PDA

View Full Version : PYW Tashkent - Second Round | Vote AGAIN!


Sexysova
Sep 18th, 2011, 11:02 AM
PYW Tashkent

http://www.tashkent.org/uzland/images/tower.jpg

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/mediumImage_759.gif (http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/page/Tournaments/Info/0,,12781%7E759,00.html)

Welcome to Tashkent, Uzbekistan! Tashkent features a field of new faces, who will all aim to get the glory of past winners. Uzbekistan's capital can look forward to an exciting week with several mouthwatering clashs, that will make up for the lack of big names. But who will get through? Vote Now as the Tashkent Open get underway with the main draw!


Ranking Points
International (32, $220.000):
W - 280
F - 200
SF - 130
QF - 70
R16 - 30
R32 - 1
Qualifier - 16*
Q3 - 10
Q2 - 6
Q1 - 1
*If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.

Previous Finals:
2004: Nicole Vaidisova CZE beat Iroda Tulyaganova UZB [WC] | 0-6 6-4 6-3
2005: Iroda Tulyaganova UZB [Q]beat Michaëlla Krajicek NED [5]| 2-6 6-2 6-4
2006: Maria Elena Camerin ITA [1] beat Olga Poutchkova RUS [6] | 6-7 6-2 6-4
2007: Marta Domachowska POL [Q] beat Olga Poutchkova RUS [7] | 6-0 3-6 6-0
2008: Sabine Lisicki GER [4] beat Sorana Cirstea ROU [3] | 6-2 6-4
2009: Maret Ani EST beat Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [1] | 6-2 6-0
2010: Anna Chakvetadze RUS [3] beat Alexandra Dulgheru ROU [1] | 6-1 6-4
The Favourites


http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_310419.jpg
First Quarter: Galina Voskoboeva KAZ

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_313131.jpg
Second Quarter: Urszula Radwanska POL

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_313987.jpg
Third Quarter: Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_314369.jpg
Fourth Quarter: Bojana Jovanovski SRB [2]

Second Round
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ vs Sabina Sharipova UZB [WC]
Emma Laine FIN [Q] vs Nigina Abduraimova UZB [WC]
Pauline Parmentier FRA [3] vs Mandy Minella LUX
Urszula Radwanska POL vs Aravane Rezai FRA [8]

Iryna Bremond FRA vs Eva Birnerova CZE
Lesia Tsurenko UKR vs Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4]
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [6] vs Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Aleksandra Krunic SRB [Q] vs Bojana Jovanovski SRB [2]

Sexysova
Sep 18th, 2011, 11:03 AM
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ
Nigina Abduraimova UZB [WC]
Mandy Minella LUX
Urszula Radwanska POL

Eva Birnerova CZE
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4]
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Bojana Jovanovski SRB [2]

kejm
Sep 18th, 2011, 11:25 AM
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ
Nigina Abduraimova UZB [WC]
Mandy Minella LUX
Urszula Radwanska POL

Iryna Bremond FRA
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4]
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [6]
Bojana Jovanovski SRB [2]

Wojtek
Sep 18th, 2011, 11:47 AM
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ
Nigina Abduraimova UZB [WC]
Mandy Minella LUX
Urszula Radwanska POL

Iryna Bremond FRA
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4]
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [6]
Bojana Jovanovski SRB [2]

Bart
Sep 18th, 2011, 12:11 PM
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ
Emma Laine FIN [Q]
Mandy Minella LUX
Aravane Rezai FRA [8]

Iryna Bremond FRA
Lesia Tsurenko UKR
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Bojana Jovanovski SRB [2]

King Of Tennis
Sep 18th, 2011, 12:26 PM
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ
Emma Laine FIN [Q]
Mandy Minella LUX
Aravane Rezai FRA [8]

Eva Birnerova CZE
Lesia Tsurenko UKR
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [6]
Aleksandra Krunic SRB [Q]

Elisse
Sep 18th, 2011, 12:46 PM
Sabina Sharipova UZB [WC]
Nigina Abduraimova UZB [WC]
Pauline Parmentier FRA [3]
Aravane Rezai FRA [8]

Eva Birnerova CZE
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4]
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Bojana Jovanovski SRB [2]

*Jean*
Sep 18th, 2011, 01:12 PM
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ
Emma Laine FIN [Q]
Pauline Parmentier FRA [3]
Urszula Radwanska POL

Eva Birnerova CZE
Lesia Tsurenko UKR
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Bojana Jovanovski SRB [2]

Ayu62
Sep 18th, 2011, 01:29 PM
Sabina Sharipova UZB [WC]
Emma Laine FIN [Q]
Mandy Minella LUX
Urszula Radwanska POL

Iryna Bremond FRA
Lesia Tsurenko UKR
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Bojana Jovanovski SRB [2]

Meelis
Sep 18th, 2011, 01:39 PM
Sabina Sharipova UZB [WC]
Nigina Abduraimova UZB [WC]
Pauline Parmentier FRA [3]
Urszula Radwanska POL

Iryna Bremond FRA
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4]
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Bojana Jovanovski SRB [2]

nevetssllim
Sep 18th, 2011, 01:42 PM
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ
Nigina Abduraimova UZB [WC]
Pauline Parmentier FRA [3]
Aravane Rezai FRA [8]

Eva Birnerova CZE
Lesia Tsurenko UKR
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Aleksandra Krunic SRB [Q]

tucker1989
Sep 18th, 2011, 01:43 PM
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ
Nigina Abduraimova UZB [WC]
Mandy Minella LUX
Aravane Rezai FRA [8]

Eva Birnerova CZE
Lesia Tsurenko UKR
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [6]
Bojana Jovanovski SRB [2]

tucker1989
Sep 18th, 2011, 01:55 PM
Second Round | LIVE
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ vs Sabina Sharipova UZB [WC] | 6-1 2-2
Emma Laine FIN [Q] vs Nigina Abduraimova UZB [WC] | 4-6 0-1
Pauline Parmentier FRA [3] vs Mandy Minella LUX | 2-6 2-1
Urszula Radwanska POL vs Aravane Rezai FRA [8] | 6-3 0-2

Iryna Bremond FRA vs Eva Birnerova CZE | 5-6
Lesia Tsurenko UKR vs Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4] | 6-5
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [6] vs Vitalia Diatchenko RUS | 3-6 1-1
Aleksandra Krunic SRB [Q] vs Bojana Jovanovski SRB [2] | 1-6 1-3

Andreas
Sep 18th, 2011, 02:01 PM
Sabina Sharipova UZB [WC]
Nigina Abduraimova UZB [WC]
Mandy Minella LUX
Aravane Rezai FRA [8]

Iryna Bremond FRA
Lesia Tsurenko UKR
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Bojana Jovanovski SRB [2]

Andiyan
Sep 18th, 2011, 04:05 PM
Sharipova
Abduraimova
Parmentier
Rezai

Bremond
Sevastova
Diatchenko
Krunic

Ellery
Sep 18th, 2011, 04:25 PM
Voskoboeva
Laine
Parmentier
Rezai

Birnerova
Tsurenko
Kudryavtseva
Krunic

iGOAT
Sep 18th, 2011, 06:44 PM
Sharipova.
Abduraimova.
Minella.
Urszula Radwańska.
Brémond.
Tsurenko.
Kudryavtseva.
Jovanovski.

Håkon
Sep 18th, 2011, 07:19 PM
Voskoboeva
Abduraimova
Parmentier
Radwanska
Bremond
Sevastova
Diatchenko
Jovanovski

Dorien.
Sep 18th, 2011, 07:49 PM
Sabina Sharipova UZB [WC]
Emma Laine FIN [Q]
Pauline Parmentier FRA [3]
Aravane Rezai FRA [8]
Iryna Bremond FRA
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4]
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [6]
Bojana Jovanovski SRB [2

Wojtek
Sep 18th, 2011, 08:18 PM
Second Round | LIVE
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ vs Sabina Sharipova UZB [WC] | 6-1 4-6 0-0
Emma Laine FIN [Q] vs Nigina Abduraimova UZB [WC] | 4-6 2-5 MP!
Pauline Parmentier FRA [3] vs Mandy Minella LUX | 2-6 6-3 0-0
Urszula Radwanska POL vs Aravane Rezai FRA [8] | 6-3 2-6 0-0

Iryna Bremond FRA vs Eva Birnerova CZE | 7-6 3-1
Lesia Tsurenko UKR vs Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4] | 7-5 2-4
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [6] vs Vitalia Diatchenko RUS | 3-6 4-4
Aleksandra Krunic SRB [Q] lost to Bojana Jovanovski SRB [2] | 1-6 3-6

Tennisfan06
Sep 18th, 2011, 08:52 PM
Sharipova
Laine
Minella
Rezai

Bremond
Sevastova
Diatchenko

Drake1980
Sep 19th, 2011, 04:47 AM
Vosko
Laine
Minella
Rezai
Birnerova
Sevastova
Diatchenko

Wojtek
Sep 19th, 2011, 05:08 AM
Second Round | LIVE
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ vs Sabina Sharipova UZB [WC] | 6-1 4-6 1-1
Emma Laine FIN [Q] vs Nigina Abduraimova UZB [WC] | 4-6 4-5 MP!
Pauline Parmentier FRA [3] vs Mandy Minella LUX | 2-6 6-3 0-2
Urszula Radwanska POL vs Aravane Rezai FRA [8] | 6-3 2-6 0-2

Iryna Bremond FRA vs Eva Birnerova CZE | 7-6 4-2
Lesia Tsurenko UKR vs Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4] | 7-5 2-6 0-0
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [6] lost to Vitalia Diatchenko RUS | 3-6 4-6
Aleksandra Krunic SRB [Q] lost to Bojana Jovanovski SRB [2] | 1-6 3-6

Sexysova
Sep 19th, 2011, 09:40 AM
I have to call vote again now because I will leave soon so:

VOTE AGAIN!

Voskoboeva
Abduraimova
Minella
U.Radwanska
Bremond
Tsurenko

*Jean*
Sep 19th, 2011, 10:02 AM
Voskoboeva
Parmentier
Radwanska
Birnerova
Tsurenko

Håkon
Sep 19th, 2011, 10:16 AM
Voskoboeva
Parmentier
Radwanska
Bremond
Sevastova

Wojtek
Sep 19th, 2011, 11:12 AM
Voskoboeva
Parmentier
Radwanska
Bremond
Sevastova

kejm
Sep 19th, 2011, 11:55 AM
Voskoboeva
Minella
Radwanska
Sevastova

Andiyan
Sep 19th, 2011, 12:12 PM
I have to call vote again now because I will leave soon so:


:silly: That's playing against the only rule there pretty much is in PYW. :silly:

Someone else could've called Vote again for you.

I say only count the vote agains from 1:02 PM CET onwards. :shrug:

Sharipova
Abduraimova
Parmentier
Rezai

Bremond
Sevastova

Håkon
Sep 19th, 2011, 06:16 PM
^ count mine again then. Same votes as you've won it for Abduraimova. :p

Sexysova
Sep 19th, 2011, 07:29 PM
:silly: That's playing against the only rule there pretty much is in PYW. :silly:

Someone else could've called Vote again for you.

I say only count the vote agains from 1:02 PM CET onwards. :shrug:

Sharipova
Abduraimova
Parmentier
Rezai

Bremond
Sevastova

I'm a PYW manager and I have a right to call vote again and I think it's fair because we're really late with Tashkent, the real tournament is already over :)

Sexysova
Sep 19th, 2011, 07:31 PM
Second Round | LIVE
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ vs Sabina Sharipova UZB [WC] | 6-1 4-6 5-2 MP!
Emma Laine FIN [Q] lost to Nigina Abduraimova UZB [WC] | 4-6 4-6
Pauline Parmentier FRA [3] vs Mandy Minella LUX | 2-6 6-3 4-4
Urszula Radwanska POL vs Aravane Rezai FRA [8] | 6-3 2-6 5-3 MP!

Iryna Bremond FRA beat Eva Birnerova CZE | 7-6 6-3
Lesia Tsurenko UKR vs Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4] | 7-5 2-6 2-4
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [6] lost to Vitalia Diatchenko RUS | 3-6 4-6
Aleksandra Krunic SRB [Q] lost to Bojana Jovanovski SRB [2] | 1-6 3-6

iGOAT
Sep 19th, 2011, 07:54 PM
Sharipova.
Minella.
Urszula Radwańska.
Tsurenko.

Calling vote again early just so you can get another vote in, thus clearly violating a very simple rule of the game, seems very strange as it isn't fair to anyone voting and seriously damages the integrity of a game you have worked very hard to build :help:.

Ayu62
Sep 19th, 2011, 08:24 PM
Voskoboeva
Minella
Tsyurenko

Elisse
Sep 19th, 2011, 09:00 PM
Sabina Sharipova UZB
Nigina Abduraimova UZB
Mandy Minella LUX
Aravane Rezai FRA [8]
Iryna Bremond FRA
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4]

Libinek
Sep 19th, 2011, 09:04 PM
Sharipova
Minella
Radwanska
Sevastova

Sexysova
Sep 19th, 2011, 09:32 PM
Second Round | COMPLETE
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ beat Sabina Sharipova UZB [WC] | 6-1 4-6 6-3
Emma Laine FIN [Q] lost to Nigina Abduraimova UZB [WC] | 4-6 4-6
Pauline Parmentier FRA [3] lost to Mandy Minella LUX | 2-6 6-3 4-6
Urszula Radwanska POL beat Aravane Rezai FRA [8] | 6-3 2-6 6-3

Iryna Bremond FRA beat Eva Birnerova CZE | 7-6 6-3
Lesia Tsurenko UKR lost to Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4] | 7-5 2-6 4-6
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [6] lost to Vitalia Diatchenko RUS | 3-6 4-6
Aleksandra Krunic SRB [Q] lost to Bojana Jovanovski SRB [2] | 1-6 3-6