PDA

View Full Version : WEN Xin 文欣 (92, first ITF title and moving into Top400)


M.P
May 10th, 2012, 12:25 PM
Second Round

Mai Minokoshi (JPN) d. (1)Yurika Sema (JPN) 26 62 76(3)
(5)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. So-Ra Lee (KOR) 26 75 63

(3)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) 64 60
(6)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. Hua-Chen Lee (TPE) 63 64

(7)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) d. Zi Yang (CHN) 16 76(2) 61
(4)Donna Vekic (CRO) d. Eri Hozumi (JPN) 60 76(5)

(Q)Hao Chen Tang (CHN) d. Lin Zhu (CHN) 16 75 63
(Q)Xin Wen (CHN) d. (2)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) 75 67(2) 62

Pasta-Na
May 10th, 2012, 03:38 PM
New thread. :hearts:

Shaun:::
May 10th, 2012, 07:20 PM
Liang Chen Sister

M.P
May 10th, 2012, 07:32 PM
i thought she ad a thread, but i can't find it so i open

Pasta-Na
Jun 25th, 2012, 02:40 AM
25K QR1: (11)Xin Wen (CHN) d. Ji-Hye Kim (KOR) 63 63

Pasta-Na
Jun 25th, 2012, 11:44 AM
25K QR2: (11)Xin Wen (CHN) d. (wc)Yihong Li (CHN) 75 61

M.P
Jul 15th, 2012, 12:21 PM
1st Round
Hongrui SUN (CHN) 6-3 3-6 7-6(3) Yi-Jing ZHAO (CHN) [1]
Ran TIAN (CHN) 7-6(6) 6-2 Nozomi FUJIOKA (JPN)
Yi ZHONG (CHN) 6-3 6-2 Zhen YAN (CHN)
Hao Chen TANG (CHN) [7] 6-3 6-4 Zi-Xuan MA (CHN)

Chiaki OKADAUE (JPN) [3] 7-6(4) 7-6(7) Yuxuan ZHANG (CHN)
Xiao Jing LU (CHN) 6-0 6-0 Ning HAI (CHN)
Xiao ZHOU (CHN) 7-5 6-1 Xi-Yao WANG (CHN)
Yafan WANG (CHN) [8] 7-6(3) 6-1 Nan-Nan ZHANG (CHN)

Chang LIU (CHN) [6] 6-3 6-3 Ting LI (CHN)
Alison BAI (AUS) 2-6 7-6(5) 6-2 Yan WANG (CHN)
Lu GUO (CHN) 6-4 4-6 6-0 Shanshan GUO (CHN)
Di ZHAO (CHN) [4] 6-2 6-2 Xi-Wei CAI (CHN)

Fangzhou LIU (CHN) 6-2 2-6 6-3 Chen LIANG (CHN) [5]
Xin WEN (CHN) 6-1 6-1 Yi YANG (CHN)
Yue YUAN (CHN) 6-4 6-0 Xiao Ou ZHAO (CHN)
Yue-Yue HU (CHN) [2] 6-2 3-6 7-5 Ai Wen ZHU (CHN)


2nd Round
Hongrui SUN (CHN) 0-6 6-4 6-1 Ran TIAN (CHN)
Hao Chen TANG (CHN) [7] 6-1 6-2 Yi ZHONG (CHN)
Xiao Jing LU (CHN) 7-6(2) 6-4 Chiaki OKADAUE (JPN) [3]
Yafan WANG (CHN) [8] 7-5 6-3 Xiao ZHOU (CHN)

Chang LIU (CHN) [6] 4-6 6-4 6-3 Alison BAI (AUS)
Lu GUO (CHN) 6-4 3-6 7-5 Di ZHAO (CHN) [4]
Xin WEN (CHN) 6-4 6-1 Fangzhou LIU (CHN)
Yue-Yue HU (CHN) [2] 6-4 6-3 Yue YUAN (CHN)



Quarterfinal
Hongrui SUN (CHN) 6-7(3) 7-5 7-5 Hao Chen TANG (CHN) [7]
Yafan WANG (CHN) [8] 6-1 6-2 Xiao Jing LU (CHN)
Lu GUO (CHN) 6-3 1-6 6-1 Chang LIU (CHN) [6]
Xin WEN (CHN) 6-3 2-6 7-5 Yue-Yue HU (CHN) [2]


Semifinal
Hongrui SUN (CHN) 6-3 6-4 Yafan WANG (CHN) [8]
Xin WEN (CHN) 6-2 6-1 Lu GUO (CHN)


Final

文欣3-6/6-2/6-1战胜孙红蕊

M.P
Jul 29th, 2012, 10:54 AM
(1)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) d. Kumiko Iijima (JPN) 61 76(2)
(6)Makoto Ninomiya (JPN) d. Su Jeong Jang (KOR) 63 26 64

Ran Tian (CHN) d. Risa Ozaki (JPN) 61 64
Xin Wen (CHN) d. Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) 36 64 63

Hao Chen Tang (CHN) d. Di Zhao (CHN) 67 62 62
(8)Aki Yamasoto (JPN) d. Chang Liu (CHN) 64 63

(4)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. So-Ra Lee (KOR) 62 61
Chen Liang (CHN) d. (5)Wing-Yau Venise Chan (HKG) 76 57 63

M.P
Aug 1st, 2012, 12:28 PM
First Round

Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. (1)Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) 63 60
Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) d. Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) 63 60
Junri Namigata (JPN) d. (Q)Hao Chen Tang (CHN) 61 16 60
Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. (5)Saisai Zheng (CHN) 76(2) 62

(LL)Chen Liang (CHN) d. Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) 16 63 63
Qiang Wang (CHN) d. (wc)Yafan Wang (CHN) 62 63
Xinyun Han (CHN) d. Sung-Hee Han (KOR) 46 62 61
Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) d. (7)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) 64 63

(8)Yurika Sema (JPN) d. (wc)Ting Li (CHN) 62 61
Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. (Q)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 36 76(2) 64
(Q)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) d. Misa Eguchi (JPN) 64 64
(3)Kurumi Nara (JPN) d. Ling Zhang (HKG) 64 46 61

(Q)Xin Wen (CHN) d. (6)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) 62 63
Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) d. Tetiana Luzhanska (USA) 62 75
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) d. Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 63 75
(2)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) d. (wc)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) 46 76(3) 62

M.P
Aug 27th, 2012, 03:06 PM
Main Draw

(1)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) v (Q)Ji-Hee Choi (KOR)
Ju-Eun Kim (KOR) v Kanami Tsuji (JPN)
Ji-Young Kim (KOR) v (Q)Hongrui Sun (CHN)
(6)Zi Yang (CHN) v (Q)Min Liu (CHN)

(4)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) v (Q)Seung-Yeon Hong (KOR)
Sun-Jung Kim (KOR) v Ai Koga (JPN)
Yumi Nakano (JPN) v (Q)Da Hye Kim (KOR)
(5)So-Ra Lee (KOR) v Napatsakorn Sankaew (THA)

(8)Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) v (Q)Hyojung Yea (KOR)
(Q)Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN) v Natasha Palha (IND)
Na-Lae Han (KOR) v (wc)Jin-A Lee (KOR)
(3)Xin Wen (CHN) v Pei-Chi Lee (TPE)

(7/wc)Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR) v (wc)Se Jin Lee (KOR)
(Q)Mi-Rae Ham (KOR) v Emi Mutaguchi (JPN)
Min-Hwa Yu (KOR) v (wc)Seo-Kyung Kang (KOR)
(2)Mi Yoo (KOR) v Ai Wen Zhu (CHN)

M.P
Aug 29th, 2012, 04:54 PM
R1

(1)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) d. (Q)Ji-Hee Choi (KOR) 63 60
Ju-Eun Kim (KOR) d. Kanami Tsuji (JPN) 62 57 62
Ji-Young Kim (KOR) d. (Q)Hongrui Sun (CHN) 64 62
(6)Zi Yang (CHN) d. (Q)Min Liu (CHN) 76(2) 62

(4)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) d. (Q)Seung-Yeon Hong (KOR) 46 61 76(4)
Sun-Jung Kim (KOR) d. Ai Koga (JPN) 62 61
(Q)Da Hye Kim (KOR) d. Yumi Nakano (JPN) 63 26 62
(5)So-Ra Lee (KOR) d. Napatsakorn Sankaew (THA) 60 62

(8)Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) d. (Q)Hyojung Yea (KOR) 16 75 60
(Q)Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN) d. Natasha Palha (IND) 61 63
(wc)Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. Na-Lae Han (KOR) 63 61
(3)Xin Wen (CHN) d. Pei-Chi Lee (TPE) 76(1) 61

(7/wc)Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR) d. (wc)Se Jin Lee (KOR) 62 61
(Q)Mi-Rae Ham (KOR) d. Emi Mutaguchi (JPN) 36 63 76(4)
Min-Hwa Yu (KOR) d. (wc)Seo-Kyung Kang (KOR) 63 61
(2)Mi Yoo (KOR) d. Ai Wen Zhu (CHN) 64 75

M.P
Sep 3rd, 2012, 05:22 PM
Singles Main Draw

(1)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) v Napatsakorn Sankaew (THA)
Ai Koga (JPN) v Ai Wen Zhu (CHN)
(Q)Mi-Rae Ham (KOR) v (wc)Da Hye Kim (KOR)
(7)Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) v (wc)Hyojung Yea (KOR)

(4)So-Ra Lee (KOR) v (Q)Nam Yeon Jun (KOR)
Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) v (Q)Jin-A Lee (KOR)
Kanami Tsuji (JPN) v (Q)Hongrui Sun (CHN)
(5)Zi Yang (CHN) v (Q)You-Na Sul (KOR)

(6)Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR) v Min-Hwa Yu (KOR)
Ju-Eun Kim (KOR) v Pei-Chi Lee (TPE)
Natasha Palha (IND) v Na-Lae Han (KOR)
(3)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) v (wc)Na Ri Kim (KOR)

(8)Ji-Young Kim (KOR) v Sun-Jung Kim (KOR)
Yumi Nakano (JPN) v (Q)Chia Hsien Yang (TPE)
(Q)Ji-Hee Choi (KOR) v (wc)Seung-Yeon Hong (KOR)
(2)Xin Wen (CHN) v (Q)Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN)

M.P
Sep 6th, 2012, 11:25 AM
R1

(1)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) d. Napatsakorn Sankaew (THA) 62 62
Ai Koga (JPN) d. Ai Wen Zhu (CHN) 63 63
(wc)Da Hye Kim (KOR) d. (Q)Mi-Rae Ham (KOR) 64 75
(7)Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) d. (wc)Hyojung Yea (KOR) 64 61

(4)So-Ra Lee (KOR) d. (Q)Nam Yeon Jun (KOR) 62 63
(Q)Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) 62 75
Kanami Tsuji (JPN) d. (Q)Hongrui Sun (CHN) 61 64
(5)Zi Yang (CHN) d. (Q)You-Na Sul (KOR) 64 61

(6)Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR) d. Min-Hwa Yu (KOR) 63 60
Pei-Chi Lee (TPE) d. Ju-Eun Kim (KOR) 63 63
Na-Lae Han (KOR) d. Natasha Palha (IND) 76(1) 63
(3)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) d. (wc)Na Ri Kim (KOR) 62 63

(8)Ji-Young Kim (KOR) d. Sun-Jung Kim (KOR) 61 61
(Q)Chia Hsien Yang (TPE) d. Yumi Nakano (JPN) 36 64 64
(Q)Ji-Hee Choi (KOR) d. (wc)Seung-Yeon Hong (KOR) 75 64
(2)Xin Wen (CHN) d. (Q)Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN) 62 60

M.P
Sep 6th, 2012, 12:57 PM
2nd Round

Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) [1] 3-6 6-3 6-3 Ai KOGA (JPN)
Yuxuan ZHANG (CHN) [7] 6-0 6-1 Da Hye KIM (KOR)
Jin-A LEE (KOR) 6-3 6-7(7) 6-1 So-Ra LEE (KOR) [4]
Kanami TSUJI (JPN) 7-5 7-5 Zi YANG (CHN) [5]

Pei-Chi LEE (TPE) 6-4 6-3 Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR) [6]
Na-Lae HAN (KOR) 6-3 6-2 Su Jeong JANG (KOR) [3]
Ji-Young KIM (KOR) [8] 7-5 6-0 Chia Hsien YANG (TPE)
Xin WEN (CHN) [2] 6-3 3-6 6-2 Ji-Hee CHOI (KOR)

M.P
Sep 7th, 2012, 03:43 PM
QF

(7)Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) d. (1)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) 61 61
(Q)Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. Kanami Tsuji (JPN) 61 61
Na-Lae Han (KOR) d. Pei-Chi Lee (TPE) 60 61
(2)Xin Wen (CHN) d. (8)Ji-Young Kim (KOR) 61 60

M.P
Sep 8th, 2012, 08:02 AM
6-4 6-0

M.P
Nov 25th, 2012, 06:14 PM
Main Draw

(1)Qiang Wang (CHN) v (wc)Kamonwan Buayam (THA)
(wc)Areeporn Wanichayapanich (THA) v Chia Hsien Yang (TPE)
Linda Mair (ITA) v (Q)Angelina Skidanova (RUS)
(7)Yafan Wang (CHN) v Na Ri Kim (KOR)

(3)Xin Wen (CHN) v (Q)Boyan Wang (CHN)
Matilda Hamlin (SWE) v Ye-Ra Lee (KOR)
(Q)Yanina Darishina (RUS) v Tereza Malikova (CZE)
(8)Hao Chen Tang (CHN) v (Q)Nahathai Khuntaket (THA)

(6)Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR) v Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR)
(Q)Katarina Adamovic (SRB) v Jeannine Prentner (AUT)
Dianne Hollands (NZL) v Pei-Chi Lee (TPE)
(4)Katharina Lehnert (GER) v (wc)Chatchaya Sakchatchawan (THA)

(5)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) v (Q)Louise Boinay (SUI)
Varunya Wongteanchai (THA) v Napatsakorn Sankaew (THA)
(Q)Syna Kayser (GER) v (Q)Akvile Parazinskaite (LTU)
(2)Wing-Yau Venise Chang (HKG) v (wc)Thanthita Suetrong (THA)

Pasta-Na
Nov 27th, 2012, 11:37 AM
10K R1: (3)Xin Wen (CHN) d. (Q)Boyan Wang (CHN) 64 61

Pasta-Na
Dec 4th, 2012, 10:42 AM
10K R1: (2)Xin Wen (CHN) d. (Q)Prarthana G. Thombare (IND) 61 60

M.P
Dec 5th, 2012, 10:49 AM
2nd Round
Qiang WANG (CHN) [1] 6-3 7-5 Kamonwan BUAYAM (THA)
Oleksandra KORASHVILI (UKR) 6-3 6-2 Jeannine PRENTNER (AUT)
Ye-Ra LEE (KOR) 6-2 6-2 Napatsakorn SANKAEW (THA)
Hao Chen TANG (CHN) [6] 6-2 6-1 Chihiro TAKAYAMA (JPN)

Shiho AKITA (JPN) [7] 7-5 6-1 Mana AYUKAWA (JPN)
Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) [3] 6-3 6-3 Matilda HAMLIN (SWE)
Yafan WANG (CHN) [5] 6-2 6-2 Pei-Chi LEE (TPE)
Xin WEN (CHN) [2] 6-1 6-4 Chia Hsien YANG (TPE)

M.P
Dec 6th, 2012, 10:35 AM
Quarterfinal
Qiang WANG (CHN) [1] 6-1 6-1 Oleksandra KORASHVILI (UKR)
Ye-Ra LEE (KOR) 6-2 6-3 Hao Chen TANG (CHN) [6]
Shiho AKITA (JPN) [7] 6-2 4-6 6-1 Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) [3]
Xin WEN (CHN) [2] 6-2 7-5 Yafan WANG (CHN) [5]

Pasta-Na
Dec 7th, 2012, 01:19 PM
10K SF:

(1)Qiang Wang (CHN) d. Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) 63 16 62
(2)Xin Wen (CHN) d. (7)Shiho Akita (JPN) 61 46 62

Pasta-Na
Dec 8th, 2012, 02:04 PM
https://fbcdn-sphotos-b-a.akamaihd.net/hphotos-ak-prn1/c0.0.403.403/p403x403/44700_478816198835546_84404296_n.jpg

https://fbcdn-sphotos-d-a.akamaihd.net/hphotos-ak-ash3/c0.0.403.403/p403x403/68681_478803932170106_1777325202_n.jpg

She lost to Sucky Wang in 3 sets. But she won the WD title. (TianTian Sun's sister) She's quite tall. :p

Pasta-Na
Dec 9th, 2012, 05:34 PM
10K MD:

(1)Sabrina Sharipova (UZB) v. Mana Ayukawa (JPN)
(wc)Patcharin Cheapchandej (THA) v. (wc)Thanthita Suetrong (THA)
Rachael Tredoux (AUS) v. (Q)Akvile Parazinskaite (LTU)
(6)Xin Wen (CHN) v. Yafan Wang (CHN)

(4)Katharina Lehnert (GER) v. Linda Mair (ITA)
Shiho Akita (JPN) v. (Q)Emi Mutaguchi (JPN)
Pei-Chi Lee (TPE) v. (LL)Louise Boinay (SUI)
(8)Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR) v. Matilda Hamlin (SWE)

(7)Yuka Higuchi (JPN) v. Ankita Raina (IND)
Tereza Malikova (CZE) v. Ho Ching Wu (HKG)
(wc)Chatchaya Sakchatchawan (THA) v. (Q)Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR)
(3)So-Ra Lee (KOR) v. (Q)Na-Lae Han (KOR)

(5)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) v. (Q)Yanina Darishina (RUS)
(wc)Kamonwan Buayam (THA) v. (Q)Katarina Adamovic (SRB)
Jeannine Prentner (AUT) v. (Q)Xiaorong Dong (CHN)
(2)Wing-Yau Venise Chan (HKG) v. (Q)Boyan Wang (CHN)

Sucky-Wang is not playing this tournament. :eek: :oh:

Pasta-Na
Dec 13th, 2012, 04:40 PM
10K WD QF: Yafan WANG/Xin WEN CHN d. (2) Oleksandra KORASHVILI UKR/Teresa MALIKOVA CZE 61 64

Pasta-Na
Dec 14th, 2012, 10:28 AM
10K WD SF: Yafan WANG/Xin WEN CHN d. wc Patcharin CHEAPCHANDEJ/Chatchaya SAKCHATCHAWAN THA 64 62

Kəv.
Dec 14th, 2012, 10:34 AM
They won 60 63 in the final against Trang/Li Yihong :sobbing:

M.P
Jan 6th, 2013, 09:56 AM
Main Draw

(1)Wing-Yau Venise Chan (HKG) v Yumi Nakano (JPN)
Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) v Adnya Naik (IND)
Emi Mutaguchi (JPN) v (Q)Ya-Hsuan Lee (TPE)
(6)Lin Zhu (CHN) v (Q)Tian Cao (CHN)

(4)Xin Wen (CHN) v Sanae Ohta (JPN)
(wc)Eudice Wong Chong (CHN) v (Q)Xiaorong Dong (CHN)
(Q)Yi Chen (TPE) v Ho Ching Wu (HKG)
(7)Ting-Fei Juan (TPE) v (wc)Claire Yonkee Spackman (HKG)

(5)Yuuki Tanaka (JPN) v (Q)Yi Zhong (CHN)
(wc)Kwan Yau Ng (HKG) v Na Ri Kim (KOR)
Miyu Kato (JPN) v (wc)Ka Man Carina Man (HKG)
(3)Eri Hozumi (JPN) v Ai Wen Zhu (CHN)

(8)Mana Ayukawa (JPN) v Pei-Chi Lee (TPE)
(Q)Fang Ying Xun (CHN) v Katherine Ip (HKG)
(Q)Si Qi Liu (CHN) v (Q)Michika Ozeki (JPN)
(2)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) v Boyan Wang (CHN)

Pasta-Na
Jan 11th, 2013, 04:23 AM
10K WS SF: (4)Xin Wen (CHN) d. Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) 63 75

Pasta-Na
Jan 12th, 2013, 05:50 AM
10K WS F: (2)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) d. (4)Xin Wen (CHN) 26 61 63 :sad: :hug:

Pasta-Na
Apr 20th, 2013, 04:17 PM
50K Singles Main Draw

(1)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) v Yue-Yue Hu (CHN)
So-Ra Lee (KOR) v Q
(wc)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) v Hao Chen Tang (CHN)
(7)Junri Namigata (JPN) v (wc)Mengjuan Yi (CHN)

(3)Qiang Wang (CHN) v(wc) Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
Xin Wen (CHN) v Rika Fujiwara (JPN) Come on, Giant-Wen. :oh: :cheer:
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) v Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE)
(8)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) v Sung-Hee Han (KOR)

(5)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) v Xinyun Han (CHN)
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) v Q
Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) v Q
(4)Yurika Sema (JPN) v Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)

(6)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) v Q
Chen Liang (CHN) v Chang Liu (CHN)
(wc)Ran Tian (CHN) v Samantha Murray (GBR)
(2)Saisai Zheng (CHN) v Aki Yamasoto (JPN)

Pasta-Na
Apr 22nd, 2013, 10:11 AM
50K WS R1: Xin Wen won 6-4 7-5. Please lose to Sucky-Wang in 2 sets next round. :oh:

M.P
Apr 29th, 2013, 01:36 PM
(1) Yi-Miao ZHOU CHN vs q
wc You-Na SUL KOR vs Xinyun HAN CHN
q vs q
(6) Chang LIU CHN vs Ju-Eun KIM KOR

(4) Mai MINOKOSHI JPN vs Na Ri KIM KOR
Shiho AKITA JPN vs q
Mi YOO KOR vs q
(5) Yuxuan ZHANG CHN vs Lin ZHU CHN

(8) Cheng LIANG CHN vs Fangzhou LIU CHN
So-Jung KIM KOR vs wc Sung-Ah PARK KOR
wc Sang Hee PARK KOR vs Zhaoxuan YANG CHN
(3) Sung-Hee HAN KOR vs q

(7) Xin WEN CHN vs wc Seo-Kyung KANG KOR
Hyun-Hui HONG KOR vs q
Ye-Ra LEE KOR vs Kai-Lin ZHANG CHN
(2) Chin-Wei CHAN TPE vs q

M.P
Apr 30th, 2013, 05:48 PM
1st Round
Yi-Miao ZHOU (CHN) [1] 6-3 6-1 Ji-Young KIM (KOR)
Xinyun HAN (CHN) 6-0 7-6(2) You-Na SUL (KOR)
Na-Lae HAN (KOR) 1-6 6-4 6-3 Kanami TSUJI (JPN)
Chang LIU (CHN) [6] 6-3 6-1 Ju-Eun KIM (KOR)

Na Ri KIM (KOR) 6-4 7-6(5) Mai MINOKOSHI (JPN) [4]
Shiho AKITA (JPN) 6-1 7-6(4) Ji-Sun KIM (KOR)
Mi YOO (KOR) 7-6(2) 6-1 Ji-Hee CHOI (KOR)
Yuxuan ZHANG (CHN) [5] 6-1 6-4 Lin ZHU (CHN)

Chen LIANG (CHN) [8] 3-6 7-6(4) 7-6(6) Fangzhou LIU (CHN)
So-Jung KIM (KOR) 6-4 6-3 Sung-Ah PARK (KOR)
Sang Hee PARK (KOR) 7-6(5) 6-3 Zhaoxuan YANG (CHN)
Nam Yeon JUN (KOR) 6-2 6-1 Sung-Hee HAN (KOR) [3]

Xin WEN (CHN) [7] 6-2 6-0 Seo-Kyung KANG (KOR)
Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR) 6-4 6-3 Ting LI (CHN)
Ye-Ra LEE (KOR) 6-2 7-5 Kai-Lin ZHANG (CHN)
Chin-Wei CHAN (TPE) [2] 6-1 6-2 Yi ZHONG (CHN)

M.P
May 1st, 2013, 12:31 PM
2nd Round
Xinyun HAN (CHN) 7-5 6-3 Yi-Miao ZHOU (CHN) [1]
Chang LIU (CHN) [6] 6-2 7-5 Na-Lae HAN (KOR)
Shiho AKITA (JPN) 6-2 4-6 7-5 Na Ri KIM (KOR)
Yuxuan ZHANG (CHN) [5] 6-2 6-3 Mi YOO (KOR)

So-Jung KIM (KOR) 2-6 6-4 6-4 Chen LIANG (CHN) [8]
Nam Yeon JUN (KOR) 6-3 6-0 Sang Hee PARK (KOR)
Xin WEN (CHN) [7] 6-0 6-2 Hyun-Hui HONG (KOR)
Chin-Wei CHAN (TPE) [2] 6-2 6-7(3) 6-2 Ye-Ra LEE (KOR)

Pasta-Na
May 1st, 2013, 12:36 PM
Second Round

Mai Minokoshi (JPN) d. (1)Yurika Sema (JPN) 26 62 76(3)
(5)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. So-Ra Lee (KOR) 26 75 63

(3)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) 64 60
(6)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. Hua-Chen Lee (TPE) 63 64

(7)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) d. Zi Yang (CHN) 16 76(2) 61
(4)Donna Vekic (CRO) d. Eri Hozumi (JPN) 60 76(5)

(Q)Hao Chen Tang (CHN) d. Lin Zhu (CHN) 16 75 63
(Q)Xin Wen (CHN) d. (2)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) 75 67(2) 62

"Top 6400" :worship:

M.P
May 6th, 2013, 04:23 PM
Main Draw

(1)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) v (Q)Jia-Bei Mei (CHN)
Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) v So-Jung Kim (KOR)
Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) v (wc)Ji-Hee Choi (KOR)
(6)Mai Minokoshi (JPN) v Xinyun Han (CHN)

(3)Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) v (wc)Dabin Kim (KOR)
Na Ri Kim (KOR) v (Q)Ji-Young Kim (KOR)
Su Jeong Jang (KOR) v (Q)Fangzhou Liu (CHN)
(7)So-Ra Lee (KOR) v Ye-Ra Lee (KOR)

(5)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) v Chen Liang (CHN)
(Q)Na-Lae Han (KOR) v (wc)Sung-Ah Park (KOR)
(Q)Ting Li (CHN) v Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
(4)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) v (Q)Jiahui Chen (CHN)

(8)Chang Liu (CHN) v (Q)Yoon-Young Jeong (KOR)
(wc)Yu Jin Ahn (KOR) v Lin Zhu (CHN)
Shiho Akita (JPN) v (Q)Mi-Rae Ham (KOR)
(2)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) v Xin Wen (CHN)

M.P
May 7th, 2013, 12:06 PM
1st Round
So-Jung KIM (KOR) 2-6 6-2 7-6(1) Kai-Lin ZHANG (CHN)
Ji-Hee CHOI (KOR) 6-1 4-6 6-1 Jia Xiang LU (CHN)
Xinyun HAN (CHN) 6-3 3-6 6-2 Mai MINOKOSHI (JPN) [6]
Yuxuan ZHANG (CHN) [3] 7-5 6-3 Dabin KIM (KOR)
Ye-Ra LEE (KOR) 7-6(4) 6-2 So-Ra LEE (KOR) [7]
Chen LIANG (CHN) 6-3 6-2 Sung-Hee HAN (KOR) [5]
Lin ZHU (CHN) 6-3 6-2 Yu Jin AHN (KOR)
Xin WEN (CHN) 6-2 6-2 Chin-Wei CHAN (TPE) [2]

M.P
May 9th, 2013, 11:50 AM
2nd Round
Yi-Miao ZHOU (CHN) [1] 6-4 6-4 So-Jung KIM (KOR)
Xinyun HAN (CHN) 6-3 6-4 Ji-Hee CHOI (KOR)
Yuxuan ZHANG (CHN) [3] 6-2 6-3 Ji-Young KIM (KOR)
Fangzhou LIU (CHN) 6-2 7-6(11) Ye-Ra LEE (KOR)

Na-Lae HAN (KOR) 6-3 6-4 Chen LIANG (CHN)
Li Ting vs. Chen Jialu 36 34
Lin ZHU (CHN) 6-2 6-2 Chang LIU (CHN) [8]
Xin WEN (CHN) 6-3 6-0 Shiho AKITA (JPN)

Pasta-Na
May 10th, 2013, 01:52 AM
In $25,000 Balikpapan (INA) 2013 | May 13 MD.

Pasta-Na
May 10th, 2013, 12:10 PM
QF

(1)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) d. Xinyun Han (CHN) 64 60
(Q)Fangzhou Liu (CHN) d. (3)Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) 64 61

(Q)Na-Lae Han (KOR) d. (Q)Jiahui Chen (CHN) 61 60
Xin Wen (CHN) d. Lin Zhu (CHN) 76(4) 63 :cheer:

Pasta-Na
May 11th, 2013, 09:18 AM
15K WS SF: (Q)Na-Lae Han (KOR) def Xin Wen 4-6 6-4 6-0. :o

Pasta-Na
May 13th, 2013, 12:49 PM
25K Main Draw

(1)Arina Rodionova (RUS) v (Q)Ran Tian (CHN)
Melanie South (GBR) v (Q)Alison Bai (AUS)
Q v (wc)Aldila Sutjiadi (INA)
(5)Samantha Murray (GBR) v (wc)Lavinia Tananta (INA)

(3)Lisa Whybourn (GBR) v Sung-Hee Han (KOR)
Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) v (Q)Ya-Hsuan Lee (TPE)
Zi Yang (CHN) v Q
(8)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) v Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE)

(6)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) v Naomi Broady (GBR)
Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) v (wc)Jessy Rompies (INA)
(Q)Peangtarn Plipuech (THA) v Q
(4)Jovana Jaksic (SRB) v Hao Chen Tang (CHN)

(7)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) v Teodora Mircic (SRB)
Mai Minokoshi (JPN) v Margarita Lazareva (RUS)
Q v (wc)Ayu-Fan Damayanti (INA)
(2)Ling Zhang (HKG) v Xin Wen (CHN) Be nice, Giant-Wen. :secret:

Pasta-Na
May 15th, 2013, 07:05 AM
25K WS R1: Xin Wen (CHN) d. (2)Ling-6 (HKG) 62 64 :oh:

Pasta-Na
May 16th, 2013, 05:42 AM
25K WS R2: Xin Wen (CHN) d. (wc)Ayu-Fan Damayanti (INA) 63 62

Pasta-Na
May 17th, 2013, 05:01 AM
In $25,000 Tarakan (INA) 2013 | May 20 MD.

Pasta-Na
May 17th, 2013, 05:39 PM
25K WS QF: Teodora Mircic (SRB) d. Xin Wen (CHN) 64 64 :hug:

Pasta-Na
May 20th, 2013, 04:50 PM
25K Singles Main Draw

(1)Samantha Murray (GBR) v (wc)Tami Grende (INA)
(SE)Lavinia Tananta (INA) v Chen Liang (CHN)
(Q)Alison Bai (AUS) v (Q)Ho Ching Wu (HKG)
(6)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) v (Q)Lin Zhu (CHN)

(4)Jovana Jaksic (SRB) v Naomi Broady (GBR)
Melanie South (GBR) v Margarita Lazareva (RUS)
Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) v (Q)Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN)
(5)Lisa Whybourn (GBR) v Zi Yang (CHN)

(7)Teodora Mircic (SRB) v (wc)Jessy Rompies (INA)
Hao Chen Tang (CHN) v Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)
(Q)Peangtarn Plipuech (THA) v Mai Minokoshi (JPN)
(3)Ling Zhang (HKG) v (Q)Ting Li (CHN)

(8)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) v (Q)Xiaorong Dong (CHN)
(wc)Deria Nur Haliza (INA) v (Q)Ankita Raina (IND)
(wc)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) v Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA)
(2)Arina Rodionova (RUS) v Xin Wen (CHN) I want an upset, Giant-Wen. :secret:

Pasta-Na
May 21st, 2013, 03:35 PM
25K WS R1: (2)Arina Rodionova (RUS) d. Xin Wen (CHN) 67(5) 62 61. :hug:

GoofyDuck
May 21st, 2013, 03:55 PM
what a fail after winning first set..

Youre supposed to have momentum after that :facepalm:

Pasta-Na
Jun 21st, 2013, 01:26 AM
In $25,000 Huzhu (CHN) 2013 | Jun 24 MD.

M.P
Jun 24th, 2013, 06:12 AM
Singles Main Draw

(1)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) v Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE)
Lin Zhu (CHN) v (Q)Hongrui Sun (CHN)
Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) v Hao Chen Tang (CHN)
(5)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) v (wc)Yan Wang (CHN)

(4)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) v Lu Guo (CHN)
(Q)Shu-Ying Hsieh (TPE) v (Q)Ao Gai (CHN)
(wc)Xiao Zhou (CHN) v (Q)Cheng-Ling Huang (CHN)
(7)Mari Tanaka (JPN) v Ya-Hsuan Lee (TPE)

(6)Risa Ozaki (JPN) v Xin Wen (CHN)
Fangzhou Liu (CHN) v (wc)Ai Wen Zhu (CHN)
(Q)Wushuang Zheng (CHN) v (wc)Chang Liu (CHN)
(3)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) v (Q)Tian Cao (CHN)

(8)So-Ra Lee (KOR) v Xinyun Han (CHN)
(Q)Qianqian Zhao (CHN) v Barbara Bonic (SRB)
Ting-Fei Juan (TPE) v Yue-Yue Hu (CHN)
(2)Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) v (Q)Xi-Yao Wang (CHN)

Pasta-Na
Jul 6th, 2013, 01:01 AM
75K Beijing QD:

(2)Xin Wen (CHN) v Ran Tian (CHN) Okay draw. :)
Xi-Wei Cai (CHN) v Barbara Bonic (SRB)
Xin Ji (CHN) v Ting Li (CHN)
(8)Aki Yamasoto (JPN) v Ya-Hsuan Lee (TPE)

Pasta-Na
Jul 6th, 2013, 11:31 AM
75K QR1: (2)Xin Wen (CHN) d. Ran Tian (CHN) 61 63 :)

Pasta-Na
Jul 7th, 2013, 05:15 AM
3-4* :hug:

Pasta-Na
Jul 7th, 2013, 07:40 AM
75K QR2: (2)Xin Wen (CHN) def Barbara Bonic (SRB). :speakles: Didn't Bonic win couple Asian ITF tournaments lately? Chinese linesmen might have done something. :angel:

M.P
Jul 8th, 2013, 06:44 AM
75k FQR df. Ya-Hsuan Lee (TPE) 62 60 qualified

M.P
Jul 8th, 2013, 11:40 AM
Singles Main Draw

(1)Misaki Doi (JPN) v Erika Sema (JPN)
Zarina Diyas (KAZ) v (wc)Fang Ying Xun (CHN)
Eri Hozumi (JPN) v (Q)Fangzhou Liu (CHN)
(6)Qiang Wang (CHN) v Ling Zhang (HKG)

(3)Shuai Zhang (CHN) v Nigina Abduraimova (UZB)
Sabina Sharipova (UZB) v Risa Ozaki (JPN)
(SR)Michaella Krajicek (NED) v (wc)Yan Wang (CHN)
(5)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) v (LL)Hao Chen Tang (CHN)

(8)Yurika Sema (JPN) v Miki Miyamura (JPN)
Zi Yang (CHN) v (wc)Qiu Yu Ye (CHN)
Junri Namigata (JPN) v Chin-Wei Chan (TPE)
(4)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) v (wc)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)

(7)Saisai Zheng (CHN) v (Q)Su Jeong Jang (KOR)
(Q)Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) v (Q)Xin Wen (CHN) Big Face will Tank for teammate :p
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) v Yuxuan Zhang (CHN)
(2)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) v Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)

Pasta-Na
Jul 10th, 2013, 10:15 AM
75K R1: Giant-Wen def Big-Face Liu 6-3 6-1.

M.P
Jul 11th, 2013, 03:53 AM
Wen Xin 6-2 against SaiSai

Pasta-Na
Jul 24th, 2013, 05:29 AM
Giant-Wen's in WTA 125 Suzhou (CHN) 2013 | Aug 05 QD. :)

Pasta-Na
Aug 4th, 2013, 06:56 AM
125K Suzhou Doubles Draw:

(1)Tanasugarn/Zheng (THA/CHN) v Namigata/E. Sema (JPN/JPN)
C. Liu/Wen (CHN/CHN) v N. Zhang/Y-J Zhao (CHN/CHN) Please defeat Fat-Nan's team, Giant-Wen. :cheer:
(3)Lertcheewakarn/Wongteanchai (THA/THA) v (wc)Tian/Zhu (CHN/CHN)
Han/Hozumi (CHN/JPN) v Diyas/L. Zhang (KAZ/HKG)

Jang/Lee (KOR/KOR) v Honcova/Lim (SVK/FRA)
(4)Lertpitaksinchai/Plipuech (THA/THA) v Hsu/Liang (TPE/CHN)
Y. Sema/Y-M Zhao (JPN/CHN) v Babos/Krajicek (HUN/NED)
(2)Chan/Xu (TPE/CHN) v W-T Liu/Yan (CHN/CHN)

Pasta-Na
Aug 5th, 2013, 08:16 AM
125K WD R1: C Liu/X Wen (CHN/CHN) d N Zhang/Y Zhao (CHN/CHN) 6-3 6-2.

Pasta-Na
Sep 8th, 2013, 10:39 AM
50K Singles Main Draw

(1)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) v (wc)Ran Tian (CHN)
Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) v Q/LL
Misa Eguchi (JPN) v Q/LL
(5)Jovana Jaksic (SRB) v Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)

(3)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) v Xinyun Han (CHN)
Ya-Hsuan Lee (TPE) v Ling Zhang (HKG)
Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) v Q/LL
(8)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) v Q/LL

(6)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) v Xin Wen (CHN) I want an upset, Giant-Wen. :fiery:
Ankita Raina (IND) v Yue-Yue Hu (CHN)
(wc)Shilin Xu (CHN) v (wc)Ziyue Sun (CHN)
(4)Saisai Zheng (CHN) v Nao Hibino (JPN)

(7)Qiang Wang (CHN) v (wc)Yafan Wang (CHN)
Chang Liu (CHN) v Q/LL
Zi Yang (CHN) v Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA)
(2)Shuai Zhang (CHN) v Alison Bai (AUS)

Pasta-Na
Sep 9th, 2013, 07:10 AM
50K WS R1: Diyas def Giant-Wen 6-1 (retired). :o :hug:

Pasta-Na
Sep 13th, 2013, 11:13 AM
2013 Guangzhou QD:

(1)Nara v Xin Wen GOAT-Draw. :hearts: :help:
Alvarez-Teran v (8)Konta

Pasta-Na
Sep 13th, 2013, 03:10 PM
2013 Guangzhou QR1: 3rd match on CENTRE COURT (not before 5 p.m local time).

Pasta-Na
Sep 14th, 2013, 01:13 PM
Broken 0-2* :awww:

Pasta-Na
Sep 14th, 2013, 01:22 PM
Giant-Wen breaks back 1*-2 :hearts:

Pasta-Na
Sep 14th, 2013, 01:23 PM
0*-30 :o

Pasta-Na
Sep 14th, 2013, 01:30 PM
3*-1 adv to Nara :o

Pasta-Na
Sep 14th, 2013, 01:36 PM
1*-4 15*-40 :hug:

Pasta-Na
Sep 14th, 2013, 01:37 PM
Broken 1-5* :hug:

Pasta-Na
Sep 14th, 2013, 01:39 PM
30 all Nara

Pasta-Na
Sep 14th, 2013, 01:40 PM
40*-30 SP to Nara :hug:

Pasta-Na
Sep 14th, 2013, 01:41 PM
lost the first set 1-6 :hug:

Pasta-Na
Sep 14th, 2013, 01:56 PM
6-1 1*-0 40*-15 Nara :hug:

Pasta-Na
Sep 14th, 2013, 01:56 PM
40*-30 Nara

Pasta-Na
Sep 14th, 2013, 01:58 PM
Deuce Nara

Pasta-Na
Sep 14th, 2013, 02:06 PM
Giant-Wen holds 1-6 1-2*

Pasta-Na
Sep 14th, 2013, 02:08 PM
15 all Nara

Pasta-Na
Sep 14th, 2013, 02:09 PM
15*-40 Nara :D

Pasta-Na
Sep 14th, 2013, 02:11 PM
BP chances wasted :o

Adv to Nara

Pasta-Na
Sep 14th, 2013, 02:12 PM
Back to deuce Nara.

Pasta-Na
Sep 14th, 2013, 02:13 PM
Nara holds 6-1 3-1* :o :hug:

Pasta-Na
Sep 14th, 2013, 02:16 PM
Broken 1-6 1-4* :hug:

Pasta-Na
Sep 14th, 2013, 02:22 PM
1-6 1*-5 15*-30 :awww:

Pasta-Na
Sep 14th, 2013, 02:22 PM
30*-40 :hug:

Pasta-Na
Sep 14th, 2013, 02:23 PM
2013 Guangzhou QR1: #78 Nara def #402 Giant-Wen 6-1 6-1. :hug:

M.P
Feb 12th, 2014, 06:18 PM
1st Round
Peangtarn PLIPUECH (THA) [1] 6-3 6-1 Plobrung PLIPUECH (THA)
Seo-Kyung KANG (KOR) 2-6 6-1 6-2 Patcharin CHEAPCHANDEJ (THA)
Barbora STEFKOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-1 Chompoothip JANDAKATE (THA)
Kamonwan BUAYAM (THA) 7-6(5) 6-2 Hao Chen TANG (CHN) [8]

Xin WEN (CHN) 3-6 6-3 6-3 Zi YANG (CHN) [3]
Kyoka OKAMURA (JPN) 7-5 6-3 Alice BACQUIE (FRA)
Katherine WESTBURY (THA) 6-3 6-2 Tamachan MOMKOONTHOD (THA)
Miyu KATO (JPN) [6] 6-3 6-2 Chanikarn SILAKUL (THA)

Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA) [5] 6-0 6-2 Yuuki TANAKA (JPN)
Ran TIAN (CHN) 6-4 6-3 Mai MINOKOSHI (JPN)
Hirono WATANABE (JPN) 6-1 4-6 7-5 Julia VALETOVA (RUS)
Xinyun HAN (CHN) [4] 7-6(8) 4-6 6-0 Fang Ying XUN (CHN)

Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) [7] 3-6 6-4 6-4 Se Jin LEE (KOR)
Kai-Lin ZHANG (CHN) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-3 Chang LIU (CHN)
Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA) 6-3 6-4 Lou BROULEAU (FRA)
Ling ZHANG (HKG) [2] 6-0 6-0 Seung-Yeon HONG (KOR)

2nd Round
Seo-Kyung KANG (KOR) 6-4 6-7(6) 6-3 Peangtarn PLIPUECH (THA) [1]
Kamonwan BUAYAM (THA) 7-6(13) 6-1 Barbora STEFKOVA (CZE)
Xin WEN (CHN) 6-3 5-7 7-6(3) Kyoka OKAMURA (JPN)
Miyu KATO (JPN) [6] 6-3 7-5 Katherine WESTBURY (THA)

Nudnida LUANGNAM (THA) [5] 6-1 4-6 7-6(5) Ran TIAN (CHN)
Xinyun HAN (CHN) [4] 7-5 6-3 Hirono WATANABE (JPN)
Kai-Lin ZHANG (CHN) 7-6(1) 1-6 6-1 Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) [7]
Ling ZHANG (HKG) [2] 7-6(1) 6-2 Nungnadda WANNASUK (THA)

M.P
Feb 13th, 2014, 05:15 AM
Thailand 10k QF def. Miyu KATO (JPN) [6] 63 61

M.P
Feb 14th, 2014, 03:39 PM
SF

Xin Wen (CHN) d. Kamonwan Buayam (THA) 60 46 63
(5)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. (2)Ling Zhang (HKG) 64 46 64

Pasta-Na
Feb 14th, 2014, 03:52 PM
Ling-6. :o

M.P
Feb 15th, 2014, 05:51 AM
fINAL 3-64-6 against Luangnam

Pasta-Na
Feb 15th, 2014, 06:48 AM
fINAL 3-64-6 against Luangnam

http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/en/8/80/CJ7.jpg