PDA

View Full Version : Thread 1963


ugarte
Nov 5th, 2011, 11:03 AM
Hi Rollo

My New Thread Concerned 1963 Results.
I Have World Tennis Magazines Except July And Complete Lawn Tennis And Badminton Magazines.

I Have Many Results To Complete 1971 Results Too

Thanks Miguel

All Results Are Welcome

ugarte
Nov 5th, 2011, 12:38 PM
Falcombridge Cup Valencia Ends January 1 1963 Clay

Finale
Carmen Coronado D Pilar Barril 6/2-6/2

ugarte
Nov 5th, 2011, 12:42 PM
Coupe Pierre Gilou Racing Club De France Paris December 24 1962 -january 4 1963 Indoor

Final Draw
1 Round
Ann Haydon Jones D Maylis Burel 6/0-6/4
F Nay D Anne Marie Larue 6/4-6/4
Francoise Courteix D Aline Nenot 4/6-6/3-6/3
Michele Boulle D Irene De Lansalut 6/1-3/6-7/5

Sf
A Jones D F Nay 6/1-6/1
M Boulle D F Courteix 4/6-7/5-6/3

Finale
Ann Jones D Michele Boulle 6/2-6/1

Doubles
Jones A -boulle D Coste M -le Besnerais S 6/2-6/1

ugarte
Nov 5th, 2011, 12:48 PM
The Border Championships East London Ends January 5 1963 Hard Court

2 Round
Darlene Hard D Marie Fourie 6/3-6/0
Annette Van Zyl D Bernice Carr Vukovich 3/6-7/5-6/2
Margaret Hunt D Pam Watermayer 6/1-4/6-6/4
Heather Segal D Greta Delport 6/1-6/1
Renee Schuurman D Eunice Passmore 6/4-6/1
Ingrid Frohling D Jean Forbes 7/5-6/3
Val Forbes D Marlene Gerson 6/0-6/1
Maria Esther Bueno D Vivienne Wiggill 6/1-6/2

1/4f
D Hard D A Van Zyl 7/5-6/1
H Segal D M Hunt 6/3-9/7
R Schuurman D I Frohling 6/3-4/6-6/4
M.e Bueno D Val Forbes 6/2-6/2

Sf
D Hard D H Segal 6/3-6/2
M.e Bueno D R Schuurman 6/2-0/6-6/1

Finale
Darlene Hard D Maria Esther Bueno 9/7-0/6-10/8

Doubles
Bueno -hard D Forbes Jean -schuurman 8/6-6/2

ugarte
Nov 5th, 2011, 12:54 PM
The Manly Seaside Championships Sydney January 1-6 Grass
1 Or 2 Round
Rita Bentley D Pat Mcclenaughan 6/0-6/0
Jill Blackman D Christine Truman 6/2-6/0

1/4f
Lesley Turner D R Bentley 7/5-6/3
Elizabeth Starkie D Noelene Turner 6/2-6/4
Jill Blackman D Judy Tegart 6/2-2/6-7/5
Jan Lehane D Norma Marsh 6/4-3/6-7/5

Sf
L Turner D E Starkie 6/1-6/4
J Lehane D J Blackman 6/2-7/5

Finale
Lesley Turner D Jan Lehane 6/4-6/0

Doubles
Tegart -starkie E D Lehane -turner L 3/6-6/3-6/4

ugarte
Nov 5th, 2011, 12:59 PM
Auckland Championships Nz Ends January 4 Grass

1/4f
Ethne Green D Sue Clement 6/3-6/3
Judy Davidson D Elizabeth Terry 1/6-6/3-6/4
Heather Robson D Ruia Morrison 0/6-6/4-6/2
Sonia Cox D Patsy Belton 6/3-6/4

Sf
E Green D J Davidson 8/6-6/3
S Cox D H Robson 6/3-6/0

Finale
Ethne Green D Sonia Cox 8/6-6/1

Doubles
Davidson J -johnston M D Belton -terry E 4/6-6/1-6/2

ugarte
Nov 5th, 2011, 01:00 PM
Dallas Indoor Invitation Texas Ends January 12

Draw 8

Finale

Karen Hantze Susman D Justina Bricka 6/3-6/0

ugarte
Nov 5th, 2011, 01:04 PM
The Florida Gold Coast Championships Pompano Beach January 14-20 Clay

1/4f
Stephanie De Fina D Jean Olmstead 6/0-6/0
Kay Hubbell D Ann Nall 6/1-6/0
Carol Ann Prosen D Barbara Lossone 6/1-6/2
Irma De La Guardia D Karol Gagliano 6/1-6/1

Sf
S De Fina D K Hubbell 6/2-6/2
C Prosen D I De La Guardia 6/1-6/1

Finale
Stephanie De Fina D Carol Ann Prosen 6/2-6/0

ugarte
Nov 6th, 2011, 09:51 AM
Dallas Invitation Ends January 12
Sf
Karen Hantze Susman D Anne Bagge Vieira 6/1-6/2
Justina Bricka D Yola Ramirez Ochoa 6/3-6/4

ugarte
Nov 6th, 2011, 09:56 AM
The North Island Championships Hamilton Nz Ends January 12

1/4f
Judy Davidson D Elizabeth Terry 8/6-8/6
Ethne Green D Jill Glenie 6/3-6/0
Ruia Morrison D Heather Robson 6/2-6/4
Patsy Belton D Barbara Patterson 6/2-6/0

Sf
J Davidson D E Green 6/1-7/5
R Morrison D P Belton 8/6-4/6-6/4

Finale
Ruia Morrison D Judy Davidson 9/7-6/1

Doubles
Morrison R -robson D Belton -terry E 3/6-6/1-6/3

ugarte
Nov 6th, 2011, 10:01 AM
March Of Dimes Championships San Diego Ends January 20 Hard Court

1/4f
Kathy Blake D Barbara Mcdaniel 6/1-6/1
Paulette Verzin D Jo Griffin 6/1-6/1
Valerie Ziegenfuss D Libby Weiss 7/5-6/3
Cindy Vogt D Robyn Berrey 6/2-6/4

Sf
K Blake D P Verzin 6/1-6/4
C Vogt D V Ziegenfuss 7/5-6/4

Finale
Kathy Blake D Cindy Vogt 6/1-6/2

Doubles
Vogt -breur D Danielson -weiss L 6/4-8/10-6/3

ugarte
Nov 9th, 2011, 04:11 PM
The New Zealand Championships Auckland January 13-19 Grass

3 Round
Ruia Morrison D Phyllis Dimbleby 6/2-6/0
Sonia Cox D Lorraine Raisbeck 6/0-6/3
Elizabeth Terry D Sue Rich 6/0-6/3
Patsy Belton D Pat O Carroll 6/1-6/3
Judy Davidson D Alison Glenie 6/2-6/2
Barbara Patterson D Alison Mitchell 6/0-6/4
Marion Johnston D Heather Robson 6/2-4/6-6/1
Ethne Green D Elizabeth Cavaye 6/0-6/4

1/4f
R Morrison D S Cox 6/4-6/3
E Terry D P Belton 6/2-9/7
J Davidson D B Patterson 6/1-6/0
M Johnston D E Green 4/6-6/3-6/1

Sf
R Morrison D E Terry 6/4-6/3
J Davidson D M Johnston 3/6-8/6-6/1

Finale
Ruia Morrison D Judy Davidson 6/2-3/6-6/4

Doubles
Morrison R -robson D Davidson -johnston M 6/0-1/6-6/4

ugarte
Nov 9th, 2011, 04:17 PM
The Thunderbird Invitational Phoenix Arizona January 21-27 Hard

Draw 12

1 Round
Karen Susman D Pinky Shoemaker 6/2-6/4
Vicki Palmer D Stella Brewster 6/1-6/0
Rosemary Casals D Laurie Callaway 3/6-6/2-9/7
Melissa Callaway D Emma Flores 6/4-7/5

1/4f
K Susman D Pat North 6/1-6/0
V Palmer D Roberta Rountree 6/2-6/3
R Casals D Yola Ramirez Ochoa 6/3-3/6-10/8
Nancy Richey D M Callaway 6/1-6/0

Sf
V Palmer D K Susman 6/1-6/3
N Richey D R Casals 6/2-6/2

Finale
Nancy Richey D Vicki Palmer 8/6-8/6

ugarte
Nov 9th, 2011, 04:21 PM
City Of Miami Florida January 21-27 Clay

1 Round
Stephanie De Fina D Karol Gagliano 6/0-6/0
Carol Riley D Margaret Driscoll 6/1-6/3
Margaret Babbitt D Barbara Lossone 2/6-6/3-6/2

1/4f
S De Fina D Helen Bondurant 6/1-6/0
Margaret Demogenes D Ireva Stubblefield 6/1-6/0
Carol Ann Prosen D C Riley 6/1-6/0
Jane Feise D M Babbitt 6/2-6/3

Sf
S De Fina D M Demogenes 6/0-6/1
C Prosen D J Feise 6/3-6/0

Finale
Stephanie De Fina D Carol Ann Prosen 6/3-6/3

ugarte
Nov 9th, 2011, 04:27 PM
The Western Province Championships Capetown Mid January ? Hard

3 Round
Darlene Hard D Eunice Passmore 4/6-6/2-6/2
Pat Walkden D Renee Schuurman 6/4-1/6-6/1
Heather Segal D Vivienne Wiggill 6/2-3/6-6/4
Annette Van Zyl D Dorelle Roux 6/1-6/2

1/4f
D Hard D Jean Forbes 4/6-6/2-6/2
Margaret Hunt D P Walkden 6/1-6/0
A Van Zyl D H Segal 6/3-6/2
Maria Esther Bueno D Marlene Gerson 6/0-6/2

Sf
D Hard D M Hunt 6/3-1/6-6/4
M Bueno D A Van Zyl 6/1-6/2

Finale
Maria Esther Bueno D Darlene Hard 7/5-6/3

Doubles
Hard -bueno D Van Zyl -hunt M 6/2-6/4

ugarte
Nov 9th, 2011, 04:30 PM
The Tasmanian Championships Hobart Launceston Ends January Grass

1 Round
Margaret Smith D L Marshall 6/0-6/1

1/4f
M Smith D Rita Bentley 6/2-6/2

Sf
Margaret Smith D Elizabeth Starkie 6/2-6/2
Lesley Turner D ???

Finale
Margaret Smith D Lesley Turner 2/6-7/5-6/1

Doubles
Smith M-ebbern R D Turner L -dening Kaye 6/3-15/13

ugarte
Nov 9th, 2011, 04:34 PM
The Natal Championships Durban Ends February 1 Hard

1/4f
Valerie Forbes D Maria Esther Bueno 7/5-6/1
Margaret Hunt D Heather Segal 3/6-9/7-6/1
Renee Schuurman D Annette Van Zyl 4/6-6/2-6/2
Darlene Hard D Jean Forbes 11/9-5/7-6/4

Sf
M Hunt D V Forbes 6/3-6/2
R Schuurman D D Hard 6/0-6/4

Finale
Margaret Hunt D Renee Schuurman 7/5-4/6-6/3

ugarte
Nov 9th, 2011, 04:36 PM
Los Angeles Metropolitan Tournament California Ends January

Sf
Kathy Harter D Joan Johnson 7/5-1/6-6/4
Pat Cody D Radabaugh 6/0-6/1

Finale
Kathy Harter D Pat Cody 6/2-6/1

Doubles
Watanabe Helen -richardson Jean D Johnson J -loop C 3/6-6/4-6/3

ugarte
Nov 10th, 2011, 09:41 AM
The German Covered Court Championships Cologne January 29 -february 3

Draw 16

1 Round
Ann Haydon Jones D Gisela Hertzfeldt Ger 6/1-6/1
Almut Sturm D Kovats Szekarka 6/4-6/4
Carmen Coronado D Karin Herich 6/1-6/1
Helga Schultze D Monique Salfati 6/2-6/2
Christiane Mercelis D Gerda Hausslein 6/1-6/4
Heidi Schildknecht D Gudrun Rosin 5/7-6/3-6/4
Helga Niessen D Liv Paldan Nor 4/6-6/1-7/5
Renate Ostermann D R Stolberg Ger 6/3-6/4

1/4f
A Jones D A Sturm 6/2-6/2
H Schultze D C Coronado 6/4-6/2
C Mercelis D H Schildknecht 6/4-6/4
H Niessen D R Ostermann 5/7-8/6-6/3

Sf
A Jones D H Schultze 6/3-6/1
C Mercelis D H Niessen 6/3-6/1

Finale
Ann Jones D Christiane Mercelis 6/1-4/6-8/6

Doubles
Jones A -schultze D Mercelis -ostermann R 6/3-6/4

ugarte
Nov 10th, 2011, 09:49 AM
The Austin Smith Championships Fort Lauderdale Florida Ends February 3 Clay

1 Round
Liz Crady D Ruth Gallagher 10/8-6/2
Margaret Driscoll D Joan Mayhugh 6/3-3/6-6/4

2 Round
Carol Hanks D Ann Nall 6/4-6/1
Margaret Babbitt D Olga Kalo 6/0-6/3
Liz Crady D Norma Campbell 6/4-8/6
Carol Ann Prosen D Helen Bondurant 6/2-6/0
Peachy Kellmeyer D Margaret Driscoll 6/1-6/0
Denise Wall D Karol Gagliano 6/1-6/3
Jane Feise D Margaret Demogenes 6/2-6/2
Stephanie De Fina D Barbara Lossone 6/1-6/1

1/4f
C Hanks D M Babbitt 6/3-6/0
C Prosen D L Crady 6/3-6/1
P Kellmeyer D D Wall 6/2-6/3
S De Fina D J Feise 6/1-6/4

Sf
C Hanks D C Prosen 6/4-6/2
S De Fina D P Kellmeyer 6/2-6/3

Finale
Stephanie De Fina D Carol Hanks 6/2-5/7-10/8

Doubles
De Fina -kellmeyer D Hanks -crady L 6/2-6/3

ugarte
Nov 10th, 2011, 09:57 AM
The Southern Transvaal Invitation Johannesbourg February 3-9 Hard

1 Round
Renee Schuurman D G Russell 5/7-6/3-7/5
Marie Fourie D Marlene Gerson 6/3-3/6-6/4

2 Round
Maria Esther Bueno D Eunice Passmore 6/2-6/3
Bernice Carr Vukovich D M Nielson 6/1-6/1
Margaret Hunt D Glenda Swan 6/1-6/2
Heather Segal D Val Forbes 6/2-7/5
Renee Schuurman D Marie Fourie 2/6-6/4-6/1
Annette Van Zyl D R Wolpert 6/4-6/4
Jean Forbes D S Hesse 6/1-6/1
Darlene Hard D Joan Johnson 8/6-4/6-6/3

1/4f
M Bueno D B Vukovich 6/1-6/4
M Hunt D H Segal 9/7-4/6-6/1
A Van Zyl D R Schuurman 6/3-6/1
D Hard D J Forbes 5/7-6/1-9/7

Sf
M Bueno D M Hunt 6/3-6/1
D Hard D A Van Zyl 6/3-6/3

Finale
Maria Esther Bueno D Darlene Hard 6/3-6/3

Doubles
Hard -bueno M D Forbes Jean -schuurman R 6/0-6/2

ugarte
Nov 10th, 2011, 10:01 AM
The South Florida Championships West Palm Beach February 4-10 Clay

1/4f
Stephanie De Fina D Karol Gagliano 6/1-6/0
Carol Ann Prosen D Alice Tym 7/5-6/1
Peachy Kellmeyer D Olga Kalo 6/0-6/2
Nancy Morrison Orthwein D Jane Feise 6/2-6/4

Sf
De Fina D C Prosen 6/3-6/2
N Morrison Orthwein D P Kellmeyer 6/3-3/6-6/3

Finale
Stephanie De Fina D Nancy Morrison Orthwein 6/1-6/1

ugarte
Nov 10th, 2011, 10:07 AM
The Scandinavian Covered Court Championships Stockholm February 4-10

1 Round
Ann Jones D ???
Ulla Sandulf D Madeleine Pegel 6/1-6/2
Liv Paldan D Martina Zacharias 6/4-6/2
Katarina Bartholdson D Ulla Rise 6/4-6/4
Gudrun Rosin D Kirsten Robsahm 6/2-7/5
Ulla Ahlstrom D Leena Ahonen W.0
Unni Smith D ???
Deidre Catt D ???

1/4f
A Jones D U Sandulf 6/1-6/0
K Bartholdson D L Paldan 6/4-6/4
G Rosin D U Ahlstrom 6/1-6/3
D Catt D U Smith 6/2-6/4

Sf
A Jones D K Bartholdson 6/0-7/5
D Catt D G Rosin 6/2-8/6

Finale
Ann Jones D Deidre Catt 6/0-6/1

Doubles
Jones A -catt D Bartholdson -rosin G 6/4-6/1

ugarte
Nov 14th, 2011, 09:57 AM
The Wills International Championships Auckland February 3-9 Grass

Draw 16
1 Round
Lesley Turner D Elizabeth Cavaye 6/0-6/2
Beverly Wright Nz D Alison Glenie 6/4-6/1
Elizabeth Terry D P Dimbleby 4/6-6/2-6/3
Kaye Dening D Heather Robson 4/6-6/3-6/1
Ethne Green D Sue Clements 6/1-7/5
Elizabeth Starkie D Sue Rich 6/1-6/2
Carol Newman D Sonia Cox W.0
Ruia Morrison D Jill Glenie 6/0-6/2

1/4f
L Turner D B Wright 6/2-6/4
K Dening D E Terry 6/2-6/2
E Green D E Starkie 6/4-2/6-6/4
R Morrison D C Newman 6/3-7/5

Sf
L Turner D K Dening 6/2-6/2
R Morrison D E Green 8/6-6/1

Finale
Lesley Turner D Ruia Morrison 6/2-6/1

Doubles
Turner L -dening K D Starkie -newman C 6/2-6/3

ugarte
Nov 14th, 2011, 09:59 AM
The Orange Free State Championships Bloemfontein February 11-16 Hard

Sf
Annette Van Zyl D Maria Esther Bueno 6/3-6/4
Darlene Hard D Val Forbes 6/2-6/2

Finale
Darlene Hard D Annette Van Zyl 2/6-6/3-6/4

ugarte
Nov 14th, 2011, 10:04 AM
The French Covered Court Championships Paris Stade De Coubertin February 8-17

1 Round
Janine Lieffrig D Jacqueline Berson 6/1-6/4
Francoise Courteix D Anne Marie Larue W.0
Carol Rosser D Maud Galtier 6/4-0/6-6/4
Irene De Lansalut D Marie Jeanne Dusapt 6/3-6/2
Aline Nenot D Michelle Boulle 6/4-6/2
Carmen Coronado D Claudine Pierval 4/6-7/5-6/0
Daniele Wild D Susan Chatrier 1/6-6/4-6/2
Jacqueline Rees Lewis D F Nay 6/4-6/1

ugarte
Nov 14th, 2011, 10:09 AM
2 Round
Ann Jones D Solange Galtier 6/1-6/0
Maylis Burel D L Sorensen Den 3/6-6/4-6/1
D Wild D J Rees Lewis 6/3-3/6-6/3
A Nenot D C Coronado 6/3-6/4
C Rosser D I De Lansalut 4/6-6/3-6/1
J Lieffrig D F Courteix 6/4-6/3
Monique Salfati D Suzanne Le Besnerais 6/3-3/6-6/4
Christiane Mercelis D Michele Bourbonnais 6/2-6/0

1/4f
A Jones D M Burel 6/1-6/0
D Wild D A Nenot 4/6-6/3-6/4
J Lieffrig D C Rosser 6/2-2/6-6/2
C Mercelis D M Salfati 4/6-6/3-6/4

Sf
A Jones D D Wild 6/2-6/3
J Lieffrig D C Mercelis 6/4-4/6-6/1

Finale
Ann Jones D Janine Lieffrig 8/6-6/1

Doubles
Jones A -rosser D De Lansalut -lieffrig 6/3-6/4

ugarte
Nov 14th, 2011, 10:13 AM
The Philippines Championships Manila Ends February 17

1/4f
Rita Bentley D L Lanuza 6/2-6/1
Desideria Ampon D C Checkett 6/2-6/0
Jill Blackman D P Yngayo 6/0-6/1
Dottie Knode D Shung Ku Tao Liu 6/0-6/0

Sf
R Bentley D D Ampon 6/0-6/2
D Knode D J Blackman 3/6-6/1-8/6

Finale
Dottie Knode D Rita Bentley 6/4-5/7-6/2

Doubles
Blackman -bentley D Ampon -yngayo 6/0-6/2

ugarte
Nov 14th, 2011, 10:20 AM
The Dixie International Championships Tampa Florida February 18-24 Clay

Draw 16

1 Round
Darlene Hard D Jane Feise 6/1-6/2
Peachy Kellmeyer D Tory Ann Fretz 3/6-6/2-6/0
Judy Alvarez D Carol Ann Prosen 6/4-5/7-6/3
Deidre Catt D Sara Sansbury 6/1-6/1
Lesley Turner D Olga Kalo Gre W.0
Helga Schultze D Maria Arfaras 6/4-7/5
Elizabeth Starkie D Sandy Warshaw 6/2-6/2
Maria Esther Bueno D Gloria Jean Sullivan 6/1-6/0

1/4f
D Hard D P Kellmeyer 6/0-6/0
J Alvarez D D Catt 6/1-6/2
L Turner D H Schultze 6/4-6/2
M Bueno D E Starkie 4/6-6/1-6/0

Sf
D Hard D J Alvarez 6/0-6/0
L Turner D M.e Bueno 6/2-5/7-8/6

Finale
Darlene Hard D Lesley Turner 9/7-1/6-8/6

Doubles
Bueno -hard D Starkie -catt 8-2

ugarte
Nov 14th, 2011, 02:34 PM
The Budapest International Ends February 19 Indoor

Finale
Zsofia Broszmann D Dora Schuster 9/7-6/1

ugarte
Nov 14th, 2011, 02:36 PM
Georges Cozon Cup Tennis Club De Lyon February 21-24 Indoor

1/4f
Carmen Coronado D Solange Galtier 4/6-6/4-6/0
Monique Salfati D Fuerle 6/0-6/0
Josette Billaz D S Balay 6/1-6/1
Carol Rosser D Ailloud 6/4-6/4

Sf
M Salfati D C Coronado 6/2-7/5
C Rosser D J Billaz 6/3-6/4

Finale
Carol Rosser D Monique Salfati 4/6-6/2-6/1

ugarte
Nov 14th, 2011, 02:37 PM
Monte Carlo Tournament Monaco February 18-24 Clay

Finale
Lea Pericoli D Francoise Durr 6/1-8/6

ugarte
Nov 14th, 2011, 02:40 PM
The Good Neighboor Championships Miami Beach February 25 -march 3 Clay

1 Round
Maria Arfaras D Liz Crady 6/4-6/1
Martha Hernandez Burchers D Barbara Lossone 6/2-6/1
Jane Feise D Karol Gagliano 6/2-6/1
Elizabeth Starkie D Margaret Driscoll 6/0-6/0
Carol Ann Prosen D Jane Harbett 6/0-6/0
Judy Alvarez D Olga Kalo 6/2-6/2

ugarte
Nov 14th, 2011, 02:45 PM
2 Round
Darlene Hard D C Prosen 4/6-6/3-6/3
J Alvarez D M Arfaras 6/1-6/3
Deidre Catt D Margaret Demogenes 6/1-6/3
Helga Schultze D Stephanie De Fina 3/6-6/3-6/1
Lesley Turner D J Feise 6/3-6/2
E Starkie D Sandy Warshaw 6/0-6/1
Tory Ann Fretz D M Hernandez Burchers 6/1-6/2
Maria Esther Bueno D Peachy Kellmeyer 6/3-6/3

1/4f
D Hard D J Alvarez 1/6-6/2-6/3
H Schultze D D Catt 6/4-6/1
L Turner D E Starkie 6/4-6/2
M Bueno D T Fretz 6/4-3/6-8/6

Sf
D Hard D H Schultze 0/6-6/4-6/3
L Turner D M Bueno 6/1-6/4

Finale
Lesley Turner D Darlene Hard 6/0-7/5

Doubles
Bueno -hard D Catt -starkie 6/2-6/0

ugarte
Nov 15th, 2011, 08:32 AM
The Us National Indoor Championships Chesnut Hill Massachussets Ends March 1

1 Round
Joan Sullivan D Jacqueline Bolens 6/1-6/1
Kay Hubbell D Donna Barker 6/0-6/0
Mary Ann Eisel D Marjorie Fremont Smith 6/1-6/1
Mimi Kanarek D Joyce Mcrae 6/3-6/4
Pia Balling Den D Lena Greene 6/2-6/1
Elaine Scarpone D Roberta Zimman 1/6-6/1-6/4
Yale Stockwell D Mrs Belin 6/1-6/3

ugarte
Nov 15th, 2011, 08:37 AM
2 Round
Donna Floyd Fales D Janice Levitan 6/1-6/0
Carolyn Liguori D J Sullivan 6/1-6/4
M Kanarek D P Balling 3/6-6/1-6/3
M Eisel D K Hubbell 6/2-6/4
Carol Hanks D Duane Horan 6/0-6/1
Susan Stanford D Nadine Netter 13/11-2/6-9/7
E Scarpone D Y Stockwell 7/5-6/3
Carole Wright D Debby Garrison 6/0-6/0

1/4f
D Floyd Fales D C Liguori 6/4-7/5
M Eisel D M Kanarek 6/3-6/3
C Hanks D S Stanford 6/0-6/1
C Wright D E Scarpone 6/2-6/4

Sf
M Eisel D D Floyd Fales 6/1-6/2
C Hanks D C Wright 6/2-8/6

Finale
Carol Hanks D Mary Ann Eisel 6/2-6/2

Doubles
Hanks -eisel D Greene L -wright Carole 6/2-6/2

ugarte
Nov 15th, 2011, 08:41 AM
Montfleury Tournament Cannes February 25-march 3 Clay Red

1 Round
Alison Stroud D Maria Leyrer 6/1-6/2

1/4f
Carol Rosser D Judith Jackson Gb 6/1-6/2
Roberta Beltrame D Fournier 6/1-6/2
Jacqueline Rees Lewis D Bellini 6/1-6/0
Ann Barclay Can D A Stroud 6/1-6/2

Sf
R Beltrame D C Rosser 7/5-6/3
J Rees Lewis D A Barclay 3/6-6/1-6/4

Finale
Jacqueline Rees Lewis D Roberta Beltrame 6/2-6/4

ugarte
Nov 15th, 2011, 08:47 AM
Ciudad Of Barranquilla Invitation Colombia March 4-10 Grass

1 Round
Carol Ann Prosen D Bea Sauer Panama 6/4-6/0
Jane Feise D Beatriz Del Corral 8/6-7/5

2 Round
Darlene Hard D Irma De La Guardia Pan 6/0-6/2
Elizabeth Starkie D Tory Ann Fretz 2/6-6/2-6/3
Helga Schultze D M.c Gomez Col 6/0-6/0
Lesley Turner D J Feise 6/0-6/0
Edda Buding D Peachy Kellmeyer 6/2-7/5
Deidre Catt D C Prosen 8/6-6/3
Judy Alvarez D Virginia Caceres Peru 6/2-6/3
Maria Esther Bueno D M.e Escobar Col 6/1-6/2

1/4f
D Hard D E Starkie 8/6-6/2
L Turner D H Schultze 6/4-6/0
E Buding D D Catt 6/3-4/6-6/3
M Bueno D J Alvarez 6/0-6/0

Sf
L Turner D D Hard 6/3-6/4
M Bueno D E Buding 6/3-7/5

Finale
Lesley Turner D Maria Esther Bueno 6/3-3/6-6/4

Doubles
Bueno -hard D Turner L -alvarez 6/3-6/4

ugarte
Nov 15th, 2011, 08:51 AM
Beaulieu Tournament March 4-10 Clay Red

1/4f
Ann Barclay D Frances Walton 6/0-6/8-6/4
Roberta Beltrame D J Wilson 6/1-6/4
Jacqueline Rees Lewis D Alison Stroud 6/1-6/3
Carol Rosser D Monique Salfati 7/5-6/8-3/3 Ab

Sf
A Barclay D R Beltrame 6/4-6/3
C Rosser D J Rees Lewis 6/3-6/3

Finale
Carol Rosser D Ann Barclay 6/3-6/3

Doubles
Beltrame -rosser D Durr -rees Lewis 6/2-6/3

ugarte
Nov 15th, 2011, 09:05 AM
The Caribbean Championships Montego Bay Jamaica March 11-17 Hard
Draw 16

1 Round
Darlene Hard D Peachy Kellmeyer 6/3-6/0
Gwyn Thomas D Carol Ann Prosen 6/2-6/3
Helga Schultze D Deidre Catt 5/7-6/0-6/2
Lesley Turner D Jane Feise 6/1-6/0
Edda Buding D Betty Rosenquest Pratt 2/6-11/9-6/2
Donna Floyd Fales D Mary Arfaras 6/2-6/0
Elizabeth Starkie D Judy Alvarez 6/3-6/2
Maria Esther Bueno D Tory Ann Fretz 6/3-6/3

1/4f
D Hard D G Thomas 6/4-10/8
L Turner D H Schultze 6/1-7/5
E Buding D D Floyd Fales 4/6-6/1-6/2
M Bueno D E Starkie 3/6-6/2-6/3

Sf
L Turner D D Hard 8/6-6/3
M Bueno D E Buding 6/3-6/2

Finale
Lesley Turner D Maria Esther Bueno 3/6-6/0-6/4

Doubles
Bueno -hard D Turner L -pratt B 6/3-6/3

ugarte
Nov 15th, 2011, 09:08 AM
The Redwood City Invitation California Ends March 10 Hard

Draw 8

1 Round
Julie Heldman D Jan Wedertz 5/7-6/4-6/4
Jean Danilovich D June Gay 6/2-10/8
Rosemary Casals D Gerry Carter 6/2-7/5
Diana Gai D Farel Footman 6/2-3/1 Ab

Sf
J Danilovich D J Heldman 6/3-6/2
R Casals D D Gai 6/4-8/6

Finale
Jean Danilovich D Rosemary Casals 6/2-6/4

ugarte
Nov 15th, 2011, 09:13 AM
International Tournament Of Uar Le Caire Egypt March 4-15 Clay

1 Round
Gudrun Rosin D Clelia Gaeta 6/0-10/8
V Dennis D X Vassiliadis 6/0-4/6-6/4

1/4f
Rita Bentley D B Vassiliadis 6/3-6/2
G Rosin D Heidi Schildknecht 6/0-10/8
Carmen Coronado D Jill Mills 5/7-6/4-6/1
V Dennis D Jill Blackman 6/4-3/6-6/2

Sf
R Bentley D G Rosin 6/4-6/3
V Dennis D C Coronado 6/4-6/3

Finale
Rita Bentley D V Dennis 6/4-9/7

Doubles
Bentley -blackman D Coronado -vassiliadis K 6/1-8/6

ugarte
Nov 15th, 2011, 09:17 AM
Cannes Tournament March 11-17 Red Clay

1/4f
Carol Rosser D Claudine Casa 6/3-6/2
Mary Habicht D Jacqueline Morales 8/6-6/1
Francoise Durr D Alison Stroud 6/1-6/3
Jacqueline Rees Lewis D Ann Barclay 6/4-6/3

Sf
C Rosser D M Habicht 6/2-6/2
F Durr D J Rees Lewis 6/3-6/3

Finale
Francoise Durr D Carol Rosser 1/6-6/2-6/2

ugarte
Nov 15th, 2011, 09:23 AM
The Pan American Championships Mexico City Ends March 17 Clay
Draw 13

1 Round
Beatriz Martinez D Lulu Gongora 6/3-8/6
Elena Subirats D Irma De La Guardia 6/4-6/2
Olga De Palafox D Cristina Hawley 6/1-6/1
Lupita Suarez D Tere Salvidea 6/3-6/3
Antonia Prado D Margarita Flores 6/2-6/2

1/4f
Melita De Castro D B Martinez 6/1-6/0
E Subirats D Rosa Palafox 6/4-6/4
Olga De Palafox D Patricia Reyes 6/3-6/3
A Prado D L Suarez 6/1-6/2

Sf
M De Castro D E Subirats 6/4-6/1
O De Palafox D A Prado 6/4-6/1

Finale
Melita De Castro D Olga De Palafox 6/4-6/1

Doubles
De Castro M-reyes P D Perez A -de Palafox O 6/2-6/1

ugarte
Nov 15th, 2011, 09:25 AM
Croix De Flandres Tournament Bel Ends March 17

Finale
Michelle Boulle D Marie Jeanne Dusapt 4/6-6/3-6/1

ugarte
Nov 15th, 2011, 09:29 AM
Alexandria International Egypt March 16-22 Clay

1 Round
B Vassiliadis D Mrs Couder 6/4-6/2

1/4f
Rita Bentley D Jill Mills 6/1-6/3
Gudrun Rosin D B Vassiliadis 6/2-9/7
Heidi Schildknecht D V Dennis 8/6-6/4
Jill Blackman D Carmen Coronado 6/2-6/1

Sf
R Bentley D G Rosin 6/0-8/6
J Blackman D H Schildknecht 6/1-3/6-8/6

Finale
Jill Blackman D Rita Bentley 6/2-2/6-6/2

Doubles Mixed
Coronado -mandarino D Schildknecht -bungert 6/4-10/12-6/3

ugarte
Nov 15th, 2011, 09:32 AM
Kingston Tournament Jamaica St Andrews March 18-23 Grass

Sf
Lesley Turner D Elizabeth Starkie 6/4-7/5
Deidre Catt D Betty Rosenquest Pratt 6/4-2/6-7/5

Finale
Lesley Turner D Deidre Catt 6/3-6/1

Doubles
Turner L -pratt B D Catt -starkie 6/4-6/8-6/4

ugarte
Nov 15th, 2011, 09:34 AM
The Caribe Hilton Championships San Juan Puerto Rico March 18-24 Hard

1 Round
Martita Torros D Jane Feise 7/5-6/3
Edda Buding D Fina Cabrera 6/2-6/2
Maria Esther Bueno D Cheryl Ornes 6/1-6/0
Mary Arfaras D Eileen Pomales 6/3-6/1
Violeta Pomales D Irma De La Guardia 6/2-7/5

ugarte
Nov 15th, 2011, 12:11 PM
2 Round
Darlene Hard D Sandy Sierra 6/0-6/0
Helga Schultze D Peachy Kellmeyer 6/4-6/4
Tory Ann Fretz D Carol Ann Prosen 6/1-6/3
Edda Buding D Martita Torros 7/5-6/2
Gwyn Thomas D Mary Ann Moll 6/0-6/1
Donna Floyd Fales D Carole Wright 6/4-2/6-6/2
Judy Alvarez D Violetta Pomales 6/3-6/3
Maria Esther Bueno D Mary Arfaras 6/2-6/2

1/4f
D Hard D H Schultze 6/4-6/3
T Fretz D E Buding 9/7-2/2 Ab
G Thomas D D Floyd Fales 6/1-7/5
J Alvarez D M Bueno 3/2 Ab

Sf
D Hard D T Fretz 6/1-4/6-6/2
G Thomas D J Alvarez 6/4-6/0

Finale
Darlene Hard D Gwyn Thomas 6/4-6/4

Doubles
Bueno -hard D Buding E -schultze 7/5-6/1

ugarte
Nov 15th, 2011, 12:15 PM
Riviera International Menton March 18-24 Red Clay

1 Round
Jacqueline Rees Lewis D Roberta Beltrame 6/4-6/0

1/4f
Carol Rosser D J Wilson 6/1-6/1
Chantal Langanay D Jacqueline Morales 6/3-7/5
Francoise Durr D Frances Walton 6/1-6/0
Jacqueline Rees Lewis D Mary Habicht 6/3-6/3

Sf
C Rosser D C Langanay 6/4-6/2
J Rees Lewis D F Durr 6/3-6/2

Finale
Jacqueline Rees Lewis D Carol Rosser 6/3-4/6-7/5

Doubles
Durr -habicht D Rosser -beltrame 8/6-7/5

ugarte
Nov 15th, 2011, 12:17 PM
The New South Wales Hard Court Championships Sydney March 25-31

Finale
Jan Lehane D Noelene Turner 6/1-6/1

Doubles
Mcclenaughan Pat -sherriff Gail D Lehane -dening K 5/7-6/3-6/3

ugarte
Nov 15th, 2011, 12:24 PM
Championships Of Caracas Venezuela Altamira March 25-31
Draw 17

1 Round
Irma De La Guardia D Francoise Savy Ven 6/2-6/2

2 Round
Maria Esther Bueno D Jane Feise 6/0-6/0
Donna Floyd Fales D A De Jongh Ven 6/1-6/3
Elizabeth Starkie D Judy Alvarez 6/4-6/1
Edda Buding D Carol Ann Prosen 6/2-6/3
Lesley Turner D Peachy Kellmeyer 6/4-6/3
Helga Schultze D Tory Ann Fretz 6/4-1/6-10/8
Deidre Catt D C Parisca Ven 6/4-7/5
Darlene Hard D I De La Guardia 6/0-6/2

1/4f
M Bueno D D Floyd Fales 7/5-6/1
E Buding D E Starkie 2/6-6/2-6/3
L Turner D H Schultze 6/1-6/3
D Hard D D Catt 6/2-6/0

Sf
M Bueno D E Buding 6/1-7/5
L Turner D D Hard 6/3-9/11-6/3

Finale
Maria Esther Bueno D Lesley Turner 7/5-8/6

Doubles
Bueno -hard D Turner L -floyd Fales 6/2-6/1

ugarte
Nov 15th, 2011, 12:27 PM
St Louis Indoors Missouri Ends April 1

Sf
Carol Hanks D Jean Gelner 6/2-6/1
Mary Ann Eisel D Barbara Krueger 6/2-6/3

Finale
Carol Hanks D Mary Ann Eisel 6/2-6/2

Doubles
Eisel -krueger B D Wilberg Lydia -mueller Marilyn 6/4-4/6-12/10

ugarte
Nov 15th, 2011, 12:30 PM
Carlton International Cannes March 24-31 Red Clay

1 Round
Claudine Casa D Janine Cadoret 6/0-6/0
Lucia Bassi D Anne Marie Vissault 6/4-6/1
Michelle Boulle D J Wilson 6/0-6/1
Carol Rosser D Alison Stroud 6/0-6/1
Monique Salfati D D Kavnat Sa 6/2-6/3
Jacqueline Morales D Frances Walton 8/6-6/3
B Nicholson Gb D Bernadette Rodde 6/0-6/0
Judith Jackson Gb D J Lalue 6/0-6/3

ugarte
Nov 15th, 2011, 12:36 PM
2 Round
Ann Jones D C Casa 6/0-6/0
Chantal Langanay D Ann Barclay Can 6/2-6/2
B Nicholson D Jacqueline Rees Lewis W.0
M Salfati D J Morales 6/4-6/2
L Bassi D M Boulle 6/3-6/0
Marta Peterdy D C Rosser 6/2-3/6-6/2
Denise Magnan D J Jackson 8/6-6/1
Mary Habicht D Anne Marie Larue 4/6-7/5-6/1

1/4f
A Jones D C Langanay 6/2-6/0
M Salfati D B Nicholson 6/3-6/2
L Bassi D M Peterdy 2/6-6/4-6/2
M Habicht D D Magnan 6/0-6/0

Sf
A Jones D M Salfati 6/1-6/1
M Habicht D L Bassi 6/3-6/0

Finale
Ann Jones D Mary Habicht 6/0-6/1

Doubles
Jones A -rosser D Habicht -langanay 4/6-6/1-6/1

ugarte
Nov 15th, 2011, 12:39 PM
The Masters Invitation St Petersburg Florida April 1-7 Clay

1 Round
Elizabeth Starkie D Carol Ann Prosen 6/0-6/4
Maria Esther Bueno D Jane Feise 6/0-6/2
Betty Rosenquest Pratt D Gloria Jean Sullivan 6/1-6/2
Carol Hanks D Deidre Catt 6/3-6/3

ugarte
Nov 15th, 2011, 12:43 PM
2 Round
Darlene Hard D Mary Arfaras 6/2-6/0
Alice Tym D Tory Ann Fretz 6/4-3/6-6/4
E Starkie D Justina Bricka 8/6-6/1
Lesley Turner D Sara Mae Turber 6/3-6/2
Edda Buding D Judy Alvarez 8/6-6/1
Helga Schultze D Karen Susman 6/3-3/6 Ab
Carol Hanks D Connie Ball 6/3-6/4
Maria Esther Bueno D Betty Pratt 6/0-6/1

1/4f
D Hard D A Tym 6/0-7/5
L Turner D E Starkie 6/4-6/4
E Buding D H Schultze 8/6-6/1
M Bueno D C Hanks 6/0-6/1

Sf
L Turner D D Hard 4/6-6/2-7/5
M Bueno D E Buding 7/5-6/1

Finale
Maria Esther Bueno D Lesley Turner 6/2-11/9

Doubles
Bueno -hard D Catt -starkie 6/2-6/0

ugarte
Nov 15th, 2011, 12:45 PM
The Pasadena Metropolitan California April 3-9

Sf
Billie Jean Moffitt D Cathy Lee Crosby 6/1-7/5

Finale
Billie Jean Moffitt D Pat Cody 6/2-6/2

ugarte
Nov 18th, 2011, 08:42 AM
Nice Tournament Parc Imperial April 1-7 Red Clay

1 Round
Alison Stroud D Irene De Lansalut 1/6-6/3-8/6
Monique Salfati D Jill Mills 7/5-6/4

2 Round
Jan Lehane D Maylis Burel 6/1-6/0
Roberta Beltrame D V Sanouls Swe 10/8-6/3
Almut Sturm D Anne Haillet 6/4-6/3
Rita Bentley D Pierrette Seghers 6/2-6/1
Monique Salfati D Alison Stroud 6/3-6/4
Lea Pericoli D ???
Jacqueline Rees Lewis D Jill Blackman 8/6-7/5
Christiane Mercelis D Helga Niessen 6/3-6/1
Mary Habicht D Anne Marie Seghers 6/3-6/1
Francesca Gordigiani D Evelyne Terras 5/7-6/4-6/1
Carol Newman D Francoise Courteix 6/0-6/3
Janine Lieffrig D Nicole Seghers 2/6-6/3-6/4
Jacqueline Morales D ???
Kaye Dening D M Marechal Bel 6/3-6/1
Ann Barclay D Anne Marie Larue 6/2-6/3
Ann Jones D Anne Marie Vissault 6/0-6/3

ugarte
Nov 18th, 2011, 08:47 AM
3 Round
J Lehane D R Beltrame 6/2-6/3
R Bentley D A Sturm 6/3-8/6
L Pericoli D M Salfati 4/6-6/1-7/5
J Rees Lewis D C Mercelis 4/6-6/2-7/5
M Habicht D F Gordigiani 3/6-8/6-6/3
J Lieffrig D C Newman 6/0-6/2
K Dening D J Morales 6/3-6/2
A Jones D A Barclay 6/3-6/4

1/4f
J Lehane D R Bentley 6/1-6/2
L Pericoli D J Rees Lewis 6/2-3/6-6/1
J Lieffrig D M Habicht 2/6-9/7-6/1
A Jones D K Dening 6/1-5/7-6/3

Sf
J Lehane D L Pericoli 6/4-8/6
J Lieffrig D A Jones 9/7-6/4

Finale
Jan Lehane D Janine Lieffrig 7/5-6/2

ugarte
Nov 18th, 2011, 08:49 AM
The Malayan Championships Penang Ends April 7

Finale
Noelene Turner D Ethne Green 8/6-7/5

Doubles
Turner N -obata D Green E -oh Audrey 6/4-6/1

ugarte
Nov 18th, 2011, 08:51 AM
Israel Spring Championships Tel Aviv Ends April 9

Sf
Tova Epstein D Magda Werzburger 3/6-6/4-7/5
Leora Zuravsky D Palma Winkler 6/8-6/2-7/5

Finale
Tova Epstein D Leora Zuravsky 5/7-6/2-6/0

Doubles
Hilda Friedstein -roselyn Sapire D Edith Cohen -rita Feiger 6/2-6/4

ugarte
Nov 18th, 2011, 08:58 AM
The South African National Championships Johannesburg Ellis Park Ends April 15 Hard

1 Round
Renee Schuurman D Marlene Gerson Bethlehem 6/4-7/9-6/4
Joan Johnson Cross D Greta Delport 6/4-6/3
Bernice Carr Vukovich D E Bunn 6/2-6/2
Heidi Schildknecht D E Brimer 8/6-6/2
Sally Fiore D Mclachlan 6/3-7/5
Marie Fourie D Jean Forbes 6/2-6/0
Ingrid Frohling D Glenda Swan 6/3-6/4
Margaret Hunt D Jenny Garner 7/5-6/3
Renate Ostermann D Ann Papenfus 7/5-6/1
Dorelle Roux D A Nel 6/0-6/3
Sandra Hesse D Janine Riddel 6/2-6/8-6/2
Annette Van Zyl D Yvonne Wilkinson 9/7-6/2
Val Forbes D Vivienne Wiggill 6/1-6/1
Eunice Passmore D Maryna Godwin 8/6-4/6-7/5
Pam Watermayer D M Nielson 6/3-7/5
Heather Segal D Coleen Callanan 6/2-6/2

ugarte
Nov 18th, 2011, 09:04 AM
2 Round
R Schuurman D J Johnson 6/2-6/2
B Vukovich D H Schildknecht 6/2-6/2
M Fourie D S Fiore 6/2-6/3
M Hunt D I Frohling 6/1-6/1
R Ostermann D D Roux 3/6-6/4-6/3
A Van Zyl D S Hesse 6/1-6/3
V Forbes D E Passmore 8/6-4/6-6/4
H Segal D P Watermayer 6/3-6/3

1/4f
R Schuurman D B Vukovich 1/6-6/3-7/5
M Hunt D M Fourie 6/1-6/1
A Van Zyl D R Ostermann 6/2-6/2
H Segal D V Forbes 8/6-6/2

Sf
M Hunt D R Schuurman 4/6-6/1-6/1
A Van Zyl D H Segal 6/4-2/6-6/3

Finale
Annette Van Zyl D Margaret Hunt 6/3-6/1

Doubles
Van Zyl -hunt M D Vukovich -bethlehem M 6/2-9/7

Seeded

1 Renee Schuurman
2 Heather Segal
3 Renate Ostermann
4 Margaret Hunt
5 Jean Forbes
6 Annette Van Zyl
7 Val Forbes
8 Bernice Carr Vukovich

ugarte
Nov 23rd, 2011, 01:53 PM
Monte Carlo Championships Monaco April 8-14 Red Clay

1 Round
Kaye Dening D Daniele Wild 6/0 Ab
Annalissa Bellani D Jacqueline Morales 6/2-6/2
Anne Marie Larue D Martha Peterdy 8/6-4/2 Ab
Christiane Mercelis D Monique Salfati W.0
Jacqueline Rees Lewis D Helga Niessen 6/2-7/5
Rita Bentley D Monique Coste 6/2-6/4
Carol Rosser D Chantal Langanay 6/3-7/5

ugarte
Nov 23rd, 2011, 01:58 PM
2 Round
Lesley Turner D Jill Mills 6/0-6/3
Francesca Gordigiani D Ann Barclay 6/4-6/3
Helga Schultze D Ulla Rise Den 6/0-6/0
Jill Blackman D Almut Sturm 6/3-6/4
C Mercelis D A.m Larue 6/1-6/1
K Dening D A Bellani 6/1-6/2
Lucia Bassi D Mary Habicht 6/3-6/1
Ann Jones D Jenny Ridderhof Seven W.0
Vera Sukova D Anne Marie Seghers 6/2-6/0
Irene De Lansalut D Carol Newman 8/6-6/2
Janine Lieffrig D C Rosser 6/2-6/2
J Rees Lewis D R Bentley 6/4-4/6-6/2
Francoise Durr D Caroline Yates Bell 6/4-6/2
Lea Pericoli D Pat Stewart Eydrich 6/2-6/0
Roberta Beltrame D Pierrette Seghers 6/2-8/6
Jan Lehane D M Marechal Bel 6/0-6/1

ugarte
Nov 23rd, 2011, 02:03 PM
3 Round
L Turner D F Gordigiani 6/3-6/0
J Blackman D H Schultze 6/1-4/6-6/4
C Mercelis D K Dening 8/6-6/3
A Jones D L Bassi 6/1-6/4
V Sukova D I De Lansalut 7/5-6/1
J Lieffrig D J Rees Lewis 6/4-0/6-6/4
F Durr D L Pericoli 6/4-2/6-6/2
J Lehane D R Beltrame 6/1-6/1

1/4f
L Turner D J Blackman 7/5-6/1
A Jones D C Mercelis 6/3-6/4
J Lieffrig D V Sukova 1/6-6/3-6/4
J Lehane D F Durr 6/4-6/2

Sf
L Turner D A Jones 6/3-6/3
J Lehane D J Lieffrig 6/4-6/0

Finale
Lesley Turner D Jan Lehane 5/7-8/6-6/2

ugarte
Nov 23rd, 2011, 02:07 PM
Seeded
1 Jan Lehane
2 Lesley Turner
3 Ann Haydon Jones
4 Vera Sukova
5 Lea Pericoli
6
7 Helga Schultze
8 Christiane Mercelis

Doubles
Bentley -blackman D Mercelis -sukova V W.0

Ilife Trophy

Finale
Lehane -turner L D Mortimer A -jones A 6/1-6/1

ugarte
Nov 24th, 2011, 09:12 AM
The Cumberland Hard Court Championships Hampstead April 7-12

1 Round
Robin Lloyd D Margaret Lee 6/1-6/4
H Lockington Nz D Milly Vagn Nielsen Den 6/1-8/6
V Clark D Barbara Knapp 10/8-6/2
Robin Lesh D Lorna Cawthorn 6/0-6/3

2 Round
Christine Truman D Jenny Trewby 6/3-6/4
P Harman D H Lockington 4/6-6/3-7/5
Margaret Cooper D Mary Mcanally 6/3-6/4
V Dennis D S Veal 4/6-6/1-7/5
Virginia Wade D Heather Allen 9/7-6/3
Joyce Barclay D Jeanne Barnes Aus 6/3-6/1
Robin Lloyd D P Mundy 6/3-6/3
Pauline Roberts D Shirley Hannah 6/3-6/0

ugarte
Nov 24th, 2011, 09:17 AM
3 Round
C Truman D S Percival 6/2-6/3
Mrs Brock D P Harman 6/0-6/3
S Jones D M Cooper 6/8-6/4-6/1
Rosemary Deloford D V Dennis 6/0-6/4
V Wade D Mrs Clark 7/5-6/8-6/3
R Lesh D C Robinson 6/0-6/3
J Barclay D R Lloyd 6/3-1/6-6/2
P Roberts D Diane Tuckey 6/2-7/5

1/4f
C Truman D Mrs Brock 6/0-6/0
R Deloford D S Jones 6/2-6/1
R Lesh D V Wade 6/1-6/4
P Roberts D J Barclay 2/6-6/3-6/1

Sf
C Truman D R Deloford 7/5-6/4
R Lesh D P Roberts 2/6-7/5-6/4

Finale
Christine Truman D Robin Lesh 7/5-6/8-6/4

Doubles
Deloford -barclay J D Wade -roberts P 7/5-6/2

ugarte
Nov 24th, 2011, 09:22 AM
San Luis Potosi Open Mexico Ends April 14 Clay

1/4f
Martha Hernandez Burchers D Magdalena Gonzales 6/1-6/3
Susana Guizar D Hilda Heinze 6/2-6/1
Maria Luz Hernandez D Beatriz Lavin Martinez 6/0-7/5
Lupita Suarez D Hortensia Lopez 6/2-6/2

Sf
M Hernandez Burchers D S Guizar 6/2-6/1
M.l Hernandez D L Suarez 6/4-6/1

Finale
Martha Hernandez Burchers D Maria Luz Hernandez 7/5-4/6-6/1

Doubles
Hernandez Ml -guizar D Hernandez Martha -lopez Hortensia 6/3-7/5

ugarte
Nov 24th, 2011, 09:31 AM
Connaught Hard Court Tournament Chingford April 14-19

2 Round
Christine Truman D Diane Tuckey 6/4-6/1
Robin Lesh D J Osman Gb 6/1-6/3
Frances Walton D S Steventon 6/2-7/5
Norma Baylon Arg D Joyce Barclay 4/6-6/2-7/5
Rita Bentley D Carolyn Leather 6/3-8/6
Jill Mills D M Bull 6/2-6/4
Jill Blackman D Mrs Kemp 6/1-6/4
Elizabeth Starkie D Jenny Trewby 6/2-6/2

ugarte
Nov 28th, 2011, 09:57 AM
1/4f
C Truman D R Lesh 6/4-6/0
R Bentley D J Mills 6/4-6/2
N Baylon D F Walton 6/0-6/0
J Blackman D E Starkie 2/6-6/3-6/3

Sf
Christine Truman D Rita Bentley 6/2-6/1
Norma Baylon D Jill Blackman 8/6-6/0

Finale Divided

Doubles Divided Between Bentley -blackman /trewby J -lesh R

ugarte
Nov 28th, 2011, 07:36 PM
The Surrey Hard Court Championships Sutton April 14-19

1 Round
Ann Barclay Can D Heather Allen 9/7-7/5
Sally Holdsworth D C Roberts 6/2-2/6-6/4
V Dennis D Billingham 6/4-6/3
Barbara Knapp D P Munday 6/4-9/7
Jenny Wagstaff D A Rigby 6/4-6/3
Rosemary Deloford D Margaret Lee 6/4-3/6-6/3
Jill Mills D H Lockington Nz 6/3-6/1

2 Round
Robin Lloyd D B Knapp 6/1-6/2
Mrs Clark D Shirley Hannah 4/6-6/1-6/3
V Dennis D Marilyn Greenwood 6/3-5/7-6/3
Mary Mcanally D J Wagstaff 6/2-3/6-6/1
A Barclay D S Holdsworth 6/0-6/1
R Deloford D Jeanne Barnes Aus 6/4-7/5
Carol Rosser D S Veal 6/2-6/1

ugarte
Nov 28th, 2011, 07:42 PM
3 Round
Ann Jones D R Stone 6/0-6/1
Alison Stroud D P Hustwit 6/2-6/0
R Lloyd D Mrs Clark 6/2-6/2
Pauline Roberts D V Dennis 6/0-6/2
Lorna Cawthorn D Margaret Grace 6/1-6/0
P Harman D M Douglas 2/6-6/2-6/2
A Barclay D M Mcanally 6/3-6/3
C Rosser D R Deloford 7/5-6/3

1/4f
A Jones D A Stroud 6/3-7/5
P Roberts D R Lloyd 6/3-6/2
L Cawthorn D P Harman 6/4-6/1
C Rosser D A Barclay 6/4-6/0

Sf
Ann Jones D Pauline Roberts 6/3-6/1
Carol Rosser D Lorna Cawthorn 6/2-6/4

Finale Divided

Doubles Divided Between Jones A -rosser / Lloyd R -cawthorn

ugarte
Nov 28th, 2011, 07:49 PM
Aix En Provence Tournament Raquette D Or April 15-21 Red Clay

1 Round
Marta Peterdy Wolf D Marie Jeanne Dusapt 6/4-6/3
Francoise Durr D Stewart Can 6/0-6/0
Kaye Dening D Christiane Spinoza 6/3-6/3

2 Round
Lesley Turner D Vicki Berner 6/2-6/4
Lucia Bassi D Jacqueline Venturino 6/4-6/4
M Peterdy Wolf D Vera Sukova 1/6-10/8-4/1 Ab
Noelene Turner D F Durr 6/4-6/2
Christiane Mercelis D Pat Stewart Edrich 6/1-6/2
K Dening D Garnier 6/2-4/2 Ab
Mary Habicht D Jacqueline Morales 4/6-7/5-6/3
Jan Lehane D ???

1/4f
L Turner D L Bassi 6/1-6/2
M Peterdy Wolf D N Turner 6/3-7/5
K Dening D C Mercelis 6/4-2/6-6/1
J Lehane D M Habicht 6/1-6/3

Sf
L Turner D M Peterdy Wolf 6/2-6/2
J Lehane D K Dening 6/3-6/1

Finale
Lesley Turner D Jan Lehane 5/7-6/4-6/3

Doubles
Lehane -turner L D Sukova V -mercelis 6/3-6/4

ugarte
Nov 28th, 2011, 07:54 PM
Dallas Invitation Tournament Texas April 18-21

Draw 8
1/4f
Nancy Richey D Claudia Henschke 6/0-6/0
Owen Mchaney D Marilyn Montgomery 5/7-6/2-7/5
Vicky Palmer D Ann Vieira 6/4-6/2
Justina Bricka D Nancy Penson 6/3-6/2

Sf
N Richey D O Mchaney 6/1-6/2
V Palmer D J Bricka 6/4-6/2

Finale
Nancy Richey D Vicky Palmer 6/3-7/5

Doubles
Richey N -palmer D Bricka -montgomery M 6/2-7/5

ugarte
Nov 28th, 2011, 07:56 PM
San Remo Tournament Ita April 16-21 Red Clay

Finale
Silvana Lazzarino D Almut Sturm 6/2-6/1

ugarte
Nov 28th, 2011, 08:00 PM
The Pan American Games Sao Paulo Ends April 26 Clay

1/4f
Maria Esther Bueno D Antonia Prado 6/3-6/3
Carole Caldwell D Maria Amorin Bra 6/1-6/3
Yola Ramirez Ochoa D Lucy Maia 3/6-6/1-6/3
Darlene Hard D Maureen Schwartz Bra 6/3-6/1

Sf
M Bueno D C Caldwell 6/4-6/1
Y Ramirez Ochoa D D Hard 2/6-6/3-6/4

Finale
Maria Esther Bueno D Yola Ramirez Ochoa 6/3-6/3

Third Place Darlene Hard D Carole Caldwell W.0

Doubles
Hard -caldwell D Bueno M -schwartz 6/1-7/5

ugarte
Nov 29th, 2011, 09:49 AM
The British Hard Court Championships Bournemouth April 22-27

1 Round
Rita Bentley D Heather Allen 6/1-6/4
Rosemary Deloford D Diane Tuckey 6/8-6/3-6/1
Lorna Cawthorn D Mrs J.m Wilson 7/5-7/5
Frances Walton D Ann Barclay Can 6/4-0/6-6/3
Joyce Barclay D Caroline Yates Bell 6/3-8/6
Jenny Trewby D Jill Mills 7/5-7/5
Vera Roberts D Jeanne Barnes Aus 6/3-6/1

ugarte
Nov 29th, 2011, 09:55 AM
2 Round
Ann Jones D Charleen Rigby 6/2-6/2
Virginia Wade D Pat Stewart Edrich 6/3-6/2
Carol Rosser D Sally Holdsworth 6/2-6/2
Robin Lesh D Alison Stroud 6/2-6/2
Pam Watermayer D Carolyn Leather 6/3-2/6-6/2
Elizabeth Starkie D J French 6/0-6/2
Lorna Cawthorn D Frances Walton 6/2-6/0
Rita Bentley D Rosemary Deloford 6/2-6/4
Edda Buding D Mary Mcanally 6/4-9/7
Heather Cheadle D C Callaghan Sa 6/2-6/3
Jill Blackman D Vera Roberts 6/3-3/6-6/3
Joyce Barclay D Jenny Trewby 6/3-7/5
Christine Truman D D Nicholas Sa 6/0-6/0
Robin Lloyd D V Dennis 6/2-6/2
Margaret Lee D S Elliott 6/0-6/3
Norma Baylon Arg D Pat Hird 1/6-6/1-6/2

ugarte
Nov 29th, 2011, 10:02 AM
3 Round
A Jones D V Wade 6/1-6/1
C Rosser D R Lesh 6/4-10/8
E Starkie D P Watermayer 6/1-7/5
R Bentley D L Cawthorn 6/2-4/6-6/1
E Buding D H Cheadle 7/5-8/6
J Blackman D J Barclay 6/4-6/2
C Truman D R Lloyd 6/2-6/3
N Baylon D M Lee 6/2-6/2

1/4f
A Jones D C Rosser 4/6-6/0-6/0
E Starkie D R Bentley 3/6-6/2-6/4
J Blackman D E Buding 6/3-6/3
N Baylon D C Truman 6/4-9/7

Sf
A Jones D E Starkie 6/4-6/1
N Baylon D J Blackman 6/2-1/6-6/3

Finale
Ann Jones D Norma Baylon 6/0-1/6-9/7

Doubles
Mortimer A -jones A D Buding E -baylon 6/1-6/1

Seeded
1 Ann Jones
2 Norma Baylon
3 Edda Buding
4 Elizabeth Starkie
5 Rita Bentley
6 Jill Blackman
7 Christine Truman
8 Carol Rosser

ugarte
Nov 29th, 2011, 10:04 AM
Reggio Calabria Tournament April 22-28 Red Clay

Finale
Lesley Turner D Jan Lehane 4/6-12/10-6/1

ugarte
Nov 29th, 2011, 01:47 PM
City Of Paris International Stade Roland Garros April 20-28 Red Clay

1 Round
Suzanne Le Besnerais D Vicki Berner 6/1-6/4
Marta Peterdy Wolf D Claudine Pierval Rouire 6/3-6/2
Francoise Courteix D M Marechal Bel W.0
Jacqueline Morales D Chantal Langanay W.0

2 Round
Vera Sukova D Marie Jeanne Dusapt 6/3-6/3
Jacqueline Kermina D J Berson 10/8-6/3
J Morales D F Courteix 5/7-6/1-6/2
Noelene Turner D Michelle Boulle W.0
Mary Habicht D Maylis Burel 6/1-6/3
S Le Besnerais D M Peterdy Wolf 6/2-6/3
Francoise Repoux D Carol Newman Aus 6/4-3/6-6/3
Irene De Lansalut D Solange Galtier 6/2-6/0

1/4f
V Sukova D J Kermina 6/3-6/0
N Turner D J Morales 4/6-7/5-6/0
M Habicht D S Le Besnerais 6/3-3/6-10/8
I De Lansalut D F Repoux 6/3-6/2

Sf
V Sukova D N Turner 2/6-6/4-6/4
M Habicht D I De Lansalut 6/4-6/4

Finale
Vera Sukova D Mary Habicht 6/1-6/1

Doubles
Sukova -newman C D Turner N -peterdy Wolf 6/3-6/2

ugarte
Nov 29th, 2011, 01:52 PM
Ojai Valley Tournament California Ends April 28 Hard Court

Draw 12

1 Round
Kathy Chabot D Diane Wootton 6/3-6/4
Kathy Harter D Pat Yeomans 6/0-6/2
Martha Gowans D Tina Rodi 6/1-6/2
Dodo Bundy Cheney D Molly Danielson 6/0-10/8

1/4f
Carole Caldwell D Bonnie Ellis W.0
K Chabot D K Harter 6/1-6/3
Kathy Blake D Carol Ann Loop 6/2-6/1
M Gowans D D Bundy Cheney W.0

Sf
K Chabot D C Caldwell 7/5-6/4
K Blake D M Gowans 6/1-6/8-6/2

Finale
Kathy Chabot D Kathy Blake 6/1-6/1

Doubles
Wootton -gowans M D Chabot -danielson M 6/2-6/3

ugarte
Nov 29th, 2011, 01:56 PM
Naples International April 29 -may 5 Red Clay

1 Round
Margaret Smith D Roberta Beltrame 6/1-6/0

1/4f
M Smith D Carmen Coronado 6/0-6/1
Robyn Ebbern D Almut Sturm 6/4-6/3
Jan Lehane D Lea Pericoli 7/5-6/0
Lesley Turner D Judy Tegart 9/7-6/3

Sf
M Smith D R Ebbern 6/0-6/4
L Turner D J Lehane 8/6-6/2

Finale
Lesley Turner D Margaret Smith 6/4-5/7-6/1

ugarte
Nov 29th, 2011, 03:09 PM
The London Hard Court Championships Hurlingham April 29- May 5

1 Round
Virginia Wade D S Percivall 6/1-6/1

2 Round
V Wade D Diane Tuckey 2/6-6/1-6/1

3 Round
Ann Jones D Joyce Barclay 3/6-6/2-6/3
Robin Lesh D Heather Allen 6/4-6/2
V Wade D Rosemary Deloford 2/6-6/3-6/4
Carol Rosser D Ann Barclay 4/6-7/5-6/2
Vera Roberts D J Wilson 6/0-6/4
Jenny Wagstaff D Honor Durose 6/2-5/7-6/4
Shirley Bloomer Brasher D Pat Stewart Edrich 9/7-7/5
Christine Truman D Pam Watermayer 5/7-7/5-6/0

1/4f
A Jones D R Lesh 6/0-6/0
V Wade D C Rosser 2/6-6/2-7/5
V Roberts D J Wagstaff 6/1-6/3
C Truman D S Bloomer Brasher 6/1-7/5

Sf
A Jones D V Wade 6/0-6/3
C Truman D V Roberts 6/4-6/3

Finale
Ann Jones D Christine Truman 6/4-4/6-6/2

Doubles
Hird Pat -yates Bell D Truman Christine And Nell 10/8-6/3

ugarte
Nov 29th, 2011, 03:12 PM
Stuttgart Tournament May 2-5 Red Clay

Sf
Norma Baylon D Mary Habicht 6/1-6/1
Jill Blackman D Noelene Turner 6/2-6/2

Finale
Jill Blackman D Norma Baylon 6/0-7/5

ugarte
Dec 3rd, 2011, 02:31 PM
The California State Championships Pebble Beach Ends May 5 Hard Court

Finale
Jane Albert D Mimi Arnold 6/1-6/3

Doubles
Albert J-manning A D Casals Rosemary -danilovich J 6/3-7/5

ugarte
Dec 3rd, 2011, 02:37 PM
The Italian International Championships Roma Foro Italico May 6-14 Red Clay

2 Round
Margaret Smith D Eva De Jong Duldig 6/0-6/2
Elizabeth Starkie D Annette Van Zyl 6/2-6/1
Robyn Ebbern D Veronese Ita 6/0-6/3
Lea Pericoli D Nell Truman 6/2-6/2
Christine Truman D Mary Habicht 6/2-10/8
Silvana Lazzarino D Carol Newman 9/7-6/0
Helga Schultze D Noelene Turner 6/2-6/0
Jan Lehane D Lucia Bassi 6/2-6/4
Ann Jones D Carmen Coronado 6/0-6/2
Margaret Hunt D Carol Ann Prosen 6/2-6/3
Vera Sukova D Alessandra Gobbo 6/3-6/2
Norma Baylon D Renate Ostermann 6/3-6/4
Judy Alvarez D Renee Schuurman 1/6-10/8-6/2
Roberta Beltrame D Judy Tegart 6/1-6/4
Almut Sturm D ???
Lesley Turner D M.t Lazzarino 6/2-6/1

ugarte
Dec 3rd, 2011, 02:42 PM
3 Round
M Smith D E Starkie 6/0-6/2
R Ebbern D L Pericoli 6/2-1/6-6/2
C Truman D S Lazzarino 8/6-6/0
J Lehane D H Schultze 6/1-6/0
A Jones D M Hunt 6/3-6/1
V Sukova D N Baylon 3/6-6/4-6/4
J Alvarez D R Beltrame 6/3-6/4
L Turner D A Sturm 6/2-6/3

1/4f
M Smith D R Ebbern 6/1-7/5
J Lehane D C Truman 6/4-6/1
A Jones D V Sukova 6/4-6/1
L Turner D J Alvarez 6/4-6/1

Sf
M Smith D J Lehane 6/3-6/3
L Turner D A Jones 6/1-6/0

Finale
Margaret Smith D Lesley Turner 6/3-6/4

Doubles
Smith M -ebbern D Lazzarino -pericoli 6/2-6/3

ugarte
Dec 3rd, 2011, 02:46 PM
The Southern California Championships Los Angeles May 6-12 Hard Court

3 Round
Billie Jean Moffitt D Linda Lou Crosby 6/2-8/6

1/4f
B.j Moffitt D Madeleine Einstein 6/3-6/2

Sf
Darlene Hard D Kathy Chabot 6/2-6/1
Billie Jean Moffitt D Carole Caldwell 6/4-6/1

Finale
Billie Jean Moffitt D Darlene Hard 6/4-6/3

Doubles
Moffitt B.j-behlmar D Hard -caldwell 8/6-7/9-6/4

ugarte
Dec 3rd, 2011, 02:48 PM
The Northern California Championships San Francisco May 6-12
Hard Court

Finale
Rosemary Casals D Jean Danilovich 9/7-2/6-6/4

Doubles
Danilovich -shrader D Fickert Bess -gay June 6/1-6/3

ugarte
Dec 3rd, 2011, 02:49 PM
Essen Tournament Ger Ends May 14 Red Clay

Finale
Jill Blackman D Helga Niessen 7/5-6/1

Doubles
Bentley -blackman D Niessen -schildknecht 6/2-9/7

ugarte
Dec 3rd, 2011, 02:51 PM
Atlanta Invitation Georgia Ends May 19 Clay

Finale
Carol Hanks D Donna Floyd Fales 6/2-4/6-6/2

Doubles
Hanks -fales D D De Fina -kellmeyer P 6/3-6/3

ugarte
Dec 3rd, 2011, 03:21 PM
The Roehampton Hard Court Tournament May 13-18

2 Round
Vera Roberts D Honor Durose 6/0-6/3
Mrs Clark D W Hall 6/1-6/0
Mary Mcanally D Georgie Woodgate Cox 6/1-6/2
Robin Lesh D Alison Stroud 6/4-6/0
Rosemary Deloford D S Percivall 6/1-6/2
Frances Walton D S Davis 6/1-6/0
Ann Barclay Can D Hanna Sladek 6/3-6/1
Shirley Bloomer Brasher D Jeanne Barnes 6/2-7/9-6/1

1/4f
V Roberts D Mrs Clark 6/1-6/4
R Lesh D M Mcanally 7/5-6/4
R Deloford D F Walton 5/7-6/4-6/2
S Brasher D A Barclay 6/2-5/7-6/4

Sf
V Roberts D R Lesh 6/1-6/2
S Brasher D R Deloford 8/6-6/3

Finale
Vera Roberts D Shirley Bloomer Brasher 6/1-1/6-7/5

Doubles
Pat Hird -roberts V D Lesh -trewby Jenny 8/6-6/4

ugarte
Dec 3rd, 2011, 03:25 PM
Brighton And Howe Hard Court Tournament May 13-18

1/4f
Deidre Catt D C Callaghan Sa 6/1-6/2
Heather Allen D Sally Holdsworth 6/2-2/6-8/6
Charleen Rigby D Jenny Wagstaff 7/5-6/3
Pam Watermayer D Caroline Leather 6/2-6/4

Sf
D Catt D H Allen 6/3-6/2
C Rigby D P Watermayer 4/6-10/8-6/3

Finale
Deidre Catt D Charleen Rigby 6/2-3/6-6/3

Doubles
Callaghan -rigby C D Watermayer -holdsworth S 6/3-8/6

ugarte
Dec 3rd, 2011, 03:26 PM
Bay Counties Championships San Rafael California May Hard Court

Finale
Rosemary Casals D Jean Danilovich 7/5-3/6-8/6

ugarte
Dec 3rd, 2011, 03:29 PM
Malvern Tournament May 20-25 Grass

1/4f
Carol Rosser D V Dennis 6/1-3/6-6/1
Charleen Rigby D Ann Barclay 3/6-7/5-6/1
Ulla Sandulf D Marilyn Greenwood 1/6-12/10-8/6
Pam Watermayer D Shirley Hannah 6/3-6/4

Sf
C Rosser D C Rigby 6/3-5/7-6/4
U Sandulf D P Watermayer 2/6-6/4-10/8

Finale
Carol Rosser D Ulla Sandulf 6/1-6/1

Doubles
Callaghan -rigby C D Rosser -watermayer P 7/5-6/2

ugarte
Dec 3rd, 2011, 03:33 PM
St Annes On Sea Tournament May 27 -june 1 Grass

1/4f
Jill Blackman D Jean Wilson 7/5-10/12-6/4
Annette Van Zyl D Margaret O Donnell 6/2-6/4
Margaret Hunt D Elaina Watson Shenton 6/2-6/2
Rita Bentley D Margaret Cooper 6/2-7/5

Sf
J Blackman D A Van Zyl 6/2-6/4
R Bentley D M Hunt 0/6-6/2-6/4

Finale
Jill Blackman D Rita Bentley 6/4-7/5

Doubles
Van Zyl -hunt M D Blackman -bentley 6/4-6/1

ugarte
Dec 3rd, 2011, 03:39 PM
Wolverhampton Tournament May 27-june 1 Grass

1/4f
Ann Jones D Mrs Kerr 6/0-6/2
Carol Rosser D J Poynder 6/2-6/4
Renee Schuurman D Heather Cheadle 7/5-6/3
Norma Baylon D R Stone 6/0-6/2

Sf
A Jones D C Rosser 6/3-6/3
R Schuurman D N Baylon 6/3-6/2

Finale
Ann Jones D Renee Schuurman 9/7-1/6-6/4

Doubles
Jones A -schuurman D Baylon -rosser 6/3-6/4

ugarte
Dec 3rd, 2011, 03:41 PM
The Morocco Championships Casablanca May 27 -june 3 Clay

Sf
Maria Esther Bueno D Judy Alvarez 6/1-7/5
Jan Lehane D Vera Sukova 6/4-6/3

Finale
Jan Lehane D Maria Esther Bueno 6/3-6/2

ugarte
Dec 3rd, 2011, 03:44 PM
Berlin International Rot Weiss May 27-june 3 Red Clay

1/4f
Margaret Smith D Schinke 6/1-6/0

Sf
M Smith D Almut Sturm 6/2-6/3
Robyn Ebbern D Edda Buding 4/6-9/7-6/3

Finale
Margaret Smith D Robyn Ebbern 6/2-7/5

Doubles
Smith M-ebbern D Sturm A -pohmann I 6/1-6/0

ugarte
Dec 3rd, 2011, 03:46 PM
Tulsa Invitation Oklahoma May 28-june 2 Clay
Draw 8

Finale
Yola Ramirez Ochoa D Nancy Richey 4/6-6/0-6/1

Doubles
Richey N-rippy Patsy D Johnson -ramirez Ochoa 6/4-6/1

ugarte
Dec 3rd, 2011, 03:50 PM
The Central District Championships Scotland Ends June 1

Finale
Winnie Shaw D Sheila Moodie 6/2-6/2

Doubles
Dungliston -ferguson D Lennox A -mccallum B 7/5-6/3

ugarte
Dec 3rd, 2011, 03:56 PM
The Surrey Grass Court Championships Surbiton May 27-june 1

2 Round
Darlene Hard D Pat Hird 6/1-6/2
Pam Watermayer D Lorna Cawthorn 6/2-6/0
Lucia Bassi D Marilyn Greenwood 7/5-6/1
Elizabeth Starkie D Tory Ann Fretz 9/7-6/2
Virginia Wade D Rosemary Deloford 6/0-7/5
Mary Habicht D Francesca Gordigiani 6/4-6/4
Robin Lesh D Joyce Barclay 6/0-1/6-7/5
Deidre Catt D V Dennis 6/4-6/1

1/4f
D Hard D P Watermayer 6/1-6/2
E Starkie D L Bassi 6/2-6/1
V Wade D M Habicht 1/6-6/3-6/3
D Catt D R Lesh 5/7-6/2-7/5

Sf
D Hard D E Starkie 6/2-6/1
D Catt D V Wade 7/5-8/6

Finale
Deidre Catt D Darlene Hard 1/6-9/7-8/6

Doubles
Hard -mortimer A D Catt -starkie E 4/6-6/4-6/4

ugarte
Dec 3rd, 2011, 07:32 PM
The Central California Championships Sacramento Ends June 2 Hard Court

1 Round
Pat Welles D Margaret Ose 6/4-6/1

2 Round
P Welles D Toni Alford 2/6-6/1-7/5
Sue Shrader D Mary Stewart 6/2-6/0
Rosemary Casals D Avalon Hahn 6/0-6/2
Jean Danilovich D Irene Dempsey 6/2-6/0
Cathy Gagel D Betsy Best 6/4-6/0
Roberta Rountree D Barbara Backman 5/7-6/3-6/0

1/4f
Mimi Arnold D P Welles 6/2-6/2
R Casals D S Shrader 5/7-6/3-6/4
J Danilovich D C Gagel 6/4-6/2
Gerry Carter D R Rountree 6/4-6/3

Sf
R Casals D M Arnold 6/3-6/2
J Danilovich D G Carter 6/1-6/3

Finale
Jean Danilovich D Rosemary Casals 6/2-6/1

Doubles
Casals R-segerquist Gloria D Danilovich -carter Gerry 7/5-6/3

ugarte
Dec 4th, 2011, 09:02 AM
The Connecticut State Championships New Haven Ends June 2

2 Round
Kay Hubbell D Gloria Darling 6/0-6/1
Marge Fremont Smith D Barbara Barker 6/0-6/0
Virginia Rice Johnson D Anne Bronson 6/1-6/1
Mimi Kanarek D Louise Victor 6/3-6/2
Gloria Martin D Karol Gagliano 6/0-6/1
Sally Gustavson D Virginia Palmer 6/3-6/1
Joyce Mcrae D Anne Babel 6/1-6/2
Alice Tym D Nancy Derenna 6/0-6/4

1/4f
K Hubbell D M Fremont Smith 6/3-6/3
M Kanarek D V Johnson 5/7-7/5-6/3
G Martin D S Gustavson 6/0-6/3
A Tym D J Mcrae 6/3-6/1

Sf
M Kanarek D K Hubbell 6/4-6/3
A Tym D G Martin 6/4-4/6-6/4

Finale
Alice Tym D Mimi Kanarek 1/6-6/2-6/4

Doubles
Ganzenmuller Louise -carroll E D Wynne H -jeffery R 6/3-6/1

ugarte
Dec 4th, 2011, 09:10 AM
The Northern Championships Manchester June 3-8 Grass

1 Round
Deidre Catt D Jean Wilson 6/1-6/2
Tory Ann Fretz D C Harris Gb 6/0-6/0
Judy Tegart D Sally Holdsworth 8/6-10/8
Charleen Rigby D Carolyn Liguori 6/1-6/0
Vicki Berner D Pia Balling 6/3-6/4

2 Round
Maria Esther Bueno D C Lyon 6/2-6/1
Mary Habicht D ???
Rita Bentley D Virginia Brown 7/5-6/1
J Whitehead D Georgie Woodgate Cox 3/6-6/2-6/3
Jill Blackman D Tory Ann Fretz 9/7-3/6-7/5
Elizabeth Starkie D M Sherwood 6/1-6/1
Margaret O Donnell D Charleen Rigby 6/0-4/6-6/1
Jan Lehane D Vicki Berner 6/2-6/1
Lesley Turner D Ulla Sandulf 6/2-6/1
Joyce Barclay D Elaine Shenton 6/2-6/1
Donna Floyd Fales D P Schofield Gb 6/2-6/1
Annette Van Zyl D L Cullen Smith 6/3-6/0
Judy Tegart D Pat Stewart Edrich 4/6-6/1-6/2
Carol Hanks D Alison Stroud 6/1-6/2
Deidre Catt D P Nicholas Sa 6/2-6/1
Darlene Hard D Margaret Hunt 2/6-6/2-6/4

ugarte
Dec 4th, 2011, 09:14 AM
3 Round
M Bueno D M Habicht 6/0-6/2
R Bentley D J Whitehead 6/1-6/4
E Starkie D J Blackman 6/3-6/4
J Lehane D M O Donnell 6/1-6/4
L Turner D J Barclay 6/4-6/2
D Fales D A Van Zyl 6/2-6/2
C Hanks D J Tegart 6/3-6/3
D Hard D D Catt 3/6-6/3-6/2

1/4f
M Bueno D R Bentley 6/4-6/4
J Lehane D E Starkie 6/4-6/1
L Turner D D Fales 6/3-6/2
D Hard D C Hanks 6/3-6/1

Sf
J Lehane D M Bueno 4/6-6/2-6/3
D Hard D L Turner 6/4-6/4

Finale
Jan Lehane D Darlene Hard 6/4-8/10-6/4

Doubles
Bueno -hard D Hanks -fales D 6/1-6/1

ugarte
Dec 4th, 2011, 09:18 AM
Cheltenham Tournament June 3-8 Grass

2 Round
Norma Baylon D Faye Urban Can 6/3-6/0

3 Round
Louise Brown Can D Marilyn Greenwood 6/4-1/6-8/6
Williams Gb D Annika Nydeus 6/2-6/4

1/4f
Ann Jones D Mrs Shearing 6/0-6/1
Carol Rosser D Louise Brown 6/3-9/7
Renee Schuurman D Williams 6/0-6/1
Norma Baylon D Ann Barclay 6/4-6/3

Sf
A Jones D C Rosser 6/1-6/1
R Schuurman D N Baylon 7/5-6/2

Finale
Ann Jones D Renee Schuurman 7/5-9/7

Doubles
Jones A -schuurman D Baylon -rosser 6/4-6/2

ugarte
Dec 4th, 2011, 09:22 AM
The Lowther Tournament Barnes June 3-8 Grass

1 Round
Shirley Hannah D A Seery Aus 6/1-6/3
C Prossen Sa D Robin Lloyd 6/4-3/6-6/1
Mrs Clark D J Mcarthur 6/1-6/3

2 Round
Hanna Sladek Can D Jenny Trewby 7/5-2/6-6/1
Caroline Yates Bell D Mrs Brock 6/3-6/1
Shirley Hannah D G Hogan Irl 6/4-6/4
Vera Roberts D S Shore Sa 6/2-6/3
C Prossen D Honor Durose 6/1-6/3
Mrs Clark D Heather Allen 6/2-6/3

ugarte
Dec 4th, 2011, 09:27 AM
3 Round
Robin Lesh D Mary Mcanally 6/4-6/1
Pat Hird D S French 6/2-6/2
C Prossen D Mrs Clark 0/6-6/1-6/2
Lorna Cawthorn D D Kavanat Sa 6/1-6/3
H Sladek D P Harman 6/1-6/2
P Ahmed Pak D ???
C Yates Bell D V Coombs 6/3-6/4
Vera Roberts D S Hannah 6/1-6/1

1/4f
R Lesh D P Hird 6/3-6/2
L Cawthorn D C Prossen 6/1-3/6-6/1
H Sladek D P Ahmed 6/4-6/2
V Roberts D C Yates Bell 6/3-7/9-6/3

Sf
R Lesh D L Cawthorn 7/5-7/5
H Sladek D V Roberts W.0

Finale
Robin Lesh D Hanna Sladek 7/5-6/2

Doubles
Hird Pat -yates Bell D Walton F -hannah S 6/1-6/2

ugarte
Dec 4th, 2011, 09:30 AM
Barcelona International Conde De Godo Trophy June 3-9 Red Clay

1/4f
Margaret Smith D Mercedes Solsona 6/0-6/1
Robyn Ebbern D Ana Maria Estalella 6/3-6/4
Pilar Barril D Carol Newman 6/3 Ab
Noelene Turner D Robredo 6/1-6/1

Sf
M Smith D R Ebbern 6/0-5/7-6/1
N Turner D P Barril 6/1-6/2

Finale
Margaret Smith D Noelene Turner 6/0-6/0

Doubles
Smith M-ebbern D Coronado -estalella A 6/1-6/3

ugarte
Dec 4th, 2011, 09:34 AM
Havant Tournament June 3-8 Grass

1/4f
Jacqueline Rees Lewis D Stephanie Percival 6/1-6/1
Vivienne Dennis D Mrs Black 6/0-6/4
J Tee D C Callaghan Sa 6/2-2/6-6/4
Pam Watermayer D Hiles 6/0-6/0

Sf
J Rees Lewis D V Dennis 6/1-6/1
P Watermayer D J Tee 4/6-6/1-6/2

Finale
Jacqueline Rees Lewis D Pam Watermayer 6/2-6/3

Doubles
Watermayer -callaghan D Dennis V -rees Lewis 6/3-6/3

ugarte
Dec 4th, 2011, 09:36 AM
Oslo Tournament Ends June 6

Sf
Kaye Dening D ???
Roberta Beltrame D Pierrette Seghers 6/1-6/1

Finale
Kaye Dening D Roberta Beltrame 6/3-6/4

ugarte
Dec 4th, 2011, 12:28 PM
The Czechoslovakian Championships Prague Ends June 10 Clay

1/4f
Vera Sukova D Souska 6/0-6/2
Purkova D Jana Volkova 6/4-7/5
Vlasta Kodesova D Judy Alvarez 6/3-4/6-7/5
Anna Dmitrieva Rus D Marketa Prochova 6/2-6/3

Sf
V Sukova D Purkova 6/2-6/4
A Dmitrieva D V Kodesova 6/4-6/1

Finale
Vera Sukova D Anna Dmitrieva 6/1-4/6-6/4

Doubles
Dmitrieva -ryazanova D Strachova -pilarova 6/4-5/7-6/1

ugarte
Dec 4th, 2011, 12:29 PM
Saltsjoebaden Tournament Norway Ends June 9

Finale
Roberta Beltrame D Kaye Dening 6/2-6/2

ugarte
Dec 4th, 2011, 12:32 PM
Blue And Gray Tournament Montgomery Alabama June 10-16

1/4f
Justina Bricka D Sara Mae Turber 6/2-6/0
Alice Tym D Nancy Falkenberg 8/10-7/5-6/1
Roberta Alison D Peggy Moore 6/1-6/4
Stephanie De Fina D Liz Crady 6/3-6/2

Sf
J Bricka D A Tym 6/3-6/1
S De Fina D R Alison 7/5-2/6-6/3

Finale
Justina Bricka D Stephanie De Fina 3/6-8/6-6/2

Doubles
Bricka -alison R D De Fina -falkenberg N 6/0-6/3

ugarte
Dec 4th, 2011, 12:37 PM
The Kent Championships Beckenham June 10-15 Grass

1 Round
Rosemary Deloford D Hanna Sladek 6/4-6/0
Joyce Barclay D Carolyn Liguori 6/3-6/1
Christine Truman D Shirley Hannah 6/1-6/2
Sally Holdsworth D Ulla Sandulf 7/5-6/3
Eva De Jong Duldig D Katarina Bartholdson 6/4-6/1
Lea Pericoli D Carol Rosser 8/6-6/3
P Ahmed Pak D Pat Stewart Edrich 7/5-6/3
Carol Newman D Lucia Bassi 5/7-6/4-6/1
Mary Mcanally D Silvana Lazzarino 6/2-6/3
Lesley Turner D Pam Watermayer 6/3-6/4
Irene De Lansalut D Virginia Wade 8/6-6/4
Jan Lehane D Lorna Cawthorn 6/3-6/1
Robyn Ebbern D Frances Walton 6/4-3/6-6/2
Ann Jones D Charleen Rigby 6/1-6/3

ugarte
Dec 4th, 2011, 05:56 PM
2 Round
Margaret Smith D Pia Balling 6/0-6/0
Jacqueline Rees Lewis D Shirley Bloomer Brasher 4/6-7/5-6/1
Christiane Mercelis D Alison Stroud 6/1-6/1
Margaret Hunt D Jill Mills 6/1-6/1
Judy Tegart D Carol Newman 6/0-6/2
Kaye Dening D P Ahmed 6/1-6/2
Lea Pericoli D Noelene Turner 6/4-6/0
Christine Truman D Irene De Lansalut 6/2-6/2
Jan Lehane D Eva De Jong Duldig 6/0-6/1
Mary Mcanally D Ann Jones W.0
Joyce Barclay D Sally Holdsworth 6/2-6/2
Robyn Ebbern D Rosemary Deloford 6/1-6/3
Tory Ann Fretz D Robin Lesh 6/4-4/6-6/1
Annette Van Zyl D Vera Roberts 6/0-6/0
Francesca Gordigiani D ???
Lesley Turner D Vivienne Dennis 6/2-6/2

I Have Too Kaye Dening D Pat Hird 6/3-6/1 I Think It S A First Round

ugarte
Dec 4th, 2011, 06:00 PM
3 Round
M Smith D J Rees Lewis 6/3-6/1
M Hunt D C Mercelis 6/2-6/4
J Tegart D K Dening 6/3-4/6-6/2
L Pericoli D C Truman 6/3-4/6-6/1
J Lehane D M Mcanally 6/2-6/1
R Ebbern D J Barclay 8/6-6/3
T Fretz D A Van Zyl 1/6-6/2-8/6
L Turner D F Gordigiani 6/0-6/2

1/4f
M Smith D M Hunt 4/6-6/2-6/2
J Tegart D L Pericoli 6/3-7/5
J Lehane D R Ebbern 6/1-4/6-6/2
L Turner D T Fretz 6/1-6/2

Sf
M Smith D J Tegart 6/3-6/1
J Lehane D L Turner 6/2-7/5

Finale
Margaret Smith D Jan Lehane 6/0-6/1

Doubles
Smith M-ebbern D Lehane -turner L 5/7-6/2-6/2

ugarte
Dec 4th, 2011, 06:04 PM
West Of England Championships Bristol June 10-15 Grass

2 Round
Carol Hanks D C Callaghan Sa 6/2-6/1
Elizabeth Starkie D D Nicholas 6/0-6/0
Billie Jean Moffitt D Penny Spencer 8/6-6/3
Heather Segal D Sue Behlmar 6/4-4/6-6/2
Carole Caldwell D C Douglas Scot 6/1-6/1
Mary Habicht D Carmen Coronado 2/6-6/3-7/5
Deidre Catt D Helga Schultze 6/2-6/3

ugarte
Dec 4th, 2011, 06:09 PM
3 Round
Renee Schuurman D Francoise Durr 6/3-6/3
Donna Floyd Fales D Monique Salfati 6/3-6/4
Carol Hanks D Norma Baylon 6/3-1/6-3/0 Ab
Elizabeth Starkie D Billie Jean Moffitt 2/6-7/5-7/5
Yola Ramirez Ochoa D Heather Segal 6/1-6/4
Carole Caldwell D Mary Habicht 6/4-6/2
Deidre Catt D Vera Sukova 6/4-6/3
Edda Buding D Virginia Brown 6/1-6/3

1/4f
R Schuurman D D Fales 6/4-6/2
E Starkie D C Hanks 7/5-6/4
Y Ramirez Ochoa D C Caldwell 1/6-6/4-6/3
E Buding D D Catt 6/3-9/7

Sf
E Starkie D R Schuurman 6/3-6/3
E Buding D Y Ramirez Ochoa 10/8-6/3

Finale
Edda Buding D Elizabeth Starkie 9/7-6/3

Doubles
Fales -hanks D Catt -starkie 6/2-6/2

ugarte
Dec 4th, 2011, 06:12 PM
Nottingham Tournament June 12-15 Grass

1/4f
Darlene Hard D J Kipping 6/0-6/1
Jill Blackman D Roberta Beltrame 8/6 Ab
Ann Barclay D Rita Bentley 6/4-1/6-7/5
Maria Esther Bueno D Louise Brown 6/1-6/1

Sf
D Hard D J Blackman 8/6-7/5
M Bueno D A Barclay 6/1-6/0

Finale
Darlene Hard D Maria Esther Bueno 7/5-6/1

Doubles
Bueno -hard D Bentley -blackman W.0

ugarte
Dec 5th, 2011, 08:27 PM
The New York State Championships Mamaroneck Ends June 17

1 Round
Mimi Kanarek D Eleanor Blair 8/6-6/3

2 Round
Carole Wright D Jill Abrams 6/1-6/1
Adria Price D Ingrid Poschmann 6/3-6/3
Sandy Zeese D Lillian O Donnell 3/6-6/2-6/2
Mimi Kanarek D Jean Katzenberg 6/2-6/3
Nadine Netter D Joan Silbersher 6/2-6/2
Dorothy Mccarthy D Vija Vuskains 6/2-12/10
Elaine Scarpone D Karol Gagliano 6/2-6/1
Sheila Maroschik D Laura Krieger 6/2-6/2

1/4f
C Wright D A Price 6/2-6/4
M Kanarek D S Zeese 6/0-6/2
N Netter D D Mccarthy 6/2-6/2
E Scarpone D S Maroshick 6/1-6/2

Sf
C Wright D M Kanarek 7/5-6/4
E Scarpone D N Netter 2/6-6/4-6/1

Finale
Carole Wright D Elaine Scarpone 6/0-6/2

Doubles
Netter -nenoff B D Kanarek -vuskains 3/6-6/2-6/3

ugarte
Dec 5th, 2011, 08:29 PM
Wiesbaden Tournament Ends June 17 Red Clay

Finale
Almut Sturm D Judy Alvarez 6/4-7/5

ugarte
Dec 5th, 2011, 08:35 PM
The London Grass Court Championships Queens Club June 17-22

1 Round
Elizabeth Starkie D Pia Balling 6/4-7/5
Helga Schultze D Lea Pericoli 6/3-6/3
Carmen Coronado D Danuta Wieczorek Pol 6/4-6/1
Donna Floyd Fales D Marketa Prochova 6/2-6/4
Carol Rosser D Monique Salfati 6/4-6/3
Christiane Mercelis D Ann Barclay 8/6-6/2
Robyn Ebbern D Jenny Wagstaff 6/2-6/2
Noelene Turner D Renate Ostermann 4/6-10/8-6/2
Joyce Barclay D Hanna Sladek 6/4-2/6-6/2
Yola Ramirez Ochoa D Silvana Lazzarino 6/1-6/0
Rosemary Deloford D Connie Jaster 6/3-8/6
Louise Brown Can D Betty Stove 6/3-5/7-8/6
Rita Bentley D Lucia Bassi 7/5-6/3
Margot Dittmeyer Dohrer D Dottie Knode 0/6-6/4-6/3
Francesca Gordigiani D Jill Blackman W.0
Carol Hanks D Irene De Lansalut 7/5-6/2

ugarte
Dec 5th, 2011, 08:40 PM
2 Round
Maria Esther Bueno D Pat Hird 6/2-6/0
Robin Lesh D Shirley Bloomer Brasher 8/6-7/5
Judy Tegart D Judy Alvarez 5/7-6/2-12/10
Anna Dmitrieva D Lorna Cawthorn 6/2-6/2
E Starkie D H Schultze 6/4-6/2
C Coronado D D Fales 7/5-9/7
C Mercelis D C Rosser 6/4-6/1
R Ebbern D N Turner 6/1-6/3
Y Ramirez Ochoa D J Barclay 4/6-6/4-6/2
R Deloford D L Brown 7/5-6/1
R Bentley D M Dittmeyer Dohrer 6/2-1/6-8/6
C Hanks D F Gordigiani 6/4-6/3
Caroline Yates Bell D Kaye Dening 6/2-6/2
Heather Segal D Carol Ann Prosen 7/5-6/2
Vera Roberts D Mary Habicht 6/2-6/0
Vera Sukova D Tory Ann Fretz 6/3-6/1

ugarte
Dec 5th, 2011, 08:44 PM
3 Round
M Bueno D R Lesh 6/0-7/5
A Dmitrieva D J Tegart 6/3-3/6-6/4
C Coronado D E Starkie 6/3-6/4
R Ebbern D C Mercelis 7/5-6/4
Y Ramirez Ochoa D R Deloford 6/1-6/3
R Bentley D C Hanks 6/2-7/5
H Segal D C Yates Bell 6/0-6/1
V Sukova D V Roberts 6/2-6/2

1/4f
M Bueno D A Dmitrieva 8/6-7/5
R Ebbern D C Coronado 6/1-9/7
R Bentley D Y Ramirez Ochoa W.0
H Segal D V Sukova W.0

Sf
R Ebbern D M Bueno 6/3-6/3
R Bentley D H Segal 6/4-6/2

Finale
Robyn Ebbern D Rita Bentley 6/3-6/3

Doubles
Tegart -dmitrieva D Mortimer A -ramirez Ochoa 6/1-6/0

austinrunner
Dec 6th, 2011, 08:17 AM
West Of England Championships Bristol June 10-15 Grass

2 Round
Billie Jean Moffitt D Penny Spencer 8/6-6/3

That was a first round match. Moffitt King d. Margaret Prochova 6-4, 6-3 in the second round.

ugarte
Dec 7th, 2011, 08:34 AM
Federation Cup Queen S Club London June 17-20 Grass And Indoor

1 Round
Australia Defeat Belgium 3-0
Margaret Smith D Christiane Mercelis 6/3-6/1
Jan Lehane D Eliza Bellens 6/0-6/3
Smith M -turner Lesley D Mercelis -marechal M 6/1-6/0

Hungary Defeats Denmark 3-0
Suzy Kormoczy D Pia Balling 6/4-6/0
Zsofia Broszman D Vera Johansen 7/5-6/4
Bardoczy -broszman D Balling -johansen V 6/2-3/6-6/3

South Africa Defeats Czechoslovakia 3-0
Margaret Hunt D Marketa Prochova 6/2-6/2
Renee Schuurman D Vera Sukova 6/3-2/6-8/6
Schuurman -hunt M D Sukova -prochova 6/3-6/3

France Defeats Germany 2-1
Edda Buding D Francoise Durr 6/3-6/4
Janine Lieffrig D Margot Dittmeyer Dohrer 6/3-4/6-6/2
Durr -lieffrig D Buding E -ostermann R 6/3-6/3

ugarte
Dec 7th, 2011, 08:39 AM
1 Round
Great Britain Defeats Canada 3-0
Ann Jones D Ann Barclay 6/0-6/1
Christine Truman D Louise Brown 8/6-6/3
Jones A -truman D Barclay A -brown L 6/1-6/3

Austria Defeats Norway 2-1
Sonya Pachta D Liv Paldan 6/3-6/2
Ruth Haukeness D A Winkler 6/4-6/3
Pachta -herdy E D Paldan -schirmer T 6/3-6/3

Holland Defeats Switzerland 3-0
Eva De Jong D Alice Wavre 6/1-6/1
Jenny Ridderhof D Janine Bourgnon 8/6-6/4
De Jong -riderhoff D Bourgnon -studer Am 6/1-6/3

United States Defeats Italy 3-0
Darlene Hard D Lea Pericoli 6/4-3/6-6/2
Billie Jean Moffitt D Silvana Lazzarino 6/8-6/1-6/2
Hard -caldwell D Lazzarino -pericoli 6/4-6/1

ugarte
Dec 7th, 2011, 09:03 AM
1/4f

Aus Defeats Hungary 3-0
Margaret Smith D Suzy Kormoczy 6/0-6/1
Jan Lehane D Zsofia Broszman 6/1-6/2
Smith M-turner L D Bardoczy K-broszman 6/1-6/1

South Africa Defeats France 3-0
Renee Schuurman D Francoise Durr 6/3-3/6-6/3
Margaret Hunt D Janine Lieffrig 6/4-5/7-6/2
Schuurman -hunt M D Durr -lieffrig 7/5-6/1

Great Britain Defeats Austria 3-0
Christine Truman D Sonya Pachta 6/2-6/1
Deidre Catt D A Winkler 6/2-6/3
Jones A -truman D Pachta -herdy E 6/1-6/0

United States Defeats Holland 3-0
Darlene Hard D Eva De Jong 6/2-6/2
Billie Jean Moffitt D Jenny Riderhoff 6/2-6/2
Moffitt -caldwell D De Jong -riderhoff 6/0-6/3

ugarte
Dec 7th, 2011, 09:07 AM
Sf

Australia Defeats South Africa 3-0
Margaret Smith D Renee Schuurman 6/3-6/2
Jan Lehane D Margaret Hunt 4/6-9/7-6/1
Smith M-turner L D Schuurman -hunt M 5/7-6/3-6/3

United States Defeats Great Britain 3-0
Darlene Hard D Ann Jones 6/2-6/4
Billie Jean Moffitt D Christine Truman 6/3-3/6-6/4
Hard -caldwell D Jones A -truman 2/6-9/7-6/3

Finale
United States Defeats Australia 2-1

Margaret Smith D Darlene Hard 6/3-6/0
Billie Jean Moffitt D Lesley Turner 5/7-6/0-6/3
Hard -moffitt D Smith M -turner L 3/6-13/11-6/3

ugarte
Dec 7th, 2011, 09:19 AM
The Southern Championships Greenville South Carolina June 17-23

2 Round
Justina Bricka D ???
Sara Mae Turber D Cindy Howell 7/5-6/2
Becky Vest D Putsy Trice 6/4-6/4
Peggy Moore D Eleanor Howell 6/1-6/3
Stephanie De Fina D Liz Crady 6/3-6/4
Jean Evans D Dorothy Vest 4/6-6/2-6/1
Sally Seebeck D Cindy Kemp 6/1-7/5
Roberta Alison D Alicia Smythe 6/3-7/5

1/4f
J Bricka D S Turber 6/0-6/0
P Moore D B Vest 6/1-4/6-6/2
S De Fina D J Evans 6/4-6/2
S Seebeck D R Alison 4/6-7/5-6/1

Sf
J Bricka D P Moore 6/4-8/6
S Seebeck D S De Fina 8/6-6/1

Finale
Justina Bricka D Sally Seebeck 6/2-6/1

Doubles
Bricka -alison R D Seebeck -braselton 6/1-6/2

ugarte
Dec 7th, 2011, 09:23 AM
The Tennessee Valley Invitation Chattanooga June 24-30

1 Round
Pam Sullivan D Dorothy Vest 6/4-6/4
Liz Crady D Cheryl Ornes 6/0-6/2
Putsy Trice D Joan Ramey 6/1-6/0

1/4f
Stephanie De Fina D P Sullivan 6/1-6/0
Peggy Moore D Lynda West 6/1-6/3
Nancy Falkenberg D Jeanne Weckworth 6/0-6/0
P Trice D L Crady 7/5-6/2

Sf
S De Fina D P Moore 6/3-6/3
P Trice D N Falkenberg 3/6-6/1-8/6

Finale
Stephanie De Fina D Putsy Trice 6/3-6/4

Doubles
De Fina -falkenberg D Crady -vest D 6/0-6/3

ugarte
Dec 7th, 2011, 10:51 AM
The Tri State Championships Cincinnati Ohio Ends July 7 Clay

2 Round
Sue Gerber D Sandy Zeese 6/1-6/0
Roberta Rountree D Melinda Terry 6/3-6/0
Putsy Trice D Cathy Gagel 6/1-6/2
Sally Seebeck D Ruth Sadler 6/2-7/5
Linda West D Virginia Brown 7/5-3/6-6/3
Patsy Rippy D Ginger Pfeiffer 6/2-4/6-6/3
Peggy Moore D Pam Goetz 6/2-6/3
Cynthia Goeltz D Connie Szkil 6/3-6/1
Alice Tym D Linda Lou Crosby 6/3-6/2
Susan Dyke D Marmee Fry 6/4-6/4
Sharon Pritula D Liz Crady 8/6-6/0
Stephanie De Fina D Connie Capozzi 6/0-6/2

ugarte
Dec 7th, 2011, 10:56 AM
3 Round
Roberta Alison D Jill Philbrick 6/4-6/1
R Rountree D S Gerber 1/6-6/2-6/3
Peaches Bartkowicz D L West 6/2-6/2
S Seebeck D P Trice 6/4-6/0
Carolyn Rogers D P Rippy 6/3-2/6-6/2
P Moore D C Goeltz 7/5-3/6-6/4
S Dykes D A Tym 6/4-6/3
S De Fina D S Pritula 6/4-6/3

1/4f
R Alison D R Rountree 6/3-7/5
P Bartkowicz D S Seebeck 6/3-6/2
C Rogers D P Moore 6/3-6/2
S De Fina D S Dykes 6/2-6/2

Sf
P Bartkowicz D R Alison 3/6-6/4-6/4
S De Fina D C Rogers 6/3-6/4

Finale
Stephanie De Fina D Peaches Bartkowicz 7/5-6/2

Doubles
Alison R -crosby L D Brown V -rogers C 6/4-4/6-6/2

ugarte
Dec 7th, 2011, 10:57 AM
La Jolla Tournament California Ends July 7 Hard

Finale
Dodo Bundy Cheney D Kathy Chabot 6/2-1/6-6/1

Doubles
Johnson Joan -shepard D Mattson -turner 4/6-6/3-8/6

ugarte
Dec 8th, 2011, 12:47 PM
The Eastern Womens Clay Court Championships Scarborough On Hudson New York July 6-12

2 Round
Nadine Netter D Sandy Zeese 6/4-6/4
Harriet Lewis D Lena Greene 6/1-6/2
Adria Price D Vija Vuskains 6/3-6/0
Sheila Maroshick D Karol Gagliano 6/0-6/0
Barbara Menoff D Joan Silbersher 5/7-6/2-6/2
Elaine Scarpone D Eleanor Blair 9/7-4/6-6/3
Dorothy Mccarthy D Bonnie Mencher 6/4-6/2
Mimi Kanarek D Audrey Adler 6/0-6/1

1/4f
N Netter D H Lewis 6/3-6/0
A Price D S Maroshick 6/3-6/4
E Scarpone D B Menoff 1/6-6/2-7/5
M Kanarek D D Mccarthy 6/1-6/0

Sf
N Netter D A Price 8/6-4/6-6/0
E Scarpone D M Kanarek 10/8-6/4

Finale
Nadine Netter D Elaine Scarpone 6/3-6/0

Doubles
Netter -menoff B D Kanarek -vuskains V 6/3-3/6-6/4

ugarte
Dec 8th, 2011, 12:59 PM
Dusseldorf Tournament Germany July 10-14 Red Clay

1 Round
Margaret Smith D Kemper 6/0-6/0

1/4f
M Smith D Carmen Coronado 6/2-6/0
Yola Ramirez Ochoa D Norma Baylon 6/1-6/3
Robyn Ebbern D Christine Truman 6/3-6/3
Lesley Turner D Renate Ostermann 6/3-8/6

Sf
M Smith D Y Ramirez Ochoa 6/3-6/3
L Turner D R Ebbern 2/6-13/11-6/3

Finale
Margaret Smith D Lesley Turner 6/3-6/2

ugarte
Dec 8th, 2011, 01:02 PM
The Irish Championships Dublin July 8-13 Grass

1/4f
Billie Jean Moffitt D Sue Behlmar 6/4-6/4
Tory Ann Fretz D Geraldine Houlihan 6/2-6/8-9/7
Judy Alvarez D Eleanor O Neill 6/3-6/1
Carole Caldwell D M O Sullivan 6/2-6/4

Sf
B.j Moffitt D T Fretz 4/6-6/3-6/3
C Caldwell D J Alvarez 6/3-6/3

Finale
Billie Jean Moffitt D Carole Caldwell 6/4-6/3

Doubles
Moffitt B-caldwell D Houlihan -o Neill E 6/3-6/4

ugarte
Dec 8th, 2011, 02:20 PM
The Midland Counties Championships Edgbaston July 8-13 Grass

2 Round
Ann Jones D Vivienne Dennis 6/2-6/1
Jill Blackman D Pam Watermayer 6/3-2/6-6/1
Jean Wilson D Alex Soady 7/9-6/4-6/2
Elizabeth Starkie D Jean Haskew 6/3-6/1
Deidre Catt D Marilyn Greenwood 6/1-6/3
Heather Cheadle D Mary Mcanally 6/4-6/2
Carol Rosser D Shirley Hannah 6/2-6/4
Renee Schuurman D S Campbell 6/0-6/0

1/4f
A Jones D J Blackman 6/2-4/6-6/0
E Starkie D J Wilson 6/1-6/0
D Catt D H Cheadle 6/8-6/1-6/3
R Schuurman D C Rosser 6/1-6/0

Sf
A Jones D E Starkie 6/3-6/2
R Schuurman D D Catt 6/3-4/6-6/4

Finale
Renee Schuurman D Ann Jones 8/6-6/4

Doubles
Jones A -schuurman D Catt -starkie E 6/4-4/6-6/1

ugarte
Dec 8th, 2011, 02:23 PM
The East Of England Championships Felixstowe July 8-13 Grass

1/4f
Alison Stroud D S Elliott 9/7-6/1
J Stedman D S Rahim 6/4-6/2
J French D V Coombs 2/6-6/3-6/3
S Steventon D A Wood 6/1-6/2

Sf
A Stroud D J Stedman 6/3-6/4
S Steventon D J French 7/5-2/6-6/4

Finale
Alison Stroud D S Steventon 6/4-4/6-6/4

Doubles
Stroud -steventon D Coombs V-elliott 6/1-6/0

ugarte
Dec 8th, 2011, 02:26 PM
Le Touquet Tournament July 9-14 Red Clay

1/4f
Dottie Knode D Chantal Langanay 6/2-9/7
Rosa Maria Darmon D G Deleplanque 8/6-6/1
Anne Marie Larue D B Rebut 6/0-6/1

Sf
Dottie Knode D R .m Darmon 2/6-6/3-6/1
A.m Larue D Janine Lieffrig 3/6-7/5-6/2

Finale
Dottie Knode D Anne Marie Larue 9/7-6/2

ugarte
Dec 8th, 2011, 02:29 PM
Eindhoven Tournament Germany Ends July 14 Red Clay

Sf
Ruth Kaufmann D Anja Lepoutre 6/1-6/2
C Allen Gb D Jenny Riderhoff 6/4-7/5

Finale
Ruth Kaufmann D C Allen 6/2-6/3

Doubles
Riderhoff -van Vonderen D Versnell -peiksma 6/2-6/1

ugarte
Dec 8th, 2011, 02:30 PM
The Scottish Championships Edimburg July 8-13 Grass

Finale
Joyce Barclay D B Mccallum 6/2-6/2

Doubles
Barclay J -buchanan D Moodie Sheila -winnie Shaw 6/3-1/6-6/1

ugarte
Dec 8th, 2011, 02:37 PM
The Swedish Championships Baastad July 6-14 Clay

1 Round
Chris Safford D Astrid Johansson 4/6-6/4-7/5
Eva Hultkrantz D Kirsten Robsahm 2/6-6/3-6/1
Maj Larsson D Liv Paldan 6/3-3/0 Ab
Annika Nydeus D Christina Lindstrom 6/3-3/6-6/3

2 Round
Edda Buding D Eva Andersson 6/1-6/2
Ulla Sandulf D Christina Sandberg 6/8-6/3-6/3
Ann Mari Almgren D C Safford 4/6-6/3-7/5
Katarina Bartholdson D Lena Ahonen Fin 6/2-6/3
Gudrun Rosin D E Hultkrantz 6/2-6/2
Pia Balling D M Larsson 6/4-7/5
Martine Zacharias D A Nydeus 6/2-6/3
Maria Teresa Riedl D Ebba Leijonhufud 6/3-6/0

1/4f
E Buding D U Sandulf 6/0-6/3
K Bartholdson D A.m Almgren 7/5-6/3
G Rosin D P Balling 6/3-6/4
M.t Riedl D M Zacharias 6/1-6/0

Sf
E Buding D K Bartholdson 6/1-6/1
M.t Riedl D G Rosin 9/7-7/5

Finale
Edda Buding D Maria Teresa Riedl 6/1-7/5

Doubles
Buding E -riedl D Bartholdson -rosin 6/3-6/1

ugarte
Dec 12th, 2011, 09:14 AM
The Western Championships Milwaukee Wisconsin July 8-14 Clay

1 Round
Nancy Richey D Connie Szkil 6/0-6/1
Kathy Harter D Virginia Brown 6/1-6/4
Pat Cody D Roberta Rountree 6/1-7/5
Linda Lou Crosby D Carol Ann Loop 6/4-3/6-7/5
Roberta Alison D Liz Crady 6/3-6/3
Alice Tym D Jacqueline Mueller 6/3-7/5
Barbara Mueller D ???
Gwyneth Thomas D Jill Philbrick 6/0-6/3
Justina Bricka D Cathy Gagel 6/1-6/1
Patsy Rippy D Sally Seebeck 3/6-6/2-7/5
Connie Jaster D ???
Stephanie De Fina D Sue Stanford 6/2-6/0
Sharon Pritula D ???
Jean Danilovich D Sara Mae Turber 6/3-6/1
Pam Sullivan D ???
Vicky Palmer D Sally Martin 6/0-6/0

ugarte
Dec 12th, 2011, 09:19 AM
2 Round
N Richey D K Harter 6/2-6/3
R Alison D A Tym 6/3-2/6-6/4
L Crosby D P Cody 7/5-6/2
G Thomas D B Mueller 6/2-6/3
J Bricka D P Rippy 6/0-6/4
S De Fina D C Jaster 6/2-6/0
J Danilovich D S Pritula 6/1-6/0
V Palmer D P Sullivan 6/2-6/0

1/4f
N Richey D L Crosby 6/0-6/0
G Thomas D R Alison 5/7-6/2-6/4
J Bricka D S De Fina 6/2-6/4
V Palmer D J Danilovich 3/6-7/5-6/3

Sf
N Richey D G Thomas 6/2-13/11
V Palmer D J Bricka 2/6-6/4-6/3

Finale
Nancy Richey D Vicky Palmer 6/2-7/5

Doubles
Jaster -loop C D Palmer V -bricka 6/4-6/4

ugarte
Dec 12th, 2011, 09:22 AM
Hoylake And West Kirby Tournament July 15-20 Grass

1/4f
Ann Jones D Betty Stove 6/0-6/1
Margaret O Donnell D Charleen Rigby 10/8-7/5
Jill Blackman D E Smith 7/5-6/2
Rita Bentley D Elly Krocke 6/1-6/3

Sf
A Jones D M O Donnell 6/1-6/0
J Blackman D R Bentley 6/4-6/3

Finale
Ann Jones D Jill Blackman 6/2-6/1

Doubles
Bentley -blackman D Jones A -rigby C 10/8-6/0

ugarte
Dec 12th, 2011, 09:25 AM
Frinton On Sea Tournament July 15-20 Grass

2 Round
Alison Stroud D Elaine Shenton 3/6-6/4-6/1

1/4f
Christine Truman D Honor Durose 6/1-6/1
A Stroud D Caroline Yates Bell 9/7-6/0
Judy Tegart D Pat Hird 6/0-6/2
Deidre Catt D Nell Truman 4/6-6/1-6/4

Sf
C Truman D A Stroud 6/3-6/1
D Catt D J Tegart 4/6-6/1-16/14

Finale
Deidre Catt D Christine Truman 7/5-7/5

Doubles
Catt -tegart D Truman Christine And Nell 4/6-6/1-7/5

ugarte
Dec 12th, 2011, 09:28 AM
The Welsh Championships Newport July 15-20 Grass

1/4f
Joyce Barclay D Pam Watermayer 6/0-5/7-7/5

Sf
Lorna Cawthorn D Jill Mills 2/6-7/5-6/3
Carol Rosser D Joyce Barclay 6/3-6/4

Finale
Carol Rosser D Lorna Cawthorn 6/3-6/3

ugarte
Dec 12th, 2011, 09:31 AM
The Swiss Championships Gstaad July 15-21 Clay

1/4f
Lesley Turner D Kaye Dening 6/2-6/2
Yola Ramirez Ochoa D Helga Schultze 6/4-6/1
Robyn Ebbern D Noelene Turner 7/5-7/5
Renee Schuurman D Lucia Bassi 8/6-6/1

Sf
L Turner D Y Ramirez Ochoa 6/2-6/4
R Ebbern D R Schuurman 9/11-6/1-6/4

Finale
Robyn Ebbern D Lesley Turner 6/3-6/4

Doubles
Ebbern -turner L D Schuurman -baylon Norma 6/1-6/4

ugarte
Dec 12th, 2011, 09:32 AM
The Portuguese Championships Estoril July 17-21 Clay

Finale
Margaret Hunt D Annette Van Zyl 6/2-6/1

ugarte
Dec 12th, 2011, 09:40 AM
The Us Clay Court Championships River Forest Chicago July 15-21

1 Round
Darlene Hard D Sara Mae Turber 6/1-6/0
Alice Tym D Linda Lou Crosby 6/3-5/7-6/3
Roberta Alison D Dorothy Levine 6/3-6/1
Judy Alvarez D Sharon Pritula 6/0-6/2
Stephanie De Fina D Jill Philbrick 6/4-6/4
Donna Floyd Fales D Carol Levi 6/0-6/0
Carol Ann Loop D Sue Behlmar 6/4-6/2
Nancy Richey D Sue Stanford 6/3-6/1
Billie Jean Moffitt D Jean Danilovich 1/6-7/5-6/4
Sally Seebeck D Connie Jaster 6/3-6/2
Tory Ann Fretz D Nancy Dillon 6/2-6/0
Vicky Palmer D Virginia Brown 6/2-6/0
Carole Caldwell D Roberta Rountree 6/4-6/1
Gwyneth Thomas D Raymonde Jones 7/5-7/5
Justina Bricka D Barbara Mueller 10/8-6/3
Maria Esther Bueno D Cathy Gagel 6/4-6/0

ugarte
Dec 12th, 2011, 09:44 AM
2 Round
D Hard D A Tym 6/2-6/2
J Alvarez D R Alison 8/6-6/0
D Fales D S De Fina 6/2-6/4
N Richey D C Loop 6/0-6/1
B.j Moffitt D S Seebeck 6/1-6/1
V Palmer D T Fretz 3/6-6/4-6/4
G Thomas D C Caldwell 7/5-7/9-6/2
M Bueno D J Bricka 7/5-6/3

1/4f
J Alvarez D D Hard 8/6-6/2
N Richey D D Fales 11/9-6/1
V Palmer D B.j Moffitt 6/1-3/6-6/4
G Thomas D M Bueno W.0

Sf
N Richey D J Alvarez 6/1-6/2
V Palmer D G Thomas 6/4-2/6-6/3

Finale
Nancy Richey D Vicky Palmer 6/1-6/1

Doubles
Hard -bueno D Moffitt B -caldwell 6/2-6/2

ugarte
Dec 13th, 2011, 09:24 AM
The Middle States Grass Court Championships Philadelphia July 15-20

1 Round
Elaine Scarpone D Joy Valderrama 6/3-6/2
Kathy Blake D Louise Moessner 6/2-6/2
Barbara Menoff D Mimi Henreid 6/2-6/0
Nancy Falkenberg D Ann Wetzel 7/5-6/4

2 Round
Julie Heldman D Betsy Bolger 6/0-6/0
Kathy Harter D Judy Clay 6/3-7/5
Doreen Cody D Mrs Gordon 3/6-6/3-6/0
Elaine Scarpone D Gloria Young 6/0-6/4
Carol Heffelfinger D Kathy Blake 6/2-6/1
Belmar Gunderson D Nadine Netter 6/1-6/2
Nina Vosters D Jane Feise 4/6-6/4-6/2
Carole Wright D Mimi Kanarek 6/3-6/1
Peachy Kellmeyer D Roberta Zimman 6/0-6/1
Nancy Falkenberg D Sue Shrader 6/2-6/4
Pat Shaffer Deacon D Sandy Zeese 6/1-6/4
Virginia Minor D Barbara Menoff 6/2-6/2
Pat Cody D Betty Woll 6/3-2/6-6/1
Baba Lewis D Nancy Derenna 6/1-6/1
Yale Stockwell D Barbara Post 6/1-6/2
Jane Albert D Charlotte Prizer 6/0-6/1

ugarte
Dec 13th, 2011, 09:29 AM
3 Round
J Heldman D K Harter 6/4-4/6-6/4
E Scarpone D D Cody 6/1-6/2
B Gunderson D C Heffelfinger 6/4-6/8-6/0
C Wright D N Vosters 6/0-6/0
P Kellmeyer D N Falkenberg 9/7-6/1
P Deacon D V Minor 6/3-6/1
Pat Cody D B Lewis 6/4-6/4
J Albert D Y Stockwell 6/0-6/1

1/4f
J Heldman D E Scarpone 2/6-6/1-6/1
C Wright D B Gunderson 6/3-6/4
P Kellmeyer D P Deacon 6/3-6/4
J Albert D P Cody 6/3-6/3

Sf
C Wright D J Heldman W.0
J Albert D P Kellmeyer 4/6-6/0-6/2

Finale
Jane Albert D Carole Wright 6/2-6/4

Doubles
Albert -kellmeyer D Gunderson -pat Cody 6/8-6/4-6/4

ugarte
Dec 13th, 2011, 09:35 AM
France Versus Holland Roland Garros July 20-21 Clay

France Defeats Hol 8-5
Irene De Lansalut D Anja Lepoutre 6/4-6/4
Van Den Heuvel D Jacqueline Kermina 6/3-7/5
Jacqueline Rees Lewis D Eva De Jong 6/4-6/0
Janine Lieffrig D Jenny Riderhoff 6/3-6/2
Trudi Groenman D Suzanne Le Besnerais 4/6-6/3-6/2
Irene De Lansalut D Trudi Groenman 6/1-6/8-6/2
Anja Lepoutre D Suzanne Le Besnerais 6/3-6/0
Janine Lieffrig D Eva De Jong 6/2-7/5
Jacqueline Rees Lewis D Jenny Riderhoff 6/2-6/0
De Jong -lepoutre D Rees Lewis -le Besnerais 6/2-7/5
Groenman -riderhoff D De Lansalut -lieffrig 8/6-5/7-6/2
De Lansalut -lieffrig D De Jong -lepoutre 6/2-6/2
Le Besnerais -rees Lewis D Groenman -riderhoff 3/6-6/3-6/3

ugarte
Dec 13th, 2011, 09:41 AM
The Pennsylvania Grass Courts Championships Haverford Merion Cricket Club July 22-28

1 Round
Justina Bricka D Nadine Netter 6/2-6/1
Pat Cody D Stephanie De Fina 6/0-3/6-6/1
Carole Caldwell D Carol Southmayd 6/3-6/4
Kathy Harter D Virginia Minor 6/2-6/2
Robyn Ebbern D Regina Myrell 6/3-6/2
Pat Shaffer Deacon D Julie Heldman 7/5-6/4
Cathy Gagel D Connie Jaster 6/4-6/0
Maria Esther Bueno D Sue Behlmar 6/2-6/0
Billie Jean Moffitt D Sally Seebeck 7/5-6/3
Peachy Kellmeyer D Jean Danilovich 6/3-6/2
Barbara Menoff D Carol Ann Loop 12/10-10/8
Carol Hanks D Roberta Rountree 6/2-6/1
Jane Albert D Elaine Scarpone 6/1-6/4
Marilyn Montgomery D Linda Lou Crosby 6/2-6/3
Nina Vosters D Roberta Zimman 1/6-6/4-6/2
Vicky Palmer D Kathy Blake 6/1-4/6-6/3

ugarte
Dec 13th, 2011, 09:46 AM
2 Round
Margaret Smith D Virginia Brown 6/1-6/0
Carol Heffelfinger D Jacqueline Green 6/1-6/3
Donna Floyd Fales D Mimi Henreid 6/1-6/4
Judy Alvarez D Sue Shrader 7/5-6/1
Justina Bricka D Pat Cody 6/2-6/1
Carole Caldwell D Kathy Harter 4/6-6/3-6/2
Robyn Ebbern D Pat Shaffer Deacon 6/1-6/0
Maria Esther Bueno D Cathy Gagel 6/0-6/1
Billie Jean Moffitt D Peachy Kellmeyer 6/4-6/0
Carol Hanks D Barbara Menoff 6/2-6/3
Jane Albert D Marilyn Montgomery 4/6-6/4-6/1
Vicky Palmer D Nina Vosters 6/0-6/0
Tory Ann Fretz D Alice Tym 6/4-7/5
Gwyneth Thomas D Sharon Pritula 6/4-6/1
Belmar Gunderson D Nancy Falkenberg 6/2-6/1
Darlene Hard D Jane Feise 6/3-6/1

ugarte
Dec 13th, 2011, 09:51 AM
3 Round
M Smith D C Heffelfinger 6/1-6/0
J Alvarez D D Fales 8/6-6/0
C Caldwell D J Bricka 6/3-4/6-6/4
R Ebbern D M Bueno 5/7-10/8-6/4
B.j Moffitt D C Hanks 7/5-6/1
J Albert D V Palmer 6/2-4/6-6/3
T Fretz D G Thomas 6/3-3/6-9/7
D Hard D B Gunderson 6/1-6/1

1/4f
M Smith D J Alvarez 6/1-6/0
R Ebbern D C Caldwell 9/7-1/6-6/2
B.j Moffitt D J Albert 6/3-9/7
D Hard D T Fretz 6/1-5/7-6/2

Sf
M Smith D R Ebbern 7/5-6/1
D Hard D B.j Moffitt 11/9-6/2

Finale
Darlene Hard D Margaret Smith 6/2-7/9-6/3

Doubles
Hard -bueno D Smith M -ebbern R 6/8-16/14-6/4

ugarte
Dec 13th, 2011, 10:13 AM
The Dutch Championships Hilversum July 22-28 Clay

1 Round
Judy Tegart D Elly Krocke 3/6-6/1-6/1

2 Round
Lesley Turner D Trudi Groenman 2/6-6/2-6/0
Dottie Knode D Kaye Dening 6/2-4/6-6/1
Judy Tegart D J Baars 6/3-6/1
Noelene Turner D Annette Van Zyl 6/3-6/2
Renee Schuurman D Jenny Riderhoff 6/3-6/0

1/4f
Lesley Turner D Eva De Jong 6/2-6/1
Margaret Hunt D Dottie Knode 6/4-6/4
Christiane Mercelis D Judy Tegart 6/2-6/4
Renee Schuurman D Noelene Turner 6/2-6/2

Sf
L Turner D M Hunt 6/2-6/2
R Schuurman D C Mercelis 6/4-6/4

Finale
Lesley Turner D Renee Schuurman 6/2-6/1

Doubles
Turner L-schuurman D Van Zyl -hunt M 7/5-4/6-6/2

ugarte
Dec 13th, 2011, 10:17 AM
Deauville Tournament July 22-28 Red Clay

1/4f
Norma Baylon D Tova Epstein Isr 6/1-6/2
Michelle Boulle D Pat Stewart Edrich 1/6-6/1-6/3
Christiane Spinoza D Solange Galtier 4/6-6/3-6/1
Marie Jeanne Dusapt D Rosa Maria Darmon 7/5-6/3

Sf
N Baylon D M Boulle 3/6-6/1-6/1
M.j Dusapt D C Spinoza 1/6-6/4-6/3

Finale
Norma Baylon D Marie Jeanne Dusapt 6/2-6/1

ugarte
Dec 13th, 2011, 10:22 AM
Carmen Tessier Cup -23 Deauville
First Group
Solange Galtier D Carol Ann Prosen W.0
Christiane Spinoza D Solange Galtier 4/6-6/1-6/2
Solange Galtier D C Roustan 6/3-6/3
Christiane Spinoza D C Roustan 6/3-6/3
C Roustan D Carol Ann Prosen W.0
Christiane Spinoza D Carol Ann Prosen W.0

Second Group
Norma Baylon D Michelle Boulle 6/8-6/3-6/1
Michelle Boulle D Marie Jeanne Dusapt 6/3-6/4
Marie Jeanne Dusapt D Louise Sliepen 6/3-6/3
Norma Baylon D Marie Jeanne Dusapt 6/1-6/1
Michelle Boulle D Louise Sliepen 6/3-6/3
Norma Baylon D Louise Sliepen 6/0-6/1

Finale
Norma Baylon D Christiane Spinoza 6/2-6/4

ugarte
Dec 13th, 2011, 10:23 AM
Montana Tournament July 23-29 Clay

Finale
Yola Ramirez Ochoa D Carmen Coronado 6/2-6/4

ugarte
Dec 13th, 2011, 12:21 PM
France Versus Italy Megeve July 27-28 Clay
France Defeats Italy 9-4

Lea Pericoli D Janine Lieffrig 6/3-6/3
Jacqueline Rees Lewis D Silvana Lazzarino 7/5-7/5
Francoise Durr D Maria Teresa Riedl 6/4-6/4
Monique Salfati D Lucia Bassi 6/1-6/1
Roberta Beltrame D Francoise Courteix 6/2-7/5
Jacqueline Rees Lewis D Lucia Bassi 8/6-6/0
Francoise Durr D Lea Pericoli 6/1-4/6-6/4
Monique Salfati D Silvana Lazzarino 6/2-3/6-7/5
Janine Lieffrig D Maria Teresa Riedl 8/6-6/3
Lazzarino -pericoli D Salfati -kermina 6/1-6/3
Durr -lieffrig D Bassi -gordigiani 6/1-6/4
Durr -lieffrig D Lazzarino -pericoli 6/2-6/3
Bassi -gordigiani D Salfati -kermina 6/3-6/2

ugarte
Dec 13th, 2011, 12:25 PM
The Eastern Grass Courts Championships South Orange New Jersey July 29-august 4

1 Round
Justina Bricka D Sue Behlmar 6/0-6/2
Carol Southmayd D Virginia Brown 6/2-6/0
Nancy Richey D Linda Lou Crosby 6/2-6/1
Alice Christer D Carol Heffelfinger 6/3-7/5
Carole Wright D Chris Safford 6/1-6/1
Carole Caldwell D Raymonde Jones 6/2-6/2
Julie Heldman D Connie Jaster 6/3-6/1
Robyn Ebbern D Marilyn Montgomery 6/1-6/0
Gwyneth Thomas D Alice Tym 6/0-6/0
Stephanie De Fina D Pat Stewart Edrich 6/4-5/7-6/3

ugarte
Dec 13th, 2011, 12:31 PM
2 Round
Margaret Smith D Roberta Rountree 6/1-6/1
Nadine Netter D Sally Seebeck 9/7-2/6-6/0
Carol Ann Loop D Pat Shaffer Deacon 6/4-6/4
Donna Floyd Fales D Peachy Kellmeyer 6/0-8/6
Justina Bricka D Carol Southmayd 6/3-6/0
Nancy Richey D Alice Christer 6/0-6/3
Carole Wright D Andria Miller 8/6-9/7
Maria Esther Bueno D Pat Cody 6/1-6/1
Carole Caldwell D Julie Heldman 6/0-7/5
Robyn Ebbern D Gwyneth Thomas 6/4-4/6-6/4
Judy Alvarez D Billie Jean Moffitt 0/6-6/1-6/3
Stephanie De Fina D Jane Albert 6/4-7/5
Carol Hanks D Belmar Gunderson 6/3-6/4
Vicky Palmer D Cathy Gagel 6/1-6/0
Sharon Pritula D Nina Vosters 6/3-6/2
Darlene Hard D Tory Ann Fretz 8/6-6/4

ugarte
Dec 13th, 2011, 12:35 PM
3 Round
M Smith D N Netter 6/2-6/2
D Fales D C Loop 6/2-6/4
N Richey D J Bricka 7/5-6/3
M Bueno D C Wright 6/4-6/2
C Caldwell D R Ebbern 6/2-7/5
J Alvarez D S De Fina 6/4-6/0
C Hanks D V Palmer 6/4-4/6-6/2
D Hard D S Pritula 6/2-6/0

1/4f
M Smith D D Fales 6/3-6/1
N Richey D M Bueno 6/3-6/1
C Caldwell D J Alvarez 6/2-6/4
D Hard D C Hanks 7/5-7/5

Sf
M Smith D N Richey 9/7-6/2
D Hard D C Caldwell 6/3-7/5

Finale
Margaret Smith D Darlene Hard 6/1-6/1

Doubles
Hard -bueno D Smith M-ebbern R 7/5-7/5

ugarte
Dec 13th, 2011, 12:47 PM
Baden Baden Tournament Germany Ends August 4 Red Clay

1 Round
Carmen Coronado D Irene De Lansalut 3/6-7/5-7/5

1/4f
Norma Baylon D Margot Dittmeyer Dohrer 8/6-6/0
Margaret Hunt D Carmen Coronado 6/3-4/6-6/3
Helga Schultze D Francoise Durr 6/1-6/3
Annette Van Zyl D Renate Ostermann 6/1-6/2

Sf
N Baylon D M Hunt 7/5-6/3
A Van Zyl D H Schultze 6/2-6/2

Finale
Norma Baylon D Annette Van Zyl 6/2-2/6-6/2

Doubles
Van Zyl -hunt M D Baylon -schultze 4/6-6/3-6/2

ugarte
Dec 13th, 2011, 12:51 PM
Hannover Tournament Germany Ends August 4 Red Clay

1/4f
Lesley Turner D Michelle Boulle 6/2-6/3
Suzy Kormoczy D A Richter 6/1-6/2
Edda Buding D Janine Lieffrig 6/2-6/2
Renee Schuurman D Nicole Seghers 0/6-6/4-6/1

Sf
L Turner D???
R Schuurman D ???

Finale
Lesley Turner D Renee Schuurman 5/7-7/5-6/2

Doubles
Schuurman -lieffrig D Turner L-buding E 4/6-8/6-6/3

ugarte
Dec 13th, 2011, 12:54 PM
Ostende Tournament Bel July 31-august 4 Red Clay

1/4f
Kaye Dening D Jacqueline Rees Lewis 6/1-6/4
Yola Ramirez Ochoa D Anne Marie Larue 7/5-6/0

Sf
Christiane Mercelis D K Dening 6/2-6/4
Y Ramirez Ochoa D Judy Tegart 6/4-6/4

Finale
Yola Ramirez Ochoa D Christiane Mercelis 6/4-6/1

Doubles
Mercelis -tegart D Ramirez Ochoa -dening 6/4-6/3

ugarte
Dec 17th, 2011, 09:05 AM
Ilkley Tournament August 1-3 5-7 Grass

1/4f
Elaine Shenton D D Wilson 6/3-6/1
Margaret Cooper D Alison Stroud 6/0-6/1
Robin Lloyd D Joyce Fulton 6/3-6/3
Sally Holdsworth D Virginia Wade 6/2-6/1

Sf
M Cooper D E Shenton 6/1-6/0
R Lloyd D S Holdsworth 6/4-8/6

Finale
Robin Lloyd D Margaret Cooper 5/7-8/6-6/3

Doubles
Cooper M -fulton D Shenton -holdsworth 6/4-7/5

ugarte
Dec 17th, 2011, 09:09 AM
The Canadian Nationals Championships Vancouver Ends August 3

1/4f
Ann Barclay D Hedy Rutzebeck 6/0-6/3
Vicki Berner D Margot Hedges 7/5-6/3
Louise Brown D Ann Heck 6/1-6/1
Susan Butt D Diana Gai 7/5-5/7-7/5

Sf
A Barclay D V Berner 7/5-6/4
L Brown D S Butt 5/7-7/5-6/4

Finale
Ann Barclay D Louise Brown 6/0-6/1

Doubles
Berner -butt S D Barclay A-brown L 6/3-7/5

ugarte
Dec 17th, 2011, 09:15 AM
The German Championships Hambourg August 5-13 Red Clay

1 Round
Irene De Lansalut D Dottie Knode 9/7-7/5
Helga Schultze D Pierrette Seghers 6/2-6/1
Francoise Durr D Helga Niessen 0/6-7/5-9/7
Janine Lieffrig D R Horn 6/3-7/5

2 Round
Lesley Turner D I De Lansalut 6/1-8/6
Annette Van Zyl D H Schultze 6/2-6/4
F Durr D Suzy Kormoczy 6/4-6/4
Norma Baylon D Margot Dittmeyer Dohrer 6/2-8/6
Edda Buding D Margaret Hunt 6/1-6/1
Yola Ramirez Ochoa D ???
Judy Tegart D ???
Renee Schuurman D J Lieffrig 6/3-6/1

1/4f
L Turner D A Van Zyl 6/4-6/1
N Baylon D F Durr 6/1-1/6-6/4
E Buding D Y Ramirez Ochoa 6/0-6/4
R Schuurman D J Tegart 6/4-6/0

Sf
L Turner D N Baylon 3/6-6/3-6/3
R Schuurman D E Buding 6/2-6/2

Finale
Renee Schuurman D Lesley Turner 6/4-1/6-6/3

Doubles
Van Zyl -hunt M D Durr -lieffrig 6/4-6/4

ugarte
Dec 27th, 2011, 10:07 AM
The Piping Rock Invitation Locust Valley New York August 4-10 Grass

1 Round
Sue Behlmar D Margaret Sisson 6/0-6/1
Peachy Kellmeyer D Nadine Netter 6/0-6/2
Maria Esther Bueno D Alice Tym 6/2-6/1
Sharon Pritula D Nina Vosters 6/1-6/3
Carol Hanks D Virginia Brown 6/3-6/1

2 Round
Maria Esther Bueno D Carol Heffelfinger 6/3-6/0
Marilyn Montgomery D Peachy Kellmeyer 6/3-6/1
Linda Lou Crosby D Sue Behlmar 5/7-6/1-6/3
Carol Ann Loop D Carol Southmayd 6/4-6/1
Carole Wright D Alice Christer 6/2-6/0
Connie Jaster D Chris Safford 9/7-1/6-6/4
Belmar Gunderson D Elaine Scarpone 6/3-6/4
Carol Hanks D Sharon Pritula 6/0-6/2

ugarte
Dec 27th, 2011, 10:10 AM
1/4f
M Bueno D M Montgomery 6/0-6/0
L Crosby D C Loop 7/9-6/3-8/6
C Wright D C Jaster 2/6-6/1-6/2
C Hanks D B Gunderson 6/4-6/3

Sf
M Bueno D L Crosby 6/0-6/0
C Hanks D C Wright 4/6-6/2-6/3

Finale
Maria Esther Bueno D Carol Hanks 6/2-6/1

Doubles
Bueno -brown V D Hanks -wright C 6/3-2/6-6/2

ugarte
Dec 27th, 2011, 10:13 AM
The Framlingham Tournament August 5-10

1/4f
Robin Lloyd D V Coombs 6/0-6/2
Jean French D B Nicholson 6/1-6/1
Nell Truman D J Stedman 6/0-8/6
Sally Holdsworth D C.m French 6/3-6/1

Sf
R Lloyd D J French 6/1-6/4
N Truman D S Holdsworth 6/0-6/1

Finale
Robin Lloyd D Nell Truman 6/2-6/2

Doubles
Lloyd R-holdsworth D French J And French C.m 5/7-6/1-7/5

ugarte
Jan 6th, 2012, 09:00 AM
The Eastern Canadian Championships Quebec City Ends August 11

1/4f
Ann Barclay D Madeleine Fortin 6/1-6/0
Simone Jolicoeur D Barbara Hughes 6/3-4/6-6/3
Shirley Harit D Nori De Lamos 6/2-7/5
Vicki Berner D Gilberte Morin 6/1-6/1

Sf
A Barclay D S Jolicoeur 6/0-6/2
V Berner D S Harit 6/2-8/6

Finale
Vicki Berner D Ann Barclay 3/6 Ab

ugarte
Jan 6th, 2012, 09:04 AM
The Wightman Cup Cleveland Ohio August 10-11

Usa Defeats Gb 6-1

Ann Jones D Darlene Hard 6/1-0/6-8/6
Billie Jean Moffitt D Christine Truman 6/4-19/17
Nancy Richey D Deidre Catt 14/12-6/3
Darlene Hard D Christine Truman 6/3-6/0
Billie Jean Moffitt D Ann Jones 6/4-4/6-6/3

Hard -moffitt D Jones A -truman C 4/6-7/5-6/2
Richey N -fales Donna D Catt -starkie E 6/4-6/8-6/2

ugarte
Jan 6th, 2012, 09:07 AM
The Bavarian Championships Munich August 14-19 Clay

Finale
Renee Schuurman D Lesley Turner 6/1-6/1

Doubles
Buding Edda -turner L D Schuurman -baylon Norma 6/2-6/4

ugarte
Jan 6th, 2012, 09:09 AM
The Czechoslovakian National Championships Ostrava Ends August 16 Clay

Finale
Vera Sukova D Vlasta Kodesova 6/2-6/1

Doubles
Sukova V -kodesova D Lendlova O-purkova 2/6-7/5-6/4

ugarte
Jan 6th, 2012, 09:29 AM
Suvreta Tournament St Moritz Ends August 18 Clay

1/4f
Helga Schultze D M Gebler 6/2-6/2
Judy Tegart D Josette Billaz 6/0-6/2
Monique Salfati D Totta Zehden 6/1-6/3
Mary Habicht D Etta Herdy 6/3-6/2

Sf
H Schultze D J Tegart 3/6-12/10-7/5
M Habicht D M Salfati 7/5-6/3

Finale
Mary Habicht D Helga Schultze 1/6-6/4-7/5

ugarte
Jan 6th, 2012, 09:31 AM
The Austrian Championships Kitzbuhel Coupe Des Alpes Ends August 19 Clay

Finale
Sonya Pachta D Janine Lieffrig 6/4-6/3

Doubles
Lieffrig -peterdy Martha D Barnes -lockington 6/2-6/8-6/3

ugarte
Jan 6th, 2012, 09:34 AM
Le Touquet International Tournament Ends August 18 Clay

Sf
Christiane Mercelis D Chantal Langanay 3/6-6/3-6/4
Anne Marie Larue D Michele Kahn Rotta 7/5-8/6

Finale
Christiane Mercelis D Anne Marie Larue 6/4-7/5

ugarte
Jan 6th, 2012, 09:36 AM
The Lebanon Championships Brummana Ends August 19 Clay

Sf
Annette Van Zyl D Caroline Yates Bell 6/2-6/2
Margaret Hunt D Pat Hird 6/2-6/0

Finale
Annette Van Zyl D Margaret Hunt 6/1-6/0

ugarte
Jan 6th, 2012, 09:36 AM
Berlin International Ends August 19 Clay

Finale
Almut Sturm D Kaye Dening 2/6-6/1-6/2

ugarte
Jan 19th, 2012, 12:03 PM
The Essex County Championships Manchester Massachussets August 12-18 Grass

1 Round
Margaret Smith D Nadine Netter 6/1-6/1
Peachy Kellmeyer D Kay Hubbell 7/5-8/6
Vicky Palmer D ???
Gwyneth Thomas D Elizabeth Starkie 6/2-4/6-6/4
Pat Stewart Edrich D Belmar Gunderson 1/6-6/4-6/1
Judy Alvarez D Carole Wright 6/1-7/5
Donna Floyd Fales D Linda Lou Crosby 6/1-6/3
Christine Truman D Connie Jaster 6/1-6/2
Ann Jones D Justina Bricka 6/2-6/3
Carol Heffelfinger D Chris Safford 6/4-6/4
Sue Behlmar D Marilyn Montgomery 6/3-6/1
Robyn Ebbern D Andria Miller 6/2-6/1
Carol Hanks D Carol Southmayd 6/1-6/1
Deidre Catt D Carol Ann Loop 6/4-6/1
Tory Ann Fretz D Virginia Minor 6/0-6/1
Maria Esther Bueno D Virginia Brown 6/0-7/5

ugarte
Jan 19th, 2012, 12:08 PM
2 Round
M Smith D P Kellmeyer 6/0-6/0
G Thomas D V Palmer 6/4-8/6
P Stewart Edrich D J Alvarez 6/4-7/5
C Truman D D Fales 6/4-6/2
A Jones D C Heffelfinger 6/1-6/0
R Ebbern D S Behlmar 6/3-6/4
C Hanks D D Catt 4/6-6/2-6/3
M Bueno D T Fretz 6/3-6/3

1/4f
M Smith D G Thomas 6/1-6/1
C Truman D P Stewart Edrich 6/4-6/2
A Jones D R Ebbern 6/1-2/6-8/6
M Bueno D C Hanks 6/1-6/3

Sf
M Smith D C Truman 6/3-6/1
M Bueno D A Jones 6/2-6/8-6/2

Finale
Margaret Smith D Maria Esther Bueno 6/4-11/9

Doubles
Smith M-ebbern R D Hard Darlene -bueno M 7/5-6/4

ugarte
Jan 19th, 2012, 12:13 PM
The Dutch National Championships Scheveningen Ends August 20

Sf
Betty Stove D Eva De Jong Duldig 6/3-4/6-6/3
Jenny Ridderhof D Trudi Groenman 8/10-6/2-6/3

Finale
Jenny Ridderhof D Betty Stove 6/3-7/5

Doubles
De Jong -lepoutre A D Stove -krocke E 6/4-6/4

ugarte
Jan 19th, 2012, 12:15 PM
Viareggio Tournament Italy Ends August 20 Clay

Finale
Lea Pericoli D Yola Ramirez Ochoa 6/4-4/6-7/5

Doubles
Pericoli -ramirez Ochoa D Riedl Mt -migliori N 7/5-6/0

ugarte
Jan 19th, 2012, 12:19 PM
The Beverly Hills Open Tournament California Ends August 18

1/4f
Dodo Bundy Cheney D Jean Inez 6/1-6/4
Martha Gowans D Violet Walker 6/0-6/2
Mandy Einstein D Pat Yeomans 6/1-6/4
Mimi Arnold D Linda Cushing 6/2-6/3

Sf
M Gowans D D Bundy Cheney 6/4-3/6-6/1
M Einstein D Mimi Arnold 5/7-6/3-6/0

Finale
Martha Gowans D Mandy Einstein 7/5-6/1

Doubles
Joseph M-olerich D Cheney D-mcdowell Helen 6/3-7/5

ugarte
Jan 19th, 2012, 12:21 PM
The Turkish Championships Istanbul August 19-25 Clay

Sf
Annette Van Zyl D Pat Hird 6/4-6/2
Margaret Hunt D Caroline Yates Bell 6/3-6/3

Finale
Margaret Hunt D Annette Van Zyl 6/4-7/5

ugarte
Jan 19th, 2012, 12:25 PM
The Palace Hotel Tournament St Moritz August 19-25 Clay

1/4f
Renee Schuurman D Josette Billaz 6/2-4/6-6/3
Monique Salfati D Mary Habicht 6/4-7/9-6/2
Noelene Turner D Kaye Dening 7/5-6/4
Helga Schultze D Virginia Wade 6/3-6/4

Sf
R Schuurman D M Salfati 6/2-6/0
N Turner D H Schultze 7/5-6/4

Finale
Renee Schuurman D Noelene Turner 6/4-6/3

ugarte
Jan 21st, 2012, 09:12 AM
The Exmouth Tournament August 19-24 Grass

1/4f
Lorna Cawthorn D Alison Stroud 6/4-6/4
Robin Lloyd D Vivienne Dennis 6/2-6/0
Margaret Lee D J Tee 7/5-6/2
Joyce Barclay D Mrs Preston 6/4-6/2

Sf
R Lloyd D L Cawthorn 7/5-3/6-6/2
J Barclay D M Lee 7/5-6/3

Finale
Robin Lloyd D Joyce Barclay 6/2-1/6-6/2

Doubles
Lee M-tee D Scoble J-mrs Preston 6/4-6/4

ugarte
Jan 21st, 2012, 09:14 AM
The Scottish Hard Court Championships St Andrews August 19-24

Finale
Carol Rosser D Winnie Shaw 6/0-6/4

Doubles
Rosser -mcalpine A D Shaw W-moodie Sheila 6/1-6/8-6/4

ugarte
Jan 21st, 2012, 09:17 AM
St Gervais Tournament Ends September 1 Clay

1/4f
Francoise Durr D Niox-chateau 6/1-6/0
Michele Kahn Rotta D Christine Spinoza 6/2-6/2
A Rigby D Garnier 6/0-6/3
Chantal Langanay D Jacqueline Kermina 8/6-6/1

Sf
F Durr D M Kahn Rotta 6/1-6/1
C Langanay D A Rigby 6/2-6/1

Finale
Francoise Durr D Chantal Langanay 11/9-6/3

ugarte
Jan 21st, 2012, 09:18 AM
The Poertschach Tournament Ends September 1 Clay

Finale
Renee Schuurman D Noelene Turner 6/4-3/6-8/6

ugarte
Jan 21st, 2012, 09:20 AM
Santa Monica Tournament California Ends September 2

Sf
Dodo Bundy Cheney D Patti Hogan 6/2-6/4
Mimi Arnold D Pat Cody 6/4-6/0

Finale
Mimi Arnold D Dodo Bundy Cheney 3/6-6/2-6/1

Doubles
Joseph M-olerich D Robbins Janet -rommey Maureen 6/4-6/2

ugarte
Jan 21st, 2012, 09:24 AM
Lee On Solent Tournament September 2-7 Hard

1/4f
Carole Rosser D Mrs Barker 6/1-6/0
Marilyn Greenwood D S Steventon 6/8-6/3-6/3
A Rigby D L Blake 5/7-6/0-6/1
Vivienne Dennis D W Reeves 6/2-6/1

Sf
M Greenwood D C Rosser 6/4-6/2
V Dennis D A Rigby 6/4-6/3

Finale
Marilyn Greenwood D Vivienne Dennis 6/2-6/2

Doubles
Rosser -dennis V D Rigby A-cooke 6/1-8/6

ugarte
Jan 21st, 2012, 09:27 AM
The Heart Of America Championships Kansas City Ends September 8

Finale
Monique Salfati D Pia Balling 6/2-8/6

Doubles
Rippy Patsy -peare Sheila D Salfati -balling P 6/0-6/8-6/4

ugarte
Jan 21st, 2012, 09:30 AM
The Yugoslavian Championships Split Ends September 8

1/4f
Vlasta Kodesova D Feric 6/0-6/1
Serfezi D Jasnic 3/6-6/3-6/1
Kokeza D Njaradi 4/6-6/2-6/2
Dora Schuster D Guncar 6/2-6/1

Sf
V Kodesova D Serfezi 6/0-6/1
D Schuster D Kokeza 6/1-6/4

Finale
Vlasta Kodesova D Dora Schuster 6/3-6/1

ugarte
Jan 21st, 2012, 09:33 AM
The South Of England Championships Eastbourne September 9-14 Grass

1/4f
Carole Rosser D Elaine Shenton 5/7-7/5-6/3
Vivienne Dennis D Nell Truman 6/4-9/11-6/2
Mary Mcanally D S Steventon 9/7-3/6-6/4
Heather Allen D Robin Lloyd 3/6-10/8-6/4

Sf
V Dennis D C Rosser 4/6-12/10-7/5
H Allen D M Mcanally 6/3-6/2

Finale
Vivienne Dennis D Heather Allen 6/3-2/6-7/5

Doubles
Rosser -shenton E D Steventon -rigby Charleen 7/5-6/4

ugarte
Jan 21st, 2012, 09:39 AM
The Italian National Championships Turin Ends September 16

1 Round
Silvana Lazzarino D Molinari 6/1-6/1
Alessandra Gobbo D De Nigris 6/1-6/1
Maria Teresa Riedl D Monami 6/2-6/1
Annalissa Bellani D Veronese 7/5-6/2
Lucia Bassi D Monica Giorgi 6/2-8/6
Roberta Beltrame D Pierrette Seghers Tacchini 7/5-6/1
Mara Frigerio D Pianetti 6/3-8/6
Lea Pericoli D Gherardi 6/1-6/1

1/4f
S Lazzarino D A Gobbo 6/1-6/1
Mt Riedl D A Bellani 6/1-6/2
L Bassi D R Beltrame 8/6-6/3
L Pericoli D M Frigerio 6/1-6/3

Sf
Mt Riedl D S Lazzarino 6/3-6/4
L Pericoli D L Bassi 6/0-6/0

Finale
Maria Teresa Riedl D Lea Pericoli 4/6-6/4-6/2

Doubles
Riedl -migliori N D Lazzarino -pericoli 6/2-6/3

ugarte
Jan 21st, 2012, 09:48 AM
The Pacific Southwest Championships Los Angeles Ends September 22 Hard

1 Round
Kathy Harter D Pat Yeomans 6/1-6/1
Tory Ann Fretz D Peggy Kerr 6/0-6/2
Mimi Arnold D Dolly Haase 6/2-6/2
Cathy Lee Crosby D Lois Horton 6/4-6/2
Deidre Catt D Cynthia Raymond 6/3-7/5
Dodo Bundy Cheney D Karen Haase 6/1-6/0
Sue Behlmar D Mija Vukevich 6/2-6/1
Diane Wootton D Mary Radabaugh 7/5-6/1
Billie Jean Moffitt D Randa Rayburn 6/0-6/0
Francesca Gordigiani D Bonnie Ellis 6/3-6/3
Martha Gowans D Eileen Rahlens 6/1-6/0
Elizabeth Starkie D Mary Weiss 10/8-6/2
Vicki Berner D Dorothy Armstrong 6/2-7/5
Andria Miller D Jean Ines 9/7-6/1
Mandy Mandel Einstein D Kathy Blake 6/2-6/0

ugarte
Jan 21st, 2012, 10:02 AM
2 Round
Margaret Smith D Connie Jaster 6/1-6/3
Kathy Harter D Pat Eisendrath 6/1-6/0
Tory Ann Fretz D Mimi Arnold 8/10-6/3-6/2
Christine Truman D Cathy Lee Crosby 3/6-9/7-6/0
Deidre Catt D Betsy Roberti 11/13-6/2-6/2
Regina Myrell D Dodo Bundy Cheney 5/7-6/1 Ab
Pat Cody D Sue Behlmar 6/4-7/5
Darlene Hard D Diane Wootton 6/4-6/3
Billie Jean Moffitt D Francesca Gordigiani 6/3-6/4
Carol Ann Loop D Linda Lou Crosby 6/2-6/3
Carole Caldwell D Mimi Henreid 2/6-6/2-6/2
Ann Jones D Martha Gowans 7/5-6/3
Elizabeth Starkie D Vicki Berner 6/1-6/3
Robyn Ebbern D Andria Miller 8/6-6/4
Ingela Yang D Annette Preston 6/3-4/6-6/2
Maria Esther Bueno D Mandy Einstein 6/2-6/1

ugarte
Jan 21st, 2012, 10:06 AM
3 Round
M Smith D K Harter 6/1-6/2
C Truman D T Fretz 6/3-3/6-6/2
D Catt D R Myrell 6/2-6/2
D Hard D P Cody 6/1-6/0
Bj Moffitt D C Loop 4/6-7/5-6/3
A Jones D C Caldwell 6/2-7/5
R Ebbern D E Starkie 7/5-6/1
M Bueno D I Yang 6/0-6/0

1/4f
M Smith D C Truman 6/4-6/2
D Hard D D Catt 8/6-6/2
Bj Moffitt D A Jones 6/4-6/1
M Bueno D R Ebbern 6/1-6/3

Sf
D Hard D M Smith 6/4-6/4
Bj Moffitt D M Bueno 6/3-6/4

Finale
Darlene Hard D Billie Jean Moffitt 6/3-6/3

Doubles
Hard -bueno M D Moffitt -caldwell 6/1-6/4

austinrunner
Jan 22nd, 2012, 01:25 AM
The Beverly Hills Open Tournament California Ends August 18

Doubles
Joseph M-olerich D Cheney D-mcdowell Helen 6/3-7/5

Huh?

ugarte
Jan 25th, 2012, 10:14 AM
Friburg Tournament Germany Ends September 22

1/4f
Renee Schuurman D Dankwerts 6/1-6/1
Alia Winkler D Hehl 4/6-6/3-6/0
Margaret Dittmeyer Dohrer D ???
Helga Schultze D Steudemann 7/5-6/0

Sf
R Schuurman D A Winkler 6/2-6/2
H Schultze D M Dohrer 6/1-2/6-6/0

Finale
Renee Schuurman D Helga Schultze 6/3-8/6

Doubles
Schuurman -dohrer D Schultze Helga And Margot 6/1-6/3

ugarte
Jan 25th, 2012, 10:19 AM
Marcel Poree Cup Racing Club De France Paris September 8-22

1 Round
Irene De Lansalut D ???
Christine Spinoza D Francoise Nay 2/6-8/6-6/2
Jacqueline Venturino D Anne Marie Larue 4/6-9/7-6/1
Jacqueline Kermina D Elly Krocke 6/3-6/4
Michelle Boulle D Daniele Wild 6/2-3/6-6/2
Anja Lepoutre D Frances Mclennan W.0
Marie Jeanne Dusapt D Betty Stove 6/1-6/3
Francoise Durr D ???

1/4f
C Spinoza D I De Lansalut 6/4-2/6-6/4
J Kermina D J Venturino 9/7-6/3
M Boulle D A Lepoutre 6/2-6/0
F Durr D Mj Dusapt 6/1-6/3

Sf
J Kermina D C Spinoza 6/1-6/4
F Durr D M Boulle 6/1-6/4

Finale
Francoise Durr D Jacqueline Kermina 8/6-6/1

Doubles
Durr -de Lansalut D Hamelin Monique -le Besnerais Suzanne 6/2-6/3

ugarte
Jan 25th, 2012, 10:22 AM
Bonfiglio Cup Milan Ends September 24

Sf
Chantal Langanay D Robin Lloyd 6/2-6/1

Finale
Virginia Wade D Chantal Langanay 6/1-6/4

ugarte
Jan 25th, 2012, 10:32 AM
The Pacific Coast Championships Berkeley Ends September 29 ? Hard

1 Round
Linda Vail D Sharon Russell 6/2-8/6
Lynn Abbes D Diana Gai 6/2-6/3

2 Round
Maria Esther Bueno D Bessie Fickert 6/1-6/0
Vicki Berner D Cathy Douglas 6/3-6/1
Francesca Gordigiani D Margaret Ose 6/3-6/2
Rita Bentley D ???
Deidre Catt D Shirley Jensen 6/0-6/1
Linda Lou Crosby D Gerry Carter 6/4-6/2
Linda Vail D Roni Oliva 6/1-6/0
Judy Tegart D ???
Ann Jones D Rhoda Herron 6/4-6/3
Sue Shrader D Arvilla Manning 6/3-3/4 Ab
Lynn Abbes D Marcelyn Louie 6/0-6/0
Mimi Arnold D Jenefer Lowen 6/4-6/0
Elizabeth Starkie D ???
Andria Miller D Jan Wedertz 6/1-6/0
Cathy Gagel D ???
Darlene Hard D ???

3 Round
M Bueno D V Berner 6/0-6/0
F Gordigiani D R Bentley 6/3-6/4
D Catt D L Crosby 6/2-6/2
J Tegart D L Vail 10/8-6/4
L Abbes D Mimi Arnold 2/6-6/2-6/2
A Jones D S Shrader 6/4-6/3
A Miller D E Starkie 6/1-6/0
D Hard D C Gagel 6/2-6/1

1/4f
M Bueno D F Gordigiani 6/1-6/1
J Tegart D D Catt 7/5-3/6-6/4
A Jones D L Abbes 8/6-6/4
D Hard D A Miller 6/1-6/2

Sf
M Bueno D J Tegart 6/3-7/5
D Hard D A Jones 6/0-6/3

Finale
Darlene Hard D Maria Esther Bueno 6/3-6/3

Doubles
Hard -bueno M D Catt -starkie E 6/0-6/4

ugarte
Jan 25th, 2012, 12:19 PM
Championships Of Sicily Palerme Ends October 6

Sf
Helga Niessen D Pierrette Seghers Tacchini 4/6-6/1-6/3

Finale
Helga Niessen D Maria Teresa Riedl 9/7-7/5

ugarte
Jan 25th, 2012, 12:20 PM
San Sebastian Tournament Spain Ends October 9

Finale
Mary Habicht D Pilar Barril 3/6-6/4-6/2

ugarte
Jan 25th, 2012, 12:23 PM
Israel Championships Tel Aviv October 3-12

Sf
Tova Epstein D Magda Wertzberger 6/2-4/6-4/2 Ab
Leora Zuravsky D Mara Cohen Mintz 5/7-6/3-6/1

Finale
Tova Epstein D Leora Zuravsky 3/6-6/4-6/0

Doubles
Friedstein -sapire Roselyn D Cohen Mintz -rosengarten 3/6-6/4-6/3

ugarte
Jan 25th, 2012, 12:33 PM
The French National Championships Bordeaux September 28-october 13

Qualifications In Paris
1 Round
Marie Jeanne Dusapt D Monique Hamelin 6/4-6/1
Francoise Courteix D Josette Billaz 6/2-6/4
Francoise Repoux D Francoise Nay 6/1-6/1
Daniele Wild D Jacqueline Venturino 6/3-4/6-6/3
Chantal Langanay D Michele Bourbonnais 7/5-6/0
Anne Marie Seghers D Christine Spinoza 6/0-6/3
Monique Salfati D Jacqueline Berson 3/6-6/0-6/2
Maylis Burel D Maud Galtier 8/10-6/4-7/5
M Lombard D Anne Marie Larue W.0
Michelle Boulle D Solange Galtier 6/3-1/6-6/2

2 Round
Francoise Durr D Marie Jeanne Dusapt 6/0-6/0
Francoise Courteix D Jacqueline Morales 4/6-6/3-6/4
Jacqueline Rees Lewis D Francoise Repoux 6/2-6/2
Daniele Wild D Suzanne Le Besnerais 7/5-2/6-6/3
Irene De Lansalut D Chantal Langanay 7/5-6/4
Jacqueline Kermina D Anne Marie Seghers 6/4-6/2
Monique Salfati D Maylis Burel 6/4-6/4
Michelle Boulle D M Lombard 6/3-6/2

Final Draw
1 Round
Jacqueline Rees Lewis D Francoise Courteix 6/1-6/1
Irene De Lansalut D Michelle Boulle 4/6-6/1-6/4
Jacqueline Kermina D Daniele Wild 5/7-8/6-6/3
Monique Salfati D Francoise Durr 7/5-9/7

Sf
J Rees Lewis D I De Lansalut 9/7-6/2
M Salfati D J Kermina 6/4-8/6

Finale
Monique Salfati D Jacqueline Rees Lewis 10/8-6/2

Doubles
Durr -salfati D Galtier Maud -hamelin M 6/3-8/6

Rollo
Jan 25th, 2012, 06:35 PM
Keep up the good work Ugarte. I'm back and will be adding in your results shortly.

Thank you as always

Rollo

ugarte
Jan 30th, 2012, 09:59 AM
The Australian Hard Courts Championships Melbourne October 12-19

1 Round
Joan Gibson D Gwen Toohey 6/1-6/1
W Malfroy D Ingrid Serrurier 6/4-6/3
Maureen Pratt D Gail Sherriff 4/6-6/3-6/4
Helen Gourlay D Judy Tegart 8/6-4/6-9/7

2 Round
Lesley Turner D ???
Ann Jenkins D Caroline Easy 6/1-6/3
Bev Rae D W Malfroy 6/3-6/4
Joan Gibson D J Twitt 6/1-6/2
Maureen Pratt D Kerry Melville 6/3-6/4
P Wearne D Helen Gourlay 0/6-6/4-8/6
Lynn Nette D Margaret Kynaston 2/6-6/3-6/3
Madonna Schacht D Pat Mcclenaughan 6/4-6/1

1/4f
L Turner D A Jenkins 6/3-6/0
J Gibson D B Rae 7/5-3/6-6/3
M Pratt D P Wearne 4/6-6/0-8/6
M Schacht D L Nette 6/0-6/2

Sf
J Gibson D L Turner 6/1-5/7-7/5
M Schacht D M Pratt 1/6-7/5-6/1

Finale
Joan Gibson D Madonna Schacht 10/8-6/3

Doubles
Turner L-tegart D Nette -pratt M 6/3-8/6

Seeded
1 Lesley Turner
2 Madonna Schacht
3 Judy Tegart
4 Joan Gibson
5 Bev Rae
6 Gail Sherriff
7 Lynn Nette
8 Caroline Easy

ugarte
Jan 30th, 2012, 10:04 AM
The Metropolitan Grass Courts Championships Strathfield Ends October 20

2 Round
Jan Lehane D Pat Turner 6/4-6/3
Carol Newman D Elizabeth Fenton 6/3-6/1
M Fenton D Carol Sherriff 6/4-8/6

1/4f
Jan Lehane D Merryl Jones 6/1-6/0
Norma Marsh D Carol Newman 6/3-3/6-7/5
Kaye Dening D Mary Hawton 6/4-6/4
Jill Blackman D M Fenton W.0

Sf
J Lehane D N Marsh 6/1-6/3
K Dening D J Blackman 6/2-6/2

Finale
Jan Lehane D Kaye Dening 6/2-6/3

Doubles
Collier Beryl -marsh N D Lehane -hawton M 6/3-3/6-6/3

ugarte
Jan 30th, 2012, 10:06 AM
The Queensland Hard Courts Championships Brisbane Ends October 19

1/4f
Margaret Smith D G Dixon 6/0-6/1

Sf
M Smith D Marlene Wicks 6/2-6/2
Robyn Ebbern D ???

Finale
Margaret Smith D Robyn Ebbern 7/5-6/2

Doubles
Smith M-jarrott D Toyne F-wicks M 4/6-6/1-6/3

ugarte
Jan 30th, 2012, 10:16 AM
The British Covered Courts Championships Queens Club October 21-26

1 Round
Deidre Catt D Charleen Rigby 6/0-6/0
Joyce Barclay D Shirley Hannah 6/1-6/3
Mary Mcannally D Nell Truman 7/5-6/1
Elizabeth Starkie D Robin Lloyd 6/4-6/0
Carol Rosser D Stephanie Percivall 6/4-6/3
Heather Allen D Sally Holdsworth 2/6-6/4-6/4
Jean French D E Ernest 8/6-6/0
Virginia Wade D Frances Mclennan 6/4-4/6-6/1
Vivienne Dennis D Mrs Shearing 6/2-6/4
Lorna Cawthorn D Janice Townsend 6/1-6/2
Christine Truman D P Spencer 6/1-6/0

2 Round
Ann Jones D T Masters 6/0-6/0
Joyce Barclay D Mary Mcannally 4/6-8/6-8/6
Deidre Catt D Vivienne Dennis 6/2-6/4
Elizabeth Starkie D Heather Allen 6/1-6/2
Renee Schuurman D Marilyn Greenwood 6/1-6/1
Virginia Wade D Vera Roberts 6/2-5/7-6/2
Carol Rosser D Lorna Cawthorn 6/4-8/6
Christine Truman D Jean French 6/2-6/0

1/4f
A Jones D J Barclay 6/0-6/3
D Catt D E Starkie 6/2-6/0
R Schuurman D V Wade 6/1-2/6-6/0
C Truman D C Rosser 6/0-6/8-6/1

Sf
D Catt D A Jones 2/6-6/4-8/6
R Schuurman D C Truman 0/6-6/2-7/5

Finale
Deidre Catt D Renee Schuurman 4/6-6/3-6/3

Doubles
Jones A -schuurman D Catt -starkie 6/3-6/3

ugarte
Jan 30th, 2012, 10:19 AM
The Balboa Bay Club Invitation Newport Beach California Ends October 27

1 Round
Diane Wootton D Miller 6/2-6/3
Kathy Harter D Mimi Henreid 6/2-7/5
Carole Caldwell D Elliott 6/0-6/1

Sf
Dodo Bundy Cheney D Diane Wootton 6/2-8/6
Kathy Harter D Carole Caldwell 9/7-6/3

Finale
Dodo Bundy Cheney D Kathy Harter 6/3-6/3

ugarte
Jan 30th, 2012, 10:23 AM
The Carlyon Bay Covered Courts Championships St Austell October 30-november 2

1 Round
Ann Jones D Robin Lloyd 6/4-6/1
Vivienne Dennis D Pam Watermayer 10/8-6/2
Mary Mcanally D Charleen Rigby 6/1-6/2
Carol Rosser D ???
Deidre Catt D Shirley Hannah 6/2-6/3
Jill Mills D ???
Joyce Barclay D ???
Elizabeth Starkie D Marilyn Greenwood 1/6-6/3-6/3

1/4f
A Jones D V Dennis 6/0-6/0
C Rosser D M Mcanally 6/1-6/3
D Catt D J Mills 6/3-6/4
E Starkie D J Barclay 4/6-6/4-6/2

Sf
A Jones D C Rosser 6/0-6/2
D Catt D E Starkie 6/3-3/6-6/0

Finale
Ann Jones D Deidre Catt 6/4-6/3

Doubles
Catt -starkie D Jones A -mills J 6/4-6/3

ugarte
Jan 30th, 2012, 10:27 AM
The Queensland Championships Brisbane Ends November 2 Grass

2 Round
Margaret Smith D Margaret Harris 6/0-6/1

1/4f
M Smith D Kerry Melville 6/3-6/0
Robyn Ebbern D Madonna Schacht 9/7-6/1
Jan Lehane D Kaye Dening 6/3-6/4
Lesley Turner D Joan Gibson 6/1-6/2

Sf
M Smith D R Ebbern 6/1-2/6-6/2
L Turner D J Lehane 7/5-6/4

Finale
Margaret Smith D Lesley Turner 6/3-6/2

Doubles
Smith M-ebbern R D Lehane -turner L 11/9-6/2

ugarte
Jan 30th, 2012, 11:42 AM
The South American Championships Buenos Aires Ends November 5

2 Round
Vera Sukova D Janet Martin 6/1-6/0
Ana Maria Bocio D Julia Borzone 6/3-6/1
Nora De Somoza D Gladys Barboza 6/2-6/1
Helga Schultze D Graciela Lombardi 6/3-6/4
Christine Truman D Haydee Furlong 6/3-6/1
Rosa Maria Reyes Darmon D Mabel Bove 6/1-6/4
Margarita Zavalia Bunge D Angela Garcia 6/3-6/3
Norma Baylon D Elena Eguiguren 6/0-6/2

1/4f
V Sukova D Am Bocio 6/0-6/2
H Schultze D N De Somoza 7/5-6/1
C Truman D Rm Darmon 7/5-6/2
N Baylon D M Bunge 6/3-5/7-6/1

Sf
V Sukova D H Schultze 6/3-6/4
N Baylon D C Truman 8/6-7/5

Finale
Vera Sukova D Norma Baylon 6/2-6/4

Doubles
Sukova V-baylon D Truman C-schultze 2/6-6/3-6/4

Rollo
Jan 30th, 2012, 05:50 PM
I've copied everything up to here Ugarte.

:worship:

ugarte
Feb 3rd, 2012, 09:15 AM
Thanks Rollo
I Am Very Happy To See You Again With Us

I Have Finish Near This Thread ....

The Florida State Closed Championships Delray Beach Ends November 10

1 Round
Stephanie De Fina D June Harbett 6/0-6/1
Wendy Overton D Pam Lewis 6/2-6/0

1/4f
Stephanie De Fina D Alice Tym 6/8-7/5-6/1
Wendy Overton D Barbara Lossone 6/2-6/1
Vicki Holmes D Mary Turke 6/3-6/1
Connie Ball D Sue Gerber 6/2-6/4

Sf
S De Fina D W Overton 6/4-6/3
C Ball D V Holmes 6/2-6/3

Finale
Stephanie De Fina D Connie Ball 6/3-6/3

Doubles
Overton -ball D De Fina -babbitt Margaret 6/2-9/7

ugarte
Feb 3rd, 2012, 09:23 AM
The Palace Hotel Covered Courts Championships Torquay November 4-9

1 Round
Elizabeth Starkie D Susan Veale 6/1-6/0

2 Round
Ann Jones D Charleen Rigby 6/2-6/0
Joyce Barclay D Mary Mcanally 6/1-6/2
Robin Lloyd D Jill Mills 6/2-6/0
E Starkie D E Hook 6/2-6/1
Carol Rosser D Pam Watermayer 6/2-6/1
Marilyn Greenwood D Vivienne Dennis 2/6-6/4-6/3
Heather Allen D M Neal 6/2-6/3
Deidre Catt D Wendy Hall 6/2-6/3

1/4f
A Jones D J Barclay 6/1-6/0
E Starkie D R Lloyd 3/6-6/4-6/1
C Rosser D M Greenwood 6/3-7/5
D Catt D H Allen 6/1-6/3

Sf
A Jones D E Starkie 6/2-6/3
D Catt D C Rosser 6/3-6/3

Finale
Deidre Catt D Ann Jones 6/3-8/6

Doubles
Jones A-mortimer A D Catt -starkie 6/3-6/1

ugarte
Feb 3rd, 2012, 09:25 AM
The Bermuda Championships Hamilton Ends November 10

Finale
Barbara Scofield Davidson D Barbara Hughes 6/1-6/1

Doubles
Ann Gordon -jean French D Sheila Gosling -barbara Smith 5/7-6/2-6/4

ugarte
Feb 3rd, 2012, 09:27 AM
The Coral Beach Tournament Bermuda Ends November 17

Finale
Barbara Scofield Davidson D Barbara Hughes 6/1-6/2

Doubles
Jean French -sheila Gosling D Liz Crady -olga Ellissen 6/0-6/3

ugarte
Feb 3rd, 2012, 09:54 AM
The New South Wales Championships Sydney Ends November 18 Grass Draw 32

1 Round
Margaret Smith D Pat Mcclenaughan 6/0-6/1
Helen Gourlay D Robyn Ebbern 6/3-6/3

2 Round
Margaret Smith D Gail Sherriff 6/3-6/2
Madonna Schacht D Margaret Kynaston 6/3-6/2
Kaye Dening D Rita Bentley 6/2-6/4
Lesley Turner D ???
Judy Tegart D ???
Helen Gourlay D Merryl Jones 6/4-6/4
Joan Gibson D Jill Blackman 6/4-6/3
Jan Lehane D ???

1/4f
M Smith D M Schacht 6/0-6/4
L Turner D K Dening 6/3-3/6-6/1
J Tegart D H Gourlay 6/4-6/1
J Lehane D J Gibson 6/4-6/3

Sf
M Smith D L Turner 6/1-6/1
J Tegart D J Lehane 7/5-2/6-6/1

Finale
Margaret Smith D Judy Tegart 6/1-6/3

Doubles
Smith M-ebbern R D Lehane -turner L 6/4-6/3

ugarte
Feb 3rd, 2012, 10:03 AM
Mendoza Tournament Arg Ends November 19

Finale
Vera Sukova D Mabel Bove 6/2-6/3

ugarte
Feb 3rd, 2012, 10:05 AM
Championships Of Chile Santiago Ends November 19

Just I Have Doubles Final
Helga Schultze -maria Tort D Norma Baylon -m Ibarra 6/2-6/3

ugarte
Feb 3rd, 2012, 10:12 AM
The South Australian Championships Adelaide November 18-23 Grass

1 Round
Kaye Dening D Helen Gourlay 0/6-10/8-8/6

2 Round
Margaret Smith D P Rossow 6/0-6/0
Ann Jenkins D Faye Toyne 5/7-12/10-6/4
Kaye Dening D Helen Amos 6/0-6/0
Robyn Ebbern D D Batchelor 6/0-6/0
Jan Lehane D Heather Ross 6/1-6/1
Madonna Schacht D Jill Starr 6/1-6/3
Judy Tegart D J Foster 6/0-6/2
Lesley Turner D D Born 6/0-6/2

1/4f
M Smith D A Jenkins 6/1-6/1
R Ebbern D K Dening 6/1-6/0
J Lehane D M Schacht 6/3-6/0
L Turner D J Tegart 4/6-6/2-6/1

Sf
M Smith D R Ebbern 6/2-6/1
J Lehane D L Turner 7/5-6/3

Finale
Margaret Smith D Jan Lehane 6/3-6/1

Doubles
Smith M-ebbern R D Lehane -turner L 6/1-6/2

ugarte
Feb 3rd, 2012, 12:11 PM
The Montego Bay Invitation Jamaica Ends December 1

1 Round
J Blake D Eleanor Blair 1/6-6/3-6/3

1/4f
Donna Floyd Fales D M Mclean 6/0-6/1
Pat Stewart Edrich D J Blake 6/1-6/3

Sf
D Fales D Alice Tym 6/2-7/5
Betty Rosenquest Pratt D P Stewart Edrich 10/8-6/4

Finale
Donna Floyd Fales D Betty Pratt 6/3-6/1

Doubles
Fales -pratt B D Edrich Pat -tym A 6/2-6/1

ugarte
Feb 3rd, 2012, 12:24 PM
The Victorian Championships Melbourne November 28 -december 8 Grass

1 Round
Robyn Ebbern D Maslen 6/1-6/1
B Jenkins D Woods 2/6-6/3-6/4
Ann Jenkins D Norma Eastburn 2/6-6/3-6/4
Joan Gibson D Begbie 7/5-6/3

2 Round
Margaret Smith D J Foster 6/0-6/1
P Wearne D C Mckillop W.0
Faye Toyne D Maureen Pratt 6/2-6/3
Judy Tegart D T Mckay 6/1-6/2
Madonna Schacht D Jill Starr 7/5-3/6-6/4
Helen Gourlay D J Twitt 7/5-3/6-9/7
Gail Sherriff D B Jenkins 6/1-6/3
Jan Lehane D Helen Slattery 6/3-6/2
Robyn Ebbern D Colleen Pinch 6/0-6/1
Lynn Nette D Caroline Easy 6/3-6/1
Pat Mcclenaughan D W Malfroy 11/9-6/3
Joan Gibson D Ann Jenkins 10/12-6/1-6/4
P Mclean D Jill Blackman W.0
Kaye Dening D Bev Rae 7/5-6/4
Elizabeth Fenton D ???
Lesley Turner D ???

3 Round
M Smith D P Wearne 6/0-6/2
F Toyne D J Tegart 6/4-6/4
M Schacht D H Gourlay 6/3-6/0
J Lehane D G Sherriff 6/0-6/2
R Ebbern D L Nette 7/5-6/1
J Gibson D P Mcclenaughan 6/4-6/1
K Dening D P Mclean W.0
L Turner D E Fenton 6/2-6/1

1/4f
M Smith D F Toyne 6/0-6/1
J Lehane D M Schacht 6/2-6/4
R Ebbern D J Gibson 6/1-6/2
L Turner D K Dening 6/1-7/5

Sf
M Smith D J Lehane 6/2-6/3
L Turner D R Ebbern 6/1-6/2

Finale
Margaret Smith D Lesley Turner 6/4-6/4

Doubles
Smith M-ebbern R D Lehane -turner L 6/4-6/1

ugarte
Feb 4th, 2012, 01:13 PM
The Corpus Christi Invitation Texas Ends December 1

1 Round
Yola Ramirez Ochoa D Billie Domingue 6/2-6/1
Patty Lowden D Jill Philbrick 3/6-6/4-6/3
Owen Mchaney D Gwen Bussa 6/1-6/3
Betty Gray D Jody Ramsey 6/3-6/3

Sf
Y Ramirez Ochoa D P Lowden 6/1-6/3
O Mchaney D B Gray 6/4-6/2

Finale
Yola Ramirez Ochoa D Owen Mchaney 6/0-6/2

Doubles
Lowden Patty -lowden Mary D Mchaney -philbrick 6/3-6/4

ugarte
Feb 4th, 2012, 01:17 PM
Canet Cup Paris Stade Pierre De Coubertin November 25 -december 8

1/4f
Anja Lepoutre D Rosa Maria Darmon 6/1-6/3
Trudy Groenman D Suzanne Le Besnerais 8/6-6/2
Michelle Boulle D Daniele Wild 6/4-4/6-6/3
Janine Lieffrig D Anne Marie Vissault 6/3-6/3

Sf
T Groenman D A Lepoutre 6/2-4/6-6/2
J Lieffrig D M Boulle 6/2-6/2

Finale
Janine Lieffrig D Trudy Groenman 6/2-6/1

Doubles
Durr -lieffrig D Stove Betty -krocke Elly 6/3-6/4

ugarte
Feb 4th, 2012, 01:24 PM
The National Hard Court Championships La Jolla December 5-8

1 Round
Darlene Hard Bye
Kathy Harter Bye
Paulette Verzin D Pat Cody 6/0-2/6 Ab
Dodo Bundy Cheney D Karen Haase 6/4-6/0
Patti Hogan D Linda Lou Crosby 6/2-7/5
Mary Weiss D Eileen Rahlens 6/1-6/4
Kathy Blake D Mary Arnold Prentiss 4/6-6/3-6/0
Tory Ann Fretz Bye

1/4f
D Hard D K Harter 6/3-6/1
D Bundy Cheney D P Verzin 6/3-6/2
P Hogan D M Weiss 6/1-6/1
T Fretz D K Blake 6/3-6/1

Sf
D Hard D D Bundy Cheney 8/6-6/0
T Fretz D P Hogan 7/5-6/0

Finale
Darlene Hard D Tory Ann Fretz 6/1-8/6

Doubles
Hard -verzin D Fretz -hogan P 3/6-6/2-6/3

ugarte
Feb 4th, 2012, 01:31 PM
The Western Australian Championships Perth December 8-15 Grass

1/4f
Lesley Turner D Helen Plaisted 6/3-6/3
D Whitely D Lesley Hunt 6/2-6/4
Gwenda Don D B Bignell 8/6-6/1
Judy Tegart D M Symmonds 6/3-6/0

Sf
L Turner D D Whitely 6/2-6/2
J Tegart D G Don 6/2-6/1

Finale
Lesley Turner D Judy Tegart 6/8-6/3-8/6

Doubles
Turner L-fletcher D Tegart -hewitt 11/9-6/2

ugarte
Feb 4th, 2012, 02:02 PM
The Mexican National Championships Mexico City Ends December 29

1 Round
Patricia Reyes D Margarita Flores 7/5-6/4
Lupita Suarez D Maria Roldan 6/4-7/5

1/4f
Yola Ramirez Ochoa D Patricia Reyes 6/2-6/0
Carmen Fernandez D Pilar Giffening 8/6-6/3
Lupita Suarez D Lleana Zarate W.0
Beatriz Martinez D Alina Balbiers 1/6-6/2-6/3

Sf
Y Ramirez Ochoa D C Fernandez 6/2-6/2
B Martinez D L Suarez 4/6-6/1-7/5

Finale
Yola Ramirez Ochoa D Beatriz Martinez 6/0-6/2

Doubles
Ramirez Ochoa -balbiers D Zarate -guiza 6/3-7/5

ugarte
Feb 4th, 2012, 02:24 PM
This Thread Is End .
My New Thread It S Concerned Results For 1964

Miguel