PDA

View Full Version : PYW Kuala Lumpur - First Qualifying Round | Vote Now!


Sexysova
Feb 24th, 2012, 07:05 PM
PYW Kuala Lumpur

http://www.bni-worldwide.com/ww/uploads/images/Photos/kuala-03pc_hi.jpg

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/mediumimage_1761.jpg (http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/page/Tournaments/Info/0,,12781%7E1761,00.html)

Welcome in Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia. Kuala Lumpur is the last stop of the Asian spring tour, before they move on to the US. Everyone wants to ensure, that they are in fine form. So who will win the trophy at the end of the week? Vote now as the Malaysian Open 2011 kick off with the qualifying!


Ranking Points
WTA International (32, $220.000):
W - 280
F - 200
SF - 130
QF - 70
R16 - 30
R32 - 1
Qualifier - 16 *
Q3 - 10
Q2 - 6
Q1 - 1
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.

Previous Finals:
2010: Jie Zheng CHN [3] beat Alicia Molik AUS [WC] | 6-2 6-3
2011: Jelena Dokic AUS beat Jarmila Gajdosova AUS [4/WC] | 6-2 5-7 6-1The Favourites

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_310053.jpg
First Quarter: Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [1]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_313974.jpg
Second Quarter: Karolina Pliskova CZE [2]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_313975.jpg
Third Quarter: Kristyna Pliskova CZE [3]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_60284.jpg
Fourth Quarter: Rika Fujiwara JPN [4]

First Qualifying Round
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [1] has a BYE
Daniella Jeflea AUS vs Yi-Fan Xu CHN
Yi-Jing Zhao CHN vs Saisai Zheng CHN
Yi-Miao Zhou CHN vs Ayu Fani Damayanti INA [8]

Karolina Pliskova CZE [2] vs Junri Namigata JPN
Lyn Yuen Choo MAS [WC] vs Tetyana Arefyeva UKR
Piia Suomalainen FIN vs Chin-Wei Chan TPE
Nicole Rottmann AUT vs Elena Bogdan ROU [5]

Kristyna Pliskova CZE [3] vs Tadeja Majeric SLO
Shuko Aoyama JPN vs Jawariah Noordin MAS [WC]
Wen-Hsin Hsu TPE vs Qiang Wang CHN
Luksika Kumkhum THA vs Ling Zhang HKG [7]

Rika Fujiwara JPN [4] vs Jing-Jing Lu CHN
Nudnida Luangnam THA vs Donna Vekic CRO
Jasmina Tinjic BIH vs Anne Kremer LUX
Elena Bovina RUS vs Varatchaya Wongteanchai THA [6]

Sexysova
Feb 24th, 2012, 07:07 PM
Yi-Fan Xu CHN
Saisai Zheng CHN
Ayu Fani Damayanti INA [8]

Karolina Pliskova CZE [2]
Tetyana Arefyeva UKR
Piia Suomalainen FIN
Elena Bogdan ROU [5]

Kristyna Pliskova CZE [3]
Jawariah Noordin MAS [WC]
Qiang Wang CHN
Ling Zhang HKG [7]

Rika Fujiwara JPN [4]
Donna Vekic CRO
Anne Kremer LUX
Varatchaya Wongteanchai THA [6]

Vincey!
Feb 24th, 2012, 07:14 PM
Daniella Jeflea AUS
Saisai Zheng CHN
Ayu Fani Damayanti INA [8]

Karolina Pliskova CZE [2]
Tetyana Arefyeva UKR
Piia Suomalainen FIN
Elena Bogdan ROU [5]

Kristyna Pliskova CZE [3]
Jawariah Noordin MAS [WC]
Wen-Hsin Hsu TPE
Luksika Kumkhum THA

Jing-Jing Lu CHN
Donna Vekic CRO
Anne Kremer LUX
Elena Bovina RUS

Elisse
Feb 24th, 2012, 07:48 PM
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [1]
Yi-Fan Xu CHN
Yi-Jing Zhao CHN
Yi-Miao Zhou CHN

Karolina Pliskova CZE [2]
Tetyana Arefyeva UKR
Chin-Wei Chan TPE
Elena Bogdan ROU [5]

Kristyna Pliskova CZE [3]
Shuko Aoyama JPN
Wen-Hsin Hsu TPE
Ling Zhang HKG [7]

Rika Fujiwara JPN [4]
Donna Vekic CRO
Jasmina Tinjic BIH
Varatchaya Wongteanchai THA [6]

tucker1989
Feb 24th, 2012, 07:59 PM
Yi-Fan Xu CHN
Saisai Zheng CHN
Ayu Fani Damayanti INA [8]

Junri Namigata JPN
Tetyana Arefyeva UKR
Piia Suomalainen FIN
Elena Bogdan ROU [5]

Tadeja Majeric SLO
Shuko Aoyama JPN
Wen-Hsin Hsu TPE
Ling Zhang HKG [7]

Rika Fujiwara JPN [4]
Donna Vekic CRO
Jasmina Tinjic BIH
Elena Bovina RUS

kejm
Feb 24th, 2012, 08:19 PM
Daniella Jeflea AUS
Saisai Zheng CHN
Ayu Fani Damayanti INA [8]

Junri Namigata JPN
Lyn Yuen Choo MAS [WC]
Piia Suomalainen FIN
Elena Bogdan ROU [5]

Tadeja Majeric SLO
Jawariah Noordin MAS [WC]
Wen-Hsin Hsu TPE
Ling Zhang HKG [7]

Rika Fujiwara JPN [4]
Donna Vekic CRO
Jasmina Tinjic BIH
Elena Bovina RUS

*Jean*
Feb 24th, 2012, 08:30 PM
Daniella Jeflea AUS
Saisai Zheng CHN
Yi-Miao Zhou CHN

Karolina Pliskova CZE [2]
Tetyana Arefyeva UKR
Chin-Wei Chan TPE
Elena Bogdan ROU [5]

Kristyna Pliskova CZE [3]
Shuko Aoyama JPN
Qiang Wang CHN
Ling Zhang HKG [7]

Rika Fujiwara JPN [4]
Donna Vekic CRO
Anne Kremer LUX
Elena Bovina RUS

Chilenaitor
Feb 24th, 2012, 10:09 PM
Daniella Jeflea AUS
Yi-Jing Zhao CHN
Ayu Fani Damayanti INA [8]

Karolina Pliskova CZE [2]
Lyn Yuen Choo MAS [WC]
Piia Suomalainen FIN
Elena Bogdan ROU [5]

Tadeja Majeric SLO
Jawariah Noordin MAS [WC]
Qiang Wang CHN
Ling Zhang HKG [7]

Rika Fujiwara JPN [4]
Donna Vekic CRO
Jasmina Tinjic BIH
Elena Bovina RUS

Drake1980
Feb 24th, 2012, 10:16 PM
Daniella Jeflea AUS
Saisai Zheng CHN
Ayu Fani Damayanti INA [8]

Junri Namigata JPN
Lyn Yuen Choo MAS [WC]
Piia Suomalainen FIN
Elena Bogdan ROU [5]

Pliskova
Aaoyama
Wen-Hsin Hsu TPE
Ling Zhang HKG [7]

Rika Fujiwara JPN [4]
Donna Vekic CRO
Jasmina Tinjic BIH
Wongtenachai

Kəv.
Feb 25th, 2012, 01:06 AM
Daniella Jeflea AUS
Saisai Zheng CHN
Ayu Fani Damayanti INA [8]

Karolina Pliskova CZE [2]
Lyn Yuen Choo MAS [WC]
Piia Suomalainen FIN
Elena Bogdan ROU [5]

Kristyna Pliskova CZE [3]
Jawariah Noordin MAS [WC]
Qiang Wang CHN
Luksika Kumkhum THA

Rika Fujiwara JPN [4]
Nudnida Luangnam THA
Anne Kremer LUX
Varatchaya Wongteanchai THA [6]

ozfan44
Feb 25th, 2012, 01:30 AM
Daniella Jeflea AUS
Saisai Zheng CHN
Ayu Fani Damayanti INA [8]

Junri Namigata JPN
Lyn Yuen Choo MAS [WC]
Chin-Wei Chan TPE
Nicole Rottmann AUT

Kristyna Pliskova CZE [3]
Jawariah Noordin MAS [WC]
Wen-Hsin Hsu TPE
Ling Zhang HKG [7]

Rika Fujiwara JPN [4]
Nudnida Luangnam THA
Anne Kremer LUX
Varatchaya Wongteanchai THA [6]

Lord Sneeze
Feb 25th, 2012, 01:35 AM
Daniella Jeflea AUS
Saisai Zheng CHN
Ayu Fani Damayanti INA [8]

Karolina Pliskova CZE [2]
Tetyana Arefyeva UKR
Piia Suomalainen FIN
Elena Bogdan ROU [5]

Kristyna Pliskova CZE [3]
Shuko Aoyama JPN
Wen-Hsin Hsu TPE
Ling Zhang HKG [7]

Rika Fujiwara JPN [4]
Donna Vekic CRO
Jasmina Tinjic BIH
Elena Bovina RUS

Meelis
Feb 25th, 2012, 08:46 AM
Daniella Jeflea AUS
Yi-Jing Zhao CHN
Yi-Miao Zhou CHN

Junri Namigata JPN
Lyn Yuen Choo MAS [WC]
Piia Suomalainen FIN
Elena Bogdan ROU [5]

Kristyna Pliskova CZE [3]
Jawariah Noordin MAS [WC]
Qiang Wang CHN
Luksika Kumkhum THA

Jing-Jing Lu CHN
Donna Vekic CRO
Jasmina Tinjic BIH
Varatchaya Wongteanchai THA [6]

joe87
Feb 25th, 2012, 08:47 AM
Daniella Jeflea AUS
Saisai Zheng CHN
Fani Damayanti INA [8]

Karolina Pliskova CZE [2]
Tetyana Arefyeva UKR
Piia Suomalainen FIN
Nicole Rottmann AUT

Kristyna Pliskova CZE [3]
Jawariah Noordin MAS [WC]
Wen-Hsin Hsu TPE
Luksika Kumkhum THA

Rika Fujiwara JPN [4]
Donna Vekic CRO
Anne Kremer LUX
Elena Bovina RUS

Dorien.
Feb 25th, 2012, 08:58 AM
Daniella Jeflea AUS
Saisai Zheng CHN
Yi-Miao Zhou CHN

Karolina Pliskova CZE [2]
Tetyana Arefyeva UKR
Piia Suomalainen FIN
Elena Bogdan ROU [5]

Kristyna Pliskova CZE [3]
Shuko Aoyama JPN
Wen-Hsin Hsu TPE
vs Ling Zhang HKG [7]

Rika Fujiwara JPN [4]
Donna Vekic CRO
Anne Kremer LUX
Elena Bovina RUS

Vaxey
Feb 25th, 2012, 09:05 AM
Daniella Jeflea AUS
Saisai Zheng CHN
Ayu Fani Damayanti INA [8]

Karolina Pliskova CZE [2]
Tetyana Arefyeva UKR
Chin-Wei Chan TPE
Elena Bogdan ROU [5]

Kristyna Pliskova CZE [3]
Shuko Aoyama JPN
Wen-Hsin Hsu TPE
Ling Zhang HKG [7]

Jing-Jing Lu CHN
Donna Vekic CRO
Jasmina Tinjic BIH
Varatchaya Wongteanchai THA [6]

Bart
Feb 25th, 2012, 10:35 AM
Yi-Fan Xu CHN
Saisai Zheng CHN
Yi-Miao Zhou CHN

Karolina Pliskova CZE [2]
Tetyana Arefyeva UKR
Piia Suomalainen FIN
Elena Bogdan ROU [5]

Kristyna Pliskova CZE [3]
Shuko Aoyama JPN
Wen-Hsin Hsu TPE
Luksika Kumkhum THA

Rika Fujiwara JPN [4]
Donna Vekic CRO
Anne Kremer LUX
Elena Bovina RUS

Igorche
Feb 25th, 2012, 11:01 AM
Yi-Fan Xu CHN
Yi-Jing Zhao CHN
Yi-Miao Zhou CHN

Karolina Pliskova CZE [2]
Tetyana Arefyeva UKR
Piia Suomalainen FIN
Elena Bogdan ROU [5]

Tadeja Majerić SLO
Shuko Aoyama JPN
Qiang Wang CHN
Ling Zhang HKG [7]

Rika Fujiwara JPN [4]
Donna Vekić CRO
Jasmina Tinjić BIH
Elena Bovina RUS

tucker1989
Feb 25th, 2012, 02:02 PM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [1] has a BYE
Daniella Jeflea AUS beat Yi-Fan Xu CHN | 6-3 6-0
Yi-Jing Zhao CHN lost to Saisai Zheng CHN | 2-6 1-6
Yi-Miao Zhou CHN vs Ayu Fani Damayanti INA [8] | 2-6 4-5

Karolina Pliskova CZE [2] beat Junri Namigata JPN | 6-3 6-2
Lyn Yuen Choo MAS [WC] vs Tetyana Arefyeva UKR | 6-7 0-4
Piia Suomalainen FIN beat Chin-Wei Chan TPE | 6-2 6-2
Nicole Rottmann AUT lost to Elena Bogdan ROU [5] | 0-6 2-6

Kristyna Pliskova CZE [3] beat Tadeja Majeric SLO | 6-3 6-0
Shuko Aoyama JPN vs Jawariah Noordin MAS [WC] | 4-6 5-2
Wen-Hsin Hsu TPE vs Qiang Wang CHN | 6-4 5-2
Luksika Kumkhum THA lost to Ling Zhang HKG [7] | 1-6 4-6

Rika Fujiwara JPN [4] beat Jing-Jing Lu CHN | 6-1 6-1
Nudnida Luangnam THA lost to Donna Vekic CRO | 0-6 2-6
Jasmina Tinjic BIH vs Anne Kremer LUX | 7-5 2-3
Elena Bovina RUS vs Varatchaya Wongteanchai THA [6] | 7-6 3-1

Andiyan
Feb 25th, 2012, 02:22 PM
Damayanti
Arefyeva
Noordin
Wang
Tinjic
Bovina

Hele.
Feb 25th, 2012, 02:39 PM
Arefyeva
Noordin
Hsu
Tinjic
Bovina

Libinek
Feb 25th, 2012, 03:32 PM
Noordin
Tinjic
Bovina

tucker1989
Feb 25th, 2012, 04:05 PM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [1] has a BYE
Daniella Jeflea AUS beat Yi-Fan Xu CHN | 6-3 6-0
Yi-Jing Zhao CHN lost to Saisai Zheng CHN | 2-6 1-6
Yi-Miao Zhou CHN lost to Ayu Fani Damayanti INA [8] | 2-6 4-6

Karolina Pliskova CZE [2] beat Junri Namigata JPN | 6-3 6-2
Lyn Yuen Choo MAS [WC] lost to Tetyana Arefyeva UKR | 6-7 0-6
Piia Suomalainen FIN beat Chin-Wei Chan TPE | 6-2 6-2
Nicole Rottmann AUT lost to Elena Bogdan ROU [5] | 0-6 2-6

Kristyna Pliskova CZE [3] beat Tadeja Majeric SLO | 6-3 6-0
Shuko Aoyama JPN vs Jawariah Noordin MAS [WC] | 4-6 5-5
Wen-Hsin Hsu TPE beat Qiang Wang CHN | 6-4 6-3
Luksika Kumkhum THA lost to Ling Zhang HKG [7] | 1-6 4-6

Rika Fujiwara JPN [4] beat Jing-Jing Lu CHN | 6-1 6-1
Nudnida Luangnam THA lost to Donna Vekic CRO | 0-6 2-6
Jasmina Tinjic BIH vs Anne Kremer LUX | 7-5 5-3
Elena Bovina RUS beat Varatchaya Wongteanchai THA [6] | 7-6 6-1

zveeen
Feb 25th, 2012, 04:06 PM
Noordin
Kremer

Ballbasher
Feb 25th, 2012, 04:22 PM
Noordin
Tinjic

tucker1989
Feb 25th, 2012, 04:24 PM
First Qualifying Round | COMPLETE
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [1] has a BYE
Daniella Jeflea AUS beat Yi-Fan Xu CHN | 6-3 6-0
Yi-Jing Zhao CHN lost to Saisai Zheng CHN | 2-6 1-6
Yi-Miao Zhou CHN lost to Ayu Fani Damayanti INA [8] | 2-6 4-6

Karolina Pliskova CZE [2] beat Junri Namigata JPN | 6-3 6-2
Lyn Yuen Choo MAS [WC] lost to Tetyana Arefyeva UKR | 6-7 0-6
Piia Suomalainen FIN beat Chin-Wei Chan TPE | 6-2 6-2
Nicole Rottmann AUT lost to Elena Bogdan ROU [5] | 0-6 2-6

Kristyna Pliskova CZE [3] beat Tadeja Majeric SLO | 6-3 6-0
Shuko Aoyama JPN lost to Jawariah Noordin MAS [WC] | 4-6 5-7
Wen-Hsin Hsu TPE beat Qiang Wang CHN | 6-4 6-3
Luksika Kumkhum THA lost to Ling Zhang HKG [7] | 1-6 4-6

Rika Fujiwara JPN [4] beat Jing-Jing Lu CHN | 6-1 6-1
Nudnida Luangnam THA lost to Donna Vekic CRO | 0-6 2-6
Jasmina Tinjic BIH beat Anne Kremer LUX | 7-5 6-4
Elena Bovina RUS beat Varatchaya Wongteanchai THA [6] | 7-6 6-1