PDA

View Full Version : PYW Tashkent - Second Qualifying Round | Vote AGAIN!


Sexysova
Sep 12th, 2011, 10:24 AM
PYW Tashkent

http://www.tashkent.org/uzland/images/tower.jpg

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/namedImage/12781/mediumImage_759.gif (http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/page/Tournaments/Info/0,,12781%7E759,00.html)

Welcome to Tashkent, Uzbekistan! Tashkent features a field of new faces, who will all aim to get the glory of past winners. Uzbekistan's capital can look forward to an exciting week with several mouthwatering clashs, that will make up for the lack of big names. But who will get through? Vote Now as the Tashkent Open get underway with the qualifying!


Ranking Points
International (32, $220.000):
W - 280
F - 200
SF - 130
QF - 70
R16 - 30
R32 - 1
Qualifier - 16*
Q3 - 10
Q2 - 6
Q1 - 1
*If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.

Previous Finals:
2004: Nicole Vaidisova CZE beat Iroda Tulyaganova UZB [WC] | 0-6 6-4 6-3
2005: Iroda Tulyaganova UZB [Q]beat MichaŽlla Krajicek NED [5]| 2-6 6-2 6-4
2006: Maria Elena Camerin ITA [1] beat Olga Poutchkova RUS [6] | 6-7 6-2 6-4
2007: Marta Domachowska POL [Q] beat Olga Poutchkova RUS [7] | 6-0 3-6 6-0
2008: Sabine Lisicki GER [4] beat Sorana Cirstea ROU [3] | 6-2 6-4
2009: Maret Ani EST beat Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ [1] | 6-2 6-0
2010: Anna Chakvetadze RUS [3] beat Alexandra Dulgheru ROU [1] | 6-1 6-4
The Favourites


http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_311040.jpg
First Quarter: Madalina Gojnea ROU [1]

http://www.wtatennis.com/namedImage/12781/player_310237.jpg
Second Quarter: Emma Laine FIN

http://i652.photobucket.com/albums/uu244/tennisace719/465-georgatou1-1.jpg?t=1248812566
Third Quarter: Eirini Georgatou GRE [3]

http://i56.tinypic.com/2646djo.jpg
Fourth Quarter: Aleksandra Krunic SRB [5]

Second Qualifying Round
Madalina Gojnea ROU [1] vs Arina Folts UZB [WC]
Jana Cepelova SVK vs Ryoko Fuda JPN [8]
Emma Laine FIN vs Dalila Jakupovic SLO
Sofia Shapatava GEO vs Victoria Larriere FRA [6]

Eirini Georgatou GRE [3] vs Alina Abdurakhimova UZB [WC]
Polina Pekhova BLR vs Tetyana Arefyeva UKR [7]
Marta Sirotkina RUS [4] vs Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR
Nadiya Kichenok UKR vs Aleksandra Krunic SRB [5]

Sexysova
Sep 12th, 2011, 10:25 AM
Madalina Gojnea ROU [1]
Ryoko Fuda JPN [8]
Emma Laine FIN
Victoria Larriere FRA [6]

Eirini Georgatou GRE [3]
Tetyana Arefyeva UKR [7]
Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR
Aleksandra Krunic SRB [5]

Geoffrey91
Sep 12th, 2011, 10:27 AM
Arina Folts UZB [WC]
Jana Cepelova SVK
Dalila Jakupovic SLO
Victoria Larriere FRA [6]

Eirini Georgatou GRE [3]
Polina Pekhova BLR$
Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR
Nadiya Kichenok UKR
__________________

Andiyan
Sep 12th, 2011, 10:40 AM
Madalina Gojnea ROU [1]
Jana Cepelova SVK
Emma Laine FIN
Victoria Larriere FRA [6]

Eirini Georgatou GRE [3]
Polina Pekhova BLR
Marta Sirotkina RUS [4]
Aleksandra Krunic SRB [5]

Elisse
Sep 12th, 2011, 11:16 AM
Arina Folts UZB [WC]
Jana Cepelova SVK
Dalila Jakupovic SLO
Sofia Shapatava GEO

Alina Abdurakhimova UZB [WC]
Tetyana Arefyeva UKR [7]
Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR
Aleksandra Krunic SRB [5]

Emiel Goelen
Sep 12th, 2011, 11:19 AM
Madalina Gojnea ROU [1]
Jana Cepelova SVK
Emma Laine FIN
Sofia Shapatava GEO

Eirini Georgatou GRE [3]
Tetyana Arefyeva UKR [7]
Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR
Nadiya Kichenok UKR

Andreas
Sep 12th, 2011, 11:23 AM
Arina Folts UZB [WC]
Jana Cepelova SVK
Dalila Jakupovic SLO
Victoria Larriere FRA [6]

Alina Abdurakhimova UZB [WC]
Polina Pekhova BLR
Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR
Aleksandra Krunic SRB [5]

*Jean*
Sep 12th, 2011, 12:09 PM
Madalina Gojnea ROU [1]
Ryoko Fuda JPN [8]
Emma Laine FIN
Sofia Shapatava GEO

Eirini Georgatou GRE [3]
Tetyana Arefyeva UKR [7]
Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR
Nadiya Kichenok UKR

kejm
Sep 12th, 2011, 12:17 PM
Arina Folts UZB [WC]
Jana Cepelova SVK
Emma Laine FIN
Victoria Larriere FRA [6]

Alina Abdurakhimova UZB [WC]
Polina Pekhova BLR
Marta Sirotkina RUS [4]
Aleksandra Krunic SRB [5]

Meelis
Sep 12th, 2011, 12:30 PM
Madalina Gojnea ROU [1]
Ryoko Fuda JPN [8]
Emma Laine FIN
Victoria Larriere FRA [6]

Alina Abdurakhimova UZB [WC]
Polina Pekhova BLR
Marta Sirotkina RUS [4]
Nadiya Kichenok UKR

nevetssllim
Sep 12th, 2011, 12:33 PM
Madalina Gojnea ROU [1]
Jana Cepelova SVK
Dalila Jakupovic SLO
Sofia Shapatava GEO

Alina Abdurakhimova UZB [WC]
Tetyana Arefyeva UKR [7]
Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR
Aleksandra Krunic SRB [5]

tucker1989
Sep 12th, 2011, 01:53 PM
Madalina Gojnea ROU [1]
Jana Cepelova SVK
Emma Laine FIN
Victoria Larriere FRA [6]

Alina Abdurakhimova UZB [WC]
Tetyana Arefyeva UKR [7]
Marta Sirotkina RUS [4]
Aleksandra Krunic SRB [5]

Dorien.
Sep 12th, 2011, 04:14 PM
Madalina Gojnea ROU [1]
Jana Cepelova SVK
Emma Laine FIN
Sofia Shapatava GEO
Eirini Georgatou GRE [3]
Tetyana Arefyeva UKR [7]
Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR
Aleksandra Krunic SRB [5]

joe87
Sep 12th, 2011, 04:17 PM
Madalina Gojnea ROU [1]
Jana Cepelova SVK
Emma Laine FIN
Sofia Shapatava GEO

Eirini Georgatou GRE [3]
Tetyana Arefyeva UKR [7]
Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR
Aleksandra Krunic SRB [5]

tucker1989
Sep 12th, 2011, 04:41 PM
Second Qualifying Round | LIVE
Madalina Gojnea ROU [1] vs Arina Folts UZB [WC] | 6-4 3-0
Jana Cepelova SVK vs Ryoko Fuda JPN [8] | 6-2 4-1
Emma Laine FIN vs Dalila Jakupovic SLO | 6-3 3-1
Sofia Shapatava GEO vs Victoria Larriere FRA [6] | 3-6 3-1

Eirini Georgatou GRE [3] vs Alina Abdurakhimova UZB [WC] | 7-6 0-0
Polina Pekhova BLR vs Tetyana Arefyeva UKR [7] | 5-7 0-1
Marta Sirotkina RUS [4] vs Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR | 1-6 3-3
Nadiya Kichenok UKR vs Aleksandra Krunic SRB [5] | 4-6 0-3

Sasja
Sep 12th, 2011, 05:19 PM
Madalina Gojnea
Jana Cepelova
Emma Laine
Victoria Larriere

Eirini Georgatou
Tetyana Arefyeva
Marta Sirotkina
Nadiya Kichenok

Sam.
Sep 12th, 2011, 09:33 PM
Folts
Fuda
Laine
Shapatava

Abdurakhimova
Arefyeva
Sirotkina
Kichenok

iGOAT
Sep 13th, 2011, 02:08 AM
Folts.
Fuda.
Emma Laine.
Shapatava.
Abdurakhimova.
Arefyea.
Lyudmyla Kichenok.
Nadiya Kichenok.

Wojtek
Sep 13th, 2011, 05:18 AM
Madalina Gojnea ROU [1]
Jana Cepelova SVK
Emma Laine FIN
Sofia Shapatava GEO
Eirini Georgatou GRE [3]
Tetyana Arefyeva UKR [7]
Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR
Aleksandra Krunic SRB [5]

Wojtek
Sep 13th, 2011, 05:30 AM
Second Qualifying Round | LIVE
Madalina Gojnea ROU [1] vs Arina Folts UZB [WC] | 6-4 5-2 MP!
Jana Cepelova SVK beat Ryoko Fuda JPN [8] | 6-2 6-3
Emma Laine FIN beat Dalila Jakupovic SLO | 6-3 6-1
Sofia Shapatava GEO vs Victoria Larriere FRA [6] | 3-6 6-2 1-0

Eirini Georgatou GRE [3] vs Alina Abdurakhimova UZB [WC] | 7-6 2-2
Polina Pekhova BLR vs Tetyana Arefyeva UKR [7] | 5-7 0-5 MP!
Marta Sirotkina RUS [4] vs Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR | 1-6 5-5
Nadiya Kichenok UKR vs Aleksandra Krunic SRB [5] | 4-6 3-4

Tennisfan06
Sep 13th, 2011, 10:18 AM
Gojnea
Shapatava
Georgatou
Pekhova
Kichenok
Krunic

Sexysova
Sep 13th, 2011, 12:24 PM
VOTE AGAIN!

Larriere
Georgatou
Arefyeva
Kichenok
Krunic

tucker1989
Sep 13th, 2011, 01:08 PM
Larriere

Georgatou

kejm
Sep 13th, 2011, 01:41 PM
Larriere
Abdurakhimova

Calliope.
Sep 13th, 2011, 02:03 PM
Larriere
Georgatou

Elisse
Sep 13th, 2011, 02:13 PM
Madalina Gojnea ROU [1]
Sofia Shapatava GEO
Alina Abdurakhimova UZB [WC]
Tetyana Arefyeva UKR [7]
Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR
Aleksandra Krunic SRB [5]

Sexysova
Sep 13th, 2011, 03:32 PM
Second Qualifying Round | LIVE
Madalina Gojnea ROU [1] beat Arina Folts UZB [WC] | 6-4 6-2
Jana Cepelova SVK beat Ryoko Fuda JPN [8] | 6-2 6-3
Emma Laine FIN beat Dalila Jakupovic SLO | 6-3 6-1
Sofia Shapatava GEO vs Victoria Larriere FRA [6] | 3-6 6-2 3-4

Eirini Georgatou GRE [3] beat Alina Abdurakhimova UZB [WC] | 7-6 6-3
Polina Pekhova BLR lost to Tetyana Arefyeva UKR [7] | 5-7 1-6
Marta Sirotkina RUS [4] lost to Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR | 1-6 5-7
Nadiya Kichenok UKR lost to Aleksandra Krunic SRB [5] | 4-6 3-6

iGOAT
Sep 13th, 2011, 03:33 PM
Sofia.

*Jean*
Sep 13th, 2011, 06:26 PM
Victoria Larriere FRA [6]

Geoffrey91
Sep 13th, 2011, 06:30 PM
Larriere :)

tucker1989
Sep 14th, 2011, 03:49 AM
Second Qualifying Round | COMPLETE
Madalina Gojnea ROU [1] beat Arina Folts UZB [WC] | 6-4 6-2
Jana Cepelova SVK beat Ryoko Fuda JPN [8] | 6-2 6-3
Emma Laine FIN beat Dalila Jakupovic SLO | 6-3 6-1
Sofia Shapatava GEO lost to Victoria Larriere FRA [6] | 3-6 6-2 4-6

Eirini Georgatou GRE [3] beat Alina Abdurakhimova UZB [WC] | 7-6 6-3
Polina Pekhova BLR lost to Tetyana Arefyeva UKR [7] | 5-7 1-6
Marta Sirotkina RUS [4] lost to Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR | 1-6 5-7
Nadiya Kichenok UKR lost to Aleksandra Krunic SRB [5] | 4-6 3-6