PDA

View Full Version : PYW Bogota - Second Qualifying Round | Vote AGAIN!


Sexysova
Feb 13th, 2012, 01:11 PM
PYW Bogota

http://solar.physics.montana.edu/munoz/REU/Bogota-noche.jpg

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/mediumImage_712.gif (http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/page/Tournaments/Info/0,,12781%7E712,00.html)

Welcome in Bogota, Colombia! American Clay-Court season is ready to kick off. Only you decide who will lift the trophy! Vote now as the Copa Sony Ericsson Colsanitas get underway with the qualifying!


Ranking Points
WTA International (32, $220.000):
W - 280
F - 200
SF - 130
QF - 70
R16 - 30
R32 - 1
Qualifier - 16 *
Q3 - 10
Q2 - 6
Q1 - 1
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.

Previous Finals:
2005: Flavia Pennetta ITA [2] beat Tatiana Perebiynis UKR [7] | 6-3 7-5
2006: Flavia Pennetta ITA [1] beat Gisela Dulko ARG [2] | 0-6 6-2 6-3
2007: Flavia Pennetta ITA [2] beat Marta Marrero ESP | 7-6 6-4
2008: Flavia Pennetta ITA [1] beat Maret Ani EST | 4-6 6-3 7-6
2009: Flavia Pennetta ITA [1] beat Maret Ani EST | 6-3 6-4
2010: Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [Q] beat Gisela Dulko ARG [1] | 6-4 7-5
2011: Julia Goerges GER [1] beat Mandy Minella LUX | 4-6 7-5 6-3
The Favourites

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_312123.jpg
First Quarter: Corinna Dentoni ITA [6]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_311810.jpg
Second Quarter: Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [2]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_160411.jpg
Third Quarter: Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [WC]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_311137.jpg
Fourth Quarter: Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [4]

Second Qualifying Round
Paula Ormaechea ARG [1] vs Teliana Pereira BRA
Maria Fernanda Alves BRA vs Corinna Dentoni ITA [6]
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [2] vs Alexandra Riley USA [WC]
Anne Kremer LUX vs Ximena Hermoso MEX

Monica Puig PUR [3] vs Annalisa Bona ITA
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [WC] vs Ines Ferrer-Suarez ESP [7]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [4] vs Raluca Olaru ROU
Alexandrina Naydenova BUL vs Leticia Costas-Moreira ESP [5]

Sexysova
Feb 13th, 2012, 01:12 PM
Paula Ormaechea ARG [1]
Corinna Dentoni ITA [6]
Alexandra Riley USA [WC]
Ximena Hermoso MEX

Monica Puig PUR [3]
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [WC]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [4]
Alexandrina Naydenova BUL

Håkon
Feb 13th, 2012, 01:22 PM
Ormaechea
Dentoni
Karatantcheva
Kremer

Puig
Ferrer
Shvedova
Costas

Emiel Goelen
Feb 13th, 2012, 01:49 PM
Paula Ormaechea ARG [1]
Maria Fernanda Alves BRA
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [2]
Anne Kremer LUX

Monica Puig PUR [3]
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [WC]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [4]
Leticia Costas-Moreira ESP [5]

kejm
Feb 13th, 2012, 02:03 PM
Teliana Pereira BRA
Maria Fernanda Alves BRA
Alexandra Riley USA [WC]
Ximena Hermoso MEX

Monica Puig PUR [3]
Ines Ferrer-Suarez ESP [7]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [4]
Leticia Costas-Moreira ESP [5

Wassap
Feb 13th, 2012, 02:18 PM
Paula Ormaechea ARG [1]
Maria Fernanda Alves BRA
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [2]
Ximena Hermoso MEX

Annalisa Bona ITA
Inés Ferrer-Suárez ESP [7]
Raluca Olaru ROU
Leticia Costas-Moreira ESP [5]

Igorche
Feb 13th, 2012, 02:20 PM
Paula Ormaechea ARG [1]
Maria Fernanda Alves BRA
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [2]
Anne Kremer LUX

Monica Puig PUR [3]
Ines Ferrer-Suarez ESP [7]
Raluca Olaru ROU
Leticia Costas-Moreira ESP [5]

tucker1989
Feb 13th, 2012, 02:22 PM
Paula Ormaechea ARG [1]
Corinna Dentoni ITA [6]
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [2]
Ximena Hermoso MEX

Monica Puig PUR [3]
Ines Ferrer-Suarez ESP [7]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [4]
Leticia Costas-Moreira ESP [5]

Drake1980
Feb 13th, 2012, 02:25 PM
Paula Ormaechea ARG [1]
Corinna Dentoni ITA [6]
Alexandra Riley USA [WC]
Ximena Hermoso MEX

Monica Puig PUR [3]
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [WC]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [4]
Alexandrina Naydenova BUL

*Jean*
Feb 13th, 2012, 03:09 PM
Paula Ormaechea ARG [1]
Corinna Dentoni ITA [6]
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [2]
Anne Kremer LUX

Monica Puig PUR [3]
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [WC]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [4]
Leticia Costas-Moreira ESP [5]

flareon
Feb 13th, 2012, 03:20 PM
Paula Ormaechea ARG [1]
Corinna Dentoni ITA [6]
Alexandra Riley USA [WC]
Anne Kremer LUX

Annalisa Bona ITA
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [WC]
Raluca Olaru ROU
Leticia Costas-Moreira ESP [5]

Meelis
Feb 13th, 2012, 03:26 PM
Paula Ormaechea ARG [1]
Corinna Dentoni ITA [6]
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [2]
Anne Kremer LUX

Annalisa Bona ITA
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [WC]
Raluca Olaru ROU
Alexandrina Naydenova BUL

zveeen
Feb 13th, 2012, 04:48 PM
Paula Ormaechea ARG [1]
Corinna Dentoni ITA [6]
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [2]
Anne Kremer LUX

Monica Puig PUR [3]
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [WC]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [4]
Leticia Costas-Moreira ESP [5]

Dorien.
Feb 13th, 2012, 05:07 PM
Paula Ormaechea ARG [1]
Corinna Dentoni ITA [6]
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [2]
Anne Kremer LUX

Monica Puig PUR [3]
Ines Ferrer-Suarez ESP [7]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [4]
Leticia Costas-Moreira ESP [5]

Tuckii
Feb 13th, 2012, 05:26 PM
Ormaechea
Dentoni
Karatantcheva
Hermoso

Puig
Ferrer Suarez
Shvedova
Naydenova

Sexysova
Feb 13th, 2012, 07:35 PM
Second Qualifying Round | LIVE
Paula Ormaechea ARG [1] beat Teliana Pereira BRA | 6-1 6-0
Maria Fernanda Alves BRA vs Corinna Dentoni ITA [6] | 4-6 0-4
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [2] vs Alexandra Riley USA [WC] | 6-3 4-1
Anne Kremer LUX vs Ximena Hermoso MEX | 7-5 1-1

Monica Puig PUR [3] vs Annalisa Bona ITA | 6-1 5-2 MP!
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [WC] vs Ines Ferrer-Suarez ESP [7] | 7-5 0-2
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [4] vs Raluca Olaru ROU | 6-2 4-2
Alexandrina Naydenova BUL vs Leticia Costas-Moreira ESP [5] | 1-6 3-4

Kəv.
Feb 14th, 2012, 04:25 AM
Dentoni
Karatantcheva
Kremer
Puig GSM
Pelletier
Shvedova
Naydenova

Sexysova
Feb 14th, 2012, 07:47 AM
please vote :)

Tennisfan06
Feb 14th, 2012, 10:08 AM
Dentoni GSM
Karatantcheva GSM
Kremer
Ferrer-Suarez
Olaru
Naydenova

tucker1989
Feb 14th, 2012, 01:27 PM
Second Qualifying Round | LIVE
Paula Ormaechea ARG [1] beat Teliana Pereira BRA | 6-1 6-0
Maria Fernanda Alves BRA lost to Corinna Dentoni ITA [6] | 4-6 0-6
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [2] beat Alexandra Riley USA [WC] | 6-3 6-1
Anne Kremer LUX vs Ximena Hermoso MEX | 7-5 3-1

Monica Puig PUR [3] beat Annalisa Bona ITA | 6-1 6-2
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [WC] vs Ines Ferrer-Suarez ESP [7] | 7-5 1-3
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [4] vs Raluca Olaru ROU | 6-2 5-3
Alexandrina Naydenova BUL vs Leticia Costas-Moreira ESP [5] | 1-6 5-4

tucker1989
Feb 14th, 2012, 01:28 PM
VOTE AGAIN!:

Hermoso
Ferrer-Suarez
Shvedova
Costas-Moreira

Sexysova
Feb 14th, 2012, 01:51 PM
Kremer
Pelletier
Shvedova
Costas-Moreira

kejm
Feb 14th, 2012, 01:59 PM
Hermoso
Ferrer-Suarez
Costas-Moreira

Emiel Goelen
Feb 14th, 2012, 02:06 PM
Anne Kremer LUX
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [WC]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [4]
Leticia Costas-Moreira ESP [5]

Håkon
Feb 14th, 2012, 02:08 PM
Kremer
Ferrer
Costas

MarkNL
Feb 14th, 2012, 02:18 PM
Kremer
Ferrer-Suarez

zveeen
Feb 14th, 2012, 02:48 PM
Kremer
Pelleter

Alwaysfan
Feb 14th, 2012, 03:00 PM
Ferrer, Costas y Hermoso

iGOAT
Feb 14th, 2012, 03:05 PM
Ferrer Suárez.

*Jean*
Feb 14th, 2012, 03:34 PM
Anne Kremer LUX
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [WC]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [4]
Leticia Costas-Moreira ESP [5]

tucker1989
Feb 14th, 2012, 05:26 PM
Second Qualifying Round | LIVE
Paula Ormaechea ARG [1] beat Teliana Pereira BRA | 6-1 6-0
Maria Fernanda Alves BRA lost to Corinna Dentoni ITA [6] | 4-6 0-6
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [2] beat Alexandra Riley USA [WC] | 6-3 6-1
Anne Kremer LUX beat Ximena Hermoso MEX | 7-5 6-3

Monica Puig PUR [3] beat Annalisa Bona ITA | 6-1 6-2
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [WC] vs Ines Ferrer-Suarez ESP [7] | 7-5 3-6 2-3
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [4] beat Raluca Olaru ROU | 6-2 6-3
Alexandrina Naydenova BUL lost to Leticia Costas-Moreira ESP [5] | 1-6 5-7

Drake1980
Feb 14th, 2012, 05:32 PM
Pelletier

Libinek
Feb 14th, 2012, 06:53 PM
Pelletier

Uvapassa
Feb 14th, 2012, 07:19 PM
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [WC]

Alwaysfan
Feb 14th, 2012, 07:24 PM
Ines

Igorche
Feb 14th, 2012, 07:25 PM
Ferrer-Suarez

Dorien.
Feb 14th, 2012, 07:38 PM
Ferrer-Suarez

Sam.
Feb 14th, 2012, 07:45 PM
Pelletier

Sexysova
Feb 14th, 2012, 07:58 PM
Second Qualifying Round | LIVE
Paula Ormaechea ARG [1] beat Teliana Pereira BRA | 6-1 6-0
Maria Fernanda Alves BRA lost to Corinna Dentoni ITA [6] | 4-6 0-6
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [2] beat Alexandra Riley USA [WC] | 6-3 6-1
Anne Kremer LUX beat Ximena Hermoso MEX | 7-5 6-3

Monica Puig PUR [3] beat Annalisa Bona ITA | 6-1 6-2
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [WC] vs Ines Ferrer-Suarez ESP [7] | 7-5 3-6 6-6 TB!
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [4] beat Raluca Olaru ROU | 6-2 6-3
Alexandrina Naydenova BUL lost to Leticia Costas-Moreira ESP [5] | 1-6 5-7

flareon
Feb 14th, 2012, 08:03 PM
If I can vote again
Pelletier.

Sexysova
Feb 14th, 2012, 08:09 PM
Second Qualifying Round | COMPLETE
Paula Ormaechea ARG [1] beat Teliana Pereira BRA | 6-1 6-0
Maria Fernanda Alves BRA lost to Corinna Dentoni ITA [6] | 4-6 0-6
Sesil Karatantcheva KAZ [2] beat Alexandra Riley USA [WC] | 6-3 6-1
Anne Kremer LUX beat Ximena Hermoso MEX | 7-5 6-3

Monica Puig PUR [3] beat Annalisa Bona ITA | 6-1 6-2
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [WC] beat Ines Ferrer-Suarez ESP [7] | 7-5 3-6 7-6
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [4] beat Raluca Olaru ROU | 6-2 6-3
Alexandrina Naydenova BUL lost to Leticia Costas-Moreira ESP [5] | 1-6 5-7