PDA

View Full Version : Thread 1962


ugarte
Apr 11th, 2012, 12:35 PM
This Is A New Thread To Complete Results Of 1962.

I Have A Complete World Tennis Magazines And Lawn Tennis And Badminton.

Others Results Are Welcome Especially Australian Tournaments.

Thanks

ugarte
Apr 11th, 2012, 02:48 PM
The Manly Seaside Championships Sydney December 28-january 2 1962 Grass

1 Round
Margaret Smith D L Bellamy 6/1-6/1

1/4f
Margaret Smith D Jill Blackman 6/2-6/2

Sf
Margaret Smith D Lesley Turner 6/1-6/2
Jan Lehane D Darlene Hard 6/1-5/7-6/2

Finale
Margaret Smith D Jan Lehane 6/0-6/3

ugarte
Apr 11th, 2012, 02:52 PM
Christchurch Tournament New Zealand Ends January 15

1/4f
Ann Smith D Ethne Green 6/1-4/6-6/2
Judith Davidson D Pat O Carroll 6/4-6/3
Patsy Belton D M Johnston 4/6-6/2-6/4
Ruia Morrison D Jill Glenie 6/3-6/3

Sf
J Davidson D A Smith 8/6-6/2
P Belton D R Morrison 6/4-4/6-6/4

Finale
Judith Davidson D Patsy Belton 6/3-6/4

Doubles
Morrison R-smith A D Davidson -johnston M 9/7-5/7-6/2

ugarte
Apr 11th, 2012, 04:23 PM
The New Zealand Championships Auckland January 15-21 Grass

1 Round
Darlene Hard Bye
Jill Glenie D Elizabeth Terry 6/1-8/6
Ann Smith D Mary Wong 6/2-7/5
Patsy Belton D Liz Cavays 7/5-6/2
Ethne Green D Jenny Trewby 6/3-6/2
Judy Davidson D Chris Drummond 6/3-7/5
Heather Robson D Sue Clements 6/2-6/0
Ruia Morrison D Pat O Carroll 6/0-6/1

1/4f
D Hard D J Glenie 6/1-6/2
A Smith D P Belton 3/6-6/3-6/2
E Green D J Davidson 7/5-5/7-6/1
R Morrison D H Robson 6/2-6/2

Sf
D Hard D A Smith 6/0-6/1
R Morrison D E Green 6/3-6/3

Finale
Darlene Hard D Ruia Morrison 7/5-7/5

ugarte
Apr 11th, 2012, 04:25 PM
The Tasmanian Championships January 26-29 Grass

1 Round
Margaret Smith D Helen Gourlay 6/1-6/0

1/4f
Margaret Smith D Lorraine O Neill 6/0-6/2

Sf
Margaret Smith D Ann Jenkins 6/1-6/4

Finale
Margaret Smith D Robyn Ebbern 7/5-6/0

Doubles
Smith M-ebbern R D Dening -blackman J 6/2-6/2

ugarte
Apr 11th, 2012, 04:29 PM
The Asian Championships Calcutta Ends February 4

Sf
Lesley Turner D Parveen Sheik Ahmed 6/3-6/4
Madonna Schacht D Pia Balling 8/6-8/6

Finale
Lesley Turner D Madonna Schacht 6/3-6/2

ugarte
Apr 11th, 2012, 04:35 PM
The German Covered Court Championships Bremen January 30-february 4 Indoors

1 Round
Elizabeth Starkie D K Emonts 6/1-6/2
Renate Ostermann D I Schad 6/3-6/1

2 Round
Edda Buding D Jenny Ridderhof 1/6-6/3-6/1
Gerda Hausslein D M Knobling 6/8-7/5-6/1
Helga Schultze D Ulla Rise 6/4-4/6-6/0
Elizabeth Starkie D Heidi Schildknecht 6/3-6/2
Renate Ostermann D Helga Niessen 6/2-6/1
Katarina Frendelius D Karin Herich 3/6-6/1-6/1
B Foerstendorf D J Baars 6/1-6/3
Christiane Mercelis D L Diekman 6/1-7/5

1/4f
E Buding D G Hausslein 6/1-7/5
E Starkie D H Schultze 2/6-6/4-6/3
R Ostermann D K Frendelius 1/6-6/1-6/1
C Mercelis D B Foerstendorf 6/2-6/3

Sf
E Starkie D E Buding 9/7-1/6-6/4
R Ostermann D C Mercelis 6/1-14/12

Finale
Elizabeth Starkie D Renate Ostermann 6/4-2/6-6/3

ugarte
Apr 11th, 2012, 04:38 PM
Austin Smith Championships Fort Lauderdale Ends February 4 Clay

1/4f
Margaret Hellyer D Ann Nall 6/1-6/3
Denise Wall D Treva Stubblefield 6/4-4/6-6/2
Alice Luthy D Barbara Lossone 6/1-6/4
Stephanie De Fina D Margaret Driscoe 6/0-6/1

Sf
M Hellyer D D Wall 6/2-6/3
S De Fina D A Luthy 6/2-6/2

Finale
Margaret Hellyer D Stephanie De Fina 6/4-6/3

ugarte
Apr 11th, 2012, 04:42 PM
The Scandinavian Covered Court Championships Oslo February 4-11 Indoors

1/4f
Ann Haydon D Ruth Haukenes 6/0-6/1
Katarina Frendelius D T Schirmer 3/6-6/0-6/3
Gudrun Rosin D Liv Paldan 6/3-1/6-6/4
Deidre Catt D Lisa Gram Andersen 8/6-6/3

Sf
A Haydon D K Frendelius 6/2-6/2
D Catt D G Rosin 6/2-4/6-6/2

Finale
Ann Haydon D Deidre Catt 6/2-6/4

ugarte
Apr 11th, 2012, 04:44 PM
The South Florida Championships West Palm Beach February 5-11 Clay

1/4f
Nancy Montgomery D Estella Matos 6/0-6/0
Alice Luthy D Karol Gagliano 6/1-6/2

Sf
N Montgomery D A Luthy 6/3-6/2
Stephanie De Fina D Barbara Hedrick 6/0-6/3

Finale
Stephanie De Fina D Nancy Montgomery 8/6-6/2

ugarte
Apr 12th, 2012, 07:31 AM
The French Covered Court Championships Paris Stade De Coubertin February 10-18 Indoors

1 Round
Jacqueline Berson D Lucia Bassi 6/3-6/2
Daniele Wild D Josette Billaz 6/1-4/6-10/8
Anne Marie Seghers D Elizabeth Starkie W.0
Chantal Langanay D Michele Bourbonnais W.0
Rosa Maria Reyes Darmon D Aline Nenot 4/6-6/4-7/5
Irene De Lansalut D Marie Jeanne Dusapt 4/6-6/4-6/2
Solange Galtier D Jacqueline Kermina W.0
Janine Lieffrig D Claudine Pierval 6/4-6/1
Monique Salfati D Suzanne Le Besnerais 6/3-3/6-6/1
Christiane Mercelis D Anne Marie Larue 6/3-6/2
Michelle Boulle D Maud Galtier 6/2-6/4

ugarte
Apr 12th, 2012, 07:36 AM
2 Round
Florence De La Courtie D M Canque 6/2-6/2
Daniele Wild D Jacqueline Berson 6/4-6/2
Anne Marie Seghers D Chantal Langanay 6/1-6/2
Rosa Maria Darmon D Irene De Lansalut 6/2-6/2
Janine Lieffrig D Solange Galtier 6/2-6/3
Christiane Mercelis D Monique Salfati 6/4-4/6-6/4
Michelle Boulle D Roberta Beltrame 6/1-6/3
Ann Haydon D Francoise Nay 6/0-6/0

1/4f
F De La Courtie D D Wild 6/4-6/2
Rm Darmon D Am Seghers 6/1-6/1
J Lieffrig D C Mercelis 4/6-7/5-6/3
A Haydon D M Boulle 6/2-6/4

Sf
Rm Darmon D F De La Courtie 1/6-9/7-6/2
A Haydon D J Lieffrig 6/1-6/0

Finale
Ann Haydon D Rosa Maria Darmon 6/3-6/1

ugarte
Apr 12th, 2012, 07:42 AM
The Mexican Championships Mexico City February 12-18 Clay

1 Round
Antonia Prado D Amparo Perez 6/4-6/4
Elizabeth Starkie D Alina De Balbiers 6/4-6/1
Edda Buding D Virginia Sendel 6/2-6/0

1/4f
Yola Ramirez D Carmen De Fernandez 6/1-6/1
Margaret Hellyer D Antonia Prado 6/2-6/4
Elizabeth Starkie D Mela De Castro 6/2-6/3
Edda Buding D Olga De Palafox 3/6-6/3-6/4

Sf
Y Ramirez D M Hellyer 6/3-6/2
E Starkie D E Buding 2/6-6/3-6/0

Finale
Yola Ramirez D Elizabeth Starkie 6/3-6/1

ugarte
Apr 12th, 2012, 07:49 AM
The Dixie Championships Tampa Florida February 19-25 Clay

1 Round
Gloria Jean Sullivan D Elaine Hixon 6/1-6/2
Judy Alvarez D Karol Gagliano 6/1-6/0

1/4f
Elizabeth Starkie D Roberta Alison 7/5-6/2
Margaret Hellyer D Gloria Jean Sullivan 6/2-6/0
Judy Alvarez D Mary Habicht 6/4-6/3
Edda Buding D Mary Arfaras 6/0-6/4

Sf
E Starkie D M Hellyer 6/4-6/2
E Buding D J Alvarez 6/3-6/2

Finale
Edda Buding D Elizabeth Starkie 6/1-6/3

ugarte
Apr 12th, 2012, 07:55 AM
The British Covered Court Championships London Queen S Club February 19-24 Indoors

1 Round
Shirley Hannah D Heather Allen 6/2-6/4
Frances Walton D Caroline Yates Bell 6/1-7/5
Virginia Wade D Marilyn Greenwood 6/4-4/6-7/5
D Roberts D Robin Blakelock 8/6-6/2

2 Round
Christine Truman D Aprille O Neill 6/1-6/3
Pat Stewart Edrich D Maylis Burel 6/3-7/5
Frances Walton D Shirley Hannah W.0
Rosa Maria Darmon D Carol Rosser 6/1-6/4
Deidre Catt D Vera Roberts 6/4-6/1
Virginia Wade D D Roberts 6/3-6/4
Frances Mclennan D Sally Holdsworth 6/1-6/3
Ann Haydon D Alison Stroud 6/1-6/0

1/4f
C Truman D P Stewart Edrich 6/2-6/3
Rm Darmon D F Walton 6/2-3/6-6/0
D Catt D V Wade 6/2-6/4
A Haydon D F Mclennan 6/0-6/0

Sf
C Truman D Rm Darmon 6/3-6/4
A Haydon D D Catt 6/3-6/4

Finale
Ann Haydon D Christine Truman 6/4-4/6-9/7

ugarte
Apr 12th, 2012, 07:58 AM
Monte Carlo Country Club Monaco February 19-25 Clay

Sf
Lea Pericoli D Vivienne Cox 6/3-4/6-7/5
Anne Barclay Can D Margaret Lee 6/3-6/3

Finale
Lea Pericoli D Anne Barclay 6/3-4/6-7/5

ugarte
Apr 12th, 2012, 08:01 AM
Auckland Tournament Ends February 23 Grass

1/4f
Heather Robson D Jenny Trewby 3/6-6/2-6/1
Fay Lobb D J Potter 6/1-6/2
Ethne Green D Mary Wong 6/0-5/7-6/3
Patsy Belton D Chris Drummond 6/3-6/1

Sf
H Robson D F Lobb 6/2-6/2
P Belton D E Green 6/3-1/6-6/1

Finale
Heather Robson D Patsy Belton 4/6-6/3-7/5

Doubles
Robson -morrison Ruia D Belton -lobb 6/1-6/2

ugarte
Apr 12th, 2012, 08:03 AM
Gallia Tournament Cannes February 26 -march 4 Clay

Sf
Almut Sturm D Anne Barclay 6/2-6/3
Rita Bentley D Lucia Bassi 6/4-6/4

Finale
Almut Sturm D Rita Bentley 6/4-6/4

ugarte
Apr 13th, 2012, 01:31 PM
In 1/4 F I Have

Almut Sturm D Eleanor O Neill 6/2-6/3
Anne Barclay D Vivienne Cox 6/1-6/3
Lucia Bassi D Leslie Sparling 6/1-6/2
Rita Bentley D Margaret Lee 6/3-7/5

ugarte
Apr 13th, 2012, 01:36 PM
The Us Womens National Indoor Championships Chesnut Hill Massachussets February 26-march 2

1 Round
Carrie Heldman D Sally Mabrey 6/1-7/5
Mary Richards D Elizabeth Morgan 7/5-6/2
Sandy Zeese D Mrs Wilson 7/5-7/5
Dorothy Nary D Jean Olmstead 6/1-6/1
Virginia Gilbane D Florence Schmid 6/2-6/0
Ruth Jeffrey D Beverly Rymes 6/1-6/0
Marge Fremont Smith D Mrs Hills 6/3-6/3
Mary Louise Christian D Andy Ross Dilley Marshall 6/0-6/4
Heidi Lincoln D Jeanne Desrosiers 6/1-6/2
Mrs Hulsart D Susan Mabrey 6/1-6/2

ugarte
Apr 13th, 2012, 01:42 PM
2 Round
Carole Wright D Janet Christiansen 6/1-6/0
Mrs Hulsart D Jacqueline Bolens 6/0-6/3
Heidi Lincoln D Mary Louise Christian 6/1-6/2
Ruth Jeffrey D Marge Fremont Smith 4/6-6/2-6/2
Virginia Gilbane D Dorothy Nary 6/1-6/4
Mary Richards D Sandy Zeese 6/2-6/1
Joanne Swanson D Carrie Heldman 6/2-6/1
Belmar Gunderson D Roberta Zimman 8/6-6/2

1/4f
C Wright D Mrs Hulsart 6/1-6/0
R Jeffrey D H Lincoln 6/2-7/5
V Gilbane D M Richards 6/2-6/3
B Gunderson D J Swanson 6/3-6/4

Sf
C Wright D R Jeffrey 9/7-6/1
B Gunderson D V Gilbane 6/3-6/2

Finale
Carole Wright D Belmar Gunderson 6/4-3/6-6/3

ugarte
Apr 13th, 2012, 02:15 PM
The Beaulieu Tournament March 5-11 Clay

1 Round
Maria Leyrer D Leslie Sparling 1/6-6/3-6/2
Robin Blakelock D Anne Marie Studer 8/6-6/4
Alber Ger D Sally Holdsworth 6/4-6/4

2 Round
Frances Maclennan D A Schwab 6/2-6/4
Heidi Schildknecht D Robin Blakelock 6/2-6/4
Maria Leyrer D Alber 6/3-4/6-6/0
Jean Scoble D Claudine Casa 4/6-6/3-6/2

3 Round
Almut Sturm D Eleanor O Neill 6/3-6/2
Frances Maclennan D Francoise Courteix 6/4-6/4
Heidi Schildknecht D Roberta Beltrame 8/6-6/4
Rita Bentley D Vivienne Cox 6/0-9/7
Lucia Bassi D Maria Leyrer 6/1-6/4
Paule Courteix D Diane Tuckey 6/3-5/7-6/4
Anne Barclay D Jean Scoble 6/4-6/0
Deidre Catt D Helga Niessen 6/4-6/4

1/4f
F Maclennan D A Sturm 6/1-6/4
R Bentley D H Schildknecht 6/2-6/3
L Bassi D P Courteix 3/6-6/1-6/4
D Catt D A Barclay 6/3-6/3

Sf
R Bentley D F Maclennan 6/0-7/5
D Catt D L Bassi 6/3-7/5

Finale
Deidre Catt D Rita Bentley 8/6-1/6-6/1

ugarte
Apr 13th, 2012, 05:20 PM
United Arab Replubic International Le Cairo Ends March 12 Clay

1 Round
X Vassiliadis D I Tanner 8/6-6/1

1/4f
Donna Floyd D Ibrahim 6/0-6/0
Katarina Frendelius D X Vassiliadis 6/2-2/6-7/5
Pia Balling D H Magdburg 6/4-6/2
Lorna Cawthorn D Clelia Gaeta 6/1-6/2

Sf
D Floyd D K Frendelius 6/4-6/1
L Cawthorn D P Balling 6/4-6/1

Finale
Donna Floyd D Lorna Cawthorn 6/0-6/2

ugarte
Apr 13th, 2012, 05:25 PM
Alexandria International Egypt March 12-18 Clay

1/4f
Donna Floyd D H Magdburg 6/2-6/3
Pia Balling D Zizi Sheir 6/0-6/0
Katarina Frendelius D X Vassiliadis 7/5-6/3
Lorna Cawthorn D Clelia Gaeta 6/1-6/3

Sf
D Floyd D P Balling 6/3-3/6-6/2
L Cawthorn D K Frendelius 6/0-6/0

Finale
Donna Floyd D Lorna Cawthorn 7/9-9/7-6/2

ugarte
Apr 13th, 2012, 05:34 PM
To Complete The 1962 Thread For Rollo

Caracas International Altamira Tennis Tourney Venezuela March 19-25 Cement
Draw 12

1 Round
Edda Buding D Virginia Caceres 8/6-6/0
Yola Ramirez D Francoise Savy 6/0-6/2
Margaret Hellyer D Carole Wright 1/6-6/4-6/1
Renee Schuurman D Mary Habicht 6/3-6/2

ugarte
Apr 14th, 2012, 08:20 AM
Menton International March 19-25 Clay

1 Round
Margaret Lee D Marta Peterdy 6/4-6/0
Roberta Beltrame D Jean Scoble 6/4-4/6-6/1
Frances Maclennan D Anne Marie Studer 6/1-7/5

2 Round
Deidre Catt D Francoise Courteix 6/3-6/2
Francesca Gordigiani D Honor Durose 6/1-4/6-6/2
Margaret Lee D Almut Sturm 1/6-7/5-7/5
Sally Holdsworth D Paule Courteix 7/5-8/6
Lucia Bassi D Robin Blakelock 6/3-6/3
Carol Rosser D Helga Niessen 6/4-6/2
Heidi Schildknecht D Carmen Coronado 8/6-6/2
Rita Bentley D Diane Tuckey 6/2-6/2

1/4f
F Gordigiani D D Catt 3/6-6/2-7/5
M Lee D S Holdsworth 6/3-7/5
C Rosser D L Bassi 6/2-6/2
H Schildknecht D R Bentley 6/2-7/9-7/5

Sf
F Gordigiani D M Lee 0/6-6/1-7/5
H Schildknecht D C Rosser 3/6-6/2-6/3

Finale
Francesca Gordigiani D Heidi Schildknecht 7/9-9/7-6/4

ugarte
Apr 14th, 2012, 08:31 AM
Cap D Antibes International Tournament Provencal Tennis Club March 26-april 1 Clay

1 Round
Anne Marie Seghers D Anne Barclay 6/4-1/6-6/0
Mrs Wilson Gb D Maria Leyrer 6/1-6/3
Lucia Bassi D Martinaggi 6/3-6/3
Diane Tuckey D Gimault 6/1-6/1
Sally Holdsworth D Heidi Schildknecht 6/2-6/0
Jacqueline Morales D Leslie Sparling 6/3-6/1

2 Round
Carol Rosser D Monique Salfati 6/3-6/2
Francoise Courteix D Karin Herich 4/6-6/3-8/6
Robin Blakelock D Carmen Coronado 4/6-6/3-6/3
Helga Schultze D Vivienne Cox 6/2-6/0
Paule Courteix D Mrs Wilson 6/4-6/4
Lucia Bassi D Eleanor O Neill Ire 6/3-6/2
Diane Tuckey D Sally Holdsworth 6/0-4/6-6/3
Almut Sturm D Honor Durose 6/1-4/6-6/1
Rita Bentley D Gerda Hausslein 6/0-6/4
Roberta Beltrame D Margaret Lee 6/3-6/4
Deidre Catt D Jean Scoble 6/2-6/3

3 Round
Francesca Gordigiani D Pierrette Seghers 6/4-6/3
Carol Rosser D Francoise Courteix 6/4-4/6-6/4
Helga Schultze D Robin Blakelock 6/1-6/1
Lucia Bassi D Paule Courteix 6/4-6/1
Frances Maclennan D Diane Tuckey 6/4-6/1
Jacqueline Morales D Almut Sturm 3/6-6/3-6/4
Rita Bentley D Claudine Casa 6/2-6/2
Deidre Catt D Roberta Beltrame 6/2-2/6-6/1

1/4f
F Gordigiani D C Rosser 6/2-6/0
H Schultze D L Bassi 6/2-6/3
J Morales D F Maclennan 11/9-6/2
D Catt D R Bentley 6/1-8/6

Sf
H Schultze D F Gordigiani 6/1-6/0
D Catt D J Morales 6/0-6/4

Finale
Helga Schultze D Deidre Catt 3/6-6/1-7/5

ugarte
Apr 14th, 2012, 08:41 AM
Cannes Lawn Tennis Club Tournament April 2-8 Clay

1 Round
Daniele Wild D Anne Phillips Moore 6/1-6/2
Honor Durose D Karin Herich 6/1-6/3
Christiane Mercelis D Frances Maclennan 6/0-6/2
Marta Peterdy D Mrs Martin Gb 6/1-6/0

2 Round
Rosa Maria Darmon D Marta Peterdy 6/1-7/9-6/2
Carol Rosser D Christiane Mercelis 2/6-6/4-6/4
Diane Tuckey D Robin Blakelock 7/5-6/1
Deidre Catt D Vivienne Cox 6/1-6/1
Helga Schultze D Jacqueline Morales 10/8-6/1
Paule Courteix D Daniele Wild ???
Rita Bentley D Honor Durose 6/4-6/4
Suzy Kormoczi D Margaret Lee 6/2-6/1

1/4f
C Rosser D Rm Darmon 7/5-6/3
D Catt D D Tuckey 6/0-6/4
H Schultze D P Courteix 6/1-6/2
R Bentley D S Kormoczi 6/4-7/5

Sf
D Catt D C Rosser 6/4-6/4
H Schultze D R Bentley 6/4-6/0

Finale
Helga Schultze D Deidre Catt 4/6-7/5-6/4

ugarte
Apr 14th, 2012, 08:56 AM
The Masters Invitation St Petersburg Florida April 2-8 Clay

1 Round
Edda Buding D Mary Arfaras 6/1-2/6-6/3

1/4f
Darlene Hard D Margaret Hellyer 6/4-6/1
Renee Schuurman D Elizabeth Starkie 6/0-6/1
Edda Buding D Yola Ramirez 6/4-6/4
Maria Esther Bueno D Judy Alvarez 6/4-8/6

Sf
D Hard D R Schuurman 3/6-6/3-9/7
M Bueno D E Buding 8/6-7/5

Finale
Maria Esther Bueno D Darlene Hard 6/1-3/6-6/4

See The Rollo S Thread 1962 Thanks

ugarte
Apr 14th, 2012, 09:26 AM
The Surrey Hard Court Championships Roehampton April 2-7

1 Round
Val Fladgate Nz D Margaret Grace 4/6-6/0-6/3
D Roberts D Alison Stroud 7/5-6/2
Mrs Wilson D Eleanor O Neill 6/0-6/0
Jean Scoble D J Wagstaff 6/4-6/3

2 Round
Angela Mortimer D Mrs Sherwood 6/0-6/0
Caroline Leather D V Rees 6/0-6/4
Margaret Cooper D S Lee 6/0-6/3
Shirley Hannah D Val Fladgate 6/4-6/0
D Roberts D Mrs Robinson 6/4-6/1
Vera Dace Thomas D J Watts 6/2-6/1
Marilyn Greenwood D Mrs Brock 6/3-5/7-10/8
Heather Allen D Mrs Clarke 6/1-6/4
Rosemary Deloford D Mrs Asch 6/0-6/1
S Steventon D Mrs Marshall 6/0-6/1
Pat Stewart Edrich D Anne Owen 6/0-6/4
Mary Mcanally D Mrs Nagle 6/1-6/4
Jean Scoble D Mrs Young 8/6-6/2
Barbara Knapp D Mrs Wilson 6/4-6/8-6/2
Stephanie Percivall D C Ashton 6/3-6/4
Ann Haydon D Robinson 6/1-6/1

3 Round
Angela Mortimer D Caroline Leather 6/2-6/0
Margaret Cooper D Shirley Hannah 6/4-6/2
D Roberts D Vera Thomas 6/3-0/6-6/4
Heather Allen D Marilyn Greenwood 6/0-2/6-6/4
Rosemary Deloford D S Steventon 6/2-6/1
Pat Stewart Edrich D Mary Mcanally 6/3-6/1
Jean Scoble D Barbara Knapp 4/6-6/0-6/3
Ann Haydon D Stephanie Percivall 6/0-6/2

1/4f
A Mortimer D M Cooper 6/1-6/3
D Roberts D H Allen 6/8-6/2-8/6
R Deloford D P Stewart Edrich 2/6-6/2-6/3
A Haydon D J Scoble 6/1-6/1

Sf
A Mortimer D D Roberts 6/2-6/3
A Haydon D R Deloford 6/1-6/1

Finale
Angela Mortimer D Ann Haydon 6/2-6/3

ugarte
Apr 14th, 2012, 09:28 AM
Reggio De Calabria Tournament Ends April 11 Clay

Sf
Judy Tegart D Maria Teresa Riedl 3/6-6/2-6/1
Lea Pericoli D Lucia Bassi 6/2-6/3

Finale
Lea Pericoli D Judy Tegart 6/2-6/2

ugarte
Apr 14th, 2012, 09:30 AM
Pasadena Tournament California Ends April 9 Hard

Sf
Billie Jean Moffitt D Joan Johnson 6/1-6/2
Carole Caldwell D Carol Ann Loop 6/4-4/6-6/3

Finale
Billie Jean Moffitt D Carole Caldwell 6/3-3/6-9/7

ugarte
Apr 14th, 2012, 09:39 AM
Nice Tournament Parc Imperial April 9-15 Clay

1 Round
Francoise Durr D J Wilson 6/0-6/0
Suzy Kormoczi D Vivienne Cox 6/3-6/0
Jill Blackman D Leslie Sparling 6/1-6/0

2 Round
Flo De La Courtie D Francoise Courteix 6/0-7/5
Renate Ostermann D Van Rijn Hol 6/0-6/1
Marta Peterdy D A O Neil Ire 7/5-6/1
Francoise Durr D Daniele Wild 7/5-6/0
Christiane Mercelis D Heather Ross 6/1-6/1
Helga Schultze D Chantal Langanay 7/5-6/0

3 Round
Flo De La Courtie D Pierrette Seghers 6/4-8/6
Renate Ostermann D Rosa Maria Darmon 6/3-6/3
Paule Courteix D Marta Peterdy 6/2-6/2
Suzy Kormoczi D Anne Marie Vissault 6/2-6/1
Francoise Durr D Jenny Ridderhof 6/0-6/3
Jill Blackman D Christiane Mercelis 2/6-6/3-6/4
Helga Schultze D Anne Barclay 3/6-6/1-6/2
Rita Bentley D Jacqueline Morales 3/6-6/3-6/1

1/4f
F De La Courtie D R Ostermann 6/2-6/3
S Kormoczi D P Courteix 1/6-8/6-6/4
F Durr D J Blackman 6/8-8/6-6/2
R Bentley D H Schultze 0/6-7/5-6/3

Sf
S Kormoczi D F De La Courtie 2/6-6/3-4/2 Ab
R Bentley D F Durr 4/6-6/2-6/3

Finale
Suzy Kormoczi D Rita Bentley 6/3-6/4

ugarte
Apr 14th, 2012, 10:46 AM
Sorrento Tournament Italy Ends April 15 Clay

1/4f
Maria Teresa Riedl D Micillo 6/1-6/1
Francesca Gordigiani D Roberta Beltrame 6/3-6/3
Lucia Bassi D Nicla Migliori 6/1-6/2
Judy Tegart D Taroni 6/1-6/2

Sf
F Gordigiani D Mt Riedl 6/4-6/3
J Tegart D L Bassi 6/0-6/2

Finale
Judy Tegart D Francesca Gordigiani 6/0-3/6-6/2

ugarte
Apr 14th, 2012, 10:58 AM
The Cumberland Hard Court Championships Hampstead April 9-14

1 Round
Virginia Wade D Shirley Hannah 6/1-2/6-6/4
Honor Durose D Val Fladgate Nz 7/5-7/5
Robin Blakelock D Mrs Brock 4/6-6/1-6/3
Sally Holdsworth D J Gilkerson 5/7-6/2-6/4
Anne Owen D Maureen Pratt Aus 6/3-6/4

2 Round
Ann Haydon D G Chapman 6/0-6/3
Milly Vagn Nielsen D Mrs Marshall 6/3-6/3
Anne Owen D Mrs Wilson 6/4-9/7
Frances Walton D Mrs Warwick 6/1-6/2
Rosemary Deloford D Sally Holdsworth 6/3-6/2
Jill Glenie Nz D N Neal 6/2-6/0
Pat Stewart Edrich D Robin Blakelock 6/2-8/6
S Steventon D M White 6/3-6/0
Lorna Cawthorn D Virginia Wade 9/7-6/3
Vivienne Dennis D Margaret Grace 7/5-7/5
Honor Durose D D Roberts 9/7-4/6-6/3
S Worsfield D Caroline Leather 1/6-6/3-6/3
Vera Roberts D Mrs Shearing 6/0-6/2
Jean Scoble D H Newberry 6/1-6/1
Frances Maclennan D G Hogan Ire 6/0-6/0
Carol Rosser D J Watts 6/3-6/2

3 Round
A Haydon D M Vagn Nielsen 6/1-6/2
F Walton D A Owen 7/5-3/6-6/3
R Deloford D J Glenie 6/1-6/3
P Stewart Edrich D S Steventon 6/2-6/2
L Cawthorn D V Dennis 8/6-6/3
H Durose D S Worsfield 6/3-6/0
V Roberts D J Scoble 6/1-6/1
C Rosser D F Maclennan 1/6-6/1-8/6

1/4f
A Haydon D F Walton 6/1-6/1
P Stewart Edrich D R Deloford 6/4-8/6
L Cawthorn D H Durose 6/3-6/3
C Rosser D V Roberts 2/6-6/3-8/6

Sf
A Haydon D P Stewart Edrich 6/0-6/3
L Cawthorn D C Rosser 4/6-6/4-6/4

Finale
Ann Haydon D Lorna Cawthorn 6/2-6/1

ugarte
Apr 14th, 2012, 11:05 AM
The Connaught Hard Court Tournament Chingford April 16-21

1 Round
Elaine Shenton D Jill Glenie 6/4-6/4
Caroline Leather D M Cox 6/2-6/2

2 Round
C Lyon D Elaine Shenton 2/6-6/3-3/5 Ab
Elizabeth Starkie D Nell Truman 6/0-6/0
Christine Truman D Val Fladgate 6/4-6/1

1/4f
Angela Mortimer D C Lyon 6/0-6/3
Elizabeth Starkie D Caroline Leather 6/1-6/1
Renee Schuurman D S Steventon 6/1-6/3
Christine Truman D Margaret O Donnell 6/1-6/1

Sf
A Mortimer D E Starkie 6/2-6/8-6/1
C Truman D R Schuurman 6/3-6/3

Finale
Angela Mortimer D Christine Truman 6/2-6/4

ugarte
Apr 14th, 2012, 11:14 AM
The Sutton Hard Court Tournament Sutton April 16-21

1 Round
Caroline Yates Bell D Marilyn Greenwood 9/7-4/6-6/3
A O Neil Ire D Maureen Pratt Aus 1/6-6/2-6/3
Margaret Lee D Barbara Knapp 5/7-6/4-6/4

2 Round
Heather Allen D Pat Hird 3/6-6/3-6/2
Caroline Yates Bell D Jean Scoble 6/1-6/3
Lorna Cawthorn D Frances Walton 6/2-5/7-6/2
Vera Roberts D Shirley Hannah 6/2-6/3
Mary Mcanally D A O Neil 6/3-6/1
Deidre Catt D Margaret Lee 7/5-6/4

3 Round
Ann Haydon D Margaret Cooper 6/1-6/0
Frances Maclennan D Heather Allen 6/0-6/0
Caroline Yates Bell D Robin Blakelock 6/4-5/7-6/1
Lorna Cawthorn D Honor Durose 3/6-6/1-6/2
Vera Roberts D Pat Stewart Edrich 7/5-6/2
D Roberts D Mrs Clark 6/2-6/3
Carol Rosser D Vivienne Dennis 6/1-6/4
Deidre Catt D Mary Mcanally 6/2-6/2

1/4f
A Haydon D F Maclennan 6/1-6/1
L Cawthorn D C Yates Bell 6/4-7/5
V Roberts D D Roberts 6/2-3/6-6/2
D Catt D C Rosser 6/2-7/5

Sf
A Haydon D L Cawthorn 6/4-6/2
D Catt D V Roberts 6/4-6/4

Finale
Ann Haydon D Deidre Catt 6/2-6/1

ugarte
Apr 14th, 2012, 11:21 AM
The South African Championships Johannesburg Ellis Park Ends April 21 Hard

2 Round
E Brimer D Charleen Rigby 2/6-6/1-6/4
Annette Van Zyl D Vivienne Wiggill 6/3-7/5

3 Round
Heather Segal D E Wiles 6/1-6/2
Estelle Van Tonder Dellar D E Brimer 6/1-6/2
Donna Floyd D Marlene Gerson 2/6-6/4-6/3
Bernice Carr Vukovich D Smit 6/1-6/1
Val Forbes D Marie Fourie 6/1-4/6-6/1
Margaret Hunt D Joan Johnson 6/3-6/1
Annette Van Zyl D Pam Watermayer 6/0-6/1
Jean Forbes D Glenda Swan 6/3-6/2

1/4f
H Segal D E Dellar 6/1-4/6-6/1
B Vukovich D D Floyd 4/6-6/3-6/0
V Forbes D M Hunt 6/3-6/2
J Forbes D A Van Zyl 8/6-8/6

Sf
H Segal D B Vukovich 7/5-0/6-6/2
Jean Forbes D Val Forbes 8/6-6/4

Finale
Heather Segal D Jean Forbes 6/1-7/5

ugarte
Apr 14th, 2012, 11:31 AM
San Luis Potosi Tournament Mexico Ends April 22 Clay

1/4f
Yola Ramirez D Virginia Sendel 6/1-6/2
Alina De Balbiers D Rosa Palafox 3/6-6/3-6/2
Elena Osuna De Belmar D Patricia Reyes 6/2-6/4
Antonia Prado D Amparo Perez 6/4-6/3

Sf
Y Ramirez D A De Balbiers 6/2-6/2
A Prado D E Osuna De Belmar 9/7-3/6-6/3

Finale
Yola Ramirez D Antonia Prado 6/0-6/2

ugarte
Apr 14th, 2012, 11:42 AM
Monte Carlo Championships Monaco Faucigny Lucinge Cup April 16-22 Clay

1 Round
Flo De La Courtie D Jenny Ridderhof 5/7-6/0-6/2
Anne Marie Seghers D Margaret Hellyer W.0
Francesca Gordigiani D Monique Coste 6/3-6/2
Rita Bentley D Karin Herich 6/1-10/8
Rosa Maria Darmon D Carmen Coronado 6/4-4/6-8/6
Anne Barclay D Maria Teresa Riedl W.0
Pierrette Seghers D Helga Schultze 6/3-3/6-8/6
Judy Tegart D Dora Schuster W.0
Renate Ostermann D Annalissa Bellani 7/5-6/1
Francoise Durr D Eleanor O Neill 6/0-6/1
Lea Pericoli D Daniele Wild 7/5-6/2
Christiane Mercelis D Kaye Dening 6/2-6/2
Jill Blackman D Janine Lieffrig 6/4-4/6-6/3
Lucia Bassi D Jacqueline Morales 3/6-6/4-6/1
Paule Courteix D Roberta Beltrame 6/4-6/1
Suzy Kormoczi D Maria Ibarra Chili 6/0-6/0

2 Round
F De La Courtie D Am Seghers 7/5-8/6
R Bentley D F Gordigiani 7/5-6/2
Rm Darmon D A Barclay 8/6-8/6
J Tegart D P Seghers 6/0-6/0
R Ostermann D F Durr 2/6-6/4-6/4
L Pericoli D C Mercelis 6/2-6/1
J Blackman D L Bassi 6/3-6/3
S Kormoczi D P Courteix 2/6-6/3-6/3

1/4f
F De La Courtie D R Bentley 8/6-0/6-6/3
J Tegart D Rm Darmon 6/8-6/1-6/0
R Ostermann D L Pericoli 6/4-4/6-8/6
S Kormoczi D J Blackman 6/3-6/1

Sf
F De La Courtie D J Tegart 6/1-6/0
S Kormoczi D R Ostermann 6/3-7/5

Finale
Suzy Kormoczi D Flo De La Courtie 6/3-6/2

ugarte
Apr 14th, 2012, 11:46 AM
Aix En Provence Tournament Golden Racquet Tourney April 23-29 Clay

1/4f
Christiane Mercelis D F Bonniard 6/2-6/0
Kaye Dening D Roberta Beltrame 6/1-6/1
Mary Hawton D Josette Billaz 6/2-6/4
Jill Blackman D Christiane Spinoza 6/0-6/1

Sf
C Mercelis D K Dening 6/1-6/1
J Blackman D M Hawton 6/0-6/0

Finale
Jill Blackman D Christiane Mercelis 6/4-6/3

ugarte
Apr 14th, 2012, 11:48 AM
Naples International April 23-29 Clay

Sf
Judy Tegart D Renate Ostermann 6/2-6/4
Donna Floyd D Lucia Bassi 6/4-7/5

Finale
Donna Floyd D Judy Tegart 6/2-3/6-6/3

ugarte
Apr 14th, 2012, 12:02 PM
Ojai Valley Tournament California Ends April 30 Hard

1 Round
Dodo Bundy Cheney D Pat Cody 6/2-6/3
Martha Gowans D Joan Johnson 6/3-3/6-6/4

1/4f
Billie Jean Moffitt D Lynn Haines 6/1-6/1
Dodo Bundy Cheney D Carol Ann Loop 6/2-6/2
Carol Ann Prosen D Diane Wootton 7/5-5/7-8/6
Carole Caldwell D Martha Gowans 6/3-6/4

Sf
D Bundy Cheney D Bj Moffitt 7/5-4/6 Ab
C Caldwell D C Prosen 6/3-6/0

Finale
Carole Caldwell D Dodo Bundy Cheney 5/7-6/2-7/5

ugarte
Apr 14th, 2012, 12:32 PM
City Of Paris International Stade Roland Garros April 24-may 1 Clay

1 Round
Janine Lieffrig D Maylis Burel 6/3-6/4
Jacqueline Kermina D Jacqueline Berson 6/1-6/2
Eva De Jong D Suzanne Le Besnerais 4/6-6/3-7/5
Jacqueline Morales D Chantal Langanay W.0
Irene De Lansalut D Andree Varin W.0
Rosa Maria Darmon D Francoise Repoux 4/6-6/0-6/3
Francoise Nay D Marie Jeanne Dusapt 6/3-6/2

2 Round
Francoise Durr D Betsy Abbas 1/6-6/4-6/4
Francoise Courteix D Maud Galtier W.0
Janine Lieffrig D Jacqueline Kermina 10/8-6/4
Jacqueline Morales D Eva De Jong 6/4-6/0
Rosa Maria Darmon D Irene De Lansalut 2/6-6/3-6/3
Paule Courteix D Francoise Nay 6/4-6/4
Aline Nenot D Michelle Boulle 7/5-6/1
Flo De La Courtie D Solange Galtier 6/1-6/0

1/4f
F Durr D F Courteix 6/3-6/2
J Morales D J Lieffrig 6/3-6/3
Rm Darmon D P Courteix 7/5-6/2
F De La Courtie D A Nenot 6/2-6/8-7/5

Sf
F Durr D J Morales 6/3-6/0
F De La Courtie D Rm Darmon 7/5-6/3

Finale
Flo De La Courtie D Francoise Durr 6/2-6/3

ugarte
Apr 14th, 2012, 12:34 PM
Israel Spring Tournament Tel Aviv Ends April 28

Sf
Mara Cohen Mintz D Naomi Farkas 6/2-6/0
Palma Winkler D Leora Zuravsky 6/3-6/4

Finale
Mara Cohen Mintz D Palma Winkler 3/6-6/2-6/3

Doubles
Cohen Mintz -rita Feigor D Winkler P-zuravsky 1/6-6/2-6/2

ugarte
Apr 14th, 2012, 01:38 PM
The British Hard Court Championships Bournemouth April 23-28

1 Round
Christine Truman D Elizabeth Terry Nz 6/0-6/0
Jm Wilson D L Finneberg Bra 6/1-6/1
Ethne Green D Jean Scoble 6/1-6/3
Sally Holdsworth D C Lyon 4/6-7/5-7/5
Rita Bentley D Jenny Morris 6/1-8/6
Alison Stroud D Caroline Yates Bell 6/4-7/5
Honor Durose D Joyce Barclay 8/10-6/4-6/1
Pat Hird D Barbara Knapp 6/0-6/3
Judy Davidson Nz D Heather Cheadle 6/4-2/6-6/4
Margaret Lee D Margaret O Donnell 6/3-6/3
Frances Walton D Jill Mills 6/4-6/4
Lorna Cawthorn D Virginia Wade 6/4-7/9-6/3
Rosemary Deloford D Anthea Rigby 6/0-6/4
Anne Smith Nz D D Roberts 2/6-9/7-6/3
Vera Roberts D Vera Dace Thomas 6/0-6/1
Renee Schuurman D Robin Blakelock 6/3-6/3

2 Round
Ann Haydon D Frances Maclennan 6/1-6/1
Mrs White D V Rich 3/6-6/2-8/6
Carol Rosser D Heather Allen 6/0-7/5
Elizabeth Starkie D Diane Tuckey 6/0-6/1
Margaret Lee D Judy Davidson 6/0-6/0
Lorna Cawthorn D Frances Walton 8/6-8/6
Rosemary Deloford D Anne Smith 6/2-4/6-6/4
Renee Schuurman D Vera Roberts 6/2-6/3
Christine Truman D Jm Wilson 6/3-6/2
Ethne Green D Sally Holdsworth 4/6-6/3-6/3
Rita Bentley D Alison Stroud 4/6-6/3-6/2
Honor Durose D Pat Hird 6/3-6/3
Deidre Catt D Caroline Leather 6/1-6/1
Vivienne Cox D Patsy Belton Nz 6/0-6/2
Pat Stewart Edrich D Vivienne Dennis 5/7-6/3-6/3
Angela Mortimer D Anne Owen 6/0-6/0

3 Round
A Haydon D Mrs White 6/1-6/0
E Starkie D C Rosser 6/0-6/0
L Cawthorn D M Lee 5/7-6/4-6/2
R Schuurman D R Deloford 6/0-6/3
C Truman D E Green 6/4-6/4
R Bentley D H Durose 6/3-6/4
D Catt D V Cox 6/2-6/1
A Mortimer D P Stewart Edrich 6/0-6/1

1/4f
A Haydon D E Starkie 6/4-6/2
R Schuurman D L Cawthorn 6/3-2/6-6/2
C Truman D R Bentley 5/7-6/1-6/1
A Mortimer D D Catt 7/5-4/6-6/3

Sf
R Schuurman D A Haydon 6/2-6/3
A Mortimer D C Truman 6/1-3/6-6/1

Finale
Renee Schuurman D Angela Mortimer 5/7-6/2-6/4

ugarte
Apr 14th, 2012, 01:43 PM
Palerme International April 30-may 6 Clay

1 Round
Heather Ross D Donna Floyd 8/10-6/4-6/3

1/4f
Elizabeth Starkie D Gwen Thiele 6/0-7/5
Renate Ostermann D Lucia Bassi 1/6-6/1-6/1
Heather Ross D ???
Lea Pericoli D Eleanor O Neill 6/4-6/3

Sf
E Starkie D R Ostermann 6/4-6/4
L Pericoli D H Ross 6/1-6/1

Finale
Lea Pericoli D Elizabeth Starkie 6/2-1/6-6/0

ugarte
Apr 14th, 2012, 01:52 PM
The London Hard Court Championships Hurlingham April 30-may 5

1 Round
Pat Roberts D D Portway 6/0-6/0
Caroline Leather D Virginia Wade 6/2-6/2
Patsy Belton D Renee Schuurman 1/6-6/4-6/4
Frances Maclennan D A O Neil 6/1-6/1
Dora Schuster D Mrs Brock 6/4-5/7-6/2
Lorna Cawthorn D Elizabeth Terry 6/1-4/6-6/3
Alison Stroud D B Nuelsen 6/2-6/2
Robin Blakelock D Maureen Pratt 6/2-6/4
Mrs Warwick D Mrs Marshall 6/0-6/0
Honor Durose D Vera Dace Thomas 7/5-6/4
Val Fladgate D Sally Holdsworth 6/4-6/4
Rosemary Deloford D Mrs Franklin 6/2-6/4
Judy Davidson D J Gilkerson 6/3-6/3
Jill Mills D Pat Hird 6/1-6/1
Frances Walton D S Lancaster 7/9-6/1-6/1
Heather Allen D Vivienne Cox 2/6-8/6-6/3
Anne Smith Nz D Margaret O Donnell 2/6-6/2-6/4
Deidre Catt D Jm Young 7/9-6/1-6/1
Margaret Lee D Mrs Wilson 6/3-6/2
S Steventon D Jill Glenie 6/4-6/3
Mrs Wagstaff D Jean Scoble 6/3-8/6
Pat Stewart Edrich D E Dry 6/0-6/1
Jenny Morris D H Newberry 1/6-7/5-6/4
Ethne Green D J Hall 6/2-6/0

ugarte
Apr 14th, 2012, 02:00 PM
2 Round
Christine Truman D Frances Maclennan 6/3-6/4
Shirley Hannah D Dora Schuster 6/2-6/3
Robin Blakelock D Mrs Warwick 6/1-6/2
Lorna Cawthorn D Alison Stroud 6/3-6/3
Honor Durose D Patsy Belton 7/5-6/4
Rosemary Deloford D Val Fladgate 6/4-7/5
Frances Walton D Carol Rosser 4/6-8/6-7/5
Judy Davidson D Jill Mills 7/9-9/7-7/5
Deidre Catt D Anne Smith 6/3-6/0
Caroline Yates Bell D Heather Allen 6/3-6/4
S Steventon D ???
Margaret Lee D Caroline Leather 4/6-6/2-6/4
Vera Roberts D Pat Stewart Edrich 2/6-6/1-7/5
Pat Roberts D Mrs Wagstaff 3/6-6/4-6/4
Vivienne Dennis D Jenny Morris 6/8-6/2-6/0
Ann Haydon D Ethne Green 6/1-6/1

3 Round
C Truman D S Hannah 6/1-6/0
L Cawthorn D R Blakelock 3/6-6/4-6/4
R Deloford D H Durose 6/2-6/3
J Davidson D F Walton 6/2-7/5
D Catt D C Yates Bell 6/4-6/2
M Lee D S Steventon 6/2-6/3
V Roberts D Pat Roberts 6/2-6/2
A Haydon D V Dennis 6/0-6/1

1/4f
C Truman D L Cawthorn 6/1-6/3
R Deloford D J Davidson 7/5-8/6
D Catt D M Lee 6/2-6/0
A Haydon D V Roberts 6/1-6/2

Sf
C Truman D R Deloford 6/1-6/1
A Haydon D D Catt 6/1-6/3

Finale
Ann Haydon D Christine Truman 6/4-6/1

ugarte
Apr 14th, 2012, 02:02 PM
Stuttgart Tournament Weissenhof Tennis Club May 3-6 Clay

Sf
Jill Blackman D Joyce Barclay 6/2-6/2
Karin Herich D Rita Bentley 6/2-7/5

Finale
Jill Blackman D Karin Herich 6/1-6/0

ugarte
Apr 14th, 2012, 02:15 PM
The Southern California Championships Los Angeles May 5-13 Hard

2 Round
Billie Jean Moffitt D Flo Powers 6/1-6/2
Connie Jaster D Mimi Henreid 6/2-3/6-6/0
Violet Walker D M Vukelich 6/3-4/6-6/1
Joan Johnson D Mrs Ackerman 9/7-6/0
Betsy Roberti D Cathy Lee Crosby 6/1-6/2
Pat Cody D Helen Watanabe 6/1-6/2

3 Round
Billie Jean Moffitt D Connie Jaster 6/3-6/2
Diane Wootton D Violet Walker 6/1-6/0
Joan Johnson D Sue Behlmar 8/6-4/6-6/3
Carole Caldwell D Betsy Roberti 6/1-6/3
Dodo Bundy Cheney D Linda Lou Crosby 6/3-6/3
Kathy Chabot D Pat Cody 6/4-6/1
Carol Ann Loop D Pat Yeomans 9/7-6/3
Karen Hantze Susman D Joan Wimberley 6/1-6/1

1/4f
Bj Moffitt D D Wootton 7/5-6/4
C Caldwell D J Johnson 6/3-6/1
D Bundy Cheney D K Chabot ???
K Susman D C Loop 6/2-7/5

Sf
Bj Moffitt D C Caldwell 11/9-6/2
K Susman D D Bundy Cheney 6/1-6/2

Finale
Karen Susman D Billie Jean Moffitt 6/3-6/4

ugarte
Apr 14th, 2012, 02:23 PM
The California State Championships San Francisco Ends May 13 Hard

1 Round
Pat Knox D Leslie Abrahams 6/2-6/2
Sue Shrader D Roberta Alpers 6/2-9/7
Diana Gai D June Gay 6/1-4/6-6/3
Linda Vail D Marge Stevens 6/0-6/1
Jan Wedertz D Lynne Abbes 11/9-6/1
Valerie Williamson D M Kiromura 7/5-6/0

2 Round
Carol Hanks D Donna Balchois 6/4-4/6-6/2
Pat Knox D Roberta Rountree 5/7-6/2-6/4
Andria Miller D Sue Shrader 6/3-6/2
Rosemary Casals D Diana Gai 6/3-6/2
Linda Vail D Jan Wedertz 6/4-6/3
Gerry Carter D Valerie Williamson 4/6-6/3-6/3
Barbara Benigni D Jean Danilovich 6/4-4/6-6/1
Janie Albert D Bessie Fickert 6/2-6/0

1/4f
C Hanks D P Knox 6/3-6/2
A Miller D R Casals 6/3-6/2
L Vail D G Carter 9/7-6/4
J Albert D B Benigni 7/5-6/3

Sf
C Hanks D A Miller 6/4-3/6-6/3
J Albert D L Vail 6/1-6/4

Finale
Carol Hanks D Janie Albert 4/6-8/6-6/1

ugarte
Apr 14th, 2012, 04:14 PM
The Guildford Hard Court Tournament May 7-12

1 Round
Caroline Leather D Maureen Pratt 6/3-7/5
Deidre Catt D Jean Wilson 6/4-6/2
Ethne Green D Mrs Wilson 6/1-6/3
Margaret O Donnell D Elizabeth Terry 6/2-6/4
Carol Rosser D Sue Rich Nz 6/1-6/4
Sally Holdsworth D S Steventon 4/6-6/4-6/1
Vera Roberts D J Gilkerson 7/5-6/1
Anne Smith Nz D Honor Durose 5/7-6/4-6/4

2 Round
Deidre Catt D Val Fladgate 6/2-6/2
Jean Scoble D Jenny Morris 6/0-6/3
Caroline Leather D Heather Allen 6/3-6/2
Margaret Lee D Margaret O Donnell 7/5-7/5
Vera Roberts D Sally Holdsworth 8/6-3/6-7/5
Alison Stroud D Shirley Hannah 6/0-6/1
Mrs Brock D Jill Glenie 6/1-6/2
Pat Stewart Edrich D Judy Davidson 6/3-6/3
Frances Maclennan D Robin Blakelock 7/5-6/0

3 Round
Deidre Catt D Jean Scoble 6/3-6/1
Patsy Belton Nz D Caroline Leather 8/6-2/6-6/4
Margaret Lee D Ethne Green 6/3-6/1
Carol Rosser D Parveen Ahmed Pak 7/5-6/1
Vera Roberts D Alison Stroud 7/5-4/6-6/0
Anne Smith D Mrs Brock 6/0-6/2
Frances Maclennan D Pat Stewart Edrich 6/2-6/3
Lorna Cawthorn D Dora Schuster 4/6-6/1-7/5

1/4f
D Catt D P Belton 6/1-6/1
C Rosser D M Lee 3/6-6/2-7/5
V Roberts D A Smith 6/0-6/2
L Cawthorn D F Maclennan 1/6-6/2-6/3

Sf
D Catt D C Rosser 6/2-6/4
L Cawthorn D V Roberts 2/6-6/3-6/2

Finale
Deidre Catt D Lorna Cawthorn 4/6-9/7-6/2

ugarte
Apr 15th, 2012, 07:54 AM
The Italian Championships Rome Foro Italico May 7-15 Clay

To Complete The Rollo Results In His 1962 Thread
First And Second Round

1 Round
Mary Hawton D Maria Teresa Riedl 7/5-6/4
Christine Truman D Nell Hopman 6/0-6/0
Heather Ross D Roberta Beltrame 3/6-6/3-6/2
Chiara Ramorino D Robyn Ebbern 6/0-5/7-6/4
Marlene Gerson D Ulla Hultkrantz 6/2-6/2
Renee Schuurman D Gwen Thiele 6/2-6/1
Rita Bentley D Judy Tegart 8/6-8/6
Elizabeth Starkie D Justina Bricka 6/1-7/5
Jill Blackman D I Del Frate 6/2-6/0
Silvana Lazzarino D Daniele Wild 6/4-6/0
Francesca Gordigiani D Maria Ibarra 6/4-6/3
Darlene Hard D Alessandra Gobbo 6/1-3/6-6/1
Kaye Dening D F Lepre 6/0-6/0
Renate Ostermann D Solange Galtier 6/3-6/2
Ann Haydon D Eleanor O Neill 6/4-6/3

2 Round
Margaret Smith D Carmen Coronado 6/0-6/2
Donna Floyd D Lucia Bassi 6/2-7/5
Suzy Kormoczi D Margaret Hellyer 6/1-6/1
Jan Lehane D Helga Schultze W.0
Edda Buding D Kaye Dening 6/3-6/2
Ann Haydon D Renate Ostermann 6/1-6/3
Silvana Lazzarino D Jill Blackman 6/4-3/6-6/4
Darlene Hard D Francesca Gordigiani 6/2-2/6-6/1
Christine Truman D Heather Ross 6/1-6/0
Chiara Ramorino D Marlene Gerson 6/2-3/6-6/3
Renee Schuurman D Rita Bentley 6/3-6/4
Lea Pericoli D Elizabeth Starkie 6/1-6/4
Lesley Turner D M Veronesi 6/1-6/1
Vera Sukova D Mary Hawton 6/0-6/2
Madonna Schacht D Annalissa Bellani 6/2-6/2
Maria Esther Bueno D E Ullstein Ger 6/0-6/0

Seeded
1 Margaret Smith
2 Maria Esther Bueno
3 Christine Truman
4 Ann Haydon
5 Darlene Hard
6 Renee Schuurman
7 Lesley Turner
8 Jan Lehane

ugarte
Apr 15th, 2012, 08:05 AM
The Swiss Championships Lugano May 14-20 Clay

1 Round
Margaret Smith D Carmen Ibarra 6/0-6/1
Judy Tegart D Roberta Beltrame 6/0-7/5
Renate Ostermann D Heather Ross 6/2-6/1
Margaret Hellyer D F Ricou 6/1-6/2
Christine Truman D Eleanor O Neill 6/2-6/0
G Matinacci D Gwen Thiele 5/7-6/4-7/5
Robyn Ebbern D Heidi Schildknecht 6/0-6/1
Madonna Schacht D Ulla Rise 6/2-6/0
Donna Floyd D Annalissa Bellani 6/3-6/4
Jill Blackman D Janine Bourgnon 4/6-6/3-6/2
Helga Schultze D Kaye Dening 6/1-7/5
Lesley Turner D Rita Bentley 6/1-6/4

2 Round
Margaret Smith D Judy Tegart 6/1-6/4
Renate Ostermann D S Fets Swit 6/1-6/3
Justina Bricka D Margaret Hellyer 5/7-9/7-6/3
Jan Lehane D Mary Hawton 6/3-6/0
Christine Truman D G Matinacci 6/2-6/1
Robyn Ebbern D Madonna Schacht 2/6-6/2-6/1
Jill Blackman D Donna Floyd 6/0-6/4
Lesley Turner D Helga Schultze 8/10-7/5-6/0

See Rollo S 1962 Thread

ugarte
Apr 15th, 2012, 08:12 AM
Baden Baden Tournament Germany May 16-20 Clay
I Have In 1/4f
Maria Esther Bueno D Val Forbes 6/0-6/2

ugarte
Apr 15th, 2012, 08:18 AM
Brighton And Howe Tournament May 14-19 Grass

2 Round
Angela Mortimer D Mrs Robinson 6/2-6/0
Mrs Wagstaff D Shirley Hannah 6/4-6/8-6/3
Alison Stroud D Mrs Cole 6/0-6/1
Virginia Wade D Maureen Pratt 6/0-6/3
L Cornelius D N Neal 1/6-6/2-6/4
Dora Schuster D Jean Scoble 1/6-6/2-6/1
Carol Rosser D Mrs Franklin 8/6-1/6-7/5
Robin Blakelock D Mrs Hughes 6/3-6/1

1/4f
A Mortimer D Mrs Wagstaff 6/1-6/1
A Stroud D V Wade 6/3-7/5
D Schuster D L Cornelius 6/2-6/1
R Blakelock D C Rosser 6/8-6/3-7/5

Sf
A Mortimer D A Stroud 6/2-6/2
R Blakelock D D Schuster 6/4-6/0

Finale
Angela Mortimer D Robin Blakelock 6/2-4/6-8/6

ugarte
Apr 15th, 2012, 08:44 AM
Great Britain Versus France Paris May 19-20 Clay Stade Roland Garros

Gb Defeats Fra 11-6

Flo De La Courtie D Elizabeth Starkie 6/3-6/3
Rita Bentley D Rosa Maria Darmon 6/0-6/1
Lorna Cawthorn D Paule Courteix 6/3-6/3
Deidre Catt D Francoise Durr 6/2-4/6-6/4
Pat Hird D Aline Nenot 7/5-6/3
Jacqueline Morales D Caroline Yates Bell 6/2-6/2
Deidre Catt D Flo De La Courtie 6/3-6/0
Rosa Maria Darmon D Lorna Cawthorn 6/1-6/8-6/3
Rita Bentley D Paule Courteix 7/9-7/5-6/2
Elizabeth Starkie D Francoise Durr 6/4-6/4
Caroline Yates Bell D Aline Nenot 6/3-4/6-6/2
Jacqueline Morales D Pat Hird 5/7-6/1-6/0

Darmon -lieffrig D Catt -starkie 6/3-6/2
Yates Bell-hird D Durr -de La Courtie 7/5-6/4
Bentley -cawthorn D Morales -courteix P 8/6-6/3
Catt -starkie D Durr -morales 7/5-8/6
Darmon -lieffrig D Yates Bell -hird 6/1-6/4

ugarte
Apr 15th, 2012, 08:47 AM
St Anne S On Sea Tournament May 21-26 Grass

1/4f
Sally Holdsworth D Anne Barclay 2/6-6/4-8/6
Margaret O Donnell D Leslie Sparling 6/2-6/1

Sf
Jean Wilson D Sally Holdsworth 7/5-6/2
Margaret O Donnell D Caroline Leather 6/4-2/6-7/5

Finale
Margaret O Donnell D Jean Wilson 6/4-6/3

Doubles
O Donnell -wilson J D Barclay A-sparling 6/4-6/1

ugarte
Apr 15th, 2012, 08:56 AM
The Worcestershire Championships Malvern May 21-26 Grass

2 Round
Carol Rosser D Jean Haskew 6/2-7/5
Val Fladgate D Maureen Pratt 6/2-9/7
Diane Tuckey D Barbara Knapp 6/2-6/2
Shirley Hannah D J Poynder 7/5-6/3
Jill Glenie D Ernest 5/7-6/3-6/3
Vivienne Cox D B Whitehouse 6/0-6/3
Mrs Parker D Panjabi ???
Angela Mortimer D P Goodall 6/2-6/3

1/4f
C Rosser D V Fladgate 8/6-2/6-6/4
D Tuckey D S Hannah 6/3-6/1
V Cox D J Glenie 6/1-7/5
A Mortimer D Mrs Parker 6/0-6/1

Sf
C Rosser D D Tuckey W.0
A Mortimer D V Cox 6/2-6/0

Finale
Angela Mortimer D Carol Rosser 7/5-6/4

ugarte
Apr 15th, 2012, 09:23 AM
The Surrey Grass Court Championships Surbiton May 28-june 2

1 Round
Mrs Wagstaff D Maureen Pratt 6/1-6/3
Virginia Wade D Val Fladgate 5/7-6/2-11/9
Diane Tuckey D Mrs Wilson 8/6-6/3
Rosemary Deloford D Jean Scoble 6/1-8/6
Margaret Varner D Judy Davidson 6/2-0/6-6/3
Ethne Green D Shirley Hannah 6/3-6/1
S Steventon D Mrs Warwick 12/10-6/2
Pat Roberts D Eleanor O Neill 6/1-6/1
Anne Smith Nz D Margaret Lee 6/3-6/4

2 Round
Vera Roberts D Mary Mcanally 6/3-6/3
Mrs Wagstaff D Jm Young 6/2-7/5
Rosemary Deloford D Frances Maclennan 4/6-6/2-6/0
Margaret Varner D Frances Walton 6/3-6/2
Anne Smith D Jill Glenie 2/6-6/4-6/2
Patsy Belton D Sally Holdsworth 6/3-7/5
Robin Blakelock D Diane Tuckey 7/5 Ab
Caroline Yates Bell D Sue Rich 6/1-6/1
Pat Roberts D Virginia Wade 7/5-6/4

3 Round
Angela Mortimer D Pat Stewart Edrich 6/1-6/0
Mrs Franklin D S Steventon 11/9-6/4
Vera Roberts D Mrs Wagstaff 5/7-6/1-6/2
Margaret Varner D Rosemary Deloford 6/1-6/1
Anne Smith D Patsy Belton 8/6-6/3
Caroline Yates Bell D Robin Blakelock 2/6-7/5-6/1
Ethne Green D Pat Roberts 2/6-7/5-6/1
Carole Caldwell D J Watts 6/0-6/3

1/4f
A Mortimer D Mrs Franklin 6/1-6/1
V Roberts D M Varner 2/6-7/5-6/3
A Smith D C Yates Bell 4/6-6/3-6/4
C Caldwell D E Green 6/3-6/4

Sf
A Mortimer D V Roberts 6/4-6/2
C Caldwell D A Smith 8/6-6/2

Finale
Angela Mortimer D Carole Caldwell 6/4-6/4

ugarte
Apr 15th, 2012, 12:21 PM
The Wolverhampton Tournament May 28-june 2 Grass

1/4f
Heather Cheadle D A Greatrex 6/0-6/0
Carol Rosser D Mrs Parker 6/2-6/1
J Jackson D Katarina Frendelius 6/1-7/5
Eleanor O Neill D Barbara Knapp 6/2-6/4

Sf
H Cheadle D C Rosser 8/6-5/7-8/6
E O Neill D J Jackson 6/3-6/3

Finale
Heather Cheadle D Eleanor O Neill 6/1-1/6-6/3

Doubles
Cheadle -knapp B D Frendelius -sandulf U 6/2-6/1

ugarte
Apr 15th, 2012, 12:25 PM
The Central California Championships Sacramento Ends June 3 Hard

2 Round
Sue Shrader D Cathy Carter 6/0-6/3
Roberta Rountree D Pat Knox 6/4-6/0

1/4f
Rosemary Casals D Gerry Carter 5/7-6/2-0/2 Ab
Jean Danilovich D Sue Shrader 6/1-6/1
Donna Balchios D Roberta Rountree 6/1-7/5
Lynne Abbes D Diana Gai 6/1-6/4

Sf
J Danilovich D R Casals 6/0-7/9-6/3
L Abbes D D Balchios 6/4-6/2

Finale
Jean Danilovich D Lynne Abbes 6/4-6/3

Doubles
Knox -gai D Shrader -abbes L 6/4-6/1

ugarte
Apr 15th, 2012, 12:40 PM
The Northern Championships Manchester June 4-9 Grass

1 Round
Margaret Osborne Dupont D Rosemary Deloford 6/1-6/2
Sally Holdsworth D C Lyon 6/3-4/6-6/0
Bernice Carr Vukovich D Carol Ann Loop 6/3-6/4
Jean Haskew D Sue Rich Nz 6/2-6/2
Margaret O Donnell D C Hawley 6/4-6/1
Ethne Green D Margaret Varner 9/7-6/4
Judy Tegart D Elizabeth Starkie 6/3-3/6-6/1
Rita Bentley D Patsy Belton 3/6-6/3-6/4

2 Round
Margaret Smith D Frances Maclennan 6/1-6/1
Carole Caldwell D Sally Holdsworth 6/0-6/2
Lorna Cawthorn D Marlene Gerson 3/6-7/5-10/8
Judy Tegart D Jean Haskew 6/4-6/3
Nancy Richey D Bernice Vukovich 7/5-6/1
Karen Hantze Susman D Jill Mills 6/2-7/5
Alison Stroud D Katarina Frendelius 8/6-6/2
Vicky Palmer D Margaret O Donnell 7/5-6/3
Ethne Green D Robin Blakelock 6/2-6/4
Justina Bricka D Elizabeth Terry 6/2-6/0
Rita Bentley D Deidre Catt 6/2-11/9
Joyce Barclay D Judy Davidson 2/6-6/4-6/4
Darlene Hard D Jean Wilson 6/2-6/1

3 Round
Margaret Smith D Elaine Shenton 6/1-6/0
Carole Caldwell D Margaret Osborne Dupont 6/4-6/3
Lorna Cawthorn D Billie Jean Moffitt 6/4-6/3
Judy Tegart D Nancy Richey 7/5-4/6-6/3
Karen Susman D Alison Stroud 6/0-6/3
Vicky Palmer D Ethne Green 5/7-6/4-6/3
Rita Bentley D Justina Bricka 7/5-6/3
Darlene Hard D Joyce Barclay 6/0-6/2

1/4f
C Caldwell D M Smith 6/2-5/7-6/2
J Tegart D L Cawthorn 6/2-8/6
K Susman D V Palmer 9/7-6/3
D Hard D R Bentley 6/3-8/6

Sf
J Tegart D C Caldwell 2/6-6/4-6/1
D Hard D K Susman 4/6-6/2-6/2

Finale
Darlene Hard D Judy Tegart 6/3-6/2

ugarte
Apr 15th, 2012, 12:52 PM
The Cheltenham Tournament June 4-9 Grass

2 Round
Sandra Reynolds Price D Caroline Leather 6/1-6/1
Carmen Coronado D P Burrows 6/3-6/2
Mrs Ernest D ???
Ann Haydon D V Martin 6/0-6/2
Angela Mortimer D Jean Poynder 6/0-6/0
Margaret Hellyer D D Triggs 6/3-6/3
P Kerr D ???
Renee Schuurman D Ulla Sandulf 6/2-6/2

1/4f
S Reynolds Price D C Coronado 6/2-6/1
A Haydon D Mrs Ernest 6/0-6/0
A Mortimer D M Hellyer 6/2-6/4
R Schuurman D P Kerr 6/2-6/1

Sf
A Haydon D S Reynolds Price 6/4-6/0
R Schuurman D A Mortimer 6/3-3/6-6/0

Finale
Ann Haydon D Renee Schuurman 6/2-8/6

ugarte
Apr 15th, 2012, 01:02 PM
The Lowther Tournament Barnes June 4-9 Grass

2 Round
Pauline Roberts D Jenny Morris 6/1-6/4
Mrs Brock D Mrs Shearing 6/0-6/4
Honor Durose D S Steventon 6/4-8/6
Francesca Gordigiani D Diane Tuckey 6/3-8/6
Vivienne Cox D Caroline Yates Bell 6/0-7/5
Mrs Warwick D Kitovitz 6/2-6/4
Jenny Wagstaff D Val Fladgate 7/5-6/2
C Robinson D Pat Ward Hales 6/3-6/2
Pat Stewart Edrich D Jean Scoble 6/3-8/6
Eleanor O Neill D Mrs Wilson 6/4-6/1
Jm Young D Mary Mcanally 3/6-6/4-8/6
Pat Hird D Shirley Hannah 4/6-6/3-6/1

3 Round
Pauline Roberts D Heather Allen 6/0-6/2
Honor Durose D Mrs Brock 6/3-6/4
Vivienne Cox D Francesca Gordigiani 3/6-6/3-6/4
Margaret Lee D Mrs Warwick 6/0-7/5
Jenny Wagstaff D Mrs Robinson 6/2-6/4
Pat Roberts D C Robinson 6/4-6/3
Eleanor O Neill D Pat Stewart Edrich 6/1-6/4
Pat Hird D Jm Young 6/4-6/0

1/4f
Pauline Roberts D H Durose 6/3-6/1
V Cox D M Lee 2/6-6/4-6/2
Pat Roberts D J Wagstaff 6/2-6/1
P Hird D E O Neill 4/6-6/1-6/2

Sf
Pauline Roberts D V Cox 6/2-6/2
Pat Roberts D P Hird 6/4-4/6-6/2

Finale
Pauline Roberts D Pat Roberts 6/2-4/6-6/2

ugarte
Apr 15th, 2012, 01:05 PM
Real Club Tennis Barcelona Conde De Godo June 4-10 Clay

1/4f
Kaye Dening D Gwen Thiele 6/1-7/5

Sf
Pilar Barril D Kaye Dening 0/6-8/6-6/3

Finale
Pilar Barril D Mary Hawton 6/3-2/6-7/5

ugarte
Apr 15th, 2012, 01:10 PM
Berlin International Rot Weiss Tennis Club June 6-11 Clay

1 Round
Maria Esther Bueno D Inge Pohmann 3/6-6/4-6/2
Heidi Schildknecht D Donna Floyd 6/3-4/6-6/4
Rosa Maria Darmon D Schoenwelder Ger 6/0-6/4

1/4f
Maria Esther Bueno D Almut Sturm 6/2-6/1
Jan Lehane D Heidi Schildknecht 6/1-6/3
Edda Buding D Rosa Maria Darmon 6/3-6/3
Lesley Turner D Brigitte Foerstendorf 6/3-6/1

Sf
J Lehane D M Bueno 6/3-6/4
L Turner D E Buding 6/0-4/6-6/3

Finale
Lesley Turner D Jan Lehane 8/6-3/6-6/2

ugarte
Apr 15th, 2012, 01:12 PM
Saltsjoebaden Tournament Sweden Ends June 12 Clay

Sf
Silvana Lazzarino D K Horsma 6/3-6/2
Gudrun Rosin D Roberta Beltrame 6/1-6/1

Finale
Silvana Lazzarino D Gudrun Rosin 6/1-5/7-6/3

ugarte
Apr 15th, 2012, 01:32 PM
The West Of England Championships Bristol June 11-16 Grass

1 Round
Margaret Hellyer D Margaret Lee 6/1-6/4
Jenny Ridderhof D Jean Poynder 7/5-6/4
Margaret O Donnell D V Martin Gb 7/5-5/7-6/2
Margaret Smith D Penny Spencer 6/0-6/0

2 Round
Margaret Smith D Jenny Ridderhof 6/2-6/0
Donna Floyd D Margaret Hellyer 6/4-6/0
Justina Bricka D Carmen Coronado 6/4-6/2
Sandra Reynolds Price D Eva De Jong 6/3-6/1
Renee Schuurman D Eleanor O Neill 8/6-6/1
Edda Buding D Val Forbes 6/2-6/3
Heather Segal D F Marinkelle Hol 6/2-6/0
Maria Esther Bueno D Margaret O Donnell 6/2-6/1

1/4f
M Smith D D Floyd 6/4-6/2
S Reynolds Price D J Bricka 8/6-6/2
E Buding D R Schuurman 6/2-0/6-6/3
M Bueno D H Segal 6/1-6/3

Sf
M Smith D S Reynolds Price 9/7-3/6-7/5
M Bueno D E Buding 3/6-6/3-6/3

Finale
Margaret Smith D Maria Esther Bueno 6/1-3/6-6/2

ugarte
Apr 16th, 2012, 09:57 AM
Nottingham Tournament June 13-16 Grass

1/4f
Anne Smith Nz D Caroline Leather 6/4-4/6-6/4
Jm Young D Sue Rich 1/6-6/3-6/1
Vivienne Cox D Elizabeth Terry 4/6-7/5-6/4

Sf
A Smith D J Young 7/5-2/6-6/1
Ethne Green D V Cox 6/1-4/6-6/1

Finale
Anne Smith D Ethne Green 6/0-6/3

ugarte
Apr 16th, 2012, 10:03 AM
The Kent Championships Beckenham June 11-16 Grass

1 Round
Galina Bakcheeva D Shirley Hannah 8/6-6/3
Virginia Wade D Ulla Hultkrantz 6/0-6/3
Rita Bentley D Patsy Belton 6/1-6/2
Judy Tegart D Pat Hird 6/2-6/1
Anna Dmitrieva D Honor Durose 6/0-6/2
Pauline Roberts D Pat Stewart Edrich 3/6-6/1-6/1
Lorna Cawthorn D Ulla Sandulf 6/4-6/1
Marlene Gerson D Mrs Warwick 6/2-6/0
Gwyneth Thomas D Maylis Burel 6/1-6/2
Carol Ann Loop D Gwen Thiele 6/2-5/7-6/3
Kaye Dening D Sally Holdsworth 6/1-6/4
Pia Balling D Heather Ross 6/2-6/3
Mary Hawton D Vera Dace Thomas 6/2-6/2
Judy Alvarez D Nell Hopman 6/0-6/0
Robyn Ebbern D S Steventon 6/2-6/1
Madonna Schacht D Robin Blakelock 6/1-6/1

ugarte
Apr 16th, 2012, 10:13 AM
2 Round
Lesley Turner D Caroline Yates Bell 6/1-6/1
Judy Davidson D ???
Bernice Carr Vukovich D Paule Courteix 6/3-8/6
Pauline Roberts D Galina Bakcheeva 6/2-6/4
Anna Dmitrieva D Jean Forbes 5/7-6/2-8/6
Carole Caldwell D Vicky Palmer 6/3-6/4
Judy Alvarez D Marlene Gerson 6/3-6/4
Judy Tegart D Lorna Cawthorn 6/2-6/0
Robyn Ebbern D Pia Balling 6/3-6/4
Rita Bentley D Kaye Dening 6/2-6/2
Mary Hawton D Carol Ann Loop 6/3-6/2
Gwyneth Thomas D Madonna Schacht 9/7-6/1
Mimi Arnold D Virginia Wade 6/4-3/6-6/4
Jill Blackman D Alison Stroud 7/5-6/2
Frances Maclennan D Katarina Frendelius 2/6-6/4-6/3
Jan Lehane D Jean Wilson 6/0-6/0

3 Round
L Turner D J Davidson 7/5-6/3
P Roberts D B Vukovich 6/4-6/2
C Caldwell D A Dmitrieva 6/3-3/6-6/3
J Tegart D J Alvarez 4/6-6/0-8/6
R Bentley D R Ebbern 8/6-6/3
G Thomas D M Hawton 7/5-6/0
J Blackman D Mimi Arnold 6/3-6/0
J Lehane D F Maclennan 6/0-6/1

1/4f
L Turner D Pauline Roberts 6/2-4/6-6/4
J Tegart D C Caldwell 2/6-6/3-6/2
R Bentley D G Thomas 8/6-2/6-6/2
J Lehane D J Blackman 6/2-6/0

Sf
L Turner D J Tegart 6/3-6/4
J Lehane D R Bentley 3/6-6/2-6/4

Finale
Jan Lehane D Lesley Turner 7/5-6/3

ugarte
Apr 16th, 2012, 10:16 AM
The West Of Scotland Championships Follokshields Ends June 16

Finale
Joyce Barclay D Sheila Moodie 6/2-6/2

Doubles
Dunglison -maccallum B D Ferguson M-mcready 6/3-4/6-12/10

ugarte
Apr 16th, 2012, 10:57 AM
The Us Hard Court Championships Seattle June 11-17

1 Round
Carol Hanks D Linda Yee 6/1-6/3
Doris Popple D Ruth Knight 6/4-6/4
Virginia Brown D Liz Blackford 6/4-6/4
Joyce Yee D Jane Lee 6/3-6/0
Mary Sherar D Rose Miria 6/1-6/4

1/4f
Carol Hanks D Doris Popple 6/0-6/2
Janet Hopps Adkisson D Virginia Brown 6/3-6/4
Dorothy Levine D Joyce Yee 6/3-6/0
Nancy Montgomery D Mary Sherar 6/2-6/3

Sf
C Hanks D J Hopps Adkisson 7/5-6/8-6/3
N Montgomery D D Levine 4/6-12/10-6/3

Finale
Carol Hanks D Nancy Montgomery 7/5-6/3

ugarte
Apr 16th, 2012, 11:05 AM
The London Grass Court Championships Queen S Club June 18-23

1 Round
Deidre Catt D Madonna Schacht 3/6-6/2-8/6
Carole Caldwell D Mrs Marshall 6/0-6/0
Caroline Yates Bell D Billie Jean Moffitt 6/2-6/0
Vera Sukova D Vicky Palmer 6/1-2/6-6/3
Robyn Ebbern D C Hawley Mex 6/0-6/1
Lorna Cawthorn D Margaret Varner 6/3-3/6-8/6
Jean Forbes D Christiane Mercelis 8/10-6/3-6/3
Lea Pericoli D Nell Hopman 6/3-6/0
Nancy Richey D Sonya Pachta 6/2-6/2
Pauline Roberts D L Panjabi India 6/0-6/0
Anna Dmitrieva D Michele Bourbonnais 6/2-6/1
Kaye Dening D Pat Hird 6/1-6/2
Eva De Jong D Mary Hawton 9/7-6/1
Elizabeth Starkie D Carol Ann Loop 6/4-6/3
Jill Blackman D F Marinkelle Hol 6/3-6/2
Gwyneth Thomas D Marta Peterdy 6/4-6/2
Carmen Coronado D Rosa Maria Darmon 2/6-6/4-6/3
Rita Bentley D Margaret Hellyer 6/0-7/9-6/3
Val Forbes D Elizabeth Terry 6/1-13/11
Judy Tegart D Silvana Lazzarino 0/6-8/6-6/1

ugarte
Apr 16th, 2012, 11:18 AM
2 Round
Christine Truman Bye
Margaret Osborne Dupont Bye
Val Forbes D D Roberts 4/6-6/4-6/3
Gwyneth Thomas D Kaye Dening 6/3-7/5
Rita Bentley D Judy Alvarez 2/6-7/5-6/0
Jill Blackman D Judy Tegart 6/4-6/2
Anna Dmitrieva D Elizabeth Starkie 6/3-6/3
Nancy Richey D Pauline Roberts 7/5-7/5
Lorna Cawthorn D Jean Forbes 4/6-6/4-7/5
Donna Floyd D Lea Pericoli 6/4-3/6-6/4
Robyn Ebbern D Vera Sukova 6/1-6/3
Carmen Coronado D Caroline Yates Bell 4/6-6/4-11/9
Deidre Catt D Paule Courteix 6/4-6/1
Carole Caldwell D Eva De Jong 6/2-6/4
Bernice Carr Vukovich Bye
Karen Hantze Susman Bye

3 Round
C Truman D M Osborne Dupont 6/3-6/2
G Thomas D Val Forbes 6/4-6/1
R Bentley D J Blackman 6/3-6/0
N Richey D A Dmitrieva 6/2-6/4
L Cawthorn D D Floyd W.0
R Ebbern D C Coronado 7/5-1/6-6/1
C Caldwell D D Catt 6/2-6/2
K Susman D B Vukovich 6/0-6/2

1/4f
C Truman D G Thomas 6/2-6/3
R Bentley D N Richey 8/6-3/6-6/1
L Cawthorn D R Ebbern 6/3-6/2
C Caldwell D K Susman 4/6-7/5-6/4

Sf
R Bentley D C Truman 6/4-6/2
L Cawthorn D C Caldwell 6/2-4/6-6/3

Finale
Rita Bentley D Lorna Cawthorn 7/5-7/5

ugarte
Apr 18th, 2012, 08:20 AM
The Southern Championships Atlanta Georgia June 18-24 Clay

1 Round
Julie Heldman D Putsy Trice 6/3-8/6
Alberta Baggette D Pam Sullivan 6/4-6/3
Peggy Moore D Bonnie Dondeville 6/3-6/2
Jean Evans D Sara Mae Turber 6/2-6/4

2 Round
Mary Habicht D Eleanor Howell 6/1-6/0
Sally Seebeck D Marcia Weinacker 6/0-6/2
Julie Heldman D Becky Vest 6/1-6/0
Bessie Stockard D Alberta Baggette 6/4-6/2
Peggy Moore D Liz Crady 6/2-6/3
Cindy Kemp D Gloria Payne 10/8-6/1
Carolyn Rogers D Linda Howell 6/1-6/2
Connie Ball D Jean Evans 8/6-3/6-6/3

1/4f
M Habicht D S Seebeck 6/1-6/0
J Heldman D B Stockard 6/3-7/5
P Moore D C Kemp 6/0 Ab
C Rogers D C Ball 6/2-6/4

Sf
J Heldman D M Habicht 6/1-7/9-8/6
C Rogers D P Moore 6/4-6/4

Finale
Julie Heldman D Carolyn Rogers 8/6-6/3

ugarte
Apr 18th, 2012, 08:28 AM
The New York State Women Championships Mamaroneck June 17-23 Clay

1 Round
Sue Geller D Karol Gagliano 6/4-6/4
Vija Vuskains D Mary Louise Bruneau 6/1-6/4
Carmen Lampe D Laura Krieger 6/2-6/2
Eileen Rahlens D Adria Price 4/6-6/1-6/4
Mandy Mandel Einstein D Gerda Appleby 6/2-6/3

2 Round
Carole Wright D Sue Geller 6/1-6/0
Elaine Scarpone D Lillian O Donnell 6/3-6/1
Sheila Maroshick D Marie Louise Christian 6/1-6/3
Mimi Kanarek D Vija Vuskains 6/1-6/4
Carmen Lampe D Joan Silbersher 7/5-6/0
Mandy Einstein D Eileen Rahlens 8/6-6/2
Barbara Menoff D Harriet Lewis 6/2-6/4
Nadine Netter D Doris Delord 6/4-6/1

1/4f
C Wright D E Scarpone 7/5-6/2
M Kanarek D S Maroshick 18/14-6/2
M Einstein D C Lampe 6/1-6/4
B Menoff D N Netter 7/5-6/2

Sf
C Wright D M Kanarek 7/5-6/3
M Einstein D B Menoff 6/4-3/6-6/1

Finale
Carole Wright D Mandy Einstein 6/2-2/6-6/4

Doubles
Einstein -kanarek D Rahlens -vuskains V 4/6-6/3-6/3

ugarte
Apr 18th, 2012, 08:39 AM
The Tri State Championships Cincinnati Ohio July 2-8 Clay

1 Round
Chris Safford D Connie Szkil 6/1-6/1
Carolyn Rogers D Liz Crady 6/1-6/1
Sharon Pritula D Gail Delozier 6/1-6/2
Nina Vosters D Sara Mae Turber 0/6-6/2-8/6

2 Round
Nancy Falkenberg D Lynn Haines 6/2-9/7
Sue Sterrett D Connie Cristler 6/3-6/1
Carolyn Rogers D Chris Safford 6/0-6/2
Cathy Gagel D Virginia Brown 13/11-6/2
Nadine Netter D Sharon Pritula 6/3-4/6-11/9
Julie Heldman D Mary Sherar 6/3-6/2
Sue Gerber D Linda Lou Crosby 6/3-6/4
Connie Ball D Nina Vosters 6/0-6/1
Tory Ann Fretz D Peachy Kellmeyer 6/3-6/4
Stephanie De Fina D Joyce Pniewski 6/1-6/1
Alice Luthy D Marmee Fry 6/4-6/1

3 Round
Roberta Alison D Connie Jaster 7/9-6/1-6/3
Nancy Falkenberg D Sue Sterrett 2/6-8/6-6/1
Carolyn Rogers D Cathy Gagel 6/1-6/4
Carol Southmayd D Nadine Netter 6/3-9/7
Julie Heldman D Sue Gerber 6/2-6/2
Andria Miller D Connie Ball 6/2-6/4
Tory Ann Fretz D Stephanie De Fina 6/2-9/7
Mary Habicht D Alice Luthy 6/1-6/0

1/4f
R Alison D N Falkenberg 6/2-4/6-6/2
C Rogers D C Southmayd 6/2-4/6-6/2
J Heldman D A Miller 6/1-6/1
M Habicht D T Fretz 6/1-4/6-7/5

Sf
R Alison D C Rogers 6/2-3/6-7/5
J Heldman D M Habicht 6/4-6/4

Finale
Julie Heldman D Roberta Alison 6/4-6/4

ugarte
Apr 18th, 2012, 08:47 AM
La Jolla Tournament Ends July 8

1/4f
Dodo Bundy Cheney D Sherbeck 6/2-6/1
Marilyn Joseph D Peggy Landtroop 6/4-4/6-6/3
Crosby D Sheryl Pruitt 6/2-6/4
Pat Cody D Cynthia Vogt 6/4-6/1

Sf
D Bundy Cheney D M Joseph W.0
P Cody D Crosby 6/3-8/6

Finale
Dodo Bundy Cheney D Pat Cody 6/2-6/3

Doubles
Georgia Turner -ann Keeney D Cheney -mcdowell Helen 6/4-6/4

ugarte
Apr 18th, 2012, 09:27 AM
The Western Championships Indianapolis July 9-15 Clay

1 Round
Julie Heldman D Sue Gerber 6/2-8/6
Pat Welles D ???
Louise Owens D Liz Crady 8/6-6/0
Andria Miller D Sharon Pritula 6/2-6/3
Mary Habicht D Cathy Gagel 6/1-6/2
Martha Gowans D Nancy Falkenberg 6/2-6/1
Alice Luthy D Connie Ball 6/4-1/6-6/2
Connie Jaster D Peachy Kellmeyer 3/6-6/0-6/4
Stephanie De Fina D Billie Stewart 6/0-6/0
Susan Stanford D Lynn Haines 3/6-8/6-6/4
Connie Szkil D ???
Roberta Alison D Gail Delozier 6/0-7/5
Carolyn Rogers D Sue Sterrett 6/3-6/4
Mary Sherar D Virginia Brown 6/1-7/5
Pat Stewart Edrich D Linda Lou Crosby 6/2-6/1
Tory Ann Fretz D Connie Cristler 6/1-6/3

2 Round
J Heldman D P Welles 6/0-6/2
A Miller D L Owens 9/7-6/8-6/0
M Gowans D M Habicht 2/6-6/1-6/1
C Jaster D A Luthy 6/3-7/5
S De Fina D S Stanford 6/0-6/0
R Alison D C Szkil 6/0-6/0
C Rogers D M Sherar 6/1-6/1
T Fretz D P Stewart Edrich 7/5-3/6-6/2

1/4f
J Heldman D A Miller 7/5-6/3
M Gowans D C Jaster 6/1-6/0
R Alison D S De Fina 6/4-6/3
T Fretz D C Rogers 6/4-6/1

Sf
J Heldman D M Gowans 7/5-4/6-9/7
T Fretz D R Alison 6/3-6/0

Finale
Tory Ann Fretz D Julie Heldman 8/6-6/3

ugarte
Apr 18th, 2012, 11:12 AM
The Eastern Women S Clay Court Championships Purchase New York July 9-15

2 Round
Martita Torros D Adria Price 8/10-6/3-6/3
Eileen Rahlens D Sue Weinberg 6/0-6/2
Kathy Checket Jap D Eleanor Blair 6/2-3/6-6/2
Carrie Heldman D Karol Gagliano 6/4-6/2
Barbara Menoff D Margie Botur 6/4-6/2
Vija Vuskains D Jill Abrams 7/5-6/1
Sue Behlmar D Gerda Appleby 6/3-6/8-6/4
Mimi Kanarek D Sandra Zeese 6/0-6/2

2 Round
Mandy Mandel Einstein D Mary Louise Christian 6/1-6/2
Martita Torros D Eileen Rahlens 6/4-6/3
Carrie Heldman D Kathy Checket 4/6-6/1-6/3
Sheila Maroshick D Barbara Menoff 3/6-8/6-6/4
Carmen Lampe D Carolyn Liguori 7/5-2/6-6/2
Nadine Netter D Elaine Scarpone 6/1-8/6
Vija Vuskains D Sue Geller 6/3-6/2
Sue Behlmar D Mimi Kanarek 6/3-8/6

1/4f
M Einstein D M Torros W.0
C Heldman D S Maroshick 11/9-6/4
N Netter D C Lampe 7/5-7/5
S Behlmar D V Vuskains 6/0-5/7-6/1

Sf
M Einstein D C Heldman 6/3-6/3
N Netter D S Behlmar 6/4-6/2

Finale
Mandy Einstein D Nadine Netter 6/3-7/5

Doubles
Billie Jean Moffitt -behlmar D Einstein -kanarek 6/3-6/2

Billie Jean Moffitt Just Play Doubles

ugarte
Apr 18th, 2012, 11:16 AM
The Irish Championships Dublin July 9-14 Grass

2 Round
Judy Alvarez D M O Sullivan 11/9-6/2

1/4f
Heather Allen D Carole Caldwell 6/4-6/2
Madonna Schacht D Morton 6/2-6/2
Judy Alvarez D Robyn Ebbern 6/4-6/4
Lorna Cawthorn D Eleanor O Neill 6/2-6/1

Sf
M Schacht D H Allen 6/2-6/0
J Alvarez D L Cawthorn 6/3-10/8

Finale
Madonna Schacht D Judy Alvarez 6/0-6/3

ugarte
Apr 18th, 2012, 11:18 AM
The Midland Counties Championships Edgbaston July 9-14 Grass

1/4f
Ann Haydon D Jean Wilson 6/0-6/2
Margaret O Donnell D Margaret Lee 6/4-8/6
Jill Blackman D Heather Cheadle 2/6-6/4-6/4
Rita Bentley D P Goodall 6/1-9/7

Sf
Ann Haydon D Margaret O Donnell 6/2-6/2
Rita Bentley D Jill Blackman 6/3-3/6-6/4

Finale Divided

ugarte
Apr 18th, 2012, 11:20 AM
East Of England Championships Felixstowe July 9-14 Grass

Sf
Elizabeth Terry D Patsy Belton 6/2-4/6-7/5
Judy Davidson D Gitte Grage 7/5-7/9-6/0

Finale
Judy Davidson D Elizabeth Terry 6/2-6/3

ugarte
Apr 18th, 2012, 11:22 AM
Montana Tournament Ends July 15 Clay

Sf
Margaret Hellyer D Mt Bolzano 6/2-6/4
Lucia Bassi D Alessandra Gobbo 4/6-6/4-7/5

Finale
Margaret Hellyer D Lucia Bassi 4/6-6/3-6/3

ugarte
Apr 18th, 2012, 11:25 AM
The Swedish Championships Bastad July 8-15 Clay

2 Round
Alva Bjoerk D Carmen Coronado 1/6-6/4-6/4

1/4f
Maria Esther Bueno D M Larsson 6/1-6/0
Ulla Sandulf D Alva Bjoerk 4/6-7/5-6/2

Sf
Maria Esther Bueno D Katarina Frendelius 6/1-6/1
Ulla Sandulf D Liv Christiansen 6/0-6/1

Finale
Maria Esther Bueno D Ulla Sandulf 6/2-6/0

ugarte
Apr 18th, 2012, 11:26 AM
From Dusseldorf Tournament I Have This Date July 12-15 Clay
And Swedish Championships July 8-15

ugarte
Apr 18th, 2012, 02:27 PM
The Us Clay Court Championships Chicago Illinois July 16-22

1 Round
Karen Hantze Susman D Connie Ball 6/2-6/0
Carolyn Rogers D Connie Cristler 6/0-6/1
Donna Floyd D Linda Lou Crosby 6/3-6/2
Sara Mae Turber D Nancy Dillon 7/5-2/6-6/2
Carol Ann Loop D Billie Jean Moffitt 2/6-9/7-8/6
Julie Heldman D Peachy Kellmeyer 6/4-7/5
Carol Hanks D Sue Sterrett 6/2-6/1
Roberta Alison D Virginia Brown 6/3-6/1
Darlene Hard D Alice Luthy 6/2-6/1
Carole Caldwell D Mary Arfaras 6/4-6/1
Stephanie De Fina D Sharon Pritula 6/1-6/3
Connie Jaster D Pat Stewart Edrich 2/6-9/7-6/2
Gwyneth Thomas D Nancy Falkenberg 6/2-6/2
Judy Alvarez D Marilyn Montgomery 7/5-6/1
Mary Habicht D Mary Sherar 6/1-6/4
Nancy Richey D Pamela Stewart 6/0-6/0

2 Round
K Susman D C Rogers 6/2-6/1
D Floyd D S Turber 6/1-6/1
J Heldman D C Loop 7/5-3/6-6/1
C Hanks D R Alison 6/2-6/0
C Caldwell D D Hard 7/5-6/4
S De Fina D C Jaster 7/5-6/3
G Thomas D J Alvarez 6/3-6/4
N Richey D M Habicht 6/1-6/1

1/4f
D Floyd D K Susman W.0
J Heldman D C Hanks 6/4-6/4
C Caldwell D S De Fina 6/2-3/6-6/2
N Richey D G Thomas 6/2-3/6-6/1

Sf
D Floyd D J Heldman 6/0-6/1
C Caldwell D N Richey 2/6-7/5-6/3

Finale
Donna Floyd D Carole Caldwell 6/3-6/1

ugarte
Apr 18th, 2012, 02:39 PM
The Middle States Grass Court Championships Philadelphia July 15-21

1 Round
Joy Valderrama D Stewart Mccracken 6/1-6/1
Nancy Derenna D Alice Gottshall 6/2-6/3

2 Round
Andria Miller D Barbara Menoff 4/6-6/2-6/0
Carolyn Liguori D Joy Valderrama 6/0-6/1
Mrs Ann Wetzel D Sandra Zeese 6/0-6/1
Chris Safford D Jedy Clay 8/10-8/6-6/0
Mrs Hoffmann D Nancy Derenna 6/3-6/4
Nina Vosters D Edith Cressman 6/0-6/2
Janie Albert D Gloria Young 6/0-6/3
Lynn Haines D Louise Moessner 6/2-6/3
Joyce Davenport D Betty Shellenberger 6/2-6/0
Eileen Rahlens D Carol Heffelfinger 6/2-6/1
Carole Wright D Roz Greenwood 6/0-6/2

3 Round
Margaret Varner D Andria Miller 6/2-6/2
Maggie Taylor D Carol Southmayd 6/8-6/4-7/5
Chris Safford D Ann Wetzel 1/6-6/3-6/4
Carolyn Liguori D Dorothy Kornegay 6/0-6/1
Margaret Osborne Dupont D Mrs Hoffmann 6/1-6/0
Janie Albert D Nina Vosters 6/2-10/12-6/0
Lynn Haines D Joyce Davenport 7/5-6/3
Carole Wright D Eileen Rahlens 7/5-6/2

1/4f
M Varner D M Taylor 6/2-6/3
C Safford D C Liguori 8/6-6/2
M Osborne Dupont D J Albert 6/2-8/6
C Wright D L Haines 3/6-6/2-6/2

Sf
M Varner D C Safford 6/3-6/2
M Osborne Dupont D C Wright 2/6-8/6-6/1

Finale
Margaret Varner D Margaret Osborne Dupont 10/8-6/3

Doubles
Margaret Smith -bricka D Osborne Dupont -varner 7/5-6/1

Margaret Smith Just Play Doubles

ugarte
Apr 23rd, 2012, 10:17 AM
The Welsh Championships Newport July 16-21 Grass

2 Round
Ann Haydon D Margaret Cooper 6/1-6/2
Diane Tuckey D E Ernest 6/0-6/1
Heather Ross D J Kemp 6/4-6/0
Gwen Thiele D P Kerr 7/5-6/4
I Overgaard Den D I Masters 6/3-6/1
Jean Wilson D Anne Owen 6/1-7/5
Frances Walton D J Bennett 6/3-6/1
Jill Mills D O Boyle 6/1-6/1

1/4f
A Haydon D D Tuckey 6/3-6/0
H Ross D G Thiele 6/3-6/3
I Overgaard D J Wilson 6/3-6/3
J Mills D F Walton 6/1-2/6-9/7

Sf
A Haydon D H Ross 6/1-6/4
J Mills D I Overgaard 7/5-8/10-6/4

Finale
Ann Haydon D Jill Mills 6/4-6/3

ugarte
Apr 23rd, 2012, 10:22 AM
Havant Tournament July 16-21 Grass

1/4f
Vivienne Cox D Mrs Robinson 6/1-6/1
Alison Stroud D Elizabeth Terry 8/6-6/4
Mrs White D Sue Rich 6/1-6/2
Virginia Wade D J Percival 8/6-6/4

Sf
A Stroud D V Cox 6/4-6/1
Mrs White D V Wade 3/6-6/3-5/6 Ab

Finale
Alison Stroud D Mrs White 6/4-6/2

Doubles
Mrs White -knapp B D Cox V-tee 6/4-6/2

ugarte
Apr 23rd, 2012, 10:25 AM
The Hungarian Championships Budapest Ends July 22 Clay

Sf
Suzy Kormoczi D Edith Polgar 6/2-6/1
Anna Dmitrieva D Katalin Bardoczi 6/1-6/2

Finale
Suzy Kormoczi D Anna Dmitrieva 6/1-4/6-6/4

ugarte
Apr 24th, 2012, 02:59 PM
The Dutch Championships Hilversum July 23-29 Clay

2 Round
Maria Esther Bueno D Val Fladgate 6/2-6/0
Val Forbes D Eva De Jong 6/1-5/7-11/9
Gerda Hausslein D J De Jong 6/2-7/9-6/2
Jean Forbes D M Weurman 6/1-6/4
Judy Tegart D Karin Herich 8/6-10/8
Marlene Gerson D Jenny Ridderhof 4/6-6/2-6/3
Jill Blackman D J Baars 6/0-6/1
Sandra Reynolds Price D Jill Glenie 6/0-6/2

1/4f
M Bueno D Val Forbes 6/2-6/1
Jean Forbes D G Hausslein 6/2-6/2
M Gerson D J Tegart 6/4-6/3
S Reynolds Price D J Blackman 6/1-6/2

Sf
M Bueno D J Forbes 6/0-6/1
S Reynolds Price D M Gerson 6/0-6/1

Finale
Maria Esther Bueno D Sandra Reynolds Price 6/1-4/6-6/2

alfajeffster
Apr 24th, 2012, 04:11 PM
Maybe I'm missing something- and I certainly don't mean to be a pest, but weren't these tournaments by year moved to their own forum?

Rollo
Apr 24th, 2012, 05:20 PM
Maybe I'm missing something- and I certainly don't mean to be a pest, but weren't these tournaments by year moved to their own forum?


The overall ones were Alfa. Ugarte is working on his threads at a rate that won't overwhelm this section of the board. I hope that makes some sense!

alfajeffster
Apr 24th, 2012, 07:33 PM
The overall ones were Alfa. Ugarte is working on his threads at a rate that won't overwhelm this section of the board. I hope that makes some sense!

Well, every time I see it, it reminds me of just how long I've been on this orb, and I just don't want to be reminded that I just missed Marilyn's passing by 2 1/2 months, was a baby boy when JFK was assassinated- the list goes on and on. No, no, I don't mind- I just thought one fell through the cracks.;)

ugarte
Apr 27th, 2012, 09:17 AM
Quebec Provincial Open Montreal Ends July 29

Sf
Anne Barclay D I Blais 6/2-6/2
Eleanor Dodge D Shirley Harit 6/4-3/6-6/2

Finale
Anne Barclay D Eleanor Dodge 6/0-6/4

Doubles
Barclay A-dodge D Laframboise -blais I 6/2-6/2

ugarte
Apr 28th, 2012, 08:57 AM
The Pennsylvania Grass Court Championships Haverford Merion Cricket Club July 24-30

1 Round
Justina Bricka D Tracy Johnson 6/0-6/1
Mary Hawton D Carolyn Rogers 6/4-6/1
Carol Hanks D Lynn Haines 6/1-6/2
Tory Ann Fretz D Carol Heffelfinger 6/2-6/1
Sue Behlmar D Vicky Palmer W.0
Carol Ann Loop D Virginia Brown 6/1-6/3
Margaret Varner D Connie Jaster 6/0-6/1
Janie Albert D Mary Sherar 6/2-6/1
Margaret Smith D Chris Safford 6/2-6/1
Virginia Minor D Mary Arfaras 6/3-6/1
Marilyn Montgomery D Andria Miller 8/6-1/6-6/2
Roberta Alison D Joyce Davenport 6/2-12/10
Judy Alvarez D Cathy Lee Crosby 6/1-6/0
Pat Stewart Edrich D Julie Heldman 6/1-6/0
Carole Caldwell D Roberta Rountree W.0

ugarte
Apr 28th, 2012, 09:07 AM
2 Round
Karen Hantze Susman D Liz Crady 6/1-6/0
Belmar Gunderson D Linda Lou Crosby 6/1-6/0
Kaye Dening D Carol Southmayd 6/3-6/3
Margaret Osborne Dupont D Mary Habicht 6/1-6/4
Margaret Varner D Janie Albert 8/6-7/5
Carol Ann Loop D Sue Behlmar 6/1-6/4
Tory Ann Fretz D Carol Hanks 6/1-11/13-6/4
Justina Bricka D Mary Hawton 6/2-6/0
Billie Jean Moffitt D Carol Ann Prosen 6/2-6/2
Nina Vosters D Jeralyn Badgley 6/4-6/1
Donna Floyd D Maggie Taylor 6/2-6/4
Gwyneth Thomas D Joyce Marinkelle 6/0-6/2
Judy Alvarez D Pat Stewart Edrich 1/6-6/2-6/1
Carole Caldwell D Peachy Kellmeyer 6/2-6/2
Marilyn Montgomery D Roberta Alison 6/1-6/1
Margaret Smith D Virginia Minor 6/0-6/0

3 Round
K Susman D B Gunderson 6/3-5/7-6/0
M Osborne Dupont D K Dening 6/0-2/6-6/3
M Varner D C Loop 6/4-6/2
J Bricka D T Fretz 6/2-3/6-8/6
Bj Moffitt D N Vosters 6/2-6/3
G Thomas D D Floyd 7/5-6/4
J Alvarez D C Caldwell 7/5-1/6-6/0
M Smith D M Montgomery 6/4-6/0

1/4f
K Susman D M Osborne Dupont 6/1-9/7
J Bricka D M Varner 6/1-6/4
Bj Moffitt D G Thomas 6/3-6/2
M Smith D J Alvarez 7/5-8/6

Sf
K Susman D J Bricka 6/1-6/3
M Smith D Bj Moffitt 6/4-6/2

Finale
Margaret Smith D Karen Susman 6/4-10/8

Seeded
1 Karen Susman
2 Margaret Smith
3 Billie Jean Moffitt
4 Justina Bricka

ugarte
Apr 28th, 2012, 09:11 AM
Prague International Czechoslovakia Ends August 1 Clay

1/4f
Elizabeth Starkie D E Johannes 6/4-6/2
Strachova D Olga Lendlova 6/8-6/1-8/6
Siroka D Donna Floyd 7/5-4/6-6/2
Anna Dmitrieva D Jitka Horcikova 6/4-7/5

Sf
E Starkie D Strachova 6/1-6/4
A Dmitrieva D Siroka 6/3-6/2

Finale
Anna Dmitrieva D Elizabeth Starkie 6/3-6/0

ugarte
May 2nd, 2012, 09:49 AM
Deauville Tournament Carmen Tessier Cup July 23-29 Clay

Poule 1
Jan Lehane D Geraldine Houlihan 6/1-6/1
Solange Galtier D Geraldine Houlihan 4/6-6/2-6/2
Jan Lehane D Solange Galtier 6/1-6/2

Poule 2
Lesley Turner D Anne Marie Larue 6/1-6/2
Lesley Turner D C Roustan 6/0-6/3
Anne Marie Larue D C Roustan 12/10-6/1

Poule 3
Robyn Ebbern D Claudine Pierval 8/6-6/4
Robyn Ebbern D Francesca Gordigiani 6/4-6/2
Francesca Gordigiani D Claudine Pierval 6/4-6/3

Poule 4
Madonna Schacht D Marie Jeanne Dusapt 6/3-6/3
Madonna Schacht D M Marechal Bel 6/2-6/1
M Marechal D Marie Jeanne Dusapt 6/0-7/5

Sf
Lesley Turner D Robyn Ebbern 3/6-6/2-6/0
Jan Lehane D Madonna Schacht 6/2-6/2

Finale
Lesley Turner D Jan Lehane 6/0-8/10-6/1

Deauville Cup

1 Round
Jan Lehane D Francesca Gordigiani 6/0-6/1
Robyn Ebbern D Jacqueline Rees Lewis 6/3-7/5
Madonna Schacht D M Marechal 6/4-6/1
Lesley Turner D Solange Galtier 6/4-6/1

Sf
R Ebbern D J Lehane 6/3-7/9-6/3
L Turner D M Schacht 6/3-8/6

Finale
Lesley Turner D Robyn Ebbern 6/3-6/1

ugarte
May 2nd, 2012, 10:35 AM
France Versus Germany Paris July 28-29 Clay

Germany Defeats France 8-5
Francoise Durr D Edda Buding 6/1-6/4
Helga Schultze D Monique Coste 6/2-6/0
Almut Sturm D Aline Nenot 6/0-6/4
Renate Ostermann D Janine Lieffrig 6/4-2/6-6/3
Helga Niessen D Daniele Wild 6/2-2/6-6/0
Almut Sturm D Monique Coste 12/10-6/2
Helga Schultze D Aline Nenot 6/1-6/0
Edda Buding D Janine Lieffrig 6/3-3/6-6/1

Durr -le Besnerais Suzanne D Buding E -schultze 7/5-7/5
Lieffrig -coste D Ostermann -foerstendorf B 6/3-6/1
Buding E -schultze D Lieffrig -coste 6/2-6/1
Durr -le Besnerais D Ostermann -foerstendorf

ugarte
May 2nd, 2012, 10:43 AM
The German Championships Hamburg July 30-august 7 Clay

1 Round
Jill Blackman D Helga Niessen 7/5-4/6-6/3
Rita Bentley D Carmen Coronado 6/0-7/5
Dottie Head Knode D Rosa Maria Darmon 6/4-6/2

2 Round
Suzy Kormoczi D Helga Schultze 6/2-6/3
Jan Lehane D Dottie Knode 6/1-6/2
Silvana Lazzarino D Robyn Ebbern 6/2-8/6
Ann Haydon D Nell Hopman 6/0-6/0
Angela Mortimer D Jill Blackman 7/5-6/4
Lea Pericoli D Rita Bentley 6/0-6/1
Jean Forbes D Francoise Durr 7/5-6/3
Madonna Schacht D Karin Herich 6/4-6/2

3 Round
Maria Esther Bueno D Val Forbes 6/2-6/3
Renee Schuurman D ???
Suzy Kormoczi D Jan Lehane 8/6-6/2
Ann Haydon D Silvana Lazzarino 6/2-6/0
Angela Mortimer D Lea Pericoli W.0
Lesley Turner D Janine Lieffrig 6/4-6/0
Edda Buding D Jean Forbes 6/0-6/3
Sandra Reynolds Price D Madonna Schacht 6/1-6/3

1/4f
R Schuurman D M Bueno 6/1-6/3
A Haydon D S Kormoczi 6/1-4/6-6/2
A Mortimer D L Turner 7/5-6/4
S Reynolds Price D E Buding 6/2-6/4

Sf
A Haydon D R Schuurman 6/1-6/2
S Reynolds Price D A Mortimer 6/3-6/2

Finale
Sandra Reynolds Price D Ann Haydon 4/6-6/3-7/5

ugarte
May 7th, 2012, 01:17 PM
The Eastern Grass Court Championships Orange New Jersey July 31-august 6

1 Round
Virginia Brown D Doris Delord 6/4-6/4
Deidre Catt D Joyce Davenport 6/1-6/3
Karen Hantze Susman D Carolyn Rogers 6/1-6/1
Carol Southmayd D Liz Crady W.0

2 Round
Margaret Smith D Carole Wright 6/2-6/0
Sue Behlmar D Maggie Taylor 8/6-6/1
Mary Hawton D Eileen Rahlens 6/1-6/2
Gwyneth Thomas D Mandy Einstein 6/2-6/1
Deidre Catt D Virginia Brown 6/1-7/5
Donna Floyd D Chris Safford 6/1-6/4
Marilyn Montgomery D Connie Jaster 4/6-8/6-6/1
Billie Jean Moffitt D Carmen Lampe 6/1-6/2
Justina Bricka D Mimi Kanarek 6/1-6/0
Sheila Maroshick D Mary Sherar 6/2-8/6
Vicky Palmer D Carol Hanks 6/3-5/7-6/3
Carole Caldwell D Tory Ann Fretz 6/2-6/3
Elizabeth Starkie D Carol Ann Loop 6/0-6/1
Judy Alvarez D Pat Stewart Edrich 6/4-6/3
Kaye Dening D Linda Lou Crosby 6/0-6/1
Karen Susman D Carol Southmayd 6/3-6/2

ugarte
May 7th, 2012, 01:21 PM
3 Round
M Smith D S Behlmar W.0
G Thomas D M Hawton 2/6-6/3-7/5
D Catt D D Floyd 5/7-6/3-6/4
Bj Moffitt D M Montgomery 6/2-6/4
J Bricka D S Maroshick 6/1-6/1
C Caldwell D V Palmer 6/0-7/5
J Alvarez D E Starkie 6/3-6/1
K Susman D K Dening 9/7-10/8

1/4f
M Smith D G Thomas 6/4-6/4
Bj Moffitt D D Catt 6/1-4/6-6/4
C Caldwell D J Bricka 5/7-6/0-6/4
K Susman D J Alvarez 6/1-6/4

Sf
M Smith D Bj Moffitt 6/3-6/4
K Susman D C Caldwell 9/7-6/0

Finale
Margaret Smith D Karen Susman 6/3-7/5

ugarte
May 8th, 2012, 09:52 AM
The Framlingham Tournament August 6-11

1/4f
Elizabeth Terry D R Edmunds 6/1-6/4
J Stedman D D Portway 6/0-6/1
Nell Truman D W Reeve 6/0-6/2
B Nicholson D E Kingdom 6/3-7/5

Sf
E Terry D J Stedman 6/1-1/6-6/2
B Nicholson D Nell Truman 4/6-10/8-6/2

Finale
Elizabeth Terry D B Nicholson 6/1-6/1

Doubles
Terry E-nicholson D Stedman -portway 5/7-6/4-6/1

ugarte
May 8th, 2012, 09:55 AM
Ostende Tournament Belgium Ends August 12 Clay

Sf
Rita Bentley D M Kahn Rotta 6/1-6/2
Pauline Roberts D Rucquois 4/6-6/4-6/3

Finale
Rita Bentley D Pauline Roberts 6/4-6/1

Doubles
Bentley -blackman D Roberts P-davies Ilse Buding 6/2-6/1

ugarte
May 8th, 2012, 09:59 AM
Kitzbuhel Tournament Coupe Des Alpes Ends August 13 Clay

1 Round
Sandra Reynolds Price D Kovacs Hun 6/3-6/1
Jan Lehane D Katalin Bardoczi 6/4-6/3
Edda Buding D Nell Hopman 6/1-4/6-6/0
Robyn Ebbern D Rosa Maria Darmon 6/3-6/3
Lesley Turner D Janine Lieffrig 6/4-2/6-8/6

1/4f
Sandra Reynolds Price D Sonya Pachta 6/0-6/1
Edda Buding D Robyn Ebbern 4/6-7/5-6/3

Sf
S Reynolds Price D Jan Lehane 6/1-6/3
Lesley Turner D Edda Buding 6/3-6/4

Finale
Sandra Reynolds Price D Lesley Turner 4/6-6/4-8/6

ugarte
May 8th, 2012, 10:01 AM
Abelboden International Switz Ends August 12 Clay

Sf
Ruth Kaufmann D Helena Gencic 6/2-6/1
Gerda Hausslein D Jeanne Barnes Aus 6/2-6/3

Finale
Ruth Kaufmann D Gerda Hausslein 6/1-6/1

ugarte
May 8th, 2012, 10:03 AM
The National Czechoslovakian Championships Ostrava Ends August 12 Clay

Finale
Vera Sukova D Jitka Horcikova 6/2-6/2

Doubles
Sukova -kodesova D Parkova -lendlova Olga 6/0-6/1

ugarte
May 8th, 2012, 10:05 AM
Le Zoute International Belgium Ends August 19 Clay

1/4f
Rita Bentley D Delmotte 6/3-6/4
Francoise Durr D M Marechal 6/4-6/1
Margaret Hellyer D Rucquois 0/6-6/1-6/3
Renate Ostermann D Loeys 6/1-6/0

Sf
R Bentley D F Durr 8/6-10/8
M Hellyer D R Ostermann 6/0-4/6-6/3

Finale
Rita Bentley D Margaret Hellyer 6/1-6/4

ugarte
May 8th, 2012, 10:10 AM
The Canadian National Championships Quebec City Ends August 12

2 Round
Vicki Berner D Raymonde Boivin 7/5-6/1
Pat Welles D Faye Urban 6/2-7/5
Louise Brown D Hedy Rutzebeck 6/1-6/1
Eleanor Dodge D Leslie Sparling 6/1-6/3
Benita Senn D Brenda Nunns 6/3-7/5

1/4f
Anne Barclay D Vicki Berner 2/6-8/6-6/1
Shirley Harit D Pat Welles 6/0-6/2
Louise Brown D Eleanor Dodge 7/5-6/4
Mary Habicht D Benita Senn 6/2-6/2

Sf
A Barclay D S Harit 6/3-6/1
L Brown D M Habicht 7/9-6/2-6/1

Finale
Anne Barclay D Louise Brown 6/3-6/4

Doubles
Barclay A-brown L D Dodge -senn B 6/4-6/2

ugarte
May 8th, 2012, 12:13 PM
Moscou International Ussr August 13-19 Clay

1 Round
Billie Jean Moffitt D Alevtina Sorokina 6/4-6/2
Svetlana Aspisova D Jill Mills 6/3-6/4

2 Round
Lesley Turner D Rene Abzhandaze 6/3-6/4
Donna Floyd D Galina Bakcheeva 6/0-6/1
Jan Lehane D Larisa Preobrazhenskaya 6/1-7/5
Robyn Ebbern D Billie Jean Moffitt 6/4-6/3
Madonna Schacht D Irina Yermolova 2/6-7/5-8/6

1/4f
Lesley Turner D Caroline Yates Bell 6/4-6/2
Jan Lehane D Donna Floyd 6/2-6/3
Robyn Ebbern D Madonna Schacht 6/4-0/6-7/5
Anna Dmitrieva D V Troshkina 6/2-6/1

Sf
J Lehane D L Turner 3/6-6/2-6/1
A Dmitrieva D R Ebbern 6/3-10/8

Finale
Jan Lehane D Anna Dmitrieva 6/3-6/3

ugarte
May 8th, 2012, 12:18 PM
The Essex County Championships Manchester Massachussets August 13-19 Grass

1 Round
Margaret Smith D Connie Jaster 6/1-6/1
Tory Ann Fretz D Carol Hanks 7/5-2/6-6/3
Joyce Davenport D Virginia Brown 6/4-7/5
Mary Habicht D Pat Stewart Edrich 2/6-6/3-6/4
Justina Bricka Bye
Chris Safford Bye
Elizabeth Starkie D Kay Hubbell 6/3-6/2
Renee Schuurman D Mary Sherar 6/4-6/2
Darlene Hard D Carole Wright 6/3-6/0
Carol Heffelfinger D Carol Southmayd 9/7-6/0
Sandra Reynolds Price D Ruth Jeffery 6/1-6/0
Sue Behlmar D Carolyn Rogers 7/5-3/6-6/1
Deidre Catt D Baba Madden Lewis 6/3-6/2
Gwyneth Thomas D Marilyn Montgomery 6/4-4/6-6/4
Carol Ann Loop Bye
Maria Esther Bueno Bye

ugarte
May 8th, 2012, 12:23 PM
2 Round
M Smith D T Fretz 6/2-6/2
M Habicht D J Davenport 6/2-4/6-6/4
J Bricka D C Safford 6/2-6/4
R Schuurman D E Starkie 7/5-6/3
D Hard D C Heffelfinger 6/1-6/3
S Reynolds Price D S Behlmar 6/2-6/3
D Catt D G Thomas 10/8-4/6-6/2
M Bueno D C Loop 6/1-6/1

1/4f
M Smith D M Habicht 6/2-6/0
R Schuurman D J Bricka 6/4-9/7
S Reynolds Price D D Hard 7/5-6/1
M Bueno D D Catt 6/1-6/3

Sf
M Smith D R Schuurman 6/1-6/2
M Bueno D S Reynolds Price 6/4-6/2

Finale
Margaret Smith D Maria Esther Bueno 6/1-6/4

ugarte
May 11th, 2012, 12:48 PM
The Lebanon Championships Brummana Ends August 19 Clay

Sf
Jean Forbes D Pia Balling 6/1-6/4
Helga Schultze D Val Forbes 6/4-6/1

Finale
Jean Forbes D Helga Schultze 6/3-6/3

ugarte
May 11th, 2012, 12:50 PM
The Palace Tournament Switz Ends August 19 Clay

Sf
Angela Mortimer D Jill Blackman 6/4-6/3
Ann Haydon D Heidi Schildknecht 6/3-6/0

Finale
Ann Haydon D Angela Mortimer 6/3-4/6-6/2

ugarte
May 11th, 2012, 12:52 PM
The Turkish Championships Istanbul End August Clay

Sf
Helga Schultze D Val Forbes 6/4-6/2
Pia Balling D Jean Forbes 6/1-1/6-6/4

Finale
Helga Schultze D Pia Balling 6/4-6/1

ugarte
May 11th, 2012, 12:55 PM
The Kenwood Womens Invitation Maryland Ends August 25

1/4f
Julie Heldman D Janet Irish 6/0-6/1
Olga Mahaney D Carol Wendell 7/5-6/2
Nina Russell D Cynthia Goeltz 6/4-14/12
Raymonde Jones D Pat Kenehan 6/2-6/1

Sf
J Heldman D O Mahaney 6/3-6/0
R Jones D N Russell 6/1-6/3

Finale
Julie Heldman D Raymonde Jones 6/4-8/6

Doubles
Heldman -mahaney O D Jones R-gray Anne 6/4-4/6-6/2

ugarte
May 11th, 2012, 12:59 PM
The San Francisco City Championships California Ends August 26 Hard

1/4f
Gerry Carter D Lynn Abbes 6/2-6/1
Farel Footman D Rhoda Herron 3/6-7/5-6/2
Donna Balchios D Bessie Fickert 6/2-6/4
Rosemary Casals D Roberta Alpers 6/3-6/3

Sf
G Carter D F Footman 7/5-8/6
R Casals D D Balchios 7/5-6/3

Finale
Rosemary Casals D Gerry Carter 6/1-6/4

Doubles
Carniglia -gai Diana D Val Williamson -alpers 11/9-8/6

ugarte
May 11th, 2012, 01:03 PM
The Budleigh Salterton Tournament August 27-september 1
Grass Courts

1/4f
Carol Rosser D Sally Holdsworth 6/3-6/0
Heather Allen D G Chapman 8/6-6/2
Mrs Preston D Jean Scoble 8/6-6/1
Frances Walton D Margaret Lee 6/4-0/6-7/5

Sf
C Rosser D H Allen 6/1-6/4
F Walton D Mrs Preston 6/1-3/6-6/1

Finale
Carol Rosser D Frances Walton 6/4-8/6

Doubles
Trewby J-preston D Stokes M-lesh Robin 6/3-6/8-6/4

ugarte
May 11th, 2012, 01:05 PM
Heart Of America Championships Kansas City September 6-9 Clay

1/4f
Mary Ann Eisel D Patti Doane 6/1-6/1

Sf
Carmen Coronado D Connie Cristler 5/7-6/4-6/3
Mary Ann Eisel D Lucille Davidson 6/4-6/3

Finale
Carmen Coronado D Mary Ann Eisel 4/6-7/5-6/2

ugarte
May 11th, 2012, 01:09 PM
The South Of England Championships Eastbourne September 10-15 Grass

1/4f
Lorna Cawthorn D Diane Tuckey 2/6-6/1-7/5
Heather Allen D Margaret O Donnell 6/4-7/5
Elaine Shenton D Margaret Cooper 6/0-8/6
Carol Rosser D Vivienne Dennis 7/5-6/4

Sf
L Cawthorn D H Allen 4/6-8/6-6/3
C Rosser D E Shenton 6/4-6/1

Finale
Carol Rosser D Lorna Cawthorn 10/8-6/2

ugarte
May 11th, 2012, 01:20 PM
The Pacific Southwest Championships Los Angeles September 13-23 Hard

1 Round
Tory Ann Fretz D Martha Gowans 7/5-6/0
Elizabeth Starkie D Bonnie Ellis 6/2-6/2
Vicki Berner D Judy Brilliant 6/3-4/6-6/3
Renee Schuurman D Karen Haase 6/3-6/0
Winnie Mccoy D Betty Mckinney 6/1-6/4
Pat Yeomans D Lois Horton 6/3-6/4
Sally Moore D Peggy Landtroop 7/5-6/0
Kathy Harter D Helen Watanabe 6/2-6/1
Mira Vukelich D Mary Radabaugh 6/3-3/6-7/5
Karen Hantze Susman D Cindy Maduro 6/2-6/3
Eileen Rahlens D Pamela Honn 7/5-6/0

2 Round
Darlene Hard D Florence Powers 6/0-6/1
Tory Ann Fretz D Pat Cody 6/3-7/5
Dodo Bundy Cheney D Andria Miller 6/4-6/1
Elizabeth Starkie D Vicki Berner 6/2-6/0
Billie Jean Moffitt D Sally Moore 6/2-6/2
Linda Lou Crosby D Joan Johnson 6/3-4/6-6/4
Diane Wootton D Pat Yeomans 6/2-6/2
Renee Schuurman D Winnie Mccoy 6/4-6/3
Carole Caldwell D Eileen Rahlens 6/0-6/0
Rita Bentley D ???
Connie Jaster D Roberta Rountree 9/7-6/4
Karen Susman D Sue Behlmar 6/1-6/0
Judy Tegart D Cathy Lee Crosby 6/3-10/8
Mimi Arnold D Mira Vukelich 6/2-6/4
Carol Ann Loop D Barbara Rohland 4/6-10/8-7/5
Maria Esther Bueno D Kathy Harter 6/2-6/3

ugarte
May 11th, 2012, 01:24 PM
3 Round
D Hard D T Fretz 6/3-7/5
E Starkie D D Bundy Cheney 5/7-6/0-6/2
Bj Moffitt D L Crosby 6/2-6/2
R Schuurman D D Wootton 6/1-6/3
C Caldwell D R Bentley 8/6-4/6-6/4
K Susman D C Jaster 6/1-6/2
J Tegart D Mimi Arnold 6/4-6/4
C Loop D M Bueno 6/4-9/7

1/4f
D Hard D E Starkie 6/0-6/2
R Schuurman D Bj Moffitt 1/6-8/6-6/1
C Caldwell D K Susman 6/4-6/2
J Tegart D C Loop 6/1-6/0

Sf
D Hard D R Schuurman 7/5-6/1
C Caldwell D J Tegart 6/4-0/6-6/1

Finale
Carole Caldwell D Darlene Hard 6/8-11/9-2/4 Ab

ugarte
May 12th, 2012, 10:30 AM
Bratislava Tournament September 12-17 Clay

Finale
Vera Sukova D Vlasta Kodesova 6/3-6/3

ugarte
May 12th, 2012, 10:36 AM
Marcel Poree Cup Paris Croix Catelan September 8-23 Clay

2 Round
Dottie Knode D E Firmin 6/3-6/1
Francoise Courteix D Christiane Spinoza 7/5-12/10
Aline Nenot D M Borniche 6/0-6/2
Vallois D C Roustan 6/2-6/4
Anne Marie Larue D Pierrette Seghers 6/3-6/3
Jacqueline Kermina D Michelle Boulle 3/6-6/4-7/5
Evelyne Terras D I Del Frate 6/2-6/1
Francoise Durr D Jehanne Venturino 4/6-6/3-6/3

1/4f
D Knode D F Courteix 6/4-6/4
A Nenot D Vallois 2/6-7/5-6/2
Am Larue D J Kermina 3/6-9/7-6/4
F Durr D E Terras 6/3-6/1

Sf
D Knode D A Nenot 5/7-7/5-10/8
F Durr D Am Larue 6/2-6/2

Finale
Francoise Durr D Dottie Knode 6/4-0/6-6/0

ugarte
May 12th, 2012, 11:44 AM
The Pacific Coast Championships Berkeley September 24-30 Hard

1 Round
Darlene Hard D Roberta Alpers 6/0-6/0
Jean Danilovich D Stella Brewster 6/2-6/0
Farel Footman D Leslie Abrahams 6/2-6/1
Janie Albert D ???
Judy Tegart D Betty Gray 6/3-7/5
Rosemary Casals D Cathy Gagel 6/4-6/2
Wen Chao Macbride D Joyce Marinkelle 3/6-6/3-6/1
Rita Bentley D Pat Welles 6/1-6/4
Renee Schuurman D Sue Shrader 6/2-6/0
Vicki Berner D Betty Mcdonald 6/1-6/0
Roberta Rountree D ???
Mimi Arnold D Diana Gai 6/1-6/0
Linda Vail D Carol Gay 6/3-6/2
Elizabeth Starkie D Jan Wedertz 6/2-6/1
Lynn Abbes D Rhoda Herron 6/4-6/3
Maria Esther Bueno D Nancy Sluiter 6/1-6/0

2 Round
D Hard D J Danilovich 7/5-6/2
J Albert D F Footman 6/2-6/3
J Tegart D R Casals 6/2-6/2
R Bentley D W Macbride 6/3-6/4
R Schuurman D V Berner 6/2-6/4
M Arnold D R Rountree 6/1-6/3
E Starkie D L Vail 6/0-6/2
M Bueno D L Abbes 6/2-6/1

1/4f
D Hard D J Albert 8/6-6/2
R Bentley D J Tegart 6/4-4/0 Ab
R Schuurman D M Arnold 6/0-2/6-6/4
M Bueno D E Starkie 6/1-6/2

Sf
D Hard D R Bentley 6/2-6/2
R Schuurman D M Bueno 6/2-6/2

Finale
Darlene Hard D Renee Schuurman 6/3-6/3

ugarte
May 12th, 2012, 11:50 AM
The Southern Transvaal Championships Johannesburg Ends September 29 Hard

1/4f
Annette Van Zyl D Glenda Swan 6/1-6/3
Joan Johnson D Marlene Gerson 2/6-6/4-6/4
M Smit D Estelle Dellar 9/11-9/7-6/1
Margaret Hunt D Eunice Passmore 4/6-6/3-6/4

Sf
A Van Zyl D J Johnson 2/6-6/3-7/5
M Hunt D M Smit 6/0-6/2

Finale
Margaret Hunt D Annette Van Zyl 6/4-6/4

ugarte
May 12th, 2012, 11:55 AM
The Italian National Championships Turin Ends October 1

1/4f
Silvana Lazzarino D Roberta Beltrame 7/9-6/2-6/3
Maria Teresa Riedl D Ana Maria Frigerio 6/3-6/0
Lucia Bassi D Annalissa Bellani 4/6-6/3-6/3
Lea Pericoli D Nicla Migliori 6/2-6/2

Sf
Mt Riedl D S Lazzarino 2/6-6/2-6/2
L Pericoli D L Bassi 4/6-6/3-6/1

Finale
Lea Pericoli D Maria Teresa Riedl 5/7-6/3-6/1

Doubles
Lazzarino -pericoli D Bassi -riedl M 6/2-6/4

ugarte
May 12th, 2012, 11:59 AM
The Act Championships Canberra September 28-october 3

1 Round
Margaret Smith D Elliott 6/2-6/0

1/4f
Margaret Smith D D Neely 6/1-6/0

Sf
Margaret Smith D Kaye Dening 6/1-6/4

Finale
Margaret Smith D Lesley Turner 6/3-4/6-6/3

Doubles
Smith M-plummer D Turner L-easy Caroline 6/1-6/2

ugarte
May 12th, 2012, 12:03 PM
The Sydney Metropolitan Tournament Strathfield Ends October 14

Finale
Lesley Turner D Elizabeth Starkie 4/6-6/2-6/3

ugarte
May 12th, 2012, 12:05 PM
Glen Iris Invitation Ends October 14

Sf
Bev Mance Rae D P Wearne 6/2-6/2
Lorraine Coghlan Robinson D Kerry Melville 6/0-6/4

Finale
Lorraine Coghlan Robinson D Bev Rae 4/6-6/3-6/4

Doubles
Rae B-robinson L D Begbie Cheryl -jenkins A 7/5-7/5

ugarte
May 13th, 2012, 09:11 AM
The French National Championships Marseille October 8-14 Clay

Qualifications
Anne Marie Larue D Josette Amouretti 6/2-6/0
Irene De Lansalut D Francoise Courteix 6/4-7/5

Final Draw
1 Round
Francoise Durr D Francoise Nay 6/2-6/3
Pierrette Seghers D Aline Nenot 4/6-9/7-6/3
Monique Coste D Michele Bourbonnais 6/2-6/3
Suzanne Le Besnerais D Anne Marie Larue 6/4-10/8
Irene De Lansalut D Josette Billaz 6/4-4/6-6/1
Jacqueline Kermina D Monique Salfati 6/2-6/4
Angele Salvet D Jacqueline Morales W.0
Chantal Langanay D Maud Galtier 8/6-6/2

1/4f
I De Lansalut D M Coste 9/7-6/4
S Lebesnerais D C Langanay 6/1-7/5
J Kermina D P Seghers 8/6-7/5
F Durr D A Salvet 6/2-6/2

Sf
S Lebesnerais D I De Lansalut 6/2-6/4
F Durr D J Kermina 3/6-6/3-6/4

Finale
Francoise Durr D Suzanne Lebesnerais 6/1-6/2

Doubles
Durr -lebesnerais D Galtier M-seghers Anne Marie 6/1-6/2

ugarte
May 13th, 2012, 09:14 AM
The Marin County Invitation Mill Valley California Ends October 14

1/4f
Jean Danilovich D Diana Gai 6/1-6/0
Vicki Berner D June Gay 6/4-4/6-10/8
Rosemary Casals D Roberta Rountree 1/6-8/6-6/3
Lynn Abbes D Gerry Carter 8/6-6/1

Sf
J Danilovich D V Berner 6/1-6/4
R Casals D L Abbes 3/6-6/3-6/4

Finale
Jean Danilovich D Rosemary Casals 6/1-5/7-8/6

ugarte
May 16th, 2012, 11:15 AM
Championships Of Morocco Casablanca October 14-20 Clay

2 Round
Silvana Lazzarino D Carmen Coronado 6/4-2/6-6/0
Jacqueline Rees Lewis D Pilar Barril 6/2-6/2

1/4f
Vera Sukova D Mrs Couder 6/1-6/0
Silvana Lazzarino D Francoise Durr 6/4-6/3
Jacqueline Rees Lewis D Deidre Catt 6/3-5/7-6/4
Lea Pericoli D Jacqueline Morales 6/2-6/2

Sf
S Lazzarino D V Sukova 6/2-6/1
L Pericoli D J Rees Lewis 6/2-6/1

Finale
Lea Pericoli D Silvana Lazzarino 10/8-3/6-6/1

ugarte
May 16th, 2012, 11:20 AM
The Australian Hard Court Championships Brisbane October 15-21

1 Round
Jan Lehane D Carol Sherriff 6/0-6/3
Carol Newman D Madonna Schacht 4/6-7/5-6/3
Judy Tegart D Gwen Toohey 6/1-7/5
Robyn Ebbern D Joan Gibson 3/6-6/2-6/4
Elizabeth Starkie D P Mclean 6/0-6/1
Jill Blackman D Gail Sherriff 6/4-9/7
Lesley Turner D Kaye Dening 7/5-8/6

1/4f
J Lehane D Fay Muller 6/3-5/7-6/2
C Newman D J Tegart 4/6-6/3-6/3
R Ebbern D E Starkie 6/1-2/6-6/1
L Turner D J Blackman 6/1-6/3

Sf
J Lehane D C Newman 6/4-6/2
L Turner D R Ebbern 8/6-6/4

Finale
Lesley Turner D Jan Lehane 4/6-6/4-6/4

ugarte
May 16th, 2012, 11:28 AM
The Queensland Championships Brisbane October 22-28 Grass

1 Round
Jill Blackman D Ingrid Serrurier 6/0-6/1
Madonna Schacht D Gail Sherriff 6/4-6/3
M Gallagher D Helen Gourlay 6/2-6/4
Fay Muller D P Mclean 6/1-6/4
Carol Newman D Margaret Harris 6/2-5/7-6/1
Joan Gibson D Rita Bentley 2/6-6/4-6/2
Kaye Dening D Sacha Ebbern 6/0-6/3
Elizabeth Starkie D Jill Starr 6/1-7/5
Colleen Pinch D L Bellamy 4/6-6/4-6/4

2 Round
Margaret Smith D Gwen Toohey 6/2-6/1
Jill Blackman D Madonna Schacht 3/6-6/3-6/3
Judy Tegart D M Gallagher 6/2-6/1
Robyn Ebbern D Fay Muller 6/3-6/4
Lesley Turner D Carol Newman 6/4-6/4
Kaye Dening D Joan Gibson 6/3-6/0
Elizabeth Starkie D Carol Sherriff 6/2-6/1
Jan Lehane D Colleen Pinch 6/0-6/0

1/4f
M Smith D J Blackman 6/3-6/0
R Ebbern D J Tegart 6/4-6/3
L Turner D K Dening 6/1-6/0
J Lehane D E Starkie 7/5-7/5

Sf
M Smith D R Ebbern 6/3-6/1
J Lehane D L Turner 7/9-6/4-6/1

Finale
Margaret Smith D Jan Lehane 6/3-6/4

ugarte
May 16th, 2012, 11:32 AM
The Balboa Bay Club Invitation Newport Beach California Ends October 28

1/4f
Dodo Bundy Cheney D Sheryl Pruitt 6/0-6/3
Cathy Lee Crosby D Barbara Rohland 6/4-6/4
Bonnie Ellis D Linda Lou Crosby 6/3-6/2
Kathy Harter D Diane Wootton 4/6-6/4-6/2

Sf
C Crosby D D Bundy Cheney 3/6-6/4 Ab
K Harter D B Ellis 6/4-6/3

Finale
Cathy Lee Crosby D Kathy Harter 6/2-9/7

ugarte
May 16th, 2012, 11:35 AM
The Western Australian Championships Perth November 4-10 Grass

1/4f
Christine Truman D Helen Plaisted 12/10-7/5
Rita Bentley D Margaret Harris 6/2-6/1
Elizabeth Starkie D H Patterson 6/2-6/1
Lesley Turner D ???

Sf
C Truman D R Bentley 4/6-9/7-6/2
L Turner D E Starkie 6/3-6/3

Finale
Christine Truman D Lesley Turner 6/0-6/8-10/8

ugarte
May 16th, 2012, 12:08 PM
The South American Championships Buenos Aires Ends November 4 Clay

2 Round
Vera Sukova D ???
Mabel Bove D Angela De Garcia 6/1-6/8-6/4
Carmen Coronado D Gladys De Barboza 6/1-3/6-6/2
Nora De Somoza D Viola Livetti 4/6-6/1-6/1
Norma Baylon D Mabel Vrancovich 6/2-6/3
Virginia Caceres D Ana Maria Bocio 5/7-6/2-6/1
Graciela Lombardi D Margarita Bender 6/4-6/3
Renee Schuurman D ???

1/4f
V Sukova D M Bove 6/0-6/1
N De Somoza D C Coronado 6/2-6/4
N Baylon D V Caceres 6/2-6/2
R Schuurman D G Lombardi 1/6-6/1-6/2

Sf
V Sukova D N De Somoza 6/0-6/4
N Baylon D R Schuurman 0/6-6/4-6/2

Finale
Norma Baylon D Vera Sukova 5/7-6/4-6/3

ugarte
May 17th, 2012, 11:10 AM
The Carlyon Bay Tournament Ends November 5 Indoor

Sf
Angela Mortimer D Carol Rosser 6/4-6/3
Ann Jones D Deidre Catt 6/1-6/3

Finale
Angela Mortimer D Ann Haydon Jones 6/3-6/4

ugarte
May 17th, 2012, 11:16 AM
The Palace Hotel Covered Court Championships Torquay November 5-10 Indoor

1 Round
Virginia Wade D Pat Hird 6/4-6/3
Honor Durose D Jean Wilson 6/0-6/1
S Veale D Rita Drobny 3/6-6/4-8/6

2 Round
Angela Mortimer D Pat Stewart Edrich 6/0-6/1
Lorna Cawthorn D Joyce Barclay 3/6-6/2-6/4
Frances Walton D I Overgaard 7/9-9/7-6/4
Carol Rosser D S Elliott 6/2-6/1
Deidre Catt D Honor Durose 6/1-6/4
Jill Mills D Virginia Wade 6/4-6/1
Caroline Yates Bell D Mary Mcanally 6/2-6/2
Ann Haydon Jones D S Veale 6/1-6/1

1/4f
A Mortimer D L Cawthorn 6/2-6/0
C Rosser D F Walton 6/3-3/6-6/4
D Catt D J Mills 6/4-6/4
A Jones D C Yates Bell 6/0-6/1

Sf
A Mortimer D C Rosser 6/0-6/3
A Jones D D Catt 6/4-3/6-6/4

Finale
Angela Mortimer D Ann Haydon Jones 7/5-6/3

ugarte
May 17th, 2012, 11:22 AM
The South Australian Championships Adelaide November 11-17 Grass

1 Round
Jill Starr D Ingrid Serrurier 6/0-6/2
Margaret Harris D M Phillip 6/0-6/4
Elizabeth Starkie D Colleen Pinch 6/2-6/1
Gwen Thiele D Sandra Walsham 3/6-13/11-6/0
Christine Truman D Gwen Toohey 6/2-6/2

2 Round
Margaret Smith D Heather Ross 6/1-6/4
Madonna Schacht D Helen Gourlay 6/0-6/0
Rita Bentley D Gwen Thiele 6/3-6/0
Elizabeth Starkie D Jill Starr 6/4-6/4
Christine Truman D Margaret Harris 6/2-6/1
Robyn Ebbern D Kaye Dening 6/3-7/5
Judy Tegart D Sacha Ebbern 6/3-6/2
Jan Lehane D Faye Toyne 6/0-6/2

1/4f
M Smith D M Schacht 6/3-6/0
E Starkie D R Bentley 2/6-6/3-8/6
C Truman D R Ebbern 7/5-6/2
J Lehane D J Tegart 2/6-6/3-12/10

Sf
M Smith D E Starkie 6/1-6/1
C Truman D J Lehane 6/1-6/4

Finale
Margaret Smith D Christine Truman 6/1-6/2

ugarte
May 17th, 2012, 11:26 AM
The Thanksgiving Tournament Corpus Christi Texas November 22-25

1 Round
Karen Hantze Susman D Sheryl Behne 6/2-6/0
Yola Ramirez Ochoa D Johanna Hill 6/1-6/4

Sf
Karen Susman D Jody Ramsey 6/0-6/2
Yola Ramirez Ochoa D Jill Philbrick 6/1-6/2

Finale
Karen Susman D Yola Ramirez Ochoa 4/6-12/10-7/5

ugarte
May 17th, 2012, 11:35 AM
The New South Wales Championships Sydney November 22-december 1 Grass

1 Round
Margaret Smith D M Gallagher 6/2-6/1
Mary Hawton D Jill Starr 6/4-6/8-6/0
Norma Marsh D Cheril Begbie 5/7-6/1-6/3
Rita Bentley D L Bellamy 6/2-6/4
Carol Newman D Colleen Pinch 7/5-6/3
Elizabeth Starkie D Helen Gourlay 6/1-6/0
Fay Muller D Mary Fenton 6/4-6/1
Jan Lehane D P Mclean 6/1-6/0
Christine Truman D Joan Gibson 6/3-6/4
Faye Toyne D Margaret Harris 8/6-6/1
Madonna Schacht D Gail Sherriff 6/1-7/5
Judy Tegart D Heather Ross 6/4-6/3
Gwen Toohey D Jill Blackman W.0
Robyn Ebbern D L O Neill 6/1-6/3
Kaye Dening D Ingrid Serrurier 6/0-6/0
Lesley Turner D ???

2 Round
M Smith D M Hawton 6/3-6/0
R Bentley D N Marsh 6/4-6/3
E Starkie D C Newman 8/6-6/3
J Lehane D F Muller 6/4-6/0
C Truman D F Toyne 6/2-6/3
J Tegart D M Schacht 6/4-1/6-6/4
R Ebbern D G Toohey 7/5-6/0
L Turner D K Dening 7/5-8/6

1/4f
M Smith D R Bentley 6/1-6/2
J Lehane D E Starkie 6/3-6/1
C Truman D J Tegart 6/1-6/3
L Turner D R Ebbern 7/5-4/6-6/4

Sf
M Smith D J Lehane 7/5-6/3
L Turner D C Truman 6/2-7/5

Finale
Margaret Smith D Lesley Turner 8/6-6/2

ugarte
May 17th, 2012, 11:41 AM
Coupe Canet Stade Pierre De Coubertin Paris November 26-december 8 Indoor

2 Round
Suzanne Le Besnerais D J Mouton 6/3-6/4
Jacqueline Berson D Maylis Burel 6/3-6/2
Jacqueline Kermina D Michelle Boulle 4/6-6/3-6/2
Maud Galtier D M Borniche 4/6-7/5-6/3
Daniele Wild D I Le Boubennec 6/4-6/1
Janine Lieffrig D Anne Marie Larue 6/3-6/2

1/4f
Claudine Pierval D S Le Besnerais 6/4-6/1
J Kermina D J Berson 2/6-6/4-6/2
D Wild D M Galtier 6/0-6/4
J Lieffrig D Marie Jeanne Dusapt 6/4-6/4

Sf
C Pierval D J Kermina 9/7-6/4
J Lieffrig D D Wild 7/5-5/7-7/5

Finale
Janine Lieffrig D Claudine Pierval 6/3-6/8-6/1

Doubles
Lieffrig -seghers Pierrette D Coste -le Besnerais 3/6-6/2-7/5

ugarte
May 26th, 2012, 02:45 PM
The Victorian Championships Melbourne December 6-15 Grass

1 Round
Mrs Buchanan D Mary Hawton 7/5-2/6-6/4
Heather Ross D Cheryl Begbie 5/7-6/3-6/3
Elizabeth Fenton D Helen Gourlay 6/3-4/6-6/4
Lynn Nette D Faye Toyne 6/4-6/1
Ann Jenkins D Colleen Pinch 6/1-7/5
Elizabeth Starkie D Norma Marsh 6/2-6/1
Robyn Ebbern D Jill Starr 6/1-6/2
Pat Mcclenaughan D Gwen Toohey 4/6-7/5-6/4
Fay Muller D Pat Turner 6/2-6/2
Maureen Pratt D Carol Newman 7/5-4/6-6/3
Kaye Dening D M Phillipps 6/0-6/0

ugarte
May 26th, 2012, 02:55 PM
2 Round
Margaret Smith D P Mclean 6/0-6/0
P Wearne D Sacha Ebbern 4/6-7/5-7/5
Judy Tegart D J Wain 6/1-6/2
Madonna Schacht D Mrs Barnett 6/1-6/2
Elizabeth Starkie D Ann Jenkins 6/1-6/4
Lynne Nette D Elizabeth Fenton 6/4-6/3
Heather Ross D Mrs Buchanan 6/4-6/4
Jan Lehane D J Twitt 6/1-6/2
Christine Truman D Margaret Harris 6/2-6/1
Maureen Pratt D Kaye Dening 6/2-6/1
Fay Muller D Pat Mcclenaughan 6/1-6/1
Robyn Ebbern D Carol Sherriff 6/0-6/0
Gail Sherriff D Kerry Melville 3/6-8/6-7/5
Rita Bentley D Ingrid Serrurier 6/1-6/2
Joan Gibson D Bev Rae 6/4-6/4
Lesley Turner D M Buck 6/1-6/1

3 Round
M Smith D P Wearne 6/0-6/1
M Schacht D J Tegart 6/2-6/3
E Starkie D L Nette 6/2-7/5
J Lehane D H Ross 6/0-7/5
C Truman D M Pratt 6/2-6/1
R Ebbern D F Muller 6/1-6/3
R Bentley D G Sherriff 6/1 Ab
L Turner D J Gibson 6/4-6/0

1/4f
M Smith D M Schacht 6/1-6/1
J Lehane D E Starkie 6/1-6/1
R Ebbern D C Truman 6/2-6/2
L Turner D R Bentley 6/4-8/6

Sf
M Smith D J Lehane 6/3-6/3
L Turner D R Ebbern 6/2-4/6-6/3

Finale
Margaret Smith D Lesley Turner 6/4-8/6

ugarte
May 26th, 2012, 02:59 PM
Wellington Open Championships New Zealand Ends December 16

Sf
Judy Davidson D Marion Johnston 6/4-4/6-6/1
Sonia Cox D Elizabeth Cavaye 6/2-6/2

Finale
Sonia Cox D Judy Davidson 6/0-6/0

Doubles
Davidson -johnston M D Cox -painter Marie 6/2-6/1

ugarte
May 26th, 2012, 03:04 PM
Mexican National Championships Leon Guanajuato Ends December 12 Clay

1/4f
Melita Ramirez De Castro D Cristina Hawley 6/1-6/0
Rosa Palafox D Beatriz Martinez 6/1-6/2
Antonia Prado D Tere Salvidea 6/1-6/4
Patricia Reyes D Elena Subirats 4/6-10/8-6/3

Sf
M Ramirez De Castro D R Palafox 7/5-10/8
A Prado D P Reyes 6/2-6/0

Finale
Melita Ramirez De Castro D Antonia Prado 8/10-6/4-6/0

Doubles
M De Castro-prado D Reyes P-palafox 6/1-4/6-6/3

ugarte
May 26th, 2012, 03:10 PM
Test Match Sydney December 22-23 Grass

Australia Versus Great Britain

Margaret Smith D Elizabeth Starkie 8/6-6/3
Lesley Turner D Christine Truman 7/5-6/1
Jan Lehane D Rita Bentley 6/0-6/4
Margaret Smith D Christine Truman 6/2-4/6-6/2
Lesley Turner D Rita Bentley 6/4-6/4
Jan Lehane D Elizabeth Starkie 6/2-6/3
Smith M-lehane D Truman -bentley 3/6-6/0-6/1
Smith M-turner L D Truman -starkie 6/4 ?

ugarte
May 26th, 2012, 03:13 PM
The Eastern Province Championships Port Elizabeth Ends December 29 Hard

2 Round
Jean Forbes D M Nielson 6/4-3/6-6/4

1/4f
Maria Esther Bueno D Maryna Godwin 6/3-6/1
Heather Segal D Jean Forbes 6/3-3/6-8/6
Renee Schuurman D Val Forbes 6/2-6/3
Darlene Hard D Dorelle Roux 3/6-6/0-8/6

Sf
M Bueno D H Segal 6/3-6/4
D Hard D R Schuurman 6/3-6/3

Finale
Maria Esther Bueno D Darlene Hard 6/4-3/6-6/3

Doubles
Hard -bueno D Schuurman -forbes J W.0

ugarte
May 27th, 2012, 09:03 AM
This Thread Is End.

Thank You For The People To Support Me And All The Others ....

My Next Thread Concerned 1965 Results.

Best Regards Miguel