PDA

View Full Version : Saturday's OOP and Scores


Jorn
Oct 14th, 2011, 06:57 PM
Saturday, October 15, 2011

Central court

Start Time 10:00
Women, Singles, Qualifying
Bychkova Ekaterina (RUS) vs Solovieva Valeria (RUS)

followed by
Women, Singles, Qualifying
Diatchenko Vitalia (RUS) vs 8 Pivovarova Anastasia (RUS)

followed by
Women, Singles, Qualifying
2 Radwanska Urszula (POL) vs Melnikova Marina (RUS)

followed by
Women, Singles, Qualifying
Sirotkina Marta (RUS) vs Savchuk Olga (UKR)

followed by
Women, Singles, Qualifying
1 Voskoboeva Galina (KAZ) vs Llagostera V. Nuria (ESP)

followed by
Women, Singles, Qualifying
Gasparyan Margarita (RUS) vs 7 Parra Santonja Arantxa (ESP)

followed by
Women, Singles, Qualifying
Buchina Yana (RUS) vs Gavrilova Daria (RUS)

followed by
Women, Singles, Qualifying
Shapatava Sofia (GEO) vs Ivanova Ekaterina (RUS)


Court 2

Start Time 10:00
Women, Singles, Qualifying
4 Cornet Alize (FRA) vs Ivakhnenko Valentyna (UKR)

followed by
Women, Singles, Qualifying
Pashkova Eugeniya (RUS) vs Wienerova Lenka (SVK)

followed by
Women, Singles, Qualifying
Govortsova Olga (BLR) vs Pekhova Polina (BLR)

followed by
Women, Singles, Qualifying
Koryttseva Mariya (UKR) vs 5 Birnerova Eva (CZE)

followed by
Women, Singles, Qualifying
Gojnea Madalina (ROU) vs Frolova Anastasia (RUS)

followed by
Women, Singles, Qualifying
Kapshay Veronika (UKR) vs Werner Scarlett (GER)

followed by
Women, Singles, Qualifying
3 Foretz Gacon Stephanie (FRA) vs Tsurenko Lesia (UKR)

Not before 18:00
Women, Singles, Qualifying
Buyukakcay Cagia (TUR) vs 6 Rodionova Anastassia (AUS)

.

Cinek
Oct 14th, 2011, 08:15 PM
Go Ula!

Mana
Oct 14th, 2011, 08:49 PM
C'mon Katya I & B :yeah:

saul1333
Oct 14th, 2011, 09:19 PM
Best luck Ula :D

Jorn
Oct 15th, 2011, 09:20 AM
4 Cornet Alize (FRA) def. Ivakhnenko Valentyna (UKR) :)

Jorn
Oct 15th, 2011, 09:29 AM
Bychkova Ekaterina (RUS) d. Solovieva Valeria (RUS) 6-4, 6-4.

Sombrerero loco
Oct 15th, 2011, 10:49 AM
alize won :hearts:

Jorn
Oct 15th, 2011, 11:20 AM
Diatchenko Vitalia (RUS) def. 8 Pivovarova Anastasia (RUS)


Now Go Ula! :)

saul1333
Oct 15th, 2011, 11:23 AM
Ula - Melnikova

1-0*

love hold

saul1333
Oct 15th, 2011, 11:32 AM
Ula - Melnikova

2*-0

saul1333
Oct 15th, 2011, 11:36 AM
Ula - Melnikova

3-0*

save 15-30

Jorn
Oct 15th, 2011, 11:40 AM
Melnikova? Where has I seen that name before...

Sombrerero loco
Oct 15th, 2011, 11:42 AM
ula please win too and qualify :)

saul1333
Oct 15th, 2011, 11:42 AM
Ula - Melnikova

4*-0

saul1333
Oct 15th, 2011, 11:45 AM
Ula - Melnikova

5-0*

saul1333
Oct 15th, 2011, 11:49 AM
Ula - Melnikova

6-0, 0*-0

Sombrerero loco
Oct 15th, 2011, 11:56 AM
ula is the bagel queen too :hearts:

saul1333
Oct 15th, 2011, 11:57 AM
Ula - Melnikova

6-0, 0-1*

saul1333
Oct 15th, 2011, 12:00 PM
Ula - Melnikova

6-0, 0*-2

saul1333
Oct 15th, 2011, 12:03 PM
Ula - Melnikova

6-0, 1-2*

saul1333
Oct 15th, 2011, 12:06 PM
Ula - Melnikova

6-0, 2*-2

saul1333
Oct 15th, 2011, 12:11 PM
Ula - Melnikova

6-0, 2-3*

saul1333
Oct 15th, 2011, 12:16 PM
Ula - Melnikova

6-0, 3*-3

Jorn
Oct 15th, 2011, 12:17 PM
Come On Ula!

Cinek
Oct 15th, 2011, 12:17 PM
Ula 6-0 *3-3

Come on!

saul1333
Oct 15th, 2011, 12:19 PM
Ula - Melnikova

6-0, 4-3*

Cinek
Oct 15th, 2011, 12:21 PM
Ula 6-0 4-3*

Go! :)

saul1333
Oct 15th, 2011, 12:27 PM
Ula - Melnikova

6-0, 4*-4

saul1333
Oct 15th, 2011, 12:30 PM
Ula - Melnikova

6-0, 5-4*

Cinek
Oct 15th, 2011, 12:31 PM
Dawaj Ulka!

Jorn
Oct 15th, 2011, 12:32 PM
15-0* Go Ula! :)
30-0...

saul1333
Oct 15th, 2011, 12:33 PM
0-40..3 mps

saul1333
Oct 15th, 2011, 12:34 PM
Ula - Melnikova

6-0, 6-4 :)

Cinek
Oct 15th, 2011, 12:35 PM
Ula :hearts:

Jorn
Oct 15th, 2011, 12:38 PM
WD Ula :) But was easy rival... we never heard much about her...

Jorn
Oct 15th, 2011, 02:54 PM
1 Voskoboeva Galina (KAZ) vs Llagostera V. Nuria (ESP) 6-0, 0-0...

Tenisci
Oct 15th, 2011, 07:35 PM
Buyukakcay leads 4-3 against Rodionova

(made 3 double fault in the game and lost :(

Tenisci
Oct 15th, 2011, 07:48 PM
Buyukakcay-Rodionova 5-5 :(

Elisse
Oct 15th, 2011, 07:49 PM
Buchina vs. Gavrilova 4-6 5-4

Tenisci
Oct 15th, 2011, 08:06 PM
yes :)

Buyukakcay-Rodionova 7-6(4) 0-0

Elisse
Oct 15th, 2011, 08:13 PM
Buchina vs. Gavrilova 4-6 6-4 0-3

C'mon Yana!!!

Tenisci
Oct 15th, 2011, 08:20 PM
Buyukakcay-Rodionova 7-6(4) 1-2

Jorn
Oct 15th, 2011, 08:36 PM
Nastya Rod. 5-1...

Jorn
Oct 15th, 2011, 08:37 PM
an Half hour before midnight they start the last match...

Jorn
Oct 15th, 2011, 08:43 PM
Centre Court
Bychkova Ekaterina (RUS) 6 6
Solovieva Valeria (RUS) 4 4

Diatchenko Vitalia (RUS) 6 6
Pivovarova Anastasia (RUS) 4 2

Radwanska Urszula (POL) 6 6
Melnikova Marina (RUS) 0 4

Sirotkina Marta (RUS) 1 2
Savchuk Olga (UKR) 6 6

Voskoboeva Galina (KAZ) 6 6
Llagostera Vives Nuria (ESP) 0 1

Gasparyan Margarita (RUS) 7 5 6(4)
Parra Santonja Arantxa (ESP) 6(3) 7 7

Buchina Yana (RUS) 4 6 1
Gavrilova Daria (RUS) 6 4 6

Cornet Alize (FRA) 6 6
Ivakhnenko Valentyna (UKR) 2 4

Pashkova Eugeniya (RUS) 6 0 0
Wienerova Lenka (SVK) 2 6 6

Govortsova Olga (BLR) 6 6
Pekhova Polina (BLR) 1 4

Koryttseva Mariya (UKR) 3 5
Birnerova Eva (CZE) 6 7

Gojnea Madalina (ROU) 6 6
Frolova Anastasia (RUS) 2 2

Kapshay Veronika (UKR) 2 1
Werner Scarlett (GER) 6 6

Foretz Gacon Stephanie (FRA) 5 3
Tsurenko Lesia (UKR) 7 6

Mana
Oct 15th, 2011, 09:57 PM
Would somebody be so kind as to update the current matches? I am on my phone and the livescores are not working.

Thank you :)

Jorn
Oct 15th, 2011, 10:02 PM
They are all finished now.

Buyukakcay Cagia (TUR) vs 6 Rodionova Anastassia (AUS) 7-6, 1-6, 1-6.

Mana
Oct 15th, 2011, 10:05 PM
They are all finished now.

Buyukakcay Cagia (TUR) vs 6 Rodionova Anastassia (AUS) 7-6, 1-6, 1-6.

Thank you. What about Katya I?

Jorn
Oct 15th, 2011, 10:13 PM
Katya Ivanova won 63, 64. The match finished first after midnight. 1 am.

Mana
Oct 15th, 2011, 10:16 PM
Katya Ivanova won 63, 64. The match finished first after midnight. 1 am.

Thank you :)
Eek that's late. Glad Katya's on last tomorrow.