PDA

View Full Version : PYW Beijing - Final Qualifying Round | Vote Now!


Ballbasher
Oct 1st, 2011, 09:41 AM
PYW Beijing

http://www.weltreise-machen.de/Bildergalerie/Peking/images/peking___verbotene_stadt.jpg

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/mediumImage_1140.gif (http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/page/Tournaments/Info/0,,12781~1140,00.html)

Welcome to Beijing, China! It has become a mandatory event and all the top players are well prepared to play. It is the biggest chance left to grab some points for the YEC. Who will prove to be in the best form? Vote now as the competition gets underway!


Ranking Points
WTA Premier Mandatory (60, $4.500.000):
W - 1000
F - 700
SF - 450
QF - 250
R16 - 140
R32 - 80
R64 - 5
Qualifier - 30 *
Q2 - 20
Q1 - 1
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.


Previous Finals:
2005: Marta Domachowska POL beat Na Li CHN | 6-2 6-2
2006: Jelena Janković SRB [6] beat Marta Domachowska POL [Q] | 6-3 3-6 6-4
2007: Shuai Peng CHN beat Akiko Morigami JPN | 6-2 6-4
2008: Jelena Jankovic SRB [1] beat Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS [4] | 6-7 7-6 6-1
2009: Daniela Hantuchova SVK beat Caroline Wozniacki DEN [5] | 6-7 6-2 6-2
2010: Na Li CHN [9] beat Kaia Kanepi EST | 6-3 6-2


The Favourites

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_311470.jpg
First Quarter: Angelique Kerber GER [1]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_190873.jpg
Second Quarter: Chanelle Scheepers RSA [2]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_20702.jpg
Third Quarter: Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [13]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_316629.jpg
Fourth Quarter: Laura Robson GBR [WC]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_310419.jpg
Fifth Quarter: Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [9]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_100162.jpg
Sixth Quarter: Mathilde Johansson FRA [14]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_160515.jpg
Seventh Quarter: Pauline Parmentier FRA [10]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_40130.jpg
Eighth Quarter: Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [11]

Final Qualifying Round
Angelique Kerber GER [1] vs Eleni Daniilidou GRE [16]
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [2] vs Greta Arn HUN [12]
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [3] vs Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [13]
Laura Robson GBR [WC] vs Irina Falconi USA [15]

Christina McHale USA [5] vs Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [9]
Monica Niculescu ROU [6] vs Mathilde Johansson FRA [14]
Carla Suarez Navarro ESP [7] vs Pauline Parmentier FRA [10]
Vera Dushevina RUS [8] vs Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [11]

Håkon
Oct 1st, 2011, 09:53 AM
Daniilidou
Scheepers
K. Bondarenko
Falconi
McHale
Niculescu
Suárez
Dushevina

Emiel Goelen
Oct 1st, 2011, 10:14 AM
Eleni Daniilidou GRE [16]
Greta Arn HUN [12]
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [3]
Laura Robson GBR [WC]
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [9]
Monica Niculescu ROU [6]
Carla Suarez Navarro ESP [7]
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [11]

Meelis
Oct 1st, 2011, 10:14 AM
Angelique Kerber GER [1]
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [2]
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [3]
Irina Falconi USA [15]

Christina McHale USA [5]
Mathilde Johansson FRA [14]
Pauline Parmentier FRA [10]
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [11]

Andiyan
Oct 1st, 2011, 10:14 AM
Angelique Kerber GER [1]
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [2]
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [13]
Laura Robson GBR [WC]

Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [9]
Monica Niculescu ROU [6]
Pauline Parmentier FRA [10]
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [11]

*Jean*
Oct 1st, 2011, 10:37 AM
Angelique Kerber GER [1]
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [2]
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [13]
Laura Robson GBR [WC]

Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [9]
Monica Niculescu ROU [6]
Pauline Parmentier FRA [10]
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [11]

kejm
Oct 1st, 2011, 10:42 AM
Angelique Kerber GER [1]
Greta Arn HUN [12]
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [3]
Laura Robson GBR [WC]

Christina McHale USA [5]
Mathilde Johansson FRA [14]
Carla Suarez Navarro ESP [7]
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [11]

King Of Tennis
Oct 1st, 2011, 11:04 AM
Eleni Daniilidou GRE [16]
Greta Arn HUN [12]
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [3]
Laura Robson GBR [WC]

Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [9]
Mathilde Johansson FRA [14]
Pauline Parmentier FRA [10]
Vera Dushevina RUS [8]

Dorien.
Oct 1st, 2011, 11:05 AM
Eleni Daniilidou GRE [16]
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [2]
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [3]
Laura Robson GBR [WC]

Christina McHale USA [5]
Monica Niculescu ROU [6]
Carla Suarez Navarro ESP [7]
Vera Dushevina RUS [8]

Kəv.
Oct 1st, 2011, 11:07 AM
Angelique Kerber GER [1]
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [2]
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [3]
Irina Falconi USA [15]

Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [9]
Mathilde Johansson FRA [14]
Pauline Parmentier FRA [10]
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [11]

Shvedbarilescu
Oct 1st, 2011, 12:49 PM
Final Qualifying Round
Eleni Daniilidou GRE [16]
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [2]
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [3]
Laura Robson GBR [WC]

Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [9]
Monica Niculescu ROU [6]
Carla Suarez Navarro ESP [7]
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [11]

Elisse
Oct 1st, 2011, 01:40 PM
Eleni Daniilidou GRE [16]
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [2]
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [3]
Laura Robson GBR [WC]

Christina McHale USA [5]
Monica Niculescu ROU [6]
Carla Suarez Navarro ESP [7]
Vera Dushevina RUS [8]

Wojtek
Oct 1st, 2011, 05:18 PM
Angelique Kerber GER [1]
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [2]
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [3]
Irina Falconi USA [15]

Christina McHale USA [5]
Mathilde Johansson FRA [14]
Pauline Parmentier FRA [10]
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [11]

Bart
Oct 1st, 2011, 05:30 PM
Eleni Daniilidou GRE [16]
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [2]
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [3]
Irina Falconi USA [15]

Christina McHale USA [5]
Mathilde Johansson FRA [14]
Pauline Parmentier FRA [10]
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [11]

Djezonfly
Oct 1st, 2011, 05:52 PM
Eleni Daniilidou GRE [16]
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [2]
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [3]
Laura Robson GBR [WC]

Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [9]
Mathilde Johansson FRA [14]
Pauline Parmentier FRA [10]
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [11]

Tennisfan06
Oct 1st, 2011, 09:35 PM
Eleni Daniilidou GRE [16]
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [2]
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [3]
Irina Falconi USA [15]

Christina McHale USA [5]
Mathilde Johansson FRA [14]
Pauline Parmentier FRA [10]
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [11]

iGOAT
Oct 2nd, 2011, 12:20 AM
Kerber.
Arn.
Kateryna Bondaernko.
Falconi.
McHale.
Niculescu.
Suárez Navarro.
Date-Krumm.

Sexysova
Oct 2nd, 2011, 07:25 AM
Angelique Kerber GER [1]
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [2]
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [3]
Laura Robson GBR [WC]

Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [9]
Mathilde Johansson FRA [14]
Carla Suarez Navarro ESP [7]
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [11]

Andiyan
Oct 2nd, 2011, 11:47 AM
Again! ^^

Angelique Kerber GER [1]
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [2]
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [13]
Laura Robson GBR [WC]

Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [9]
Monica Niculescu ROU [6]
Pauline Parmentier FRA [10]
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [11]

Håkon
Oct 2nd, 2011, 02:24 PM
Daniilidou
Scheepers
K. Bondarenko
Falconi
McHale
Niculescu
Suárez
Dushevina

King Of Tennis
Oct 2nd, 2011, 03:52 PM
Eleni Daniilidou GRE [16]
Greta Arn HUN [12]
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [3]
Laura Robson GBR [WC]

Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [9]
Mathilde Johansson FRA [14]
Pauline Parmentier FRA [10]
Vera Dushevina RUS [8]

iGOAT
Oct 2nd, 2011, 04:48 PM
Kerber.
Arn.
Kateryna Bondarenko.
Falconi.
McHale.
Niculescu.
Suárez Navarro.
Date-Krumm.

Sexysova
Oct 2nd, 2011, 06:23 PM
Final Qualifying Round | LIVE
Angelique Kerber GER [1] vs Eleni Daniilidou GRE [16] | 6-7 4-4
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [2] beat Greta Arn HUN [12] | 6-3 6-0
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [3] beat Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [13] | 6-3 6-0
Laura Robson GBR [WC] vs Irina Falconi USA [15] | 6-2 6-7 0-0

Christina McHale USA [5] vs Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [9] | 4-6 6-3 1-1
Monica Niculescu ROU [6] vs Mathilde Johansson FRA [14] | 6-4 4-6 1-0
Carla Suarez Navarro ESP [7] vs Pauline Parmentier FRA [10] | 6-7 4-4
Vera Dushevina RUS [8] lost to Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [11] | 3-6 1-6

Sexysova
Oct 2nd, 2011, 06:24 PM
Daniilidou
Robson
Voskoboeva
Johansson
Parmentier

tucker1989
Oct 2nd, 2011, 07:08 PM
Kerber
Falconi
McHale
Johansson
Suarez Navarro

Andreas
Oct 2nd, 2011, 07:40 PM
Kerber
Robson

Voskoboeva
Johansson
Suarez Navarro

Libinek
Oct 2nd, 2011, 07:44 PM
Daniilidou
Robson
Voskoboeva
Johansson
Parmentier

kejm
Oct 2nd, 2011, 08:01 PM
Daniilidou
Robson
McHale
Johansson
Suarez Navarro

Sexysova
Oct 3rd, 2011, 04:53 AM
Final Qualifying Round | LIVE
Angelique Kerber GER [1] lost to Eleni Daniilidou GRE [16] | 6-7 6-7
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [2] beat Greta Arn HUN [12] | 6-3 6-0
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [3] beat Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [13] | 6-3 6-0
Laura Robson GBR [WC] vs Irina Falconi USA [15] | 6-2 6-7 4-1

Christina McHale USA [5] vs Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [9] | 4-6 6-3 3-4
Monica Niculescu ROU [6] vs Mathilde Johansson FRA [14] | 6-4 4-6 1-5 MP!
Carla Suarez Navarro ESP [7] vs Pauline Parmentier FRA [10] | 6-7 7-6 0-0
Vera Dushevina RUS [8] lost to Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [11] | 3-6 1-6

Wojtek
Oct 3rd, 2011, 06:49 AM
vote again

Wojtek
Oct 3rd, 2011, 06:50 AM
Robson
McHale
Johansson
Navarro

Sexysova
Oct 3rd, 2011, 08:02 AM
omg, stop calling vote again, it's always 24 hrs from the start of the thread or last "VOTE AGAIN" :o

no vote again for almost next four hrs :o

Sexysova
Oct 3rd, 2011, 08:03 AM
Final Qualifying Round | LIVE
Angelique Kerber GER [1] lost to Eleni Daniilidou GRE [16] | 6-7 6-7
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [2] beat Greta Arn HUN [12] | 6-3 6-0
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [3] beat Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [13] | 6-3 6-0
Laura Robson GBR [WC] vs Irina Falconi USA [15] | 6-2 6-7 4-1

Christina McHale USA [5] vs Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [9] | 4-6 6-3 3-4
Monica Niculescu ROU [6] vs Mathilde Johansson FRA [14] | 6-4 4-6 1-5 MP!
Carla Suarez Navarro ESP [7] vs Pauline Parmentier FRA [10] | 6-7 7-6 0-0
Vera Dushevina RUS [8] lost to Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [11] | 3-6 1-6

quasi
Oct 3rd, 2011, 10:24 AM
Robson
McHale
Johansson
Parmentier

Ballbasher
Oct 3rd, 2011, 10:48 AM
Robson
Voskoboeva
Parmentier

Andiyan
Oct 3rd, 2011, 12:44 PM
It's Again Again now tho :p

Voskoboeva
Parmentier

Wojtek
Oct 3rd, 2011, 12:48 PM
omg, stop calling vote again, it's always 24 hrs from the start of the thread or last "VOTE AGAIN" :o

no vote again for almost next four hrs :o
posted by a man who killed PYW in MTF and who is killing PYW here :lol:

Sexysova
Oct 3rd, 2011, 01:21 PM
Final Qualifying Round | LIVE
Angelique Kerber GER [1] lost to Eleni Daniilidou GRE [16] | 6-7 6-7
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [2] beat Greta Arn HUN [12] | 6-3 6-0
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [3] beat Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [13] | 6-3 6-0
Laura Robson GBR [WC] beat Irina Falconi USA [15] | 6-2 6-7 6-1

Christina McHale USA [5] lost to Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [9] | 4-6 6-3 4-6
Monica Niculescu ROU [6] lost to Mathilde Johansson FRA [14] | 6-4 4-6 1-6
Carla Suarez Navarro ESP [7] vs Pauline Parmentier FRA [10] | 6-7 7-6 0-3
Vera Dushevina RUS [8] lost to Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [11] | 3-6 1-6

Sexysova
Oct 3rd, 2011, 01:21 PM
Parmentier

Poiree
Oct 3rd, 2011, 01:59 PM
Parmentier

tucker1989
Oct 3rd, 2011, 03:07 PM
Suarez Navarro

Libinek
Oct 3rd, 2011, 03:22 PM
Parmentier

Sexysova
Oct 3rd, 2011, 03:31 PM
Final Qualifying Round | COMPLETE
Angelique Kerber GER [1] lost to Eleni Daniilidou GRE [16] | 6-7 6-7
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [2] beat Greta Arn HUN [12] | 6-3 6-0
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [3] beat Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [13] | 6-3 6-0
Laura Robson GBR [WC] beat Irina Falconi USA [15] | 6-2 6-7 6-1

Christina McHale USA [5] lost to Galina Voskoboeva KAZ [9] | 4-6 6-3 4-6
Monica Niculescu ROU [6] lost to Mathilde Johansson FRA [14] | 6-4 4-6 1-6
Carla Suarez Navarro ESP [7] lost to Pauline Parmentier FRA [10] | 6-7 7-6 1-6
Vera Dushevina RUS [8] lost to Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [11] | 3-6 1-6