PDA

View Full Version : PYW Barcelona - First Qualifying Round | Vote AGAIN AGAIN!


Sexysova
Apr 7th, 2012, 12:31 PM
PYW Barcelona

http://farm1.static.flickr.com/232/476852078_de1be8f306.jpg

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/mediumImage_1317.gif

Welcome to Barcelona,Spain. The Spanish fortnight will be continued in Barcelna, which attracted some good names once again. Who will lift the trophy at the end of the week? Vote Now as the Barcelona Ladies Open gets underway with qualifying competition!


Ranking Points
WTA International (32, $220,000):
W - 280
F - 200
SF - 130
QF - 70
R16 - 30
R32 - 1
Qualifier - 16*
Q3 - 10
Q2 - 6
Q1 - 1
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.
Previous Finals:
2007: Flavia Pennetta ITA [8] beat Kaia Kanepi EST [4] | 6-1 6-4
2008: Karolina Sprem CRO beat Lucie Safarova CZE [4] | 6-4 6-1
2009: Maria Kirilenko RUS [6] beat Nicole Vaidisova CZE | 6-0 6-1
2010: Lucie Safarova CZE [8] beat Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ | 6-1 6-2
2011: Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ beat Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP | 7-6 6-2The Favourites

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_313349.jpg
First Quarter: Arantxa Rus NED [1]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_311299.jpg
Second Quarter: Karin Knapp ITA [2]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_30462.jpg
Third Quarter: Maria Elena Camerin ITA [8]

http://www.wtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_310816.jpg
Fourth Quarter: Olga Savchuk UKR

First Qualifying Round
Arantxa Rus NED [1] vs Nastassja Burnett ITA
Ines Ferrer Suarez ESP vs Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP
Annalisa Bona ITA vs Marta Sirotkina RUS
Corinna Dentoni ITA vs Ekaterina Ivanova RUS [7]

Karin Knapp ITA [2] vs Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR
Sara Sorribes Tormo ESP [WC] vs Ani Mijacika CRO
Victoria Larriere FRA vs Cagla Buyukakcay TUR
Severine Beltrame FRA vs Petra Rampre SLO [6]

Aravane Rezai FRA [3] vs Beatrice Garcia Vidagany ESP [WC]
Sandra Zahlavova CZE vs Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor ESP [WC]
Elena Bogdan ROU vs Dinah Pfizenmaier GER
Romana Tabak SVK vs Maria Elena Camerin ITA [8]

Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP [4] vs Olga Savchuk UKR
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO vs Maria Joao Koehler POR
Miriam Civera Lima ESP [WC] vs Anna Floris ITA
Laura Thorpe FRA vs Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [5]

Sexysova
Apr 7th, 2012, 12:32 PM
Arantxa Rus NED [1]
Ines Ferrer Suarez ESP
Marta Sirotkina RUS
Corinna Dentoni ITA

Karin Knapp ITA [2]
Ani Mijacika CRO
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR
Severine Beltrame FRA

Beatrice Garcia Vidagany ESP [WC]
Sandra Zahlavova CZE
Elena Bogdan ROU
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [8]

Olga Savchuk UKR
Maria Joao Koehler POR
Miriam Civera Lima ESP [WC]
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [5]

nevetssllim
Apr 7th, 2012, 12:34 PM
Nastassja Burnett ITA
Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP
Marta Sirotkina RUS
Corinna Dentoni ITA

Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR
Ani Mijacika CRO
Victoria Larriere FRA
Severine Beltrame FRA

Aravane Rezai FRA [3]
Sandra Zahlavova CZE
Dinah Pfizenmaier GER
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [8]

Olga Savchuk UKR
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Anna Floris ITA
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [5]

igralec33
Apr 7th, 2012, 01:25 PM
Arantxa Rus NED [1]
Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP
Annalisa Bona ITA
Corinna Dentoni ITA

Karin Knapp ITA [2]
Ani Mijacika CRO
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR
Petra Rampre SLO [6]

Beatrice Garcia Vidagany ESP [WC]
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor ESP [WC]
Dinah Pfizenmaier GER
Romana Tabak SVK

Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP [4]
Maria Joao Koehler POR
Anna Floris ITA
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [5]

joe87
Apr 7th, 2012, 01:29 PM
Nastassja Burnett ITA
Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP
Annalisa Bona ITA
Corinna Dentoni ITA

Karin Knapp ITA [2]
Ani Mijacika CRO
Victoria Larriere FRA
Severine Beltrame FRA

Aravane Rezai FRA [3]
Sandra Zahlavova CZE
Dinah Pfizenmaier GER
Romana Tabak SVK

Olga Savchuk UKR
Maria Joao Koehler POR
Anna Floris ITA
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [5]

petey_pan
Apr 7th, 2012, 01:35 PM
Arantxa Rus
Ines Ferrer Suarez
Marta Sirotkina
Ekaterina Ivanova

Karin Knapp
Ani Mijacika
Cagla Buyukakcay
Petra Rampre

Aravane Rezai
Sandra Zahlavova
Dinah Pfizenmaier
Romana Tabak

Olga Savchuk
Maria Joao Koehler
Anna Floris
Laura Thorpe

Kermitt
Apr 7th, 2012, 01:35 PM
Arantxa Rus NED [1]
Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP
Annalisa Bona ITA
Corinna Dentoni ITA

Karin Knapp ITA [2]
Sara Sorribes Tormo ESP [WC]
Victoria Larriere FRA
Severine Beltrame FRA

Aravane Rezai FRA [3]
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor ESP [WC]
Dinah Pfizenmaier GER
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [8]

Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP [4]
Maria Joao Koehler POR
Miriam Civera Lima ESP [WC]
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [5]

Sasja
Apr 7th, 2012, 01:41 PM
Arantxa Rus
Eva Fernandez-Brugues
Marta Sirotkina
Ekaterina Ivanova

Karin Knapp
Sara Sorribes Tormo
Cagla Buyukakcay
Petra Rampre

Aravane Rezai
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor
Dinah Pfizenmaier
Maria Elena Camerin

Estrella Cabeza Candela
Maria Joao Koehler
Anna Floris
Anastasia Pivovarova

tucker1989
Apr 7th, 2012, 01:52 PM
Arantxa Rus NED [1]
Ines Ferrer Suarez ESP
Annalisa Bona ITA
Corinna Dentoni ITA

Karin Knapp ITA [2]
Ani Mijacika CRO
Victoria Larriere FRA
Petra Rampre SLO [6]

Beatrice Garcia Vidagany ESP [WC]
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor ESP [WC]
Dinah Pfizenmaier GER
Romana Tabak SVK

Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP [4]
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Miriam Civera Lima ESP [WC]
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [5]

kejm
Apr 7th, 2012, 02:03 PM
Arantxa Rus NED [1]
Ines Ferrer Suarez ESP
Annalisa Bona ITA
Corinna Dentoni ITA

Karin Knapp ITA [2]
Sara Sorribes Tormo ESP [WC]
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR
Petra Rampre SLO [6]

Aravane Rezai FRA [3]
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor ESP [WC]
Elena Bogdan ROU
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [8]

Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP [4]
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Miriam Civera Lima ESP [WC]
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [5]

*Jean*
Apr 7th, 2012, 02:32 PM
Arantxa Rus NED [1]
Ines Ferrer Suarez ESP
Annalisa Bona ITA
Corinna Dentoni ITA

Karin Knapp ITA [2]
Ani Mijacika CRO
Victoria Larriere FRA
Severine Beltrame FRA

Aravane Rezai FRA [3]
Sandra Zahlavova CZE
Dinah Pfizenmaier GER
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [8]

Olga Savchuk UKR
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Anna Floris ITA
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [5]

Vaxey
Apr 7th, 2012, 02:52 PM
Nastassja Burnett ITA
Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP
Marta Sirotkina RUS
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS [7]

Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR
Sara Sorribes Tormo ESP [WC]
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR
Petra Rampre SLO [6]

Beatrice Garcia Vidagany ESP [WC]
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor ESP [WC]
Dinah Pfizenmaier GER
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [8]

Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP [4]
Maria Joao Koehler POR
Miriam Civera Lima ESP [WC]
Laura Thorpe FRA

MarkNL
Apr 7th, 2012, 03:08 PM
Arantxa Rus NED [1]
Ines Ferrer Suarez ESP
Annalisa Bona ITA
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS [7]

Karin Knapp ITA [2]
Ani Mijacika CRO
Victoria Larriere FRA
Petra Rampre SLO [6]

Aravane Rezai FRA [3]
Sandra Zahlavova CZE
Elena Bogdan ROU
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [8]

Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP [4]
Maria Joao Koehler POR
Anna Floris ITA
Laura Thorpe FRA

Wassap
Apr 7th, 2012, 04:08 PM
Nastassja Burnett ITA
Ines Ferrer Suarez ESP
Annalisa Bona ITA
Corinna Dentoni ITA

Karin Knapp ITA [2]
Sara Sorribes Tormo ESP [WC]
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR
Severine Beltrame FRA

Beatrice Garcia Vidagany ESP [WC]
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor ESP [WC]
Dinah Pfizenmaier GER
Romana Tabak SVK

Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP [4]
Maria Joao Koehler POR
Miriam Civera Lima ESP [WC]
Laura Thorpe FRA

Sexysova
Apr 7th, 2012, 08:56 PM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE
Arantxa Rus NED [1] vs Nastassja Burnett ITA | 6-2 4-2
Ines Ferrer Suarez ESP vs Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP | 2-6 5-1 SP!
Annalisa Bona ITA vs Marta Sirotkina RUS | 6-4 3-1
Corinna Dentoni ITA vs Ekaterina Ivanova RUS [7] | 6-1 4-3

Karin Knapp ITA [2] beat Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR | 6-1 6-1
Sara Sorribes Tormo ESP [WC] vs Ani Mijacika CRO | 3-6 3-2
Victoria Larriere FRA vs Cagla Buyukakcay TUR | 7-6 0-1
Severine Beltrame FRA vs Petra Rampre SLO [6] | 4-6 2-2

Aravane Rezai FRA [3] vs Beatrice Garcia Vidagany ESP [WC] | 6-2 3-3
Sandra Zahlavova CZE vs Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor ESP [WC] | 7-6 0-1
Elena Bogdan ROU vs Dinah Pfizenmaier GER | 1-6 2-5 MP!
Romana Tabak SVK vs Maria Elena Camerin ITA [8] | 4-6 1-3

Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP [4] vs Olga Savchuk UKR | 6-4 3-1
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO vs Maria Joao Koehler POR | 2-6 3-3
Miriam Civera Lima ESP [WC] vs Anna Floris ITA | 2-6 4-2
Laura Thorpe FRA vs Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [5] | 2-6 3-3

Andreas
Apr 7th, 2012, 09:21 PM
Burnett
Fernandez-Brugues
Bona
Dentoni

Mijacika
Larriere
Rampre

Rezai
Torro-Flor
Bogdan
Camerin

Savchuk
Koehler
Civera Lima
Pivovarova

Uvapassa
Apr 7th, 2012, 09:24 PM
Nastassja Burnett ITA
Ines Ferrer Suarez ESP
Annalisa Bona ITA
Corinna Dentoni ITA

Karin Knapp ITA [2]
Sara Sorribes Tormo ESP [WC]
Victoria Larriere FRA
Severine Beltrame FRA

Aravane Rezai FRA [3]
Sandra Zahlavova CZE
Elena Bogdan ROU
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [8]

Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Anna Floris ITA
Laura Thorpe FRA

Libinek
Apr 8th, 2012, 08:10 AM
Rus
Ferrer Suarez
Bona
Mijacika
Larriere
Rampre
Rezai
Zahlavova
Pfizenmaier
Camerin
Cabeza Candela
Koehler
Civera Lima
Pivovarova

Sexysova
Apr 8th, 2012, 09:01 AM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE
Arantxa Rus NED [1] vs Nastassja Burnett ITA | 6-2 5-4 MP!
Ines Ferrer Suarez ESP vs Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP | 2-6 6-2 1-0
Annalisa Bona ITA beat Marta Sirotkina RUS | 6-4 6-1
Corinna Dentoni ITA beat Ekaterina Ivanova RUS [7] | 6-1 6-3

Karin Knapp ITA [2] beat Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR | 6-1 6-1
Sara Sorribes Tormo ESP [WC] vs Ani Mijacika CRO | 3-6 4-4
Victoria Larriere FRA vs Cagla Buyukakcay TUR | 7-6 3-1
Severine Beltrame FRA vs Petra Rampre SLO [6] | 4-6 3-4

Aravane Rezai FRA [3] beat Beatrice Garcia Vidagany ESP [WC] | 6-2 6-3
Sandra Zahlavova CZE vs Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor ESP [WC] | 7-6 2-2
Elena Bogdan ROU lost to Dinah Pfizenmaier GER | 1-6 4-6
Romana Tabak SVK lost to Maria Elena Camerin ITA [8] | 4-6 1-6

Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP [4] vs Olga Savchuk UKR | 6-4 5-2 MP!
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO vs Maria Joao Koehler POR | 2-6 4-5 MP!
Miriam Civera Lima ESP [WC] vs Anna Floris ITA | 2-6 6-3 0-0
Laura Thorpe FRA vs Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [5] | 2-6 4-5 MP!

Håkon
Apr 8th, 2012, 11:18 AM
Rus
Fernandez
Sorribes
Buyukakcay
Rampre
Torro
Cabeza
Koehler
Floris
Thorpe

tucker1989
Apr 8th, 2012, 02:24 PM
VOTE AGAIN!:

Ferrer Suarez

Mijacika
Larriere
Rampre

Torro Flor

Floris
Pivovarova

Sexysova
Apr 8th, 2012, 02:56 PM
Ferrer Suarez
Mijacika
Larriere
Zahlavova
Civera Lima
Pivovarova

*Jean*
Apr 8th, 2012, 02:57 PM
Arantxa Rus NED [1]
Ines Ferrer Suarez ESP
Annalisa Bona ITA
Corinna Dentoni ITA

Karin Knapp ITA [2]
Ani Mijacika CRO
Victoria Larriere FRA
Severine Beltrame FRA

Aravane Rezai FRA [3]
Sandra Zahlavova CZE
Dinah Pfizenmaier GER
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [8]

Olga Savchuk UKR
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Anna Floris ITA
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [5]

Igorche
Apr 8th, 2012, 03:00 PM
Ines Ferrer Suarez ESP

Ani Mijacika CRO
Victoria Larriere FRA
Petra Rampre SLO [6]


Sandra Zahlavova CZE

Anna Floris ITA

Andiyan
Apr 8th, 2012, 03:56 PM
Ferrer GSM
Torro
Civera

Monzanator
Apr 8th, 2012, 05:13 PM
Torro Flor
Civera Lima

Wassap
Apr 8th, 2012, 05:32 PM
Torro
Civera

Miracle Worker
Apr 8th, 2012, 05:54 PM
Torro Flor
Miriam Civera Lima

tucker1989
Apr 8th, 2012, 06:45 PM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE
Arantxa Rus NED [1] beat Nastassja Burnett ITA | 6-2 6-4
Ines Ferrer Suarez ESP beat Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP | 2-6 6-2 6-1
Annalisa Bona ITA beat Marta Sirotkina RUS | 6-4 6-1
Corinna Dentoni ITA beat Ekaterina Ivanova RUS [7] | 6-1 6-3

Karin Knapp ITA [2] beat Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR | 6-1 6-1
Sara Sorribes Tormo ESP [WC] lost to Ani Mijacika CRO | 3-6 5-7
Victoria Larriere FRA beat Cagla Buyukakcay TUR | 7-6 6-2
Severine Beltrame FRA lost to Petra Rampre SLO [6] | 4-6 3-6

Aravane Rezai FRA [3] beat Beatrice Garcia Vidagany ESP [WC] | 6-2 6-3
Sandra Zahlavova CZE vs Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor ESP [WC] | 7-6 5-7 0-1
Elena Bogdan ROU lost to Dinah Pfizenmaier GER | 1-6 4-6
Romana Tabak SVK lost to Maria Elena Camerin ITA [8] | 4-6 1-6

Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP [4] beat Olga Savchuk UKR | 6-4 6-2
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO lost to Maria Joao Koehler POR | 2-6 4-6
Miriam Civera Lima ESP [WC] vs Anna Floris ITA | 2-6 6-3 5-4
Laura Thorpe FRA lost to Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [5] | 2-6 5-7

Tennisfan06
Apr 8th, 2012, 08:25 PM
Zahlavova
Floris

joe87
Apr 8th, 2012, 08:45 PM
Zahlavova
Floris

iGOAT
Apr 9th, 2012, 04:12 AM
Torró-Flor.
Civera Lima.

Drake1980
Apr 9th, 2012, 04:22 AM
Zalhavova
C lima

Kəv.
Apr 9th, 2012, 04:30 AM
Torro-Flor

tucker1989
Apr 9th, 2012, 04:38 AM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE
Arantxa Rus NED [1] beat Nastassja Burnett ITA | 6-2 6-4
Ines Ferrer Suarez ESP beat Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP | 2-6 6-2 6-1
Annalisa Bona ITA beat Marta Sirotkina RUS | 6-4 6-1
Corinna Dentoni ITA beat Ekaterina Ivanova RUS [7] | 6-1 6-3

Karin Knapp ITA [2] beat Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR | 6-1 6-1
Sara Sorribes Tormo ESP [WC] lost to Ani Mijacika CRO | 3-6 5-7
Victoria Larriere FRA beat Cagla Buyukakcay TUR | 7-6 6-2
Severine Beltrame FRA lost to Petra Rampre SLO [6] | 4-6 3-6

Aravane Rezai FRA [3] beat Beatrice Garcia Vidagany ESP [WC] | 6-2 6-3
Sandra Zahlavova CZE vs Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor ESP [WC] | 7-6 5-7 3-3
Elena Bogdan ROU lost to Dinah Pfizenmaier GER | 1-6 4-6
Romana Tabak SVK lost to Maria Elena Camerin ITA [8] | 4-6 1-6

Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP [4] beat Olga Savchuk UKR | 6-4 6-2
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO lost to Maria Joao Koehler POR | 2-6 4-6
Miriam Civera Lima ESP [WC] beat Anna Floris ITA | 2-6 6-3 7-6
Laura Thorpe FRA lost to Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [5] | 2-6 5-7

Kermitt
Apr 9th, 2012, 09:21 AM
Torro-Flor

Libinek
Apr 9th, 2012, 09:57 AM
Zahlavova

Sexysova
Apr 9th, 2012, 03:03 PM
VOTE AGAIN!

Zahlavova

Wassap
Apr 9th, 2012, 03:07 PM
Torro

Libinek
Apr 9th, 2012, 04:14 PM
Zahlavova

Drake1980
Apr 9th, 2012, 04:26 PM
Sandra

Sexysova
Apr 9th, 2012, 04:28 PM
First Qualifying Round | COMPLETE
Arantxa Rus NED [1] beat Nastassja Burnett ITA | 6-2 6-4
Ines Ferrer Suarez ESP beat Eva Fernandez-Brugues ESP | 2-6 6-2 6-1
Annalisa Bona ITA beat Marta Sirotkina RUS | 6-4 6-1
Corinna Dentoni ITA beat Ekaterina Ivanova RUS [7] | 6-1 6-3

Karin Knapp ITA [2] beat Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR | 6-1 6-1
Sara Sorribes Tormo ESP [WC] lost to Ani Mijacika CRO | 3-6 5-7
Victoria Larriere FRA beat Cagla Buyukakcay TUR | 7-6 6-2
Severine Beltrame FRA lost to Petra Rampre SLO [6] | 4-6 3-6

Aravane Rezai FRA [3] beat Beatrice Garcia Vidagany ESP [WC] | 6-2 6-3
Sandra Zahlavova CZE beat Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor ESP [WC] | 7-6 5-7 7-5
Elena Bogdan ROU lost to Dinah Pfizenmaier GER | 1-6 4-6
Romana Tabak SVK lost to Maria Elena Camerin ITA [8] | 4-6 1-6

Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP [4] beat Olga Savchuk UKR | 6-4 6-2
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO lost to Maria Joao Koehler POR | 2-6 4-6
Miriam Civera Lima ESP [WC] beat Anna Floris ITA | 2-6 6-3 7-6
Laura Thorpe FRA lost to Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [5] | 2-6 5-7