PDA

View Full Version : PYW ITF Prague & Saint-Gaudens - Second Round | Vote AGAIN AGAIN!


Kəv.
May 19th, 2012, 05:58 AM
PYW ITF Prague & Saint-Gaudens

http://images.nationalgeographic.com/wpf/media-live/photos/000/223/cache/free-cities-prague_22387_600x450.jpg
http://stgaudens.croix-rouge.fr/IMG/jpg/Collegiale-2.jpg

Welcome to Prague, Czech Republic and Saint-Gaudens, France. Finally strong challengers have come and its getting exciting. It is getting closer and closer to Roland Garros and the players who do not want to play in Rome can play here, also a bunch of Czech players protesting for the event on the main tour! A massive and excellent field has arrived in the Czech that includes Lucie Safarova, Klara Zakopalova, Barbora Zahlavova Strycova, and Kimiko Date-Krumm. Heading across to France who also has a very strong field is highlighted by Arantxa Rus, Melanie Oudin, Alexandra Panova and Valeria Savinykh. Vote now as these tournaments kick off!

Previous Finals:
Prague:
2011: Sania Mirza IND [6] lost to Andrea Hlavackova CZE | 5-7 3-6
2010: Jelena Dokic AUS [1] lost to Andrea Hlavackova CZE [3] | 3-6 2-6

Saint-Gaudens:
2011: Iryna Bremond FRA beat Anna Tatishvili GEO [2] | 6-3 4-6 6-1
2010: Kaia Kanepi EST lost to Maria Elena Camerin ITA | 1-6 6-1 3-6
2009: Julia Vakulenko UKR [Q] beat Elena Bovina RUS [4] | 6-4 7-6
2008: Elena Bovina RUS lost to Stéphanie Dubois CAN [3] | 3-6 4-6
2007: Meng Yuan CHN [5] lost to Tatiana Perebiynis UKR | 5-7 4-6
2006: Joanna Sakowicz POL beat Timea Bacsinszky SUI [Q] | 3-6 7-5 6-2


The Favorites:

Prague:

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_310553.jpg

First Quarter: Lucie Safarova CZE [1]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_310730.jpg

Second Quarter: Casey Dellacqua AUS

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_313987.jpg

Third Quarter: Anastasija Sevastova LAT [Q]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_40130.jpg

Fourth Quarter: Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [7]

Saint-Gaudens:

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_316981.jpg

First Quarter: Heather Watson GBR [5]

OUT OF COMPETITION!

Second Quarter: Valeria Savinykh RUS [7]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_313349.jpg

Third Quarter: Arantxa Rus NED [3]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_313963.jpg

Fourth Quarter: Melanie Oudin USA [Q]

Prague | Second Round

Lucie Safarova CZE [1] vs Magdalena Rybarikova SVK
Stefanie Voegele SUI vs Ayumi Morita JPN [8]
Casey Dellacqua AUS vs Alize Cornet FRA
Olivia Rogowska AUS vs Annika Beck GER [Q]

Elena Baltacha GBR [6] vs Urszula Radwanska POL
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [Q] vs Timea Babos HUN [4]
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [7] vs Lucie Hradecka CZE
Misaki Doi JPN vs Klara Zakopalova CZE [2]

Saint-Gaudens | Second Round

Alexandra Panova RUS [1] vs Petra Rampre SLO
Ines Ferrer Suarez ESP [LL] vs Heather Watson GBR [5]
Tatjana Malek GER [WC] vs Julia Cohen USA
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH [Q] vs Naomi Broady GBR [Q]

Marta Domachowska POL vs Victoria Larriere FRA [WC]
Irina Khromacheva RUS [JE] vs Arantxa Rus NED [3]
Melinda Czink HUN [6] vs Richel Hogenkamp NED [Q]
Melanie Oudin USA [Q] vs Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [2]

Kəv.
May 19th, 2012, 05:59 AM
Lucie Safarova CZE [1]
Stefanie Voegele SUI
Casey Dellacqua AUS
Olivia Rogowska AUS

Urszula Radwanska POL
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [Q]
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [7]
Klara Zakopalova CZE [2]

Alexandra Panova RUS [1]
Heather Watson GBR [5]
Tatjana Malek GER [WC]
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH [Q]

Victoria Larriere FRA [WC]
Arantxa Rus NED [3]
Richel Hogenkamp NED [Q]
Melanie Oudin USA [Q]

tucker1989
May 19th, 2012, 06:04 AM
Prague

Lucie Safarova CZE [1]
Ayumi Morita JPN [8]
Casey Dellacqua AUS
Olivia Rogowska AUS

Elena Baltacha GBR [6]
Timea Babos HUN [4]
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [7]
Klara Zakopalova CZE [2]

Saint-Gaudens

Petra Rampre SLO
Ines Ferrer Suarez ESP [LL]
Tatjana Malek GER [WC]
Naomi Broady GBR [Q]

Victoria Larriere FRA [WC]
Arantxa Rus NED [3]
Melinda Czink HUN [6]
Melanie Oudin USA [Q]

Poiree
May 19th, 2012, 06:58 AM
Lucie Safarova CZE [1]
Stefanie Voegele SUI
Alize Cornet FRA
Olivia Rogowska AUS

Elena Baltacha GBR [6]
Timea Babos HUN [4]
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [7]
Klara Zakopalova CZE [2]

Alexandra Panova RUS [1]
Heather Watson GBR [5]
Tatjana Malek GER [WC]
Naomi Broady GBR [Q]

Victoria Larriere FRA [WC]
Arantxa Rus NED [3]
Richel Hogenkamp NED [Q]
Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [2]

Håkon
May 19th, 2012, 07:37 AM
Round
Lucie Safarova CZE
Stefanie Voegele SUI
Casey Dellacqua AUS
Annika Beck GER [Q]
Urszula Radwanska POL
Timea Babos HUN [4]
Lucie Hradecka CZE
Klara Zakopalova CZE [2]
Saint-Gaudens | Second Round
Alexandra Panova RUS [1]
Heather Watson GBR [5]
Tatjana Malek GER [WC]
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH [Q]
Marta Domachowska POL
Arantxa Rus NED [3]
Richel Hogenkamp NED [Q]
Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [2]

Alycia.
May 19th, 2012, 08:06 AM
Lucie Safarova CZE [1]
Stefanie Voegele SUI
Casey Dellacqua AUS
Olivia Rogowska AUS

Urszula Radwanska POL
Timea Babos HUN [4]
Lucie Hradecka CZE
Klara Zakopalova CZE [2]

Alexandra Panova RUS [1]
Heather Watson GBR [5]
Tatjana Malek GER [WC]
Naomi Broady GBR [Q]

Victoria Larriere FRA [WC]
Arantxa Rus NED [3]
Melinda Czink HUN [6]
Melanie Oudin USA [Q]

catgamer
May 19th, 2012, 08:29 AM
Prague

Rybarikova
Voegele
Cornet
Beck

Baltacha
Babos
Hradecka
Zakopalova

Saint-Gaudens

Panova
Watson
Malek
Broady

Domachowska
Rus
Czink
Oudin

kejm
May 19th, 2012, 09:59 AM
Prague

Magdalena Rybarikova SVK
Ayumi Morita JPN [8]
Casey Dellacqua AUS
Olivia Rogowska AUS

Urszula Radwanska POL
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [Q]
Lucie Hradecka CZE
Klara Zakopalova CZE [2]

Saint-Gaudens

Petra Rampre SLO
Heather Watson GBR [5]
Julia Cohen USA
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH [Q]

Marta Domachowska POL
Irina Khromacheva RUS [JE]
Melinda Czink HUN [6]
Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [2]

Igorche
May 19th, 2012, 10:04 AM
Prague | Second Round

Lucie Safarova CZE [1]
Ayumi Morita JPN [8]
Alize Cornet FRA
Annika Beck GER [Q]

Urszula Radwanska POL
Timea Babos HUN [4]
Lucie Hradecka CZE
Klara Zakopalova CZE [2]

Saint-Gaudens | Second Round

Petra Rampre SLO
Heather Watson GBR [5]
Tatjana Malek GER [WC]
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH [Q]

Marta Domachowska POL
Arantxa Rus NED [3]
Melinda Czink HUN [6]
Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [2]

GOATdin0931
May 19th, 2012, 10:11 AM
Lucie Safarova CZE [1]
Stefanie Voegele SUI
Alize Cornet FRA
Olivia Rogowska AUS

Urszula Radwanska POL
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [Q]
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [7]
Misaki Doi JPN

Petra Rampre SLO
Ines Ferrer Suarez ESP [LL]
Julia Cohen USA
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH [Q]

Victoria Larriere FRA [WC]
Arantxa Rus NED [3]
Richel Hogenkamp NED [Q]

Melanie Oudin USA [Q]

MarkNL
May 19th, 2012, 10:42 AM
Prague | Second Round

Magdalena Rybarikova SVK
Ayumi Morita JPN [8]
Alize Cornet FRA
Olivia Rogowska AUS

Elena Baltacha GBR [6]
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [Q]
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [7]
Misaki Doi JPN

Saint-Gaudens | Second Round

Alexandra Panova RUS [1]
Heather Watson GBR [5]
Tatjana Malek GER [WC]
Naomi Broady GBR [Q]

Victoria Larriere FRA [WC]
Arantxa Rus NED [3]
Richel Hogenkamp NED [Q]
Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [2]

Kermitt
May 19th, 2012, 10:54 AM
Prague | Second Round

Lucie Safarova CZE [1]
Stefanie Voegele SUI
Alize Cornet FRA
Olivia Rogowska AUS

Urszula Radwanska POL
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [Q]
Lucie Hradecka CZE
Klara Zakopalova CZE [2]

Saint-Gaudens | Second Round

Alexandra Panova RUS [1]
Heather Watson GBR [5]
Julia Cohen USA
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH [Q]

Marta Domachowska POL
Arantxa Rus NED [3]
Richel Hogenkamp NED [Q]
Melanie Oudin USA [Q]

Kermitt
May 19th, 2012, 10:54 AM
Prague | Second Round

Lucie Safarova CZE [1]
Stefanie Voegele SUI
Alize Cornet FRA
Olivia Rogowska AUS

Urszula Radwanska POL
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [Q]
Lucie Hradecka CZE
Klara Zakopalova CZE [2]

Saint-Gaudens | Second Round

Alexandra Panova RUS [1]
Heather Watson GBR [5]
Julia Cohen USA
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH [Q]

Marta Domachowska POL
Arantxa Rus NED [3]
Richel Hogenkamp NED [Q]
Melanie Oudin USA [Q]

*Jean*
May 19th, 2012, 11:13 AM
Prague | Second Round

Lucie Safarova CZE [1]
Stefanie Voegele SUI
Casey Dellacqua AUS
Olivia Rogowska AUS

Elena Baltacha GBR [6]
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [Q]
Lucie Hradecka CZE
Klara Zakopalova CZE [2]

Saint-Gaudens | Second Round

Alexandra Panova RUS [1]
Heather Watson GBR [5]
Tatjana Malek GER [WC]
Naomi Broady GBR [Q]

Marta Domachowska POL
Arantxa Rus NED [3]
Melinda Czink HUN [6]
Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [2]

Andiyan
May 19th, 2012, 01:30 PM
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK
Stefanie Voegele SUI
Casey Dellacqua AUS
Annika Beck GER [Q]

Elena Baltacha GBR [6]
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [Q]
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [7]
Misaki Doi JPN

Petra Rampre SLO
Heather Watson GBR [5]
Tatjana Malek GER [WC]
Naomi Broady GBR [Q]

Victoria Larriere FRA [WC]
Arantxa Rus NED [3]
Richel Hogenkamp NED [Q]
Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [2]

Dorien.
May 19th, 2012, 05:00 PM
Prague | Second Round

Lucie Safarova CZE [1]
Stefanie Voegele SUI
Alize Cornet FRA
Annika Beck GER [Q]

Elena Baltacha GBR [6]
Timea Babos HUN [4]
K Lucie Hradecka CZE
Klara Zakopalova CZE [2]

Saint-Gaudens | Second Round

Alexandra Panova RUS [1]
Heather Watson GBR [5]
Tatjana Malek GER [WC]
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH [Q]

Victoria Larriere FRA [WC]
Irina Khromacheva RUS [JE]
Richel Hogenkamp NED [Q]
Melanie Oudin USA [Q]

Kəv.
May 20th, 2012, 12:04 AM
Prague | Second Round

Lucie Safarova CZE [1] vs Magdalena Rybarikova SVK | 6-2 4-2
Stefanie Voegele SUI vs Ayumi Morita JPN [8] | 6-3 4-1
Casey Dellacqua AUS vs Alize Cornet FRA | | 7-6 0-1
Olivia Rogowska AUS vs Annika Beck GER [Q] | 6-3 3-2

Elena Baltacha GBR [6] vs Urszula Radwanska POL | 3-6 4-1
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [Q] vs Timea Babos HUN [4] | 2-6 5-1 SP!
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [7] vs Lucie Hradecka CZE | 5-7 1-1
Misaki Doi JPN vs Klara Zakopalova CZE [2] | 0-6 3-5 MP!

Saint-Gaudens | Second Round

Alexandra Panova RUS [1] vs Petra Rampre SLO | 6-4 3-1
Ines Ferrer Suarez ESP [LL] lost to Heather Watson GBR [5] | 1-6 1-6
Tatjana Malek GER [WC] vs Julia Cohen USA | 6-0 5-3 MP!
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH [Q] vs Naomi Broady GBR [Q] | 6-7 1-0

Marta Domachowska POL vs Victoria Larriere FRA [WC] | 4-6 2-2
Irina Khromacheva RUS [JE] lost to Arantxa Rus NED [3] | 0-6 1-6
Melinda Czink HUN [6] vs Richel Hogenkamp NED [Q] | 6-7 0-1
Melanie Oudin USA [Q] vs Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [2] | 6-7 1-0

Mynarco
May 20th, 2012, 12:14 AM
safarova
morita
dellacqua
beck

radwanska
babos
kdk
zakopalova

rus
malek
broady

larriere
czink
oudin

iGOAT
May 20th, 2012, 04:58 AM
Rybárikovvá.
Morita.
Dellacqua.
Rogowska.
Baltacha.
Babos.
Date-Krumm.

Alexandra Panova.
Jugić-Salkić.
Domachowska.
Czink.
Oudin.

Kəv.
May 20th, 2012, 07:25 AM
VOTE AGAIN!

Lucie Safarova CZE [1]
Stefanie Voegele SUI
Casey Dellacqua AUS
Olivia Rogowska AUS

Urszula Radwanska POL
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [Q]
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [7]
Klara Zakopalova CZE [2]

Alexandra Panova RUS [1]
Heather Watson GBR [5]
Tatjana Malek GER [WC]
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH [Q]

Victoria Larriere FRA [WC]
Arantxa Rus NED [3]
Richel Hogenkamp NED [Q]
Melanie Oudin USA [Q]

Håkon
May 20th, 2012, 07:40 AM
Round
Lucie Safarova CZE
Stefanie Voegele SUI
Casey Dellacqua AUS
Annika Beck GER [Q]
Urszula Radwanska POL
Timea Babos HUN [4]
Lucie Hradecka CZE
Klara Zakopalova CZE [2]
Saint-Gaudens | Second Round
Alexandra Panova RUS [1]
Heather Watson GBR [5]
Tatjana Malek GER [WC]
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH [Q]
Marta Domachowska POL
Arantxa Rus NED [3]
Richel Hogenkamp NED [Q]
Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [2]

catgamer
May 20th, 2012, 08:33 AM
Prague

Rybarikova
Voegele
Cornet
Beck

Baltacha
Babos
Hradecka
Zakopalova

Saint-Gaudens

Panova
Malek
Broady

Domachowska
Czink
Oudin

Alycia.
May 20th, 2012, 09:19 AM
Lucie Safarova CZE [1]
Stefanie Voegele SUI
Casey Dellacqua AUS
Olivia Rogowska AUS

Urszula Radwanska POL
Timea Babos HUN [4]
Lucie Hradecka CZE
Klara Zakopalova CZE [2]

Alexandra Panova RUS [1]
Tatjana Malek GER [WC]
Naomi Broady GBR [Q]

Victoria Larriere FRA [WC]
Melinda Czink HUN [6]
Melanie Oudin USA [Q]

Kəv.
May 20th, 2012, 10:10 AM
Prague | Second Round

Lucie Safarova CZE [1] beat Magdalena Rybarikova SVK | 6-2 6-3
Stefanie Voegele SUI beat Ayumi Morita JPN [8] | 6-3 6-3
Casey Dellacqua AUS vs Alize Cornet FRA | | 7-6 5-2 MP!
Olivia Rogowska AUS vs Annika Beck GER [Q] | 6-3 6-5 MP!

Elena Baltacha GBR [6] vs Urszula Radwanska POL | 3-6 6-4 0-1
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [Q] vs Timea Babos HUN [4] | 2-6 6-3 0-3
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [7] vs Lucie Hradecka CZE | 5-7 4-4
Misaki Doi JPN lost to Klara Zakopalova CZE [2] | 0-6 3-6

Saint-Gaudens | Second Round

Alexandra Panova RUS [1] beat Petra Rampre SLO | 6-4 6-1
Ines Ferrer Suarez ESP [LL] lost to Heather Watson GBR [5] | 1-6 1-6
Tatjana Malek GER [WC] beat Julia Cohen USA | 6-0 6-3
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH [Q] vs Naomi Broady GBR [Q] | 6-7 4-3

Marta Domachowska POL vs Victoria Larriere FRA [WC] | 4-6 5-5
Irina Khromacheva RUS [JE] lost to Arantxa Rus NED [3] | 0-6 1-6
Melinda Czink HUN [6] vs Richel Hogenkamp NED [Q] | 6-7 4-3
Melanie Oudin USA [Q] vs Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [2] | 6-7 6-1 0-0

Sarajevo29
May 20th, 2012, 11:34 AM
Safarova - Zakopalova
live
http://www.lshunter.tv/tennis-live-streaming-video.html

joe87
May 20th, 2012, 12:10 PM
Dellacqua
Rogowska
Radwanska
Sevastova
Hradecka

Jugic-Salkic
Domachowska
Czink
Oudin

GOATdin0931
May 20th, 2012, 01:35 PM
Oudin's score is 7-5 6-3 :scratch:

GOATdin0931
May 20th, 2012, 01:36 PM
Lucie Safarova CZE [1]
Stefanie Voegele SUI
Alize Cornet FRA
Olivia Rogowska AUS

Urszula Radwanska POL
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [Q]
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [7]
Misaki Doi JPN

Petra Rampre SLO
Ines Ferrer Suarez ESP [LL]
Julia Cohen USA
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH [Q]

Victoria Larriere FRA [WC]
Arantxa Rus NED [3]
Richel Hogenkamp NED [Q]
Melanie Oudin USA [Q]

*Jean*
May 20th, 2012, 01:55 PM
Casey Dellacqua AUS
Olivia Rogowska AUS
Elena Baltacha GBR [6]
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [Q]
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [7]

Naomi Broady GBR [Q]
Marta Domachowska POL
Melinda Czink HUN [6]
Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [2]

Andiyan
May 20th, 2012, 02:40 PM
Casey Dellacqua AUS
Annika Beck GER [Q]

Elena Baltacha GBR [6]
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [Q]
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [7]

Naomi Broady GBR [Q]
Victoria Larriere FRA [WC]
Richel Hogenkamp NED [Q]
Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [2]

Andiyan
May 20th, 2012, 02:41 PM
Oudin's score is 7-5 6-3 :scratch:

Kermitt posted twice.

Kəv.
May 21st, 2012, 05:35 AM
Prague | Second Round

Lucie Safarova CZE [1] beat Magdalena Rybarikova SVK | 6-2 6-3
Stefanie Voegele SUI beat Ayumi Morita JPN [8] | 6-3 6-3
Casey Dellacqua AUS vs Alize Cornet FRA | | 7-6 6-2
Olivia Rogowska AUS beat Annika Beck GER [Q] | 6-3 7-5

Elena Baltacha GBR [6] vs Urszula Radwanska POL | 3-6 6-4 2-3
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [Q] vs Timea Babos HUN [4] | 2-6 6-3 4-3
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [7] vs Lucie Hradecka CZE | 5-7 7-5 0-0
Misaki Doi JPN lost to Klara Zakopalova CZE [2] | 0-6 3-6

Saint-Gaudens | Second Round

Alexandra Panova RUS [1] beat Petra Rampre SLO | 6-4 6-1
Ines Ferrer Suarez ESP [LL] lost to Heather Watson GBR [5] | 1-6 1-6
Tatjana Malek GER [WC] beat Julia Cohen USA | 6-0 6-3
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH [Q] vs Naomi Broady GBR [Q] | 6-7 6-3 0-2

Marta Domachowska POL vs Victoria Larriere FRA [WC] | 4-6 7-6 0-1
Irina Khromacheva RUS [JE] lost to Arantxa Rus NED [3] | 0-6 1-6
Melinda Czink HUN [6] vs Richel Hogenkamp NED [Q] | 6-7 6-4 0-1
Melanie Oudin USA [Q] vs Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [2] | 6-7 6-1 2-2

Kəv.
May 21st, 2012, 12:01 PM
VOTE AGAIN AGAIN!

Radwanska
Sevastova
Date-Krumm

Jugic-Salkic
Larriere
Hogenkamp
Oudin

Håkon
May 21st, 2012, 12:02 PM
Radwanska
Babos
Hradecká

Jugić-Salkić
Domachowska
Hogenkamp
Gallovits-Hall

Andiyan
May 21st, 2012, 12:31 PM
Baltacha
Sevastova GSM
Hradecká
Broady
Larrière
Hogenkamp
Gallovits-Hall

catgamer
May 21st, 2012, 01:16 PM
Prague

Baltacha
Babos
Hradecka

Saint-Gaudens

Broady

Domachowska
Czink
Oudin

kejm
May 21st, 2012, 01:40 PM
Radwanska
Hradecka

Jugic-Salkic
Domachowska
Czink
Gallovits-Hall

*Jean*
May 21st, 2012, 02:28 PM
Elena Baltacha GBR [6]
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [Q]
Lucie Hradecka CZE

Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH [Q]
Marta Domachowska POL
Melinda Czink HUN [6]
Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [2]

tucker1989
May 21st, 2012, 03:17 PM
Prague | Second Round

Lucie Safarova CZE [1] beat Magdalena Rybarikova SVK | 6-2 6-3
Stefanie Voegele SUI beat Ayumi Morita JPN [8] | 6-3 6-3
Casey Dellacqua AUS beat Alize Cornet FRA | | 7-6 6-2
Olivia Rogowska AUS beat Annika Beck GER [Q] | 6-3 7-5

Elena Baltacha GBR [6] lost to Urszula Radwanska POL | 3-6 6-4 4-6
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [Q] beat Timea Babos HUN [4] | 2-6 6-3 6-4
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [7] vs Lucie Hradecka CZE | 5-7 7-5 1-5
Misaki Doi JPN lost to Klara Zakopalova CZE [2] | 0-6 3-6

Saint-Gaudens | Second Round

Alexandra Panova RUS [1] beat Petra Rampre SLO | 6-4 6-1
Ines Ferrer Suarez ESP [LL] lost to Heather Watson GBR [5] | 1-6 1-6
Tatjana Malek GER [WC] beat Julia Cohen USA | 6-0 6-3
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH [Q] vs Naomi Broady GBR [Q] | 6-7 6-3 4-4

Marta Domachowska POL vs Victoria Larriere FRA [WC] | 4-6 7-6 4-3
Irina Khromacheva RUS [JE] lost to Arantxa Rus NED [3] | 0-6 1-6
Melinda Czink HUN [6] vs Richel Hogenkamp NED [Q] | 6-7 6-4 3-4
Melanie Oudin USA [Q] lost to Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [2] | 6-7 6-1 4-6

tucker1989
May 21st, 2012, 03:17 PM
Date-Krumm

Broady
Larriere
Czink

ozfan44
May 21st, 2012, 04:59 PM
Date-Krumm

Broady
Larriere
Hogenkamp

Alycia.
May 21st, 2012, 05:10 PM
Hradecka.
Larriere.
Czink.

Mynarco
May 21st, 2012, 05:57 PM
czink

iGOAT
May 21st, 2012, 11:59 PM
Mindy.

tucker1989
May 22nd, 2012, 01:31 AM
Prague | Second Round COMPLETE

Lucie Safarova CZE [1] beat Magdalena Rybarikova SVK | 6-2 6-3
Stefanie Voegele SUI beat Ayumi Morita JPN [8] | 6-3 6-3
Casey Dellacqua AUS beat Alize Cornet FRA | | 7-6 6-2
Olivia Rogowska AUS beat Annika Beck GER [Q] | 6-3 7-5

Elena Baltacha GBR [6] lost to Urszula Radwanska POL | 3-6 6-4 4-6
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [Q] beat Timea Babos HUN [4] | 2-6 6-3 6-4
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [7] lost to Lucie Hradecka CZE | 5-7 7-5 3-6
Misaki Doi JPN lost to Klara Zakopalova CZE [2] | 0-6 3-6

Saint-Gaudens | Second Round COMPLETE

Alexandra Panova RUS [1] beat Petra Rampre SLO | 6-4 6-1
Ines Ferrer Suarez ESP [LL] lost to Heather Watson GBR [5] | 1-6 1-6
Tatjana Malek GER [WC] beat Julia Cohen USA | 6-0 6-3
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH [Q] lost to Naomi Broady GBR [Q] | 6-7 6-3 4-6

Marta Domachowska POL lost to Victoria Larriere FRA [WC] | 4-6 7-6 4-6
Irina Khromacheva RUS [JE] lost to Arantxa Rus NED [3] | 0-6 1-6
Melinda Czink HUN [6] beat Richel Hogenkamp NED [Q] | 6-7 6-4 7-5
Melanie Oudin USA [Q] lost to Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU [2] | 6-7 6-1 4-6