PDA

View Full Version : PYW Moscow - First Qualifying Round | Vote AGAIN AGAIN!


Sexysova
Oct 14th, 2011, 06:35 PM
PYW Moscow

http://officialrussia.com/wp-content/uploads/yapb_cache/0_11d39_b16ca8a1_xl.dve5ptmd0vco8kwokwok8gggc.bc67 xig3hwgk4kog4so80ssks.th.jpeg

http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/en/thumb/f/f6/Kremlin_Cup_logo.png/120px-Kremlin_Cup_logo.png (http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/page/Tournaments/Info/0,,12781%7E1142,00.html)

Welcome to Moscow, Russia! We continue the European Indoors Season, this is the last chance to grab some big points on WTA Tour circuit. Next week TOP 8 players of this season will play the Year-End Championships. Vote Now as the Kremlin Cup kicks off with the qualifying competition!

Ranking Points
Premier (32, $1,000,000):
W - 470
F - 320
SF - 200
QF - 120
R16 - 60
R32 - 1
Qualifier - 20*
Q3 - 12
Q2 - 8
Q1 - 1
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.Previous Finals:
2004: Elena Dementieva RUS beat Vera Zvonareva RUS | 6-3 6-3
2005: Elena Dementieva RUS beat Flavia Pennetta ITA | 6-3 6-1
2006: Not Held!
2007: Elena Vesnina RUS [WC] beat Elena Dementieva RUS | 7-6 1-6 6-3
2008: Victoria Azarenka BLR beat Caroline Wozniacki DEN | 6-4 6-3
2009: Klara Zakopalova CZE [Q] beat Anna Chakvetadze RUS | 6-2 7-5
2010: Maria Kirilenko RUS [6] beat Andrea Petkovic GER | 7-6 7-5The Favourites

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_310419.jpg
First Quarter: Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [1]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_313131.jpg
Second Quarter: Urszula Radwanska POL [2]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_60288.jpg
Third Quarter: Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA [3]

http://www.wtatour.com/namedImage/12781/player_315030.jpg
Fourth Quarter: Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

First Qualifying Round
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [1] vs Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP
Madalina Gojnea ROU vs Anastasia Frolova RUS [WC]
Olga Govortsova BLR vs Polina Pekhova BLR
Mariya Koryttseva UKR vs Eva Birnerova CZE [5]

Urszula Radwanska POL [2] vs Marina Melnikova RUS [WC]
Marta Sirotkina RUS vs Olga Savchuk UKR
Veronika Kapshay UKR vs Scarlett Werner GER
Margarita Gasparyan RUS [WC] vs Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [7]

Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA [3] vs Lesia Tsurenko UKR
Yana Buchina RUS vs Daria Gavrilova RUS [WC]
Sofia Shapatava GEO vs Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR vs Anastasia Rodionova AUS [6]

Alize Cornet FRA [4] vs Valentyna Ivakhnenko UKR
Eugeniya Pashkova RUS [WC] vs Lenka Wienerova SVK
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS vs Valeria Solovieva RUS
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS vs Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [8]

Sexysova
Oct 14th, 2011, 06:36 PM
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [1]
Madalina Gojnea ROU
Olga Govortsova BLR
Eva Birnerova CZE [5]

Urszula Radwanska POL [2]
Olga Savchuk UKR
Scarlett Werner GER
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [7]

Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA [3]
Daria Gavrilova RUS [WC]
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Anastasia Rodionova AUS [6]

Alize Cornet FRA [4]
Eugeniya Pashkova RUS [WC]
Valeria Solovieva RUS
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

*Jean*
Oct 14th, 2011, 06:50 PM
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [1]
Madalina Gojnea ROU
Olga Govortsova BLR
Mariya Koryttseva UKR

Urszula Radwanska POL [2]
Olga Savchuk UKR
Veronika Kapshay UKR
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [7]

Lesia Tsurenko UKR
Yana Buchina RUS
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Anastasia Rodionova AUS [6]

Alize Cornet FRA [4]
Lenka Wienerova SVK
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

Bart
Oct 14th, 2011, 06:53 PM
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [1]
Madalina Gojnea ROU
Olga Govortsova BLR
Mariya Koryttseva UKR

Marina Melnikova RUS [WC]
Marta Sirotkina RUS
Scarlett Werner GER
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [7]

Lesia Tsurenko UKR
Yana Buchina RUS
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Anastasia Rodionova AUS [6]

Valentyna Ivakhnenko UKR
Lenka Wienerova SVK
Valeria Solovieva RUS
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [8]

Vincey!
Oct 14th, 2011, 06:57 PM
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [1]
Anastasia Frolova RUS [WC]
Olga Govortsova BLR
Eva Birnerova CZE [5]

Urszula Radwanska POL [2]
Marta Sirotkina RUS
Veronika Kapshay UKR
Margarita Gasparyan RUS [WC]

Lesia Tsurenko UKR
Yana Buchina RUS
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR

Valentyna Ivakhnenko UKR
Lenka Wienerova SVK
Valeria Solovieva RUS
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [8]

Andiyan
Oct 14th, 2011, 07:43 PM
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP
Madalina Gojnea ROU :dance:
Olga Govortsova BLR
Mariya Koryttseva UKR

Marina Melnikova RUS [WC]
Olga Savchuk UKR
Veronika Kapshay UKR
Margarita Gasparyan RUS [WC]

Lesia Tsurenko UKR
Yana Buchina RUS
Sofia Shapatava GEO
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR

Valentyna Ivakhnenko UKR
Lenka Wienerova SVK
Valeria Solovieva RUS
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

tucker1989
Oct 14th, 2011, 10:11 PM
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [1]
Madalina Gojnea ROU
Olga Govortsova BLR
Eva Birnerova CZE [5]

Urszula Radwanska POL [2]
Marta Sirotkina RUS
Scarlett Werner GER
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [7]

Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA [3]
Yana Buchina RUS
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR

Alize Cornet FRA [4]
Lenka Wienerova SVK
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [8]

Hċkon
Oct 14th, 2011, 10:15 PM
Voskoboeva
Gojnea
Govortsova
Koryttseva

U. Radwanska
Sirotkina
Werner
Parra

Foretz Gacon
Buchina
Ivanova
An. Rodionova

Cornet
Wienerová
Bychkova
Diatchenko

Tennisfan06
Oct 14th, 2011, 10:43 PM
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP
Madalina Gojnea ROU
Olga Govortsova BLR
Mariya Koryttseva UKR

Urszula Radwanska POL [2]
Olga Savchuk UKR
Scarlett Werner GER
Margarita Gasparyan RUS [WC]

Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA [3]
Daria Gavrilova RUS [WC]
Sofia Shapatava GEO
Anastasia Rodionova AUS [6]

Alize Cornet FRA [4]
Eugeniya Pashkova RUS [WC]
Valeria Solovieva RUS
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

kejm
Oct 14th, 2011, 10:54 PM
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP
Madalina Gojnea ROU
Olga Govortsova BLR
Mariya Koryttseva UKR

Urszula Radwanska POL [2]
Marta Sirotkina RUS
Veronika Kapshay UKR
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [7]

Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA [3]
Daria Gavrilova RUS [WC]
Sofia Shapatava GEO
Anastasia Rodionova AUS [6]

Alize Cornet FRA [4]
Lenka Wienerova SVK
Valeria Solovieva RUS
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

Kəv.
Oct 15th, 2011, 04:04 AM
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [1]
Madalina Gojnea ROU
Polina Pekhova BLR
Mariya Koryttseva UKR

Marina Melnikova RUS [WC]
Olga Savchuk UKR
Veronika Kapshay UKR
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [7]

Lesia Tsurenko UKR
Daria Gavrilova RUS [WC]
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Anastasia Rodionova AUS [6]

Valentyna Ivakhnenko UKR
Lenka Wienerova SVK
Valeria Solovieva RUS
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [8]

iGOAT
Oct 15th, 2011, 04:09 AM
Llagostera Vives.
Gojnea.
Pekhova.
Birnerová.
Urszula Radwańska.
Sirotkina.
Kapshay.
Parra Santonja.
Foretz Ga¸on.
Buchina.
Shapatava.
Büyükakçay.
Cornet.
Wienerova.
Bychkova.
Pivovarova.

James
Oct 15th, 2011, 07:51 AM
Voskoboeva
Gojnea
Govortsova
Birnerova

Melnikova
Sirotkina
Werner
Parra Santonja

Foretz Gacon
Gavrilova
Shapatava
Buyukakcay

Cornet
Wienerova
Bychkova
Diatchenko

Tuckii
Oct 15th, 2011, 10:27 AM
Voskoboeva
Gojnea
Govortsova
Birnerova

U Radwanska
Sirotkina
Werner
Gasparyan

Foretz Gacon
Gavrilova
Shapatava
Buyukakcay

Cornet
Wienerova
Bychkova
Diatchenko

kiriosh.
Oct 15th, 2011, 11:44 AM
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [1]
Madalina Gojnea ROU
Olga Govortsova BLR
Eva Birnerova CZE [5]

Urszula Radwanska POL [2]
Olga Savchuk UKR
Scarlett Werner GER
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [7]

Lesia Tsurenko UKR
Yana Buchina RUS
Sofia Shapatava GEO
Anastasia Rodionova AUS [6]

Alize Cornet FRA [4]
Lenka Wienerova SVK
Valeria Solovieva RUS
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

Poiree
Oct 15th, 2011, 12:10 PM
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP
Madalina Gojnea ROU
Olga Govortsova BLR
Eva Birnerova CZE [5]

Urszula Radwanska POL [2]
Marta Sirotkina RUS
Veronika Kapshay UKR
Margarita Gasparyan RUS [WC]

Lesia Tsurenko UKR
Yana Buchina RUS
Sofia Shapatava GEO
Anastasia Rodionova AUS [6]

Alize Cornet FRA [4]
Eugeniya Pashkova RUS [WC]
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

Andreas
Oct 15th, 2011, 09:54 PM
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [1]
Madalina Gojnea ROU
Polina Pekhova BLR
Mariya Koryttseva UKR

Marina Melnikova RUS [WC]
Olga Savchuk UKR
Veronika Kapshay UKR
Margarita Gasparyan RUS [WC]

Lesia Tsurenko UKR
Yana Buchina RUS
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Anastasia Rodionova AUS [6]

Valentyna Ivakhnenko UKR
Eugeniya Pashkova RUS [WC]
Valeria Solovieva RUS
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [8]

Andiyan
Oct 15th, 2011, 11:00 PM
Vote again.

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP
Madalina Gojnea ROU
Olga Govortsova BLR
Mariya Koryttseva UKR

Marina Melnikova RUS [WC]
Olga Savchuk UKR
Veronika Kapshay UKR
Margarita Gasparyan RUS [WC]

Lesia Tsurenko UKR
Yana Buchina RUS
Sofia Shapatava GEO
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR

Valentyna Ivakhnenko UKR
Lenka Wienerova SVK
Valeria Solovieva RUS
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

tucker1989
Oct 16th, 2011, 02:25 AM
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [1]
Madalina Gojnea ROU
Olga Govortsova BLR
Eva Birnerova CZE [5]

Urszula Radwanska POL [2]
Marta Sirotkina RUS
Scarlett Werner GER
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [7]

Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA [3]
Yana Buchina RUS
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR

Alize Cornet FRA [4]
Lenka Wienerova SVK
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [8]

iGOAT
Oct 16th, 2011, 05:21 AM
First Qualifying Round

Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [1] vs Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP | 6-1 6-5 MP!
Madalina Gojnea ROU beat Anastasia Frolova RUS [WC] | 6-1 6-0
Olga Govortsova BLR beat Polina Pekhova BLR | 6-0 6-2
Mariya Koryttseva UKR vs Eva Birnerova CZE [5] | 6-3 3-6 0-0

Urszula Radwanska POL [2] beat Marina Melnikova RUS [WC] | 6-2 6-4
Marta Sirotkina RUS vs Olga Savchuk UKR | 7-5 3-3
Veronika Kapshay UKR vs Scarlett Werner GER | 6-7 3-2
Margarita Gasparyan RUS [WC] vs Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [7] | 3-6 4-5 MP!

Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA [3] vs Lesia Tsurenko UKR | 7-5 2-4
Yana Buchina RUS vs Daria Gavrilova RUS [WC] | 6-1 6-5 MP!
Sofia Shapatava GEO vs Ekaterina Ivanova RUS | 1-6 6-1 2-2
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR vs Anastasia Rodionova AUS [6] | 3-6 5-4 SP!

Alize Cornet FRA [4] beat Valentyna Ivakhnenko UKR | 6-3 6-3
Eugeniya Pashkova RUS [WC] lost to Lenka Wienerova SVK | 1-6 1-6
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS vs Valeria Solovieva RUS | 3-6 5-4 SP!
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS vs Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [8] | 6-3 5-4 MP!

iGOAT
Oct 16th, 2011, 05:22 AM
Llagostera Vives.
Birnerová.
Sirotkina.
Kapshay.
Parra Santonja.
Foretz Gaçon.
Buchina.
Shapatava.
Büyükakçay.
Bychkova.
Pivovarova.

Sexysova
Oct 16th, 2011, 07:57 AM
Voskoboeva
Birnerova
Sirotkina
Werner
Foretz Gacon
Ivanova
Buyukakcay
Solovieva
Diatchenko

Meelis
Oct 16th, 2011, 08:08 AM
Savchuk
Werner
Tsurenko
Ivanova
Buyukakcay
Solovieva
Pivovarova

Hċkon
Oct 16th, 2011, 09:07 AM
Sirotkina
Werner
Foretz Gacon
Ivanova
An. Rodionova
Bychkova
Diatchenko

*Jean*
Oct 16th, 2011, 11:06 AM
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [1]
Mariya Koryttseva UKR
Olga Savchuk UKR
Veronika Kapshay UKR
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [7]
Lesia Tsurenko UKR
Daria Gavrilova RUS [WC]
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Anastasia Rodionova AUS [6]
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

nevetssllim
Oct 16th, 2011, 11:13 AM
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [1]
Madalina Gojnea ROU
Olga Govortsova BLR
Mariya Koryttseva UKR

Marina Melnikova RUS [WC]
Olga Savchuk UKR
Veronika Kapshay UKR
Margarita Gasparyan RUS [WC]

Lesia Tsurenko UKR
Yana Buchina RUS
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Anastasia Rodionova AUS [6]

Valentyna Ivakhnenko UKR
Lenka Wienerova SVK
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

Andiyan
Oct 16th, 2011, 11:44 AM
Koryttseva
Kapshay
Tsurenko
Buyukakcay
Solovieva

Fire_Fox
Oct 16th, 2011, 11:57 AM
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [1]
Mariya Koryttseva UKR
Olga Savchuk UKR
Veronika Kapshay UKR
Margarita Gasparyan RUS [WC]

Lesia Tsurenko UKR
Daria Gavrilova RUS [WC]
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

wtatourfan
Oct 16th, 2011, 12:59 PM
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP
Madalina Gojnea ROU
Olga Govortsova BLR
Eva Birnerova CZE [5]

Urszula Radwanska POL [2]
Marta Sirotkina RUS
Veronika Kapshay UKR
Margarita Gasparyan RUS [WC]

Lesia Tsurenko UKR
Yana Buchina RUS
Sofia Shapatava GEO
Anastasia Rodionova AUS [6]

Alize Cornet FRA [4]
Eugeniya Pashkova RUS [WC]
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

tucker1989
Oct 16th, 2011, 03:01 PM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE

Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [1] beat Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP | 6-1 7-6
Madalina Gojnea ROU beat Anastasia Frolova RUS [WC] | 6-1 6-0
Olga Govortsova BLR beat Polina Pekhova BLR | 6-0 6-2
Mariya Koryttseva UKR vs Eva Birnerova CZE [5] | 6-3 3-6 4-3

Urszula Radwanska POL [2] beat Marina Melnikova RUS [WC] | 6-2 6-4
Marta Sirotkina RUS beat Olga Savchuk UKR | 7-5 6-4
Veronika Kapshay UKR vs Scarlett Werner GER | 6-7 7-5 2-0
Margarita Gasparyan RUS [WC] lost to Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [7] | 3-6 4-6

Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA [3] vs Lesia Tsurenko UKR | 7-5 5-7 0-3
Yana Buchina RUS beat Daria Gavrilova RUS [WC] | 6-1 7-5
Sofia Shapatava GEO lost to Ekaterina Ivanova RUS | 1-6 6-1 3-6
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR vs Anastasia Rodionova AUS [6] | 3-6 6-4 4-4

Alize Cornet FRA [4] beat Valentyna Ivakhnenko UKR | 6-3 6-3
Eugeniya Pashkova RUS [WC] lost to Lenka Wienerova SVK | 1-6 1-6
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS vs Valeria Solovieva RUS | 3-6 6-4 5-3
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS beat Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [8] | 6-3 7-6

ozfan44
Oct 16th, 2011, 03:35 PM
Birnerova
Werner
Foretz Gacon
Rodionova
Bychkova

Sexysova
Oct 16th, 2011, 07:50 PM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [1] beat Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP | 6-1 7-6
Madalina Gojnea ROU beat Anastasia Frolova RUS [WC] | 6-1 6-0
Olga Govortsova BLR beat Polina Pekhova BLR | 6-0 6-2
Mariya Koryttseva UKR vs Eva Birnerova CZE [5] | 6-3 3-6 4-4

Urszula Radwanska POL [2] beat Marina Melnikova RUS [WC] | 6-2 6-4
Marta Sirotkina RUS beat Olga Savchuk UKR | 7-5 6-4
Veronika Kapshay UKR vs Scarlett Werner GER | 6-7 7-5 2-1
Margarita Gasparyan RUS [WC] lost to Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [7] | 3-6 4-6

Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA [3] vs Lesia Tsurenko UKR | 7-5 5-7 1-3
Yana Buchina RUS beat Daria Gavrilova RUS [WC] | 6-1 7-5
Sofia Shapatava GEO lost to Ekaterina Ivanova RUS | 1-6 6-1 3-6
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR vs Anastasia Rodionova AUS [6] | 3-6 6-4 4-5 MP!

Alize Cornet FRA [4] beat Valentyna Ivakhnenko UKR | 6-3 6-3
Eugeniya Pashkova RUS [WC] lost to Lenka Wienerova SVK | 1-6 1-6
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS beat Valeria Solovieva RUS | 3-6 6-4 6-3
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS beat Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [8] | 6-3 7-6

Libinek
Oct 16th, 2011, 08:27 PM
Birnerova
Werner
Tsurenko
Buyukakcay

Djezonfly
Oct 16th, 2011, 08:56 PM
Birnerova
Werner
Foretz Gacon
Rodionova

Elisse
Oct 16th, 2011, 09:51 PM
Eva Birnerova CZE
Scarlett Werner GER
Lesia Tsurenko UKR
Anastasia Rodionova AUS [6]

Sexysova
Oct 16th, 2011, 09:53 PM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [1] beat Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP | 6-1 7-6
Madalina Gojnea ROU beat Anastasia Frolova RUS [WC] | 6-1 6-0
Olga Govortsova BLR beat Polina Pekhova BLR | 6-0 6-2
Mariya Koryttseva UKR lost to Eva Birnerova CZE [5] | 6-3 3-6 4-6

Urszula Radwanska POL [2] beat Marina Melnikova RUS [WC] | 6-2 6-4
Marta Sirotkina RUS beat Olga Savchuk UKR | 7-5 6-4
Veronika Kapshay UKR vs Scarlett Werner GER | 6-7 7-5 2-4
Margarita Gasparyan RUS [WC] lost to Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [7] | 3-6 4-6

Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA [3] vs Lesia Tsurenko UKR | 7-5 5-7 2-5 MP!
Yana Buchina RUS beat Daria Gavrilova RUS [WC] | 6-1 7-5
Sofia Shapatava GEO lost to Ekaterina Ivanova RUS | 1-6 6-1 3-6
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR lost to Anastasia Rodionova AUS [6] | 3-6 6-4 5-7

Alize Cornet FRA [4] beat Valentyna Ivakhnenko UKR | 6-3 6-3
Eugeniya Pashkova RUS [WC] lost to Lenka Wienerova SVK | 1-6 1-6
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS beat Valeria Solovieva RUS | 3-6 6-4 6-3
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS beat Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [8] | 6-3 7-6

iGOAT
Oct 17th, 2011, 05:36 AM
Vote again again.

Kapshay.
Foretz Ga¸on.

Sexysova
Oct 17th, 2011, 06:07 AM
Werner
Tsurenko

Kəv.
Oct 17th, 2011, 06:11 AM
Kapshay

Libinek
Oct 17th, 2011, 06:21 AM
Werner

Sexysova
Oct 17th, 2011, 06:36 AM
First Qualifying Round | COMPLETE
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [1] beat Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP | 6-1 7-6
Madalina Gojnea ROU beat Anastasia Frolova RUS [WC] | 6-1 6-0
Olga Govortsova BLR beat Polina Pekhova BLR | 6-0 6-2
Mariya Koryttseva UKR lost to Eva Birnerova CZE [5] | 6-3 3-6 4-6

Urszula Radwanska POL [2] beat Marina Melnikova RUS [WC] | 6-2 6-4
Marta Sirotkina RUS beat Olga Savchuk UKR | 7-5 6-4
Veronika Kapshay UKR lost to Scarlett Werner GER | 6-7 7-5 4-6
Margarita Gasparyan RUS [WC] lost to Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP [7] | 3-6 4-6

Stephanie Foretz Gacon FRA [3] lost to Lesia Tsurenko UKR | 7-5 5-7 3-6
Yana Buchina RUS beat Daria Gavrilova RUS [WC] | 6-1 7-5
Sofia Shapatava GEO lost to Ekaterina Ivanova RUS | 1-6 6-1 3-6
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR lost to Anastasia Rodionova AUS [6] | 3-6 6-4 5-7

Alize Cornet FRA [4] beat Valentyna Ivakhnenko UKR | 6-3 6-3
Eugeniya Pashkova RUS [WC] lost to Lenka Wienerova SVK | 1-6 1-6
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS beat Valeria Solovieva RUS | 3-6 6-4 6-3
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS beat Anastasia Pivovarova RUS [8] | 6-3 7-6