PDA

View Full Version : PYW Madrid - First Qualifying Round | Vote AGAIN!


Sexysova
May 3rd, 2012, 08:34 PM
PYW Madrid

http://cache.virtualtourist.com/4013366-Madrids_famous_Gran_Via-Madrid.jpg

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/mediumImage_1479.gif (http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/page/Tournaments/Info/0,,12781%7E1479,00.html)

Welcome to Madrid, Spain! The clay season is in full flow now with the two biggest tournaments on the road to Paris coming up. Madrid is the largest one. Who comes out on top in the third Premier Mandatory of the year? Vote now as the Mutua Madrilena Open kicks off!


Ranking Points:
WTA Premier Mandatory (60, $4.500.000):
W - 1000
F - 700
SF - 450
QF - 250
R16 - 140
R32 - 80
R64 - 5
Qualifier - 30 *
Q2 - 20
Q1 - 1
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.

Previous Finals:
2009: Jelena Jankovic SRB [4] beat Caroline Wozniacki DEN [9] | 6-2 0-6 6-1
2010: Lucie Safarova CZE beat Alona Bondarenko UKR | 6-4 6-2
2011: Julia Goerges GER beat Iveta Benesova CZE | 7-6 7-5
The Favourites

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_40388.jpg
First Section: Gisela Dulko ARG

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_100162.jpg
Second Section: Mathilde Johansson FRA [10]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_311137.jpg
Third Section: Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ


http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_80459.jpg
Fourth Section: Andrea Hlavackova CZE

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_10230.jpg
Fifth Section: Greta Arn HUN [5]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_310625.jpg
Sixth Section: Vera Dushevina RUS [6]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_120420.jpg
Seventh Section: Varvara Lepchenko USA [7]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_310623.jpg
Eighth Section: Anna Chakvetadze RUS

First Qualifying Round
Pauline Parmentier FRA [1] vs Paula Ormaechea ARG
Gisela Dulko ARG vs Anastasia Rodionova AUS [11]
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [2] vs Mariana Duque-Marino COL
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP vs Mathilde Johansson FRA [10]

Eleni Daniilidou GRE [3] vs Jill Craybas USA
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ vs Bojana Jovanovski SRB [13]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [4] vs Leticia Costas-Moreira ESP [WC]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE vs Sloane Stephens USA [9]

Greta Arn HUN [5] vs Alla Kudryavtseva RUS
Ines Ferrer Suarez ESP [WC] vs Lucie Hradecka CZE [12]
Vera Dushevina RUS [6] vs Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP [WC]
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ vs Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [16]

Varvara Lepchenko USA [7] vs Sara Sorribes Tormo ESP [WC]
Maria Elena Camerin ITA vs Laura Pous-Tio ESP [14]
Johanna Larsson SWE [8] vs Lesia Tsurenko UKR
Anna Chakvetadze RUS vs Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [15]

Sexysova
May 3rd, 2012, 08:34 PM
Paula Ormaechea ARG
Gisela Dulko ARG
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [2]
Mathilde Johansson FRA [10]

Jill Craybas USA
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [4]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS
Lucie Hradecka CZE [12]
Vera Dushevina RUS [6]
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ

Varvara Lepchenko USA [7]
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Lesia Tsurenko UKR
Anna Chakvetadze RUS

Uvapassa
May 3rd, 2012, 09:06 PM
Paula Ormaechea ARG
Gisela Dulko ARG
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [2]
Mathilde Johansson FRA [10]

Eleni Daniilidou GRE [3]
Bojana Jovanovski SRB [13]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [4]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE

Greta Arn HUN [5]
Lucie Hradecka CZE [12]
Vera Dushevina RUS [6]
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [16]

Varvara Lepchenko USA [7]
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Lesia Tsurenko UKR
Anna Chakvetadze RUS

Vincey!
May 3rd, 2012, 09:10 PM
Pauline Parmentier FRA [1]
Gisela Dulko ARG
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [2]
Mathilde Johansson FRA [10]

Eleni Daniilidou GRE [3]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [4]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE

Greta Arn HUN [5]
Lucie Hradecka CZE [12]
Vera Dushevina RUS [6]
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ

Sara Sorribes Tormo ESP [WC]
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Lesia Tsurenko UKR
Anna Chakvetadze RUS

Alycia.
May 3rd, 2012, 09:17 PM
Paula Ormaechea ARG
Gisela Dulko ARG
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [2]
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP

Eleni Daniilidou GRE [3]
Bojana Jovanovski SRB [13]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [4]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE

Greta Arn HUN [5]
Lucie Hradecka CZE [12]
Vera Dushevina RUS [6]
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ

Varvara Lepchenko USA [7]
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Johanna Larsson SWE [8]
Anna Chakvetadze RUS

King Of Tennis
May 3rd, 2012, 09:17 PM
Pauline Parmentier FRA [1]
Gisela Dulko ARG
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [2]
Mathilde Johansson FRA [10]

Jill Craybas USA
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [4]
Sloane Stephens USA [9]

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS
Ines Ferrer Suarez ESP [WC]
Vera Dushevina RUS [6]
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ

Sara Sorribes Tormo ESP [WC]
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Johanna Larsson SWE [8]
Anna Chakvetadze RUS

Miracle Worker
May 3rd, 2012, 09:20 PM
Pauline Parmentier FRA [1]
Anastasia Rodionova AUS [11]
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [2]
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP

Eleni Daniilidou GRE [3]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Leticia Costas-Moreira ESP [WC]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE

Greta Arn HUN [5]
Ines Ferrer Suarez ESP [WC]
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP [WC]
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ

Varvara Lepchenko USA [7]
Laura Pous-Tio ESP [14]
Johanna Larsson SWE [8]
Anna Chakvetadze RUS

nevetssllim
May 3rd, 2012, 09:34 PM
Paula Ormaechea ARG
Anastasia Rodionova AUS [11]
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [2]
Mathilde Johansson FRA [10]

Eleni Daniilidou GRE [3]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [4]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS
Lucie Hradecka CZE [12]
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP [WC]
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ

Varvara Lepchenko USA [7]
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Lesia Tsurenko UKR
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [15]

tucker1989
May 3rd, 2012, 09:47 PM
Paula Ormaechea ARG
Gisela Dulko ARG
Mariana Duque-Marino COL
Mathilde Johansson FRA [10]

Jill Craybas USA
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [4]
Sloane Stephens USA [9]

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS
Ines Ferrer Suarez ESP [WC]
Vera Dushevina RUS [6]
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ

Varvara Lepchenko USA [7]
Laura Pous-Tio ESP [14]
Lesia Tsurenko UKR
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [15]

Wassap
May 3rd, 2012, 10:07 PM
Paula Ormaechea ARG
Gisela Dulko ARG
Mariana Duque-Marino COL
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP

Eleni Daniilidou GRE [3]
Bojana Jovanovski SRB [13]
Leticia Costas-Moreira ESP [WC]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE

Greta Arn HUN [5]
Ines Ferrer Suarez ESP [WC]
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP [WC]
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [16]

Sara Sorribes Tormo ESP [WC]
Laura Pous-Tio ESP [14]
Johanna Larsson SWE [8]
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [15]

Martn7
May 3rd, 2012, 10:39 PM
Paula Ormaechea ARG
Anastasia Rodionova AUS [11]
Mariana Duque-Marino COL
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP

Jill Craybas USA
Bojana Jovanovski SRB [13]
Leticia Costas-Moreira ESP [WC]
Sloane Stephens USA [9]

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS
Ines Ferrer Suarez ESP [WC]
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP [WC]
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [16]

Sara Sorribes Tormo ESP [WC]
Laura Pous-Tio ESP [14]
Lesia Tsurenko UKR
Anna Chakvetadze RUS

kejm
May 3rd, 2012, 11:22 PM
Pauline Parmentier FRA [1]
Gisela Dulko ARG
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [2]
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP

Eleni Daniilidou GRE [3]
Bojana Jovanovski SRB [13]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [4]
Sloane Stephens USA [9]

Greta Arn HUN [5]
Lucie Hradecka CZE [12]
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP [WC]
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [16]

Sara Sorribes Tormo ESP [WC]
Laura Pous-Tio ESP [14]
Lesia Tsurenko UKR
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [15]

Chilenaitor
May 4th, 2012, 02:45 AM
Paula Ormaechea ARG
Gisela Dulko ARG
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [2]
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP

Eleni Daniilidou GRE [3]
Bojana Jovanovski SRB [13]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [4]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE

Greta Arn HUN [5]
Lucie Hradecka CZE [12]
Vera Dushevina RUS [6]
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ

Varvara Lepchenko USA [7]
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Johanna Larsson SWE [8]
Anna Chakvetadze RUS

iGOAT
May 4th, 2012, 03:19 AM
Ormaechea.
Dulklo.
Duque Mariño.
Parra Santonja.
Craybas.
Shvedova.
Su-Wei Hsieh.
Stephens.
Arn.
Ferrer Suárez.
Cabeza Candela.
Karatantcheva.
Lepchenko.
Camerin.
Tsurenko.
Mattek-Sands.

*Jean*
May 4th, 2012, 05:44 AM
Pauline Parmentier FRA [1]
Anastasia Rodionova AUS [11]
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [2]
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP

Jill Craybas USA
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [4]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS
Lucie Hradecka CZE [12]
Vera Dushevina RUS [6]
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ

Varvara Lepchenko USA [7]
Laura Pous-Tio ESP [14]
Lesia Tsurenko UKR
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [15]

Emiel Goelen
May 4th, 2012, 05:59 AM
Paula Ormaechea ARG
Gisela Dulko ARG
Mariana Duque-Marino COL
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP

Eleni Daniilidou GRE [3]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [4]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE

Greta Arn HUN [5]
Ines Ferrer Suarez ESP [WC]
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP [WC]
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [16]

Varvara Lepchenko USA [7]
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Johanna Larsson SWE [8]
Anna Chakvetadze RUS

Håkon
May 4th, 2012, 10:20 AM
Paula Ormaechea ARG
Gisela Dulko ARG
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [2]
Mathilde Johansson FRA [10]

Eleni Daniilidou GRE [3]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [4]
Sloane Stephens USA

Greta Arn HUN [5]
Lucie Hradecka CZE [12]
Vera Dushevina RUS [6]
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [16]

Sara Sorribes Tormo ESP [WC]
Laura Pous-Tio ESP [14]
Johanna Larsson SWE [8]
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [15]

Bart
May 4th, 2012, 10:29 AM
Pauline Parmentier FRA [1]
Gisela Dulko ARG
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [2]
Mathilde Johansson FRA [10]

Eleni Daniilidou GRE [3]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Leticia Costas-Moreira ESP [WC]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE

Greta Arn HUN [5]
Lucie Hradecka CZE [12]
Vera Dushevina RUS [6]
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ

Varvara Lepchenko USA [7]
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Johanna Larsson SWE [8]
Anna Chakvetadze RUS

Monzanator
May 4th, 2012, 02:28 PM
Paula Ormaechea ARG
Gisela Dulko ARG
Mariana Duque-Marino COL
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP

Jill Craybas USA
Bojana Jovanovski SRB [13]
Leticia Costas-Moreira ESP [WC]
Sloane Stephens USA [9]

Greta Arn HUN [5]
Ines Ferrer Suarez ESP [WC]
Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP [WC]
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [16]

Varvara Lepchenko USA [7]
Laura Pous-Tio ESP [14]
Johanna Larsson SWE [8]
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [15]

Sexysova
May 4th, 2012, 05:13 PM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE
Pauline Parmentier FRA [1] lost to Paula Ormaechea ARG | 3-6 3-6
Gisela Dulko ARG beat Anastasia Rodionova AUS [11] | 6-2 6-2
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [2] vs Mariana Duque-Marino COL | 6-0 6-6 MP! / SP!
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP vs Mathilde Johansson FRA [10] | 2-6 6-0 2-2

Eleni Daniilidou GRE [3] vs Jill Craybas USA | 6-3 5-4 MP!
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ vs Bojana Jovanovski SRB [13] | 6-2 5-5
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [4] beat Leticia Costas-Moreira ESP [WC] | 6-1 6-2
Andrea Hlavackova CZE vs Sloane Stephens USA [9] | 6-1 5-6 SP!

Greta Arn HUN [5] vs Alla Kudryavtseva RUS | 7-5 5-1 MP!
Ines Ferrer Suarez ESP [WC] vs Lucie Hradecka CZE [12] | 5-7 3-3
Vera Dushevina RUS [6] vs Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP [WC] | 6-2 4-6 0-0
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ vs Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [16] | 6-1 5-6 SP!

Varvara Lepchenko USA [7] beat Sara Sorribes Tormo ESP [WC] | 6-2 6-4
Maria Elena Camerin ITA vs Laura Pous-Tio ESP [14] | 6-1 3-6 1-1
Johanna Larsson SWE [8] vs Lesia Tsurenko UKR | 4-6 5-3 SP!
Anna Chakvetadze RUS vs Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [15] | 6-0 2-6 2-2

Dorien.
May 4th, 2012, 07:31 PM
Zahlavova-Strycova
Johansson

Daniilidou
Shvedova
Hlavackova

Kudryavtseva
Hradecka
Dushevina
Dominguez Lino

Camerin
Larsson
Mattek

tucker1989
May 4th, 2012, 08:46 PM
VOTE AGAIN!:

Johansson

Shvedova
Stephens

Kudryavtseva
Ferrer Suarez
Dushevina
Karatantcheva

Pous-Tio
Tsurenko
Mattek-Sands

Sexysova
May 4th, 2012, 08:56 PM
Johansson
Hlavackova
Kudryavtseva
Hradecka
Dushevina
Karatantcheva
Camerin
Tsurenko
Chakvetadze

King Of Tennis
May 4th, 2012, 11:24 PM
Johansson
Stephens
Arn
Hradecka
Dushevina
Karatantcheva
Camerin
Larsson
Chakvetadze

iGOAT
May 5th, 2012, 01:52 AM
Stephens.
Cabeza Candela.
Karatantcheva.
Camerin.
Tsurenko.
Mattek-Sands.

*Jean*
May 5th, 2012, 05:58 AM
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [2]
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP
Jill Craybas USA
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS
Lucie Hradecka CZE [12]
Vera Dushevina RUS [6]
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ
Laura Pous-Tio ESP [14]
Lesia Tsurenko UKR
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [15]

Fire_Fox
May 5th, 2012, 06:31 AM
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [2]
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP
Eleni Daniilidou GRE [3]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS
Ines Ferrer Suarez ESP [WC]
Vera Dushevina RUS [6]
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [16]
Laura Pous-Tio ESP [14]
Lesia Tsurenko UKR
Anna Chakvetadze RUS

JujulCactus
May 5th, 2012, 06:42 AM
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Lucie Hradecka CZE [12]
Vera Dushevina RUS [6]
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ
Laura Pous-Tio ESP [14]
Johanna Larsson SWE [8]
Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [15]

Sexysova
May 5th, 2012, 07:04 AM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE
Pauline Parmentier FRA [1] lost to Paula Ormaechea ARG | 3-6 3-6
Gisela Dulko ARG beat Anastasia Rodionova AUS [11] | 6-2 6-2
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [2] beat Mariana Duque-Marino COL | 6-0 7-6
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP lost to Mathilde Johansson FRA [10] | 2-6 6-0 2-6

Eleni Daniilidou GRE [3] beat Jill Craybas USA | 6-3 6-4
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ beat Bojana Jovanovski SRB [13] | 6-2 7-5
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [4] beat Leticia Costas-Moreira ESP [WC] | 6-1 6-2
Andrea Hlavackova CZE vs Sloane Stephens USA [9] | 6-1 6-7 4-2

Greta Arn HUN [5] beat Alla Kudryavtseva RUS | 7-5 6-4
Ines Ferrer Suarez ESP [WC] lost to Lucie Hradecka CZE [12] | 5-7 4-6
Vera Dushevina RUS [6] beat Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP [WC] | 6-2 4-6 6-1
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ beat Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [16] | 6-1 5-7 6-1

Varvara Lepchenko USA [7] beat Sara Sorribes Tormo ESP [WC] | 6-2 6-4
Maria Elena Camerin ITA vs Laura Pous-Tio ESP [14] | 6-1 3-6 5-5
Johanna Larsson SWE [8] vs Lesia Tsurenko UKR | 4-6 6-3 2-5 MP!
Anna Chakvetadze RUS lost to Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [15] | 6-0 2-6 4-6

Libinek
May 5th, 2012, 08:10 AM
Hlavackova
Camerin
Tsurenko

Håkon
May 5th, 2012, 08:52 AM
Stephens
Pous

Sexysova
May 5th, 2012, 09:15 AM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE
Pauline Parmentier FRA [1] lost to Paula Ormaechea ARG | 3-6 3-6
Gisela Dulko ARG beat Anastasia Rodionova AUS [11] | 6-2 6-2
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [2] beat Mariana Duque-Marino COL | 6-0 7-6
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP lost to Mathilde Johansson FRA [10] | 2-6 6-0 2-6

Eleni Daniilidou GRE [3] beat Jill Craybas USA | 6-3 6-4
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ beat Bojana Jovanovski SRB [13] | 6-2 7-5
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [4] beat Leticia Costas-Moreira ESP [WC] | 6-1 6-2
Andrea Hlavackova CZE vs Sloane Stephens USA [9] | 6-1 6-7 5-3 MP!

Greta Arn HUN [5] beat Alla Kudryavtseva RUS | 7-5 6-4
Ines Ferrer Suarez ESP [WC] lost to Lucie Hradecka CZE [12] | 5-7 4-6
Vera Dushevina RUS [6] beat Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP [WC] | 6-2 4-6 6-1
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ beat Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [16] | 6-1 5-7 6-1

Varvara Lepchenko USA [7] beat Sara Sorribes Tormo ESP [WC] | 6-2 6-4
Maria Elena Camerin ITA vs Laura Pous-Tio ESP [14] | 6-1 3-6 6-6 TB!
Johanna Larsson SWE [8] lost to Lesia Tsurenko UKR | 4-6 6-3 2-6
Anna Chakvetadze RUS lost to Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [15] | 6-0 2-6 4-6

James
May 5th, 2012, 09:17 AM
Stephens
Camerin

Monzanator
May 5th, 2012, 09:32 AM
Stephens

Alycia.
May 5th, 2012, 09:35 AM
Hlavackova

Sexysova
May 5th, 2012, 11:02 AM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE
Pauline Parmentier FRA [1] lost to Paula Ormaechea ARG | 3-6 3-6
Gisela Dulko ARG beat Anastasia Rodionova AUS [11] | 6-2 6-2
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [2] beat Mariana Duque-Marino COL | 6-0 7-6
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP lost to Mathilde Johansson FRA [10] | 2-6 6-0 2-6

Eleni Daniilidou GRE [3] beat Jill Craybas USA | 6-3 6-4
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ beat Bojana Jovanovski SRB [13] | 6-2 7-5
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [4] beat Leticia Costas-Moreira ESP [WC] | 6-1 6-2
Andrea Hlavackova CZE vs Sloane Stephens USA [9] | 6-1 6-7 6-5 MP!

Greta Arn HUN [5] beat Alla Kudryavtseva RUS | 7-5 6-4
Ines Ferrer Suarez ESP [WC] lost to Lucie Hradecka CZE [12] | 5-7 4-6
Vera Dushevina RUS [6] beat Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP [WC] | 6-2 4-6 6-1
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ beat Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [16] | 6-1 5-7 6-1

Varvara Lepchenko USA [7] beat Sara Sorribes Tormo ESP [WC] | 6-2 6-4
Maria Elena Camerin ITA beat Laura Pous-Tio ESP [14] | 6-1 3-6 7-6
Johanna Larsson SWE [8] lost to Lesia Tsurenko UKR | 4-6 6-3 2-6
Anna Chakvetadze RUS lost to Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [15] | 6-0 2-6 4-6

Kəv.
May 5th, 2012, 11:17 AM
Hlavackova GSM

Sexysova
May 5th, 2012, 11:27 AM
First Qualifying Round | COMPLETE
Pauline Parmentier FRA [1] lost to Paula Ormaechea ARG | 3-6 3-6
Gisela Dulko ARG beat Anastasia Rodionova AUS [11] | 6-2 6-2
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [2] beat Mariana Duque-Marino COL | 6-0 7-6
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP lost to Mathilde Johansson FRA [10] | 2-6 6-0 2-6

Eleni Daniilidou GRE [3] beat Jill Craybas USA | 6-3 6-4
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ beat Bojana Jovanovski SRB [13] | 6-2 7-5
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [4] beat Leticia Costas-Moreira ESP [WC] | 6-1 6-2
Andrea Hlavackova CZE beat Sloane Stephens USA [9] | 6-1 6-7 7-5

Greta Arn HUN [5] beat Alla Kudryavtseva RUS | 7-5 6-4
Ines Ferrer Suarez ESP [WC] lost to Lucie Hradecka CZE [12] | 5-7 4-6
Vera Dushevina RUS [6] beat Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP [WC] | 6-2 4-6 6-1
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ beat Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [16] | 6-1 5-7 6-1

Varvara Lepchenko USA [7] beat Sara Sorribes Tormo ESP [WC] | 6-2 6-4
Maria Elena Camerin ITA beat Laura Pous-Tio ESP [14] | 6-1 3-6 7-6
Johanna Larsson SWE [8] lost to Lesia Tsurenko UKR | 4-6 6-3 2-6
Anna Chakvetadze RUS lost to Bethanie Mattek-Sands USA [15] | 6-0 2-6 4-6