PDA

View Full Version : PYW Moscow - Second Qualifying Round | Vote AGAIN!


Sexysova
Oct 17th, 2011, 05:36 AM
PYW Moscow

http://officialrussia.com/wp-content/uploads/yapb_cache/0_11d39_b16ca8a1_xl.dve5ptmd0vco8kwokwok8gggc.bc67 xig3hwgk4kog4so80ssks.th.jpeg

http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/en/thumb/f/f6/Kremlin_Cup_logo.png/120px-Kremlin_Cup_logo.png (http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/page/Tournaments/Info/0,,12781%7E1142,00.html)

Welcome to Moscow, Russia! We continue the European Indoors Season, this is the last chance to grab some big points on WTA Tour circuit. Next week TOP 8 players of this season will play the Year-End Championships. Vote Now as the Kremlin Cup kicks off with the qualifying competition!

Ranking Points
Premier (32, $1,000,000):
W - 470
F - 320
SF - 200
QF - 120
R16 - 60
R32 - 1
Qualifier - 20*
Q3 - 12
Q2 - 8
Q1 - 1
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.Previous Finals:
2004: Elena Dementieva RUS beat Vera Zvonareva RUS | 6-3 6-3
2005: Elena Dementieva RUS beat Flavia Pennetta ITA | 6-3 6-1
2006: Not Held!
2007: Elena Vesnina RUS [WC] beat Elena Dementieva RUS | 7-6 1-6 6-3
2008: Victoria Azarenka BLR beat Caroline Wozniacki DEN | 6-4 6-3
2009: Klara Zakopalova CZE [Q] beat Anna Chakvetadze RUS | 6-2 7-5
2010: Maria Kirilenko RUS [6] beat Andrea Petkovic GER | 7-6 7-5The Favourites

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_310419.jpg
First Quarter: Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [1]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_313131.jpg
Second Quarter: Urszula Radwanska POL [2]

OUT OF COMPETITION
Third Quarter: Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA [3]

http://www.wtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_315030.jpg
Fourth Quarter: Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

Second Qualifying Round
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [1] vs Madalina Gojnea ROU
Olga Govortsova BLR vs Eva Birnerova CZE [5]
Urszula Radwanska POL [2] vs Marta Sirotkina RUS
Scarlett Werner GER vs Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [7]

Lesia Tsurenko UKR vs Yana Buchina RUS
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS vs Anastasia Rodionova AUS [6]
Alize Cornet FRA [4] vs Lenka Wienerova SVK
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS vs Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

Sexysova
Oct 17th, 2011, 05:37 AM
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [1]
Olga Govortsova BLR
Urszula Radwanska POL [2]
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [7]

Lesia Tsurenko UKR
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Alize Cornet FRA [4]
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

Håkon
Oct 17th, 2011, 09:51 AM
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [1]
Olga Govortsova BLR
Urszula Radwańska POL [2]
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [7]

Lesia Tsurenko UKR
Anastasia Rodionova AUS [6]
Alize Cornet FRA [4]
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

*Jean*
Oct 17th, 2011, 10:29 AM
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [1]
Olga Govortsova BLR
Urszula Radwanska POL [2]
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [7]

Lesia Tsurenko UKR
Anastasia Rodionova AUS [6]
Lenka Wienerova SVK
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS

nevetssllim
Oct 17th, 2011, 10:43 AM
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [1]
Olga Govortsova BLR
Marta Sirotkina RUS
Scarlett Werner GER

Lesia Tsurenko UKR
Anastasia Rodionova AUS [6]
Lenka Wienerova SVK
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

kejm
Oct 17th, 2011, 12:05 PM
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [1]
Olga Govortsova BLR
Urszula Radwanska POL [2]
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [7]

Lesia Tsurenko UKR
Anastasia Rodionova AUS [6]
Lenka Wienerova SVK
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

tucker1989
Oct 17th, 2011, 01:14 PM
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [1]
Olga Govortsova BLR
Urszula Radwanska POL [2]
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [7]

Lesia Tsurenko UKR
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Alize Cornet FRA [4]
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

Andiyan
Oct 17th, 2011, 03:47 PM
Madalina Gojnea ROU :dance:
Olga Govortsova BLR
Marta Sirotkina RUS
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [7]

Yana Buchina RUS
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Lenka Wienerova SVK
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

Fire_Fox
Oct 17th, 2011, 04:07 PM
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [1]
Olga Govortsova BLR
Marta Sirotkina RUS
Scarlett Werner GER

Lesia Tsurenko UKR
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Alize Cornet FRA [4]
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS

Emiel Goelen
Oct 17th, 2011, 04:07 PM
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [1]
Olga Govortsova BLR
Urszula Radwanska POL [2]
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [7]

Lesia Tsurenko UKR
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Alize Cornet FRA [4]
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

Libinek
Oct 17th, 2011, 06:25 PM
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [1]
Olga Govortsova BLR
Urszula Radwanska POL [2]
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [7]

Lesia Tsurenko UKR
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Alize Cornet FRA [4]
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

Dorien.
Oct 17th, 2011, 07:33 PM
Madalina Gojnea ROU
Olga Govortsova BLR
Urszula Radwanska POL [2]
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [7]
Yana Buchina RUS
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Alize Cornet FRA [4]
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

Tennisfan06
Oct 17th, 2011, 09:01 PM
Madalina Gojnea ROU
Eva Birnerova CZE [5]
Urszula Radwanska POL [2]
Scarlett Werner GER

Lesia Tsurenko UKR
Anastasia Rodionova AUS [6]
Alize Cornet FRA [4]
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

Hurley
Oct 18th, 2011, 02:57 AM
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [1]
Eva Birnerova CZE [5]
Urszula Radwanska POL [2]
Scarlett Werner GER

Lesia Tsurenko UKR
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Alize Cornet FRA [4]
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS

Kəv.
Oct 18th, 2011, 04:40 AM
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [1]
Olga Govortsova BLR
Urszula Radwanska POL [2]
Scarlett Werner GER

Lesia Tsurenko UKR
Anastasia Rodionova AUS [6]
Lenka Wienerova SVK
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

Sexysova
Oct 18th, 2011, 07:11 AM
Second Qualifying Round | LIVE
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [1] vs Madalina Gojnea ROU | 6-0 5-3 MP!
Olga Govortsova BLR beat Eva Birnerova CZE [5] | 6-0 6-2
Urszula Radwanska POL [2] vs Marta Sirotkina RUS | 6-3 5-0 MP!
Scarlett Werner GER vs Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [7] | 1-6 4-3

Lesia Tsurenko UKR beat Yana Buchina RUS | 6-0 6-2
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS vs Anastasia Rodionova AUS [6] | 6-4 2-2
Alize Cornet FRA [4] vs Lenka Wienerova SVK | 6-4 3-1
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS vs Vitalia Diatchenko RUS | 1-6 2-5 MP!

Sexysova
Oct 18th, 2011, 07:11 AM
VOTE AGAIN!

Voskoboeva
U.Radwanska
Parra Santonja
Ivanova
Cornet
Diatchenko

Libinek
Oct 18th, 2011, 09:02 AM
Parra Santonja
Ivanova
Cornet

Sexysova
Oct 18th, 2011, 11:54 AM
please vote :)

tucker1989
Oct 18th, 2011, 01:33 PM
Parra Santonja

Ivanova
Cornet

Tennisfan06
Oct 18th, 2011, 01:41 PM
Rodionova

Zhao
Oct 18th, 2011, 01:48 PM
Voskoboeva
U.Radwanska
Parra Santonja
Ivanova
Cornet
Diatchenko

Sexysova
Oct 18th, 2011, 03:46 PM
Second Qualifying Round | COMPLETE
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [1] beat Madalina Gojnea ROU | 6-0 6-3
Olga Govortsova BLR beat Eva Birnerova CZE [5] | 6-0 6-2
Urszula Radwanska POL [2] beat Marta Sirotkina RUS | 6-3 6-0
Scarlett Werner GER lost to Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [7] | 1-6 4-6

Lesia Tsurenko UKR beat Yana Buchina RUS | 6-0 6-2
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS beat Anastasia Rodionova AUS [6] | 6-4 6-3
Alize Cornet FRA [4] beat Lenka Wienerova SVK | 6-4 6-1
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS lost to Vitalia Diatchenko RUS | 1-6 2-6