PDA

View Full Version : PYW Moscow - Final Qualifying Round | Vote Now!


Sexysova
Oct 18th, 2011, 04:47 PM
PYW Moscow

http://officialrussia.com/wp-content/uploads/yapb_cache/0_11d39_b16ca8a1_xl.dve5ptmd0vco8kwokwok8gggc.bc67 xig3hwgk4kog4so80ssks.th.jpeg

http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/en/thumb/f/f6/Kremlin_Cup_logo.png/120px-Kremlin_Cup_logo.png (http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/page/Tournaments/Info/0,,12781%7E1142,00.html)

Welcome to Moscow, Russia! We continue the European Indoors Season, this is the last chance to grab some big points on WTA Tour circuit. Next week TOP 8 players of this season will play the Year-End Championships. Vote Now as the Kremlin Cup kicks off with the qualifying competition!

Ranking Points
Premier (32, $1,000,000):
W - 470
F - 320
SF - 200
QF - 120
R16 - 60
R32 - 1
Qualifier - 20*
Q3 - 12
Q2 - 8
Q1 - 1
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.Previous Finals:
2004: Elena Dementieva RUS beat Vera Zvonareva RUS | 6-3 6-3
2005: Elena Dementieva RUS beat Flavia Pennetta ITA | 6-3 6-1
2006: Not Held!
2007: Elena Vesnina RUS [WC] beat Elena Dementieva RUS | 7-6 1-6 6-3
2008: Victoria Azarenka BLR beat Caroline Wozniacki DEN | 6-4 6-3
2009: Klara Zakopalova CZE [Q] beat Anna Chakvetadze RUS | 6-2 7-5
2010: Maria Kirilenko RUS [6] beat Andrea Petkovic GER | 7-6 7-5The Favourites

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_310419.jpg
First Quarter: Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [1]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_313131.jpg
Second Quarter: Urszula Radwanska POL [2]

OUT OF COMPETITION
Third Quarter: Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA [3]

http://www.wtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_315030.jpg
Fourth Quarter: Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

Final Qualifying Round
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [1] vs Olga Govortsova BLR
Urszula Radwanska POL [2] vs Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [7]
Lesia Tsurenko UKR vs Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Alize Cornet FRA [4] vs Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

Sexysova
Oct 18th, 2011, 04:47 PM
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [1]
Urszula Radwanska POL [2]
Lesia Tsurenko UKR
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

Libinek
Oct 18th, 2011, 05:45 PM
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [1]
Urszula Radwanska POL [2]
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

kejm
Oct 18th, 2011, 05:47 PM
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [1]
Urszula Radwanska POL [2]
Lesia Tsurenko UKR
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

Tennisfan06
Oct 18th, 2011, 05:48 PM
Olga Govortsova BLR
Urszula Radwanska POL [2]
Lesia Tsurenko UKR
Alize Cornet FRA [4]

Fire_Fox
Oct 18th, 2011, 06:04 PM
Olga Govortsova
Urszula Radwanska POL [2]
Lesia Tsurenko UKR
Alize Cornet FRA [4]

Emiel Goelen
Oct 18th, 2011, 06:06 PM
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [1]
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [7]
Lesia Tsurenko UKR
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

*Jean*
Oct 18th, 2011, 06:12 PM
Olga Govortsova BLR
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [7]
Lesia Tsurenko UKR
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

tucker1989
Oct 18th, 2011, 06:41 PM
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [1]
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [7]
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

Sasja
Oct 18th, 2011, 06:46 PM
Olga Govortsova
Urszula Radwanska
Ekaterina Ivanova
Vitalia Diatchenko

Elisse
Oct 18th, 2011, 08:40 PM
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [1]
Urszula Radwanska POL [2]
Lesia Tsurenko UKR
Alize Cornet FRA [4]

Meelis
Oct 18th, 2011, 08:44 PM
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [1]
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [7]
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

Håkon
Oct 18th, 2011, 09:47 PM
Voskoboeva
Radwanska
Ivanova
Diatchenko

Andiyan
Oct 18th, 2011, 11:24 PM
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [1]
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [7]
Lesia Tsurenko UKR
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

Djezonfly
Oct 19th, 2011, 12:24 AM
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [1]
Urszula Radwanska POL [2]
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Alize Cornet FRA [4]

iGOAT
Oct 19th, 2011, 02:47 AM
Voskoboeva.
Urszula Radwańska.
Tsurenko.
Cornet.

tucker1989
Oct 19th, 2011, 02:47 AM
Final Qualifying Round | LIVE
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [1] vs Olga Govortsova BLR | 6-4 5-0
Urszula Radwanska POL [2] vs Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [7] | 6-3 4-2
Lesia Tsurenko UKR vs Ekaterina Ivanova RUS | 6-1 3-5
Alize Cornet FRA [4] vs Vitalia Diatchenko RUS | 2-6 3-4

Wojtek
Oct 19th, 2011, 06:13 AM
Voskoboeva
U.Radwanska
Tsurenko
Cornet

Kəv.
Oct 19th, 2011, 07:13 AM
Radwanska GSM
Tsiremlp
Diatchenko

eDonkey
Oct 19th, 2011, 08:42 AM
Tsurenko
Diatchenko

Ballbasher
Oct 19th, 2011, 01:29 PM
Tsurenko

Ballbasher
Oct 19th, 2011, 01:30 PM
Final Qualifying Round | COMPLETE
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [1] beat Olga Govortsova BLR | 6-4 6-0
Urszula Radwanska POL [2] beat Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [7] | 6-3 6-2
Lesia Tsurenko UKR beat Ekaterina Ivanova RUS | 6-1 7-5
Alize Cornet FRA [4] lost to Vitalia Diatchenko RUS | 2-6 4-6