Espinosa SR Differences: Panova 2-0 v 2-1, Robson 2-0 vs. Medina Garrigues 2-0, Tatishvili 2-0 vs. Soler-Espinosa 2-0, Dominguez Lino 2-0 v 2-1, Vinci 2-0 v 2-1

Differences - First Round of Doubles

00:00 | (1) Meelis/SodaPop (EST/SIN) vs. (LL) Kirilenko-Fan/mcb (GER/GBR) - Hercog, Tatishvili +2, Peer +2, Pavlyuchenkova vs. Panova, Soler-Espinosa +2, Dominguez Lino +2, Mayr-Achleitner SR Differences: Goerges 2-0 +2 v. Goerges 2-1 +2, Hercog 2-0 v. Panova 2-1, Tatishvili 2-1 +2 v. Soler-Espinosa 2-0 +2, Peer 2-0 +2 v. Dominguez Lino 2-1 +2, Vinci 2-0 v. Vinci 2-1, Bondarenko 2-0 v. Bondarenko 2-1, Pavlyuchenkova 2-0 v. Mayr-Achleitner 2-1
00:00 | CibulkaNa./StarLuk (CHN/CHN) vs. (Q) FORZA SARITA/Uranium (ITA/USA) - Zahlavova Strycova, Hercog +2, Robson, Vinci vs. Goerges, Panova +2, Medina Garrigues, Arvidsson
00:00 | Andiyan/crazylace01 (ROU/USA) vs. Jon./tennismaster8820 (SLO/CRO) - Hradecka, Hercog, Soler-Espinosa, Zakopalova, Dominguez Lino +2, Arvidsson, Bondarenko vs. Pironkova, Panova, Tatishvili, Beck, Peer +2, Vinci, Witthoeft SR Differences: Hradecka 2-0 v. Pironkova 2-1, Hercog 2-0 v. Hercog 2-1, Hercog 2-0 v. Panova 2-0, Medina Garrigues 2-0 +2 v. Medina Garrigues 2-1 +2, Soler-Espinosa 2-0 v. Tatishvili 2-1, Zakopalova 2-0 v. Beck 2-1, Dominguez Lino 2-1 v. Peer 2-1, Dominguez Lino 2-1 v. Peer 2-0, Arvidsson 2-1 v. Vinci 2-0, Bondarenko 2-0 v. Bondarenko 2-1, Bondarenko 2-0 v. Witthoeft 2-1
00:00 | igralec33/KittyTennis (SLO/USA) vs. (3) Richie's/Xepher (FRA/HKG) - Hradecka, Hercog, Dominguez Lino +2 vs. Pironkova, Panova, Peer +2 SR Differences: Goerges 2-1 +2 v. Goerges 2-0 +2, Hradecka 2-1 v. Pironkova 2-0, Hercog 2-0 v. Hercog 2-1, Hercog 2-0 v. Panova 2-0, Medina Garrigues 2-0 v. Medina Garrigues 2-1, Dominguez Lino 2-0 v. Peer 2-1, Dominguez Lino 2-1 v. Peer 2-0, Pavlyuchenkova 2-1 +2 v. Pavlyuchenkova 2-0 +2

00:00 | (4) 1987518LPF/Vefci Y (CHN/CHN) vs. AdeyC/mateusz2904 (GBR/POL) - Panova, Peer +2, Arvidsson vs. Hercog, Dominguez Lino +2, Vinci SR Differences: Goerges 2-0 v. Goerges 2-1, Hradecka 2-0 +2 v. Hradecka 2-1 +2, Panova 2-1 v. Hercog 2-0, Medina Garrigues 2-0 v. Medina Garrigues 2-1, Soler-Espinosa 2-0 v. Soler-Espinosa 2-1, Zakopalova 2-0 v. Zakopalova 2-1, Peer 2-0 +2 v. Dominguez Lino 2-1 +2, Arvidsson 2-0 v. Vinci 2-1
00:00 | (Q) Krajíčková/Sasja (NED/NED) vs. Tomek./Vincey! (POL/CAN) - Panova +2, Tatishvili +2, Peer vs. Hercog +2, Soler-Espinosa +2, Dominguez Lino
00:00 | Frederik/Hayato (USA/JPN) vs. garyyoung/M.P (CHN/HKG) - Hradecka, Hercog, Soler-Espinosa, Peer vs. Pironkova, Panova, Tatishvili, Dominguez Lino SR Differences: Goerges 2-0 v. Goerges 2-1, Hradecka 2-1 v. Pironkova 2-0, Pironkova 2-1 v. Pironkova 2-0, Hercog 2-1 v. Panova 2-1, Medina Garrigues 2-0 v. Medina Garrigues 2-1, Soler-Espinosa 2-1 v. Tatishvili 2-1, Peer 2-0 v. Dominguez Lino 2-1, Bondarenko 2-0 v. Bondarenko 2-1
00:00 | Ethiopian Clowns/pedropt (USA/POR) vs. (2) delicatecutter/Djezonfly (FRA/FRA) - Goerges, Hradecka, Hercog, Robson, Soler-Espinosa +2, Beck, Arvidsson vs. Zahlavova Strycova, Pironkova, Panova, Medina Garrigues, Tatishvili +2, Zakopalova, Vinci SR Differences: Goerges 2-1 v. Zahlavova Strycova 2-1, Hradecka 2-0 v. Pironkova 2-0, Hradecka 2-0 v. Hradecka 2-1, Hercog 2-1 v. Panova 2-0, Panova 2-1 v. Panova 2-0, Medina Garrigues 2-0 v. Medina Garrigues 2-1, Robson 2-1 v. Medina Garrigues 2-1, Soler-Espinosa 2-1 v. Tatishvili 2-0, Soler-Espinosa 2-0 v. Tatishvili 2-1, Beck 2-1 v. Zakopalova 2-0, Dominguez Lino 2-1 v. Dominguez Lino 2-0, Arvidsson 2-0 v. Vinci 2-0

*(SE) Ekin/lovehotel (CHN/CHN) are replaced by lucky losers Kirilenko-Fan/mcb (GER/GBR)

Picks Count
Singles
Goerges 14 Zahlavova Strycova 1
Pironkova 8 Hradecka 7
Panova 7 Hercog 8
Medina Garrigues 13 Robson 2
Soler-Espinosa 9 Tatishvili 6
Beck 0 Zakopalova 15
Dominguez Lino 9 Peer 6
Arvidsson 0 Vinci 15
Witthoeft 1 Bondarenko 14
Pavlyuchenkova 15 Mayr-Achleitner 0
Petersson 0 Rus 15
Roma 0 Duque-Marino 15
Doubles
Goerges 30 Zahlavova Strycova 2
Pironkova 14 Hradecka 18
Panova 14 Hercog 18
Medina Garrigues 26 Robson 6
Soler-Espinosa 22 Tatishvili 10
Beck 2 Zakopalova 30
Dominguez Lino 14 Peer 18
Arvidsson 4 Vinci 28
Witthoeft 3 Bondarenko 29
Pavlyuchenkova 31 Mayr-Achleitner 1
Petersson 0 Rus 32
Roma 0 Duque-Marino 32

Michael!
Jul 17th, 2012, 09:00 AM
Differences - 1st Round of Doubles Main Draw




00:00 | Andiyan/crazylace01 (ROU/USA) vs. Jon./tennismaster8820 (SLO/CRO) - Hradecka, Hercog, Soler-Espinosa, Zakopalova, Dominguez Lino +2, Arvidsson, Bondarenko vs. Pironkova, Panova, Tatishvili, Beck, Peer +2, Vinci, Witthoeft
SR Differences: Hradecka 2-0 v. Pironkova 2-1, Hercog 2-0 v. Hercog 2-1, Hercog 2-0 v. Panova 2-0, Medina Garrigues 2-0 +2 v. Medina Garrigues 2-1 +2, Soler-Espinosa 2-0 v. Tatishvili 2-1, Zakopalova 2-0 v. Beck 2-1, Dominguez Lino 2-1 v. Peer 2-1, Dominguez Lino 2-1 v. Peer 2-0, Arvidsson 2-1 v. Vinci 2-0, Bondarenko 2-0 v. Bondarenko 2-1, Bondarenko 2-0 v. Witthoeft 2-1

Mynarco
Jul 17th, 2012, 09:31 AM
Could have been my quarters :sobbing:

tennismaster8820
Jul 17th, 2012, 09:32 AM
Picks Count added to diffs!
Good luck!

Shiffrin
Jul 17th, 2012, 10:27 AM
Thank you for playing with me tennismaster. :awww:

Frederik
Jul 17th, 2012, 02:16 PM
Hradecka from *5-4 to 5-7 :spit:

Mynarco
Jul 17th, 2012, 02:19 PM
Just need Peer or Panova :inlove:

Shiffrin
Jul 17th, 2012, 02:21 PM
^ don't worry. You'll get Panova ;)

Frederik
Jul 17th, 2012, 02:21 PM
Just need Peer or Panova :inlove:

we need Peer or Hercog. :angel:

StarLuk
Jul 17th, 2012, 02:24 PM
0-2:sad:

eDonkey
Jul 17th, 2012, 02:56 PM
This is so freaking awesome, reaching my first singles Tour QF after winning a Grand Slam. :sobbing: :haha:

Thank you, Tsveti, you are obviously not so useless. :hearts:

igralec33 :hug:
Good luck in the doubles competition, you still have great chance there.:p

Hradecka from *5-4 to 5-7 :spit:
It was actually 5-3. :p

garyyoung
Jul 17th, 2012, 02:58 PM
lino plz

Frederik
Jul 17th, 2012, 03:20 PM
It was actually 5-3. :p

:o

Bitch please, I'm fabulous, IMMA STAR! :lol:

https://lh5.ggpht.com/-BbrlCrGgvSA/Txo4tXDdjHI/AAAAAAAAAio/yQOorE7-ZK0/s224/soltaocabelobicha.gif

Is that you? :eek: :p

Frederik
Jul 17th, 2012, 04:29 PM
Win in doubles :)

What are the TB1 picks in Hayato's match?

thanks :)

Shiffrin
Jul 17th, 2012, 04:34 PM
I haven't won a match in TT since ITF challenger week before AO I think :scratch: (which I won though. so it's like post-title slump :p)

Andiyan
Jul 17th, 2012, 04:44 PM
Doubles win :bounce:

tennismaster8820
Jul 17th, 2012, 05:06 PM
Win in doubles :)

What are the TB1 picks in Hayato's match?

thanks :)

Hayato
Goerges 6-3 6-4
Pironkova 6-3 4-6 6-4
Panova 6-3 3-6 6-4

Richie's
Goerges 7-6 6-4
Hradecka 6-3 7-5
Hercog 3-6 7-5 6-4

Frederik
Jul 17th, 2012, 05:08 PM
thanks

congrats Ben :yeah:

Sasja
Jul 17th, 2012, 05:34 PM
Preview of tournament in singles - Second round (Tuesday)

(6) Sasja (NED) vs. Kirilenko-Fan (GER)
Sasja, Roland Garros finalist ranked 24 against Kirilenko-Fan ranked 53, winner of Poza Rica challenger this year.
After successfully passing her first tough test Sasja is probably ready to continue in same rytham on surface which brought her biggest success in career so far. AFter successfuly passing from ITF to WTA level Kirilenko-Fan might be ready for more and more upsets. Is Sasja next?

So what do you think how these matches will go, you can post your predictions in thread.
Here are my predictions, will try to guess who wins.

Hayato (JPN) def. Richie's (FRA)
(7) Krajíčková (NED) def. Djezonfly (FRA)
(6) Sasja (NED) def. Kirilenko-Fan (GER)
(4) eDonkey (BUL) def. igralec33 (SLO) vs.
(3) Meelis (EST) def. (SE) M.P (HKG)
AdeyC (GBR) def. mateusz2904 (POL)
Emrys (GER) def. Elzy Gano (CHN)
(Q) valac222 (HUN) def. (2) garyyoung (CHN)

Too much pressure :sobbing:


Bitch please, I'm fabulous, IMMA STAR!

Congrats Kirilenko-Fan :D Beat the star of the tournament in the next round :oh: :lol:

Mynarco
Jul 17th, 2012, 05:43 PM
Thank you Peer :)
unlucky to my doubles opponents :(

tennismaster8820
Jul 17th, 2012, 05:55 PM
Order Of Play for Wednesday

QF of Singles (Day 1/2)
QF of Doubles (Day 1/2)

Johanna Larsson (SWE) v Olga Govortsova (BLR) TB2 SR2
(LL) Jill Craybas (USA) v Mathilde Johansson (FRA) SR4
Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) v Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) SR6
(7) Mona Barthel (GER) v Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR) SR8
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)v (5) Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) SR9
Polona Hercog (SLO) v (2) Julia Goerges (GER) SR10

Send all picks to tennismaster8820 (http://www.tennisforum.com/private.php?do=newpm&u=28532).
For TB matches send exact score, for SR matches just set ratio.
Deadline to send picks is 11.00 am Bastad time (http://www.worldtimezone.com/time/wtzresult.php?CiID=12958&forma=..) or 11.00 am CET (http://wwp.greenwichmeantime.com/time-zone/europe/european-union/central-european-time/) when play begins.

Please send picks in this format: only last name and score.
For example:
Sprem 7-6 6-2

tennismaster8820
Jul 17th, 2012, 06:52 PM
Here are the results of Tuesday, only Vinci vs Arvidsson match is missing.
For those who depend on that result send picks for tomorow anyway! ;)

Differences - Second Round of Singles

10:10 | Hayato (JPN) vs. Richie's (FRA) #SRs: 7-6 - SR Differences: None
06:08 | Djezonfly (FRA) vs. (7) Krajíčková (NED) #SRs: 4-6 - SR Differences: Vinci 2-1 v 2-0
08:10 | (6) Sasja (NED) vs. Kirilenko-Fan (GER) #SRs: 6-6 - SR Differences: Vinci 2-0 v 2-1
09:10 | igralec33 (SLO) vs. (4) eDonkey (BUL) #SRs: 5-6 -

09:09 | (3) Meelis (EST) vs. (SE) M.P (HKG) #SRs: 6-4 - SR Differences: Vinci 2-0 v 2-1
09:09 | mateusz2904 (POL) vs. AdeyC (GBR) #SRs: 7-7 - SR Differences: None; Incorrect 2-1 SRs: 1:1; TB1 Goerges 20 vs Goerges 21
09:00 | Emrys (GER) vs. Elzy Gano (CHN) #SRs: 6-0 - Missing picks from Elzy Gano
07:09 | (Q) valac222 (HUN) vs. (2) garyyoung (CHN) #SRs: 6-7 - SR Differences: Vinci 2-0 v 2-1

Differences - First Round of Doubles

19:17 | (1) Meelis/SodaPop (EST/SIN) vs. (LL) Kirilenko-Fan/mcb (GER/GBR) #SRs: 14-9 - SR Differences: Vinci 2-0 v. Vinci 2-1
16:16 | CibulkaNa./StarLuk (CHN/CHN) vs. (Q) FORZA SARITA/Uranium (ITA/USA) #SRs: 12-10 - Vinci vs. Arvidsson
19:18 | Andiyan/crazylace01 (ROU/USA) vs. Jon./tennismaster8820 (SLO/CRO) #SRs: 15-9 - Arvidsson vs. Vinci SR Differences: Arvidsson 2-1 v. Vinci 2-0
18:20 | igralec33/KittyTennis (SLO/USA) vs. (3) Richie's/Xepher (FRA/HKG) #SRs: 11-13 - SR Differences: None

19:18 | (4) 1987518LPF/Vefci Y (CHN/CHN) vs. AdeyC/mateusz2904 (GBR/POL) #SRs: 13-14 - Arvidsson vs. Vinci SR Differences: Arvidsson 2-0 v. Vinci 2-1
16:19 | (Q) Krajíčková/Sasja (NED/NED) vs. Tomek./Vincey! (POL/CAN) #SRs: 12-13 -
20:18 | Frederik/Hayato (USA/JPN) vs. garyyoung/M.P (CHN/HKG) #SRs: 13-11 - SR Differences: None
15:14 | Ethiopian Clowns/pedropt (USA/POR) vs. (2) delicatecutter/Djezonfly (FRA/FRA) #SRs: 11-10 - Arvidsson vs. Vinci SR Differences: Arvidsson 2-0 v. Vinci 2-0, if Vinci wins 20 Eth.Clowns/pedropt win on TB1 Goerges vs Zahlavova Strycova

*(SE) Ekin/lovehotel (CHN/CHN) are replaced by lucky losers Kirilenko-Fan/mcb (GER/GBR)

tennismaster8820
Jul 17th, 2012, 06:57 PM
Just to make it clear:

15:14 | Ethiopian Clowns/pedropt (USA/POR) vs. (2) delicatecutter/Djezonfly (FRA/FRA) #SRs: 11-10 - Arvidsson vs. Vinci SR Differences: Arvidsson 2-0 v. Vinci 2-0

Incorrect 2-1 SRs are marked in red:

Ethiopian Clowns pedropt
Goerges 6-4 6-4 Goerges 7-5 4-6 6-3
Hradecka 6-4 6-4 Hradecka 6-3 7-5
Hercog 6-3 3-6 6-4 Panova 6-4 2-6 6-3
Medina Garrigues 2-0 Robson 2-1
Soler-Espinosa 2-1 Soler-Espinosa 2-0
Zakopalova 2-0 Beck 2-1
Dominguez Lino 2-1 Dominguez Lino 2-1
Vinci 2-1 Arvidsson 2-0
Bondarenko 2-0 Bondarenko 2-0
Pavlyuchenkova 2-0 Pavlyuchenkova 2-0
Rus 2-0 Rus 2-0
Duque-Marino 2-0 Duque-Marino 2-0

delicatecutter Djezonfly
Goerges 64 76 Zahlavova Strycova 16 75 64
Pironkova 75 63 Hradecka 75 26 63
Panova 64 63 Panova 76 64
Medina Garrigues 2-1 Medina Garrigues 2-1
Tatishvili 2-0 Tatishvili 2-1
Zakopalova 2-0 Zakopalova 2-0
Dominguez Lino 2-0 Dominguez Lino 2-1
Vinci 2-0 Vinci 2-1
Bondarenko 2-0 Bondarenko 2-0
Pavlyuchenkova 2-0 Pavlyuchenkova 2-0
Rus 2-0 Rus 2-0
Duque-Marino 2-0 Duque-Marino 2-0

AdeyC
Jul 17th, 2012, 07:27 PM
09:09 | mateusz2904 (POL) vs. AdeyC (GBR) #SRs: 7-7 - SR Differences: None; Incorrect 2-1 SRs: 1:1; TB1 Goerges 20 vs Goerges 21


Congrats partner - it was your turn to win after MTF Roland Garros :p - go win the event now. :worship:

igralec33
Jul 17th, 2012, 07:50 PM
Congrats, eDonkey! :yeah:
Let's go Hayato and Frederik! :cheer:
And great managing, Anđelko! :worship:

tennismaster8820
Jul 17th, 2012, 07:58 PM
Results - Second Round of Singles

10:10 | Hayato (JPN) vs. Richie's (FRA) #SRs: 7-6
06:08 | Djezonfly (FRA) vs. (7) Krajíčková (NED) #SRs: 4-6
08:10 | (6) Sasja (NED) vs. Kirilenko-Fan (GER) #SRs: 6-6
09:10 | igralec33 (SLO) vs. (4) eDonkey (BUL) #SRs: 5-6

09:09 | (3) Meelis (EST) vs. (SE) M.P (HKG) #SRs: 6-4
09:09 | mateusz2904 (POL) vs. AdeyC (GBR) #SRs: 7-7; Incorrect 2-1 SRs: 1:1; TB1 decision
09:00 | Emrys (GER) vs. Elzy Gano (CHN) #SRs: 6-0
07:09 | (Q) valac222 (HUN) vs. (2) garyyoung (CHN) #SRs: 6-7

Results - First Round of Doubles

19:17 | (1) Meelis/SodaPop (EST/SIN) vs. (LL) Kirilenko-Fan/mcb (GER/GBR) #SRs: 14-9
16:17 | CibulkaNa./StarLuk (CHN/CHN) vs. (Q) FORZA SARITA/Uranium (ITA/USA) #SRs: 12-11
20:18 | Andiyan/crazylace01 (ROU/USA) vs. Jon./tennismaster8820 (SLO/CRO) #SRs: 15-9
18:20 | igralec33/KittyTennis (SLO/USA) vs. (3) Richie's/Xepher (FRA/HKG) #SRs: 11-13

20:18 | (4) 1987518LPF/Vefci Y (CHN/CHN) vs. AdeyC/mateusz2904 (GBR/POL) #SRs: 14-14
16:19 | (Q) Krajíčková/Sasja (NED/NED) vs. Tomek./Vincey! (POL/CAN) #SRs: 12-13
20:18 | Frederik/Hayato (USA/JPN) vs. garyyoung/M.P (CHN/HKG) #SRs: 13-11
16:14 | Ethiopian Clowns/pedropt (USA/POR) vs. (2) delicatecutter/Djezonfly (FRA/FRA) #SRs: 12-10

*(SE) Ekin/lovehotel (CHN/CHN) are replaced by lucky losers Kirilenko-Fan/mcb (GER/GBR)

tennismaster8820
Jul 17th, 2012, 08:06 PM
Quarter Finals of Singles

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | Hayato (JPN) vs. (7) Krajíčková (NED)
00:00 | Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. (4) eDonkey (BUL)

00:00 | (3) Meelis (EST) vs. mateusz2904 (POL)
00:00 | Emrys (GER) vs. (2) garyyoung (CHN)

Quarter Finals of Doubles

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Meelis/SodaPop (EST/SIN) vs. (Q) FORZA SARITA/Uranium (ITA/USA)
00:00 | Andiyan/crazylace01 (ROU/USA) vs. (3) Richie's/Xepher (FRA/HKG)

00:00 | (4) 1987518LPF/Vefci Y (CHN/CHN) vs. Tomek./Vincey! (POL/CAN)
00:00 | Frederik/Hayato (USA/JPN) vs. Ethiopian Clowns/pedropt (USA/POR)

Djezonfly
Jul 17th, 2012, 08:11 PM
My picks :help:

Richie's
Jul 17th, 2012, 08:21 PM
Another close match lost in singles... Pffff

Andiyan
Jul 17th, 2012, 08:22 PM
I had 11 correct picks :hearts:

tennismaster8820
Jul 17th, 2012, 08:38 PM
Preview of tournament in singles - Quarter Finals (Wednesday + Thursday)

First two rounds of tournament are over!
Tuesday showed us some very interesting matches and upset of the day belongs to Kirilenko-Fan who ousted Roland Garros finalist Sasja with some of the best picks of the day. This could be start of big breakthrough he was looking for.
However player of the day was Hayato who achieved best score of 10 correct picks and 7 correct SRs. He will be very pleased that he managed to back up his win in first round over first seed.

Let's check what awaits us tomorow:

Hayato (JPN) vs. (7) Krajíčková (NED)
Hayato ranked 62 versus 7th seed Krajíčková ranked 30.
Next seed is on the menu for Hayato!
Can he do it again? If he wins he will prove that he belongs much higher on ranking list.
He will prove that it's no coincidence he got this far.
Krajíčková needs to concentrate like he did untill QF, for him this is just another opponent he expects to dismiss on his way to winning the title.
This being 2 days round, for Hayato it's very important to stay in touch after day 1. He is obviously underdog but surely has great form and momentum on his side.

Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. (4) eDonkey (BUL)
Kirilenko-Fan ranked 53 versus Roland Garros winner and 4th seed eDonkey ranked 19.
eDonkey did it again! Another great performance and QF is here!
Winning RG obviously gave him ensurance that he belongs to very top of the game. It would be big surprise if he wouldn't crack top 10 at least untill RG 2013. Kirilenko-Fan beat one RG finalist and it would be amazing if he could beat winner also. He will be very motivated and it will be interesting if we will see some risky picks from either of them on first day.
SF is at stake, who has better nerves and concentration.
eDonkey is big favorite again and so far he played that role brilliantly.

(3) Meelis (EST) vs. mateusz2904 (POL)
Third seed Meelis ranked 12 versus mateusz2904 ranked 42.
Both players had very difficult matches in second round.
mateusz2904 edged out his doubles partner AdeyC with better TB1 match pick. He now has got a chance to play vs great Meelis.
Can he rise to the occasion and make great quality picks or has he already peaked today?
Meelis will be at the top of his game for sure, he showed it too many times in his career for anyone to doubt it.

Emrys (GER) vs. (2) garyyoung (CHN)
Emrys ranked 54 against second seed garyyoung ranked 8.
Very impressive showing so far from garyyoung in this tournament. Like a true top 10 player he had no problems reaching quarterfinals. Former Wimbledon champion might finaly get a very serious opponent in Emrys who already dispatched 5th seed in the first round.
It will be interesting to see what tactic both of them chose for tomorow as nobody wants to get behind too much after day 1.
We'll find out if Emrys will enjoy facing this mighty challenging opponent or it will be too much for him to handle.

Like I've already said in first day of quarterfinals it's most interesting to see what kind of tactics players will choose.
Will anyone have some risky picks or will it all be prety safe?
Truth is fortune follows brave (and smart) ones! ;)

So what do you think how these matches will go in first day of QFs, you can post your predictions in thread.
Here are my predictions, will try to guess who will be in advantage after day 1:

(7) Krajíčková (NED) over Hayato (JPN)
(4) eDonkey (BUL) over Kirilenko-Fan (GER)
(3) Meelis (EST) over mateusz2904 (POL)
(2) garyyoung (CHN) over Emrys (GER)

mateusz2904
Jul 17th, 2012, 08:41 PM
Congrats partner - it was your turn to win after MTF Roland Garros :p - go win the event now. :worship:

Sorry Adey :hug: it's easy to see that we've been playing for a long time together - our picks were so close.

Hayato
Jul 17th, 2012, 09:24 PM
Richie :sad: Great score, unlucky this time :hug:

Krajíčková next for the 3rd time in last 5 tournaments. Hope for the same result again ;) Good luck!

Good win in doubles with Frederik :D :hi5:

Ivo :sad: :hug:

eDonkey
Jul 17th, 2012, 10:04 PM
Is that you? :eek: :p
No, of course!!! This one is with me on it:
http://media.tumblr.com/tumblr_li2xe6KEkV1qzd1oq.gif
:lol:




Congrats Kirilenko-Fan :D Beat the star of the tournament in the next round :oh: :lol:
Bitchezzzzzz!!! :haha:

tennismaster8820
Jul 18th, 2012, 09:00 AM
Differences - Quarter Finals of Singles (Day 1/2)

00:00 | Hayato (JPN) vs. (7) Krajíčková (NED) - Same winners; SR Differences: Larsson 2-1 v 2-0
00:00 | Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. (4) eDonkey (BUL) - Same winners; SR Differences: Johansson 2-0 v 2-1, Barthel 2-1 v 2-0, Pavlyuchenkova 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | (3) Meelis (EST) vs. mateusz2904 (POL) - Same winners; SR Differences: Larsson 2-0 v 2-1, Johansson 2-0 v 2-1, Pironkova 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Emrys (GER) vs. (2) garyyoung (CHN) - Larsson, Barthel vs. Govortsova, Bondarenko SR Differences: Larsson 2-0 vs. Govortsova 2-1, Johansson 2-1 v 2-0, Barthel 2-0 vs. Bondarenko 2-1

Differences - Quarter Finals of Doubles (Day 1/2)

00:00 | (1) Meelis/SodaPop (EST/SIN) vs. (Q) FORZA SARITA/Uranium (ITA/USA) - Larsson +2, Pironkova, Barthel +2 vs. Govortsova +2, Tsurenko, Bondarenko +2 SR Differences: Larsson 2-0 +2 v. Govortsova 2-1 +2, Pironkova 2-0 v. Tsurenko 2-0, Barthel 2-0 +2 v. Bondarenko 2-1 +2
00:00 | Andiyan/crazylace01 (ROU/USA) vs. (3) Richie's/Xepher (FRA/HKG) - Govortsova +2, Tsurenko +2 vs. Larsson +2, Pironkova +2 SR Differences: Govortsova 2-1 +2 v. Larsson 2-0 +2, Tsurenko 2-1 v. Pironkova 2-1, Tsurenko 2-1 v. Pironkova 2-0
00:00 | (4) 1987518LPF/Vefci Y (CHN/CHN) vs. Tomek./Vincey! (POL/CAN) - Govortsova, Tsurenko, Barthel vs. Larsson, Pironkova, Bondarenko SR Differences: Larsson 2-1 v. Larsson 2-0, Govortsova 2-0 v. Larsson 2-0, Johansson 2-0 v. Johansson 2-1, Tsurenko 2-1 v. Pironkova 2-0, Barthel 2-0 v. Bondarenko 2-1, Barthel 2-0 v. Barthel 2-1, Pavlyuchenkova 2-1 v. Pavlyuchenkova 2-0
00:00 | Frederik/Hayato (USA/JPN) vs. Ethiopian Clowns/pedropt (USA/POR) - Same Winners; SR Differences: Johansson 2-0 v. Johansson 2-1, Pironkova 2-0 v. Pironkova 2-1, Barthel 2-0 v. Barthel 2-1, Pavlyuchenkova 2-0 v. Pavlyuchenkova 2-1, Goerges 2-0 v. Goerges 2-1

Picks Count
Singles
Larsson 7 Govortsova 1
Craybas 0 Johansson 8
Tsurenko 0 Pironkova 8
Barthel 7 Bondarenko 1
Soler-Espinosa 0 Pavlyuchenkova 8
Hercog 0 Goerges 8

Doubles
Larsson 11 Govortsova 5
Craybas 0 Johansson 16
Tsurenko 4 Pironkova 12
Barthel 13 Bondarenko 3
Soler-Espinosa 0 Pavlyuchenkova 16
Hercog 0 Goerges 16

Mynarco
Jul 18th, 2012, 09:13 AM
Thanks Andelko :D

garyyoung
Jul 18th, 2012, 12:05 PM
such a bitch KB:o

Mynarco
Jul 18th, 2012, 12:17 PM
Govortsova you bitch 2 more games to lose and you had to retire.

tennismaster8820
Jul 18th, 2012, 03:41 PM
Results - Quarter Finals of Singles (Day 1/2)

05:05 | Hayato (JPN) vs. (7) Krajíčková (NED) #SRs: 4-4
05:05 | Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. (4) eDonkey (BUL) #SRs: 3-2
05:05 | (3) Meelis (EST) vs. mateusz2904 (POL) #SRs: 4-2
05:03 | Emrys (GER) vs. (2) garyyoung (CHN) #SRs: 3-3

Results - Quarter Finals of Doubles (Day 1/2)

10:05 | (1) Meelis/SodaPop (EST/SIN) vs. (Q) FORZA SARITA/Uranium (ITA/USA) #SRs: 8-5
06:10 | Andiyan/crazylace01 (ROU/USA) vs. (3) Richie's/Xepher (FRA/HKG) #SRs: 6-7
08:09 | (4) 1987518LPF/Vefci Y (CHN/CHN) vs. Tomek./Vincey! (POL/CAN) #SRs: 5-4
10:10 | Frederik/Hayato (USA/JPN) vs. Ethiopian Clowns/pedropt (USA/POR) #SRs: 8-4

tennismaster8820
Jul 18th, 2012, 03:42 PM
Order Of Play for Thursday

QF of Singles (Day 2/2)
QF of Doubles (Day 2/2)

Arantxa Rus (NED) v Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) TB1 SR1
Mathilde Johansson (FRA) vs Shahar Peer (ISR) TB3 SR3
(3) Anabel Medina Garrigues v Johanna Larsson (SWE) SR5
(Q) Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) v (6) Klara Zakopalova (CZE) SR7

Send all picks to tennismaster8820 (http://www.tennisforum.com/private.php?do=newpm&u=28532).
For TB matches send exact score, for SR matches just set ratio.
Deadline to send picks is 11.00 am Bastad time (http://www.worldtimezone.com/time/wtzresult.php?CiID=12958&forma=..) or 11.00 am CET (http://wwp.greenwichmeantime.com/time-zone/europe/european-union/central-european-time/) when play begins.

Please send picks in this format: only last name and score.
For example:
Sprem 7-6 6-2

Andiyan
Jul 18th, 2012, 03:43 PM
Govortsova you bitch 2 more games to lose and you had to retire.

:spit: ? :cuckoo:

Fail day.

Mynarco
Jul 18th, 2012, 03:44 PM
no one picked Hercog :eek:

:spit: ? :cuckoo:

Fail day.

I want the SRs :lol:

tennismaster8820
Jul 18th, 2012, 09:48 PM
Preview of tournament in singles - Quarter Finals (Wednesday + Thursday)

Pretty boring first day of quarterfinals with safe picking bringing results.
The only player who took some risks got punished for it.
Nobody picked Hercog who won pretty easy in two sets.
Tomorow should be more interesting bc in 3 matches someone is down by SR difference.

Let's see what could happen tomorow:

05:05 | Hayato (JPN) vs. (7) Krajíčková (NED) #SRs: 4-4
Hayato ranked 62 versus 7th seed Krajíčková ranked 30.
After first day nobody has an advantage. Strategy was to pick safe going for favorites. Are they willing to repeat it tomorow and let luck decide the winner? I don't think so, I expect to see some difference this time.
Hayato didn't get this far couning on luck.


05:05 | Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. (4) eDonkey (BUL) #SRs: 3-2
Kirilenko-Fan ranked 53 versus Roland Garros winner and 4th seed eDonkey ranked 19.
Biggest star of the tournament is losing after day 1. Shocker!
Maybe became too confident and allowed his opponent to use it.
Even it it is only SR advantage it's still a lead and all depends on day 2.
Will Kirilenko-Fan hold his nerves and finish eDonkey off remains to be seen.

05:05 | (3) Meelis (EST) vs. mateusz2904 (POL) #SRs: 4-2
Third seed Meelis ranked 12 versus mateusz2904 ranked 42.
As expected Meelis performed very well on day 1 and has SR advantage.
This means mateusz2904 will have to take some risks or he will surely lose.
It's not over yet though, there are 4 more matches and anything could happen. It would be special win from behind against such experienced player like Meelis.

05:03 | Emrys (GER) vs. (2) garyyoung (CHN) #SRs: 3-3
Emrys ranked 54 against second seed garyyoung ranked 8.
Here we have most surprising result of Wednesday.
Emrys leading against top 10 player by 2 picks more correct.
Huge advantage which should not be lost tomorow!
He must feel very excited but has to keep his concentration and pick smartly for tomorow!
garyyoung madesome risky picks and they didn't pay off, seems like his game is not suited for clay that much.
We can expect even more riskier picks tomorow!

Thursday will give us 4 semifinalists, nothing is certain yet, it could still be anyone of them.

So what do you think how these matches will go in second day of QFs, you can post your predictions in thread.
Here are my predictions for day 2:

(7) Krajíčková (NED) over Hayato (JPN)
(4) eDonkey (BUL) over Kirilenko-Fan (GER)
(3) Meelis (EST) over mateusz2904 (POL)
Emrys (GER) over (2) garyyoung (CHN)

Frederik
Jul 18th, 2012, 10:02 PM
thanks for the previews :)

I'd post my predictions but I don't want to jinx anyone :sobbing:

tennismaster8820
Jul 18th, 2012, 10:19 PM
I'd post my predictions but I don't want to jinx anyone :sobbing:

Please do! :hearts:
You can't actualy believe in jinxes! :oh:

tennismaster8820
Jul 19th, 2012, 09:00 AM
Differences - Quarter Finals of Singles (Day 2/2)

05:05 | Hayato (JPN) vs. (7) Krajíčková (NED) (SR 4:4) - Peer, Medina Garrigues vs. Johansson, Larsson SR Differences: Peer 2-1 vs. Johansson 2-0, Medina Garrigues 2-1 vs. Larsson 2-1
05:05 | Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. (4) eDonkey (BUL) (SR 3:2) - Johansson vs. Peer
05:05 | (3) Meelis (EST) vs. mateusz2904 (POL) (SR 4:2) - Same winners; SR Differences: Arvidsson 2-0 v 2-1, Peer 2-0 v 2-1, Medina Garrigues 2-0 v 2-1
05:03 | Emrys (GER) vs. (2) garyyoung (CHN) (SR 3:3) - Larsson, Zakopalova vs. Medina Garrigues, Duque-Marino SR Differences: Johansson 2-0 v 2-1, Larsson 2-1 vs. Medina Garrigues 2-0, Zakopalova 2-0 vs. Duque-Marino 2-1

Differences - Quarter Finals of Doubles (Day 2/2)

10:05 | (1) Meelis/SodaPop (EST/SIN) vs. (Q) FORZA SARITA/Uranium (ITA/USA) (SR 8:5) - Arvidsson, Peer, Medina Garrigues, Zakopalova vs. Rus, Johansson, Larsson, Duque-Marino
06:10 | Andiyan/crazylace01 (ROU/USA) vs. (3) Richie's/Xepher (FRA/HKG) (SR 6:7) - Arvidsson, Johansson, Duque-Marino vs. Rus, Peer, Zakopalova
08:09 | (4) 1987518LPF/Vefci Y (CHN/CHN) vs. Tomek./Vincey! (POL/CAN) (SR 5:4) - Missing picks from Vefci Y
10:10 | Frederik/Hayato (USA/JPN) vs. Ethiopian Clowns/pedropt (USA/POR) (SR 8:4) - Arvidsson, Peer +2 vs. Rus, Johansson +2

Picks Count
Singles
Rus 0 Arvidsson 8
Johansson 4 Peer 4
Medina Garrigues 6 Larsson 2
Duque-Marino 1 Zakopalova 7
Doubles
Rus 5 Arvidsson 10
Johansson 9 Peer 6
Medina Garrigues 10 Larsson 5
Duque-Marino 4 Zakopalova 11

Mynarco
Jul 19th, 2012, 09:11 AM
Yay another SF

Emrys
Jul 19th, 2012, 09:12 AM
He picked MG ? :eek:
i was so sure he would take risks and pick Larsson :tape:
btw: don't we have SR differences on those matches ? :p

Hayato
Jul 19th, 2012, 09:19 AM
As usual, Frederik and I have the toughest match :lol: Come on Peer and AMG!

tennismaster8820
Jul 19th, 2012, 09:27 AM
Picks count added! ;)
Good luck everyone!

garyyoung
Jul 19th, 2012, 10:08 AM
He picked MG ? :eek:
i was so sure he would take risks and pick Larsson :tape:
btw: don't we have SR differences on those matches ? :p;)

Frederik
Jul 19th, 2012, 11:34 AM
As usual, Frederik and I have the toughest match :lol:

i'm not surprised. :angel:

tennismaster8820
Jul 19th, 2012, 11:49 AM
He picked MG ? :eek:
i was so sure he would take risks and pick Larsson :tape:
btw: don't we have SR differences on those matches ? :p

You are right.
I forgot to add SR differences! :lol:
Will add it now, was in a hurry this morning and forgot to check it.

M.P
Jul 19th, 2012, 12:18 PM
;)

good Job :yeah: hope you win :p

Mynarco
Jul 19th, 2012, 05:56 PM
Tomorrow's OOP :help:

tennismaster8820
Jul 19th, 2012, 06:02 PM
Order Of Play for Friday

Semifinals of Singles
Semifinals of Doubles

(3) Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP) v (6) Klara Zakopalova (CZE) TB1 SR1
(3) Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP) v (Q) Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) TB1 SR1
Johanna Larsson (SWE) v (6) Klara Zakopalova (CZE) TB1 SR1
Johanna Larsson (SWE) v (Q) Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) TB1 SR1
Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) v Polona Hercog (SLO) TB2 SR2
(5) Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) vs Shahar Peer (ISR) TB3 SR3
(5) Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) vs Mathilde Johansson (FRA) TB3 SR3
(7) Mona Barthel (GER) v Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) SR4
(7) Mona Barthel (GER) v Arantxa Rus (NED) SR4

Send all picks to tennismaster8820 (http://www.tennisforum.com/private.php?do=newpm&u=28532).
For TB matches send exact score, for SR matches just set ratio.
Deadline to send picks is 10.00 am Bastad time (http://www.worldtimezone.com/time/wtzresult.php?CiID=12958&forma=..) or 10.00 am CET (http://wwp.greenwichmeantime.com/time-zone/europe/european-union/central-european-time/) when play begins.

Please send picks in this format: only last name and score.
For example:
Sprem 7-6 6-2

tennismaster8820
Jul 19th, 2012, 06:05 PM
I am not sure I will be able to post differences at 10 am tomorow. Probably won't.
But between 11-12 it should be on.
First matches won't matter anyway. ;)

Frederik
Jul 19th, 2012, 06:06 PM
deadline should be 11 AM ;)

tennismaster8820
Jul 19th, 2012, 06:12 PM
deadline should be 11 AM ;)

Even better. :lol:

Frederik
Jul 19th, 2012, 06:17 PM
Even better. :lol:

Forget what I said. Pironkova-Hercog could start earlier than 11 AM (the other 3 matches won't start before 11 AM). so it has to be 10 AM. :facepalm: :lol:

But I'm pretty sure that none of the TT SF matches will start before 11.30 AM. "Late" diffs won't be a problem. ;)

Richie's
Jul 19th, 2012, 08:04 PM
Why don't we cancel tomorrow's play and have a single FINALS day?

tennismaster8820
Jul 20th, 2012, 09:10 AM
Differences - Semifinals of Singles

00:00 | Hayato (JPN) vs. Kirilenko-Fan (GER) - Medina Garrigues, Barthel vs. Zakopalova, Arvidsson SR Differences: Medina Garrigues 2-1 vs. Zakopalova 2-1, Pironkova 2-1 v 2-0, Barthel 2-0 vs. Arvidsson 2-1, Barthel 2-0 v 2-1
00:00 | Hayato (JPN) vs. (4) eDonkey (BUL) - Same winners; SR Differences: None
00:00 | (7) Krajíčková (NED) vs. Kirilenko-Fan (GER) - Medina Garrigues, Johansson, Barthel vs. Zakopalova, Pavlyuchenkova, Arvidsson
00:00 | (7) Krajíčková (NED) vs. (4) eDonkey (BUL) - Johansson vs. Pavlyuchenkova

00:00 | (3) Meelis (EST) vs. Emrys (GER) - Medina Garrigues, Pironkova, Rus vs. Zakopalova, Hercog, Barthel
00:00 | (3) Meelis (EST) vs. (2) garyyoung (CHN) - Barthel, Rus vs. Arvidsson, Barthel SR Differences: Pironkova 2-1 v 2-0, Barthel 2-1 vs. Arvidsson 2-1, Rus 2-1 vs. Barthel 2-0
00:00 | mateusz2904 (POL) vs. Emrys (GER) - Medina Garrigues, Larsson, Pironkova vs. Zakopalova, Zakopalova, Hercog
00:00 | mateusz2904 (POL) vs. (2) garyyoung (CHN) - Larsson, Barthel vs. Zakopalova, Arvidsson SR Differences: Medina Garrigues 2-1 v 2-0, Larsson 2-1 vs. Zakopalova 2-0, Pironkova 2-1 v 2-0, Barthel 2-0 vs. Arvidsson 2-1

Differences - Semifinals of Doubles

00:00 | (1) Meelis/SodaPop (EST/SIN) vs. (3) Richie's/Xepher (FRA/HKG) - Medina Garrigues, Pironkova +2, Barthel +2, Rus +2 vs. Zakopalova, Hercog +2, Arvidsson +2, Barthel +2
00:00 | Tomek./Vincey! (POL/CAN) vs. Frederik/Hayato (USA/JPN) - Zakopalova, Hercog +2, Arvidsson vs. Medina Garrigues, Pironkova +2, Barthel SR Differences: Medina Garrigues 2-0 v. Medina Garrigues 2-1, Zakopalova 2-1 v. Medina Garrigues 2-1, Zakopalova 2-1 v. Zakopalova 2-0, Hercog 2-0 v. Pironkova 2-0, Hercog 2-1 v. Pironkova 2-1, Pavlyuchenkova 2-1 v. Pavlyuchenkova 2-0, Arvidsson 2-1 v. Barthel 2-1
00:00 | Tomek./Vincey! (POL/CAN) vs. Ethiopian Clowns/pedropt (USA/POR) - Medina Garrigues, Larsson, Pavlyuchenkova vs. Zakopalova, Duque-Marino, Johansson

tennismaster8820
Jul 20th, 2012, 09:11 AM
Of course not all matches in these diffs will be counted obviously, depending who wins second round matches now. ;)

Frederik
Jul 20th, 2012, 10:13 AM
Peer had 2 BPs at 1-0.... now she's down 1-3 :rolleyes:

:bigwave:

Hayato
Jul 20th, 2012, 10:28 AM
Peer truly is awful. I should never have trusted her even against a player who does 14 double faults.

Congrats opponents :yeah: Thanks for a great tournament Andelko :)

Frederik
Jul 20th, 2012, 10:29 AM
I think Peer was up 30-15 in 5 of the games she lost in the 3rd set :bowdown:

tennismaster8820
Jul 20th, 2012, 10:31 AM
Results - Quarter Finals of Singles (Day 2/2)

07:09 | Hayato (JPN) vs. (7) Krajíčková (NED) #SRs: 6-6
08:07 | Kirilenko-Fan (GER) vs. (4) eDonkey (BUL) #SRs: 6-4
07:07 | (3) Meelis (EST) vs. mateusz2904 (POL) #SRs: 6-3
09:05 | Emrys (GER) vs. (2) garyyoung (CHN) #SRs: 5-5

Results - Quarter Finals of Doubles (Day 2/2)

14:09 | (1) Meelis/SodaPop (EST/SIN) vs. (Q) FORZA SARITA/Uranium (ITA/USA) #SRs: 11-7
12:15 | Andiyan/crazylace01 (ROU/USA) vs. (3) Richie's/Xepher (FRA/HKG) #SRs: 11-10
11:13 | (4) 1987518LPF/Vefci Y (CHN/CHN) vs. Tomek./Vincey! (POL/CAN) #SRs: 8-7
14:15 | Frederik/Hayato (USA/JPN) vs. Ethiopian Clowns/pedropt (USA/POR) #SRs: 12-7

Frederik
Jul 20th, 2012, 10:34 AM
Thanks for managing Andelko :yeah:

Mynarco
Jul 20th, 2012, 10:40 AM
Hercog you twat :ras:
I need Arvidsson :o

Mr Show
Jul 20th, 2012, 10:42 AM
Thanks Hayato

Mr Show
Jul 20th, 2012, 10:48 AM
Congrats Tomek./Vincey

tennismaster8820
Jul 20th, 2012, 10:55 AM
Differences - Semifinals of Singles

00:00 | (7) Krajíčková (NED) vs. Kirilenko-Fan (GER) - Johansson, Barthel vs. Pavlyuchenkova, Arvidsson SR Differences: Zakopalova 2-1 v 2-0, Pironkova 2-1 v 2-0, Johansson 2-1 vs. Pavlyuchenkova 2-0, Barthel 2-1 vs. Arvidsson 2-1
00:00 | (3) Meelis (EST) vs. Emrys (GER) - Pironkova vs. Hercog

Differences - Semifinals of Doubles

00:00 | (1) Meelis/SodaPop (EST/SIN) vs. (3) Richie's/Xepher (FRA/HKG) - Pironkova +2, Barthel +2 vs. Hercog +2, Arvidsson +2 SR Differences: Zakopalova 2-0 v. Zakopalova 2-1, Pironkova 2-1 v. Hercog 2-1, Pironkova 2-0 v. Hercog 2-0, Barthel 2-1 v. Arvidsson 2-1, Barthel 2-1 v. Arvidsson 2-0
00:00 | Tomek./Vincey! (POL/CAN) vs. Ethiopian Clowns/pedropt (USA/POR) - Pavlyuchenkova vs. Johansson

Picks Count
Singles
Larsson 0 Zakopalova 4
Hercog 1 Pironkova 3
Pavlyuchenkova 3 Johansson 1
Barthel 3 Arvidsson 1
Doubles
Larsson 0 Zakopalova 8
Hercog 6 Pironkova 2
Pavlyuchenkova 7 Johansson 1
Barthel 4 Arvidsson 4

Frederik
Jul 20th, 2012, 12:05 PM
Only 2 players picked Pironkova in doubles? :eek:

Edit: Looks like she's choking now :lol:

Emrys
Jul 20th, 2012, 12:22 PM
This match is killing me... and now rain :rolleyes:

Mynarco
Jul 20th, 2012, 12:34 PM
Thank you Hercog :inlove: now go Sofia :tape: