PDA

View Full Version : PYW Eastbourne - Final Qualifying Round | Vote AGAIN!


Sexysova
Jun 19th, 2012, 05:16 PM
PYW Eastbourne

http://farm2.static.flickr.com/1156/694021443_599fe1503e.jpg?v=0

http://eastbournetennis.com/tenniswomen/images/eastbourne.gifhttp://www.lta.org.uk/3G/Tournaments/AEGONInternational/Header/aegon-logo-international-lge.gif

Welcome to Eastbourne, Great Britain! After clay-court season, here's the shorter grass-court season, the best players come to Birmingham and Eastbourne to prepare for the highlight, Wimbledon. Only you decide who will lift the trophy at the end. Vote now as the AEGON International gets underway with the qualifying competition!


Ranking Points
WTA Premier (32, $637,000):
W - 470
F - 320
SF - 200
QF - 120
R16 - 60
R32 - 1
Qualifier - 20*
Q3 - 12
Q2 - 8
Q1 - 1
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.
Previous Finals:
2005: Kim Clijsters BEL [7] beat Anastasia Myskina RUS [4] | 6-4 4-6 7-5
2006: Anastasia Myskina RUS [5] beat Anna Chakvetadze RUS | 6-2 6-4
2007: Justine Henin BEL [1] beat Mara Santangelo ITA | 6-0 7-6
2008: Agnieszka Radwanska POL [4] beat Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [Q] | 6-3 6-2
2009: Urszula Radwanska POL [Q] beat Caroline Wozniacki DEN [6] | 1-6 6-2 6-4
2010: Daniela Hantuchova SVK beat Lucie Safarova CZE | 7-5 6-2
2011: Victoria Azarenka BLR [3] beat Daniela Hantuchova SVK | 6-3 6-4The Favourites

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_316629.jpg
First Section: Laura Robson GBR

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_80459.jpg
Second Section: Andrea Hlavackova CZE [7]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_60288.jpg
Third Section: Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA [3]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_311220.jpg
Fourth Section: Elena Vesnina RUS [4]

Final Qualifying Round
Bojana Jovanovski SRB vs Laura Robson GBR
Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU vs Andrea Hlavackova CZE [7]
Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA [3] vs Paula Ormaechea ARG
Elena Vesnina RUS [4] vs Mariana Duque-Marino COL

Sexysova
Jun 19th, 2012, 05:16 PM
Laura Robson GBR
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [7]
Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA [3]
Elena Vesnina RUS [4]

Drake1980
Jun 19th, 2012, 05:20 PM
Jovanovski
Hlavacokva
Ormachea
Duque Marino

Miracle Worker
Jun 19th, 2012, 05:52 PM
Laura Robson GBR
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [7]
Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA [3]
Mariana Duque-Marino COL

kejm
Jun 19th, 2012, 06:09 PM
Laura Robson GBR
Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU
Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA [3]
Elena Vesnina RUS [4]

Alycia.
Jun 19th, 2012, 06:59 PM
Laura Robson GBR
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [7]
Paula Ormaechea ARG
Mariana Duque-Marino COL

joeh37
Jun 19th, 2012, 07:00 PM
Robson
Gallovits -hall
Foretz Gacon
Vesnina

Dorien.
Jun 19th, 2012, 07:08 PM
Laura Robson GBR
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [7]
Paula Ormaechea ARG
Elena Vesnina RUS [4]

*Jean*
Jun 19th, 2012, 07:55 PM
Bojana Jovanovski SRB
Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU
Paula Ormaechea ARG
Elena Vesnina RUS [4]

Heinann
Jun 19th, 2012, 08:11 PM
Laura Robson GBR
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [7]
Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA [3]
Elena Vesnina RUS [4]

Libinek
Jun 19th, 2012, 10:23 PM
Laura Robson GBR
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [7]
Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA [3]
Elena Vesnina RUS [4]

Andiyan
Jun 19th, 2012, 11:30 PM
Bojana Jovanovski SRB
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [7]
Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA [3]
Mariana Duque-Marino COL

Sexysova
Jun 20th, 2012, 05:27 AM
please vote :)

Kəv.
Jun 20th, 2012, 05:45 AM
Laura Robson GBR
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [7]
Paula Ormaechea ARG
Elena Vesnina RUS [4]

King Of Tennis
Jun 20th, 2012, 09:07 AM
Robson
Gallovits
Foretz
Vesnina

Poiree
Jun 20th, 2012, 09:40 AM
Laura Robson GBR
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [7]
Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA [3]
Elena Vesnina RUS [4]

Sexysova
Jun 20th, 2012, 03:35 PM
Final Qualifying Round | LIVE
Bojana Jovanovski SRB vs Laura Robson GBR | 1-6 2-5 MP!
Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU vs Andrea Hlavackova CZE [7] | 3-6 1-4
Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA [3] vs Paula Ormaechea ARG | 6-4 3-1
Elena Vesnina RUS [4] vs Mariana Duque-Marino COL | 6-3 4-1

Sexysova
Jun 20th, 2012, 07:33 PM
VOTE AGAIN!

Robson
Hlavackova
Foretz Gacon
Vesnina

joe87
Jun 20th, 2012, 07:54 PM
Hlavackoa
Ormaechea
Duque-Marino

Tennisfan06
Jun 20th, 2012, 08:05 PM
Foretz Gacon
Vesnina

Libinek
Jun 20th, 2012, 08:18 PM
Foretz Gacon

Heinann
Jun 20th, 2012, 08:20 PM
Foretz Gacon

Sexysova
Jun 20th, 2012, 08:24 PM
Final Qualifying Round | COMPLETE
Bojana Jovanovski SRB lost to Laura Robson GBR | 1-6 2-6
Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU lost to Andrea Hlavackova CZE [7] | 3-6 1-6
Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA [3] beat Paula Ormaechea ARG | 6-4 6-2
Elena Vesnina RUS [4] beat Mariana Duque-Marino COL | 6-3 6-2