PDA

View Full Version : PYW Tashkent - First Round | Vote AGAIN!


Sexysova
Sep 16th, 2011, 08:50 AM
PYW Tashkent

http://www.tashkent.org/uzland/images/tower.jpg

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/mediumImage_759.gif (http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/page/Tournaments/Info/0,,12781%7E759,00.html)

Welcome to Tashkent, Uzbekistan! Tashkent features a field of new faces, who will all aim to get the glory of past winners. Uzbekistan's capital can look forward to an exciting week with several mouthwatering clashs, that will make up for the lack of big names. But who will get through? Vote Now as the Tashkent Open get underway with the main draw!


Ranking Points
International (32, $220.000):
W - 280
F - 200
SF - 130
QF - 70
R16 - 30
R32 - 1
Qualifier - 16*
Q3 - 10
Q2 - 6
Q1 - 1
*If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.

Previous Finals:
2004: Nicole Vaidisova CZE beat Iroda Tulyaganova UZB [WC] | 0-6 6-4 6-3
2005: Iroda Tulyaganova UZB [Q]beat MichaŽlla Krajicek NED [5]| 2-6 6-2 6-4
2006: Maria Elena Camerin ITA [1] beat Olga Poutchkova RUS [6] | 6-7 6-2 6-4
2007: Marta Domachowska POL [Q] beat Olga Poutchkova RUS [7] | 6-0 3-6 6-0
2008: Sabine Lisicki GER [4] beat Sorana Cirstea ROU [3] | 6-2 6-4
2009: Maret Ani EST beat Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [1] | 6-2 6-0
2010: Anna Chakvetadze RUS [3] beat Alexandra Dulgheru ROU [1] | 6-1 6-4
The Favourites


http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_310419.jpg
First Quarter: Galina Voskoboeva KAZ

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_313131.jpg
Second Quarter: Urszula Radwanska POL

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_313987.jpg
Third Quarter: Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_314369.jpg
Fourth Quarter: Bojana Jovanovski SRB [2]

First Round
Ksenia Pervak RUS [1] vs Galina Voskoboeva KAZ
Sabina Sharipova UZB [WC] vs Eirini Georgatou GRE [Q]
Zuzana Kucova SVK vs Emma Laine FIN [Q]
Nigina Abduraimova UZB [WC] vs Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [5]

Pauline Parmentier FRA [3] vs Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Misaki Doi JPN vs Mandy Minella LUX
Madalina Gojnea ROU [Q] vs Urszula Radwanska POL
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB vs Aravane Rezai FRA [8]

Evgeniya Rodina RUS [7] vs Iryna Bremond FRA
Junri Namigata JPN vs Eva Birnerova CZE
Lesia Tsurenko UKR vs Valeria Savinykh RUS
Mariya Koryttseva UKR vs Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4]

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [6] vs Vesna Dolonts RUS
Olga Govortsova BLR vs Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Aleksandra Krunic SRB [Q] vs Kamilla Farhad AZE [WC]
Sorana Cirstea ROU vs Bojana Jovanovski SRB [2]

Sexysova
Sep 16th, 2011, 08:50 AM
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ
Sabina Sharipova UZB [WC]
Emma Laine FIN [Q]
Nigina Abduraimova UZB [WC]

Pauline Parmentier FRA [3]
Mandy Minella LUX
Urszula Radwanska POL
Aravane Rezai FRA [8]

Iryna Bremond FRA
Junri Namigata JPN
Lesia Tsurenko UKR
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4]

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [6]
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Aleksandra Krunic SRB [Q]
Bojana Jovanovski SRB [2]

Elisse
Sep 16th, 2011, 09:40 AM
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ
Sabina Sharipova UZB [WC]
Emma Laine FIN [Q]
Nigina Abduraimova UZB [WC]

Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Mandy Minella LUX
Urszula Radwanska POL
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB

Evgeniya Rodina RUS [7]
Eva Birnerova CZE
Valeria Savinykh RUS
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4]

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [6]
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Aleksandra Krunic SRB [Q]
Bojana Jovanovski SRB [2]

Wojtek
Sep 16th, 2011, 10:55 AM
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ
Eirini Georgatou GRE [Q]
Emma Laine FIN [Q]
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [5]

Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Misaki Doi JPN
Urszula Radwanska POL
Aravane Rezai FRA [8]

Evgeniya Rodina RUS [7]
Junri Namigata JPN
Lesia Tsurenko UKR
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4]

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [6]
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Aleksandra Krunic SRB [Q]
Sorana Cirstea ROU

Effy
Sep 16th, 2011, 11:11 AM
Ksenia Pervak RUS [1]
Sabina Sharipova UZB [WC]
Zuzana Kucova SVK
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [5]

Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Mandy Minella LUX
Urszula Radwanska POL
Aravane Rezai FRA [8]

Evgeniya Rodina RUS [7]
Eva Birnerova CZE
Valeria Savinykh RUS
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4]

Vesna Dolonts RUS
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Aleksandra Krunic SRB [Q]
Bojana Jovanovski SRB [2]

*Jean*
Sep 16th, 2011, 11:36 AM
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ
Sabina Sharipova UZB [WC]
Emma Laine FIN [Q]
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [5]

Pauline Parmentier FRA [3]
Mandy Minella LUX
Urszula Radwanska POL
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB

Iryna Bremond FRA
Eva Birnerova CZE
Lesia Tsurenko UKR
Mariya Koryttseva UKR

Vesna Dolonts RUS
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Aleksandra Krunic SRB [Q]
Sorana Cirstea RO

King Of Tennis
Sep 16th, 2011, 11:40 AM
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ
Eirini Georgatou GRE [Q]
Emma Laine FIN [Q]
Nigina Abduraimova UZB [WC]

Pauline Parmentier FRA [3]
Misaki Doi JPN
Madalina Gojnea ROU [Q]
Aravane Rezai FRA [8]

Evgeniya Rodina RUS [7]
Junri Namigata JPN
Valeria Savinykh RUS
Mariya Koryttseva UKR

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [6]
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Aleksandra Krunic SRB [Q]
Sorana Cirstea ROU

tucker1989
Sep 16th, 2011, 12:39 PM
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ
Eirini Georgatou GRE [Q]
Zuzana Kucova SVK
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [5]

Pauline Parmentier FRA [3]
Mandy Minella LUX
Urszula Radwanska POL
Aravane Rezai FRA [8]

Iryna Bremond FRA
Junri Namigata JPN
Lesia Tsurenko UKR
Mariya Koryttseva UKR

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [6]
Olga Govortsova BLR
Aleksandra Krunic SRB [Q]
Bojana Jovanovski SRB [2]

Libinek
Sep 16th, 2011, 01:57 PM
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ
Sabina Sharipova UZB [WC]
Emma Laine FIN [Q]
Nigina Abduraimova UZB [WC]

Pauline Parmentier FRA [3]
Mandy Minella LUX
Urszula Radwanska POL
Aravane Rezai FRA [8]

Iryna Bremond FRA
Eva Birnerova CZE
Lesia Tsurenko UKR
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4]

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [6]
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Aleksandra Krunic SRB [Q]
Bojana Jovanovski SRB [2]

kejm
Sep 16th, 2011, 03:38 PM
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ
Eirini Georgatou GRE [Q]
Emma Laine FIN [Q]
Nigina Abduraimova UZB [WC]

Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Mandy Minella LUX
Urszula Radwanska POL
Aravane Rezai FRA [8]

Iryna Bremond FRA
Eva Birnerova CZE
Valeria Savinykh RUS
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4]

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [6]
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Kamilla Farhad AZE [WC]
Bojana Jovanovski SRB [2]

Sasja
Sep 16th, 2011, 04:15 PM
Galina Voskoboeva
Eirini Georgatou
Emma Laine
Magdalena Rybarikova

Pauline Parmentier
Mandy Minella
Urszula Radwanska
Aravane Rezai

Evgeniya Rodina
Eva Birnerova
Valeria Savinykh
Mariya Koryttseva

Alla Kudryavtseva
Olga Govortsova
Aleksandra Krunic
Sorana Cirstea

Andiyan
Sep 16th, 2011, 04:17 PM
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ
Sabina Sharipova UZB [WC]
Emma Laine FIN [Q]
Nigina Abduraimova UZB [WC]

Pauline Parmentier FRA [3]
Misaki Doi JPN
Madalina Gojnea ROU [Q]
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB

Iryna Bremond FRA
Junri Namigata JPN
Valeria Savinykh RUS
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4]

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [6]
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Aleksandra Krunic SRB [Q]
Sorana Cirstea ROU

Bart
Sep 16th, 2011, 05:07 PM
Ksenia Pervak RUS [1]
Eirini Georgatou GRE [Q]
Emma Laine FIN [Q]
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [5]

Pauline Parmentier FRA [3]
Mandy Minella LUX
Madalina Gojnea ROU [Q]
Aravane Rezai FRA [8]

Iryna Bremond FRA
Eva Birnerova CZE
Valeria Savinykh RUS
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4]

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [6]
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Aleksandra Krunic SRB [Q]
Sorana Cirstea ROU

Dorien.
Sep 16th, 2011, 05:46 PM
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ
Sabina Sharipova UZB [WC]
Emma Laine FIN [Q]
Nigina Abduraimova UZB [WC]

Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Mandy Minella LUX
Madalina Gojnea ROU [Q]
Aravane Rezai FRA [8]

Iryna Bremond FRA
Eva Birnerova CZE
Valeria Savinykh RUS
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4]

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [6]
Olga Govortsova BLR
Aleksandra Krunic SRB [Q]
Sorana Cirstea ROU

Andreas
Sep 16th, 2011, 06:14 PM
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ
Sabina Sharipova UZB [WC]
Emma Laine FIN [Q]
Nigina Abduraimova UZB [WC]

Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Mandy Minella LUX
Madalina Gojnea ROU [Q]
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB

Evgeniya Rodina RUS [7]
Eva Birnerova CZE
Lesia Tsurenko UKR
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4]

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [6]
Olga Govortsova BLR
Aleksandra Krunic SRB [Q]
Bojana Jovanovski SRB [2]

Emiel Goelen
Sep 16th, 2011, 06:37 PM
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ
Eirini Georgatou GRE [Q]
Emma Laine FIN [Q]
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [5]

Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Mandy Minella LUX
Madalina Gojnea ROU [Q]
Aravane Rezai FRA [8]

Iryna Bremond FRA
Eva Birnerova CZE
Lesia Tsurenko UKR
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4]

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [6]
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Kamilla Farhad AZE [WC]
Sorana Cirstea ROU

Hantu515
Sep 16th, 2011, 07:13 PM
Ksenia Pervak RUS [1]
Sabina Sharipova UZB [WC]
Zuzana Kucova SVK
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [5]

Pauline Parmentier FRA [3]
Mandy Minella LUX
Urszula Radwanska POL
Aravane Rezai FRA [8]

Evgeniya Rodina RUS [7]
Eva Birnerova CZE
Lesia Tsurenko UKR
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4]

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [6]
Olga Govortsova BLR
Kamilla Farhad AZE [WC]
Sorana Cirstea ROU

Tennisfan06
Sep 16th, 2011, 08:45 PM
Ksenia Pervak RUS [1]
Eirini Georgatou GRE [Q]
Emma Laine FIN [Q]
Nigina Abduraimova UZB [WC]

Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Mandy Minella LUX
Urszula Radwanska POL
Aravane Rezai FRA [8]

Iryna Bremond FRA
Junri Namigata JPN
Valeria Savinykh RUS
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4]

Vesna Dolonts RUS
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
Kamilla Farhad AZE [WC]
Sorana Cirstea ROU

tucker1989
Sep 17th, 2011, 02:29 AM
First Round | LIVE
Ksenia Pervak RUS [1] lost to Galina Voskoboeva KAZ | 1-6 1-6
Sabina Sharipova UZB [WC] vs Eirini Georgatou GRE [Q] | 7-6 2-2
Zuzana Kucova SVK lost to Emma Laine FIN [Q] | 2-6 0-6
Nigina Abduraimova UZB [WC] vs Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [5] | 7-6 2-2

Pauline Parmentier FRA [3] vs Eleni Daniilidou GRE | 6-4 3-4
Misaki Doi JPN lost to Mandy Minella LUX | 2-6 1-6
Madalina Gojnea ROU [Q] vs Urszula Radwanska POL | 1-6 5-5
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB lost to Aravane Rezai FRA [8] | 2-6 2-6

Evgeniya Rodina RUS [7] vs Iryna Bremond FRA | 5-7 2-3
Junri Namigata JPN vs Eva Birnerova CZE | 4-6 2-5
Lesia Tsurenko UKR vs Valeria Savinykh RUS | 5-7 3-2
Mariya Koryttseva UKR lost to Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4] | 3-6 1-6

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [6] beat Vesna Dolonts RUS | 6-2 6-0
Olga Govortsova BLR vs Vitalia Diatchenko RUS | 0-6 5-6
Aleksandra Krunic SRB [Q] beat Kamilla Farhad AZE [WC] | 6-0 6-1
Sorana Cirstea ROU vs Bojana Jovanovski SRB [2] | 3-6 6-1 1-0

gorecki
Sep 17th, 2011, 04:33 AM
Sharipova
Rybarikova
Daniilidou
Radwanska
Rodina
Namigata
Tsurenko
Diatchenko
Cirstea

Drake1980
Sep 17th, 2011, 04:57 AM
Sharipova
Rybarikova
Parmentier
Radwanska
Bremond
Namigata
Savinkyh
Cirstea

iGOAT
Sep 17th, 2011, 05:36 AM
Sharipova.
Abduraimova.
Parmentier.
Rodina.
Namigata.
Tsurenko.
Jovanovski.

Wojtek
Sep 17th, 2011, 05:42 AM
First Round | LIVE
Ksenia Pervak RUS [1] lost to Galina Voskoboeva KAZ | 1-6 1-6
Sabina Sharipova UZB [WC] vs Eirini Georgatou GRE [Q] | 7-6 5-2 MP!
Zuzana Kucova SVK lost to Emma Laine FIN [Q] | 2-6 0-6
Nigina Abduraimova UZB [WC] vs Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [5] | 7-6 3-4

Pauline Parmentier FRA [3] vs Eleni Daniilidou GRE | 6-4 5-5
Misaki Doi JPN lost to Mandy Minella LUX | 2-6 1-6
Madalina Gojnea ROU [Q] lost to Urszula Radwanska POL | 1-6 5-7
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB lost to Aravane Rezai FRA [8] | 2-6 2-6

Evgeniya Rodina RUS [7] vs Iryna Bremond FRA | 5-7 4-4
Junri Namigata JPN vs Eva Birnerova CZE | 4-6 5-5
Lesia Tsurenko UKR vs Valeria Savinykh RUS | 5-7 5-3 SP!
Mariya Koryttseva UKR lost to Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4] | 3-6 1-6

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [6] beat Vesna Dolonts RUS | 6-2 6-0
Olga Govortsova BLR lost to Vitalia Diatchenko RUS | 0-6 5-7
Aleksandra Krunic SRB [Q] beat Kamilla Farhad AZE [WC] | 6-0 6-1
Sorana Cirstea ROU vs Bojana Jovanovski SRB [2] | 3-6 6-1 3-1

Tuckii
Sep 17th, 2011, 06:54 AM
Sharipova
Abduraimova
Parmentier
Bremond
Savinykh
Jovanovski

Sexysova
Sep 17th, 2011, 08:40 AM
VOTE AGAIN!

Abduraimova
Parmentier
Bremond
Namigata
Tsurenko
Jovanovski

kejm
Sep 17th, 2011, 09:38 AM
Georgatou
Abduraimova
Daniilidou
Bremond
Birnerova
Savinykh
Jovanovski

Wojtek
Sep 17th, 2011, 10:48 AM
Binerova

Cristea

Savinykh

Wojtek
Sep 17th, 2011, 10:50 AM
First Round | LIVE
Ksenia Pervak RUS [1] lost to Galina Voskoboeva KAZ | 1-6 1-6
Sabina Sharipova UZB [WC] beat Eirini Georgatou GRE [Q] | 7-6 6-2
Zuzana Kucova SVK lost to Emma Laine FIN [Q] | 2-6 0-6
Nigina Abduraimova UZB [WC] beat Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [5] | 7-6 6-4

Pauline Parmentier FRA [3] beat Eleni Daniilidou GRE | 6-4 7-5
Misaki Doi JPN lost to Mandy Minella LUX | 2-6 1-6
Madalina Gojnea ROU [Q] lost to Urszula Radwanska POL | 1-6 5-7
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB lost to Aravane Rezai FRA [8] | 2-6 2-6

Evgeniya Rodina RUS [7] lost to Iryna Bremond FRA | 5-7 4-6
Junri Namigata JPN lost to Eva Birnerova CZE | 4-6 6-7
Lesia Tsurenko UKR vs Valeria Savinykh RUS | 5-7 6-4 0-2
Mariya Koryttseva UKR lost to Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4] | 3-6 1-6

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [6] beat Vesna Dolonts RUS | 6-2 6-0
Olga Govortsova BLR lost to Vitalia Diatchenko RUS | 0-6 5-7
Aleksandra Krunic SRB [Q] beat Kamilla Farhad AZE [WC] | 6-0 6-1
Sorana Cirstea ROU vs Bojana Jovanovski SRB [2] | 3-6 6-1 4-4

Andreas
Sep 17th, 2011, 11:03 AM
Tsurenko
Jovanovski

Elisse
Sep 17th, 2011, 11:11 AM
Savinykh
Jovanovski

Andiyan
Sep 17th, 2011, 11:55 AM
Savinykh
Cirstea :fiery: :sad:

tucker1989
Sep 17th, 2011, 01:34 PM
Tsurenko

Ballbasher
Sep 17th, 2011, 01:51 PM
Tsurenko

*Jean*
Sep 17th, 2011, 02:30 PM
Tsurenko

tucker1989
Sep 17th, 2011, 03:17 PM
First Round | LIVE
Ksenia Pervak RUS [1] lost to GalinaVoskoboeva (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=445418&page=2#) KAZ | 1-6 1-6
Sabina Sharipova UZB [WC] beat Eirini Georgatou GRE [Q] | 7-6 6-2
Zuzana Kucova SVK lost to Emma Laine FIN [Q] | 2-6 0-6
Nigina Abduraimova UZB [WC] beat MagdalenaRybarikova (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=445418&page=2#) SVK [5] | 7-6 6-4

Pauline Parmentier FRA [3] beat EleniDaniilidou (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=445418&page=2#) GRE | 6-4 7-5
Misaki Doi JPN lost to Mandy Minella LUX | 2-6 1-6
Madalina Gojnea ROU [Q] lost to Urszula Radwanska POL | 1-6 5-7
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB lost to Aravane Rezai FRA [8] | 2-6 2-6

Evgeniya Rodina RUS [7] lost to Iryna Bremond FRA | 5-7 4-6
Junri Namigata JPN lost to EvaBirnerova (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=445418&page=2#) CZE | 4-6 6-7
Lesia Tsurenko UKR vs Valeria Savinykh RUS | 5-7 6-4 4-4
Mariya Koryttseva UKR lost to Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4] | 3-6 1-6

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [6] beat Vesna Dolonts RUS | 6-2 6-0
Olga Govortsova BLR lost to Vitalia Diatchenko RUS | 0-6 5-7
Aleksandra Krunic SRB [Q] beat Kamilla Farhad AZE [WC] | 6-0 6-1
Sorana Cirstea ROU lost to Bojana Jovanovski SRB [2] | 3-6 6-1 4-6

Tennisfan06
Sep 17th, 2011, 08:06 PM
Savinykh

iGOAT
Sep 17th, 2011, 09:40 PM
Lesia.

Monzanator
Sep 18th, 2011, 06:43 AM
Lesia Tsurenko

Sexysova
Sep 18th, 2011, 10:59 AM
VOTE AGAIN!

Tsurenko

Sexysova
Sep 18th, 2011, 10:59 AM
First Round | COMPLETE
Ksenia Pervak RUS [1] lost to GalinaVoskoboeva (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=445418&page=2#) KAZ | 1-6 1-6
Sabina Sharipova UZB [WC] beat Eirini Georgatou GRE [Q] | 7-6 6-2
Zuzana Kucova SVK lost to Emma Laine FIN [Q] | 2-6 0-6
Nigina Abduraimova UZB [WC] beat MagdalenaRybarikova (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=445418&page=2#) SVK [5] | 7-6 6-4

Pauline Parmentier FRA [3] beat EleniDaniilidou (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=445418&page=2#) GRE | 6-4 7-5
Misaki Doi JPN lost to Mandy Minella LUX | 2-6 1-6
Madalina Gojnea ROU [Q] lost to Urszula Radwanska POL | 1-6 5-7
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB lost to Aravane Rezai FRA [8] | 2-6 2-6

Evgeniya Rodina RUS [7] lost to Iryna Bremond FRA | 5-7 4-6
Junri Namigata JPN lost to EvaBirnerova (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=445418&page=2#) CZE | 4-6 6-7
Lesia Tsurenko UKR beat Valeria Savinykh RUS | 5-7 6-4 7-5
Mariya Koryttseva UKR lost to Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4] | 3-6 1-6

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [6] beat Vesna Dolonts RUS | 6-2 6-0
Olga Govortsova BLR lost to Vitalia Diatchenko RUS | 0-6 5-7
Aleksandra Krunic SRB [Q] beat Kamilla Farhad AZE [WC] | 6-0 6-1
Sorana Cirstea ROU lost to Bojana Jovanovski SRB [2] | 3-6 6-1 4-6