PDA

View Full Version : 1965 Results Tournaments


ugarte
Jun 14th, 2012, 11:54 AM
This Is A New Thread From 1965 Results.
I Have A Complete Magazines Of World Tennis.

All Results Are Welcome...

Thanks Miguel

ugarte
Jun 14th, 2012, 11:57 AM
The South Australian Championships Adelaide December 26 1964-january 2 1965 Grass

1/4f
Billie Jean Moffitt D Carol Sherriff 6/0-6/1
Madonna Schacht D J Nelson 6/1-7/5
Gail Sherriff D Helen Amos 6/4-6/1
Robyn Ebbern D Margaret Harris 7/5-6/3

Sf
Bj Moffitt D M Schacht 6/4-6/4
G Sherriff D R Ebbern 2/6-6/4-6/1

Finale
Gail Sherriff D Billie Jean Moffitt 2/6-6/4-6/1

Doubles
Ebbern R-moffitt B D Sherriff Gail And Carol 6/1-6/2

ugarte
Jun 14th, 2012, 12:03 PM
Hulett S Eastern Province Championships Port Elizabeth December 28 1964-january 2 1965 Hard

2 Round
Janine Lieffrig D Esme Emanuel 7/5-6/1
Vivienne Wiggill D Ingrid Frohling 7/5-6/4
Heather Segal D Pam Watermayer 6/3-6/4
Greta Delport D Jean Forbes 6/0-5/7-6/3
Eunice Passmore D Maryna Godwin 6/2-7/9-6/1
Francoise Durr D Glenda Swan 6/3-6/3

1/4f
Christine Truman D Patricia Walkden 6/3-6/3
Janine Lieffrig D Vivienne Wiggill 6/1-5/7-6/4
Heather Segal D Greta Delport 6/4-0/6-6/3
Francoise Durr D Eunice Passmore 5/7-6/2-6/4

Sf
C Truman D J Lieffrig 6/3-6/0
F Durr D H Segal 6/1-6/0

Finale
Christine Truman D Francoise Durr 6/3-6/3

Doubles
Durr -lieffrig D Truman C-segal 6/1-7/5

ugarte
Jun 19th, 2012, 09:42 AM
The Manly Seaside Championships Sydney Ends January 3 Grass

1/4f
Jill Blackman D V Ode 6/0-6/0
Jan Lehane D Helen Gourlay 6/0-6/0

Sf
Jill Blackman D Karen Krantzcke 6/3-6/3
Joan Gibson D Jan Lehane 7/5-6/3

Finale
Jill Blackman D Joan Gibson 4/6-6/4-6/4

ugarte
Jun 19th, 2012, 09:45 AM
The Hulett S Border Championships East London January 4-9 Hard

1/4f
Christine Truman D Val Forbes 6/2-6/2

Sf
Francoise Durr D Maryna Godwin 6/3-6/3
Ingrid Frohling D Christine Truman 6/1-2/6-7/5

Finale
Francoise Durr D Ingrid Frohling 1/6-6/1-9/7

Doubles
Durr -lieffrig D Emanuel -walkden P 7/5-6/2

ugarte
Jun 19th, 2012, 09:50 AM
The Western Australian Championships Perth January 5-10 Grass

1 Round
Jan Longson D Billie Jean Moffitt 3/6-6/2-7/5
Rosa Maria Darmon D Lesley Hunt 3/6-6/3-6/2

1/4f
Margaret Smith D J Foster 6/0-6/0
Rosa Maria Darmon D Dorothy Whitely 6/2-6/2
Robyn Ebbern D B Bourne 6/2-6/1

Sf
Margaret Smith D Rosa Maria Darmon 6/3-6/3
Robyn Ebbern D Gwenda Don 6/3-6/2

Finale
Margaret Smith D Robyn Ebbern 6/1-6/1

Doubles
Smith M-plaisted D Ebbern R-whitely D 7/5-6/4

ugarte
Jun 19th, 2012, 09:56 AM
The New Zealand Championships Christchurch Ends January 11 Grass

2 Round
Sue Clements D Alison Glenie 6/4-6/2
Heather Robson D Bev Vercoe 4/6-6/2-8/6

1/4f
Rita Bentley D Sue Clements 6/4-6/2
Ethne Green Mitchell D Bignell 6/3-6/3
Elizabeth Terry D Elaine Stephan 7/5-6/4
Ruia Morrison Davy D Heather Robson 6/3-6/2

Sf
R Bentley D E Terry 6/1-6/2
R Morrison Davy D E Green Mitchell 6/4-6/2

Finale
Ruia Morrison Davy D Rita Bentley 5/7-6/2-6/1

Doubles
Davy -stephan E D Green E-terry E 3/6-6/3-6/1

ugarte
Jun 19th, 2012, 10:00 AM
The Florida State Championships Orlando January 4-10 Clay

2 Round
Trudy Groenman D Pam Sullivan 6/0-6/0
Ingrid Lofdahl D Pam Lewis 6/1-6/0

1/4f
Alice Tym D Norma Boyle 6/1-6/0
Nancy Reed D Elly Krocke 6/1-6/3
Trudy Groenman D Juliana Peterson 6/0-6/3
Betty Stove D Ingrid Lofdahl 6/2-1/6-8/6

Sf
N Reed D A Tym 6/3-6/1
T Groenman D B Stove 6/3-6/1

Finale
Trudy Groenman D Nancy Reed 6/3-6/0

Doubles
Stove -krocke D Groenman -guzman Maria 6/4-5/7-6/2

ugarte
Jun 19th, 2012, 10:07 AM
The South Florida Championships West Palm Beach January 11-17 Clay

2 Round
Carol Ann Prosen D Elly Krocke 6/4-4/6-6/3
Maria Guzman D Joffre Boyd 9/7-6/1
Betty Stove D Nancy Bouchillon 6/0-6/0
Nancy Reed D Kathy Hansen 6/0-6/1
Alice Tym D Gail Marcum 6/0-6/0
Karol Gagliano D Ruth Coates 6/2-6/2
Trudy Groenman D Mary Turke W.0
Ingrid Lofdahl D Kathy Pressly 6/1-6/2

1/4f
C Prosen D M Guzman 6/2-6/4
A Tym D I Lofdahl 11/9-6/3
B Stove D K Gagliano 6/2-6/1
T Groenman D N Reed 6/3-6/3

Sf
B Stove D C Prosen 4/6-6/2-6/3
T Groenman D A Tym 6/1-7/5

Finale
Betty Stove D Trudy Groenman 6/4-6/4

ugarte
Jun 19th, 2012, 10:09 AM
March Of Dimes Tournament Southern California Ends January 17

Finale
Valerie Ziegenfuss D Paulette Verzin 6/1-7/9-6/1

Douibles
Lapinski -olds D Ziegenfuss -berrey 6/3-6/4

ugarte
Jun 19th, 2012, 10:13 AM
The Tasmanian Championships Hobart January 13-17 Grass

1 Round
Rosa Maria Darmon D Eastburn 6/2-6/2

1/4f
Gail Sherriff D Margaret Harris 6/3-7/5
Carol Sherriff D Karen Krantzcke 5/7-6/4-6/0
Rosa Maria Darmon D Mckechin 6/4-6/1
Helen Gourlay D Dunn 6/2-7/5

Sf
Carol Sherriff D Gail Sherriff 6/3-6/8-1/0 Ab
Helen Gourlay D Rosa Maria Darmon 6/4-8/6

Finale
Helen Gourlay D Carol Sherriff 6/3-1/6-7/5

ugarte
Jun 19th, 2012, 11:12 AM
The Federation Cup Melbourne Kooyong Stadium January 18-21 Grass

1 Round

France Defeats Japan 3-0

Francoise Durr D Kazuko Kuromatsu 6/2-6/1
Janine Lieffrig D Yohko Obata 6/3-6/3
Durr -lieffrig D Obata -matsumori 6/3-6/0

Italy Defeats Germany 2-1

Lea Pericoli D Helga Niessen 8/6-4/0 Ab
Francesca Gordigiani D Heidi Schildknecht 4/6-7/5-6/4
Niessen -schildknecht D Pericoli -gordigiani 6/3-6/1

New Zealand Defeats Argentina 2-1

Norma Baylon D Ruia Morrison Davy 6/3-6/3
Elizabeth Terry D Nora De Somoza 7/5-6/4
Davy -terry E D De Somoza -baylon 6/4-8/6

1/4 F

Australia Defeats New Zealand 3-0

Margaret Smith D Ruia Morrison Davy 6/1-6/4
Lesley Turner D Elizabeth Terry 6/3-6/0
Smith M-tegart D Davy -terry E 6/2-6/1

France Defeats Brazil 2-1

Maria Esther Bueno D Francoise Durr 6/1-4/6-6/1
Janine Lieffrig D Maureen Schwartz 6/1-6/1
Durr -lieffrig D Bueno -schwartz M 6/8-6/3-6/4

Great Britain Defeats South Africa 2-1

Annette Van Zyl D Ann Jones 6/3-3/6-6/1
Christine Truman D Bernice Carr Vukovich 6/2-2/6-7/5
Jones A-catt D Van Zyl -vukovich 3/6-6/3-6/4

Usa Defeats Italy 3-0

Billie Jean Moffitt D Lea Pericoli 6/3-6/1
Carole Caldwell Graebner D Francesca Gordigiani 6/1-6/0
Moffitt B-graebner D Pericoli -gordigiani 6/0-6/2

Sf

Australia Defeats France 3-0

Margaret Smith D Francoise Durr 6/2-6/2
Lesley Turner D Janine Lieffrig 6/1-7/5
Smith M-turner D Durr -lieffrig 6/1-6/4

Usa Defeats Great Britain 3-0

Billie Jean Moffitt D Ann Jones 6/2-6/4
Carole Graebner D Christine Truman 6/3-6/2
Moffitt B-graebner D Jones A-truman C 4/6-8/6-6/4

Finale

Australia Defeats Usa 2-1

Margaret Smith D Billie Jean Moffitt 6/4-8/6
Lesley Turner D Carole Graebner 6/3-2/6-6/3
Moffitt B-graebner D Smith M-tegart 7/5-4/6-6/4

ugarte
Jun 23rd, 2012, 09:11 AM
The Hulett S Durban International January 19-24 Hard

1 Round
Glenda Swan D Sally Holdsworth 6/1-6/1

2 Round
Heather Segal D S Walkden 6/0-6/1
Erica Ladlau D Greta Delport 9/7-6/4
Glenda Swan D E Morris 6/3-6/1
Vivienne Wiggill D S Couder 9/7-6/2
Maryna Godwin D Pam Watermayer 6/8-6/3-6/2
Patricia Walkden D S Stott 6/0-6/0
Val Forbes D Carol Rosser 6/1-6/1
Ingrid Frohling D Laura Rossouw 6/1-4/6-6/3

1/4 F
H Segal D E Ladlau 6/0-6/1
V Wiggill D G Swan 6/4-6/3
M Godwin D P Walkden 6/3-6/1
I Frohling D Val Forbes 6/4-6/1

Sf
H Segal D V Wiggill 6/4-6/0
I Frohling D M Godwin 6/2-6/2

Finale
Ingrid Frohling D Heather Segal 1/6-6/0-6/4

Doubles
Swan -walkden P D Godwin -frohling 7/9-8/6-6/3

ugarte
Jun 23rd, 2012, 09:17 AM
City Of Miami Championships Florida January 18-24 Clay

2 Round
Betty Stove D Rana Epstein 6/0-6/0
Elly Krocke D Karol Gagliano 6/1-6/0
Alice Tym D Ann Lentz 6/1-6/1
Denise Wall D Maria Mejides 6/2-6/4
Maria Guzman D Jeanne Young 6/0-6/2
Ingrid Lofdahl D Cynthia Bruce 6/0-6/0
Carol Ann Prosen D Joffre Boyd 6/1-6/2
Trudy Groenman D Doris Hill 6/1-6/0

1/4f
B Stove D M Guzman 6/0-6/0
E Krocke D A Tym 8/6-6/3
C Prosen D I Lofdahl 6/3-0/6-10/8
T Groenman D D Wall 6/3-6/4

Sf
B Stove D E Krocke 6/3-0/6-6/4
T Groenman D C Prosen 6/0-6/3

Finale
Betty Stove D Trudy Groenman 6/3-6/2

ugarte
Jun 23rd, 2012, 09:25 AM
Austin Smith Championships Fort Lauderdale Florida January 25-31 Clay

2 Round
Stephanie De Fina D Karol Gagliano 6/1-6/1
Eva Lundquist D Iris Buntemeyer 6/0-6/0
Elly Krocke D Maria Guzman 6/2-6/1
Alice Tym D Ingrid Lofdahl 6/2-6/2
Trudy Groenman D Jane Hancock 6/1-6/1
Peachy Kellmeyer D Heidi Hufschmid 6/2-6/4
Denise Wall D Carol Ann Prosen 6/4-8/6
Betty Stove D Helen Gfroerer 6/0-6/1

1/4f
S De Fina D E Lundquist 6/0-6/3
E Krocke D A Tym 8/6-4/6-6/4
T Groenman D P Kellmeyer 8/6-6/0
B Stove D D Wall 6/4-6/0

Sf
E Krocke D S De Fina 4/6-6/3-6/2
T Groenman D B Stove 6/2-5/7-6/4

Finale
Elly Krocke D Trudy Groenman 6/4-6/3

Doubles
Groenman -krocke D Stove B-tym 6/3-6/2

ugarte
Jun 23rd, 2012, 09:29 AM
Desert Invitation La Quinta California Ends January 31 Hard
Draw 8

1 Round
Mimi Arnold D Kathy Nethery 6/2-6/1
Kathy Harter D Paulette Verzin 6/4-6/2
Kathy Blake D Sue Behlmar 6/1-6/4
Tory Ann Fretz D Valerie Ziegenfuss 6/0-6/2

Sf
Mimi Arnold D Kathy Harter 4/6-6/2-7/5
Tory Ann Fretz D Kathy Blake 6/4-6/3

Finale
Tory Ann Fretz D Mimi Arnold 3/6-6/4-6/2

ugarte
Jun 23rd, 2012, 09:40 AM
The Australian Championships Melbourne Kooyong Stadium January 22 -february 1 Grass

1 Round

Dorothy Whitely D Elizabeth Fenton 5/7-6/3-6/4
Annette Van Zyl Sa D Margaret Harris 6/2-7/5
Jill Starr D Helga Niessen Ger 2/6-6/2-6/0
Mary Hawton D Lynette Nette 4/6-6/4-6/4
Ruia Morrison Davy Nz D Yohko Obata Jap 6/1-6/2
Rosa Maria Darmon Fra D Lesley Hunt 7/5-6/1
Deidre Catt Keller Gb D Judy Twitt 6/3-6/4
Janine Lieffrig Fra D Maree Schacht 6/3-6/3
Margaret Kynaston D K Matsumori Jap 6/2-6/0
Kerry Melville D Heidi Schildknecht Ger 6/4-12/10
Christine Truman Gb D Bev Rae 6/3-6/0
Elizabeth Terry Nz D Nora De Somoza Arg 6/4-8/10-7/5
Karen Krantzcke D Maureen Schwartz Bra 6/1-8/6
Francoise Durr Fra D Kaye Dening 6/1-6/0
Lea Pericoli Ita D Bernice Carr Vukovich Sa 6/3-6/8-6/2
Norma Baylon Arg D Robin Lesh 6/2-4/6-6/1
Maureen Pratt D K Kuromatsu Jap 6/1-6/2
Ann Jenkins D F Marriott 6/3-6/4
Pam Southcombe Wearne D Jenny Trewby Gb 6/4-6/4
Francesca Gordigiani Ita D Cheryl Begbie 6/4-6/4

ugarte
Jun 23rd, 2012, 10:28 AM
2 Round
Maria Esther Bueno Bra D Francesca Gordigiani 6/2-6/2
Helen Gourlay D Janine Lieffrig Fra 0/6-6/3-6/4
Ruia Morrison Davy Nz D Deidre Catt Keller Gb 3/6-6/4-6/2
Judy Tegart D Rosa Maria Darmon Fra 6/4-4/6-9/7
Jill Starr D Madonna Schacht 9/7-1/6-6/2
Carole Caldwell Graebner Usa D Mary Hawton 6/2-8/6
Lesley Turner D Pam Southcombe Wearne 4/6-6/4-7/5
Annette Van Zyl Sa D Dorothy Whitely 6/4-6/3
Billie Jean Moffitt Usa D Margaret Kynaston 6/2-6/3
Kerry Melville D Gail Sherriff 10/8-6/4
Robyn Ebbern D Karen Krantzcke 9/7-6/2
Christine Truman Gb D Elizabeth Terry Nz 6/2-6/2
Francoise Durr Fra D Ann Jones Gb 6/3-6/0
Jill Blackman D Lea Pericoli Ita W.0
Norma Baylon Arg D Maureen Pratt 6/3-6/0
Margaret Smith D Ann Jenkins 6/1-6/0

ugarte
Jun 23rd, 2012, 10:34 AM
3 Round
M Bueno Bra D H Gourlay Aus 6/2-6/4
J Tegart Aus D R Morrison Davy Nz 2/6-6/2-6/4
C Caldwell Graebner Usa D J Starr Aus 6/4-6/2
A Van Zyl Sa D L Turner Aus 6/4-7/5
Bj Moffitt Usa D K Melville Aus 5/7-6/4-6/1
R Ebbern Aus D C Truman Gb 1/6-6/1-6/2
F Durr Fra D J Blackman Aus 8/6-7/5
M Smith Aus D N Baylon Arg 7/5-6/1

1/4f
M Bueno Bra D J Tegart Aus 6/2-6/2
A Van Zyl Sa D C Graebner Usa 6/3-6/4
Bj Moffitt Usa D R Ebbern Aus 6/1-6/2
M Smith Aus D F Durr Fra 6/3-6/3

Sf
M Bueno Bra D A Van Zyl Sa 6/2-6/3
M Smith Aus D Bj Moffitt Usa 6/1-8/6

Finale
Margaret Smith Aus D Maria Esther Bueno Braz 5/7-6/4-5/2 Ab

Doubles
Smith M-turner L D Moffitt B-ebbern R 1/6-6/2-6/3

ugarte
Jun 23rd, 2012, 10:37 AM
Seeded

1 Margaret Smith Aus
2 Maria Esther Bueno Braz
3 Lesley Turner Aus
4 Billie Jean Moffitt Usa
5 Judy Tegart Aus
6 Carole Caldwell Graebner Usa
7 Robyn Ebbern Aus
8 Ann Jones Gb
9 Madonna Schacht Aus
10 Gail Sherriff Aus
11 Jill Blackman Aus
12 Helen Gourlay Aus
13 Norma Baylon Arg
14 Deidre Catt Keller Gb
15 Annette Van Zyl Sa
16 Christine Truman Gb

ugarte
Jun 23rd, 2012, 10:45 AM
Hulett S Northern Transvaal International Pretoria February 1-6 Hard

1 Round
Carol Rosser D Mrs Couder 6/1-6/0
Francoise Durr D Esme Emanuel 6/1-6/0

2 Round
Christine Truman D Vivienne Wiggill 6/0-6/1
Glenda Swan D M Marais 6/4-6/1
Carol Rosser D Val Forbes 6/3-6/3
Patricia Walkden D Janine Lieffrig 6/0-6/1
Margaret Hunt Price D Dottie Knode 6/2-7/5
M Smit D Maryna Godwin 6/4-6/3
Eunice Passmore D Greta Delport 6/3-7/5
Francoise Durr D Sally Holdsworth 6/1-6/3

1/4f
C Truman D G Swan 6/4-3/6-6/4
P Walkden D C Rosser 10/8-6/2
M Hunt Price D M Smit 6/3-6/4
F Durr D E Passmore 6/1-6/2

Sf
C Truman D P Walkden 6/2-6/4
F Durr D M Hunt Price 6/3-6/3

Finale
Francoise Durr D Christine Truman 6/4-3/6-6/4

Doubles
Truman C-vukovich B D Price M-segal H 2/6-6/1-6/4

ugarte
Jun 23rd, 2012, 10:50 AM
The Scandinavian Covered Court Championships Helsinki January 31-february 7 Indoor

2 Round
Gudrun Rosin D Birgitta Lindstrom 6/2-6/0
Katarina Bartholdson D Liv Paldan 6/3-7/5
Anna Dmitrieva Tolstoi D Ulla Sandulf 6/2-6/2

1/4f
Elizabeth Starkie D A Johansson 6/3-6/2
Gudrun Rosin D Pia Balling 3/6-6/2-6/3
Katarina Bartholdson D L Ahonen 2/6-6/4-6/2
Anna Dmitrieva D Robin Lloyd 6/2-6/1

Sf
E Starkie D G Rosin 6/3-6/3
A Dmitrieva D K Bartholdson 6/2-6/2

Finale
Elizabeth Starkie D Anna Dmitrieva 6/2-1/6-6/3

Doubles
Dmitrieva -rosin D Lloyd R-starkie 6/0-6/4

ugarte
Jun 23rd, 2012, 10:56 AM
Auckland Championships Ends February 2 Grass

1/4f
Sue Clements D Jill Bignell 7/5-6/3
Elaine Stephan D Lynn Holstein Aus 6/3-3/6-6/1
Rita Bentley D Shirley Marchant Aus 6/1-6/2
Alison Glenie D Heather Robson 6/2-6/3

Sf
E Stephan D S Clements 6/2-6/4
R Bentley D A Glenie 6/4-6/1

Finale
Rita Bentley D Elaine Stephan 6/2-6/2

Doubles
Holstein -marchant D Bentley -stephan E 6/4-6/2

ugarte
Jun 23rd, 2012, 11:18 AM
Nice Tournament Lawn Tennis Club February 2-8 Clay

1/4f
Vivienne Dennis D Mary Mcanally 7/5-4/6-7/5

Sf
Jacqueline Rees Lewis D Vivienne Dennis 6/1-6/2
Winnie Shaw D Nicole Filippone 6/1-6/3

Finale
Jacqueline Rees Lewis D Winnie Shaw 6/0-6/0

Doubles
Filippone -casa Claudine D Dennis V-percival S 6/2-6/4

ugarte
Jun 23rd, 2012, 11:24 AM
Wills International Auckland New Zealand February 3-7 Grass Draw 12 ?

1 Round
Rita Bentley D Bev Vercoe 6/1-6/4
Rosa Maria Darmon D Elaine Stephan 6/2-6/2
Ruia Morrison Davy D Maureen Schwartz 6/0-6/2
Jill Blackman D Heather Robson 6/4-6/2

1/4f
Judy Tegart D Ethne Green Mitchell 8/6-6/0
Rita Bentley D Heidi Schildknecht 6/2-6/4
Rosa Maria Darmon D Lyn Holstein 2/6-6/4-6/2
Jill Blackman D Ruia Morrison Davy 2/6-6/4-6/3

Sf
R Bentley D J Tegart 6/1-6/3
J Blackman D Rm Darmon 6/3-6/2

Finale
Rita Bentley D Jill Blackman 6/4-6/3

Doubles
Tegart -blackman D Stephan E-morrison Davy 9/7-7/9-6/1

ugarte
Jun 23rd, 2012, 11:31 AM
The German Covered Court Championships Cologne Rott Weiss Club February 8-14 Indoor

1 Round
Kirsten Seelbach D Christiane Spinoza 5/7-6/3-6/4
Christiane Mercelis D Renate Stolberg 6/4-6/2
Faye Toyne D A Pfannenberg 6/0-6/1
E Szekerka D Jenny Ridderhof 6/4-7/5

2 Round
Ann Jones D Amelie Hacks 7/5-7/5
Pia Balling D I Schuebel 6/1-9/7
Helga Niessen D Edith Winkens 6/1-6/4
Christiane Mercelis D Kirsten Seelbach 6/2-6/3
Faye Toyne D E Szekerka 6/2-6/1
Liv Paldan D Michelle Boulle 6/3-6/4
Almut Sturm D R Breuer 6/4-6/8-6/4
Elizabeth Starkie D G Schwarz 6/3-6/1

1/4f
A Jones D P Balling 6/1-7/5
H Niessen D C Mercelis 8/6-6/2
F Toyne D L Paldan 7/5-6/4
E Starkie D A Sturm 6/3-6/1

Sf
A Jones D H Niessen 6/1-6/4
E Starkie D F Toyne 6/1-6/3

Finale
Elizabeth Starkie D Ann Jones 6/3-6/4

Doubles
Jones A-starkie D Toyne -mercelis 8/6-6/1

ugarte
Jun 23rd, 2012, 11:36 AM
The Eastern Transvaal Tournament Benoni February 6-12 Hard

1/4f
Margaret Hunt Price D Sally Holdsworth 7/5-6/2
Patricia Walkden D S Smit 8/6-7/5
Glenda Swan D Eunice Passmore 7/5-3/6-6/3
Carol Rosser D Dottie Knode 6/4-6/2

Sf
Margaret Hunt Price D Patricia Walkden 6/1-6/4
Carol Rosser D Glenda Swan 6/0-6/4

Finale Divided Rain

ugarte
Jun 23rd, 2012, 11:40 AM
The Golden Gate Tourney San Francisco Ends February 12 Hard

2 Round
Pixie Lamm D Roylee Bailey 6/1-6/0
Gerry Carter D Debbie John 3/6-6/1-6/2

1/4f
Rosemary Casals D June Gay 6/0-6/1
Pixie Lamm D Denise Carter 6/3-6/1
Cecilia Martinez D Gerry Carter W.0
Linda Van Der Meer D Jean Solomon 6/0-6/0

Sf
R Casals D P Lamm 6/4-6/0
L Van Der Meer D C Martinez 4/6-6/2-8/6

Finale
Rosemary Casals D Linda Van Der Meer 6/2-6/4

ugarte
Jun 23rd, 2012, 11:42 AM
Winter Covered Court Prague Ends February 14 Indoor

Sf
J Volavkova D Milena Startlova 6/0-6/2
Vlasta Vopickova D Jana Volkova 6/0-6/1

Finale
Vlasta Vopickova D J Volavkova 9/7-6/4

ugarte
Jun 23rd, 2012, 11:44 AM
Philippines Championships Manila Ends February 14

Sf
Francesca Gordigiani D P Nygayo 6/3-7/5
Desideria Ampon D Linda Lanuza 6/1-6/0

Finale
Desideria Ampon D Francesca Gordigiani 9/7-6/2

ugarte
Jun 23rd, 2012, 11:46 AM
Monte Carlo Country Club Tournament February 8-14 Clay

Finale
Vivienne Dennis D G Bush Gb 6/1-6/2

Doubles
Dennis V-percival D Howard G-dush G 8/6-8/6

ugarte
Jun 23rd, 2012, 11:51 AM
Canterbury Championships Christchurch Nz Ends February 11 Grass

1/4f
Rita Bentley D Lyn Holstein 6/2-6/4
Ruia Morrison Davy D Shirley Field 6/1-6/1
Heidi Schildknecht D D Smith Nz 6/3-6/1
Rosa Maria Darmon D Shirley Marchant 6/1-6/4

Sf
R Bentley D R Morrison Davy 6/3-2/6-6/3
Rm Darmon D H Schildknecht 6/2-2/6-6/4

Finale
Rita Bentley D Rosa Maria Darmon 6/2-1/6-6/3

I Have Too This Score 9/7-4/6-6/2

Doubles
Darmon R-bentley D Morrison Davy-schildknecht 6/2-4/6-6/4

ugarte
Jun 24th, 2012, 08:56 AM
The Us Covered Court Championships Chesnut Hill Massachussets February 9-14 Indoors

1 Round
Diane Matzner D Debby Garrison 8/6-6/4
Carol Hanks Aucamp D Marilyn Aschner 6/1-6/1
Elly Krocke D Pat Stewart Edrich W.0
Trudy Groenman D Carolyn Clarke 6/1-6/0
Raymonde Jones D Lesley Sparling 6/2-6/0
Margery Rowbotham D Jacqueline Bohlens 6/1-6/0
Mary Ann Eisel D Nancy Reed 6/1-5/7-6/1
Kay Hubbell D Jade Schiffman 6/2-6/3
Janie Albert D Betty Mccauliffe 6/1-6/0

ugarte
Jun 24th, 2012, 09:03 AM
2 Round
Nancy Richey D Louise Gonnerman 6/0-6/2
Tory Ann Fretz D Roberta Zimman 6/1-6/0
Mary Ann Eisel D Margery Rowbotham 6/2-6/0
Janie Albert D Kay Hubbell 6/2-6/2
Karen Hantze Susman D Donna Barker 6/0-6/0
Betty Stove D Diane Matzner 6/0-6/0
Trudy Groenman D Raymonde Jones 6/3-8/6
Carol Hanks Aucamp D Elly Krocke 6/4-6/1

1/4f
N Richey D T Fretz 6/1-6/0
Ma Eisel D J Albert 7/5-6/3
B Stove D K Susman 11/9-2/6-7/5
C Hanks Aucamp D T Groenman 6/2-6/1

Sf
N Richey D Ma Eisel 6/2-6/2
C Hanks Aucamp D B Stove 3/6-6/2-8/6

Finale
Nancy Richey D Carol Hanks Aucamp 6/3-6/2

Doubles
Eisel -hanks Aucamp D Richey N-susman K 9/7-4/6-6/2

ugarte
Jun 24th, 2012, 09:05 AM
Noumea Tournament Nouvelle Caledonie Ends February 16

Finale
Rosa Maria Darmon D Morault 6/1-6/1

ugarte
Jun 24th, 2012, 09:14 AM
The French Covered Court Championships Paris Stade De Coubertin February 12-21 Indoor

1 Round
Michelle Boulle D Anne Marie Vissault 7/5-6/4
Maud Galtier D Maylis Burel W.0
Marie Jeanne Dusapt D Josette Billaz 6/0-6/2
Aline Nenot D Alber Ger W.0

2 Round
Elizabeth Starkie D Nicole Seghers 6/0-6/0
Joyce Williams D Anne Marie Rouchon 6/0-6/1
Christiane Mercelis D Hodge Gb 6/1-6/1
Michelle Boulle D Maud Galtier 6/1-6/4
Marie Jeanne Dusapt D Aline Nenot 6/3-6/4
Marion Cristiani D Irene De Lansalut 6/4-1/6-7/5
Daniele Wild Bouteleux D Faye Toyne 2/6-6/1-7/5
Ann Jones D Solange Galtier 6/1-6/0

1/4f
E Starkie D J Williams 7/5-6/0
C Mercelis D M Boulle 4/6-6/1-6/2
M Cristiani D Mj Dusapt 6/1-6/3
A Jones D D Bouteleux 6/1-9/7

Sf
E Starkie D C Mercelis 2/6-6/1-6/4
A Jones D M Cristiani 6/1-6/1

Finale
Ann Jones D Elizabeth Starkie 6/3-6/8-6/2

Doubles
Jones A-starkie D Toyne -williams J 1/6-6/3-6/2

Seeded
1 Ann Jones
2 Elizabeth Starkie
3 Christiane Mercelis
4 Irene De Lansalut

ugarte
Jun 24th, 2012, 09:18 AM
Hulett S Orange Free State Championships Bloemfontein February 13-20 Hard

1 Round
Dottie Knode D Janine Lieffrig 6/4-6/2

2 Round
Greta Delport D Sally Holdsworth 6/4-8/6
Dottie Knode D Carol Rosser 2/6-6/3-6/2

Sf
Annette Van Zyl D Francoise Durr 6/2-6/4
Christine Truman D Greta Delport 7/5-6/1

Finale
Annette Van Zyl D Christine Truman 6/3-2/6-6/4

Doubles
Durr -lieffrig D Truman -van Zyl 6/2-7/5

ugarte
Jun 24th, 2012, 09:21 AM
Montfleury Tournament Cannes February 15-21 Clay

1/4f
Vivienne Dennis D Winnie Shaw 6/8-10/8-7/5
Jacqueline Rees Lewis D Stephanie Percival 6/0-6/4
Marta Peterdy D Mary Mcanally 7/5-6/2
Jehanne Venturino D Wendy Hall 6/4-7/5

Sf
J Rees Lewis D V Dennis 6/2-6/4
J Venturino D M Peterdy 6/1-7/5

Finale
Jacqueline Rees Lewis D Jehanne Venturino 6/2-6/1

ugarte
Jun 24th, 2012, 09:25 AM
The Dutch Covered Court Championships Zuidlaren Ends February 28 Indoor

1/4f
Virginia Wade D Kirsten Seelbach 6/4-4/6-6/3

Sf
Ann Jones D Virginia Wade 6/3-6/1
Faye Toyne D Pat Mcclenaughan 6/4-6/2

Finale
Ann Jones D Faye Toyne 6/0-6/2

Doubles
Toyne -mcclenaughan D Jones A-wade 6/4-2/6-8/6

ugarte
Jun 24th, 2012, 09:26 AM
Gallia Tournament Tennis Club Cannes February 22-28 Clay

Sf
Jacqueline Rees Lewis D Vivienne Dennis 6/2-6/0
Jehanne Venturino D Winnie Shaw 6/4-6/0

Finale
Jacqueline Rees Lewis D Jehanne Venturino 6/1-6/3

ugarte
Jun 24th, 2012, 09:31 AM
The Dixie Championships Tampa Florida February 22-28 Clay

1 Round
Michelle Boulle D Sandy Warshaw 6/2-6/0
Farel Footman D Ingrid Lofdahl 6/4-6/3
Elena Subirats D Mary Arfaras 6/1-6/1

2 Round
Tory Ann Fretz D Maria Guzman 6/3-6/0
Heidi Schildknecht D Alice Tym 1/6-6/4-6/4
Farel Footman D Michelle Boulle 7/5-6/4
Trudy Groenman D Stephanie De Fina 6/3-8/6
Elly Krocke D Monique Salfati 1/6-8/6-6/4
Eva Lundquist D Raymonde Jones 4/6-9/7-6/4
Betty Stove D Elena Subira

ugarte
Jun 24th, 2012, 09:57 AM
Betty Stove D Elena Subirats 6/2-6/2
Judy Alvarez Campbell D Polita Palacios Col 6/2-6/2

1/4f
T Fretz D H Schildknecht 4/6-6/2-7/5
F Footman D T Groenman 5/7-6/4-8/6
E Krocke D E Lundquist 6/8-6/1-6/4
J Alvarez Campbell D B Stove 6/4-8/6

Sf
T Fretz D F Footman 6/0-6/0
J Alvarez Campbell D E Krocke 6/2-6/4

Finale
Tory Ann Fretz D Judy Alvarez Campbell 6/2-6/1

Doubles
Shildknecht -groenman D Alvarez Campbell -subirats E 6/1-6/2

ugarte
Jun 24th, 2012, 10:00 AM
Georges Cozon Cup Lyon February 25-28 Indoor

1/4f
Mary Mcanally D S Chevalier 6/1-6/1
Daniele Wild Bouteleux D S Balay 6/1-6/0
Josette Billaz D I Frachon 6/4-7/5
Anne Marie Rouchon D Mt Jurie Des Camiers 6/3-6/2

Sf
D Bouteleux D M Mcanally 6/1-6/3
Am Rouchon D J Billaz 1/6-6/0-6/2

Finale
Daniele Wild Bouteleux D Anne Marie Rouchon 6/2-7/5

ugarte
Jun 24th, 2012, 10:03 AM
The Ussr International Championships Moscou February 28-march 7 Indoor

1/4f
Vlasta Vopickova D Galina Bakcheeva 6/3-1/6-6/3

Sf
Helga Schultze D Vlasta Vopickova 4/6-6/3-6/4
Tiu Kivi D Anna Dmitrieva Tolstoi 7/5-6/3

Finale
Helga Schultze D Tiuu Kivi 2/6-8/6-6/3

Doubles
Dmitrieva A-bakcheeva D Vopickova -schultze 6/4-7/9-6/2

ugarte
Jun 24th, 2012, 10:08 AM
Cap D Antibes Tournament Tennis Club Provencal March 1-7 Clay

2 Round
Vivienne Dennis D Ingrid Loeys 13/11-6/1
Stephanie Percival D Mary Mcanally 6/2-2/6-6/3

1/4f
Mary Habicht D Vivienne Dennis 7/5-6/4
Nicole Filippone D Roberta Beltrame 6/4-6/1
Robin Lloyd D Stephanie Percival 6/2-6/3
Jehanne Venturino D Winnie Shaw 5/7-6/4-6/4

Sf
M Habicht D N Filippone 8/6-4/6-7/5
J Venturino D R Lloyd 6/2-6/3

Finale
Jehanne Venturino D Mary Habicht 6/2-6/3

Doubles
Habicht -beltrame D Shaw W-lloyd R 6/4-4/6-6/3

ugarte
Jun 24th, 2012, 10:11 AM
Belgium National Indoors Championships Bruxelles Ends March 7

Sf
Christiane Mercelis D Odette Jacob 6/1-6/1
Christiane Loeys D Therese Leton 6/4-6/1

Finale
Christiane Mercelis D Christiane Loeys 6/2-6/1

Doubles
Mercelis -loeys C D Bedoret M-lambert Katia 6/0-6/1

ugarte
Jun 24th, 2012, 10:20 AM
The Good Neighbor Championships Miami Beach Florida March 2-8 Clay

1 Round
Lesley Turner D Elena Subirats 6/3-6/4
Alice Tym D Jacqueline Bolens 6/0-6/0
Tory Ann Fretz D Eva Lundquist 7/5-6/2
Raymonde Jones D Heidi Hufschmid Switz 6/2-7/5
Stephanie De Fina D Sue Sterrett 6/2-6/2
Elly Krocke D Maria Guzman 6/1-6/2
Farel Footman D Ingrid Lofdahl 6/4-6/3
Michelle Boulle D Peachy Kellmeyer 8/6-3/6-6/1
Betty Stove D Polita Palacios 6/0-6/0

2 Round
Margaret Smith D Monique Salfati 6/0-6/2
Betty Stove D Michelle Boulle 6/3-6/4
Heidi Schildknecht D Farel Footman 5/1 Ab
Stephanie De Fina D Elly Krocke 6/1-6/2
Raymonde Jones D Cynthia Bruce 6/0-6/1
Trudy Groenman D ???
Tory Ann Fretz D June Harbett 6/0-6/0
Lesley Turner D Alice Tym 6/2-6/0

1/4f
M Smith D B Stove 6/0-6/2
H Schildknecht D S De Fina 7/5-8/6
R Jones D T Groenman 1/6-6/4-6/0
L Turner D T Fretz 6/4-6/2

Sf
M Smith D H Schildknecht 6/1-6/1
L Turner D R Jones 6/4-6/2

Finale
Margaret Smith D Lesley Turner 6/2-8/6

Doubles
Smith M-turner D Fretz -footman 6/2-8/6

ugarte
Jun 24th, 2012, 11:47 AM
The South African Championships Johannesburg Ellis Park February 25-march 8 Hard

1 Round
Vivienne Wiggill D Van Onselen 6/0-6/2
Margaret Hunt Price D Nugent 6/2-6/0
Francoise Durr D Val Forbes 6/2-6/2
C Bell Sa D Riddell 6/1-7/5
Marie Fourie D Hodgman 7/5-6/1
Pam Watermayer D Pirie Sa 6/2-6/0
Esme Emanuel D Callanan 6/3-6/1

2 Round
Christine Truman D Anita Van Deventer 6/0-6/0
Anne Owen Gb D Daphne Botha W.0
Jean Forbes D Y Wilkinson 6/3-6/0
Heather Segal D Estelle Dellar 6/4-6/4
Ingrid Frohling D Sally Holdsworth 6/4-6/3
Greta Delport D Eunice Passmore 6/2-8/6
Patricia Walkden D Marie Fourie 6/0-6/0
Francoise Durr D C Bell 6/4-6/3
Margaret Hunt Price D Vivienne Wiggill 6/1-6/3
Esme Emanuel D Pam Watermayer 6/4-6/3
Bernice Carr Vukovich D Laura Rossouw 3/6-6/2-6/2
Dottie Knode D Glenda Swan 6/3-6/0
Maryna Godwin D Janine Lieffrig 2/6-6/4-6/4
Marlene Gerson Bethlehem D Mrs Couder 6/0-6/0
S Rossen Sa D Wolpert 6/4-6/1
Annette Van Zyl D Carol Rosser 6/4-6/1

ugarte
Jun 24th, 2012, 11:51 AM
3 Round
C Truman D A Owen 6/1-6/1
H Segal D Jean Forbes 6/4-6/4
I Frohling D G Delport 7/5-6/2
F Durr D P Walkden 6/4-6/4
M Hunt Price D E Emanuel 6/2-2/6-6/2
B Carr Vukovich D D Knode 6/3-6/2
M Godwin D M Gerson Bethlehem 7/5-6/2
A Van Zyl D S Rossen 6/2-6/3

1/4f
C Truman D H Segal 9/7-6/4
F Durr D I Frohling 2/6-7/5-6/0
M Hunt Price D B Carr Vukovich 12/10-6/0
A Van Zyl D M Godwin 6/4-7/5

Sf
C Truman D F Durr 6/2-6/4
A Van Zyl D M Hunt Price 6/2-3/6-6/1

Finale
Christine Truman D Annette Van Zyl 6/2-6/3

Doubles
Truman -price M D Van Zyl-segal 6/3-6/2

ugarte
Jun 24th, 2012, 11:55 AM
Carlton Tennis Club Tournament Cannes March 8-14 Clay

2 Round
Robin Lloyd D Elsie Spruyt 6/3-6/2
Mary Mcanally D Mary Habicht 6/4-4/6-6/3

1/4f
Robin Lloyd D Vivienne Dennis 6/2-6/1
Mary Mcanally D Ingrid Loeys 4/6-6/1-6/0

Sf
Robin Lloyd D Mary Mcanally 6/1-9/7
Evelyne Terras D Dottie Knode 6/4-7/5

Finale
Robin Lloyd D Evelyne Terras 6/1-5/7-6/3

Doubles
Taylor F-knode D Aguirre -beltrame 1/6-9/7 Suspended

ugarte
Jun 24th, 2012, 12:25 PM
Trinidad Port D Espagne Antilles Championships March 9-14 Clay

1 Round
Tory Ann Fretz D Michelle Boulle 6/3-3/6-6/3
Heidi Schildknecht D Francoise Savy Ven 6/1-6/0
Stephanie De Fina D Jean Marsden 6/0-6/2
Monique Salfati D Alice Tym 7/5-6/4

2 Round
Margaret Smith D Janet Horn 6/1-6/0
Elena Subirats D Mildred Cambridge 6/1-6/0
Tory Ann Fretz D Heidi Schildknecht 6/4-6/3
Francoise Durr D Anita De Verteuil 6/0-6/1
Norma Baylon D Ingrid Lofdahl 6/4-6/3
Monique Salfati D Stephanie De Fina 6/3-6/3
Eva Lundquist D Farel Footman 6/3-6/0
Lesley Turner D Sheila Ince 6/0-6/1

1/4f
M Smith D E Subirats 7/9-7/5-6/4
F Durr D T Fretz 6/3-3/6-6/1
N Baylon D M Salfati 7/5-8/6
L Turner D E Lundquist 6/2-6/3

Sf
F Durr D M Smith 6/3-9/7
L Turner D N Baylon 6/1-6/2

Finale
Lesley Turner D Francoise Durr 7/5-6/2

Doubles
Smith M-turner D Durr -baylon 6/3-6/4

ugarte
Jun 24th, 2012, 12:27 PM
Curacao Dutch Colonies Ends March 11 Clay

Sf
Elly Krocke D Betty Stove 7/5-6/4
Trudy Groenman D Alice Tym 6/0-6/1

Finale
Trudy Groenman D Elly Krocke 6/4-6/2

ugarte
Jun 27th, 2012, 08:23 AM
United Arab Republic Championships Le Caire Egypt March 5-14 Clay

1 Round
Gail Sherriff D Pat Mcclenaughan 6/1-6/3
Alia Winkler D Janine Lieffrig W.0
Francesca Gordigiani D Carol Sherriff 7/5-5/7-6/4
Madonna Schacht D Mrs Couder 6/1-6/2
Jacqueline Rees Lewis D Sally Holdsworth 7/5-6/3
Anna Dmitrieva D Jill Blackman 8/10-6/1-6/2
Carol Rosser D Elizabeth Starkie 6/3-7/5
Carmen Coronado D Faye Toyne 4/6-6/3-6/1

1/4f
G Sherriff D A Winkler 6/2-6/3
M Schacht D F Gordigiani 6/4-6/1
J Rees Lewis D A Dmitrieva 2/6-6/4-6/0
C Coronado D C Rosser 6/3-5/7-6/2

Sf
G Sherriff D M Schacht 7/5-4/6-6/2
J Rees Lewis D C Coronado 6/2-6/1

Finale
Jacqueline Rees Lewis D Gail Sherriff 6/4-6/1
I Have Too This Score 6/4-6/0
Doubles
Schacht -sherriff G D Blackman -starkie E 6/1-6/4

ugarte
Jun 27th, 2012, 08:28 AM
Arizona State Closed Championships Phoenix Ends March 14

1/4f
Sheila Wilson D Christie Brightwell 7/5-6/0

Sf
Laurie Callaway D Dorothy Clayton 8/6-6/3
Vicky Palmer Heinicke D Sheila Wilson 7/5-6/0

Finale
Vicky Palmer Heinicke D Laurie Callaway 6/4-4/6-6/4

Doubles
Wilson Sheila-clayton D Brightwell -harden 6/0-6/1

ugarte
Jun 27th, 2012, 08:32 AM
Redwood Invitation California Ends March 21 Hard

1/4f
Rosemary Casals D Cathy Douglas 6/1-6/2
Sue Anawalt D Sharon Russell 6/2-6/3
Linda Van Der Meer D Cecilia Martinez 6/4-6/2
Cathy Gagel D June Gay 1/6-6/3-8/6

Sf
R Casals D S Anawalt 6/3-6/4
C Gagel D L Van Der Meer 6/4-6/3

Finale
Rosemary Casals D Cathy Gagel 4/6-6/4-6/0

ugarte
Jun 27th, 2012, 08:35 AM
Beaulieu Lawn Tennis Club Tournament March 15-21 Clay

1/4f
Robin Lloyd D Joyce Williams 6/3-6/2
Virginia Wade D Dottie Knode 6/2-8/6
Roberta Beltrame D Almut Sturm 6/4-6/3
Mary Habicht D Elsie Spruyt 6/1-6/3

Sf
R Lloyd D V Wade 7/9-6/3-6/3
R Beltrame D M Habicht 6/4-4/6-6/3

Finale
Robin Lloyd D Roberta Beltrame 6/4-6/2

Doubles
Sturm -langanay D Beltrame -perna G 6/0-4/6-6/3

ugarte
Jun 27th, 2012, 08:43 AM
Alexandria International Egypt March 15-21 Clay

1 Round
Gail Sherriff D Pierrette Seghers Tacchini 6/1-6/1
Faye Toyne D Carol Rosser 6/3-6/1
Carmen Coronado D Sally Holdsworth 6/2-6/1
Anna Dmitrieva D Pat Mcclenaughan 6/1-1/6-6/1
Madonna Schacht D Mrs Couder W.0
Elizabeth Starkie D Francesca Gordigiani 4/6-6/3-6/2
Jill Blackman D Andrea Winkler 9/7-6/3
Jacqueline Rees Lewis D Carol Sherriff 6/4-8/6

1/4f
G Sherriff D F Toyne 6/2-6/2
A Dmitrieva D C Coronado 6/4-1/6-6/2
M Schacht D E Starkie 6/1-6/4
J Rees Lewis D J Blackman 6/4-6/1

Sf
G Sherriff D A Dmitrieva 6/1-1/6-6/3
M Schacht D J Rees Lewis 6/1-6/4

Finale
Madonna Schacht D Gail Sherriff 6/3-2/6-7/5

ugarte
Jun 27th, 2012, 08:51 AM
Ciudad Of Barranquilla Invitation Colombia March 15-21 Clay

1 Round
Elly Krocke D Ingrid Lofdahl 6/0-6/2
Norma Baylon D Maria Guzman 6/0-6/0
Eva Lundquist D Elena Subirats 3/6-6/1-6/0

2 Round
Margaret Smith D Michelle Boulle 6/3-6/3
Elly Krocke D Farel Footman 4/6-6/3-7/5
Tory Ann Fretz D Betty Stove 4/6-6/4-6/4
Francoise Durr D Alice Tym 6/3-6/2
Norma Baylon D Eva Lundquist 6/4-6/4
Trudy Groenman D Heidi Schildknecht 6/2-6/2
Stephanie De Fina D Margaret Babbitt 6/0-6/2
Lesley Turner D Monique Salfati 6/2-6/2

1/4f
M Smith D E Krocke 6/2-6/1
F Durr D T Fretz 6/4-6/4
T Groenman D N Baylon 6/3 Ab
L Turner D S De Fina 6/1-6/3

Sf
M Smith D F Durr 6/1-6/4
L Turner D T Groenman 6/2-6/2

Finale
Lesley Turner D Margaret Smith 1/6-6/4-6/4

Doubles
Smith M -turner D Schildknecht -krocke E 6/3-6/3

ugarte
Jun 28th, 2012, 08:15 AM
The Caracas Invitation Club Altamira Venezuela March 22-28 Hard

1 Round
Stephanie De Fina D Ingrid Lofdahl 6/3-6/3

2 Round
Margaret Smith D Farel Footman 6/1-6/1
Trudy Groenman D Michelle Boulle 5/7-6/1-6/1
Elly Krocke D Tory Ann Fretz W.0
Francoise Durr D Eva Lundquist 6/2-6/3
Norma Baylon D Elena Subirats 6/2-6/0
Monique Salfati D Stephanie De Fina 7/5-5/7-7/5
Heidi Schildknecht D Betty Stove 7/5-3/6-6/4
Lesley Turner D Alice Tym 6/1-6/3

1/4f
M Smith D T Groenman 6/2-6/3
F Durr D E Krocke 6/4-6/1
N Baylon D M Salfati 6/4-6/3
L Turner D H Schildknecht 7/5-13/11

Sf
M Smith D F Durr 8/6-6/3
L Turner D N Baylon 6/0-6/3

Finale
Margaret Smith D Lesley Turner 4/6-6/2-7/5

Doubles
Smith M -turner D Durr -baylon 2/6-6/0-6/1

ugarte
Jun 28th, 2012, 08:20 AM
Riviera Tournament Menton Lawn Tennis Club March 22-28 Clay

1 Round
Gail Sherriff D Maria Leyrer ???

2 Round
Gail Sherriff D Winnie Shaw 6/4-6/2
Roberta Beltrame D Anne Owen 6/1-6/2
Almut Sturm D Joyce Williams 7/5-6/3
Edda Buding D Mary Habicht ???

1/4f
Gail Sherriff D Dottie Knode 7/5-6/2
Pat Mcclenaughan D Roberta Beltrame 4/6-6/4-6/2
Robin Lloyd D Almut Sturm 6/3-6/4
Virginia Wade D Edda Buding 6/2-7/5

Sf
G Sherriff D P Mcclenaughan 6/3-7/5
V Wade D R Lloyd 6/4-6/3

Finale
Gail Sherriff D Virginia Wade 6/4-4/6-6/2

Doubles
Toyne -mcclenaughan D Williams J-shaw W 3/6-6/2-6/2

ugarte
Jun 28th, 2012, 08:25 AM
The Thunderbird Invitation Phoenix Arizona March 22-28 Hard Draw 16

1 Round
Nancy Richey D Sue Shrader 6/1-6/1
Kathy Harter D Kathy Blake 7/5-6/1
Karen Hantze Susman D Rosemary Casals 6/4-1/6-6/2
Justina Bricka D Cathy Gagel 6/1-6/4
Janie Albert D Gwen Bussa 6/2-6/4
Carol Hanks Aucamp D Laurie Callaway W.0
Mimi Arnold D Mary Ann Eisel 6/2-6/3
Vicky Palmer Heinicke D Carole Caldwell Graebner 7/5-4/6-6/3

1/4f
N Richey D K Harter 6/4-4/6-6/3
J Bricka D K Susman 6/3-6/3
J Albert D C Hanks Aucamp 6/2-6/3
M Arnold D V Palmer Heinicke 6/4-7/5

Sf
J Bricka D N Richey 6/4-6/1
J Albert D M Arnold 6/3-7/5

Finale
Justina Bricka D Janie Albert 6/2-6/4

ugarte
Jun 28th, 2012, 08:36 AM
Pan American Championships Mexico March 29-april 3 Clay

1 Round
Mimi Kanarek D Alina De Balbiers 6/2-3/6-7/5
Rosa Maria Darmon D Ingrid Lofdahl 2/6-7/5-6/1
Farel Footman D Lulu Gongora 6/4-1/6-7/5
Carmen De Fernandez D Heidi Schildknecht 6/4-6/8-6/3
Lupita Suarez D Olga Montano 6/1-6/4
Monique Salfati D Margarita Flores 6/2-2/6-6/4
Patricia Reyes D Eva Lundquist 6/3-6/3
Elena Subirats D Jacqueline Bolens 6/0-6/1
Nancy De Realme D Patricia Montano 6/4-6/4

2 Round
Margaret Smith D Mimi Kanarek 6/2-6/3
Peaches Bartkowicz D Michelle Boulle 6/2-7/5
Francoise Durr D Carmen De Fernandez 6/3-6/3
Rosa Maria Darmon D Farel Footman 6/2-6/0
Norma Baylon D Lupita Suarez 8/6-6/0
Monique Salfati D Patricia Reyes 4/6-7/5-6/4
Elena Subirats D Pilar De Giffenig 6/2-2/6-6/4
Lesley Turner D Nancy De Realme 6/4-6/3

1/4f
M Smith D P Bartkowicz 4/6-6/1-6/3
Rm Darmon D F Durr 4/6-7/5-6/3
M Salfati D N Baylon 8/6-6/4
L Turner D E Subirats 6/2-6/0

Sf
M Smith D Rm Darmon 6/2-6/2
M Salfati D L Turner 6/3-6/1

Finale
Margaret Smith D Monique Salfati 6/4-6/2

Doubles
Smith M -turner D Darmon R-reyes P 6/4-6/0

ugarte
Jun 28th, 2012, 08:49 AM
Cannes Lawn Tennis Club International March 30-april 4 Clay

1 Round
Carol Sherriff D Vicki Berner 6/4-7/9-6/2

2 Round
Julie Heldman D Carol Sherriff 7/5-6/2
Klara Bardoczi D Ulla Sandulf 6/3-3/0 Ab
Faye Toyne D Irene De Lansalut 6/0-6/2
Christiane Mercelis D Nicole Filippone 6/1-7/9-6/0

3 Round
Chantal Langanay D Gail Sherriff 8/6-3/6-8/6
Roberta Beltrame D Mary Habicht 6/4-6/1
Faye Toyne D Klara Bardoczi 6/3-6/1
Jill Blackman D Christiane Mercelis 6/2-7/5
Julie Heldman D Almut Sturm 6/4-6/2
Jacqueline Rees Lewis D Maria Leyrer 6/0-6/0
Pat Mcclenaughan D Helga Niessen 6/1-6/4
Dottie Knode D Virginia Wade 6/2-2/6-6/3

1/4f
R Beltrame D C Langanay 6/4-6/1
F Toyne D J Blackman 3/6-6/4-6/1
J Rees Lewis D J Heldman 6/4-6/1
P Mcclenaughan D D Knode 6/2-6/2

Sf
F Toyne D R Beltrame 6/3-6/0
P Mcclenaughan D J Rees Lewis 4/6-9/7-6/4

Finale
Faye Toyne D Pat Mcclenaughan 8/6-6/0

Doubles
Toyne -mcclenaughan D Wade -beltrame 6/3-6/1

ugarte
Jun 28th, 2012, 08:52 AM
Spanish Women S National Championships Barcelona Ends April 4 Clay

Sf
Pilar Barril D Marta Pombo De Peredo 6/0-6/2
Ana Maria Estalella D Mercedes Solsona 6/3-6/2

Finale
Pilar Barril D Ana Maria Estalella 6/4-6/1

ugarte
Jun 28th, 2012, 09:02 AM
The Caribe Hilton Invitation San Juan Puerto Rico April 5-11 Hard

1 Round
Jacque Tegland Green D Cindy Golbert Villanueva 6/2-9/11-7/5
Lesley Turner D Heidi Schildknecht 6/1-6/2
Elena Subirats D Eileen Pomales 6/3-4/6-6/3
Margaret Smith D Fina Cabrera 6/0-6/1

2 Round
Margaret Smith D Elena Subirats 6/4-6/3
Francoise Durr D Ingrid Lofdahl 6/2-6/1
Alice Tym D Eva Lundquist 7/9-6/4-8/6
Stephanie De Fina D Mary Ann Eisel 6/3-2/6-6/2
Nancy Richey D Michelle Boulle 6/0-6/1
Norma Baylon D Farel Footman W.0
Monique Salfati D Judy Alvarez Campbell 6/3-6/4
Lesley Turner D Jacque Tegland Green 6/3-6/0

1/4f
M Smith D F Durr 6/2-6/1
S De Fina D A Tym 6/0-6/2
N Richey D N Baylon 6/1-6/2
L Turner D M Salfati 6/4-6/1

Sf
M Smith D S De Fina 6/1-6/3
N Richey D L Turner 6/1-6/1

Finale
Nancy Richey D Margaret Smith 6/8-6/4-9/7

Doubles
Smith M -turner D Eisel -alvarez Campbell 6/2-7/5

alfajeffster
Jun 28th, 2012, 03:59 PM
How exciting. Tell me, do you keep all these results in notebooks and folders on your shelves at home?

ugarte
Jun 28th, 2012, 04:13 PM
Hi Alfajeffster

Yes I Have These Results In Notebooks And Folders At Home.
I Am A Fan To The Tennis Results From The The Twenties Until Today.
I Have A Large Complete World Tennis Magazines From 1954 To 1980 And Lawn Tennis Magazines Of Uk From 1950 To 1965

I Spend My Free Time Dedicated To Tennis Results But Too History And Genealogy....

Thanks
Best Miguel

alfajeffster
Jun 28th, 2012, 09:36 PM
I think I remember reading in Margaret Court's biography "Court on Court" that Maria Bueno was playing in a Venezuela tournament (around 1967), and was having elbow pain, and went to a local doctor for injections. Apparently, it was a botched procedure, because it pretty much ended her singles career. A shame, because she probably had a few good years left as a contender. I love watching her play.

ugarte
Jul 2nd, 2012, 07:43 AM
Championships Of Sicily Palerme April 5-11 Clay

1/4f
Francesca Gordigiani D P Mclean Aus 6/2-6/2
Almut Sturm D Carmen Coronado 6/3-6/2
Helga Niessen D Graziela Perna 6/2-6/2
Madonna Schacht D Pierrette Seghers Tacchini 6/4-6/3

Sf
A Sturm D F Gordigiani 6/1-6/4
M Schacht D H Niessen 9/7-8/6

Finale
Madonna Schacht D Almut Sturm 6/0-5/7-6/3

Mixed Doubles
Schacht -martin Mulligan D Coronado -edison Mandarino 8/6-3/6-7/5

ugarte
Jul 2nd, 2012, 07:55 AM
Nice Lawn Tennis Club Tournament Parc Imperial April 5-11 Clay

1 Round
Ulla Sandulf D Robin Lesh 6/1-3/6-6/3
R Breuer D Barbara Knapp 8/6-6/0
Vlasta Vopickova D Chantal Langanay 6/2-6/1
Aline Nenot D Carol Sherriff 6/3-6/0
Irene De Lansalut D Margaret Harris 6/2-1/6-7/5

2 Round
Mary Habicht D Elsie Spruyt 2/6-6/4-6/2
Christiane Mercelis D Ulla Sandulf 6/1-6/0
Jacqueline Rees Lewis D R Breuer 6/0-6/3
Vlasta Vopickova D Claudine Casa 6/0-6/1
Jitka Volavkova D Christiane Spinoza 6/3-6/4
Aline Nenot D Anne Marie Rouchon 6/4-6/1
Janine Lieffrig D Kirsten Seelbach 7/5-6/3
Gail Sherriff D Vicki Berner 4/6-6/0-6/2
Irene De Lansalut D Denise Magnan 6/2-6/3
Pat Mcclenaughan D Julie Heldman 8/6-6/4

3 Round
Jill Blackman D Mary Habicht 6/3-6/4
Christiane Mercelis D Dottie Knode 6/0-6/3
Jacqueline Rees Lewis D Vlasta Vopickova 6/2-6/1
Faye Toyne D Jitka Volavkova 6/0-3/6-6/3
Aline Nenot D Janine Lieffrig 6/3-3/6-6/1
Gail Sherriff D Roberta Beltrame 4/6-6/3-6/1
Pat Mcclenaughan D Irene De Lansalut 5/7-6/0-8/6
Helga Schultze D Amelie Hacks 7/5-6/3

1/4f
J Blackman D C Mercelis 6/3-2/6-7/5
F Toyne D J Rees Lewis 6/8-6/1-6/4
G Sherriff D A Nenot 6/2-6/3
H Schultze D P Mcclenaughan 4/6-6/1-6/2

Sf
J Blackman D F Toyne 6/1-6/2
H Schultze D G Sherriff 6/4-6/1

Finale
Helga Schultze D Jill Blackman 7/5-6/2

Doubles
Sherriff Gail And Carol D Heldman -schultze 6/3-6/8-6/4

ugarte
Jul 2nd, 2012, 08:08 AM
The Cumberland Hard Court Tournament Hampstead April 5-10

2 Round
Joyce Williams D Rosemary Deloford 6/8-6/3-8/6
P Brand Aus D Bente Vagn Nielsen Den 6/2-11/9
Nell Truman D Celia French 4/6-6/3-6/4
M Alan D Alex Soady 8/6-6/8-6/1

3 Round
Ann Jones D S Johnson 6/0-6/0
Stephanie Percival D M Alan 6/1-5/7-6/2
Robin Lloyd D Heather Allen 0/6-6/4-6/3
Dorothy Whitely D M Bull 6/4-6/2
Virginia Wade D Frances Walton 7/5-6/3
Marilyn Isaac D V Rees Gb 2/6-7/5-7/5
Nell Truman D P Brand 6/4-6/2
Shirley Bloomer Brasher D H Brook 6/1-6/1
Lady Fitzalan Howard D J Rotas 6/0-6/2
Winnie Shaw D Jean French 3/6-6/4-6/2
Joyce Williams D Alison Stroud 6/3-6/3
Elizabeth Starkie D Anthea Rigby 6/3-6/2
Lorna Cawthorn D Anne Owen 7/5-6/4
Christine Truman D C Webb 6/0-6/1

4 Round
A Jones D S Percival 6/1-6/0
R Lloyd D D Whitely 4/6-6/1-6/1
V Wade D M Isaac 6/1-6/3
N Truman D S Brasher 4/6-6/3-6/4
W Shaw D Vivienne Dennis 6/1-6/3
E Starkie D J Williams 6/4-6/3
L Cawthorn D Lady Fitzalan Howard 6/2-6/1
C Truman D G Chapman 6/1-6/4

1/4f
A Jones D R Lloyd 6/1-6/0
V Wade D N Truman 6/2-6/4
E Starkie D W Shaw 6/3-6/2
C Truman D L Cawthorn 6/1-6/0

Sf
A Jones D V Wade 6/1-6/4
C Truman D E Starkie 6/2-6/3

Finale
Ann Jones D Christine Truman 4/6-6/3-10/8

Doubles
Jones -starkie D Truman Christine And Nell 6/0-5/7-6/2

ugarte
Jul 2nd, 2012, 08:16 AM
Women S Western Indoors Winnetka Illinois Ends April 10

1/4f
Carole Caldwell Graebner D Betty Brown 6/1-6/1
Carol Levy D Sue Sterrett 6/3-6/1
Helen Perez D Sue Eastman 6/3-6/3
Nancy Reed D Olga Palafox 6/1-2/6-6/2

Sf
C Graebner D C Levy 6/2-6/3
N Reed D H Perez 6/1-7/5

Finale
Carole Graebner D Nancy Reed 6/2-6/1

Doubles
Graebner -levy D Perez H-arth Jeanne 6/3-5/7-6/2

ugarte
Jul 2nd, 2012, 08:21 AM
San Luis Potosi Tournament Mexico April 12-18 Clay

1/4f
Olga Montano D Suzana Zenea 5/7-6/2-6/2
Lupita Suarez D Cecilia Chavez 6/1-7/5
Maria Luz Hernandez D Lulu Gongora 6/1-11/9
Pilar Roldan De Giffenig D Hortensia De Lopez 6/1-4/6-9/7

Sf
O Montano D L Suarez 6/3-7/5
Ml Hernandez D P De Giffenig 8/6-6/1

Finale
Maria Luz Hernandez D Olga Montano 6/0-6/0

Doubles
De Giffenig-gongora D Montano Patricia And Olga 6/0-6/0

ugarte
Jul 2nd, 2012, 08:29 AM
The Masters Invitational St Petersburg Florida April 12-18 Clay

1 Round
Norma Baylon D Connie Ball 6/2-6/1
Elena Subirats D Vera Mechem 6/2-6/1
Heidi Schildknecht D Carol Powers 6/0-6/1
Eva Lundquist D Barbara Lossone 6/2-6/2
Nancy Richey D Carol Ann Prosen 6/2-6/4
Stephanie De Fina D Beth Bird 6/0-6/0
Margaret Smith D Patti Ann Reese 6/2-6/1

2 Round
Margaret Smith D Elena Subirats 6/3-6/0
Peachy Kellmeyer D Mary Ann Eisel 6/4-6/0
Raymonde Jones D ???
Norma Baylon D Wendy Overton 7/5-6/4
Nancy Richey D Stephanie De Fina 6/2-6/0
Heidi Schildknecht D Eva Lundquist 6/1-3/0 Ab
Alice Tym D Judy Alvarez Campbell 3/6-6/2-6/3
Lesley Turner D ???

1/4f
M Smith D P Kellmeyer 6/2-6/2
N Baylon D R Jones 6/4-3/6-8/6
N Richey D H Schildknecht 6/0-6/0
L Turner D A Tym 6/3-7/5

Sf
M Smith D N Baylon 6/3-6/0
N Richey D L Turner 7/5-6/3

Finale
Nancy Richey D Margaret Smith 6/3-6/2

Doubles
Smith M-turner D Baylon -richey 6/1-6/3

ugarte
Jul 2nd, 2012, 08:35 AM
Catania Tournament Italy April 12-18 Clay

1/4f
Helga Niessen D Almut Sturm 6/4-6/2
Francesca Gordigiani D ???
Carmen Coronado D Pierrette Seghers Tacchini 8/6-6/0
Madonna Schacht D Pat Mcclenaughan 6/1-6/0

Sf
H Niessen D F Gordigiani 6/2-6/3
M Schacht D C Coronado 6/0-4/6-6/4

Finale
Helga Niessen D Madonna Schacht 6/1-7/5

ugarte
Jul 2nd, 2012, 08:48 AM
The Surrey Hard Court Championships Sutton April 12-17

1 Round
Mrs Wilson D Jenny Wagstaff 6/4-6/3

2 Round
Vera Roberts D Marilyn Isaac 6/1-5/7-6/4
M Alan D Mrs Wilson 1/6-6/2-6/2
P Brand D Agnes Rigby 6/3-1/6-6/4
Rosemary Deloford D Lady Fitzalan Howard 6/1-6/2
Joyce Williams D Sally Holdsworth 6/2-6/1
Dorothy Whitely D Robin Lloyd 1/6-6/3-6/3
Winnie Shaw D M Bellamy 6/4-2/6-6/4

3 Round
Ann Jones D H Brock 6/0-6/1
Shirley Bloomer Brasher D Sheila Moodie 6/2-6/2
Vera Roberts D M Alan 6/0-6/2
Rosemary Deloford D P Brand 6/1-7/5
Joyce Williams D Mrs Clark 6/3-6/1
Dorothy Whitely D D Illingworth Gb 5/7-6/0-6/0
Lorna Cawthorn D J Lee 6/2-6/2
Winnie Shaw D M Cooper 7/5-6/2

1/4f
A Jones D S Brasher 6/0-6/2
V Roberts D R Deloford 3/6-6/4-6/1
J Williams D D Whitely 6/3-6/2
W Shaw D L Cawthorn 6/4-6/3

Sf
A Jones D V Roberts 6/1-9/7
W Shaw D J Williams 4/6-7/5-6/2

Finale
Ann Jones D Winnie Shaw 6/3-6/0

Doubles
Mortimer A-roberts V D Jones A-cawthorn 6/1-5/7-3/2 Ab

ugarte
Jul 2nd, 2012, 08:55 AM
The Connaught Hard Court Tournament Chingford April 12-17

3 Round
Christine Truman D Frances Walton 6/0-6/0
Anne Owen D Glenda Swan 6/3-2/6-7/5
Virginia Wade D Stephanie Percival 8/6-5/7-6/2
Carol Rosser D J Ward Gb 4/6-6/4-6/1
Rita Bentley D D Hare W.0
Vivienne Dennis D Alex Soady 6/4-6/3
Patricia Walkden D Alison Stroud 7/5-6/1
Elizabeth Starkie D Mary Mcanally 6/1-6/1

1/4f
C Truman D A Owen 6/1-6/2
V Wade D C Rosser 6/4-6/3
R Bentley D V Dennis 6/3-7/5
E Starkie D P Walkden 6/3-6/3

Sf
C Truman D V Wade 8/10-6/2-6/2
E Starkie D R Bentley 7/5-6/2

Finale
Elizabeth Starkie D Christine Truman 8/6-6/3

Doubles Finale Divided
Swan -walkden /starkie -bentley

ugarte
Jul 3rd, 2012, 11:24 AM
The Monte Carlo Championships Monaco Faucigny Lucinge Cup April 12-18 Clay

1 Round
Francoise Durr D Ulla Sandulf 6/4-6/2
Robin Lesh D Lucia Bassi 6/2-6/2
Jill Blackman D Christiane Mercelis 6/3-6/3
Mimi Arnold D Vicki Berner 9/7-6/1
Lea Pericoli D Mary Habicht 6/2-6/4
Edda Buding D Pat Mcclenaughan 6/0-6/4
Monique Salfati D Dottie Knode 4/6-6/4-6/1
Gail Sherriff D Jitka Volavkova 6/2-0/6-6/2
Faye Toyne D Patricia Reyes 6/3-6/0
Julie Heldman D Michelle Boulle 6/4-6/3
Jacqueline Rees Lewis D Vlasta Vopickova 6/0-6/1
Helga Schultze D Christiane Spinoza 6/0-8/6
Carol Sherriff D Janine Lieffrig 6/3-6/3
Silvana Lazzarino D Klara Bardoczi 8/6-6/3
Irene De Lansalut D Roberta Beltrame 6/2-6/3
Judy Tegart D Anne Marie Studer 6/0-6/2

2 Round
F Durr D R Lesh 6/0-6/0
J Blackman D M Arnold 6/4-6/4
L Pericoli D E Buding 7/5-6/4
G Sherriff D M Salfati 6/3-6/2
J Rees Lewis D F Toyne 6/1-6/4
H Schultze D J Heldman 6/2-6/3
S Lazzarino D C Sherriff 6/4-6/2
J Tegart D I De Lansalut 6/2-6/0

1/4f
F Durr D J Blackman 6/4-6/2
G Sherriff D L Pericoli 6/3-10/12-7/5
H Schultze D J Rees Lewis 6/2-9/7
J Tegart D S Lazzarino 2/6-6/1-6/4

Sf
F Durr D G Sherriff 9/7-1/6-6/4
H Schultze D J Tegart 8/6-6/2

Finale
Francoise Durr D Helga Schultze 7/5-6/3

ugarte
Jul 3rd, 2012, 11:29 AM
Ilife Trophy Doubles

1 Round
Durr -lieffrig D Arnold M-knode 6/2-6/3
Toyne -mcclenaughan D Vopickova -volavkova 6/4-6/4
Habicht -heldman D Salfati -boulle 6/3-9/7
Buding E-schultze D Venneboer -spruyt E 6/2-6/1

1/4f
Tegart -sherriff G D Lofdahl -sandulf 6/1-6/3
Durr -lieffrig D Toyne -mcclenaughan 6/1-6/4
Habicht -heldman D Buding -schultze 6/8-10/8-6/1
Lazzarino -pericoli D Blackman -lesh 6/3-0/6-6/3

Sf
Tegart -sherriff G D Durr -lieffrig 6/2-6/1
Lazzarino -pericoli D Habicht -heldman 6/4-6/2

Finale
Lazzarino -pericoli D Tegart -sherriff G 6/2-6/4

ugarte
Jul 3rd, 2012, 11:37 AM
Olivier Duncan Cup Under 22

1 Round
Vlasta Vopickova D Vicki Berner 6/0-6/1
Ulla Sandulf D Renate Stolberg Ger 3/6-6/2-6/2

2 Round
Nicole Seghers D Ingrid Lofdahl 6/2-6/1
Ulla Sandulf D Michelle Boulle 9/7-6/4
Vlasta Vopickova D Margaret Harris 6/2-6/4
Carol Sherriff D Mary Habicht 6/4-6/4
Amelie Hacks D Maylis Burel 6/4-6/4
Evelyne Terras D Patricia Reyes 6/2-6/3

3 Round
Gail Sherriff D R Breuer Ger 6/1-6/3
Nicole Seghers D S Bouclier 5/7-7/5-6/1
Julie Heldman D Chantal Langanay 6/0-3/6-6/3
Vlasta Vopickova D Ulla Sandulf 6/2-6/2
Christiane Spinoza D Carol Sherriff 6/4-6/2
Amelie Hacks D Evelyne Terras 6/4-6/1
Jehanne Venturino D Anne Marie Studer 6/2-6/4
Monique Salfati D Kora Schediwy 6/3-6/4

1/4 F
N Seghers D G Sherriff W.0
V Vopickova D J Heldman 6/3-6/2
C Spinoza D A Hacks 6/2-6/4
M Salfati D J Venturino 6/4-6/4

Sf
V Vopickova D N Seghers 6/3-6/1
M Salfati D C Spinoza 6/4-7/5

Finale
Vlasta Vopickova D Monique Salfati 6/8-7/5-6/3

ugarte
Jul 3rd, 2012, 11:46 AM
Naples Tournament April 19-25 Clay

1 Round
Helga Niessen D Vicki Berner 6/0-6/2
Alessandra Gobbo D Maria Leyrer 6/2-6/1
Julie Heldman D Cendali 6/0-6/0
Almut Sturm D Graziela Perna W.0
Francesca Gordigiani D Pierrette Seghers Tacchini 6/1-6/4
Christiane Spinoza D Elena Subirats 6/2-4/6-6/0
Ingrid Lofdahl D Patricia Reyes 6/4-8/6
Madonna Schacht D Micillo Ita 6/0-6/0

1/4f
H Niessen D A Gobbo 3/6-6/1-4/3 Ab
J Heldman D A Sturm 6/1-6/0
C Spinoza D F Gordigiani 8/6-6/4
M Schacht D I Lofdahl 6/2-6/3

Sf
J Heldman D H Niessen 8/6-4/6-6/3
M Schacht D C Spinoza 11/9-5/7-6/3

Finale
Julie Heldman D Madonna Schacht 6/3-4/6-6/0

ugarte
Jul 3rd, 2012, 11:47 AM
Madrid International April 19-25 Clay

Sf
Helga Schultze D Ana Maria Estalella 7/5-6/2
Edda Buding D Carmen Coronado 6/4-6/2

Finale
Helga Schultze D Edda Buding 3/6-6/0-6/3

ugarte
Jul 4th, 2012, 09:03 AM
The British Hard Court Championships Bournemouth April 19-24

1 Round
Esme Emanuel D V Rees 6/0-6/1
J Ward D L Bellamy Aus 6/3-6/3
Patricia Walkden D M Alan 6/1-6/1
Heather Allen D Marilyn Isaac 6/4-6/2
Vivienne Wiggill D Anne Owen 11/9-6/4
Vera Roberts D Lorna Cawthorn 6/4-6/4
Jill Mills D Sally Holdsworth 6/2-6/3
Elizabeth Starkie D Alison Stroud 6/0-6/0
Mary Mcanally D Elaine Shenton 6/2-6/8-6/4
P Brand Aus D Vivienne Dennis 5/7-6/4-7/5
Winnie Shaw D Glenda Swan 7/5-6/2
Alex Soady D Wendy Hall 7/5-10/8
Dorothy Whitely D Heather Cheadle 6/4-6/3
Rita Bentley D Margaret Cooper 6/1-6/3

2 Round
Ann Jones D G Chapman 6/1-6/0
Agnes Rigby D Pam Watermayer Diepraam 6/2-6/2
Nell Truman D Carol Rosser 6/2-3/6-6/0
Joyce Williams D Stephanie Percivall 6/1-6/0
Esme Emanuel D P Brand 6/4-6/3
Elizabeth Starkie D Mary Mcanally 6/2-6/1
Jill Mills D J Ward 6/4-6/3
Judy Tegart D Patricia Walkden 1/6-6/1-6/2
Annette Van Zyl D Vera Roberts 6/3-3/6-6/2
Heather Allen D Vivienne Wiggill 6/1-6/4
Rita Bentley D Dorothy Whitely 6/2-8/10-6/4
Winnie Shaw D Alex Soady 6/3-6/3
Robin Lloyd D Jean Wilson 7/5-6/3
Virginia Wade D Sue Mappin 6/1-6/3
Janice Townsend D Mrs Preston W.0
Christine Truman D Sheila Moodie 6/1-6/1

3 Round
A Jones D A Rigby 6/0-6/2
J Williams D N Truman 2/6-9/7-8/6
E Starkie D E Emanuel 6/0-6/2
J Tegart D J Mills 6/4-6/1
A Van Zyl D H Allen 6/3-6/3
W Shaw D R Bentley 6/8-6/1-6/3
V Wade D R Lloyd 6/4-6/3
C Truman D J Townsend 6/1-6/0

1/4f
A Jones D J Williams 6/1-6/0
E Starkie D J Tegart 6/3-8/6
A Van Zyl D W Shaw 6/2-6/4
C Truman D V Wade 8/6-6/4

Sf
A Jones D E Starkie 6/1-6/4
A Van Zyl D C Truman 6/2-6/2

Finale
Ann Jones D Annette Van Zyl 7/5-6/1

Doubles
Starkie -van Zyl D Jones A-tegart 7/9-6/3-6/4

ugarte
Jul 4th, 2012, 09:11 AM
Aix En Provence International Prix Racquette D Or April 19-25 Clay

1 Round
Carol Sherriff D S Domenach 6/3-6/0
Pat Mcclenaughan D Mj Domenach 6/1-6/0
Janine Lieffrig D Anne Marie Studer 6/3-6/1
Robin Lesh D Vlasta Vopickova 6/0-6/2
Mimi Arnold D Ulla Sandulf 6/4-6/1

2 Round
Gail Sherriff D ???
Margaret Harris D ???
Robin Lesh D Janine Lieffrig 6/4-6/2
Mary Habicht D Christiane Mercelis 1/6-6/2-6/4
Jitka Volavkova D Pat Mcclenaughan 5/7-6/4-6/3
Mimi Arnold D Carol Sherriff 6/2-9/7
Faye Toyne D N Tardy 6/0-6/3
Jill Blackman D Evelyne Terras 3/6-6/4-6/2

1/4f
G Sherriff D M Harris 6/2-6/3
R Lesh D M Habicht 3/6-6/3-6/3
J Volavkova D M Arnold 7/5-7/5
J Blackman D F Toyne 6/2-3/6-6/3

Sf
R Lesh D G Sherriff 11/9-4/6-6/4
J Volavkova D J Blackman 6/1-6/1

Finale
Robin Lesh D Jitka Volavkova 3/6-6/4-6/4

Doubles
Sherriff Gail And Carol D Blackman -mercelis 7/5-4/6-6/3

ugarte
Jul 4th, 2012, 09:19 AM
Charlotte Invitation North Carolina April 19-25 Hard
Draw 16

1 Round
Carole Caldwell Graebner D Pat Kenehan 6/4-6/0
Peachy Kellmeyer D Cynthia Goeltz 6/0-6/1
Alice Tym D Judy Cromwell 6/3-6/0
Raymonde Jones D Nancy Falkenberg 6/1-6/1
Chris Beck Safford D Judy Alvarez Campbell W.0
Stephanie De Fina D Jean Evans 6/3-6/1
Dona Floyd Fales D Carol Southmayd 6/2-6/3
Mary Ann Eisel D Sandra Zeese 6/2-6/3

1/4f
P Kellmeyer D C Graebner 6/2-6/4
R Jones D A Tym W.0
S De Fina D C Safford Beck 6/2-6/1
D Floyd Fales D Ma Eisel 6/3-8/6

Sf
R Jones D P Kellmeyer 6/4-6/3
D Floyd Fales D S De Fina 6/4-6/3

Finale
Raymonde Jones D Donna Floyd Fales 6/2-6/2

Doubles
Eisel -de Fina D Graebner -fales 6/4-1/6-6/4

ugarte
Jul 4th, 2012, 09:25 AM
Ojai Valley Invitation Southern California Ends April 25 Hard

1 Round
Billie Jean Moffitt D R Berry 6/2-6/1
Carol Ann Loop D Kathy Nethery 6/4-6/3
Kathy Blake D Pat Yeomans 6/0-6/1
Kathy Harter D N Kellenberg 6/2-6/0
Tory Ann Fretz D Pat Cody 6/1-6/4

1/4f
Billie Jean Moffitt D Carol Ann Loop 10/8-6/0
Kathy Blake D Sue Behlmar 6/8-6/3-6/2
Kathy Harter D Dodo Bundy Cheney 6/2-6/0
Tory Ann Fretz D Paulette Verzin 6/2-6/1

Sf
Bj Moffitt D K Blake 7/9-7/5-6/4
K Harter D T Fretz 6/2-6/1

Finale
Billie Jean Moffitt D Kathy Harter 6/4-6/2

Doubles
Moffitt B-fretz D Harter -blake 6/1-4/6-6/2

ugarte
Jul 4th, 2012, 09:28 AM
River Plate Championships Buenos Aires Ends May 2 Clay

Sf
Margaret Smith D Mabel Bove 6/2-6/3
Lesley Turner D Norma Baylon 1/6-7/5-10/8

Finale
Lesley Turner D Margaret Smith 6/3-6/3

Doubles
Smith M -turner D Bove -lombardi Graziela 6/0-7/5

ugarte
Jul 4th, 2012, 11:02 AM
The Northern California Championships San Francisco April 26-may 2 Hard

1/4f
Rosemary Casals D Elizabeth Parker 6/1-6/0
June Gay D Anne Heck 6/2-9/7
Cecilia Martinez D Marlene Muench 6/2-6/1
Pixie Lamm D Cathy Douglas 7/5-7/5

Sf
R Casals D J Gay 6/3-6/2
P Lamm D C Martinez 2/6-6/3-6/2

Finale
Rosemary Casals D Pixie Lamm 6/3-6/1

ugarte
Jul 4th, 2012, 11:18 AM
The London Hard Court Championships Hurlingham April 26-may 1

1 Round
Joyce Williams D R Wolpert Sa 6/1-6/1
Esme Emanuel D Stephanie Percivall 6/2-6/2
G Chapman D Lady Fitzalan Howard 1/6-6/3-9/7
Vera Roberts D Mrs Wilson 6/1-6/4

2 Round
Marilyn Isaac D Patricia Walkden 6/4-1/6-7/5
R Wolpert D S Edgecombe Gb 8/6-6/3
Hanna Sladek D A Morris Gb 6/1-4/6-6/3
Winnie Shaw D Alex Soady 6/2-6/1
Elizabeth Starkie D P Brand 6/1-6/2
Vera Roberts D Steventon 6/1-6/1
G Chapman D Sally Holdsworth 2/6-6/0-8/6
Robin Lloyd D Mrs Brock 6/1-6/1
V Grisogono Gb D D Howe 6/2-4/6-6/2
Joyce Williams D Rita Bentley 6/2-6/4

3 Round
R Martin Rhod D Dh Roberts 6/2-3/6-7/5
Lorna Cawthorn D L Bellamy Aus 7/5-6/3
Judy Tegart D Vivienne Dennis 6/3-6/4
Dorothy Whitely D Mary Mcanally 6/2-10/8
Vera Roberts D Glenda Swan 3/6-6/1-6/4
Joyce Williams D Robin Lloyd 8/6-6/3
Heather Allen D R Wolpert 6/1-6/2
Pam Watermayer Diepraam D Vivienne Wiggill 6/4-6/2
Virginia Wade D Hanna Sladek 6/3-6/1
Winnie Shaw D Jenny Wagstaff 6/4-5/7-6/1
Annette Van Zyl D Rosemary Deloford 6/3-6/2
Elizabeth Starkie D V Grisogono 6/0-3/0 Ab

4 Round
Ann Jones D R Martin Rhod 6/2-6/2
Carol Rosser D Lorna Cawthorn 6/2-6/1
Vera Roberts D Esme Emanuel 6/4-1/6-6/4
Judy Tegart D Dorothy Whitely 6/1-6/4
Annette Van Zyl D Winnie Shaw 6/3-4/6-6/3
Virginia Wade D Pam Watermayer Diepraam 6/0-6/0
Joyce Williams D Shirley Bloomer Brasher 6/1-6/2
Elizabeth Starkie D Heather Allen 6/0-6/3

1/4f
A Jones D C Rosser 6/0-6/1
J Tegart D V Roberts 6/1-6/0
A Van Zyl D V Wade 6/1-6/2
E Starkie D J Williams 6/2-6/0

Sf
J Tegart D A Jones W.0
E Starkie D A Van Zyl 7/5-6/1

Finale
Elizabeth Starkie D Judy Tegart 6/3-6/1

Doubles
Starkie -van Zyl D Mortimer A -roberts V 8/6-6/2

ugarte
Jul 4th, 2012, 11:30 AM
Championships Of Paris Roland Garros April 24-may 3 Red Clay

1 Round
Jacqueline Berson D Solange Galtier 6/1-6/3
Mary Habicht D Gallard W.0
Margaret Harris D Anne Marie Rouchon 6/2-6/1
Pat Mcclenaughan D Jehanne Venturino 6/3-6/1
Chantal Langanay D Anne Marie Vissault 6/8-6/2-6/2
Robin Lesh D Daniele Wild Bouteleux 6/4-2/6-6/4
Anne Marie Seghers D Rosa Maria Darmon W.0
Carol Sherriff D M Mizen W.0
Janine Lieffrig D Nicole Seghers 6/1-6/2
Evelyne Terras D Jacqueline Kermina W.0
Faye Toyne D Suzanne Le Besnerais 7/5-6/0
Dottie Knode D Aline Nenot 8/6-4/6-6/0
Mimi Arnold D Michelle Boulle 6/3-6/2
Marion Cristiani D Maylis Burel W.0

2 Round
Gail Sherriff D J Berson 6/2-6/2
M Habicht D M Harris 6/0-6/3
P Mcclenaughan D C Langanay 3/6-8/6-6/2
R Lesh D Am Seghers 6/1-6/1
C Sherriff D J Lieffrig 6/4-6/3
F Toyne D E Terras 6/2-6/3
D Knode D M Arnold 6/2-6/3
Jill Blackman D M Cristiani 6/1-6/3

1/4f
G Sherriff D M Habicht 6/2-6/4
P Mcclenaughan D R Lesh 6/3-6/2
F Toyne D C Sherriff 6/2-7/5
J Blackman D D Knode 6/3-6/1

Sf
G Sherriff D P Mcclenaughan 6/0-6/1
F Toyne D J Blackman 6/1-1/6-6/3

Finale
Gail Sherriff D Faye Toyne 6/3-1/6-6/3

Doubles
Blackman -lieffrig D Sherriff Gail And Carol 6/4-6/3

ugarte
Jul 4th, 2012, 11:33 AM
Reggio Calabria Tournament Italy April 26-may 2 Clay

1/4f
Julie Heldman D Rosa Maria Darmon 6/3-6/1
Alice Tym D Ingrid Lofdahl 6/0-6/2

Sf
Julie Heldman D Alice Tym 6/1-6/1

Finale
Julie Heldman D Madonna Schacht 2/4 Ab

ugarte
Jul 4th, 2012, 12:19 PM
Dallas Invitation Texas April 26-may 2
Draw 8

1 Round
Margaret Smith D Betty Sue Hagerman 6/1-6/0
Carole Caldwell Graebner D Owen Mchaney 6/4-7/5
Lesley Turner D Patty Lowden 6/3-6/2
Nancy Richey D Mary Lowden 6/1-6/0

Sf
M Smith D C Graebner 6/4-6/3
N Richey D L Turner 6/4-6/4

Finale
Nancy Richey D Margaret Smith 6/1-6/4

Doubles
Smith M-turner D Richey -graebner 6/4-6/4

River Plate Championships And Dallas Invitation Have The Same Dates ?

ugarte
Jul 4th, 2012, 12:31 PM
The Italian Championships Rome Foro Italico May 3-11 Red Clay

1 Round
Lea Pericoli D Ingrid Lofdahl 6/2-6/2
E Scagnolari D G Erk Turk 6/3-7/5
Carol Sherriff D Pierrette Seghers Tacchini 3/6-6/3-7/5
Roberta Beltrame D Christiane Spinoza 6/3-8/6

2 Round
Maria Esther Bueno D Maria Leyrer 6/1-4/6-6/2
Elena Subirats D Maria Nasuelli 5/7-6/3-6/2
Jitka Horcikova Volavkova D Alessandra Gobbo 6/4-6/2
Maria Teresa Riedl D Jean Wilson Gb 6/0-6/4
Roberta Beltrame D Carol Sherriff 6/2-6/4
Joyce Williams D Graziela Perna 6/2-6/1
Janie Albert D Madonna Schacht W.0
Annette Van Zyl D Monique Salfati 6/4-6/4
Helga Schultze D M Zuleta Equa 6/1-6/4
Mimi Arnold D Francesca Gordigiani 6/3-7/5
Julie Heldman D Patricia Reyes 6/4-6/0
Lea Pericoli D E Scagnolari 6/1-6/1
Gail Sherriff D Monica Giorgi 6/2-6/2
Silvana Lazzarino D Alice Tym 6/1-6/3
Carmen Coronado D Vlasta Vopickova 3/6-6/2-6/1
Nancy Richey D Vicki Berner 9/7-6/0

3 Round
M Bueno D E Subirats 6/2-6/3
J Volavkova D Mt Riedl 6/2-6/2
R Beltrame D J Williams 6/0-6/3
A Van Zyl D J Albert 6/3-6/3
H Schultze D M Arnold 6/4-6/1
J Heldman D L Pericoli 6/3-1/6-7/5
G Sherriff D S Lazzarino 6/3-7/5
N Richey D C Coronado 6/2-7/5

1/4f
M Bueno D J Volavkova 6/1-6/0
A Van Zyl D R Beltrame 6/3-6/2
J Heldman D H Schultze 4/6-6/2-6/1
N Richey D G Sherriff 6/3-6/4

Sf
M Bueno D A Van Zyl 6/4-6/0
N Richey D J Heldman 6/1-6/4

Finale
Maria Esther Bueno D Nancy Richey 6/1-1/6-6/3

Doubles
Van Zyl -schacht D Lazzarino -pericoli 2/6-6/2-12/10

ugarte
Jul 4th, 2012, 12:34 PM
Stuttgart Tournament May 6-9 Red Clay

Sf
Faye Toyne D Helga Niessen 7/5-7/5
Jill Blackman D Almut Sturm 6/4-3/6-6/1

Finale
Faye Toyne D Jill Blackman 6/3-6/1

Doubles Divided Blackman -lesh /toyne -mcclenaughan

ugarte
Jul 4th, 2012, 12:51 PM
The Guilford Hard Court Tournament Surrey May 3-8

1 Round
Winnie Shaw D Lady Jane Fitzalan Howard 6/0-6/3
Patricia Walkden D Carol Rosser 8/6-6/0
Pam Watermayer Diepraam D Mrs Brock 6/2-6/2
Vivienne Wiggill D P Brand 6/3-6/1
Glenda Swan D Heather Allen 6/2-6/1
Dorothy Whitely D Alison Stroud 3/6-6/3-6/1
Judy Tegart D Mrs Wilson 10/8-6/3

2 Round
Sally Holdsworth D M Alan 6/2-2/6-6/2
Patricia Walkden D Pam Watermayer 6/4-6/3
Wendy Hall D E Price 6/3-6/1
Vivienne Wiggill D Stephanie Percivall 6/3-6/3
Glenda Swan D I Masters 6/0-6/0
Robin Lloyd D S Johnson 6/0-6/0
Shirley Bloomer Brasher D Rita Bentley 7/5-6/3
S Steventon D Janice Townsend 6/3-6/3
Judy Tegart D Marilyn Isaac 6/3-6/1
Esme Emanuel D Sue Hole Aus 6/1-6/3
Dorothy Whitely D Lorna Cawthorn 6/2-2/6-8/6

3 Round
Ann Jones D Alex Soady 6/0-6/2
Winnie Shaw D Sally Holdsworth 6/1-1/6-6/1
Glenda Swan D Vivienne Wiggill 6/3-6/3
Patricia Walkden D Wendy Hall 6/3-6/2
Judy Tegart D S Steventon 6/1-6/3
Shirley Brasher D Robin Lloyd 6/1-3/6-8/6
Esme Emanuel D Dorothy Whitely 6/4-6/0
Elizabeth Starkie D A Morris 6/3-6/3

1/4f
A Jones D W Shaw 6/4-6/0
P Walkden D G Swan 6/4-6/4
J Tegart D S Brasher 6/3-6/0
E Starkie D E Emanuel 6/4-8/6

Sf
A Jones D P Walkden 6/1-6/2
E Starkie D J Tegart 6/1-7/5

Finale
Elizabeth Starkie D Ann Jones 2/6-6/4-6/1

Doubles
Swan -walkden D Bentley -starkie 6/4-9/7

ugarte
Jul 4th, 2012, 01:22 PM
The Southern California Championships Los Angeles May 1-9 Hard

2 Round
Barbara Strong D Miroslava Vukelich 6/2-5/7-6/1
Mimi Henreid D Anita Platte 6/3-6/1
Kathy Blake D Stephanie Grant 6/2-6/1
Patti Hogan D Violet Walker 6/0-6/1
Sue Behlmar D I Davies 7/5-6/1
Sheryl Pruitt D Julie Anthony 6/4-6/2
Pam Teeguarden D Kathy Nethery 6/0-6/4
Carol Ann Loop D Pat Yeomans 6/2-6/1
Eileen Rahlens D Sue Shrader 8/6-6/1
Pat Cody D Linda Lou Crosby 6/1-6/1
Peggy Michel D Bonnie Ellis 6/3-6/3
Kathy Harter D Yale Stockwell 8/6-6/2
Mary Arnold Prentiss D Marilyn Shapiro 6/1-6/3

3 Round
Billie Jean Moffitt D B Strong 6/0-6/2
M Henreid D Farel Footman 6/1-6/1
C Loop D P Michel 6/0-6/1
K Blake D P Teeguarden 6/2-8/6
P Cody D Tory Ann Fretz 6/0-6/3
S Behlmar D S Pruitt 6/3-6/4
P Hogan D E Rahlens 6/4-6/3
K Harter D M Arnold Prentiss 13/11-6/4

1/4f
Bj Moffitt D M Henreid 7/5-6/4
C Loop D K Blake 4/6-6/4-6/2
P Cody D S Behlmar 6/1-8/6
K Harter D P Hogan 1/6-7/5-6/3

Sf
Bj Moffitt D C Loop 6/1-6/1
K Harter D P Cody 6/3-6/1

Finale
Billie Jean Moffitt D Kathy Harter 6/3-6/1

Doubles
Blake -harter D Fretz -footman 6/2-4/6-6/3

ugarte
Jul 4th, 2012, 01:24 PM
Florence Tournament May 12-16 Red Clay

1/4f
Mimi Arnold D Janie Albert 7/5-7/5

Sf
Maria Esther Bueno D Francesca Gordigiani 6/4-6/3
Annette Van Zyl D Mimi Arnold 6/3-6/3

Finale
Maria Esther Bueno D Annette Van Zyl 6/4-6/4

ugarte
Jul 4th, 2012, 01:28 PM
Atlanta Invitation Georgia Ends May 16 Clay
Draw 8

1 Round
Margaret Smith D Nancy Reed 7/5-6/3
Mary Ann Eisel D Donna Floyd Fales 6/8-6/4-7/5
Carol Hanks Aucamp D Owen Mchaney 6/4-9/7
Lesley Turner D Stephanie De Fina 6/3-7/5

Sf
M Smith D Ma Eisel 6/2-6/2
L Turner D C Hanks Aucamp 6/2-6/0

Finale
Margaret Smith D Lesley Turner W.0

Doubles
Reed -fales D Smith M -turner W.0

ugarte
Jul 4th, 2012, 01:33 PM
Phyllis Court Tournament May 10-15

1/4f
Shirley Bloomer Brasher D Sue Hole 6/1-6/1
Jenny Wagstaff D F Morris 6/3-5/7-6/3
Stephanie Percivall D Hanna Sladek 6/4-6/4
Jenny Morris Rhod D M Alan 6/2-8/6

Sf
S Brasher D J Wagstaff 6/0-6/1
J Morris D S Percivall 5/7-6/4-6/3

Finale
Shirley Bloomer Brasher D Jenny Morris 6/1-4/6-6/2

Doubles
Morris F And Jenny D Wolpert R-wolpert J 4/6-6/3-6/2

ugarte
Jul 4th, 2012, 01:40 PM
The California State Championships Portola Valley May 17-23 Hard

1 Round
Ann Heck D Gerry Carter 6/3-9/7
Kristie Pigeon D Linda Van Der Meer 6/4-1/6-6/4
Sharon Russell D Anne Kernwein 6/2-6/1

2 Round
Billie Jean Moffitt D Julie Janes 6/1-6/1
Cecilia Martinez D Sue Shrader 6/0-6/3
Cathy Gagel D Roylee Bailey 6/4-4/6-6/2
Lynn Abbes D Sue Anawalt 7/5-6/2
Rosemary Casals D Ann Heck 6/0-7/5
Sharon Russell D Farel Footman 6/0-6/3
Kristie Pigeon D ???
Kathy Harter D Florence Tout 6/2-6/0

1/4f
Bj Moffitt D C Martinez 16/14-6/2
L Abbes D C Gagel 6/3-6/4
R Casals D S Russell 6/2-6/1
K Harter D K Pigeon 6/3-6/2

Sf
Bj Moffitt D L Abbes 6/3-6/3
R Casals D K Harter 6/2-6/3

Finale
Billie Jean Moffitt D Rosemary Casals 6/2-8/6

Doubles
Casals R-martinez D Harter -shrader 6/4-1/6-6/4

ugarte
Jul 4th, 2012, 02:43 PM
The Malvern Tournament May 24-29 Grass

1/4f
Elizabeth Starkie D Elly Krocke 6/3-6/1
Vivienne Wiggill D Brenda Nunns Can 6/3-12/10
Betty Stove D Carol Rosser 6/2-6/4
Trudy Groenman D F Morris Rhod 7/5-6/3

Sf
E Starkie D V Wiggill 9/7-6/1
B Stove D T Groenman 6/0-6/4

Finale
Elizabeth Starkie D Betty Stove 6/4-6/2

Doubles
Stove -krocke D Groenman -mills J 6/1-7/5

ugarte
Jul 4th, 2012, 02:45 PM
St Annes On Sea Tournament May 24-29 Grass

Sf
Patricia Walkden D Jean Wilson 6/3-6/1
Glenda Swan D Sally Holdsworth W.0

Finale
Glenda Swan D Patricia Walkden 6/2-10/8

Doubles
Swan -walkden D Wilson J -o Donnell M 8/6-6/1

ugarte
Jul 4th, 2012, 02:55 PM
The Surrey Grass Court Championships Surbiton May 24-29

1 Round
Anne Owen D Hanna Sladek 8/6-6/2
Geraldine Houlihan D Agnes Rigby 5/7-6/4-6/0
Shirley Bloomer Brasher D P Brand 6/1-6/2
Vivienne Dennis D P O Carroll Nz 6/4-8/6
Lidy Venneboer D J Wolpert Sa 6/1-3/6-6/4
M Alan D Elsie Spruyt 7/5-3/6-6/4
Virginia Wade D Mrs Wilson 6/1-6/4
Rosemary Deloford D Lorna Cawthorn 6/4-2/6-6/4

2 Round
Rita Bentley D Dh Roberts 6/3-6/4
Tory Ann Fretz D Vivienne Dennis 6/1-6/1
Christine Truman D Ruth Wolpert Sa 6/0-6/2
Billie Jean Moffitt D A Morris 6/1-6/1
Judy Tegart D Heather Allen 6/1-6/4
Virginia Wade D Lidy Venneboer 6/1-7/5
Mary Mcanally D M Alan 6/2-7/5
Dorothy Whitely D Jenny Wagstaff 6/1-6/4
Rosemary Deloford D S Steventon 6/3-6/4

3 Round
Christine Truman D Ambrose 6/1-6/1
Robin Lloyd D Mary Mcanally 6/3-3/6-6/2
Anne Owen D Tory Ann Fretz 6/4-6/4
Virginia Wade D Rosemary Deloford 6/2-7/5
Judy Tegart D Vera Roberts 7/5-6/2
Mimi Arnold D Geraldine Houlihan 11/9-9/1
Rita Bentley D Dorothy Whitely 6/1-6/4
Billie Jean Moffitt D Sue Rich Nz 6/1-6/1

1/4f
C Truman D R Lloyd 6/4-6/2
V Wade D A Owen 6/2-6/2
J Tegart D M Arnold 6/1-6/0
R Bentley D Bj Moffitt 6/2-6/3

Sf
C Truman D V Wade 6/4-6/3
R Bentley D J Tegart 6/2-3/6-6/4

Finale
Christine Truman D Rita Bentley 7/5-6/1

Doubles
Tegart -bentley D Moffitt B-truman C 6/4-10/8

ugarte
Jul 4th, 2012, 02:59 PM
Tulsa Invitation Oklahoma Ends May 31 Clay
Draw 8

1 Round
Carole Caldwell Graebner D Mary Ann Eisel 6/3-6/2
Justina Bricka D Sissy Skinner 6/0-6/0
Yola Ramirez Ochoa D Carol Hanks Aucamp 6/4-6/3
Karen Hantze Susman D Patsy Rippy 6/2-8/6

Sf
C Graebner D J Bricka 6/3-5/7-8/6
Y Ramirez Ochoa D K Susman 6/4-6/4

Finale
Carole Graebner D Yola Ramirez Ochoa 5/7-6/3-6/1

Doubles
Bricka -eisel D Ramirez Ochoa -graebner 6/1-6/2

ugarte
Jul 5th, 2012, 07:54 AM
Bruxelles Tournament La Rasante May 26-31 Clay

1 Round
Robin Lesh D Carol Ann Prosen 6/4-6/1
Julie Heldman D Stephanie Percivall 6/4-6/0
Nicole Seghers D Carol Sherriff 7/5-6/1
Faye Toyne D Alison Stroud 6/0-6/0
Mary Habicht D Lisette Sliepen 7/5-6/3

1/4f
Gail Sherriff D M Kahn Rotta 6/4-6/0
Faye Toyne D Mary Habicht 6/1-6/3
Christiane Mercelis D Robin Lesh 6/2-6/4
Julie Heldman D Nicole Seghers 6/3-6/0

Sf
G Sherriff D F Toyne 6/4-6/0
J Heldman D C Mercelis 6/3-4/6-11/9

Finale
Julie Heldman D Gail Sherriff 9/7-6/1

ugarte
Jul 5th, 2012, 07:58 AM
Wolverhampton Tournament May 31-june 5 Grass

1/4f
Stephanie Percivall D Patricia Reyes 6/2-6/3

Sf
Mary Habicht D S Tutt 6/0-6/8-7/5
Jean Haskew D Stephanie Percivall 7/5-5/7-6/2

Finale
Mary Habicht D Jean Haskew 4/6-6/4-6/1

Doubles
Habicht -reyes P D Tutt -haskew 6/2-6/1

ugarte
Jul 5th, 2012, 08:01 AM
Avenue Havant Tournament May 31-june 5 Grass

1/4f
Dorothy Whitely D Ruth Wolpert 7/5-6/1
Agnes Rigby D S Tomlinson Gb 6/2-6/2
Mary Mcanally D J Wolpert 6/0-6/1
Vivienne Dennis D P Brand 6/4-6/3

Sf
D Whitely D A Rigby 7/9-6/3-6/0
M Mcanally D V Dennis W.0

Finale
Dorothy Whitely D Mary Mcanally 6/2-6/4

Doubles
Whitely -brand P D Dennis -mcanally M W.0

ugarte
Jul 5th, 2012, 08:05 AM
Cheltenham Tournament May 31-june 5 Grass

2 Round
Carol Sherriff D Geraldine Houlihan 6/1-3/6-6/4
Carol Rosser D Jenny Morris Rhod 6/1-6/2
Nell Truman D Pam Watermayer Diepraam 8/6-6/3
Gail Sherriff D F Morris 6/4-6/1
Elizabeth Starkie D Madeleine Pegel 6/1-6/2

1/4f
Christine Truman D Carol Sherriff 6/0-6/2
Annette Van Zyl D Carol Rosser 6/4-6/1
Nell Truman D S Sparkes Gb 6/0-6/0
Elizabeth Starkie D Gail Sherriff 7/5-3/6-7/5

Sf
A Van Zyl D C Truman 6/2-7/5
E Starkie D N Truman 6/2-6/1

Finale
Annette Van Zyl D Elizabeth Starkie 6/4-3/6-6/2

Doubles
Truman Christine And Nell D Van Zyl -rosser 6/4-1/6-8/6

ugarte
Jul 5th, 2012, 08:10 AM
Lowther Tournament Barnes May 31-june 5 Grass

1 Round
Anne Owen D Brenda Nunns 9/7-4/6-6/1

2 Round
Anne Owen D S Steventon 6/3-6/4
Hanna Sladek D Esme Emanuel 2/6-6/3-7/5
Rosemary Deloford D Elsie Spruyt 3/6-6/4-6/1
Alison Stroud D Jenny Wagstaff 6/3-6/0

1/4f
Vera Roberts D Lidy Venneboer 5/7-6/2-6/1
Anne Owen D Hanna Sladek 6/2-4/5 Ab
Rosemary Deloford D D Roberts 6/1-6/0
Pat Mcclenaughan D Alison Stroud 6/2-6/0

Sf
V Roberts D A Owen 6/4-6/8-6/1
P Mcclenaughan D R Deloford 6/2-6/3

Finale
Pat Mcclenaughan D Vera Roberts 6/3-6/4

Doubles
Emanuel -masters D Venneboer -spruyt E 6/8-6/2-6/4

ugarte
Jul 5th, 2012, 08:19 AM
The Northern Championships Manchester May 31-june 5 Grass

1 Round
Rita Bentley D G Lloyd Sa 6/0-6/0
Trudy Groenman D Patricia Walkden 4/6-6/2-9/7
Elly Krocke D Jean French 6/0-6/4
Judy Tegart D Margaret O Donnell 6/2-6/0
Margaret Smith D Jean Wilson 6/0-6/0
Betty Stove D Tory Ann Fretz 6/3-6/4
Janie Albert D Heather Allen 7/9-6/1-6/1

2 Round
Maria Esther Bueno D Elly Krocke 6/0-6/1
Rita Bentley D Winnie Shaw 6/0-6/4
Betty Stove D Robin Lloyd 3/6-6/2-8/6
Lesley Turner D Lorna Cawthorn 6/1-4/6-6/3
Judy Tegart D Joyce Williams 6/0-6/2
Vicki Berner D Janie Albert 3/6-6/4-7/5
Glenda Swan D D Craven Gb 6/3-6/1
Margaret Smith D Trudy Groenman 6/3-6/0

1/4f
M Bueno D R Bentley 6/1-6/3
L Turner D B Stove 6/1-6/3
J Tegart D V Berner 6/1-6/1
M Smith D G Swan 6/1-6/0

Sf
M Bueno D L Turner 6/3-7/5
M Smith D J Tegart 4/6-7/5-6/3

Finale
Margaret Smith D Maria Esther Bueno 6/1-7/5

Doubles
Smith M-turner D Tegart -bentley 7/5-6/4

ugarte
Jul 5th, 2012, 08:23 AM
Count Of Godo Tournament Barcelona Real Club Tennis May 31-june 6 Red Clay

1/4f
Pilar Barril D Anne Marie Larue Rouchon 3/6-6/2-6/4
Ana Maria Estalella D Mercedes Solsona 6/2-8/6

Sf
Madonna Schacht D Pilar Barril 6/3-6/1
Carmen Coronado D Ana Maria Estalella 6/4-3/6-6/0

Finale
Madonna Schacht D Carmen Coronado 6/3-7/5

Doubles
Coronado -estalella D Schacht -rouchon A 6/3-6/1

ugarte
Jul 5th, 2012, 08:27 AM
Berlin International Ltt Rot Weiss Club June 2-7 Red Clay

1/4f
Helga Schultze D Robin Lesh 6/2-6/0
Francesca Gordigiani D Monique Salfati 7/5-6/4
Helga Niessen D Maria Teresa Riedl 6/4-6/2
Jill Blackman D Almut Sturm 7/5-6/2

Sf
H Schultze D F Gordigiani 8/6-6/4
J Blackman D H Niessen 6/4-9/7

Finale
Helga Schultze D Jill Blackman 6/4-6/8-6/1

Doubles
Gordigiani -riedl M D Niessen -sturm A 6/1-2/6-6/0

ugarte
Jul 5th, 2012, 08:51 AM
Swiss Championships Lugano May 31-june 6 Red Clay

1 Round
Evelyne Terras D Anne Marie Studer 6/3-6/2
Roberta Beltrame D Maria Leyrer 6/2-6/0

2 Round
Nancy Richey D Elena Subirats 6/1-7/5
Roberta Beltrame D Evelyne Terras 4/6-8/6-6/2
Julie Heldman D Chantal Langanay 7/5-6/4
Edda Buding D Daniele Wild Bouteleux 6/2-6/3
Norma Baylon D ???
Janine Lieffrig D Pierrette Seghers Tacchini 6/1-6/2
Christiane Mercelis D Ingrid Lofdahl 6/3-6/3
Francoise Durr D Graziela Perna 6/1-6/2

1/4f
N Richey D R Beltrame 6/3-6/0
E Buding D J Heldman 7/5-9/7
N Baylon D J Lieffrig 6/1-6/1
F Durr D C Mercelis 6/1-6/3

Sf
E Buding D N Richey 8/6-6/4
N Baylon D F Durr 7/5-6/3

Finale Suspended When Norma Baylon Against Edda Buding Scoring 6/1-10/12-5/5

Doubles
Lazzarino -pericoli D Durr -lieffrig 6/1-6/1

ugarte
Jul 5th, 2012, 08:55 AM
Great Britain Versus Rest Of World Beckenham June 6-7 Grass

Dorothy Whitely D Joyce Williams 6/1-6/4
Trudy Groenman D Winnie Shaw 6/4-6/2
Christine Truman D Judy Tegart 2/6-6/2-8/6
Elizabeth Starkie D Anna Dmitrieva 6/3-5/7-7/5
Ann Jones D Annette Van Zyl 6/0-6/2
Virginia Wade D Madonna Schacht 6/3-6/4

Williams J-shaw D Stove B-krocke 6/1-6/3

ugarte
Jul 5th, 2012, 08:59 AM
Scotland Championships Cardiff June 7-12 Grass

2 Round
Robin Lesh D Patricia Reyes 6/2-6/3

1/4f
Jill Blackman D Pam Watermayer Diepraam 6/4-6/2
Elena Subirats D Margaret Harris 1/6-6/3-6/2
Robin Lesh D Esme Emanuel 4/6-6/0-6/1
Carol Rosser D Jenny Morris 7/5-6/2

Sf
J Blackman D E Subirats 6/3-6/1
C Rosser D R Lesh 6/2-6/0

Finale
Jill Blackman D Carol Rosser 5/7-6/3-7/5

Doubles
Blackman -lesh D Mills J -rosser 6/2-3/6-6/1

ugarte
Jul 5th, 2012, 09:02 AM
Nottingham Tournament June 8-12 Grass

1/4f
Susan Tutt D Ingrid Lofdahl 6/3-6/4
Lidy Venneboer D Alice Tym 6/3-6/4
Elsie Spruyt D J Hope Gb 6/3-6/0
E Kipping D Jean Haskew W.0

Sf
L Venneboer D S Tutt 2/6-6/3-6/4
E Spruyt D E Kipping 6/4-6/0

Finale
Lidy Venneboer D Elsie Spruyt 9/7-6/3

Doubles
Tutt -bee J D Venneboer -spruyt E 7/5-4/6-6/4

ugarte
Jul 5th, 2012, 09:08 AM
Sutton Coldfield Tournament June 7-12 Grass

1/4f
Pat Mcclenaughan D Georgina Bush 6/1-6/0
Stephanie Percivall D L Tew 6/1-6/2
Alex Soady D S Steventon 7/5-6/2
Faye Toyne D J Parker 6/0-6/2

Sf
P Mcclenaughan D S Percivall 6/4-6/0
F Toyne D A Soady 6/2-6/1

Finale
Pat Mcclenaughan D Faye Toyne 6/3-6/1

Doubles
Mcclenaughan -toyne D Percivall -steventon W.0

ugarte
Jul 5th, 2012, 09:18 AM
The West Of England Championships Bristol June 7-12 Grass

1 Round
Monique Salfati D Geraldine Houlihan 8/6-6/4
Justina Bricka D M Zuleta Equa 6/0-6/3
Kathy Blake D Judy Congdon 6/1-6/0
Christiane Spinoza D Carol Ann Prosen 6/1-6/3

2 Round
Nancy Richey D Monique Salfati 6/2-6/1
Rita Bentley D Francoise Durr 6/4-6/2
Justina Bricka D Kathy Blake 6/1-6/4
Janine Lieffrig D Edda Buding 4/6-6/2-9/7
Elizabeth Starkie D M Merson Gb 6/0-6/0
Julie Heldman D Mary Ann Eisel 10/8-6/1
Norma Baylon D Breda Nunns 6/3-6/1
Carole Caldwell Graebner D Christiane Spinoza 6/4-6/4

1/4f
N Richey D R Bentley 6/2-6/0
J Bricka D J Lieffrig 6/2-7/5
E Starkie D J Heldman 6/3-6/2
C Graebner D N Baylon 4/6-6/4-6/4

Sf
N Richey D J Bricka 6/2-6/0
E Starkie D C Graebner 6/1-1/6-6/4

Finale
Nancy Richey D Elizabeth Starkie 7/5-6/2

Doubles
Durr -lieffrig D Richey -graebner 6/3-6/4

ugarte
Jul 5th, 2012, 11:20 AM
The Kent Championships Beckenham June 7-12 Grass

1 Round
Frances Maclennan D Ruth Wolpert 6/3-6/2
Alison Stroud D Olga Morozova 6/0-2/6-6/3
Robin Lloyd D Ulla Sandulf 6/1-6/0
Billie Jean Moffitt D Vera Roberts 6/4-6/3
Lorna Cawthorn D Irene De Lansalut 7/5-3/6-6/4
Trudy Groenman D Francesca Gordigiani 7/5-6/3
Joyce Williams D Anna Dmitrieva 6/2-6/0
Ann Jones D Maylis Burel 6/0-6/0
Lesley Turner D Margaret Cooper 6/0-6/2
Virginia Wade D P Brand 6/4-6/4
Liv Paldan D J Knight 8/6-3/6-8/6
Winnie Shaw D Jenny Ridderhof Seven 6/2-6/2
Tory Ann Fretz D Elly Krocke 6/0-4/6-6/1
Dorothy Whitely D Mary Habicht 6/1-6/4

2 Round
Maria Esther Bueno D Mary Mcanally 6/0-6/1
Heather Allen Bye ?
Anne Owen Bye ?
Judy Tegart Bye ?
Lesley Turner D Lorna Cawthorn 6/4-6/4
Winnie Shaw D Frances Maclennan 6/2-6/1
Billie Jean Moffitt D Virginia Wade 6/4-6/2
Madonna Schacht D Trudy Groenman 6/3-1/6-9/7
Tory Ann Fretz D Alison Stroud 6/1-6/2
Christine Truman D Robin Lloyd 6/4-6/3
Dorothy Whitely D Liv Paldan 6/1-6/2
Ann Jones D Joyce Williams 6/3-6/4
Janie Albert D Nell Truman 6/3-6/2
Annette Van Zyl D Betty Stove 6/4-6/2
Rosemary Deloford D Vicki Berner 4/6-6/1-7/5
Margaret Smith Bye ?

3 Round
M Bueno D H Allen 6/0-6/1
J Tegart D A Owen 6/4-6/1
L Turner D W Shaw 6/2-6/2
Bj Moffitt D M Schacht 6/4-6/2
C Truman D T Fretz 6/1-6/4
A Jones D D Whitely 6/2-6/1
A Van Zyl D J Albert 6/1-3/6-6/2
M Smith D R Deloford 6/0-6/0

1/4f
M Bueno D J Tegart 6/1-7/5
Bj Moffitt D L Turner 6/2-6/1
C Truman D A Jones W.0
M Smith D A Van Zyl 6/2-6/2

Sf
M Bueno D Bj Moffitt 6/2-6/0
M Smith D C Truman 6/3-6/4

Finale
Margaret Smith D Maria Esther Bueno 4/6-6/3-6/3

Doubles
Bueno M-moffitt B D Smith M-turner 7/9-7/5-9/7

ugarte
Jul 6th, 2012, 07:34 AM
The Us Hard Court Championships Sacramento California May 29-june 6

Qualifications

2 Round
Sharon Russell D Margie Ose 6/0-6/0
Roylee Bailey D Jane Hummeny 6/3-6/0
Denise Carter D Sue Shrader W.0
June Gay D Cecilia Martinez 7/5-9/11-6/3
Connie Ink D Linda Van Der Meer W.0

3 Round
Pixie Lamm D Sharon Russell 6/2-2/6-6/3
Roylee Bailey D Marie Sidone 6/8-6/3-6/1
June Gay D Denise Carter 6/1-6/1
Sue Anawalt D Connie Ink 6/1-6/0

Final Draw 8

1 Round
Rosemary Casals D Sue Anawalt 6/0-6/4
Cathy Gagel D Roylee Bailey 7/5-1/6-6/2
Pat Cody D June Gay 6/2-3/6-6/4
Kathy Harter D Pixie Lamm 6/3-8/6

Sf
R Casals D C Gagel 6/2-6/2
K Harter D P Cody 6/1-6/1

Finale
Rosemary Casals D Kathy Harter 6/4-4/6-6/2

Doubles
Harter -shrader D Casals R-martinez Ceci 6/4-2/6-8/6

ugarte
Jul 6th, 2012, 08:47 AM
Alabama State Open Championships Mobile Ends June 2

1 Round
Candy Gibson D Marcia Weinacker 3/6-6/2-10/8
Carol Hughes D Marsha Masterson 6/3-6/3

1/4f
Francoise Savy D Gertrude Rumpanos 6/0-7/9-6/3
Peggy Moore D Candy Gibson 6/0-6/1
Linda Tuero D Carol Hughes 6/2-6/2
Stephanie De Fina D Licky Moore 6/1-6/1

Sf
P Moore D F Savy 6/3-6/1
S De Fina D L Tuero 6/1-10/8

Finale
Stephanie De Fina D Peggy Moore 3/6-6/1-7/5

Doubles
Finale Divided De Fina -savy /weinacker -moore P

ugarte
Jul 6th, 2012, 08:47 AM
Finland Championships Helsinki Ends June 3

Finale
Alice Tym D Annika Nydeus 6/1-6/2

ugarte
Jul 6th, 2012, 08:52 AM
The Southwest Open Championships Little Rock Arkansas Ends June 6

1/4f
Carol Hanks Aucamp D Andrea Sanders 6/3-6/1
Owen Mchaney D Sissy Skinner 6/0-6/2
Yola Ramirez Ochoa D Nancy Osborne 6/0-6/1
Patsy Rippy D Mimi Raney 10/8-6/4

Sf
C Hanks Aucamp D O Mchaney 6/4-6/3
Y Ramirez Ochoa D P Rippy 6/3-6/1

Finale
Yola Ramirez Ochoa D Carol Hanks Aucamp 2/6-6/2-6/2

Doubles
Ramirez Ochoa -aucamp D Mchaney -raney M 6/0-7/5

ugarte
Jul 6th, 2012, 08:55 AM
The Swedish Clay Court Championships Saltsjoebaden Ends June 7

Finale
Alice Tym D Birgitta Lindstrom 7/5-6/3

Mixed Doubles
Leena Ahonen -pekka Saila D Carol Prosen -nick Kalo 3/6-6/2-6/3

ugarte
Jul 6th, 2012, 09:00 AM
The Southern Championships Jackson Missouri June 7-13 Clay

1 Round
Roberta Alison D Marcia Weinacker 6/0-6/0
Ann Moore D Ann Rockwell 6/1-6/2
Linda Tuero D Francoise Savy 6/1-6/3
Gertrude Rumpanos D Cathy Hatfield 4/6-6/1-6/4
Stephanie De Fina D Pat Parks 6/0-6/2

1/4f
Roberta Alison D Ann Moore 6/1-6/3
Becky Vest D Peggy Moore 7/5-6/4
Patsy Rippy D Linda Tuero 6/2-6/0
Stephanie De Fina D Gertrude Rumpanos 6/0-6/0

Sf
R Alison D B Vest 6/4-4/6-6/2
S De Fina D P Rippy 6/4-6/2

Finale
Roberta Alison D Stephanie De Fina 3/6-7/5-6/3

Doubles
De Fina -alison R D Moore Peggy And Ann 6/4-6/1

ugarte
Jul 6th, 2012, 09:06 AM
Blue And Gray Championships Montgomery Alabama June 14-20 Clay

2 Round
Stephanie De Fina D Alberta Baggette 6/2-6/3
Pat Parks D Sara Mae Turber 6/4-6/2
Joffre Boyd D Jean Weckworth 3/6-6/4-6/1
Roberta Alison D Gertrude Rumpanos 6/0-6/1

1/4f
Stephanie De Fina D Pat Parks 6/4-6/3
Becky Vest D Nancy Falkenberg 7/5-6/2
Peggy Moore D Joffre Boyd 6/1-6/3
Roberta Alison D Sandy Zeese 6/0-6/1

Sf
S De Fina D B Vest 7/5-6/2
R Alison D P Moore 6/2-6/3

Finale
Roberta Alison D Stephanie De Fina 3/6-7/5-6/0

ugarte
Jul 6th, 2012, 09:22 AM
Bruxelles International Leopold Club Ends June 13 Clay

1/4f
Christiane Mercelis D Astrid De Wasseige 6/3-6/1
Michele Kahn-rotta D Bedoret 6/2-8/6
Lisette Sliepen D Mallentjer 6/3-15/13
Carmen Coronado D Tagnon 6/0-6/3

Sf
C Mercelis D M Kahn Rotta 6/1-6/4
C Coronado D L Sliepen 6/1-10/8

Finale
Christiane Mercelis D Carmen Coronado 6/2-9/7

ugarte
Jul 6th, 2012, 11:02 AM
The London Grass Court Championships Queen S Club June 14-19

1 Round
Christine Truman D Julie Heldman 6/3-6/2
Anna Dmitrieva D Mary Ann Eisel 6/3-6/2
Edda Buding D Ingrid Lofdahl 6/4-6/3
Betty Stove D Olga Morozova 6/1-6/1
Janine Lieffrig D Carol Rosser 6/4-9/11-6/4
Winnie Shaw D Judy Tegart 6/4-1/6-4/0 Ab
Robin Lloyd D Liv Paldan 6/4-6/1
Jill Blackman D Christina Sandberg 6/3-6/8-6/3
Janie Albert D Christiane Mercelis 6/0-6/0
Tory Ann Fretz D Mary Mcanally 6/1-6/1
Annette Van Zyl D Irene De Lansalut 6/4-6/1
Rita Bentley D Carol Ann Prosen 6/3-6/1
Faye Toyne D Jacqueline Rees Lewis 6/1-6/2
Vicki Berner D Glenda Swan 6/2-6/1
Helga Schultze D Mary Habicht 6/4-6/4
Madonna Schacht D Joyce Williams 6/4-6/4
Nell Truman D Vivienne Wiggill 6/1-6/3
Gail Sherriff D Vera Roberts 6/1-6/1
Patricia Walkden D Katarina Bartholdson 9/7-6/3
Virginia Wade D Francesca Gordigiani 3/6-6/4-7/5
Geraldine Houlihan D Kathy Blake 6/4-4/6-6/1
Sue Hole D Marta Peterdy Wolf 7/5-4/2 Ab
Pat Mcclenaughan D Fiona Morris 6/2-6/0
Robin Lesh D Anne Owen 10/8-6/3
Heather Allen D Heidi Schildknecht 7/5-9/7

2 Round
Rita Bentley D Lorna Cawthorn 7/5-6/4
Robin Lloyd D Winnie Shaw 6/1-6/2
Faye Toyne D Vicki Berner 6/4-6/1
Edda Buding D Betty Stove 6/2-6/2
Janie Albert D Nell Truman 6/3-6/4
Robin Lesh D Margaret Lee 6/0-6/2
Madonna Schacht D Helga Schultze 6/3-3/6-6/2
Janine Lieffrig D Esme Emanuel 5/7-6/1-6/2
Anna Dmitrieva D Geraldine Houlihan 6/3-6/4
Christine Truman D Trudy Groenman 6/2-12/10
Jill Blackman D Sue Hole 6/4-6/2
Tory Ann Fretz D Gail Sherriff 6/2-6/3
Justina Bricka D Patricia Walkden 4/6-6/2-6/4
Virginia Wade D Pat Mcclenaughan 6/3-6/2
Annette Van Zyl D Heather Allen 7/5-6/3
Monique Salfati D Dorothy Whitely 6/3-7/5

3 Round
R Bentley D E Buding 6/4-6/3
M Schacht D J Lieffrig 6/2-7/9-7/5
A Dmitrieva D R Lloyd 6/1-6/2
C Truman D F Toyne 6/1-6/1
J Albert D T Fretz 2/6-6/3-8/6
M Salfati D J Blackman 1/6-6/3-6/4
V Wade D J Bricka 6/2-2/6-6/2
A Van Zyl D R Lesh 14/12-6/4

1/4f
R Bentley D M Schacht 2/6-6/3-9/7
C Truman D A Dmitrieva 6/3-8/6
J Albert D M Salfati 13/11-8/6
A Van Zyl D V Wade 6/3-6/2

Sf
C Truman D R Bentley 6/2-7/5
A Van Zyl D J Albert 2/6-6/0-6/3

Finale
Annette Van Zyl D Christine Truman 6/3-4/6-6/4

ugarte
Jul 6th, 2012, 11:06 AM
Doubles

Sf
Bueno M-moffitt B D Tegart -dmitrieva 6/2-6/2
Smith M-turner D Albert -fretz

Finale
Smith M-turner D Bueno M-moffitt B 10/8-6/2

Margaret Smith Lesley Turner Maria Esther Bueno And Billie Jean Moffitt Compete Only In Doubles

ugarte
Jul 8th, 2012, 08:56 AM
The New York State Championships Mamaroneck Ends June 19 Clay

2 Round
Donna Floyd Fales D Karol Gagliano 6/1-6/0
Nadine Netter D Lillian O Donnell 6/1-6/1
Eleanor Blair D Marjorie Gengler 10/8-6/1

3 Round
Donna Floyd Fales D Joan Silbersher 6/0-6/0
Barbara Menoff D Judy Dixon 9/7-8/6
Nadine Netter D Carolyn Liguori 6/1-7/5
Louise Gonnerman D Jacqueline Bolens 6/0-6/0
Pat Stewart Edrich D Eleanor Blair 6/1-6/1
Marilyn Aschner D Mimi Kanarek 6/4-6/3
Diane Matzner D Alice Sinkoff 6/0-6/1
Carole Wright D Laura Krieger 6/0-6/1

1/4f
D Floyd Fales D B Menoff 6/0-6/0
N Netter D L Gonnerman 6/3-6/0
M Aschner D P Stewart Edrich 6/3-6/3
C Wright D D Matzner 6/3-6/2

Sf
D Floyd Fales D N Netter 6/1-6/1
C Wright D M Aschner 6/1-6/1

Finale
Donna Floyd Fales D Carole Wright 4/6-6/0-6/0

Doubles
Fales -edrich P D Kanarek -de Lord Doris 6/2-6/2

ugarte
Jul 8th, 2012, 09:00 AM
Rose Taubele Memorial Bronx New York June 20-26

2 Round
Diane Matzner D Melanie Adler 6/0-6/0

1/4f
Jade Schiffman D Ingrid Poschmann 3/6-8/6-6/2
Mimi Kanarek D Barbara Menoff 6/3-3/1 Ab
Diane Matzner D Lillian O Donnell 6/3-6/4
Pat Stewart Edrich D Karol Gagliano 6/0-6/3

Sf
M Kanarek D J Schiffman 6/4-6/1
P Stewart Edrich D D Matzner 6/0-6/1

Finale
Pat Stewart Edrich D Mimi Kanarek 6/4-6/2

Doubles
Edrich P-kanarek D Lamont Audrey -clifford Maureen 6/3-6/0

ugarte
Jul 8th, 2012, 09:06 AM
The Tennessee Valley Invitation Chattanooga Ends June 27

1 Round
Francoise Savy Ven D Joffre Boyd 6/4-3/6-6/3

2 Round
Roberta Alison D Jean Weckworth 6/0-6/0
Owen Mchaney D Ann Moore 6/2-6/2
Wendy Overton D Sheila Pearl 9/7-6/2
Becky Vest D Ruth Lay 6/3-6/0
Patsy Rippy D Francoise Savy 6/0-6/0
Chris Koutras D Ann Rockwell 6/0-6/4

1/4f
R Alison D Pat Parks 6/2-6/1
O Mchaney D W Overton 6/0-6/3
P Rippy D B Vest 8/6-6/4
Stephanie De Fina D C Koutras 6/3-6/1

Sf
R Alison D O Mchaney 6/0-6/4
S De Fina D P Rippy 6/0-6/4

Finale
Roberta Alison D Stephanie De Fina 6/2-7/5

Doubles
Alison R-de Fina D Rippy -vest B 1/6-6/3-6/1

ugarte
Jul 8th, 2012, 09:17 AM
The Tri-state Championships Cincinnati Ohio Ends July 5 Clay

1 Round
Peachy Kellmeyer D Louise Owen 6/1-6/3
Sue Shrader D Sara Mae Turber 7/5-6/4
Mimi Henreid D Elizabeth Blackford 6/0-6/4
Pat Cody D Ginger Pfeiffer 6/2-6/1
Marmee Fry D Sheila Pearl 6/4-6/1
Faye Urban D Carlene Basore 6/3-6/1
Connie Cristler D Sue Sterrett 4/6-6/2-7/5
Nadine Netter D Francoise Savy 6/3-6/3
Chris Koutras D Ann Rockwell 4/6-6/2-6/4

2 Round
Peachy Kellmeyer D Barbara Mueller 6/3-7/9-6/1
Sue Shrader D Pat North 6/1-8/6
Roberta Alison D Becky Vest 6/1-7/5
Mimi Henreid D Pat Cody 6/1-6/3
Faye Urban D Marmee Fry 6/3-6/4
Patsy Rippy D Connie Cristler 6/3-6/4
Nadine Netter D Janice Kuechenmeister 6/0-6/1
Stephanie De Fina D Chris Koutras 6/2-6/1

1/4f
P Kellmeyer D S Shrader 6/1-6/2
R Alison D M Henreid 6/4-6/2
F Urban D P Rippy 6/3-6/4
S De Fina D N Netter 6/1-6/1

Sf
R Alison D P Kellmeyer 6/1-6/2
S De Fina D F Urban 6/3-8/6

Finale
Stephanie De Fina D Roberta Alison 10/8-5/7-6/4

Doubles
De Fina -alison R D Fry M-pfeiffer G 6/4-6/2

ugarte
Jul 8th, 2012, 09:29 AM
The Eastern Clay Court Championships Mamaroneck New York Ends July 6

1 Round
Laura Krieger D Karol Gagliano 6/4-6/4
Eleanor Blair D Jacqueline Bolens 6/0-6/2
Lillian O Donnell D Sue Geller 5/7-6/2-6/3

2 Round
Donna Floyd Fales D Jean French 6/2-6/2
Marilyn Shapiro D Ingrid Poschmann 6/4-6/1
Doris De Lord D Laura Krieger 6/4-6/3
Louise Gonnerman D Eleanor Blair 6/1-6/3
Nancy Reed D Jade Schiffman 6/2-6/1
Mimi Kanarek D Yoko Kimura 6/4-6/3
Pat Stewart Edrich D Lillian O Donnell 6/0-6/2
Carolyn Liguori D Joan Silbersher 1/6-6/2-6/3

1/4f
D Floyd Fales D M Shapiro 6/1-6/0
L Gonnerman D D De Lord 6/3-6/3
N Reed D M Kanarek 6/0-5/7-7/5
P Stewart Edrich D C Liguori 6/1-6/0

Sf
D Floyd Fales D L Gonnerman 1/6-6/1-6/0
N Reed D P Stewart Edrich 6/4-6/2

Finale
Donna Floyd Fales D Nancy Reed 7/5-8/6

Doubles
Fales -edrich P D Reed -kanarek M 7/5-4/6-6/0

ugarte
Jul 8th, 2012, 09:33 AM
The Mississippi State Open Jackson Ends July 5

1/4f
Olga Montano D Joffre Boyd 6/2-3/6-6/2
Linda Tuero D Gertrude Rumpanos 6/0-6/1
Patricia Montano D Gloria Payne 6/2-6/2

Sf
Olga Montano D Ruth Shoptaugh ???
Linda Tuero D Patricia Montano 6/2-6/0

Finale
Olga Montano D Linda Tuero 3/6-6/4-6/4

Doubles
Montano Olga And Patricia D Rumpanos G-payne G 6/1-6/2

ugarte
Jul 8th, 2012, 10:10 AM
The Western Championships Milwaukee Wisconsin July 5-11 Clay

1 Round
Sue Sterrett D Ann Rockwell 8/6-6/2
Patsy Rippy D Francoise Savy 6/3-6/3
Kathy Harter D Sue Shrader 6/3-6/1
Julie Heldman D Pat Cody 6/0-6/8-6/2
Pat Parks D Elizabeth Blackford 6/3-8/6
Mimi Henreid D Andrea Western 6/3-6/2
Peaches Bartkowicz D Kathy Nethery 6/1-6/3
Faye Urban D Ann Kernwein 8/6-6/3

2 Round
Becky Vest D Cathy Gagel 6/0-6/4
Dottie Knode D Sharon Pritula 6/1-6/3
Rosemary Casals D Connie Cristler 2/6-6/2-6/2
Raymonde Jones D Giuliana Peterson 6/0-6/3
Patsy Rippy D Sue Sterrett 6/1-6/3
Kathy Harter D Jackie Mueller W.0
Julie Heldman D Yale Stockwell 6/4-4/6-6/2
Mimi Henreid D Pat Parks 6/0-6/1
Peaches Bartkowicz D Faye Urban 6/2-6/4
Stephanie De Fina D Cecilia Martinez 6/4-6/1
Pat North D Alice Tym 7/5-8/10-6/0
Barbara Mueller D Carlene Basore 6/4-6/4
Roberta Alison D Nadine Netter 6/1-6/0

3 Round
Nancy Richey D B Vest 6/1-6/3
D Knode D Peachy Kellmeyer 6/2-6/2
R Casals D R Jones 6/8-7/5-6/3
P Rippy D K Harter 3/6-6/3-6/4
J Heldman D M Henreid 6/1-3/6-6/0
S De Fina D P Bartkowicz 3/6-6/1-6/1
P North D B Mueller 1/6-7/5-6/4
Carole Caldwell Graebner D R Alison 12/10-6/4

1/4f
N Richey D D Knode 6/0-6/0
R Casals D P Rippy 6/4-8/6
J Heldman D S De Fina 3/6-6/1-6/1
C Graebner D P North 6/1-6/1

Sf
N Richey D R Casals 6/1-6/3
C Graebner D J Heldman 6/2-6/4

Finale
Nancy Richey D Carole Graebner 6/1-6/0

Doubles
Richey -graebner D Heldman -casals R 7/5-8/6

ugarte
Jul 8th, 2012, 10:15 AM
The Midland Counties Championships Edgbaston July 5-10 Grass

2 Round
Faye Toyne D Susan Tutt 6/2-6/3
A Morris D Alex Soady 6/4-2/6-6/3

3 Round
Margaret Smith D Sue Mappin 6/1-6/0
Glenda Swan D Anne Owen 6/1-6/3
Virginia Wade D A Morris 6/1-6/3
Ann Jones D Jean Haskew 6/2-6/2

1/4f
Margaret Smith D Faye Toyne 6/4-6/2
Judy Tegart D Glenda Swan 7/5-4/6-6/0
Patricia Walkden D Ann Jones 6/3-8/6
Virginia Wade D Lesley Turner 6/2-3/6-6/3

Sf
M Smith D J Tegart 6/3-6/3
V Wade D P Walkden 6/3-6/1

Finale
Margaret Smith D Virginia Wade 6/3-4/6-7/5

Doubles
Smith M-turner D Tegart -jones A 6/4-1/6-6/2

ugarte
Jul 8th, 2012, 10:41 AM
The Irish Championships Dublin July 5-10 Grass

2 Round
Maria Esther Bueno D P O Gorman Ire 6/2-6/0
L Croskerry Ire D ???
Robin Lesh D M O Brien 6/1-6/1
Kathy Blake D E Firmin Fra 6/1-6/2
Mary Ann Eisel D Heather Allen 6/3-6/3
Geraldine Houlihan D C Roustan 6/1-6/0
Maylis Burel D B Burke 6/1-6/2
Christine Truman D M Lydon 6/0-6/1

1/4f
M Bueno D L Croskerry 6/1-6/3
R Lesh D K Blake 8/6-4/6-6/2
Ma Eisel D G Houlihan 2/6-6/3-6/4
C Truman D M Burel 6/2-6/2

Sf
M Bueno D R Lesh 7/5-6/0
C Truman D Ma Eisel 6/3-6/4

Finale
Maria Esther Bueno D Christine Truman 10/8-6/4

Doubles
Bueno -truman C D Blake -eisel M 6/0-6/1

ugarte
Jul 8th, 2012, 10:46 AM
East Of England Championships Felixstowe July 5-10 Grass

2 Round
Elizabeth Starkie D C French Gb 6/1-6/0
Margaret Harris D Alison Stroud 6/3-6/1
Nell Truman D J French 6/0-6/1
Carol Rosser D N Vasant India 6/1-6/3
Rita Bentley D A Long Gb 6/1-6/0
Vivienne Dennis D Mary Mcanally 6/4-4/6-6/4
Robin Lloyd D J Stedman 6/3-6/2
Pat Mcclenaughan D M Alan 6/1-7/5

1/4f
E Starkie D M Harris 6/3-6/0
N Truman D C Rosser 6/2-3/6-6/3
R Bentley D V Dennis 6/2-6/2
P Mcclenaughan D R Lloyd 6/0-6/3

Sf
E Starkie D N Truman 6/3-3/6-6/3
R Bentley D P Mcclenaughan 6/2-6/2

Finale
Rita Bentley D Elizabeth Starkie 7/5-3/6-6/2

Doubles
Truman N-mcclenaughan D Bentley -starkie 6/3-2/6-15/13

ugarte
Jul 8th, 2012, 10:52 AM
The Swedish Championships Bastad July 5-11 Clay

1 Round
Ingrid Lofdahl D Ulla Sandulf 7/5-3/6-6/3

2 Round
Ann Mari Almgren D Katarina Bartholdson 6/4-2/6-6/3
Leena Ahonen Fin D Ingrid Lofdahl 6/1-9/7
Liv Paldan D Eva Lundquist 4/6-6/2-6/3

1/4f
Christina Sandberg D Carol Ann Prosen 6/4-6/0
Liv Paldan D Gudrun Rosin 6/4-6/3
Leena Ahonen D Ann Mari Almgren 3/6-7/5-6/2
Birgitta Lindstrom D Martine Zacharias 6/4-3/3 Ab

Sf
C Sandberg D L Paldan 6/4-3/6-6/0
L Ahonen D B Lindstrom 6/3-8/6

Finale
Christina Sandberg D Leena Ahonen 6/8-6/4-6/4

Doubles
Sandulf -paldan D Ahonen -rosin G 6/2-6/4

ugarte
Jul 8th, 2012, 12:54 PM
Italy Versus France Menton July 9-11 Red Clay

Italy Beats France 10-3

Roberta Beltrame D Janine Lieffrig 6/4-6/0
Maria Teresa Riedl D Michelle Boulle 6/1-6/2
Francoise Durr D Francesca Gordigiani 3/6-6/2-6/2
Lea Pericoli D Jacqueline Rees Lewis 6/3-6/1
Lucia Bassi D Christiane Spinoza 6/4-6/1
Maria Teresa Riedl D Janine Lieffrig 6/3-6/2
Roberta Beltrame D Michelle Boulle 6/3-6/3
Francoise Durr D Lea Pericoli 6/2-5/7-6/4
Jacqueline Rees Lewis D Francesca Gordigiani 6/1-6/4

Lazzarino -pericoli D Durr -lieffrig 4/6-6/2-6/4
Bassi -riedl M D Rees Lewis -boulle M 8/6-3/6-6/2
Bassi -riedl M D Durr -lieffrig 1/6-6/3-6/3
Lazzarino -pericoli D Rees Lewis -boulle M 6/2-6/0

ugarte
Jul 8th, 2012, 12:56 PM
Eindhoven Tournament Netherlands Ends July 11

Finale
Betty Stove D Vicki Berner 6/4-6/1

Doubles
Stove -venneboer Lidy D Spruyt E-de Jongh Eva 6/3-9/7

ugarte
Jul 8th, 2012, 12:58 PM
La Jolla Tournament California Ends July 11

1/4f
Dodo Bundy Cheney D Winnie Mccoy 6/3-6/0
Toni Alford D Weiss 6/2-6/2
Alice Evans D Tracy 6/3-6/2
Patti Hogan D Winans 6/3-6/0

Sf
D Bundy Cheney D T Alford 6/3-7/5
P Hogan D A Evans 6/0-6/0

Finale
Patti Hogan D Dodo Bundy Cheney 6/2-6/4

ugarte
Jul 8th, 2012, 01:01 PM
Hoylake Tournament West Kirby July 12-17 Grass

1/4f
Margaret Smith D Margaret Harris 6/0-6/0
Rita Bentley D Glenda Swan 6/1-6/4
Jill Blackman D Patricia Walkden 8/10-6/1-6/4
Judy Tegart D Margaret O Donnell 6/1-6/1

Sf
M Smith D R Bentley 6/0-6/3
J Tegart D J Blackman 6/4-4/6-6/3

Finale
Margaret Smith D Judy Tegart 6/4-6/4

Doubles
Smith M-tegart D Bentley -blackman 6/1-7/5

ugarte
Jul 8th, 2012, 01:05 PM
The Welsh Championships Newport July 12-17 Grass

2 Round
Carol Rosser D Frances Maclennan 6/3-6/0
Elizabeth Starkie D Jill Mills 6/2-6/0
Winnie Shaw D Alex Soady 6/1-6/2

1/4f
Annette Van Zyl D Corinne Molesworth 6/1-6/1
Virginia Wade D Carol Rosser 5/7-6/2-6/2
Elizabeth Starkie D Joyce Williams 6/4-6/1
Christine Truman D Winnie Shaw 8/6-6/3

Sf
A Van Zyl D V Wade 6/4-6/3
C Truman D E Starkie 6/4-6/1

Finale
Annette Van Zyl D Christine Truman 2/6-6/4-6/1

Doubles
Van Zyl -starkie D Wade -maclennan F 6/3-6/2

ugarte
Jul 8th, 2012, 01:11 PM
Frinton On Sea Tournament Essex Championships July 12-17 Grass

2 Round
Lesley Turner D ???
Mary Mcanally D Anne Owen 5/7-6/3-6/4
Wendy Hall D Stephanie Percivall 6/2-6/4
Alison Stroud D J French 6/4-7/5
Heather Allen D N Vasant India 6/4-6/1
Pat Mcclenaughan D Vivienne Dennis 6/0-8/6
Sally Holdsworth D ???
Robin Lloyd D C French 6/0-6/2

1/4f
L Turner D M Mcanally 7/5-7/5
A Stroud D W Hall 6/2-3/6-6/4
H Allen D P Mcclenaughan 7/5-6/2
R Lloyd D S Holdsworth 6/3-6/0

Sf
L Turner D A Stroud 6/1-6/2
R Lloyd D H Allen 6/1-7/5

Finale
Lesley Turner D Robin Lloyd 6/4-6/3

Doubles
Lloyd R -mcclenaughan D Allen H-mcanally M 6/1-6/4

ugarte
Jul 8th, 2012, 01:17 PM
Gstaad International Switzerland July 12-18 Clay

1 Round
Mary Habicht D Carol Sherriff 6/1-7/5
Carmen Coronado D Anne Marie Studer 6/1-6/3
Madonna Schacht D Michelle Boulle 8/6-6/4

2 Round
Maria Esther Bueno D Evelyne Terras 6/0-6/2
Jacqueline Rees Lewis D Faye Toyne 1/6-6/2-6/1
Madonna Schacht D Carmen Coronado 6/2-6/2
Helga Schultze D Gail Sherriff 5/7-6/4-6/4
Norma Baylon D ???
Robin Lesh D Janine Lieffrig 8/6-6/4
Mary Habicht D Pierrette Seghers Tacchini 6/0-6/4
Francoise Durr D Alice Wavre 6/3-6/1

1/4f
M Bueno D J Rees Lewis 6/3-7/5
H Schultze D M Schacht 6/4-8/6
N Baylon D R Lesh 7/5-5/7-6/3
F Durr D M Habicht 8/6-6/1

Sf
M Bueno D H Schultze 6/2-3/6-6/4
F Durr D N Baylon 6/2-6/3

Finale
Francoise Durr D Maria Esther Bueno 10/8-6/1

Doubles
Baylon -schultze D Durr -lieffrig 7/5-6/2

ugarte
Jul 8th, 2012, 01:27 PM
Le Touquet Tournament Ends July 18 Red Clay

1/4f
Chantal Langanay D Patricia Reyes 6/1-6/1
Jacqueline Kermina D Jenny Morris Rhod 6/1-6/4

Sf
Jacqueline Kermina D Carol Ann Prosen 6/4-6/0
Chantal Langanay D Anne Marie Rouchon 6/2-6/3

Finale
Jacqueline Kermina D Chantal Langanay 6/2-6/4

Mixed Doubles
Prosen C-parker D Kermina -leclercq 4/6-6/4-8/6

ugarte
Jul 8th, 2012, 01:30 PM
Belgian Hard Court Championships Bruxelles Ends July 18

Sf
Michele Kahn Rotta D Poucette Tagnon 6/1-6/0
Ingrid Loeys D Monique Bedoret 6/3-6/4

Finale
Michele Kahn Rotta D Ingrid Loeys 6/2-6/1

Doubles
Bedoret M-tagnon D Mercelis -sliepen L W.0

ugarte
Jul 8th, 2012, 01:41 PM
The Us Clay Court Championships Chicago July 12-18

1 Round
Nancy Richey D Connie Cristler 6/2-6/2
Mimi Henreid D Pat North 6/1-4/6-8/6
Roberta Alison Baumgardner D Cathy Gagel 6/2-6/3
Pat Cody D Yale Stockwell 7/5-6/4
Sue Sterrett D Susan Graves 6/1-5/7-6/3
Nancy Reed D Sue Shrader 6/3-6/2
Cecilia Martinez D Nadine Netter 6/3-6/3
Stephanie De Fina D Sheryl Pruitt 6/1-7/5
Patsy Rippy D Faye Urban 6/1-6/3
Becky Vest D Dottie Knode 6/4-0/6-6/3
Julie Anthony D Pixie Lamm 4/6-7/5-6/2
Julie Heldman D Susan Butt Can 6/2-6/3
Rosemary Casals D Raymonde Jones 6/4-7/5
Kathy Harter D Peaches Bartkowicz 6/4-6/3
Peachy Kellmeyer D Francoise Savy 6/1-6/0
Carole Caldwell Graebner D Alice Tym 0/6-7/5-6/3

2 Round
N Richey D M Henreid 6/4-6/0
R Alison Baumgardner D P Cody 6/0-6/4
N Reed D S Sterrett 6/0-6/1
S De Fina D C Martinez 6/1-6/2
B Vest D P Rippy 7/5-6/2
J Heldman D J Anthony 7/5-6/0
R Casals D K Harter 6/3-7/5
C Graebner D P Kellmeyer 6/2-6/3

1/4f
N Richey D R Alison Baumgardner 6/2-6/3
S De Fina D N Reed 6/2-6/2
J Heldman D B Vest 6/2-9/7
R Casals D C Graebner 6/4-6/4

Sf
N Richey D S De Fina 6/2-6/2
J Heldman D R Casals 11/9-7/5

Finale
Nancy Richey D Julie Heldman 5/7-6/3-9/7

Doubles
Richey -graebner D Casals R -heldman 7/5-6/4

Seeded
1 Nancy Richey
2 Carole Graebner
3 Julie Heldman
4 Kathy Harter

ugarte
Jul 8th, 2012, 01:46 PM
Montana Tournament Switzerland July 20-25 Clay

1/4f
Maria Esther Bueno D Christiane Spinoza 6/1-6/1
Faye Toyne D Gail Sherriff 6/4-6/3
Madonna Schacht D Patricia Reyes 6/2-6/2
Jacqueline Rees Lewis D Carol Sherriff 6/2-6/1

Sf
Maria Esther Bueno D Faye Toyne 6/1-6/1
Madonna Schacht D Jacqueline Rees Lewis 5/7-10/8-6/3

Finale Divided Rain

ugarte
Jul 8th, 2012, 01:53 PM
The Dutch Championships Hilversum July 19-25 Red Clay

1 Round
Elly Krocke D Vivienne Wiggill 11/9-6/3
Glenda Swan D Anja Lepoutre 6/2-6/3
Norma Baylon D Anne Marie Rouchon 6/3-7/5
Elsie Spruyt D Janine Lieffrig 8/6-3/6-6/4
Jehanne Venturino D Jenny Ridderhof 5/7-6/4-6/3
Esme Emanuel D Betty Stove 6/1-6/2
Robin Lesh D Eva De Jong 6/1-2/6-6/2
Trudy Groenman D Chantal Langanay 6/3-5/7-6/3
Patricia Walkden D Mary Habicht 10/8-6/2

2 Round
Lesley Turner D Ulla Sandulf 6/2-6/1
Edda Buding D E Krocke 7/5-6/1
Judy Tegart D G Swan 6/4-6/0
N Baylon D E Spruyt 6/1-4/6-6/2
Annette Van Zyl D J Venturino 6/2-6/1
R Lesh D E Emanuel 6/2-6/2
P Walkden D T Groenman 3/6-6/4-6/2
Francoise Durr D Madeleine Pegel 6/0-6/1

1/4f
E Buding D L Turner 6/4-6/3
N Baylon D J Tegart 8/6-6/2
A Van Zyl D R Lesh 6/4-6/4
F Durr D P Walkden 6/1-6/1

Sf
E Buding D N Baylon 7/5-6/4
F Durr D A Van Zyl 7/5-6/8-6/4

Finale
Francoise Durr D Edda Buding 9/11-7/5-6/4

Doubles
Durr -lieffrig D Tegart -turner L 8/6-2/6-6/4

ugarte
Jul 8th, 2012, 02:06 PM
Villars International Vaud Ends July 25 Clay

1/4f
Michelle Boulle D Michele Bourgnon 6/3-5/7-6/1
Nicole Filippone D Martine Zacharias 3/6-6/2-6/1
Evelyne Terras D Pat Welles 6/0-6/1
Carmen Coronado D Maya Roth 6/3-1/6-6/3

Sf
M Boulle D N Filippone 6/3-6/4
C Coronado D E Terras 6/4-3/6-8/6

Finale
Carmen Coronado D Michelle Boulle 4/6-6/1-6/2

Mixed Doubles
Coronado -mandarino E D Boulle M-rodriguez 6/1-6/4

ugarte
Jul 8th, 2012, 02:08 PM
Deauville Cup Ends July 25 Red Clay

Sf
Kora Schediwy D C Roustan 6/1-6/3
Carol Ann Prosen D A Pfannenberg 6/2-3/6-6/2

Finale
Kora Schediwy D Carol Ann Prosen 10/8-1/0 Ab

ugarte
Jul 9th, 2012, 09:19 AM
The Pennsylvania Grass Court Championships Merion Cricket Club Haverford July 19-25

1 Round
Lynn Abbes D Belmar Gunderson 6/4-6/4
Donna Floyd Fales D Joyce Davenport 6/4-6/4
Rosemary Casals D Chris Safford Beck 6/2-6/2
Dottie Knode D Sue Shrader 9/11-6/3-6/4
Wendy Overton D Faye Urban 6/0-6/1
Justina Bricka D Peggy Moore 6/1-6/1
Janie Albert D Carol Southmayd 8/6-6/1
Connie Cristler D Sheryl Pruitt 6/1-6/2
Gretchen Vosters D Kathy Nethery 2/6-6/3-6/2
Kathy Blake D Francoise Savy 6/0-6/1
Peaches Bartkowicz D Alice Tym 6/4-8/6
Mimi Henreid D Nancy Reed 6/1-5/7-6/4

2 Round
Carole Caldwell Graebner D Laurie Callaway 6/2-6/1
Stephanie De Fina D Paulette Verzin 6/4-7/5
Peachy Kellmeyer D Mary Ann Eisel 3/6-7/5-6/4
Raymonde Jones D Carol Ann Loop 6/3-6/1
Carol Hanks Aucamp D Becky Vest 6/0-6/0
Donna Floyd Fales D Lynn Abbes 10/12-6/2-9/7
Rosemary Casals D Dottie Knode 6/3-6/2
Justina Bricka D Wendy Overton 6/2-6/0
Janie Albert D Connie Cristler 6/3-6/1
Kathy Blake D Gretchen Vosters 6/0-6/4
Peaches Bartkowicz D Mimi Henreid 7/5-6/4
Karen Hantze Susman D Yale Stockwell 6/1-6/4
Kathy Harter D Bonnie Logan 6/0-6/3
Tory Ann Fretz D Alice Crister 6/0-6/0
Patsy Rippy D Louise Gonnerman 6/0-6/4
Billie Jean Moffitt D Julie Anthony 6/3-6/1

3 Round
C Graebner D S De Fina 6/1-6/4
P Kellmeyer D R Jones 8/6-6/1
D Floyd Fales D C Hanks Aucamp 4/6-7/5-6/2
R Casals D J Bricka 6/3-6/4
K Susman D P Bartkowicz 6/2-3/6-6/4
J Albert D K Blake 6/4-6/1
K Harter D T Fretz 6/2-7/5
Bj Moffitt D P Rippy 6/0-6/1

1/4f
C Graebner D P Kellmeyer 6/2-11/9
D Floyd Fales D R Casals 6/3-2/6-6/2
K Susman D J Albert 4/6-7/5-6/2
Bj Moffitt D K Harter 6/1-6/2

Sf
C Graebner D D Floyd Fales 6/3-6/2
Bj Moffitt D K Susman 6/1-6/4

Finale
Billie Jean Moffitt D Carole Graebner 6/1-6/2

Doubles
Moffitt B-susman D Dupont Osborne M-varner M 6/4-6/1

Seeded
1 Billie Jean Moffitt
2 Carole Caldwell Graebner
3 Karen Hantze Susman
4 Carol Hanks Aucamp

ugarte
Jul 9th, 2012, 09:41 AM
The Eastern Grass Court Championships South Orange New Jersey July 26-august 1

1 Round
Pat Stewart Edrich D Rosemary Casals 6/4-3/6-6/3
Kathy Harter D Marilyn Aschner 6/1-6/3
Pat Cody D Joyce Davenport 6/3-3/6-6/4
Julie Heldman D Gretchen Vosters 6/3-6/2
Kathy Nethery D Marilyn Montgomery 6/3-6/4
Peggy Moore D Paulette Verzin 8/6-1/6-6/3
Becky Vest D Diane Matzner 6/4-6/4
Justina Bricka D Faye Urban 6/2-6/2
Cecilia Martinez D Carlene Basore 6/0-6/0
Carol Southmayd D Wendy Overton 2/6-6/4-6/4
Nadine Netter D Sue Shrader 6/1-6/2
Mimi Henreid D Giuliana Peterson 6/4-1/6-6/1
Yale Stockwell D Raymonde Jones W.0
Nancy Reed D Louise Gonnerman 6/3-7/5
Alice Tym D Peachy Kellmeyer 6/2-6/2
Yoko Kimura Jap D Sheryl Pruitt 3/6-6/3-6/3
Donna Floyd Fales D Dottie Knode 6/3-12/10
Kathy Blake D Mimi Kanarek 6/1-6/2
Janie Albert D Carol Ann Loop 6/4-6/2
Lynn Abbes D Julie Anthony 6/0-8/6
Laurie Callaway D Mary Gulbenkian 6/4-6/1

2 Round
Billie Jean Moffitt D Pat Parks 6/0-6/2
Connie Cristler D Pixie Lamm W.0
Mary Ann Eisel D Pat Stewart Edrich 3/6-6/2-6/3
Kathy Harter D Pat Cody 6/2-6/0
Julie Heldman D Kathy Nethery 6/2-6/1
Peggy Moore D Becky Vest 6/2-6/3
Justina Bricka D Ceci Martinez 6/3-6/3
Carol Southmayd D Nadine Netter 6/3-8/6
Mimi Henreid D Yale Stockwell 6/4-6/4
Nancy Reed D Alice Tym 3/6-6/2-6/4
Donna Floyd Fales D Yoko Kimura 6/2-6/1
Janie Albert D Kathy Blake 6/2-6/2
Lynn Abbes D Laurie Callaway 1/6-7/5-6/4
Tory Ann Fretz D Belmar Gunderson 8/6-6/0
Stephanie De Fina D Virginia Brown 6/1-6/4
Karen Hantze Susman D Alice Crister Hartman 6/3-6/0

3 Round
Bj Moffitt D C Cristler 6/0-6/1
Ma Eisel D K Harter 6/3-7/9-6/2
J Bricka D C Southmayd 6/1-6/3
J Heldman D P Moore 6/3-5/7-6/1
J Albert D D Floyd Fales 6/3-6/1
N Reed D M Henreid 3/6-6/3-9/7
T Fretz D L Abbes 6/0-6/1
K Susman D S De Fina 6/3-6/4

1/4f
Bj Moffitt D M Eisel 6/3-6/1
J Heldman D J Bricka 3/6-6/2-8/6
J Albert D N Reed 6/2-4/6-6/0
T Fretz D K Susman 6/4-1/0 Ab

Sf
Bj Moffitt D J Heldman 6/3-6/3
J Albert D T Fretz 6/3-6/4

Finale
Billie Jean Moffitt D Janie Albert 7/5-6/3

Doubles
Eisel M-bricka D Harter -blake 1/6-6/3-6/2

Seeded
1 Billie Jean Moffitt
2 Karen Susman
3 Janie Albert
4 Julie Heldman
5 Justina Bricka
6 Tory Ann Fretz
7 Mary Ann Eisel

ugarte
Jul 9th, 2012, 09:58 AM
The Quebec Open Montreal Ends August 1

Sf
Susan Harit D D Hunnias 6/1-6/2
Andree Martin D Francoise Savy Ven 8/6-6/2

Finale
Andree Martin D Susan Harit 7/5-6/2

Doubles
Martin A-hunnias D Bedard A-harit 2/6-6/1-6/4

ugarte
Jul 9th, 2012, 10:00 AM
Baden Baden Tournament Germany July 28-august 1 Red Clay

Finale
Margaret Smith D Lesley Turner 6/2-6/1

Doubles
Smith M-turner D Van Zyl -schildknecht 6/3-6/2

ugarte
Jul 9th, 2012, 10:05 AM
France Versus Netherlands Royan July 31-august 1 Clay

Netherlands Defeats France 7-6

Evelyne Terras D Jenny Ridderhof 6/4-6/1
Elsie Spruyt D Michelle Boulle 6/4-6/3
Elly Krocke D Jehanne Venturino 7/5-6/4
Trudy Groenman D Jacqueline Rees Lewis 6/4-8/6
Francoise Durr D Betty Stove 6/4-6/2
Francoise Durr D Trudy Groenman 6/4-6/2
Betty Stove D Jacqueline Rees Lewis 6/4-6/2
Michelle Boulle D Elly Krocke 6/1-6/2
Elsie Spruyt D Jehanne Venturino 9/7-0/6-6/4

Durr -rees Lewis D Stove -krocke E 6/4-6/2
Groenman -spruyt E D Terras -boulle M 9/7-6/2
Durr -rees Lewis D Groenman -spruyt E 6/4-6/4
Stove -krocke D Terras -boulle M 3/6-6/3-6/1

ugarte
Jul 9th, 2012, 10:16 AM
The German Championships Hambourg August 2-10 Red Clay

1 Round
Glenda Swan D Kerstin Seelbach 6/1-2/6-6/1
Alena Palmeova D Kora Schediwy 4/6-6/4-6/2

2 Round
Margaret Smith D Pam Watermayer Diepraam 6/1-6/0
Jitka Volavkova D Michelle Boulle 6/1-6/3
Sonya Pachta D Amelie Hacks 6/3-5/7-6/3
Carmen Coronado D Glenda Swan 6/2-6/4
Gail Sherriff D H Bohlens Ger 7/5-6/0
Helga Niessen D Carol Sherriff 6/1-6/2
Helga Schultze D Carol Ann Prosen 6/1-6/1
Madonna Schacht D Alena Palmeova 4/6-6/3-6/3
Lesley Turner D Jacqueline Rees Lewis 6/0-6/1

3 Round
M Smith D J Volavkova 6/2-6/4
Annette Van Zyl D S Pachta 6/1-7/5
Patricia Walkden D C Coronado 9/7-6/4
Francoise Durr D G Sherriff 6/1-3/6-6/3
H Niessen D Norma Baylon 6/1-6/8-6/3
Edda Buding D R Kawohl Ger 6/0-6/0
H Schultze D M Schacht 6/3-6/3
L Turner D Elena Subirats 6/4-6/4

1/4f
M Smith D A Van Zyl 6/4-6/1
F Durr D P Walkden 6/2-6/4
E Buding D H Niessen 13/11-6/4
L Turner D H Schultze 6/3-6/4

Sf
M Smith D F Durr 6/0-6/3
E Buding D L Turner 7/5-6/2

Finale
Margaret Smith D Edda Buding 6/3-6/2

Doubles
Smith M-turner D Bueno M-durr 6/3-6/1

Sf
Smith M-turner D Van Zyl -baylon 6/4-4/6-6/3
Bueno M-durr D Buding E-schultze 6/3-6/1

Maria Esther Bueno Compete Only In Doubles

ugarte
Jul 9th, 2012, 10:19 AM
Evian Tournament Ends August 6 Red Clay

Sf
Jill Blackman D Alessandra Gobbo 7/5-6/2
Faye Toyne D Francoise Repoux 6/0-7/5

Finale
Jill Blackman D Faye Toyne 7/5-6/2

ugarte
Jul 9th, 2012, 10:25 AM
Ontario International Toronto August 2-8

1 Round
Betty Kruty D Francoise Savy 6/1-6/3
Leslie Sparling D Sara Mae Turber 6/3-1/6-6/1

2 Round
Bennita Senn D Betty Kruty 6/0-6/2
Faye Urban D Hilda Doleschell 6/1-6/2
Louise Brown D Evelyn Egger 6/3-4/6-6/0
Leslie Sparling D Judy Traviss 4/6-7/5-6/3

1/4f
Vicki Berner D Inge Weber 6/2-6/0
Faye Urban D Bennita Senn 6/4-6/2
Louise Brown D Vivienne Strong 7/5-6/0
Alice Tym D Leslie Sparling 6/2-6/2

Sf
V Berner D F Urban 6/2-7/5
L Brown D A Tym 7/5-6/1

Finale
Vicki Berner D Louise Brown 7/5-6/0

Doubles
Nunns B-urban D Berner V-tym A 6/4-6/1

ugarte
Jul 9th, 2012, 11:30 AM
Piping Rock Invitation Locust Valley New York August 3-9 Grass

1 Round
Tory Ann Fretz D Peggy Moore 6/1-6/2
Peachy Kellmeyer D Pat Stewart Edrich 6/4-6/4
Stephanie De Fina D Vicky Rogers 6/3-6/2
Carol Ann Loop D Joyce Davenport 6/3-6/3
Kathy Harter D Giuliana Peterson 6/3-6/0
Yale Stockwell D Carlene Basore 6/3-1/6-6/0
Chris Safford Beck D Mimi Kanarek 7/9-7/5-6/3
Belmar Gunderson D Barbara Menoff 6/2-6/0
Carol Southmayd D Alice Christer Hartman 6/2-6/4
Nadine Netter D Marilyn Montgomery 6/4-6/1
Laurie Callaway D Diane Matzner 8/6-6/4
Kathy Blake D Carol Heffelfinger 6/1-9/7
Donna Floyd Fales D Sue Shrader 6/1-9/7
Connie Cristler D Virginia Brown 6/4-6/2
Pat Cody D Nancy Reed 6/3-6/2
Mary Ann Eisel D Mimi Henreid 9/7-6/2

2 Round
T Fretz D P Kellmeyer 6/2-6/4
S De Fina D C Loop 6/4-6/3
C Safford Beck D B Gunderson 6/3-6/0
K Harter D Y Stockwell 6/1-6/1
K Blake D L Callaway 6/4-6/2
C Southmayd D N Netter 2/6-7/5-6/2
D Floyd Fales D C Cristler 6/4-6/2
M Eisel D P Cody 7/5-6/4

1/4f
T Fretz D S De Fina 6/3-6/3
K Harter D C Safford Beck 6/3-6/3
K Blake D C Southmayd 6/2-6/4
M Eisel D D Floyd Fales 8/6-7/9-6/4

Sf
K Harter D T Fretz 6/1-9/11-6/3
M Eisel D K Blake 6/2-6/2

Finale
Mary Ann Eisel D Kathy Harter 4/6-6/2-6/2

Doubles
Harter -blake D De Fina -eisel M 6/2-5/7-6/1

ugarte
Jul 9th, 2012, 11:34 AM
Wightman Cup Cleveland Ohio August 7-9

Usa Defeats Gb 5-2

Ann Jones D Billie Jean Moffitt 6/2-6/4
Nancy Richey D Elizabeth Starkie 6/1-6/0
Carole Graebner D Virginia Wade 3/6-10/8-6/4
Billie Jean Moffitt D Elizabeth Starkie 6/3-6/2
Ann Jones D Nancy Richey 6/4-8/6

Richey -graebner D Truman Chris -starkie 6/1-6/0
Moffitt B-susman D Jones A-wade 6/3-8/6

ugarte
Jul 9th, 2012, 11:39 AM
Kulm Tournament St Moritz Ends August 11 Clay

1/4f
Anne Marie Studer D Chiara Ramorino 2/6-6/3-6/0
Janine Bourgnon D Mary Mcanally 6/3-6/2
Monique Salfati D Totta Zehden 6/4-7/5

Sf
Am Studer D J Bourgnon 6/3-6/4
M Salfati D Evelyne Terras 6/1-6/2

Finale
Monique Salfati D Anne Marie Studer 9/7-0/6-6/2

ugarte
Jul 9th, 2012, 11:40 AM
Portuguese Championships Estoril Ends August 15 Clay

Finale
Patricia Walkden D Glenda Swan 6/3-6/4

ugarte
Jul 9th, 2012, 11:45 AM
Kitzbuhel Tournament Coupe Des Alpes Austria August 11-17 Clay

1 Round
Anne Owen D Heather Allen 6/2-6/3

2 Round
Annette Van Zyl D Vivienne Dennis 6/2-6/2
Jitka Volavkova D Anne Owen 6/2-6/1
Maria Teresa Riedl D Margaret Harris 6/4-6/1

1/4f
Annette Van Zyl D A Winkler 6/2-6/2
Jitka Volavkova D Jill Blackman 6/2-6/4
Maria Teresa Riedl D Alena Palmeova 6/3-7/5
Gail Sherriff D Marketa Prochova 6/2-6/1

Sf
A Van Zyl D J Volavkova ???
G Sherriff D Mt Riedl 6/0-3/6-6/2

Finale
Annette Van Zyl D Gail Sherriff 6/4-6/3

Doubles
Van Zyl -sherriff G D Volavkova -palmeova 6/1-6/0

ugarte
Jul 9th, 2012, 11:48 AM
Moscou International Ussr August 11-15

1 Round
Margaret Smith D Alena Ivanova 6/0-6/1
M Kull D Rita Bentley 6/2-6/4

1/4f
Margaret Smith D M Kull 6/0-6/1
Judy Tegart D Jacqueline Rees Lewis 6/1-6/4

Sf
Margaret Smith D Tiu Kivi 6/1-6/3
Galina Bakcheeva D Judy Tegart 2/6-6/4-6/1

Finale
Margaret Smith D Galina Bakcheeva 6/2-6/4

Doubles
Smith M-tegart D Gordigiani -bassi 6/1-6/1

ugarte
Jul 9th, 2012, 11:51 AM
The Bavarian Championships Munich August 11-16 Clay

1/4f
Francoise Durr D Helga Niessen 6/3-6/3

Sf
Lesley Turner D Francoise Durr 6/4-7/5
Norma Baylon D Edda Buding 6/2-3/6-6/4

Finale
Norma Baylon D Lesley Turner 4/6-7/5-6/4

Doubles
Baylon -coronado D Bueno M -durr 6/8-8/6-6/1

Maria Esther Bueno Compete Only In Doubles

ugarte
Jul 9th, 2012, 11:53 AM
Le Zoute Tournament Bel August 11-15 Clay

Sf
Esme Emanuel D Michele Kahn Rotta 7/5-6/4
Anne Marie Rouchon D Monique Bedoret 14/12-6/1

Finale
Anne Marie Rouchon D Esme Emanuel 6/4-8/6

Doubles
Mercelis -rouchon A D Emanuel -wiggill V 4/6-6/4-6/4

ugarte
Jul 9th, 2012, 11:55 AM
Scheveningen Tournament Neth Ends August 16 Clay

Finale
Trudy Groenman D Elsie Spruyt 6/1-6/1

Doubles
Groenman -spruyt E D Stove B-krocke 6/1-3/6-7/5

ugarte
Jul 9th, 2012, 11:59 AM
Suvreta Tournament St Moritz August 12-16 Clay

1/4f
Pat Mcclenaughan Faulkner D Evelyne Terras 6/1-6/1
Anne Marie Studer D Josette Billaz 6/2-6/4
Christiane Spinoza D Chiara Ramorino 6/3-6/0
Monique Salfati D Janine Bourgnon 6/2-10/8

Sf
P Faulkner D Am Studer 0/6-6/4-8/6
M Salfati D C Spinoza 6/3-6/2

Finale
Pat Faulkner D Monique Salfati 6/4-2/6-6/0

Doubles
Faulkner -terras D Salfati M-spinoza 6/3-6/0

ugarte
Jul 9th, 2012, 12:38 PM
The Canadian Championships Toronto August 9-15

1 Round
Ann Bedard D Francoise Savy 6/2-6/4

2 Round
Vivienne Strong D Shirley Harit 6/2-2/6-6/2
Bennita Senn D Judy Traviss 3/6-6/4-6/1
Vicki Berner D Leslie Sparling 6/3-6/0
Faye Urban D Ann Bedard 6/2-6/4
Louise Brown D Sara Mae Turber 6/2-6/1
Pat Cody D Andree Martin 6/1-6/2

1/4f
Julie Heldman D Vivienne Strong 6/3-6/0
Bennita Senn D Vicki Berner 7/5-6/4
Pat Cody D Louise Brown 6/3-6/2
Faye Urban D Trudy Lees 6/2-6/4

Sf
J Heldman D B Senn 6/1-6/0
F Urban D P Cody 6/1-6/3

Finale
Julie Heldman D Faye Urban 6/3-8/6

Doubles
Nunns B-urban D Heldman -senn B 6/8-6/4-6/1

Seeded
1 Julie Heldman
2 Pat Cody
3 Faye Urban
4 Vicki Berner

ugarte
Jul 9th, 2012, 12:41 PM
Berlin Gruenewold Tournament Ends August 18 Clay

Finale
Robin Lesh D Kerstin Seelbach 6/3-3/6-6/3

ugarte
Jul 9th, 2012, 12:45 PM
Arcachon Tournament Ends August 19 Clay

Finale
Carol Sherriff D J Benoussan 9/11-7/5-6/4

ugarte
Jul 9th, 2012, 12:48 PM
Turkish Championships Istanbul August 17-23 Clay

Sf
Francoise Durr D Frances Maclennan 6/2-6/2
Annette Van Zyl D Pam Watermayer Diepraam 6/0-5/7-6/2

Finale
Annette Van Zyl D Francoise Durr 6/2-6/3

ugarte
Jul 9th, 2012, 12:50 PM
Palace Hotel St Moritz Ends August 24 Clay

Sf
Gail Sherriff D Pat Faulkner 6/2-6/3
Edda Buding D Anne Marie Studer 6/2-6/4

Finale
Edda Buding D Gail Sherriff 6/1-4/6-6/3

ugarte
Jul 9th, 2012, 12:51 PM
The Polish Championships Varsovie August 17-23 Clay

Finale
Judy Tegart D Jacqueline Rees Lewis 6/3-7/5

ugarte
Jul 9th, 2012, 12:53 PM
Le Touquet Tournament August 15-21 Clay

Sf
Rosa Maria Darmon D Chantal Langanay 6/3-6/2
Carmen Coronado D Patricia Reyes 6/4-6/4

Finale
Rosa Maria Darmon D Carmen Coronado 8/6-7/9-6/4

Doubles
Coronado -langanay D Darmon R-reyes P 6/4-5/7-9/7

ugarte
Jul 9th, 2012, 12:54 PM
Vidago Tournament Por August 17-23 Clay

Finale
Patricia Walkden D Glenda Swan 6/2-6/4

ugarte
Jul 9th, 2012, 12:56 PM
The Scottish Hard Court Tournament St Andrews August 16-21

Finale
Carol Rosser D Winnie Shaw 6/3-6/4

Doubles
Rosser -lesh R D Shaw -moodie Sheila 8/6-6/3

ugarte
Jul 9th, 2012, 01:20 PM
The North Of England Championships Scarborough August 16-21

1/4f
Sally Holdsworth D L Cullen Smith 4/6-7/5-6/1
V Rees D Corinne Molesworth 6/2-4/6-9/7
A Morris D Sue Mappin 6/3-6/3
Stephanie Percivall D S Prysor Jones 6/1-6/0

Sf
S Holdsworth D V Rees 6/1-7/5
S Percivall D A Morris 6/0-6/3

Finale
Stephanie Percivall D Sally Holdsworth 6/3-6/2

Doubles
Mappin -cullen Smith D Holdsworth -morris A 6/3-6/2

ugarte
Jul 9th, 2012, 01:39 PM
The Essex County Championships Manchester Massachussets August 16-22 Grass

1 Round
Billie Jean Moffitt D Alice Christer Hartman 6/3-6/1
Stephanie De Fina D Peggy Moore 6/1-10/8
Mary Ann Eisel D Giuliana Peterson 6/2-6/0
Kathy Blake D Virginia Brown 6/2-6/8-7/5
Tory Ann Fretz D Nancy Reed 6/2-6/2
Carol Ann Loop D Faye Urban 6/4-6/3
Pat Stewart Edrich D Carol Heffelfinger 6/1-9/7
Virginia Wade D Joyce Davenport 6/1-6/3
Elizabeth Starkie D Francoise Savy 6/1-6/3
Donna Floyd Fales D Pat Cody 4/5 Ab
Chris Safford Beck D Raymonde Jones 6/4-6/1
Julie Heldman D Laurie Callaway 6/0-6/0
Nell Truman D Peachy Kellmeyer 1/6-6/1-7/5
Belmar Gunderson D Mimi Henreid 3/6-6/1-6/3
Kathy Harter D Carol Southmayd 6/2-3/6-7/5
Carol Hanks Aucamp D Marilyn Montgomery 6/3-6/4

2 Round
Bj Moffitt D S De Fina 6/2-5/7-6/2
M Eisel D K Blake 6/3-5/7-6/3
T Fretz D C Loop 6/3-6/4
V Wade D P Stewart Edrich 6/1-6/4
J Heldman D C Safford Beck 7/5-6/2
E Starkie D D Floyd Fales 8/6-7/5
B Gunderson D N Truman 6/3-6/3
C Hanks Aucamp D K Harter 6/3-13/11

1/4f
Bj Moffitt D M Eisel 6/2-6/4
V Wade D T Fretz 6/0-6/1
J Heldman D E Starkie W.0
C Hanks Aucamp D B Gunderson 6/2-6/4

Sf
Bj Moffitt D V Wade 6/4-6/2
C Hanks Aucamp D J Heldman 6/3-6/0

Finale
Billie Jean Moffitt D Carol Hanks Aucamp 6/2-10/8

Doubles
Bueno M-moffitt B D Blake -harter 6/4-6/2

Maria Esther Bueno Compete Only In Doubles

ugarte
Jul 9th, 2012, 01:49 PM
The Poertschach Tournament Austria August 23-29 Clay

1/4f
Margaret Smith D Elena Subirats 6/1-6/2
Vlasta Vopickova D Sonya Pachta 6/4-8/6
Gail Sherriff D Jitka Volavkova 6/1-6/2
Norma Baylon D Alena Palmeova 6/1-5/7-6/0

Sf
Margaret Smith D Vlasta Vopickova 6/1-4/6-11/9
Norma Baylon D Gail Sherriff 4/6-6/2-6/4

Finale
Margaret Smith D Norma Baylon 6/1-6/3

Doubles
Smith M-pachta D Vopickova -volavkova 6/3-6/2

ugarte
Jul 9th, 2012, 01:51 PM
St Gervais Tournament August 23-29 Clay

Sf
Monique Salfati D Evelyne Terras 7/5-6/1
Janine Lieffrig D Chantal Langanay 3/6-6/4-8/6

Finale
Monique Salfati D Janine Lieffrig 11/9-6/2

ugarte
Jul 9th, 2012, 01:54 PM
The Lebanon Championships Brummana August 24-30 Clay

1/4f
Francoise Durr D Nemat Baz 6/1-6/1
Pam Watermayer Diepraam D Mounira Zeydan 6/2-6/3
Frances Maclennan D Eva De Jong 6/1-6/0
Annette Van Zyl D R Manasseh 6/1-6/0

Sf
F Durr D P Watermayer Diepraam 7/5-6/1
A Van Zyl D F Maclennan 6/4-6/1

Finale
Francoise Durr D Annette Van Zyl 6/4-6/1

ugarte
Jul 9th, 2012, 01:55 PM
San Sebastian Tournament Spain August 24-29 Clay

Finale
Faye Toyne D Carmen Coronado 6/2-6/1

ugarte
Jul 10th, 2012, 09:04 AM
The World Games Budapest Ends August 27 Clay

Finale
Maria Teresa Riedl D Irina Ermolova 4/6-8/6-6/0

Doubles
Riedl -gobbo A D Ermolova -sasanova Vera 8/6-8/6

ugarte
Jul 10th, 2012, 09:07 AM
The Maccabiah Games Tel Aviv Ends September 1

1/4f
Vicki Berner D Roberta Zimman 6/1-6/0
Nadine Netter D Janet Bergman Aus 6/1-4/6-6/0
Esme Emanuel D Bonnie Mencher 6/2-6/4
Carole Wright D Sandra Okin 6/3-6/0

Sf
V Berner D N Netter 6/0-6/3
E Emanuel D C Wright 6/0-6/2

Finale
Vicki Berner D Esme Emanuel 6/4-6/4

Doubles
Emanuel -wolpert D Netter N-wright C 8/6-6/3

ugarte
Jul 10th, 2012, 09:10 AM
Ceylon National Championships Colombo Ends September 5

Sf
Lita Liem D Ranjani Jayasuriya 5/7-6/1-6/0
Cheri Chihyana D Mien Sohadi 6/4-4/6-7/5

Finale
Lita Liem D Cheri Chihyana 6/0-6/0

Doubles
Liem -sohadi D Gooneratne Sriya -murthy Sashikala 6/4-7/5

ugarte
Jul 10th, 2012, 09:14 AM
Santa Monica Championships California Ends September 6

2 Round
Betty Ann Grubb D Sue Behlmar 6/2-6/3

1/4f
Dodo Bundy Cheney D Diana Mosgofian 6/2-7/5
Owen Mchaney D Pam Teeguarden 6/3-6/0
Eileen Rahlens D Sheryl Pruitt 6/2-6/3
Betty Ann Grubb D Stephanie Grant 6/2-3/6-6/0

Sf
O Mchaney D D Bundy Cheney 6/2-6/3
E Rahlens D B Grubb 6/4-7/5

Finale
Owen Mchaney D Eileen Rahlens 6/1-5/7-6/1

Doubles
Pruitt Sheryl -pruitt D D Mchaney -raney Mimi 6/3-3/6-8/6

ugarte
Jul 10th, 2012, 09:18 AM
Heart Of America International Kansas City Ends September 12 Clay

1/4f
Kathy Harter D Terry Tippin 7/5-6/1
Connie Cristler D Pam Richmond 7/5-6/3
Lucilli Davidson D Barbara Dorsey 6/4-11/9

Sf
K Harter D C Cristler 6/1-6/2
Gail Sherriff D L Davidson 6/4-6/2

Finale
Kathy Harter D Gail Sherriff 6/3-6/1

Doubles
Sherriff G-richmond D Harter -cristler 7/5-6/2

ugarte
Jul 10th, 2012, 09:19 AM
Versailles Tournament Ends September 16 Clay

Sf
Dottie Knode D Stibbe 6/1-6/1
Michelle Boulle D Toffier 6/3-6/0

Finale
Michelle Boulle D Dottie Knode 6/4-6/2

ugarte
Jul 10th, 2012, 09:21 AM
Salonika International Greece Ends September 12 Clay

Finale
Jenny Morris D Carol Ann Prosen 6/3-6/0

ugarte
Jul 10th, 2012, 09:24 AM
Pensacola Invitation Florida Ends September 17

Sf
Alice Tym D Katy Mcleod 6/1-6/1
Roberta Alison Baumgardner D Rita Horky 7/5-6/1

Finale
Roberta Alison Baumgardner D Alice Tym 6/3-6/2

Doubles
Tym -baumgardner R D Horky R-rumpanos G 6/1-6/3

ugarte
Jul 10th, 2012, 09:28 AM
The Yugoslavian Championships Belgrade Ends September 19 Clay

1/4f
Klara Bardoczi D Petrovic 6/0-6/2
M Tchakarova Bul D Tania Kokeza 7/5-6/1
Zsuza Kunovits D Irene Skulj 2/6-6/3-6/2
Jitka Volavkova D Ilona Fudala Pol 6/3-6/4

Sf
M Tchakarova D K Bardoczi 6/3-6/2
J Volavkova D Z Kunovits 6/4-6/1

Finale
Jitka Volavkova D M Tchakarova 6/4-6/1

Doubles
Volavkova -tchakarova D Dibar -fudala 6/1-7/5

ugarte
Jul 10th, 2012, 09:31 AM
Bonfiglio Cup Milan Ends September 19 Clay

1/4f
Trudy Groenman D Winnie Shaw 6/0-6/2
Robin Lloyd D Maria Leyrer 6/3-6/0

Sf
Trudy Groenman D Alena Palmeova 6/1-6/3
Robin Lloyd D Vlasta Vopickova 7/5-6/1

Finale
Trudy Groenman D Robin Lloyd 6/3-6/1

ugarte
Jul 10th, 2012, 09:33 AM
The German National Championships Brunswick Ends September 21 Clay

Finale
Helga Niessen D Heidi Schildknecht 6/4-5/7-6/0

Doubles
Niessen -sturm A D Schildknecht -helmes G 6/2-6/3

ugarte
Jul 10th, 2012, 09:57 AM
The Pacific Southwest Championships Los Angeles September 20-26 Hard

1 Round
Maria Esther Bueno D Stephanie Grant 6/2-6/2
Peggy Michel D Carla Beach 6/1-6/1
Paulette Verzin D Catherine Duke 6/4-6/0
Vicki Berner D Julia Tracy 3/6-6/1-6/1
Mimi Henreid D Dora Goldsman 6/1-6/2
Eileen Rahlens D Elsie Gabel 6/2-6/1
Tory Ann Fretz D Diane Ringler 6/0-6/0
Pat Cody D Anne Kortlander 6/0-6/2
Kathy Blake D Judith Tarlton 6/0-6/0
Pat Yeomans D Anita Platte 4/6-6/1-6/1
Patti Hogan D Beverly Winans 6/2-6/1
Marie Poiset D Doris Hakman 6/1-6/0
Winnie Mccoy D Debra Pruitt 5/7-9/7-6/1
Miroslava Vukelich D Karen Haase 6/3-6/4
Sue Behlmar D Victoria Ketelsen 6/0-6/0
Mimi Arnold D Mae Mayer 6/0-6/4
Cathy Lee Crosby D Lei Mathews 6/1-6/4
Carol Ann Loop D Donna Mitchell 6/0-6/0
Valerie Ziegenfuss D Florence Powers 6/1-6/0
Kathy Harter D Evelyn Houseman 6/0-6/1
Mary Weiss D Dorothea Hurst 6/1-6/3
Maylis Burel D Frances Kralick 6/4-6/4
Jessie Lalone D Pam Teeguarden 6/1-6/0

2 Round
Maria Esther Bueno D Peggy Michel 6/3-6/1
Paulette Verzin D Lucinda Crosby 6/1-6/2
Vicki Berner D Mimi Henreid 6/4-0/6-6/0
Eileen Rahlens D Joan Trimm 6/4-6/2
Tory Ann Fretz D Sharon Gibbs 6/2-6/2
Pat Cody D Connie Jaster 6/4-6/4
Kathy Blake D Pat Yeomans 6/1-6/0
Patti Hogan D Marie Poiset 6/4-6/0
Carole Caldwell Graebner D Winnie Mccoy 6/1-6/1
Sue Behlmar D Miroslava Vukelich W.0
Mimi Arnold D Cathy Lee Crosby 6/2-6/2
Carol Ann Loop D Valerie Ziegenfuss 6/4-6/3
Kathy Harter D Bonnie Hartshorn 6/3-6/0
Mary Weiss D Barbara Menoff 6/0-6/3
Maylis Burel D Jessie Lalone 6/1-6/0
Rosemary Casals D Mary Arnold Prentiss 6/0-6/2

3 Round
P Verzin D M Bueno 5/7-7/5 Ab
E Rahlens D V Berner 6/3-6/4
K Blake D P Hogan 6/1-6/2
T Fretz D P Cody 6/4-6/0
C Graebner D S Behlmar 6/4-6/0
M Arnold D C Loop 6/8-7/5-6/2
K Harter D M Weiss 6/3-7/5
R Casals D M Burel 6/0-6/2

1/4f
P Verzin D E Rahlens 6/3-12/10
T Fretz D K Blake 6/2-6/1
C Graebner D M Arnold 7/5-6/2
K Harter D R Casals 7/5-6/4

Sf
T Fretz D P Verzin 6/2-6/1
C Graebner D K Harter 6/2-6/4

Finale
Carole Graebner D Tory Ann Fretz 6/4-6/4

Doubles
Fretz -behlmar D Harter -blake 2/6-12/10-6/4

ugarte
Jul 10th, 2012, 10:00 AM
Portuguese Championships Estoril Ends September 26 Clay

Finale
Mary Habicht D Vivienne Dennis 3/6-6/4-7/5

ugarte
Jul 10th, 2012, 10:07 AM
Marcel Poree Cup Croix Catelan Paris September 20-26 Clay

1 Round
Daniele Wild Bouteleux D Marion Cristiani 8/6-1/6-6/4

2 Round
Janine Lieffrig D M Borniche 6/3-7/5
Jacqueline Kermina D Aline Nenot 7/5-6/1
Dottie Knode D C Roustan 6/3-6/0
Daniele Bouteleux D Anne Marie Rouchon 6/3-6/1
Michelle Boulle D Suzanne Le Besnerais 3/6-6/3-6/2
Irene De Lansalut D Jacqueline Morales 9/7-6/1
Rosa Maria Darmon D Pierrette Seghers Tacchini 6/2-6/0
Faye Toyne D Le Boubennec 6/2-6/1

1/4f
J Kermina D J Lieffrig 6/8-10/8-6/2
D Knode D D Bouteleux 7/5-6/2
M Boulle D I De Lansalut 6/1-6/4
F Toyne D R Darmon 6/0-3/6-6/4

Sf
D Knode D J Kermina 6/2-6/1
F Toyne D M Boulle 6/1-6/1

Finale
Faye Toyne D Dottie Knode 6/3-6/2

Doubles
Durr -lieffrig D Toyne -boulle M 9/7-7/5

ugarte
Jul 10th, 2012, 10:27 AM
The Pacific Coast Championships Berkeley September 27 -october 3 Hard

1 Round
Ceci Martinez D Rhoda Herron 6/4-6/0
Mimi Arnold D Marcelyn Louie 6/1-6/3
Pixie Lamm D Enid Williams 6/2-6/0
Rosemary Casals D Doris Hackman 6/0-6/2
Laurie Callaway D Candy Douglas 6/0-6/3
Sue Behlmar D Nancy Nikcevich 6/0-6/0
Carol Ann Loop D Margaret Sisson 6/0-6/1
Sue Shrader D Debbie John 8/6-6/3
Tory Ann Fretz D Betsy Massie 6/1-6/3

2 Round
Judy Tegart D Sue Anawalt 6/3-8/6
Lynn Abbes D Sue Behlmar 6/2-6/0
Kristy Pigeon D Carol Ann Loop 6/3-6/1
Tory Ann Fretz D Sue Shrader 6/1-6/3
Rosemary Casals D Laurie Callaway 6/2-6/0
Pixie Lamm D Mimi Arnold 4/6-6/4-8/6
Ceci Martinez D Vicki Berner 3/6-6/4-6/3
Carole Caldwell Graebner D Linda Van Der Meer 6/0-6/4

1/4f
J Tegart D L Abbes 7/5-6/4
T Fretz D K Pigeon 6/4-6/3
R Casals D P Lamm 6/1-6/2
C Martinez D C Graebner 6/4-7/5

Sf
J Tegart D T Fretz 6/3-6/4
R Casals D C Martinez 6/1-6/2

Finale
Judy Tegart D Rosemary Casals 6/4-3/6-7/5

Doubles
Graebner -tegart D Casals R-martinez 6/1-6/2

ugarte
Jul 10th, 2012, 11:00 AM
Pau Tournament Fra Ends October 3

Finale
Carol Sherriff D Irene De Lansalut 7/9-6/4-6/2

Mixed Doubles
Sherriff C-zeeman D De Lansalut -aguirre 5/7-6/3-6/3

ugarte
Jul 10th, 2012, 11:09 AM
The French National Championships Cannes October 3-10 Clay

Qualifications Paris Stade Roland Garros

1 Round
Jehanne Venturino D Suzanne Le Besnerais 7/5-6/0
Aline Nenot D Angele Salvet 4/6-6/1-6/4
Jacqueline Morales D M Mizen 7/5-4/6-6/0
Rosa Maria Darmon D Maud Galtier 6/1-6/3
Evelyne Terras D Jacqueline Kermina 6/1-6/1
Daniele Wild Bouteleux D Chantal Langanay 3/6-6/1-6/3

2 Round
Francoise Durr D Marta Peterdy 6/1-6/1
Jacqueline Rees Lewis D Anne Marie Seghers 6/1-6/3
Janine Lieffrig D Jehanne Venturino 6/1-3/6-6/4
Monique Salfati D Aline Nenot 6/2-1/6-6/3
Jacqueline Morales D Irene De Lansalut 6/2-3/6-6/2
Rosa Maria Darmon D Michelle Boulle 6/1-7/5
Evelyne Terras D Christiane Spinoza 3/6-6/1-6/2
Daniele Bouteleux D Anne Marie Rouchon 3/6-6/1-6/3

Final Draw
1 Round
Jacqueline Rees Lewis D Evelyne Terras 6/0-6/4
Monique Salfati D Daniele Bouteleux 6/4-7/5
Rosa Maria Darmon D Janine Lieffrig 6/4-6/2
Francoise Durr D Jacqueline Morales 6/1-6/2

Sf
J Rees Lewis D M Salfati 6/3-3/6-6/2
F Durr D R Darmon 6/3-6/0

Finale
Francoise Durr D Jacqueline Rees Lewis 7/5-6/3

Doubles
Durr -lieffrig D Darmon R-terras E 6/4-6/4

ugarte
Jul 10th, 2012, 11:15 AM
Balboa Bay Club Invitation Newport Beach California Ends October 10

1/4f
Valerie Ziegenfuss D Peggy Michel 6/2-6/2
Sue Behlmar D Kathy Nethery 6/2-6/3

Sf
Mimi Arnold D Valerie Ziegenfuss 6/4-6/3
Sue Behlmar D Kathy Blake 2/6-6/3-6/3

Finale
Sue Behlmar D Mimi Arnold 6/4-2/6-6/1

ugarte
Jul 10th, 2012, 11:18 AM
Tel Aviv Tournament Israel October 12-18

Sf
Dottie Knode D Tova Epstein 6/1-6/1
Carol Sherriff D Carol Ann Prosen 3/6-8/6-6/3

Finale
Dottie Knode D Carol Sherriff 3/6-6/2-6/3

Doubles
Knode -prosen D Cohen Mintz Mara -rosengarten Esther 6/1-6/1

ugarte
Jul 10th, 2012, 11:26 AM
The British Covered Court Championships London October 11-16

1 Round
Jill Blackman D Mary Mcanally 6/4-6/3
Alex Soady D L Bellamy Aus 4/6-7/5-6/3
Robin Lloyd D Margaret Harris 6/3-6/0
Winnie Shaw D Heather Allen 8/6-6/2
Joyce Williams D Stephanie Percivall 6/1-6/3
Dorothy Whitely D Wendy Hall 6/3-9/7
Sally Holdsworth D Pepy Munslow 6/1-6/3
Pat Mcclenaughan Faulkner D Rita Bentley 8/6-1/6-8/6

2 Round
Ann Jones D Pauline Roberts 6/1-6/3
Carol Rosser D Vivienne Dennis 6/0-6/4
Faye Toyne D Janice Townsend 6/0-6/2
Virginia Wade D Judy Congdon 6/1-6/1
Jill Blackman D Alex Soady 6/1-6/1
Winnie Shaw D Robin Lloyd 12/10-6/4
Joyce Williams D Dorothy Whitely 6/4-8/6
Pat Faulkner D Sally Holdsworth 3/6-6/4-6/2

1/4f
A Jones D C Rosser 6/0-6/0
W Shaw D J Blackman 6/8-6/3-6/2
J Williams D P Faulkner 9/7-6/4
F Toyne D V Wade 6/4-4/6-6/2

Sf
A Jones D W Shaw 6/2-7/5
F Toyne D J Williams 6/3-6/3

Finale
Ann Jones D Faye Toyne 6/2-6/1

Doubles
Jones A-wade D Mortimer A-roberts P 6/3-6/2

ugarte
Jul 10th, 2012, 11:29 AM
The Sydney Metropolitan Championships Strathfield Ends October 17

Finale Postponed Because Rain Between Jan Lehane /lesley Turner

Doubles
Turner L-krantzcke Leads Against Gibson Joan -langsford Carol 5/3

ugarte
Jul 10th, 2012, 11:32 AM
The San Diego Metropolitan California Ends October 24

1/4f
Patti Hogan D Getty 6/0-6/0
Cathy Apple D Mccabe 6/1-7/5
Kris Kemmer D A Evans 6/2-6/0
Valerie Ziegenfuss D Powers 6/1-6/1

Sf
P Hogan D C Apple 6/2-6/2
V Ziegenfuss D K Kemmer 6/3-6/1

Finale
Valerie Ziegenfuss D Patti Hogan 6/4-6/4

Doubles
Hogan -birkland D Ziegenfuss -apple 6/2-6/0

ugarte
Jul 10th, 2012, 11:36 AM
The Australian Hard Court Championships Sydney October 18-24

1/4f
Lesley Turner D Helen Gourlay W.0
Jan Lehane D Norma Marsh 7/5-6/4

Sf
Margaret Smith D Joan Gibson 4/6-6/4-6/2
Lesley Turner D Jan Lehane 6/4-6/4

Finale
Lesley Turner D Margaret Smith 7/5-6/3

Doubles
Smith M-turner D Gibson J-langsford 6/4-9/7

ugarte
Jul 10th, 2012, 11:51 AM
The Carlyon Bay Covered Court Tournament St Austell October 27-30

Sf
Ann Jones D Corinne Molesworth 6/0-6/0
Virginia Wade D Wendy Hall 6/2-6/2

Finale
Ann Jones D Virginia Wade 7/5-6/2

Doubles
Jones A-mills D Wade V-congdon 6/2-6/4

ugarte
Jul 10th, 2012, 11:58 AM
The South American Championships Buenos Aires October 30-november 7 Clay

1 Round
Viola De Almada D Marta Ruiz Fernandez 6/4-8/6
Gladys Barboza D Estrella Molina 11/9-6/4
Ana Maria Bocio D Doris Gildemeister 6/3-6/1

2 Round
Nancy Richey D Elena Eguiguren 6/0-6/1
Graciela Moran D Lia Koch 6/0-6/4
Viola De Almada D Mabel Vrancovich 6/4-5/7-6/0
Francoise Durr D Lindsay Ker 6/1-6/2
Norma Baylon D Ana Maria Bocio 6/1-6/1
Mabel Bove D Gladys Barboza 6/3-6/1
Graciela Lombardi D Maria Gildemeister Chi 6/1-6/1
Annette Van Zyl D Ana Maria Ganzabal 6/0-6/2

1/4f
N Richey D G Moran 6/0-6/3
F Durr D V De Almada 6/3-6/4
N Baylon D M Bove 6/2-6/3
A Van Zyl D G Lombardi 6/4-6/0

Sf
N Richey D F Durr 6/3-6/3
N Baylon D A Van Zyl 6/4-6/1

Finale
Nancy Richey D Norma Baylon 6/2-6/4

Doubles
Baylon -van Zyl D Richey -durr 6/4-6/3

ugarte
Jul 10th, 2012, 12:04 PM
Palace Hotel Covered Court Tournament Torquay November 1-6 Indoor

1 Round
Agnes Rigby D Pepy Munslow 6/2-7/5
Stephanie Percivall D Carol Rosser 6/1-6/0
Judy Congdon D Mrs Shearing 6/1-6/3

2 Round
Ann Jones D Diane Bridger 6/2-6/1
Agnes Rigby D Jp Cooper 7/5-6/1
Susan Tutt D Stephanie Percivall 6/0-6/2
Sheila Norris Cooper D Rita Bentley 6/4-2/6-6/4
Pat Faulkner D Corinne Molesworth 6/2-6/4
S Langdale D M Merson 6/0-6/1
Judy Congdon D Wendy Hall 6/3-1/6-7/5
Joyce Williams D E Nottingham 6/0-6/0

1/4f
A Jones D A Rigby 6/1-6/1
S Tutt D S Norris Cooper 4/6-6/2-7/5
P Faulkner D S Langdale 6/2-6/2
J Williams D J Congdon 6/1-6/3

Sf
A Jones D S Tutt 6/1-6/1
P Faulkner D J Williams W.0

Finale
Ann Jones D Pat Faulkner 6/1-6/1

Doubles
Jones A-mortimer D Bentley -faulkner P 6/2-6/3

ugarte
Jul 10th, 2012, 12:09 PM
The Florida State Closed Championships Delray Beach Ends November 7

1 Round
Barbara Lossone D Rita Horky 6/1-6/8-6/4
Gretchen Vosters D Ann Speicher 6/1-6/1
Stephanie De Fina D Kathy Pressly 6/2-6/0

1/4f
Denise Wall D Wendy Overton 7/5-6/2
Alice Tym D Barbara Lossone 6/0-6/0
Stephanie De Fina D Gretchen Vosters 6/3-6/1

Sf
Judy Alvarez Campbell D Denise Wall 6/0-6/4
Stephanie De Fina D Alice Tym 6/4-6/2

Finale
Stephanie De Fina D Judy Alvarez Campbell 6/3-2/6-6/4

Doubles
Alvarez Campbell -tym D Fullwood -fuller 6/2-6/4

ugarte
Jul 10th, 2012, 12:16 PM
The Queensland Championships Brisbane Ends November 7 Grass

1 Round
Pat Turner D M Dunn 6/2-7/5
Margaret Kynaston D Wendy Gilchrist 6/1-4/6-7/5
Merrill Jones D Monique Salfati 6/2-6/2
Carol Sherriff D Angelique Pfannenberg 6/3-7/5

2 Round
Margaret Smith D Pat Turner 6/2-6/1
Karen Krantzcke D Michelle Boulle 7/5-6/3
Madonna Schacht D Margaret Kynaston 7/5-6/0
Gail Sherriff D Sue Hole 6/2-6/3
Judy Tegart D Elizabeth Fenton 8/6-6/2
Carole Caldwell Graebner D Jan Lehane 6/4-6/1
Kerry Melville D Merrill Jones 6/0-6/4
Lesley Turner D Carol Sherriff 6/3-6/1

1/4f
M Smith D K Krantzcke 6/2-6/0
G Sherriff D M Schacht 6/2-4/6-6/1
J Tegart D C Graebner 6/3-6/2
L Turner D K Melville 9/11-6/2-6/3

Sf
M Smith D G Sherriff 6/2-6/0
L Turner D J Tegart 6/4-6/2

Finale
Margaret Smith D Lesley Turner 6/2-6/3

Doubles
Smith M-turner D Tegart -graebner 6/4-4/6-6/2

ugarte
Jul 10th, 2012, 12:18 PM
Porto Alegre Tournament Brazil November 10-14 Clay

Finale
Francoise Durr D Norma Baylon 6/2-6/4

Doubles
Durr -petersen S D Baylon -amorin H 7/5-6/4

ugarte
Jul 10th, 2012, 12:20 PM
Bermuda Invitation Coral Beach Ends November 14

Finale
Alice Tym D Kay Hubbell 6/4-7/5

Doubles
Bev Fleitz -french Jean D Lee Charlotte -hubbell K 6/3-6/1

ugarte
Jul 10th, 2012, 12:22 PM
Rio De Janeiro Tournament November 17-21 Clay

1/4f
Francoise Durr D Helena Amorin 6/1-6/0
Carmen Coronado D Marlise Drun 6/2-6/3

Sf
Francoise Durr D Graciela Moran 6/1-6/4
Norma Baylon D Carmen Coronado ???

Finale
Norma Baylon D Francoise Durr 4/6-6/1-6/3

Doubles
Durr -baylon D Coronado -amorin H 6/3-6/3

ugarte
Jul 10th, 2012, 12:57 PM
The New South Wales Championships Sydney Ends November 22 Grass

1 Round
Carol Sherriff D L Beanland 6/1-8/6
Margaret Kynaston D Angelique Pfannenberg 6/4-6/2

2 Round
Pat Turner D Carol Sherriff 6/0-6/3
Sue Walsham D Elizabeth Fenton 10/8-6/3
Madonna Schacht D Margaret Kynaston 6/0-6/1
Nancy Richey D Sue Alexander 6/3-10/8

3 Round
Margaret Smith D Karen Krantzcke 10/8-7/5
Jan Lehane D Monique Salfati 6/3-6/0
Joan Gibson D Judy Tegart 3/6-6/1-8/6
Carole Graebner D Pat Turner 6/2-6/2
Gail Sherriff D Michelle Boulle 6/0-6/2
Lesley Turner D Sue Walsham 6/1-6/0
Madonna Schacht D Kerry Melville 6/3-5/7-6/2
Nancy Richey D Norma Marsh 6/3-6/0

1/4f
M Smith D J Lehane 6/2-6/0
C Graebner D J Gibson 6/3-6/2
G Sherriff D L Turner 6/3-6/3
N Richey D M Schacht 6/3-6/4

Sf
M Smith D C Graebner 6/1-6/3
N Richey D G Sherriff 6/4-6/4

Finale
Margaret Smith D Nancy Richey 6/2-6/2

Doubles
Smith M-turner D Richey -graebner 6/3-8/6

ugarte
Jul 10th, 2012, 12:58 PM
Coral Beach Invitation Bermuda Ends November 21

Finale
Alice Tym D Kay Hubbell 6/3-6/0

ugarte
Jul 10th, 2012, 01:12 PM
The Victorian Championships Melbourne November 26-december 7 Grass

1 Round
Margaret Smith D Helen Amos 6/1-6/0
Elizabeth Fenton D Beryl Jenkins 7/5-6/1
Madonna Schacht D M Buck 7/5-3/6-6/1
Maureen Pratt D Angelique Pfannenberg 6/1-6/1
Jan Lehane D Mrs Barnett 9/7-6/0
Monique Salfati D Karen Krantzcke 7/5-3/6-6/2
Sue Walsham D J Twitt 7/5-6/4
Carole Caldwell Graebner D Cheryl Begbie 6/2-6/4
Nancy Richey D Merrill Jones 6/1-6/2
Pat Turner D Bev Rae 6/1-6/3
Judy Tegart D F Marriott 6/1-6/1
Kerry Melville D Carol Sherriff 6/3-6/0
Lynn Nette D Michelle Boulle 6/1-6/3
Gail Sherriff D J Nelson 6/3-6/3
Pam Southcombe Wearne D Margaret Kynaston 9/7-6/0
Lesley Turner D J Maslen 6/1-6/1

2 Round
M Smith D E Fenton 6/3-6/2
M Schacht D M Pratt 7/5-6/4
J Lehane D M Salfati 5/7-6/1-7/5
C Graebner D S Walsham 6/1-6/1
N Richey D Pat Turner 6/1-6/2
J Tegart D K Melville 6/4-6/2
G Sherriff D L Nette 4/6-6/2-6/4
L Turner D P Wearne 6/1-6/2

1/4f
M Smith D M Schacht 6/4-8/6
C Graebner D J Lehane 6/4-6/4
N Richey D J Tegart 6/1-6/2
G Sherriff D L Turner 6/4-4/6-7/5

Sf
M Smith D C Graebner 6/2-6/8-6/1
N Richey D G Sherriff 6/0-6/1

Finale
Margaret Smith D Nancy Richey 5/7-6/3-6/2

Doubles
Richey -graebner D Smith M-turner 3/6-6/4-6/3

ugarte
Jul 10th, 2012, 01:18 PM
Canet Cup Paris Ends December 5

1 Round
Rosa Maria Darmon D Mouton 6/1-6/4
Jacqueline Berson D Suzanne Le Besnerais 10/8-6/3
Jehanne Venturino D Patricia Reyes 6/1-6/3
M Borniche D Aline Nenot W.0

1/4f
Anne Marie Rouchon D Marion Cristiani 6/4-7/5
Rosa Maria Darmon D Jacqueline Berson 6/2-3/6-6/4
Jehanne Venturino D M Borniche 6/0-6/2
Janine Lieffrig D E Boy 6/1-6/2

Sf
R Darmon D Am Rouchon 6/3-6/3
J Lieffrig D J Venturino 6/4-6/4

Finale
Janine Lieffrig D Rosa Maria Darmon 11/9-6/4

Doubles
Darmon R-reyes P D Rouchon -cristiani M 7/5-6/1

ugarte
Jul 10th, 2012, 01:27 PM
The South Australian Championships Adelaide December 8-13 Grass

1 Round
Monique Salfati D Gwenda Don 3/6-8/6-6/4
Helen Amos D Michelle Boulle 6/4-6/1

2 Round
Lesley Turner Bye ?
Robyn Ebbern D Helen Amos 6/4-6/2
Madonna Schacht D Kerry Melville 6/4-6/3
Carole Graebner D Beryl Jenkins 6/0-6/3
Judy Tegart D Karen Krantzcke 3/6-10/8-6/1
Gail Sherriff Bye ?
Monique Salfati D Lexie Kenny 8/6-4/6-6/2
Nancy Richey D Helen Gourlay 6/1-6/0

1/4f
L Turner D R Ebbern 5/7-7/5-6/1
M Schacht D C Graebner W.0
J Tegart D G Sherriff 6/1-7/5
N Richey D M Salfati 6/3-6/4

Sf
L Turner D M Schacht 6/1-6/4
N Richey D J Tegart 7/5-6/2

Finale
Nancy Richey D Lesley Turner 8/6-6/2

Doubles
Tegart -turner L D Schacht -fenton E 7/5-6/2
Robyn Ebbern D Helen Amos

ugarte
Jul 12th, 2012, 08:52 AM
The Bolivian Championships Guayaquil Ends December 1 Clay

1/4f
Isabel Fernandez D Maria Elena Escobar 4/6-6/4-6/3
Polita Palacios D Alicia Wright Smythe 0/6-6/4-6/4
Maria Guzman D Beatriz Reyter 6/2-6/3
Virginia Caceres Peru D Victoria Holguin 6/1-9/7

Sf
P Palacios D I Fernandez 6/3-7/5
V Caceres D M Guzman 6/4-4/6-6/4

Finale
Polita Palacios D Virginia Caceres 0/6-7/5-6/2

Third Place Maria Guzman D Isabel Fernandez 6/2-6/0

Doubles
Guzman Smythe A D Caceres V-cowan Ada 7/5-6/2

ugarte
Jul 12th, 2012, 08:53 AM
The Scottish Covered Court Championships Largs Ends December 5

Finale
Winnie Shaw D Joyce Williams 5/7-6/2-6/3

ugarte
Jul 12th, 2012, 08:55 AM
The Stalybridge Indoors London Ends December 11

Sf
Joyce Williams D Jean Wilson 6/0-6/2
Robin Lloyd D Sally Holdsworth 6/1-6/4

Finale
Joyce Williams D Robin Lloyd 10/8-6/3

Doubles
Lloyd -williams J D Cullen Smith -holdsworth 6/3-3/6-6/3

ugarte
Jul 12th, 2012, 08:58 AM
Asian Championships Calcutta Ends December 30

Sf
Carol Ann Prosen D Rita Suraiya 6/2-6/4
Tiiu Soome Ussr D Nirupama Vasant 6/4-6/2

Finale
Tiiu Soome D Carol Ann Prosen 6/3-1/6-6/1

Doubles
Prosen -soome T D Begum Khan -suraiya 6/2-6/0

ugarte
Jul 12th, 2012, 09:00 AM
Bivort Cup Paris Ends December 30

1/4f
Betty Stove D M Masse 6/1-6/1
Patricia Reyes D C Champeau 4/6-9/7-6/4
Marion Cristiani D Lidy Jansen Venneboer 6/4-5/7-6/3
Winnie Shaw D E Jacquemet 6/0-6/2

Sf
B Stove D P Reyes 6/0-6/3
W Shaw D M Cristiani 6/4-6/4

Finale
Winnie Shaw D Betty Stove 6/2-6/2

ugarte
Jul 12th, 2012, 09:03 AM
This Thread Is End.
If Anyone Want Complete This Thread Is Welcome

Thanks Miguel

Rollo
Jul 12th, 2012, 04:00 PM
:worship: as always Miguel.

May I call you the "Bounding Basque of the Blast?

ugarte
Jul 12th, 2012, 05:35 PM
Thank You Very Much Rollo
It Is A Pleasure For Me....

See You Soon Miguel

ugarte
Jul 21st, 2012, 06:25 PM
Hi
Just To Rectified These Names

Vera Roberts Does Not Exict So Mrs V.a Roberts Is In Fact Pauline Titchenor
And Mrs D.h Roberts Is In Fact Pat Wheeler

Thanks

mick1303
Jul 27th, 2012, 02:23 PM
Hi, Miguel. Awesome job as usual!

Are you planning to do 1970, 1969, 1968? Are you planning to add something to 1971?

Maybe I missed some threads?

ugarte
Jul 28th, 2012, 12:58 PM
Hi Mick
I Am Planning To Do First 1966 And 1961 And I Am Concentrate After From 1960 1967 1968 And 1969-1970

See You Soon Miguel