PDA

View Full Version : Tuesday OOP and Scores


John.
Jun 25th, 2012, 07:30 PM
Centre Court
1.00PM

Ladies' Singles - 1st Round

Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)
v
Petra Kvitova (CZE)[4]

Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Round

Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)
v
Rafael Nadal (ESP)[2]

Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Round

Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)
v
Andy Murray (GBR)[4]

No. 1 Court
1:00 PM

Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Round

Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)[5]
v
Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)

Ladies' Singles - 1st Round

Irina Falconi (USA)
v
Victoria Azarenka (BLR)[2]

Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Round

Jamie Baker (GBR)
v
Andy Roddick (USA)[30]

No. 2 Court
11:30 AM

Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Round

Bernard Tomic (AUS)[20]
v
David Goffin (BEL)

Ladies' Singles - 1st Round

Serena Williams (USA)[6]
v
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)

Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Round

Robin Haase (NED)
v
Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG)[9]

Ladies' Singles - 1st Round

Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)[7]
v
Tamira Paszek (AUT)


No. 3 Court
11:30 AM

Ladies' Singles - 1st Round

Laura Robson (GBR)
v
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)[24]

Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Round

Kevin Anderson (RSA)[32]
v
Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)

Ladies' Singles - 1st Round

Laura Pous-Tio (ESP)
v
Anne Keothavong (GBR)

Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Round

David Ferrer (ESP)[7]
v
Dustin Brown (GER)

Court 4
11:30 AM

Ladies' Singles - 1st Round

Lucie Safarova (CZE)[19]
v
Kiki Bertens (NED)

Ladies' Singles - 1st Round

Mirjana Lucic (CRO)
v
Alexandra Panova (RUS)

Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Round

Marin Cilic (CRO)[16]
v
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)

Ladies' Singles - 1st Round

Shahar Peer (ISR)
v
Julia Goerges (GER)[22]

Court 5
11:30 AM

Ladies' Singles - 1st Round

Vera Dushevina (RUS)
v
Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN)

Ladies' Singles - 1st Round

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)[31]
v
Sofia Arvidsson (SWE)
Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Round

Lukas Lacko (SVK)
v
Adrian Ungur (ROU)

Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Round

Kenny De Schepper (FRA)
v
Matthias Bachinger (GER)

Court 6
11:30 AM

Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Round

Jurgen Zopp (EST)
v
Malek Jaziri (TUN)

Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Round

Albert Montanes (ESP)
v
Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)

Ladies' Singles - 1st Round

Greta Arn (HUN)
v
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)

Court 7
11:30 AM

Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Round

Alex Bogomolov Jr. (RUS)
v
Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)[22]

Ladies' Singles - 1st Round

Polona Hercog (SLO)
v
Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)

Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Round

Lukas Rosol (CZE)
v
Ivan Dodig (CRO)

Court 8
11:30 AM

Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Round

Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
v
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)

Ladies' Singles - 1st Round

Johanna Larsson (SWE)
v
Melinda Czink (HUN)

Ladies' Singles - 1st Round

Urszula Radwanska (POL)
v
Marina Erakovic (NZL)

Ladies' Singles - 1st Round

Alize Cornet (FRA)
v
Nina Bratchikova (RUS) Court 9
11:30 AM

Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Round

Jesse Levine (USA)
v
Karol Beck (SVK)

Ladies' Singles - 1st Round

Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)
v
Romina Oprandi (SUI)

Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Round

Wayne Odesnik (USA)
v
Bjorn Phau (GER)

Ladies' Singles - 1st Round

Olga Govortsova (BLR)
v
Annika Beck (GER)

Court 10
11:30 AM

Ladies' Singles - 1st Round

Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)
v
Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)

Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Round

Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)
v
Florent Serra (FRA)

Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Round

Tatsuma Ito (JPN)
v
Lukasz Kubot (POL)

Ladies' Singles - 1st Round

Anastasia Yakimova (BLR)
v
Mandy Minella (LUX)

Court 12
11:30 AM

Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Round

Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
v
Mardy Fish (USA)[10]

Ladies' Singles - 1st Round

Casey Dellacqua (AUS)
v
Marion Bartoli (FRA)[9]

Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Round

Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
v
Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)[25]

Ladies' Singles - 1st Round

Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)
v
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)[32]

Court 14
11:30 AM

Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Round

Kei Nishikori (JPN)[19]
v
Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)

Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Round

James Ward (GBR)
v
Pablo Andujar (ESP)

Ladies' Singles - 1st Round

Roberta Vinci (ITA)[21]
v
Ashleigh Barty (AUS)

Court 15
11:30 AM

Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Round

Max Mirnyi (BLR)[1] /
Daniel Nestor(CAN)[1]
v
Michael Russell (USA) /
Donald Young(USA)

Ladies' Doubles - 1st Round

Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) /
Sloane Stephens(USA)
v
Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)[13] /
Sania Mirza(IND)[13]

Ladies' Doubles - 1st Round

Maria Kirilenko (RUS)[4] /
Nadia Petrova(RUS)[4]
v
Timea Babos (HUN) /
Alberta Brianti(ITA)

Ladies' Doubles - 1st Round

Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) /
Megan Moulton-Levy(USA)
v
Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) /
Carla Suarez Navarro(ESP) Court 16
11:30 AM

Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Round

Brian Baker (USA)
v
Rui Machado (POR)

Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Round

Go Soeda (JPN)
v
Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)

Ladies' Singles - 1st Round

Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)[26]
v
Simona Halep (ROU)

Ladies' Singles - 1st Round

Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN)
v
Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)

Court 17
11:30 AM

Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Round

Matthew Ebden (AUS)
v
Benoit Paire (FRA)

Ladies' Singles - 1st Round

Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT)
v
Varvara Lepchenko (USA)

Ladies' Singles - 1st Round

Jana Cepelova (SVK)
v
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)

Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Round

Vasek Pospisil (CAN)
v
Sam Querrey (USA)

Court 18
11:30 AM

Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Round

Feliciano Lopez (ESP)[14]
v
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)

Ladies' Singles - 1st Round

Elena Baltacha (GBR)
v
Karin Knapp (ITA)

Ladies' Singles - 1st Round

Coco Vandeweghe (USA)
v
Sara Errani (ITA)[10]
Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Round

Santiago Giraldo (COL)
v
Milos Raonic (CAN)[21]

Court 19
11:30 AM

Ladies' Singles - 1st Round

Stephanie Dubois (CAN)
v
Jie Zheng (CHN)[25]

Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Round

Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)[27]
v
Tommy Haas (GER)

Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Round

Ivo Karlovic (CRO)
v
Dudi Sela (ISR)

TBA
TBD

Not Before:5:00 PM
Ladies' Singles - 1st Round

Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)[13]
v
Klara Zakopalova (CZE)

Not Before:5:00 PM
Ladies' Singles - 1st Round

Ana Ivanovic (SRB)[14]
v
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)
Not Before:5:00 PM
Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Round

Johan Brunstrom (SWE) /
Philipp Marx(GER)
v
Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)[3] /
Marcin Matkowski(POL)[3]

Not Before:5:00 PM
Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Round

Lukas Dlouhy (CZE) /
Michal Mertinak(SVK)
v
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)[5] /
Horia Tecau(ROU)[5]

saul1333
Jun 25th, 2012, 07:42 PM
Best luck Ula and Vika :D

ViennaCalling
Jun 25th, 2012, 08:08 PM
Go Mimi, get your 3rd Top-10-win in a row :inlove:

Lukyno11
Jun 25th, 2012, 09:51 PM
Go Jana ! Court 17 at the live stream :)

Cinek
Jun 26th, 2012, 12:00 AM
Come on Ula!

Jorn
Jun 26th, 2012, 12:41 AM
Good Luck Caro and Ula! :)

gmokb
Jun 26th, 2012, 02:31 AM
Serena better not repeat her French performance. She is the only one I have left.

Mforensic
Jun 26th, 2012, 12:19 PM
Robson-Schiavone 6-2

Jorn
Jun 26th, 2012, 12:21 PM
A.Woz v Vera D. 6-3, 2-0...


Kiki v Lucie 6-3, 3-0 :eek:

Mforensic
Jun 26th, 2012, 12:24 PM
Safarova-Bertens 3-6 0-3

Dushevina-Wozniak 2-6 0-3

Scheepers-Shvedova 5-6

Mforensic
Jun 26th, 2012, 12:25 PM
Dubois-Zheng 6-4

Mforensic
Jun 26th, 2012, 12:28 PM
Bertens def. Safarova 6-3 6-0

Mforensic
Jun 26th, 2012, 12:35 PM
Robson-Schiavone 6-2 2-2

Dushevina-Wozniak 2-6 2-4

Scheepers-Shvedova (5) 6-7

Dubois-Zheng 6-4 1-1

Mforensic
Jun 26th, 2012, 12:43 PM
Robson-Schiavone 6-2 3-3

Dushevina-Wozniak 2-6 3-5

Scheepers-Shvedova (5) 6-7 1-0

Dubois-Zheng 6-4 2-2

Mforensic
Jun 26th, 2012, 12:53 PM
Robson-Schiavone 6-2 3-5

Dushevina-Wozniak 2-6 5-6

Scheepers-Shvedova (5) 6-7 2-1

Dubois-Zheng 6-4 4-2

Mforensic
Jun 26th, 2012, 01:34 PM
Robson-Schiavone 6-2 4-6 2-5

Mforensic
Jun 26th, 2012, 01:36 PM
Dubois-Zhang 6-4 4-6 2-4

Mforensic
Jun 26th, 2012, 01:38 PM
Wozniak def. Dushevina 6-2 7-5

Mforensic
Jun 26th, 2012, 01:41 PM
Shvedova def. Scheepers 7-6 7-6

Mforensic
Jun 26th, 2012, 01:43 PM
Robson-Schiavone 6-2 4-6 4-5*

Mforensic
Jun 26th, 2012, 01:47 PM
Zvonareva def. Barthel 2-6 7-6 6-4

Mforensic
Jun 26th, 2012, 01:48 PM
Robson lost to Schiavone 6-2 4-6 4-6

Mforensic
Jun 26th, 2012, 01:54 PM
Zheng def. Dubois 4-6 6-4 6-3

Mforensic
Jun 26th, 2012, 02:29 PM
McHale-Konta 6-7 6-2 7-8

Mforensic
Jun 26th, 2012, 02:30 PM
play suspended!

Mforensic
Jun 26th, 2012, 03:29 PM
McHale-Konta 6-7 6-2 8-8

Mforensic
Jun 26th, 2012, 03:33 PM
Kr. Pliskova def. Hercog 6-2 6-2

Mforensic
Jun 26th, 2012, 03:47 PM
McHale def. Konta 6-7 6-2 10-8

Mforensic
Jun 26th, 2012, 04:33 PM
Lucic def. Panova 4-6 6-3 6-4

Mforensic
Jun 26th, 2012, 04:46 PM
Bartoli def, Dellacqua 6-2 6-4

Spive
Jun 26th, 2012, 04:51 PM
S.Williams def Strycova 6-2 6-4

Spive
Jun 26th, 2012, 04:52 PM
Oprandi 7-6 3-3 Begu
come on,romina!

Spive
Jun 26th, 2012, 05:00 PM
Oprandi 7-6 4-4 Begu

Spive
Jun 26th, 2012, 05:01 PM
Halep 5-1 Garrigues:eek:

Spive
Jun 26th, 2012, 05:03 PM
Knapp 6-4 Baltacha

Spive
Jun 26th, 2012, 05:05 PM
Oprandi 7-6(3) 6-4 Begu

saul1333
Jun 26th, 2012, 05:08 PM
Vika 1-0*

Spive
Jun 26th, 2012, 05:12 PM
Lepchenko 6-2 4-3 Mayr

saul1333
Jun 26th, 2012, 05:14 PM
Vika 3-0*

Spive
Jun 26th, 2012, 05:16 PM
Cepelova 5-2 Mladenovic

Spive
Jun 26th, 2012, 05:17 PM
Lepchenko 6-2 6-3 Mayr

saul1333
Jun 26th, 2012, 05:18 PM
Vika 4*-0

Spive
Jun 26th, 2012, 05:21 PM
Halep 6-3 Garrigues

saul1333
Jun 26th, 2012, 05:22 PM
Vika 4-1*

saul1333
Jun 26th, 2012, 05:31 PM
Vika 6-1, 0-0*

Spive
Jun 26th, 2012, 05:32 PM
Cepelova 6-3 Mladenovic

saul1333
Jun 26th, 2012, 05:43 PM
Vika 6-1, 2*-1

saul1333
Jun 26th, 2012, 05:50 PM
Vika 6-1, 4*-1

Mforensic
Jun 26th, 2012, 06:23 PM
Czink def. Larsson 6-0 6-2

saul1333
Jun 26th, 2012, 06:25 PM
Vika 6-1, 6-4 :D

Mforensic
Jun 26th, 2012, 06:25 PM
Baltacha-Knapp 4-6 6-4 4-0

Halep-Medina Garrigues 6-3 1-6 2-3

Mforensic
Jun 26th, 2012, 06:30 PM
Bally-Knapp 4-6 6-4 6-0:bounce:

saul1333
Jun 26th, 2012, 06:36 PM
Ula - Erakovic

0-0*

saul1333
Jun 26th, 2012, 06:38 PM
Ula - Erakovic

0*-1

saul1333
Jun 26th, 2012, 06:41 PM
Ula - Erakovic

1-1*

saul1333
Jun 26th, 2012, 06:46 PM
Ula - Erakovic

2*-1

Cinek
Jun 26th, 2012, 06:51 PM
Come on Ula :cheer:

saul1333
Jun 26th, 2012, 06:51 PM
Ula - Erakovic

3-1*

save 2 bps

Mforensic
Jun 26th, 2012, 06:53 PM
Anne K. - Pous- Tio *1-0

saul1333
Jun 26th, 2012, 06:54 PM
Ula - Erakovic

3*-2

love hold

saul1333
Jun 26th, 2012, 07:00 PM
Ula - Erakovic

4-2*

save 0-30

Mforensic
Jun 26th, 2012, 07:10 PM
Anne K. - Pous-Tio *3-2

saul1333
Jun 26th, 2012, 07:11 PM
Ula - Erakovic

4*-3

had 2 bps

Mforensic
Jun 26th, 2012, 07:14 PM
Anne K. - Pous- Tio 4-2*

saul1333
Jun 26th, 2012, 07:16 PM
Ula - Erakovic

4-4*

saul1333
Jun 26th, 2012, 07:19 PM
Ula - Erakovic

4*-5

saul1333
Jun 26th, 2012, 07:23 PM
Ula - Erakovic

4-6, 0-0*

Mforensic
Jun 26th, 2012, 07:26 PM
Anne K. - Pous-Tio 6-3

saul1333
Jun 26th, 2012, 07:36 PM
Ula - Erakovic

4-6, 0*-1

had a bp

Mforensic
Jun 26th, 2012, 07:37 PM
Anne K. - Pous-Tio 6-3 1-0*

Mforensic
Jun 26th, 2012, 07:41 PM
Anne K. - Pous-Tio 6-3 *2-0

saul1333
Jun 26th, 2012, 07:41 PM
Ula - Erakovic

4-6, 1-1*

save 2 bps

saul1333
Jun 26th, 2012, 07:45 PM
Ula - Erakovic

4-6, 2*-1

Mforensic
Jun 26th, 2012, 07:48 PM
Anne K. - Pous-Tio 6-3 *3-1

saul1333
Jun 26th, 2012, 07:50 PM
Ula - Erakovic

4-6, 3-1*

Mforensic
Jun 26th, 2012, 07:51 PM
Anne K. - Pous-Tio 6-3 4-1

saul1333
Jun 26th, 2012, 07:54 PM
Ula - Erakovic

4-6, 3*-2

saul1333
Jun 26th, 2012, 07:58 PM
Ula - Erakovic

4-6, 3-3*

Mforensic
Jun 26th, 2012, 07:58 PM
Anne K. - Pous-Tio 6-3 5-1*

Mforensic
Jun 26th, 2012, 07:59 PM
Anne K. - Pous-Tio 6-3 5-2

saul1333
Jun 26th, 2012, 08:00 PM
Ula - Erakovic

4-6, 3*-4

love hold

saul1333
Jun 26th, 2012, 08:03 PM
Ula - Erakovic

4-6, 4-4*

Mforensic
Jun 26th, 2012, 08:05 PM
Anne K. - Pous-Tio 6-3 5-3

Mforensic
Jun 26th, 2012, 08:06 PM
Anne Keothavong def. Pous-Tio 6-3 6-3

saul1333
Jun 26th, 2012, 08:08 PM
Ula - Erakovic

4-6, 4*-5

saul1333
Jun 26th, 2012, 08:12 PM
Ula - Erakovic

4-6, 4-6 :help: