PDA

View Full Version : Thursday OOP & Scores


Chilenaitor
Jan 11th, 2012, 02:02 PM
Order of Play

Show Court 3 10:00 AM Start Time
1. Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Andrew Harris (AUS) v. Denys Molchanov (UKR)

Not Before:11:00 AM
2. Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Ivo Minar (CZE) v. Luke Saville (AUS)
To Finish 3-3

3. Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Gianluca Naso (ITA) v. Matt Reid (AUS)

4. Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Melanie Oudin (USA) v. Laura Robson (GBR)[14]

5. Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Victoria Larriere (FRA) v. Arina Rodionova (AUS)

6. Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Alexandra Panova (RUS)[5] v. Sally Peers (AUS)

Court 4 10:00 AM Start Time

1. Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Gregoire Burquier (FRA) v. Peter Gojowczyk (GER)
Not Before:11:00 AM

2. Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Inigo Cervantes-Huegun (ESP) v. James Ward (GBR)[32]
To Finish 7-6(2)

3. Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) v. Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)[24]

4. Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Monica Puig (PUR) v. Elena Bogdan (ROU)

5. Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Varvara Lepchenko (USA)[11] v. Mariana Duque-Marino (COL)

6. Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) v. Alison Riske (USA)[17]

7. Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) v. Kathrin Woerle (GER)

Court 5 10:00 AM Start Time

1. Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Stephane Bohli (SUI) v. Conor Niland (IRL)
Not Before:11:00 AM

2. Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Igor Sijsling (NED) v. Axel Michon (FRA)
To Finish 6-3 5-4

3. Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Madison Brengle (USA) v. Nastassya Burnett (ITA)

4. Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Dia Evtimova (BUL) v. Jamie Hampton (USA)[23]

5. Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Karin Knapp (ITA) v. Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)

6. Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Naomi Broady (GBR) v. Ashley Weinhold (USA)

Court 6 10:00 AM Start Time

1. Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Robby Ginepri (USA) v. Florent Serra (FRA)[29]
Not Before:11:00 AM

2. Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
James Lemke (AUS) v. Augustin Gensse (FRA)[30]
To Finish 6-4 2-5

3. Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Julia Boserup (USA) v. Viktorija Rajicic (AUS)

4. Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Olga Puchkova (RUS) v. Monique Adamczak (AUS)

5. Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Storm Sanders (AUS) v. Elitsa Kostova (BUL)

6. Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Melinda Czink (HUN) v. Tammi Patterson (AUS)

7. Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP)[4] v. Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP)

Court 7 10:00 AM Start Time

1. Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Nick Kyrgios (AUS) v. Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)

2. Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)[3] v. Kristina Kucova (SVK)

3. Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) v. Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)

4. Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Chichi Scholl (USA) v. Mirjana Lucic (CRO)[13]

5. Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) v. Bibiane Schoofs (NED)

6. Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) v. Ling Zhang (HKG)

Court 8 10:00 AM Start Time

1. Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Go Soeda (JPN)[1] v. Pavol Cervenak (SVK)
Not Before:11:00 AM

2. Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Igor Andreev (RUS)[5] v. Roman Borvanov (MDA)
To Finish 6-3 4-2

3. Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Yuichi Sugita (JPN) v. Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)[24]

4. Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) v. Timea Babos (HUN)[21]

5. Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Valeria Savinykh (RUS)[9] v. Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)

6. Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Coco Vandeweghe (USA)[7] v. Paula Ormaechea (ARG)

7. Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) v. Stefanie Voegele (SUI)[20]

Court 10 10:00 AM Start Time

1. Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Malek Jaziri (TUN)[10] v. Tim Smyczek (USA)

2. Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Alex Kuznetsov (USA) v. Guilherme Clezar (BRA)

3. Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Jana Cepelova (SVK) v. Olga Savchuk (UKR)

4. Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Marta Domachowska (POL) v. Corinna Dentoni (ITA)

5. Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Chanel Simmonds (RSA) v. Claire Feuerstein (FRA)

Court 11 10:00 AM Start Time

1. Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Thiemo de Bakker (NED) v. Dustin Brown (GER)[31]

Not Before:11:00 AM

2. Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Andrey Golubev (KAZ)[20] v. Erik Chvojka (CAN)
To Finish 3-6 6-3 5-1

3. Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Misaki Doi (JPN)[6] v. Maria Joao Koehler (POR)

4. Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Erika Sema (JPN)[12] v. Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)

5. Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Yurika Sema (JPN) v. Kai-Chen Chang (TPE)

6. Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) v. Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)

Court 12 10:00 AM Start Time

1. Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Javier Marti (ESP) v. Harri Heliovaara (FIN)
Not Before:11:00 AM

2. Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Romain Jouan (FRA) v. Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)
To Finish 4-6 7-6(5) 2-2

3. Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Arnau Brugues-Davi (ESP)[15] v. Philipp Oswald (AUT)

4. Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)[2] v. Madalina Gojnea (ROU)
5. Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Jill Craybas (USA) v. Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)

6. Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Julia Cohen (USA) v. Yvonne Meusburger (AUT)[19]

Court 13 10:00 AM Start Time

1. Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Grega Zemlja (SLO)[2] v. Denis Gremelmayr (GER)

2. Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Julia Glushko (ISR) v. Rika Fujiwara (JPN)

3. Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Anna Floris (ITA) v. Misa Eguchi (JPN)

4. Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Kurumi Nara (JPN) v. Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ)[22]

5. Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Sarah Gronert (GER) v. An-Sophie Mestach (BEL)

Court 14 10:00 AM Start Time

1. Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Dusan Lojda (CZE) v. Maxime Teixeira (FRA)

Not Before:11:00 AM

2. Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Daniel Brands (GER)[3] v. Danai Udomchoke (THA)
To Finish 2-6 4-2

3. Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Petra Rampre (SLO) v. Caroline Garcia (FRA)[15]

4. Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Irena Pavlovic (FRA) v. Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)

5. Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) v. Tetiana Luzhanska (USA)[18]

6. Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Karolina Pliskova (CZE) v. Nina Bratchikova (RUS)[16]

Court 15 10:00 AM Start Time

1. Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR) v. Jurgen Zopp (EST)[22]

2. Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) v. Mariya Koryttseva (UKR)

3. Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Vesna Dolonts (RUS)[1] v. Kiki Bertens (NED)

4. Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS)[10] v. Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS)

5. Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Regina Kulikova (RUS)[8] v. Irina Khromacheva (RUS)

Chilenaitor
Jan 11th, 2012, 02:36 PM
GL all ausies WC!! sanders, peers!

Chilenaitor
Jan 11th, 2012, 08:02 PM
are you ready?? 2 hours for first matchs!

Drake1980
Jan 11th, 2012, 09:32 PM
Good luck to all the JPN girls! :D

Mforensic
Jan 11th, 2012, 09:56 PM
WOW!! Robson versus Oudin is more like a MD match. Good Luck Laura!! and Good Luck Naomi!!!

Jorn
Jan 11th, 2012, 11:32 PM
Now rain delay, any guess when this match begins?

Court 14 10:00 AM Start Time

1. Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Dusan Lojda (CZE) v. Maxime Teixeira (FRA)

Not Before:11:00 AM

2. Men's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Daniel Brands (GER)[3] v. Danai Udomchoke (THA)
To Finish 2-6 4-2

3. Women's Qualifying Singles - 1st Round
Petra Rampre (SLO) v. Caroline Garcia (FRA)[15]

Chilenaitor
Jan 11th, 2012, 11:59 PM
rain rain and more rain!

moodin0931
Jan 12th, 2012, 12:04 AM
Does it look like the rain will stop anytime soon? :sad:

Jorn
Jan 12th, 2012, 12:24 AM
Should be better from 4pm. Both today and tomorrow am rain

Chilenaitor
Jan 12th, 2012, 12:32 AM
rain stop now!

Chilenaitor
Jan 12th, 2012, 02:03 AM
first match of women´s start now!

Chilenaitor
Jan 12th, 2012, 02:40 AM
rajicic 2-0!

cowsonice
Jan 12th, 2012, 03:17 AM
Rampre leads Garcia *4-1. Keep up the good form, Petra! :cheer:

Jorn
Jan 12th, 2012, 03:19 AM
Julia v Rajicic 5-5...

Chilenaitor
Jan 12th, 2012, 03:25 AM
rajicic lose first set.. she have a good match!

cowsonice
Jan 12th, 2012, 03:30 AM
Rampre takes the first set 6-1!

Petkorazzi
Jan 12th, 2012, 03:38 AM
Is this Rampre's first time outside the US in ages? God knows how much she might have had to sacrifice to get down to Australia and it would be so awesome if she beats Garcia :worship:

Chilenaitor
Jan 12th, 2012, 03:52 AM
Rajicic lose 75 61.. maybe in 2013 she entry direct!! good match (first set)

cowsonice
Jan 12th, 2012, 04:06 AM
Is this Rampre's first time outside the US in ages? God knows how much she might have had to sacrifice to get down to Australia and it would be so awesome if she beats Garcia :worship:

I don't know. But I want Rampre to win so much! :bounce:

Sometimes, I hope my USTA membership fees go to supporting players like her but that's pretty idealistic of me. :[

cowsonice
Jan 12th, 2012, 04:14 AM
Live scores frozen on AO website, anybody? :confused:

Elisse
Jan 12th, 2012, 04:30 AM
Live scores frozen on AO website, anybody? :confused:

AO website scores keep freezing for me too :help: I'm now following scores with the Iphone app...its working better than the website :)

Meelis
Jan 12th, 2012, 04:31 AM
Is this Rampre's first time outside the US in ages? God knows how much she might have had to sacrifice to get down to Australia and it would be so awesome if she beats Garcia :worship:

Ortisei in January 2007 (not counting her trips to Canada and Puerto Rico), where she lost to Wozniacki in the first round of qualifying.

fede33
Jan 12th, 2012, 04:32 AM
link for puig or Adamczak ???

Elisse
Jan 12th, 2012, 04:32 AM
Amanmuradova vs. Gojnea 3-6 2-2


C'mon Akgul...fight!!!!

Elisse
Jan 12th, 2012, 04:39 AM
Amanmuradova vs. Gojnea 3-6 2-3 :help:
Puig vs. Reid 7-5 3-4
Puchkova vs. Adamczak 5-3
Buyukakcay vs. Jani 4-6 1-2
Savinykh vs. Beygelzimer 6-2 4-2
Cepelova vs. Savchuk 4-6 3-3
Doi vs. Koehler 6-4 6-7 3-4
Rampre vs. Garcia6-1 3-6 2-4
Camerin vs. Koryttseva 7-5 5-3

cowsonice
Jan 12th, 2012, 04:48 AM
Amanmuradova lost. :hug:

Rampre breaks back for 4-all.

RJMP08
Jan 12th, 2012, 04:49 AM
C'mon Monica! 2 more wins!!

Elisse
Jan 12th, 2012, 04:50 AM
Gojnea def. Amanmuradova 6-3 6-3 :o


Akgul :hug:

cowsonice
Jan 12th, 2012, 04:54 AM
2 MPs :scared:

Sam.
Jan 12th, 2012, 05:21 AM
Until when the games can be played plz ?

Zin
Jan 12th, 2012, 11:14 AM
5/5 for French girls today :worship:
Last year it was 0/8 :lol:

Amukinado
Jan 12th, 2012, 12:07 PM
MLB and MJK :worship:

Chilenaitor
Jan 12th, 2012, 12:16 PM
All ausies WC lose :(

tenisboss
Jan 12th, 2012, 05:35 PM
Seeded Players who lost in 1st Round

(1) Vesna Dolonts
(2) Akgul Amanmuradova
(6) Misaki Doi
(7) Coco Vandeweghe
(10) Anastasia Pivovarova
(12) Erika Sema
(18) Tetiana Luzhanska
(22) Sesil Karatancheva

tenisboss
Jan 12th, 2012, 05:40 PM
Kiki, Laura, Kristina, Paula, Irina, Bibiane, Marta, Kurumi, Victoria, Monica, Jamie :cheer: :bounce: :woohoo:
Reka :woohoo: but Cagla :sad:
Caroline :cheer: but Petra :sad:
Naomi :bounce: but Ashley :sad:
Maria Joao :woohoo: but Misaki :sad:

Nastassya, Noppawan, Karolina, Kristyna, Anastasia, Yurika, Erika :bigcry: