PDA

View Full Version : PYW Eastbourne - Second Qualifying Round | Vote AGAIN!


Sexysova
Jun 18th, 2012, 10:16 AM
PYW Eastbourne

http://farm2.static.flickr.com/1156/694021443_599fe1503e.jpg?v=0

http://eastbournetennis.com/tenniswomen/images/eastbourne.gifhttp://www.lta.org.uk/3G/Tournaments/AEGONInternational/Header/aegon-logo-international-lge.gif

Welcome to Eastbourne, Great Britain! After clay-court season, here's the shorter grass-court season, the best players come to Birmingham and Eastbourne to prepare for the highlight, Wimbledon. Only you decide who will lift the trophy at the end. Vote now as the AEGON International gets underway with the qualifying competition!


Ranking Points
WTA Premier (32, $637,000):
W - 470
F - 320
SF - 200
QF - 120
R16 - 60
R32 - 1
Qualifier - 20*
Q3 - 12
Q2 - 8
Q1 - 1
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.
Previous Finals:
2005: Kim Clijsters BEL [7] beat Anastasia Myskina RUS [4] | 6-4 4-6 7-5
2006: Anastasia Myskina RUS [5] beat Anna Chakvetadze RUS | 6-2 6-4
2007: Justine Henin BEL [1] beat Mara Santangelo ITA | 6-0 7-6
2008: Agnieszka Radwanska POL [4] beat Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [Q] | 6-3 6-2
2009: Urszula Radwanska POL [Q] beat Caroline Wozniacki DEN [6] | 1-6 6-2 6-4
2010: Daniela Hantuchova SVK beat Lucie Safarova CZE | 7-5 6-2
2011: Victoria Azarenka BLR [3] beat Daniela Hantuchova SVK | 6-3 6-4The Favourites

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_316629.jpg
First Section: Laura Robson GBR

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_80459.jpg
Second Section: Andrea Hlavackova CZE [7]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_60288.jpg
Third Section: Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA [3]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_311220.jpg
Fourth Section: Elena Vesnina RUS [4]

Second Qualifying Round
Varvara Lepchenko USA [1] vs Bojana Jovanovski SRB
Laura Robson GBR vs Elena Baltacha GBR [6/WC]
Anna Tatishvili GEO [2] vs Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU
Sania Mirza IND vs Andrea Hlavackova CZE [7]

Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA [3] vs Natalie Grandin RSA [WC]
Paula Ormaechea ARG vs Vera Dushevina RUS [8]
Elena Vesnina RUS [4] vs Naomi Broady GBR
Mariana Duque-Marino COL vs Vladimira Uhlirova CZE

Sexysova
Jun 18th, 2012, 10:17 AM
Bojana Jovanovski SRB
Laura Robson GBR
Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [7]

Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA [3]
Vera Dushevina RUS [8]
Elena Vesnina RUS [4]
Vladimira Uhlirova CZE

HŚkon
Jun 18th, 2012, 10:20 AM
Lepchenko
Baltacha
Gallovits-Hall
HlavŠčkovŠ
Foretz Gacon
Ormaechea
Vesnina
Duque

Sombrerero loco
Jun 18th, 2012, 10:56 AM
Bojana Jovanovski SRB
Laura Robson GBR
Anna Tatishvili GEO [2]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [7]

Natalie Grandin RSA [WC]
Paula Ormaechea ARG
Elena Vesnina RUS [4]
Mariana Duque-Marino COL

Meelis
Jun 18th, 2012, 10:57 AM
Varvara Lepchenko USA [1]
Laura Robson GBR
Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [7]

Natalie Grandin RSA [WC]
Paula Ormaechea ARG
Naomi Broady GBR
Mariana Duque-Marino COL

Alycia.
Jun 18th, 2012, 11:27 AM
Bojana Jovanovski SRB
Laura Robson GBR
Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [7]

Natalie Grandin RSA [WC]
Paula Ormaechea ARG
Elena Vesnina RUS [4]
Mariana Duque-Marino COL

kejm
Jun 18th, 2012, 12:39 PM
Varvara Lepchenko USA [1]
Elena Baltacha GBR [6/WC]
Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [7]

Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA [3]
Vera Dushevina RUS [8]
Elena Vesnina RUS [4]
Vladimira Uhlirova CZE

Heinann
Jun 18th, 2012, 03:03 PM
Bojana Jovanovski SRB
Laura Robson GBR
Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [7]

Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA [3]
Paula Ormaechea ARG
Elena Vesnina RUS [4]
Mariana Duque-Marino COL

joe87
Jun 18th, 2012, 04:54 PM
Bojana Jovanovski SRB
Laura Robson GBR
Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [7]

Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA [3]
Paula Ormaechea ARG
Naomi Broady GBR
Mariana Duque-Marino COL

Drake1980
Jun 18th, 2012, 05:40 PM
Lepchenko
Baltacha
Gallovits-Hall
HlavŠčkovŠ
Foretz Gacon
Ormaechea
Vesnina
Duque
______

Libinek
Jun 18th, 2012, 06:12 PM
Bojana Jovanovski SRB
Laura Robson GBR
Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [7]

Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA [3]
Vera Dushevina RUS [8]
Elena Vesnina RUS [4]
Mariana Duque-Marino COL

Dorien.
Jun 18th, 2012, 08:02 PM
Varvara Lepchenko USA [1]
Elena Baltacha GBR [6/WC]
Anna Tatishvili GEO [2]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [7]

Natalie Grandin RSA [WC]
Paula Ormaechea ARG
Elena Vesnina RUS [4]
Vladimira Uhlirova CZE

*Jean*
Jun 18th, 2012, 08:31 PM
Varvara Lepchenko USA [1]
Elena Baltacha GBR [6/WC]
Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU
Sania Mirza IND

Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA [3]
Paula Ormaechea ARG
Naomi Broady GBR
Mariana Duque-Marino COL

Miracle Worker
Jun 18th, 2012, 11:22 PM
Varvara Lepchenko USA [1]
Laura Robson GBR
Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [7]

Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA [3]
Paula Ormaechea ARG
Elena Vesnina RUS [4]
Vladimira Uhlirova CZE

champion88
Jun 18th, 2012, 11:32 PM
Jovanovski
Robson
Tatishvili
Hlavackova

Grandin
Omraechea
Broady
Uhlirova

cwej
Jun 18th, 2012, 11:57 PM
Bojana Jovanovski SRB
Elena Baltacha GBR [6/WC]
Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU
Sania Mirza IND
Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA [3]
Vera Dushevina RUS [8]
Naomi Broady GBR
Vladimira Uhlirova CZE

Sexysova
Jun 19th, 2012, 09:03 AM
Second Qualifying Round | LIVE
Varvara Lepchenko USA [1] vs Bojana Jovanovski SRB | 4-6 4-2
Laura Robson GBR vs Elena Baltacha GBR [6/WC]| 6-2 4-4
Anna Tatishvili GEO [2] lost to Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU | 1-6 1-6
Sania Mirza IND lost to Andrea Hlavackova CZE [7] | 0-6 2-6

Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA [3] vs Natalie Grandin RSA [WC] | 6-3 5-2 MP!
Paula Ormaechea ARG vs Vera Dushevina RUS [8] | 6-2 5-3 MP!
Elena Vesnina RUS [4] vs Naomi Broady GBR | 6-1 5-4 MP!
Mariana Duque-Marino COL vs Vladimira Uhlirova CZE | 6-2 3-5 SP!

Andiyan
Jun 19th, 2012, 10:53 AM
Bojana Jovanovski SRB
Elena Baltacha GBR [6/WC]

Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA [3]
Vera Dushevina RUS [8]
Naomi Broady GBR
Vladimira Uhlirova CZE

Sexysova
Jun 19th, 2012, 11:07 AM
VOTE AGAIN!

Jovanovski
Robson
Ormaechea
Vesnina
Uhlirova

Sombrerero loco
Jun 19th, 2012, 11:38 AM
jovanovski
robson
broady
duque mariŮo

Libinek
Jun 19th, 2012, 12:02 PM
Jovanovski
Robson
Vesnina
Duque Marino

Miracle Worker
Jun 19th, 2012, 12:08 PM
Varvara Lepchenko USA [1]
Laura Robson GBR
Elena Vesnina RUS [4]
Vladimira Uhlirova CZE

HŚkon
Jun 19th, 2012, 12:38 PM
Lepchenko
Baltacha
Ormaechea
Vesnina
Duque

Sexysova
Jun 19th, 2012, 01:41 PM
Second Qualifying Round | LIVE
Varvara Lepchenko USA [1] lost to Bojana Jovanovski SRB | 4-6 4-6
Laura Robson GBR beat Elena Baltacha GBR [6/WC]| 6-2 7-5
Anna Tatishvili GEO [2] lost to Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU | 1-6 1-6
Sania Mirza IND lost to Andrea Hlavackova CZE [7] | 0-6 2-6

Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA [3] beat Natalie Grandin RSA [WC] | 6-3 6-2
Paula Ormaechea ARG beat Vera Dushevina RUS [8] | 6-2 6-4
Elena Vesnina RUS [4] beat Naomi Broady GBR | 6-1 7-6
Mariana Duque-Marino COL vs Vladimira Uhlirova CZE | 6-2 3-6 3-2

*Jean*
Jun 19th, 2012, 03:33 PM
Duque-Marino

Alycia.
Jun 19th, 2012, 04:08 PM
Mariana Duque-Marino COL

Heinann
Jun 19th, 2012, 04:42 PM
Duque-Marino

Sexysova
Jun 19th, 2012, 06:14 PM
Second Qualifying Round | COMPLETE
Varvara Lepchenko USA [1] lost to Bojana Jovanovski SRB | 4-6 4-6
Laura Robson GBR beat Elena Baltacha GBR [6/WC]| 6-2 7-5
Anna Tatishvili GEO [2] lost to Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU | 1-6 1-6
Sania Mirza IND lost to Andrea Hlavackova CZE [7] | 0-6 2-6

Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA [3] beat Natalie Grandin RSA [WC] | 6-3 6-2
Paula Ormaechea ARG beat Vera Dushevina RUS [8] | 6-2 6-4
Elena Vesnina RUS [4] beat Naomi Broady GBR | 6-1 7-6
Mariana Duque-Marino COL beat Vladimira Uhlirova CZE | 6-2 3-6 6-2