PDA

View Full Version : Thread 1964


Pages : [1] 2

ugarte
Feb 4th, 2012, 01:25 PM
This Is A New Thread From 1964 Results

All Results Are Welcome .

Thanks Miguel

ugarte
Feb 4th, 2012, 01:29 PM
The Manly Seaside Championships Sydney Ends January 3 1964 Grass

1/4f
Rita Bentley D Jill Blackman 5/7-6/4-6/4

Sf
Lesley Turner D Madonna Schacht 6/2-6/3
Jan Lehane D Rita Bentley 6/2-9/7

Finale
Jan Lehane D Lesley Turner W.0

Doubles
Marsh Norma -schacht D Lehane -turner L W.0

ugarte
Feb 4th, 2012, 01:33 PM
The Royal South Yarra Championships Melbourne December 26 1963 -january 1 1964 Grass

1/4f
Margaret Smith D R Rosman

Sf
Margaret Smith D Helen Slattery 7/5-6/1

Finale
Margaret Smith D Judy Tegart 6/1-6/0

Doubles
Smith M-tegart D Robinson J-begbie C 6/0-6/0

ugarte
Feb 4th, 2012, 01:35 PM
Bivort Cup Paris Ends January 1 1964 Indoor

1/4f
Maylis Burel D Bourgoin 6/2-6/3
Anne Marie Vissault D A Parmentier 6/0-6/1
M Coulondre D Vincent 7/5-6/1
Virginia Wade D O Parmentier 6/0-6/0

Sf
M Burel D Am Vissault 0/6-7/5-6/3
V Wade D M Coulondre 6/2-6/3

Finale
Virginia Wade D Maylis Burel 6/3-6/3

ugarte
Feb 4th, 2012, 01:43 PM
The Wellington Tournament New Zealand Ends January 4

Sf
Marion Law D Ethne Green 6/2-6/4
Judy Davidson D Elizabeth Terry 6/4-6/2

Finale
Marion Law D Judy Davidson 6/1-6/4

Doubles
Green E-davidson D Sue Clement -terry E 6/2-0/6-6/1

ugarte
Feb 4th, 2012, 01:44 PM
Valencia Tournament Ends January 6

Finale
Carmen Coronado D Ana Maria Estalella 7/5-6/4

ugarte
Feb 4th, 2012, 01:50 PM
The Eastern Province Championships Port Elizabeth Ends January 6 1964 Hard

2 Round
Darlene Hard D Maryna Godwin 6/2-8/6
Elizabeth Starkie D Heather Segal 8/6-6/2
Margaret Hunt D Hodgman 4/6-6/2-6/1
Ann Jones D Dorelle Roux 6/2-6/0
Annette Van Zyl D Ingrid Frohling 6/1-9/7
Deidre Catt D Eunice Passmore 4/6-6/1-6/2
Greta Delport D S Stott 6/0-6/2
Maria Esther Bueno D Rosemary Bunn 6/2-6/2

1/4f
D Hard D E Starkie 6/1-6/3
A Jones D M Hunt 7/5-4/6-6/0
A Van Zyl D D Catt 9/7-6/1
M Bueno D G Delport 6/1-6/2

Sf
D Hard D A Jones 6/3-6/4
A Van Zyl D M Bueno 6/2-7/5

Finale
Annette Van Zyl D Darlene Hard 2/6-7/5-6/0

Doubles
Hard -bueno D Van Zyl -hunt M 6/3-7/5

ugarte
Feb 4th, 2012, 01:52 PM
The Dallas Indoor Invitation Texas Ends January 12

Sf
Billie Jean Moffitt D Justina Bricka 6/3-4/6-6/3
Nancy Richey D Yola Ramirez Ochoa 6/3-6/4

Finale
Nancy Richey D Billie Jean Moffitt 6/2-7/5

ugarte
Feb 5th, 2012, 12:02 PM
The Florida State Championships Winter Park Ends January 12 Clay

1 Round
Francoise Savy Ven D Pam Lewis 6/2-6/1

2 Round
Cheryl Swift D Karol Gagliano 4/6-6/4-6/0
Elena Subirats D Margie Cooper 6/1-6/1
Sue Gerber D Francoise Savy 6/3-8/6

1/4f
Carol Ann Prosen D Estella Ripalda 6/0-6/4
E Subirats D C Swift 6/0-6/0
S Gerber D Maria Guzman Equ 6/3-6/2
Connie Clifton Ball D Rocky Sullivan 6/2-6/3

Sf
E Subirats D C Prosen 6/2-6/0
C Ball D S Gerber 6/4-6/3

Finale
Elena Subirats D Connie Clifton Ball 6/3-6/3

Doubles
Prosen -swift D Subirats E-ripalda 6/4-1/6-6/3

ugarte
Feb 5th, 2012, 12:06 PM
The North Island Championships Wanganui New Zealand Ends January 11

1/4f
Sue Clement D Judy Davidson 6/4-5/7-6/4
Elizabeth Terry D Elaine Stephen 6/4-8/6
Jill Glenie D Alison Glenie 6/3-6/2
Ethne Green D Sue Rich 6/4-6/1

Sf
E Terry D S Clement 6/3-6/4
E Green D J Glenie 6/3-6/1

Finale
Elizabeth Terry D Ethne Green 6/4-2/6-8/6

Doubles
Davidson -green E D Jill Glenie -alison Glenie 7/5-6/2

ugarte
Feb 5th, 2012, 12:09 PM
Pierre Gillou Cup Paris Ends January 13

1/4f
Francoise Courteix D Francoise Nay 8/6-3/6-6/4
Anne Marie Vissault D Jehanne Venturino 6/3-1/6-6/3
Maylis Burel D B Huet 3/6-6/3-6/4

Sf
F Courteix D A.m Vissault 2/6-6/2-6/2
M Burel D Suzanne Le Besnerais 7/5-9/7

Finale
Maylis Burel D Francoise Courteix 8/6-6/3

Doubles
Durr -lieffrig D Rouire -valois 6/4-7/5

ugarte
Feb 5th, 2012, 12:21 PM
The Australian Championships Brisbane January 4-13
Grass Courts Draw 27

1 Round
Margaret Smith Bye
Mary Hawton D Karen Krantzcke 6/3-6/3
Madonna Schacht D Anne Boucaut 6/0-6/1
Dorothy Whitely D Carol Sherriff 6/1-6/2
Jan Lehane Bye
Kerry Melville D Teresa Van Haren 6/2-6/4
Kaye Dening D Rita Bentley Gb 2/6-6/1-6/3
Helen Gourlay D Jill Starr 3/6-6/3-6/0
Gail Sherriff D Faye Toyne 6/1-6/0
Judy Tegart Bye
Joan Gibson D Reiko Miyagi Jap 7/5-6/2
Robyn Ebbern Bye
Anne Jenkins D Pat Turner 7/5-4/6-6/3
Jill Blackman D L Bellamy 6/1-6/3
Margaret Kynaston D Norma Eastburn 6/2-6/2
Lesley Turner Bye

2 Round
M Smith D M Hawton 6/1-6/0
M Schacht D D Whitely 6/4-5/7-6/4
H Gourlay D K Dening 6/4-6/4
J Lehane D K Melville 6/2-6/0
R Ebbern D J Gibson 4/6-8/6-6/4
J Tegart D G Sherriff 6/3-3/6-6/2
J Blackman D A Jenkins 6/4-6/2
L Turner D M Kynaston 6/1-6/2

1/4f
M Smith D M Schacht 4/6-6/1-6/1
J Lehane D H Gourlay 6/2-6/0
R Ebbern D J Tegart 6/2-6/4
L Turner D J Blackman 6/1-6/3

Sf
M Smith D J Lehane 6/4-6/2
L Turner D R Ebbern 6/3-6/1

Finale
Margaret Smith D Lesley Turner 6/3-6/2

Doubles
Tegart -turner L D Smith M-ebbern R 6/4-6/4

Seeded
1 Margaret Smith
2 Lesley Turner
3 Jan Lehane
4 Robyn Ebbern
5 Judy Tegart
6 Madonna Schacht
7 Jill Blackman
8 Rita Bentley

ugarte
Feb 5th, 2012, 12:23 PM
The March Of Dimes San Diego Ends January 19 Hard

Sf
Karen Susman D Valerie Ziegenfuss 6/1-6/1
Paulette Verzin D Kathy Harter 6/4-6/1

Finale
Karen Susman D Paulette Verzin 6/4-6/2

Doubles
Turner G-hinds D Ziegenfuss-apple 4/6-6/3-6/4

ugarte
Feb 8th, 2012, 09:13 AM
The Border Championships East London Mid January ? Hard


1/4f
Darlene Hard D Heather Segal 6/3-6/3
Deidre Catt D Elizabeth Starkie 3/6-6/4-6/4
Annette Van Zyl D Ann Jones 9/7-6/2
Maria Esther Bueno D Margaret Hunt 6/1-6/0

Sf
D Hard D D Catt 6/0-6/1
M Bueno D A Van Zyl 5/7-6/3-6/2

Finale
Maria Esther Bueno D Darlene Hard 6/4-6/4

Doubles
Hard -bueno D Jones A -segal 6/3-6/3

ugarte
Feb 8th, 2012, 09:20 AM
The New Zealand Championships Wellington Ends January 21 Grass

1 Round
Janice Hayvice D Glenys Fleming 6/2-6/3
Sue Rich D Alison Mitchell 6/4-6/3
Elisabeth Cavaye D Alison Glenie 6/2-7/5
Stephanie Field D Lynley Smith 6/2-6/1

2 Round
Ethne Green D Lorraine Raisbeck 6/1-6/1
Elaine Stephen D H Clarke 6/2-6/4
Jill Glenie D L Farrell 6/4-6/3
Rita Bentley Gb D Pat O Carroll 6/3-6/2
Janice Hayvice D Sue Rich 3/6-6/2-6/1
Elizabeth Terry D Dawn Smith 6/4-6/2
Elizabeth Cavaye D Sue Clement 6/1-6/4
Judy Davidson D Stephanie Field 6/1-6/1

1/4f
E Green D E Stephen 6/3-6/4
R Bentley D J Glenie 6/1-6/1
J Hayvice D E Terry 5/7-7/5-6/4
J Davidson D E Cavaye 4/6-6/1-6/2

Sf
R Bentley D E Green 6/4-6/0
J Davidson D J Hayvice 6/1-6/1

Finale
Rita Bentley D Judy Davidson 3/6-10/8-6/4

Doubles
Bentley -robson Heather D Davidson -green E 6/4-6/3

ugarte
Feb 8th, 2012, 09:26 AM
The Australian Hard Court Championships Hobart Tasmania January 20-26

1 Round
Robyn Ebbern Bye
J Foster Bye
Helen Gourlay D R Bowling 6/1-6/1
Gail Sherriff D Margaret Harris 6/3-6/3
Madonna Schacht D Lyn Holstein 6/3-2/6-8/6
Kerry Melville D Kaye Dening 2/6-6/2-8/6
Joan Gibson D B Henderson 6/0-6/1
Jan Lehane Bye

1/4f
R Ebbern D J Foster 6/1-6/0
G Sherriff D H Gourlay 7/5-8/6
M Schacht D K Melville 6/4-6/2
J Lehane D J Gibson 6/1-6/3

Sf
G Sherriff D R Ebbern 6/1-7/5
M Schacht D J Lehane W.0

Finale
Madonna Schacht D Gail Sherriff 1/6-8/6-10/8

But I Have Too This Score 6/1-6/8-6/1

Doubles
Sherriff G-gibson D Ebbern R-melville 2/6-6/4-7/5

ugarte
Feb 8th, 2012, 09:30 AM
The Scandinavian Covered Court Championships Copenhague January 19-26

1/4f
Christine Truman D Liv Paldan 6/2-6/1
Heidi Schidknecht D Gudrun Rosin 6/1-6/4
Helga Niessen D Ulla Rise 6/1-6/0
Carol Rosser D Gitte Grage 6/3-11/9

Sf
C Truman D H Schildknecht 6/3-6/3
H Niessen D C Rosser 7/5-6/3

Finale
Christine Truman D Helga Niessen 6/4-6/4

Doubles
Niessen -schildknecht D Truman C -rosser 6/3-4/6-7/5

ugarte
Feb 8th, 2012, 09:59 AM
City Of Miami Invitation January 20-26 Clay

2 Round
Margaret Driscoll D Carol Reid 6/1-1/6-6/3
Barbara Cook D Cynthia Bruce 6/2-2/6-6/4

1/4f
Stephanie De Fina D Barbara Lossone 6/1-6/0
Maria Guzman D M Driscoll 6/1-6/3
Barbara Cook D Francoise Savy 6/8-6/3-6/4
Margarita Bender D Karol Gagliano 11/9-6/3

Sf
S De Fina D M Guzman 6/0-6/2
M Bender D B Cook 9/7-6/3

Finale
Stephanie De Fina D Margarita Bender 6/1-6/4

ugarte
Feb 8th, 2012, 10:03 AM
The Los Angeles Metropolitan Championships Ends January 26

Sf
Patti Hogan D Pat Cody 6/3-4/6-7/5
Joan Johnson D Jean Inez 6/1-6/2

Finale
Joan Johnson D Patti Hogan 6/3-6/3

Doubles
Johnson J-shepard D Jean Richardson -watanabe H 6/3-6/0

Sf
Johnson Joan -shepard Jeri D Winnie Mccoy -moseley 6/1-6/1
Jean Richardson -watanabe H D Billie Jean Moffitt -diane Lang 7/5-3/6-8/6

ugarte
Feb 8th, 2012, 10:05 AM
The Canterbury Championships Christchurch January

Sf
Judy Davidson D Pat Leopold 6/3-6/1
Elizabeth Terry D Dawn Smith 5/7-6/2-6/1

Finale
Judy Davidson D Elizabeth Terry 2/6-6/2-8/6

Doubles
Davidson -terry E D Smith Dawn -sue Rich 6/1-5/7-6/3

ugarte
Feb 8th, 2012, 10:07 AM
The Carillion City Championships Bathurst January 25-27

Finale
Lesley Turner D Elizabeth Fenton 6/2-6/1

Doubles
Turner L-birch P D Fenton E -fenton T 6/4-7/5

ugarte
Feb 8th, 2012, 10:08 AM
The Western Suburbs Championships Sydney Ends February 2

Finale
Jill Blackman D Kaye Dening 12/10-6/2

ugarte
Feb 8th, 2012, 10:12 AM
The Austin Smith Championships Fort Lauderdale January 27-february 2 Clay

2 Round
Margaret Bender D June Harbett 6/1-6/3
Denise Wall D Francoise Savy 6/3-6/3
Frances Farrar D Karol Gagliano 6/1-6/0

1/4f
Stephanie De Fina D ???
Maria Guzman D Margaret Babbitt 6/1-6/1
Alex Reynal D M Bender 6/2-5/7-12/10
Frances Farrar D Denise Wall 4/6-6/3-7/5

Sf
S De Fina D M Guzman 6/1-6/4
F Farrar D A Reynal 6/2-6/0

Finale
Stephanie De Fina D Frances Farrar 6/3-6/0

Doubles
Farrar -reynal D De Fina -babbitt M 3/6-6/4-6/3

ugarte
Feb 8th, 2012, 10:15 AM
The Wills International Auckland February 3-9 Grass

1 Round
Margaret Smith D Jill Glenie 6/1-6/1

1/4f
Margaret Smith D Ruia Morrison Davy 6/0-6/4

Sf
Margaret Smith D Ethne Green 6/3-6/0
Jan Lehane D Rita Bentley 6/1-6/3

Finale
Margaret Smith D Jan Lehane 6/4-3/6-6/0

Doubles
Smith M-lehane D Green E-terry E 6/2-6/2

ugarte
Feb 8th, 2012, 10:19 AM
The Desert Invitational Palm Desert California Ends February 9 Hard

1 Round
Karen Susman D Dawn Sniff 6/0-6/0
Kathy Harter D Patti Hogan 6/1-6/2
Kathy Blake D Bonnie Ellis 6/1-4/6-6/0
Dodo Bundy Cheney D Paulette Verzin 6/3-7/5

Sf
K Susman D K Harter 3/6-7/5-6/4
D Bundy Cheney D K Blake 6/2-3/6-6/4

Finale
Karen Susman D Dodo Bundy Cheney 7/5-6/4

Mixed Doubles
Karen Susman -susman Rod D Kathy Harter -edlefsen 6/3-9/7

ugarte
Feb 8th, 2012, 10:22 AM
The South Florida Championships West Palm Beach February 3-9 Clay
2 Round
Vicki Berner D Alex Reynal 6/1-4/6-6/3
Frances Farrar D Estella Ripalda 7/5-6/0
Carol Ann Prosen D Margaret Babbitt 6/2-6/0

1/4f
Stephanie De Fina D ???
Vicki Berner D Maria Guzman 6/2-8/6
Frances Farrar D Alice Tym 6/2-6/3
Carol Ann Prosen D Margarita Bender 6/0-6/2

Sf
S De Fina D V Berner 6/1-6/2
C Prosen D F Farrar 9/7-1/6-6/2

Finale
Stephanie De Fina D Carol Ann Prosen 1/6-6/4-6/2

ugarte
Feb 8th, 2012, 10:24 AM
The Philippine Open Championships Manila Ends February 8

Sf
Dottie Head Knode D Patricia Yngayo 6/1-6/1
Reiko Miyagi D Desideria Ampon 6/2-6/2

Finale
Reiko Miyagi D Dottie Knode 6/3-6/1

Doubles
Knode -miyagi D Ampon D -yngayo 6/3-6/2

ugarte
Feb 8th, 2012, 10:32 AM
The Durban Hulett S Championships Natal Tournament February 2-8 Hard

1 Round
Heather Segal D Marie Fourie 6/3-6/2
Margaret Hunt D Val Forbes 6/3-2/6-6/0
Pat Walkden D Jenny Garner 7/5-6/2
Elizabeth Starkie D S Hesse 6/4-6/0
Deidre Catt D Ingrid Frohling 6/3-4/6-6/3

2 Round
Darlene Hard D Greta Delport 6/1-6/1
Heather Segal D Jean Forbes 6/2-6/3
Margaret Hunt D Joan Wilshire 6/1-6/3
Ann Jones D Vivienne Wiggill 6/2-6/1
Annette Van Zyl D M Nielson 6/3-6/2
Deidre Catt D Yvonne Wilkinson 6/4-6/2
Maryna Godwin D Elizabeth Starkie 9/7-7/5
Maria Esther Bueno D Pat Walkden 6/2-6/2

1/4f
D Hard D H Segal 6/1-6/1
A Jones D M Hunt 7/5-6/1
A Van Zyl D D Catt 6/3-3/6-6/4
M Bueno D M Godwin 6/2-6/2

Sf
D Hard D A Jones 6/2-0/6-6/2
A Van Zyl D M Bueno 6/3-7/9-6/1

Finale
Darlene Hard D Annette Van Zyl 6/1-6/2

Doubles
Hard -bueno D Jones A-delport G 6/3-6/4

ugarte
Feb 9th, 2012, 11:38 AM
The Monte Carlo Winter Tournament February 3-9 Clay

Finale
Nicole Filipone D Jean Townsend 8/6-6/3

ugarte
Feb 9th, 2012, 11:44 AM
The Western Province Championships Capetown February 9-15 Hard

2 Round
Maria Esther Bueno D Ena Brimer 6/4-6/2
Marie Fourie D A Cohen 6/3-6/1
Elizabeth Starkie D Muller 6/0-6/0
Ann Jones D Dorelle Roux 6/3-6/0
Annette Van Zyl D Kavnat 6/0-6/0
Deidre Catt D Greta Delport 7/5-6/2
Vivienne Wiggill D Y Rossen 7/5-3/6-6/2
Darlene Hard D S Houba 6/1-6/1

1/4f
M Bueno D M Fourie 6/2-6/0
A Jones D E Starkie 6/1-6/1
D Catt D A Van Zyl 4/6-6/3-6/0
D Hard D V Wiggill 6/4-6/1

Sf
M Bueno D A Jones 2/6-6/3-6/4
D Hard D D Catt 6/3-6/1

Finale Divived Because Rain

Doubles Divided When Hard -bueno Leads 6/2-1/0 Against Jones A -van Zyl

ugarte
Feb 13th, 2012, 07:19 AM
Cozon Cup Lyon Ends February 9 Indoor

1/4f
Michelle Boulle D Chevalier 6/1-6/0
Mary Mcanally D S Balay 6/2-6/2

Sf
Michelle Boulle D Rosa Maria Darmon 7/5-10/8
Monique Salfati D Mary Mcanally 6/3-6/3

Finale
Monique Salfati D Michelle Boulle 6/0-6/4

ugarte
Feb 13th, 2012, 07:29 AM
The French Covered Court Championships Paris Stade Pierre De Coubertin February 8-16

1 Round
Katarina Bartholdson D Evelyne Terras 6/1-6/3
Carol Rosser D Daniele Bouteleux W.0
Jehane Venturino D Anne Marie Vissault 6/3-6/3
Michelle Boulle D Nell Truman 6/4-5/7-6/4
Rosa Maria Darmon D Maylis Burel 6/0-11/9
Maud Galtier D V Coombs 6/1-6/3
Anne Marie Larue D Mary Mcanally 6/3-3/2 Ab
Jacqueline Berson D Claude Rouire 6/4-6/4
Lorna Cawthorn D Aline Nenot W.0

2 Round
Janine Lieffrig D Nicole Seghers 6/1-6/3
K Bartholdson D Solange Galtier 6/4-6/0
C Rosser D J Venturino 6/3-7/5
Rm Darmon D M Boulle 6/3-6/4
Am Larue D M Galtier 6/1-6/2
L Cawthorn D J Berson 4/6-6/4-6/4
Suzanne Le Besnerais D Francoise Nay 6/3-6/3
Christine Truman D Anne Marie Seghers 6/0-6/0

1/4f
J Lieffrig D K Bartholdson 6/2-7/5
C Rosser D Rm Darmon 6/1-6/4
Am Larue D L Cawthorn 6/1-8/6
C Truman D S Le Besnerais 6/1-6/2

Sf
J Lieffrig D C Rosser 6/4-7/5
C Truman D Am Larue 4/6-6/0-6/3

Finale
Janine Lieffrig D Christine Truman 6/4-8/6

Doubles
Darmon R-larue D Durr Francoise-lieffrig J 3/6-6/3-6/2

Seeded
1 Christine Truman
2 Janine Lieffrig
3 Carol Rosser
4 Lorna Cawthorn

ugarte
Feb 13th, 2012, 07:31 AM
Antibes Tournament Ends February 16

Finale
Jacqueline Rees Lewis D Roberta Beltrame 6/4-6/0

Doubles
Butler G-beltrame D Rees Lewis -filipone N 10/8-2/6-6/3

ugarte
Feb 13th, 2012, 07:34 AM
The Budapest Indoor Championships Ends February 16

1/4f
Vera Sukova D Gyongyi Feher 6/2-6/2
Klara Bardoczi D Posta 6/0-6/4
Erszebet Szell D Erszebet Solyom 4/6-6/4-6/3
Sonya Pachta D Zsuzsa Kunovits 6/2-6/4

Sf
V Sukova D K Bardoczi 6/3-6/2
S Pachta D E Szell 6/2-6/1

Finale
Vera Sukova D Sonya Pachta 6/4-6/3

ugarte
Feb 13th, 2012, 07:38 AM
The Hulett S Southern Transvaal Championships Johannesburg February 16-22 Hard

2 Round
Eunice Passmore D Glenda Swan 5/7-6/1-6/3
Heather Segal D Elizabeth Starkie 6/1-6/0

1/4f
Maria Esther Bueno D Eunice Passmore 6/2-6/2
Margaret Hunt D Deidre Catt 6/3-6/3
Ann Jones D Heather Segal 6/2-6/4
Darlene Hard D Val Forbes 6/1-6/0

Sf
M Bueno D M Hunt 6/2-4/6-6/1
D Hard D A Jones 6/0-6/0

Finale
Darlene Hard D Maria Esther Bueno 6/4-6/4

Doubles
Hard -bueno D Jones A-hunt M 6/1-9/7

ugarte
Feb 13th, 2012, 08:05 AM
The German Covered Court Championships Bremen February 17-23

1 Round
Heidi Schildnecht D Ulla Smith Nor 6/3-6/1
Jenny Seven Ridderhof D C Cardell Spain 6/4-6/1
Amelie Hacks D U Segnitz 6/2-6/1
Elly Krocke D R Stollberg 6/4-6/3

2 Round
Christine Truman D J Schad Ger 6/1-6/2
Katarina Bartholdson D Betty Stove 7/5-2/6-6/2
Trudy Groenman D R Breuer Ger 6/0-6/1
Heidi Schildnecht D Elly Krocke 6/3-6/1
Gudrun Rosin D Helga Niessen 6/3-1/6-6/4
Anja Lepoutre D Karin Herich 6/0-4/6-6/1
Jenny Seven Ridderhof D Amelie Hacks 6/4-4/6-6/4
Carol Rosser D Liv Paldan 6/2-7/5

1/4f
C Truman D K Bartholdson 6/2-6/0
T Groenman D H Schildnecht 6/2-6/4
A Lepoutre D G Rosin 6/4-6/1
C Rosser D J Ridderhof 6/2-6/3

Sf
C Truman D T Groenman 6/4-6/4
C Rosser D A Lepoutre 6/3-3/6-6/3

Finale
Christine Truman D Carol Rosser 6/3-5/7-6/1

Doubles
Truman C-rosser D Stove -krocke E 6/3-6/3

ugarte
Feb 13th, 2012, 08:09 AM
The Ussr Covered Court Championships Moscou Ends February 19

Finale
Anna Dmitrieva D Valeria Titova 6/4-6/2

ugarte
Feb 13th, 2012, 08:17 AM
Lawn Tennis Cannes Tournament Ends February 23 Clay

Finale
Jacqueline Rees Lewis D Roberta Beltrame 6/1-6/2

Doubles
Butler G-beltrame D Rees Lewis-filipone N ?

ugarte
Feb 13th, 2012, 08:18 AM
The Indian Championships New Delhi Ends February 23

Finale
Jill Mills D L Mahadevan 6/3-4/6-6/4

ugarte
Feb 13th, 2012, 08:23 AM
The Pitt Cup Shepparton Victoria February 22-23

Victoria Defeats New South Wales 9-3
Margaret Smith D Jan Lehane 6/0-6/4
Judy Tegart D Lesley Turner 6/1-6/4
Bev Rae D Kaye Dening 4/6-6/0-8/6
Gail Sherriff D Kerry Melville 8/6-3/6-7/5
Lesley Turner D Margaret Smith 4/6-6/2-6/4
Judy Tegart D Jan Lehane 8/6-8/6
Bev Rae D Gail Sherriff 6/3-6/4
Kerry Melville D Kaye Dening 6/2-6/2

Smith M-tegart D Sherriff G-dening 6/1-6/1
Smith M-tegart D Lehane -turner L 2/6-6/1-6/4

ugarte
Feb 13th, 2012, 08:24 AM
San Francisco City Class Ends February 24

Finale
Jean Danilovich D Rosemary Casals 6/1-8/6

ugarte
Feb 13th, 2012, 08:27 AM
The Arizona Intercollegiates Tucson February 17-23

1/4f
Billie Jean Moffitt D Toni Alford 6/1-6/1
Laurie Callaway D Lynn Haines Becker ???
Sue Behlmar D ???
Vicky Palmer D Annette Stoesser 6/2-7/5

Sf
Bj Moffitt D L Callaway 6/0-6/3
V Palmer D S Behlmar 6/4-6/2

Finale
Billie Jean Moffitt D Vicky Palmer 2/6-6/1-6/0

Doubles
Moffitt B-behlmar D Palmer V-callaway 11/9-6/3

ugarte
Feb 17th, 2012, 08:32 AM
The National Women S Indoor Championships Chesnut Hill Massachussets February 23-28

1 Round
Susan Sterrett D Swanson 6/4-6/3
Louise Gonnerman D Marjorie Rowbotham 6/2-5/7-6/1
Donna Barker D Jacqueline Bolens 6/4-6/2
Diane Matzner D Nancy Derenna 6/1-6/2
Kay Hubbell D Janice Levitan 6/1-6/1
Mary Ann Eisel D Roberta Zimman 6/0-6/4
Yale Stockwell D Joan Sullivan 7/5-6/3
Barbara Menoff D Nadine Netter 6/0-6/1

ugarte
Feb 17th, 2012, 08:38 AM
2 Round
Carole Wright D Vicky Rogers 6/2-6/4
Sue Sterrett D Sally Mabrey 6/1-6/0
Louise Gonnerman D Donna Barker 6/2-6/2
Kay Hubbell D Diane Matzner 6/3-6/0
Mary Ann Eisel D Ruth Jeffrey 6/0-6/4
Yale Stockwell D Barbara Menoff 9/7-6/2
Leslie Sparling D Marilyn Aschner 7/9-13/11-6/3
Belmar Gunderson D Lena Green 6/1-6/1

1/4f
C Wright D S Sterrett 6/2-6/4
L Gonnerman D K Hubbell 6/4-1/6-6/2
Ma Eisel D Y Stockwell 6/2-6/3
B Gunderson D L Sparling 7/5-6/3

Sf
C Wright D L Gonnerman 6/1-6/1
Ma Eisel D B Gunderson 6/4-6/3

Finale
Mary Ann Eisel D Carole Wright 6/3-6/4

Doubles
Eisel -hubbell D Gunderson -swanson 6/3-6/3

ugarte
Feb 17th, 2012, 08:43 AM
The Dixie International Tampa Florida Ends March 1 Clay

1 Round
Mary Arfaras D Francoise Savy 6/2-6/1
Rita Bentley D Sara Sansbury 6/2-6/0
Judy Alvarez D Karol Gagliano 6/1-6/1
Maria Guzman D Carol Powers 6/4-6/1

1/4f
Karen Susman D Margarita Bender 6/3-6/1
R Bentley D M Arfaras 6/0-6/2
J Alvarez D M Guzman 6/0-6/2
Francoise Durr D Sandy Warshaw 6/1-6/1

Sf
K Susman D R Bentley 6/1-7/5
J Alvarez D F Durr 6/1-7/5

Finale
Karen Susman D Judy Alvarez 6/4-2/6-6/2

Doubles
Susman -durr D Alvarez -bentley 6/3-6/0

ugarte
Feb 17th, 2012, 08:44 AM
Jaipur Tournament India Ends March 1

Finale
Jill Mills D L Mahadevan 6/0-6/2

ugarte
Feb 17th, 2012, 08:52 AM
The Eastern Transvaal Championships Benoni Ends March 1 Hard

2 Round
Jean Forbes D Annette Van Zyl 3/6-7/5-6/1
Deidre Catt D Val Forbes 3/6-6/4-6/4
Maria Esther Bueno D Pat Walkden 6/3-6/1

1/4f
Darlene Hard D Heather Segal 6/1-6/1
Deidre Catt D Jean Forbes 2/6-6/3-6/2
Ann Jones D Margaret Hunt 6/0-6/0
Maria Esther Bueno D Elizabeth Starkie 6/0-6/3

Sf
D Hard D D Catt 7/5-6/1
A Jones D M Bueno W.0

Finale
Darlene Hard D Ann Jones 7/5-6/4

Doubles
Van Zyl-hunt M D Forbes Jean And Val 6/3-6/4

ugarte
Feb 17th, 2012, 08:59 AM
The New South Wales Hard Court Championships Tamworth February 27-march 2

1 Round
Karen Krantzcke D Gail Sherriff 1/6-6/3-6/1

2 Round
Robyn Ebbern D T Mckay 6/2-6/1
Merryl Jones D M Marchant 6/0-6/0
K Krantzcke D D Brennan 6/2-3/6-6/3
Kaye Dening D L Bellamy 6/2-6/2
Madonna Schacht D P Gallagher 6/1-6/0
Pat Turner D Sue Hole 6/1-6/3
Carol Sherriff D Lyn Holstein 3/6-6/1-6/3
Lesley Turner D C Oliver 6/4-6/1

1/4f
R Ebbern D M Jones 6/2-6/1
K Dening D K Krantzcke 6/3-6/3
M Schacht D Pat Turner W.0
L Turner D C Sherriff 6/3-6/3

Sf
R Ebbern D K Dening ???
L Turner D M Schacht 5/7-6/3-6/0

Finale
Robyn Ebbern D Lesley Turner 6/2-6/3

Doubles
Ebbern R-schacht D Sherriff Gail And Carol 6/4-6/2

ugarte
Feb 17th, 2012, 09:06 AM
The Danish National Championships Copenhague Ends March 1

1/4f
Ulla Rise D Vera Johansen 8/6-3/6-6/3
Lisa Gram Anderson D Solveig Finneberg 8/6-6/2
Gitte Grage D Bente Vagn Nielsen 6/4-8/6
Pia Balling D Aase Boll 6/1-6/2

Sf
U Rise D L Gram Anderson 4/6-6/0-6/2
P Balling D G Grage 8/6-7/5

Finale
Pia Balling D Ulla Rise 6/0-6/3

Doubles
Grage -kaa Lise D Milly Vagn Nielsen -vagn Nielsen V 6/1-6/4

ugarte
Feb 17th, 2012, 09:13 AM
The Beaulieu Lawn Tennis Tournament Ends March 2 Clay

Finale
Jacqueline Rees Lewis D Carol Rosser 6/1-6/1

ugarte
Feb 17th, 2012, 09:17 AM
The Northern Transvaal Championships Pretoria March 2-8 Hard

2 Round
Elizabeth Starkie D Jean Forbes 3/6-6/4-6/0
Margaret Hunt D Pat Walkden 3/6-6/2-6/2
Ann Jones D Marie Fourie 6/0-6/0
Val Forbes D Deidre Catt 6/3-6/4

1/4f
Darlene Hard D E Starkie 7/5-6/2
Ann Jones D Margaret Hunt 6/0-6/3
Heather Segal D Annette Van Zyl 6/2-4/6-6/1
Maria Esther Bueno D Val Forbes 6/4-6/3

Sf
D Hard D A Jones 0/6-6/3-6/3
M Bueno D H Segal 10/8-6/4

Finale
Maria Esther Bueno D Darlene Hard 6/4-3/6-7/5

Doubles
Hard -bueno D Hunt M-van Zyl 8/6-7/5

ugarte
Feb 17th, 2012, 09:21 AM
The Caracas International Venezuela March 2-8

1 Round
Margarita Bender D Francoise Savy 6/4-6/3

1/4f
Karen Susman D M De Herlieq 6/1-6/1
Rita Bentley D A De Jongh 8/6-6/0
Judy Alvarez D Elena Subirats 7/5-6/2
Francoise Durr D M Bender 6/0-6/2

Sf
R Bentley D K Susman W.0
F Durr D J Alvarez 6/2-6/3

Finale
Francoise Durr D Rita Bentley 6/3-6/2

Doubles
Durr -susman K D Bentley -alvarez 6/3-6/4

ugarte
Feb 17th, 2012, 09:22 AM
The Ussr Indoors Championships Moscou March 1-8

Finale
Anna Dmitrieva D Valeria Titova 8/6-6/2

ugarte
Feb 17th, 2012, 09:27 AM
The Redwood Invitation California Ends March 8

1/4f
Julie Heldman D Linda Van Der Meer 6/4-6/4
Andria Miller D Diana Gai 6/0-6/0
Jean Danilovich D Pat Naud Mottes 3/6-6/3-7/5
Mimi Arnold D Rosemary Casals 6/3-8/6

Sf
A Miller D J Heldman 6/4-3/6-6/3
Mimi Arnold D J Danilovich 7/5-8/6

Finale
Andria Miller D Mimi Arnold 4/6-7/5-6/3

ugarte
Feb 17th, 2012, 09:30 AM
Carlton International Cannes Ends March 8 Clay

Sf
Monique Salfati D Robin Lesh 3/6-6/0-6/3

Finale
Jacqueline Rees Lewis D Monique Salfati 6/0-6/2

Doubles
Salfati -beltrame R D Lloyd Robin -holdsworth Sally 6/2-6/3

ugarte
Feb 17th, 2012, 09:33 AM
The Belgium Indoors Championships Bruxelles Ends March 7

Sf
Christiane Mercelis D Joelle Van Landeghem 6/3-6/2
Christine Loeys D Ingrid Loeys 6/2-6/4

Finale
Christiane Mercelis D Christine Loeys 6/2-6/1

Doubles
Mercelis -loeys Christine D Bedoret -jagnon Poucette 8/6-6/1

ugarte
Feb 17th, 2012, 09:34 AM
Tournament Of Flandres Bel March 5-8

Finale
Michelle Boulle D Jehane Venturino 8/6-4/6-6/2

ugarte
Feb 17th, 2012, 09:38 AM
Ciudad Of Barranquilla Col March 9-15

1 Round
Margarita Bender D Beatriz Del Corral 3/6-8/6-4/1 Ab
Polita Palacios D Francoise Savy 4/6-6/4-6/4

1/4f
Francoise Durr D Maria Escobar 6/1-6/0
Elena Subirats D Frances Farrar 6/4-6/3
Rita Bentley D M Bender 6/2-6/4
Judy Alvarez D P Palacios 6/2-6/1

Sf
F Durr D E Subirats 6/1-6/0
J Alvarez D R Bentley 7/5-2/6-8/6

Finale
Francoise Durr D Judy Alvarez 6/0-6/2

Doubles
Durr -alvarez D Subirats -savy F 6/2-6/3

ugarte
Feb 17th, 2012, 09:40 AM
Orange Free State Championships Bloemfontein March 9-15 Hard

1/4f
Elizabeth Starkie D Deidre Catt 6/2-5/7-6/4

Sf
Darlene Hard D E Starkie 6/2-6/2
Maria Esther Bueno D Ann Jones 5/7-6/3-6/3

Finale
Darlene Hard D Maria Esther Bueno 8/6-2/6-6/1

Doubles
Hard -bueno D Catt -starkie E 6/3-6/2

ugarte
Feb 17th, 2012, 10:19 AM
The Cairo International Tournament Egypt March 6-15 Hard

1 Round
Carmen Coronado D Clelia Gaeta 6/2-2/6-6/2
Vicki Berner D Vivienne Dennis 6/4-6/4
Madonna Schacht D Carol Ann Prosen 6/1-6/4
Carol Rosser D I Vassiliades 6/2-6/4
Mary Habicht D Jill Mills 6/1-1/6-6/4

1/4f
Christine Truman D Carmen Coronado 6/2-9/7
Madonna Schacht D Vicki Berner 6/1-6/0
Helga Schultze D Carol Rosser 3/6-6/2-6/3
Jan Lehane D Mary Habicht 6/4-6/3

Sf
C Truman D M Schacht 6/4-6/2
J Lehane D H Schultze 4/6-6/4-6/3

Finale
Jan Lehane D Christine Truman 6/2-6/1

Doubles
Truman C-schultze D Lehane -schacht 6/4-6/4

ugarte
Feb 17th, 2012, 10:26 AM
Gallia International Cannes March 9-15 Clay

1 Round
Margaret Lee D Maylis Burel ???
Monique Salfati D Sally Holdsworth ???

2 Round
Jacqueline Rees Lewis D Blakelock W.0
Betty Stove D Liv Paldan 6/4-6/0
Margaret Lee D Christiane Spinoza 9/7-5/7-6/3
Robin Lesh D Robin Lloyd 6/4-6/8-7/5
Roberta Beltrame D Cordellan 6/1-6/1
Trudy Groenman D Nicole Filipone 6/2-6/0
Elly Krocke D Anne Marie Studer 6/2-4/6-6/2
Monique Salfati D Marilyn Greenwood W.0

1/4f
J Rees Lewis D B Stove 4/6-6/1-7/5
R Lesh D M Lee 6/4-4/6-6/3
R Beltrame D T Groenman 3/6-6/2-6/4
M Salfati D E Krocke 6/2-2/6-6/2

Sf
J Rees Lewis D R Lesh 6/1-6/3
M Salfati D R Beltrame 6/4-2/6-7/5

Finale
Jacqueline Rees Lewis D Monique Salfati 6/3-6/1

ugarte
Feb 17th, 2012, 10:33 AM
Alexandria Tournament Egypt March 16-22 Hard

1 Round
Christine Truman D R Schultz Ger 6/3-6/1
Vicki Berner D Carol Ann Prosen 6/2-7/5
Carol Rosser D Vassiliades 6/4-9/7
Madonna Schacht D Jill Mills 6/2-6/1
Mary Habicht D Vivienne Dennis 6/3-6/0

1/4f
Christine Truman D Vicki Berner 6/0-6/2
Helga Schultze D Carol Rosser 3/6-6/4-6/0
Madonna Schacht D Carmen Coronado 6/1-6/0
Jan Lehane D Mary Habicht 6/2-6/1

Sf
H Schultze D C Truman 6/1-6/8-6/1
J Lehane D M Schacht 6/3-6/2

Finale
Jan Lehane D Helga Schultze 3/6-6/3-6/4

Doubles
Truman -schultze D Lehane -schacht 6/4-7/5

ugarte
Feb 17th, 2012, 10:37 AM
The Pan American Championships Mexico City March 17-23

1 Round
Beatriz Martinez D Frances Farrar 6/3-7/5
Elena Subirats D Olga Montano 3/6-6/1-6/2

1/4f
Francoise Durr D Carmen Fernandez 6/2-6/3
Beatriz Martinez D Alina De Balbiers 6/2-2/6-8/6
Kathy Harter D Elena Subirats 8/6-6/0
Yola Ramirez Ochoa D Patricia Reyes 6/0-6/4

Sf
F Durr D B Martinez 6/0-6/2
Y Ramirez Ochoa D K Harter 6/4-6/2

Finale
Yola Ramirez Ochoa D Francoise Durr 6/4-4/6-6/3

Doubles
Ramirez Ochoa-subirats D Durr-harter K 7/5-6/8-6/2

ugarte
Feb 18th, 2012, 01:27 PM
Nice International Tournament Parc Imperial March 16-22 Clay

1 Round
Roberta Beltrame D Robin Lloyd 6/4-6/0
Anja Lepoutre D Stephanie Percivall 6/1 Ab
Sally Holdsworth D Irene De Lansalut 4/6-6/0-6/3
Maylis Burel D Robin Lesh 8/6-9/11-6/2
Christiane Mercelis D Anne Owen 3/6-6/4-6/1
Liv Paldan D Rosa Maria Darmon 6/1-6/3

ugarte
Feb 18th, 2012, 01:32 PM
2 Round
Jacqueline Rees Lewis D Ulla Sandulf 6/1-6/1
Anja Lepoutre D Roberta Beltrame 6/4-8/6
Almut Sturm D Christiane Spinoza 6/2-6/3
Virginia Wade D Sally Holdsworth 6/1-6/4
Trudy Groenman D Lorna Cawthorn 6/3-6/2
A Winkler D Monique Salfati W.0
Margaret Lee D Maylis Burel 6/2-11/9
Christiane Mercelis D Liv Paldan 6/2-6/0

1/4f
J Rees Lewis D A Lepoutre 6/1-6/0
A Sturm D V Wade 4/6-6/1-7/5
T Groenman D A Winkler 6/1-6/4
C Mercelis D M Lee 5/7-6/3-7/5

Sf
A Sturm D J Rees Lewis 2/6-7/5-6/7 Ab
C Mercelis D T Groenman 6/2-3/6-6/2

Finale
Almut Sturm D Christiane Mercelis 0/6-6/2-6/4

Doubles
Lepoutre -groenman D Stove B-krocke E 3/6-6/2-6/2

ugarte
Feb 18th, 2012, 01:34 PM
Trinidad International Ends March 24

1/4f
Francoise Savy D Jean Marsden 6/2-3/6-6/1

Sf
Rita Bentley D M Cambridge 6/2-10/8
Judy Alvarez D Francoise Savy 6/0-6/2

Finale
Judy Alvarez D Rita Bentley 6/1-8/6

ugarte
Feb 18th, 2012, 01:41 PM
The South African Championships Johannesburg Ellis Park Ends March 30 Hard

1 Round
M Hodgman D J Riddell 7/5-6/1
Maryna Godwin D Glenda Swan 6/8-6/4-6/1
Annette Van Zyl D S Fiore 6/1-6/3
A Nel D A Papenfus 2/6-6/2-10/8
Estelle Dellar D Esme Emanuel 10/8-6/3

2 Round
Maria Esther Bueno D Sandra Hesse 6/4-6/1
Greta Delport D Coleen Callanan 6/2-6/2
Heather Segal D K Owen 6/1-6/1
Marie Fourie D Jenny Garner 6/2-6/2
Eunice Passmore D Yvonne Wilkinson 6/3-6/0
Margaret Hunt D Jenny Morris 6/2-6/1
Vivienne Wiggill D M Hodgman 7/5-7/5
Ann Jones D Maryna Godwin 6/1-6/1
Annette Van Zyl D Estelle Dellar 6/2-6/3
A Nel D Elizabeth Starkie 3/6-6/3-6/4
Jean Forbes D P Taylor 6/1-6/0
Renee Schuurman D Y Rossen 6/1-6/3
Patricia Walkden D M Marais 6/0-7/5
Deidre Catt D E Bunn 6/1-6/1
Ingrid Frohling D Val Forbes 6/3-3/6-6/4
Darlene Hard D M Nielson 6/1-6/1

ugarte
Feb 18th, 2012, 01:45 PM
3 Round
M Bueno D G Delport 6/1-6/1
H Segal D M Fourie 8/6-6/0
M Hunt D E Passmore 6/3-4/6-7/5
A Jones D V Wiggill 6/0-6/3
A Van Zyl D A Nel 6/4-6/2
R Schuurman D Jean Forbes 6/4-6/3
D Catt D P Walkden 6/2-6/1
D Hard D I Frohling 6/1-6/1

1/4f
M Bueno D H Segal 6/2-6/1
A Jones D M Hunt 6/3-6/4
A Van Zyl D R Schuurman 6/3-6/3
D Hard D D Catt 6/1-8/6

Sf
A Jones D M Bueno 6/4-6/1
D Hard D A Van Zyl 6/3-6/4

Finale
Darlene Hard D Ann Jones 6/3-7/5

Doubles
Hard -bueno D Van Zyl -hunt M 6/4-6/8-6/0

ugarte
Feb 18th, 2012, 01:53 PM
The Good Neighbor Championships Miami Beach Florida March 23-29 Clay

1 Round
Judy Alvarez D Barbara Lossone 6/2-6/2
Carol Hanks D Sandy Warshaw 6/1-6/1
Rita Bentley D Elena Subirats 6/2-6/2
Stephanie De Fina D Donna Barker 6/3-6/0
Martha Hernandez Burchers D Olga Kalo 6/1-6/1
Nancy Richey D Francoise Savy 6/1-6/1

2 Round
Nancy Richey D June Harbett 6/0-6/0
Judy Alvarez D Sue Sterrett 6/1-4/6-6/3
Carol Hanks D Margaret Babbitt 6/0-6/0
Rita Bentley D Peachy Kellmeyer 2/6-6/1-6/2
Stephanie De Fina D Martha Hernandez Burchers 6/2-6/3

1/4f
N Richey D Donna Floyd Fales 6/0-6/3
Francoise Durr D Justina Bricka 6/4-5/7-6/0
C Hanks D J Alvarez 6/4-6/1
S De Fina D R Bentley 6/4-6/1

Sf
N Richey D F Durr 6/2-9/7
S De Fina D C Hanks 1/6-6/3-6/3

Finale
Nancy Richey D Stephanie De Fina 6/4-6/2

Doubles
Hanks -bricka D Durr -alvarez 2/6-8/6-6/3

ugarte
Feb 18th, 2012, 01:56 PM
San Luis Potosi Tournament Mexico March 23-29 Clay

1/4f
Yola Ramirez Ochoa D ???
Patricia Reyes D Maria De Luz Hernandez 11/9-7/5
Antonia Prado D Beatriz Lavin Martinez 6/1-6/3
Kathy Harter D Amparo Perez 6/0-6/2

Sf
Y Ramirez Ochoa D P Reyes 6/2-6/1
K Harter D A Prado 6/2-6/4

Finale
Yola Ramirez Ochoa D Kathy Harter 6/3-6/3

Doubles
Ramirez Ochoa-prado D Harter -perez A 6/3-6/0

ugarte
Feb 18th, 2012, 02:02 PM
The Thunderbird Invitation Phoenix Arizona Ends March 30 Hard

1 Round
Linda Lou Crosby D Melissa Callaway 10/8-7/9-6/3

2 Round
Carole Caldwell Bye
Jean Danilovich D Vicki Stone 6/0-6/1
Lynne Abbes D Nancy Neeld 6/2-6/3
Jane Albert D Linda Lou Crosby 6/4-6/2
Vicky Palmer D Penny Scott 6/3-6/2
Cathy Gagel D Mary Kay Veenboer 6/2-6/0
Julie Heldman D Cathy Lee Crosby 6/2-6/1
Mimi Arnold D Lynn Haines Becker 6/1-6/1

1/4f
J Danilovich D C Caldwell 6/4-4/6-6/3
Jane Albert D L Abbes 6/3-6/4
V Palmer D C Gagel 6/2-4/6-7/5
M Arnold D J Heldman 6/2-6/4

Sf
J Albert D J Danilovich 6/3-6/4
M Arnold D V Palmer 6/2-6/4

Finale
Jane Albert D Mimi Arnold 6/3-7/5

ugarte
Feb 18th, 2012, 02:13 PM
The Albury Easter Tournament March 27-29

Sf
Margaret Smith D Robyn Ebbern 6/3-6/2
Lesley Turner D Judy Tegart 7/5-3/6-6/1

Finale
Margaret Smith D Lesley Turner 5/7-6/3-6/3

Doubles
Smith M-melville Kerry D Tegart -turner L 6/1-6/1

ugarte
Feb 18th, 2012, 02:14 PM
The North Of England Hard Court March 27-31

Sf
Nell Truman D L Grundy 6/4-6/1
Heather Allen D Alison Stroud 0/6-6/3-6/2

Finale
Nell Truman D Heather Allen 2/6-6/2-6/1

ugarte
Feb 19th, 2012, 07:48 AM
The Monte Carlo International Championships Monaco March 23-30 Clay

1 Round
Vera Sukova D Ulla Sandulf 6/0-6/3
Roberta Beltrame D Betty Stove 2/6-6/1-6/0
Vicki Berner D Madonna Schacht 3/6 Ab
Christiane Mercelis D Carol Rosser 4/6-6/0-6/0
Christine Truman D Haroun W.0
Irene De Lansalut D Lorna Cawthorn 5/7-6/0-6/3
Helga Schultze D Katarina Bartholdson 2/6-6/4-6/3
Lucia Bassi D Anne Marie Larue 0/6-6/4-9/7
Virginia Wade D Elly Krocke 6/3-6/4
Jacqueline Rees Lewis D Mary Habicht 4/6-6/4-6/2
Vlasta Kodesova D Rosa Maria Darmon 6/3-6/2
Heidi Schildknecht D Lea Pericoli 6/1-6/1
Silvana Lazzarino D Anja Lepoutre 6/4-6/4
Almut Sturm D Carol Ann Prosen 8/6-6/1
Trudy Groenman D Maria Leyrer 6/1-6/2

ugarte
Feb 19th, 2012, 07:52 AM
2 Round
V Sukova D R Beltrame 6/0-8/6
C Mercelis D V Berner 6/2-6/0
C Truman D I De Lansalut 6/2-6/2
H Schultze D L Bassi 6/3-6/1
J Rees Lewis D V Wade 6/4-6/2
V Kodesova D H Schildknecht 6/3-7/5
A Sturm D S Lazzarino 7/5-6/1
Jan Lehane D T Groenman 6/3-6/2

1/4f
V Sukova D C Mercelis 2/6-6/3-6/2
C Truman D H Schultze 6/2-6/4
J Rees Lewis D V Kodesova 6/2-6/0
J Lehane D A Sturm 6/0-6/0

Sf
C Truman D V Sukova 6/4-3/6-7/5
J Lehane D J Rees Lewis 6/0-6/3

Finale
Christine Truman D Jan Lehane 6/4-3/6-6/4

ugarte
Feb 19th, 2012, 07:56 AM
Iliffe Trophy Doubles

1/4f
Truman -rosser D De Lansalut -larue 6/0-6/4
Shultze -schildknecht D Lieffrig -darmon 6/1-6/1
Lazzarino -pericoli D Sukova -kodesova 8/6-6/3
Lehane -schacht D Cawthorn -lloyd R 8/6-2/6-6/3

Sf
Schultze -schildknecht D Truman -rosser 6/1-6/0
Lazzarino -pericoli D Lehane -schacht 6/2-6/2

Finale
Lazzarino -pericoli D Schultze -schildknecht 4/6-6/2-6/0

ugarte
Feb 19th, 2012, 08:02 AM
The Caribe Hilton Championships San Juan Puerto Rico March 30-april 5

1 Round
Peachy Kellmeyer D Elena Subirats 3/6-6/1-6/2
Rita Bentley D Pam Stewart 6/0-6/1

2 Round
Nancy Richey D Fina Cabrera 6/0-6/0
Donna Floyd Fales D Martita Torros 6/2-6/0
Judy Alvarez D Pat Stewart 6/1-7/5
Francoise Durr D Carole Wright 6/1-6/3
Carol Hanks D Eileen Pomales 6/1-6/1
Stephanie De Fina D Rita Bentley 14/12-4/6-6/3
Justina Bricka D Peachy Kellmeyer 6/2-6/2
Karen Susman D Lilian O Donnell 6/0-6/0

1/4f
N Richey D D Fales 6/1-6/2
F Durr D J Alvarez 6/2-6/1
C Hanks D S De Fina 7/5-6/3
J Bricka D K Susman 6/1-6/3

Sf
N Richey D F Durr 6/4-6/0
C Hanks D J Bricka 6/4-4/6-9/7

Finale
Nancy Richey D Carol Hanks 6/3-6/0

Doubles
Bricka -hanks D Susman K-wright C 6/4-6/3

ugarte
Feb 19th, 2012, 08:07 AM
Montfleury International Tournament Cannes March 30-april 5 Clay

1/4f
Christiane Mercelis D Jehanne Venturino 6/3-6/0
Aline Nenot D Amelie Hacks 6/3-6/8-6/2
Anne Marie Larue D Sally Holdsworth 10/8-6/0
Heidi Schildknecht D Francoise Courteix 6/4-6/2

Sf
C Mercelis D A Nenot 6/2-6/4
H Schildknecht D Am Larue 6/3-6/3

Finale
Heidi Schildknecht D Christiane Mercelis 6/4-6/4

Doubles
Mercelis -schildknecht D Larue -nenot A 6/0-6/2

ugarte
Feb 19th, 2012, 08:13 AM
Aix En Provence Tournament Prix Racquette D Or March 30-april 5 Clay

1 Round
Robin Lesh D Irene De Lansalut 6/4-2/6-10/8
Christiane Spinoza D Ulla Sandulf 6/4-4/6-6/0

2 Round
Virginia Wade D Katarina Bartholdson 6/3-0/6-7/5
Janine Lieffrig D Helen Plaisted 6/4-4/6-6/4
Pat Mcclenaughan D Helga Schultze 8/6-6/0
Robin Lesh D C Spinoza 8/6-6/3

1/4f
Jan Lehane D Vlasta Kodesova 6/1-6/0
Virginia Wade D Janine Lieffrig 6/3-6/1
Madonna Schacht D Pat Mcclenaughan 4/6-6/3-6/1
Vera Sukova D Robin Lesh 6/3-6/3

Sf
J Lehane D V Wade 6/0-6/2
M Schacht D V Sukova 5/7-8/6-6/4

Finale
Jan Lehane D Madonna Schacht 6/1-6/0

Doubles
Schultze -lehane D Lieffrig -schacht M 6/3-7/5

Seeded
1 Jan Lehane
2 Vera Sukova
3 Helga Schultze
4 Janine Lieffrig
5 Virginia Wade
6 Madonna Schacht
7 Irene De Lansalut
8 Vlasta Kodesova

ugarte
Feb 19th, 2012, 08:15 AM
San Remo Tournament March 30-april 5 Clay

Sf
Almut Sturm D Mary Habicht 8/6-6/0
Annalissa Bellani D Carol Ann Prosen 6/1-6/0

Finale
Almut Sturm D Annalissa Bellani 4/6-6/4-6/4

ugarte
Feb 19th, 2012, 08:18 AM
The Israel Spring Tournament Tel Aviv Ends April 3

Sf
Tova Epstein D Ester Rosengarten 6/4-6/1
Magda Werzberger D Palma Winkler 6/4-6/1

Finale
Tova Epstein D Magda Werzberger 7/5-6/0

Doubles
Werzberger -winkler P D Rosengarten -cohen Mintz Mara 7/5-6/2

ugarte
Feb 19th, 2012, 11:30 AM
The Riviera Tournament Menton April 6-12 Clay

1 Round
Liv Paldan D Barbara Knapp 6/1-6/2

2 Round
Christiane Mercelis D D Magnan 6/0-6/2
Katarina Bartholdson D Christiane Spinoza 1/6-6/3-7/5
Robin Lesh D Ingrid Lofdahl 6/1-2/6-6/4
Virginia Wade D E Anderson 6/3-6/2
Heidi Schildknecht D Liv Paldan 6/3-6/0
Carol Ann Prosen D Heather Cheadle 6/1-6/3
Ulla Sandulf D J Hall 6/0-6/2
Jacqueline Rees Lewis D U Smith 6/0-6/0

1/4f
C Mercelis D K Bartholdson 6/0-6/1
R Lesh D V Wade 5/7-6/4-8/6
H Schildknecht D C Prosen 5/7-6/0-6/2
J Rees Lewis D U Sandulf 6/2-7/5

Sf
C Mercelis D R Lesh 6/2-6/1
J Rees Lewis D H Schildknecht 6/4-4/6-6/3

Finale
Jacqueline Rees Lewis D Christiane Mercelis 4/6-7/5-6/3

Doubles
Mercelis -schildknecht D Prosen -riboli 3/6-6/1-6/4

ugarte
Feb 19th, 2012, 11:37 AM
The Cumberland Hard Court Championships Hampstead April 6-11

1 Round
P Mundy D Mrs Brock 1/6-7/5-6/4
Carol Rosser D Shirley Hannah 6/3-6/3
Nell Truman D Lorna Cawthorn 6/4-6/2
Margaret Lee D Joyce Williams 6/2-8/6

2 Round
Faye Toyne D Milly Vagn Nielsen 6/2-6/0
Carol Rosser D Marilyn Greenwood 6/4-6/3
S French D C Webb 4/6-6/1-7/5
Robin Lloyd D Helen Plaisted 5/7-6/1-6/4

3 Round
Jan Lehane D Mrs Peerless 6/0-6/1
Faye Toyne D Margaret Harris 4/6-6/1-6/0
Margaret Lee D Alison Stroud 4/6-6/2-7/5
Carol Rosser D C French 6/0-6/0
Nell Truman D Stephanie Percivall 6/2-6/0
S French D J Loggin 6/4-3/6-6/3
Robin Lloyd D Sally Holdsworth 6/2-6/0
Ann Jones D Anne Owen 6/1-6/0

1/4f
J Lehane D F Toyne 6/1-6/0
C Rosser D M Lee 2/6-6/0-6/4
N Truman D S French 7/5-6/4
A Jones D R Lloyd 6/2-6/1

Sf
J Lehane D C Rosser 6/2-6/0
A Jones D N Truman 6/0-6/2

Finale
Jan Lehane D Ann Jones 6/3-2/6-6/4

Doubles
Turman Christine And Nell D Lehane -jones A 6/3-6/3

ugarte
Feb 19th, 2012, 11:43 AM
The Masters Invitation St Petersburg Florida April 6-12 Clay

1 Round
Judy Alvarez D Elena Subirats 6/4-6/1

2 Round
Nancy Richey Bye
Martha Hernandez Burchers D Ann Gray 1/6-6/3-6/4
Carol Powers D Margarita Bender 6/4-3/6-6/1
Rita Bentley D Nellie Kettner 6/1-6/4
Judy Alvarez D Raymonde Jones 7/5-4/6-6/3
Gloria Sullivan D Francoise Savy 8/6-6/2
Francoise Durr D Alice Tym 6/1-6/3
Karen Susman Bye

1/4f
N Richey D M Hernandez Burchers 6/0-6/3
R Bentley D C Powers 6/0-6/1
J Alvarez D G Sullivan 6/2-6/2
F Durr D K Susman 6/1-6/3

Sf
N Richey D R Bentley 6/1-6/2
J Alvarez D F Durr 6/0-3/6-8/6

Finale
Nancy Richey D Judy Alvarez 6/3-6/4

Doubles
Richey -susman D Alvarez -durr 6/2-6/1

ugarte
Feb 19th, 2012, 11:46 AM
Catania Tournament Ita April 6-12 Clay

1/4f
Madonna Schacht D Mary Habicht 6/0-6/0

Sf
M Schacht D Vera Sukova 6/3-7/5
Vlasta Kodesova D Maria Teres Riedl 6/3-7/5

Finale
Madonna Schacht D Vlasta Kodesova 6/3-6/4

ugarte
Feb 19th, 2012, 11:47 AM
The Pasadena Metropolitan Tournament California Ends April 13

Sf
Billie Jean Moffitt D Carol Ann Loop 6/3-8/6

Finale
Billie Jean Moffitt D Mimi Arnold 6/4-7/5

ugarte
Feb 19th, 2012, 11:49 AM
Test Match Durban April 11-12

Australia Versus South Africa

Renee Schuurman D Margaret Smith 6/4-9/7
Lesley Turner D Annette Van Zyl 6/0-6/3
Lesley Turner D Renee Schuurman ???

Smith M-turner L D Schuurman -van Zyl 2/6-8/6-7/5

ugarte
Feb 19th, 2012, 11:52 AM
Second Test Match In Capetown April 14-15 Hard

Margaret Smith D Renee Schuurman 7/5-6/1
Annette Van Zyl D Lesley Turner 6/2-1/6-6/2

Smith M-turner D Schuurman -van Zyl 7/5-6/1

ugarte
Feb 19th, 2012, 11:53 AM
Third Test Match In Johannesburg April 17-18 Hard

Margaret Smith D Renee Schuurman 7/5-6/4
Lesley Turner D Margaret Hunt 6/1-2/6-6/3

ugarte
Feb 19th, 2012, 11:54 AM
North Transvaal Exhibition Pretoria April

Annette Van Zyl D Margaret Smith 0/6-6/4-6/3

ugarte
Feb 22nd, 2012, 07:50 AM
The Connaught Hard Court Tournament Chingford April 13-18

1 Round
Faye Toyne D S Steventon 6/2-6/0
Rita Bentley D Mrs Ward 8/6-6/4

2 Round
Christine Truman D Liv Paldan 6/0-2/6-6/3
Pam Watermayer D Jean French 0/6-6/3-6/4
Rita Bentley D Faye Toyne 6/3-6/2
Elizabeth Starkie D D Franklin 6/1-6/2
Helga Schultze D P Spencer 6/2-6/1
Nell Truman D Margaret Harris 6/1-3/6-6/2
Pat Walkden D Elaine Shenton 7/5-6/2
Norma Baylon D Ulla Sandulf 6/2-6/3

1/4f
C Truman D P Watermayer 6/0-6/4
E Starkie D R Bentley 3/6-6/3-6/3
H Schultze D N Truman 4/6-6/1-6/2
N Baylon D P Walkden 6/2-6/1

Sf
C Truman D E Starkie 6/1-6/3
N Baylon D H Schultze 6/4-4/6-9/7

Finale
Norma Baylon D Christine Truman 3/6-6/2-6/4

Doubles
Bentley -starkie E D Toyne -harris M 6/4-8/6

ugarte
Feb 22nd, 2012, 07:56 AM
The Surrey Hard Court Tournament Sutton April 13-18

2 Round
Joyce Williams D Heather Allen 6/4-6/3
Robin Lloyd D Marilyn Greenwood 6/4-6/4

3 Round
Jan Lehane D Mrs Davis 6/1-6/0
Joyce Williams D Mrs Haugh 6/0-6/0
Vera Roberts D Alison Stroud 3/6-6/2-7/5
Deidre Catt D Robin Lloyd 6/4-6/3
Carol Rosser D Anne Owen 6/4-9/7
Margaret Lee D Lorna Cawthorn 6/0-6/2
Margaret Cooper D Vivienne Dennis 6/0-6/2
Ann Jones D Jenny Wagstaff 6/0-6/0

1/4f
J Lehane D J Williams 6/1-6/1
D Catt D V Roberts 6/3-3/6-7/5
M Lee D C Rosser 2/6-9/7-8/6
A Jones D M Cooper 6/2-6/0

Sf
J Lehane D D Catt 6/1-6/3
A Jones D M Lee 6/2-6/1

Finale
Jan Lehane D Ann Jones 2/6-6/3-6/4

Doubles
Jones A-catt D Williams J-rosser 6/4-7/5

ugarte
Feb 22nd, 2012, 07:59 AM
Palerme Tournament Ita April 13-19 Clay

1/4f
Vera Sukova D ???
Almut Sturm D Carmen Coronado 6/1-6/1
Madonna Schacht D Carol Ann Prosen 6/3-7/5
Vlasta Kodesova D Robyn Ebbern 7/5-6/3

Sf
V Sukova D A Sturm 6/2-6/2
V Kodesova D M Schacht 7/5-6/4

Finale
Vlasta Kodesova D Vera Sukova 6/1-6/1

ugarte
Feb 22nd, 2012, 08:01 AM
The Mediterranean Tennis Club Championships Nice April 13-19 Clay

Sf
Jacqueline Rees Lewis D E Andersson 6/0-6/0
Heidi Schidknecht D Robin Lesh 6/2-6/0

Finale Divided

ugarte
Feb 22nd, 2012, 08:04 AM
The Dallas Invitation Texas Ends April 21
Draw 8

1 Round
Nancy Richey D Anne Vieira 6/0-6/1
Yola Ramirez Ochoa D Owen Mchaney 6/2-6/4
Vicky Palmer D Justina Bricka 6/2-7/5
Karen Susman D Nancy Penson 6/0-6/0

Sf
N Richey D Y Ramirez Ochoa 14/12-3/5 Ab
V Palmer D K Susman 6/1-6/8-6/3

Finale
Nancy Richey D Vicky Palmer 6/2-13/11

Doubles
Bricka-palmer V D Richey -susman K 7/5-6/8-6/3

ugarte
Feb 22nd, 2012, 08:20 AM
The Ojai Valley Tournament California Ends April 26 Hard
Draw 11 ?

1 Round
Diane Wootton D Pat Yeomans 8/6-6/3
Carol Ann Loop D Linda Van Der Meer 6/2-6/1
Mimi Arnold D Martha Gowans 3/6-6/4-6/2

1/4f
Carole Caldwell D Diane Wootton 6/2-6/4
Dodo Bundy Cheney D Kathy Blake 10/8-6/2
Tory Ann Fretz D Kathy Harter 7/5-6/3
Mimi Arnold D Carol Ann Loop 6/4-4/6-6/4

Sf
C Caldwell D D Bundy Cheney 6/4-6/1
M Arnold D T Fretz 7/5-3/6-6/1

Finale
Mimi Arnold D Carole Caldwell 2/6-6/4-6/4

Doubles
Caldwell -cheney D Blake -harter K 3/6-6/3-6/1

ugarte
Feb 22nd, 2012, 10:32 AM
The Women S Intercollegiate Singles Ojai Valley California April 20-16

2 Round
Billie Jean Moffitt D Tina Rodi 6/1-6/1
Lammers D Yost 6/4-6/4
Laurie Callaway D Cathy Gagel 6/3-6/8-6/1
Jane Albert D Toni Alford 6/0-6/0
Connie Jaster D Mary Weiss 6/2-6/1
Mimi Henreid D Alice Christer 6/1-6/0
Hedy Rutzebeck D Heck 6/3-6/8-6/3
Julie Heldman D Murray 6/2-6/1

1/4f
Bj Moffitt D Lammers 6/1-6/1
J Albert D L Callaway 6/1-6/0
M Henreid D C Jaster 6/2-3/6-7/5
J Heldman D H Rutzebeck 6/3-6/1

Sf
Bj Moffitt D J Albert 6/1-6/2
J Heldman D M Henreid 8/6-5/7-6/2

Finale
Billie Jean Moffitt D Julie Heldman 3/6-6/1-6/4

Doubles
Sue Behlmar -robey D Hill -garluck 6/0-6/2

ugarte
Feb 22nd, 2012, 10:38 AM
Naples Tournament Ita April 20-26 Clay

1 Round
Robin Lesh D V Coombs 6/2-6/3
Maria Teresa Riedl D Linda Lou Crosby 6/0-6/2

2 Round
Robyn Ebbern D Alessandra Gobbo 6/2-6/2
Katarina Bartholdson D P Monami 6/2-6/1
Carmen Coronado D Pat Mcclenaughan 6/4-6/3
Lea Pericoli D Robin Lesh 5/7-6/2-6/2
Madonna Schacht D Roberta Beltrame 3/6-7/5-6/2
Carol Ann Prosen D Silvana Lazzarino 6/4-8/6
Vicki Berner D Maria Teresa Riedl 6/4-3/6-6/2
Judy Tegart D Helga Niessen 6/4-2/6-6/3

1/4f
R Ebbern D K Bartholdson 6/1-6/4
L Pericoli D C Coronado 6/3-6/1
M Schacht D C Prosen 6/3-6/4
J Tegart D V Berner 6/8-6/1-6/1

Sf
R Ebbern D L Pericoli 8/6-6/3
M Schacht D J Tegart 6/1-2/6-9/7

Finale
Robyn Ebbern D Madonna Schacht 6/0-6/3

Mixed Doubles
Ebbern R-hewitt D Tegart -stolle 3/6-6/2-6/3

ugarte
Feb 22nd, 2012, 10:43 AM
Madrid International Tournament Real Club Puerta Del Hierro April 20-26 Clay

1 Round
Mary Habicht D Marta Pombo Pereda 6/1-6/2

1/4f
Jacqueline Rees Lewis D Elke Zantop 6/1-6/0
Pilar Barril D E Andersson 6/4-6/4
Mary Habicht D Nati Santacana 6/1-6/1
Heidi Schildknecht D Ana Maria Estalella 6/2-8/6

Sf
J Rees Lewis D P Barril 6/1-6/3
H Schildknecht D M Habicht 6/2-6/2

Finale
Jacqueline Rees Lewis D Heidi Schildknecht 6/4-6/2

Doubles
Estalella -pombo Pereda D Schildknecht -barril P 4/6-6/2-6/1

ugarte
Feb 22nd, 2012, 10:50 AM
Paris International Championships Roland Garros April 20-26 Clay

1 Round
Francoise Nay D Anne Marie Seghers 6/3-5/5 Ab
Chantal Langanay D Evelyne Terras 6/4-6/4
Maylis Burel D Suzanne Le Besnerais 6/2-6/3
Claudine Rouire D Jacqueline Kermina 6/0-6/2
Aline Nenot D Michelle Boulle 6/1-6/3
Anne Marie Vissault D Daniele Bouteleux W.0

2 Round
Vera Sukova D Jacqueline Berson 6/0-6/1
M Lombard D Marie Jeanne Dusapt 12/10-7/5
Irene De Lansalut D Francoise Nay 10/8-6/4
Maylis Burel D Chantal Langanay 6/4-6/3
Claudine Rouire D Aline Nenot 2/6-7/5-9/7
Vlasta Kodesova D Anne Marie Vissault 6/1-6/1
Marta Peterdy D Jehanne Venturino 6/0-7/5
Francoise Durr D Nicole Seghers 6/2-6/1

1/4f
V Sukova D M Lombard 6/0-6/1
I De Lansalut D M Burel 6/4-3/6-6/4
V Kodesova D C Rouire 6/3-6/3
F Durr D M Peterdy 6/3-6/2

Sf
V Sukova D I De Lansalut 6/3-6/2
F Durr D V Kodesova 6/2-6/3

Finale
Vera Sukova D Francoise Durr 6/4-7/5

Doubles
Durr -lieffrig D Sukova -kodesova 6/4-7/5

ugarte
Feb 23rd, 2012, 01:39 PM
The British Hard Courts Championships Bournemouth April 20-25

1 Round
Helen Plaisted D Jenny Trewby 6/2-6/1
Carol Rosser D Alison Stroud 5/7-6/2-6/3
Marilyn Greenwood D Jean Wilson 6/3-6/2
Lorna Cawthorn D Pam Watermayer 6/3-6/2
Norma Baylon D Heather Cheadle 6/2-6/3
K Howarth D Jenny Morris Rhod 9/7-6/1
Helga Schultze D Marie Fourie 6/1-6/1
Robin Lloyd D Heather Allen 7/5-2/6-6/2
Nell Truman D Jean French 4/6-6/0-6/1
Pat Hird D Glenda Swan 6/2-6/4
Joyce Williams D Ulla Sandulf 6/2-6/3
Vivienne Dennis D A Rigby 7/5-6/3

ugarte
Feb 23rd, 2012, 01:45 PM
2 Round
Ann Jones D Jenny Garner 6/0-6/0
Margaret Harris D Mrs Chapman 6/2-6/2
Rita Bentley D S Steventon 6/2-6/0
Virginia Wade D Margaret Lee 8/6-6/3
Robin Lloyd D Helen Plaisted 6/2-4/6-6/3
Liv Paldan D Stephanie Percivall 6/4-6/3
Carol Rosser D Marilyn Greenwood 6/3-7/5
Norma Baylon D Joyce Williams 2/6-6/4-8/6
Deidre Catt D Patricia Walkden 6/1-6/2
Nell Truman D Pat Hird 6/1-6/3
Helga Schultze D Vivienne Dennis 7/5-6/3
Lorna Cawthorn D K Howarth 6/1-6/3
Sally Holdsworth D Anne Owen 7/5-6/3
Elizabeth Starkie D Mrs Peerless 6/2-6/1
Vera Roberts D Faye Toyne 7/5-6/4
Jan Lehane D W Hall 6/0-6/3

ugarte
Feb 23rd, 2012, 01:49 PM
3 Round
A Jones D M Harris 6/1-6/1
R Bentley D V Wade 6/4-6/1
L Paldan D R Lloyd 2/6-6/3-6/4
N Baylon D C Rosser 6/3-6/2
D Catt D N Truman 4/6-10/8-7/5
H Schultze D L Cawthorn 6/2-6/0
E Starkie D S Holdsworth 6/1-6/2
J Lehane D V Roberts 6/3-6/2

1/4f
A Jones D R Bentley 6/2-6/1
N Baylon D L Paldan 6/1-6/0
D Catt D H Schultze 3/6-11/9-6/3
J Lehane D E Starkie 6/8-6/2-6/2

Sf
A Jones D N Baylon 6/2-6/0
J Lehane D D Catt 6/1-6/4

Finale
Ann Jones D Jan Lehane 6/2-12/10

Doubles
Lehane -schultze D Williams J-rosser 8/6-6/1

ugarte
Feb 23rd, 2012, 01:54 PM
Reggio De Calabria Tournament April 27-may 2 Clay

1 Round
Margaret Smith Bye
Judy Tegart D Graziella Perna 6/0-6/3
Maria Teresa Riedl D Linda Lou Crosby 6/3-6/0
Madonna Schacht D Mary Habicht 6/1-6/0
Robyn Ebbern D Carol Ann Prosen 6/2-6/1
Roberta Beltrame D Ingrid Lofdahl 7/5-6/2
Helga Niessen D Cathy Lee Crosby 6/3-6/4
Lesley Turner D Vicki Berner 6/1-6/2

1/4f
M Smith D J Tegart 6/2-7/5
Mt Riedl D M Schacht 6/3-2/6-7/5
R Ebbern D R Beltrame 6/0-6/1
L Turner D H Niessen 6/2-4/6-6/1

Sf
M Smith D Mt Riedl 6/1-6/1
R Ebbern D L Turner 2/6-6/4-6/3

Finale
Margaret Smith D Robyn Ebbern 6/0-6/4

ugarte
Feb 27th, 2012, 07:41 AM
The River Plate Championships Buenos Aires April 27-may 3 Clay

1 Round
Ana Maria Bocio D Gladys De Barboza 7/5-6/4
Elena De Eguiguren D Doris Gildemeister 6/1-6/1
Graciela Moran D Mabel Bove 7/5-1/6-7/5
Viola De Almeda D Leyla Musalem Chi 6/3-6/4
Graciela Lombardi D Mabel Vrancovich 5/7-6/1-6/2

1/4f
Donna Floyd Fales D Am Bocio 4/6-6/0-6/0
G Moran D E De Eguiguren 5/7-7/5-6/4
Nora De Somoza D V De Almeda 6/2-6/3
G Lombardi D Carole Wright 6/3-6/3

Sf
D Fales D G Moran 6/3-6/1
N De Somoza D G Lombardi 8/6-6/4

Finale
Nora De Somoza D Donna Floyd Fales 6/2-6/1

Doubles
Bove -lombardi D Fales -wright C 10/8-2/6-8/6

ugarte
Feb 27th, 2012, 07:49 AM
The London Hard Court Championships Hurlingham April 27-may 2

1 Round
Liv Paldan D J Wagstaff 6/2-8/6
Heather Allen D Rosemary Deloford 8/6-6/3
J.m Young D Mrs Brock 6/0-6/4
Mrs Shearing D Z Schreiber Arg 6/2-6/1
Helga Schultze D B Horton 6/2-6/2
Marie Fourie D D Roberts 4/6-6/0-6/1
W Hall D Ulla Sandulf 0/6-6/2-10/8
Virginia Wade D R Wilson 6/4-6/2
Helen Plaisted D Marilyn Greenwood 6/2-6/3
Robin Lloyd D Margaret Lee 6/3-6/2
Jenny Garner D Stephanie Percivall 6/2-6/2
E Ernest D Vivienne Dennis 1/6-6/4-6/2
S Steventon D C Roberts 6/3-6/0
Rita Bentley D Sally Holdsworth 6/2-6/3
Elizabeth Starkie D J French 6/1-6/0
Joyce Williams D Shirley Hannah 6/0-6/1
Lorna Cawthorn D Glenda Swan 5/7-8/6-6/1
R Thadani India D Mrs Phillips Aus 6/3-1/6-6/2
Nancy Richey D V Rees 6/3-6/1

ugarte
Feb 27th, 2012, 07:55 AM
2 Round
Jan Lehane D Liv Paldan 6/3-6/1
Faye Toyne D Heather Allen 6/3-2/6-6/3
Jenny Morris Rhod D J Young 6/3-6/1
Carol Rosser D Mrs Shearing 6/0-6/0
Helga Schultze D P Harman 6/2-6/2
Marie Fourie D W Hall 6/3-6/4
Virginia Wade D Anne Owen 4/6-6/4-6/3
Deidre Catt D Helen Plaisted 6/3-6/2
Norma Baylon D Robin Lloyd 1/6-6/1-6/0
Jenny Garner D E Ernest 6/1-6/3
Pam Watermayer D S Steventon 6/2-6/1
Rita Bentley D Nell Truman 6/2-6/4
Elizabeth Starkie D Joyce Williams 6/1-6/1
Lorna Cawthorn D R Thadani 6/0-6/1
Vera Roberts D Patricia Walkden 6/0-6/3
Nancy Richey D Margaret Harris 6/1-6/3

ugarte
Feb 27th, 2012, 08:04 AM
3 Round
J Lehane D F Toyne 6/2-6/2
C Rosser D J Morris 6/1-6/1
H Schultze D M Fourie 6/2-6/2
V Wade D D Catt 0/6-6/3-6/2
N Baylon D J Garner 6/2-6/2
R Bentley D P Watermayer 1/6-6/3-6/1
E Starkie D L Cawthorn 6/1-6/2
N Richey D V Roberts 6/3-6/2

1/4f
J Lehane D C Rosser 6/4-6/2
H Schultze D V Wade 6/4-6/2
N Baylon D R Bentley 6/3-6/1
N Richey D E Starkie 3/6-6/3-6/4

Sf
J Lehane D H Schultze 6/2-6/4
N Baylon D N Richey 4/6-12/10-10/8

Finale
Jan Lehane D Norma Baylon 6/3-6/1

Doubles
Baylon -schultze D Lehane -richey 7/5-6/4

ugarte
Feb 27th, 2012, 08:08 AM
The Northern California Championships San Francisco Ends May 3 Hard

1/4f
Gerry Carter D Cecilia Martinez 6/3-6/3
Jean Danilovich D ???
Diana Gai D Sue Shrader 6/4-4/6-9/7
Rosemary Casals D Jean Saloman 6/0-6/0

Sf
G Carter D J Danilovich W.0
R Casals D D Gai 6/2-6/3

Finale
Rosemary Casals D Gerry Carter 6/0-6/0

Doubles
Sharon Russell -mattes Pat D Whitman -bacon 6/0-6/3

ugarte
Feb 28th, 2012, 07:57 AM
The Southern California Championships Los Angeles May 2-10 Hard

2 Round
Sherryl Pruitt D Violet Walker 6/4-6/4
Mira Vukelich D Pat Yeomans 14/12-7/5
Mary Weiss D Flo Powers 8/10-6/3-6/3
Mary Arnold Prentiss D Eileen Rahlens 6/1-8/6
Bonnie Ellis D Lei Matthews 11/9-6/2

3 Round
Billie Jean Moffitt D Mandy Einstein 6/2-5/7-6/3
Carol Ann Loop D Patti Hogan 12/10-6/2
Pat Cody D Sherryl Pruitt 6/3-6/2
Kathy Harter D Mira Vukelich 6/0-6/4
Mimi Arnold D Mary Weiss 6/3-6/0
Kathy Blake D Mimi Henreid 6/2-6/0
Sue Behlmar D Mary Arnold Prentiss 6/3-4/6-6/2
Carole Caldwell D Bonnie Ellis 6/2-6/3

1/4f
Bj Moffitt D C Loop 6/4-2/6-6/1
K Harter D P Cody 6/4-6/2
Mimi Arnold D K Blake 6/4-6/8-6/3
C Caldwell D S Behlmar 6/3-6/2

Sf
Bj Moffitt D K Harter 6/2-6/4
C Caldwell D M Arnold 6/3-6/0

Finale
Carole Caldwell D Billie Jean Moffitt 7/5-3/6-6/1

Doubles
Blake -harter D Moffitt B-behlmar 7/9-6/2-8/6

ugarte
Feb 28th, 2012, 08:15 AM
The Italian Championships Rome Foro Italico May 4-12 Clay

1 Round
Vera Sukova D Joyce Williams 6/3-6/2
Silvana Lazzarino D Ingrid Lofdahl 6/1-6/3
Judy Tegart D M Frigerio W.0
Helga Niessen D Tory Ann Fretz 10/8-6/4
Maria Teresa Riedl D Linda Lou Crosby 6/2-6/3
Carmen Coronado D Judy Alvarez W.0
Francoise Durr D Francesca Gordigiani W.0
Lesley Turner D Elena Subirats 6/1-6/4
Roberta Beltrame D Helen Plaisted 6/1-7/5
Norma Baylon D Pat Mcclenaughan 6/2-6/2
Monique Salfati D Chiara Ramorino 7/5-5/7-6/4
Nancy Richey D Helen Slattery 6/0-6/3
Jacqueline Rees Lewis D Suzy Kormoczi 3/6-6/3-6/3
Lea Pericoli D Cathy Lee Crosby 6/1-6/1
Karen Susman D Heidi Schildknecht 6/4-6/2

ugarte
Feb 28th, 2012, 08:20 AM
2 Round
Margaret Smith D Carol Ann Prosen 6/1-6/0
Elizabeth Starkie D Mary Habicht 6/1-6/1
Vlasta Kodesova D Anne Marie Studer 6/1-6/1
Helga Schultze D Yvonne Acherman Swit 6/1-6/4
Vera Sukova D Silvana Lazzarino 6/1-6/0
Judy Tegart D Helga Niessen 6/2-3/6-7/5
Maria Teresa Riedl D Carmen Coronado 6/2-6/2
Jan Lehane D Francoise Durr 7/5-2/6-10/8
Lesley Turner D Roberta Beltrame 9/7-6/1
Norma Baylon D Monique Salfati 10/8-6/2
Nancy Richey D Jacqueline Rees Lewis 3/6-7/5-6/4
Lea Pericoli D Karen Susman 6/4-0/6-7/5
Robyn Ebbern D Renate Ostermann 6/1-6/3
Deidre Catt D Robin Lesh 6/2-2/6-6/1
Madonna Schacht D Alessandra Gobbo 6/3-6/1
Maria Esther Bueno D Vicki Berner 6/2-6/2

ugarte
Feb 28th, 2012, 08:25 AM
3 Round
M Smith D E Starkie 6/2-6/4
H Schultze D V Kodesova 4/6-6/1-6/0
V Sukova D J Tegart 6/0-6/3
J Lehane D Mt Riedl 6/2-6/2
L Turner D N Baylon 6/4-2/6-6/1
N Richey D L Pericoli 2/6-6/2-6/3
R Ebbern D D Catt 6/4-6/4
M Bueno D M Schacht 6/1-6/3

1/4f
M Smith D H Schultze 7/5-6/3
V Sukova D J Lehane 6/4-6/4
L Turner D N Richey 8/6-8/6
R Ebbern D M Bueno 6/2-3/6-6/2

Sf
M Smith D V Sukova 6/1-6/1
L Turner D R Ebbern 6/3-2/6-6/4

Finale
Margaret Smith D Lesley Turner 6/1-6/1

Doubles
Smith M-turner L D Lazzarino -pericoli 6/1-6/2

Seeded
1 Margaret Smith
2 Maria Esther Bueno
3 Lesley Turner
4 Jan Lehane
5
6 Nancy Richey

ugarte
Feb 28th, 2012, 08:27 AM
Stuttgart Tournament May 7-10 Clay

Sf
Christine Truman D E Szekerka 6/1-6/1
Almut Sturm D Amelie Hacks 6/1-8/6

Finale
Christine Truman D Almut Sturm 6/3-6/2

ugarte
Feb 28th, 2012, 08:28 AM
Bruxelles Tournament Ends May 11

Finale
Christiane Mercelis D Jacqueline Kermina 6/1-6/4

ugarte
Feb 28th, 2012, 08:32 AM
Berlin International May 13-18 Clay

1 Round
Margaret Smith D Tory Ann Fretz 6/0-6/0
Deidre Catt D Heidi Schildknecht 4/6-6/3-6/3
Almut Sturm D Christine Truman 6/0-6/4
Helga Schultze D Annette Van Zyl

1/4f
Margaret Smith D Deidre Catt 6/2-6/4
Nancy Richey D Almut Sturm 6/3-10/8
Norma Baylon D Karen Susman 6/2-9/7
Helga Schultze D Lesley Turner 6/1-9/7

Sf
M Smith D N Richey N 6/2-6/2
H Schultze D N Baylon 9/7-5/2 Ab

Finale
Margaret Smith D Helga Schultze 6/2-6/1

Doubles
Smith M-turner L D Richey -susman K 7/5-6/2

ugarte
Mar 2nd, 2012, 07:34 AM
The Malvern Tournament May 18-23 Grass

1/4f
Anne Owen D Marie Fourie 6/3-4/6-6/2
Margaret Lee D Glenda Swan 6/3-6/3
Mary Mcanally D Patricia Walkden 2/6-8/6-12/10
W Hall D Jenny Garner 3/6-6/4-6/3

Sf
M Lee D A Owen 6/4-7/5
W Hall D M Mcanally 6/2 Ab

Finale
Margaret Lee D W Hall 6/3-6/2

Doubles
Walkden P-morris Jenny D Fourie -garner 8/6-6/4

ugarte
Mar 2nd, 2012, 07:37 AM
Algiers Tournament Ends May 18

Finale
Anna Dmitrieva D Francoise Durr 6/3-6/2

ugarte
Mar 2nd, 2012, 07:40 AM
St Annes On Sea Tournament May 18-23 Grass

1/4f
Lorna Cawthorn D Mrs Peerless 6/2-4/6-6/0
Margaret Harris D Margaret Cooper 6/4-6/1
Robin Lloyd D Jean Wilson 6/4-6/1
Faye Toyne D Heather Allen 6/3-6/1

Sf
L Cawthorn D M Harris 6/0-7/5
R Lloyd D F Toyne 6/4-6/1

Finale
Lorna Cawthorn D Robin Lloyd 7/5-3/6-6/3

Doubles
Cawthorn -lloyd R D Toyne-harris M 6/1-7/5

ugarte
Mar 2nd, 2012, 07:41 AM
The Dinas Powis Tournament Glamorgan May 18-23 Grass

Finale
Trudy Groenman D Elly Krocke 6/1-6/3

Doubles
Stove B-krocke D Lepoutre -groenman T 6/4-6/8-9/7

ugarte
Mar 2nd, 2012, 07:44 AM
The Sutton Coldfield Tournament May 18-23 Grass

Sf
Ann Jones D S Tutt 6/0-6/0
Rita Bentley D Heather Cheadle 6/2-6/1

Finale
Ann Jones D Rita Bentley 1/6-8/6-6/4

Doubles
Jones A -bentley D Tutt -steventon 6/4-6/4

ugarte
Mar 2nd, 2012, 07:50 AM
Atlanta Invitation Georgia Ends May 24 Hard
Draw 10 ?

1 Round
Betty Jo Braselton D Sara Mae Turber 6/2-6/1
Alice Tym D Gloria Payne 6/2-3/6-6/0

1/4f
Carol Hanks D Betty Jo Braselton 6/1-6/0
Raymonde Jones D Peachy Kellmeyer 2/6-6/3-6/1
Mary Ann Eisel D Sally Seebeck 6/2-6/3
Stephanie De Fina D Alice Tym 6/4-7/5

Sf
C Hanks D R Jones 3/6-6/4-6/2
M Eisel D S De Fina 4/6-6/4-7/5

Finale
Carol Hanks D Mary Ann Eisel 6/2-8/6

Doubles
Hanks -eisel M D De Fina -kellmeyer P 1/6-7/5-6/4

ugarte
Mar 2nd, 2012, 07:58 AM
California State Championships Menlo Park Ends May 24 Hard

1 Round
Cecilia Martinez D Arvilla Manning 6/1-6/3
Leslie Abrahams D Gerry Carter 1/6-6/4-9/7

2 Round
Julie Heldman D Julie James 6/0-6/0
Sue Shrader D Sharon Russell 8/6-5/7-6/3
Pat Naud Mattes D Linda Van Der Meer 5/7-6/1-6/4
Mimi Arnold D Cecilia Martinez 6/2-6/1
Jean Danilovich D Bessie Fickert 6/2-6/0
Cathy Gagel D Leslie Abrahams 6/3-6/0
Rosemary Casals D Rhoda Herron 6/3-6/0
Janie Albert D Roni Oliva 6/0-6/0

1/4f
S Shrader D J Heldman 6/4-6/4
M Arnold D P Mattes 6/3-6/8-6/3
J Danilovich D C Gagel 6/0-6/3
J Albert D R Casals 6/2-6/8-6/4

Sf
M Arnold D S Shrader 6/2-6/1
J Albert D J Danilovich 6/0-6/0

Finale
Janie Albert D Mimi Arnold 3/6-6/1-6/1

Doubles
Arnold Mimi -benigni Barbara D Albert J-heldman 8/6-6/1

ugarte
Mar 2nd, 2012, 03:05 PM
The Surrey Grass Court Championships Surbiton May 25-30

1 Round
Margaret Lee D Mrs Brock 0/6-7/5-6/2
Lorna Cawthorn D Vivienne Dennis 7/5-6/3
Robin Lloyd D Jenny Morris 8/6-6/3
Caroline Yates Bell D Hashmat Pak 6/2-6/4
Jenny Garner D J Allen 3/6-10/8-6/2
Pat Hird D S Steventon 6/3-11/9
Rita Bentley D Patricia Walkden 6/4-5/7-6/3
Trudy Groenman D Mrs Peerless 7/5-7/5
Betty Stove D Helen Plaisted 1/6-7/5-6/3
Tory Ann Fretz D Marilyn Greenwood 6/1-6/1

2 Round
Ann Jones D V Coombs 6/1-6/1
Anne Owen D Parveen Ahmed Pak 6/4-6/2
Pat Mcclenaughan D Elly Krocke 5/7-6/1-6/4
Lorna Cawthorn D J Wagstaff 6/2-4/6-6/4
Trudy Groenman D Vera Roberts 1/6-6/3-9/7
Margaret Lee D Marie Fourie 6/0-2/6-6/2
Tory Ann Fretz D ???
Rita Bentley D Caroline Yates Bell 7/5-6/2
Jenny Garner D Pat Hird 4/6-6/1-6/4
Robin Lloyd D Betty Stove 6/3-6/4
Virginia Wade D Sally Holdsworth 6/0-6/4
Ulla Sandulf D Shirley Hannah 7/5-6/3
J French D Mary Mcanally 9/7-6/2
Glenda Swan D Anja Lepoutre 7/5-6/3
Carole Caldwell D Mrs Young 6/4-6/0

ugarte
Mar 2nd, 2012, 03:10 PM
3 Round
A Jones D ???
P Mcclenaughan D A Owen 6/3-9/7
L Cawthorn D T Groenman 6/3-4/6-6/4
T Fretz D M Lee 6/8-6/0-6/2
R Bentley D J Garner 6/1-6/2
V Wade D R Lloyd 6/0-6/2
U Sandulf D J French 6/3-8/6
C Caldwell D G Swan 7/5-6/2

1/4f
A Jones D P Mcclenaughan 6/3-6/0
T Fretz D L Cawthorn 6/4-6/1
R Bentley D V Wade 7/5-4/6-7/5
C Caldwell D U Sandulf 6/1-7/5

Sf
A Jones D T Fretz 6/4-6/1
C Caldwell D R Bentley 6/3-6/2

Finale
Ann Jones D Carole Caldwell 6/3-6/1

Doubles
Jones A -wade D Fretz -caldwell 7/5-6/4

ugarte
Mar 2nd, 2012, 03:15 PM
Wolverhampton Tournament London May 25-30 Grass

1/4f
Margaret Harris D Mrs Parker 6/2-6/0
Alison Stroud D Alex Soady 6/4-6/1
Heather Cheadle D M Phillips 6/1-6/4
Faye Toyne D S Tutt 3/6-6/4-6/0

Sf
A Stroud D M Harris 6/3-7/5
F Toyne D H Cheadle 8/6-7/5

Finale
Faye Toyne D Alison Stroud 6/1-6/3

Doubles
Tutt -haskew D Cheadle -soady A 6/4-6/2

ugarte
Mar 2nd, 2012, 03:18 PM
Tulsa Invitation Oklahoma Ends May 31
Draw 6

1 Round
Owen Mchaney D Babs Givens 6/4-6/2
Patsy Rippy D Patty Lowden 6/2-6/2

Sf
Yola Ramirez Ochoa D O Mchaney 6/2-6/2
Justina Bricka D P Rippy 6/2-6/1

Finale
Yola Ramirez Ochoa D Justina Bricka 7/5-4/6-6/3

Doubles
Ramirez Ochoa -mchaney D Bricka -rippy 1/6-6/4-6/3

ugarte
Mar 2nd, 2012, 03:19 PM
The Austrian Championships Vienna Ends May 31 Clay

Finale
Sonya Pachta D Almut Sturm 6/2-6/2

ugarte
Mar 2nd, 2012, 03:20 PM
The Central District Championships Stirling Scotland Ends May 30

Finale
Winnie Shaw D Sheila Moodie 6/4-2/6-6/2

Doubles
Shaw -moodie D Dunglison -ferguson M 6/0-6/1

ugarte
Mar 3rd, 2012, 07:50 AM
The Northern Championships Manchester June 1-6 Grass

1 Round
Joyce Williams D Patricia Walkden 6/1-6/4
Carole Caldwell D Helen Lockington Nz 6/0-6/0
Sally Holdsworth D Jenny Garner 6/4-6/3
Elaine Shenton D Glenda Swan 6/4-6/3
Joyce Fulton D Vicky Palmer 8/6-6/4
Christine Truman D Margaret O Donnell 6/1-6/3
Nancy Richey D Dorothy Campbell 6/0-6/2

2 Round
Maria Esther Bueno D J Jackson 6/0-6/0
Marie Fourie D Nell Truman 6/4-2/6-6/4
Tory Ann Fretz D ???
Rita Bentley D Francoise Savy 6/3-6/3
Deidre Catt D Elaine Shenton 6/4-6/1
Robin Lloyd D Joyce Fulton 6/1-6/3
Ulla Sandulf D Peachy Kellmeyer 3/6-6/2-7/5
Nancy Richey D Trudy Groenman 6/3-6/2
Carole Caldwell D Anja Lepoutre 6/4-6/1
Joyce Williams D Alison Stroud 6/1-6/1
Stephanie De Fina D Sally Holdsworth 1/6-8/6-6/1
Christine Truman D Pat Mcclenaughan 6/0-3/6-6/1
Virginia Wade D ???
Jean Wilson D Elizabeth Starkie 6/3-2/6-6/4
Heather Allen D ???
Billie Jean Moffitt D Margaret Cooper 6/2-6/2

ugarte
Mar 3rd, 2012, 07:55 AM
3 Round
M Bueno D M Fourie 6/0-6/2
R Bentley D T Fretz 6/2-4/6-6/3
D Catt D R Lloyd 6/3-6/4
N Richey D U Sandulf 6/1-6/1
C Caldwell D J Williams 6/2-6/0
C Truman D S De Fina 6/0-6/2
V Wade D J Wilson 6/4-9/7
Bj Moffitt D H Allen 6/2-7/5

1/4f
M Bueno D R Bentley 6/0-6/4
N Richey D D Catt 8/6-8/6
C Caldwell D C Truman 6/2-7/7 Ab
Bj Moffitt D V Wade 6/4-6/3

Sf
Carole Caldwell Leads Against Billie Jean Moffitt By 6/2-0/6-1/0 Cancelled Because Rain.
The Other Sf Was Cancelled Too And The Finale

ugarte
Mar 3rd, 2012, 07:59 AM
The Cheltenham Tournament June 1-6 Grass

2 Round
Marilyn Greenwood D Mary Mcanally 6/1-5/7-6/3
W Hall D Mrs Shearing 6/4-4/6-6/2
Annette Van Zyl D V Rees 6/2-6/2

1/4f
Ann Jones D P Murphy 6/0-6/1
Marilyn Greenwood D E Ernest 9/11-6/3-6/3
Norma Baylon D W Hall 6/3-6/1
Annette Van Zyl D Elizabeth Starkie 6/0-6/1

Sf
Ann Jones Leads 6/1-1/1 Cancelled Rain Against M Greenwood
The Other Sf Was Cancelled And Finale Too

ugarte
Mar 4th, 2012, 11:36 AM
The Swiss Championships Lausanne June 1-7 Clay

1 Round
Judy Tegart D Anne Marie Studer 6/1-6/2
Pam Watermayer D Silvana Lazzarino W.0
Monique Salfati D Janine Bourgnon 7/5-3/6-6/2
Renee Schuurman D Yvonne Achermann 6/4-9/7
Jan Lehane D Boleyns 6/0-6/0

2 Round
Margaret Smith D Reutercrona 6/0-6/0
Justina Bricka D Ginette Bucaille Grandguillot 6/3-6/4
Renee Schuurman D Roberta Beltrame 8/6-6/1
Karen Susman D Monique Salfati 6/2-6/0
Jan Lehane D Pam Watermayer 6/3-6/1
Judy Tegart D Christiane Mercelis 7/5-4/6-6/0
Carol Rosser D Alice Wavre 6/2-4/6-6/1
Lesley Turner D ???

1/4f
M Smith D J Bricka 6/4-6/2
R Schuurman D K Susman 3/6-7/5-6/1
J Lehane D J Tegart 6/3-6/0
C Rosser D L Turner 7/9-6/4-6/2

Sf
M Smith D R Schuurman 6/2-6/2
J Lehane D C Rosser 6/0-6/0

Finale
Margaret Smith D Jan Lehane 2/6-8/6-6/2

Doubles
Schuurman -susman K D Mercelis -beltrame 7/5-6/4

ugarte
Mar 4th, 2012, 11:42 AM
Barcelona Tournament Real Club Tennis Conde De Godo June 1-7 Clay

1/4f
Carmen Coronado D E Blanco 6/1-6/0
Ana Maria Estalella D Mercedes Solsona 6/1-6/1
Michelle Boulle D Elena Subirats 6/1-5/7-6/4
Pilar Barril D Anne Marie Larue 6/2-6/3

Sf
C Coronado D Am Estalella 6/2-6/3
M Boulle D P Barril 6/0-8/6

Finale
Carmen Coronado D Michelle Boulle 6/3-6/4

Doubles
Coronado -estalella D Subirats -barril P 6/2-6/4

ugarte
Mar 4th, 2012, 11:47 AM
The Morocco Championships Casablanca May 31-june 7 Clay

1 Round
Francoise Durr D Francoise Repoux 6/4-6/1
Judy Alvarez D Francesca Gordigiani 6/4-6/8-8/6
Irene De Lansalut D Suzy Kormoczi 3/6-6/1-6/0

1/4f
Francoise Durr D Judy Alvarez 6/1-6/0
Madonna Schacht D Jacqueline Morales 6/4-6/3
Jacqueline Rees Lewis D Irene De Lansalut 6/2-6/2
Robyn Ebbern D Chantal Langanay 6/2-7/5

Sf
F Durr D M Schacht 6/1-4/6-6/3
R Ebbern D J Rees Lewis 6/2-6/2

Finale
Francoise Durr D Robyn Ebbern 6/4-6/3

ugarte
Mar 7th, 2012, 11:58 AM
The Havant Tournament June 1-6 Grass

1/4f
Margaret Lee D G Levic 6/0-6/0
Faye Toyne D Elly Krocke 6/4-3/6-7/5
Anne Owen D Christiane Spinoza 9/7-6/2
Betty Stove D S Mildner 6/0-6/2

Sf
F Toyne D M Lee 6/4-4/6-6/0
B Stove D A Owen 6/4-6/4

Finale Divided

Doubles Divided Between Plaisted Helen -spinoza /stove -krocke E

ugarte
Mar 7th, 2012, 12:02 PM
The Czechoslovakian Championships Prague Ends June 6 Clay

1/4f
Vera Sukova D Mary Habicht 6/2-6/4
Mrs Wahley Ger D Jana Volkova 6/2-2/0 Ab
Jitka Horcikova D Alena Palmeova 2/6-6/2-9/7
Vlasta Kodesova D Olga Lendlova 6/3-6/1

Sf
V Sukova D Wahley 7/5-6/3
J Horcikova D V Kodesova 8/6-6/3

Finale
Vera Sukova D Jitka Horcikova 6/3-6/2

Doubles
Sukova -kodesova D Pilarova -matejkova 6/0-6/1

ugarte
Mar 7th, 2012, 12:03 PM
The Norwegian Championships Oslo Ends June 4

Finale
Liv Paldan D Gudrun Rosin 6/3-6/1

ugarte
Mar 7th, 2012, 12:04 PM
Bielefeld Tournament Germany Ends June 8 Clay

Finale
Madonna Schacht D Scheibner 6/2-6/4

ugarte
Mar 7th, 2012, 12:10 PM
The Lowther Tournament Barnes June 1-6 Grass

1 Round
Mrs Brock D D Howe Aus 7/5-6/1
Lorna Cawthorn D R Hughes 6/3-7/5
Vivienne Dennis D M Bull 4/6-6/4-6/4
N Kitovitz D E Patten 1/6-6/3-5/3 Ab
V Coombs D Parveen Ahmed Pak 6/4-6/2
J Wagstaff D Helen Slattery 3/6-6/2-6/0
Robin Lloyd D Jenny Morris 6/2-8/6

2 Round
Vera Roberts D Mrs Peerless 6/3-6/1
J Wagstaff D S Steventon 7/5-9/7
V Coombs D N Kitovitz 6/0-6/3
Pat Hird D Mrs Young 6/3-6/2
Caroline Yates Bell D C Ashton 6/4-6/1
C Clarke D D Roberts 6/4-10/8
Robin Lesh D Mrs Brock 6/2-6/2
Lorna Cawthorn D Vivienne Dennis 6/0-6/1

1/4f
V Roberts D J Wagstaff 6/0-6/1
V Coombs D Pat Hird 7/5-8/6
C Clarke D C Yates Bell 6/3-6/4
R Lesh D L Cawthorn 6/4-7/5

Sf
V Roberts D V Coombs 6/2-6/2
R Lesh D C Clarke 6/4-6/3

Finale
Robin Lesh D Vera Roberts 6/2-6/4

ugarte
Mar 8th, 2012, 09:32 AM
The National Hard Court Championships Sacramento California Ends June 7

Qualifications 2 Round
Linda Van Der Meer D Denise Carter 6/1-6/2
Roylee Bailey D Carol Gay 6/2-6/4
Toni Alford D Cecilia Martinez 6/4-4/6-6/2
June Gay D Margaret Ose 6/2-3/6-6/2

Final Draw
1 Round
Mimi Arnold D Toni Alford 6/3-6/0
Linda Van Der Meer D Margaret Fredericks 3/6-6/3-6/1
Sue Shrader D June Gay 6/4-6/2
Kathy Blake D Roylee Bailey 7/5-6/3
Jean Danilovich D Hedy Rutzebeck 6/1-7/5
Pat Cody D Gerry Carter 6/2-6/2
Cathy Gagel D Cathy Douglas 6/2-6/1
Kathy Harter D Marie Sidone 6/2-6/1

1/4f
M Arnold D L Van Der Meer 6/3-6/1
K Blake D S Shrader 6/4-6/1
J Danilovich D P Cody 6/2-6/4
K Harter D C Gagel 6/1-6/3

Sf
K Blake D M Arnold 9/7-6/2
K Harter D J Danilovich 6/4-6/4

Finale
Kathy Harter D Kathy Blake 6/1-6/0

Doubles
Arnold Mimi -benigni Barbara D Danilovich -shrader 6/4-6/3

ugarte
Mar 8th, 2012, 09:36 AM
Pre -wightman Cup Beckenham June 6-7 Grass

Anna Dmitrieva D Carol Rosser 8/6-6/2
Virginia Wade D Trudy Groenman 6/3-4/6-6/4
Ann Jones D Judy Tegart 8/6-6/2
Deidre Catt D Norma Baylon 8/6-6/2
Annette Van Zyl D Elizabeth Starkie 6/4-6/0
Tegart -dmitrieva D Catt -starkie 6/2-6/1
Groenman -lesh Robin D Wade -rosser 6/4-10/8
Mortimer A-jones A D Baylon -van Zyl 7/5-4/6-6/1

ugarte
Mar 8th, 2012, 12:46 PM
The Kent Championships Beckenham June 8-13 Grass

1 Round
Tory Ann Fretz D Alison Stroud 6/4-6/4
Betty Stove D Mary Mcanally 9/7-6/1
Judy Tegart D Marie Fourie 3/6-6/3-6/1
Jenny Morris D Alessandra Gobbo 5/7-7/5-6/4
Vicki Berner D Liv Paldan 6/4-8/6
Anja Lepoutre D Sally Holdsworth 6/4-6/2
Annette Van Zyl D Marilyn Greenwood 6/0-6/3
Robin Lloyd D Pat Mcclenaughan 6/4-6/3
Robyn Ebbern D Mrs Clark 6/1-6/2
Maylis Burel D Jenny Garner 6/2-6/3
Helen Slattery D V Coombs 6/2-6/1
Vicky Palmer D Vivienne Dennis 6/4-6/2
Lesley Turner D Lorna Cawthorn 6/2-6/1
Helen Plaisted D J French 6/2-6/0
Elly Krocke D Robin Lesh 6/3-6/3

ugarte
Mar 8th, 2012, 12:51 PM
2 Round
Margaret Smith D Trudy Groenman 6/1-6/1
Vera Roberts D ???
Ulla Sandulf D Nell Truman 6/8-6/4-7/5
Joyce Williams D ???
Tory Ann Fretz D Betty Stove 6/3-6/2
Judy Tegart D Jenny Morris 6/0-6/4
Vicki Berner D Anja Lepoutre 6/1-6/1
Annette Van Zyl D Robin Lloyd 6/2-8/6
Robyn Ebbern D Maylis Burel 6/0-6/1
Helen Slattery D Vicky Palmer 6/2-6/2
Heather Allen D Lesley Turner W.0
Helen Plaisted D Elly Krocke 6/4-6/2
Anne Marie Studer D Katarina Bartholdson W.0
Anna Dmitrieva D S Steventon 6/2-6/1
Glenda Swan D Irene De Lansalut 9/7-6/3
Maria Esther Bueno D Patricia Walkden 6/2-6/3

ugarte
Mar 8th, 2012, 12:56 PM
3 Round
M Smith D V Roberts 6/2-6/0
J Williams D U Sandulf
T Fretz D J Tegart 5/7-6/4-6/3
A Van Zyl D V Berner 6/0-4/6-6/2
R Ebbern D H Slattery 6/1-6/3
H Plaisted D H Allen 6/4-6/2
A Dmitrieva D Am Studer 6/1-6/2
M Bueno D G Swan 6/2-6/1

1/4f
M Smith D J Williams 6/0-6/1
A Van Zyl D T Fretz 6/2-6/3
R Ebbern D H Plaisted 6/2-6/4
M Bueno D A Dmitrieva 4/6-6/0-6/3

Sf
M Smith D A Van Zyl 6/3-6/2
M Bueno D R Ebbern 6/4-6/2

Finale Divided When Margaret Smith Leads To 5/3 Against Maria Esther Bueno In The First Set Because Rain

ugarte
Mar 8th, 2012, 01:04 PM
The West Of England Championships Bristol June 8-13 Grass

1 Round
Karen Susman D J Brown 6/0-6/0
Jean Wilson D P Mclean Aus 6/3 Ab
Carol Ann Prosen D W Hall 6/4-6/4
Rita Bentley D P Spencer 6/1-6/0
Margaret Lee D Monique Salfati 6/2-6/4
Justina Bricka D Shirley Hannah 6/0-6/0
Mary Ann Eisel D Mrs Chapman 6/4-6/2
Norma Baylon Bye
Helga Schultze Bye
Stephanie De Fina D O Boyle 6/2-6/2
Elena Subirats D Mary Habicht 8/6-6/4
Carol Hanks D Geraldine Houlihan 6/4-9/7
Anne Owen D Eleanor O Neill 6/4-6/3
Vera Sukova D Janice Townsend 6/0-6/0
Peachy Kellmeyer D V Rees 6/2-6/1
Francoise Durr D H Morris 6/1-6/2

ugarte
Mar 8th, 2012, 01:09 PM
2 Round
K Susman D J Wilson 6/2-6/1
R Bentley D C Prosen 6/1-6/1
J Bricka D M Lee 2/6-6/1-6/2
N Baylon D M.a Eisel 6/1-6/1
H Schultze D S De Fina 6/2-2/6-6/3
C Hanks D E Subirats 6/2-6/2
V Sukova D A Owen 8/6-6/2
F Durr D P Kellmeyer 6/2-6/3

1/4f
K Susman D R Bentley 6/2-4/6-6/2
J Bricka D N Baylon 6/1-7/5
C Hanks D H Schultze 9/7-6/4
F Durr D V Sukova 6/8-7/5-6/2

Sf
K Susman D J Bricka 6/2-6/4
F Durr D C Hanks 5/7-6/2-6/0

Finale
Karen Susman D Francoise Durr 6/8-6/3-6/3

Doubles
Susman -bentley D Baylon -schultze 6/4-7/5

ugarte
Mar 8th, 2012, 01:13 PM
The Nottingham Tournament June 9-13 Grass

1/4f
Jan Lehane D P White 6/0-6/2
Christiane Spinoza D Cathy Lee Crosby 6/2-4/6-6/2
S Tutt D ???
Madonna Schacht D ???

Sf
J Lehane D C Spinoza 6/0-6/1
M Schacht D S Tutt 6/0-6/1

Finale
Jan Lehane D Madonna Schacht 6/2-6/1

Doubles
Lehane -schacht D White J-bee 7/5-6/1

ugarte
Mar 8th, 2012, 01:14 PM
The West Of Scotland Championships Glasgow June 8-13 Grass

Finale
Frances Mclennan D B Mccallum 6/1-6/3

Doubles
Mclennan -paul D Shaw Winnie -moodie Sheila 6/3-6/2

ugarte
Mar 8th, 2012, 01:19 PM
The Wightman Cup London June 12-14 Grass

Usa Defeats Gb 5-2

Nancy Richey D Deidre Catt 4/6-6/4-7/5
Billie Jean Moffitt D Ann Jones 4/6-6/2-6/3
Carole Caldwell D Elizabeth Starkie 6/4-1/6-6/3
Nancy Richey D Ann Jones 7/5-11/9
Billie Jean Moffitt D Deidre Catt 6/3-4/6-6/3

Jones A-catt D Moffitt B-caldwell 6/3-4/6-6/0
Mortimer -starkie D Richey -fales Donna 2/6-6/3-6/4

ugarte
Mar 12th, 2012, 01:35 PM
Blue And Gray Tournament Montgomery Alabama Ends June 14

1/4f
Roberta Alison D Putsy Trice 6/2-6/0
Peggy Moore D Sara Mae Turber 6/2-6/4
Becky Vest D Alice Christer 6/1-2/6-6/3
Alice Tym D Sandy Zeese 7/5-4/6-6/0

Sf
R Alison D P Moore 6/1-6/1
B Vest D A Tym 3/6-6/4-7/5

Finale
Roberta Alison D Becky Vest 6/0-6/4

Doubles
Alison R-turber D Tym -trice P 6/1-6/2

ugarte
Mar 12th, 2012, 01:42 PM
The New York State Championships Mamaroneck Ends June 15 Clay

1 Round
Barbara Menoff D Joan Liebmann 6/2-6/1
Louise Gonnerman D Diane Matzner 6/0-6/3
Adria Price D Sue Geller 6/1-6/0
Doris Delord D Karol Gagliano 6/0-6/1
Carmen Lampe Boland D Joan Silbersher 3/6-6/2-6/3

2 Round
Carole Wright D Laura Krieger 6/4-6/0
Yale Stockwell D Sheila Maroshick 6/2-6/4
Barbara Menoff D Jacqueline Bolens 6/0-6/1
Pat Stewart Edrich D Eileen Rahlens 6/1-6/1
Louise Gonnerman D Elaine Scarpone 6/0-6/2
Dorothy Mccarthy D Carolyn Liguori 6/4-6/0
Adria Price D Doris Delord 6/2-6/3
Carmen Lampe Boland D Lillian O Donnell 6/1-8/6

1/4f
C Wright D Y Stockwell 6/3-6/2
P Stewart Edrich D B Menoff 6/3-6/2
L Gonnerman D D Mccarthy 6/1-6/2
A Price D C Lampe Boland 6/1-6/4

Sf
C Wright D P Stewart Edrich 6/2-6/4
L Gonnerman D A Price 6/3-6/0

Finale
Carole Wright D Louise Gonnerman 6/3-6/1

Doubles
Ganzenmuller -carroll Elfi D Gonnerman -stockwell 6/3-6/0

ugarte
Mar 13th, 2012, 01:38 PM
The Victorian Hard Court Championships Melbourne Ends June 15

1 Round
Kerry Melville D Bev Rae 6/3-7/5
Anne Jenkins D Margaret Kynaston 6/4-4/6-6/3
Maureen Pratt D N Jackson 6/1-6/1

1/4f
Kerry Melville D Barbara Jenkins 6/3-6/4
Lorraine Coghlan Robinson D Pam Southcombe Wearne 8/6-7/5
Anne Jenkins D J Twitt 8/6-7/5
Maureen Pratt D M Buck 6/1-6/1

Sf
K Melville D L Coghlan Robinson 6/4-2/6-8/6
M Pratt D A Jenkins 6/3-3/6-6/3

Finale
Kerry Melville D Maureen Pratt 6/3-6/4

Doubles
Melville -foster D Robinson L-jenkins A 4/6-6/4-8/6

ugarte
Mar 13th, 2012, 01:47 PM
The London Grass Court Championships Queens Club June 15-20

1 Round
Lorna Cawthorn D Vlasta Kodesova 7/5-7/5
Donna Floyd Fales D Vera Roberts 7/5-8/6
Katarina Bartholdson D Carol Ann Prosen 6/1-6/2
Elizabeth Starkie D Carol Hanks 6/4-6/3
Vera Sukova D Robin Lesh 6/2-6/4
Anna Dmitrieva D Linda Lou Crosby 6/0-6/1
Sonya Pachta D Almut Sturm 6/1-4/6-6/3
Monique Salfati D Elena Subirats 6/4-7/5
Vicky Palmer D Carmen Coronado 7/5-3/6-7/5
Annette Van Zyl D Joyce Williams 6/2-6/3
Nell Truman D Liv Paldan 6/4-6/3
Judy Tegart D Peachy Kellmeyer 6/1-9/7
Jenny Ridderhof D Pat Hird 9/7-4/6-6/2
Deidre Catt D Mimi Arnold 6/4-7/5
Justina Bricka D Caroline Yates Bell 6/2-6/4
Irene De Lansalut D Madonna Schacht 6/3-2/6-7/5
Rita Bentley D Cathy Lee Crosby 6/2-6/1
Helga Schultze D Heather Allen 6/3-6/4
Virginia Wade D Francoise Durr 4/6-6/3-6/3
Tory Ann Fretz D Anja Lepoutre 6/3-6/4
Mary Ann Eisel D Carol Rosser 6/4-7/5
Mary Mcanally D F Regent 6/0-6/0
Trudy Groenman D Francesca Gordigiani 6/2-6/0
Stephanie De Fina D A Ivanova 6/2-7/5
Christiane Mercelis D Mary Habicht 6/2-2/6-6/2
Lesley Turner D Glenda Swan 6/2-6/3

ugarte
Mar 13th, 2012, 01:53 PM
2 Round
Margaret Smith D Janine Lieffrig 6/2-6/1
Donna Floyd Fales D Lorna Cawthorn 6/2-6/0
Elizabeth Starkie D Katarina Bartholdson 6/4-6/1
Anna Dmitrieva D Vera Sukova 6/2-6/1
Monique Salfati D Sonya Pachta 6/4-6/2
Vicky Palmer D Annette Van Zyl W.0
Nell Truman D Judy Tegart 6/4-8/6
Deidre Catt D Jenny Ridderhof 6/3-6/1
Ann Jones D Helga Niessen 6/2-6/0
Justina Bricka D Irene De Lansalut 6/4-6/3
Rita Bentley D Helga Schultze 3/6-6/2-6/1
Virginia Wade D Robin Lloyd 2/6-6/4-7/5
Tory Ann Fretz D Mary Ann Eisel 6/3-6/3
Jacqueline Rees Lewis D Mary Mcanally 6/2-7/5
Stephanie De Fina D Trudy Groenman 6/2-6/4
Lesley Turner D Christiane Mercelis 7/5-7/5

ugarte
Mar 13th, 2012, 01:57 PM
3 Round
M Smith D D Fales 6/0-6/1
A Dmitrieva D E Starkie 6/2-4/6-7/5
M Salfati D V Palmer 6/2-6/3
D Catt D N Truman 6/4-5/7-6/4
A Jones D J Bricka 6/2-6/1
R Bentley D V Wade 4/6-6/2-9/7
T Fretz D J Rees Lewis 7/5-7/5
L Turner D S De Fina 6/3-6/1

1/4f
M Smith D A Dmitrieva 6/4-8/6
M Salfati D D Catt 7/5-9/7
A Jones D R Bentley 6/1-6/2
L Turner D T Fretz 6/3-5/7-7/5

Sf
M Smith D M Salfati 6/1-6/0
A Jones D L Turner 6/1-6/2

Finale
Margaret Smith D Ann Jones 6/3-6/3

Doubles
Jones A-schuurman R D Catt -starkie 6/1-6/3

ugarte
Mar 16th, 2012, 08:37 AM
The Southern Championships Charlotte North Carolina June 15-21

1 Round
Sue Sterrett D Judy Cromwell 4/6-7/5-6/4
Pam Sullivan D Sandra Zeese 6/3-6/3
Maria Guzman D Jean Weckwarth 6/4-6/2
Tish Adams D Chris Safford 7/5-4/6-6/4
Putsy Trice D Ingrid Poschmann 6/0-6/0
Julia Ann Holt D Jackie Adams 6/3-6/4
Peggy Moore D Verna Mechem 6/0-6/3
Becky Vest D Betty Brown 3/6-6/2-6/1
Jean Evans D Sara Mae Turber 6/4-6/2

ugarte
Mar 16th, 2012, 08:42 AM
2 Round
Roberta Alison D Sue Sterrett 6/2-6/1
Pam Sullivan D Maria Guzman 3/6-6/3-7/5
Putsy Trice D Tish Adams 6/1-4/6-6/1
Peggy Moore D Julia Ann Holt 6/8-6/4-7/5
Raymonde Jones D Becky Vest 8/6-6/4
Jean Evans D Nancy Falkenberg 7/5-6/1
Carol Southmayd D Connie Cappozi 6/4-6/4
Alice Tym D Elizabeth Crady 6/2-6/1

1/4f
R Alison D P Sullivan 6/2-6/0
P Trice D P Moore 6/4-6/2
R Jones D J Evans 6/2-6/2
A Tym D C Southmayd 6/3-6/2

Sf
R Alison D P Trice 6/0-6/0
R Jones D A Tym 6/1-6/1

Finale
Roberta Alison D Raymonde Jones 6/3-6/1

Doubles
Alison-tym D Southmayd -safford 7/5-4/6-7/5

ugarte
Mar 16th, 2012, 01:08 PM
The Tennessee Valley Tournament Chattannoga Ends June 30

1 Round
Suzanne Venning D Debbie Simmons 1/6-6/3-7/5
Doris Morris D Cheryl Ornes 4/6-6/2-8/6

2 Round
Owen Mchaney D???
Brenda Nunns D Pam Sullivan 6/4-6/2
Ginger Pfeiffer D Liz Crady 6/3-6/4
Faye Urban D Suzanne Venning 3/6-6/2-6/3
Patsy Rippy D Gertrude Rumpanos 6/2-6/0
Jean Evans D Doris Morris 6/1-6/1
Wendy Overton D Marcia Weinacker 6/0-6/0
Maria Guzman D ???

1/4f
O Mchaney D B Nunns 6/3-6/1
F Urban D G Pfeiffer 6/3-6/3
P Rippy D J Evans 6/1-6/1
W Overton D M Guzman 6/3-6/1

Sf
O Mchaney D F Urban 6/1-6/1
P Rippy D W Overton 7/5-2/6-6/4

Finale
Patsy Rippy D Owen Mchaney 7/5-6/3

Doubles
Urban F-nunns D Overton -rippy P 6/4-6/3

ugarte
Mar 17th, 2012, 04:53 PM
The Tri -state Championships Cincinnati Ohio Ends July 5 Clay

1 Round
Susan Sterrett D Brenda Nunns 6/3-6/4
Jean Danilovich D Ginger Pfeiffer 6/3-6/1
Marilyn Aschner D Marmee Fry 6/2-6/1
Faye Urban D Pam Sullivan 6/1-8/6
Patsy Rippy D Jocil Janas 10/8-6/4
Susan Dykes D Sandra Zeese 6/4-7/5
Liz Crady D Jill Philbrick 7/5-6/3
Pat Cody D Linda West 6/1-6/3

ugarte
Mar 17th, 2012, 04:58 PM
2 Round
Julie Heldman D Peggy Moore 5/7-6/0-6/4
Wendy Overton D Sue Sterrett 6/2-6/1
Jean Danilovich D Marilyn Aschner 6/2-6/2
Faye Urban D Cathy Gagel 6/3-6/2
Patsy Rippy D Maria Guzman 6/1-6/1
Susan Dykes D Carol Ann Loop 6/4-2/6-4/0 Ab
Liz Crady D Connie Szkill 6/2-6/2
Alice Tym D Pat Cody 6/0-6/3

1/4f
J Heldman D W Overton 6/4-6/4
J Danilovich D F Urban 6/4-6/4
P Rippy D S Dykes 6/2-6/2
A Tym D L Crady 6/0-6/3

Sf
J Danilovich D J Heldman 6/8-9/7-6/2
A Tym D P Rippy 6/0-6/0

Finale
Jean Danilovich D Alice Tym 6/1-6/2

Doubles
Urban -nunns B D Danilovich -gagel 6/0-7/9-6/2

ugarte
Mar 18th, 2012, 09:06 AM
France Versus Germany Royan July 4-5 Clay

France Defeats Germany 7-6
Monique Salfati D Renate Ostermann 6/2-8/6
Almut Sturm D Jacqueline Rees Lewis 6/4-6/4
Irene De Lansalut D Heidi Schildknecht 6/2-1/6-6/4
Francoise Durr D Helga Niessen 6/2-6/0
Janine Lieffrig D Helga Schultze 6/8-6/4-6/3
Jacqueline Rees Lewis D Renate Ostermann 6/4-6/3
Almut Sturm D Monique Salfati 7/5-3/6-6/4
Janine Lieffrig D Helga Niessen 6/4-4/6-7/5
Helga Schultze D Francoise Durr 3/6-6/2-6/3

Niessen -ostermann D Durr -lieffrig 3/6-6/3-8/6
Schultze -schildknecht D De Lansalut -salfati 6/2-6/3
Niessen -ostermann D De Lansalut -salfati 6/3-6/2
Durr -lieffrig D Schultze -schildknecht 3/6-6/4-6/3

ugarte
Mar 18th, 2012, 09:13 AM
The Western Championships Indianapolis July 6-12 Clay

1 Round
Faye Urban D Pat Cody 6/0-6/2
Peggy Moore D Louise Owens 6/8-6/2-6/3
Carol Ann Loop D Brenda Nunns 6/3-6/1
Cathy Gagel D Sandra Zeese 6/2-6/2
Linda West D Liz Crady 6/3-6/4

2 Round
Julie Heldman D Linda West 6/1-6/0
Faye Urban D Patsy Rippy 7/5-6/4
Alice Tym D Sue Shrader 6/4-6/3
Sue Sterrett D Maria Guzman 6/2-6/1
Carol Ann Loop D Peggy Moore 6/8-6/0-8/6
Jean Danilovich D Jill Philbrick 6/2-6/4
Wendy Overton D Linda Lou Crosby 6/3-6/4
Judy Alvarez D Cathy Gagel 6/2-6/2

1/4f
J Heldman D F Urban 6/3-6/2
A Tym D S Sterrett 6/1-7/5
J Danilovich D C Loop 6/1-6/1
J Alvarez D W Overton 6/3-3/6-6/2

Sf
J Heldman D A Tym 6/2-6/4
J Danilovich D J Alvarez 6/4-3/6-6/1

Finale
Julie Heldman D Jean Danilovich 6/4-0/6-7/5

Doubles
Alvarez -heldman D Danilovich -shrader 2/6-6/3-6/1

ugarte
Mar 18th, 2012, 09:14 AM
La Jolla Tournament California Ends July 12

Sf
Dodo Bundy Cheney D Jane Keeney 6/4-6/3
Patti Hogan D Sheryl Pruitt 5/7-6/3-6/1

Finale
Dodo Bundy Cheney D Patti Hogan 7/5-6/1

ugarte
Mar 18th, 2012, 09:15 AM
Coupe Nott Lyon France Ends July 6

Finale
Carmen Coronado D Josette Billaz 6/0-6/3

ugarte
Mar 18th, 2012, 09:18 AM
The East Of England Championships Felixstowe July 6-11 Grass

1/4f
Elizabeth Starkie D Alison Stroud 6/3-6/0
Pat Mcclenaughan D Carol Rosser 2/6-7/5-7/5
Robin Lloyd D Rita Bentley 6/1-1/6-6/3
Deidre Catt D S Steventon 6/0-6/1

Sf
E Starkie D P Mcclenaughan
D Catt D R Lloyd

Finale
Elizabeth Starkie D Deidre Catt 9/7-4/6-6/4

Doubles
Catt -starkie D Bentley -gunderson Belmar 0/6-11/9-6/4

ugarte
Mar 18th, 2012, 09:22 AM
The Irish Championships Dublin July 6-11 Grass

2 Round
P O Gorman Ire D Nell Truman 6/4-6/1
Eleanor O Neill D Mary Ann Eisel 6/3-6/8-6/3
Christine Truman D Mary O Sullivan Ire 6/4-3/6-6/0

1/4f
Maria Esther Bueno D Justina Bricka 6/3-4/6-6/2
Tory Ann Fretz D P O Gorman 6/3-6/2
Vera Sukova D Eleanor O Neill 6/2-6/2
Christine Truman D Geraldine Houlihan 4/6-8/6-6/2

Sf
M Bueno D T Fretz 6/3-6/2
V Sukova D C Truman 6/3-3/6-6/4

Finale
Maria Esther Bueno D Vera Sukova 6/0-6/1

Doubles
Bricka -eisel M D Bueno -sukova 6/4-3/6-6/4

ugarte
Mar 18th, 2012, 09:27 AM
The Midland Counties Championships Edgbaston July 6-11 Grass

2 Round
Ann Jones D Heather Cheadle 6/2-6/0
Faye Toyne D Marie Fourie 4/6-6/0-7/5
Margaret Lee D Mrs Hillman 6/0-6/3
Rosa Maria Darmon D Margaret Harris 6/2-6/2
Virginia Wade D S Tutt 6/0-12/10
Judy Tegart D Barbara Knapp 6/4-6/2
Glenda Swan D W Hall 6/1-6/1
Jan Lehane D ???

1/4f
A Jones D F Toyne 6/3-9/7
R Darmon D M Lee 6/4-6/0
V Wade D J Tegart 6/4-3/6-6/4
J Lehane D G Swan 6/0-6/2

Sf
A Jones D R Darmon 6/1-6/2
J Lehane D V Wade 6/3-6/0

Finale
Jan Lehane D Ann Jones 7/5-6/1

Doubles
Jones A-wade D Tegart -lehane 1/6-6/1-6/2

ugarte
Mar 18th, 2012, 09:30 AM
The Swedish Championships Bastad July 5-12 Clay

1/4f
Donna Floyd Fales D Christina Sandberg 2/6-6/4-6/0

Sf
D Fales D Katarina Bartholdson 6/4-6/0
Ulla Sandulf D Ann Mair Almgren 6/2-6/0

Finale
Donna Floyd Fales D Ulla Sandulf 6/3-5/7-6/3

Doubles
Fales -sandberg D Lundquist -lofdahl I 6/2-6/4

ugarte
Mar 18th, 2012, 09:33 AM
The Scotish Championships Edimburg July 6-11 Grass

1/4f
Joyce Williams D Scott 6/1-6/1
B Mccallum D S Reid 6/3-1/6-6/3
Winnie Shaw D A Mcalpine 6/4-6/4
Frances Maclennan D D Mcneill 6/1-6/3

Sf
J Williams D B Mccallum 6/4-6/2
W Shaw D F Maclennan 9/7-4/6-6/3

Finale
Joyce Williams D Winnie Shaw 4/6-6/4-6/3

Doubles
Mccallum -williams J D Maclennan -reid S 8/10-6/4-6/4

ugarte
Mar 18th, 2012, 09:35 AM
Dusseldorf Tournament Ends July 12 Clay

1/4f
Margaret Smith D Francoise Durr 6/1-7/5

Sf
Margaret Smith D Helga Schultze 6/3-6/2
Lesley Turner D Norma Baylon 8/6-6/1

Finale
Margaret Smith D Lesley Turner 1/6-6/1-6/4

Doubles
Smith M-turner L D Durr -lieffrig 6/3-8/10-6/4

ugarte
Mar 18th, 2012, 09:37 AM
Eindhoven Tournament Neth Ends July 12 Clay

Finale
Robin Lesh D Jehanne Venturino 6/4-4/6-6/4

ugarte
Mar 18th, 2012, 09:39 AM
The Czechoslovakian National Championships Ostrava Ends July 12 Clay

Sf
Vlasta Kodesova D Olga Lendlova 8/6-6/2
Jitka Horcikova D Alena Palmeova 4/6-6/4-6/1

Finale
Jitka Horcikova D Vlasta Kodesova 3/6-6/1-6/2

Doubles
Palmeova -lendlova D Kodesova -horcikova 6/2-8/6

ugarte
Mar 18th, 2012, 09:40 AM
The Garmisch Partenkirchen Tournament Ger Ends July 13 Clay

Finale
Marilen Knobling D Kora Schediwy 6/2-6/3

ugarte
Mar 18th, 2012, 12:14 PM
The Hungarian International Budapest Ends July 12 Clay

1/4f
Carol Ann Prosen D Posta 4/6-6/2-7/5

Sf
Klara Bardoczi D Carol Ann Prosen 6/2-2/6-6/2
Gyengyi Feher D Edith Polgar 6/2-3/6-6/3

Finale
Klara Bardoczi D Gyengyi Feher 6/0-6/4

Doubles
Prosen -vicki Berner D Polgar -posta 7/5-6/4

ugarte
Mar 18th, 2012, 12:20 PM
The Us Clay Court Championships River Forest Illinois July 13-19

1 Round
Nancy Richey D Faye Urban 6/1-6/1
Ulla Pontoppidian D Liz Crady 1/6-7/5-6/2
Cathy Gagel D Sara Mae Turber 6/0-7/5
Jean Danilovich D Tory Ann Fretz 6/1-6/4
Raymonde Jones D Barbara Mueller 6/4-6/0
Carol Ann Loop D Brenda Nunns 6/3-6/0
Alice Tym D Virginia Brown 6/0-7/5
Judy Alvarez D Carole Levy 6/1-6/3
Gwyneth Thomas D Peggy Moore 6/2-6/2
Peaches Bartkowicz D Joyce Davenport 6/1-6/4
Stephanie De Fina D Jill Philbrick 6/4-6/3
Patsy Rippy D Sue Sterrett 6/2-6/2
Julie Heldman D Sue Shrader 6/1-6/2
Carole Caldwell Graebner D Sandra Zeese 6/0-6/0
Paulette Verzin D Linda Lou Crosby 7/5-6/4
Karen Susman D Maria Guzman 6/3-6/2

ugarte
Mar 18th, 2012, 12:25 PM
2 Round
N Richey D U Pontoppidian 6/0-6/1
J Danilovich D C Gagel 6/3-6/3
R Jones D C Loop 6/4-6/3
J Alvarez D A Tym 6/1-6/3
P Bartkowicz D G Thomas 6/3-2/1 Ab
P Rippy D S De Fina 6/4-4/6-6/4
C Graebner D J Heldman 3/6-6/3-6/3
K Susman D P Verzin 6/1-6/4

1/4f
N Richey D J Danilovich 6/2-6/1
J Alvarez D R Jones 6/2-6/2
P Bartkowicz D P Rippy 6/4-6/4
C Graebner D K Susman 7/9-6/3-6/2

Sf
N Richey D J Alvarez 6/2-6/0
C Graebner D P Bartkowicz 6/2-6/0

Finale
Nancy Richey D Carole Caldwell Graebner 6/2-6/1

Doubles
Richey -graebner D Danilovich -shrader 6/1-6/4

Seeded
1 Nancy Richey
2 Carole Graebner
3 Gwyneth Thomas
4 Judy Alvarez

ugarte
Mar 18th, 2012, 12:35 PM
Frinton On Sea Tournament July 13-18 Grass

1 Round
Heather Allen D Marilyn Greenwood 4/6-6/1-6/1

2 Round
Robin Lloyd D Alison Stroud 6/3-6/1
Carol Rosser D Caroline Yates Bell 6/2-3/6-7/5
Elizabeth Starkie D Mrs Peerless 6/3-6/3
Heather Allen D Pat Hird 6/4-6/3
Deidre Catt D Penny Hardgrave 6/4-6/4

1/4f
Jan Lehane D J Young 6/3-6/0
Carol Rosser D Robin Lloyd 12/10-6/4
Elizabeth Starkie D Heather Allen 3/6-6/2-6/3
Deidre Catt D Pat Mcclenaughan 7/5-15/13

Sf
C Rosser D J Lehane 4/6 Ab
D Catt D E Starkie 8/6-6/0

Finale
Deidre Catt D Carol Rosser 8/6-6/4

Doubles
Catt -starkie D Lehane -mcclenaughan 9/11-6/3-6/4

ugarte
Mar 18th, 2012, 12:39 PM
The Welsh Championships Newport July 13-18 Grass

2 Round
Renee Schuurman Haygarth D Joyce Williams 1/6-6/2-6/2
Norma Baylon D Pam Watermayer 5/7-6/1-6/1
Lorna Cawthorn D Vicki Berner 6/4-6/4
Glenda Swan D Margaret Harris 11/9-6/2
Ann Jones D J Lee 6/1-6/0

1/4f
Maria Esther Bueno D Faye Toyne 6/4-6/0
Renee Schuurman Haygarth D Virginia Wade 8/6-6/4
Norma Baylon D Lorna Cawthorn 7/5-6/4
Ann Jones D Glenda Swan 6/1-6/1

Sf
M Bueno D R Schuurman Haygarth 6/4-6/3
A Jones D N Baylon 4/6-6/3-7/5

Finale
Maria Esther Bueno D Ann Jones 6/3-6/2

Doubles
Jones A-schuurman Haygarth D Bueno -baylon 7/5-7/5

ugarte
Mar 18th, 2012, 12:42 PM
The Hoylake And West Kirby Tournament July 13-18 Grass

1/4f
Christine Truman D Margaret O Donnell 6/4-6/4
Madonna Schacht D Belmar Gunderson 6/1-6/1
Rita Bentley D Nell Truman 6/3-4/6-6/0
Vera Sukova D Cullen Smith 6/1-6/1

Sf
Madonna Schacht D Christine Truman 6/4-4/6-8/6
Rita Bentley D Vera Sukova 6/4-2/5 Ab

Finale Divided

ugarte
Mar 18th, 2012, 12:48 PM
The Swiss Championships Gstaad July 13-19 Clay

1 Round
Margaret Smith D Alexandra Reynel 6/2-6/2
Roberta Beltrame D De Mott 6/2-6/1
Judy Tegart D Jehanne Venturino 6/1-7/5
Annette Van Zyl D Vreni Reutercrona 6/4-6/3
Robyn Ebbern D Michelle Boulle 4/6-6/4-6/2
Lesley Turner D Marie Jeanne Dusapt 6/3-6/1

1/4f
Margaret Smith D Roberta Beltrame 6/1-6/0
Annette Van Zyl D Judy Tegart 10/8-6/2
Robyn Ebbern D Anne Marie Studer 6/2-2/0 Ab
Lesley Turner D Alice Wavre 6/2-6/1

Sf
M Smith D A Van Zyl 6/3-4/6-6/4
L Turner D R Ebbern 3/6-6/1-6/2

Finale
Margaret Smith D Lesley Turner 6/4-6/2

Doubles
Smith M-turner D Van Zyl -beltrame 6/4-6/1

ugarte
Mar 18th, 2012, 12:49 PM
Pescara Tournament Italy Ends July 20 Clay

Finale
Vlasta Kodesova D Heidi Schildknecht 3/6-6/4-9/7

ugarte
Mar 21st, 2012, 08:18 AM
The Middle States Grass Courts Championships Philadelphia July 13-19

1 Round
Nina Vosters D Edith Cressman 6/0-6/0
Pat Cody D Karol Gagliano 6/2-6/3
Nancy Falkenberg D Louise Moessner 6/3-6/3
Chris Safford D Jacqueline Bolens 6/0-6/2
Dorothy Kornegay D Mrs Woolsey Gilbert 4/6-6/1-6/4
Alice Christer D Gloria Young 6/2-6/2
Kathy Harter D Mrs Meade 6/2-6/1
Vija Vuskains D Susan Murdock 7/5-3/6-9/7
Mrs Rubincam D Alice Gottshall 1/6-6/3-6/3
Judy Clay D Nancy Derenna 7/5-6/4
Virginia Minor D Lena Greene 6/3-8/6

ugarte
Mar 21st, 2012, 08:23 AM
2 Round
Justina Bricka D Anne Clement 6/2-6/0
Mrs Cody D Cynthia Ireland 6/1-6/0
Nina Vosters D Carol Heffelfinger 6/4-6/4
Kathy Blake D Lyn Gordon 6/2-6/0
Pat Cody D Vija Vuskains 10/8-6/3
Sheryl Pruitt D Jane Hartman 6/3-7/5
Chris Safford D Nancy Falkenberg 6/3-7/5
Yale Stockwell D Virginia Minor 4/6-6/4-10/8
Judy Clay D Barbara Menoff 6/4-6/0
Kathy Harter D Alice Christer 8/6-6/0
Carolyn Liguori D Dorothy Kornegay 6/1-6/3
Mrs Baba Lewis D Mrs Green 6/4-6/3
Carole Wright D Joy Valderrama 6/4-6/2

ugarte
Mar 21st, 2012, 08:29 AM
3 Round
J Bricka D Mrs Cody 6/2-6/1
K Blake D N Vosters 10/8-6/4
Pat Cody D Mrs Rubincam 6/3-6/1
C Safford D S Pruitt 4/6-6/2-7/5
Y Stockwell D J Clay 6/0-6/0
K Harter D C Liguori 6/4-6/2
Baba Lewis D Mrs Newlin 6/0-6/1
C Wright D Gretchen Vosters 6/2-6/1

1/4f
J Bricka D K Blake 6/4-6/2
C Safford D Pat Cody 7/5-9/7
K Harter D Y Stockwell 7/5-6/4
C Wright D Baba Lewis 6/2-6/2

Sf
J Bricka D C Safford 6/1-6/1
K Harter D C Wright 7/5-6/3

Finale
Justina Bricka D Kathy Harter 7/5-4/6-6/0

Doubles

Sf
Bricka -wright Carole D Lewis B -stockwell 6/1-6/0
Harter -blake D Varner -dupont Margaret 6/4-6/4

Finale
Bricka -wright D Harter -blake 7/5-6/1

ugarte
Mar 21st, 2012, 08:32 AM
Le Touquet Tournament Ends July 20 Clay

Finale
Donna Floyd Fales D J Toffier 6/3-6/2

ugarte
Mar 21st, 2012, 08:36 AM
The Dutch Championships Hilversum July 20-26 Clay

1 Round
Margaret Smith D Belmar Gunderson 6/2-7/5

1/4f
Margaret Smith D Donna Floyd Fales 6/2-6/2
Lesley Turner D Annette Van Zyl 6/2-7/5
Norma Baylon D Judy Tegart 6/2-6/3
Maria Esther Bueno D Robyn Ebbern 6/3-6/0

Sf
Margaret Smith D Lesley Turner 6/3-6/4
Maria Esther Bueno D Norma Baylon 6/4-6/2

Finale
Margaret Smith D Maria Esther Bueno 6/0-1/6-6/3

Doubles
Smith M-turner L D Van Zyl-baylon 6/2-6/2

ugarte
Mar 27th, 2012, 09:07 AM
Montana Tournament Switzerland July 20-26 Clay

1 Round
Carmen Coronado D M Gencic 6/3-6/1
Carol Ann Prosen D M Djukic 6/3-6/0
Mary Habicht D Ingrid Lofdahl 6/3-7/5
Faye Toyne D F Bonstrom 6/2-6/3
Helen Slattery D Alessandra Gobbo 6/3-7/5
Elena Subirats D Martine Zacharias 6/2-6/2
Margaret Harris D L Weisbecker 6/0-6/2
Madonna Schacht D Heather Lockington Nz 6/1-6/0

1/4f
C Coronado D C Prosen 4/6-6/2-6/1
F Toyne D M Habicht 7/5-6/3
H Slattery D E Subirats 5/7-6/2-6/4
M Schacht D M Harris 6/1-6/4

Sf
F Toyne D C Coronado 2/6-6/2-6/1
M Schacht D H Slattery 6/3-6/2

Finale
Madonna Schacht D Faye Toyne 6/1-6/1

ugarte
Mar 27th, 2012, 09:08 AM
Villars Tournament July 20-26 Clay

Finale
Robin Lesh D Helen Plaisted 6/1-6/4

ugarte
Mar 27th, 2012, 09:13 AM
France Versus Italy Viareggio July 24-26 Clay

Ita Defeats Fra 9-4

Lucia Bassi D Irene De Lansalut 6/0-6/4
Francoise Durr D Maria Teresa Riedl 6/4-6/3
Francesca Gordigiani D Monique Salfati 6/4-6/1
Jacqueline Rees Lewis D Silvana Lazzarino 6/1-6/2
Lea Pericoli D Janine Lieffrig 6/1-1/6-6/4
Silvana Lazzarino D Monique Salfati 6/1-6/4
Jacqueline Rees Lewis D Francesca Gordigiani 6/2-6/4
Francoise Durr D Lea Pericoli 6/4-6/0
Maria Teresa Riedl D Janine Lieffrig 6/2-6/2

Lazzarino -pericoli D Durr -lieffrig 7/5-6/4
Bassi -riedl D De Lansalut -larue A 6/1-6/4
Lazzarino -pericoli D De Lansalut -larue 6/2-6/2
Bassi -riedl D Durr -lieffrig 8/6-7/9-6/3

ugarte
Mar 30th, 2012, 07:47 AM
The Pennsylvania Grass Courts Championships Philadelphia Merion Cricket Club July 20-26

1 Round
Carol Southmayd D Margaret Fredericks 7/5-7/5
Kathy Harter D Cathy Gagel 6/1-6/2
Justina Bricka D Mrs Meade 6/1-6/1
Alice Tym D Kathy Blake 3/6-6/0-6/2
Chris Safford D Alice Christer 6/3-6/4
Virginia Brown D Susan Murdoch 6/4-6/4
Mary Ann Eisel D Cynthia Goeltz 6/1-6/3
Nancy Falkenberg D Joyce Davenport 6/3-7/5
Wendy Overton D Nina Vosters 6/2-6/2
Tory Ann Fretz D Peggy Moore 6/3-6/0
Virginia Minor D Raymonde Jones 4/6-8/6-6/3
Laurie Callaway D Sheryl Pruitt 5/7-8/6-8/6

ugarte
Mar 30th, 2012, 07:52 AM
2 Round
Karen Susman D Brenda Nunns 6/0-6/0
Carol Ann Loop D Jane Hartman 6/1-6/1
Peachy Kellmeyer D Sharon Pritula 6/2-6/2
Sue Shrader D Jill Philbrick 6/2-6/2
Kathy Harter D Carol Southmayd 6/1-4/6-7/5
Judy Alvarez D Louise Gonnerman 6/3-6/2
Chris Safford D Virginia Brown 6/4-6/2
Justina Bricka D Alice Tym 6/0-6/3
Carol Hanks D Linda Lou Crosby 6/4-6/2
Tory Ann Fretz D Wendy Overton 6/4-6/3
Virginia Minor D Laurie Callaway 6/2-4/6-6/2
Mary Ann Eisel D Nancy Falkenberg 6/3-6/3
Faye Urban D Jean Danilovich 10/8-6/4
Yale Stockwell D Maria Guzman 6/0-6/2
Stephanie De Fina D Gretchen Vosters 5/7-6/3-6/1
Carole Caldwell Graebner D Carol Heffelfinger 6/0-6/1

ugarte
Mar 30th, 2012, 07:58 AM
3 Round
K Susman D C Loop 6/3-6/4
S Shrader D P Kellmeyer 9/7-8/6
K Harter D J Alvarez 6/3-6/4
J Bricka D C Safford 6/4-6/4
C Hanks D V Minor 6/1-2/6-6/0
T Fretz D Ma Eisel 6/2-6/1
F Urban D Y Stockwell 5/7-6/4-6/2
C Graebner D S De Fina 6/1-6/3

1/4f
K Susman D S Shrader 6/3-6/4
J Bricka D K Harter 6/2-1/6-6/1
C Hanks D T Fretz 6/1-6/2
C Graebner D F Urban 6/2-6/1

Sf
J Bricka D K Susman 6/4-4/6-6/2
C Graebner D C Hanks 4/6-6/3-6/4

Finale
Justina Bricka D Carole Caldwell Graebner 6/4-18/16

Doubles

Sf
Graebner -brown V D Bricka -hanks 2/6-6/3-6/2
Fretz -alvarez D Margaret Dupont -varner M 7/5-6/4

Finale
Graebner-brown V D Fretz -alvarez 6/3-2/6-6/4

ugarte
Mar 30th, 2012, 08:01 AM
The Quebec Open Quebec City Ends August 2

1/4f
Vicki Berner D Norr De Lamos 6/3-6/4
Peggy Moore D Denise Hannius 6/3-6/3
Shirley Harit D Sandra Zeese 6/3-6/0
Alice Tym D Hedy Rutzebeck 6/1-6/2

Sf
P Moore D V Berner 6/2-6/3
A Tym D S Harit 6/4-6/3

Finale
Alice Tym D Peggy Moore 9/7-6/4

Doubles
Berner -tym D P Moore -zeese 6/0-6/3

ugarte
Mar 30th, 2012, 08:05 AM
The Tunbridge Wells Tournament July 27-august 1 Grass

1/4f
Virginia Wade D V Rees 6/4-6/3
G Chapman D S Steventon 2/6-6/3-6/2
Lorna Cawthorn D Robin Lloyd 6/4-4/6-6/1
Vera Roberts D Stephanie Percivall 6/0-7/5

Sf
V Wade D G Chapman 6/1-6/1
V Roberts D L Cawthorn 6/2-6/1

Finale
Virginia Wade D Vera Roberts 2/6-9/7-6/1

Doubles
Wade -vera Roberts D Grace M-horton B 6/2-6/1

ugarte
Mar 30th, 2012, 08:08 AM
Hannover Tournament Germany July 30-august 2 Red Clay

1/4f
Margaret Smith D Almut Sturm 6/3-6/1
Madonna Schacht D Lesley Turner 6/2-2/6-6/2

Sf
Margaret Smith D Robyn Ebbern 6/3-6/1
Sonya Pachta D Madonna Schacht 7/5-2/6-7/5

Finale
Margaret Smith D Sonya Pachta 6/0-6/1

Doubles
Smith M -lesley Turner D Jan Lehane -ebbern R 6/4-6/2

ugarte
Mar 30th, 2012, 08:12 AM
Baden Baden Tournament Germany July 30-august 2 Red Clay

1/4f
Maria Esther Bueno D ???
Helga Schultze D Janine Lieffrig 2/6-6/1-6/1
Norma Baylon D Donna Floyd Fales 4/6-7/5-6/4
Francoise Durr D Christine Truman 6/2-6/2

Sf
Maria Esther Bueno D Helga Schultze 8/10-6/1-6/2
Norma Baylon D Francoise Durr 9/7-6/0

Finale
Maria Esther Bueno D Norma Baylon 6/3-4/6-6/4

Doubles

Sf
Bueno M-fales D Lazzarino -pericoli 6/3-7/5
Baylon -schultze D Truman C -tegart 7/5-6/4

Finale
Bueno M-fales D Baylon -schultze 6/3-6/3

ugarte
Mar 30th, 2012, 08:18 AM
Ostende Tournament Belgium July 29-august 2 Red Clay

1 Round
Anne Marie Larue D Lisette Sliepen 6/4-13/11
Jacqueline Rees Lewis D N Noterdeam 6/1-6/1
Helen Plaisted D Jehanne Venturino 6/3-3/6-6/4

1/4f
Deidre Catt D Martine Zacharias 6/4-9/7
Anne Marie Larue D Pat Mcclenaughan 9/7-6/4
Robin Lesh D Jacqueline Rees Lewis 7/5-6/2
Christiane Mercelis D Helen Plaisted 6/4-8/6

Sf
D Catt D Am Larue 6/2-3/0 Ab
C Mercelis D R Lesh 6/3-6/2

Finale
Deidre Catt D Christiane Mercelis 6/4-8/6

Doubles
Catt -mercelis D Mcclenaughan -slattery H 5/7-6/4-9/7

ugarte
Mar 30th, 2012, 10:32 AM
Bad Neuenahr Tournament Germany July 30-august 2 Red Clay

Sf
Elizabeth Starkie D Carmen Coronado 6/4-6/0

Finale
Elizabeth Starkie D Faye Toyne 6/1-6/2

ugarte
Mar 30th, 2012, 10:35 AM
The Hungarian National Championships Ends August 2 Red Clay

1/4f
Edith Polgar D Erzsebet Solyom 6/0-6/4
Judit Monori D Erzsebet Szell 2/6-6/2-6/3
Zsuzsu Kunovits D Gyongyi Feher 7/5-6/4
Klara Bardoczi D Posta 6/4-6/0

Sf
E Polgar D J Monori 6/0-3/6-6/1
K Bardoczi D Z Kunovits 6/2-5/7-6/3

Finale
Edith Polgar D Klara Bardoczi 6/4-6/3

Doubles
Bardoczi -szell D Polgar -posta 5/7-9/7-6/3

ugarte
Mar 30th, 2012, 10:37 AM
Dinard Tournament Ends August 2 Red Clay

Sf
Pat Walkden D Beust 6/1-6/1
Francoise Courteix D Jenny Morris Rhod 6/4-8/6

Finale
Pat Walkden D Francoise Courteix 6/1-6/3

ugarte
Mar 30th, 2012, 10:43 AM
The Eastern Grass Court Championships South Orange New Jersey July 27-august 2

1 Round
Julie Heldman D Peachy Kellmeyer 6/2-6/1
Linda Lou Crosby D Pam Stewart 6/2-6/1
Carole Wright D Joyce Davenport 6/4-6/1
Judy Alvarez D Baba Lewis 6/3-6/3
Alice Christer D Raymonde Jones W.0
Justina Bricka D Carmen Lampe Boland 6/2-6/1
Kathy Harter D Laurie Callaway 3/6-6/4-6/2
Bonnie Logan D Brenda Nunns 6/2-6/0
Carol Southmayd D Ruth Jeffrey 6/2-6/4
Sheila Maroshick D Nina Vosters 7/5-6/8-6/3
Carol Hanks D Mimi Kanarek 6/3-6/0
Carol Ann Loop D Stephanie De Fina 6/3-6/4
Cathy Gagel D Tory Ann Fretz W.0

ugarte
Mar 30th, 2012, 10:48 AM
2 Round
Billie Jean Moffitt D Chris Safford 6/2-6/0
Mary Ann Eisel D Virginia Brown 6/2-6/0
Pat Stewart Edrich D Carol Heffelfinger 6/3-6/1
Jean Danilovich D Adria Price Fisher 6/1-6/2
Carole Caldwell Graebner D Julie Heldman 8/6-6/3
Carole Wright D Linda Lou Crosby 6/0-6/3
Judy Alvarez D Alice Christer 6/3-6/1
Kathy Harter D Justina Bricka 7/5-5/7-6/3
Carol Southmayd D Bonnie Logan 6/0-6/1
Carol Hanks D Sheila Maroshick 6/3-6/2
Carol Ann Loop D Cathy Gagel 6/1-6/0
Karen Hantze Susman D Maria Guzman 6/0-6/3
Faye Urban D Sue Shrader 6/3-6/0
Belmar Gunderson D Sylvia Hooks 6/1-6/2
Jill Philbrick D Cynthia Goeltz 7/5-3/6-6/4
Nancy Richey D Kathy Blake 6/2-6/3

ugarte
Mar 30th, 2012, 10:53 AM
3 Round
Bj Moffitt D Ma Eisel 6/3-6/2
P Stewart Edrich D J Danilovich 8/6-6/3
C Graebner D C Wright 6/0-6/1
J Alvarez D K Harter 6/2-6/4
C Hanks D C Southmayd 6/4-6/1
K Susman D C Loop 6/1-6/2
B Gunderson D F Urban 6/3-6/1
N Richey D J Philbrick 6/0-6/0

1/4f
Bj Moffitt D P Stewart Edrich 6/0-6/2
C Graebner D J Alvarez 6/3-6/3
K Susman D C Hanks 6/1-6/4
N Richey D B Gunderson 6/4-6/3

Sf
Bj Moffitt D C Graebner 6/3-3/6-6/1
N Richey D K Susman 6/4-7/5

Finale
Billie Jean Moffitt D Nancy Richey 7/5-3/6-8/6

Doubles
Moffitt B-susman D Richey -graebner 4/6-6/3-6/4

Seeded
1 Billie Jean Moffitt
2 Nancy Richey
3 Carole Graebner

ugarte
Mar 30th, 2012, 11:00 AM
The German Championships Hambourg August 3-11 Red Clay

1 Round
Margaret Smith D Kawohl 6/0-6/0
Annette Van Zyl D Elizabeth Starkie

2 Round
Margaret Smith D Francoise Durr 6/3-6/1
Jan Lehane D Renate Ostermann 6/2-6/0
Robyn Ebbern D Annette Van Zyl 6/1-9/7
Christine Truman D Helga Niessen 4/6-6/4-6/0
Lesley Turner D Madonna Schacht 7/5-6/3
Ann Jones D Jitka Horcikova 6/2-6/3
Helga Schultze D Sonya Pachta 6/4-6/8-6/1
Maria Esther Bueno D Heidi Schidknecht 6/1-6/1

1/4f
M Smith D J Lehane 6/2-6/2
R Ebbern D C Truman 7/5-6/2
L Turner D A Jones 6/3-6/3
M Bueno D H Schultze 6/2-6/1

Sf
M Smith D R Ebbern 6/3-6/0
M Bueno D L Turner 9/11-6/3-6/3

Finale
Margaret Smith D Maria Esther Bueno 6/1-6/4

Doubles

Sf
Smith M-turner L D Jones A-truman C 6/2-6/3
Baylon -schultze D Bueno -ebbern R 7/5-6/2

Finale
Smith M-turner L D Baylon -schultze 6/2-3/6-6/2

ugarte
Mar 31st, 2012, 11:59 AM
Moseley Tournament August 3-8 Grass

1/4f
Glenda Swan D Mrs Parker 6/0-6/0
Janice Townsend D Alex Soady 6/3-6/2
Jean Poynder D F Macdonald 6/2-8/6
Jean Haskew D Marie Fourie 6/3-6/4

Sf
G Swan D J Townsend 6/4-6/1
J Haskew D J Poynder 6/1-6/4

Finale
Glenda Swan D Jean Haskew 2/6-6/1-6/2

Doubles
Swan -fourie D Hall J-poynder 6/4-6/2

ugarte
Mar 31st, 2012, 12:02 PM
St George S Hill Tournament Weybridge August 3-8 Grass

1/4f
Lorna Cawthorn D E Tew 6/1-2/6-7/5
Mrs Clark D Heather Allen 3/6-6/3-6/1
Mary Mcanally D S Steventon 6/2-6/2
Vivienne Dennis D Mrs Wilson 6/3-6/4

Sf
L Cawthorn D Mrs Clark 6/4-4/6-6/4
M Mcanally D V Dennis 6/1-6/4

Finale
Lorna Cawthorn D Mary Mcanally 10/8-6/2

Doubles
Cawthorn -mrs Clark D Grace M-steventon 6/4-6/2

ugarte
Mar 31st, 2012, 12:05 PM
Llanelly Tournament August 3-8 Grass

1/4f
Robin Lloyd D M Thomas 6/0-6/0
Mrs O Boyle D Campion 3/6-6/3-6/3
P Bowyer D P Kerr 5/7-6/3-6/3
Margaret O Donnell D E Ernest 6/2-6/0

Sf
R Lloyd D O Boyle 6/1-6/3
M O Donnell D P Bowyer 6/0-6/4

Finale
Robin Lloyd D Margaret O Donnell 6/0-9/11-6/4

Doubles
Lloyd R-o Donnell D Ernest -thomas M 8/6-6/1

ugarte
Mar 31st, 2012, 12:08 PM
Framlingham Tournament August 3-8

1/4f
Nell Truman D Miles 6/1-6/1
J Stedman D Celia French 6/1-6/4
Penny Hardgrave D B Nicholson 6/2-6/3
Jean French D D Portway 6/2-6/1

Sf
N Truman D J Stedman 6/1-6/0
J French D P Hardgrave 2/6-6/2-6/2

Finale
Nell Truman D Jean French 6/2-6/2

ugarte
Mar 31st, 2012, 12:09 PM
South Of Scotland Championships Moffat August 3-8

Finale
Carol Rosser D Winnie Shaw 6/3-6/3

Doubles
Rosser-shaw W D Sheila Moodie -stevenson 6/0-6/3

ugarte
Mar 31st, 2012, 12:10 PM
Lisbonne International Ends August 10 Clay

Finale
Pilar Barril D Faye Toyne 6/2-6/2

ugarte
Mar 31st, 2012, 12:45 PM
The Piping Rock Invitation Locust Valley New York August 3-9 Grass

1 Round
Nancy Richey D Chris Safford 6/2-6/2
Jill Philbrick D Brenda Nunns 6/4-5/7-7/5
Belmar Gunderson D Carol Ann Loop 7/5-8/6
Nancy Reed D Carol Heffelfinger 6/3-6/4
Justina Bricka D Cynthia Goeltz 6/2-6/3
Joyce Davenport D Cathy Gagel 5/7-7/5-10/8
Mimi Kanarek D Ann Owen Gb 6/1-6/3
Karen Hantze Susman D Diane Matzner 6/0-6/0
Carole Caldwell Graebner D Adria Price Fisher 6/4-6/2
Pat Stewart Edrich D Maria Guzman 6/0-6/2
Carole Wright D Peachy Kellmeyer 6/2-6/4
Linda Lou Crosby D Carmen Lampe Boland 3/6-8/6-6/0
Julie Heldman D Laurie Callaway 3/6-6/3-6/4
Carol Southmayd D Virginia Brown 6/2-6/0
Faye Urban D Nina Vosters 6/1-6/1
Billie Jean Moffitt D Alice Christer 6/1-6/2

ugarte
Mar 31st, 2012, 12:50 PM
2 Round
N Richey D J Philbrick 6/0-6/1
B Gunderson D N Reed 6/1-6/0
J Bricka D J Davenport 6/1-6/2
K Susman D M Kanarek 6/0-6/0
C Graebner D P Stewart Edrich 6/2-6/2
C Wright D L Crosby 6/1-6/4
J Heldman D C Southmayd 2/6-6/2-6/3
Bj Moffitt D F Urban 6/1-6/4

1/4f
N Richey D B Gunderson 6/1-6/3
K Susman D J Bricka 6/2-6/2
C Graebner D C Wright 6/4-6/4
Bj Moffitt D J Heldman 9/7-6/2

Sf
N Richey D K Susman 7/5-6/0
Bj Moffitt D C Graebner 6/3-3/6-6/1

Finale
Nancy Richey D Billie Jean Moffitt 6/3-1/6-6/4

Doubles
Moffitt B-susman D Richey -graebner 6/2-12/10

ugarte
Apr 1st, 2012, 09:09 AM
The Canadian National Championships Montreal August 3-9

2 Round
Louise Brown D Marielle Daoust 6/0-6/2
Hedy Rutzebeck D Denise Hunnius 6/3-0/6-7/5
Susan Butt D M Dennison 6/3-6/0
Alice Tym D Andree Martin 6/0-6/0
Vicki Berner D Leslie Sparling 3/6-6/4-8/6
Benita Senn D Eleanor Constable 6/2-6/4
Shirley Harit D I Borecky 6/3-6/1
Judy Traviss D Hannah Sladek 6/3-6/4

1/4f
L Brown D H Rutzebeck 6/3-6/2
A Tym D S Butt 4/6-6/4-7/5
B Senn D V Berner 6/3-4/6-6/2
S Harit D J Traviss 6/1-6/4

Sf
L Brown D A Tym 6/4-3/6-9/7
B Senn D S Harit 6/4-6/2

Finale
Benita Senn D Louise Brown 6/4-6/4

Doubles
Tym -rutzebeck D Brown L -senn B 6/4-8/6

ugarte
Apr 1st, 2012, 09:10 AM
Kulm Tournament St Moritz Ends August 13 Clay

Finale
Francoise Durr D Donna Floyd Fales 6/4-3/6-6/0

ugarte
Apr 1st, 2012, 09:13 AM
Le Zoute Tournament Bel Ends August 16 Clay

1/4f
Christiane Mercelis D Christiane Loeys 6/4-0/6-7/5

Sf
Christiane Mercelis D Ingrid Loeys W.0
Anne Marie Larue D Michele Kahn Rotta 1/6-6/3-6/4

Finale
Christiane Mercelis D Anne Marie Larue 6/1-6/0

Doubles
Larue A-mercelis D Odette Jacob -viviane Mallentjer 6/0-6/2

ugarte
Apr 1st, 2012, 09:16 AM
The Lebanon Championships Brummana Ends August 16

1/4f
Deidre Catt D N Baz 6/1-6/2
Ulla Sandulf D M Zeydan 6/2-6/2
Michelle Boulle D Helen Slattery 6/3-6/4
Judy Tegart D R Manasseh 6/0-6/0

Sf
D Catt D U Sandulf 6/3-2/6-6/3
J Tegart D M Boulle 6/0-6/1

Finale
Judy Tegart D Deidre Catt 4/6-6/4-6/3

ugarte
Apr 1st, 2012, 09:20 AM
The Bavarian Championships Munich Ends August 17 Clay

1 Round
Maria Teresa Riedl D Elena Subirats 6/3-6/1
Sonya Pachta D Helga Niessen 1/6-6/4-6/1
Heidi Schildknecht D Carmen Coronado 6/3-6/4

1/4f
Ann Jones D Maria Teres Riedl 6/1-6/0
Madonna Schacht D Sonya Pachta 5/7-6/2-7/5
Annette Van Zyl D Norma Baylon 2/6-6/1-7/5
Heidi Schildknecht D Christine Truman 6/1-6/2

Sf
A Jones D M Schacht 1/1 Ab
A Van Zyl D H Schildknecht ???

Finale
Ann Jones D Annette Van Zyl 3/6-6/2-6/4

Doubles
Baylon -coronado D Jones A-truman C 6/2-7/5

Rollo
Apr 2nd, 2012, 02:08 PM
Keep up the good work Ugarte-I'm almost done with 1963:)

ugarte
Apr 4th, 2012, 08:12 AM
Kitzbuhel Tournament Coupe Des Alpes Austria Ends August 18 Clay

1/4f
Pat Mcclenaughan D Jitka Horcikova 3/6-6/2-6/4

Sf
Vlasta Kodesova D Janine Lieffrig 9/7-7/5
Elizabeth Starkie D Pat Mcclenaughan 6/2-7/5

Finale
Vlasta Kodesova D Elizabeth Starkie 6/3-6/0

Doubles
Lieffrig -starkie D Kodesova -horcikova 6/2-6/2

ugarte
Apr 4th, 2012, 08:13 AM
Arcachon Tournament Ends August 17 Clay

Finale
Jenny Morris D Patricia Walkden 6/0-6/3

ugarte
Apr 4th, 2012, 08:14 AM
Suvreta Tournament St Moritz Ends August 17 Clay

Sf
Robin Lesh D Donna Floyd Fales 6/4-3/6-6/3

Finale
Francoise Durr D Robin Lesh 6/0-6/2

ugarte
Apr 4th, 2012, 08:17 AM
Moscou International Ussr Ends August 16

Sf
Anna Dmitrieva D Hsui Yuen-chin 6/2-6/4
Valeria Titova D Chi Fung-jih 8/6-6/4

Finale
Anna Dmitrieva D Valeria Titova 6/2-6/2

Doubles
Olga Lendlova -jana Sonska D Dmitrieva -titova 3/6-6/3-7/5

ugarte
Apr 4th, 2012, 08:19 AM
North Angus Championships Montrose Scotland August 10-15

Finale
Faye Toyne D Marie Fourie 6/1-6/3

Doubles
Fourie -glenda Swan D Toyne -mcalpine A 3/6-7/5-6/2

ugarte
Apr 4th, 2012, 08:26 AM
Essex County Invitation Manchester Massachussets August 10-16 Grass

1 Round
Billie Jean Moffitt D Peggy Moore 6/4-6/4
Joyce Davenport D Linda Lou Crosby 6/2-6/4
Anne Owen Gb D Brenda Nunns 6/3-8/6
Belmar Gunderson D Nancy Reed 6/1-6/2
Carol Hanks D Carol Ann Loop 6/2-6/4
Peachy Kellmeyer D Chris Safford 1/6-6/2-9/7
Carol Rosser D Maria Guzman 6/3-6/4
Julie Heldman D Alice Christer 6/2-4/6-6/2
Karen Susman D Jill Philbrick 6/2-6/0
Alice Tym D Cathy Gagel 6/1-5/7-6/4
Carol Heffelfinger D Joanne Swanson 7/5-6/3
Virginia Wade D Cynthia Goeltz 6/0-6/3
Justina Bricka D Carol Southmayd 3/6-6/4-6/3
Virginia Brown D Baba Lewis 1/6-7/5-6/2
Faye Urban D Laurie Callaway 6/4-7/5
Tory Ann Fretz D ???

ugarte
Apr 4th, 2012, 08:31 AM
2 Round
Bj Moffitt D J Davenport 6/2-6/2
B Gunderson D A Owen 6/3-6/2
C Hanks D P Kellmeyer 8/6-6/2
C Rosser D J Heldman 4/6-6/4-6/4
K Susman D A Tym 6/2-6/4
V Wade D C Heffelfinger 6/0-6/2
J Bricka D V Brown 6/1-7/5
T Fretz D F Urban 9/7-9/7

1/4f
Bj Moffitt D B Gunderson 6/3-5/7-6/0
C Hanks D C Rosser 6/3-6/1
K Susman D V Wade 6/1-6/3
J Bricka D T Fretz 6/4-6/2

Sf
Bj Moffitt D C Hanks 7/5-8/6
K Susman D J Bricka 2/6-6/0-6/4

Finale
Billie Jean Moffitt D Karen Hantze Susman 6/4-4/6-11/9

Doubles
Moffitt -susman D Bricka -hanks 6/3-6/2

ugarte
Apr 4th, 2012, 08:35 AM
City Of Beverly Hills Tournament Ends August 23

1/4f
Mimi Arnold D Lei Mathews 6/2-6/0
Betsy Roberti D Anita Kappe 2/6-7/5-6/0
Pat Yeomans D Barbara Strong 5/7-6/4-9/7
Joan Johnson D Mandy Einstein 2/6-8/6-6/3

Sf
M Arnold D B Roberti 6/0-6/2
J Johnson D P Yeomans 6/0-6/3

Finale
Mimi Arnold D Joan Johnson 8/6-4/6-6/4

Doubles
Johnson J-shepard D Arnold M-taylor 4/6-6/1-6/0

ugarte
Apr 4th, 2012, 08:37 AM
The Turkish Championships Istanbul August 17-23

1/4f
Deidre Catt D Morgan 6/1-6/0
Michelle Boulle D Helen Slattery 6/2-6/4
Ulla Sandulf D Esk 6/2-6/1
Judy Tegart D Buyukfirat 6/3-6/2

Sf
D Catt D M Boulle 6/3-6/3
J Tegart D U Sandulf 6/3-6/0

Finale
Judy Tegart D Deidre Catt 7/5-7/5

ugarte
Apr 4th, 2012, 08:41 AM
North Of England Championships Scarborough August 17-22

1/4f
Robin Lloyd D V Coombs 6/1-7/5
Sally Holdsworth D Margaret Cooper 6/2-7/5
Marilyn Greenwood D Heather Allen 10/8-6/3
Nell Truman D E Smith 6/3-6/1

Sf
R Lloyd D S Holdsworth 6/4-6/2
N Truman D M Greenwood 6/2-6/1

Finale
Robin Lloyd D Nell Truman 6/4-1/6-7/5

Doubles
Lloyd R-truman N D Allen -greenwood M 6/0-6/4

ugarte
Apr 4th, 2012, 08:42 AM
Palace Tournament St Moritz Ends August 23 Clay

Sf
Francoise Durr D Robin Lesh 6/2-6/2
Annette Van Zyl D Christiane Spinoza 6/2-6/2

Finale
Francoise Durr D Annette Van Zyl 12/10-6/2

ugarte
Apr 4th, 2012, 08:44 AM
Ontario Tournament Toronto Ends August 23

Sf
Alice Tym D Benita Senn 6/3-6/2

Finale
Vicki Berner D Alice Tym 5/7-6/3-6/3

ugarte
Apr 4th, 2012, 08:47 AM
The Hungarian International Budapest Ends August 23 Clay

1/4f
Erzsebet Solyom D Posta 6/2-2/6-6/1
Tsen Tsu Sun China D Zsuzsu Kunovits 1/6-6/4-6/2

Sf
Tsen Tsu Sun D E Solyom 2/6-8/6-6/1
Alena Palmeova D Madgeburg Ger 6/3-6/2

Finale
Alena Palmeova D Tsen Tsu Sun 4/6-6/3-6/1

ugarte
Apr 4th, 2012, 08:49 AM
The Scotish Hard Court Tournament St Andrews August 17-22

Finale
Faye Toyne D Marie Fourie 6/1-6/2

Doubles
Fourie -swan G D Mcalpine A-winnie Shaw 6/2-6/4

ugarte
Apr 4th, 2012, 10:26 AM
The National Public Parks Championships Arcadia California Ends August 30 Hard

1/4f
Mimi Arnold D Winnie Mccoy 6/1-6/0
Betsy Roberti D Joan Johnson 7/5-6/0
Sheryl Pruitt D Libby Weiss 6/3-6/4
Mandy Einstein D Mary Arnold Prentiss 6/3-6/2

Sf
M Arnold D B Roberti 6/2-6/1
M Einstein D S Pruitt 9/7-6/0

Finale
Mimi Arnold D Mandy Einstein 6/4-5/7-6/0

Doubles
Johnson J-shepard Jeri D Arnold Prentiss -norma Dixon 6/4-4/6-6/2

ugarte
Apr 4th, 2012, 10:28 AM
Poertschach Tournament Austria Ends August 30 Clay

Sf
Elizabeth Starkie D Sonya Pachta 6/3-6/2
Helga Niessen D Norma Baylon 6/2-6/2

Finale
Elizabeth Starkie D Helga Niessen 8/6-6/4

Doubles
Starkie -pachta D Baylon -lieffrig 4/6-6/3-6/4

ugarte
Apr 4th, 2012, 10:30 AM
St Gervais Tournament Switzerland Ends August 30 Clay

Sf
Francoise Durr D Francoise Courteix 6/4-6/0
Monique Salfati D Claudine Rouire 6/4-6/3

Finale
Francoise Durr D Monique Salfati 1/6-6/2-6/2

ugarte
Apr 4th, 2012, 10:33 AM
Budleigh Salterton Tournament August 24-29 Grass

1/4f
Heather Allen D Lorna Cawthorn 6/1-6/4
Faye Toyne D Marilyn Greenwood 6/3-7/5
Robin Lloyd D S Tutt 6/8-7/5-6/2
Nell Truman D Mrs Preston 6/3-5/7-6/2

Sf
F Toyne D H Allen 6/4-6/2
R Lloyd D N Truman 1/6-7/5-7/5

Finale
Robin Lloyd D Faye Toyne 8/6-8/10-6/3

Doubles
Toyne -truman N D Cawthorn -lloyd R 6/3-6/3

ugarte
Apr 4th, 2012, 10:36 AM
Exmouth Tournament August 31 -september 5

1/4f
Lorna Cawthorn D Marilyn Greenwood 3/6-6/1-7/5
Faye Toyne D Vivienne Dennis 7/5-3/6-6/1
Heather Allen D Nell Truman 6/2-6/3
Robin Lloyd D Mrs Preston 5/7-8/6-6/4

Sf
F Toyne D L Cawthorn 6/4-6/4
R Lloyd D H Allen 6/4-9/11-6/2

Finale
Faye Toyne D Robin Lloyd 6/3-6/4

Doubles
Toyne -truman N D Lloyd R-cawthorn 6/1-2/6-6/4

ugarte
Apr 5th, 2012, 08:49 AM
Federation Cup Philadelphia Germantown Cricket Club September 2-5 Grass

1 Round

France Defeats Switzerland 3-0

Francoise Durr D Alice Wavre 6/3-6/2
Jacqueline Rees Lewis D Anne Marie Studer 6/2-6/3
Durr -lieffrig D Wavre -studer 8/6-6/2

Czechoslovakia Defeats Mexico 3-0

Jitka Horcikova D Antonia Prado 6/4-6/1
Vlasta Kodesova D Patricia Reyes 6/3-4/6-6/2
Kodesova -horcikova D Prado -reyes P 6/4-6/3

Netherlands Defeats Austria 2-1

Trudy Groenman D Andrea Winkler 6/3-1/6-6/1
Monika Hassman D Betty Stove 1/6-6/2-6/2
Stove -groenman D Winkler A-hassman 6/2-6/0

South Africa Defeats Japan 3-0

Annette Van Zyl D Reiko Miyagi 6/2-6/3
Glenda Swan D Kazuko Kuramatsu 6/0-7/5
Van Zyl-swan D Miyagi -obata Y 6/4-6/0

ugarte
Apr 5th, 2012, 09:05 AM
2 Round

Australia Defeats Denmark 3-0

Margaret Smith D Pia Balling 6/2-6/1
Lesley Turner D Ulla Pontoppidian 6/1-6/1
Smith M-ebbern R D Balling -pontoppidian 6/0-6/1

Canada Defeats Sweden 2-1

Katarina Bartholdson D Benita Senn 6/1-6/3
Vicki Berner D Ulla Sandulf 6/3-6/4
Louise Brown -berner D Bartholdson -sandulf 6/3-6/3

France Defeats Netherlands 2-1

Francoise Durr D Trudy Groenman 4/6-6/3-6/3
Betty Stove D Jacqueline Rees Lewis 6/4-3/6-6/4
Durr -lieffrig D Stove -groenman 12/10-6/3

Germany Defeats Italy 3-0

Helga Schultze D Maria Teresa Riedl 6/4-7/5
Heidi Schildknecht D Francesca Gordigiani 6/4-6/4
Schultze -schildknecht D Riedl -gordigiani 6/4-6/2

Great Britain Defeats Norway 3-0

Ann Jones D Liv Paldan 6/1-6/1
Deidre Catt D Kirsten Robsahm 6/0-10/8
Jones A-catt D Paldan -robsahm K 6/2-6/2

South Africa Defeats Czechoslovakia 2-1

Annette Van Zyl D Jitka Horcikova 6/2-6/4
Vlasta Kodesova D Glenda Swan 6/4-9/7
Van Zyl -swan D Kodesova -horcikova 6/0-6/2

Argentina Defeats Belgium 3-0

Norma Baylon D Christiane Mercelis 8/6-6/2
Ana Maria Bocio D Monique Bedoret 6/1-6/3
Baylon -bocio D Mercelis -bedoret 1/6-6/3-6/3

United States Defeats Ireland 3-0

Billie Jean Moffitt D Geraldine Houlihan 6/2-6/2
Nancy Richey D Eleanor O Neill 6/3-6/2
Moffitt B-susman K D Houlihan -o Neill E 6/1-6/2

ugarte
Apr 5th, 2012, 09:15 AM
1/4f

Australia Defeats Canada 3-0

Margaret Smith D Benita Senn 6/1-6/0
Lesley Turner D Vicki Berner 6/3-6/1
Smith M-turner D Berner -brown Louise 6/1-6/2

France Defeats Germany 2-1

Francoise Durr D Helga Schultze 6/4-6/2
Heidi Schildknecht D Jacqueline Rees Lewis 6/2-7/5
Durr -lieffrig D Schultze -schildknecht 7/5-6/3

Great Britain Defeats South Africa 2-1

Annette Van Zyl D Ann Jones 4/6-7/5-6/4
Deidre Catt D Glenda Swan 6/3-6/1
Jones A -catt D Van Zyl -swan 7/5-8/6

United States Defeats Argentina 3-0

Billie Jean Moffitt D Norma Baylon 12/10-9/7
Nancy Richey D Ana Maria Bocio 6/3-6/2
Moffitt B-susman D Baylon -bocio 6/4-6/1

Sf

Australia Defeats France 3-0

Margaret Smith D Francoise Durr 6/4-6/1
Lesley Turner D Janine Lieffrig 6/1-6/2
Smith M-turner D Durr -lieffrig 6/3-9/7

United States Defeats Great Britain 3-0

Billie Jean Moffitt D Ann Jones 6/4-6/3
Nancy Richey D Deidre Catt 6/4-6/3
Moffitt B-susman D Jones A -catt 6/1-6/3

Finale

Australia Defeats United States 2-1

Margaret Smith D Billie Jean Moffitt 6/2-6/3
Lesley Turner D Nancy Richey 7/5-6/1
Moffitt B -susman D Smith M -turner 4/6-7/5-6/1

ugarte
Apr 5th, 2012, 10:30 AM
Graz Tournament Austria Ends September 7 Hard

Sf
Elizabeth Starkie D Maria Leyrer 6/3-6/1

Finale
Elizabeth Starkie D Almut Sturm 7/5-6/2

ugarte
Apr 5th, 2012, 10:32 AM
Santa Monica Championships California Ends September 7 Hard

Sf
Dodo Bundy Cheney D Mandy Einstein 6/3-4/6-6/4
Mimi Arnold D Anita Kappe 6/2-6/3

Finale
Mimi Arnold D Dodo Bundy Cheney 6/1-6/2

Doubles
Arnold M -taylor D Kappe A-roberti Betsy 8/6-6/4

ugarte
Apr 5th, 2012, 10:35 AM
South Of England Championships Eastbourne September 7-12 Grass

1/4f
Robin Lloyd D S Tutt 6/1-10/8
Faye Toyne D Vivienne Dennis 6/2-6/3
Lorna Cawthorn D Marilyn Greenwood 6/1-6/4
Nell Truman D Elsie Spruyt 6/1-6/4

Sf
F Toyne D N Truman 3/6-6/2-6/4
L Cawthorn D R Lloyd 6/4-6/2

Finale
Faye Toyne D Lorna Cawthorn 6/0-5/7-6/3

Doubles
Toyne -truman N D Lloyd R-cawthorn 6/1-6/3

ugarte
Apr 5th, 2012, 10:36 AM
Bratislava Tournament Ends September 13 Clay

Finale
Elizabeth Starkie D Dora Schuster 6/3-6/0

ugarte
Apr 5th, 2012, 10:37 AM
Toulouse Tournament Ends September 14 Clay

Finale
Mary Habicht D Jacqueline Kermina 6/4-6/0

ugarte
Apr 5th, 2012, 10:41 AM
Heart Of America International Kansas City Ends September 13 Clay

1/4f
Patsy Rippy D Connie Christler 6/3-6/1
Helga Schultze D Pam Richmond 6/1-6/1
Sheila Pearl D Lucille Davidson 6/4-6/4
Heidi Schildknecht D Terry Tippin 6/1-6/2

Sf
H Schultze D P Rippy 6/8-6/4-6/3
H Schildknecht D S Pearl 6/2-8/6

Finale
Helga Schultze D Heidi Schildknecht 4/6-6/3-6/2

Doubles
Schultze -schildknecht D Rippy -pearl Sheila 6/1-6/2

ugarte
Apr 5th, 2012, 10:43 AM
Yugoslavian Championships September ?

Sf
Madonna Schacht D Gencic 6/4-6/3
Alessandra Gobbo D Kokeza 6/0-6/0

Finale
Alessandra Gobbo D Madonna Schacht 6/3-3/6 Stopped

ugarte
Apr 5th, 2012, 10:51 AM
The Pacific Coast Championships Berkeley Ends September 27 Hard

1 Round
Vicki Berner D Julie James 6/3-1/6-6/4
Reiko Miyagi D Marcelyn Louie 6/0-6/2
Cecilia Martinez D Pat Welles 12/10-3/6-6/3
Roylee Bailey D Margot Schultze 6/3-6/2
Kathy Harter D Liz Crady 6/2-6/0
Kathy Doyle D Yoko Obata 6/4-6/1

2 Round
Helga Schultze D Kristy Pigeon 2/6-6/3-6/4
Pixie Lamm D Farel Footman W.0
Mimi Arnold D Helen Laskowich 6/0-6/1
Kazuko Kuramatsu D Rhoda Herron 6/3-7/5
Rita Bentley D Margaret Sisson 6/4-6/4
Lynne Abbes D Vicki Berner 6/0-6/2
Janie Albert D Betsy Massie 6/0-6/0
Reiko Miyagi D Cecilia Martinez 2/6-8/6-9/7
Kathy Harter D Roni Oliva 6/3-6/0
Roylee Bailey D Cathy Gagel 6/3-7/5
Rosemary Casals D Kathy Doyle 6/1-6/1
Carol Rosser D Debbie John 6/2-6/2
Linda Van Der Meer D Vicki Kiyomura 6/1-6/1
Rosa Maria Reyes Darmon D Candy Douglas 6/0-6/3
Cathy Douglas D Nancy Sluiter 3/6-6/1-6/1
Judy Tegart D Edith Wong 6/0-6/1

ugarte
Apr 5th, 2012, 10:55 AM
3 Round
H Schultze D P Lamm 3/6-6/3-6/3
M Arnold D K Kuramatsu 6/3-6/2
L Abbes D R Bentley 6/2-6/3
J Albert D R Miyagi 6/3-6/1
K Harter D R Bailey 6/4-7/5
R Casals D C Rosser 6/1-4/6-6/3
L Van Der Meer D R Darmon 6/1-6/0
J Tegart D C Douglas 6/2-6/1

1/4f
M Arnold D H Schultze 3/6-6/1-6/1
J Albert D L Abbes 6/3-6/4
R Casals D K Harter 9/7-3/6-6/2
J Tegart D L Van Der Meer 6/2-4/6-6/3

Sf
M Arnold D J Albert 5/7-7/5-8/6
J Tegart D R Casals 6/1-8/6

Finale
Judy Tegart D Mimi Arnold 6/2-6/4

Doubles
Tegart -bentley D Albert -darmon R 4/6-10/8-6/3